Athens YMCA Triathlon Open

Age Group Results

March 10, 2007


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Joan Stepler

43

*****

6:44.3

2:15

1:06.2

*****

39:07.1

21.5

1:10.6

*****

21:52.3

7:01

1:10:00.6

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

52

Lydia Uribe

17

2

6:07.2

2:02

1:18.9

1

53:20.8

15.8

2:08.5

1

27:10.6

8:42

1:30:06.2

2

89

Laura Egan

19

1

5:00.0

1:40

1:39.7

2

1:04:05.1

13.1

0:46.5

2

39:32.4

12:40

1:51:03.8

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Marci Goldberg

23

6

5:26.4

1:49

1:01.1

1

41:00.5

20.5

0:57.0

2

24:30.8

7:51

1:12:55.9

2

7

Cara Kirby

20

3

4:55.0

1:38

0:47.2

2

45:11.9

18.6

0:53.6

1

23:01.0

7:23

1:14:48.8

3

19

Tiffany McGinn

23

9

6:06.0

2:02

1:35.8

3

45:27.7

18.5

1:00.8

3

25:40.0

8:14

1:19:50.3

4

26

Katherine Sheppard

23

10

6:13.8

2:04

1:35.6

4

46:08.8

18.2

1:46.1

4

25:56.3

8:19

1:21:40.7

5

33

Caroline Egan

22

2

4:35.4

1:32

1:16.4

5

48:45.0

17.2

0:42.6

7

28:37.1

9:10

1:23:56.6

6

41

Amanda Poland

20

1

4:24.8

1:28

1:24.1

6

50:08.9

16.8

1:45.2

5

27:51.0

8:56

1:25:34.1

7

48

Jade Woodall

23

4

5:01.5

1:40

1:47.6

8

51:11.0

16.4

1:12.3

6

28:17.9

9:04

1:27:30.3

8

51

Alison Jian

22

7

5:41.1

1:54

1:50.0

9

52:24.3

16.0

1:02.2

8

28:49.0

9:14

1:29:46.7

9

62

Michelle Neveu

22

13

10:23.6

3:28

2:42.6

7

51:07.8

16.4

1:40.2

10

30:11.6

9:40

1:36:06.0

10

70

Sarah-Rose Denson

20

12

7:56.9

2:39

2:58.0

11

58:12.9

14.4

0:52.0

9

29:26.1

9:26

1:39:26.0

11

72

Mychelle Hadley

20

11

6:26.3

2:09

1:50.7

10

57:52.1

14.5

1:15.6

11

33:39.8

10:47

1:41:04.6

12

90

Stacy Montague

24

5

5:10.7

1:43

1:39.9

12

59:02.6

14.2

1:47.6

12

43:45.8

14:01

1:51:26.8

DNF

DNF

Charity Bolling

24

8

5:47.3

1:56

3:32.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Jocelyn Wong

26

7

5:42.0

1:54

1:07.2

1

41:42.0

20.1

1:01.5

2

22:37.0

7:15

1:12:09.9

2

9

Julie Wall

25

8

6:10.5

2:03

1:25.0

5

44:27.7

18.9

1:09.4

1

21:56.2

7:02

1:15:08.9

3

11

Ashley Skala

25

2

4:10.1

1:23

0:52.0

6

45:28.0

18.5

1:06.3

3

24:23.7

7:49

1:16:00.2

4

12

Annie Lehnert

28

6

5:02.3

1:41

1:47.3

2

42:52.9

19.6

0:52.4

8

25:56.0

8:19

1:16:31.0

5

15

Stacey Johnston

28

3

4:50.0

1:37

0:57.0

4

44:22.7

18.9

1:08.0

11

27:07.3

8:41

1:18:25.1

6

16

Kristen Warner

27

4

4:52.7

1:37

1:05.5

7

45:30.0

18.5

1:08.1

9

26:09.1

8:23

1:18:45.6

7

20

Laura Barbieri

28

16

7:26.1

2:29

2:01.4

3

44:13.7

19.0

1:39.2

4

24:34.5

7:52

1:19:55.1

8

22

Nicole Bourland

27

12

6:37.4

2:12

1:27.6

8

46:22.7

18.1

1:00.1

7

25:47.8

8:16

1:21:15.7

9

25

Kelly Raney

26

9

6:12.0

2:04

1:51.7

9

46:48.9

17.9

1:29.4

6

25:15.9

8:06

1:21:38.1

10

30

Meredith Bryarly

28

1

3:51.0

1:17

1:31.1

13

49:39.9

16.9

0:54.8

12

27:45.2

8:54

1:23:42.1

11

34

Shelby Morgan

28

18

7:27.9

2:29

2:29.8

11

47:27.2

17.7

1:43.4

5

24:54.7

7:59

1:24:03.1

12

39

Carolyn Long

28

11

6:31.5

2:10

2:09.4

10

47:20.5

17.7

1:25.5

14

27:49.2

8:55

1:25:16.2

13

40

Maya Jackson

29

13

7:02.5

2:21

2:10.8

12

48:12.4

17.4

1:22.5

10

26:32.3

8:30

1:25:20.7

14

55

Tamara McCreary

28

5

4:53.8

1:38

2:24.1

16

53:49.2

15.6

0:57.6

16

30:49.0

9:53

1:32:53.8

15

56

Kathryn Patton

28

21

8:40.3

2:53

3:09.2

14

49:52.5

16.8

0:44.4

15

30:48.5

9:52

1:33:15.1

16

60

Kristin Pinkston

26

15

7:25.1

2:28

4:06.4

19

56:17.2

14.9

 

