Athens YMCA Triathlon Open

Age Group Results

March 13, 2004


Results By Run-FAR Racing Services; www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Laurel Wolfe           Austin  TX         28     1    1:10:49.9  1:14:38.8     3:48.9   70:49/M
Top

Girls 13 and unders

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Lydia Uribe            Whitehouse  TX     13    35    1:30:27.5  1:53:19.2    22:51.7   90:27/M
Top

Women 14 to 19

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Emily McDaniel         Longview  TX       19    22    1:25:00.7  1:31:01.6     6:00.9   85:00/M
    2    Brittany Ballard       Whitehouse  TX     18    26    1:25:58.5  1:37:19.4    11:20.9   85:58/M
    3    Marci Goldberg         Denton  TX         19    29    1:26:42.5  1:32:23.1     5:40.6   86:42/M
    4    Caroline Egan          Denton  TX         18    38    1:31:02.6  1:34:01.7     2:59.1   91:02/M
    5    Rebekah Uribe          Whitehouse  TX     16    47    1:33:56.7  1:56:38.0    22:41.3   93:56/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Sara Allen             North Richland Hill23    16    1:22:10.6  1:22:22.4     0:11.8   82:10/M
    2    Erin Brown             Arlington  TX      22    27    1:25:59.8  1:27:41.6     1:41.7   85:59/M
    3    Therese Vasquez        Lubbock  TX        22    31    1:27:03.6  1:49:24.2    22:20.6   87:03/M
    4    Allison Harrod         Hurst  TX          22    37    1:30:53.7  1:46:04.3    15:10.6   90:53/M
    5    Cara Hamann            Denton  TX         22    41    1:31:17.6  1:51:48.6    20:31.0   91:17/M
    6    Deb Kvanli             Lubbock  TX        24    48    1:34:09.5  2:28:41.2    54:31.7   94:09/M
    7    Heather Barcroft       Denton  TX         23    51    1:35:31.7  1:36:12.7     0:41.0   95:31/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Tiffany Deighton       Austin  TX         27     3    1:15:55.2  1:19:26.2     3:31.0   75:55/M
    2    Dana Ulman             Austin  TX         27     4    1:17:36.0  1:55:58.4    38:22.3   77:36/M
    3    Alison Semrau          Dallas  TX         27     6    1:18:33.8  1:22:54.6     4:20.8   78:33/M
    4    Kelly Biasiolli        Burleson  TX       25    10    1:20:25.8  2:03:57.1    43:31.2   80:25/M
    5    Amy Helm               Dallas  TX         28    11    1:21:03.1  1:26:53.6     5:50.5   81:03/M
    6    Wende Parks            Austin  TX         28    14    1:22:05.3  1:45:55.6    23:50.3   82:05/M
    7    Wendy Hazelwood        Dallas  TX         28    19    1:24:11.0  1:42:02.6    17:51.6   84:11/M
    8    Carol Jones            Dallas  TX         26    20    1:24:58.1  2:20:38.9    55:40.8   84:58/M
    9    Christina Borsum       Coppell  TX        26    21    1:25:00.4  1:48:11.8    23:11.4   85:00/M
   10    Lauren Sukup           Houston  TX        27    36    1:30:48.4  1:45:08.9    14:20.5   90:48/M
   11    Holly Humphrey         Dallas  TX         29    49    1:34:59.8  2:14:50.9    39:51.1   94:59/M
   12    Megan Sullivan         Dallas  TX         25    50    1:35:27.3  1:41:57.2     6:29.8   95:27/M
   13    Emily Rhodes           College Station  TX29    54    1:36:23.5  2:15:54.3    39:30.8   96:23/M
   14    Jennifer Hull          Dallas  TX         28    58    1:36:42.4  2:10:14.4    33:32.0   96:42/M
   15    Marissa Emmons         Irving  TX         26    62    1:38:43.2  2:29:04.7    50:21.5   98:43/M
   16    Judith Chedville       Dallas  TX         29    64    1:39:55.5  2:35:57.1    56:01.6   99:55/M
