Athens YMCA Triathlon Open

Age Group Results

March 11, 2006


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Leticia Lechon Dallas TX

39

1

1:13:26.6

1:45:53.0

32:26.4

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Mychelle Hadley Tennessee Colony TX

19

72

1:39:55.7

2:13:18.5

33:22.8

2

Laura Egan Sugar Land TX

18

93

1:45:42.0

1:55:00.3

9:18.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Marci Goldberg Denton TX

22

7

1:18:15.9

1:35:21.7

17:05.8

2

Caroline Egan Denton TX

21

19

1:21:43.6

1:29:46.1

8:02.5

3

Charity Bolling Tyler TX

23

21

1:22:03.0

1:47:52.7

25:49.7

4

Allison Harrod Irving TX

24

30

1:28:15.5

3:27:59.0

1:59:43.4

5

Susannah Halweg Dallas TX

22

31

1:28:20.8

2:16:15.9

47:55.1

6

Krysten Harris Whitehouse TX

20

45

1:32:04.4*

2:16:28.7

44:24.3

7

Kira Cha Denton TX

20

65

1:37:37.9

2:26:21.2

48:43.2

8

Laine Stansell Dallas TX

24

88

1:42:36.7

3:12:30.8

1:29:54.0

9

Emily Hoffman Tyler TX

24

99

1:48:32.8

3:14:00.0

1:25:27.2

10

Breanne Johnston Conroe TX

24

100

1:48:36.8

2:17:34.6

28:57.8

11

Rachel Sibert Dallas TX

24

105

1:54:23.5

2:40:24.2

46:00.7

12

Theresa Butler Hallsville TX

24

106

1:54:29.7

3:05:40.1

1:11:10.4

13

Megan Marck Amarillo TX

21

123

2:14:22.3

3:28:34.1

1:14:11.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Ashley Harsh Dallas TX

25

2

1:14:10.9

1:54:05.8

39:54.9

2

Anna McLean Dallas TX

25

4

1:16:09.6

1:45:24.6

29:15.0

3

Jessica Bowman Austin TX

26

6

1:17:58.2

1:44:04.8

26:06.5

4

Becca Havens Arlington TX

27

8

1:18:16.0

1:35:57.0

17:41.0

5

Kristina Martin Dallas TX

29

9

1:18:48.3

2:25:13.6

1:06:25.3

6

Kristen Warner Irving TX

26

17

1:21:05.5

1:28:37.0

7:31.5

7

Cini Bretzlaff Arlington TX

27

26

1:27:15.4

2:20:42.3

53:26.8

8

Angela Perry Commerce TX

25

33

1:28:40.4

3:32:12.7

2:03:32.2

9

Becky Yates Zavalla TX

25

39

1:30:13.4

2:48:16.0

1:18:02.6

10

Diane Brasnett Dallas TX

29

41

1:31:11.1

2:10:48.2

39:37.1

11

Morgan Thompkins Dallas TX

29

42

1:31:53.8

2:12:08.3

40:14.5

12

Desi Zacharias Dallas TX

29

48

1:32:26.3

2:30:50.7

58:24.4

13

Lindsey Mahaffey Dallas TX

29

53

1:35:54.0

2:06:05.1

30:11.1

14

Emily Airington Irving TX

25

64

1:37:35.3

1:50:48.8

13:13.4

15

Lauren Thomas Dallas TX

27

75

1:40:51.6

2:38:21.2

57:29.5

16

Joanna Boudreaux Sachse TX

29

80

1:41:24.0

3:00:56.0

1:19:31.9

17

Shannon Richter Fort Worth TX

29

82

1:42:08.6

3:04:07.8

1:21:59.1

18

Doneil Smith Farmers Branch TX

29

83

1:42:12.0

1:43:32.0

1:20.0

19

Christen Jebbia Dallas TX

27

92

1:45:27.3

2:19:29.1

34:01.7

20

Kansas Pope Fort Worth TX

28

97

1:47:13.4

2:43:57.9

56:44.4

21

Lindsay McGinley Waxahachie TX

25

107

1:55:32.3

3:21:35.5

1:26:03.2

22

Brianna Callaway Houston TX

25

121

2:11:23.0

3:52:48.8

1:41:25.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Julie Kaner Dallas TX