13

27:47.8

8:54

1:35:36.5

17

71

Misty Aguero

26

22

10:21.7

3:27

1:28.8

15

52:23.5

16.0

1:22.8

18

34:00.6

10:54

1:39:37.5

18

79

Tara Thornberry

28

19

7:50.8

2:37

3:10.1

20

56:40.8

14.8

2:16.4

19

34:59.5

11:13

1:44:57.7

19

80

Jennifer Watkins

28

17

7:26.5

2:29

2:26.5

17

54:42.5

15.4

1:17.6

22

39:15.0

12:35

1:45:08.2

20

82

Jennifer Starr

29

14

7:10.2

2:23

2:47.2

18

55:16.6

15.2

1:59.8

21

38:14.3

12:15

1:45:28.1

21

84

Leah Edmundson

26

10

6:12.9

2:04

3:37.0

21

58:00.1

14.5

1:35.3

20

37:57.3

12:10

1:47:22.7

22

88

Amber Maus

28

20

8:08.6

2:43

2:42.8

22

1:05:42.5

12.8

0:52.4

17

32:48.4

10:31

1:50:14.7

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Shawna Gibson

33

11

7:01.5

2:20

1:11.3

2

43:23.1

19.4

1:03.9

1

23:04.9

7:24

1:15:44.7

2

17

Jennifer New

31

9

6:54.7

2:18

1:36.7

3

44:23.9

18.9

1:27.2

3

24:38.9

7:54

1:19:01.4

3

24

Jo Wright

32

10

6:59.1

2:20

1:50.4

1

42:24.3

19.8

1:25.9

8

28:48.2

9:14

1:21:28.0

4

28

Lisa Stone

33

6

6:35.9

2:12

1:25.4

4

45:16.5

18.6

1:51.3

7

27:59.4

8:58

1:23:08.6

5

29

Amy Ulfers

31

3

5:41.3

1:54

1:58.6

7

48:10.5

17.4

1:29.9

4

26:20.2

8:26

1:23:40.6

6

32

Heather Merrrill

34

4

5:47.2

1:56

2:12.3

11

50:42.1

16.6

0:55.9

2

24:12.9

7:45

1:23:50.4

7

35

Amy Vines

33

12

7:06.9

2:22

1:52.7

5

46:12.7

18.2

1:45.1

6

27:33.8

8:50

1:24:31.2

8

37

Tonya Jones

31

5

6:06.3

2:02

1:58.8

8

48:24.6

17.4

0:59.6

5

27:14.0

8:44

1:24:43.4

9

46

Deborah Schorn

33

2

5:35.7

1:52

1:59.2

9

48:30.1

17.3

1:51.6

9

29:28.4

9:27

1:27:25.1

10

49

April Schottelkorb

30

1

4:55.3

1:38

1:25.8

12

50:44.2

16.6

1:20.3

10

29:36.0

9:29

1:28:01.7

11

53

Nicole Schwend

32

8

6:39.3

2:13

1:35.7

6

47:39.8

17.6

1:06.7

12

33:31.2

10:45

1:30:32.8

12

67

Kristie Brown

34

7

6:38.2

2:13

1:26.9

10

49:17.2

17.0

0:56.4

14

39:50.2

12:46

1:38:08.9

13

77

Jennifer Conine

33

13

7:28.1

2:29

3:57.8

13

56:56.5

14.8

2:22.4

11

33:02.5

10:35

1:43:47.4

14

95

Lucy Bryant

31

14

8:19.4

2:46

8:45.9

14

57:29.8

14.6

3:37.8

15

41:03.8

13:09

1:59:16.9

15

97

Kellie Philips

32

15

11:38.5

3:53

3:00.3

15

1:07:21.8

12.5

1:11.4

13

39:49.0

12:46

2:03:01.0

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Melissa Horner

38

2

5:20.9

1:47

1:27.3

1

41:34.5

20.2

1:11.3

3

25:27.0

8:09

1:15:01.1

2

21

Maria Hernandez

36

14

9:17.9

3:06

1:22.4

3

43:16.2

19.4

1:08.2

1

25:07.2

8:03

1:20:11.9

3

27

Kelley Arnold

38

11

8:07.6

2:42

2:16.2

2

43:06.0

19.5

1:44.4

5

26:26.7

8:28

1:21:41.0

4

36

Anne Weil

35

6

7:05.1

2:22

1:06.7

6

49:07.0

17.1

0:56.4

4

26:20.0

8:26

1:24:35.4

5

47

Heidi Bailey

36

7

7:12.4

2:24

2:28.8

4

48:50.5

17.2

1:38.6

6

27:17.5

8:45

1:27:27.8

6

50

Lilia King

39

10

8:06.9

2:42

1:34.6

5

49:05.6

17.1

1:22.1

7

28:37.1

9:10

1:28:46.4

7

59

Lou Knowles

39

3

6:40.9

2:13

1:58.5

7

49:44.7

16.9

1:59.6

10

34:50.9

11:10

1:35:14.6

8

65

Janet Higgins

35

8

7:20.4

2:27

2:07.8

11

54:33.2

15.4

1:21.7

8

32:18.9

10:21

1:37:42.1

9

69

Michalena Smith

36

4

6:41.3

2:14

3:20.5

14

1:01:51.6

13.6

1:30.5

2

25:09.1

8:04

1:38:33.1

10

75

Melissa Woodson

37

13

9:16.8

3:05

2:52.8

10

54:25.9

15.4

1:42.5

9

34:45.2

11:08

1:43:03.3

11

76

Suzanne Hart

39

9

7:30.8

2:30

3:57.3

8

51:48.3

16.2

3:23.6

12

36:34.4

11:43

1:43:14.5

12

81

Marie Davis

37

5

6:44.0

2:15

3:43.0

12

55:11.7

15.2

3:44.2

11

35:56.0

11:31

1:45:19.0

13

83

Lana Wickliffe

35

12

8:15.3

2:45

2:47.7

13

56:28.7

14.9

1:23.8

13

36:41.3

11:45

1:45:37.0

14

87

Laura Deleon

36

15

9:31.4

3:10

2:48.2

9

53:52.8

15.6

1:58.2

14

41:14.7

13:13

1:49:25.3

15

102

Stephanie Wilkerson

36

16

10:02.4

3:21

3:12.1

15

1:09:39.7

12.1

2:13.7

15

43:15.6

13:52

2:08:23.6

DNF

DNF

Cinco(margaret) Calfee

35

1

4:06.1

1:22

0:47.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Leticia Lechon

40

1

5:43.7

1:54

0:43.4

1

40:31.8

20.7

0:46.5

1

23:16.6

7:27

1:11:02.1

2

31

Leslie Dupuy

42

2

6:04.7

2:01

2:17.2

3

47:07.7

17.8

1:20.1

2

26:54.3

8:37

1:23:44.1

3

44

Brenda Golderos

40

3

6:49.9

2:16

1:34.0

4

48:58.1

17.2

1:08.3

3

28:51.9

9:15

1:27:22.2

4

57

Mary Foland

43

7

7:47.0

2:36

2:50.5

5

49:06.5

17.1

2:07.4

4

31:38.9

