Page 1
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   156 Michael Arce            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 19 M1419 M    1    9:26    4    2:14    7   37:44   56    1:17    1   22:30  5:38 1:13:09 
    2   412 John Wiberg             CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M    6   10:54    7    2:20    1   35:04  128    1:39    2   23:31  5:53 1:13:27 
    3   199 Tom Meersman            ARL.HTS.           IL 20 M2024 M    8   11:13    3    2:10    3   36:21   51    1:13    6   24:32  6:08 1:15:27 
    4  1258 Eric Dewitt             PARK RIDGE         IL 29 M2529 M   19   11:48   13    2:31    4   36:58   90    1:29    4   23:50  5:58 1:16:33 
    5   563 Ben-Jamin Widoff        CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M   37   12:19    1    1:46    2   36:02  105    1:33    9   25:01  6:16 1:16:37 
    6    30 Ruben Figueres          CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M   31   12:08    9    2:26   22   38:54   84    1:27    3   23:45  5:57 1:18:38 
    7    53 Patrick Kelly           CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M   69   12:56    5    2:15   11   38:18   79    1:25    8   24:48  6:12 1:19:40 
    8     8 Tcharles Bookwalter     BLOOMINGTON        IN 26 M2529 M    9   11:16    6    2:19    9   38:02   97    1:31   32   26:49  6:43 1:19:56 
    9   777 Megan Levin             CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F   51   12:35    8    2:26    8   37:45  334    2:07   11   25:09  6:18 1:20:01 
   10   305 Mariusz Klus            VERNON HILLS       IL 30 M3034 M   39   12:22   46    2:59    5   36:59  201    1:52   24   26:21  6:36 1:20:30 
   11  1090 Jennifer Arbetman       NAPERVILLE         IL 23 F2024 F   13   11:36   20    2:39   16   38:36   58    1:18   33   26:50  6:43 1:20:57 
   12   358 Jerry Parks             CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M   22   11:53   57    3:05   37   39:52  135    1:40   12   25:29  6:23 1:21:57 
   13   886 Carl Macuiba            GURNEE             IL 42 M4044 M   34   12:18   67    3:09   29   39:16  284    2:03   14   25:36  6:24 1:22:21 
   14   248 Steve Cain              CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  210   15:02   37    2:53   30   39:19  192    1:51    7   24:39  6:10 1:23:43 
   15   909 Scott Powell            CHAPPAQUA          NY 40 M4044 M   25   11:58   45    2:59   39   39:56  242    1:57   42   27:20  6:50 1:24:08 
   16   119 Andrew Serafin          CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M   21   11:51   74    3:13   25   39:06  373    2:13   57   27:47  6:57 1:24:08 
   17   222 Kevin Wood              CHICAGO            IL 23 M2024 M  221   15:07   15    2:35   63   40:47  177    1:49    5   23:59  6:00 1:24:16 
   18    83 Ryan Novak              DES PLAINES        IL 26 M2529 M  108   13:38   48    2:59   12   38:18  299    2:05   46   27:24  6:51 1:24:22 
   19   361 Peter Pickus            CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  132   14:03   24    2:44   33   39:49  133    1:40   23   26:16  6:34 1:24:29 
   20   151 Brennan Young           CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  243   15:21   21    2:41   27   39:10  200    1:52   15   25:41  6:26 1:24:43 
   21  1265 Brad Cosgrove           MOKENA             IL 22 M2024 M   48   12:32   55    3:04   26   39:07                                 1:24:44 
   22   146 Simon Wilkinson         CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M   90   13:24   50    3:01   13   38:29  442    2:21   61   27:54  6:59 1:25:07 
   23   674 Jennifer Schlife        OAK PARK           IL 29 F2529 F   10   11:19   40    2:55   54   40:35  293    2:04   76   28:17  7:05 1:25:08 
   24    48 Jonpaul Jonkheer        NAPERVILLE         IL 27 M2529 M   65   12:55  112    3:26   51   40:30  339    2:08   21   26:13  6:34 1:25:09 
   25   351 Steven Oliver           CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  209   15:02   71    3:12   23   38:54  301    2:05   20   26:05  6:32 1:25:16 
   26   494 Jay Labonne             PLEASANT PRAIRIE   WI 36 M3539 M  110   13:38   32    2:51   52   40:32  157    1:45   35   27:05  6:47 1:25:50 
   27   473 Harold Finch            BOLINGBROOK        IL 37 M3539 M  104   13:34   17    2:37   47   40:29  140    1:42   53   27:38  6:55 1:25:59 
   28    69 Alexander Litwora       CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M  278   15:38  143    3:35   32   39:35  355    2:11   13   25:30  6:23 1:26:28 
   29    97 Jason Porter            HUDSONVILLE        MI 28 M2529 M  240   15:19   59    3:06   44   40:17  175    1:48   19   26:01  6:31 1:26:30 
   30  1029 Sandra Gresko-Grundy    WILLOWBROOK        IL 39 F3539 F   53   12:38   12    2:30   92   41:16  311    2:06   71   28:10  7:03 1:26:37 
   31   510 Glen Mcgowean           VERNON HILLS       IL 36 M3539 M   91   13:24  185    3:47   35   39:50  342    2:08   58   27:47  6:57 1:26:55 
   32   232 Harry Barnes            CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  173   14:36  395    4:25   17   38:40  483    2:26   34   26:51  6:43 1:26:56 
   33   332 Patrick Meyer           GLENVIEW           IL 33 M3034 M   59   12:49   70    3:12   28   39:15  203    1:52  142   29:51  7:28 1:26:58 
   34    42 Jon-Paul Hickey         CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M   41   12:24  203    3:50   84   41:07  407    2:17   47   27:25  6:52 1:27:01 
   35   775 Lynda Leigh             CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F   29   12:06   22    2:42   88   41:10  164    1:47  117   29:20  7:20 1:27:03 
   36   560 Roy Voigt               CRYSTAL LAKE       IL 39 M3539 M   35   12:18  277    4:05   61   40:43  360    2:11   59   27:48  6:57 1:27:03 
   37   180 Trevor Hitch            KENILWORTH         IL 19 M1419 M   52   12:37   65    3:09  135   42:15  131    1:40   51   27:36  6:54 1:27:15 
   38   864 Julian Dell             LAKE FOREST        IL 44 M4044 M  165   14:30   90    3:18   36   39:50  456    2:23   44   27:21  6:51 1:27:20 
   39   789 Fiona Mckenna           CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  211   15:03   11    2:29  119   42:04   99    1:31   27   26:23  6:36 1:27:29 
   40   195 Christopher Macinnes    CARY               IL 16 M1419 M  162   14:26   25    2:44   43   40:17  269    2:01   67   28:06  7:02 1:27:31 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   41   307 Jon Knouse              NORTHBROOK         IL 34 M3034 M  130   14:02   41    2:56   19   38:46  308    2:05  148   29:57  7:30 1:27:46 
   42   226 Jose Aguilar            CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  284   15:40  218    3:55   15   38:36  423    2:18   41   27:20  6:50 1:27:47 
   43  1117 Kelly Mackus            CHICAGO            IL 22 F2024 F    4   10:43   49    2:59  152   42:41  144    1:43  137   29:46  7:27 1:27:49 
   44   145 David Wickstrom         CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M    2   10:11  134    3:32   66   40:54  665    2:49  179   30:34  7:39 1:27:58 
   45   107 Christopher Ryan        CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M  107   13:37  178    3:46  114   42:01  212    1:53   30   26:46  6:42 1:28:01 
   46  1262 Jeff Cheslik            CHICAGO            IL 39 M3539 M  135   14:04   23    2:43   56   40:39  171    1:48  103   29:01  7:16 1:28:13 
   47   451 Joseph Curci            CHICAGO            IL 39 M3539 M  283   15:40  102    3:23   53   40:34  435    2:20   25   26:23  6:36 1:28:18 
   48   754 Tracy Hogan             CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F   67   12:55   78    3:14   77   41:03  185    1:50  116   29:20  7:20 1:28:20 
   49    79 James Murray            CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M  231   15:15   81    3:15   95   41:23  211    1:53   28   26:43  6:41 1:28:28 
   50   359 Kevin Pepera            CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  462   17:04   30    2:51   60   40:43  142    1:42   22   26:13  6:34 1:28:31 
   51    68 Jeremy Lincoln          CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M   38   12:21  233    3:58   46   40:25  485    2:26  119   29:25  7:22 1:28:34 
   52   292 Kevin Hughes            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  302   15:46   89    3:18   49   40:30  778    3:09   18   25:54  6:29 1:28:35 
   53   158 George Barthel          ST. CHARLES        IL 23 M2024 M  164   14:30  451    4:35   73   41:00  344    2:09   26   26:23  6:36 1:28:35 
   54   968 Tom Lawn                LAKE VILLA         IL 50 M5054 M  141   14:06  182    3:47   18   38:44  251    1:58  153   30:02  7:31 1:28:36 
   55  1243 Brad Kucharski          EVANSTON           IL 36 M3539 M   16   11:44   58    3:06  231   44:05   40    1:05   89   28:41  7:11 1:28:38 
   56  1312  Human Racers                                    TEAM  F  276   15:37   18    2:38                             37   27:08  6:47 1:28:41 
   57    90 William Pankonin        CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  264   15:31   38    2:54   40   39:57  247    1:58   86   28:35  7:09 1:28:53 
   58   438 Richard Cane            DUNDEE             IL 37 M3539 M   30   12:07  581    5:06   91   41:15  459    2:24   77   28:18  7:05 1:29:08 
   59    26 Justin Dygert           WHEATON            IL 25 M2529 M   26   11:58  361    4:19  108   41:55  309    2:05  107   29:12  7:18 1:29:27 
   60   131 Andrew Struck           CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M   27   11:59  308    4:11   76   41:02  537    2:33  152   30:02  7:31 1:29:46 
   61   209 Daniel Ransenberg       LINCOLNSHIRE       IL 24 M2024 M    5   10:49   35    2:52  220   43:57  328    2:07  156   30:06  7:32 1:29:49 
   62   393 Matthew Stauber         CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M   92   13:24   54    3:04  182   43:08  194    1:51   83   28:31  7:08 1:29:57 
   63    29 Timothy Farrell         CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  238   15:18  136    3:32   83   41:07  481    2:26   54   27:41  6:56 1:30:01 
   64   745 Eva Gerhardt            CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F   72   13:02   43    2:59   87   41:09  215    1:53  204   31:02  7:46 1:30:03 
   65   103 Timothy Rog             CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M   24   11:58  173    3:44  151   42:41  687    2:52   97   28:53  7:14 1:30:06 
   66   317 Chris Latoz             GURNEE             IL 34 M3034 M  251   15:23  219    3:55   31   39:27  310    2:05  120   29:25  7:22 1:30:14 
   67   931 Brad Webb               GLEN ELLYN         IL 42 M4044 M   81   13:15  114    3:27   71   40:59  681    2:51  146   29:54  7:29 1:30:24 
   68   910 Michael Pritchett       BARRINGTON         IL 42 M4044 M   63   12:52  131    3:31  116   42:02  147    1:43  168   30:20  7:35 1:30:26 
   69   885 Douglas Macinnes        CARY               IL 43 M4044 M   56   12:44  214    3:54   80   41:04  283    2:03  194   30:46  7:42 1:30:30 
   70   144 Steele Whowell          FONTANA            WI 25 M2529 M    3   10:29   33    2:51               965   41:34  526   35:41  8:56 1:30:32 
   71   301 Sean Kennedy            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  286   15:41   84    3:18   59   40:41  516    2:30   80   28:26  7:07 1:30:34 
   72   367 Lonnie Renda            GRAYSLAKE          IL 30 M3034 M  376   16:23  129    3:31   65   40:50  213    1:53   69   28:08  7:02 1:30:43 
   73    60 Pete Labore             CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  168   14:33   26    2:45  192   43:19  270    2:01   68   28:07  7:02 1:30:43 
   74   467 Don Dunbar              CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M   98   13:28   51    3:01   58   40:40  449    2:22  225   31:22  7:51 1:30:51 
   75   517 Mark Medina             ELGIN              IL 37 M3539 M  294   15:43   76    3:13   82   41:04  330    2:07   93   28:47  7:12 1:30:53 
   76   464 Dan Dobbins             CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  177   14:38  108    3:24   94   41:22  210    1:53  131   29:40  7:25 1:30:55 
   77   883 Thom Lillie             SMYRNA             GA 43 M4044 M  301   15:46  727    5:40   24   39:05               982 1:11:26 17:52 1:31:05 
   78   378 Joseph Schohl           LAKE BLUFF         IL 34 M3034 M   88   13:19  425    4:30  112   42:00  543    2:33   92   28:46  7:12 1:31:08 
   79    96 Omar Porras             CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M  270   15:33   14    2:32  143   42:23  227    1:55   95   28:51  7:13 1:31:13 
   80   275 Jeffrey Fitzer          CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  229   15:14  265    4:03  111   41:57  389    2:15   60   27:52  6:58 1:31:18 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 3
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   81    84 Daniel Otahal           CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M   12   11:23  457    4:36  144   42:25  498    2:28  173   30:28  7:37 1:31:19 
   82   539 Brian Sarche            CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  234   15:16  335    4:15   50   40:30  338    2:08  112   29:16  7:19 1:31:23 
   83   270 Eric Estabrooks         CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  106   13:37  235    3:58  126   42:10  655    2:47   99   28:56  7:14 1:31:27 
   84   547 Howard Solomon          CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  136   14:04  144    3:35  184   43:09  321    2:06   88   28:41  7:11 1:31:34 
   85   904 Rick Owens              VALPARAISO         IN 43 M4044 M  117   13:44  387    4:24  141   42:23  257    1:59  105   29:07  7:17 1:31:35 
   86   202 Dan Niles               YORKVILLE          IL 21 M2024 M  475   17:08  245    3:59   57   40:39  400    2:16   56   27:47  6:57 1:31:47 
   87   666 Kimberly Richardson     CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  314   15:50  171    3:43  185   43:11  240    1:57   38   27:08  6:47 1:31:48 
   88   682 Carolyn Simpson         CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  113   13:41   62    3:08  113   42:01  218    1:54  213   31:11  7:48 1:31:52 
   89   555 Steve Timble            CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  354   16:11  123    3:29               966   45:00   43   27:20  6:50 1:31:57 
   90   178 Benjamin Hanauer        CHICAGO            IL 23 M2024 M  467   17:06  155    3:38  134   42:14  155    1:45   40   27:16  6:49 1:31:58 
   91   210 Phil Reese              CHICAGO            IL 24 M2024 M  426   16:47   44    2:59  165   42:57  331    2:07   45   27:22  6:51 1:32:10 
   92    33 Kevin Friel             CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  318   15:51  330    4:14   64   40:48  217    1:54  122   29:28  7:22 1:32:13 
   93   491 Joseph Kim              CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  312   15:50   27    2:46  139   42:19  205    1:52  127   29:33  7:24 1:32:18 
   94   994 Kevin Trock             CHICAGO            IL 47 M4549 M   15   11:42  206    3:51  110   41:57  312    2:06  311   32:46  8:12 1:32:21 
   95    95 Brian Polka             STREAMWOOD         IL 29 M2529 M  109   13:38  221    3:55   38   39:55  771    3:07  254   31:47  7:57 1:32:21 
   96   256 Chris Cook              WEST CHICAGO       IL 34 M3034 M   20   11:49  141    3:35   90   41:15  616    2:42  338   33:04  8:16 1:32:22 
   97   421 Andrew Appelson         CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M   46   12:31  187    3:48   48   40:29  477    2:26  346   33:12  8:18 1:32:24 
   98   366 Richard Radnay          CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M   14   11:41  357    4:18  210   43:44  110    1:35  208   31:07  7:47 1:32:24 
   99   177 Eric Grossman           CHICAGO            IL 24 M2024 M   94   13:25  193    3:49  343   45:59  154    1:45   50   27:35  6:54 1:32:31 
  100  1071 Megan Searfoss          NAPERVILLE         IL 37 F3539 F  202   14:56  184    3:47  115   42:01  348    2:09  134   29:42  7:26 1:32:34 
  101   406 Jeff Vandixhorn         GRAYSLAKE          IL 31 M3034 M   83   13:17   95    3:21  169   43:01  208    1:53  207   31:05  7:47 1:32:36 
  102   954 Andy Flad               ST. CHARLES        IL 46 M4549 M   58   12:48  149    3:37  157   42:45  362    2:12  222   31:19  7:50 1:32:39 
  103  1045 Janet Katz              NORTHBROOK         IL 37 F3539 F   17   11:45   36    2:53  254   44:27  199    1:52  261   31:51  7:58 1:32:47 
  104   508 Richard Mcgoniagle      CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  101   13:29  472    4:39  105   41:50  395    2:15  187   30:39  7:40 1:32:50 
  105   540 Shawn Saylor            CAROL STREAM       IL 35 M3539 M  192   14:51  260    4:02  109   41:57  274    2:02  150   30:01  7:31 1:32:50 
  106   523 Christopher Palcis      CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  401   16:35   28    2:49  145   42:28  598    2:39   82   28:29  7:08 1:32:58 
  107   447 Jack Craven             DEERFIELD          IL 39 M3539 M  258   15:26   77    3:14  155   42:44  666    2:49   94   28:48  7:12 1:32:59 
  108   762 Christine Kachinsky     CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  335   15:59  172    3:43  195   43:28  241    1:57   66   28:01  7:01 1:33:05 
  109   161 Jeff Byers              NAPERVILLE         IL 21 M2024 M  311   15:49  506    4:47  147   42:33  551    2:34   48   27:27  6:52 1:33:09 
  110   395 Edward Stygar           CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  124   13:54  148    3:37   62   40:47  545    2:34  276   32:20  8:05 1:33:09 
  111   247 John Bye                CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  100   13:29  121    3:28   45   40:22  233    1:55  396   33:57  8:30 1:33:09 
  112  1263 Timothy Frost           WILMETTE           IL 40 M4044 M  347   16:07  120    3:28                            149   29:59  7:30 1:33:11 
  113   848 Brad Bernstein          KENILWORTH         IL 41 M4044 M   99   13:29  248    4:00  158   42:46  134    1:40  223   31:19  7:50 1:33:12 
  114   542 Scott Sheets            FRANKFORT          IL 36 M3539 M  161   14:25  168    3:42   55   40:39  298    2:04  300   32:35  8:09 1:33:24 
  115   335 Mark Moise              LOMBARD            IL 30 M3034 M  167   14:32  340    4:16   78   41:03  585    2:38  201   31:00  7:45 1:33:27 
  116   535 Christopher Rohde       LAKEMOOR           IL 35 M3539 M  298   15:44  279    4:05   75   41:01  243    1:57  190   30:41  7:41 1:33:28 
  117   198 Eric Mccoy              CARY               IL 14 M1419 M   36   12:18  246    4:00  177   43:05  420    2:18  264   31:56  7:59 1:33:34 
  118   520 Michael Nicholas        CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  170   14:34   69    3:10  137   42:18  159    1:46  259   31:50  7:58 1:33:37 
  119  1308  Chubb Energy                                    TEAM  F  419   16:44    2    1:56  557   48:57    1    0:20   16   25:42  6:26 1:33:37 
  120   947 Lee Crumbaugh           GLEN ELLYN         IL 54 M5054 M  207   15:02  718    5:38   97   41:28  730    2:59   84   28:34  7:09 1:33:40 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 4
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  121   356 Patrick Owens           CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M   75   13:05  281    4:06  242   44:14  287    2:04  164   30:15  7:34 1:33:42 
  122   309 Daniel Koors            DOWNERS GROVE      IL 32 M3034 M  331   15:57  254    4:01   79   41:04  294    2:04  196   30:50  7:43 1:33:53 
  123   355 Tony Orrico             BATAVIA            IL 33 M3034 M  295   15:43  292    4:07  211   43:47  611    2:41   55   27:41  6:56 1:33:57 
  124   496 Stephen Legatzke        OAK PARK           IL 35 M3539 M   78   13:08  283    4:06  208   43:43  225    1:55  211   31:09  7:48 1:33:58 
  125   106 Matthew Rudolphi        CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  280   15:39  370    4:21  130   42:12  652    2:47  104   29:04  7:16 1:34:01 