   17    Eva Kasson             Denton  TX         28    70    1:41:41.6  2:18:33.3    36:51.7   **:41/M
   18    Jorja Kryger           Houston  TX        26    79    1:49:24.2  2:25:24.5    36:00.3   **:24/M
   19    Laura Griffin          Dallas  TX         28    86    1:55:04.0  2:41:44.5    46:40.5   **:04/M
   20    Amy Wager              Groveton  TX       28    87    1:56:04.1  2:49:45.8    53:41.6   **:04/M
   21    Y. Denise Joshi        Dallas  TX         28    93    2:07:19.6  3:00:50.9    53:31.3   **:19/M
   22    Jennifer Stone         Athens  TX         27    94    2:13:07.1  3:06:28.0    53:20.9   **:07/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Nancy Milinkovich      McKinney  TX       32     7    1:18:55.7  1:55:56.6    37:00.9   78:55/M
    2    Emily Hall             Taylor  TX         30     8    1:19:05.3  1:39:26.4    20:21.0   79:05/M
    3    Dena Timm              Dallas  TX         33    13    1:21:14.7  1:46:45.9    25:31.1   81:14/M
    4    Heidi Fischer          Dallas  TX         34    15    1:22:09.2  1:40:20.3    18:11.0   82:09/M
    5    Renee Zorn             Palestine  TX      33    17    1:22:21.0  1:47:32.1    25:11.1   82:21/M
    6    Jenny Wilson           Dallas  TX         32    23    1:25:09.7  1:47:00.3    21:50.6   85:09/M
    7    Kathryn Haferkamp      Laguna Park  TX    30    33    1:30:08.3  1:50:09.3    20:01.0   90:08/M
    8    Kristen Epp            Dallas  TX         30    43    1:31:39.2  2:18:40.1    47:00.9   91:39/M
    9    Angela Barrons         Mary Esther  FL    31    44    1:32:16.1  2:32:47.8    60:31.7   92:16/M
   10    Gerryl Krilic          Frisco  TX         34    59    1:37:17.0  2:25:28.2    48:11.1   97:17/M
   11    Toni Auth              Euless  TX         30    60    1:37:37.7  2:24:47.9    47:10.2   97:37/M
   12    Yvonne Wagner          Dallas  TX         34    73    1:44:43.4  2:43:34.6    58:51.2   **:43/M
   13    Christiane Pendarvis   Dallas  TX         33    78    1:49:18.7  2:38:09.1    48:50.3   **:18/M
   14    Lavon Ray              Azle  TX           32    82    1:50:25.7  2:36:56.9    46:31.2   **:25/M
   15    Laura Perkins          Dallas  TX         32    84    1:51:35.5  2:40:36.1    49:00.6   **:35/M
   16    Alicia Butler          Dallas  TX         33    90    2:01:50.3  3:01:31.3    59:40.9   **:50/M
   17    Michelle Voller        Coppell  TX        32    92    2:07:07.1  2:10:46.5     3:39.4   **:07/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Gayle Mortola          Dallas  TX         38     9    1:19:30.9  1:48:42.2    29:11.2   79:30/M
    2    Kahtleen Hedrick                          37    12    1:21:11.3  2:22:51.9    61:40.6   81:11/M
    3    Elizabeth McManus      Austin  TX         37    24    1:25:33.4  2:01:14.3    35:40.9   85:33/M
    4    Lori Louis             Dallas  TX         37    25    1:25:46.5  1:54:28.0    28:41.5   85:46/M
    5    Karen Lester           Dallas  TX         39    53    1:36:09.2  2:03:10.5    27:01.3   96:09/M
    6    Hong Davis             Rockwall  TX       36    56    1:36:32.1  2:24:23.4    47:51.3   96:32/M
    7    Lisa Vann              Rockwall  TX       35    57    1:36:41.3  2:08:22.7    31:41.4   96:41/M
    8    Dawn Shawger           Dallas  TX         35    65    1:40:11.2  2:01:12.2    21:01.0   **:11/M
    9    Tessa Whitaker         Dallas  TX         36    69    1:41:31.8  2:25:13.0    43:41.2   **:31/M
