Deuces Wild Fat-Tire Triathlon OPEN

Overall Results

May 22, 2005


Results by It's About Time Timing
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Donnie Cole

34

8

13:45.5

28:04

1:34.9

1

1:07:15.6

13.3

0:57.2

2

35:58.9

7:15

1:59:32.1

2

Michael Melley

30

1

10:54.0

22:15

1:29.8

2

1:07:36.6

13.2

1:05.8

5

39:34.3

7:59

2:00:40.7

3

Scott Gray

29

9

13:52.5

28:18

1:35.4

3

1:08:21.6

13.1

1:17.2

1

35:56.7

7:15

2:01:03.5

4

Tomas Petricko

24

34

16:14.0

33:08

1:41.9

4

1:09:20.7

12.9

1:02.5

3

38:58.9

7:51

2:07:18.1

5

Keith Doneski

38

7

13:41.3

27:56

1:48.0

5

1:10:19.4

12.7

1:15.4

8

41:55.2

8:27

2:08:59.4

6

Mike Smallwood

44

38

16:43.4

34:07

1:55.9

8

1:11:39.9

12.5

1:28.1

7

41:17.6

8:19

2:13:05.0

7

Amber Monforte

27

20

15:45.8

32:09

1:41.9

13

1:15:43.1

11.8

1:06.6

6

40:04.9

8:05

2:14:22.4

8

Lance Polloreno

34

40

16:52.8

34:25

2:07.6

6

1:10:34.9

12.7

1:24.2

15

43:41.9

8:48

2:14:41.5

9

Carl Abrams

38

3

12:07.0

24:44

1:55.1

17

1:18:04.5

11.4

1:16.6

14

43:24.6

8:45

2:16:47.9

10

Mario Deicher

44

45

17:06.9

34:54

2:22.9

12

1:15:36.1

11.8

1:28.6

9

42:00.8

8:28

2:18:35.4

11

Tyler Ford

36

5

12:51.3

26:13

2:22.8

9

1:14:34.6

12.0

1:26.5

32

47:42.6

9:37

2:18:58.0

12

Jeffrey Doub

35

44

17:03.8

34:48

3:20.1

11

1:15:09.5

11.9

1:35.6

10

42:13.7

8:31

2:19:22.9

13

Andy Holland

29

31

16:08.6

32:56

2:06.9

10

1:14:51.7

11.9

2:26.7

17

44:13.4

8:55

2:19:47.5

14

Alan Nicholls

47

27

16:00.2

32:39

2:29.2

22

1:20:34.6

11.1

1:38.7

4

39:30.5

7:58

2:20:13.2

15

Mike Montoya

35

4

12:46.2

26:03

2:20.0

25

1:20:54.5

11.0

1:26.7

12

43:02.3

8:41

2:20:29.9

16

Tim Condit

35

30

16:05.8

32:49

1:40.9

15

1:16:51.3

11.6

1:01.9

27

47:05.6

9:30

2:22:45.6

17

Eric Ronning

37

39

16:51.6

34:23

2:53.9

16

1:17:50.3

11.5

1:25.9

16

44:08.7

8:54

2:23:10.5

18

Darrin Permenter

36

73

20:10.4

41:09

2:41.5

14

1:15:54.5

11.8

1:30.2

11

42:57.1

8:40

2:23:13.8

19

Marq Prince

40

25

15:58.8

32:35

3:10.9

19

1:18:18.0

11.4

1:34.7

25

47:01.1

9:29

2:26:03.5

20

Stefan Walz

34

59

18:08.6

37:00

1:52.1

18

1:18:04.8

11.4

1:39.6

29

47:16.5

9:32

2:27:01.8

21

James Hoppes

33

47

17:16.1

35:14

3:03.9

21

1:20:25.2

11.1

1:34.1

31

47:33.1

9:35

2:29:52.5

22

Mimi Ford

45

14

14:57.8

30:31

2:24.6

36

1:24:42.2

10.5

2:02.0

24

46:09.8

9:18

2:30:16.5

23

Bruce Bornhurst