  126   526 Chris Perrault          CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  148   14:14  406    4:28  173   43:02  504    2:29  145   29:53  7:29 1:34:04 
  127   189 Matt Leck               GLENCOE            IL 16 M1419 M   60   12:49  210    3:52  377   46:31   73    1:24  126   29:30  7:23 1:34:05 
  128   791 Padra Meyer             DES PLAINES        IL 32 F3034 F   93   13:25  139    3:34  328   45:46  479    2:26  100   28:57  7:15 1:34:06 
  129   868 Bobby Fielder           WESTMONT           IL 41 M4044 M  336   15:59  369    4:21  101   41:36  482    2:26  141   29:50  7:28 1:34:10 
  130   593 Kristin Ekdahl          CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  149   14:15  247    4:00  268   44:44  111    1:36  133   29:42  7:26 1:34:14 
  131   171 Sam Foster              NORTHBROOK         IL 24 M2024 M  111   13:40  208    3:52  102   41:44  260    1:59  331   33:01  8:16 1:34:14 
  132   898 John S. Novak Jr.       HINSDALE           IL 41 M4044 M  212   15:03  509    4:48  240   44:12  367    2:13   70   28:09  7:03 1:34:23 
  133   329 John Mckeague           NAPERVILLE         IL 34 M3034 M  603   18:10  160    3:39  106   41:54  295    2:04   90   28:42  7:11 1:34:27 
  134    27 Andrew Elliott          CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M  597   18:06  313    4:12  121   42:06  384    2:14   62   27:56  6:59 1:34:32 
  135  1121 Michelene Metz          ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 19 F1419 F  158   14:23   68    3:10  356   46:13   36    1:02  139   29:47  7:27 1:34:32 
  136   416 Kevin Zeng              GLEN ELLYN         IL 30 M3034 M  443   16:55  124    3:29   69   40:58  193    1:51  224   31:21  7:51 1:34:33 
  137   231 Curt Bailey             CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  200   14:55  317    4:12   14   38:36  620    2:43  422   34:12  8:33 1:34:35 
  138  1328  Team 747               CHICAGO            IL    TEAM  M   96   13:26  140    3:34  260   44:37    3    0:26  302   32:35  8:09 1:34:37 
  139   552 Jim Tangney             MENOMONEE FALLS    WI 37 M3539 M  384   16:27  568    5:03  175   43:04  734    3:00   36   27:07  6:47 1:34:38 
  140   308 Brian Knudson           EVANSTON           IL 30 M3034 M  169   14:33  110    3:25   34   39:50  536    2:33  435   34:22  8:36 1:34:40 
  141   477 Christopher Foley       CHICAGO            IL 39 M3539 M  174   14:36  106    3:24   98   41:30  441    2:20  320   32:54  8:14 1:34:43 
  142   767 Traci Knudson           EVANSTON           IL 31 F3034 F  175   14:37   96    3:21  146   42:30  235    1:56  282   32:23  8:06 1:34:45 
  143   405 Tom Van Dixhorn         PRAIRIE VIEW       IL 34 M3034 M   54   12:40  314    4:12  218   43:56  266    2:01  269   32:01  8:01 1:34:48 
  144   442 Gerry Christensen       CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  559   17:47  501    4:47   20   38:48  663    2:48  192   30:44  7:41 1:34:52 
  145   190 Peter Lehner            EVANSTON           IL 23 M2024 M  120   13:48  216    3:55  164   42:56  565    2:36  244   31:39  7:55 1:34:52 
  146   368 Javier Rendon           EVANSTON           IL 30 M3034 M  237   15:17  462    4:37   99   41:30  451    2:22  210   31:07  7:47 1:34:52 
  147   708 Julie Wood              CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  119   13:47  132    3:31  272   44:56   98    1:31  220   31:18  7:50 1:35:01 
  148  1315  Olympic Chiropractic   ELMHURST           IL    TEAM  F  279   15:39   10    2:28  202   43:35    4    0:27  341   33:07  8:17 1:35:14 
  149   918 Gerard Shannon          LAKE FOREST        IL 40 M4044 M  176   14:37  489    4:43  204   43:36  608    2:41  132   29:41  7:26 1:35:16 
  150   227 Andrew Allan            GURNEE             IL 34 M3034 M  564   17:50  280    4:05  170   43:01  704    2:54   49   27:28  6:52 1:35:17 
  151   246 Brian Buchanan          CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  242   15:20   85    3:18  232   44:06  460    2:24  169   30:22  7:36 1:35:27 
  152   700 Melissa Weininger       CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F   40   12:23  318    4:12  127   42:10  379    2:14  451   34:36  8:39 1:35:33 
  153   401 Jonatahn Tomek          WAUKEGAN           IL 31 M3034 M  250   15:23  382    4:23  120   42:05  419    2:18  239   31:36  7:54 1:35:43 
  154   243 Donald Brown            HIGHLAND PARK      IL 33 M3034 M   61   12:50  422    4:29  167   42:59  653    2:47  310   32:44  8:11 1:35:46 
  155   452 James Dvorak            LINCOLNSHIRE       IL 36 M3539 M  300   15:46  349    4:17  132   42:12  526    2:32  206   31:05  7:47 1:35:50 
  156    80 Gregory Nash            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 25 M2529 M  479   17:09  237    3:59  206   43:40  350    2:09  101   28:58  7:15 1:35:54 
  157   269 Mike Ely                CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  544   17:38  225    3:56  104   41:50  576    2:37  160   30:10  7:33 1:36:09 
  158   364 Eugene Powers           CHICAG             IL 33 M3034 M  222   15:08  255    4:01  238   44:10  141    1:42  215   31:14  7:49 1:36:13 
  159   348 Martin Noven            CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  305   15:47  145    3:36  183   43:08  424    2:18  235   31:30  7:53 1:36:16 
  160   527 Ron Peterson            PARK FOREST        IL 35 M3539 M  236   15:17   86    3:18  100   41:33  491    2:27  382   33:48  8:27 1:36:21 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 5
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  161   169 Robert Ehrman           LAKE FOREST        IL 23 M2024 M  528   17:32  448    4:35   68   40:57  617    2:42  185   30:39  7:40 1:36:22 
  162   504 Bob Martinelli          ZION               IL 37 M3539 M  373   16:21  101    3:23  160   42:50  322    2:06  249   31:45  7:57 1:36:23 
  163  1264 Jonathan Bernstein      WILMETTE           IL 38 M3539 M  127   13:56  256    4:01  178   43:05  764    3:06  286   32:25  8:07 1:36:31 
  164   920 Andrew Snarski          LAKE FOREST        IL 42 M4044 M  143   14:07  215    3:55  339   45:57  391    2:15  170   30:23  7:36 1:36:34 
  165    38 Avi Green               BOWLING GREEN      OH 25 M2529 M  297   15:44  402    4:27  133   42:13  532    2:33  247   31:43  7:56 1:36:37 
  166   411 Bill White              GRAYSLAKE          IL 34 M3034 M  191   14:50  511    4:48  286   45:11  578    2:37  110   29:15  7:19 1:36:39 
  167   126 Chuck Smittkamp         URBANA             IL 29 M2529 M  144   14:08  282    4:06  171   43:01  245    1:58  367   33:30  8:23 1:36:40 
  168   100 Joe Rigaud              AURORA             IL 26 M2529 M  163   14:28  107    3:24   81   41:04  574    2:37  492   35:09  8:48 1:36:41 
  169   193 Byron Lubenkov          LAGRANGE           IL 21 M2024 M  147   14:11  609    5:13  429   47:07  556    2:35   52   27:37  6:55 1:36:41 
  170   993 Richard Trenkmann       CHICAGO            IL 59 M5559 M  411   16:42  146    3:36  212   43:49  109    1:34  212   31:10  7:48 1:36:49 
  171   414 Brian Yates             CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  555   17:45  198    3:49  128   42:11  544    2:34  186   30:39  7:40 1:36:56 
  172   204 Daniel Ortiz            CHICAGO            IL 21 M2024 M  345   16:06  262    4:02  168   42:59  463    2:24  234   31:29  7:53 1:36:59 
  173   140 Nicholas Watts          CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  193   14:51  299    4:09  398   46:43  765    3:06   73   28:11  7:03 1:36:59 
  174   420 Emilio Apey             CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  265   15:31  400    4:26  163   42:56  296    2:04  273   32:06  8:02 1:37:01 
  175  1306  Carpool Club                                    TEAM  F  329   15:56   16    2:37                            645   37:35  9:24 1:37:03 
  176   976 Derek Moore             CHICAGO            IL 45 M4549 M  112   13:40  213    3:54  382   46:36  842    3:33  118   29:23  7:21 1:37:04 
  177   216 Gerard Tarrant          CHICAGO            IL 24 M2024 M   89   13:20  100    3:22  194   43:22  595    2:39  445   34:30  8:38 1:37:11 
  178   263 Nick Dessev             LAKE FOREST        IL 34 M3034 M  184   14:45  250    4:00  148   42:38  596    2:39  348   33:13  8:19 1:37:13 
  179   176 Nicholas Gill           DEERFIELD          IL 19 M1419 M  379   16:26  154    3:38  387   46:39  870    3:44   31   26:48  6:42 1:37:13 
  180   384 Joe Siok                BARTLETT           IL 33 M3034 M  322   15:52  625    5:16  123   42:09  568    2:36  227   31:24  7:51 1:37:15 
  181   802 Jennifer Noie           HOFFMAN ESTATES    IL 32 F3034 F  245   15:21  500    4:46  300   45:24  447    2:21  121   29:27  7:22 1:37:18 
  182   255 Scott Christiansen      CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  114   13:41  567    5:02  437   47:11  735    3:00   79   28:26  7:07 1:37:19 
  183   973 Jim Mcgrath             OAK PARK           IL 48 M4549 M                            484   47:49  635    2:45  218   31:17  7:50 1:37:23 
  184   621 Victoria Johnson        LAKEWOOD           OH 27 F2529 F  520   17:27  163    3:40  285   45:10  625    2:44   78   28:25  7:07 1:37:24 
  185    23 Chris Dell              CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  145   14:08  316    4:12  243   44:15  703    2:54  265   31:56  7:59 1:37:24 
  186   466 Tim Dull                OAK PARK           IL 36 M3539 M  370   16:19  181    3:46  118   42:03  507    2:29  316   32:50  8:13 1:37:27 
  187   996 Michael Warshell        HIGHWOOD           IL 46 M4549 M  323   15:52  264    4:03  197   43:29  501    2:28  241   31:37  7:55 1:37:28 
  188  1259 Colleen Matchen         PARK RIDGE         IL 25 F2529 F  409   16:41   97    3:21  283   45:09   17    0:46  238   31:34  7:54 1:37:29 
  189   568 Samuel Yusim            SKOKIE             IL 37 M3539 M   80   13:13  278    4:05  125   42:10  288    2:04  552   36:02  9:01 1:37:32 
  190  1038 Linda Hills             DES PLAINES        IL 38 F3539 F  496   17:19  229    3:56  304   45:26   80    1:26  123   29:28  7:22 1:37:34 
  191  1119 Libbie Mccarthy         CHICAGO            IL 24 F2024 F   42   12:30   56    3:04                            328   32:59  8:15 1:37:41 
  192     6 Anthony Bertram         WAUKESHA           WI 29 M2529 M  444   16:55  188    3:48   41   40:08  466    2:24  446   34:31  8:38 1:37:44 
  193   339 Brett Mowry             CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  349   16:08   87    3:18  292   45:16  522    2:31  178   30:34  7:39 1:37:44 
  194   360 Deren Pershinske        CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  775   20:07  661    5:22  251   44:24  305    2:05   17   25:48  6:27 1:37:44 
  195    12 Paul Castelli           PARK RIDGE         IL 26 M2529 M  194   14:52  776    5:55  107   41:54  502    2:29  308   32:43  8:11 1:37:51 
  196  1236 David Dehorn            GLENVIEW           IL 36 M3539 M  573   17:55  675    5:27  140   42:21  534    2:33  129   29:39  7:25 1:37:54 
  197   233 Noel Basquin            CAROL STREAM       IL 31 M3034 M  627   18:22  190    3:48   96   41:28  559    2:35  251   31:46  7:57 1:37:57 
  198   698 Amber Webster           WINTHROP HARBOR    IL 29 F2529 F   44   12:30   73    3:12  179   43:06  249    1:58  628   37:15  9:19 1:37:59 
  199   457 Rick Degroot            NEW LENOX          IL 35 M3539 M  453   17:01  436    4:33  191   43:17  176    1:48  226   31:22  7:51 1:38:00 
  200   313 Christopher Krus        GREAT LAKES        IL 31 M3034 M  433   16:51  480    4:40   72   40:59  396    2:16  356   33:23  8:21 1:38:07 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 6
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  201   718 Jane Besley             CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  359   16:15   98    3:22  269   44:50  224    1:54  258   31:50  7:58 1:38:08 
  202   286 Trent Green             CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  196   14:52  175    3:44  417   46:56  688    2:52  140   29:49  7:28 1:38:11 
  203   237 Jeff Borys              MOKENA             IL 32 M3034 M  767   19:55  157    3:39  235   44:07  302    2:05   81   28:28  7:07 1:38:12 
  204   225 Douglas Ackerman        WILMETTE           IL 34 M3034 M  417   16:44  366    4:20  384   46:37  132    1:40   98   28:54  7:14 1:38:14 
  205    86 Luis Oviedo             BERKELEY           IL 28 M2529 M  702   19:08   64    3:08  523   48:30  495    2:28   10   25:05  6:17 1:38:18 
  206   104 Cory Ronek              CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M   70   12:57  438    4:33  337   45:56  253    1:58  329   33:00  8:15 1:38:22 
  207   250 Thomas Callam           LA GRANGE PARK     IL 33 M3034 M  399   16:34  507    4:47  364   46:21  626    2:44   65   27:59  7:00 1:38:23 
  208  1126 Lauren Pace             OAK BROOK          IL 23 F2024 F   50   12:35  169    3:42                            229   31:25  7:52 1:38:25 
  209   155 Ryan Adams              BLOOMINGDALE       IL 23 M2024 M  246   15:22  342    4:16  418   46:57  112    1:36  167   30:19  7:35 1:38:28 
  210   415 Ken Yeadon              CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  648   18:30  128    3:30  142   42:23  610    2:41  230   31:26  7:52 1:38:28 
  211   134 Jeffrey Tangney         SAN CARLOS         CA 29 M2529 M  821   20:51  271    4:03  161   42:53   82    1:27  113   29:17  7:20 1:38:28 
  212  1257 Juan Carlos Gonzalez    CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  308   15:48  122    3:28  159   42:49   64    1:20  486   35:08  8:47 1:38:31 
  213   830 Mary Thallemer          CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  180   14:39  259    4:01  412   46:54  465    2:24  183   30:36  7:39 1:38:33 
  214  1091 Rebecca Bielang         CHICAGO            IL 22 F2024 F  435   16:52  337    4:15  395   46:42    8    0:38  161   30:11  7:33 1:38:36 
  215   480 Ludvik Grec             CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  201   14:55  310    4:11  187   43:13  326    2:07  425   34:13  8:34 1:38:37 
  216    66 Benjamin Lester         GLENCOE            IL 25 M2529 M  274   15:34  104    3:23  363   46:17  715    2:56  175   30:29  7:38 1:38:38 
  217  1070 Penny Sandoz            GLEN ELLYN         IL 38 F3539 F  121   13:48  197    3:49  280   45:06  121    1:38  430   34:19  8:35 1:38:39 
  218   865 Bryan Deutsch           BUFFALO GROVE      IL 41 M4044 M  341   16:01  454    4:36  355   46:11  609    2:41  109   29:14  7:19 1:38:41 
  219   152 Steve Zager             CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  289   15:42  201    3:50  529   48:33  286    2:03   85   28:35  7:09 1:38:42 
  220   354 Kevin O'rourke          BEAUFORT           SC 30 M3034 M  617   18:18  734    5:42  136   42:15  622    2:43  138   29:46  7:27 1:38:42 
  221   656 Ali Payne               LIBERTYVILLE       IL 25 F2529 F  339   16:01  133    3:31  188   43:14  408    2:17  381   33:48  8:27 1:38:48 
  222   434 Todd Budnik             HIGHLAND PARK      IL 38 M3539 M  197   14:53  495    4:45  153   42:42  593    2:39  387   33:51  8:28 1:38:48 
  223   664 Jill Rhodes             ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 26 F2529 F  152   14:18   66    3:09  453   47:25  356    2:11  262   31:52  7:58 1:38:53 
  224   184 Eric Jandrain           NAPERVILLE         IL 19 M1419 M  590   18:02   79    3:14  149   42:40  560    2:35  289   32:26  8:07 1:38:56 
  225  1253 Ellen Pavlone           OAK PARK           IL 24 F2024 F  123   13:52  266    4:03  525   48:31   61    1:19  217   31:16  7:49 1:38:58 
  226   706 Donna Wisniewski        MUSKEGO            WI 28 F2529 F  172   14:36  284    4:06  277   45:04  317    2:06  349   33:13  8:19 1:39:03 
  227   150 Joey Yao                CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  493   17:18  261    4:02  190   43:16  591    2:39  260   31:51  7:58 1:39:03 
  228   312 Karl Krug               CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  721   19:21  359    4:19   86   41:09  821    3:23  199   30:55  7:44 1:39:05 
  229    18 Jeff Currier            MOKENA             IL 27 M2529 M  681   18:53  249    4:00  402   46:46   96    1:31   63   27:57  7:00 1:39:05 
  230  1134 Courtney Riley          WINNETKA           IL 24 F2024 F  275   15:35  227    3:56  290   45:14  433    2:19  272   32:06  8:02 1:39:08 
  231   801 Jennifer Neumann        LIBERTYVILLE       IL 31 F3034 F  282   15:40   83    3:17  245   44:17  365    2:12  378   33:43  8:26 1:39:08 
  232   543 Pete Siebert            MUNDELEIN          IL 36 M3539 M  327   15:55  414    4:29  124   42:09  644    2:46  388   33:53  8:29 1:39:10 
  233   303 Alan Kjeldbjerg         LAKE VILLA         IL 33 M3034 M  313   15:50  931    7:08  265   44:40  825    3:24   75   28:14  7:04 1:39:14 
  234   398 Rene Tanquilut          OAKBROOK TERRACE   IL 32 M3034 M  350   16:08  744    5:45   42   40:11  784    3:11  405   34:02  8:31 1:39:16 
  235  1051 Sheryl Larsen           ELMHURST           IL 39 F3539 F   77   13:08  307    4:10  359   46:16  191    1:51  390   33:54  8:29 1:39:17 
  236     2 James Beadle            CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M   33   12:15  117    3:27  515   48:23  158    1:45  369   33:32  8:23 1:39:21 
  237    28 Andrew Fair             CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  614   18:16  365    4:20  154   42:44  752    3:02  205   31:04  7:46 1:39:25 
  238   913 David Roberts           CHICAGO            IL 40 M4044 M   79   13:11  204    3:50  426   47:04  470    2:24  327   32:58  8:15 1:39:26 
  239   569 Juan Zapata             FARMINGTON HILLS   MI 39 M3539 M  630   18:25  164    3:40  325   45:45  231    1:55  136   29:45  7:27 1:39:29 
  240  1021 Susan Eichensehr        GLEN ELLYN         IL 37 F3539 F  581   17:58  170    3:42  321   45:41  431    2:19  144   29:52  7:28 1:39:31 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 7
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  241    21 Suresh De Costa         EVANSTON           IL 29 M2529 M  711   19:16  263    4:02  322   45:41   81    1:27  106   29:08  7:17 1:39:32 
  242    75 Matthew Mlynski         ELMWOOD PARK       IL 26 M2529 M  204   14:57  791    6:00  295   45:19  636    2:45  188   30:40  7:40 1:39:38 
  243   637 Julie Lyzinski          CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  583   17:59   75    3:13  621   50:07  130    1:40   29   26:46  6:42 1:39:42 
  244   423 Jay Baehr               DEERFIELD          IL 39 M3539 M   43   12:30  539    4:55  234   44:06  807    3:18  474   34:56  8:44 1:39:43 
  245   861 Dean Crowe              CHICAGO            IL 40 M4044 M  225   15:10  252    4:00  230   44:03  640    2:45  384   33:48  8:27 1:39:45 
  246   435 Bob Burke               WILLOW SPRINGS     IL 39 M3539 M  450   16:59  315    4:12  311   45:32  401    2:16  197   30:53  7:44 1:39:49 
  247   963 David Jansen            WARRENVILLE        IL 45 M4549 M  427   16:47  479    4:40  233   44:06  642    2:45  245   31:40  7:55 1:39:56 
  248   821 Karen Schaefer          ELMHURST           IL 32 F3034 F  249   15:23  293    4:07  374   46:30  297    2:04  266   31:57  8:00 1:39:59 
  249   316 Andrew Lathrop          HIGHLAND PARK      IL 31 M3034 M  372   16:20   72    3:12  162   42:53  246    1:58  522   35:39  8:55 1:40:00 
  250   120 Dan Shafron             AURORA             IL 28 M2529 M  461   17:04  468    4:38  131   42:12  347    2:09  406   34:02  8:31 1:40:03 
  251   148 Britt Winterer          CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  125   13:54  253    4:00  345   46:02  398    2:16  389   33:53  8:29 1:40:04 
  252    11 Christopher Callahan    CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  348   16:07  309    4:11   93   41:17  385    2:14  579   36:18  9:05 1:40:06 
  253   786 Debra Mcdougall         CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  253   15:25  126    3:30  297   45:21  306    2:05  385   33:50  8:28 1:40:09 
  254   382 Matthew Sheridan        CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  747   19:39  353    4:18   85   41:08  580    2:38  297   32:32  8:08 1:40:12 