10:08

1:33:30.4

5

61

Donnette Spencer

42

4

7:06.4

2:22

2:21.8

2

45:15.5

18.6

2:21.4

10

38:52.3

12:27

1:35:57.5

6

64

Dee Young

40

5

7:13.0

2:24

2:24.3

7

53:03.8

15.8

1:40.4

5

32:36.2

10:27

1:36:57.9

7

68

Kathy Morris

41

6

7:36.8

2:32

2:10.1

6

52:00.3

16.2

1:26.4

7

35:03.6

11:14

1:38:17.3

8

73

Sandra Golderos

43

13

11:31.3

3:50

2:13.0

8

53:10.6

15.8

1:41.2

6

33:52.9

10:51

1:42:29.1

9

91

Kimberly Seay

41

8

7:53.2

2:38

2:20.3

12

1:01:23.9

13.7

1:29.5

12

41:48.6

13:24

1:54:55.5

10

92

Linda McClelland

44

9

9:12.2

3:04

3:23.2

11

57:20.3

14.7

2:21.7

13

44:02.9

14:07

1:56:20.4

11

93

Karen Bouchard

40

10

9:24.0

3:08

6:18.8

9

55:14.5

15.2

8:09.7

9

38:38.8

12:23

1:57:45.8

12

94

Caren Carr

42

14

13:12.8

4:24

3:40.9

10

57:17.0

14.7

3:47.6

11

41:04.3

13:10

1:59:02.7

13

96

Sandra Mallisham

42

12

10:10.4

3:23

4:34.8

14

1:07:35.8

12.4

2:46.9

8

35:34.3

11:24

2:00:42.2

14

99

Brenda Hodges

44

11

9:40.3

3:13

5:03.1

13

1:01:49.1

13.6

3:00.1

14

46:41.4

14:58

2:06:14.1

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Stephanie Bassin

49

3

5:20.6

1:47

1:27.1

1

38:26.1

21.9

1:16.9

4

25:36.6

8:12

1:12:07.4

2

6

Ginger Turner

46

2

4:56.1

1:39

0:43.6

4

43:01.6

19.5

0:50.4

2

24:19.5

7:48

1:13:51.3

3

13

Jean Bonds

47

6

6:51.2

2:17

1:04.8

5

44:39.2

18.8

0:49.1

1

24:19.0

7:48

1:17:43.3

4

14

Maura Guthrie

45

4

5:32.2

1:51

1:01.7

2

41:50.2

20.1

0:57.3

6

28:46.7

9:13

1:18:08.2

5

23

Kim Sanders

48

1

4:53.6

1:38

1:53.0

3

42:35.0

19.7

1:46.1

7

30:13.6

9:41

1:21:21.4

6

38

Kami Nedbalek

45

10

8:59.2

3:00

3:06.2

6

47:20.8

17.7

0:48.0

3

24:51.0

7:58

1:25:05.4

7

42

Lisa Saporito

45

5

5:40.0

1:53

2:19.0

7

49:05.6

17.1

1:50.8

5

27:07.7

8:41

1:26:03.3

8

54

Katherine Compton

48

8

7:56.2

2:39

1:47.8

8

49:42.3

16.9

1:12.5

8

30:23.9

9:44

1:31:02.8

9

66

Elizabeth Copeland

47

7

7:37.7

2:32

2:09.5

9

52:16.7

16.1

1:46.8

9

34:10.1

10:57

1:38:01.0

10

98

Lois McKee

48

9

8:20.6

2:47

3:04.2

10

1:10:46.8

11.9

1:58.7

10

39:20.2

12:36

2:03:30.6

11

106

Cleta Willingham

48

11

11:58.2

3:59

8:47.3

11

1:18:21.0

10.7

1:57.1

11

1:00:13.4

19:18

2:41:17.1

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Tammy Rooney

50

1

7:47.7

2:36

1:23.3

1

44:44.8

18.8

1:06.3

1

24:14.3

7:46

1:19:16.5

2

74

Kathy Haeckler

53

3

10:20.2

3:27

2:14.5

3

59:41.0

14.1

1:50.7

2

28:51.2

9:15

1:42:57.7

3

85

Kathryn Merani

51

2

8:16.4

2:45

3:03.3

2

53:32.2

15.7

2:46.8

3

41:09.9

13:11

1:48:48.6

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

45

Colleen Klaudinyi

57

1

5:46.0

1:55

1:34.9

1

48:10.5

17.4

0:47.3

1

31:04.2

9:57

1:27:23.0

2

58

Sandra Lamm

59

2

7:58.0

2:39

2:50.5

2

49:24.0

17.0

1:32.2

3

33:02.9

10:35

1:34:47.7

3

63

Linda Smittle

55

4

8:15.4

2:45

2:51.0

3

50:43.0

16.6

2:03.1

2

32:17.0

10:21

1:36:09.5

4

86

Lynn Jacobs

55

3

7:58.1

2:39

4:33.6

4

55:15.8

15.2

2:31.5

4

38:30.5

12:20

1:48:49.6

5

100

Patricia Wise

56

8

12:45.4

4:15

3:30.3

5

56:45.7

14.8

1:37.8

6

52:04.7

16:41

2:06:44.0

6

101

Cynthia Weeks

55

7

12:44.3

4:15

5:01.1

6

58:18.3

14.4

2:43.3

5

48:20.3

15:29

2:07:07.4

7

103

Dorothy Head

58

5

9:36.2

3:12

4:19.0

8

1:05:06.7

12.9

3:47.1

8

57:17.8

18:22

2:20:06.8

8

104

Elizabeth McCulloch

55

6

12:41.5

4:14

5:43.6

7

1:03:23.3

13.3

2:42.5

7

55:57.0

17:56

2:20:27.9

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

43

Linda Page

60

1

7:11.8

2:24

1:13.6

1

49:13.8

17.1

0:57.1

1

28:43.8

9:12

1:27:20.2

2

78

Kit Ogburn

60

2

10:23.2

3:28

2:54.9

2

55:28.1

15.1

2:02.9

2

33:57.9

10:53

1:44:47.1

3

105

Suzanne Wood

64

3

13:22.7

4:27

5:15.6

3

1:23:08.1

10.1

3:28.7

3

42:27.8

13:36

2:27:42.9

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Brady O'Bryan

19

*****

4:07.9

1:22

0:38.1

*****

34:03.7

24.7

0:41.5

*****

18:07.9

5:48

57:39.2

 

Unknown Age Grouping

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

179

Unknown Partic. 258

1

5:16.2

1:45

2:37.3

1

46:45.7

18.0

1:53.9

1

35:14.4

11:18

1:31:47.6

 

Men w/ No Age

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

218

Unknown Partic. 307

1

9:14.5

3:05

5:45.7

1

59:45.2

14.1

3:37.5

1

46:27.6

14:53

2:04:50.6

 

