Athens YMCA Triathlon

Overall Results

March 10, 2007


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com
 

Clydesdales

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Bullock

36

4

5:32.3

1:51/M

1:10.7

1

37:53.9

22.2MPH

0:52.8

1

23:06.5

7:24/M

1:08:36.4

2

Roman Rabourn

28

3

5:27.2

1:49/M

2:14.9

2

38:39.3

21.7MPH

1:09.3

2

24:29.4

7:51/M

1:12:00.2

3

Ralph Benson

40

11

6:09.8

2:03/M

1:00.8

3

38:58.6

21.6MPH

1:11.6

6

26:29.2

8:29/M

1:13:50.0

4

Gregory Murff

41

9

6:08.8

2:03/M

1:14.3

5

41:17.0

20.3MPH

1:09.6

4

25:14.9

8:05/M

1:15:04.7

5

William Bough

49

14

6:27.4

2:09/M

1:27.3

4

40:01.4

21.0MPH

1:25.5

5

26:14.0

8:24/M

1:15:35.7

6

Will Harper

32

13

6:17.5

2:06/M

1:32.6

7

42:27.7

19.8MPH

1:28.6

7

27:21.2

8:46/M

1:19:07.7

7

Bob McCartney

43

20

7:09.4

2:23/M

1:48.9

9

43:13.6

19.4MPH

1:57.6

3

25:05.3

8:02/M

1:19:14.8

8

Howard Honnoll

54

7

5:55.7

1:58/M

0:59.5

6

42:00.7

20.0MPH

1:03.4

14

29:20.2

9:24/M

1:19:19.7

9

Dave Kaltenbach

37

2

5:12.8

1:44/M

1:03.8

8

42:39.1

19.7MPH

1:02.4

9

27:54.2

8:57/M

1:19:52.4*

10

Bret Starr

34

21

7:13.2

2:24/M

1:28.0

10

44:00.5

19.1MPH

1:46.4

8

27:25.6

8:47/M

1:21:53.9

11

Clifton King Jr.