  255   432 Tim Brennan             GURNEE             IL 36 M3539 M  457   17:02  347    4:17  122   42:06  646    2:46  409   34:04  8:31 1:40:12 
  256   943 Ron Bing                MUNDELEIN          IL 49 M4549 M  292   15:43  843    6:16  458   47:29  179    1:49  102   28:59  7:15 1:40:15 
  257   620 Heather Johnson         WHEATON            IL 26 F2529 F  277   15:38  179    3:46  257   44:31  520    2:30  391   33:54  8:29 1:40:17 
  258   127 Daniel Spangenberg      CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  421   16:45  351    4:17  219   43:57  705    2:55  288   32:26  8:07 1:40:18 
  259    47 Chuck Jenrick           CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  338   16:00  222    3:55  414   46:55  115    1:37  263   31:55  7:59 1:40:20 
  260   322 Mickey Macmillan        CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  342   16:04  471    4:39  456   47:28  587    2:38  128   29:36  7:24 1:40:23 
  261   383 Kenneth Sieman          CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  360   16:15  465    4:37  448   47:21  345    2:09  154   30:05  7:32 1:40:25 
  262   512 Joe Mcgrath             ORLAND PARK        IL 39 M3539 M  155   14:20  390    4:24  181   43:07  689    2:52  530   35:43  8:56 1:40:25 
  263   824 Sabina Shaikh           CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  403   16:38  415    4:29  372   46:26  632    2:44  163   30:14  7:34 1:40:30 
  264   460 Thomas Desmond          CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  269   15:33  711    5:37  308   45:29  656    2:48  209   31:07  7:47 1:40:30 
  265   328 Andrew Mccullough       GENEVA             IL 33 M3034 M  378   16:25  519    4:50  215   43:55  429    2:19  337   33:04  8:16 1:40:32 
  266   856 Bennett Brenton         MUNDELEIN          IL 42 M4044 M  659   18:36  572    5:04  263   44:39  573    2:37  130   29:39  7:25 1:40:34 
  267   276 Kevin Flynn             PLAINFIELD         IL 32 M3034 M  288   15:42  513    4:48  221   43:58  546    2:34  371   33:35  8:24 1:40:34 
  268   982 Steven Parkhurst        SCHAUMBURG         IL 45 M4549 M  371   16:20  717    5:38  172   43:02  634    2:44  323   32:55  8:14 1:40:37 
  269   449 Stephen Cruise          GLEN ELLYN         IL 39 M3539 M   66   12:55  328    4:14  217   43:56  762    3:05  593   36:29  9:08 1:40:37 
  270  1061 Amy Peters              CHICAGO            IL 35 F3539 F  205   14:57  450    4:35  487   47:51  163    1:47  236   31:30  7:53 1:40:39 
  271   300 Tim Kemp                CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  490   17:17  346    4:17  499   48:02  261    1:59  111   29:15  7:19 1:40:49 
  272    92 Wynn Pfeiffer           OAK CREEK          WI 27 M2529 M  717   19:18  269    4:03  150   42:41  467    2:24  295   32:29  8:08 1:40:53 
  273   810 Rosalyn Popham          CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  186   14:47  192    3:49  270   44:54  531    2:32  467   34:53  8:44 1:40:53 
  274   272 Joseph Fanning          CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  257   15:26  324    4:13  166   42:57  589    2:39  529   35:43  8:56 1:40:56 
  275   932 Raymond Wiltgen         DEERFIELD          IL 40 M4044 M  413   16:42  350    4:17  222   43:58  676    2:51  345   33:10  8:18 1:40:57 
  276  1086 Lisa Wisdom             SLEEPY HOLLOW      IL 35 F3539 F  178   14:38  115    3:27  502   48:03   31    0:59  392   33:55  8:29 1:41:00 
  277  1036 Jennifer Heyer          ST. CHARLES        IL 37 F3539 F   57   12:48   53    3:02  284   45:09  168    1:47  691   38:15  9:34 1:41:00 
  278   627 Natalie Kuehn           CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  142   14:06  125    3:30  452   47:24  262    1:59  411   34:05  8:32 1:41:03 
  279   399 Erik Teyema             CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  150   14:15  426    4:31  273   44:58  649    2:47  452   34:36  8:39 1:41:06 
  280   212 Trauscht Robert         SALT LAKE CITY     UT 23 M2024 M  122   13:50  548    4:57  306   45:27  228    1:55  481   35:00  8:45 1:41:06 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 8
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  281   873 David Harkness          ROCKFORD           IL 42 M4044 M   85   13:18  605    5:12  250   44:23  662    2:48  510   35:29  8:53 1:41:09 
  282  1013 Cynthia Clarke          WESTERN SPRINGS    IL 37 F3539 F  387   16:27  276    4:05  330   45:47  318    2:06  313   32:47  8:12 1:41:10 
  283   419 Rob Anderson            LISLE              IL 35 M3539 M  252   15:23  397    4:26  409   46:51  255    1:59  299   32:33  8:09 1:41:10 
  284   509 Patrick Mcgowan         CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  410   16:41  785    5:57  291   45:15  461    2:24  200   30:55  7:44 1:41:10 
  285   111 Coe Schlicher           CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M   55   12:44  217    3:55  301   45:24  706    2:55  577   36:15  9:04 1:41:11 
  286   192 Lorne Litwora           CHICAGO            IL 24 M2024 M  722   19:21  111    3:25  590   49:37  113    1:36   39   27:13  6:49 1:41:11 
  287   362 Steve Pierini           PROSPECT HEIGHTS   IL 34 M3034 M  791   20:27  460    4:37  216   43:55  820    3:23   96   28:52  7:13 1:41:12 
  288   347 Brian Norris            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  691   19:00  763    5:52  228   44:02  381    2:14  157   30:07  7:32 1:41:13 
  289   514 J. Brendan Mchale       MAHOMET            IL 35 M3539 M  511   17:24  533    4:54  248   44:21  566    2:36  267   32:00  8:00 1:41:13 
  290   203 Piotr Obara             CHICAGO            IL 21 M2024 M  190   14:50  633    5:17  401   46:44  279    2:03  285   32:25  8:07 1:41:16 
  291   336 Sean Monahan            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  230   15:14  243    3:59  313   45:33  300    2:05  441   34:29  8:38 1:41:18 
  292   295 James Isberner          CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  536   17:34  228    3:56  247   44:21  555    2:35  324   32:55  8:14 1:41:18 
  293   430 Buddy Bradford          OAK PARK           IL 35 M3539 M  215   15:06  485    4:41  174   43:03  567    2:36  547   35:57  9:00 1:41:21 
  294   935 Jeff Zaluda             HIGHLAND PARK      IL 42 M4044 M  182   14:41  914    6:51  400   46:44  777    3:09  155   30:05  7:32 1:41:28 
  295   135 Gareth Taylor           CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  472   17:08  274    4:04  213   43:50  810    3:19  344   33:10  8:18 1:41:28 
  296   223 Brian Wussow            GLEN ELLYN         IL 17 M1419 M  402   16:35  257    4:01  103   41:45  823    3:24  532   35:47  8:57 1:41:29 
  297  1224 Mary Perkins            NAPERVILLE         IL 45 F4549 F  408   16:40   93    3:21  199   43:31   49    1:12  610   36:55  9:14 1:41:36 
  298  1240 Rob Sanders             CLARENDON HILLS    IL 39 M3539 M  118   13:44  706    5:36  544   48:50   30    0:59  296   32:29  8:08 1:41:36 
  299  1173 Lori Magnoni            DES PLAINES        IL 40 F4044 F  463   17:05  180    3:46  582   49:22   11    0:41  193   30:44  7:41 1:41:37 
  300    71 Thomas Martinez         NAPERVILLE         IL 29 M2529 M  569   17:55  119    3:28  176   43:04  550    2:34  459   34:41  8:41 1:41:40 
  301   306 Neil Knickerbocker      LAKE VILLA         IL 34 M3034 M  247   15:22  360    4:19  226   44:01  767    3:07  475   34:56  8:44 1:41:42 
  302   896 Matthew Moran           EVANSTON           IL 42 M4044 M  487   17:14  802    6:05  276   45:02  781    3:10  172   30:25  7:37 1:41:54 
  303    59 Douglas Krebs           CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  425   16:47  484    4:41  298   45:21  569    2:37  301   32:35  8:09 1:41:59 
  304  1022 Lisa Emanuel            GLEN ELLYN         IL 39 F3539 F  516   17:25  194    3:49  253   44:26  428    2:19  407   34:03  8:31 1:42:00 
  305  1235 Zachary Johnson         LINDENHURST        IL 14 M1419 M   11   11:20  162    3:40  802   55:07    6    0:31  232   31:28  7:52 1:42:03 
  306    19 Chris Daly              SCHAUMBURG         IL 27 M2529 M  572   17:55  385    4:24  399   46:43  209    1:53  214   31:12  7:48 1:42:05 
  307   952 Paul Fenwick            CHICAGO            IL 47 M4549 M  814   20:46  576    5:05  138   42:19  850    3:34  171   30:23  7:36 1:42:06 
  308   579 Trish Brugger           CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  340   16:01  303    4:10  475   47:43  387    2:15  268   32:00  8:00 1:42:07 
  309   463 Ben Distel              CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  543   17:36  362    4:20  129   42:12  711    2:56  485   35:06  8:47 1:42:07 
  310    76 Jeff Modaff             NAPERVILLE         IL 25 M2529 M  638   18:28  429    4:31  224   44:00  889    3:54  221   31:18  7:50 1:42:09 
  311   599 Anja Freiburg           CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  103   13:34  377    4:23  350   46:07  280    2:03  555   36:04  9:01 1:42:09 
  312   822 Cheryl Scigousky        GLEN ELLYN         IL 34 F3034 F  324   15:53  186    3:48  558   48:59  336    2:08  228   31:25  7:52 1:42:10 
  313   549 John Storm              ARLINGTON HTS.     IL 39 M3539 M  226   15:10  251    4:00  156   42:45  741    3:01  634   37:17  9:20 1:42:10 
  314   881 John Kruper             EVANSTON           IL 41 M4044 M  558   17:47  504    4:47  299   45:24  494    2:28  257   31:49  7:58 1:42:12 
  315   690 Heidi Toft              EVANSTON           IL 28 F2529 F  102   13:32  135    3:32  404   46:48  426    2:18  557   36:05  9:02 1:42:13 
  316  1137 Amanda Salisbury        ROCKFORD           IL 24 F2024 F   45   12:30  130    3:31  459   47:29   52    1:14  642   37:33  9:24 1:42:15 
  317   544 James A Smith           CARY               IL 37 M3539 M   62   12:51  399    4:26  201   43:35  181    1:49  748   39:37  9:55 1:42:16 
  318   965 Lynn Karner             WADSWORTH          IL 45 M4549 M  263   15:30  631    5:17  239   44:10  432    2:19  489   35:09  8:48 1:42:24 
  319    24 Steve Dejong            CROWNPOINT         IN 26 M2529 M  628   18:23  412    4:29  288   45:12  641    2:45  246   31:41  7:56 1:42:28 
  320   350 Stephen Olds            GLENVIEW           IL 33 M3034 M  146   14:09  732    5:42  205   43:39  673    2:50  576   36:13  9:04 1:42:32 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 9
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  321   471 Dave Feder              LINCOLNSHIRE       IL 39 M3539 M  725   19:25  430    4:31  262   44:39  841    3:33  174   30:29  7:38 1:42:34 
  322   258 Robert Corro            CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  156   14:21  297    4:08  411   46:52  582    2:38  457   34:38  8:40 1:42:36 
  323   735 Cassandra Dickinson     CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  494   17:18  668    5:25  323   45:42  553    2:34  243   31:39  7:55 1:42:37 
  324   337 James P. Moorhead       CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  482   17:11  747    5:47  180   43:07  869    3:43  317   32:50  8:13 1:42:37 
  325   820 Britt Salvesen          CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  430   16:49  289    4:06  394   46:42  323    2:07  322   32:55  8:14 1:42:38 
  326   253 Robert Castillo         CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  317   15:51  499    4:46  189   43:15  517    2:30  585   36:20  9:05 1:42:40 
  327  1060 Merrie Perry            HINSDALE           IL 36 F3539 F  217   15:07  165    3:40  652   50:57  204    1:52  216   31:15  7:49 1:42:50 
  328   499 Stan Livingston         GENEVA             IL 38 M3539 M  267   15:32  550    4:57  346   46:02  182    1:49  449   34:34  8:39 1:42:52 
  329  1052 Donna Macloskey         WINFIELD           IL 39 F3539 F  549   17:40  105    3:23  599   49:44   76    1:24  191   30:42  7:41 1:42:53 
  330  1327  Elizabeth              NAPERVILLE         IL    TEAM  M   86   13:19  174    3:44  789   54:41   13    0:42  181   30:36  7:39 1:43:01 
  331    32 Joe Fridlin             CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  560   17:47  445    4:34  542   48:48  150    1:43  162   30:12  7:33 1:43:02 
  332  1026 Jan Feder               LINCOLNSHIRE       IL 39 F3539 F  607   18:13  322    4:13  552   48:55   85    1:27  165   30:17  7:35 1:43:03 
  333   214 Derek Strom             ELGIN              IL 22 M2024 M  799   20:32  561    5:00  442   47:18  343    2:09   74   28:11  7:03 1:43:09 
  334   465 Chris Doerr             MUNDELEIN          IL 39 M3539 M  529   17:32  646    5:19  464   47:33  377    2:14  177   30:33  7:39 1:43:09 
  335   537 T Sean Ryan             WILMETTE           IL 36 M3539 M   68   12:56  211    3:53  493   47:55  358    2:11  580   36:18  9:05 1:43:12 
  336   545 James Sobel             CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  337   15:59  709    5:36  533   48:36  272    2:02  203   31:01  7:46 1:43:13 
  337   478 Alan Gilstrap           LAKE VILLA         IL 37 M3539 M  299   15:44  288    4:06  428   47:05  768    3:07  351   33:13  8:19 1:43:14 
  338   400 Jeff Thompson           GENEVA             IL 34 M3034 M  185   14:46  207    3:52  604   49:51  156    1:45  340   33:07  8:17 1:43:19 
  339   397 Eric Tanquilut          CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  480   17:10  327    4:14  410   46:52  486    2:27  309   32:43  8:11 1:43:24 
  340    74 Greg Meisenzahl         CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  527   17:31  376    4:23  341   45:58  570    2:37  326   32:57  8:15 1:43:24 
  341   239 Ted Bots                CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  325   15:53  638    5:18  455   47:26  390    2:15  305   32:39  8:10 1:43:29 
  342  1247 Bob Hortetter           EVANSTON           IL 28 M2529 M  727   19:25  564    5:01  264   44:40  412    2:17  275   32:11  8:03 1:43:33 
  343   242 Tom Brooks              VALPARAISO         IN 32 M3034 M  497   17:19  595    5:09  227   44:02  303    2:05  484   35:03  8:46 1:43:35 
  344   470 Hicham Farabi           CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  304   15:46  183    3:47  305   45:27  572    2:37  560   36:07  9:02 1:43:42 
  345   327 Scot Mcclure            VERONA             WI 33 M3034 M  613   18:16  488    4:43  256   44:29  577    2:37  375   33:41  8:26 1:43:44 
  346   655 Emily Paine             CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  540   17:36  449    4:35  357   46:13  674    2:50  304   32:36  8:09 1:43:49 
  347   186 Mike Kostal             WINFIELD           IL 20 M2024 M  750   19:41  549    4:57  421   46:59  162    1:47  176   30:30  7:38 1:43:52 
  348   515 Thomas Mcmahon          CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  447   16:58  626    5:16  316   45:35  716    2:56  347   33:12  8:18 1:43:55 
  349    17 David Costain           CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M                            370   46:25  281    2:03  410   34:05  8:32 1:43:56 
  350   576 Erin Breen              EVANSTON           IL 27 F2529 F  551   17:43  682    5:29  368   46:25  216    1:53  294   32:28  8:07 1:43:57 
  351   501 Steven Magana           CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  652   18:33  792    6:00  436   47:10  458    2:24  143   29:52  7:28 1:43:58 
  352   341 Frank Napoli            CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  526   17:31  562    5:01  367   46:24  404    2:16  318   32:51  8:13 1:44:01 
  353   863 Joe Cunningham          LOCKPORT           IL 41 M4044 M  223   15:09  959    7:41  438   47:14  801    3:15  195   30:46  7:42 1:44:04 
  354   220 Adam Vukelich           NAPERVILLE         IL 21 M2024 M  639   18:28  195    3:49  294   45:18  202    1:52  458   34:39  8:40 1:44:05 
  355   529 Mark Pitzer             CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  232   15:15  611    5:13  369   46:25  234    1:56  501   35:18  8:50 1:44:06 
  356   342 Chip Neely              CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  368   16:19  291    4:07  312   45:32  813    3:20  472   34:55  8:44 1:44:11 
  357   403 Rick Uhlemann           HIGHLAND PARK      IL 32 M3034 M  357   16:14  363    4:20  451   47:23  723    2:58  354   33:18  8:20 1:44:12 
  358     3 Derek Beaty             CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M  601   18:09  796    6:02  326   45:45  915    4:23  147   29:55  7:29 1:44:12 
  359  1163 Lisa Haufschild         CHICAGO            IL 41 F4044 F  653   18:34  364    4:20  360   46:16  183    1:49  360   33:23  8:21 1:44:22 
  360   330 Joseph Mckenna          SCHAUMBURG         IL 33 M3034 M  388   16:27  285    4:06  457   47:29  273    2:02  434   34:22  8:36 1:44:23 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 10
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  361  1187 Mary Roe                VILLA PARK         IL 41 F4044 F  261   15:29  440    4:34  567   49:08  271    2:02  350   33:13  8:19 1:44:23 
  362   855 Ivan Bracic             LAKE BLUFF         IL 43 M4044 M  390   16:28  570    5:03  236   44:08  354    2:10  598   36:38  9:10 1:44:25 
  363   251 John Casey              OAK PARK           IL 31 M3034 M  199   14:55  490    4:43  500   48:03  454    2:22  437   34:25  8:37 1:44:26 
  364   115 John Schwan             CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M  576   17:57  304    4:10  465   47:33  523    2:31  277   32:20  8:05 1:44:30 
  365  1031 Lena Halikias           WHEATON            IL 38 F3539 F  505   17:22  469    4:38  203   43:35  668    2:49  567   36:09  9:03 1:44:31 
  366   345 Richard Noda            EVANSTON           IL 31 M3034 M  406   16:39  326    4:13  259   44:36  788    3:12  545   35:54  8:59 1:44:32 
  367   271 Frank Facchini          CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  532   17:33  389    4:24  390   46:39  258    1:59  402   34:00  8:30 1:44:33 
  368  1010 Julie Budnik            CHICAGO            IL 35 F3539 F  662   18:40  597    5:09  551   48:55  220    1:54  151   30:02  7:31 1:44:37 
  369   784 Paige Mathison          PALATINE           IL 31 F3034 F  477   17:09  332    4:14  354   46:10  351    2:10  477   34:58  8:45 1:44:38 
  370  1096 Stacey Conrad           STREAMWOOD         IL 18 F1419 F  203   14:56  103    3:23  548   48:53   65    1:21  563   36:07  9:02 1:44:39 
  371   268 Eric Easom              INDIANAPOLIS       IN 34 M3034 M  615   18:16  258    4:01  365   46:22  601    2:40  357   33:23  8:21 1:44:40 
  372   141 Andrew Weiss            CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  256   15:26  417    4:29  314   45:34  487    2:27  602   36:47  9:12 1:44:42 
  373   538 Chris Santiago          CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  391   16:28  294    4:08  373   46:29  671    2:50  463   34:49  8:43 1:44:43 
  374   770 Patricia Kuehn          CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  640   18:28  236    3:58  347   46:03  376    2:13  416   34:07  8:32 1:44:49 
  375   877 Greg Kelley             GRAYSLAKE          IL 44 M4044 M  882   22:12  505    4:47    6   37:29  120    1:38  715   38:45  9:42 1:44:49 
  376   404 Matthew Valentine       GURNEE             IL 32 M3034 M  377   16:25  493    4:44  574   49:14  275    2:02  290   32:27  8:07 1:44:50 
  377   749 Jeanne Hamilton         ZION               IL 30 F3034 F  448   16:58  608    5:13  353   46:09  313    2:06  438   34:27  8:37 1:44:50 
  378   417 James Allman            CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  886   22:15  220    3:55  393   46:42  524    2:31  124   29:29  7:23 1:44:51 
  379   385 Tom Sliwa               CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  358   16:14  743    5:45  540   48:44  186    1:51  279   32:20  8:05 1:44:52 
  380   917 Henry Schulthesz        GLEN ELLYN         IL 44 M4044 M  260   15:28  665    5:24  380   46:35  722    2:58  443   34:29  8:38 1:44:53 
  381   924 Charlie Straface        WESTERN SPRINGS    IL 43 M4044 M  661   18:40  497    4:45  397   46:43  878    3:48  202   31:01  7:46 1:44:55 
