Chicago Lakefront 50/50
October 29, 2005, Chicago, IL
50K Overall Results

Place Div Place   Time   Bib # Last         First      M/F  Age City            State
  1       1      3:49:06   2   Anderson     Kirk        M   34  Mundelein       il
  2       1     3:49:38!   1   Menninger    Lisa        F   40  La Grange       IL
  3       1      4:02:00  141  Bamonte      Cosimo      M   41  Florence        ITALY
  4       1      4:12:10   29  Matthews     Ross        M   29  Chicago         IL
  5       2      4:14:56   53  Rice         Glenn       M   45  Glencoe         IL
  6       3      4:16:55   42  Neumann      Jeff        M   42  Wildwood        MO
  7       4      4:19:33   3   Gialanella   Tony        M   49  Arlington HeightIL
  8       1      4:24:52   24  Rutt         Megan       F   29  chatham         nj
  9       2      4:29:45  122  Hertell      Matt        M   39  Manchester      MO
  10      1      4:31:23   68  Mills        Nicole      F   30  Naperville      IL
  11      3      4:32:37  110  Krawczyk     Richard     M   33  Wauwatosa       WI
  12      5      4:33:10  153  Smith        Ross        M   40  Chicago         IL
  13      6      4:33:32   71  McInerney    Brian       M   43  Chicago         IL
  14      1      4:34:25  104  Wadsack      Peter       M   61  Madison         WI
  15      7      4:35:22   88  cramarosso   michael     M   44  Chicago         il
  16      1      4:43:58  157  Ibarra       Thomas      M   57  Huntsville      Al
  17      2      4:43:59  132  Halasik      Edith       F   32  Chicago         IL
  18      1      4:44:16  115  Franzen      Barb        F   52  Des Plaines     IL
  19      8      4:46:04  146  Levitt       Jeff        M   46  Chicago         IL
  20      2      4:46:49   8   Busch        Bonnie      F   47  Bettendorf      IA
  21      2      4:47:32  127  Inman        Flannery    F   23
  22      9      4:48:20  148  Herskovitz   Bob         M   48  Glencoe         IL
  23      2      4:49:22   54  Meyer        Ross        M   54  Countryside     IL
  24      10     4:50:00  101  Suto         John        M   41  Glenview        IL
  25      11     4:50:42  118  Metallo      Lou         M   40  Chicago         IL
  26      2      4:51:00  121  Hartlep      Nick        M   21  Winona          MN
  27      3      4:51:28   43  Yasuda       Caroline    F   43  Naperville      IL
  28      4      4:51:29   39  ioanidis     stamatios   M   39  Panorama        Thessaloniki
  29      5      4:53:10  102  Duria        Dennis      M   39  Oak Lawn        IL
  30             4:53:48  125
  31      12     4:54:27  156  Mollica      Paul        M   44
  32      3      4:55:58   26  Schladweiler Jodie       F   26  Milwaukee       WI
  33      3      4:57:35   16  Dalton       Stacy       F   38  Chicago         IL
  34      6      4:57:36   17  Dalton       Jonathan    M   34  Evanston        IL
  35      13     5:00:29   65  Navarrete    Ino         M   40  Villa Park      IL
  36      3      5:01:39   66  Muniveerappa Bhadraiah   M   52  Westmont        IL
  37      14     5:03:03   41  Lowen        George      M   41  La Grange Park  IL
  38      4      5:03:31   83  Evans        Denise      F   44  midlothian      il
  39      7      5:05:08   35  walker       troy        M   35  chicago         il
  40      8      5:08:05  131  Duque        Diego       M   31  Glendale HeightsIL
  41      5      5:09:07  107  McGowan      Kelly       F   41
  42      9      5:11:22  130  Bragaw       Dan         M   30  Chicago         IL
  43      3      5:11:34   86  delaunay     pierre-yve  M   23  Evanston        il
  44      4      5:12:16   33  Yao          Yong        F   33  Willowbrook     IL
