Deuces Wild Triathlon Olympic - Open

Age Group Results

June 03, 2006


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Caroline Walden

31

1

21:35.7

22:58

2:00.1

1

1:06:28.5

22.5

1:04.5

2

47:05.2

7:35

2:18:14.0

2

22

Viviana Chavarria

23

2

23:47.9

25:18

1:41.2

3

1:15:14.7

19.9

1:09.6

1

46:06.7

7:25

2:28:00.3

3

28

Amy Wood

32

3

25:01.2

26:37

2:17.3

2

1:13:23.3

20.4

1:30.4

3

49:05.1

7:54

2:31:17.4

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

65

Sarah Horst

24

2

36:09.2

38:27

2:17.1

1

1:19:28.0

18.8

1:13.3

1

52:55.1

8:31

2:52:02.8

2

71

Kaeli Caldwell

24

1

30:45.2

32:43

3:35.4

2

1:23:14.4

18.0

2:32.3

2

54:40.6

8:48

2:54:48.0

3

115

Amanda Chavez

21

3

36:42.8

39:03

2:21.1

3

1:34:35.3

15.8

1:15.2

3

1:04:59.8

10:28

3:19:54.4

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

Jennifer Teerlink

27

1

21:46.1

23:09

1:55.8

1

1:14:01.5

20.2

1:14.1

2

54:10.5

8:43

2:33:08.0

2

59

Megan Fallon

29

5

35:39.0

37:56

2:37.9

2

1:19:21.3

18.9

1:13.0

1

51:13.1

8:15

2:50:04.4

3

110

Melanie Zeese

28

2

30:13.9

32:09

2:28.3

4

1:28:13.0

17.0

1:44.1

6

1:11:43.6

11:33

3:14:22.9

4

116

Jennifer Jost

27

8

39:48.4

42:20

5:57.5

3

1:22:10.9

18.2

3:17.0

3

1:09:08.8

11:08

3:20:22.7

5

131

Erin Petersen

26

4

33:13.5

35:20

3:41.7

6

1:36:24.0

15.5

1:39.4

5

1:11:08.9

11:27

3:26:07.5

6

137

Heather Flynt

28

6

36:51.9

39:12

3:28.6

7

1:38:07.0

15.3

1:59.2

7

1:16:07.7

12:15

3:36:34.5

7

138

Anna Warpinski

27

3

30:45.1

32:43

4:22.9

8

1:48:37.9

13.8

3:07.1

4

1:10:00.2

11:16

3:36:53.2

8

146

Elaine Seasly

29

7

39:16.1

41:46

2:57.2

5

1:35:36.0

15.7

1:37.8

8

1:21:37.4

13:09

3:41:04.7

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

56

Jane Pilger

31

3

29:11.7

31:03

2:33.1

1

1:15:34.5

19.8

1:34.4

2

59:25.8

9:34

2:48:19.5

2

67

Shelley Daniell

33

1

27:20.9

29:05

2:56.9

3

1:22:37.2

18.1

3:00.9

1

56:46.1

9:08

2:52:42.0

3

68

Wendy Goldberg

31

2

28:35.5

30:24

2:54.9

2

1:20:52.7

18.5

1:36.2

3

59:50.1

9:38

2:53:49.5

4

97

Lisa Osinga

34

5

31:57.9

33:59

2:27.7

4

1:27:19.6

17.2

1:55.7

5

1:03:14.8

10:11

3:06:55.8

5

104

Christina Olivetti

34

7

34:42.7

36:55

