Deuces Wild Triathlon DeuceMan - Open

Age Group Results

June 03, 2006


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com

Women 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

72

Erica Martineau

19

 

 

 

 

1

5:21:32.4

10.4

3:18.3

1

2:10:25.9

9:57

7:35:16.6

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Tracy Stewart

27

2

31:12.6

26:00

2:34.7

1

2:42:05.1

20.7

1:39.4

1

1:43:59.1

7:56

5:01:31.0

2

43

Erin Glenn

29

1

30:51.1

25:43

3:00.0

3

3:01:42.4

18.5

2:14.8

2

2:07:24.5

9:44

5:45:12.9

3

53

Bridget Uzzelle

28

6

40:40.4

33:53

3:20.7

5

3:06:17.1

18.0

1:55.0

4

2:18:29.4

10:34

6:10:42.6

4

54

Brooke Wells

27

4

36:52.9

30:43

4:15.4

4

3:05:25.8

18.1

4:30.6

5

2:21:13.3

10:47

6:12:18.1

5

56

Marjanne Schnarr

29

7

41:10.7

34:18

3:40.3

7

3:21:25.4

16.7

 

3

2:07:33.0

9:44

6:13:49.5

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Gabriela Hnilkova Jenks

31

2

39:19.3

32:46

2:44.5

1

2:41:11.1

20.8

2:12.4

1

1:47:02.3

8:10

5:12:29.7

2

36

Jennifer Graves

30

1

36:09.2

30:08

2:47.5

2

2:47:03.5

20.1

1:53.3

2

2:07:28.1

9:44

5:35:21.7

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Elisabeth Lawaczeck

38

2

32:47.8

27:19

2:22.5

1

2:41:17.0

20.8

2:01.4

2

2:01:56.1

9:18

5:20:24.9

2

32

Michelle Orgill

35

1

31:01.3

25:51

2:53.9

2

2:53:37.2

19.4

2:42.4

1

2:00:06.3

9:10

5:30:21.2

3

42

Jennifer Rischard

35

3

35:02.7

29:12

3:22.0

4

3:00:10.5

18.6

3:00.2

3

2:02:35.5

9:21

5:44:11.0

4

51

Char Latham

38

5

36:54.5

30:45

2:26.7

3

2:55:00.9

19.2

3:18.3

4

2:30:25.9

11:29

6:08:06.3

5

63

Audra Cox

39

4

36:40.3

30:33

4:14.4

7

3:19:26.5

16.8

 

5

2:38:54.5

12:08

6:39:15.7

6

64

Heather Rencher

36

7

43:28.7

36:13

2:43.7

5

3:12:43.2

17.4

 

6

2:42:24.1

12:24

6:41:19.8

7

68

Leslie Holton

38

6

40:04.2

33:23

3:41.1

6

3:15:22.0

17.2

 

7

3:07:37.5

14:19

7:06:44.8

8

77

Lynn Langenderfer

36

8

53:22.1

44:28

 

8

4:13:15.5

13.3

5:04.0

8

3:30:39.3

16:05

8:42:20.9

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Lori Travis

41

2

33:11.9

27:39

1:53.9

1

2:43:40.9

20.5

2:05.6

1

1:57:29.3

8:58

5:18:21.7

2

29

Laurie Abrams

42

1

29:06.4

24:15

2:53.1

2

2:46:06.9

20.2

2:24.2

2

2:04:06.0

9:28

5:24:36.7

3

70

Shari Howard

42

3

37:11.5

30:59

4:32.6

3

3:51:17.4

14.5

3:57.2

3

2:38:43.1

12:07

7:15:41.9

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

67

Dorothy Dare

46

1

44:33.7

37:08

3:21.9

1

3:22:02.5

16.6

3:16.5

1

2:39:41.4

12:11

6:52:56.1

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

75

Diane Alkins

51

1

44:27.0

37:03

4:28.5

1

3:53:51.3

14.4

8:27.0

1

3:25:29.5

15:41

8:16:43.4

 

Young Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Jb Martineau

18

2

47:00.9

39:10

4:35.4

1

2:34:26.9

21.8

2:12.3

1

1:44:59.5

8:01

5:13:15.1

2

65

John Bergstrom

19

1

35:46.0

29:48

3:54.2

2

3:29:40.7

16.0

 