Male 10 to 14

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

157

Brad Hanson

12

1

6:50.8

2:17

1:33.7

1

51:06.2

16.4

1:31.4

1

26:12.4

8:24

1:27:14.5

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Ian Sewalt

15

3

4:55.7

1:38

1:02.7

1

37:54.5

22.2

0:44.4

1

23:13.4

7:26

1:07:50.8

2

77

Marc Noble

16

1

4:12.1

1:24

0:36.8

2

42:25.5

19.8

0:48.4

5

27:49.9

8:55

1:15:52.7

3

116

Greg Hanson

15

5

6:19.6

2:06

1:19.7

3

47:32.4

17.7

0:57.7

2

24:44.4

7:56

1:20:53.9

4

132

Kyle Baca

15

2

4:45.5

1:35

1:56.5

5

50:55.0

16.5

0:38.1

3

24:46.8

7:56

1:23:02.0

5

146

Cody Williams

15

4

6:13.0

2:04

3:17.9

4

48:33.0

17.3

1:07.6

4

25:27.9

8:09

1:24:39.5

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Tyler Barlow

22

1

4:22.0

1:27

0:56.2

2

36:29.1

23.0

0:51.0

1

19:25.4

6:13

1:02:03.8

2

8

Jeffrey Marck

20

3

4:38.4

1:33

0:36.0

3

37:16.0

22.5

0:38.2

2

20:16.3

6:30

1:03:25.0

3

11

Aaron Patel

24

12

6:08.5

2:03

1:02.8

1

36:01.5

23.3

0:52.6

4

21:38.9

6:56

1:05:44.3

4

37

Elliott Reid

23

9

5:46.8

1:55

1:05.7

7

41:41.7

20.2

0:51.4

5

21:54.8

7:01

1:11:20.5

5

39

Mason McCallister

22

6

5:29.6

1:50

1:40.8

5

40:38.4

20.7

2:26.8

3

21:11.7

6:47

1:11:27.3

6

63

Julio Hernandez

21

16

9:21.2

3:07

1:51.7

4

39:38.2

21.2

1:02.4

7

22:33.5

7:14

1:14:27.1

7

79

Brendan Hamilton

20

4

4:43.5

1:34

1:27.0

10

46:06.4

18.2

1:15.5

8

22:39.5

7:16

1:16:12.0

8

98

Graham Radler

23

10

5:58.8

1:59

1:43.0

9

44:39.8

18.8

1:30.6

10

25:05.4

8:02

1:18:57.8

9

100

Ben Branstetter

21

2

4:27.9

1:29

1:24.5

6

40:53.0

20.5

1:19.2

15

31:27.5

10:05

1:19:32.2

10

117

Jeremy Sumruld

21

7

5:29.6

1:50

0:56.8

11

46:44.0

18.0

0:58.9

11

26:53.9

8:37

1:21:03.4

11

121

Casey Leake

23

13

6:12.0

2:04

0:57.0

12

49:06.4

17.1

1:25.2

9

24:09.9

7:44

1:21:50.5

12

147

Michael Holdridge

21

8

5:35.1

1:52

2:01.6

8

43:52.3

19.1

2:28.8

14

30:44.1

9:51

1:24:41.9

13

159

Jose Roel

21

11

6:07.0

2:02

2:54.3

13

50:14.2

16.7

0:52.1

12

28:05.6

9:00

1:28:13.2

14

175

Brad Spisak

20

14

6:30.1

2:10

2:10.8

14

52:07.9

16.1

1:03.2

13

29:11.5

9:21

1:31:03.7

15

204

Albert Swantner

22

15

8:34.4

2:51

3:12.1

15

56:03.2

15.0

1:59.2

16

32:37.2

10:27

1:42:26.2

16

217

Tyler Lloyd

23

5

4:52.8

1:37

1:45.5

16

1:31:56.7

9.14

1:14.6

6

22:28.4

7:12

2:02:18.1

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Ryan Cooper

25

1

4:36.1

1:32

0:55.9

3

39:09.7

21.5

1:04.3

1

20:28.0

6:34

1:06:14.2

2

21

Jason Schuchard

28

3

5:14.1

1:45

1:46.7

1

38:01.1

22.1

1:23.1

2

21:10.2

6:47

1:07:35.3

3

33

Adam Rose

28

5

5:22.1

1:47

1:29.3

2

38:46.7

21.7

1:27.4

5

22:54.4

7:20

1:10:00.0

4

50

Anthony Harris

29

10

5:53.1

1:58

1:18.2

7

42:19.1

19.9

1:02.9

3

22:22.2

7:10

1:12:55.6

5

52

Marshall Cisneros

27

11

5:54.9

1:58

1:48.7

5

40:01.1

21.0

0:59.0

9

24:19.2

7:48

1:13:02.9

6

53

Christopher Lloyd

29

18

6:32.8

2:11

2:06.8

4

39:29.3

21.3

1:16.5

7

23:49.1

7:38

1:13:14.5

7

61

Mason Jennings

25

4

5:19.2

1:46

1:48.3

8

43:19.6

19.4

1:03.2

4

22:47.8

7:18

1:14:18.2

8

83

Adam Riddle

26

8

5:38.1

1:53

2:10.7

13

44:40.4

18.8

1:20.1

6

23:22.6

7:29

1:17:12.0

9

84

Robby Gole

27

2

5:02.9

1:41

0:57.5

9

43:33.8

19.3

1:03.8

17

26:41.1

8:33

1:17:19.1

10

87

Nick Hart

26

15

6:15.9

2:05

1:48.5

6

42:01.8

20.0

1:09.7

16

26:24.2

8:28

1:17:40.2

11

95

Andrew Witcher

25

9

5:48.7

1:56

2:04.7

10

44:08.3

19.0

1:22.8

11

25:24.3

8:08

1:18:48.9

12

99

Zachary Huselid

29

16

6:21.0

2:07

2:01.1

11

44:10.1

19.0

0:37.6

13

25:57.8

8:19

1:19:07.6

13

105

Clint Bolton

28

20

7:13.8

2:24

3:25.1

12

44:23.9

18.9

1:07.1

8

23:49.3

7:38

1:19:59.3

14

112

Chistopher Day

26

7

5:32.1

1:51

1:33.6

16

46:40.2

18.0

1:16.3

12

25:36.7

8:12

1:20:39.0

15

122

Blaine Smallwood

25

14

6:08.6

2:03

2:14.1

14

44:56.7

18.7

0:56.1

18

27:42.3

8:53

1:21:57.9

16

126

James Pascoe

29

12

5:59.6

2:00

0:52.5

17

48:41.7

17.3

0:52.6

15

26:23.3

8:27

1:22:49.9

17

140

Christopher Richardson

28

6

5:22.8

1:47

1:02.6

18

48:45.0

17.2

1:06.4

19

27:48.0

8:55

1:24:04.8

18

144

Brian Youngblood

28

17

6:22.2

2:07

2:12.0

15

46:22.1

18.1

1:21.1

20

28:11.2

9:02

1:24:28.6

19

172

Ian Brooks

25

13

6:03.7

2:01

1:53.9

19

55:34.4

15.1

0:47.5

14

26:02.3

8:21

1:30:21.9

20

189

Michael McCloskey

25

19

6:41.8

2:14

3:05.9

20

57:58.6

14.5

1:48.2

10

25:06.8

8:03

1:34:41.4

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Mikey Benes

31

7

5:20.0

1:47

0:36.3

1

36:02.9

23.3

0:32.7

2

22:43.9

7:17

1:05:15.9

2

36

Sergio Martinez

34

9

5:33.0

1:51

1:29.9

8

42:35.3

19.7

1:09.8

1

20:02.1

6:25

1:10:50.2

3

55

Mark Garonzik

34

4

5:15.0

1:45

1:06.3

4

41:02.9

20.5

1:03.9

6

25:13.2

8:05

1:13:41.4

4

57

Terrance Tippett

34

1

4:41.8

1:34

1:25.1

5

41:30.4

20.2

1:06.5

5

25:11.2

8:04

1:13:55.0

5

64

Jason Ross

33

 

 

 