4:09.4

5

1:28:16.3

17.0

1:53.6

4

1:01:52.7

9:58

3:10:54.8

6

130

Heather Donnel

30

4

31:50.7

33:52

3:41.6

6

1:33:50.4

16.0

4:11.7

6

1:12:32.0

11:41

3:26:06.5

7

133

Renee Crawford

33

6

34:40.6

36:53

3:12.5

7

1:34:22.6

15.9

2:04.6

7

1:14:58.5

12:04

3:29:18.9

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

44

Kim Huxman

36

1

23:32.8

25:02

2:14.0

1

1:18:58.9

19.0

1:40.4

1

54:18.6

8:45

2:40:44.8

2

92

Angie Bastl

35

8

34:19.5

36:30

2:49.3

4

1:25:51.7

17.4

2:11.0

2

59:18.4

9:33

3:04:30.0

3

94

Kris McNally

38

9

35:57.5

38:15

2:33.3

2

1:20:15.7

18.7

2:36.5

6

1:03:52.6

10:17

3:05:15.7

4

105

Marie-Claire Strang

36

4

32:09.3

34:12

3:26.9

6

1:29:26.6

16.7

2:52.2

4

1:03:04.4

10:09

3:10:59.5

5

108

Andrea Raby

36

10

39:21.7

41:52

3:45.8

5

1:26:05.6

17.4

2:03.6

3

1:01:20.8

9:53

3:12:37.6

6

112

Lisa Zeschke

37

3

31:52.9

33:54

5:19.4

8

1:30:27.6

16.6

3:07.0

7

1:04:47.5

10:26

3:15:34.5

7

114

Kim Brown

38

6

33:00.8

35:06

4:10.4

10

1:34:20.4

15.9

2:12.6

5

1:03:31.6

10:14

3:17:15.9

8

118

Kristin Hoene

36

5

32:50.1

34:56

3:50.9

11

1:34:25.5

15.9

2:33.9

8

1:07:19.3

10:50

3:20:59.9

9

121

Bizzy Orr

36

2

31:07.8

33:06

2:42.6

12

1:38:42.8

15.2

1:29.3

9

1:08:33.0

11:02

3:22:35.6

10

132

Judy Perkins

38

7

34:12.1

36:23

3:51.4

7

1:30:00.6

16.6

2:28.5

11

1:16:07.2

12:15

3:26:39.8

11

144

Katie Hutchinson

37

14

50:34.4

53:48

3:34.7

9

1:30:44.8

16.5

2:36.0

10

1:13:10.9

11:47

3:40:41.0

12

147

Kari Hutton

35

13

49:04.1

52:12

3:29.9

3

1:25:47.5

17.5

2:04.2

13

1:22:44.7

13:19

3:43:10.4

13

148

Kristin Grenemyer

37

12

42:29.0

45:12

5:03.9

13

1:39:32.5

15.0

2:36.7

12

1:17:36.0

12:30

3:47:18.3

14

158

Anne Turner

37

11

41:00.2

43:37

4:26.7

14

1:45:31.9

14.2

4:03.9

15

1:50:02.9

17:43

4:25:05.7

15

159

Elizabeth Aurnou

38

15

50:35.1

53:49

4:57.4

15

2:06:56.5

11.8

6:05.6

14

1:29:11.2

14:22

4:37:45.9

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

69

Paula Orzel-Burr

44

2

30:47.9

32:45

3:24.3

1

1:19:50.0

18.8

2:10.3

2

58:08.9

9:22

2:54:21.5

2

81

Fiona Wilkie

43

1

27:24.0

29:09

2:08.0

3

1:25:18.0

17.6

1:24.2

4

1:03:24.3

10:13