   10    Vanessa Castleberry    Waco  TX           37    77    1:48:18.4  2:29:19.6    41:01.1   **:18/M
   11    Beth Sundquist         Kerens  TX         35    85    1:52:22.6  2:50:54.5    58:31.9   **:22/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Jean O'Leary           Dallas  TX         43     5    1:18:20.4  1:58:41.9    40:21.5   78:20/M
    2    Gretchen Weber         Dallas  TX         40    30    1:26:44.2  2:09:16.0    42:31.7   86:44/M
    3    Marla Hardin           Carrollton  TX     42    32    1:27:08.6  1:45:30.1    18:21.5   87:08/M
    4    Maribeth Cartwright    Dallas  TX         44    34    1:30:19.9  1:45:37.2    15:17.3   90:19/M
    5    Jama Henderson         Crosby  TX         43    39    1:31:06.6  2:22:28.1    51:21.5   91:06/M
    6    Mary Olle              Nacogdoches  TX    42    40    1:31:10.2  2:28:01.2    56:51.0   91:10/M
    7    Robin Wilson           Dallas  TX         42    42    1:31:38.8  1:38:18.2     6:39.4   91:38/M
    8    Denise Lind            Lindale  TX        41    46    1:33:30.9  1:46:15.5    12:44.6   93:30/M
    9    Jana Russell           Ore City  TX       40    72    1:43:49.6  2:30:41.2    46:51.5   **:49/M
   10    Annette Fowler         Azle  TX           43    74    1:44:53.4  2:31:15.6    46:22.2   **:53/M
   11    Deirdre Reishus        Coppell  TX        40    81    1:50:18.2  2:03:37.9    13:19.6   **:18/M
   12    Sylvia Pas             Richardson  TX     43    89    1:59:38.4  2:44:49.1    45:10.7   **:38/M
   13    Bridget Sinclair       Bossier City  LA   44    91    2:06:41.0  2:37:41.4    31:00.3   **:41/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Deborah Holt           Franklin Hills  NJ 47     2    1:11:43.5  1:13:04.3     1:20.8   71:43/M
    2    Tammy Rooney           Tyler  TX          46    18    1:22:29.0  1:57:30.4    35:01.4   82:29/M
    3    Marsha Thauwald        Waco  TX           47    28    1:26:33.4  2:11:24.7    44:51.2   86:33/M
    4    Carol Anderson-Guthri  Dallas  TX         47    45    1:32:19.9  2:05:00.9    32:40.9   92:19/M
    5    Lauren Wallach         Dallas  TX         45    52    1:35:33.0  2:20:33.3    45:00.2   95:33/M
    6    Becky Wright           Dallas  TX         47    63    1:39:12.9  2:21:56.4    42:43.5   99:12/M
    7    Kathleen Larkin        Barksdale Afb  LA  45    75    1:45:51.1  2:23:12.3    37:21.2   **:51/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Claudia Thomas         Broussard  LA      50    55    1:36:29.7  2:31:51.1    55:21.3   96:29/M
    2    Linda Smittle          Allen  TX          51    66    1:40:15.1  2:26:16.1    46:01.0   **:15/M
    3    Carol Wingard          Dallas  TX         51    67    1:40:24.8  2:33:16.5    52:51.6   **:24/M
    4    Mary Beth Kvanli       Duncanville  TX    54    71    1:43:13.9  2:32:35.1    49:21.2   **:13/M
    5    Kathi Child            Dallas  TX         52    76    1:47:03.3  2:37:04.5    50:01.2   **:03/M
    6    Betty Register         Cedar Hill  TX     51    88    1:57:38.0  2:52:49.1    55:11.0   **:38/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Sandra Lamm            Bedford  TX        56    61    1:37:48.4  2:21:09.1    43:20.7   97:48/M
    2    Margaret Cook          Hurst  TX          55    83    1:50:31.2  2:49:30.4    58:59.2   **:31/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Nancy Lowden           Dallas  TX         62    68    1:40:49.8  2:04:30.6    23:40.8   **:49/M
Top

