Deuces Wild Triathlon

Olympic Overall

May 21, 2005


Results by It's About Time Timing
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Ric Rosenkranz

34

8

20:14.6

21:31

1:20.9

2

59:59.5

25.0

0:53.4

1

36:20.0

5:51

1:58:48.5

2

Lewis Elliot

24

10

20:55.6

22:15

1:17.7

1

59:20.2

25.2

1:04.7

4

38:31.6

6:12

2:01:10.0

3

Jim Vance

1

9

20:52.6

22:12

1:35.3

3

1:01:51.5

24.2

1:12.0

2

36:53.7

5:56

2:02:25.2

4

Thomas Taylor

29

11

21:02.8

22:23

1:23.9

5

1:03:12.1

23.7

1:03.3

3

37:38.5

6:04

2:04:20.7

5

Robert McHardy

31

5

19:27.1

20:41

1:44.0

9

1:05:57.4

22.7

1:02.1

12

44:11.4

7:07

2:12:22.1

6

Shaun Burns

26

16

21:53.3

23:17

1:31.2

4

1:02:24.0

24.0

1:06.4

21

46:10.4

7:26

2:13:05.4

7

Urmas Grossthal

36

7

19:40.3

20:55

1:38.0

18

1:09:14.1

21.6

1:17.4

13

44:30.7

7:10

2:16:20.7

8

Matthew Beauregard

25

27

23:59.7

25:31

2:09.1

6

1:04:11.4

23.3

1:06.4

15

44:59.0

7:15

2:16:25.6

9

Carol Montgomery

38

4

19:25.3

20:39

1:26.1

33

1:12:37.2

20.6

1:13.8

8

42:56.4

6:55

2:17:38.9

10

Mark Mattern

37

20

22:15.0

23:40

1:31.2

11

1:07:18.8

22.3

1:08.2

20

46:00.4

7:24

2:18:13.7

11

Flynchinaman Chan

51

25

23:45.2

25:16

2:15.6

7

1:05:30.0

22.9

0:58.6

22

46:11.1

7:26

2:18:40.6

12

Steve Hedberg

52

12

21:05.7

22:26

1:48.1

13

1:08:06.4

22.0

1:17.5

30

48:12.7

7:46

2:20:30.5

13

Kevin Fah

17

6

19:40.0

20:55

2:17.8

12

1:08:05.6

22.0

1:12.2

34

49:41.9

8:00

2:20:57.6

14

Jamie Osborn

35

40

26:07.9

27:47

1:57.0

17

1:09:04.4

21.7

1:28.4

6

42:22.2

6:49

2:20:59.9

15

Ryan Stoughton

24

13

21:18.6

22:40

1:48.7

40

1:13:46.2

20.3

1:05.0

9

43:02.9

6:56

2:21:01.5

16

Amber Monforte

27

39

26:01.8

27:41

1:57.6

16

1:08:21.6

21.9

1:07.7

11

43:50.8

7:04

2:21:19.6

17

Philip Rein

34

19

22:05.4

23:30

1:25.9

10

1:06:57.4

22.4

1:11.4

36

49:47.0

8:01

2:21:27.1

18

Tracy Stewart

25

21

22:18.9

23:43

2:21.8

37

1:13:04.8

20.5

1:34.2

7

42:44.1

6:53

2:22:03.9

19

Eric Rehbein

26

35

25:34.6

27:12

1:58.0

20

1:09:33.0

21.5

1:08.2

17

45:32.1

7:20

2:23:45.9

20

Rhett Evans

36

46

26:50.7

28:33

2:42.1

8

1:05:46.0

22.8

1:16.3

26

47:18.0

7:37

2:23:53.3

21

Dennis Freeman

56

29

24:42.8

26:17

1:56.8

14

1:08:11.5

22.0

1:08.7

29

48:07.4

7:45

2:24:07.2

22

Lisa Ribes

26

48

27:01.7

28:44

1:44.4

21

1:09:57.2

21.4

1:09.5

14

44:55.7

7:14

2:24:48.7

23

Scott Perrine

37

45

26:45.2

28:27

1:22.1

19

1:09:29.1

21.6

1:08.7

25

46:58.0

7:34

2:25:43.2

24

Dean Sprague

41

30

24:48.9

26:23

1:55.2

41

1:14:15.3

20.2

1:08.3

10

43:39.3

7:02

2:25:47.1

25

Curt Zacharias

51

24

23:40.8

25:11

1:52.8

35

1:12:55.9

20.5

1:32.1

19

45:52.6

7:23

2:25:54.3

 
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Preston Matthews

46

38

25:58.8

