Deuces Wild Fat-Tire Triathlon OPEN

Age Group Results

May 22, 2005


Results by It's About Time Timing

Overall Female TOP Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Amber Monforte

27

3

15:45.8

32:09

1:41.9

1

1:15:43.1

11.8

1:06.6

1

40:04.9

8:05

2:14:22.4

2

22

Mimi Ford

45

1

14:57.8

30:31

2:24.6

3

1:24:42.2

10.5

2:02.0

2

46:09.8

9:18

2:30:16.5

3

24

Keri Postlewait

41

2

15:39.0

31:56

2:55.8

2

1:20:46.5

11.1

1:52.3

3

49:19.6

9:57

2:30:33.2

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

47

Rebecca Tschider

29

1

15:48.3

32:15

2:11.1

1

1:25:49.7

10.4

1:32.0

4

1:00:50.9

12:16

2:46:12.0

2

59

Holly Buschhorn

29

4

19:48.2

40:24

3:53.4

3

1:32:29.8

9.65

2:28.7

2

54:47.9

11:03

2:53:28.2

3

64

Kelsi Montgomery

28

2

18:25.9

37:35

3:35.1

7

1:42:56.0

8.67

3:10.2

1

51:56.9

10:28

3:00:04.2

4

68

Diane Vitunic

27

5

21:39.8

44:11

3:19.5

5

1:38:43.6

9.04

2:07.3

3

57:02.0

11:30

3:02:52.3

5

75

Jen Tischaefer

26

3

18:35.9

37:56

4:07.4

6

1:39:06.9

9.01

2:40.6

5

1:01:07.9

12:19

3:05:38.7

6

79

Melinda Bullaro

29

8

29:45.8

60:43

3:57.4

2

1:28:40.4

10.1

2:15.1

7

1:07:34.2

13:37

3:12:13.0

7

80

Julie Spinnato

27

7

24:07.2

49:13

3:50.4

4

1:36:26.6

9.26

3:42.5

6

1:05:49.1

13:16

3:13:56.0

8

89

Elaine Seasly

28

6

22:11.4

45:16

4:04.5

8

2:07:15.5

7.02

4:34.8

8

1:47:16.9

21:38

4:25:23.2

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

61

Kim Cardenas

34

1

14:29.8

29:33

2:25.1

1

1:36:59.7

9.21

1:53.6

2

58:37.6

11:49

2:54:25.9

2

73

Maya Rocheleau

30

2

18:26.8

37:37

3:42.1

5

1:49:07.7

8.18

2:15.8

1

51:34.4

10:24

3:05:06.8

3

74

Tara Trumbull

31

3

18:42.4

38:10

4:20.2

3

1:40:32.9

8.88

1:55.1

3

59:56.1

12:05

3:05:26.8

4

82

Amber Moran

32

5

23:33.4

48:04

4:53.4

2

1:38:49.2

9.03

2:47.3

5

1:10:16.8

14:10

3:20:20.2

5

84

Necoe Otto

34

6

24:29.2

49:58

4:18.8

6

1:55:51.6

7.71

2:40.2

4

1:03:11.7

12:44

3:30:31.6

6

85

Christy Church

32

4

23:19.5

47:35

3:54.2

4

1:48:29.5

8.23

4:30.0

6

1:13:29.3

14:49

3:33:42.7

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Deeann Bonnell

35

2

15:51.6

32:21

2:19.3

1

1:24:37.7

10.6

1:17.1

1

47:03.0

9:29

2:31:08.8

2

38

Kris Barber

38

3

15:56.4

32:31

2:09.2

2

1:28:23.2

10.1

1:26.1

3

50:08.5

10:06

2:38:03.5

3

40

La Juan Stevenson

35

1

15:26.4

31:30

2:19.5

3

1:31:27.2

9.76

1:33.1

2

47:58.3

9:40

2:38:44.6

4

51

Debi Brokke

38

4

16:04.2

32:47

2:37.4

4

1:32:25.6

9.66

1:38.3

4

55:20.0

11:09

2:48:05.5

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

83

Cathy Pfeifer

42

1

18:17.2

37:19

3:55.6

1

1:52:19.3

7.95

2:10.6

1

1:04:48.6

13:04

3:21:31.3

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

88

Susan Kifer

49

1

18:52.7

38:30

4:22.0

1

2:13:37.0

6.68

2:36.0

1

1:20:25.0

16:13

3:59:52.7

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

87

Cheryl Palen

51

1

17:31.7

35:45

4:07.6

1

2:08:27.6

6.95

2:18.7

1

1:08:16.4

13:46

3:40:42.1

 