27:54.3

3

40:29.5

20.7

1:24.8

10

25:47.1

8:16

1:14:28.6

6

71

Morris Brossette

32

12

5:39.2

1:53

2:08.3

6

42:07.5

19.9

0:51.2

3

24:43.1

7:55

1:15:29.5

7

75

Ryan Montgomery

31

23

6:51.2

2:17

2:33.2

2

39:39.1

21.2

0:48.1

11

25:56.5

8:19

1:15:48.1

8

86

Tim Collins

31

3

4:50.5

1:37

1:52.8

10

43:26.9

19.3

1:25.9

12

25:58.2

8:19

1:17:34.3

9

90

Merik Gillett

31

19

6:28.6

2:09

1:18.5

14

44:42.3

18.8

0:39.4

4

24:58.0

8:00

1:18:06.8

10

92

Michael Gallant

30

22

6:39.2

2:13

1:37.9

9

42:46.3

19.6

1:13.4

13

26:15.6

8:25

1:18:32.4

11

97

Mike Hambrick

33

16

5:55.4

1:58

1:52.6

13

44:41.2

18.8

1:00.5

9

25:23.2

8:08

1:18:53.0

12

103

Lance Philips

33

18

6:23.2

2:08

1:47.7

7

42:34.5

19.7

1:19.9

17

27:51.7

8:56

1:19:57.2

13

106

Lawrence Bittok

32

2

4:48.6

1:36

1:54.0

19

47:00.7

17.9

0:59.3

7

25:19.1

8:07

1:20:01.9

14

109

Tony Acosta

32

6

5:19.6

1:46

1:53.4

17

46:14.4

18.2

1:20.9

8

25:21.0

8:08

1:20:09.5

15

113

Brandon Swain

31

11

5:38.0

1:53

1:13.4

11

44:01.9

19.1

1:09.0

20

28:37.5

9:10

1:20:39.9

16

130

Danny Wanstrath

31

17

6:08.6

2:03

2:00.2

18

46:22.1

18.1

1:15.9

16

27:13.3

8:43

1:23:00.2

17

145

Kenneth Cotten

33

14

5:53.1

1:58

2:01.2

16

45:15.3

18.6

0:53.3

24

30:35.2

9:48

1:24:38.1

18

151

Paul Stone

34

29

8:16.8

2:45

2:10.4

12

44:34.4

18.8

2:03.4

18

28:01.7

8:59

1:25:06.9

19

152

Matthew Feno

30

10

5:37.6

1:52

2:33.8

22

48:57.2

17.2

0:59.8

15

27:05.6

8:41

1:25:14.1

20

160

Brian McCreary

33

13

5:46.8

1:55

1:27.2

25

51:19.9

16.4

0:46.5

21

29:05.8

9:19

1:28:26.3

21

161

John Carmichael

31

26

7:09.2

2:23

1:27.1

21

48:20.8

17.4

1:36.1

23

29:56.1

9:36

1:28:29.4

22

162

Dustin Sample

33

25

7:04.5

2:21

1:48.1

23

49:31.0

17.0

0:43.2

22

29:28.5

9:27

1:28:35.5

23

164

Darrell Rose

32

5

5:17.5

1:46

1:29.6

24

50:19.4

16.7

 

25

31:39.1

10:09

1:28:45.7

24

168

Kevin Fisher

31

20

6:31.1

2:10

1:27.4

15

44:56.4

18.7

1:37.3

30

35:04.3

11:14

1:29:36.7

25

169

Jim Norris

30

21

6:32.1

2:11

3:25.1

 

 

 

53:29.3

14

26:15.9

8:25

1:29:42.4

26

171

Scott Reaves

33

15

5:54.7

1:58

2:18.0

20

47:18.3

17.8

2:02.6

27

32:41.2

10:29

1:30:14.9

27

196

Clinton Ausmus

34

28

8:14.2

2:45

2:55.7

26

52:41.8

15.9

1:37.8

26

32:14.4

10:20

1:37:44.0

28

197

David Shirazi

34

30

8:27.2

2:49

1:53.4

28

53:27.5

15.7

1:01.2

28

33:09.8

10:38

1:37:59.3

29

202

Jonathon Frels

34

27

7:57.0

2:39

3:23.1

27

52:51.7

15.9

1:41.5

29

33:31.4

10:45

1:39:24.9

30

203

Craig Connor

32

24

7:01.9

2:20

2:27.2

30

1:02:42.8

13.4

1:28.3

19

28:29.6

9:08

1:42:10.0

31

209

Eric Soon

32

8

5:23.2

1:48

4:34.4

29

57:35.6

14.6

2:09.9

31

37:24.4

11:59

1:47:07.5

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

David Lacey

37

11

5:17.0

1:46

0:41.7

1

34:58.6

24.0

0:39.0

1

19:29.5

6:15

1:01:05.9

2

7

John Brutsche

39

7

5:03.2

1:41

0:36.4

2

36:26.3

23.1

0:44.9

2

20:08.5

6:27

1:02:59.3

3

13

Brian Miller

35

2

3:44.6

1:15

0:21.6

6

39:12.2

21.4

0:53.3

6

21:44.7

6:58

1:05:56.5

4

16

Bradley Sucher

35

5

4:54.0

1:38

1:03.9

3

38:35.0

21.8

1:12.7

5

21:07.7

6:46

1:06:53.3

5

25

Gerardo Ramirez

35

15

5:44.1

1:55

0:54.9

5

38:58.6

21.6

0:56.3

7

21:53.0

7:01

1:08:26.9

6

29

William Reeves

35

3

4:43.1

1:34

1:12.6

12

40:51.7

20.6

1:10.8

3

20:53.6

6:42

1:08:51.8

7

30

Andrew Millwee

38

12

5:17.2

1:46

1:40.0

8

39:23.3

21.3

0:53.0

9

22:31.4

7:13

1:09:45.0

8

32

Philip Woodward

37

9

5:15.4

1:45

1:23.7

4

38:47.9

21.7

0:59.7

12

23:27.2

7:31

1:09:53.9

9

34

Mike Self

37

1

3:31.8

1:10

0:37.5

13

40:52.2

20.6

0:45.8

14

24:23.3

7:49

1:10:10.6

10

38

Matthew Kline

36

6

5:00.5

1:40

1:27.3

7

39:21.5

21.3

0:51.8

16

24:39.5

7:54

1:11:20.7

11

40

Omar Aguirre

35

22

6:10.4

2:03

1:20.2

17

41:50.7

20.1

1:14.8

4

20:56.8

6:43

1:11:33.0

12

42

Brad Bray

35

10

5:15.4

1:45

1:05.8

10

39:50.4

21.1

0:57.5

15

24:38.1

7:54

1:11:47.3

13

45

Paris Menefee

38

14

5:37.3

1:52

1:00.2

9

39:46.1

21.1

0:51.1

20

24:54.4

7:59

1:12:09.1

14

47

Christian Wendenburg

35

16

5:54.0

1:58

1:00.0

11

39:57.1

21.0

0:40.2

22

25:01.6

8:01

1:12:33.0

15

58

Todd Parker

37

8

5:11.0

1:44

2:41.1

18

42:36.7

19.7

1:16.4

8

22:11.5

7:07

1:13:56.8

16

66

Darrell Goldman

39

24

6:17.1

2:06

0:52.6

15

41:35.9

20.2

1:13.8

23

25:02.9

8:01

1:15:02.4

17

73

Kevin Mills

37

29

6:54.9

2:18

1:36.1

16

41:40.0

20.2

0:53.6

17

24:41.8

7:55

1:15:46.4

18

74

Kris Horner

38

 

 

 

