Deuces Wild Triathlon Sprint Open

Age Group Results

May 21, 2005


Results by It's About Time Timing

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Nicole Lindstrom

32

1

13:54.2

27:48

2:26.8

1

37:02.7

20.2

1:40.5

2

27:55.4

9:00

1:22:59.7

2

14

Virginia Kidwell

44

3

18:19.1

36:38

2:01.3

2

37:08.3

20.2

1:29.6

1

24:54.7

8:02

1:23:53.1

3

24

Sandy Morrissey

45

2

14:41.1

29:22

2:46.1

3

40:03.3

18.7

1:47.0

3

33:16.9

10:44

1:32:34.5

 

Girls 13 to 14

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Claire Moty

14

1

11:55.6

23:50

2:02.7

1

43:10.2

17.3

1:33.3

1

35:08.0

11:20

1:33:50.0

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

31

Breelyn Kane

23

2

21:06.1

42:12

3:25.7

1

44:36.4

16.8

1:36.7

1

27:41.2

8:56

1:38:26.2

2

41

Diana Partridge

21

1

19:26.4

38:52

3:49.3

2

51:02.3

14.7

1:46.6

3

33:57.5

10:57

1:50:02.2

3

45

Rachel Werner

23

3

24:47.0

49:34

3:43.9

3

53:22.4

14.0

1:45.4

2

32:52.6

10:36

1:56:31.5

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

Anne Hough

27

1

20:19.6

40:38

3:46.9

1

45:38.6

16.4

2:19.8

3

37:09.4

11:59

1:49:14.4

2

43

Christie Stalder

29

2

20:59.1

41:58

3:30.4

4

50:12.3

14.9

2:36.8

4

38:04.2

12:17

1:55:22.9

3

44

Noa Kay

25

3

23:34.3

47:08

5:18.3

3

49:44.1

15.1

1:31.1

2

35:16.1

11:23

1:55:23.9

4

46

Gretchen Post

29

4

25:45.1

51:30

4:00.1

2

46:27.9

16.1

2:20.5

5

39:37.2

12:47

1:58:10.9

5

48

Alyssa Bauersmith

25

5

31:10.5

62:20

3:36.4

5

51:52.8

14.4

2:06.8

1

34:38.7

11:10

2:03:25.3

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Heidi Perkins

33

1

20:07.3

40:14

3:42.8

2

41:47.0

17.9

1:17.3

1

26:06.8

8:25

1:33:01.3

2

27

Rachel Crawford

30

2

21:54.7

43:48

2:30.4

1

40:31.9

18.5

1:19.5

2

27:17.4

8:48

1:33:34.0

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

47

Melissa Perona

37

1

34:16.5

68:32

5:01.6

1

44:54.4

16.7

2:35.1

1

33:30.9

10:48

2:00:18.6

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

34

Shari Howard

40

1

17:50.1

35:40

3:40.3

1

44:46.4

16.7

2:17.7

1

31:10.5

10:03

1:39:45.2

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Kay McCormick

47

1

21:21.6

42:42

2:24.8

1

37:40.0

19.9

1:46.9

1

32:13.6

10:24

1:35:27.0

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Rose Neiman

51

1

19:18.3

38:36

3:55.3

1

47:59.1

15.6

3:58.8

1

37:31.5

12:06

1:52:43.1

 

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Gwen Hyatt

56

1

16:27.0

32:54

2:55.0

1

39:08.9

19.1

2:25.8

1

37:34.3

12:07

1:38:31.0

 

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Donnie Cole

34

3

13:53.3

27:46

1:53.0

2

31:49.9

23.5

1:10.0

1

19:59.5

6:27

1:08:45.8

2

2

George Esahak-Gage

46

2

12:32.1

25:04

1:43.9

1

31:04.9

24.1

1:17.9

2

22:44.3

7:20

1:09:23.2

3

3

Stuart Moty

15

1

12:10.1

24:20

1:32.0

3

35:48.4

20.9

1:15.5

3

23:02.0

7:26

1:13:48.1

 