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

86

Katherine Frank

57

1

19:02.9

38:51

2:52.6

1

2:00:58.8

7.38

1:47.0

1

1:12:05.3

14:32

3:36:46.8

 

Overall Male TOP Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Donnie Cole

34

2

13:45.5

28:04

1:34.9

1

1:07:15.6

13.3

0:57.2

2

35:58.9

7:15

1:59:32.1

2

2

Michael Melley

30

1

10:54.0

22:15

1:29.8

2

1:07:36.6

13.2

1:05.8

3

39:34.3

7:59

2:00:40.7

3

3

Scott Gray

29

3

13:52.5

28:18

1:35.4

3

1:08:21.6

13.1

1:17.2

1

35:56.7

7:15

2:01:03.5

 

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

57

Victor Vallet

19

1

15:00.2

30:37

2:33.8

2

1:36:15.6

9.28

2:07.3

2

56:41.6

11:26

2:52:38.5

2

60

Coda Yazzie

19

2

29:28.7

60:08

2:05.1

1

1:25:42.1

10.4

1:59.4

1

54:42.4

11:02

2:53:57.8

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Tomas Petricko

24

4

16:14.0

33:08

1:41.9

1

1:09:20.7

12.9

1:02.5

1

38:58.9

7:51

2:07:18.1

2

26

Jonathan Shaw

23

1

11:15.7

22:58

2:01.3

2

1:24:17.4

10.6

1:36.2

3

52:49.2

10:39

2:31:59.9

3

36

Michael McErlean

22

2

13:09.8

26:50

2:37.4

3

1:25:38.8

10.4

1:55.2

4

54:08.6

10:55

2:37:30.0

4

58

Carl Blake

24

5

21:34.3

44:01

3:38.0

5

1:36:57.9

9.21

1:53.3

2

48:35.2

9:48

2:52:38.8

5

65

Tyler Francis

24

3

15:57.1

32:33

3:45.6

4

1:33:10.8

9.58

2:08.4

5

1:05:17.7

13:10

3:00:19.8

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Andy Holland

29

2

16:08.6

32:56

2:06.9

1

1:14:51.7

11.9

2:26.7

1

44:13.4

8:55

2:19:47.5

2

37

Evan Gray

29

5

17:24.3

35:31

3:03.1

2

1:22:47.1

10.8

1:43.8

4

53:01.2

10:41

2:37:59.6

3

39

Steven Montoya

28

1

15:13.7

31:03

2:49.9

7

1:33:12.4

9.58

1:53.3

2

45:12.3

9:07

2:38:21.7

4

46

Ryan Holaway

25

7

18:01.7

36:46

2:47.4

6

1:31:09.9

9.79

2:12.0

3

49:30.0

9:59

2:43:41.1

5

52

Todd Crawford

28

3

16:58.2

34:38

3:06.5

3

1:29:22.5

10.0

1:42.4

7

57:31.2

11:36

2:48:40.8

6

63

Martin Schroedter

28

9

20:59.5

42:49

5:39.8

5

1:30:44.5

9.84

2:36.0

5

55:26.5

11:11

2:55:26.3

7

66

Tom Stark

28

6

17:35.1

35:53

4:19.7

4

1:30:36.6

9.85

3:00.7

9

1:05:59.0

13:18

3:01:31.3

8

69

Jeff Ell

26

4

17:21.1

35:24

2:45.5

8

1:43:13.7

8.65

1:44.1

8

57:54.7

11:40

3:02:59.2

9

70

Marc Romito

29

8

18:12.5

37:09

3:31.2

9

1:43:31.1

8.62

1:40.4

6

56:52.7

11:28

3:03:48.0

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Lance Polloreno

34

3

16:52.8

34:25

2:07.6

1

1:10:34.9

12.7

1:24.2

1

43:41.9

8:48

2:14:41.5

2

20

Stefan Walz

34

6

18:08.6

37:00

1:52.1

3

1:18:04.8

11.4

1:39.6

4

47:16.5

9:32

2:27:01.8

3

21

James Hoppes

33

4

17:16.1

35:14

3:03.9

4

1:20:25.2

11.1

1:34.1

5

47:33.1

9:35

2:29:52.5

4

27

Todd Pilger

31

1

15:06.7

30:49

3:01.4

10

1:24:46.4

10.5

2:09.5

3

47:15.2

9:32

2:32:19.3

5

29

Matt Baral

34

10

20:04.9

40:57

2:08.4

11

1:25:43.7

10.4

1:29.4

2

44:32.6

8:59

2:33:59.1

6

31

Dan Stark

31

2

16:10.6

33:00

3:17.0

5

1:21:50.3

10.9

2:20.4

8

52:24.3

10:34

2:36:02.7

7

32

Josh Eakins

31

15

31:10.4

63:36

2:58.7

2

1:11:23.3

12.5

2:48.8

6

47:59.9

9:40

2:36:21.2

8

42

Paul Bourgeois

34

8

18:22.1

37:29

2:56.5

12

1:26:52.3

10.3

2:10.1

7

50:05.4

10:06

2:40:26.4

9

48

Jon Buschhorn

32

7

18:14.4

37:13

3:56.8

6

1:22:53.7

10.8

2:14.0

13

59:20.7

11:58

2:46:39.6

10

50

Jay Rapson

34

11

20:38.7

42:07

3:31.1

8

1:24:38.2

10.5

2:06.7

9

56:35.5

11:24

2:47:30.3

11

56

David Bullaro

33

5

17:56.5

36:36

4:05.0

9

1:24:39.7

10.5

2:52.5

15

1:03:02.4

12:43

2:52:36.1

12

62

Stephen Delong

30

9

19:54.8

40:37

4:13.3

7

1:23:25.7

10.7

4:29.8

14

1:02:53.7

12:41

2:54:57.3

13

72

Christopher Neill

30

 

 

 