2:59:38.6

3

83

Cathy Pfeifer

44

3

32:19.8

34:23

2:39.6

2

1:22:58.1

18.1

1:41.2

3

1:00:43.7

9:47

3:00:22.6

4

87

Lisa Salgado

44

4

37:16.9

39:39

4:08.7

5

1:26:08.3

17.4

3:03.5

1

52:31.3

8:27

3:03:08.8

5

136

Joy Carruth

41

5

45:13.4

48:06

3:21.6

4

1:25:47.8

17.5

3:13.0

5

1:18:22.4

12:37

3:35:58.2

6

155

Lita Muhr

42

6

45:51.2

48:47

4:33.9

6

1:40:52.2

14.8

2:55.8

6

1:22:47.7

13:20

3:57:00.9

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

78

Cindy Neely

47

1

32:04.9

34:07

2:37.2

1

1:22:47.0

18.1

1:37.9

1

59:10.3

9:32

2:58:17.5

2

128

Linda Lindberg

47

2

35:54.4

38:11

3:40.0

2

1:29:31.3

16.7

2:31.4

2

1:13:45.0

11:53

3:25:22.1

3

151

Karen Oden

47

3

37:03.0

39:25

5:20.0

3

1:34:15.1

15.9

4:22.6

4

1:28:47.9

14:18

3:49:48.7

4

154

Bettye Smith

45

4

47:24.9

50:26

3:17.3

4

1:37:32.3

15.4

3:34.0

3

1:24:31.6

13:37

3:56:20.2

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

63

Arabel Hill

52

2

31:06.3

33:05

3:39.5

1

1:14:24.4

20.1

2:14.7

1

1:00:21.9

9:43

2:51:46.9

2

129

Dana Jolly

50

1

30:29.8

32:26

3:00.4

3

1:34:45.5

15.8

2:46.2

3

1:14:54.1

12:04

3:25:56.2

3

139

Rose Neiman

53

3

33:28.9

35:36

5:00.0

4

1:37:22.2

15.4

3:35.4

4

1:17:37.2

12:30

3:37:03.8

4

140

Denise Roe

51

4

46:03.0

48:59

3:56.1

2

1:33:27.8

16.0

2:14.6

2

1:11:47.5

11:34

3:37:29.1

 

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

77

Susan Shafer

55

2

30:19.6

32:15

3:15.1

1

1:20:26.3

18.6

2:19.6

1

1:01:38.0

9:55

2:57:58.6

2

107

Judy Gillies

58

1

28:16.0

30:04

2:49.8

3

1:30:35.5

16.5

2:38.1

2

1:07:52.6

10:56

3:12:12.1

3

125

Christine Glidden

55

3

37:23.5

39:46

4:42.2

2

1:26:44.8

17.3

3:07.5

3

1:12:24.0

11:40

3:24:22.0

4

161

Carol Hubbard

59

4

53:32.5

56:57

6:35.5

4

2:10:40.0

11.5

5:26.9

4

1:39:08.4

15:58

4:55:23.4

 

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Craig Howie

30

3

22:56.4

24:24

1:40.8

1

59:43.0

25.1

0:53.9

2

39:49.8

6:25

2:05:04.0

2

2

Thomas Taylor

31

2

22:15.0

23:40

1:24.3

3

1:04:17.5

23.3

0:39.1

1

38:05.9

6:08

2:06:41.8

3

3

Ben Travis

35

1

21:41.9

23:04

1:51.0

2

1:02:23.7

24.0

1:12.6

3

41:22.6

6:40

2:08:31.8

 