27:44.3

20

44:28.4

18.9

1:16.5

11

23:04.6

7:24

1:15:47.5

19

81

Heath Griffith

35

13

5:26.3

1:49

1:42.9

25

45:29.4

18.5

1:12.7

10

22:55.7

7:21

1:16:47.0

20

93

Brady Ruliffson

36

32

7:12.3

2:24

2:39.4

19

43:06.7

19.5

1:30.4

13

24:11.4

7:45

1:18:40.3

21

104

Tim Cockerham

35

20

6:02.9

2:01

2:13.9

27

45:39.8

18.4

1:13.1

18

24:48.5

7:57

1:19:58.3

22

107

Samuel Briones

35

26

6:32.0

2:11

1:19.7

23

44:54.0

18.7

1:02.6

27

26:19.4

8:26

1:20:07.8

23

108

Frank Davis

39

36

7:41.9

2:34

3:02.0

14

41:29.6

20.2

2:17.4

25

25:37.1

8:13

1:20:08.1

24

114

Danny Henley

36

31

7:00.1

2:20

2:54.0

21

44:35.0

18.8

1:24.8

19

24:53.3

7:59

1:20:47.2

25

115

Mark Minorik

38

4

4:49.9

1:36

1:30.1

22

44:48.4

18.8

1:21.7

30

28:18.3

9:04

1:20:48.5

26

120

Henry Clary

39

23

6:15.6

2:05

1:50.4

30

47:26.7

17.7

0:54.2

24

25:05.7

8:02

1:21:32.7

27

125

Hector Gomez

35

21

6:08.0

2:03

1:16.4

24

45:05.0

18.6

0:53.6

31

29:04.8

9:19

1:22:27.9

28

127

Danny Graves

38

27

6:40.3

2:13

1:15.0

29

46:59.4

17.9

1:09.4

28

26:47.8

8:35

1:22:52.0

29

134

Davis Kennedy

36

38

7:58.1

2:39

1:41.2

32

47:38.5

17.6

0:49.8

21

25:01.3

8:01

1:23:09.0

30

139

Dan McCarron

36

18

5:59.5

2:00

2:07.2

28

46:45.0

18.0

1:04.6

29

28:00.5

8:58

1:23:56.9

31

165

Billy Good

35

39

8:13.1

2:44

1:24.9

26

45:37.3

18.4

1:06.4

35

32:37.2

10:27

1:28:59.0

32

166

Jason Bixler

36

28

6:40.3

2:13

1:38.3

35

54:23.7

15.4

0:38.2

26

25:40.5

8:14

1:29:01.1

33

176

Scott Istas

36

25

6:17.6

2:06

3:02.1

31

47:29.4

17.7

1:46.1

34

32:31.7

10:25

1:31:06.9

34

178

Michael Vanbuskirk

36

17

5:55.1

1:58

2:23.9

33

49:12.8

17.1

1:46.2

33

32:26.8

10:24

1:31:44.9

35

190

Bill Staunton

39

35

7:30.1

2:30

2:42.0

34

51:12.8

16.4

1:29.6

32

32:09.9

10:18

1:35:04.5

36

206

Jason Knox

39

30

6:57.6

2:19

4:26.1

37

56:08.1

15.0

1:54.2

36

34:28.0

11:03

1:43:54.1

37

207

Bobby Witten

37

33

7:12.7

2:24

2:10.1

36

54:59.1

15.3

0:51.8

39

39:02.8

12:31

1:44:16.6

38

212

Jim McCarney

36

34

7:28.4

2:29

2:24.1

38

1:01:38.5

13.6

0:42.0

37

36:25.9

11:40

1:48:39.0

39

213

Mike Cassell

35

37

7:52.3

2:37

3:31.7

39

1:02:56.7

13.3

1:55.1

38

36:35.1

11:44

1:52:51.0

40

220

Quentin Hopkins

36

19

6:02.1

2:01

4:04.3

40

1:16:14.5

11.0

1:29.6

40

41:00.6

13:08

2:08:51.2

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

David Jones

44

6

5:04.6

1:41

0:33.9

1

34:57.3

24.0

0:38.9

2

19:02.5

6:06

1:00:17.3

2

3

Ahmed Zaher

43

1

4:13.1

1:24

0:45.4

2

35:23.2

23.7

0:50.6

3

19:49.8

6:21

1:01:02.1

3

6

Stephen Cross

43

2

4:34.2

1:31

1:22.5

3

36:57.3

22.7

1:04.2

1

18:59.2

6:05

1:02:57.5

4

9

Gerald Jackson

43

11

5:24.2

1:48

1:02.3

5

37:28.0

22.4

0:58.4

4

19:52.5

6:22

1:04:45.4

5

12

Doug Fusella

43

10

5:18.8

1:46

0:59.8

4

37:10.3

22.6

0:51.9

6

21:23.8

6:51

1:05:44.7

6

19

Mark Futrell

44

22

6:25.8

2:08

0:44.7

6

37:40.9

22.3

0:33.4

8

21:57.6

7:02

1:07:22.6

7

20

Francis Cortese

42

24

6:32.7

2:11

0:56.6

7

38:00.5

22.1

0:51.0

5

21:07.1

6:46

1:07:28.0

8

24

Roberto Arruda

41

12

5:28.3

1:49

1:03.7

9

39:26.1

21.3

0:50.0

7

21:28.5

6:53

1:08:16.7

9

26

Peter Barnard

43

5

4:56.9

1:39

0:58.1

8

38:55.5

21.6

1:06.2

11

22:35.5

7:14

1:08:32.4

10

35

Tom Elkins

43

20

6:20.2

2:07

0:45.3

10

39:56.6

21.0

0:43.6

10

22:25.6

7:11

1:10:11.4

11

41

Thad Hardin

40

14

5:53.7

1:58

1:22.0

11

40:36.5

20.7

0:46.7

14

23:02.8

7:23

1:11:41.9

12

49

Jason Pumpelly

43

9

5:11.1

1:44

1:30.4

15

41:46.9

20.1

1:05.4

13

23:02.6

7:23

1:12:36.4

13

51

Rick Uribe

43

27

6:42.1

2:14

1:29.2

13

41:25.1

20.3

1:09.3

9

22:15.7

7:08

1:13:01.5

14

60

Robert Frazier

43

30

6:55.7

2:18

1:24.8

12

41:05.9

20.4

0:55.3

16

23:45.1

7:37

1:14:06.9

15

65

Jeff Hanson

43

15

5:59.2

2:00

0:34.1

23

44:10.8

19.0

0:58.4

12

23:02.2

7:23

1:14:44.9

16

68

Stuart Simmons

41

8

5:08.6

1:43

1:08.1

14

41:38.1

20.2

1:08.1

23

26:03.0

8:21

1:15:05.9

17

69

Dallas Koeppe

43

17

6:01.0

2:00

1:18.8

20

43:23.9

19.4

0:31.6

18

23:59.9

7:41

1:15:15.2

18

80

Alan Hejl

42

4

4:52.3

1:37

1:14.9

16

41:58.3

20.0

1:21.9

26

26:45.8

8:34

1:16:13.3

19

82

Robert Cole

40

13

5:46.2

1:55

1:01.8

24

44:28.6

18.9

1:36.7

17

23:59.1

7:41

1:16:52.5

20

88

Robert Horton

42

16

5:59.2

2:00

1:16.7

19

42:44.0

19.7

1:46.3

21

25:57.5

8:19

1:17:43.8

21

91

Brent Erschen

44

23

6:26.4

2:09

1:12.7

21

44:01.2

19.1

1:09.8