Women 65 and over

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Mary Ellen Cherry      Richardson  TX     69    80    1:50:02.3  2:42:23.7    52:21.3   **:02/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Michael Baird          Temple  TX         22     1    1:00:13.5  1:01:14.5     1:00.9   60:13/M
Top

Boys 13 under

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Keith Yoho             Tomball  TX        13    37    1:13:55.1  1:15:25.5     1:30.4   73:55/M
Top

Men 14 to 19

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Ben Branstetter        Tyler  TX          17    26    1:12:12.6  1:13:02.6     0:50.0   72:12/M
    2    Adam Ritchie           Tyler  TX          16    32    1:13:23.1  1:26:53.4    13:30.2   73:23/M
    3    Mark Saroni            Mesquite  TX       14    61    1:18:17.7  1:48:58.9    30:41.2   78:17/M
    4    Chris Castorena        Denton  TX         17   125    1:26:49.6  1:53:30.9    26:41.3   86:49/M
    5    David Gardner          Josephine  TX      18   138    1:28:33.1  2:01:33.8    33:00.7   88:33/M
    6    Spencer Sinclair       Bossier City  LA   14   143    1:29:21.1  1:50:43.1    21:22.0   89:21/M
    7    Patrick Larkin         Bossier City  LA   16   176    1:37:24.4  2:14:55.9    37:31.5   97:24/M
    8    Chad Singleton         Josephine  TX      18   189    1:40:34.0  2:23:35.2    43:01.1   **:34/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Bob Henley             Fayetteville  AR   21     3    1:03:05.1  1:03:26.9     0:21.8   63:05/M
    2    Nathan Vandiver        San Antonio  TX    22    13    1:08:21.7  1:08:22.7     0:00.9   68:21/M
    3    Ryan Cooper            Dallas  TX         22    47    1:15:42.4  1:27:32.5    11:50.1   75:42/M
    4    Justin Davis           Arlington  TX      24    78    1:20:43.7  1:36:34.3    15:50.6   80:43/M
    5    Andrew Faso            Austin  TX         20   103    1:24:09.4  2:16:50.7    52:41.3   84:09/M
    6    Michael Grimstad       Dallas  TX         24   126    1:26:52.0  1:46:43.2    19:51.1   86:52/M
    7    Robert Clark           Groveton  TX       24   142    1:28:59.3  2:19:10.3    50:11.0   88:59/M
    8    Erik Brady             Oceanside  CA      24   148    1:30:20.9  2:09:32.6    39:11.6   90:20/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Douglas Beeman         Dallas  TX         29     7    1:06:11.7  1:14:23.4     8:11.7   66:11/M
    2    Travis Hughes          Willow Park  TX    26    12    1:07:56.9  1:24:48.6    16:51.7   67:56/M
    3    Heath Ribordy          Lubbock  TX        25    22    1:11:18.0  1:27:18.3    16:00.3   71:18/M
    4    Robert Radcliff        Dallas  TX         28    28    1:12:44.6  1:36:45.8    24:01.2   72:44/M
    5    Jason Meyer            Dallas  TX         26    34    1:13:39.6  1:36:41.2    23:01.6   73:39/M
    6    Russ Johnson           Powderly  TX       28    42    1:14:28.6  1:35:20.0    20:51.4   74:28/M
    7    Will Farmer            Dallas  TX         25    51    1:16:17.2  2:07:18.1    51:00.9   76:17/M
    8    Som Coelho             Austin  TX         27    54    1:16:54.9  1:40:16.0    23:21.0   76:54/M
    9    Bryan Dobkins          Garland  TX        28    64    1:18:54.2  2:00:14.8    41:20.6   78:54/M
   10    James McMillon         Denton  TX         29    75    1:20:26.3  2:16:57.4    56:31.1   80:26/M
   11    Alexander Hutchison    Houston  TX        29    76    1:20:33.1  1:23:13.3     2:40.2   80:33/M
   12    Matt Kryger            Houston  TX        28    84    1:21:23.9  1:23:15.4     1:51.5   81:23/M
   13    Reggie Roel            Longview  TX       26    86    1:21:41.9  1:35:21.5    13:39.5   81:41/M
   14    Michael Tufariello     Carrollton  TX     28    96    1:23:12.1  2:15:03.1    51:50.9   83:12/M
   15    Sean Riley             Houston  TX        28    98    1:23:34.7  1:47:46.1    24:11.4   83:34/M
   16    David Meadows          Dallas  TX         25   102    1:24:06.7  2:06:57.3    42:50.6   84:06/M
   17    Ryan Scharnell         Carrollton  TX     28   119    1:26:12.4  1:51:03.9    24:51.5   86:12/M
   18    Scott Lancaster        Paris  TX          27   120    1:26:20.9  2:21:01.2    54:40.3   86:20/M
   19    Samuel Clark           Fort Worth  TX     26   129    1:27:14.9  1:59:45.1    32:30.2   87:14/M
   20    Jason Herrington       Marshall  TX       27   136    1:28:22.7  2:10:14.2    41:51.5   88:22/M
   21    Darren Smith           Waco  TX           26   151    1:30:41.1  2:31:32.0    60:50.8   90:41/M