33

3

1:16:05.4

2:00:41.2

44:35.7

2

Kate McKeon Dallas TX

30

5

1:17:26.8

1:27:00.9

9:34.1

3

Katie Nicknish Dallas TX

33

12

1:19:43.6

2:11:28.6

51:45.0

4

Shawna Gibson Fort Worth TX

32

14

1:19:59.9

2:12:15.5

52:15.5

5

Betsy Hardy Dallas TX

31

15

1:20:49.3

1:43:28.8

22:39.5

6

Theresa Baliga Keller TX

33

16

1:20:57.9*

2:13:49.2

52:51.3

7

Rebecca McGehee Bedford TX

32

18

1:21:19.2

1:34:15.1

12:55.9

8

Margaret Calfee Dallas TX

34

25

1:26:37.0

1:30:18.3

3:41.3

9

Amy Vines Seagoville TX

32

35

1:29:07.6

3:03:48.5

1:34:40.9

10

Shanna Lott Plano TX

30

36

1:29:19.0

2:20:51.8

51:32.8

11

Cheryl Brandon Sherman TX

32

37

1:29:35.7

2:31:05.2

1:01:29.5

12

Karla Terry Plano TX

32

38

1:30:02.1

1:54:19.1

24:17.0

13

Amy Ulfers Dallas TX

30

40

1:30:55.6

1:50:48.4

19:52.8

14

Hillary Kurtzman Dallas TX

34

43

1:31:56.1

2:13:54.7

41:58.5

15

Kelli Gorbatenko Lewisville, TX

32

46

1:32:04.7

3:12:22.7

1:40:18.0

16

Amber Sefert Irving TX

30

51

1:33:32.6

2:11:32.6

38:00.0

17

Emily Crom Dallas TX

32

52

1:34:25.9

2:28:53.8

54:27.9

18

Jill Brodrick Allen TX

34

56

1:36:27.0

2:38:10.6

1:01:43.5

19

Anne Weil Dallas TX

33

67

1:38:29.8

2:56:18.1

1:17:48.2

20

Kristen Epp Dallas TX

33

68

1:38:30.6

2:33:01.6

54:31.0

21

Julie Porter Fort Worth TX

30

69

1:38:31.2

2:54:10.3

1:15:39.1

22

Kristie Brown Carrollton TX

33

79

1:41:21.6

2:51:42.9

1:10:21.3

23

Becca Oefelein Euless TX

30

86

1:42:17.8

3:08:59.3

1:26:41.5

24

Glenda Lewis Irving TX

34

91

1:44:36.8

3:16:57.8

1:32:21.0

25

Elise Lewis Denton TX

31

108

1:55:44.7

3:37:41.2

1:41:56.5

26

Jennifer Potts Crowley TX

32

111

2:00:55.0

3:16:59.7

1:16:04.7

27

Kim Nguyen Lewisville TX

33

113

2:03:05.7

3:33:30.6

1:30:24.9

28

Heather Morschauser Addison TX

32

116

2:05:55.6

3:06:21.4

1:00:25.8

29

Julia Miller Dallas TX

32

117

2:07:12.4

3:39:52.7

1:32:40.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Melissa Horner Dallas TX

37

10

1:19:01.0

1:59:34.9

40:33.8

2

Laurie Ellison Mansfield TX

36

22

1:22:48.3

2:10:19.0

47:30.7

3

Renee Zorn Palestine TX

35

24

1:24:25.9

2:03:06.3

38:40.4

4

Jennifer Boncyk Southlake TX

37

29

1:28:15.2

3:32:45.4

2:04:30.1

5

Lisa Hardin Athens TX

38

49

1:32:26.3

2:31:48.2

59:21.9

6

April Coltharp Arlington TX

38

55

1:36:26.3

2:44:56.9

1:08:30.6

7

Sheryl Pflaum Flower Mound TX

39

59

1:36:59.5

2:39:32.9

1:02:33.4

8

Amy Cote Addison TX

38

60

1:37:00.4

2:11:40.0

34:39.6

9

Kathleen Benner Dallas TX

36

62

1:37:21.0

3:00:47.0

1:23:26.0

10

Julie Grim Roanoke TX

36

71

1:39:26.8

2:39:01.4

59:34.6

11

Graceanne Dimon Tyler TX

38

73

1:40:31.6

2:45:32.0

1:05:00.3

12

Lisa Vann Heath TX

38

77

1:41:01.9

2:25:51.0

44:49.0

13

Jen Currier Dallas TX

37

85

1:42:17.7

3:00:33.0

1:18:15.3

14

Jeanne Jones Fort Worth TX

39

87

1:42:25.0

1:44:33.9

2:08.9

15

Laura Gatlin Dallas TX

38

95

1:46:08.1

2:48:14.3

1:02:06.2

16

Davalyn Dixon Rowlett TX

39

98

1:48:07.6

2:56:50.9

1:08:43.2

17

Tracy Delesandri Scurry TX

39

101

1:49:26.3

3:13:29.2

1:24:02.8

18

Liza Strava Dallas TX

36

102

1:50:26.4

2:28:47.6

38:21.1

19

Juliet Morphew Grand Prairie TX

36

104

1:51:17.0

2:47:49.2

56:32.2

20

Jaie Lewis Colleyville TX

35

109

1:57:16.3

2:47:43.9

50:27.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Sheilah Blansit Dallas TX