19

25:36.2

8:12

1:18:26.4

22

94

Carlos Martinez

42

36

8:14.0

2:45

1:13.0

22

44:05.3

19.1

1:28.0

15

23:44.4

7:36

1:18:44.8

23

102

Steve Cox

43

7

5:08.2

1:43

2:22.8

18

42:42.3

19.7

1:29.9

28

28:00.5

8:58

1:19:43.7

24

129

Don Taylor

43

32

7:18.8

2:26

1:57.8

28

46:25.9

18.1

1:11.9

22

26:02.4

8:21

1:22:56.9

25

141

Jeff Austin

40

28

6:48.1

2:16

2:34.9

27

46:14.2

18.2

1:49.1

25

26:44.0

8:34

1:24:10.3

26

142

Paul Roberts

44

19

6:13.7

2:04

1:42.9

30

47:43.0

17.6

0:58.0

27

27:33.0

8:50

1:24:10.8

27

149

John Willmon

43

29

6:51.0

2:17

1:56.3

25

45:46.2

18.4

1:30.0

29

28:53.3

9:15

1:24:56.9

28

153

Jason Aleman

41

18

6:11.5

2:04

1:46.6

17

42:11.4

19.9

1:27.3

33

33:59.9

10:54

1:25:36.9

29

154

Ron Woods

40

35

8:03.6

2:41

2:48.7

29

47:42.1

17.6

1:10.2

20

25:53.4

8:18

1:25:38.0

30

156

Darrell Oldham

44

3

4:46.9

1:35

2:08.1

26

45:46.3

18.4

2:02.0

32

31:43.4

10:10

1:26:26.8

31

158

James Bohlman

40

21

6:25.0

2:08

2:38.8

33

50:19.4

16.7

1:15.2

24

26:37.7

8:32

1:27:16.2

32

174

Ross Crutchfield

43

34

7:41.0

2:34

2:39.1

32

49:50.8

16.9

1:21.8

30

29:09.6

9:21

1:30:42.4

33

185

Corey Black

42

26

6:41.0

2:14

1:51.4

31

48:39.1

17.3

1:17.7

35

35:37.1

11:25

1:34:06.5

34

187

Malik Mamdani

40

33

7:37.7

2:32

3:04.8

35

51:28.7

16.3

1:37.9

31

30:49.5

9:53

1:34:38.7

35

199

Irad Kidron

40

25

6:40.7

2:13

3:08.8

34

51:25.9

16.3

2:21.0

34

34:59.0

11:13

1:38:35.5

36

215

Timothy Combs

40

31

7:07.0

2:22

3:53.9

36

57:50.7

14.5

1:49.7

36

42:42.2

13:41

1:53:23.5

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

James Moseley

48

2

4:36.1

1:32

0:55.3

1

37:42.2

22.3

1:02.8

4

22:27.3

7:12

1:06:43.7

2

17

Scott Anderson

45

1

4:30.7

1:30

2:00.6

4

38:42.6

21.7

1:15.6

2

20:30.6

6:34

1:07:00.2

3

23

Todd Codish

46

3

5:05.4

1:42

0:51.3

2

38:02.9

22.1

0:44.8

5

23:10.3

7:26

1:07:54.8

4

27

Herb Axilrod

49

10

6:23.2

2:08

1:24.9

5

39:39.3

21.2

0:59.0

1

20:10.1

6:28

1:08:36.7

5

44

Doug Dodge

47

7

5:56.1

1:59

1:21.9

8

41:34.2

20.2

0:52.5

3

22:21.4

7:10

1:12:06.2

6

46

Mike Murphy

47

6

5:55.6

1:58

1:09.2

3

38:40.0

21.7

1:39.7

7

24:46.2

7:56

1:12:10.9

7

70

Clifton King

48

9

6:01.9

2:00

1:19.3

6

40:36.6

20.7

1:01.0

10

26:21.7

8:27

1:15:20.6

8

85

Bruce Blaylock

45

16

6:48.6

2:16

1:41.5

9

41:37.4

20.2

1:29.1

8

25:46.3

8:16

1:17:22.9

9

89

Michael Schindler

46

5

5:44.8

1:55

2:02.8

7

41:10.4

20.4

1:20.8

13

27:34.9

8:50

1:17:53.8

10

128

John Pettitt

45

20

7:13.9

2:24

3:08.7

16

47:01.2

17.9

1:35.0

6

23:57.2

7:41

1:22:56.2

11

135

Douglas Neveu

47

12

6:24.2

2:08

2:01.8

11

44:26.1

18.9

1:52.2

17

28:48.6

9:14

1:23:33.0

12

136

Richard Griffin

49

4

5:41.4

1:54

2:05.6

19

48:44.3

17.2

1:05.1

9

26:04.6

8:21

1:23:41.1

13

137

Doug Haas

45

19

7:12.7

2:24

1:31.8

14

46:21.9

18.1

2:06.5

11

26:32.9

8:30

1:23:45.9

14

143

Mark Hart

45

13

6:40.2

2:13

2:44.1

13

45:56.2

18.3

2:05.0

12

26:57.1

8:38

1:24:22.6

15

150

Tony Cruz

46

15

6:44.2

2:15

2:30.1

10

43:58.9

19.1

1:33.3

18

30:16.3

9:42

1:25:02.8

16

167

Shawn Day

45

8

5:58.7

1:59

2:04.4

21

51:28.9

16.3

1:34.5

15

27:59.2

8:58

1:29:05.9

17

170

Rick Hudgens

49

17

6:54.6

2:18

1:38.2

12

45:35.3

18.4

2:23.2

21

33:40.4

10:47

1:30:11.7

18

177

Roger Groom

46

21

8:25.3

2:48

3:28.9

20

50:23.7

16.7

1:36.7

14

27:49.4

8:55

1:31:44.0

19

182

Mark Steber

48

14

6:44.2

2:15

2:36.5

18

47:38.3

17.6

3:11.4

20

33:25.7

10:43

1:33:36.1

20

184

Freddy Gilbert

45

24

10:40.5

3:33

2:16.5

17

47:09.9

17.8

1:11.8

19

32:40.4

10:28

1:33:59.2

21

186

Brian Zemlicka

46

11

6:24.0

2:08

2:16.5

22

56:47.7

14.8

0:37.1

16

28:28.3

9:07

1:34:33.8

22

195

Larry Hightower

46

23

10:14.1

3:25

4:53.3

15

46:38.8

18.0

1:24.9

22

34:02.3

10:54

1:37:13.5

23

211

David Hall

47

22

9:00.2

3:00

3:42.1

23

58:54.5

14.3

1:12.6

23

34:47.2

11:09

1:47:36.7

DNF

DNF

Larry Stein

47

18

7:12.1

2:24

2:19.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Chris Pearson

50

5

5:19.1

1:46

0:58.5

2

38:48.5

21.6

0:48.5

2

22:52.6

7:20

1:08:47.3

2

31

Bobby Bonds

53

11

6:10.1

2:03

0:48.7

1

38:07.6

22.0

0:45.2

3

23:59.4

7:41

1:09:51.1

3

43

Michael England

53

18

7:29.0

2:30

1:25.3

3

39:52.9

21.1

0:39.2

1

22:21.9

7:10

1:11:48.4

4

54

Marc Abadie

52

1

4:56.4

1:39

1:18.4

6

41:01.8

20.5

1:03.4

7

25:01.1

8:01

1:13:21.2

5

62

George Marck

53

13

6:32.2

2:11