   22    Rob Alvarez            Plano  TX          29   156    1:32:09.9  2:26:01.5    53:51.5   92:09/M
   23    Preston Eyler          Lindale  TX        25   157    1:32:11.5  2:20:12.5    48:00.9   92:11/M
   24    Don Alldredge          Spring  TX         29   158    1:32:15.4  2:22:57.1    50:41.7   92:15/M
   25    Avi Turkia             Plano  TX          29   164    1:33:52.9  1:53:13.8    19:20.9   93:52/M
   26    Andy Sillas            Laredo  TX         27   180    1:38:11.7  2:35:12.7    57:00.9   98:11/M
   27    Jorge Sillas           Coppell  TX        25   186    1:39:26.2  2:36:39.8    57:13.6   99:26/M
   28    Dustin Williams        Paris  TX          26   187    1:40:16.5  2:38:58.9    58:42.4   **:16/M
   29    Frank Garza            Rio Grande City  TX25   199    1:44:46.9  2:41:07.6    56:20.7   **:46/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Adam Wilk              Plano  TX          32     2    1:00:40.1  1:03:29.9     2:49.8   60:40/M
    2    Jeremy Zimmerman       Sherman  TX        31     4    1:04:51.5  1:21:12.1    16:20.6   64:51/M
    3    Christopher Cobb       Austin  TX         33     5    1:05:32.6  1:13:54.6     8:22.0   65:32/M
    4    David Lacey            Katy  TX           33     6    1:05:46.4  1:12:57.4     7:10.9   65:46/M
    5    Gregory Wiegand                           32    14    1:08:57.4  2:09:58.7    61:01.2   68:57/M
    6    Bradley Sucher         McKinney  TX       31    18    1:10:14.0  1:13:24.8     3:10.8   70:14/M
    7    Alan Bogard            Dallas  TX         34    20    1:10:33.3  1:36:54.5    26:21.2   70:33/M
    8    Dave Brasnick          Keller  TX         33    21    1:11:00.0  1:19:41.0     8:40.9   71:00/M
    9    Kevin Jones            Dallas  TX         32    27    1:12:44.2  1:46:46.7    34:02.5   72:44/M
   10    Ian Cloke              Houston  TX        32    29    1:13:03.0  1:21:03.7     8:00.7   73:03/M
   11    Sergio Martinez        Longview  TX       31    31    1:13:19.4  1:17:50.2     4:30.8   73:19/M
   12    Brett Blankner         College Station  TX30    33    1:13:30.0  1:15:30.9     2:00.8   73:30/M
   13    Warren Durham          Richardson  TX     33    40    1:14:16.2  1:32:47.7    18:31.5   74:16/M
   14    Steve Perkins          Dallas  TX         33    41    1:14:23.3  1:27:23.9    13:00.6   74:23/M
   15    Greg Brandon           Sherman  TX        31    43    1:14:34.0  1:24:53.2    10:19.1   74:34/M
   16    Jeff Parkhurst         Dallas  TX         34    44    1:14:50.3  1:57:01.4    42:11.1   74:50/M
   17    Paul Fierro            Dallas  TX         31    48    1:15:50.8  1:26:20.3    10:29.5   75:50/M
   18    Tyge Payne             Arlington  TX      32    49    1:15:54.4  1:26:53.6    10:59.2   75:54/M
   19    Kelly Hine             Dallas  TX         32    50    1:15:56.9  1:31:28.1    15:31.2   75:56/M
   20    Ted Vann               Rockwall  TX       33    56    1:17:31.5  1:39:12.6    21:41.1   77:31/M
   21    Gregg Baird            College Station  TX33    57    1:17:40.7  1:25:10.9     7:30.1   77:40/M
   22    Arron Preston          Lubbock  TX        30    59    1:17:47.7  1:30:58.4    13:10.6   77:47/M
   23    Matthew Nafziger       Dalls  TX          33    63    1:18:52.8  1:36:03.8    17:11.0   78:52/M
   24    Kevin Wagner           Moody  TX          34    68    1:19:17.7  1:51:18.4    32:00.7   79:17/M
   25    Olaf Gayko             Houston  TX        34    69    1:19:26.7  1:54:47.7    35:21.0   79:26/M
   26    Arnon Sobol            Frisco  TX         33    73    1:20:07.2  1:29:48.9     9:41.6   80:07/M
   27    Heath Griffith         Dallas  TX         31    74    1:20:09.6  1:30:59.2    10:49.6   80:09/M
   28    Stephen Boykin         Franklin  TX       34    80    1:20:51.6  1:29:22.6     8:31.0   80:51/M
   29    Philip Duhon           Sugar Land  TX     32    82    1:21:14.4  2:07:04.9    45:50.5   81:14/M
   30    Jim Kuchera            Dallas  TX         32    92    1:22:27.9  1:48:19.1    25:51.2   82:27/M
   31    Michael Gallagher      Fort Worth  TX     30    94    1:22:36.0  2:20:38.4    58:02.4   82:36/M
   32    Bob Wager              Groveton  TX       34    95    1:23:11.3  1:26:32.4     3:21.1   83:11/M
   33    Todd Storch            Coppell  TX        34    99    1:23:37.5  1:37:49.3    14:11.8   83:37/M
   34    Craig McDonald         Dallas  TX         31   100    1:23:44.8  1:50:57.4    27:12.5   83:44/M
   35    Alexander Novak        Seabrook  TX       33   111    1:24:56.7  1:54:27.5    29:30.8   84:56/M
