Athens YMCA Triathlon Open

Age Group Results

March 12, 2005


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Julie Kaner            Dallas  TX         31     1    1:16:46.1   1:38:06.1     21:19.9   
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Caroline Egan          Denton  TX         19    20    1:25:35.5   1:30:06.2      4:30.7   
    2    Spencer Sinclair       Bossier City  LA   15    41    1:31:03.3   1:49:45.5     18:42.2   
    3    Kelli Walker           Belton  TX         19    71    1:40:25.3   3:00:01.2   1:19:35.9   
    4    Ellie Hansen           Dallas  TX         16    82    1:43:06.5   2:07:10.0     24:03.4   
    5    Amanda Havens          Prosper  TX        14    84    1:43:34.3   2:24:26.8     40:52.5   
    6    Andie Kohrs            Dallas  TX          9   111    1:57:03.2   2:20:25.1     23:21.8   
    7    Alexandra Wallace      Carrollton  TX     14   124    2:10:31.9   3:18:03.4   1:07:31.5   
    8    Taylor Smith           Arlington  TX      10   127    3:04:41.3   3:36:04.0     31:22.7   
Top

Women 20 to 24

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Jessi Huber            Plano  TX          23     5    1:20:25.7   1:44:18.0     23:52.3   
    2    Marci Goldberg         Denton  TX         20     8    1:21:46.2   1:27:48.6      6:02.4   
    3    Christie Donahee       Plano  TX          24    14    1:23:56.1   1:57:18.5     33:22.4   
    4    Carolina Burakowski    Houston  TX        22    15    1:23:59.8   1:28:02.1      4:02.3   
    5    Allison Harrod         Hurst  TX          23    17    1:24:43.8   1:36:35.9     11:52.1   
    6    Kristen Warner         Irving  TX         24    21    1:25:54.4   1:27:46.0      1:51.6   
    7    Catherine Chappell     Dallas  TX         23    28    1:26:48.5   1:31:00.8      4:12.3   
    8    Katherine Garth        Frisco  TX         24    30    1:27:20.8   2:01:14.8     33:54.0   
    9    Sarah Sherman          Wylie  TX          22    48    1:33:27.4   2:51:20.4   1:17:53.0   
   10    Suzanne Graves         Dallas  TX         24    49    1:33:30.5   1:51:53.4     18:22.9   
   11    Holly Glover           Belton  TX         22    53    1:35:57.2   2:30:20.1     54:22.9   
   12    Nancy Henkes           Austin  TX         24    61    1:38:51.7   1:52:14.4     13:22.7   
   13    Angela Turley          Shreveport  LA     23    76    1:41:40.5   2:21:33.6     39:53.1   
   14    Courtney Moser         Cedar Park  TX     24    92    1:45:45.0   1:59:56.8     14:11.8   
   15    Paula Lansford         Ft. Worth  TX      23   119    2:00:02.0   2:47:34.8     47:32.8   
Top

Women 25 to 29

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Rebecca Havens         Waco  TX           26     2    1:17:55.3   1:24:07.8      6:12.4   
    2    Kristina Martin        Dallas  TX         27    12    1:23:07.8   1:54:50.1     31:42.2   
    3    Lori Fuller            Grand Prairie  TX  27    39    1:29:52.6   1:46:04.5     16:11.9   
    4    Pia Gandolfo           Dallas  TX         25    43    1:31:53.0   2:12:05.8     40:12.7   
    5    Kristen Shaw           Dallas  TX         29    45    1:32:33.5   2:32:44.9   1:00:11.4   
    6    Kristi Coker           Abilene  TX        25    50    1:34:01.9   2:06:44.4     32:42.5   
    7    Shannon Richter        Fort Worth  TX     27    55    1:36:56.5   2:31:30.1     54:33.5   
    8    Jennifer Hull          Dallas  TX         29    56    1:37:17.7   2:07:47.5     30:29.7   
    9    Kim Gann               Plano  TX          26    59    1:38:33.5   2:12:15.4     33:41.9   
   10    Melissa Borden         Abilene  TX        25    64    1:39:06.6   2:27:08.7     48:02.1   
   11    Somer Shindler         Dallas  TX         27    79    1:42:33.2   2:39:35.2     57:02.0   
   12    Amber Givens           McKinney  TX       25    81    1:43:01.9   2:48:45.1   1:05:43.2   
   13    Meredith Luebbehusen   Richardson  TX     26    90    1:44:57.3   1:58:49.3     13:52.0   
   14    Jessica Bender         Plano  TX          25    91    1:45:01.9   3:00:46.2   1:15:44.3   
   15    Amy Mann               Dallas  TX         27   101    1:50:16.1   2:25:49.6     35:33.4   
   16    Megan Moran            Dallas  TX         27   102    1:50:31.4   2:54:36.0   1:04:04.6   
   17    Lucy Bryant            Plano  TX          28   104    1:51:12.5   2:54:36.0   1:03:23.5   
   18    Amanda Mahoney         Grapevine  TX      26   105    1:52:38.7   2:39:22.2     46:43.5   
   19    Jessica Bradley        Dallas  TX         27   107    1:54:00.3   2:20:22.1     26:21.7   
   20    Jennifer Rodda         Addison  TX        27   109    1:55:34.2   2:41:17.0     45:42.8   
   21    Amanda Habermehl       Tyler  TX          28   112    1:57:43.3   3:09:04.7   1:11:21.4   
   22    Ava Harris             Dallas  TX         28   125    2:11:19.0   2:32:32.2     21:13.2   
Top