  382   736 Karen Donovan           CLARENDON HILLS    IL 33 F3034 F  129   14:01  312    4:11  560   49:02  278    2:02  527   35:41  8:56 1:44:56 
  383   564 Hans Williams           WEBSTER GROVES     MO 36 M3539 M  334   15:58  636    5:18  479   47:45  812    3:19  306   32:39  8:10 1:44:58 
  384  1113 Katy Kostal             WINFIELD           IL 17 F1419 F  777   20:08  151    3:37  732   52:48    5    0:29   64   27:57  7:00 1:44:58 
  385   128 Sean Spellman           CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  488   17:15  348    4:17  423   47:02  503    2:29  401   33:59  8:30 1:45:00 
  386    88 Mike Paine              CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  649   18:31  546    4:56  303   45:26  660    2:48  359   33:23  8:21 1:45:01 
  387   582 Andrea Clyne            MARYSVILLE         MI 25 F2529 F  522   17:28  441    4:34  659   51:06  174    1:48  158   30:07  7:32 1:45:01 
  388   102 Mark Roddy              CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  802   20:35  458    4:37  196   43:29  675    2:51  374   33:39  8:25 1:45:09 
  389    70 Scott Marks             PLAINFIELD         IL 28 M2529 M  183   14:44  592    5:08  379   46:34  265    2:01  601   36:47  9:12 1:45:12 
  390   722 Christa Brecht          BARTLETT           IL 31 F3034 F  137   14:05  651    5:20  490   47:53  440    2:20  520   35:38  8:55 1:45:14 
  391   653 Kimberly Olechowski     CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  469   17:07  409    4:28  352   46:08  712    2:56  456   34:38  8:40 1:45:16 
  392   663 Anna Reynolds           CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  672   18:47  475    4:39  461   47:29  445    2:21  270   32:03  8:01 1:45:18 
  393   866 Jim Fahey               CHICAGO            IL 42 M4044 M  714   19:17  841    6:16  383   46:37  751    3:02  159   30:08  7:32 1:45:18 
  394   971 Tom Mahar               TINLEY PARK        IL 50 M5054 M  788   20:22  459    4:37  344   46:01  229    1:55  293   32:27  8:07 1:45:19 
  395   346 Kieran Noonan           LAGRANGE           IL 30 M3034 M  668   18:44  779    5:56  319   45:39  409    2:17  312   32:47  8:12 1:45:20 
  396    89 Mike Palmquist          AURORA             IL 29 M2529 M  606   18:13  161    3:40  406   46:48  805    3:16  364   33:26  8:22 1:45:21 
  397   157 Brian Bailey            SKOKIE             IL 22 M2024 M  456   17:02  710    5:37  237   44:08  679    2:51  535   35:50  8:58 1:45:26 
  398  1108 Katherine Janus         ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 24 F2024 F  764   19:53  585    5:06  441   47:18   20    0:49  287   32:25  8:07 1:45:29 
  399   638 Halle Mccormick         CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  502   17:22  336    4:15  510   48:17  267    2:01  373   33:36  8:24 1:45:29 
  400  1127 Kim Palka               WINFIELD           IL 16 F1419 F  732   19:31  338    4:15  724   52:39    9    0:38   87   28:37  7:10 1:45:38 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 11
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  401    50 Aaron Jurski            CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  455   17:01  902    6:46  327   45:46  770    3:07  333   33:02  8:16 1:45:40 
  402   375 James Sammons           NEW LENOX          IL 34 M3034 M  439   16:53  705    5:35  214   43:55  787    3:11  566   36:08  9:02 1:45:40 
  403  1120 Diana Mcguire           ELMHURST           IL 23 F2024 F  131   14:03  191    3:49  817   55:27   33    1:00  231   31:26  7:52 1:45:42 
  404    65 George Leonard          CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  570   17:55  642    5:19  333   45:49  638    2:45  414   34:06  8:32 1:45:51 
  405   704 Molly White             CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  133   14:03  536    4:55  596   49:43  197    1:52  512   35:31  8:53 1:46:02 
  406   739 Mary Dubish             CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  365   16:17  817    6:08  477   47:44  457    2:23  370   33:33  8:24 1:46:02 
  407   844 David Alhadeff          BUFFALO GROVE      IL 40 M4044 M  428   16:48  806    6:06  521   48:29  392    2:15  291   32:27  8:07 1:46:03 
  408   278 Chris Fuchs             CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  674   18:47  772    5:53  378   46:34  508    2:29  281   32:22  8:06 1:46:03 
  409   562 Stephen Whyte           DOWNERS GROVE      IL 35 M3539 M  596   18:05  876    6:27  376   46:31  798    3:14  255   31:49  7:58 1:46:03 
  410   715 Erika Bergsrud          CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  550   17:40  522    4:51  469   47:39  187    1:51  423   34:12  8:33 1:46:11 
  411   493 Michael Kriss           NAPERVILLE         IL 37 M3539 M  755   19:47  852    6:20   67   40:56  623    2:43  591   36:28  9:07 1:46:12 
  412    49 Francisco Juarez        CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  815   20:46  152    3:38  249   44:23  499    2:28  479   34:59  8:45 1:46:13 
  413   841 Laura Zaroski           CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  328   15:56  540    4:55  480   47:45  643    2:46  471   34:54  8:44 1:46:14 
  414  1003 Kera Baggot             CHICAGO            IL 39 F3539 F  608   18:14  594    5:08  503   48:04  153    1:45  339   33:06  8:17 1:46:16 
  415   490 Christopher Kendall     PALATINE           IL 35 M3539 M  255   15:25  766    5:53  742   53:04  386    2:14  135   29:45  7:27 1:46:20 
  416   294 Marc Imrem              CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  650   18:32  503    4:47  336   45:53  824    3:24  383   33:48  8:27 1:46:23 
  417   688 Anna Thallemer          CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  720   19:20  352    4:17  607   49:52  478    2:26  182   30:36  7:39 1:46:29 
  418  1242 Peter Neely             CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  642   18:29  446    4:34  553   48:55   25    0:53  377   33:42  8:26 1:46:30 
  419   236 Brett Boettcher         EVANSTON           IL 31 M3034 M  188   14:49  270    4:03  309   45:30  690    2:52  736   39:21  9:51 1:46:34 
  420   391 Marc Srodulski          CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  675   18:47  481    4:40  318   45:38  822    3:24  418   34:08  8:32 1:46:35 
  421  1054 Laurie Mann             EVANSTON           IL 38 F3539 F  643   18:29  437    4:33                            271   32:04  8:01 1:46:38 
  422   450 Carl Cunningham         DARIEN             IL 37 M3539 M  374   16:21  137    3:32  193   43:22  814    3:20  766   40:06 10:02 1:46:39 
  423  1123 Erica Moser             CHAMPAIGN          IL 19 F1419 F  126   13:55   99    3:22  639   50:34   46    1:09  654   37:41  9:26 1:46:40 
  424   997 Steve Weinstock         LAKE BLUFF         IL 49 M4549 M  631   18:25  596    5:09  689   51:40  393    2:15  114   29:17  7:20 1:46:46 
  425   613 Aimee Hobbie            SPRINGFIELD        VA 25 F2529 F  473   17:08  212    3:54  619   50:05  368    2:13  366   33:29  8:23 1:46:47 
  426  1172 Leslie Lewandowski      NAPERVILLE         IL 44 F4044 F  459   17:02  502    4:47  589   49:35   71    1:23  408   34:03  8:31 1:46:48 
  427  1212 Kathleen Harris         CHICAGO            IL 46 F4549 F  429   16:48  452    4:35  431   47:08  335    2:07  570   36:11  9:03 1:46:48 
  428   933 Steve Yablong           WINNETKA           IL 44 M4044 M  273   15:34  844    6:16  478   47:44  755    3:03  426   34:13  8:34 1:46:49 
  429   765 Jenny King              CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F   95   13:25  524    4:51  713   52:20  692    2:53  362   33:25  8:22 1:46:52 
  430  1321  Team Trash                                      TEAM  F  449   16:59   52    3:02  835   55:53    2    0:24  184   30:37  7:40 1:46:52 
  431   906 Owen Perillo            CHICAGO            IL 40 M4044 M  495   17:19  672    5:26  419   46:58  783    3:10  404   34:02  8:31 1:46:53 
  432   763 Ece Karatan             WESTMONT           IL 32 F3034 F  115   13:42  719    5:38  492   47:54  259    1:59  656   37:44  9:26 1:46:55 
  433   876 Paul Jaworski           WAUWATOSA          WI 40 M4044 M  716   19:17  602    5:11  564   49:06  315    2:06  219   31:17  7:50 1:46:55 
  434   215 James Swedler           NAPERVILLE         IL 18 M1419 M   49   12:34  840    6:16  463   47:32  667    2:49  664   37:49  9:28 1:46:58 
  435   130 Jeff Steele             GREAT LAKES        IL 28 M2529 M  181   14:40  589    5:07  302   45:25  612    2:41  732   39:15  9:49 1:47:06 
  436   389 Christian Spesia        JOLIET             IL 33 M3034 M  595   18:04  383    4:23  331   45:47  815    3:20  513   35:33  8:54 1:47:06 
  437   667 Kirsten Roddy           CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  356   16:13  733    5:42  588   49:33  417    2:17  365   33:26  8:22 1:47:10 
  438   792 Joanna Mirrington       CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  407   16:39  751    5:48  600   49:45  268    2:01  336   33:03  8:16 1:47:14 
  439   459 Mark Dennis             LIBERTYVILLE       IL 37 M3539 M  692   19:01  848    6:18   89   41:13  923    4:33  582   36:19  9:05 1:47:22 
  440   922 Michael Spizzirri       WAUKEGAN           IL 40 M4044 M   74   13:05  563    5:01  497   48:01  226    1:55  738   39:24  9:51 1:47:23 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 12
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  441   659 Amy Phillips            BLOOMINGDALE       IL 28 F2529 F  872   22:01  240    3:59  287   45:11  151    1:44  450   34:35  8:39 1:47:28 
  442   475 Douglas Fisher          CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  316   15:51  778    5:56  385   46:39  817    3:20  537   35:51  8:58 1:47:35 
  443   912 Robert Reschke          DARIEN             IL 44 M4044 M  248   15:22  780    5:56  407   46:50  857    3:37  540   35:52  8:58 1:47:36 
  444   323 Mike Magurany           CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M                            223   43:59  786    3:11  491   35:09  8:48 1:47:36 
  445   483 Eric Gustin             CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  753   19:45  463    4:37  246   44:21  710    2:55  549   36:01  9:01 1:47:37 
  446   554 Michael Thompson        LIBERTYVILLE       IL 37 M3539 M  434   16:52  640    5:19  446   47:20  724    2:58  494   35:10  8:48 1:47:37 
  447  1184 Lisa Ratti              CHICAGO            IL 40 F4044 F  307   15:48  358    4:19  735   52:51  453    2:22  278   32:20  8:05 1:47:38 
  448   726 Trudy Buehler           CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F                            656   51:03  382    2:14  517   35:35  8:54 1:47:41 
  449  1227 Joyce Sorrell           NAPERVILLE         IL 47 F4549 F  644   18:30  356    4:18  476   47:44  126    1:39  521   35:38  8:55 1:47:47 
  450   365 Leonardo Quicho         CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  905   22:47  368    4:21  244   44:16  763    3:06  358   33:23  8:21 1:47:51 
  451   612 Sarah Hinko             HOMEWOOD           IL 27 F2529 F  665   18:43  287    4:06  389   46:39  802    3:15  493   35:10  8:48 1:47:52 
  452   298 Michael Kailus          CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  723   19:22  909    6:50  460   47:29  489    2:27  253   31:46  7:57 1:47:53 
  453   340 Marc Nakisher           CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  466   17:05  496    4:45  695   51:45  518    2:30  256   31:49  7:58 1:47:53 
  454   974 Robert Mckeague         VILLA PARK         IL 77 M6599 M  778   20:09  305    4:10  449   47:22  739    3:00  353   33:15  8:19 1:47:55 
  455   874 Stephen Hennelly        LINDENHURST        IL 40 M4044 M  364   16:16  590    5:07  684   51:37  169    1:47  343   33:08  8:17 1:47:55 
  456   293 Christopher Hunter      CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  195   14:52  393    4:25  782   54:29  188    1:51  284   32:24  8:06 1:47:59 
  457    16 Patrick Cooper          CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M  658   18:36  334    4:14  349   46:07  747    3:01  553   36:03  9:01 1:48:00 
  458   153 Mark Zych               CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  805   20:38  116    3:27  371   46:26  604    2:41  465   34:51  8:43 1:48:02 
  459  1304 Jennifer Becker         CHICAGO            IL    TEAM  F  682   18:53   19    2:38  772   54:14   14    0:43  240   31:37  7:55 1:48:02 
  460   394 Jerry Stuteville        WAUKEGAN           IL 31 M3034 M  441   16:54  654    5:21  498   48:01  615    2:41  488   35:08  8:47 1:48:03 
  461  1092 Tracy Braddy            GURNEE             IL 24 F2024 F  139   14:06  849    6:19  504   48:04  357    2:11  641   37:29  9:23 1:48:06 
  462    62 Chris Lawn              LAKE VILLA         IL 26 M2529 M  332   15:57  113    3:26  690   51:41  557    2:35  444   34:30  8:38 1:48:07 
  463  1094 Jennifer Brusak         NAPERVILLE         IL 23 F2024 F  875   22:05  295    4:08   10   38:11  108    1:33  836   42:14 10:34 1:48:10 
  464   132 Randy Summerville       CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  418   16:44  411    4:29  524   48:31  468    2:24  554   36:04  9:01 1:48:10 
  465  1150 Jessica Webber          OAK PARK           IL 24 F2024 F  214   15:06  432    4:32  752   53:24   67    1:21  398   33:58  8:30 1:48:18 
  466  1078 Sharon Stewart          CAROL STREAM       IL 38 F3539 F  729   19:26  410    4:28                            461   34:47  8:42 1:48:19 
  467   373 Marc Ruppenthal         EVANSTON           IL 31 M3034 M  471   17:07  683    5:29  198   43:30  894    4:00  694   38:18  9:35 1:48:23 
  468  1042 Margi Johnson           ELMHURST           IL 36 F3539 F  626   18:22  231    3:57  610   49:56   35    1:02  495   35:12  8:48 1:48:26 
  469   486 Jim Hunt                CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  235   15:16  517    4:50  403   46:48  892    3:58  650   37:37  9:25 1:48:27 
  470   957 Claus Gruner            GURNEE             IL 61 M6064 M  880   22:11  405    4:28   74   41:00  538    2:33  695   38:19  9:35 1:48:30 
  471   522 Sean O'neill            CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  293   15:43  935    7:11  338   45:56  586    2:38  618   37:04  9:16 1:48:30 
  472   123 Joel Signer             CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M   47   12:31  455    4:36  623   50:09  443    2:21  721   38:58  9:45 1:48:33 
  473   118 Edin Seferovic          CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  437   16:53  571    5:04  526   48:32  172    1:48  586   36:20  9:05 1:48:35 
  474   641 Roberta Mick            GLENVIEW           IL 25 F2529 F  483   17:12  378    4:23  605   49:51  114    1:36  518   35:35  8:54 1:48:36 
  475  1268 Brent Hextell           IOWA CITY          IA 20 M2024 M  166   14:31  804    6:05  609   49:55  238    1:56  568   36:10  9:03 1:48:37 
  476   979 Mike Nelson             LIBERTYVILLE       IL 48 M4549 M  591   18:03  560    5:00  433   47:09  405    2:16  574   36:13  9:04 1:48:39 
  477   374 Michael Russert         KENOSHA            WI 30 M3034 M  625   18:22  407    4:28  682   51:36  657    2:48  233   31:28  7:52 1:48:40 
  478   923 Mark Stapleton          ALGONQUIN          IL 42 M4044 M  400   16:34  837    6:14  570   49:11  475    2:26  429   34:19  8:35 1:48:43 
  479   851 Don Bollman             SPRINGFIELD        IL 42 M4044 M  567   17:54  758    5:50  513   48:20  575    2:37  419   34:09  8:33 1:48:48 
  480   915 Felix Rubin Iii         DEERFIELD          IL 41 M4044 M  216   15:07  577    5:05  274   44:59  613    2:41  796   40:59 10:15 1:48:48 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 13
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  481   683 Julie Smith             CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  533   17:33  242    3:59  543   48:49  694    2:53  523   35:39  8:55 1:48:50 
  482   794 Tara Mooney             CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  380   16:26  223    3:56  673   51:27  250    1:58  487   35:08  8:47 1:48:53 
  483   951 Patrick Fenner          CHICAGO            IL 45 M4549 M  809   20:43  226    3:56  317   45:36  583    2:38  564   36:07  9:02 1:48:58 
  484  1145 Amy Thurber             LAKE FOREST        IL 17 F1419 F  468   17:07  150    3:37  784   54:35   42    1:05  303   32:36  8:09 1:48:58 
  485   565 Kevin Winans            BUFFALO GROVE      IL 38 M3539 M  724   19:23  799    6:03  296   45:20  808    3:18  478   34:59  8:45 1:49:01 
  486  1073 Cheryl Shakespeare      LEE'S SUMMIT       MO 39 F3539 F  624   18:22  413    4:29  591   49:39  145    1:43  469   34:53  8:44 1:49:03 
  487   254 Steve Chapel            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  566   17:53  712    5:37  375   46:31  539    2:33  594   36:31  9:08 1:49:03 
  488  1214 Linda Hollingsed        NAPERVILLE         IL 55 F5559 F  586   18:00  398    4:26  392   46:41  122    1:39  696   38:19  9:35 1:49:03 
  489   938 John Abbott             OAK PARK           IL 50 M5054 M  404   16:39  908    6:50  537   48:39  327    2:07  466   34:52  8:43 1:49:04 
  490  1201 Jeri-Lou Zike           EVANSTON           IL 41 F4044 F  635   18:27  109    3:24  450   47:23  102    1:32  701   38:21  9:36 1:49:05 
  491   887 Tim Maley               TINLEY PARK        IL 42 M4044 M  189   14:49  613    5:14  653   51:00  496    2:28  528   35:42  8:56 1:49:10 
  492   570 Katherine Ayers         CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  953   24:34  372    4:22  538   48:39  469    2:24  108   29:13  7:19 1:49:11 
  493   548 Lindo St. Angel         PALATINE           IL 38 M3539 M  951   24:20  528    4:53  279   45:05  509    2:29  292   32:27  8:07 1:49:14 
  494  1098 Adrienne Cummings       CHICAGO            IL 24 F2024 F  741   19:36  531    4:54                            363   33:25  8:22 1:49:17 
  495  1254 Rick Young              LAKE BLUFF         IL 55 M5559 M  773   20:01  660    5:22  340   45:58  624    2:44  500   35:17  8:50 1:49:20 
  496   495 James Langelund         LAKE GENEVA        WI 36 M3539 M  241   15:20  510    4:48  662   51:12  597    2:39  506   35:24  8:51 1:49:20 
  497   894 John Mitchell           CHICAGO            IL 40 M4044 M  179   14:38  986    8:29  481   47:45  937    5:08  355   33:22  8:21 1:49:20 
  498  1196 Lisa Straface           WESTERN SPRINGS    IL 43 F4044 F  239   15:18  416    4:29  723   52:39  137    1:41  497   35:16  8:49 1:49:21 
  499   787 Colleen Mcgee           CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  646   18:30  456    4:36  486   47:51  600    2:40  534   35:49  8:58 1:49:23 
  500   948 Mark Currier            POPLAR GROVE       IL 47 M4549 M  792   20:28  442    4:34  629   50:22   89    1:29  307   32:39  8:10 1:49:30 
  501   681 Alison Siegler          WASHINGTON         DC 29 F2529 F  228   15:13  418    4:29  584   49:28  547    2:34  662   37:49  9:28 1:49:30 
  502   573 Paige Berger            CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  422   16:47  749    5:47  585   49:31  772    3:07  431   34:20  8:35 1:49:30 
  503   937 Bryan Abbott            WILMETTE           IL 45 M4549 M  363   16:16  529    4:53  267   44:43  406    2:16  817   41:24 10:21 1:49:31 
  504  1311  Curnee Tri Girls       GURNEE             IL    TEAM  F  159   14:23   80    3:15  618   50:02   16    0:46  808   41:09 10:18 1:49:34 
  505  1329  Couch Lovers           WHEATON            IL    TEAM  F  974   26:33   39    2:55  209   43:44   37    1:03  507   35:25  8:52 1:49:38 
  506   318 Todd N. Lebor           CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  621   18:20  878    6:28  271   44:55  863    3:39  584   36:20  9:05 1:49:39 
  507   321 Laurent Longin          CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  789   20:22  537    4:55  408   46:51  887    3:53  376   33:41  8:26 1:49:40 
  508    55 Jim King                CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M  623   18:21  620    5:15  416   46:56  353    2:10  616   37:02  9:16 1:49:42 