42

11

1:19:07.8

1:25:19.7

6:11.9

2

Maura Guthrie Dallas TX

43

20

1:21:46.5

1:35:36.4

13:49.9

3

Kathleen Hedrick Dallas TX

40

23

1:23:07.6

1:51:24.4

28:16.8

4

Brenda Worster Aledo TX

40

27

1:27:48.9

2:35:54.5

1:08:05.5

5

Cindy Wolfe Flower Mound TX

41

32

1:28:33.2

2:34:48.8

1:06:15.6

6

Carine Rouyre Fort Worth TX

42

54

1:36:03.4*

2:45:06.6

1:09:03.2

7

Kahne Parsons Hawkins TX

43

58

1:36:57.9

2:37:38.9

1:00:41.0

8

Janice Wolff Dallas TX

40

84

1:42:15.1

2:52:24.1

1:10:08.9

9

Pamela Abeyta Allen TX

43

89

1:43:47.6

2:47:19.8

1:03:32.2

10

Debbie McDonald Southlake TX

41

96

1:46:55.0

3:23:05.2

1:36:10.1

11

Jana Russell Ore City TX

42

103

1:50:45.0

3:10:51.3

1:20:06.2

12

Karen Lester Dallas TX

42

112

2:01:15.9

2:37:26.6

36:10.7

13

Tina Littlejohn Denton TX

41

118

2:09:01.6

3:42:55.4

1:33:53.8

14

Linda McClelland Dallas TX

43

120

2:10:48.9

3:33:50.6

1:23:01.7

15

Lori Siegelman Rockwall TX

44

124

2:15:32.4

3:58:18.6

1:42:46.2

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Tammy Rooney Tyler TX

48

13

1:19:49.4

2:27:29.8

1:07:40.4

2

Jean Bonds Dallas TX

45

34

1:28:44.1

3:32:03.9

2:03:19.7

3

Stephanie Titcomb Dallas TX

47

47

1:32:15.8

2:19:54.4

47:38.6

4

Karen Underwood Austin TX

45

50

1:32:53.7

2:50:10.2

1:17:16.5

5

Bridget Sinclair Bossier City LA

47

57

1:36:31.1

2:52:56.0

1:16:24.8

6

Rosanna McCabe Dallas TX

47

66

1:37:39.1

3:11:47.6

1:34:08.4

7

Karen Eychaner Bossier City LA

46

74

1:40:37.7

3:05:52.0

1:25:14.2

8

Liz Copeland Van TX

46

81

1:42:07.2

2:08:44.0

26:36.8

9

Gay Lare Bossier City LA

47

90

1:43:55.5

3:09:33.8

1:25:38.3

10

Sylvia Pas Richardson TX

46

94

1:46:03.6

2:52:41.8

1:06:38.1

11

Latona Jebbia Dallas TX

45

122

2:11:54.4

3:52:57.1

1:41:02.7

12

Cindy Lewis Coppell TX

45

125

2:19:07.6

2:26:05.1

6:57.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Marsha Thauwald Lorena TX

50

28

1:28:04.1

2:38:01.1

1:09:57.0

2

Linda Smittle Allen TX

54

70

1:38:58.4

3:02:13.1

1:23:14.7

3

Margie Wimberly Dallas TX

54

78

1:41:13.7

2:55:41.1

1:14:27.4

4

Kathy Merani Dallas TX

50

110

1:58:40.5

3:27:42.1

1:29:01.6

5

Sharon Driesch Houston TX

52

119

2:09:37.1

3:14:53.5

1:05:16.3

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Linda Page Dallas TX

58

44

1:31:57.5

2:40:16.2

1:08:18.7

2

Tiffany Miller Dallas TX

55

61

1:37:12.1

3:41:11.4

2:03:59.3

3

Kay Andersen Lewisville TX

56

63

1:37:28.8

2:36:39.3

59:10.4

4

Sandra Lamm Bedford TX

58

76

1:40:56.8

3:03:43.9

1:22:47.0

5

Helen Reynolds Dallas TX

59

114

2:05:29.6

3:24:37.0

1:19:07.4

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Elizabeth Nestor Trinity TX

60

115

2:05:45.7

3:32:00.2

1:26:14.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Robert Hepler Tyler TX

