2005 Marin Memorial Day Races 2.5 MILE

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2005


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Terrence Bennett San Rafael CA

17

1 M 13-18

13:43.0

5:29/M

2

Bryant Benter Novato CA

15

2 M 13-18

14:03.0

5:37/M

3

Scott Marray Belvedere CA

45

1 M 40-49

14:15.0

5:42/M

4

Jon Tannehill Danville CA

45

2 M 40-49

14:19.0

5:44/M

5

Christian Oakes San Rafael CA

46

3 M 40-49

14:28.0

5:47/M

6

Monty Thomas Fort Bragg CA

16

3 M 13-18

14:32.0

5:49/M

7

Jose Cabrera San Francisco CA

48

4 M 40-49

14:38.0

5:51/M

8

Michael Holland San Rafael CA

56

1 M 50-59

14:44.0

5:54/M

9

George Frazier Corte Madera CA

58

2 M 50-59

14:47.0

5:55/M

10

Alphonzo Jackson San Leandro CA

59

3 M 50-59

15:09.0

6:04/M

11

Steven Katz Larkspur CA

54

4 M 50-59

15:12.0

6:05/M

12

Dan Ramos San Francisco CA

55

5 M 50-59

15:17.0

6:07/M

13

Bruce Benter Novato CA

45

5 M 40-49

15:22.0

6:09/M

14

Edward Johnston Inverness CA

47

6 M 40-49

15:26.0

6:10/M

15

Sam Strobino Santa Rosa CA

14

4 M 13-18

15:35.0

6:14/M

16

Nick Lipinski San Rafael CA

14

5 M 13-18

15:49.0

6:20/M

17

Gary Morini Sonoma CA

51

6 M 50-59

15:56.0

6:22/M

18

Edward Carr San Rafael CA

47

7 M 40-49

15:57.0

6:23/M

19

Frederick Huxham Ross CA

9

1 M 2-12

16:02.0

6:25/M

20

Fred Huxham Ross CA

42

8 M 40-49

16:02.0

6:25/M

21

Doug MacInnis San Rafael CA

36

1 M 30-39

16:06.0

6:26/M

22

Stephen Quen San Leandro CA

50

7 M 50-59

16:34.0

6:38/M

23

Tricia Wallace Corte Madera CA

46

1 F 40-49

16:36.0

6:38/M

24

Vinny Fausone Petaluma CA

13

6 M 13-18

16:51.0

6:44/M

25

Katie Fitzpatrick Larkspur CA

12

1 F 2-12

16:53.0

6:45/M

26

Alvin Carpenter Alameda CA

52

8 M 50-59

16:54.0

6:46/M

27

Jessica Quinn Albany CA

12

2 F 2-12

16:56.0

6:46/M

28

Kyle Tai Greenbrae CA

12

2 M 2-12

16:59.0

6:48/M

29

Bridgette Trowbridge Novato CA

15

1 F 13-18

17:03.0

6:49/M

30

Simone Steger Novato CA

16

2 F 13-18

17:05.0

6:50/M

31

Ian Budaken Belvedere Tiburon CA

14

7 M 13-18

17:25.0

6:58/M

32

Damin Estes Roseville CA

41

9 M 40-49

17:26.0

6:58/M

33

Doug Brown Pleasanton CA

57

9 M 50-59

17:38.0

7:03/M

34

Bruce Bodaken Mill Valley CA

53

10 M 50-59

17:42.0

7:05/M

35

Evantal Rafael Kentfield CA

11

3 M 2-12

17:47.0

7:07/M

36

Craig Stern Novato CA

51

11 M 50-59

17:49.0

7:08/M

37

Irene Fong Alameda CA

50

1 F 50-59

17:50.0

7:08/M

38

Doug Lipinski San Rafael CA

50

12 M 50-59

17:58.0

7:11/M

39

Tyler Shapiro Greenbrae CA

12

4 M 2-12

18:03.0

7:13/M

40

Jack Fausone Petaluma CA

10

5 M 2-12

18:11.0

7:16/M

41

Parker Dawson Kentfield CA

10

6 M 2-12

18:16.0

7:18/M

42

Brenda Deperalta Sdaly City CA

39

1 F 30-39

18:17.0

7:19/M

43

Elmo Shropshire Novato CA

68

1 M 60-69

18:31.0

7:24/M

44

Monika Mc Cool Piedmont CA

58

2 F 50-59

18:45.0

7:30/M

45

Nancy Wang San Francisco CA

50

3 F 50-59

18:46.0

7:30/M

46

Robert Pearce Corte Madera CA

47

10 M 40-49

19:00.0

7:36/M

47

Kim Blue Greenbrae CA

47

2 F 40-49

19:03.0

7:37/M

48

Hannah Tai Greenbrae CA

44

3 F 40-49

19:07.0

7:39/M

49

Soroosh Pourmehrabah Greenbrae CA

11

7 M 2-12

19:09.0

7:40/M

50

Spencer Shapiro Greenbrae CA