34:17.5

13

1:28:43.8

10.1

3:22.4

11

58:17.5

11:45

3:04:41.2

14

76

Stephen Mellentine

30

12

20:45.5

42:21

4:25.0

15

1:39:06.5

9.01

3:09.3

12

59:17.9

11:57

3:06:44.2

15

77

Eric Burton

31

13

28:28.6

58:06

2:55.6

16

1:39:06.8

9.01

2:32.3

10

57:02.8

11:30

3:10:06.2

16

81

Nicholas Ranney

34

14

30:17.0

61:48

6:19.0

14

1:36:30.6

9.25

2:44.3

16

1:03:22.8

12:47

3:19:13.7

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Keith Doneski

38

4

13:41.3

27:56

1:48.0

1

1:10:19.4

12.7

1:15.4

1

41:55.2

8:27

2:08:59.4

2

9

Carl Abrams

38

1

12:07.0

24:44

1:55.1

7

1:18:04.5

11.4

1:16.6

5

43:24.6

8:45

2:16:47.9

3

11

Tyler Ford

36

3

12:51.3

26:13

2:22.8

2

1:14:34.6

12.0

1:26.5

8

47:42.6

9:37

2:18:58.0

4

12

Jeffrey Doub

35

10

17:03.8

34:48

3:20.1

3

1:15:09.5

11.9

1:35.6

2

42:13.7

8:31

2:19:22.9

5

15

Mike Montoya

35

2

12:46.2

26:03

2:20.0

8

1:20:54.5

11.0

1:26.7

4

43:02.3

8:41

2:20:29.9

6

16

Tim Condit

35

6

16:05.8

32:49

1:40.9

5

1:16:51.3

11.6

1:01.9

7

47:05.6

9:30

2:22:45.6

7

17

Eric Ronning

37

9

16:51.6

34:23

2:53.9

6

1:17:50.3

11.5

1:25.9

6

44:08.7

8:54

2:23:10.5

8

18

Darrin Permenter

36

12

20:10.4

41:09

2:41.5

4

1:15:54.5

11.8

1:30.2

3

42:57.1

8:40

2:23:13.8

9

33

Kevin Flynn

39

8

16:37.1

33:55

3:25.4

9

1:23:47.6

10.7

2:03.1

9

50:29.2

10:11

2:36:22.6

10

35

Scott McKeon

36

7

16:12.4

33:04

3:20.9

10

1:24:47.9

10.5

1:58.6

10

50:59.2

10:17

2:37:19.0

11

49

Clif Stargardt

36

5

13:56.3

28:26

2:26.6

13

1:33:21.9

9.56

1:43.4

12

55:31.8

11:12

2:47:00.2

12

54

Michael Voran

35

11

17:31.6

35:45

3:38.5

12

1:28:48.4

10.1

2:31.4

13

56:53.4

11:28

2:49:23.5

13

55

Brad Mattingly

38

13

21:16.9

43:24

4:30.2

11

1:27:48.9

10.2

2:09.6

11

54:45.3

11:02

2:50:31.0

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Mike Smallwood

44

4