  509   129 Tony Stanich            NAPERVILLE         IL 29 M2529 M  171   14:34  323    4:13  200   43:31  848    3:34  880   43:51 10:58 1:49:42 
  510   533 Rob Rayl                MUNDELEIN          IL 38 M3539 M  676   18:50  341    4:16  252   44:25  492    2:27  758   39:52  9:58 1:49:48 
  511  1194 Molly Skold             GLEN ELLYN         IL 40 F4044 F  309   15:49  379    4:23  664   51:14   88    1:28  612   36:57  9:15 1:49:49 
  512  1034 Patricia Heniff         CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  818   20:48  604    5:11  494   47:57  148    1:43  420   34:11  8:33 1:49:49 
  513    78 Michael Murphy          PALATINE           IL 28 M2529 M  285   15:40  614    5:14  718   52:25  472    2:25  428   34:16  8:34 1:49:58 
  514  1114 Brittany Ladesic        ELGIN              IL 21 F2024 F  776   20:07  582    5:06  616   50:01  237    1:56  319   32:53  8:14 1:50:02 
  515   266 William Dunaway         NAPERVILLE         IL 30 M3034 M  811   20:45  667    5:25  568   49:10  738    3:00  248   31:44  7:56 1:50:02 
  516  1322  The Cannosians                                  TEAM  F  671   18:47   92    3:20                            464   34:50  8:43 1:50:05 
  517   721 Kerry Bradford          OAK PARK           IL 34 F3034 F  436   16:52  343    4:16  514   48:20  533    2:33  683   38:07  9:32 1:50:07 
  518  1079 Debra Stith             GURNEE             IL 35 F3539 F  820   20:49  199    3:50  634   50:28   45    1:07  395   33:56  8:29 1:50:07 
  519   953 William Fisher          WILMETTE           IL 59 M5559 M  218   15:07  630    5:16  282   45:07  866    3:40  798   41:00 10:15 1:50:08 
  520   987 James Rund              SWANSEA            IL 46 M4549 M  906   22:48  339    4:15  672   51:24   74    1:24  166   30:18  7:35 1:50:08 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 14
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  521  1017 Juliet Diiorio          CHICAGO            IL 37 F3539 F  807   20:39  404    4:27  671   51:22   62    1:20  283   32:23  8:06 1:50:09 
  522   671 Alicia Rytlewski        CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  538   17:35  447    4:35   21   38:49  928    4:46  893   44:29 11:08 1:50:11 
  523   489 Todd Jennings           LISLE              IL 38 M3539 M  254   15:25  487    4:42  697   51:48  630    2:44  525   35:40  8:55 1:50:18 
  524  1162 Kelly Gilroy            WILLOWBROOK        IN 42 F4044 F  534   17:33  439    4:33  508   48:16  117    1:38  700   38:21  9:36 1:50:19 
  525   773 Meredith Leaumont       CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  416   16:44  521    4:50  614   50:00  790    3:12  514   35:34  8:54 1:50:19 
  526  1118 Ashley Mason            GLENCOE            IL 18 F1419 F  733   19:31  296    4:08                            432   34:20  8:35 1:50:21 
  527    31 Andrew France           OAK PARK           IL 29 M2529 M  233   15:15  547    4:56  307   45:28  883    3:52  795   40:53 10:14 1:50:22 
  528    61 Jorge Lara              CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  968   25:52  232    3:58  496   48:01  252    1:58  180   30:36  7:39 1:50:22 
  529   208 Dan Rainwater           HINSDALE           IL 18 M1419 M   71   13:01  177    3:46  756   53:34  143    1:42  706   38:28  9:37 1:50:29 
  530  1062 Susan Peters            CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  523   17:29  933    7:10  432   47:08   15    0:44  675   38:01  9:31 1:50:30 
  531   558 Mark Ventrelli          VERNON HILLS       IL 36 M3539 M  678   18:52  508    4:47  592   49:40  196    1:52  504   35:22  8:51 1:50:31 
  532    43 Jason Hockman           CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  530   17:32  388    4:24  241   44:13  637    2:45  825   41:43 10:26 1:50:35 
  533   424 Craig Battleman         CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  262   15:30  863    6:24  430   47:08  921    4:29  620   37:08  9:17 1:50:37 
  534   783 Lynn Marlott            ELMHURST           IL 34 F3034 F  451   16:59  470    4:38  651   50:57  290    2:04  559   36:06  9:02 1:50:43 
  535   413 Richard Wozniak         NEW YORK           NY 33 M3034 M  319   15:52  623    5:15  776   54:21  430    2:19  334   33:02  8:16 1:50:47 
  536   357 Gregg Paiser            WADSWORTH          IL 30 M3034 M  679   18:52  809    6:06  335   45:51  647    2:47  632   37:16  9:19 1:50:50 
  537  1066 Victoria Prince         CHICAGO            IL 37 F3539 F  688   18:57  579    5:05  511   48:19  138    1:41  608   36:52  9:13 1:50:53 
  538   283 David Goldberg          CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  616   18:17  741    5:43  454   47:25  859    3:38  536   35:51  8:58 1:50:53 
  539   387 Chris Sonetz            CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  554   17:45  669    5:25  586   49:32  748    3:02  496   35:14  8:49 1:50:56 
  540   737 Alexia Douvas           CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  774   20:05  477    4:39  668   51:20  254    1:58  321   32:55  8:14 1:50:57 
  541   796 Kathleen Murphy         CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  213   15:05  541    4:55  550   48:54  592    2:39  741   39:26  9:52 1:50:58 
  542  1325  Team Was               ARLINGTON HTS      IL    TEAM  F  320   15:52   88    3:18  636   50:31   28    0:57  777   40:23 10:06 1:50:58 
  543    45 Jason Hunt              ROMEOVILLE         IL 29 M2529 M  220   15:07  514    4:49  642   50:39  464    2:24  676   38:01  9:31 1:50:58 
  544  1049 Andreas Kroschke        CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  843   21:19  555    4:58  549   48:53  291    2:04  380   33:46  8:27 1:50:59 
  545   975 Mikel Milks             NORTHBROOK         IL 46 M4549 M  900   22:33  870    6:25  470   47:39  383    2:14  274   32:09  8:03 1:50:59 
  546   914 Brian Rowland           MOUNT PROSPECT     IL 43 M4044 M  507   17:23  874    6:26  334   45:50  540    2:33  716   38:49  9:43 1:50:59 
  547   163 Kraig Conyer            CHICAGO            IL 24 M2024 M  935   23:38  474    4:39  332   45:48  236    1:56  483   35:02  8:46 1:51:01 
  548    15 Kevin Conley            CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  333   15:58  773    5:54  577   49:19  885    3:52  556   36:04  9:01 1:51:05 
  549  1107 Kathleen Holthaus       GLENVIEW           IL 20 F2024 F    7   11:02  476    4:39  712   52:19   19    0:47  841   42:25 10:37 1:51:11 
  550   584 Irene Cruz              CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F   97   13:27  520    4:50  863   57:18  320    2:06  372   33:36  8:24 1:51:15 
  551   500 Dave Lucke              NAPERVILLE         IL 37 M3539 M  810   20:44  498    4:46  485   47:49  541    2:33  509   35:28  8:52 1:51:18 
  552    82 Dave Noda               EVANSTON           IL 28 M2529 M  842   21:19  492    4:44  506   48:11   95    1:31  524   35:39  8:55 1:51:22 
  553   571 Kimberly Bacula         EVANSTON           IL 26 F2529 F  478   17:09  698    5:34  620   50:06  439    2:20  578   36:15  9:04 1:51:22 
  554   929 Christopher Urgo        ELMHURST           IL 42 M4044 M  806   20:39  801    6:04  530   48:34  701    2:54  352   33:15  8:19 1:51:24 
  555   245 Sam Brunk               MUNDELEIN          IL 32 M3034 M  812   20:45  530    4:54  324   45:44  851    3:35  596   36:37  9:10 1:51:32 
  556   928 Robert Taska            ELMHURST           IL 40 M4044 M  838   21:15  403    4:27  396   46:43  726    2:58  569   36:11  9:03 1:51:33 
  557  1244 Cyndi Garcia            CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  389   16:27  813    6:07  739   53:00  103    1:32  442   34:29  8:38 1:51:33 
  558   213 Theodore Smith          BROOKFIELD         IL 24 M2024 M  705   19:11  761    5:51  516   48:23  248    1:58  571   36:12  9:03 1:51:33 
  559  1267 Meghan Rhodes           BOWLING GREEN      OH 22 F2024 F  574   17:56  166    3:41                            386   33:50  8:28 1:51:33 
  560  1205 Lainie Cassel           GLENCOE            IL 16 F1419 F   23   11:55  153    3:38  884   58:34   21    0:51  597   36:37  9:10 1:51:33 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 15
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  561   927 Kenneth Tallering       CHICAGO            IL 40 M4044 M  587   18:01  545    4:56  580   49:21  702    2:54  588   36:23  9:06 1:51:34 
  562  1155 Tracey Callahan Molnar  DOWNERS GROVE      IL 43 F4044 F  503   17:22  580    5:06  768   54:08  116    1:37  361   33:24  8:21 1:51:34 
  563   899 Sean O'donnell          VERNON HILLS       IL 41 M4044 M  310   15:49  686    5:30  579   49:21  854    3:36  639   37:23  9:21 1:51:36 
  564  1270 Steve Costello          CHICAGO            IL 45 M4549 M  454   17:01  591    5:08  362   46:17  794    3:13  763   40:01 10:01 1:51:38 
  565   388 James Sorrell           CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  971   26:16  466    4:37  555   48:57  757    3:04   91   28:45  7:12 1:51:38 
  566   310 David Kozel             CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  768   19:55  525    4:53  670   51:21  614    2:41  315   32:50  8:13 1:51:38 
  567   764 Valerie Kattouf         CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F   84   13:18  320    4:13  822   55:37  766    3:07  508   35:26  8:52 1:51:39 
  568   847 Tim Bauer               NAPERVILLE         IL 43 M4044 M  552   17:44  730    5:41  391   46:40  708    2:55  714   38:41  9:41 1:51:39 
  569     9 Scott Brindley          CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  259   15:28  755    5:49  734   52:50  548    2:34  482   35:01  8:46 1:51:40 
  570   734 Julie Demaar            GLEN ELLYN         IL 34 F3034 F  346   16:06  647    5:19  405   46:48  758    3:05  778   40:24 10:06 1:51:41 
  571   727 Tara Campbell           CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  290   15:43  559    4:59  615   50:00  696    2:53  685   38:08  9:32 1:51:41 
  572   506 Lewis Matyas            CHICAGO            IL 37 M3539 M  647   18:30  649    5:20  495   48:00  686    2:52  615   37:02  9:16 1:51:42 
  573   588 Meg Donzelli            CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  535   17:34  230    3:56  361   46:16  500    2:28  819   41:30 10:23 1:51:42 
  574    63 Larry Lehman            CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  424   16:47  333    4:14  751   53:23  314    2:06  498   35:16  8:49 1:51:44 
  575   601 Vicki Gainsberg         CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  703   19:09  713    5:37  556   48:57  775    3:08  473   34:56  8:44 1:51:45 
  576   137 Dan Wasiolek            CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M  556   17:45  394    4:25  627   50:19  511    2:30  607   36:52  9:13 1:51:49 
  577    67 Mike Lewis              LAKE BLUFF         IL 25 M2529 M  592   18:04  805    6:05  562   49:03  779    3:10  511   35:30  8:53 1:51:50 
  578   185 Brad Johanson           CHICAGO            IL 23 M2024 M  885   22:15  728    5:41  445   47:19  528    2:32  413   34:06  8:32 1:51:51 
  579   845 Warren Arnold           CHICAGO            IL 41 M4044 M  618   18:18  808    6:06  483   47:47  584    2:38  626   37:13  9:19 1:52:00 
  580    37 Jason Godfrey           CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M  793   20:28  653    5:21  637   50:32  239    1:57  379   33:45  8:27 1:52:01 
  581   113 Corby Schmitz           WESTMONT           IL 26 M2529 M  244   15:21  838    6:15  488   47:52  901    4:08  707   38:29  9:38 1:52:02 
  582   723 Michelle Briggs         CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  414   16:43  781    5:57  601   49:45  677    2:51  604   36:50  9:13 1:52:04 
  583  1106 Kathleen Gilmartin      CHICAGO            IL 20 F2024 F  134   14:03  408    4:28  785   54:37  129    1:40  637   37:20  9:20 1:52:06 
  584   439 Hector Casillas         BEACH PARK         IL 35 M3539 M  938   23:42  244    3:59  645   50:44  292    2:04  252   31:46  7:57 1:52:14 
  585   665 Bethany Richards        CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  517   17:25  738    5:43  565   49:06  512    2:30  646   37:35  9:24 1:52:18 
  586    51 Brian Kadien            CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  361   16:16  890    6:35  320   45:40  852    3:35  769   40:14 10:04 1:52:18 
  587   911 David Putlak            HIGHWOOD           IL 41 M4044 M  728   19:25  812    6:07  760   53:50   68    1:23  242   31:38  7:55 1:52:20 
  588   274 Frank Finnegan          HOMETOWN           IL 30 M3034 M  936   23:39  692    5:30  229   44:03  760    3:05  565   36:08  9:02 1:52:23 
  589   541 Peter Scanlon           EVANSTON           IL 35 M3539 M  637   18:28  491    4:44  625   50:18  198    1:52  619   37:06  9:17 1:52:25 
  590   969 Mark Lieberman          HIGHLAND PARK      IL 55 M5559 M  816   20:47  832    6:14  536   48:39                                 1:52:30 
  591   149 Matthew Wojtecki        ST. FRANCIS        WI 28 M2529 M  931   23:35  386    4:24  714   52:20  627    2:44  125   29:30  7:23 1:52:31 
  592   352 John Olson              CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  330   15:57  748    5:47  261   44:37  742    3:01  865   43:11 10:48 1:52:31 
  593   799 Julia Nefczyk           GREAT LAKES        IL 33 F3034 F  198   14:54  273    4:04  578   49:21  749    3:02  811   41:14 10:19 1:52:32 
  594   371 Chris Rimbos            WHEATON            IL 33 M3034 M  929   23:31  926    7:02  289   45:12  707    2:55  393   33:55  8:29 1:52:33 
  595   410 Jeff Whitcomb           WHEATON            IL 33 M3034 M  315   15:50  543    4:55  342   45:59  776    3:09  850   42:43 10:41 1:52:34 
  596   893 Gerald Miller           CRYSTAL LAKE       IL 40 M4044 M  824   20:56  664    5:23  632   50:27  206    1:53  400   33:58  8:30 1:52:35 
  597   823 Sarah Sellergren        CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  903   22:40  866    6:25  532   48:35  803    3:15  250   31:45  7:57 1:52:38 
  598  1167 Pam Kaloustian          ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 43 F4044 F  227   15:13  526    4:53  709   52:11   23    0:53  746   39:33  9:54 1:52:40 
  599  1035 Carol Herlocker         MORTON GROVE       IL 37 F3539 F  296   15:43  189    3:48  694   51:45   38    1:04  780   40:25 10:07 1:52:43 
  600  1152 Julie Battleman         CHICAGO            IL 40 F4044 F  266   15:32  553    4:57  843   56:11  124    1:39  439   34:27  8:37 1:52:45 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 16
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  601   834 Karen Van Dam           DOWNERS GROVE      IL 33 F3034 F  219   15:07  423    4:30  471   47:40  359    2:11  871   43:20 10:50 1:52:46 
  602   586 Anna Cunningham         DARIEN             IL 26 F2529 F  892   22:23  822    6:09  420   46:59  761    3:05  424   34:12  8:33 1:52:46 
  603   626 Elizabeth Kuehn         PARK RIDGE         IL 26 F2529 F  694   19:03  311    4:11  685   51:38  324    2:07  539   35:52  8:58 1:52:49 
  604   392 Thomas Staff            CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  654   18:34  275    4:04  439   47:15  717    2:57  764   40:02 10:01 1:52:50 
  605    13 Thomas Cervenka         CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  867   21:54  424    4:30  566   49:08  684    2:52  447   34:31  8:38 1:52:52 
  606    25 Kevin Devanie           LIBERTYVILLE       IL 29 M2529 M  685   18:56  542    4:55  386   46:39  816    3:20  724   39:05  9:47 1:52:53 
  607   228 Bradley Angeletti       CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  431   16:50  777    5:55  281   45:06  799    3:14  828   41:49 10:28 1:52:53 
  608   640 Elizabeth Mensch        CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  571   17:55  464    4:37  660   51:10  427    2:18  614   37:00  9:15 1:52:59 
  609   518 Michel Moulin           MC COOK            IL 38 M3539 M  486   17:14  746    5:47  661   51:12  378    2:14  600   36:43  9:11 1:53:08 
  610   705 Joy Whitsel             LAFAYETTE          IN 26 F2529 F  876   22:06  538    4:55  633   50:28  438    2:20  368   33:32  8:23 1:53:19 
  611   676 Jennifer Schmelz        CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  582   17:59  574    5:04  315   45:34  444    2:21  840   42:25 10:37 1:53:20 
  612   507 Chip Mccall             WINNETKA           IL 35 M3539 M  561   17:48  473    4:39  293   45:18  542    2:33  864   43:06 10:47 1:53:22 
  613   608 Erica Helms             CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  719   19:20  676    5:27  427   47:05  332    2:07  744   39:32  9:53 1:53:29 
  614   521 Martin O'grady          MENOMONEE FALLS    WI 38 M3539 M  465   17:05  769    5:53  505   48:05  558    2:35  760   39:55  9:59 1:53:31 
  615    14 Christopher Cleghorn    CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M  686   18:56  898    6:40  597   49:43  333    2:07  562   36:07  9:02 1:53:31 
  616   553 Gavin Taylor            PEWAUKEE           WI 35 M3539 M  287   15:41  681    5:29  563   49:06  664    2:48  783   40:30 10:08 1:53:32 
  617   572 Molly Bazzani           CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  521   17:27  835    6:14  686   51:38  450    2:22  542   35:52  8:58 1:53:33 
  618   633 Amy Lisek               EVANSTON           IL 26 F2529 F  157   14:22  635    5:17  806   55:12  714    2:56  533   35:48  8:57 1:53:33 
  619   594 Kristen Ellsworth       CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  491   17:17  873    6:26  687   51:38  446    2:21  544   35:54  8:59 1:53:35 
  620   619 Angela Johanson         CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  853   21:32  534    4:54  650   50:55  282    2:03  427   34:13  8:34 1:53:36 
  621   658 Jill Pearson            CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  611   18:15  619    5:14  691   51:43  693    2:53  519   35:36  8:54 1:53:39 
  622   136 Lawrence Ward           MISHAWAKA          IN 26 M2529 M  394   16:32  679    5:28  520   48:27  853    3:36  753   39:42  9:56 1:53:42 
  623   675 Diane Schlipper         CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  762   19:53  486    4:41  467   47:37  648    2:47  720   38:58  9:45 1:53:53 
  624   617 Cassandra Hoye          WHITMORE LAKE      MI 25 F2529 F  578   17:58  391    4:25  611   49:57  316    2:06  745   39:32  9:53 1:53:55 
  625   831 Michelene Tomek         WAUKEGAN           IL 30 F3034 F  645   18:30  757    5:49  528   48:33  898    4:04  617   37:03  9:16 1:53:57 
  626   895 David Moore             GLENVIEW           IL 44 M4044 M  440   16:53  624    5:15  546   48:52  746    3:01  761   39:58 10:00 1:53:59 
  627   733 Monique Dekker          CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  664   18:43  467    4:37  351   46:08  843    3:33  799   41:01 10:16 1:53:59 
  628   984 Sherman Reynolds        GLENVIEW           IL 45 M4549 M  829   21:02  774    5:54  702   51:58  346    2:09  330   33:00  8:15 1:54:02 
  629   818 Frederica Roemer        DEERFIELD          IL 32 F3034 F  500   17:20  401    4:26  801   55:07  535    2:33  454   34:38  8:40 1:54:02 
  630  1192 Fran Sebald             MELROSE PARK       IL 44 F4044 F  744   19:38  753    5:48  509   48:16  476    2:26  674   38:01  9:31 1:54:07 
  631   287 Michael Greener         CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  460   17:03  762    5:51  683   51:37  680    2:51  606   36:51  9:13 1:54:11 
  632   725 Laura Brown             HIGHLAND PARK      IL 32 F3034 F  392   16:29  392    4:25  575   49:15  618    2:42  816   41:23 10:21 1:54:12 
  633   636 Karla Love              LINDENHURST        IL 29 F2529 F  677   18:50  268    4:03  462   47:30  410    2:17  822   41:38 10:25 1:54:16 
  634   859 William Caron           OSWEGO             IL 42 M4044 M  710   19:15  789    5:58  658   51:06  161    1:46  587   36:21  9:06 1:54:24 
  635  1103 Lauren Fahey            ST. CHARLES        IL 18 F1419 F   76   13:05  428    4:31                            768   40:08 10:02 1:54:28 
  636   485 Tim Hinkle              CHICAGO            IL 39 M3539 M  786   20:20  906    6:49  425   47:04  791    3:13  622   37:09  9:18 1:54:32 