44

1

1:00:17.4

1:03:46.0

3:28.6

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Unknown Chip: DM2XCA4

267

2:21:48.7

2:21:48.7

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Lucas Bell Marshall TX

14

150

1:26:16.9

2:19:33.2

53:16.3

2

Patrick Strong Conroe TX

13

203

1:34:43.7

3:02:40.0

1:27:56.2

3

Eric Engelhardt Paris TX

14

241

1:46:53.8

3:22:41.4

1:35:47.5

4

Aaron Uribe Whitehouse TX

13

259

1:58:32.0

3:31:59.3

1:33:27.3

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Ben Donnan Tyler TX

19

11

1:05:05.7

1:06:37.2

1:31.5

2

Brady O'Bryan Flint TX

18

12

1:05:30.7

1:14:20.1

8:49.4

3

Jeffrey Marck Amarillo TX

19

28

1:09:15.0

1:14:47.2

5:32.2

4

Brendan Hamilton Rowlett TX

19

79

1:17:28.1

1:24:11.8

6:43.7

5

Zach Hall Southlake TX

19

85

1:18:23.6

1:42:14.7

23:51.1

6

Marc Noble Longview TX

15

98

1:19:44.9

1:20:12.9

0:27.9

7

Jeremy Sumruld Ft. Worth TX

19

179

1:29:50.5

3:28:57.3

1:59:06.8

8

James Hubbard Southlake TX

19

189

1:31:03.8

3:07:03.2

1:35:59.3

9

Erik Downs Cedar Park TX

17

193

1:31:57.3

3:29:52.1

1:57:54.7

10

Jonathan Nix Fort Worth TX

19

206

1:35:32.5

3:34:51.5

1:59:19.0

11

Will Perkins Southlake TX

18

254

1:53:36.1

2:46:40.0

53:03.8

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Chauncey Deller Tyler TX

21

8

1:03:48.1

1:06:41.2

2:53.1

2

Matt Mangum Los Angeles CA

24

24

1:09:05.2

1:38:42.0

29:36.7

3

Daniel Lerma College Station TX

22

39

1:11:15.9

1:12:13.1

0:57.1

4

Joshua Sypert Marshall TX

22

46

1:12:00.2

1:30:48.7

18:48.5

5

Camilo Reyes Houston TX

24

66

1:15:36.8

1:39:09.0

23:32.1

6

Patrick Mayne Lubbock TX

21

134

1:23:44.9

1:42:48.6

19:03.7

7

Mason Jennings Dallas TX

24

151

1:26:19.5

2:40:11.4

1:13:51.8

8

Jacob Wahler Arlington TX

23

155

1:27:03.0

1:58:56.3

31:53.2

9

Josh Sharp Waco TX

20

164

1:28:04.5

3:04:52.6

1:36:48.1

10

Tyler Jones Denton TX

21

172

1:29:16.5

3:33:02.2

2:03:45.7

11

Daniel Heimer Irving TX

24

200

1:33:40.2

3:03:21.5

1:29:41.3

12

Eddie Briery Marshall TX

22

227

1:40:12.6

2:40:14.9

1:00:02.3

13

Steve Redder Hallsville TX

24

250

1:50:38.1

3:27:00.2

1:36:22.1

14

Ryan Smith Saginaw TX

20

255

1:53:49.2

3:59:01.3

2:05:12.0

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Yanos Saravanos Highland Village TX