Women 30 to 34

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Shawna Gibson          Fort Worth  TX     31     6    1:21:15.7   1:51:17.6     30:01.9   
    2    Renee Zorn             Palestine  TX      34    11    1:22:15.0   1:39:48.0     17:33.0   
    3    Christy Thomson        Dallas  TX         32    18    1:25:12.6   1:52:35.4     27:22.8   
    4    Heather Knox           Arlington  TX      31    23    1:26:17.5   2:08:51.0     42:33.4   
    5    Shannon Maenius        Fredericksburg  TX 32    25    1:26:28.8   2:01:43.2     35:14.4   
    6    Heather Diamond        Frisco  TX         31    27    1:26:41.5   2:12:53.6     46:12.1   
    7    Laurie Ellison         Arlington  TX      34    31    1:27:46.7   2:14:19.6     46:32.8   
    8    Amy Vines              Seagoville  TX     30    32    1:27:47.0   2:38:40.1   1:10:53.0   
    9    Cheryl Brandon         Sherman  TX        31    35    1:28:29.6   2:14:32.8     46:03.2   
   10    Rebecca McGehee        Bedford  TX        30    38    1:29:39.4   2:05:40.4     36:01.0   
   11    Kristen Epp            Dallas  TX         31    44    1:31:59.7   2:26:11.9     54:12.1   
   12    Deborah Schorn         Dallas  TX         31    46    1:32:38.5   2:09:31.2     36:52.6   
   13    Kathleen Lund          Las Vegas  NV      32    54    1:36:07.1   2:27:00.0     50:52.9   
   14    Heather Blythe         Amarillo  TX       30    60    1:38:43.1   1:58:43.5     20:00.3   
   15    Lisa Stone             Allen  TX          30    67    1:39:42.3   2:49:56.4   1:10:14.1   
   16    Kathryn Haferkamp      Laguna Park  TX    31    73    1:40:36.4   2:30:57.7     50:21.2   
   17    Laura Sutherland       Fort Worth  TX     30    77    1:41:50.3   2:19:01.5     37:11.2   
   18    Vicki Russell          Dallas  TX         32    88    1:44:30.1   2:45:12.2   1:00:42.1   
   19    Sue Gill               Allen  TX          34    93    1:45:50.4   2:48:01.5   1:02:11.1   
   20    Hollie Stanton         Belton  TX         30    94    1:46:14.9   2:38:07.0     51:52.0   
   21    Desiree Cox            Denton  TX         34    96    1:47:11.6   2:43:04.1     55:52.5   
   22    Laurie Garris          McKinney  TX       32    97    1:47:56.8   2:58:38.9   1:10:42.1   
   23    Paige Jensen           Dallas  TX         33   100    1:50:10.4   2:50:43.2   1:00:32.7   
   24    Jennifer Hoopman       Dallas  TX         31   103    1:50:50.7   2:36:22.9     45:32.2   
   25    Alejandra Rodriguez-BoeAustin  TX         33   114    1:58:10.8   2:12:43.5     14:32.7   
   26    Kristie Brown          Carrollton  TX     31   116    1:59:07.1   2:56:19.1     57:12.0   
Top

Women 35 to 39

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Kathleen Hedrick       Dallas  TX         38     7    1:21:16.9   1:41:09.3     19:52.4   
    2    Melissa Horner         Dallas  TX         35     9    1:21:52.9   1:49:54.8     28:01.8   
    3    Jennifer Boncyk        Southlake  TX      35    29    1:26:55.9   2:21:57.4     55:01.5   
    4    Shelby Denti           Ft. Worth  TX      38    33    1:27:55.0   2:41:09.7   1:13:14.7   
    5    Tia Pettijohn          Dallas  TX         39    36    1:29:13.9   2:08:24.8     39:10.9   
    6    Monette Crain          Dallas  TX         38    42    1:31:34.5   2:25:19.4     53:44.9   
    7    Lisa Hardin            Athens  TX         37    47    1:33:03.8   2:26:24.8     53:21.0   
    8    Kandace Hancock        McKinney  TX       37    52    1:35:47.7   2:33:59.3     58:11.6   
    9    April Coltharp         Arlington  TX      36    66    1:39:31.5   2:24:44.2     45:12.7   
   10    Victoria Sharon        Garland  TX        38    69    1:40:08.1   2:09:59.4     29:51.3   
   11    Casey Babler           Dallas  TX         35    70    1:40:24.5   2:37:46.1     57:21.6   
   12    Monique Tollen         Dallas  TX         38    74    1:40:42.3   2:35:52.6     55:10.2   
   13    Windy Odulio           Sachse  TX         36    78    1:42:19.9   2:33:31.4     51:11.5   
   14    Debbie Webster         Carrollton  TX     39    87    1:44:24.0   2:36:56.7     52:32.7   
   15    Janice Hinshaw         Plano  TX          39    89    1:44:45.9   2:14:21.4     29:35.5   
   16    Lisa Smith             Arlington  TX      38    98    1:48:37.7   2:34:29.5     45:51.8   
   17    Beth Sundquist         Kerens  TX         36    99    1:48:52.9   3:01:36.0   1:12:43.1   
   18    Kristin Herring        Dallas  TX         39   110    1:55:56.6   2:54:18.5     58:21.9   
   19    Kathy Martinez         Mesquite  TX       38   115    1:58:56.6   3:01:55.9   1:02:59.3   
   20    April MacLin           Trophy Club  TX    35   118    1:59:42.6   2:47:34.3     47:51.7   
   21    Cynthia Walker         Georgetown  TX     36   121    2:02:57.8   3:22:10.6   1:19:12.8   
   22    Lisa Hagerty           Coppell  TX        39   123    2:05:51.7   3:17:43.5   1:11:51.8   
Top

