Deuces Wild Triathlon

DeuceMan ALL Individuals

June 03, 2006


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Chris McDonald

28

3

25:52.2

21:33/M

1:22.6

1

2:13:35.4

25.2MPH

1:25.3

1

1:27:17.9

6:40/M

4:09:33.6

2

Joe Gambles

24

2

25:44.4

21:27/M

1:19.7

2

2:15:36.5

24.8MPH

1:06.3

2

1:29:41.9

6:51/M

4:13:28.9

3

Lewis Elliot

26

4

27:05.8

22:34/M

1:32.2

5

2:21:06.5

23.8MPH

1:24.2

5

1:35:18.1

7:16/M

4:26:26.9

4

Justin Drerr

25

8

28:18.8

23:35/M

2:03.4

4

2:19:12.3

24.1MPH

1:21.0

4

1:42:28.5

7:49/M

4:33:24.1

5

Peter Ohotnicky

36

6

28:06.7

23:25/M

1:49.9

6

2:24:01.9

23.3MPH

1:23.2

6

1:39:09.0

7:34/M

4:34:30.8

6

Brad Cooper

40

27

31:37.8

26:21/M

2:20.0

15

2:30:45.2

22.3MPH

1:50.2

15

1:32:31.8

7:04/M

4:39:05.1

7

Marilyn McDonald

29

32

32:40.2

27:13/M

1:51.1

7

2:26:21.6

23.0MPH

1:26.5

7

1:40:13.3

7:39/M

4:42:32.8

8

Jason Douglas

35

15

30:32.4

25:27/M

1:59.0

11

2:29:54.7

22.4MPH

1:35.4

11

1:39:57.5

7:38/M

4:43:59.1

9

Randy Stueve

34

30

32:30.2

27:05/M

1:55.4

14

2:30:25.3

22.3MPH

1:22.2

14

1:38:58.8

7:33/M

4:45:12.0

10

Gabriela Loskotova

31

10

28:40.5

23:53/M

1:59.6

27

2:37:02.5

21.4MPH

1:30.2

27

1:37:22.2

7:26/M

4:46:35.1

11

Nick Goodman

28

19

30:44.5

25:37/M

2:01.1

12

2:30:10.1

22.4MPH

1:18.3

12

1:44:45.5

8:00/M

4:48:59.7

12

Heather Haviland

33

31

32:39.8

27:13/M

1:37.3

16

2:30:57.1

22.3MPH

1:15.7

16

1:42:53.6

7:51/M

4:49:23.6

13

Terri Albertazzi

34

33

32:42.3

27:15/M

2:33.4

17

2:31:36.0

22.2MPH

1:45.6

17

1:43:28.1

7:54/M

4:52:05.5

14

Craig Sheckler

37

54

35:57.4

29:58/M

2:42.5

8

2:28:47.1

22.6MPH

1:40.9

8

1:49:58.4

8:24/M

4:59:06.5

15

Maxwell Thomas

43

17

30:38.0

25:32/M

2:46.1

22

2:33:37.0

21.9MPH

1:57.6

22

1:51:32.2

8:31/M

5:00:30.9

16

Tracy Stewart

27

24

31:12.6

26:00/M

2:34.7

32

2:42:05.1

20.7MPH

1:39.4

32

1:43:59.1

7:56/M

5:01:31.0

17

Andre McNulty

35

52

35:49.1

29:51/M

1:54.0

20

2:33:11.7

21.9MPH

1:31.7

20

1:45:26.7

8:03/M

5:01:53.3*

18

George Bradbury

45

34

32:45.1

27:18/M

2:11.1

41

2:44:30.9

20.4MPH

1:38.3

41

1:43:47.1

7:55/M

5:04:52.5

19

Victor Selenow

54

16

30:35.1

25:29/M

2:10.0

26

2:34:59.1

21.7MPH

2:03.8

26

1:56:32.2

8:54/M

5:06:20.2

20

Shane Sherwood

34

76

40:11.7

33:29/M

3:09.3

24

2:34:10.7

21.8MPH

1:35.9

24

1:47:21.1

8:12/M

5:06:28.8

21

Gabriela Hnilkova Jenks

31

72

39:19.3

32:46/M

2:44.5

30

2:41:11.1

20.8MPH

2:12.4

30

1:47:02.3

8:10/M

5:12:29.7

22

Jb Martineau

18

94

47:00.9

39:10/M

4:35.4

25

2:34:26.9

21.8MPH

2:12.3

25

1:44:59.5

8:01/M

5:13:15.1

23

Shane Alexander

32

41

33:36.1

28:00/M

2:03.4

29

2:40:25.5

