Run for the Parks 10K

Overall Finish List

August 06, 2006


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Brassmassery Alameda CA

415

22

1 M 19-24

31:12.0

5:01/M

2

Chris Ferren Cirino Davis CA

429

22

2 M 19-24

32:17.0

5:12/M

3

Vincent Donofrio Pleasanton CA

436

20

3 M 19-24

33:01.0

5:19/M

4

Kota Reichert Alameda CA

73

23

4 M 19-24

33:13.0

5:21/M

5

Alex Wolf-Root Davis CA

348

19

5 M 19-24

33:38.0

5:25/M

6

Enrique Henriquez San Leandro CA

443

28

1 M 25-29

33:42.0

5:26/M

7

Ben Deland Pleasanton CA

162

18

1 M 13-18

33:47.0

5:26/M

8

Mark Lonac Davis CA

249

21

6 M 19-24

33:54.0

5:28/M

9

Alex Mason Alameda CA

254

25

2 M 25-29

33:56.0

5:28/M

10

Daniel Seidel Brooklyn NY

310

26

3 M 25-29

34:11.0

5:30/M

11

Miguel Castro

602

17

2 M 13-18

34:14.0

5:31/M

12

Arran Rogerson Alameda CA

499

18

3 M 13-18

34:24.0

5:32/M

13

Sean Carey Albany CA

140

19

7 M 19-24

34:24.0

5:32/M

14

Brent Wright San Carlos CA

409

30

1 M 30-34

34:29.0

5:33/M

15

Rob Elia Moraga CA

172

42

1 M 40-44

34:47.0

5:36/M

16

Tairi Delgado Livermore CA

425

18

4 M 13-18

35:25.0

5:42/M

17

Mario Mendoza Davis CA

263

20

8 M 19-24

35:29.0

5:43/M

18

Pastor Bejinez Hayward CA

467

26

4 M 25-29

35:31.0

5:43/M

19

Chafik Azerki Oakland CA

481

33

2 M 30-34

35:46.0

5:46/M

20

Terrence Bennett San Rafael CA

133

18

5 M 13-18

35:56.0

5:47/M

21

Victor Ho Hayward CA

208

16

6 M 13-18

35:59.0

5:48/M

22

Ivan Medina Hayward CA

491

19

9 M 19-24

36:00.0

5:48/M

23

Aaron Feldman Scotts Valley CA

174

19

10 M 19-24

36:23.0

5:52/M

24

Andy Lief San Jose CA

515

40

2 M 40-44

36:25.0

5:52/M

25

Kara June Alameda CA

219

23

1 F 19-24

36:57.0

5:57/M

26

John Sun Moraga CA

471

41

3 M 40-44

36:59.0

5:57/M

27

Ian Mason Alameda CA

255

23

11 M 19-24

37:01.0

5:58/M

28

John Hirschberger San Francisco CA

23

54

1 M 50-54

37:19.0

6:01/M

29

Tavis Mason Alameda CA

256

22

12 M 19-24

37:21.0

6:01/M

30

Lawrence Witte Alameda CA

370

41

4 M 40-44

37:27.0

6:02/M

31

Sarah Slaymaker Berkeley CA

319

35

1 F 35-39

37:34.0

6:03/M

32

John Foley Walnut Creek CA

433

40

5 M 40-44

37:51.0

6:06/M

33

Benjamin Duemler Napa CA

168

35

1 M 35-39

37:54.0

6:06/M

34

Yoji Reichert Alameda CA

444

20

13 M 19-24

37:58.0

6:07/M

35

Martin Miller San Leandro CA

439

16

7 M 13-18

38:04.0

6:08/M

36

Charles Hendrickson Palo Alto CA

417

43

6 M 40-44

38:10.0

6:09/M

37

Mike Maguire Livermore CA

253

43

7 M 40-44

38:13.0

6:09/M

38

Peter Hsia San Francisco CA

554

46

1 M 45-49

38:15.0

6:10/M

39

Jonathan Lee Sunnyvale CA

237

32

3 M 30-34

38:32.0

6:12/M

40

John Perrinichio Hayward CA

446

50

2 M 50-54

39:03.0

6:17/M

41

Ray Chavira Oakland CA

148

42

8 M 40-44

39:09.0

6:18/M

42

James Schnieder Castro Valley CA

511

46

2 M 45-49

39:21.0

6:20/M

43

Matthew Seidel Berkeley CA

311

24

14 M 19-24

39:27.0

6:21/M

44

George Johnson Alameda CA

413

27

5 M 25-29

39:33.0

6:22/M

45

Jared Poindexter Alameda CA

454

23

15 M 19-24

39:38.0

6:23/M

46

Lloyd George San Ramon CA

464

50

3 M 50-54

39:38.0

6:23/M

47

Joseph Huang Alameda CA

211

20

16 M 19-24

39:48.0

6:25/M

48

Ryan Stever Berkeley CA

326

29

6 M 25-29

39:54.0

6:26/M

49

James Stillman Concord CA

462

26

7 M 25-29

39:56.0

6:26/M

50

John Taylor Hayward CA

331

54

4 M 50-54

40:03.0