25

16

1:06:49.8

1:08:44.5

1:54.6

2

Trey Yost Dallas TX

29

17

1:07:43.8

1:32:59.7

25:15.8

3

Nathan Jackson Houston TX

29

21

1:08:29.5

1:26:42.9

18:13.4

4

Trevor Collier Dallas TX

26

25

1:09:05.6

1:18:09.3

9:03.7

5

Chris Norman Lubbock TX

27

34

1:10:17.8

1:25:52.0

15:34.2

6

Heath Ribordy Amarillo TX

27

36

1:10:45.6

1:43:32.9

32:47.3

7

Pablo Gonzalez Cedar Park TX

27

45

1:11:57.6

1:56:06.0

44:08.4

8

Larry Hutton Amarillo TX

28

53

1:13:45.8

2:09:20.3

55:34.5

9

Barton Fassino Dallas TX

26

58

1:14:37.2

1:14:38.3

0:01.0

10

Jay Iorizzo Fort Worth TX

27

73

1:16:52.0

3:15:11.1

1:58:19.1

11

Austin Amos Dallas TX

29

87

1:19:01.2

2:01:59.1

42:57.8

12

Anthony Harris Arlington TX

28

91

1:19:10.9

2:32:14.4

1:13:03.5

13

Justin Davis Arlington TX

27

94

1:19:25.0

1:56:31.2

37:06.2

14

Timothy Caldwell Keller TX

29

102

1:20:21.9

2:40:12.3

1:19:50.4

15

Marshall Cisneros Austin TX

26

110

1:21:01.2

2:22:56.7

1:01:55.5

16

Matt Hood Lubbock TX

25

127

1:22:58.4

2:10:17.8

47:19.4

17

Joseph McCaffree Dallas TX

28

146

1:25:43.9

2:40:24.1

1:14:40.2

18

Kevin Shtofman Dallas TX

25

156

1:27:10.5

1:38:37.6

11:27.1

19

Robert Gole Dallas TX

26

157

1:27:17.8

2:16:25.2

49:07.4

20

Christopher Richardson Fort Worth TX

27

161

1:27:52.6

2:24:54.9

57:02.2

21

Jonathon Richter Bedford TX

25

194

1:32:14.5

2:33:07.0

1:00:52.4

22

Jacob Shalley Irving TX

25

197

1:33:07.7

2:55:21.9

1:22:14.2

23

Kyle Coburn Denton TX

26

205

1:34:58.7

2:58:50.0

1:23:51.2

24

Andrew Bartlett Hurst TX

29

215

1:38:00.8

3:08:46.3

1:30:45.5

25

Justin Finch Lewisville TX

26

216

1:38:06.6

2:50:33.3

1:12:26.6

26

David Simmonds Frisco TX

28

225

1:40:05.6

2:49:50.8

1:09:45.2

27

Michael Holen Dallas TX

27

247

1:50:29.5

2:19:07.9

28:38.3

28

John Kirk Houston TX

26

256

1:55:39.7

3:36:19.0

1:40:39.3

29

Sushil Patel Irving TX

28

258

1:56:48.1

3:30:27.4

1:33:39.3

30

Sameer Patel Dallas TX

27

260

1:58:37.2

3:19:56.7

1:21:19.5

31

Michael Gunaca Coppell TX

25

263

2:06:15.9

2:34:14.5

27:58.6

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

John Hurrell Keller TX

34

4

1:01:43.5

1:05:57.0

4:13.5

2

Mark Gingrich Irving TX

32

5

1:02:25.2

1:07:27.6

5:02.4

3

Jeremy Zimmerman Sherman TX

34

13

1:05:47.9

1:42:16.5

36:28.6

4

Gerardo Ramirez Ft. Worth TX

33

19

1:08:08.8

1:43:24.7

35:15.8

5

Evan Lambert Austin TX

30

20

1:08:12.5

1:09:20.5

1:08.0

6

Christopher Sorrow Dallas TX

33

27

1:09:10.2

1:19:01.5

9:51.3

7

Stephen Hardy Dallas TX

30

29

1:09:50.3

1:32:11.7

22:21.4

8

Bradley Sucher McKinney TX

34

30

1:09:59.1

1:21:09.6

11:10.4

9

Trey Morrison Benbrook TX

31

41

1:11:35.0

3:09:42.1

1:58:07.0

10

Sergio Martinez Longview TX

34

49

1:13:03.9

2:28:31.2

1:15:27.3

11

David Barron Plano TX

33

51

1:13:27.3

1:56:40.6

43:13.2

12

Aaron Preston Athens TX

32

52

1:13:42.1

1:45:00.5

31:18.4

13

Greg Brandon Sherman TX

34

57

1:14:36.1

1:56:49.5

42:13.3

14

Christian Wendenburg Houston TX

34

64

1:15:08.3

1:50:05.9

34:57.6

15

Heath Griffith Dallas TX

34

65

1:15:13.2

1:37:19.8

22:06.5

16

Eric Miller Grapevine TX

34

82

1:17:50.2

1:26:25.3

8:35.1

17

Mark Garonzik Amarillo TX

33

92

1:19:14.5

1:46:40.3

27:25.7

18

Avi Turkia Plano TX

32

95

1:19:28.7

2:17:10.6

57:41.9

19

Kevin Fisher Rockwall TX

30

109

1:20:51.5

2:15:46.5

54:54.9

20

Luke Lancaster Dallas TX

30

116

1:21:43.2

3:21:50.7

2:00:07.5

21

Eric Rohani McKinney TX

32

120

1:22:26.9

2:29:53.6

1:07:26.6

22

James Onufrak Dallas TX

34

123

1:22:33.6

1:48:06.6

25:33.0

23

Brandon Swain Longview TX

30

130

1:23:02.3

2:39:54.8

1:16:52.5

24

Tim Varner Flower Mound TX

31

131

1:23:09.1

3:24:28.8

2:01:19.6

25

Tim Cockerham Bryan TX

34

132

1:23:27.7

2:17:17.3

53:49.5

26

Ryan Scharnell Irving TX

30

136

1:23:52.7

3:25:48.3

2:01:55.6

27

Faruk Caram North Richland Hills TX

34

145

1:25:39.8

3:30:37.2

2:04:57.4

28

Craig Connor Whitehouse TX

31

153

1:26:37.6

2:20:54.8

54:17.2

29

Merik Gillett Dallas TX

30

163

1:28:00.3

3:08:28.5

1:40:28.2

30

John Carmichael Dallas TX

30

168