20.9MPH

1:40.1

29

1:55:44.7

8:50/M

5:13:29.9

24

Kirk Strang

38

21

30:53.2

25:44/M

3:25.3

48

2:47:08.5

20.1MPH

2:56.2

48

1:49:09.6

8:20/M

5:13:33.0

25

Dennis Freeman

58

29

32:30.0

27:05/M

2:30.3

23

2:33:56.1

21.8MPH

1:25.3

23

2:03:14.4

9:24/M

5:13:36.2

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Rusty Robertson

44

9

28:26.4

23:42/M

2:19.1

42

2:44:33.9

20.4MPH

1:53.7

42

1:57:18.1

8:57/M

5:14:31.4

27

Reid Allan

43

28

32:12.7

26:50/M

2:10.3

43

2:44:36.8

20.4MPH

1:53.8

43

1:53:58.3

8:42/M

5:14:52.0

28

Matthew Beauregard

27

18

30:43.4

25:36/M

2:07.0

9

2:29:01.4

22.5MPH

1:43.5

9

2:12:56.9

10:09/M

5:16:32.3

29

Lori Travis

41

39

33:11.9

27:39/M

1:53.9

37

2:43:40.9

20.5MPH

2:05.6

37

1:57:29.3

8:58/M

5:18:21.7

30

Peter Meyers

28

50

35:43.9

29:46/M

2:37.6

28

2:39:58.7

21.0MPH

2:05.7

28

1:57:55.6

9:00/M

5:18:21.7

31

Alex Riegert-Waters

20

43

33:47.7

28:09/M

2:23.8

67

2:59:23.5

18.7MPH

1:19.4

67

1:42:30.8

7:49/M

5:19:25.2

32

Stephen Hiatt

41

82

42:21.7

35:18/M

2:05.2

34

2:42:10.8

20.7MPH

1:54.3

34

1:51:35.1

8:31/M

5:20:07.1

33

Elisabeth Lawaczeck

38

35

32:47.8

27:19/M

2:22.5

31

2:41:17.0

20.8MPH

2:01.4

31

2:01:56.1

9:18/M

5:20:24.9

34

Larry Orgill

47

26

31:32.4

26:17/M

2:20.9

36

2:43:19.0

20.6MPH

3:03.7

36

2:00:54.6

9:14/M

5:21:10.6

35

Preston Matthews

48

38

33:07.1

27:36/M

3:08.9

40

2:44:22.7

20.4MPH

2:38.7

40

1:58:27.9

9:03/M

5:21:45.4

36

Michael Flynn

33

58

36:33.7

30:28/M

3:32.1

10

2:29:29.1

22.5MPH

2:08.7

10

2:10:12.8

9:56/M

5:21:56.5

37

Ken Apel

45

13

29:33.1

24:38/M

3:22.2

54

2:50:53.7

19.7MPH

2:24.9

54

1:57:23.6

8:58/M

5:23:37.6

38

Laurie Abrams

42

11

29:06.4

24:15/M

2:53.1

46

2:46:06.9

20.2MPH

2:24.2

46

2:04:06.0

9:28/M

5:24:36.7

39

Jacob Marin

37

53

35:50.3

29:52/M

2:48.6

50

2:48:48.5

19.9MPH

1:35.7

50

1:55:39.3

8:50/M

5:24:42.5

40

Jeff Martin

40

40

33:20.0

27:47/M

2:48.8

39

2:44:02.0

20.5MPH

1:22.4

39

2:03:40.6

9:26/M

5:25:13.9

41

Michelle Orgill

35

22

31:01.3

25:51/M

2:53.9

58

2:53:37.2

19.4MPH

2:42.4

58

2:00:06.3

9:10/M

5:30:21.2

42

Billy Oliver

42

23

31:09.2

25:58/M

2:07.1

52

2:49:51.2

19.8MPH

1:40.7

52

2:07:03.4

9:42/M

5:31:51.7

43

Andy Fischer

39

64

37:30.5

31:15/M

2:59.2

45

2:45:37.6

20.3MPH

2:05.9

45

2:06:44.2

9:40/M

5:34:57.5

44

Jeff Melvin

38

84

42:47.1

35:39/M

3:14.9

19

2:33:04.3

22.0MPH

2:33.1

19

2:13:19.1

10:11/M

5:34:58.7

45

Jennifer Graves

30

55

36:09.2

30:08/M

2:47.5

47

2:47:03.5

20.1MPH

1:53.3

47

2:07:28.1

9:44/M

5:35:21.7

46

Randy Kastler

36

71

39:09.9

32:38/M

3:15.7

74

3:02:51.3