49

26

15:59.8

32:37

2:25.3

37

1:24:46.0

10.5

1:37.7

23

45:34.5

9:11

2:30:23.4

24

Keri Postlewait

41

19

15:39.0

31:56

2:55.8

24

1:20:46.5

11.1

1:52.3

36

49:19.6

9:57

2:30:33.2

25

Deeann Bonnell

35

22

15:51.6

32:21

2:19.3

33

1:24:37.7

10.6

1:17.1

26

47:03.0

9:29

2:31:08.8

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Jonathan Shaw

23

2

11:15.7

22:58

2:01.3

32

1:24:17.4

10.6

1:36.2

45

52:49.2

10:39

2:31:59.9

27

Todd Pilger

31

16

15:06.7

30:49

3:01.4

38

1:24:46.4

10.5

2:09.5

28

47:15.2

9:32

2:32:19.3

28

Bruce Moore

45

80

21:51.7

44:36

3:43.3

26

1:21:37.6

10.9

1:42.1

20

44:40.0

9:00

2:33:34.9

29

Matt Baral

34

72

20:04.9

40:57

2:08.4

42

1:25:43.7

10.4

1:29.4

19

44:32.6

8:59

2:33:59.1

30

Neil Howk

52

58

18:07.7

36:58

3:59.4

45

1:27:06.3

10.3

2:02.3

21

44:46.0

9:02

2:36:01.8

31

Dan Stark

31

32

16:10.6

33:00

3:17.0

27

1:21:50.3

10.9

2:20.4

44

52:24.3

10:34

2:36:02.7

32

Josh Eakins

31

90

31:10.4

63:36

2:58.7

7

1:11:23.3

12.5

2:48.8

34

47:59.9

9:40

2:36:21.2

33

Kevin Flynn

39

37

16:37.1

33:55

3:25.4

31

1:23:47.6

10.7

2:03.1

40

50:29.2

10:11

2:36:22.6

34

Dean Sprague

41

36

16:35.2

33:51

2:27.1

59

1:32:56.9

9.61

1:41.3

13

43:17.4

8:44

2:36:58.0

35

Scott McKeon

36

33

16:12.4

33:04

3:20.9

39

1:24:47.9

10.5

1:58.6

41

50:59.2

10:17

2:37:19.0

36

Michael McErlean

22

6

13:09.8

26:50

2:37.4

40

1:25:38.8

10.4

1:55.2

48

54:08.6

10:55

2:37:30.0

37

Evan Gray

29

50

17:24.3

35:31

3:03.1

28

1:22:47.1

10.8

1:43.8

47

53:01.2

10:41

2:37:59.6

38

Kris Barber

38

23

15:56.4

32:31

2:09.2

47

1:28:23.2

10.1

1:26.1

39

50:08.5

10:06

2:38:03.5

39

Steven Montoya

28

17

15:13.7

31:03

2:49.9

61

1:33:12.4

9.58

1:53.3

22

45:12.3

9:07

2:38:21.7

40

La Juan Stevenson

35

18

15:26.4

31:30

2:19.5

56

1:31:27.2

9.76

1:33.1

33

47:58.3

9:40

2:38:44.6

41

Mike Watkins

51

46

17:14.3

35:10

3:09.0

23

1:20:35.4

11.1

2:07.1

55

55:58.1

11:17

2:39:04.0

42

Paul Bourgeois

34

63

18:22.1

37:29

2:56.5

44

1:26:52.3

10.3

2:10.1

38

50:05.4

10:06

2:40:26.4

43

Mike Hicks

54

12

14:20.4

29:15

4:16.1

20

1:20:17.6

11.1

2:55.7

67

59:11.0

11:56

2:41:00.9

44

Mike Flangian

47

35

16:21.4

33:22

2:23.2

63

1:34:34.5

9.44

1:32.1

30

47:28.2

9:34

2:42:19.5

45

Matthew EVANS

40

49

17:21.8

35:24

2:52.8

66

1:36:23.0

9.26

1:51.6

18

44:19.5