27:37

2:22.2

27

1:10:55.9

21.1

1:17.6

18

45:33.8

7:20

2:26:08.5

27

Bill Daniell

34

3

18:49.9

20:01

2:03.2

49

1:15:51.6

19.7

1:12.1

32

48:27.3

7:48

2:26:24.2

28

James Orlet

30

57

28:25.1

30:14

2:06.3

22

1:09:59.5

21.4

1:05.3

16

45:25.6

7:19

2:27:01.9

29

Michael Melley

30

1

17:59.4

19:08

1:29.7

90

1:26:29.6

17.3

1:02.2

5

40:56.9

6:35

2:27:57.8

30

Erik Larson

35

28

24:37.4

26:11

3:55.2

29

1:11:52.5

20.8

1:51.7

23

46:33.7

7:30

2:28:50.6

31

Clif Stargardt

36

23

23:33.4

25:03

2:23.0

30

1:11:58.7

20.8

1:19.3

35

49:43.3

8:00

2:28:57.8

32

Brandon Nichter

19

36

25:40.3

27:18

1:54.3

32

1:12:11.5

20.7

1:17.5

31

48:25.5

7:48

2:29:29.2

33

Heather Fent-Reed

31

47

26:51.1

28:34

2:11.5

34

1:12:39.9

20.6

1:21.3

27

47:46.9

7:42

2:30:50.8

34

Ryan Boldan

34

60

29:18.0

31:10

2:14.7

28

1:11:21.2

21.0

1:22.8

24

46:37.6

7:30

2:30:54.3

35

Aaron Forrester

29

42

26:20.0

28:01

2:09.0

25

1:10:43.1

21.2

1:06.6

41

50:45.8

8:10

2:31:04.5

36

Mike Neighbors

38

62

29:31.2

31:24

2:03.1

15

1:08:21.3

21.9

1:11.9

40

50:39.1

8:09

2:31:46.6

37

Laurie Abrams

40

14

21:44.5

23:07

2:15.4

44

1:15:31.2

19.8

1:59.3

43

51:18.5

8:16

2:32:49.1

38

Michael McErlean

22

18

21:56.3

23:20

2:16.0

31

1:12:03.2

20.8

1:23.8

58

55:15.5

8:54

2:32:54.9

39

Brian Prince

27

43

26:23.8

28:04

2:03.3

23

1:10:04.6

21.4

1:28.0

47

53:06.5

8:33

2:33:06.2

40

Matthew Perini

42

26

23:53.3

25:24

2:13.5

26

1:10:43.7

21.2

1:39.1

55

55:00.4

8:51

2:33:30.1

41

Kyle Burnett

33

55

28:07.3

29:55

2:22.3

38

1:13:21.3

20.4

1:41.7

28

47:59.7

7:44

2:33:32.5

42

Char Latham

37

53

27:38.6

29:24

2:10.0

36

1:13:02.0

20.5

1:21.5

37

49:55.7

8:02

2:34:07.9

43

Susan Griffin-Kakliki

50

22

22:22.9

23:48

1:54.6

61

1:18:26.9

19.1

1:27.9

42

51:00.0

8:13

2:35:12.4

44

Makko Defilippo

18

17

21:55.5

23:19

2:11.8

46

1:15:41.5

19.8

1:17.1

50

54:12.7

8:44

2:35:18.7

45

Kurt Dickson

37

2

18:44.7

19:56

3:27.6

50

1:15:58.1

19.7

2:06.7

70

58:17.1

9:23

2:38:34.2

46

Mike Steffes

52

44

26:30.4

28:11

2:12.0

42

1:14:30.3

20.1

1:29.2

52

54:17.5

8:44

2:38:59.5

47

Katie Prince

25

34

25:34.2

27:12

2:26.7

65

1:19:24.1

18.9

2:08.8

38

50:03.0

8:04

2:39:36.9

48

Jason Thorpe

37

15

21:51.7

23:15

3:35.3

57

1:17:43.2

19.3

2:19.8

51

54:15.1

8:44

2:39:45.2

49

Paul Vyriotes

43

86

33:19.6

35:27

3:25.0

39

1:13:36.2

20.3

2:41.7

33

48:46.5

7:51

2:41:49.1

50

Patrick Moty

44

33

25:28.5

27:06

1:49.8

51

1:16:03.0

19.7

1:32.0

67

57:51.0

9:19

2:42:44.4

 
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Jeff Orr

35

61

29:26.4

31:19

2:25.7

24

1:10:11.7

21.3

1:42.6

74

59:40.0

9:36

2:43:26.5

52

Bill King

62

78

31:36.0

33:37

2:53.0

52

1:16:13.3

19.6