1:28:40.6

3:06:39.4

1:37:58.7

31

Todd Harrod Allen TX

33

169

1:28:45.9

2:34:13.1

1:05:27.2

32

Corey Pride Frisco TX

34

171

1:29:12.4

2:32:01.2

1:02:48.8

33

William Martin Dallas TX

34

174

1:29:22.5

3:33:39.6

2:04:17.1

34

Samuel Briones Euless TX

32

177

1:29:40.9

1:34:23.8

4:42.9

35

Paul Brand Allen TX

32

180

1:29:51.4

2:13:16.7

43:25.2

36

Jason Ross Heath TX

32

181

1:29:57.5

2:35:49.0

1:05:51.5

37

Rick Alcala Lewisville TX

33

185

1:30:44.9

2:29:34.5

58:49.6

38

Brian Davis Dallas TX

34

198

1:33:27.5

3:12:06.8

1:38:39.2

39

John Christiansen Allen TX

34

204

1:34:56.6

3:04:23.3

1:29:26.6

40

David Mullis Irving TX

34

207

1:35:39.8

2:56:47.3

1:21:07.5

41

Ryan Montgomery Lewisville TX

30

208

1:36:12.6*

2:06:45.1

30:32.5

42

Paul Stone Allen TX

33

218

1:38:13.4

3:06:44.6

1:28:31.2

43

Matt Currey Euless TX

31

220

1:38:22.9

2:19:27.3

41:04.3

44

Michael Ginani Arlington TX

31

229

1:40:26.2

2:47:39.4

1:07:13.2

45

Daleth Johnson North Richland Hills TX

30

232

1:43:00.9

3:14:47.7

1:31:46.8

46

Ryan Lifferth Lewisville TX

33

234

1:43:34.9

1:48:53.4

5:18.5

47

Omar Rivera Houston TX

30

237

1:44:19.4

3:25:10.9

1:40:51.4

48

Jim McCarney Athens TX

34

240

1:46:15.6

3:52:03.4

2:05:47.7

49

Judson Smith Tyler TX

31

246

1:49:14.8

3:08:09.6

1:18:54.7

50

Scott Salvage Tyler TX

34

249

1:50:37.9

3:17:59.8

1:27:21.9

51

Mark Grishman Dallas TX

33

251

1:50:48.8

2:18:30.4

27:41.6

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Adam Wilk Plano TX

35

2

1:01:29.6

1:04:35.6

3:06.0

2

Joey McElhaney Frisco TX

35

3

1:01:34.6

1:06:01.2

4:26.5

3

Kevin Brodwick Austin TX

36

7

1:03:40.7

1:06:58.8

3:18.0

4

David Lacey Katy TX

36

10

1:04:22.8

1:06:59.2

2:36.4

5

John Brutsche Arlington TX

37

14

1:06:27.5

3:04:58.1

1:58:30.6

6

Kevin Jones Dallas TX

35

32

1:10:13.0

1:33:12.3

22:59.3

7

Mike Self Dallas TX

36

33

1:10:16.7

1:10:30.0

0:13.3

8

Christian Yots Rockwall TX

36

35

1:10:18.5

1:42:25.8

32:07.3

9

Vincent Hunter Dallas TX

36

40

1:11:20.7

1:33:12.4

21:51.6

10

Kelly Hine Dallas TX

35

42

1:11:35.5

1:29:32.2

17:56.6

11

Arnon Sobol Frisco TX

36

61

1:14:45.0

1:35:12.0

20:26.9

12

Chris Ray Duncan OK

39

62

1:14:48.8

2:00:14.1

45:25.2

13

Paul Shore Dallas TX

37

63

1:14:56.2

1:46:31.9

31:35.6

14

Darrell Goldman Tyler TX

38

69

1:16:10.3

2:00:10.3

44:00.0

15

Thad Hardin Athens TX

39

72

1:16:48.9

3:18:20.7

2:01:31.7

16

Rich Murchek Lewisville TX

36

77

1:17:20.8

3:16:16.3

1:58:55.4

17

Max Barron Murphy TX

37

78

1:17:22.7

1:25:09.9

7:47.2

18

David Lewis Irving TX

35

80

1:17:39.5

2:07:22.0

49:42.4

19

Tyge Payne Arlington TX

35

93

1:19:15.3

1:58:14.2

38:58.9

20

Ron Murchek Flower Mound TX

39

104

1:20:41.1

3:23:37.4

2:02:56.2

21

Tom Grubbs Denton TX

35

106

1:20:47.1

1:38:10.6

17:23.4

22

Matthew Kline Dallas TX

35

108

1:20:51.5

1:50:46.4

29:54.9

23

Kris Horner Dallas TX

37

112

1:21:02.6

2:09:10.0

48:07.3

24

Robert Cole Carthage TX

39

122

1:22:33.5*

2:27:14.4

1:04:40.9

25

John Ballinger Garland TX

35

124

1:22:52.6

2:27:01.4

1:04:08.8

26

Kenneth Worster Aledo TX

38

126

1:22:55.4

2:24:11.2

1:01:15.8

27

Kevin Mills Rockwall TX

36

128

1:22:59.1

2:57:25.2

1:34:26.0

28

Raffi Gostanian Allen TX

38

135

1:23:50.3

2:16:17.3

52:27.0

29

Timothy Benner Dallas TX

36

139

1:24:28.5

2:07:13.0

42:44.5

30

Gregory Strong Conroe TX

36

140

1:24:37.8

2:52:55.8

1:28:17.9

31

Davis Kennedy Dallas TX

35

154

1:26:39.6

3:04:51.6

1:38:12.0

32

David Boak Rowlett TX

36

159

1:27:38.1

2:08:29.0

40:50.9

33

Michael Mercer Frisco TX

39

166

1:28:15.1

3:31:22.6

2:03:07.4

34

Daniel Graves Dallas TX

37

170

1:28:46.2

2:51:24.0

1:22:37.7

35

Todd Dahlin Keller TX

35

209

1:36:16.3

2:56:47.2

1:20:30.9

36

Myron Dewoody Argyle TX

39

212

1:36:52.1

2:48:16.0

1:11:23.9

37

Raymond Beken Friendswood TX

37

213

1:37:37.1

3:16:29.7

1:38:52.5

38

David Schur Addison TX

36

217

1:38:12.2

3:14:49.7

1:36:37.5

39

Eric Bowman Allen TX

35

219

1:38:17.0

3:08:28.1

1:30:11.1

40

Glen Stevens Arlington TX

38

228