Women 40 to 44

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Julie Morris           Granbury  TX       41     3    1:18:59.5   1:33:01.9     14:02.4   
    2    Colleen Musielak       McKinney  TX       41    13    1:23:46.2   2:18:39.1     54:52.9   
    3    Selma Merrell          Dallas  TX         44    16    1:24:09.0   2:15:10.8     51:01.8   
    4    Jean O'Leary           Dallas  TX         44    19    1:25:14.8   2:03:38.1     38:23.2   
    5    Cliffa Foster          Belton  TX         42    22    1:25:54.6   2:16:07.9     50:13.2   
    6    Tobi Schwartz          Dallas  TX         40    34    1:28:25.5   2:21:18.5     52:53.0   
    7    Denise McNally         Carrollton  TX     41    37    1:29:33.6   2:35:56.1   1:06:22.5   
    8    Jamie Shaw             Trophy Club  TX    41    63    1:39:05.4   2:30:27.2     51:21.7   
    9    Beverly Kohrs          Dallas  TX         44    65    1:39:17.4   2:23:39.8     44:22.4   
   10    Denise Lind            Hideaway  TX       42    68    1:40:03.1   1:53:46.0     13:42.8   
   11    Ruth Miller            Denton  TX         40    80    1:42:45.3   2:54:58.5   1:12:13.2   
   12    Kahne Parsons          Hawkins  TX        41    85    1:43:34.6   2:24:36.2     41:01.6   
   13    Sylvia Pas             Richardson  TX     44    86    1:43:41.7   2:40:33.9     56:52.2   
   14    Dee Bane               Temple  TX         43    95    1:46:29.2   2:54:51.4   1:08:22.2   
   15    Jennifer Branson       Ft.worth  TX       40   108    1:55:26.1   2:39:07.9     43:41.8   
   16    Mary Parkhill          Crosbyton  TX      43   113    1:57:50.7   3:10:23.5   1:12:32.8   
   17    Brenda Buckner         Houston  TX        42   122    2:04:09.4   3:15:50.9   1:11:41.5   
Top

Women 45 to 49

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Michelle Case          Rockwall  TX       46     4    1:19:05.9   1:57:07.3     38:01.4   
    2    Tammy Rooney           Tyler  TX          47    10    1:21:55.6   2:05:07.4     43:11.7   
    3    Kathy Hebert           McKinney  TX       46    24    1:26:19.8   2:41:11.9   1:14:52.0   
    4    Marsha Thauwald        Waco  TX           48    26    1:26:32.5   2:21:15.4     54:42.9   
    5    Kathleen Larkin        Barksdale Afb  LA  46    40    1:30:30.7   2:05:32.8     35:02.0   
    6    Bridget Sinclair       Bossier City  LA   45    62    1:38:56.3   2:30:27.6     51:31.3   
    7    Kathryn Merani         Dallas  TX         48   117    1:59:38.6   3:09:21.6   1:09:43.0   
Top

Women 50 to 54

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Claudia Thomas         Broussard  LA      51    57    1:37:32.1   2:33:44.0     56:11.9   
    2    Linda Smittle          Allen  TX          52    72    1:40:28.9   2:43:42.0   1:03:13.1   
    3    Chalmers Ward          Dallas  TX         51    75    1:41:30.0   2:43:11.2   1:01:41.1   
    4    Carol Wingard          Dallas  TX         52    83    1:43:12.2   2:45:05.0   1:01:52.8   
Top

Women 55 to 59

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Linda Page             Dallas  TX         57    51    1:35:44.9   2:28:48.3     53:03.3   
    2    Sandra Lamm            Bedford  TX        57    58    1:37:52.3   2:34:34.0     56:41.6   
    3    Mary Beth Kvanli       Duncanville  TX    55   120    2:00:10.1   2:53:42.1     53:31.9   
Top

Women 60 to 64

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Suzanne Beltz          Belton  TX         64   126    2:40:26.3   4:00:28.7   1:20:02.4   
Top

Women 65 and over

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Elizabeth Johnson      Dallas  TX         65   106    1:53:06.2   2:16:17.6     23:11.4   
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Sam Schildgen          Colleyville  TX    16     1    1:00:22.5   1:00:33.1      0:10.6   
Top