0:53.7

4

39:59.2

21.0

1:08.2

9

25:49.3

8:16

1:14:22.6

6

67

David King

52

4

5:17.4

1:46

1:24.8

7

41:19.0

20.3

1:24.1

8

25:39.5

8:13

1:15:04.9

7

72

Daniel Barbaro

54

9

5:50.1

1:57

1:18.9

10

43:00.4

19.5

1:14.1

4

24:12.5

7:45

1:15:36.1

8

76

Michael Gibson

52

15

7:05.0

2:22

1:14.3

8

42:06.6

20.0

0:54.5

6

24:30.4

7:51

1:15:50.9

9

78

Michael Simon

52

17

7:20.7

2:27

2:21.5

5

40:59.2

20.5

1:16.1

5

24:14.1

7:46

1:16:11.7

10

110

Tom Parks

51

7

5:34.2

1:51

1:38.5

12

43:51.0

19.2

1:10.9

12

27:55.8

8:57

1:20:10.5

11

111

John Wadhams

53

10

5:51.2

1:57

2:09.4

9

42:08.4

19.9

1:26.4

13

28:55.8

9:16

1:20:31.3

12

119

Scott Eder

50

3

5:15.9

1:45

1:29.2

11

43:35.0

19.3

1:51.6

15

29:07.6

9:20

1:21:19.4

13

123

Richard David

51

12

6:29.6

2:10

2:20.2

13

45:34.2

18.4

1:26.0

11

26:29.1

8:29

1:22:19.2

14

148

Mike Ferguson

51

2

4:57.8

1:39

3:54.5

16

47:41.9

17.6

1:59.4

10

26:11.4

8:24

1:24:45.0

15

155

Gene Myers

52

19

7:31.9

2:30

1:56.2

14

46:21.8

18.1

0:56.8

14

29:05.3

9:19

1:25:52.1

16

191

Mike Herald

50

14

6:57.9

2:19

2:05.1

17

49:35.4

16.9

1:30.0

17

35:04.6

11:14

1:35:13.1

17

193

Michael Wright

50

6

5:24.3

1:48

2:41.0

15

46:56.9

17.9

2:41.6

20

38:49.5

12:26

1:36:33.4

18

200

Daniel McIntyre

54

16

7:15.7

2:25

2:15.9

20

56:00.0

15.0

1:02.0

16

32:25.6

10:23

1:38:59.2

19

205

Vincent Heimann

51

20

7:51.5

2:37

2:56.5

19

53:54.5

15.6

1:46.1

18

36:22.1

11:39

1:42:50.8

20

208

John Huber

52

21

8:40.3

2:53

4:27.8

18

52:13.3

16.1

2:36.9

19

36:52.9

11:49

1:44:51.3

21

219

Charles Gill

52

8

5:43.1

1:54

3:13.9

21

58:45.8

14.3

1:41.1

21

58:43.8

18:49

2:08:07.7

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Michael Dwyer

58

2

5:07.2

1:42

1:12.8

1

38:20.5

21.9

1:07.4

1

21:24.1

6:52

1:07:12.1

2

48

Christopher Lane

58

4

6:10.2

2:03

1:15.1

2

38:49.5

21.6

1:24.3

3

24:55.6

7:59

1:12:34.8

3

59

Mark Mohnac

55

5

6:33.8

2:11

1:04.6

3

42:19.5

19.9

1:03.9

2

22:59.3

7:22

1:14:01.2

4

131

David Boyette

58

3

5:09.9

1:43

1:39.9

4

42:54.1

19.6

2:03.3

5

31:13.6

10:00

1:23:01.0

5

133

Christopher Haeckler

56

6

7:38.5

2:33

2:03.9

5

46:18.5

18.1

1:28.4

4

25:38.4

8:13

1:23:07.7

6

181

Don Kurtz

55

1

4:31.3

1:30

2:22.8

6

48:08.8

17.5

1:29.6

6

36:42.3

11:46

1:33:14.9

7

198

Jeff Little

59

7

8:15.2

2:45

2:33.8

7

48:30.5

17.3

1:47.9

7

36:57.4

11:51

1:38:04.8

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

96

Norton Hindley

62

3

6:21.6

2:07

1:09.6

2

43:15.3

19.4

1:16.5

2

26:48.2

8:35

1:18:51.3

2

101

David Holsey

61

4

6:25.5

2:08

1:20.3

1

43:06.4

19.5

1:17.7

3

27:25.9

8:47

1:19:35.9

3

118

Dick Hartnett

60

7

6:37.0

2:12

1:11.6

6

46:54.7

17.9

1:12.5

1

25:22.5

8:08

1:21:18.4

4

124

Walter Stewart

60

8

7:10.2

2:23

1:04.1

3

44:43.1

18.8

1:42.5

4

27:43.5

8:53

1:22:23.6

5

138

Ken Pipkin

63

2

5:46.3

1:55

1:38.6

7

47:13.8

17.8

1:05.7

5

28:05.3

9:00

1:23:49.7

6

163

Brian Cavern

64

11

9:11.6

3:04

2:23.8

4

44:48.9

18.8

2:26.3

6

29:47.3

9:33

1:28:37.9

7

173

Marvin Dittfurth

64

9

7:19.0

2:26

2:12.6

8

47:20.8

17.7

0:49.2

7

32:51.9

10:32

1:30:33.6

8

180

Richard Bryarly

60

1

5:10.4

1:43

2:21.5

5

45:13.8

18.6

1:48.9

12

38:35.8

12:22

1:33:10.6

9

188

John Turley

62

10

9:02.2

3:01

2:50.1

9

48:00.4

17.5

1:20.8

8

33:27.4

10:43

1:34:41.0

10

194

John Wilcox

61

6

6:30.8

2:10

2:40.5

10

51:16.0

16.4

1:38.2

9

34:58.8

11:12

1:37:04.4

11

210

William Simpson

63

5

6:27.2

2:09

2:48.3

11

55:10.7

15.2

2:49.2

13

40:03.3

12:50

1:47:18.8

12

214

Charles Cayce

63

12

10:12.3

3:24

4:42.2

12

1:01:57.5

13.6

1:18.4

10

35:02.7

11:14

1:53:13.2

13

222

Arlis Wood

63

13

10:53.9

3:38

7:52.3

13

1:23:09.4

10.1

3:29.5

11

36:43.6

11:46

2:22:08.8

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

56

Jay Minor

66

1

6:17.0

2:06

1:49.5

1

40:01.4

21.0

1:27.5

1

24:18.0

7:47

1:13:53.5

2

183

William Cherry

67

3

8:02.4

2:41

3:12.3

4

51:23.1

16.3

1:05.3

2

30:10.1

9:40

1:33:53.3

3

192

Petesy Miller

69

4

9:01.8

3:00

1:24.5

3

50:35.0

16.6

0:41.0

3

34:00.2

10:54

1:35:42.6

4

201

George Everett

65

2

7:23.6

2:28

2:35.8

2

49:38.6

16.9

2:25.3

4

37:19.8

11:58

1:39:23.2

5

216

Bill Shaw

68

5

13:02.3

4:21

3:45.3

5

1:00:44.4

13.8

2:11.6

5

39:00.8

12:30

1:58:44.6

6

221

Vic Black

66

6

14:50.6

4:57

 

6

1:08:56.7

12.2

2:02.6

6

50:53.4

16:19

2:16:43.4

*Overall place within gender.