   36    Mark Norton            Austin  TX         34   114    1:25:15.6  1:59:26.9    34:11.2   85:15/M
   37    David Fields           Whitehouse  TX     31   117    1:26:05.1  2:21:57.2    55:52.0   86:05/M
   38    Daniel Moseke          Tyler  TX          33   121    1:26:28.4  2:15:09.3    48:40.8   86:28/M
   39    Michael Prather        Frisco  TX         33   122    1:26:29.0  1:56:19.8    29:50.7   86:29/M
   40    Timothy Benner         Dallas  TX         33   127    1:27:00.1  2:00:22.7    33:22.5   87:00/M
   41    John Wolfe             Austin  TX         31   128    1:27:07.1  1:32:07.2     5:00.0   87:07/M
   42    Samuel Briones         Euless  TX         31   139    1:28:43.5  2:16:20.0    47:36.4   88:43/M
   43    Chet Bayes             Rockwall  TX       34   140    1:28:47.1  1:36:27.5     7:40.4   88:47/M
   44    Kevin Mills            Arlington  TX      33   146    1:30:03.3  2:26:44.2    56:40.9   90:03/M
   45    Benjamin Bain          Plano  TX          31   149    1:30:26.0  2:06:17.2    35:51.1   90:26/M
   46    Greg Peart             Bedford  TX        31   163    1:33:46.8  2:11:28.1    37:41.2   93:46/M
   47    Jon Grundy             Flint  TX          33   169    1:35:05.1  2:26:16.4    51:11.3   95:05/M
   48    Kirk Voller            Coppell  TX        34   170    1:35:27.7  2:07:19.0    31:51.3   95:27/M
   49    Adam Laughlin          Dallas  TX         33   173    1:36:22.1  2:04:52.2    28:30.1   96:22/M
   50    Paul Stone             Allen  TX          30   184    1:38:50.7  2:36:22.0    57:31.3   98:50/M
   51    Rodney Wagner          The Colony  TX     31   188    1:40:31.2  2:00:02.0    19:30.8   **:31/M
   52    David Shirazi          Plano  TX          30   208    2:27:51.4  2:41:53.0    14:01.6   **:51/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Gerald Jackson         Carrollton  TX     39    11    1:07:50.8  1:18:01.1    10:10.2   67:50/M
    2    Melvin Manning         Irving  TX         38    19    1:10:17.9  1:23:09.1    12:51.1   70:17/M
    3    Tom Elkins             Dallas  TX         39    25    1:12:04.0  1:39:45.7    27:41.7   72:04/M
    4    Joe Ross               Austin  TX         35    30    1:13:07.4  1:22:20.3     9:12.8   73:07/M
    5    Mike Elhaj             Austin  TX         35    38    1:14:00.3  2:04:51.3    50:51.0   74:00/M
    6    Stephen Cross          Dallas  TX         39    46    1:15:34.1  1:20:24.6     4:50.4   75:34/M
    7    Roger Enlow            Dallas  TX         39    58    1:17:46.3  1:41:17.4    23:31.1   77:46/M
    8    Daniel Powers          Dallas  TX         36    60    1:17:47.9  1:55:48.2    38:00.3   77:47/M
    9    Miroslaw Slusarz       Rockwall  TX       35    62    1:18:30.2  1:40:01.3    21:31.1   78:30/M
   10    Jody Turnbow           Flower Mound  TX   37    65    1:19:05.9  1:33:57.7    14:51.8   79:05/M
   11    Mike Laborde           Longview  TX       39    66    1:19:07.1  1:43:37.8    24:30.7   79:07/M
   12    Enrique Uribe          Whitehouse  TX     39    67    1:19:14.2  1:41:45.4    22:31.2   79:14/M
   13    Craig Storey           Dallas  TX         35    72    1:20:01.6  1:45:02.4    25:00.8   80:01/M
   14    Mark Kenney            Van  TX            35    77    1:20:36.0  1:48:57.2    28:21.1   80:36/M
   15    Gary Skaggs            Troup  TX          35    79    1:20:47.7  1:51:59.4    31:11.6   80:47/M
   16    Howard Cooke           Dallas  TX         35    85    1:21:34.6  1:33:16.7    11:42.0   81:34/M
   17    Allen Garner           Nacogdoches  TX    37    87    1:21:43.8  2:03:14.7    41:30.9   81:43/M
   18    John Van Hoomissen     Tyler  TX          36    97    1:23:17.2  1:58:28.5    35:11.2   83:17/M
   19    Mark Whitaker          Temple  TX         38   105    1:24:16.4  1:56:27.3    32:10.9   84:16/M
   20    Roberto Arruda         Lewisville  TX     37   107    1:24:37.0  2:05:08.2    40:31.1   84:37/M
   21    Matt Sunshine          Plano  TX          35   108    1:24:43.4  1:39:13.9    14:30.4   84:43/M
   22    Craig Barrington       Waxahacie  TX      35   110    1:24:52.8  2:24:53.9    60:01.1   84:52/M
   23    Stuart Simmons         Willis  TX         37   112    1:25:04.3  1:34:35.3     9:31.0   85:04/M
   24    Thomas Burr            Lufkin  TX         35   115    1:25:36.1  2:24:57.2    59:21.1   85:36/M
   25    Kyle Eberlein          Grapevine  TX      39   118    1:26:06.5  2:04:57.8    38:51.3   86:06/M
   26    Danny Allen            Buda  TX           37   124    1:26:46.6  1:52:28.2    25:41.6   86:46/M