Men w/o Age

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Unknown Partic. 175                            242    1:47:42.3   2:47:14.7     59:32.4   
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Chauncey Deller        Gladewater  TX     19     6    1:04:19.2   1:06:00.5      1:41.2   
    2    Tyler Barlow           Tyler  TX          19    10    1:05:49.1   1:09:40.6      3:51.5   
    3    Brady O'Bryan          Flint  TX          16    42    1:13:34.7   1:16:58.1      3:23.3   
    4    Tyler Knox             Burleson  TX       19    54    1:15:37.7   1:43:49.7     28:11.9   
    5    Mark Saroni            Mesquite  TX       15    57    1:15:42.8   1:25:05.1      9:22.2   
    6    Patrick Byrd           Longview  TX       15   156    1:28:30.7   1:29:53.2      1:22.5   
    7    Caleb McCoy            Norman  OK         19   162    1:29:20.8   2:38:04.5   1:08:43.6   
    8    Richard Godley         Temple  TX         17   165    1:29:55.5   2:04:17.3     34:21.8   
    9    Tanner McGinty         Celina  TX         18   170    1:30:36.0   2:46:37.5   1:16:01.4   
   10    Nicholas Domino        Austin  TX         13   188    1:33:53.6   2:05:26.0     31:32.4   
   11    Eric Engelhardt        Paris  TX          13   256    2:00:06.4   3:08:08.3   1:08:01.9   
   12    Alexander McNally      Carrollton  TX     16   263    2:43:18.7   3:49:50.5   1:06:31.7   
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Jason Taylor           Waco  TX           23    35    1:12:22.9   1:41:04.9     28:42.0   
    2    Joshua Sypert          Eustace  TX        20    51    1:15:04.0   1:40:06.7     25:02.6   
    3    Jacob Freeby           Irving  TX         23    64    1:16:45.4   1:42:27.9     25:42.4   
    4    Ryan Cooper            Dallas  TX         23    73    1:17:40.1   1:27:22.2      9:42.0   
    5    Mark Henkes            Austin  TX         24    74    1:17:41.1   1:30:54.1     13:13.0   
    6    Jeff Sherman           Wylie  TX          24   124    1:24:46.8   2:42:51.8   1:18:05.0   
    7    Joshua Lauer           Austin  TX         21   129    1:24:53.6   2:07:35.7     42:42.1   
    8    Jeremy McGar           The Colony  TX     20   133    1:25:23.2   2:01:14.5     35:51.3   
    9    Scott Schorn           Irving  TX         24   149    1:27:25.2   2:06:57.2     39:32.0   
   10    Chris Lewis            Norman  OK         21   177    1:31:48.1   2:40:20.3   1:08:32.1   
   11    Kevin Shtofman         Dallas  TX         24   201    1:36:24.3   1:37:56.7      1:32.4   
   12    Jeremy Hardwick        Grapevine  TX      22   213    1:38:51.0   2:44:44.6   1:05:53.6   
   13    Joseph Engelhardt      Paris  TX          24   234    1:44:39.5   2:47:10.8   1:02:31.2   
   14    Stephen McElrath       Belton  TX         21   246    1:52:45.5   2:51:16.1     58:30.6   
   15    Brian Newby            Grapevine  TX      23   251    1:55:46.3   3:08:09.4   1:12:23.0   
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Nathan Jackson         Houston  TX        28    16    1:08:22.1   1:18:24.3     10:02.2   
    2    Bryan Schopmeyer       Dallas  TX         28    22    1:10:21.7   1:26:23.6     16:01.9   
    3    Evan Lambert           Austin  TX         28    41    1:13:34.1   1:20:05.8      6:31.6   
    4    Fernando Mateo         Athens  TX         29    46    1:14:22.0   1:39:03.5     24:41.5   
    5    Roger Saras            Dallas  TX         28    65    1:16:47.2   1:53:29.8     36:42.6   
    6    Luke Lancaster         Dallas  TX         29    68    1:17:02.3   1:34:15.7     17:13.3   
    7    Trey Yost              Dallas  TX         27    87    1:19:19.5   1:34:21.6     15:02.1   
    8    Andrew Schlesinger     Tulsa  OK          29    96    1:21:08.3   1:45:59.7     24:51.4   
    9    Andrew Moore           Dallas  TX         29    98    1:21:14.7   1:43:07.1     21:52.4   
   10    Pablo Sanchez          Houston  TX        25   106    1:21:58.3   2:35:29.9   1:13:31.5   
   11    Lizarazu Haritz                           27   109    1:22:07.2   2:38:39.2   1:16:32.0   
   12    Cameron Williams       Euless  TX         27   111    1:22:12.3   1:51:04.7     28:52.4   
   13    Chad Bradshaw          Dallas  TX         27   126    1:24:49.2   2:13:30.5     48:41.3   
   14    Jeff Ferraro           Richardson  TX     26   128    1:24:51.1   2:14:12.9     49:21.8   
   15    Christian Luevano      Richardson, Tx  TX 25   136    1:25:50.6   2:36:52.7   1:11:02.1   
   16    Reggie Roel            Longview  TX       27   148    1:27:12.1   1:41:53.5     14:41.4   
   17    Andy Watson            McKinney  TX       28   171    1:30:44.8   2:10:47.8     40:02.9   
   18    Larry K Massingill     Rowlett  TX        29   195    1:34:54.2   2:53:17.3   1:18:23.0   
   19    Kevin Brown            Irving  TX         29   210    1:37:36.5   2:02:58.9     25:22.4   
   20    David Hull             Dallas  TX         27   217    1:40:12.8   2:28:25.1     48:12.2   
   21    Tony Coke              Grapevine  TX      27   220    1:40:59.4   2:26:00.9     45:01.5   
   22    Ryan Scharnell         Lewisville  TX     29   228    1:42:57.5   2:07:09.7     24:12.2   
   23    Eric Posey             Bossier City  LA   29   245    1:51:32.4   2:50:32.8     59:00.4   
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    John Hurrell           Keller  TX         33     3    1:03:16.2   1:05:28.4      2:12.2   