2

2:36:20.5

11:56

6:45:41.5

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Alex Riegert-Waters

20

2

33:47.7

28:09

2:23.8

3

2:59:23.5

18.7

1:19.4

1

1:42:30.8

7:49

5:19:25.2

2

44

Adam Folts

20

1

32:49.2

27:21

1:53.4

1

2:33:13.6

21.9

2:17.4

2

2:35:20.4

11:51

5:45:34.1

3

62

Barrett Taylor

23

3

34:11.2

28:29

2:10.8

2

2:52:40.4

19.5

2:07.5

3

3:05:24.6

14:09

6:36:34.6

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Nick Goodman

28

3

30:44.5

25:37

2:01.1

2

2:30:10.1

22.4

1:18.3

1

1:44:45.5

8:00

4:48:59.7

2

20

Matthew Beauregard

27

2

30:43.4

25:36

2:07.0

1

2:29:01.4

22.5

1:43.5

4

2:12:56.9

10:09

5:16:32.3

3

21

Peter Meyers

28

4

35:43.9

29:46

2:37.6

4

2:39:58.7

21.0

2:05.7

2

1:57:55.6

9:00

5:18:21.7

4

39

Nathan Berg

28

5

38:37.3

32:11

3:55.7

3

2:32:24.5

22.0

5:30.6

6

2:18:48.2

10:36

5:39:16.3

5

41

Seth Avey

27

7

44:29.5

37:04

3:26.3

7

2:55:02.3

19.2

2:13.3

3

1:58:04.4

9:01

5:43:15.8

6

48

David Fraser

28

6

40:00.7

33:20

2:34.5

6

2:47:08.5

20.1

1:46.8

5

2:17:50.2

10:31

5:49:20.9

7

76

Reynaldo Caraveo

29

8

49:59.8

41:39

8:32.5

8

3:21:45.7

16.7

3:03.3

7

4:08:14.3

18:57

8:31:35.7

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Randy Stueve

34

1

32:30.2

27:05

1:55.4

1

2:30:25.3

22.3

1:22.2

1

1:38:58.8

7:33

4:45:12.0

2

12

Shane Sherwood

34

3

40:11.7

33:29

3:09.3

2

2:34:10.7

21.8

1:35.9

2

1:47:21.1

8:12

5:06:28.8

3

15

Shane Alexander

32

2

33:36.1

28:00

2:03.4

3

2:40:25.5

20.9

1:40.1

3

1:55:44.7

8:50

5:13:29.9

4

58

Christopher Bergeron

33

4

42:56.2

35:47

4:45.4

4

3:01:44.7

18.5

3:09.2

4

2:24:16.6

11:01

6:16:52.2

5

71

Blaine Mathison

34

5

44:29.0

37:04

6:02.0

5

3:02:01.2

18.5

3:38.3

5

3:24:52.1

15:38

7:21:02.6

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Peter Ohotnicky

36

1

28:06.7

23:25

1:49.9

1

2:24:01.9

23.3

1:23.2

1

1:39:09.0

7:34

4:34:30.8

2

3

Jason Douglas

35

2

30:32.4

25:27

1:59.0

3

2:29:54.7

22.4

1:35.4

2

1:39:57.5

7:38

4:43:59.1

3

6

Craig Sheckler

37

10

35:57.4

29:58

2:42.5

2

2:28:47.1

22.6

1:40.9

6

1:49:58.4

8:24

4:59:06.5

4

9

Andre McNulty

35

8

35:49.1

29:51

1:54.0

5

2:33:11.7

21.9

1:31.7

3

1:45:26.7

8:03

5:01:53.3*

5

16

Kirk Strang

38

3

30:53.2

25:44

3:25.3

8

2:47:08.5

20.1

2:56.2

4

1:49:09.6

8:20

5:13:33.0

6

30

Jacob Marin

37

9

35:50.3

29:52

2:48.6

9

2:48:48.5

19.9

1:35.7

7

1:55:39.3

8:50

5:24:42.5

7

34

Andy Fischer

39

11

37:30.5

31:15

2:59.2

7

2:45:37.6

20.3

2:05.9

9

2:06:44.2

9:40

5:34:57.5

8

35

Jeff Melvin

38

16

42:47.1

35:39

3:14.9

4

2:33:04.3

22.0

2:33.1

11

2:13:19.1

10:11

5:34:58.7

9

37

Randy Kastler

36

13

39:09.9

32:38

3:15.7

16

3:02:51.3

18.4

1:58.2

5

1:49:38.6

8:22

5:36:53.9

10

40

Keith Jeneski

36

12

38:36.1

32:10

4:19.7

14

2:56:47.6

19.0

3:56.3

8

1:57:41.5

8:59

5:41:21.3

11

46

Erik Larson

36

6

35:32.0

29:37

5:05.9

11

2:50:55.4

19.7

3:10.6

10

2:11:43.2

10:03

5:46:27.2

12

47

Mike Jackson

39

5

34:47.7

28:59

2:09.9

10

2:49:48.8

19.8

2:56.3

12

2:19:22.0

10:38

5:49:04.8

13

52

James Bruce

36

15

41:15.1

34:23

5:16.7

12

2:53:13.5

19.4

4:30.5

13

2:24:09.2

11:00

6:08:25.0

14

57

Shannon Mauck

39

4

33:39.1

28:03

3:22.7

13

2:55:42.2

19.1

4:49.8

14

2:36:33.8

11:57

6:14:07.8

15

66

Kelly Ramshur

37

14

41:08.3

34:17

4:25.4

15

3:01:11.2

18.5

3:39.3

15

3:01:54.0

13:53

6:52:18.3

16

73

Howard Findley

38

17

43:20.0

36:07

2:56.7

17

3:24:08.1

16.5

 