   27    Robert Fraizer                            39   137    1:28:30.5  2:29:52.2    61:21.6   88:30/M
   28    Troy Thibodeaux        Tyler  TX          36   141    1:28:56.4  1:43:37.6    14:41.2   88:56/M
   29    William Williams       Bryan  TX          39   144    1:29:34.8  2:22:06.8    52:32.0   89:34/M
   30    Allen Wade             Rowlett  TX        37   147    1:30:13.9  1:52:15.0    22:01.1   90:13/M
   31    Dirk Sheridan          Jacksonville  TX   39   150    1:30:35.9  1:44:28.0    13:52.1   90:35/M
   32    Irad Kidron            Plano  TX          36   190    1:40:38.3  1:53:14.4    12:36.1   **:38/M
   33    Calvin Eshbaugh        Temple  TX         38   195    1:42:11.4  2:16:02.5    33:51.0   **:11/M
   34    Isaac Solis            Corsicana  TX      38   201    1:46:06.8  2:35:47.5    49:40.7   **:06/M
   35    Anir Joshi             Dallas  TX         35   202    1:50:16.6  2:43:17.7    53:01.1   **:16/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Barrett Criswell       Dallas  TX         41     8    1:06:29.6  1:08:50.0     2:20.4   66:29/M
    2    Bob Waits              Bossier City  LA   42    17    1:09:41.8  1:14:22.6     4:40.7   69:41/M
    3    David Scott            Shreveport  LA     43    23    1:11:51.6  1:42:42.3    30:50.6   71:51/M
    4    Noel Widdowson         Grapevine  TX      42    35    1:13:44.6  1:31:26.4    17:41.8   73:44/M
    5    Christopher Arend      Houston  TX        43    36    1:13:54.0  1:19:04.5     5:10.5   73:54/M
    6    John Tiemann           San Antonio  TX    44    39    1:14:07.4  1:45:39.4    31:31.9   74:07/M
    7    Neil Tomba             Dallas  TX         42    55    1:17:27.4  1:34:08.2    16:40.8   77:27/M
    8    Mark Perkins           Nacogdoches  TX    42    71    1:19:35.9  1:30:46.7    11:10.8   79:35/M
    9    Daniel Gruver          Fort Hood  TX      43    81    1:21:00.8  1:48:31.0    27:30.2   81:00/M
   10    Paul Roberts           Whitehouse  TX     40   109    1:24:44.5  1:59:06.8    34:22.2   84:44/M
   11    Steve Stuart           Dallas  TX         41   113    1:25:09.7  1:34:59.9     9:50.2   85:09/M
   12    Dana Santelli          Athens  TX         43   131    1:27:33.1  1:58:04.9    30:31.8   87:33/M
   13    Greg Harper            Plano  TX          40   134    1:28:00.0  1:48:40.6    20:40.5   88:00/M
   14    Mike Shipp             Lufkin  TX         41   152    1:30:43.2  2:13:04.3    42:21.1   90:43/M
   15    Richard Maddox         Leonard  TX        42   154    1:31:28.6  2:13:30.1    42:01.5   91:28/M
   16    Albert Koszarek        Southlake  TX      44   155    1:31:28.7  1:50:19.8    18:51.1   91:28/M
   17    Mark Steber            Austin  TX         44   160    1:33:07.1  2:04:29.6    31:22.5   93:07/M
   18    Scott Hardin           Carrollton  TX     40   167    1:34:34.6  2:16:16.0    41:41.4   94:34/M
   19    Herb Armentrout        Shreveport  LA     44   177    1:37:33.1  2:21:23.9    43:50.8   97:33/M
   20    Scott Sinclair         Bossier City  LA   44   178    1:38:06.2  2:16:17.7    38:11.5   98:06/M
   21    Bruce Fowler           Azle  TX           43   179    1:38:07.4  2:18:18.4    40:11.0   98:07/M
   22    Brad Aspgren           Dallas  TX         41   183    1:38:21.2  1:43:51.0     5:29.8   98:21/M
   23    James O'Barr           Bullard  TX        40   191    1:40:42.1  2:35:33.4    54:51.3   **:42/M
   24    Shawn Day              Carrollton  TX     41   192    1:40:52.6  2:22:04.6    41:12.0   **:52/M
   25    Bret Foster            Forney  TX         41   196    1:42:27.8  2:27:59.3    45:31.5   **:27/M
   26    Tracey Denson          Dallas  TX         41   197    1:42:33.2  2:36:35.4    54:02.2   **:33/M
   27    Michael Hannigan       Athens  TX         41   207    2:13:19.1  3:06:30.4    53:11.3   **:19/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Bobby Bonds            Dallas  TX         49    10    1:07:11.9  1:22:53.2    15:41.3   67:11/M
    2    Mark Haas              Willis  TX         46    45    1:14:52.7  1:49:24.2    34:31.5   74:52/M
    3    Danny McGar            Denton  TX         45    88    1:21:55.4  1:57:22.8    35:27.4   81:55/M
    4    Richard David          Athens  TX         47    89    1:22:06.7  1:48:58.1    26:51.4   82:06/M
    5    Marc Abadie            Athens  TX         48    91    1:22:21.5  1:29:42.6     7:21.1   82:21/M
    6    Mike Gibson            Irving  TX         48   101    1:23:47.3  2:15:47.9    52:00.6   83:47/M