    2    David Lacey            Katy  TX           34     5    1:04:01.2   1:12:53.2      8:51.9   
    3    Carlos Ruiz            Tyler  TX          31     7    1:04:24.2   1:06:56.5      2:32.2   
    4    Christopher Cobb       Austin  TX         34    14    1:07:49.8   1:08:51.2      1:01.4   
    5    Kelly Hine             Dallas  TX         33    21    1:10:16.6   1:20:58.4     10:41.8   
    6    Bradley Sucher         McKinney  TX       32    24    1:10:39.1   1:20:11.3      9:32.2   
    7    Sergio Martinez        Longview  TX       32    32    1:11:47.9   1:16:31.3      4:43.3   
    8    Alexander Hutchison    Houston  TX        30    33    1:11:50.4   1:14:12.8      2:22.4   
    9    Heath Griffith         Dallas  TX         32    44    1:13:40.7   1:22:02.6      8:21.9   
   10    David Mathiesen        Plano  TX          31    49    1:14:43.3   1:25:54.2     11:10.9   
   11    Greg Brandon           Sherman  TX        33    56    1:15:39.8   1:33:47.8     18:08.0   
   12    Christian Wendenburg   Houston  TX        32    60    1:16:04.5   1:53:36.4     37:31.9   
   13    Matthew Nafziger       Dallas  TX         34    61    1:16:14.9   1:27:47.9     11:33.0   
   14    Greg Diamond           Frisco  TX         31    62    1:16:26.4   1:40:08.4     23:42.0   
   15    Timothy Benner         Dallas  TX         34    72    1:17:36.7   1:36:48.6     19:11.9   
   16    Warren Durham          Richardson  TX     34    79    1:18:19.0   1:43:51.9     25:32.8   
   17    Terrance Tippett       Dallas  TX         32    80    1:18:29.5   1:33:21.2     14:51.6   
   18    Gerardo Ramirez        Fort Worth  TX     32    82    1:18:45.2   2:38:08.1   1:19:22.9   
   19    Brad Bray              Denton  TX         32    88    1:19:32.6   1:35:03.7     15:31.1   
   20    Craig McDonald         Dallas  TX         32   102    1:21:26.1   1:48:18.7     26:52.5   
   21    Brannon Potts          Cleburne  TX       33   104    1:21:52.7   1:58:04.9     36:12.2   
   22    Terence Babler         Dallas  TX         34   105    1:21:57.4   2:19:40.1     57:42.6   
   23    Eric Goodney           The Woodlands  TX  32   110    1:22:07.4   1:38:05.7     15:58.3   
   24    Tim Cockerham          Bryan  TX          32   115    1:23:26.5   1:51:07.9     27:41.3   
   25    Jarrett Glass          Dallas  TX         34   123    1:24:42.8   1:50:34.6     25:51.7   
   26    Michael Montgomery     Trophy Club  TX    30   130    1:24:59.2   1:46:44.5     21:45.3   
   27    Matthew Kline          Dallas  TX         33   140    1:26:15.0   2:26:37.8   1:00:22.8   
   28    Avi Turkia             Plano  TX          30   143    1:26:45.7   2:42:17.2   1:15:31.5   
   29    Kevin Steigman         Irving  TX         33   145    1:26:53.3   2:06:35.6     39:42.3   
   30    Erich Habermehl        Tyler  TX          31   150    1:27:32.2   2:38:43.6   1:11:11.3   
   31    Brent Murphy           Flower Mound  TX   34   159    1:28:42.7   2:12:44.0     44:01.3   
   32    Michael Prather        McKinney  TX       34   167    1:30:21.6   2:06:44.3     36:22.7   
   33    David Boak             Rowlett  TX        34   168    1:30:27.5   1:50:40.0     20:12.5   
   34    Rogelio Montemayor     Dallas  TX         30   174    1:31:04.9   1:50:07.5     19:02.5   
   35    Dirk Hart              Rowlett  TX        33   176    1:31:37.2   2:22:10.2     50:33.0   
   36    Christopher Reilly     Fort Worth  TX     34   182    1:32:44.2   2:31:56.3     59:12.0   
   37    Jeffrey Faeth          Dallas  TX         34   184    1:32:51.5   1:38:42.5      5:50.9   
   38    Samuel Briones         Euless  TX         32   186    1:33:23.3   2:31:25.4     58:02.1   
   39    Jon Grundy             Flint  TX          34   194    1:34:42.1   2:31:13.4     56:31.3   
   40    Gregory Klingman       Flower Mound  TX   32   196    1:35:18.7   2:19:09.9     43:51.2   
   41    Brian Stewart          Arlington  TX      32   199    1:35:54.2   2:52:16.1   1:16:21.9   
   42    Paul Stone             Allen  TX          31   203    1:36:25.5   2:45:28.4   1:09:02.9   
   43    Steve Black            Keller  TX         32   205    1:36:40.0   2:15:42.5     39:02.5   
   44    Drew Landis            Dallas  TX         34   221    1:41:06.2   2:31:48.7     50:42.5   
   45    Sam Saladino           Mansfield  TX      31   222    1:41:29.0   2:59:42.0   1:18:13.0   
   46    Alexander Tollen       Dallas  TX         33   224    1:41:50.4   2:38:10.9     56:20.5   
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Dane Thomson           Dallas  TX         35     4    1:03:53.9   1:07:25.9      3:32.0   
    2    Jim Bookout            Dallas  TX         39    12    1:07:00.3   1:19:33.0     12:32.7   
    3    Eric Johnson           Dallas  TX         35    15    1:08:04.4   1:20:06.5     12:02.1   
    4    Melvin Manning         Irving  TX         39    17    1:08:42.7   1:19:04.3     10:21.6   
    5    John Brutsche          Arlington  TX      36    18    1:09:11.4   1:17:47.1      8:35.7   
    6    Craig Barrington       Waxahachie  TX     36    28    1:11:00.5   1:30:32.1     19:31.5   
    7    Richard Stanley        Dallas  TX         38    30    1:11:05.3   1:33:37.8     22:32.4   
    8    Jeff Bennett           Carrollton  TX     37    36    1:12:44.5   1:53:56.5     41:12.0   