  637   779 Alison Lubin            CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  367   16:18  637    5:18  595   49:41  369    2:13  805   41:06 10:17 1:54:35 
  638   992 Michael A Thon          WILLIAMS BAY       WI 48 M4549 M  845   21:22  836    6:14  388   46:39  264    2:01  703   38:22  9:36 1:54:36 
  639  1156 Mary Carr               EVANSTON           IL 43 F4044 F  272   15:34  895    6:38  348   46:04  947    5:34  792   40:49 10:13 1:54:36 
  640   167 Nate Daniell            CHICAGO            IL 23 M2024 M  889   22:21  515    4:49  517   48:24  800    3:15  538   35:51  8:58 1:54:38 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 17
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  641  1252 John Novotny            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  924   23:17  461    4:37  587   49:33  659    2:48  440   34:27  8:37 1:54:40 
  642   686 Katie Stangel           CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  684   18:54  435    4:33  771   54:14  222    1:54  490   35:09  8:48 1:54:41 
  643  1056 Jennifer Moorhouse      CHICAGO            IL 35 F3539 F  393   16:30  615    5:14  613   50:00  180    1:49  812   41:14 10:19 1:54:45 
  644   314 William Kuehn           CHICAGO,           IL 32 M3034 M  485   17:13  739    5:43  667   51:18  380    2:14  697   38:20  9:35 1:54:46 
  645   694 Bridget Vertin          CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  565   17:53  302    4:10  894   58:55  436    2:20  237   31:30  7:53 1:54:46 
  646   711 Lynn Allen              CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  386   16:27  721    5:38  675   51:28  819    3:22  668   37:54  9:29 1:54:47 
  647   724 Barbara Brown           MILWAUKEE          WI 32 F3034 F  352   16:10  616    5:14  731   52:48  363    2:12  708   38:29  9:38 1:54:50 
  648  1233 Judy Yablong            WILMETTE           IL 48 F4549 F  546   17:39  956    7:38  727   52:44   34    1:01  543   35:53  8:59 1:54:54 
  649   902 Rich Osmanski           LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL 42 M4044 M  553   17:45  880    6:29  444   47:19  871    3:44  752   39:41  9:56 1:54:55 
  650   631 Kristi Lewis            EVANSTON           IL 27 F2529 F  604   18:13  483    4:40  755   53:33  256    1:59  599   36:38  9:10 1:55:00 
  651   701 Margaret Welk           CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  537   17:34  996    9:03  593   49:41  530    2:32  573   36:12  9:03 1:55:02 
  652   691 Laura Townsend          CAROL STREAM       IL 26 F2529 F  895   22:27  842    6:16  415   46:56  729    2:59  590   36:28  9:07 1:55:03 
  653   196 Scott Mason             CHICAGO            IL 23 M2024 M  920   23:08  319    4:12  501   48:03  136    1:40  684   38:08  9:32 1:55:10 
  654  1303  Can Do Girls                                    TEAM  F  787   20:21  205    3:51  630   50:25  184    1:50  717   38:51  9:43 1:55:15 
  655   546 Thor Soderberg          CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  657   18:36  962    7:44  424   47:03  480    2:26  742   39:29  9:53 1:55:15 
  656  1068 Viki Rivkin             WILMETTE           IL 36 F3539 F  588   18:01  558    4:59  808   55:13  152    1:44  503   35:21  8:51 1:55:17 
  657   776 Stefanie Levi           CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  474   17:08  603    5:11  754   53:33  399    2:16  625   37:12  9:18 1:55:18 
  658   839 Angela White            NAPERVILLE         IL 31 F3034 F  634   18:27  267    4:03  507   48:13  672    2:50  830   41:55 10:29 1:55:26 
  659   472 Dan Fietsam             LAKE BLUFF         IL 37 M3539 M  687   18:56  875    6:26  559   49:00  840    3:31  648   37:35  9:24 1:55:27 
  660   273 Brian Fetterolf         AURORA             IL 34 M3034 M  620   18:19  443    4:34  733   52:49  879    3:48  551   36:02  9:01 1:55:30 
  661   285 Richard Gordon          GLENVIEW           IL 34 M3034 M  633   18:26  627    5:16  225   44:01  862    3:38  887   44:10 11:03 1:55:30 
  662  1006 Leslie Bond             GLENCOE            IL 38 F3539 F  585   17:59  518    4:50  775   54:21  514    2:30  546   35:55  8:59 1:55:33 
  663  1048 Pamela Korshin          CHICAGO            IL 35 F3539 F  506   17:22  771    5:53  763   53:55   48    1:11  631   37:16  9:19 1:55:36 
  664   840 Julie White             CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  271   15:33  286    4:06  554   48:55  605    2:41  892   44:27 11:07 1:55:40 
  665   800 Betsy Nelson            CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  489   17:17  893    6:37  569   49:11  909    4:16  702   38:22  9:36 1:55:40 
  666   108 Clint Sailors           SPRING GROVE       IL 29 M2529 M  879   22:09  745    5:46  594   49:41  221    1:54  575   36:13  9:04 1:55:42 
  667    57 Scott Klein             CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  888   22:19  142    3:35  547   48:52  484    2:26  710   38:31  9:38 1:55:43 
  668   320 Mike Lohman             CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  524   17:30  644    5:19  258   44:33  829    3:26  901   45:03 11:16 1:55:50 
  669  1204 Elizabeth Brackett      CHICAGO            IL 60 F6064 F  667   18:43  639    5:18  648   50:52  588    2:38  699   38:21  9:36 1:55:51 
  670  1208 Joyce Fleming           CHESTERTON         IN 58 F5559 F  761   19:50  176    3:45  676   51:28  178    1:49  723   39:04  9:46 1:55:54 
  671  1082 Elizabeth Taska         ELMHURST           IL 38 F3539 F  745   19:38  118    3:27  626   50:18  455    2:23  772   40:14 10:04 1:55:59 
  672   714 Courtney Berge          CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  541   17:36  945    7:19  679   51:32  631    2:44  609   36:54  9:14 1:56:04 
  673  1169 Audie Klotz             CHICAGO            IL 40 F4044 F  739   19:36  482    4:40  576   49:18  416    2:17  773   40:16 10:04 1:56:06 
  674   774 Michelle Leff           CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  539   17:35  535    4:54  770   54:12  421    2:18  624   37:10  9:18 1:56:08 
  675   559 Ding Villanueva         CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  742   19:36  858    6:22  329   45:47  796    3:14  809   41:13 10:19 1:56:09 
  676  1245 Katherine Frost         LAKE FOREST        IL 35 F3539 F  680   18:53  202    3:50  786   54:38  325    2:07  603   36:48  9:12 1:56:14 
  677  1326  What Baby?                                      TEAM  F  397   16:32   31    2:51  889   58:47   27    0:57  630   37:16  9:19 1:56:21 
  678  1065 Lisa Prendergast        FRIENDSWOOD        TX 35 F3539 F  562   17:50  674    5:27  706   52:09  166    1:47  728   39:10  9:48 1:56:21 
  679  1213 Sandra Holben           CHICAGO            IL 54 F5054 F  918   23:05  147    3:36  696   51:46  230    1:55  550   36:01  9:01 1:56:22 
  680   456 Philip Deeter           CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  960   25:06  856    6:21  572   49:13  797    3:14  298   32:32  8:08 1:56:24 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 18
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  681   109 Richie Schager          CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  963   25:22  877    6:28  571   49:13  554    2:34  314   32:49  8:13 1:56:24 
  682   668 Luzmila Rodriguez       MT. PROSPECT       IL 26 F2529 F  855   21:33  599    5:10  534   48:37  709    2:55  688   38:12  9:33 1:56:25 
  683   125 Christopher Slowinski   JOLIET             IL 27 M2529 M  910   22:56  887    6:34  612   49:57  527    2:32  448   34:31  8:38 1:56:28 
  684   614 Katie Hockman           CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  870   21:58  601    5:11  704   52:05  403    2:16  480   34:59  8:45 1:56:28 
  685   407 Scott Warren            ESSEX RD           IL 30 M3034 M  930   23:32  298    4:08  663   51:13  678    2:51  470   34:53  8:44 1:56:35 
  686    85 Andrew Oury             ROYAL OAK          MI 25 M2529 M  952   24:28  826    6:10  535   48:38  621    2:43  455   34:38  8:40 1:56:35 
  687  1115 Sarah Long              ST CHARLES         IL 17 F1419 F   73   13:05  434    4:32  893   58:54   12    0:42  739   39:25  9:52 1:56:37 
  688   267 Thomas Dziedzic         CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  612   18:15  985    8:28  447   47:21  721    2:57  750   39:40  9:55 1:56:40 
  689  1234 Joseph Zmuda            LAGRANGE           IL 35 M3539 M  967   25:44   60    3:06  422   47:00  125    1:39  729   39:12  9:48 1:56:40 
  690  1129 Brigid Patek            PARK RIDGE         IL 22 F2024 F  836   21:15  723    5:39  837   55:57   22    0:52  332   33:02  8:16 1:56:42 
  691  1132 Ellen Portman           CHICAGO            IL 23 F2024 F  579   17:58  696    5:33  866   57:33   92    1:29  421   34:11  8:33 1:56:43 
  692    58 Joseph Kontuly          CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  957   24:44  927    7:03  474   47:42  904    4:10  342   33:07  8:17 1:56:44 
  693  1261 Fred Sheppard           CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  423   16:47  241    3:59  643   50:42  607    2:41  848   42:38 10:40 1:56:44 
  694   299 James Keller            CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  932   23:36  920    6:58  358   46:14  948    5:38  433   34:21  8:36 1:56:45 
  695  1112 Jamie Knight            LAKE FOREST        IL 17 F1419 F  939   23:44  919    6:58  812   55:18   91    1:29  115   29:18  7:20 1:56:46 
  696   661 Jennifer Rausch         CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  206   14:58  736    5:43  793   54:46  804    3:16  681   38:06  9:32 1:56:47 
  697   628 Kelli Kushner           PARK RIDGE         IL 25 F2529 F  445   16:55  896    6:38  725   52:42  654    2:47  665   37:51  9:28 1:56:51 
  698   446 Kevin Cowhey            ELMHURST           IL 37 M3539 M  602   18:09  868    6:25  519   48:27  939    5:13  713   38:40  9:40 1:56:52 
  699   110 Timothy Schank          GLENVIEW           IL 26 M2529 M  751   19:42  891    6:35  737   52:55  352    2:10  515   35:35  8:54 1:56:54 
  700   903 Art Osten               ELGIN              IL 44 M4044 M  690   18:58  872    6:26  638   50:32  628    2:44  692   38:16  9:34 1:56:54 
  701  1182 Nancy Owens             EVANSTON           IL 43 F4044 F  861   21:46  532    4:54  545   48:51  831    3:27  679   38:02  9:31 1:56:58 
  702   252 Timothy Cassidy         CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  730   19:26  803    6:05  698   51:50  437    2:20  636   37:20  9:20 1:56:59 
  703  1316  Original Blazing Ladie                          TEAM  F  869   21:57  419    4:29  468   47:38   18    0:46  837   42:15 10:34 1:57:04 
  704   238 Scott Bots              CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  605   18:13  687    5:30  628   50:21  872    3:45  734   39:19  9:50 1:57:05 
  705   616 Melissa Holmquist       MILWAUKEE          WI 29 F2529 F  851   21:30  420    4:29  778   54:21  633    2:44  415   34:06  8:32 1:57:09 
  706   605 Kristin Green           WORTH              IL 25 F2529 F  891   22:23  478    4:40  440   47:17  590    2:39  771   40:14 10:04 1:57:09 
  707   525 Brent Paxton            ZION               IL 38 M3539 M  525   17:31  725    5:39  730   52:45  195    1:52  743   39:29  9:53 1:57:13 
  708   850 Lee Block               GLENVIEW           IL 42 M4044 M  452   17:01  612    5:14  654   51:00  745    3:01  801   41:03 10:16 1:57:16 
  709   338 Luke Moranda            NAPERVILLE         IL 30 M3034 M  303   15:46  586    5:07  692   51:44  219    1:54  857   42:50 10:43 1:57:18 
  710   964 Don Jonas               ST. CHARLES        IL 50 M5054 M  385   16:27  944    7:19  640   50:35  519    2:30  786   40:35 10:09 1:57:24 
  711   481 Michael Gregory         ADDISON            IL 38 M3539 M  501   17:20  888    6:34  741   53:03  563    2:35  670   37:55  9:29 1:57:27 
  712   813 Jennifer Quick          CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  698   19:06  685    5:29  641   50:39  811    3:19  719   38:56  9:44 1:57:27 
  713   858 Greg Burns              VERNON HILLS       IL 41 M4044 M  827   20:58  516    4:50  740   53:00  413    2:17  595   36:32  9:08 1:57:35 
  714  1004 Mitzi Baum              CHICAGO            IL 37 F3539 F  510   17:24  384    4:23  749   53:17   83    1:27  804   41:06 10:17 1:57:36 
  715   985 John Reyns              RIVERSIDE          IL 48 M4549 M  509   17:23  829    6:11  807   55:12   86    1:28  640   37:24  9:21 1:57:37 
  716   814 Kris Reichmann-Crowley  OAK PARK           IL 32 F3034 F  153   14:19  552    4:57  743   53:07  285    2:03  869   43:19 10:50 1:57:43 
  717    34 Scott Fullerton         GRAYSLAKE          IL 29 M2529 M  589   18:02  648    5:20  842   56:11  826    3:24  462   34:49  8:43 1:57:44 
  718   635 Danielle Louys          GRAYSLAKE          IL 28 F2529 F  519   17:26  321    4:13  669   51:21  773    3:08  823   41:40 10:25 1:57:45 
  719   142 Kristian Werling        CHAMPAIGN          IL 25 M2529 M  819   20:48 1000    9:48  482   47:46  388    2:15  629   37:15  9:19 1:57:50 
  720   284 Scott Goldberg          CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  766   19:54  768    5:53  716   52:22  849    3:34  572   36:12  9:03 1:57:54 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 19
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  721  1320  Team Hak                                        TEAM  F  715   19:17   47    2:59  943 1:03:47   32    0:59  198   30:53  7:44 1:57:54 
  722   746 Karen Grace             CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  508   17:23  961    7:43  777   54:21  818    3:21  499   35:17  8:50 1:58:03 
  723  1076 Susan Smith             CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  734   19:34  396    4:26  699   51:50  139    1:42  787   40:36 10:09 1:58:06 
  724   807 Elizabeth O'malley      CLARENDON HILLS    IL 34 F3034 F  224   15:09  300    4:09  413   46:54  833    3:28  941   48:38 12:10 1:58:17 
  725  1146 Chesley Thurber         LAKE FOREST        IL 19 M1419 M  375   16:23  306    4:10  922 1:01:39  104    1:32  460   34:46  8:42 1:58:29 
  726  1241 Melissa Kahn            HIGHLAND PARK      IL 34 F3034 F  772   19:58  234    3:58  867   57:34   29    0:57  561   36:07  9:02 1:58:33 
  727  1011 Christine Callahan      CHICAGO            IL 35 F3539 F  738   19:35  301    4:09  798   55:03  173    1:48  680   38:04  9:31 1:58:38 
  728   532 Jeff Powers             GREEN OAKS         IL 39 M3539 M  713   19:16  929    7:04  657   51:05  661    2:48  705   38:28  9:37 1:58:39 
  729  1099 Jill Cwik               CHICAGO            IL 22 F2024 F  351   16:09  138    3:34                            884   44:00 11:00 1:58:56 
  730  1153 Mary Bonaccorsi         ISLAND LAKE        IL 42 F4044 F  656   18:35  759    5:50  759   53:48  571    2:37  686   38:08  9:32 1:58:57 
  731   425 James Bennett           CHICAGO            IL 38 M3539 M  151   14:16  643    5:19  902   59:29  375    2:13  655   37:42  9:26 1:58:57 
  732   201 Richard Navarro         LIBERTYVILLE       IL 23 M2024 M  140   14:06  948    7:25  726   52:44  926    4:39  767   40:08 10:02 1:59:00 
  733   101 Ricardo Rivero          CHICAGO            IL 25 M2529 M  695   19:03  707    5:36  790   54:42  919    4:26  505   35:23  8:51 1:59:08 
  734  1269 Susan Spetoskey         HIGHWOOD           IL 24 F2024 F  790   20:25  290    4:07  518   48:26  372    2:13  886   44:09 11:03 1:59:18 
  735   648 Mary Nichols            CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  754   19:47  881    6:29  581   49:21  754    3:03  790   40:41 10:11 1:59:19 
  736   905 Bryan Pearson           GURNEE             IL 41 M4044 M  961   25:18  645    5:19  573   49:14   41    1:05  704   38:25  9:37 1:59:19 
  737  1239 Dave Eaker              GREAT LAKES        IL 26 M2529 M  760   19:49  960    7:42  711   52:18  650    2:47  605   36:51  9:13 1:59:25 
  738   259 Gerald J Cropsey        CHICAGO            IL 34 M3034 M  858   21:41  578    5:05  602   49:47  394    2:15  791   40:43 10:11 1:59:30 
  739   955 Jeron Frank             WILMETTE           IL 51 M5054 M  412   16:42  946    7:23  844   56:15   55    1:16  671   37:58  9:30 1:59:32 
  740   159 Matt Bing               MUNDELEIN          IL 21 M2024 M  970   25:57  587    5:07  747   53:17  415    2:17  335   33:03  8:16 1:59:38 
  741  1023 Linda Engstrom          ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 37 F3539 F  669   18:44  650    5:20  825   55:40  223    1:54  693   38:16  9:34 1:59:53 
  742  1058 Jackie Palmquist        AURORA             IL 35 F3539 F  782   20:13  367    4:21  541   48:46  699    2:54  878   43:50 10:58 2:00:01 
  743   689 Brandy Todd             CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  865   21:50  427    4:31  758   53:42  474    2:26  647   37:35  9:24 2:00:01 
  744    77 John Mullen             GLENVIEW           IL 29 M2529 M  492   17:17  917    6:55  764   53:55  725    2:58  722   38:58  9:45 2:00:02 
  745   302 Thomas Kenny            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  817   20:47  818    6:08  617   50:02  691    2:52  779   40:24 10:06 2:00:12 
  746   194 Steve Luke              ARLINGTON HTS      IL 22 M2024 M  757   19:48  882    6:29  472   47:42  606    2:41  873   43:35 10:54 2:00:13 
  747   748 Jamie Greenland Gorey   OAK PARK           IL 32 F3034 F  803   20:35  158    3:39  631   50:26  882    3:51  827   41:45 10:27 2:00:14 
  748   900 Larry Ofiara            VERNON HILLS       IL 44 M4044 M  763   19:53  554    4:57  603   49:51  651    2:47  856   42:49 10:43 2:00:15 
  749   934 Ashraf Youssef          NORTHBROOK         IL 43 M4044 M  927   23:25  853    6:20  701   51:56                                 2:00:20 
  750   585 Marissa Cruz            ST. FRANCIS        WI 25 F2529 F  950   24:10  375    4:22  762   53:55  276    2:02  548   35:59  9:00 2:00:27 
  751   926 Scott Swarm             CHICAGO            IL 40 M4044 M  701   19:07  899    6:41  512   48:19  860    3:38  853   42:46 10:42 2:00:30 
  752   687 Sarah Swedock           CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  934   23:38  693    5:31  703   51:59  329    2:07  635   37:18  9:20 2:00:32 
  753   484 Rusty Hertzler          LIBERTYVILLE       IL 38 M3539 M  917   23:05  272    4:04  266   44:42  912    4:18  891   44:25 11:07 2:00:32 
  754   257 David Corken            CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  801   20:33  787    5:58  705   52:07  903    4:08  667   37:54  9:29 2:00:38 
  755  1030 Denise Guzzetta         CHICAGO            IL 36 F3539 F  321   15:52  995    8:59  799   55:05  795    3:13  643   37:34  9:24 2:00:42 
  756   376 Jack Schenk             CLARENDON HILL     IL 34 M3034 M  476   17:08  708    5:36  773   54:19  629    2:44  797   40:59 10:15 2:00:45 
  757   890 Brian Mcgrath           CHICAGO            IL 44 M4044 M  841   21:18  847    6:18  849   56:35  515    2:30  417   34:08  8:32 2:00:46 
  758  1027 Laurie Feldman          DEERFIELD          IL 39 F3539 F  531   17:33  702    5:35  769   54:09  106    1:33  831   42:01 10:31 2:00:49 
  759   578 Amy Jo Brown            ROSELLE            IL 28 F2529 F  874   22:04  598    5:10  834   55:53  488    2:27  502   35:20  8:50 2:00:52 
  760   878 Richard Kessler         RIVERWOODS         IL 44 M4044 M  796   20:30  936    7:11                            403   34:02  8:31 2:00:53 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 20
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  761   598 Courtney Folino         CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  846   21:27  715    5:38  717   52:24  835    3:28  672   37:59  9:30 2:00:54 
  762   981 Richard O'brien         BARRINGTON         IL 51 M5054 M  415   16:43  952    7:30  851   56:41  529    2:32  651   37:40  9:25 2:01:05 
  763   977 Bob Neiman              HINSDALE           IL 45 M4549 M  438   16:53  974    8:09  491   47:53               983 1:37:46 24:27 2:01:08 