6:27/M

51

Flora Lee Emeryville CA

493

27

1 F 25-29

40:10.0

6:28/M

52

Jon Tannehill Danville CA

541

46

3 M 45-49

40:14.0

6:29/M

53

Guillermo Cazares Alameda CA

83

41

9 M 40-44

40:23.0

6:30/M

54

Anthony Cataldo San Leandro CA

144

28

8 M 25-29

40:25.0

6:30/M

55

Kelvin Nelson Cupertino CA

102

49

4 M 45-49

40:37.0

6:32/M

56

Clinton Stevens

629

33

4 M 30-34

40:53.0

6:35/M

57

John Schwartz Pinole CA

308

38

2 M 35-39

41:00.0

6:36/M

58

Gino Mendoza Alameda CA

262

41

10 M 40-44

41:09.0

6:38/M

59

Erik Deam Berkeley CA

447

46

5 M 45-49

41:21.0

6:40/M

60

Tom Pavletic Alameda CA

36

50

5 M 50-54

41:49.0

6:44/M

61

Kennet De Silva San Francisco CA

586

25

9 M 25-29

42:04.0

6:46/M

62

Heather Donnelly San Francisco CA

166

34

1 F 30-34

42:08.0

6:47/M

63

Samuel Harvel San Francisco CA

121

43

11 M 40-44

42:08.0

6:47/M

64

Grethe Petersen Berkeley CA

111

38

2 F 35-39

42:16.0

6:48/M

65

Bob Anderson Los Altos CA

392

58

1 M 55-59

42:29.0

6:50/M

66

Bob Sanchez Livermore CA

416

48

6 M 45-49

42:33.0

6:51/M

67

Peter Pan San Francisco CA

282

18

8 M 13-18

42:36.0

6:52/M

68

Sarah Smith Piedmont CA

321

37

3 F 35-39

42:44.0

6:53/M

69

Dominic McKenna

533

30

5 M 30-34

43:01.0

6:56/M

70

James Oterreau El Cerrito CA

280

43

12 M 40-44

43:09.0

6:57/M

71

Alex Colvin Alameda CA

412

15

9 M 13-18

43:13.0

6:58/M

72

Jain Thapa Alameda CA

518

16

10 M 13-18

43:18.0

6:58/M

73

Nicolas Doucet

608

43

13 M 40-44

43:20.0

6:59/M

74

Ramon Cazares San Leandro CA

474

42

14 M 40-44

43:26.0

7:00/M

75

Cheng Han Lin Berkeley CA

245

19

17 M 19-24

43:30.0

7:00/M

76

Steve Pait Santa Clara CA

437

47

7 M 45-49

43:33.0

7:01/M

77

Hal Crangle Walnut Creek CA

406

63

1 M 60-64

43:37.0

7:01/M

78

Rob Zirkle San Leandro CA

540

35

3 M 35-39

43:47.0

7:03/M

79

Jessie Mason Alameda CA

556

18

1 F 13-18

43:49.0

7:03/M

80

Larry Merkur Dublin CA

453

43

15 M 40-44

44:00.0

7:05/M

81

Carol Mendoza Mountain View CA

261

38

4 F 35-39

44:02.0

7:05/M

82

Richard Schumacher San Diego CA

307

25

10 M 25-29

44:08.0

7:06/M

83

Jonathan Guan Alameda CA

578

22

18 M 19-24

44:19.0

7:08/M

84

Mike Yep Alameda CA

359

39

4 M 35-39

44:24.0

7:09/M

85

Kathleen Delaney Danville CA

163

37

5 F 35-39

44:31.0

7:10/M

86

Steven Roberts

643

44

16 M 40-44

44:43.0

7:12/M

87

Luciano Zanardo

457

40

17 M 40-44

44:47.0

7:13/M

88

John Flaaten Castro Valley CA

435

46

8 M 45-49

44:52.0

7:13/M

89

Jeffery Gaut Union City CA

547

50

6 M 50-54

44:58.0

7:14/M

90

Mathew Jones Alameda CA

530

36

5 M 35-39

45:07.0

7:16/M

91

Derek Shendell Walnut Creek CA

316

32

6 M 30-34

45:09.0

7:16/M

92

Thomas Smith Alameda CA

323

16

11 M 13-18

45:20.0

7:18/M

93

Matt Merz San Jose CA

405

35

6 M 35-39

45:22.0

7:18/M

94

Chris Ceraldi Piedmont CA

403

47

9 M 45-49

45:29.0

7:19/M

95

Eduardo Cazares San Leandro CA

22

39

7 M 35-39

45:40.0

7:21/M

96

Albert Lok Berkeley CA

248

19

19 M 19-24

45:41.0

7:21/M

97

Ted Fuller San Leandro CA

186

47

10 M 45-49

45:45.0

7:22/M

98

Karen Andrews San Ramon CA

127

46

1 F 45-49

45:52.0

7:23/M

99

Don De Diego Santa Cruz CA

160

51

7 M 50-54

45:59.0

7:24/M

100

Tony Salimaro Antioch CA

522

59

2 M 55-59

46:04.0

7:25/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Chris Meyer San Lorenzo CA