    9    Kieran Finney          Fort Worth  TX     37    40    1:13:26.3   1:32:48.7     19:22.4   
   10    Jamey Moore            Marshall  TX       39    52    1:15:07.6   1:26:29.1     11:21.5   
   11    Arnon Sobol            Frisco  TX         35    58    1:15:47.7   1:18:28.4      2:40.6   
   12    Francis Cortese        Dallas  TX         39    63    1:16:34.5   1:49:26.1     32:51.6   
   13    Steve Edwards          Allen  TX          38    71    1:17:19.7   1:18:12.2      0:52.5   
   14    Michael Ellis          Dallas  TX         37    85    1:19:04.7   1:52:37.3     33:32.6   
   15    Craig Storey           Dallas  TX         36    91    1:19:42.0   1:42:23.2     22:41.1   
   16    Darrell Goldman        Tyler  TX          37    95    1:20:32.3   2:35:44.3   1:15:12.0   
   17    Lance Lewis            Quinlan  TX        39    99    1:21:16.9   1:24:28.7      3:11.8   
   18    Roberto Arruda         Argyle  TX         38   101    1:21:19.3   1:47:20.9     26:01.6   
   19    Howard Cooke           Dallas  TX         36   113    1:22:38.9   1:27:40.7      5:01.8   
   20    Stuart Simmons         Willis  TX         38   114    1:22:53.9   1:30:15.9      7:22.0   
   21    Weston Hoover          Lewisville  TX     36   116    1:23:39.3   1:30:01.4      6:22.1   
   22    Michael Daniel         Abilene  TX        37   117    1:23:42.1   2:09:03.8     45:21.7   
   23    Mark Beauchamp         Dallas  TX         38   118    1:23:46.4   2:21:38.2     57:51.8   
   24    Henry Clary            Fort Worth  TX     36   119    1:23:57.5   1:56:19.6     32:22.0   
   25    Raegan Gill            Allen  TX          36   121    1:24:31.5   2:06:54.7     42:23.1   
   26    Donald Lyon            McKinney  TX       35   137    1:25:57.0   2:27:29.5   1:01:32.5   
   27    Roberto De La Cruz     Dallas  TX         37   144    1:26:49.5   2:44:01.1   1:17:11.6   
   28    Kris Horner            Dallas  TX         35   152    1:27:47.2   1:57:28.6     29:41.4   
   29    Scott Stuart           McKinney  TX       35   161    1:28:53.5   1:51:45.6     22:52.0   
   30    James Ham              Palestine  TX      35   185    1:32:57.8   2:34:20.6   1:01:22.8   
   31    Kevin Ainsworth        Dallas  TX         35   209    1:37:33.2   2:09:25.5     31:52.3   
   32    Jason Roberts          Dallas  TX         36   211    1:38:05.6   2:17:26.6     39:21.0   
   33    Eddie Bauer            Houston  TX        35   219    1:40:26.5   2:28:58.6     48:32.1   
   34    Luis Martinez          Austin  TX         35   236    1:45:21.1   2:21:03.5     35:42.4   
   35    Rick Beyer             Plano  TX          36   240    1:46:46.4   2:27:30.8     40:44.4   
   36    Jeffrey Walker         Dallas  TX         36   244    1:49:03.1   2:59:25.0   1:10:21.9   
   37    Glen Stevens           Arlington  TX      36   252    1:56:12.1   3:06:15.1   1:10:03.0   
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Bob Hepler             Tyler  TX          43     2    1:01:14.4   2:15:36.0   1:14:21.5   
    2    Stephen Cross          Dallas  TX         40     8    1:05:31.2   1:10:43.2      5:12.0   
    3    Gerald Jackson         Carrollton  TX     40     9    1:05:39.6   1:17:51.1     12:11.4   
    4    Doug Fusella           Dallas  TX         40    11    1:06:47.9   1:12:29.9      5:41.9   
    5    John Merrell           Dallas  TX         44    13    1:07:17.8   1:13:59.8      6:42.0   
    6    Tom Elkins             Dallas  TX         40    23    1:10:23.8   1:30:06.1     19:42.3   
    7    Doug Campbell          Highland Village  T41    26    1:10:57.7   1:43:10.1     32:12.3   
    8    Barrett Criswell       Dallas  TX         42    27    1:11:00.4   1:15:22.1      4:21.7   
    9    Scott Anderson         Dallas  TX         42    29    1:11:00.8   1:14:42.7      3:41.9   
   10    Todd Codish            Carrollton  TX     43    34    1:12:04.5   1:25:07.5     13:03.0   
   11    Steve Duncan           Allen  TX          44    37    1:13:02.2   1:29:54.4     16:52.2   
   12    Jay Takata             Athens  TX         41    38    1:13:14.3   1:14:25.4      1:11.0   
   13    John Pascoe            Dallas  TX         44    48    1:14:26.1   1:24:58.2     10:32.1   
   14    Doug Dodge             Dallas  TX         44    50    1:14:52.6   1:39:15.8     24:23.1   
   15    Bruce Wagner           Austin  TX         43    55    1:15:39.1   1:34:30.7     18:51.6   
   16    Neil Tomba             Dallas  TX         43    59    1:16:03.7   1:31:45.7     15:42.0   
   17    Bryan Paige            Pilot Point  TN    44    66    1:16:55.4   1:45:27.3     28:31.9   
   18    Robert Frazier         Rockwall  TX       40    69    1:17:12.2   2:30:35.8   1:13:23.5   
   19    Dan Brooks             Melissa  TX        44    70    1:17:16.6   2:31:11.9   1:13:55.3   
   20    John Kidd              Dallas  TX         41    78    1:18:16.0   1:39:48.2     21:32.2   
   21    Chad Biddinger         Dallas  TX         43    81    1:18:35.6   2:38:57.8   1:20:22.2   
   22    Kent Barner            Dallas  TX         44    90    1:19:35.3   1:44:47.2     25:11.8   
   23    Ruben Garcia           Houston  TX        42    97    1:21:14.4   1:29:56.7      8:42.3   
   24    Douglas Gray           Frisco  TX         42   107    1:22:01.2   1:49:53.3     27:52.1   
