Deuces Wild Triathlon

Sprint Overall

May 21, 2005


Results by It's About Time Timing
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Donnie Cole

34

6

13:53.3

27:46

1:53.0

2

31:49.9

23.5

1:10.0

1

19:59.5

6:27

1:08:45.8

2

George Esahak-Gage

46

4

12:32.1

25:04

1:43.9

1

31:04.9

24.1

1:17.9

5

22:44.3

7:20

1:09:23.2

3

Stuart Moty

15

2

12:10.1

24:20

1:32.0

9

35:48.4

20.9

1:15.5

7

23:02.0

7:26

1:13:48.1

4

Jonathan Coy

23

10

15:28.0

30:56

2:10.7

4

34:23.2

21.8

1:21.9

2

20:54.5

6:45

1:14:18.5

5

Nick Thelen

27

21

17:56.7

35:52

1:49.1

3

32:54.2

22.8

1:19.6

4

22:40.3

7:19

1:16:40.1

6

Matthew EVANS

40

17

16:33.0

33:06

2:00.0

5

34:33.1

21.7

1:12.2

6

22:45.1

7:20

1:17:03.5

7

Carl Abrams

38

3

12:27.4

24:54

1:45.1

7

35:30.9

21.1

1:31.6

17

26:45.9

8:38

1:18:01.0

8

Neil Howk

52

25

18:18.3

36:36

2:35.9

6

35:21.2

21.2

1:28.4

3

22:15.5

7:11

1:19:59.4

9

Justin Corea

22

5

13:29.2

26:58

2:15.6

18

37:57.0

19.7

1:15.6

18

27:06.6

8:45

1:22:04.2

10

Nicole Lindstrom

32

7

13:54.2

27:48

2:26.8

15

37:02.7

20.2

1:40.5

24

27:55.4

9:00

1:22:59.7

11

Paul Bourgeois

34

23

18:04.3

36:08

2:18.3

11

36:13.6

20.7

1:42.0

10

24:41.7

7:58

1:23:00.0

12

Mike Flangian

47

18

16:38.4

33:16

2:26.7

21

39:14.8

19.1

1:23.0

8

23:34.3

7:36

1:23:17.2

13

Robb Host

32

11

15:36.6

31:12

1:40.9

19

38:16.7

19.6

1:35.4

15

26:26.2

8:32

1:23:36.0

14

Virginia Kidwell

44

26

18:19.1

36:38

2:01.3

16

37:08.3

20.2

1:29.6

12

24:54.7

8:02

1:23:53.1

15

Sam Brock

43

12

15:43.0

31:26

2:54.9

28

41:14.8

18.2

1:39.8

9

23:45.0

7:40

1:25:17.6

16

John Edmonds

50

15

16:18.9

32:36

2:30.6

10

36:03.9

20.8

1:43.1

26

28:55.5

9:20

1:25:32.2

17

Steve Jordan

40

24

18:07.6

36:14

3:12.0

12

36:20.8

20.6

1:26.2

16

26:30.4

8:33

1:25:37.0

18

Mark Hawthorne

28

13

15:51.2

31:42

2:25.4

33

42:15.0

17.7

1:11.9

11

24:45.6

7:59

1:26:29.2

19

Victor Vallet

19

9

15:10.2

30:20

2:41.2

23

39:45.5

18.8

1:31.4

22

27:41.8

8:56

1:26:50.2

20

Mike Watkins

51

22

18:00.8

36:00

2:43.1

14

36:48.2

20.3

1:55.2

27

28:58.2

9:21

1:28:25.5

21

Jason Handa

31

19

16:55.8

33:50

2:29.9

22

39:29.4

19.0

1:12.1

25

28:21.0

9:09

1:28:28.3

22

Pete Scholten

50

33

20:18.5

40:36

2:27.9

8

35:30.9

21.1

1:22.4

28

30:01.9

9:41

1:29:41.8

23

Marc Brooks

55

14

16:08.3

32:16

3:23.7

25

40:09.4

18.7

2:00.7

31

30:47.5

9:56

1:32:29.7

24

Sandy Morrissey

45

8

14:41.1

29:22

2:46.1

24

40:03.3

18.7

1:47.0

36

33:16.9

10:44

1:32:34.5

25

Heidi Perkins

33

32

20:07.3

40:14

3:42.8

31

41:47.0

17.9

1:17.3

14

26:06.8

8:25

1:33:01.3

 
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Howard Findley

36

38

21:19.6

42:38

3:28.3

13

36:25.1

20.6

1:29.8

30

30:36.9

9:52

1:33:19.9

27

Rachel Crawford

30

41

21:54.7

43:48

2:30.4

27

40:31.9

18.5

1:19.5

19

27:17.4