264

16

12 M 13-18

46:10.0

7:26/M

102

Irene Fong Alameda CA

90

52

1 F 50-54

46:18.0

7:27/M

103

Michelle Bonfilio Alameda CA

576

35

6 F 35-39

46:20.0

7:28/M

104

Richard Valenzuela Alameda CA

626

45

11 M 45-49

46:24.0

7:28/M

105

Steven Horikoshi Alameda CA

390

20

20 M 19-24

46:26.0

7:29/M

106

Cynthia Long Piedmont CA

106

52

2 F 50-54

46:27.0

7:29/M

107

Donna Chan San Francisco CA

476

55

1 F 55-59

46:39.0

7:31/M

108

Robert Bonta Alameda CA

136

34

7 M 30-34

46:42.0

7:31/M

109

Colin Nayler Sunnyvale CA

438

51

8 M 50-54

46:48.0

7:32/M

110

Tim Duggan San Ramon CA

24

49

12 M 45-49

46:52.0

7:33/M

111

Hartie Chang Berkeley CA

147

21

21 M 19-24

47:02.0

7:34/M

112

James Robinson

593

52

9 M 50-54

47:05.0

7:35/M

113

Dino Cardiasmenos Castro Valley CA

401

54

10 M 50-54

47:08.0

7:35/M

114

Susan Cronk Aptos CA

468

59

2 F 55-59

47:10.0

7:36/M

115

Daul Kaplan Alameda CA

514

56

3 M 55-59

47:19.0

7:37/M

116

Suzette Smith Alameda CA

322

50

3 F 50-54

47:23.0

7:38/M

117

Gewze Tang

656

25

2 F 25-29

47:25.0

7:38/M

118

Jack Zakarian Richmond CA

430

54

11 M 50-54

47:25.0

7:38/M

119

John Allanson Oakland CA

123

59

4 M 55-59

47:27.0

7:38/M

120

Pauline Parfitt Diablo CA

25

45

2 F 45-49

47:30.0

7:39/M

121

Michael Fu Berkeley CA

185

22

22 M 19-24

47:31.0

7:39/M

122

David Britts Atherton CA

539

41

18 M 40-44

47:34.0

7:40/M

123

Peter Mulders Martinez CA

269

42

19 M 40-44

47:36.0

7:40/M

124

Susan Beck San Francisco CA

619

48

3 F 45-49

47:45.0

7:41/M

125

Glenn Seiler Alameda CA

312

49

13 M 45-49

47:48.0

7:42/M

126

Tim Rodden Alameda CA

301

47

14 M 45-49

47:54.0

7:43/M

127

Joe Edwards Benicia CA

487

48

15 M 45-49

47:56.0

7:43/M

128

Perry Torng Berkeley CA

334

20

23 M 19-24

47:59.0

7:44/M

129

David Jordan San Ramon CA

427

64

2 M 60-64

48:08.0

7:45/M

130

Kevin Moon San Diego CA

463

27

11 M 25-29

48:08.0

7:45/M

131

Becky Heyward Bozeman MT

205

21

2 F 19-24

48:09.0

7:45/M

132

John Hashizume Pleasanton CA

204

51

12 M 50-54

48:09.0

7:45/M

133

Steve Suderman-Talco Alameda CA

109

55

5 M 55-59

48:17.0

7:47/M