1:35.4

46

52:18.7

8:25

2:44:36.6

53

Leona Weinstein

42

52

27:34.0

29:20

2:12.7

72

1:20:02.7

18.7

1:48.9

53

54:22.5

8:45

2:46:00.9

54

Tara Osborn

31

68

30:27.8

32:24

2:17.0

48

1:15:50.3

19.7

1:41.1

62

56:13.8

9:03

2:46:30.0

55

Cindy Munroe

40

50

27:05.5

28:49

2:45.3

74

1:20:21.9

18.6

1:51.1

59

55:33.1

8:57

2:47:36.9

56

Scott Forrester

22

31

24:53.4

26:28

2:19.3

83

1:23:42.8

17.9

1:49.0

56

55:06.9

8:52

2:47:51.6

57

Kimberly Margel

34

41

26:08.0

27:48

2:14.2

64

1:19:18.2

18.9

1:30.9

73

58:45.7

9:28

2:47:57.1

58

Rodger Bivens

63

74

30:51.1

32:49

3:51.0

60

1:18:14.2

19.1

2:54.5

45

52:14.8

8:25

2:48:05.7

59

Paul Robb

46

91

35:42.1

37:59

3:00.1

56

1:17:31.5

19.3

2:17.8

39

50:10.9

8:05

2:48:42.5

60

Jane Morrison

39

49

27:04.9

28:48

2:56.8

77

1:22:05.3

18.2

1:57.1

61

55:47.4

8:59

2:49:51.6

61

Jeff Ell

26

64

29:47.8

31:41

3:07.8

47

1:15:45.7

19.8

1:40.7

76

59:52.6

9:38

2:50:14.7

62

Kim Kennedy

30

32

25:12.1

26:49

3:20.6

73

1:20:14.0

18.7

2:49.3

72

58:40.5

9:27

2:50:16.6

63

Murray Nance

39

58

28:33.5

30:22

5:32.4

54

1:17:22.6

19.4

3:05.6

60

55:46.6

8:59

2:50:20.8

64

Reynaldo Caraveo

27

97

37:54.9

40:19

2:18.1

45

1:15:33.1

19.8

1:41.2

49

53:30.9

8:37

2:50:58.3

65

Tim Grenemyer

44

84

33:11.3

35:18

2:43.6

76

1:21:01.1

18.5

1:26.2

48

53:07.1

8:33

2:51:29.4

66

Justin Herzog

24

80

31:49.1

33:51

2:55.3

59

1:18:04.4

19.2

1:29.3

66

57:48.5

9:18

2:52:06.8

67

Minette Host

30

66

30:04.5

31:59

2:32.8

75

1:20:30.3

18.6

1:38.6

65

57:40.1

9:17

2:52:26.3

68

Chris Mooney

47

77

31:31.9

33:32

2:51.2

58

1:18:03.0

19.2

1:49.5

71

58:31.7

9:25

2:52:47.3

69

Heather Rencher

34

76

31:30.8

33:31

2:28.5

70

1:19:55.1

18.7

1:25.3

69

58:04.5

9:21

2:53:24.3

70

Bridget Uzzelle

26

72

30:44.6

32:42

2:12.6

80

1:22:54.0

18.1

2:00.2

63

56:27.5

9:05

2:54:19.0

71

Blaine Mathews

44

87

34:18.6

36:29

3:50.2

43

1:15:28.0

19.8

2:36.3

75

59:43.9

9:37

2:55:57.1

72

Chad Miller

23

79

31:41.3

33:42

2:28.1

85

1:23:46.3

17.9

1:51.2

64

56:48.2

9:09

2:56:35.2

73

Laurie Sheldon-Campbel

42

75

31:17.7

33:17

2:43.8

67

1:19:31.9

18.8

1:47.1

79

1:02:24.1

10:03

2:57:44.6

74

Cathy Pfeifer

42

81

31:51.0

33:53

2:45.8

62

1:18:50.4

19.0

2:02.9

83

1:02:57.4

10:08

2:58:27.7

75

Jane Pilger

29

59

28:46.7

30:36

2:54.4

79

1:22:45.1

18.1

2:04.0

80

1:02:25.1

10:03

2:58:55.4

 
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Jaime Volkmer

23

67

30:09.6

32:04

2:30.3

71

1:20:02.4

18.7

1:55.1

87

1:04:56.4

10:27

2:59:34.0

77

Cindy Neely

46

71

30:38.1

32:35

2:17.2

86

1:24:13.5

17.8

1:37.5

78

1:01:53.6

9:58

3:00:40.1

78

Karina McDonald

29

54

27:47.6

29:33

2:50.6

92

1:27:15.0

17.2

1:44.3

82