8:56

2:42:48.7

46

Ryan Holaway

25

57

18:01.7

36:46

2:47.4

54

1:31:09.9

9.79

2:12.0

37

49:30.0

9:59

2:43:41.1

47

Rebecca Tschider

29

21

15:48.3

32:15

2:11.1

43

1:25:49.7

10.4

1:32.0

71

1:00:50.9

12:16

2:46:12.0

48

Jon Buschhorn

32

61

18:14.4

37:13

3:56.8

29

1:22:53.7

10.8

2:14.0

69

59:20.7

11:58

2:46:39.6

49

Clif Stargardt

36

10

13:56.3

28:26

2:26.6

62

1:33:21.9

9.56

1:43.4

54

55:31.8

11:12

2:47:00.2

50

Jay Rapson

34

74

20:38.7

42:07

3:31.1

34

1:24:38.2

10.5

2:06.7

56

56:35.5

11:24

2:47:30.3

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Debi Brokke

38

28

16:04.2

32:47

2:37.4

57

1:32:25.6

9.66

1:38.3

52

55:20.0

11:09

2:48:05.5

52

Todd Crawford

28

42

16:58.2

34:38

3:06.5

51

1:29:22.5

10.0

1:42.4

62

57:31.2

11:36

2:48:40.8

53

Matt Perini

42

11

14:19.6

29:13

2:23.7

71

1:37:35.8

9.15

1:46.8

46

52:52.4

10:40

2:48:58.4

54

Michael Voran

35

52

17:31.6

35:45

3:38.5

50

1:28:48.4

10.1

2:31.4

59

56:53.4

11:28

2:49:23.5

55

Brad Mattingly

38

77

21:16.9

43:24

4:30.2

46

1:27:48.9

10.2

2:09.6

50

54:45.3

11:02

2:50:31.0

56

David Bullaro

33

55

17:56.5

36:36

4:05.0

35

1:24:39.7

10.5

2:52.5

74

1:03:02.4

12:43

2:52:36.1

57

Victor Vallet

19

15

15:00.2

30:37

2:33.8

65

1:36:15.6

9.28

2:07.3

57

56:41.6

11:26

2:52:38.5

58

Carl Blake

24

78

21:34.3

44:01

3:38.0

69

1:36:57.9

9.21

1:53.3

35

48:35.2

9:48

2:52:38.8

59

Holly Buschhorn

29

70

19:48.2

40:24

3:53.4

58

1:32:29.8

9.65

2:28.7

51

54:47.9

11:03

2:53:28.2

60

Coda Yazzie

19

87

29:28.7

60:08

2:05.1

41

1:25:42.1

10.4

1:59.4

49

54:42.4

11:02

2:53:57.8

61

Kim Cardenas

34

13

14:29.8

29:33

2:25.1

70

1:36:59.7

9.21

1:53.6

65

58:37.6

11:49

2:54:25.9

62

Stephen Delong

30

71

19:54.8

40:37

4:13.3

30

1:23:25.7

10.7

4:29.8

73

1:02:53.7

12:41

2:54:57.3

63

Martin Schroedter

28

76

20:59.5

42:49

5:39.8

53

1:30:44.5

9.84

2:36.0

53

55:26.5

11:11

2:55:26.3

64

Kelsi Montgomery

28

64

18:25.9

37:35

3:35.1

79

1:42:56.0

8.67

3:10.2

43

51:56.9

10:28

3:00:04.2

65

Tyler Francis

24

24

15:57.1

32:33

3:45.6

60

1:33:10.8

9.58

2:08.4

78

1:05:17.7

13:10

3:00:19.8

66

Tom Stark

28

54

17:35.1

35:53

4:19.7

52

1:30:36.6

9.85

3:00.7

80

1:05:59.0

13:18

3:01:31.3

67

Joe Pintor

50

56

17:58.3

36:40

3:27.8

72

1:37:56.7

9.12

3:40.8

66

58:44.3

11:50

3:01:48.0

68

Diane Vitunic

27

79