  764   591 Heather Edwards         CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  655   18:35  421    4:29  598   49:44  581    2:38  914   45:45 11:27 2:01:09 
  765  1025 Devon Fales             GREEN OAKS         IL 37 F3539 F  881   22:11  557    4:59  804   55:10  149    1:43  621   37:08  9:17 2:01:10 
  766   437 Jonathan Cage           BARTLETT           IL 39 M3539 M  840   21:18  894    6:37  677   51:30  886    3:53  669   37:54  9:29 2:01:10 
  767  1069 Nancy Robinson          CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  940   23:48  726    5:39  828   55:43  307    2:05  397   33:57  8:30 2:01:11 
  768   596 Katherine Fabbre        AURORA             IL 28 F2529 F  575   17:57  742    5:44  674   51:28  736    3:00  863   43:06 10:47 2:01:12 
  769  1024 Rosa Escareno           CHICAGO            IL 35 F3539 F  912   22:58  724    5:39  855   56:54  167    1:47  394   33:56  8:29 2:01:13 
  770    54 Albert Kierdelewicz     CHICAGO            IL 26 M2529 M  993   29:17  793    6:00  255   44:27  873    3:45  659   37:47  9:27 2:01:15 
  771    39 Damon Grimes            BLOOMINGTON        IN 27 M2529 M  707   19:13  939    7:12  796   55:01  740    3:00  611   36:56  9:14 2:01:21 
  772   781 Mike Mackey             CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  735   19:34  921    6:58  874   58:01  525    2:31  436   34:23  8:36 2:01:26 
  773  1130 Lacey Pletcher          BRISTOL            IN 20 F2024 F  545   17:38  824    6:10  861   57:14  700    2:54  649   37:36  9:24 2:01:30 
  774   717 Stephanie Bertholf      CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  943   23:50  788    5:58  666   51:15  900    4:07  589   36:27  9:07 2:01:34 
  775   744 Theresa Gerdes          PALATINE           IL 30 F3034 F  916   23:04  810    6:06  117   42:03  930    4:48  908   45:38 11:25 2:01:37 
  776  1305  Caribbean Dreamers                              TEAM  F  704   19:09   42    2:57  826   55:40   57    1:17  846   42:37 10:40 2:01:39 
  777   574 Stephanie Bogumil       OAK FOREST         IL 27 F2529 F  580   17:58  523    4:51  880   58:20  374    2:13  698   38:20  9:35 2:01:40 
  778   427 Frank Binetti           CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  542   17:36  973    8:08  434   47:09  933    4:53  885   44:07 11:02 2:01:51 
  779  1075 Mary Smith              MILWAUKEE          WI 36 F3539 F  622   18:20  583    5:06  818   55:28  146    1:43  813   41:19 10:20 2:01:54 
  780   891 Mike Mcnamara           LIBERTYVILLE       IL 40 M4044 M  833   21:09  950    7:30  805   55:10   63    1:20  627   37:14  9:19 2:02:21 
  781   122 Charles Sieg            CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  458   17:02  527    4:53  833   55:53  521    2:30  835   42:11 10:33 2:02:27 
  782  1317  Rangers                                         TEAM  F  609   18:14  159    3:39  946 1:04:11   24    0:53  516   35:35  8:54 2:02:30 
  783   240 Michael Bradley         CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  965   25:36  673    5:26  443   47:19  785    3:11  806   41:07 10:17 2:02:36 
  784   815 Eve Richards            CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  699   19:06  652    5:21  757   53:39  946    5:26  733   39:15  9:49 2:02:44 
  785   370 Jeff Rietgraf           LASALLE            IL 33 M3034 M  822   20:53  716    5:38  715   52:22  685    2:52  807   41:08 10:17 2:02:51 
  786   235 Robert Bell             VERNON HILLS       IL 31 M3034 M  899   22:33  987    8:32  719   52:26  789    3:12  583   36:20  9:05 2:03:01 
  787  1074 Melissa Shuman          NAPERVILLE         IL 35 F3539 F  797   20:30  606    5:12  873   57:59   72    1:24  673   37:59  9:30 2:03:01 
  788   372 Thomas Roos             CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  718   19:18  694    5:31  901   59:25  562    2:35  581   36:19  9:05 2:03:06 
  789   805 Carol Olsen             CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  769   19:56  325    4:13  887   58:42  189    1:51  709   38:29  9:38 2:03:09 
  790  1116 Natalie Macellaio       WHEATON            IL 23 F2024 F  697   19:06  680    5:29  721   52:28  207    1:53  889   44:20 11:05 2:03:13 
  791   826 Michaela Smith          CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  610   18:14  373    4:22  883   58:33  462    2:24  754   39:44  9:56 2:03:15 
  792  1307  Chi Girls Forever                               TEAM  F  291   15:43   61    3:08  966 1:11:35    7    0:35  280   32:20  8:05 2:03:18 
  793   828 Sheila Stygar           CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  598   18:06  869    6:25  646   50:44  905    4:13  882   43:53 10:59 2:03:19 
  794   513 Mike Mcgreal            NORTHBROOK         IL 38 M3539 M  383   16:26  684    5:29  839   56:06  505    2:29  859   42:52 10:43 2:03:21 
  795  1101 Rachel Doonan           OAK PARK           IL 24 F2024 F  442   16:54  544    4:55  895   59:00   94    1:30  802   41:04 10:16 2:03:21 
  796   531 Eric Podowski           GRAYSLAKE          IL 36 M3539 M  740   19:36  770    5:53  868   57:40  881    3:50  592   36:29  9:08 2:03:26 
  797  1110 Christine Kailus        CHICAGO            IL 23 F2024 F  937   23:42  617    5:14  892   58:53   26    0:55  468   34:53  8:44 2:03:34 
  798  1200 Diane Welker            MIDLAND            MI 40 F4044 F  382   16:26  823    6:09  813   55:20  759    3:05  851   42:43 10:41 2:03:42 
  799   660 Cathy Pope              CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  600   18:09  904    6:47  876   58:07  366    2:12  711   38:35  9:39 2:03:49 
  800  1067 Traci Rayl              MUNDELEIN          IL 35 F3539 F  268   15:32  607    5:12  920 1:01:26  949    5:49  541   35:52  8:58 2:03:49 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 21
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  801   577 Raquelle Brennan        DARIEN             IL 25 F2529 F  405   16:39  655    5:21  824   55:39  847    3:33  849   42:43 10:41 2:03:53 
  802   695 Lisa Vihnanek           CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  712   19:16  663    5:23  859   57:06  552    2:34  749   39:38  9:55 2:03:55 
  803   967 Louis Lambros           CRYSTAL LAKE       IL 53 M5054 M 1002   33:04  634    5:17  278   45:05  510    2:30  677   38:01  9:31 2:03:56 
  804   829 Jennifer Takata         ARLINGTON HTS      IL 30 F3034 F   32   12:13  224    3:56  969 1:17:37  371    2:13   72   28:10  7:03 2:04:07 
  805  1232 Donna Wrenn             CHICAGO            IL 45 F4549 F  864   21:46  767    5:53  914 1:00:32   87    1:28  453   34:36  8:39 2:04:13 
  806   476 Paul Fleishman          CHICAGO            IL 39 M3539 M  396   16:32  997    9:06  522   48:29  922    4:29  910   45:38 11:25 2:04:14 
  807   147 Chris Wills             CHICAGO            IL 29 M2529 M  770   19:57  865    6:24  846   56:21  561    2:35  725   39:08  9:47 2:04:23 
  808  1220 Jane Neumann            CHICAGO            IL 49 F4549 F  666   18:43  932    7:10  840   56:09  697    2:53  747   39:35  9:54 2:04:28 
  809   738 Catherine Drumm         CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  629   18:24  659    5:22  877   58:09  827    3:25  737   39:22  9:51 2:04:40 
  810  1043 Fran Jurkovic           CHICAGO            IL 36 F3539 F  941   23:50  915    6:52  681   51:35  341    2:08  784   40:31 10:08 2:04:54 
  811   741 Mary Lou Eisenhauer     CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  362   16:16  750    5:47  647   50:50  960    8:21  881   43:52 10:58 2:05:04 
  812   827 Tina Smith              CARY               IL 34 F3034 F  518   17:26  937    7:11  635   50:30  289    2:04  939   48:01 12:01 2:05:10 
  813  1028 Dawn Goldhirsh          HIGHLAND PARK      IL 36 F3539 F  771   19:58  845    6:17  891   58:51  414    2:17  661   37:48  9:27 2:05:10 
  814  1165 Donna Jansen            WARRENVILLE        IL 43 F4044 F  944   23:53  238    3:59  665   51:15   43    1:06  904   45:05 11:17 2:05:15 
  815   191 Erik Levene             TUCSON             AZ 23 M2024 M  515   17:25  453    4:35  908   59:48  698    2:53  789   40:41 10:11 2:05:20 
  816   124 Dariusz Slowik          CHICAGO            IL 27 M2529 M  945   23:58  966    7:50  736   52:53  719    2:57  658   37:45  9:27 2:05:22 
  817   319 Mike Loftus             NEW LENOX          IL 30 M3034 M  947   24:02  830    6:13  783   54:32  263    2:00  712   38:37  9:40 2:05:22 
  818  1005 Mary Bay                SCHAUMBURG         IL 35 F3539 F  779   20:10  714    5:38  809   55:16   93    1:29  858   42:51 10:43 2:05:22 
  819   530 Daniel Plecki           ORLAND PARK        IL 39 M3539 M  999   31:11  610    5:13  622   50:08  793    3:13  531   35:46  8:57 2:05:28 
  820   825 Hedge Sherry            CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  306   15:47  918    6:57  937 1:03:23  956    6:36  325   32:55  8:14 2:05:37 
  821   583 Tracy Collings          CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  731   19:29  618    5:14  489   47:52  753    3:03  954   50:06 12:32 2:05:42 
  822   991 Bernard Teitz           GREEN OAKS         IL 46 M4549 M  857   21:38  954    7:32   70   40:59  927    4:40  962   50:55 12:44 2:05:43 
  823   441 Michael Cho             GLENVIEW           IL 35 M3539 M  902   22:38  677    5:28  583   49:24  844    3:33  895   44:43 11:11 2:05:44 
  824   550 Rob Strahs              GRAYSLAKE          IL 38 M3539 M  852   21:31  901    6:44  680   51:34  830    3:26  854   42:47 10:42 2:06:00 
  825   692 Jennifer Valentino      CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  547   17:39  588    5:07  767   54:07  645    2:46  924   46:25 11:37 2:06:02 
  826   610 Amy Hicks               CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  887   22:17  167    3:41  466   47:37  732    2:59  945   49:30 12:23 2:06:03 
  827   819 Lisa Rosengard          CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  765   19:54  940    7:13  678   51:31  920    4:29  860   42:59 10:45 2:06:04 
  828   657 Leticia Pearman         CINCINNATI         OH 27 F2529 F  783   20:14  994    8:53  765   54:02  867    3:40  735   39:19  9:50 2:06:06 
  829   966 Tom Kelsey              NAPERVILLE         IL 49 M4549 M  987   28:39  752    5:48  186   43:12  232    1:55  930   47:03 11:46 2:06:36 
  830  1183 Carol Passalaqua        WAUKEGAN           IL 42 F4044 F  743   19:37  569    5:03  729   52:45  434    2:20  928   46:58 11:45 2:06:41 
  831   884 Jeffrey Lynch           WAUKEGAN           IL 42 M4044 M  985   28:28  990    8:44  688   51:40  743    3:01  476   34:57  8:45 2:06:48 
  832   728 Melissa Cole            CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  706   19:12  957    7:39  803   55:09  959    7:41  633   37:16  9:19 2:06:56 
  833   651 Amy O'leary             WOODSTOCK          IL 27 F2529 F  922   23:11  703    5:35  815   55:25  744    3:01  759   39:52  9:58 2:07:02 
  834   492 Howard Kreiner          CHICAGO            IL 35 M3539 M  847   21:28  701    5:34  907   59:42  549    2:34  660   37:47  9:27 2:07:03 
  835  1104 Anna Ferguson           OAK PARK           IL 24 F2024 F  128   14:00  551    4:57                            953   50:04 12:31 2:07:04 
  836   760 Marci Jacobson          CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  781   20:11  354    4:18  827   55:41  340    2:08  898   44:50 11:13 2:07:06 
  837   835 Cherie Verhines         WILMETTE           IL 34 F3034 F  752   19:43  885    6:32  905   59:37  337    2:08  730   39:13  9:49 2:07:11 
  838   757 Melinda Hurley          CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  355   16:11  688    5:30  906   59:37  713    2:56  862   43:03 10:46 2:07:15 
  839   606 Deborah Hartman         EVANSTON           IL 27 F2529 F  901   22:38  947    7:24  781   54:26  720    2:57  762   40:00 10:00 2:07:23 
  840  1174 Sharon Mason            WHEATON            IL 42 F4044 F  911   22:57  737    5:43  819   55:29  756    3:04  770   40:14 10:04 2:07:25 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 22
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  841   590 Jamie Eberts            CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  563   17:50  666    5:25  738   52:55  875    3:45  934   47:33 11:54 2:07:25 
  842  1211 Paula Hansen            GREEN OAKS         IL 48 F4549 F  326   15:53  828    6:11  821   55:36  160    1:46  940   48:05 12:02 2:07:29 
  843   990 Donald Stefans          CHICAGO            IL 65 M6599 M  863   21:46  783    5:57  561   49:03  782    3:10  936   47:38 11:55 2:07:32 
  844   742 Margaret Facchini       CHICAGO            IL 33 F3034 F  897   22:29  930    7:06  750   53:22  893    3:58  788   40:40 10:10 2:07:33 
  845   949 Marius Favret           LIBERTYVILLE       IL 58 M5559 M  758   19:48  729    5:41  847   56:26  861    3:38  832   42:05 10:32 2:07:36 
  846   956 Bob Gallagher, Jr.      GLENVIEW           IL 51 M5054 M  834   21:12  846    6:18  473   47:42  422    2:18  956   50:10 12:33 2:07:38 
  847   961 Randy Housner           GURNEE             IL 45 M4549 M  983   28:18  629    5:16                            803   41:06 10:17 2:07:39 
  848   581 Jennifer Carlson        CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  804   20:36  760    5:50  916 1:00:57  506    2:29  663   37:49  9:28 2:07:40 
  849   143 Mark White              NAPERVILLE         IL 25 M2529 M  914   23:04  850    6:19  435   47:10  839    3:31  935   47:38 11:55 2:07:41 
  850  1105 Susan Fritz             CHICAGO            IL 23 F2024 F  599   18:08  775    5:54  881   58:26   78    1:25  883   43:54 10:59 2:07:45 
  851   678 Tara Sherman            CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  835   21:13  632    5:17  700   51:52  890    3:54  906   45:32 11:23 2:07:46 
  852  1007 Peggy Bridgford         WHEATON            IL 36 F3539 F  673   18:47  998    9:08  779   54:23  941    5:15  776   40:23 10:06 2:07:53 
  853  1102 Katherine Doran         CHICAGO            IL 24 F2024 F  884   22:14  690    5:30  745   53:10  425    2:18  899   44:50 11:13 2:08:01 
  854   647 Agnes Nicely            CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  883   22:13  827    6:11  797   55:03  880    3:50  794   40:53 10:14 2:08:07 
  855   729 Emily Collins           EVANSTON           IL 32 F3034 F  813   20:46  855    6:20  766   54:02  938    5:09  829   41:52 10:28 2:08:08 
  856  1033 Maria Harrigan          CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  839   21:16  942    7:15  830   55:45  599    2:40  815   41:23 10:21 2:08:16 
  857   793 Julie Monahan           CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  663   18:42  900    6:42  900   59:21  806    3:16  775   40:22 10:06 2:08:21 
  858   673 Libby Sander            CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  866   21:54  979    8:16  810   55:17  943    5:21  652   37:41  9:26 2:08:27 
  859  1039 Karen Hohenstein        CHICAGO            IL 35 F3539 F  584   17:59  912    6:51  899   59:17  411    2:17  838   42:17 10:35 2:08:40 
  860   174 Adam Geerts             FORRESTON          IL 22 M2024 M 1003   34:01  861    6:24  531   48:34  277    2:02  653   37:41  9:26 2:08:40 
  861   624 Cara Kokenes            PALATINE           IL 26 F2529 F  998   30:44  573    5:04  744   53:09  471    2:25  638   37:21  9:21 2:08:41 
  862   860 Paul Connell            CHICAGO            IL 44 M4044 M  670   18:46  965    7:49  814   55:23  914    4:23  843   42:28 10:37 2:08:47 
  863   759 Rebecca Jacob           CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  849   21:29  928    7:04  644   50:43  907    4:14  912   45:44 11:26 2:09:12 
  864  1319  Team 8-Tri-2                                    TEAM  F  208   15:02  196    3:49  933 1:02:36   53    1:16  926   46:33 11:39 2:09:14 
  865   511 David Mcgrath           EVANSTON           IL 37 M3539 M  894   22:25  833    6:14  746   53:10  951    5:51  824   41:41 10:26 2:09:19 
  866   838 K Whalen                CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  366   16:17  988    8:33  823   55:37  944    5:22  875   43:39 10:55 2:09:26 
  867   331 Daniel Mcmahon          CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  748   19:39  983    8:25  831   55:45  727    2:59  852   42:43 10:41 2:09:30 
  868   644 Lisa Mullen             GLENVIEW           IL 28 F2529 F  700   19:06  670    5:25  912 1:00:22  809    3:19  818   41:28 10:22 2:09:38 
  869  1188 Lois Sale               DOWNERS GROVE      IL 43 F4044 F  844   21:21  764    5:52  928 1:02:14  319    2:06  687   38:09  9:33 2:09:39 
  870    46 Mike Jasek              LISLE              IL 29 M2529 M  784   20:19  795    6:01  853   56:52  737    3:00  874   43:36 10:54 2:09:47 
  871   642 Melissa Mlynski         SPRINGFIELD        IL 29 F2529 F  619   18:18  964    7:45  728   52:44  828    3:25  937   47:39 11:55 2:09:50 
  872   684 Allison Solomon         CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  908   22:54  784    5:57  811   55:17  832    3:27  839   42:18 10:35 2:09:52 
  873   166 Jakob Dalgaard          WAUKEGAN           IL 17 M1419 M  795   20:28  943    7:17  886   58:41  868    3:40  755   39:48  9:57 2:09:53 
  874   165 Benjamin Dalgaard       WAUKEGAN           IL 19 M1419 M  798   20:31  972    8:06  870   57:52  858    3:38  756   39:49  9:58 2:09:53 
  875   892 Edward Miller           WAUCONDA           IL 43 M4044 M  928   23:27  794    6:01  923 1:01:43  119    1:38  623   37:09  9:18 2:09:57 
  876  1302  Aquitaine                                       TEAM  F  954   24:36  884    6:31  888   58:45   47    1:10  727   39:10  9:48 2:10:10 
  877   422 Lyndon Azcuna           WHEATON            IL 38 M3539 M  856   21:37  695    5:32  878   58:09  669    2:49  834   42:06 10:32 2:10:11 
  878   986 Christopher Rose        MORTON GROVE       IL 51 M5054 M  187   14:48 1006   13:54  722   52:30  619    2:43  925   46:26 11:37 2:10:18 
  879   972 Mike Mccoy              CARY               IL 46 M4549 M 1001   32:58  831    6:13  761   53:51   39    1:04  613   36:57  9:15 2:11:01 
  880   999 Mark Zorko              HAWTHORN WOODS     IL 50 M5054 M  808   20:41  575    5:04  655   51:01  718    2:57  966   51:22 12:51 2:11:03 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 23
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  881   832 Melissa Trulock         CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  871   22:00  621    5:15  795   54:50  792    3:13  917   46:02 11:31 2:11:17 
  882  1139 Sara Schick             BARTONVILLE        IL 21 F2024 F  877   22:06  662    5:22  924 1:01:44   59    1:18  800   41:01 10:16 2:11:31 
  883   133 John Swain              LISLE              IL 26 M2529 M  982   28:18  970    7:57  720   52:28  895    4:02  718   38:56  9:44 2:11:40 
  884   680 Ahu Sieg                CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  577   17:58  860    6:24  921 1:01:33  513    2:30  870   43:20 10:50 2:11:42 
  885  1151 Celeste Alcock          WILMETTE           IL 40 F4044 F  860   21:44  740    5:43  816   55:27  497    2:28  922   46:24 11:36 2:11:44 
  886  1131 Christen Porter         GRAYSLAKE          IL 21 F2024 F  859   21:42  331    4:14  957 1:06:39   50    1:12  678   38:02  9:31 2:11:48 
  887  1202 Jean Allen              AURORA             IL 49 F4549 F  949   24:07  790    5:59  838   56:01   70    1:23  890   44:20 11:05 2:11:49 
  888  1324  Tri-Virgins                                     TEAM  F  959   24:49  565    5:02  915 1:00:36   44    1:06  782   40:30 10:08 2:12:01 
  889   602 Jennifer Giertych       CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  907   22:50  975    8:10  792   54:45  906    4:13  833   42:05 10:32 2:12:01 
  890   743 Andrea Fotopoulos       PALOS HEIGHTS      IL 33 F3034 F  909   22:55  941    7:14  852   56:50  837    3:30  821   41:38 10:25 2:12:06 
  891   740 Renee Ebert             CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  512   17:24  980    8:20  753   53:31  958    7:21  907   45:33 11:24 2:12:07 
  892   281 Scott Gilbertson        CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  981   28:13  907    6:49  539   48:42  931    4:51  877   43:41 10:56 2:12:15 