9

8 M 2-12

19:10.0

7:40/M

51

George Ridout Novato CA

62

2 M 60-69

19:32.0

7:49/M

52

Alexandra Carr San Rafael CA

14

3 F 13-18

19:46.0

7:54/M

53

Zac Zeff Corte Madera CA

13

8 M 13-18

19:47.0

7:55/M

54

Teddy Johnston Inverness CA

12

9 M 2-12

19:53.0

7:57/M

55

John Edwards Fairfield CA

49

11 M 40-49

19:57.0

7:59/M

56

Michelle Herrerias Novato CA

16

4 F 13-18

20:03.0

8:01/M

57

Molly Hunt Larkspur CA

10

3 F 2-12

20:04.0

8:02/M

58

Mark Puckett San Anselmo CA

32

2 M 30-39

20:06.0

8:02/M

59

Matt Kriege San Jose CA

13

9 M 13-18

20:08.0

8:03/M

60

Hailey Hayman Tiburon / Belverdere CA

13

5 F 13-18

20:09.0

8:04/M

61

John Paul Butti San Anselmo CA

9

10 M 2-12

20:10.0

8:04/M

62

Genji Handa San Francisco CA

55

13 M 50-59

20:14.0

8:06/M

63

Kent Radspinner San Francisco CA

38

3 M 30-39

20:16.0

8:06/M

64

Jack Burnham Novato CA

8

11 M 2-12

20:19.0

8:08/M

65

Jay Burnham Novato CA

42

12 M 40-49

20:19.0

8:08/M

66

Shannon Burnham Novato CA

39

2 F 30-39

20:20.0

8:08/M

67

Janelle Estes Roseville CA

12

4 F 2-12

20:21.0

8:08/M

68

Arlene Banks San Rafael CA

52

4 F 50-59

20:22.0

8:09/M

69

Jordan Shields Novato CA

48

13 M 40-49

20:36.0

8:14/M

70

Alex Cobb Greenbrae CA

13

10 M 13-18

20:40.0

8:16/M

71

John Cobb Greenbrae CA

40

14 M 40-49

20:40.0

8:16/M

72

Jim Jordan Corte Madera CA

58

14 M 50-59

20:44.0

8:18/M

73

Raul Corral Emeryville CA

59

15 M 50-59

20:50.0

8:20/M

74

Yonatan Rafael Greenbrae CA

13

11 M 13-18

21:10.0

8:28/M

75

David Zeff Corte Madera CA

58

16 M 50-59

21:14.0

8:30/M

76

Eric Bryan Kentfield CA

8

12 M 2-12

21:16.0

8:30/M

77

Ian Delellis Novato CA

11

13 M 2-12

21:20.0

8:32/M

78

Karen Schwartz-Decker Kentfield CA

44

4 F 40-49

21:20.0

8:32/M

79

Mary Kriege San Jose CA

11

5 F 2-12

21:24.0

8:34/M

80

Christopher Delellis Novato CA

55

17 M 50-59

21:34.0

8:38/M

81

Donna Schuler Fort Bragg CA

45

5 F 40-49

21:39.0

8:40/M

82

Denise Kalos Sonoma CA

43

6 F 40-49

21:51.0

8:44/M

83

Aza Ziegler Mill Valley CA

13

6 F 13-18

21:52.0

8:45/M

84

Amory Mowrey Pt. Richmond CA

9

14 M 2-12

22:04.0

8:50/M

85

Mason Holman

8

15 M 2-12

22:06.0

8:50/M

86

Rebekah Katz Greenbrae CA

8

6 F 2-12

22:07.0

8:51/M

87

Katherine Singer Las Vegas NV

64

1 F 60-69

22:12.0

8:53/M

88

Zachary Kopstein Tiburon CA

7

16 M 2-12

22:23.0

8:57/M

89

James Firestone Jolon CA

29

1 M 19-29

22:38.0

9:03/M

90

Jon Roller Berkeley CA

58

18 M 50-59

22:48.0

9:07/M

91

Linda Dewaard Novato CA

55

5 F 50-59

22:53.0

9:09/M

92

Manny Kopstein Tiburon CA

62

3 M 60-69

22:58.0

9:11/M

93

Kirby Smith San Rafael CA

12

7 F 2-12

23:09.0

9:16/M

94

Taylor Stenberg Petaluma CA

11

8 F 2-12

23:17.0

9:19/M

95

Hailey Lynch Petaluma CA

10

9 F 2-12

23:22.0

9:21/M

96

Erin Luckiesh San Francisco CA

24

1 F 19-29

23:25.0

9:22/M

97

George Larson San Rafael CA

50

19 M 50-59

23:31.0

9:24/M

98

Calvin Hom San Francisco CA

51

20 M 50-59

23:34.0

9:26/M

99

Abigail Holman Marshall CA

9

10 F 2-12

23:37.0

9:27/M

100

Kimberly Press San Rafael CA

43

7 F 40-49

23:40.0

9:28/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Masako Staulo Mountain View CA