  45      2      5:16:02   82  frigerio     gloria      F   50  Milwaukee       wi
  46      6      5:17:12   81  Hartweg      Ramona      F   41  Wilmette        IL
  47      10     5:19:32   76  Kopp         Daniel      M   35  Springfield     Il
  48      4      5:20:58  100  Pozen        Norbert     M   50  Round Lake BeachIL
  49      15     5:23:07  137  Stock        David       M   43
  50      4      5:23:39   94  Skladzien    Stephanie   F   23  LaGrange Park   IL
  51      5      5:23:42   72  Mazurski     Fred        M   51  Chicago         Il
  52      6      5:27:13  112  Sparacio     Bob         M   51  Downers Grove   IL
  53      2      5:28:52  161  Holder       Burnsie     M   61  Elgin           IL
  54      4      5:29:23  128  Amrhien      Erik        M   28  Chicago         IL
  55      16     5:30:25   59  Pope         Christophe  M   45  Chicago         IL
  56      17     5:30:51   19  Emricson     Steve       M   47  Woodstock       IL
  57      7      5:31:58   67  Mueller      Sandy       F   49  Downers Grove   IL
  58      5      5:33:36  124  Bird         Kevin       M   24  Wheaton         IL
  59      18     5:33:50   73  Lentz        James       M   44  St. Charles     IL
  60      11     5:36:18  135  Gutkin       Neal        M   35  Tinley Park     il
  61      12     5:36:48   34  Kirshner     Eric        M   34  Lisle           IL
  62      7      5:37:31   50  Howe         Marlin      M   50  Niles           MI
  63      3      5:37:53   60  Schmidt      Terry       M   60  Davenport       IA
  64      4      5:39:24   61  Stires       John        M   61  Palatine        IL
  65      19     5:40:04  111  Wiese        Tom         M   46  Munster         IN
  66      20     5:40:33   90  Bowers       Timothy     M   41  Minnetonka      MN
  67      13     5:43:01  138  Ehli         Jeff        M   38  White Lake      MI
  68      14     5:43:08   92  Olesinski    Przemyslan  M   32  Chicago         IL
  69      8      5:45:18  155  Evanger      Michael     M   55  Barrington      IL
  70      9      5:52:10  151  garcia       lawrence    M   51  matteson        il
  71      15     5:54:30   96  Kasper       Buau        M   36  Chicago         IL
  72      8      5:54:31   95  Zotoff       Sylvie      F   40  Chicago         IL
  73      21     5:56:06  147  ARZATE       JUAN        M   47  ROMEOVILLE      IL
  74      5      5:58:26   77  Koelling     Alexia      F   28  Chicago         il
  75      6      6:00:24  126  Bautista     Gabriela    F   22  Aurora          IL
  76      6      6:01:01  123  Loeffler     Matthew     M   23  Chicago         IL
  77      3      6:01:37  150  Brewer       Patricia    F   50  Columbus        OH
  78      4      6:02:36   78  Kirmeyer     Sandra      F   55  Chicago         IL
  79      10     6:04:54  120  Fairbairn    James       M   53  Chicago         IL
  80      9      6:05:55   62  Perry        Michiko     F   48  Oak Park        IL
  81      7      6:06:04   89  Cison        Mark        M   29  Chicago         IL
  82      16     6:09:07   93  Engin        Ali         M   34  Chicago         IL
  83      5      6:13:36  109  Turek        Ken         M   62  Westchester     IL
  85      17     6:15:21   13  SCHRAM       AARON       M   30  CHICAGO         IL
  86      18     6:16:31  134  janczyk      piotr       M   34  chicago         il
  87      7      6:17:28   14  LISEY        HEATHER     F   27  CHICAGO         IL
  88      10     6:17:33  143  Karon        Barbara     F   43  Barrington      Il
  89      11     6:17:35   6   Lips         Barb        F   47  Northlake       IL
  90      11     6:17:36   58  Hartwig      Kenneth     M   58  Barrington      il
  91      22     6:17:37   7   Gorman       Patrick     M   47  Barrington      IL