  893   654 Anjeanette Ormonde      MUNDELEIN          IL 27 F2529 F  831   21:03  700    5:34  890   58:49  670    2:49  888   44:11 11:03 2:12:24 
  894   747 Kate Greene             CHICAGO            IL 30 F3034 F  381   16:26  862    6:24  918 1:01:23  876    3:46  894   44:30 11:08 2:12:27 
  895  1189 Julie Saros             NAPERVILLE         IL 40 F4044 F  850   21:29  924    7:00  919 1:01:24  838    3:31  726   39:10  9:48 2:12:32 
  896   769 Ann Kozel               CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  873   22:01  811    6:06  845   56:15  564    2:35  911   45:40 11:25 2:12:37 
  897   436 Joseph Butz             NAPERVILLE         IL 38 M3539 M  990   28:58  566    5:02  836   55:56  402    2:16  781   40:27 10:07 2:12:37 
  898  1009 Ruth Buddenhagen        WAUKEGAN           IL 36 F3539 F  464   17:05  722    5:39  869   57:40  214    1:53  958   50:24 12:36 2:12:40 
  899   105 Robert Rosen            CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  915   23:04  989    8:36  848   56:33  929    4:46  757   39:49  9:58 2:12:47 
  900  1176 Sharon Mcnerney         WINNETKA           IL 42 F4044 F  513   17:24  834    6:14  791   54:43  940    5:14  944   49:19 12:20 2:12:52 
  901   731 Amy Curley              ZION               IL 33 F3034 F  689   18:57  671    5:26  860   57:07  603    2:40  942   48:48 12:12 2:12:57 
  902   363 Mark Poolos             CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  991   29:07  821    6:09  794   54:46  936    5:07  682   38:07  9:32 2:13:13 
  903   479 Michael Godsted         CRYSTAL LAKE       IL 35 M3539 M  281   15:39  889    6:34  875   58:06  490    2:27  960   50:39 12:40 2:13:25 
  904   589 Michelle Dwyer          EVANSTON           IL 29 F2529 F  828   21:01  969    7:57  856   56:59  733    2:59  900   44:58 11:15 2:13:53 
  905   241 James Breen             FRANKLIN PARK      IL 33 M3034 M  980   28:12  953    7:31  865   57:31  769    3:07  644   37:35  9:24 2:13:54 
  906  1044 Farrell Kathy           CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  823   20:56  867    6:25  929 1:02:16  911    4:18  774   40:21 10:06 2:14:13 
  907   618 Rebecca Hughes          CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  593   18:04  699    5:34  882   58:32  418    2:17  949   49:53 12:29 2:14:19 
  908  1175 Jennifer Matthews       AURORA             IL 41 F4044 F                            949 1:04:48  594    2:39  959   50:37 12:40 2:14:21 
  909   662 Kimberly Reinke         CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  896   22:27  628    5:16  917 1:01:22  780    3:10  844   42:29 10:38 2:14:42 
  910  1323  The Resourceful Rueths                          TEAM  F  972   26:19   94    3:21  275   44:59  964   19:13  793   40:52 10:13 2:14:42 
  911   297 Anthony Jacob           CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  988   28:43  963    7:44  707   52:09  934    4:54  814   41:19 10:20 2:14:47 
  912   875 Paul Hubbell            MERRILLVILLE       IN 43 M4044 M  548   17:40  800    6:04  926 1:02:04  683    2:52  920   46:15 11:34 2:14:53 
  913   138 Peter Watson            CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M  826   20:57  922    6:59  950 1:04:49  891    3:58  690   38:14  9:34 2:14:54 
  914   639 Kelly Mcknight          CHICAGO            IL 27 F2529 F  470   17:07  977    8:14  898   59:16  845    3:33  929   46:59 11:45 2:15:07 
  915  1085 Amy Williams            ST. LOUIS          MO 36 F3539 F  933   23:37  678    5:28  936 1:03:05  874    3:45  731   39:14  9:49 2:15:07 
  916  1179 Katie Naliwajko         GLEN ELLYN         IL 43 F4044 F  759   19:48 1002   10:32  366   46:22  957    6:54  967   51:57 13:00 2:15:32 
  917   290 John Hong               CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M  976   26:57  871    6:25  871   57:55  190    1:51  842   42:28 10:37 2:15:34 
  918   753 Shannon Hertzler        LIBERTYVILLE       IL 34 F3034 F  948   24:05  857    6:22  800   55:06  917    4:23  913   45:44 11:26 2:15:39 
  919  1251 Lisa Hopkins            WAUKEGAN           IL 25 F2529 F  962   25:18  782    5:57  944 1:04:02   77    1:25  740   39:26  9:52 2:16:06 
  920    87 Mark Ozimek             ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 26 M2529 M 1008   41:38  371    4:21  693   51:44  493    2:27  558   36:05  9:02 2:16:13 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 24
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  921   622 Yvette Kell             WHITEWATER         WI 28 F2529 F  890   22:23  814    6:07  710   52:17  836    3:30  968   52:04 13:01 2:16:18 
  922   609 Margot Herman           CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  854   21:32  344    4:16  832   55:49  846    3:33  964   51:10 12:48 2:16:19 
  923   916 Dan Sawchuk             MUNDELEIN          IL 41 M4044 M  992   29:08  903    6:47  787   54:40  834    3:28  845   42:35 10:39 2:16:36 
  924  1218 Jan Luciano             GURNEE             IL 53 F5054 F  994   29:50  689    5:30  829   55:43  658    2:48  855   42:47 10:42 2:16:37 
  925   941 Spike Beleau            LIBERTYVILLE       IL 59 M5559 M 1000   31:19  797    6:02  606   49:52  888    3:53  916   45:56 11:29 2:17:00 
  926  1124 Mariana Nunes           CHICAGO            IL 24 F2024 F  848   21:29  949    7:26  911 1:00:13  364    2:12  918   46:03 11:31 2:17:21 
  927   117 Timothy Scott           OAK LAWN           IL 28 M2529 M  837   21:15  984    8:27  896   59:00  856    3:37  903   45:05 11:17 2:17:22 
  928   629 Melinda Lachance        OSWEGO             IL 25 F2529 F  484   17:12  697    5:33  948 1:04:19  728    2:59  932   47:21 11:51 2:17:23 
  929  1313  Lightening             WAUKEGAN           IL    TEAM  F  756   19:47   63    3:08  909   59:55  127    1:39  971   53:03 13:16 2:17:30 
  930  1309  Frolicking Dirt Child  WAUKEGAN           IL    TEAM  F  913   22:59  127    3:30  904   59:36  165    1:47  951   49:57 12:30 2:17:48 
  931  1228 Meredith Tesch          LIBERTYVILLE       IL 50 F5054 F  660   18:39  851    6:19  958 1:06:49   75    1:24  897   44:44 11:11 2:17:53 
  932  1226 Rhonda Serafin          ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 52 F5054 F  925   23:17  657    5:22  925 1:01:50  123    1:39  915   45:49 11:28 2:17:54 
  933   264 Phil Dillard            CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M  794   20:28  938    7:12  932 1:02:21  910    4:17  876   43:39 10:55 2:17:56 
  934   260 Michael Curley          ZION               IL 33 M3034 M 1004   34:08  704    5:35  841   56:10  452    2:22  765   40:04 10:01 2:18:17 
  935   870 Bennett Frank           ST. LOUIS          MO 42 M4044 M  749   19:39  916    6:52                            399   33:58  8:30 2:18:18 
  936   650 Stacey Norten           CHICAGO            IL 28 F2529 F  919   23:07  967    7:52  945 1:04:10  865    3:39  751   39:40  9:55 2:18:26 
  937   207 Mark Petzold            FRANKLIN PARK      IL 24 M2024 M  995   29:58  976    8:13  649   50:55  884    3:52  905   45:31 11:23 2:18:27 
  938  1166 Janet Johnson           WILLOW SPRINGS     IL 44 F4044 F  726   19:25 1004   10:59  885   58:34  955    6:32  861   42:59 10:45 2:18:27 
  939  1229 Ann Trauscht            MUNDELEIN          IL 46 F4549 F  964   25:27  765    5:53  951 1:05:21  877    3:48  689   38:13  9:34 2:18:40 
  940  1256 Pacelli Pujals          CHICAGO            IL 43 M4044 M  800   20:32  355    4:18                            847   42:37 10:40 2:18:44 
  941  1063 Michelle Picard         CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  780   20:11  913    6:51  850   56:35  602    2:40  970   52:41 13:11 2:18:57 
  942  1301  Alright Guys           GENEVA             IL    TEAM  F  973   26:19   91    3:19  935 1:02:57   54    1:16  909   45:38 11:25 2:19:27 
  943   888 Mark Materna            SCHAUMBURG         IL 40 M4044 M  420   16:45  345    4:16  970 1:22:55  100    1:31  412   34:06  8:32 2:19:31 
  944   797 Megan Murphy            ELK GROVE VILLAGE  IL 34 F3034 F  921   23:10  720    5:38  864   57:28  349    2:09  963   51:10 12:48 2:19:34 
  945  1093 Joanne Brunello         WHEATON            IL 18 F1419 F  514   17:25  754    5:48  960 1:07:51  370    2:13  921   46:24 11:36 2:19:39 
  946  1097 Ellen Craft             GLEN ELLYN         IL 17 F1419 F  481   17:10  816    6:07  962 1:08:38   66    1:21  923   46:25 11:37 2:19:39 
  947   468 John Ebbitt             CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  737   19:35  971    8:01  961 1:08:28  950    5:51  666   37:51  9:28 2:19:44 
  948   761 Elaine Joggerst         VILLA PARK         IL 30 F3034 F  105   13:35  886    6:33  788   54:40  864    3:39  980 1:01:24 15:21 2:19:49 
  949   780 Anna Lyons              WAUKEGAN           IL 32 F3034 F  568   17:54  911    6:50  872   57:56  908    4:15  972   53:25 13:22 2:20:20 
  950   889 Richard Matkowski       GLENDALE HEIGHTS   IL 41 M4044 M  946   23:58  658    5:22                            826   41:43 10:26 2:20:24 
  951   625 Julie Kuc               NORTH AURORA       IL 26 F2529 F  830   21:03  978    8:14  897   59:13  855    3:36  943   48:50 12:13 2:20:54 
  952   603 Christine Giunta        WHEATON            IL 28 F2529 F  832   21:05  839    6:16  930 1:02:17  897    4:03  931   47:17 11:50 2:20:56 
  953  1249 Sam Filippo             SAXON              WI 56 M5559 M  898   22:30  859    6:22  820   55:30  945    5:25  965   51:20 12:50 2:21:05 
  954  1231 Marilyn Wheelock        SIOUX CITY         IA 51 F5054 F  966   25:38  798    6:02  934 1:02:54  107    1:33  902   45:04 11:16 2:21:10 
  955  1217 Sally Long              ST CHARLES         IL 49 F4549 F  632   18:26  381    4:23  967 1:15:05   69    1:23  866   43:14 10:49 2:22:29 
  956   561 Tom Ward                DARIEN             IL 35 M3539 M   64   12:54  209    3:52  974 1:34:12   60    1:19  189   30:41  7:41 2:22:56 
  957   980 William Nickel          WINNETKA           IL 50 M5054 M  825   20:57  992    8:48  854   56:53  952    5:58  961   50:40 12:40 2:23:14 
  958   168 Jonathan Dinicola       WAUKEGAN           IL 19 M1419 M  904   22:46 1005   12:09  857   57:00  962    8:34  867   43:17 10:50 2:23:46 
  959   197 Nicholas Mazmanian      WAUKEGAN           IL 19 M1419 M  984   28:26  883    6:31  858   57:01  961    8:33  868   43:17 10:50 2:23:46 
  960   408 Harry Watson            CHICAGO            IL 30 M3034 M  926   23:23  910    6:50  941 1:03:39  682    2:51  938   47:39 11:55 2:24:21 




















                                                                                                                                   Page 25
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  961  1207 Kim Flad                ST. CHARLES        IL 46 F4549 F  868   21:55  433    4:32  903   59:32  397    2:16  975   56:18 14:05 2:24:30 
  962  1198 Joan Vrba               JOLIET             IL 44 F4044 F  746   19:38  897    6:39  953 1:05:44  954    6:17  927   46:52 11:43 2:25:10 
  963  1161 Angela Gibson           CHICAGO            IL 44 F4044 F  996   30:38  786    5:57  939 1:03:27  244    1:58  872   43:27 10:52 2:25:25 
  964   970 Anthony Lindmeier       WADSWORTH          IL 45 M4549 M  997   30:38  923    6:59  748   53:17  925    4:37  952   50:01 12:31 2:25:30 
  965  1310  Got 'ta Tri            CHICAGO            IL    TEAM  F  736   19:34  593    5:08                                              2:26:22 
  966   333 Robert Miller           CHICAGO            IL 33 M3034 M  942   23:50  955    7:37  938 1:03:23  902    4:08  933   47:26 11:52 2:26:22 
  967   703 Tammi Wesselhoff        ELGIN              IL 25 F2529 F  369   16:19  951    7:30  952 1:05:41  932    4:52  969   52:05 13:02 2:26:25 
  968   462 Glenn Diedrich          WINTHROP HARBOR    IL 35 M3539 M  975   26:47  735    5:43  947 1:04:15  942    5:15  896   44:43 11:11 2:26:42 
  969   897 Joshua Nathan           CARY               IL 41 M4044 M 1005   34:46  879    6:29  927 1:02:07  170    1:48  820   41:34 10:24 2:26:43 
  970   409 Bill Wengelewski        GRAYSLAKE          IL 30 M3034 M  986   28:33  934    7:10  910 1:00:01  935    5:00  919   46:07 11:32 2:26:49 
  971   587 Carrie Dahlquist        CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  958   24:48  892    6:36  940 1:03:32  731    2:59  950   49:54 12:29 2:27:49 
  972   702 Christine Wengelewski   GRAYSLAKE          IL 28 F2529 F  989   28:51  819    6:08  963 1:09:42  304    2:05  810   41:13 10:19 2:27:57 
  973   443 Michael Civello         GURNEE             IL 36 M3539 M  708   19:13 1003   10:55  913 1:00:25  963    8:57  948   49:44 12:26 2:29:12 
  974   872 Randy Gunn              WILLOW SPRINGS     IL 43 M4044 M  636   18:27  999    9:11                            946   49:34 12:24 2:29:13 
  975   461 Andrew Di Gate          CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M 1007   39:41  820    6:08  608   49:54  913    4:18  947   49:37 12:25 2:29:36 
  976  1318  Ruhling Tangney Team T APPLETON           WI    TEAM  F  893   22:24  981    8:23               967 1:06:48  973   53:55 13:29 2:31:26 
  977  1136 Patricia Ruckebeil      WINTHROP HARBOR    IL 19 F1419 F  956   24:43  925    7:02  959 1:07:01  473    2:25  957   50:24 12:36 2:31:34 
  978   615 Alice Hohl              FOREST PARK        IL 25 F2529 F  498   17:19  494    4:45  973 1:30:22  361    2:12  657   37:45  9:27 2:32:21 
  979  1190 Deb Schoolcraft         MARTINSVILLE       IN 40 F4044 F  709   19:14  982    8:24  954 1:06:10  916    4:23  974   56:01 14:01 2:34:10 
  980  1148 Jennifer Vestuto        LA GRANGE PARK     IL 24 F2024 F  955   24:38  756    5:49  965 1:11:31  750    3:02  955   50:10 12:33 2:35:09 
  981   200 Mark Natanek            CHICAGO            IL 24 M2024 M 1006   39:35  905    6:48  942 1:03:41  899    4:06  879   43:51 10:58 2:37:58 
  982   836 Megan Welker            WAUKEGAN           IL 31 F3034 F  693   19:03  968    7:54  955 1:06:13  924    4:36  978 1:00:35 15:09 2:38:19 
  983   837 Sara Welker             SAN DIEGO          CA 30 F3034 F  594   18:04  993    8:52  956 1:06:27  918    4:23  979 1:00:35 15:09 2:38:20 
  984   795 Emily Moreno            CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  696   19:04  864    6:24  972 1:30:05  639    2:45  785   40:34 10:09 2:38:51 
  985  1210 Peggy Gudbrandsen       LAKE FOREST        IL 74 F6599 F  969   25:54  991    8:47  931 1:02:21  896    4:03  977   59:04 14:46 2:40:07 
  986  1203 Patricia Bechelli       GLENVIEW           IL 50 F5054 F  978   27:42 1001   10:10                            976   56:26 14:07 2:40:20 
  987   182 Andrew Hubbartt         LA GRANGE PARK     IL 24 M2024 M  979   27:45  807    6:06  964 1:10:26  774    3:08  981 1:04:05 16:02 2:51:28 
  988   880 Mark Konicek            EAST DUNDEE        IL 40 M4044 M   82   13:15                                                                   
  989  1255 Brett Siglin            CAROL STREAM       IL 27 M2529 M                            310   45:30  118    1:38                            
  990   908 James Picker            CHICAGO            IL 40 M4044 M                            207   43:42  579    2:38                            
  991   502 David Margolin          CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  353   16:10  815    6:07  381   46:36  953    5:58                            
  992   983 Fred Pratt              CHICAGO            IL 55 M5559 M  683   18:53  512    4:48  624   50:13  448    2:22                            
  993  1087 Beth Wojciechowski      VERNON HILLS       IL 36 F3539 F  862   21:46  731    5:42                                                      
  994  1083 Mary Trela              CHICAGO            IL 37 F3539 F  878   22:07  239    3:59  708   52:10  101    1:32                            
  995  1168 Julie Kelsey            NAPERVILLE         IL 40 F4044 F  923   23:14  444    4:34  774   54:20  695    2:53                            
  996  1310 Becky Mullins           CHICAGO            IL    TEAM  F                                          10    0:38                            
  997   428 Patrick Bitterman       CHICAGO            IL 36 M3539 M  651   18:33  556    4:58  879   58:12                                         
  998   649 Kimbra Nieman           CHICAGO            IL 25 F2529 F  446   16:57  374    4:22  780   54:25                                         
  999   277 George Fogel            CHICAGO            IL 31 M3034 M   18   11:46   82    3:15  971 1:24:48                                         
 1000   808 Sarah O'neil            CHICAGO            IL 31 F3034 F  344   16:06  641    5:19  527   48:32                                         




















                                                                                                                                   Page 26
                                                   1st Annual Harbor Lights Triathlon
                                                             August 4, 2002
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Town              Sta Ag Div   S Rank   Swim  Rank   Tran1 Rank   Bike  Rank   Tran2 Rank   Run   Pace    Final 
===== ===== ======================= ================= === == ===== = ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
 1001   557 Rob Vandixhorn          GURNEE             IL 36 M3539 M  138   14:05  656    5:22  968 1:17:13                                         
 1002   772 Karin Larson            EVANSTON           IL 32 F3034 F                                                                                
 1003  1147 Jeanne Tierney          CHICAGO            IL 23 F2024 F  432   16:50  380    4:23  862   57:15                                         
 1004  1246 Stephen Thwaits         VERNON HILLS       IL 29 M2529 M                                                                                
 1005    22 Alain Deleon            MILWAUKEE          WI 28 M2529 M 1009   42:38  825    6:10  975 1:42:26                                         
 1006   175 Austin Gibbons          PARK RIDGE         IL 17 M1419 M  395   16:32  329    4:14                                                      
 1007   343 Peter Neumann           LIBERTYVILLE       IL 31 M3034 M  641   18:28  431    4:32                                                      
 1008   519 Tim Neely               COLUMBUS           OH 37 M3539 M  504   17:22  584    5:06                                                      
 1009   632 Heather Lingner         CHICAGO            IL 26 F2529 F  116   13:42  691    5:30                                                      
 1010   756 Libby Hurley            CHICAGO            IL 34 F3034 F  160   14:24  622    5:15                                                      
 1011   730 Heather Collins         EVANSTON           IL 33 F3034 F  343   16:04  156    3:39                                                      
 1012   646 Michelle Nasser         CHICAGO            IL 29 F2529 F  557   17:46  958    7:40                                                      
 1013   712 Bethany Ammons          CHICAGO            IL 32 F3034 F  977   27:10  600    5:11                                                      
 1014  1081 Linda Taillon           MUNSTER            IN 37 F3539 F  154   14:19   34    2:51                                                      
 1015  1057 Dee O'hair              CHICAGO            IL 38 F3539 F  398   16:33  854    6:20                                                      
 1016  1111 Jennifer Kluck          ORLAND PARK        IL 24 F2024 F  499   17:20  200    3:50                                                      
 1017  1084 Eileen Whalen           CHICAGO            IL 36 F3539 F  785   20:19   29    2:50                                                      
 1018    99 Patrick Read            CHICAGO            IL 28 M2529 M   28   11:59                                                                   
 1019   402 Daniel Tschopp          CHICAGO            IL 32 M3034 M   87   13:19