Young Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

66

Forrest Noelck

17

1

28:47.6

30:37

3:28.0

1

1:22:57.3

18.1

1:10.1

1

56:15.8

9:03

2:52:38.9

2

117

Peter Hawley

17

2

29:50.7

31:44

2:55.2

3

1:33:22.5

16.0

1:18.6

2

1:13:12.2

11:47

3:20:39.4

3

122

Alex Oden

18

3

30:50.8

32:48

3:41.9

2

1:29:40.0

16.7

3:11.9

3

1:15:26.6

12:09

3:22:51.3

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Christopher Green

23

1

25:20.6

26:57

2:17.2

1

1:13:50.6

20.3

1:20.0

1

46:47.3

7:32

2:29:35.8

2

64

Dan Schur

23

5

36:46.3

39:07

3:11.2

3

1:16:12.9

19.7

1:43.7

2

53:57.7

8:41

2:51:51.8

3

88

Chad Miller

24

3

31:54.3

33:56

2:22.7

6

1:29:13.0

16.8

1:27.5

3

58:29.4

9:25

3:03:27.0

4

95

Brandon Towle

22

2

30:18.5

32:14

2:13.4

4

1:25:26.9

17.5

3:28.5

4

1:04:09.9

10:20

3:05:37.3

5

103

Jared Moore

23

4

33:33.5

35:41

3:46.3

2

1:15:09.7

19.9

1:45.4

6

1:16:21.6

12:18

3:10:36.6

6

127

Benjamin Feingold

23

7

41:07.1

43:44

6:10.4

5

1:28:07.7

17.0

2:51.2

5

1:06:40.4

10:44

3:24:56.9

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Aubrey Curtis

28

3

26:25.1

28:06

1:30.1

2

1:07:07.3

22.3

0:52.4

1

44:50.5

7:13

2:20:45.5

2

13

Eric Rehbein

28

2

26:25.0

28:06

1:52.0

1

1:05:48.4

22.8

1:04.5

2

46:41.1

7:31

2:21:51.1

3

38

James Davison

27

1

20:36.1

21:55

2:09.0

3

1:16:40.5

19.5

1:06.1

3

52:54.9

8:31

2:33:26.6

4

62

Andrew Lebovitz

25

5

31:18.6

33:18

3:50.7

4

1:17:05.1

19.4

1:31.9

4

57:09.7

9:12

2:50:56.1

5

75

Patrick Drassler

26

4

31:16.6

33:16

2:59.1

5

1:22:52.2

18.1

2:10.0

6

57:40.1

9:17

2:56:58.0

6

109

Seth Nichols

29

6

36:14.0

38:33

5:09.1

7

1:32:05.3

16.3

2:37.3

5

57:10.1

9:12

3:13:15.9

7

134

Jamison Manwaring

26

7

37:36.6

40:00

3:34.5

9

1:36:12.5

15.6

2:50.5

9

1:11:32.7

11:31

3:31:47.0

8

135

Jonathan Manwaring

28

10

49:24.0

52:33

4:47.3

6

1:25:30.6

17.5

2:21.0

8

1:10:29.5

11:21

3:32:32.5

9

142

Brian Gilbert

25

8

40:15.7

42:49

2:33.4

8

1:35:38.7

15.7

1:33.2

10

1:18:49.5

12:42

3:38:50.6

10

143

Keith McCabe

28

9

42:17.5

44:59

5:51.5

10

1:43:26.6

14.5

4:14.8

7

1:04:15.9

10:21

3:40:06.3

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Daniel Geiszler

32

1

21:47.9

23:10

2:44.9

5

1:10:42.2

21.2

1:19.1

1

41:11.5

6:38

2:17:45.7

2

10

James Orlett

32

6

27:43.9

29:29

1:40.9

2

1:05:59.9

22.7

1:03.1

2

43:28.9

7:00

2:19:56.8

3

12

Claudio Bokamper

34

2

25:18.8

26:55

1:21.0

4

1:09:29.9

21.6

1:11.8

3

44:23.5

7:09

2:21:45.1

4

15

Andy Krebs

31

5

27:26.1

29:11

2:26.2

3

1:06:20.1

22.6

1:12.8

5

46:17.0

7:27

2:23:42.3

5

29

Douglas Brasher

32

9

28:54.2

30:45

2:30.0

1

1:04:03.1

23.4

2:20.9

11

53:49.9

8:40

2:31:38.1

6

35

Michael Goodman

32

3

26:09.3

27:49

2:18.4

8

1:11:48.1

20.9

1:14.0

7

51:11.9

8:15

2:32:41.8

7

39

Jason Ford

33

15

31:27.3

33:27

3:06.6

6

1:11:37.4

20.9

1:51.0

4

46:12.9

7:26

2:34:15.3

8

40

Brian Gumkowski

33

10

29:43.9

31:37

2:08.2

7

1:11:37.7

20.9

1:00.8

6

50:26.8

8:07

2:34:57.5

9

43

Christopher Chesher

30

7

28:12.6

30:00

3:48.1

9

1:12:06.2

20.8

2:36.0

9

53:23.1

8:36

2:40:06.2

10

46

Mike Bustos

31

8

28:24.2

30:13

1:58.3

13

1:17:56.2

19.2

1:18.3

8

51:39.5

8:19

2:41:16.6

11

50

John Sellinger Jr

30

4

26:51.5

28:34

2:06.0

10

1:13:17.3

20.4

1:23.5

14

59:48.9

9:38

2:43:27.2

12

60

Roger Williams

31

18

31:58.7

34:00

2:24.9

11

1:14:07.6

20.2

2:17.1

12

59:33.3

9:35

2:50:21.7

13

72

Luis Flamand

31

11

30:20.5

32:16

3:05.4

14

1:19:40.4

18.8

1:23.3

15

1:01:08.0

9:51

2:55:37.7

14

73

Loren Tomasi

33

17

31:45.3

33:47

2:45.9

15

1:20:34.5

18.6

1:48.5

13

59:47.5

9:38

2:56:41.7

15

74

Jeremy Matkin

30

13

30:31.6

32:28

2:41.5

 

 

 