  92      5      6:17:38   31  zyzniewska   joanna      F   31  chicago         il
  93      12     6:17:48   15  Lisey        Robert      M   55  Wadsworth       Oh
  94      5      6:19:42  152  Clark        Christine   F   52  Chicago         IL
  95      23     6:21:45   64  nedza        thomas      M   45  schererville    in
  96      6      6:29:52   18  Emricson     Melody      F   39  Woodstock       IL
  97      24     6:29:55   46  nanyes       ollie       M   46  Peoria          IL
  98      8      6:35:08  103  Brower       Kevin       M   25  Chicago         IL
  99      6      6:39:48   51  Rotz         Janet       F   51  Hammond         IN
 100      8      6:40:28   27  Cooper       Kathleen    F   27  New York        ny
 101      19     6:40:28   23  rutt         k.matthew   M   30  chatham         nj
 102      13     6:41:40  114  Majewski     Janusz      M   59  Elmwood Park    IL
 103      14     6:41:50   57  Johnson      Karl        M   57  Woodridge       IL
 104      15     6:43:17  139  Driagisiz    Nick        M   56  Clarewoun       IL
 105      25     6:44:13   45  Storli       Torbjorn    M   45  Gurnee          IL
 106      9      6:44:14   21  Abderhalden  Neils       M   17  Naperville      IL
 107      26     6:44:21   5   Uras         Aziz        M   45  Chicago         IL
 108      7      6:45:35  116  Rayson       Carrie      F   30  Schererville    IN
 109      27     6:50:22  117  Zielinski    Michael     M   46  Mt Prospect     IL
 110      12     6:51:26   91  Backes       Elizabeth   F   45  Chicago         IL
 111      16     6:52:07  119  Harmon       Patrick     M   57  Barrington      IL
 112      17     6:53:06  154  Cornell      William     M   54  Oak Park        IL
 113      28     6:54:00   79  Kelley       Paul        M   48  Chillicothe     IL
 114      18     7:12:47  158  Glend        Ray         M   58  Chicago         IL
 115      13     7:21:59  113  Byrns        Felicia     F   48  Griffith        IN
 116      19     7:24:50   10  ALVAREZ      TEODORO     M   56  Buenos Aires    Buenos Aires
 117      7      7:45:57   87  Davis        Karen       F   50  Chicago         IL
 118      8      7:53:48   36  Warren-Mikes Elizabeth   F   36  Chicago         IL
 119      8      7:53:52   84  Eaton        Jill        F   50  chicago         IL
                Finished  235  agustin      paul        M   35  gilberts        il
                Finished  136  Bradley      Heather     F   36  Chicago         IL
                Finished  241  Brown        Shelley     F   41  Chicago         IL
                Finished  263  Critch       Fred        M   42  Chicago         IL
                Finished   20  Folch        Peter       M   44  Orlando         FL
                Finished  129  Heideman     Todd        M   29  Lake Zurich     IL
                Finished  140  Littlefield  Susanne     F   40  Chicago         IL
                Finished  209  Onines       Beth        F   52  Lake Zurich     IL
                Finished  265  Osterhout    John        M   54  LaGrange Park   IL
                Finished   63  Pascal       Keith       M   40  Highland Park   IL
                Finished  217  Pelke        Paul        M   52  Winfield        IL
                Finished  267  Roberts      Bill        M   53  Mt Prospect     IL
                Finished  229  Senour       Mike        M   41  Fostoria        OH
                Finished  232  Stevanovich  Milan       M   55  Bloomingdale    IL
                Finished   49  URBANIAK     WALTER      M   49  PEORIA          Illinois
                Finished  270  Warnke       Erika       F   41  Waukegan        IL
                Finished   37  Weaver       Michelle    F   43  Griffith        IN