   25    Rick Uribe             Whitehouse  TX     40   108    1:22:02.9   2:39:05.4   1:17:02.5   
   26    Steve Porter           Richardson  TX     43   120    1:24:18.7   1:33:29.1      9:10.4   
   27    Gary Owens             Dallas  TX         41   138    1:25:58.0   2:30:31.0   1:04:33.0   
   28    Kevin Corr             Irving  TX         43   142    1:26:28.7   2:43:54.1   1:17:25.4   
   29    Paul Roberts           Whitehouse  TX     41   160    1:28:45.0   1:56:17.0     27:32.0   
   30    Randy McIntyre         Arlington  TX      44   164    1:29:51.3   1:47:14.2     17:22.8   
   31    Brian Brode            Plano  TX          44   166    1:30:15.3   1:42:58.1     12:42.8   
   32    Mark Hart              Palestine  TX      42   169    1:30:31.5   2:36:33.7   1:06:02.2   
   33    Elvis Johnson          Dallas  TX         42   172    1:30:50.2   1:57:21.6     26:31.4   
   34    Dennis McGinty         Richardson  TX     43   175    1:31:05.8   2:47:17.9   1:16:12.1   
   35    Ronald Smith           Arlington  TX      43   180    1:32:31.6   2:48:24.2   1:15:52.6   
   36    Richard Lopez          Austin  TX         44   181    1:32:36.2   2:19:57.6     47:21.4   
   37    Larry Stein            Dalworthington Gard44   187    1:33:27.6   2:38:40.9   1:05:13.3   
   38    Dirk Sheridan          Jacksonville  TX   40   190    1:34:29.7   1:42:31.1      8:01.4   
   39    Vince Saroni           Mesquite  TX       43   191    1:34:33.6   1:46:15.3     11:41.7   
   40    Thomas Obenchain       Dallas  TX         43   193    1:34:41.1   2:33:22.2     58:41.1   
   41    Jay Atterstrom         Plano  TX          43   198    1:35:36.6   2:40:59.4   1:05:22.7   
   42    Mike Wolverton         Dallas  TX         41   207    1:37:12.2   2:32:34.4     55:22.2   
   43    Mark Tierney           McKinney  TX       43   212    1:38:12.6   1:43:44.2      5:31.5   
   44    Jeffrey Shapiro        Garland  TX        44   215    1:40:00.9   2:47:04.5   1:07:03.6   
   45    Brent Erschen          Dallas  TX         41   223    1:41:36.3   3:00:27.7   1:18:51.4   
   46    Joseph Champagne       Fort Worth  TX     40   227    1:42:44.6   1:58:37.8     15:53.2   
   47    Ricky Garrett          West  TX           44   233    1:44:11.9   2:53:43.4   1:09:31.5   
   48    David Atkinson         Abilene  TX        41   241    1:47:07.8   2:58:39.8   1:11:32.0   
   49    Ted Dimbero            Lewisville  TX     42   243    1:47:54.6   2:29:26.7     41:32.1   
   50    Robert Wilson          Palestine  TX      41   249    1:54:44.2   2:17:46.7     23:02.5   
   51    Mark Hutchings         Keller  TX         44   250    1:54:51.1   2:58:43.2   1:03:52.0   
   52    Robert Williams        Athens  TX         41   257    2:00:23.7   2:53:06.0     52:42.2   
   53    Glen Everhart          Plano  TX          44   260    2:16:28.8   2:33:31.1     17:02.3   
   54    Rodney Wallace         Carrollton  TX     42   261    2:35:29.8   3:42:41.3   1:07:11.5   
   55    Michael Hannigan       Athens  TX         42   262    2:42:07.4   3:49:50.7   1:07:43.2   
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Chris Pearson          Mt. Vernon  TX     47    20    1:10:08.2   1:28:40.6     18:32.4   
    2    Oscar Contreras        Plano  TX          49    25    1:10:47.9   1:15:40.3      4:52.4   
    3    Mark Haas              Willis  TX         47    39    1:13:21.8   1:31:03.7     17:41.9   
    4    Kent Mayes             Austin  TX         46    43    1:13:39.6   1:15:41.5      2:01.9   
    5    Val Lincecum           Katy  TX           49    53    1:15:14.7   1:24:17.0      9:02.3   
    6    Gregory Carr           Dallas  TX         47    67    1:17:00.4   1:29:51.8     12:51.4   
    7    Robert Rayner          Plano  TX          46    77    1:18:13.7   1:33:36.0     15:22.3   
    8    David King             Fritch  TX         49    83    1:18:47.6   1:28:59.9     10:12.3   
    9    John Tiemann           San Antonio  TX    45    86    1:19:10.9   2:06:23.6     47:12.7   
   10    Steve Farris           Tyler  TX          46    89    1:19:33.5   2:01:37.0     42:03.5   
   11    Albert Koszarek        Southlake  TX      45    92    1:20:00.2   1:51:01.9     31:01.7   
   12    R. Dabney Tompkins     Dallas  TX         47    93    1:20:07.0   2:12:29.3     52:22.3   
   13    Herb Armentrout        Shreveport  LA     45   100    1:21:17.4   2:05:58.7     44:41.3   
   14    Marc Abadie            Athens  TX         49   103    1:21:38.6   1:29:50.3      8:11.7   
   15    Larry Rahmeier         Claremore  OK      47   112    1:22:18.4   2:27:20.4   1:05:02.0   
   16    Randy Rogers           Dallas  TX         48   122    1:24:42.6   2:43:45.4   1:19:02.7   
   17    Clifton King           Rockwall  TX       45   125    1:24:47.8   1:51:30.3     26:42.5   
   18    Richard David          Athens  TX         49   135    1:25:47.9   1:46:30.2     20:42.3   
   19    Tom Krudewig           Marshall  TX       48   146    1:26:54.1   2:41:56.7   1:15:02.6   
   20    Danny McGar            Denton  TX         46   151    1:27:40.3   2:11:12.7     43:32.3   
   21    Gene Myers             Mabank  TX         49   153    1:28:11.7   2:23:44.2     55:32.5   
   22    Luis Balbuena          Marshall  TX       47   155    1:28:21.5   2:16:43.5     48:22.0   
   23    Fred Hebert            McKinney  TX       46   157    1:28:37.4   2:24:40.3     56:02.8   