33

3 F 30-39

23:43.0

9:29/M

102

Hao Quinn Albany CA

46

8 F 40-49

23:52.0

9:33/M

103

Karen Bryan Kentfield CA

10

11 F 2-12

23:55.0

9:34/M

104

Susan Holmer Berkeley CA

28

2 F 19-29

24:01.0

9:36/M

105

George Urdzik Santa Rosa CA

62

4 M 60-69

24:02.0

9:37/M

106

Basia Leaffer San Rafael CA

54

6 F 50-59

24:10.0

9:40/M

107

Heidi Hunt Larkspur CA

10

12 F 2-12

24:25.0

9:46/M

108

Charlotte Butti San Anselmo CA

12

13 F 2-12

24:26.0

9:46/M

109

Victor Espinoza San Leandro CA

30

4 M 30-39

24:42.0

9:53/M

110

Jerry Fletcher San Anselmo CA

63

5 M 60-69

24:56.0

9:58/M

111

Mike Shubo Stinson Beach CA

61

6 M 60-69

25:09.0

10:04/M

112

Jennifer Marinelly Piedmont CA

37

4 F 30-39

25:10.0

10:04/M

113

Katie Herrerias Novato CA

14

7 F 13-18

25:20.0

10:08/M

114

Alana Sunseri Larkspur CA

13

8 F 13-18

25:56.0

10:22/M

115

Nick Sunseri Larkspur CA

18

12 M 13-18

25:57.0

10:23/M

116

Jim Sunseri Larkspur CA

44

15 M 40-49

25:57.0

10:23/M

117

Heather Silveira Santa Rosa CA

16

9 F 13-18

25:58.0

10:23/M

118

Blaine Darden Ross CA

9

14 F 2-12

26:01.0

10:24/M

119

Elizabeth Darden Ross CA

39

5 F 30-39

26:01.0

10:24/M

120

Kathy Shields Novato CA

52

7 F 50-59

26:13.0

10:29/M

121

Mariah Sheilds Novato CA

16

10 F 13-18

26:15.0

10:30/M

122

Lauryn Perkins Vallejo CA

13

11 F 13-18

26:15.0

10:30/M

123

Kim Steele Vallejo CA

31

6 F 30-39

26:16.0

10:30/M

124

Karen Silveira Santa Rosa CA

52

8 F 50-59

26:17.0

10:31/M

125

Miguel Friedman San Rafael CA

7

17 M 2-12

26:17.0

10:31/M

126

Chris Fitzpatrick Larkspur CA

10

18 M 2-12

26:20.0

10:32/M

127

Charlie Hunt Larkspur CA

6

19 M 2-12

26:21.0

10:32/M

128

Alex Butti San Anthony CA

15

13 M 13-18

26:24.0

10:34/M

129

Elizabeth Tighe Sausalito CA

62

2 F 60-69

26:26.0

10:34/M

130

Max Herrerias Novato CA

6

20 M 2-12

26:41.0

10:40/M

131

Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA

45

9 F 40-49

26:45.0

10:42/M

132

Carolyn Bystrek San Rafael CA

55

9 F 50-59

26:53.0

10:45/M

133

Virginia Hayes Sausalito CA

41

10 F 40-49

26:57.0

10:47/M

134

Gadi Phetoe-Shoba Oakland CA

42

11 F 40-49

27:31.0

11:00/M

135

David Cole Sonoma CA

82

1 M 80-99

27:36.0

11:02/M

136

Pam Deweerd Stinson Beach CA

62

3 F 60-69

28:25.0

11:22/M

137

Paul Herrerias Novato CA

49

16 M 40-49

29:06.0

11:38/M

138

Ruth Massaro Mill Valley Ca

58

10 F 50-59

30:24.0

12:10/M

139

Bob Peckham Point Richmond CA

69

7 M 60-69

30:51.0

12:20/M

140

Larry Andow San Rafael CA

51

21 M 50-59

30:56.0

12:22/M

141

Eric Andow San Rafael CA

10

21 M 2-12

31:10.0

12:28/M

142

Kyle Lachman Kentfield CA

11

22 M 2-12

31:24.0

12:34/M

143

Christina Lachman Kentfield CA

46

12 F 40-49

31:25.0

12:34/M

144

Tiffany Yee Walnut Creek CA

34

7 F 30-39

31:50.0

12:44/M

145

Lindsay Williams San Lorenzo CA

29

3 F 19-29

33:44.0

13:30/M

146

Marlene Friedlander San Leandro CA

56

11 F 50-59

33:54.0

13:34/M

147

Ron Schenone San Jose CA

74

1 M 70-79

35:11.0

14:04/M

148

P. Whistler San Anselmo CA

11

15 F 2-12

37:53.0

15:09/M

149

Loeta Andersen Fairfax CA

53

12 F 50-59

38:24.0

15:22/M

150

George Anderson Hollister CA

76

2 M 70-79

39:28.0

15:47/M

151

Jim Silveira Santa Rosa CA

64

8 M 60-69

41:11.0

16:28/M

152

Billie Post San Quentin CA

52

13 F 50-59

41:12.0

16:29/M

153

Abby Tannehill Danville CA

6

16 F 2-12

41:58.0

16:47/M

154

Molly Tannehill Danville CA

9

17 F 2-12

42:56.0

17:10/M

155

Rosario Briones San Leandro CA

79

1 F 70-79

43:40.0

17:28/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com