1:30:04.7

10

53:31.6

8:37

2:56:49.5

16

76

Andrew Werner

31

14

30:50.1

32:48

2:43.1

12

1:15:04.8

20.0

1:32.7

18

1:06:52.4

10:46

2:57:03.2

17

96

Jason Kujanson

34

21

37:41.4

40:05

3:25.8

17

1:21:02.8

18.5

2:14.2

16

1:02:03.0

10:00

3:06:27.3

18

102

Bryan Kemp

32

12

30:20.8

32:16

3:34.4

19

1:24:21.1

17.8

1:15.5

21

1:09:32.7

11:12

3:09:04.6

19

113

Michael Melaragni

33

19

33:36.7

35:45

4:41.5

21

1:26:27.4

17.3

2:38.1

19

1:08:52.4

11:05

3:16:16.1

20

119

John Kosobud

34

22

41:58.3

44:39

3:19.3

16

1:20:47.6

18.5

2:06.4

22

1:13:26.1

11:50

3:21:37.8

21

120

Shawn Wagner

33

20

34:11.4

36:22

4:39.1

20

1:24:59.5

17.6

3:20.4

23

1:15:15.8

12:07

3:22:26.3

22

150

Bobby Kniffin

34

16

31:42.7

33:43

8:31.1

23

1:48:05.0

13.9

2:37.5

24

1:17:59.6

12:33

3:48:55.9

23

153

Michael Harper

33

24

56:21.5

59:57

5:10.7

22

1:42:28.9

14.6

1:53.6

20

1:09:01.3

11:07

3:54:56.0

24

156

Eric Warren

30

 

 

 

 

25

3:11:21.3

7.83

1:16.1

17

1:06:12.3

10:40

4:18:49.8

25

157

Jeff Shevalier

32

25

57:09.5

60:48

4:35.0

24

1:53:27.6

13.2

3:01.4

25

1:25:31.4

13:46

4:23:44.9

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Michael Ingardia

36

2

19:46.6

21:02

1:18.9

1

1:04:34.7

23.2

1:02.4

3

42:44.4

6:53

2:09:27.0

2

5

Andrew Holton

39

5

26:03.3

27:43

1:25.3

2

1:05:37.6

22.8

0:57.5

1

41:02.2

6:36

2:15:06.1

3

6

Mark Mattern

38

4

24:49.9

26:24

1:29.6

5

1:07:35.8

22.2

0:53.4

2

42:32.7

6:51

2:17:21.4

4

17

Philip Rein

35

3

24:08.8

25:40

1:25.5

7

1:09:03.9

21.7

0:51.4

8

49:49.6

8:01

2:25:19.3

5

20

David Montoya

37

7

27:41.2

29:27

2:11.7

9

1:09:24.8

21.6

1:26.8

5

46:24.1

7:28

2:27:08.7

6

25

Thad Kirkendoll

39

6

27:11.7

28:55

2:05.4

10

1:10:12.6

21.3

1:05.1

7

49:28.0

7:58

2:30:02.9

7

26

Scott Perrine

38

9

29:30.5

31:23

1:28.0

6

1:08:26.9

21.9

1:10.1

9

50:10.9

8:05

2:30:46.6

8

27

Steve Kortenkamp

38

14

30:09.6

32:04

3:29.8

8

1:09:19.4

21.6

1:50.3

4

46:11.3

7:26

2:31:00.4

9

30

Kurt Dickson

39

1

18:56.8

20:09

2:28.9

11

1:11:36.6

20.9

1:56.4

14

56:54.8

9:10

2:31:53.5

10

32

Jeff Orr

37

13

29:50.1

31:44

2:19.5

3

1:06:40.0

22.5

1:23.5

10

52:00.8

8:22

2:32:14.0

11

36

Todd Delabio

36

11

29:48.3

31:42

2:14.0

12

1:12:23.2

20.7

1:31.4

6

46:53.9

7:33

2:32:51.0

12

45

David Brooks

37

12

29:49.3

31:43

2:25.4

14

1:14:06.5

20.2

1:12.5

11

53:19.0

8:35

2:40:52.8

13

48

Andreas Boettcher

36

 

 

 