   24    Scott Smith            Arlington  TX      45   158    1:28:39.9   1:59:51.6     31:11.7   
   25    Scott Sinclair         Bossier City  LA   45   178    1:31:59.6   2:23:41.4     51:41.7   
   26    Mike Ferguson          New Waverly  TX    49   192    1:34:38.9   1:37:41.7      3:02.8   
   27    Mark Steber            Austin  TX         45   197    1:35:29.3   2:12:31.0     37:01.7   
   28    Mark Roberts           Athens  TX         47   229    1:43:17.1   2:05:19.1     22:01.9   
   29    Michael Kerr           Belton  TX         46   231    1:43:48.4   2:46:09.9   1:02:21.4   
   30    Paul Godley            Temple  TX         48   232    1:44:02.1   2:18:13.8     34:11.7   
   31    William Jennings       Temple  TX         45   255    1:59:36.9   3:11:39.0   1:12:02.1   
   32    Creighton Kent         Dallas  TX         48   259    2:07:20.4   2:20:52.8     13:32.4   
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Bobby Bonds            Dallas  TX         50    45    1:14:14.1   1:37:47.2     23:33.0   
    2    Mark Adams             Marshall  TX       50    84    1:18:51.0   1:31:13.9     12:22.9   
    3    John Droese            Sherman  TX        51   127    1:24:50.5   2:18:55.1     54:04.6   
    4    Richard Hoffmann       Dallas  TX         50   141    1:26:26.9   1:55:38.2     29:11.3   
    5    Lawrence Lee Lane      Dallas  TX         50   147    1:26:58.9   1:56:21.3     29:22.4   
    6    Brent Cowan            Dallas  TX         51   200    1:36:16.5   2:26:00.8     49:44.2   
    7    Mike Hansen            Dallas  TX         52   204    1:36:36.6   2:38:39.5   1:02:02.9   
    8    Daniel McIntyre        Dallas  TX         51   216    1:40:12.0   2:08:34.9     28:22.9   
    9    John Hammarley         Dallas  TX         52   226    1:42:36.8   2:17:09.9     34:33.1   
   10    Stephen Engelhardt     Paris  TX          53   235    1:44:54.0   2:26:45.9     41:51.9   
   11    Kenneth Stein          Dallas  TX         51   239    1:46:39.1   2:38:51.2     52:12.1   
   12    Robert Cesca           Richmond  TX       52   248    1:53:27.7   2:56:59.9   1:03:32.2   
   13    Bob Rapp               Alvarado  TX       54   254    1:59:22.7   3:18:04.5   1:18:41.8   
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Michael Dwyer          The Woodlands  TX  55    19    1:09:21.2   1:16:53.0      7:31.8   
    2    Christopher Lane       Dallas  TX         55    31    1:11:40.3   1:28:22.7     16:42.4   
    3    Tim Thomas             Broussard  LA      55    47    1:14:25.3   1:21:27.4      7:02.1   
    4    Richard Springstead    Pittsburg  TX      56    75    1:17:45.5   1:28:37.4     10:51.9   
    5    Pete Thauwald          Waco  TX           55    76    1:17:46.5   2:01:57.5     44:11.0   
    6    David Holsey           Houston  TX        59    94    1:20:11.9   1:50:23.2     30:11.3   
    7    Willy Waks             Dallas  TX         55   131    1:25:04.3   2:41:56.7   1:16:52.4   
    8    Cliff Raymond          Sam Rayburn  TX    56   132    1:25:12.6   2:01:44.8     36:32.2   
    9    Walter Stewart         College Station  TX58   139    1:26:08.9   1:53:21.0     27:12.1   
   10    David Boyette          Conroe  TX         55   163    1:29:38.9   1:37:21.4      7:42.5   
   11    Bill Bryant            Fort Worth  TX     58   179    1:32:23.5   2:13:45.2     41:21.7   
   12    David Nash             Irving  TX         59   189    1:34:15.8   2:12:48.7     38:32.8   
   13    Steve Sanderson        Garland  TX        56   206    1:37:10.2   2:36:32.8     59:22.6   
   14    Dan Miller             Decatur  TX        58   225    1:41:52.2   3:00:26.2   1:18:33.9   
   15    Gary Donahee           Plano  TX          58   238    1:45:45.8   2:35:38.5     49:52.6   
   16    John Turley            Bossier City  LA   59   247    1:53:05.4   2:53:59.0   1:00:53.6   
   17    Chip Wolfe             Palestine  TX      57   258    2:03:23.0   3:03:05.2     59:42.2   
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Ken Pipkin             Plano  TX          60   134    1:25:38.3   1:39:57.8     14:19.5   
    2    Marvin Dittfurth       Midway  TX         61   173    1:30:56.6   2:03:58.9     33:02.3   
    3    George Everett         Bedford  TX        63   214    1:38:55.1   2:16:47.3     37:52.2   
    4    George Boykin          Bryan  TX          60   230    1:43:20.7   2:43:12.6     59:51.9   
    5    William Simpson        Marshall  TX       60   237    1:45:40.4   2:06:32.8     20:52.4   
Top

Men 65 and over

                                                        Over       Chip      Total
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      
    1    Craig Kuglen           Austin  TX         69   154    1:28:16.4   1:59:10.5     30:54.1   
    2    William Cherry         Richardson  TX     65   183    1:32:48.6   2:17:19.6     44:31.0   
    3    George Amundson Jr     Plano  TX          65   202    1:36:24.6   2:16:58.1     40:33.4   
    4    Edward Peters          New Braunfels  TX  67   208    1:37:13.6   2:24:15.5     47:01.9   
    5    Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX     72   218    1:40:22.2   2:49:14.3   1:08:52.1   
    6    Bill Shaw              Freeport  TX       65   253    1:57:25.2   3:05:37.0   1:08:11.7   
 *Overall place among females only