21:39.8

44:11

3:19.5

73

1:38:43.6

9.04

2:07.3

60

57:02.0

11:30

3:02:52.3

69

Jeff Ell

26

48

17:21.1

35:24

2:45.5

80

1:43:13.7

8.65

1:44.1

63

57:54.7

11:40

3:02:59.2

70

Marc Romito

29

60

18:12.5

37:09

3:31.2

81

1:43:31.1

8.62

1:40.4

58

56:52.7

11:28

3:03:48.0

71

Lance Lindy

66

43

17:02.3

34:46

4:25.9

55

1:31:20.6

9.78

2:48.8

83

1:08:48.1

13:52

3:04:25.8

72

Christopher Neill

30

 

 

 

34:17.5

49

1:28:43.8

10.1

3:22.4

64

58:17.5

11:45

3:04:41.2

73

Maya Rocheleau

30

65

18:26.8

37:37

3:42.1

83

1:49:07.7

8.18

2:15.8

42

51:34.4

10:24

3:05:06.8

74

Tara Trumbull

31

67

18:42.4

38:10

4:20.2

78

1:40:32.9

8.88

1:55.1

70

59:56.1

12:05

3:05:26.8

75

Jen Tischaefer

26

66

18:35.9

37:56

4:07.4

77

1:39:06.9

9.01

2:40.6

72

1:01:07.9

12:19

3:05:38.7

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Stephen Mellentine

30

75

20:45.5

42:21

4:25.0

75

1:39:06.5

9.01

3:09.3

68

59:17.9

11:57

3:06:44.2

77

Eric Burton

31

86

28:28.6

58:06

2:55.6

76

1:39:06.8

9.01

2:32.3

61

57:02.8

11:30

3:10:06.2

78

Ronald Scranton

61

29

16:05.5

32:49

3:00.5

64

1:36:00.3

9.30

3:02.5

87

1:13:41.6

14:51

3:11:50.5

79

Melinda Bullaro

29

88

29:45.8

60:43

3:57.4

48

1:28:40.4

10.1

2:15.1

81

1:07:34.2

13:37

3:12:13.0

80

Julie Spinnato

27

84

24:07.2

49:13

3:50.4

67

1:36:26.6

9.26

3:42.5

79

1:05:49.1

13:16

3:13:56.0

81

Nicholas Ranney

34

89

30:17.0

61:48

6:19.0

68

1:36:30.6

9.25

2:44.3

76

1:03:22.8

12:47

3:19:13.7

82

Amber Moran

32

83

23:33.4

48:04

4:53.4

74

1:38:49.2

9.03

2:47.3

84

1:10:16.8

14:10

3:20:20.2

83

Cathy Pfeifer

42

62

18:17.2

37:19

3:55.6

84

1:52:19.3

7.95

2:10.6

77

1:04:48.6

13:04

3:21:31.3

84

Necoe Otto

34

85

24:29.2

49:58

4:18.8

85

1:55:51.6

7.71

2:40.2

75

1:03:11.7

12:44

3:30:31.6

85

Christy Church

32

82

23:19.5

47:35

3:54.2

82

1:48:29.5

8.23

4:30.0

86

1:13:29.3

14:49

3:33:42.7

86

Katherine Frank

57

69

19:02.9

38:51

2:52.6

86

2:00:58.8

7.38

1:47.0

85

1:12:05.3

14:32

3:36:46.8

87

Cheryl Palen

51

53

17:31.7

35:45

4:07.6

88

2:08:27.6

6.95

2:18.7

82

1:08:16.4

13:46

3:40:42.1

88

Susan Kifer

49

68

18:52.7

38:30

4:22.0

89

2:13:37.0

6.68

2:36.0

88

1:20:25.0

16:13

3:59:52.7

89

Elaine Seasly

28

81

22:11.4

45:16

4:04.5

87

2:07:15.5

7.02

4:34.8

89

1:47:16.9

21:38

4:25:23.2


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com