24

18

6:45.7

2:15/M

2:11.7

12

45:16.7

18.6MPH

1:15.6

17

30:48.5

9:52/M

1:26:18.3

12

R. Paul Fulmer

45

8

6:04.1

2:01/M

3:03.1

13

45:31.9

18.5MPH

2:19.4

15

29:26.4

9:26/M

1:26:25.0

13

Phillip Moss

37

1

5:12.3

1:44/M

1:27.1

20

49:26.0

17.0MPH

1:14.1

13

29:14.6

9:22/M

1:26:34.2

14

Sean Gassman

40

15

6:27.6

2:09/M

2:43.8

16

47:05.9

17.8MPH

1:39.9

12

29:12.8

9:22/M

1:27:10.2

15

Mark Ashford

47

25

7:32.7

2:31/M

1:49.8

18

48:01.4

17.5MPH

1:01.1

16

29:33.8

9:28/M

1:27:58.9

16

R. Scott Murphy

44

6

5:44.0

1:55/M

1:49.4

14

46:46.8

18.0MPH

1:23.0

21

32:31.3

10:25/M

1:28:14.6

17

Loren Lykins

40

19

7:08.6

2:23/M

2:11.1

17

47:14.5

17.8MPH

1:00.9

18

31:19.9

10:02/M

1:28:55.1

18

James Richardson

36

29

7:53.1

2:38/M

2:13.0

23

50:13.5

16.7MPH

0:38.0

11

28:30.6

9:08/M

1:29:28.2

19

Eric Guajardo

28

16

6:29.8

2:10/M

2:48.1

21

49:32.6

17.0MPH

2:13.4

10

28:29.0

9:08/M

1:29:33.0

20

Nicholas Strittmatter

29

23

7:28.0

2:29/M

1:00.6

19

48:16.8

17.4MPH

1:04.5

20

32:10.0

10:19/M

1:30:00.0

21

Mark Winholtz

56

26

7:38.4

2:33/M

1:33.1

24

50:24.3

16.7MPH

1:07.0

22

33:24.3

10:42/M

1:34:07.2

22

Brent Ladd

41

12

6:12.7

2:04/M

1:38.6

15

46:52.7

17.9MPH

1:53.6

26

39:36.2

12:42/M

1:36:14.0

23

James Largent

42

5

5:42.4

1:54/M

3:12.8

28

52:58.1

15.9MPH

1:48.9

24

35:41.2

11:26/M

1:39:23.5

24

Dusty Kinchen

48

10

6:09.0

2:03/M

1:16.5

31

59:50.3

14.0MPH

1:45.3

19

31:23.9

10:04/M

1:40:25.1

25

Dominique Harris

32

31

8:47.2

2:56/M

2:48.2

11

44:41.4

18.8MPH

1:57.5

29

42:50.4

13:44/M

1:41:04.8

 
 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

John Kirk

27

32

9:02.7

3:01/M

2:49.3

22

50:01.7

16.8MPH

1:27.9

25

38:01.1

12:11/M

1:41:22.8

27

Jason Ganze

37

22

7:13.3

2:24/M

4:13.0

30

54:27.1

15.4MPH

2:09.0

23

34:23.4

11:01/M

1:42:26.0

28

William Swantner

52

30

8:42.4

2:54/M

4:06.3

25

51:09.6

16.4MPH

1:59.5

27

39:36.7

12:42/M

1:45:34.5

29

Richard Edwards

40

17

6:38.4

2:13/M

2:55.7

27

52:36.6

16.0MPH

2:45.6

28

41:32.8

13:19/M

1:46:29.2

30

Mark Eichenberger

52

28

7:50.3

2:37/M

2:36.1

26

52:25.5

16.0MPH

1:57.2

32

48:15.2

15:28/M

1:53:04.4

31

Mark Ochsendorf

38

27

7:44.1

2:35/M

2:37.5

29

54:11.4

15.5MPH

2:36.3

31

47:01.0

15:04/M

1:54:10.4

32

Sherrell Grubbs

58

24

7:32.6

2:31/M

3:48.8

33

1:02:28.7

13.4MPH

1:54.6

30

45:46.1

14:40/M

2:01:30.9

33

Luis Cantu

52

33

12:52.6

4:17/M

6:03.0

32

1:01:20.5

13.7MPH

2:39.5

33

53:16.8

17:04/M

2:16:12.6

DNF

Henry Boryk

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Aaron Pape

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Kirk Keeter

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Ken Weitzel

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athena

 

------- 300m Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Jamie Shaw

44

6

6:42.5

2:14/M

1:37.7

2

47:28.5

17.7MPH

1:24.7

2

32:17.7

10:21/M

1:29:31.3

2

Tamara Fisher

32

4

6:16.9

2:05/M

1:50.7

4

48:01.9

17.5MPH

0:46.3

3

32:48.9

10:31/M

1:29:44.8

3

Suellen Vandercolff

42

1

6:10.8

2:03/M

1:46.7

1

47:21.9

17.7MPH

1:34.1

5

33:23.8

10:42/M

1:30:17.4

4

Libby Prince

31

3

6:15.0

2:05/M

3:26.1

3

47:45.1

17.6MPH

1:29.9

6

33:25.8

10:43/M

1:32:22.0

5

Kristi Cantu

36

7

7:01.6

2:20/M

2:43.7

7

51:28.0

16.3MPH

1:00.6

1

32:12.8

10:19/M

1:34:26.8

6

Melissa Davis

32

10

7:51.2

2:37/M

4:24.4

6

51:02.6

16.5MPH

1:06.5

7

34:06.6

10:56/M

1:38:31.3

7

Kristel Richards

33

5

6:40.0

2:13/M

1:34.0

8

52:26.1

16.0MPH

1:21.2

11

39:07.8

12:32/M

1:41:09.2

8

Leslee Cade

36

12

8:31.4

2:50/M

3:26.7

11

55:26.1

15.2MPH

1:16.5

4

33:03.5

10:36/M

1:41:44.3

9

Darien Hollingsworth

42

9

7:27.3

2:29/M

3:19.7

10

55:21.3

15.2MPH

1:31.9

8

34:56.0

11:12/M

1:42:36.3

10

Jennifer Cooley

26

2

6:12.5

2:04/M

2:15.2

9

52:26.8

16.0MPH

1:26.4

13

40:54.6

13:07/M

1:43:15.7

11

Tara Haelle

29

11

7:51.9

2:37/M

2:23.7

5

50:56.6

16.5MPH

1:52.1

14

41:06.8

13:10/M

1:44:11.2

12

Susie Dupre

35

8

7:14.3

2:25/M

3:21.4

12

56:22.5

14.9MPH

1:14.8

9

36:45.5

11:47/M

1:44:58.5

13

Leslie Keating

47

13

8:32.1

2:51/M

3:15.5

13

57:20.8

14.7MPH

1:55.8

12

39:19.6

12:36/M

1:50:23.9

14

Jill McLeod

31

14

8:51.3

2:57/M

1:40.4

14

1:09:04.9

12.2MPH

0:57.0

10

37:55.6

12:09/M

1:58:29.3

DNF

Jenny Swain

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Ila Erny

41

15

10:02.8

3:21/M

3:28.4

15

1:38:00.1

8.57MPH