    7    Greg Gomez             Bryan  TX          49   123    1:26:37.0  2:03:18.1    36:41.1   86:37/M
    8    James Martin           Dallas  TX         48   130    1:27:23.2  2:12:03.6    44:40.4   87:23/M
    9    Woody Blacketer        Royse City  TX     45   132    1:27:46.6  2:01:27.6    33:41.0   87:46/M
   10    Randy Hargrave         Farmersville  TX   47   171    1:35:51.6  2:03:42.3    27:50.6   95:51/M
   11    David Shimanek         Lewisville  TX     46   174    1:36:25.1  2:27:55.3    51:30.2   96:25/M
   12    Dwain Faso             Allen  TX          49   185    1:39:15.3  2:15:46.5    36:31.2   99:15/M
   13    Charles Wells          Lufkin  TX         47   193    1:41:11.6  2:41:03.1    59:51.5   **:11/M
   14    Edward Gardner         Josephine  TX      45   198    1:42:44.9  2:25:56.9    43:12.0   **:44/M
   15    Paul McMullen          Waco  TX           47   206    2:12:53.6  2:41:44.7    28:51.0   **:53/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Christopher Lane       Dallas  TX         54    15    1:09:07.8  1:27:48.8    18:41.0   69:07/M
    2    Michael Dwyer          Conroe  TX         54    16    1:09:41.3  1:18:38.8     8:57.5   69:41/M
    3    Pete Thauwald          Waco  TX           54    52    1:16:44.8  1:56:45.6    40:00.8   76:44/M
    4    Timothy Thomas         Broussard  LA      54    53    1:16:52.4  1:18:03.7     1:11.3   76:52/M
    5    Thomas Kleuser         Fort Worth  TX     53    90    1:22:07.1  1:39:38.7    17:31.6   82:07/M
    6    Bill Gray              Palestine  TX      53   104    1:24:15.6  1:36:15.6    11:59.9   84:15/M
    7    Danny Scamardo         Austin  TX         53   106    1:24:26.5  2:09:47.7    45:21.1   84:26/M
    8    David Boyette          Conroe  TX         54   116    1:25:47.3  1:32:36.3     6:49.0   85:47/M
    9    Gene Wilkes            Plano  TX          50   135    1:28:17.3  2:06:48.7    38:31.4   88:17/M
   10    Michael Mink           Tyler  TX          51   153    1:31:20.2  2:00:20.6    29:00.3   91:20/M
   11    Stephen Engelhardt     Paris  TX          52   172    1:36:01.3  2:37:13.3    61:11.9   96:01/M
   12    Dan McIntyre           Dallas  TX         50   194    1:41:31.8  2:16:22.9    34:51.0   **:31/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Barry Clark            La Crosse  WI      56     9    1:06:48.9  1:18:19.8    11:30.9   66:48/M
    2    David Holsey           Houston  TX        58    70    1:19:33.0  1:44:54.7    25:21.6   79:33/M
    3    Tom Mason              Dallas  TX         56    83    1:21:21.9  1:56:03.1    34:41.2   81:21/M
    4    Walter Stewart         College Station  TX57    93    1:22:30.6  2:14:11.2    51:40.6   82:30/M
    5    Richard Bryarly        Conroe  TX         56   133    1:27:53.9  1:35:43.5     7:49.6   87:53/M
    6    Bill Bryant            Fort Worth  TX     57   145    1:29:37.5  2:09:18.7    39:41.2   89:37/M
    7    William Simpson        Marshall  TX       59   159    1:32:42.6  1:39:04.4     6:21.8   92:42/M
    8    Norton Hindley         The Woodlands  TX  58   165    1:33:53.2  2:02:04.0    28:10.8   93:53/M
    9    David Nash             Irving  TX         58   166    1:34:04.6  1:58:25.8    24:21.2   94:04/M
   10    John Turley            Bossier City  LA   58   168    1:34:35.7  2:20:19.1    45:43.4   94:35/M
   11    George Boykin          Bryan  TX          59   181    1:38:12.1  2:37:42.4    59:30.3   98:12/M
   12    Chip Wolfe             Palestine  TX      56   205    2:00:27.3  2:49:38.6    49:11.3   **:27/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Robert Spence          Addison  TX        62    24    1:11:54.0  1:29:14.8    17:20.8   71:54/M
    2    William Cherry         Richardson  TX     64   162    1:33:33.2  2:12:14.0    38:40.8   93:33/M
    3    George Everett         Bedford  TX        61   175    1:36:58.3  2:09:49.8    32:51.5   96:58/M
    4    Jim Reed               Corsicana  TX      60   200    1:46:02.7  2:38:13.3    52:10.6   **:02/M
    5    Bill Shaw              Freeport  TX       64   203    1:55:28.9  2:50:59.7    55:30.8   **:28/M
Top

Men 65 and over

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX     71   161    1:33:28.1  2:27:50.4    54:22.3   93:28/M
    2    Edward Peters          New Braunfels  TX  66   182    1:38:20.1  2:16:11.2    37:51.1   98:20/M
    3    Peter Allert           Plano  TX          67   204    1:55:36.4  2:13:37.5    18:01.0   **:36/M
 *Overall place among females only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com