Athens YMCA Triathlon

Overall Results

March 11, 2006


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com
 

Clydesdales

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brian Miller

34

1

3:58.3

1:19/M

0:59.9

1

40:31.2

20.7MPH

0:36.8

1

22:20.8

7:09/M

1:08:27.0

2

Steve Duncan

46

9

5:46.3

1:55/M

1:19.5

2

40:40.5

20.7MPH

1:07.3

2

26:17.7

8:25/M

1:15:11.5

3

Stephen Morton

22

4

5:15.3

1:45/M

2:32.5

6

44:16.5

19.0MPH

0:55.1

6

24:55.4

7:59/M

1:17:54.9

4

William Reeves

34

2

4:51.1

1:37/M

2:09.5

5

43:35.4

19.3MPH

2:29.5

5

24:51.3

7:58/M

1:17:56.9

5

Paul Fierro

34

3

5:08.4

1:43/M

1:21.3

7

45:42.3

18.4MPH

1:02.6

7

24:52.7

7:58/M

1:18:07.4

6

William Bough

48

16

6:21.3

2:07/M

1:57.0

3

42:09.4

19.9MPH

1:32.2

3

27:37.4

8:51/M

1:19:37.3

7

Alan Anderson

41

19

6:41.3

2:14/M

0:56.1

10

47:16.4

17.8MPH

0:36.5

10

26:57.5

8:38/M

1:22:27.9

8

Scott Nickerson

38

7

5:32.0

1:51/M

1:47.1

9

47:02.1

17.9MPH

0:59.7

9

28:03.3

8:59/M

1:23:24.3

9

Greg Peart

34

10

5:50.1

1:57/M

1:11.2

8

47:01.0

17.9MPH

1:03.8

8

33:45.2

10:49/M

1:28:51.4

10

Curt Covington

25

14

6:07.9

2:02/M

2:56.9

15

50:41.4

16.6MPH

0:49.2

15

28:50.8

9:14/M

1:29:26.3

11

Jeff Govek

35

5

5:30.1

1:50/M

2:47.3

16

50:51.9

16.5MPH

1:14.7

16

30:12.2

9:41/M

1:30:36.2

12

Rodney Ellis

42

6

5:30.1

1:50/M

2:02.5

11

48:04.5

17.5MPH

1:12.4

11

34:34.7

11:05/M

1:31:24.3

13

David Farrell

39

8

5:32.6

1:51/M

2:20.7

13

48:18.3

17.4MPH

2:27.6

13

33:02.8

10:35/M

1:31:42.1

14

Chris Mangelsdorf

33

17

6:22.0

2:07/M

2:50.2

12

48:13.3

17.4MPH

0:56.9

12

34:51.5

11:10/M

1:33:14.0

15

Ronald Phillips

35

24

7:18.9

2:26/M

3:24.2

14

50:00.3

16.8MPH

1:55.9

14

30:35.3

9:48/M

1:33:14.7

16

Stuart Chasanoff

41

18

6:35.4

2:12/M

2:39.6

17

51:14.5

16.4MPH

1:13.8

17

32:44.1

10:29/M

1:34:27.5

17

Damon Dockstader

38

31

11:14.7

3:45/M

3:07.4

20

52:11.5

16.1MPH

0:52.6

20

28:48.9

9:14/M

1:36:15.2

18

Bob McCartney

41

29

9:53.3

3:18/M

3:40.8

18

51:21.3

16.4MPH

2:20.4

18

29:04.4

9:19/M

1:36:20.4

19

Larry Ochoa

22

21

6:49.4

2:16/M

4:06.5

21

53:06.2

15.8MPH

0:47.7

21

31:49.7

10:12/M

1:36:39.6

20

Dominique Harris

31

30

10:53.0

3:38/M

3:28.6

4

43:25.5

19.3MPH

2:13.0

4

37:34.1

12:02/M

1:37:34.3

21

Will Harper

30

15

6:09.2

2:03/M

2:50.7

 

 

 