18.4MPH

1:58.2

74

1:49:38.6

8:22/M

5:36:53.9

47

Eric Martineau

41

49

35:43.8

29:46/M

2:44.4

53

2:50:19.6

19.7MPH

2:06.4

53

2:06:58.0

9:42/M

5:37:52.2

48

Nathan Berg

28

69

38:37.3

32:11/M

3:55.7

18

2:32:24.5

22.0MPH

5:30.6

18

2:18:48.2

10:36/M

5:39:16.3

49

Keith Jeneski

36

68

38:36.1

32:10/M

4:19.7

64

2:56:47.6

19.0MPH

3:56.3

64

1:57:41.5

8:59/M

5:41:21.3

50

Seth Avey

27

91

44:29.5

37:04/M

3:26.3

62

2:55:02.3

19.2MPH

2:13.3

62

1:58:04.4

9:01/M

5:43:15.8

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Jennifer Rischard

35

46

35:02.7

29:12/M

3:22.0

68

3:00:10.5

18.6MPH

3:00.2

68

2:02:35.5

9:21/M

5:44:11.0

52

Erin Glenn

29

20

30:51.1

25:43/M

3:00.0

71

3:01:42.4

18.5MPH

2:14.8

71

2:07:24.5

9:44/M

5:45:12.9

53

Adam Folts

20

36

32:49.2

27:21/M

1:53.4

21

2:33:13.6

21.9MPH

2:17.4

21

2:35:20.4

11:51/M

5:45:34.1

54

Ron Barbani

44

65

37:34.6

31:18/M

5:05.3

66

2:57:39.1

18.9MPH

3:29.8

66

2:01:56.8

9:18/M

5:45:45.6

55

Erik Larson

36

47

35:32.0

29:37/M

5:05.9

55

2:50:55.4

19.7MPH

3:10.6

55

2:11:43.2

10:03/M

5:46:27.2

56

Mike Jackson

39

45

34:47.7

28:59/M

2:09.9

51

2:49:48.8

19.8MPH

2:56.3

51

2:19:22.0

10:38/M

5:49:04.8

57

David Fraser

28

73

40:00.7

33:20/M

2:34.5

49

2:47:08.5

20.1MPH

1:46.8

49

2:17:50.2

10:31/M

5:49:20.9

58

Andrew Klein

41

37

33:01.7

27:31/M

2:27.3

60

2:53:44.4

19.3MPH

2:30.8

60

2:29:30.0

11:25/M

6:01:14.3

59

Steve Hedberg

53

7

28:18.2

23:35/M

2:29.3

44

2:44:56.2

20.4MPH

1:55.2

44

2:45:15.7

12:37/M

6:02:54.7

60

Char Latham

38

61

36:54.5

30:45/M

2:26.7

61

2:55:00.9

19.2MPH

3:18.3

61

2:30:25.9

11:29/M

6:08:06.3

61

James Bruce

36

80

41:15.1

34:23/M

5:16.7

57

2:53:13.5

19.4MPH

4:30.5

57

2:24:09.2

11:00/M

6:08:25.0

62

Bridget Uzzelle

28

77

40:40.4

33:53/M

3:20.7

77

3:06:17.1

18.0MPH

1:55.0

77

2:18:29.4

10:34/M

6:10:42.6

63

Brooke Wells

27

60

36:52.9

30:43/M

4:15.4

76

3:05:25.8

18.1MPH

4:30.6

76

2:21:13.3

10:47/M

6:12:18.1

64

Kirt Nakagawa

46

70

38:59.9

32:29/M

4:29.2

79

3:11:00.3

17.6MPH

4:15.9

79

2:14:20.0

10:15/M

6:13:05.4

65

Marjanne Schnarr

29

79

41:10.7

34:18/M

3:40.3

85

3:21:25.4

16.7MPH

 

85

2:07:33.0

9:44/M

6:13:49.5

66

Doug McCoy

37

56

36:22.4

30:18/M

2:44.5

65

2:57:37.7

18.9MPH

2:26.2

65

2:34:41.4

11:48/M

6:13:52.3

67

Shannon Mauck

39

42

33:39.1

28:03/M

3:22.7

63

2:55:42.2

19.1MPH

4:49.8

63

2:36:33.8

11:57/M

6:14:07.8

68

Christopher Bergeron

33

85

42:56.2

35:47/M

4:45.4

72

3:01:44.7

18.5MPH

3:09.2

72

2:24:16.6

11:01/M

6:16:52.2

69

Walter Klass

50

88

44:09.3

36:48/M

3:20.4

78

3:09:32.4

17.7MPH

 