Young Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Victor Vallet

19

1

15:10.2

30:20

2:41.2

1

39:45.5

18.8

1:31.4

2

27:41.8

8:56

1:26:50.2

2

40

Dustin Williams

17

2

35:23.3

70:46

4:46.7

2

41:30.2

18.0

2:44.6

1

25:29.3

8:13

1:49:54.1

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Jonathan Coy

23

2

15:28.0

30:56

2:10.7

1

34:23.2

21.8

1:21.9

1

20:54.5

6:45

1:14:18.5

2

9

Justin Corea

22

1

13:29.2

26:58

2:15.6

2

37:57.0

19.7

1:15.6

2

27:06.6

8:45

1:22:04.2

3

36

Josh Irvine

24

3

19:05.7

38:10

3:01.1

3

43:52.9

17.1

1:21.0

3

34:14.0

11:03

1:41:34.8

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Nick Thelen

27

2

17:56.7

35:52

1:49.1

1

32:54.2

22.8

1:19.6

1

22:40.3

7:19

1:16:40.1

2

18

Mark Hawthorne

28

1

15:51.2

31:42

2:25.4

2

42:15.0

17.7

1:11.9

2

24:45.6

7:59

1:26:29.2

3

37

Matthew Prince

28

3

22:24.2

44:48

3:12.2

3

46:23.9

16.1

1:54.5

3

27:45.4

8:57

1:41:40.3

4

39

Sean Ottmer

26

4

22:56.1

45:52

3:50.0

4

47:38.6

15.7

1:10.5

4

33:44.9

10:53

1:49:20.2

5

49

Luis Ortiz

29

5

23:44.9

47:28

5:29.2

5

49:08.1

15.2

2:58.7

5

43:45.4

14:07

2:05:06.3

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Paul Bourgeois

34

3

18:04.3

36:08

2:18.3

1

36:13.6

20.7

1:42.0

1

24:41.7

7:58

1:23:00.0

2

13

Robb Host

32

1

15:36.6

31:12

1:40.9

2

38:16.7

19.6

1:35.4

2

26:26.2

8:32

1:23:36.0

3

21

Jason Handa

31

2

16:55.8

33:50

2:29.9

3

39:29.4

19.0

1:12.1

3

28:21.0

9:09

1:28:28.3

4

30

Brian Cooper

31

4

19:31.8

39:02

2:57.6

5

41:55.5

17.9

3:19.9

4

30:14.9

9:45

1:37:59.8

5

35

Shad Baloun

30

5

23:17.9

46:34

3:59.6

4

40:15.8

18.6

2:04.4

5

30:54.1

9:58

1:40:31.9

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Carl Abrams

38

1

12:27.4

24:54

1:45.1

1

35:30.9

21.1

1:31.6

1

26:45.9

8:38

1:18:01.0

2

26

Howard Findley

36

2

21:19.6

42:38

3:28.3

2

36:25.1

20.6

1:29.8

2

30:36.9

9:52

1:33:19.9

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Matthew EVANS

40

2

16:33.0

33:06

2:00.0

1

34:33.1

21.7

1:12.2

1

22:45.1

7:20

1:17:03.5

2

15

Sam Brock

43

1

15:43.0

31:26

2:54.9

3

41:14.8

18.2

1:39.8

2

23:45.0

7:40

1:25:17.6

3

17

Steve Jordan

40

3

18:07.6

36:14

3:12.0

2

36:20.8

20.6

1:26.2

3

26:30.4

8:33

1:25:37.0

4

50

Steven Shelton

43

4

34:00.6

68:00

6:59.1

4

48:32.9

15.4

3:40.8

4

37:07.2

11:58

2:10:20.7

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Mike Flangian

47

1

16:38.4

33:16

2:26.7

1

39:14.8

19.1

1:23.0

1

23:34.3

7:36

1:23:17.2

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Neil Howk

52

3

18:18.3

36:36

2:35.9

1

35:21.2

21.2

1:28.4

1

22:15.5

7:11

1:19:59.4

2

16

John Edmonds

50

1

16:18.9

32:36

2:30.6

3

36:03.9

20.8

1:43.1

3

28:55.5

9:20

1:25:32.2

3

20

Mike Watkins

51

2

18:00.8

36:00

2:43.1

4

36:48.2

20.3

1:55.2

4

28:58.2

9:21

1:28:25.5

4

22

Pete Scholten

50

4

20:18.5

40:36

2:27.9

2

35:30.9

21.1

1:22.4

5

30:01.9

9:41

1:29:41.8

5

33

Dan Carroll

52

5

21:53.3

43:46

3:46.9

5

43:04.6

17.4

2:30.1

2

27:34.6

8:54

1:38:49.7

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Marc Brooks

55

1

16:08.3

32:16

3:23.7

1

40:09.4

18.7

2:00.7

1

30:47.5

9:56

1:32:29.7


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com