17

3:30:35.3

16:05

7:41:00.1

17

74

Stanley Baird

38

18

48:00.0

40:00

6:21.2

18

3:44:14.2

15.0

3:28.7

16

3:10:20.8

14:32

7:52:25.0

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Brad Cooper

40

4

31:37.8

26:21

2:20.0

1

2:30:45.2

22.3

1:50.2

1

1:32:31.8

7:04

4:39:05.1

2

7

Maxwell Thomas

43

2

30:38.0

25:32

2:46.1

2

2:33:37.0

21.9

1:57.6

2

1:51:32.2

8:31

5:00:30.9

3

18

Rusty Robertson

44

1

28:26.4

23:42

2:19.1

5

2:44:33.9

20.4

1:53.7

5

1:57:18.1

8:57

5:14:31.4

4

19

Reid Allan

43

5

32:12.7

26:50

2:10.3

6

2:44:36.8

20.4

1:53.8

4

1:53:58.3

8:42

5:14:52.0

5

24

Stephen Hiatt

41

10

42:21.7

35:18

2:05.2

3

2:42:10.8

20.7

1:54.3

3

1:51:35.1

8:31

5:20:07.1

6

31

Jeff Martin

40

7

33:20.0

27:47

2:48.8

4

2:44:02.0

20.5

1:22.4

7

2:03:40.6

9:26

5:25:13.9

7

33

Billy Oliver

42

3

31:09.2

25:58

2:07.1

7

2:49:51.2

19.8

1:40.7

9

2:07:03.4

9:42

5:31:51.7

8

38

Eric Martineau

41

8

35:43.8

29:46

2:44.4

8

2:50:19.6

19.7

2:06.4

8

2:06:58.0

9:42

5:37:52.2

9

45

Ron Barbani

44

9

37:34.6

31:18

5:05.3

10

2:57:39.1

18.9

3:29.8

6

2:01:56.8

9:18

5:45:45.6

10

49

Andrew Klein

41

6

33:01.7

27:31

2:27.3

9

2:53:44.4

19.3

2:30.8

10

2:29:30.0

11:25

6:01:14.3

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

George Bradbury

45

3

32:45.1

27:18

2:11.1

3

2:44:30.9

20.4

1:38.3

1

1:43:47.1

7:55

5:04:52.5

2

26

Larry Orgill

47

2

31:32.4

26:17

2:20.9

1

2:43:19.0

20.6

3:03.7

4

2:00:54.6

9:14

5:21:10.6

3

27

Preston Matthews

48

4

33:07.1

27:36

3:08.9

2

2:44:22.7

20.4

2:38.7

3

1:58:27.9

9:03

5:21:45.4

4

28

Ken Apel

45

1

29:33.1

24:38

3:22.2

4

2:50:53.7

19.7

2:24.9

2

1:57:23.6

8:58

5:23:37.6

5

55

Kirt Nakagawa

46

5

38:59.9

32:29

4:29.2

5

3:11:00.3

17.6

4:15.9

5

2:14:20.0

10:15

6:13:05.4

6

69

Ben Benallie

46

6

41:40.3

34:43

3:47.9

6

3:37:07.0

15.5

 

6

2:49:09.1

12:55

7:11:34.2

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Victor Selenow

54

3

30:35.1

25:29

2:10.0

2

2:34:59.1

21.7

2:03.8

1

1:56:32.2

8:54

5:06:20.2

2

50

Steve Hedberg

53

1

28:18.2

23:35

2:29.3

3

2:44:56.2

20.4

1:55.2

4

2:45:15.7

12:37

6:02:54.7

3

59

Walter Klass

50

4

44:09.3

36:48

3:20.4

4

3:09:32.4

17.7

 

3

2:28:46.7

11:21

6:25:48.8

4

61

Barry Wilkinson

52

5

46:14.8

38:32

10:25.6

5

3:19:25.3

16.8

6:20.2

2

2:09:10.2

9:52

6:31:36.3

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Dennis Freeman

58

1

32:30.0

27:05

2:30.3

1

2:33:56.1

21.8

1:25.3

1

2:03:14.4

9:24

5:13:36.2

2

60

Charles Woodhouse

57

2

37:00.6

30:50

3:34.8

2

3:04:42.5

18.2

3:50.3

2

2:38:35.8

12:06

6:27:44.1