78

2:28:46.7

11:21/M

6:25:48.8

70

Charles Woodhouse

57

62

37:00.6

30:50/M

3:34.8

75

3:04:42.5

18.2MPH

3:50.3

75

2:38:35.8

12:06/M

6:27:44.1

71

Barry Wilkinson

52

93

46:14.8

38:32/M

10:25.6

82

3:19:25.3

16.8MPH

6:20.2

82

2:09:10.2

9:52/M

6:31:36.3

72

Barrett Taylor

23

44

34:11.2

28:29/M

2:10.8

56

2:52:40.4

19.5MPH

2:07.5

56

3:05:24.6

14:09/M

6:36:34.6

73

Audra Cox

39

59

36:40.3

30:33/M

4:14.4

83

3:19:26.5

16.8MPH

 

83

2:38:54.5

12:08/M

6:39:15.7

74

Heather Rencher

36

87

43:28.7

36:13/M

2:43.7

80

3:12:43.2

17.4MPH

 

80

2:42:24.1

12:24/M

6:41:19.8

75

John Nielsen

38

67

38:07.4

31:46/M

2:51.1

59

2:53:43.6

19.3MPH

2:55.3

59

3:06:44.4

14:15/M

6:44:21.9

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Cory Dunnington

27

57

36:28.5

30:23/M

6:41.5

90

3:28:47.0

16.1MPH

 

90

2:33:15.7

11:42/M

6:45:12.8

77

John Bergstrom

19

51

35:46.0

29:48/M

3:54.2

91

3:29:40.7

16.0MPH

 

91

2:36:20.5

11:56/M

6:45:41.5

78

Kelly Ramshur

37

78

41:08.3

34:17/M

4:25.4

69

3:01:11.2

18.5MPH

3:39.3

69

3:01:54.0

13:53/M

6:52:18.3

79

Dorothy Dare

46

92

44:33.7

37:08/M

3:21.9

87

3:22:02.5

16.6MPH

3:16.5

87

2:39:41.4

12:11/M

6:52:56.1

80

Leslie Holton

38

74

40:04.2

33:23/M

3:41.1

81

3:15:22.0

17.2MPH

 

81

3:07:37.5

14:19/M

7:06:44.8

81

Ben Benallie

46

81

41:40.3

34:43/M

3:47.9

93

3:37:07.0

15.5MPH

 

93

2:49:09.1

12:55/M

7:11:34.2

82

Shari Howard

42

63

37:11.5

30:59/M

4:32.6

96

3:51:17.4

14.5MPH

3:57.2

96

2:38:43.1

12:07/M

7:15:41.9

83

Blaine Mathison

34

90

44:29.0

37:04/M

6:02.0

73

3:02:01.2

18.5MPH

3:38.3

73

3:24:52.1

15:38/M

7:21:02.6

84

Erica Martineau

19

 

 

 

 

100

5:21:32.4

10.4MPH

3:18.3

100

2:10:25.9

9:57/M

7:35:16.6

85

Howard Findley

38

86

43:20.0

36:07/M

2:56.7

88

3:24:08.1

16.5MPH

 

88

3:30:35.3

16:05/M

7:41:00.1

86

Stanley Baird

38

95

48:00.0

40:00/M

6:21.2

94

3:44:14.2

15.0MPH

3:28.7

94

3:10:20.8

14:32/M

7:52:25.0

87

King Brewster

40

66

37:52.1

31:33/M

6:57.2

92

3:31:47.6

15.9MPH

13:44.6

92

3:25:03.5

15:39/M

7:55:25.1

88

Todd Dunnington

38

83

42:32.9

35:27/M

8:28.3

89

3:26:36.5

16.3MPH

12:43.5

89

3:25:05.3

15:39/M

7:55:26.5

89

Kimberly Smieja

32

99

53:56.7

44:57/M

4:38.4

98

4:10:28.4

13.4MPH

3:14.6

98

2:45:20.1

12:37/M

7:57:38.3

90

Diane Alkins

51

89

44:27.0

37:03/M

4:28.5

97

3:53:51.3

14.4MPH

8:27.0

97

3:25:29.5

15:41/M

8:16:43.4

91

Reynaldo Caraveo

29

97

49:59.8

41:39/M

8:32.5

86

3:21:45.7

16.7MPH

3:03.3

86

4:08:14.3

18:57/M

8:31:35.7

92

Lynn Langenderfer

36

98

53:22.1

44:28/M

 

99

4:13:15.5

13.3MPH

5:04.0

99

3:30:39.3

16:05/M

8:42:20.9