16:43.4

34:07

1:55.9

1

1:11:39.9

12.5

1:28.1

1

41:17.6

8:19

2:13:05.0

2

10

Mario Deicher

44

5

17:06.9

34:54

2:22.9

2

1:15:36.1

11.8

1:28.6

2

42:00.8

8:28

2:18:35.4

3

19

Marq Prince

40

2

15:58.8

32:35

3:10.9

3

1:18:18.0

11.4

1:34.7

5

47:01.1

9:29

2:26:03.5

4

34

Dean Sprague

41

3

16:35.2

33:51

2:27.1

4

1:32:56.9

9.61

1:41.3

3

43:17.4

8:44

2:36:58.0

5

45

Matthew EVANS

40

6

17:21.8

35:24

2:52.8

5

1:36:23.0

9.26

1:51.6

4

44:19.5

8:56

2:42:48.7

6

53

Matt Perini

42

1

14:19.6

29:13

2:23.7

6

1:37:35.8

9.15

1:46.8

6

52:52.4

10:40

2:48:58.4

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Alan Nicholls

47

2

16:00.2

32:39

2:29.2

1

1:20:34.6

11.1

1:38.7

1

39:30.5

7:58

2:20:13.2

2

23

Bruce Bornhurst

49

1

15:59.8

32:37

2:25.3

3

1:24:46.0

10.5

1:37.7

3

45:34.5

9:11

2:30:23.4

3

28

Bruce Moore

45

4

21:51.7

44:36

3:43.3

2

1:21:37.6

10.9

1:42.1

2

44:40.0

9:00

2:33:34.9

4

44

Mike Flangian

47

3

16:21.4

33:22

2:23.2

4

1:34:34.5

9.44

1:32.1

4

47:28.2

9:34

2:42:19.5

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Neil Howk

52

4

18:07.7

36:58

3:59.4

3

1:27:06.3

10.3

2:02.3

1

44:46.0

9:02

2:36:01.8

2

41

Mike Watkins

51

2

17:14.3

35:10

3:09.0

2

1:20:35.4

11.1

2:07.1

2

55:58.1

11:17

2:39:04.0

3

43

Mike Hicks

54

1

14:20.4

29:15

4:16.1

1

1:20:17.6

11.1

2:55.7

4

59:11.0

11:56

2:41:00.9

4

67

Joe Pintor

50

3

17:58.3

36:40

3:27.8

4

1:37:56.7

9.12

3:40.8

3

58:44.3

11:50

3:01:48.0

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

78

Ronald Scranton

61

1

16:05.5

32:49

3:00.5

1

1:36:00.3

9.30

3:02.5

1

1:13:41.6

14:51

3:11:50.5

 

Men 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

71

Lance Lindy

66

2

17:02.3

34:46

4:25.9

1

1:31:20.6

9.78

2:48.8

1

1:08:48.1

13:52

3:04:25.8


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com