1:02:21.9

27:18.8

8:45/M

1:38:40.7

22

Ed Garza

44

22

6:58.2

2:19/M

5:04.1

19

51:50.0

16.2MPH

0:58.0

19

35:13.5

11:17/M

1:40:03.9

23

Charles Perry

44

11

5:54.2

1:58/M

2:02.6

25

54:42.5

15.4MPH

1:38.0

25

35:52.6

11:30/M

1:40:10.1

24

Stephen McElrath

22

20

6:41.6

2:14/M

3:01.7

28

58:10.8

14.4MPH

0:49.9

28

31:43.1

10:10/M

1:40:27.3

25

David Laffitte

32

23

7:04.0

2:21/M

3:20.1

22

53:27.9

15.7MPH

2:33.0

22

34:27.9

11:03/M

1:40:53.0

 
 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Michael Vanbuskirk

35

12

5:57.9

1:59/M

3:08.8

27

57:57.0

14.5MPH

1:55.1

27

34:24.7

11:02/M

1:43:23.5

27

Steven Barnes

30

13

5:59.8

2:00/M

3:07.0

23

53:37.2

15.7MPH

1:52.3

23

39:12.3

12:34/M

1:43:48.7

28

Shane Perry

32

28

8:48.7

2:56/M

3:08.7

26

57:04.4

14.7MPH

0:49.1

26

37:23.3

11:59/M

1:47:14.3

29

Manuel Veyna

45

25

7:42.0

2:34/M

4:30.3

29

1:01:01.1

13.8MPH

1:42.3

29

36:59.0

11:51/M

1:51:54.8

30

Mark Eichenberger

51

26

7:52.6

2:37/M

4:30.8

24

54:01.1

15.6MPH

3:10.9

24

50:41.4

16:15/M

2:00:16.9

31

David Madrid

34

27

8:33.1

2:51/M

3:46.1

30

1:05:20.4

12.9MPH

1:25.6

30

45:12.8

14:29/M

2:04:18.1

 

Athena

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Carol Cordes

40

3

5:06.8

1:42/M

1:40.2

1

46:26.6

18.1MPH

1:36.7

1

29:37.1

9:30/M

1:24:27.5

2

Tamara Fisher

31

8

6:26.5

2:09/M

2:51.0

2

48:37.5

17.3MPH

0:39.4

2

29:00.5

9:18/M

1:27:34.9

3

Pia Gandolfo

27

5

6:11.9

2:04/M

2:06.7

4

50:01.3

16.8MPH

1:00.4

4

32:03.8

10:16/M

1:31:24.1

4

Gail Spurgeon

46

7

6:16.9

2:05/M

1:36.0

5

52:42.2

15.9MPH

1:05.0

5

30:21.2

9:44/M

1:32:01.3

5

Dorothy Griffin

42

12

8:30.3

2:50/M

2:00.7

3

49:34.2

16.9MPH

1:04.5

3

33:02.4

10:35/M

1:34:12.2

6

Claire Oliver

30

2

5:05.1

1:42/M

1:44.1

6

52:44.0

15.9MPH

0:55.2

6

34:28.7

11:03/M

1:34:57.2

7

Jennie Holmes

26

6

6:15.2

2:05/M

1:51.9

7

53:54.1

15.6MPH

1:37.7

7

32:00.1

10:15/M

1:35:39.0

8

Angela Willingham

30

10

8:02.3

2:41/M

3:40.8

10

56:27.4

14.9MPH

1:22.3

10

34:03.2

10:55/M

1:43:36.0

9

Kathy Martinez

40

9

7:36.2

2:32/M

3:26.9

9

56:12.7

14.9MPH

1:39.6

9

37:35.0

12:03/M

1:46:30.5

10

Emily Heimer

49

14

10:00.2

3:20/M

4:54.9

8

54:19.2

15.5MPH

3:09.8

8

36:38.0

11:44/M

1:49:02.2

11

Amy Train

27

11

8:14.0

2:45/M

2:47.5

11

58:31.9

14.4MPH

1:36.3

11

44:28.9

14:15/M

1:55:38.6