27:47.5

4

1:07:34.5

22.2

1:20.8

17

1:04:49.6

10:26

2:41:32.4

14

54

Lawrence Lee

37

15

31:23.3

33:23

3:28.4

15

1:15:09.8

19.9

1:45.5

13

55:43.1

8:58

2:47:30.2

15

61

Shannon Potter

36

8

28:48.9

30:38

2:23.7

13

1:13:09.0

20.5

2:03.1

16

1:04:25.5

10:22

2:50:50.3

16

82

James Oakleaf

37

16

32:37.2

34:42

3:41.6

18

1:28:02.5

17.0

1:50.4

12

54:02.1

8:42

3:00:13.9

17

85

Kevin Reid

36

18

35:13.6

37:28

3:14.4

16

1:20:28.4

18.6

2:02.4

15

1:00:27.4

9:44

3:01:26.3

18

106

Tim Fransen

36

17

35:06.8

37:20

2:57.5

17

1:23:00.9

18.0

1:32.5

18

1:09:00.2

11:07

3:11:38.1

19

149

Jeff Schwimmer

37

10

29:37.0

31:30

4:51.0

19

1:43:35.6

14.5

3:12.4

19

1:26:24.8

13:55

3:47:40.9

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Dean Sprague

43

1

25:47.9

27:26

1:56.1

3

1:11:46.2

20.9

0:51.0

1

45:02.7

7:15

2:25:24.0

2

33

William Holden

41

5

29:35.4

31:28

2:17.4

1

1:05:38.4

22.8

1:46.8

4

53:00.5

8:32

2:32:18.6

3

42

Steve Hanson

41

6

31:26.3

33:26

3:09.3

2

1:09:53.7

21.4

1:58.9

2

50:00.1

8:03

2:36:28.5

4

47

Kevin Flynn

41

7

31:33.2

33:34

2:17.0

5

1:13:01.5

20.5

2:13.2

3

52:20.9

8:26

2:41:25.9

5

49

Matt Perini

44

2

26:38.0

28:20

2:23.2

4

1:12:35.1

20.6

1:42.7

6

1:00:01.3

9:40

2:43:20.4

6

91

Alan Abeyta

42

8

32:47.7

34:53

3:03.0

6

1:19:20.2

18.9

1:34.2

8

1:07:33.1

10:53

3:04:18.3

7

93

Randy Ohlinger

40

10

37:23.5

39:46

4:21.6

8

1:20:07.5

18.7

3:36.8

5

59:28.9

9:35

3:04:58.4

8

98

John Vise

44

3

27:03.0

28:47

3:05.7

9

1:24:03.8

17.8

2:45.5

10

1:10:13.5

11:18

3:07:11.7

9

100

Michael Delabio

40

12

39:23.7

41:54

3:54.4

7

1:19:36.4

18.8

2:19.3

7

1:03:07.7

10:10

3:08:21.6

10

124

Jim Hardina

42

11

38:53.4

41:22

3:26.0

11

1:30:42.6

16.5

2:28.7

9

1:08:39.8

11:03

3:24:10.5

11

126

Marc Brabant

44

9

34:43.6

36:56

6:18.0

10

1:27:45.2

17.1

4:29.0

11

1:11:29.9

11:31

3:24:45.8

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Paul Brinkmann

47

1

22:55.2

24:23

1:53.2

4

1:07:48.9

22.1

1:01.6

3

45:57.7

7:24

2:19:36.8

2

14

Paul Bakerman

49

4

27:27.3

29:12

2:11.7

1

1:06:34.5

22.5

1:13.3

1

44:25.4

7:09

2:21:52.3

3

16

Lincoln Murdoch

49

2

25:52.6

27:31

2:20.7

2

1:07:38.2

22.1

1:14.0

5

48:05.4

7:45

2:25:11.0

4

21

Jirka Chaloupka

48

7

30:46.0

32:44

2:09.6

3

1:07:47.0

22.1

1:09.0

2

45:52.5

7:23

2:27:44.1

5

23

Gary Conlon

45

3

26:43.9

28:25

2:05.3

5

1:11:56.6

20.8

1:17.6

4

46:23.8

7:28

2:28:27.4

6

51

Paul Robb

48

5

30:00.3

31:55

2:48.9

8

1:16:23.5

19.6

1:47.4

9

54:03.3

8:42

2:45:03.6

7

52

Tim Grenemyer

46

10

36:37.2

38:57

2:38.1

6

1:13:32.9

20.4

1:37.8

6

51:04.7

8:13

2:45:30.8

8

55

Mehdi Eliassi