1:40:14.9

2:48:06.9

1:07:52.0

41

Gene Dours Dallas TX

38

245

1:49:05.7

2:32:54.6

43:48.9

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

David Jones Frisco TX

43

6

1:02:30.5

1:12:36.2

10:05.7

2

Stephen Cross Dallas TX

41

9

1:04:19.5

3:03:02.6

1:58:43.0

3

Richard Stanley Dallas TX

40

15

1:06:46.0

1:28:19.9

21:33.8

4

Gerald Jackson Carrollton TX

42

18

1:07:47.7

1:31:40.7

23:52.9

5

Doug Fusella Dallas TX

41

22

1:08:36.2

1:20:19.7

11:43.5

6

Scott Anderson Dallas TX

43

26

1:09:07.7

1:15:07.6

5:59.9

7

Jeffrey Redd Keller TX

40

38

1:11:01.3

1:48:43.3

37:42.0

8

Tom Elkins Dallas TX

42

43

1:11:49.3

1:58:28.7

46:39.3

9

Jason Pumpelly Dallas TX

42

50

1:13:24.8

1:33:00.0

19:35.2

10

Robert Frazier Rockwall TX

42

54

1:14:16.4

1:34:59.8

20:43.4

11

Melvin Manning Irving TX

40

55

1:14:25.1

2:01:32.0

47:06.9

12

Mark Futrell Sugarland TX

43

60

1:14:43.0

2:18:02.7

1:03:19.6

13

Roger Enlow Dallas TX

41

67

1:15:53.0

1:57:12.3

41:19.3

14

Stuart Simmons Willis TX

40

70

1:16:16.5

1:31:31.9

15:15.4

15

Enrique Uribe Whitehouse TX

42

83

1:18:16.1

2:35:48.9

1:17:32.8

16

Angel Ruemmely Killeen TX

44

86

1:18:33.5

2:15:49.1

57:15.6

17

Khai Harbut Plano TX

43

88

1:19:08.4

2:40:03.5

1:20:55.1

18

Francis Cortese Dallas TX

41

96

1:19:34.6

2:13:38.4

54:03.7

19

David West Allen TX

42

101

1:20:15.3

1:35:13.1

14:57.7

20

Francis Mastrangelo The Woodlands TX

40

114

1:21:18.5

1:42:20.9

21:02.3

21

David Brossette Austin TX

40

121

1:22:28.1

2:16:08.3

53:40.2

22

Michael McClaskey Plano TX

43

125

1:22:53.9

2:37:47.2

1:14:53.2

23

Brent Erschen Dallas TX

42

129

1:23:00.6

2:34:34.8

1:11:34.1

24

Thomas Bartlett Conroe TX

43

138

1:24:26.1

1:35:05.3

10:39.2

25

Mark Hart Palestine TX

44

152

1:26:32.0

2:39:47.8

1:13:15.8

26

Steve Cox Tyler TX

41

158

1:27:34.7

3:28:41.8

2:01:07.0

27

Rick Riggins Palestine TX

41

173

1:29:17.3

1:50:36.2

21:18.9

28

Brian Sullivan Dallas TX

43

178

1:29:46.4

2:29:32.3

59:45.9

29

Danny Allen Buda TX

40

191

1:31:22.6

2:22:19.6

50:57.0

30

Kerry McKesson Irving TX

43

192

1:31:44.6

2:21:51.6

50:07.0

31

Craig Smith Arlington TX

44

195

1:32:33.9

2:21:04.3

48:30.4

32

Mitch Dornich Highland Village TX

42

196

1:32:57.2

3:33:28.4

2:00:31.2

33

Neal Goings Lewisville TX

44

233

1:43:24.5

2:16:28.1

33:03.6

34

Christopher Utter The Colony TX

41

236

1:44:01.3

3:23:39.0

1:39:37.6

35

Dirk Johnson Richardson TX

42

239

1:45:22.8

2:59:25.9

1:14:03.1

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Chris Pearson Mt Vernon TX

48

31

1:10:04.7

1:33:19.8

23:15.1

2

Mark Haas Willis TX

49

48

1:12:19.8

1:48:12.9

35:53.1

3

Todd Coddish Carrollton TX

45

59

1:14:41.6

3:16:48.8

2:02:07.2

4

Steve Farris Tyler TX

47

68

1:15:56.4

2:16:10.7

1:00:14.2

5

Mike Murphy Dallas TX

46

74

1:17:02.5

2:15:39.4

58:36.8

6

Douglas Neveu Mesquite TX

46

75

1:17:03.6

2:02:17.0

45:13.4

7

Kent Barner Dallas TX

46

81

1:17:47.8

1:52:06.5

34:18.6

8

Douglas Edwards Copperas Cove TX

47

89

1:19:09.6

1:46:14.7

27:05.0

9

Herb Armentrout Shreveport LA

47

90

1:19:09.8

2:23:05.4

1:03:55.6

10

Eddie Jones Richardson TX

47

103

1:20:24.9

1:28:42.9

8:17.9

11

Larry Rahmeier Claremore OK

49

105

1:20:46.7

2:42:19.0

1:21:32.3

12

John Tiemann San Antonio TX

46

113

1:21:10.8

2:31:44.0

1:10:33.2

13

Clifton King Rockwall TX

47

115

1:21:37.2

2:11:07.4

49:30.2

14

Eric McKeever Dallas TX

45

118

1:22:04.5

1:46:40.3

24:35.7

15

Luis Balbuena Marshall TX

48

143

1:25:06.6

2:17:45.7

52:39.1

16

Michael Schindler Allen TX

45

144

1:25:21.2

2:11:10.7

45:49.5

17

Steve Braitwaite Allen TX

47

160

1:27:42.9

2:51:22.7

1:23:39.8

18

Chad Biddinger Dallas TX

45

162

1:27:54.1

3:27:49.4

1:59:55.3

19

Mike Sturdivant Dallas TX

46

167

1:28:37.0

2:56:12.6

1:27:35.6

20

Mark Ashford Arlington TX

46

176

1:29:27.2

2:40:11.3

1:10:44.1

21

David Shimanek Lewisville TX

48

182

1:30:09.3

3:34:50.0

2:04:40.7

22

Scott Sinclair Bossier City LA

47

183

1:30:31.1

3:10:37.7

1:40:06.6

23

Bill Burton Fort Worth TX

47

184

1:30:38.0