8:48

1:33:34.0

28

Claire Moty

14

1

11:55.6

23:50

2:02.7

35

43:10.2

17.3

1:33.3

42

35:08.0

11:20

1:33:50.0

29

Kay McCormick

47

39

21:21.6

42:42

2:24.8

17

37:40.0

19.9

1:46.9

34

32:13.6

10:24

1:35:27.0

30

Brian Cooper

31

31

19:31.8

39:02

2:57.6

32

41:55.5

17.9

3:19.9

29

30:14.9

9:45

1:37:59.8

31

Breelyn Kane

23

37

21:06.1

42:12

3:25.7

37

44:36.4

16.8

1:36.7

21

27:41.2

8:56

1:38:26.2

32

Gwen Hyatt

56

16

16:27.0

32:54

2:55.0

20

39:08.9

19.1

2:25.8

47

37:34.3

12:07

1:38:31.0

33

Dan Carroll

52

40

21:53.3

43:46

3:46.9

34

43:04.6

17.4

2:30.1

20

27:34.6

8:54

1:38:49.7

34

Shari Howard

40

20

17:50.1

35:40

3:40.3

38

44:46.4

16.7

2:17.7

33

31:10.5

10:03

1:39:45.2

35

Shad Baloun

30

45

23:17.9

46:34

3:59.6

26

40:15.8

18.6

2:04.4

32

30:54.1

9:58

1:40:31.9

36

Josh Irvine

24

27

19:05.7

38:10

3:01.1

36

43:52.9

17.1

1:21.0

40

34:14.0

11:03

1:41:34.8

37

Matthew Prince

28

42

22:24.2

44:48

3:12.2

41

46:23.9

16.1

1:54.5

23

27:45.4

8:57

1:41:40.3

38

Mark Post

31

35

20:27.9

40:54

3:27.7

30

41:46.1

17.9

2:06.2

49

38:04.6

12:17

1:45:52.6

39

Anne Hough

27

34

20:19.6

40:38

3:46.9

40

45:38.6

16.4

2:19.8

45

37:09.4

11:59

1:49:14.4

40

Sean Ottmer

26

43

22:56.1

45:52

3:50.0

43

47:38.6

15.7

1:10.5

38

33:44.9

10:53

1:49:20.2

41

Dustin Williams

17

54

35:23.3

70:46

4:46.7

29

41:30.2

18.0

2:44.6

13

25:29.3

8:13

1:49:54.1

42

Diana Partridge

21

30

19:26.4

38:52

3:49.3

50

51:02.3

14.7

1:46.6

39

33:57.5

10:57

1:50:02.2

43

Rose Neiman

51

28

19:18.3

38:36

3:55.3

44

47:59.1

15.6

3:58.8

46

37:31.5

12:06

1:52:43.1

44

Veronica Peralta

32

29

19:19.3

38:38

3:14.4

45

48:27.1

15.5

2:58.3

52

39:44.1

12:49

1:53:43.3

45

Christie Stalder

29

36

20:59.1

41:58

3:30.4

49

50:12.3

14.9

2:36.8

48

38:04.2

12:17

1:55:22.9

46

Noa Kay

25

46

23:34.3

47:08

5:18.3

48

49:44.1

15.1

1:31.1

43

35:16.1

11:23

1:55:23.9

47

Rachel Werner

23

48

24:47.0

49:34

3:43.9

52

53:22.4

14.0

1:45.4

35

32:52.6

10:36

1:56:31.5

48

Gretchen Post

29

49

25:45.1

51:30

4:00.1

42

46:27.9

16.1

2:20.5

51

39:37.2

12:47

1:58:10.9

49

Melissa Perona

37

53

34:16.5

68:32

5:01.6

39

44:54.4

16.7

2:35.1

37

33:30.9

10:48

2:00:18.6

50

Alyssa Bauersmith

25

51

31:10.5

62:20

3:36.4

51

51:52.8

14.4

2:06.8

41

34:38.7

11:10

2:03:25.3

 
 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Luis Ortiz

29

47

23:44.9

47:28

5:29.2

47

49:08.1

15.2

2:58.7

53

43:45.4

14:07

2:05:06.3

52

Steven Shelton

43

52

34:00.6

68:00

6:59.1

46

48:32.9

15.4

3:40.8

44

37:07.2

11:58

2:10:20.7

53

Janey Hammerman

40

44

23:01.2

46:02

4:57.9

53

53:51.3

13.9

5:28.5

54

50:18.6

16:14

2:17:37.6

54

John Veatch

36

50

28:32.8

57:04

7:25.6

54

1:02:11.0

12.0

3:03.3

50

39:22.1

12:42

2:20:34.9


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com