46

6

30:08.4

32:03

3:15.7

9

1:20:31.8

18.6

2:03.5

7

51:49.2

8:21

2:47:48.7

9

58

Mike Flangian

49

8

31:12.9

33:11

2:22.9

10

1:22:29.8

18.2

1:41.5

8

52:01.1

8:23

2:49:48.3

10

70

Blaine Mathews

45

9

31:33.6

33:34

3:24.3

7

1:16:05.7

19.7

2:36.9

10

1:00:44.9

9:47

2:54:25.4

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Tony Chan

52

1

24:27.3

26:01

2:13.1

1

1:06:28.7

22.5

0:58.1

3

52:20.6

8:26

2:26:27.9

2

31

Curt Zacharias

52

2

25:16.6

26:53

2:11.0

3

1:12:49.5

20.6

1:32.5

2

50:17.9

8:06

2:32:07.7

3

34

Bruce Griffen

54

3

27:36.3

29:22

2:56.6

2

1:11:34.9

20.9

1:39.4

1

48:52.0

7:52

2:32:39.3

4

80

Kevin Nielsen

52

5

32:26.1

34:30

2:31.0

6

1:23:47.8

17.9

1:26.2

5

59:08.9

9:31

2:59:20.2

5

84

Jay Youngdahl

54

6

32:33.3

34:38

2:40.0

5

1:22:53.7

18.1

1:42.6

7

1:01:09.1

9:51

3:00:58.7

6

86

Joe Pintor

52

4

31:44.6

33:46

2:40.9

7

1:25:21.6

17.5

1:38.5

6

1:01:08.3

9:51

3:02:34.0

7

99

Pete Scholten

52

7

38:35.0

41:03

2:56.1

4

1:15:31.1

19.8

2:05.0

8

1:09:07.1

11:08

3:08:14.4

8

111

Dan Barton

51

8

40:53.8

43:30

6:07.1

8

1:26:25.3

17.3

4:03.2

4

57:49.4

9:19

3:15:19.0

9

160

Alan Travis

51

 

 

 

 

9

3:15:39.6

7.65

 

9

3:16:33.8

31:39

4:45:35.3

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

Bill Blankenship

56

3

32:58.6

35:04

2:50.2

1

1:10:44.0

21.2

1:59.6

1

46:41.5

7:31

2:35:14.0

2

57

John Neale

55

1

28:39.4

30:29

3:17.0

3

1:19:19.7

18.9

2:03.0

2

56:21.1

9:04

2:49:40.3

3

79

Robert Underwood

57

2

31:05.0

33:04

2:52.4

4

1:23:44.8

17.9

2:02.3

3

59:08.4

9:31

2:58:53.1

4

101

Larry Johnson

56

5

39:06.3

41:36

3:06.9

2

1:17:51.7

19.2

1:52.8

4

1:07:02.3

10:48

3:09:00.1

5

141

Robert Hartley

59

4

38:44.5

41:12

3:38.7

5

1:38:18.4

15.2

2:17.5

5

1:15:50.8

12:13

3:38:50.0

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

53

Ted Pierce

64

1

30:13.1

32:09

2:28.1

1

1:13:45.6

20.3

1:38.0

1

58:44.7

9:27

2:46:49.6

2

89

Kenneth Lewis

62

3

30:41.9

32:39

3:05.5

2

1:19:19.9

18.9

2:29.8

3

1:07:51.1

10:56

3:03:28.3

3

90

Ted Gray

61

4

31:53.0

33:55

4:36.2

3

1:20:23.9

18.6

3:16.1

2

1:03:37.2

10:15

3:03:46.5

4

123

Clarence Johnson

60

5

32:18.0

34:22

4:56.2

4

1:27:36.1

17.1

2:35.8

4

1:15:53.9

12:13

3:23:20.2

 

Men 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

145

Tim Matthes

69

1

41:38.9

44:17

3:07.5

1

1:29:38.3

16.7

2:03.3

1

1:24:34.3

13:37

3:41:02.4

 

Men 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

T1

------- BIKE -------

T2

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

152

Hunter Temple

72

1

30:26.9

32:23

3:25.7

1

1:35:28.9

15.7

2:43.4

1

1:40:58.1

16:16

3:53:03.2