2:41:36.1

1:10:58.1

24

Randy McIntyre Arlington TX

45

199

1:33:29.8

2:21:48.8

48:18.9

25

Larry Stein Dalworthington Gardens TX

46

201

1:34:19.5

2:25:26.9

51:07.4

26

Michael Wright Bedford TX

49

221

1:39:20.9

1:53:28.3

14:07.4

27

Rick Hudgens Irving TX

48

222

1:39:23.4

3:16:57.0

1:37:33.5

28

Ricardo Murillo Mesquite TX

47

223

1:39:24.9

3:19:16.5

1:39:51.6

29

Paul Downs Cedar Park TX

48

242

1:48:16.1

3:53:47.4

2:05:31.3

30

Creighton Kent Dallas TX

49

252

1:50:52.5

2:46:41.8

55:49.3

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Val Lincecum Katy TX

51

37

1:10:45.7

1:23:22.1

12:36.3

2

Mike Griffin Lucas TX

52

47

1:12:07.4

1:22:30.6

10:23.2

3

George Marck Amarillo TX

52

76

1:17:20.3

2:13:41.2

56:20.9

4

Tim Myers Tyler TX

54

84

1:18:16.5

2:03:17.1

45:00.6

5

Bobby Bonds Dallas TX

51

97

1:19:38.6

3:21:22.5

2:01:43.9

6

Mark Adams Marshall TX

52

107

1:20:47.2

1:56:20.5

35:33.3

7

Marc Abadie Athens TX

50

111

1:21:01.5

1:36:50.8

15:49.2

8

Richard David Athens TX

50

117

1:21:50.3

2:13:49.2

51:58.8

9

Michael Gibson Irving TX

51

119

1:22:12.1

2:40:56.5

1:18:44.3

10

Michael Simon Lavon TX

51

133

1:23:44.8

2:57:00.4

1:33:15.6

11

Mark Mohnac Irving TX

53

141

1:24:49.3

2:04:07.2

39:17.9

12

Richard Hoffmann Dallas TX

51

142

1:25:01.5

3:25:21.5

2:00:19.9

13

Gene Myers Mabank TX

51

149

1:26:11.9

2:45:32.1

1:19:20.1

14

Tom Parks Crowley TX

50

165

1:28:13.6

2:18:07.8

49:54.2

15

Mike Ferguson New Waverly TX

50

186

1:30:47.4

1:37:15.5

6:28.0

16

Rod Curry Lubbock TX

52

202

1:34:22.0

3:09:17.5

1:34:55.4

17

John Huber Plano TX

51

230

1:41:53.0

2:55:32.4

1:13:39.3

18

Daniel McIntyre Carrollton TX

53

231

1:42:51.6

2:45:12.2

1:02:20.5

19

Stephen Engelhardt Paris TX

54

238

1:45:17.4

2:49:00.9

1:03:43.5

20

Don Kurtz Allen TX

54

243

1:48:16.3*

1:54:02.7

5:46.3

21

Paul Kent Tulsa OK

51

248

1:50:37.8

2:46:42.0

56:04.1

22

Steve Jebbia Dallas TX

54

265

2:13:25.4

3:52:50.8

1:39:25.3

23

Robert Mead Richardson TX

53

266

2:15:49.1

3:58:20.9

1:42:31.8

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Michael Dwyer The Woodlands TX

56

23

1:08:47.4

1:25:18.2

16:30.8

2

Michael Zinn Dallas TX

59

44

1:11:56.9

1:45:38.5

33:41.6

3

Christopher Lane Dallas TX

57

56

1:14:29.5

1:51:52.5

37:23.0

4

David Calvo Sugar Land TX

56

71

1:16:34.6

1:53:21.0

36:46.4

5

Pete Thauwald Lorena TX

57

100

1:19:56.8

2:26:46.9

1:06:50.0

6

Danny Scamardo Austin TX

55

137

1:24:07.8

2:44:26.9

1:20:19.0

7

David Boyette Conroe TX

57

147

1:26:00.2

1:45:17.6

19:17.3

8

Steve Sanderson Garland TX

58

148

1:26:00.8

2:27:03.7

1:01:02.9

9

Roger Peirce Tyler TX

55

175

1:29:27.1

2:35:06.9

1:05:39.8

10

Lorny Andersen Lewisville TX

56

188

1:30:51.5

2:21:01.9

50:10.4

11

John Ross Ft. Worth TX

58

210

1:36:27.6

3:03:36.3

1:27:08.7

12

Richard Bryarly Conroe TX

59

211

1:36:39.9

2:03:05.6

26:25.7

13

Sherrell Grubbs Addison TX

57

264

2:10:05.0

4:12:36.5

2:02:31.4

14

Calvin Fulenchek Irving TX

56

268

2:24:32.4

4:06:11.5

1:41:39.0

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

David Holsey Houston TX

60

99

1:19:56.1

2:11:16.9

51:20.8

2

Norton Hindley The Woodlands TX

60

187

1:30:50.2

2:20:09.7

49:19.5

3

Marvin Dittfurth Midway TX

62

190

1:31:04.8

2:55:09.0

1:24:04.2

4

William Simpson Marshall TX

62

214

1:37:46.1

2:23:59.6

46:13.5

5

George Everett Bedford TX

64

226

1:40:09.4

2:48:54.8

1:08:45.4

6

David Nash Irving TX

61

235

1:43:49.2

2:34:33.0

50:43.7

7

George Boykin Bryan TX

61

244

1:48:23.9

3:53:45.7

2:05:21.8

8

Doyle Wayman Addison TX

60

261

1:59:07.5

2:57:15.9

58:08.4

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

William Cherry Richardson TX

66

224

1:39:38.8

2:44:04.6

1:04:25.8

2

Bill Shaw Freeport TX

67

253

1:52:51.4

3:30:36.7

1:37:45.3

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Jimmy Humphrey Austin TX

70

257

1:56:12.2

3:24:55.4

1:28:43.2

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Murray Forsvall Tool TX

75

262

2:05:45.7

3:36:43.7

1:30:58.0


*Overall place within gender.