1:02:38.5

10:05

3:02:16.2

79

Mark Gorham

48

51

27:31.2

29:16

3:35.4

84

1:23:44.5

17.9

2:38.1

88

1:05:07.9

10:29

3:02:37.3

80

Glen Simon

47

102

41:32.8

44:11

4:56.7

69

1:19:49.9

18.8

2:26.7

54

54:44.9

8:49

3:03:31.1

81

Justin Taibbi

29

85

33:13.1

35:20

2:59.5

63

1:19:13.7

18.9

2:00.1

92

1:06:07.4

10:39

3:03:34.0

82

Kris McNally

36

90

35:18.7

37:33

3:32.2

89

1:25:36.3

17.5

2:41.0

68

58:01.5

9:21

3:05:09.9

83

Larry Johnson

55

95

37:44.0

40:09

2:20.0

66

1:19:27.4

18.8

1:29.8

86

1:04:44.7

10:25

3:05:46.0

84

Robert Grebe

54

96

37:48.1

40:13

2:53.0

68

1:19:43.3

18.8

2:06.9

85

1:03:23.0

10:12

3:05:54.4

85

Angie Bastl

33

83

32:57.1

35:03

2:45.1

93

1:28:07.7

17.0

2:03.3

77

1:00:29.6

9:44

3:06:23.0

86

Andrea Waters

26

56

28:09.8

29:57

2:48.0

91

1:26:40.0

17.3

2:52.3

91

1:05:53.3

10:37

3:06:23.5

87

Michael Kuzel

35

88

34:30.0

36:42

5:26.8

55

1:17:28.7

19.3

4:18.6

89

1:05:13.2

10:30

3:06:57.4

88

Jody Madsen

45

94

37:06.8

39:28

3:02.7

78

1:22:37.4

18.1

1:40.8

81

1:02:37.8

10:05

3:07:05.6

89

Coda Yazzie

19

104

52:09.5

55:29

2:31.0

53

1:16:58.9

19.5

2:42.4

57

55:13.6

8:53

3:09:35.4

90

Clarence Johnson II

58

69

30:28.0

32:25

3:47.7

88

1:25:33.6

17.5

2:41.0

94

1:09:27.9

11:11

3:11:58.3

91

Daniel Boger

22

103

52:02.8

55:21

3:20.2

81

1:23:03.0

18.0

1:38.5

44

52:07.6

8:24

3:12:12.2

92

Robert Hartley

57

89

34:35.7

36:47

3:10.1

82

1:23:03.9

18.0

2:01.1

95

1:12:08.8

11:37

3:14:59.7

93

Katy Nance

34

73

30:46.3

32:44

4:39.0

94

1:28:36.2

16.9

3:31.2

93

1:08:30.3

11:02

3:16:03.0

94

Henry Hsieh

30

92

36:00.7

38:18

3:21.6

98

1:32:52.6

16.1

2:09.1

84

1:03:18.2

10:12

3:17:42.2

95

Rusty Stalder

32

65

29:56.1

31:51

3:09.8

95

1:30:39.2

16.5

2:10.9

96

1:12:14.2

11:38

3:18:10.2

96

Carol Lyndell

57

100

38:58.8

41:27

5:33.8

99

1:32:59.9

16.1

3:32.5

90

1:05:14.4

10:30

3:26:19.5

97

Bill Kennedy

59

63

29:38.3

31:31

4:13.7

96

1:31:01.2

16.5

2:49.2

99

1:20:47.9

13:01

3:28:30.4

98

Leslie Marasco

19

70

30:28.8

32:25

3:26.8

102

1:39:25.1

15.1

2:17.9

97

1:15:07.9

12:06

3:30:46.7

99

Tracey Walsh

35

37

25:47.8

27:26

2:56.8

103

1:41:40.8

14.7

2:21.4

98

1:18:10.0

12:35

3:30:56.9

100

Karin Bivens

61

93

36:36.4

38:56

5:26.3

87

1:24:53.5

17.6

2:50.8

102

1:22:28.6

13:17

3:32:15.7

 
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Tim Matthes

68

99

38:21.4

40:48

2:31.8

97

1:31:13.8

16.4

2:17.0

103

1:24:22.1

13:35

3:38:46.2

102

Kim Wagner

32

98

37:59.2

40:24

5:14.8

101

1:36:59.3

15.4

4:09.7

101

1:22:23.4

13:16

3:46:46.5

103

Trent Larson

36

82

32:38.9

34:43

14:30.2

100

1:36:58.4

15.4

4:16.0

100

1:22:21.9

13:16

3:50:45.5


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com