134

Sarah Hansell San Francisco CA

201

36

7 F 35-39

48:26.0

7:48/M

135

Claire Ashcfarft Alameda CA

128

15

2 F 13-18

48:28.0

7:48/M

136

Matthew Upton Oakland CA

337

31

8 M 30-34

48:30.0

7:49/M

137

Bill Hooan Piedmont CA

508

57

6 M 55-59

48:31.0

7:49/M

138

Jonathan Yen Alameda CA

358

21

24 M 19-24

48:38.0

7:50/M

139

Dung Tran Alameda CA

335

23

25 M 19-24

48:40.0

7:50/M

140

Christine Han

605

19

3 F 19-24

48:40.0

7:50/M

141

Thy Nguyen Redwood City CA

418

36

8 F 35-39

48:45.0

7:51/M

142

Daniel Chiang Alameda CA

153

27

12 M 25-29

48:46.0

7:51/M

143

Jessica Ho Berkeley CA

207

18

3 F 13-18

48:46.0

7:51/M

144

Geoff McCalmont Alameda CA

257

36

8 M 35-39

48:47.0

7:51/M

145

Holly Ackley Alameda CA

535

42

1 F 40-44

48:50.0

7:52/M

146

Dana Farkas Lafayette CA

100

47

4 F 45-49

48:52.0

7:52/M

147

Chris Domine Daly City CA

389

40

20 M 40-44

49:10.0

7:55/M

148

Thomas Lewis Berkeley CA

241

19

26 M 19-24

49:12.0

7:55/M

149

Paulani Mui Alameda CA

422

17

4 F 13-18

49:17.0

7:56/M

150

Lars Thorsen Alameda CA

333

39

9 M 35-39

49:22.0

7:57/M

151

Chad Otten Alameda CA

521

48

16 M 45-49

49:23.0

7:57/M

152

Jason Tarn Alameda CA

330

25

13 M 25-29

49:23.0

7:57/M

153

Catherine Filippone San Francisco CA

178

39

9 F 35-39

49:29.0

7:58/M

154

Dick Gear San Jose CA

59

65

1 M 65-69

49:36.0

7:59/M

155

Michael Stough Berkeley CA

327

30

9 M 30-34

49:44.0

8:01/M

156

Paul Mogg Alameda CA

479

49

17 M 45-49

49:50.0

8:01/M

157

Maggie Fillmore Oakland CA

434

56

3 F 55-59

49:57.0

8:03/M

158

Brian Chang Berkeley CA

146

20

27 M 19-24

50:00.0

8:03/M

159

Kelly Floyd

618

39

10 F 35-39

50:10.0

8:05/M

160

Sue Rausser Alameda CA

297

37

11 F 35-39

50:11.0

8:05/M

161

Abigail Hunt Alameda CA

212

31

2 F 30-34

50:16.0

8:06/M

162

James Samson Hayward CA

32

53

13 M 50-54

50:18.0

8:06/M

163

Jim Moore Piedmont CA

397

70

1 M 70-99

50:25.0

8:07/M

164

Jack Wilton Alameda CA

346

56

7 M 55-59

50:26.0

8:07/M

165

Susan Wheeler Oakland CA

445

58

4 F 55-59

50:30.0

8:08/M

166

Ronald Yeh Berkeley CA

355

20

28 M 19-24

50:31.0

8:08/M

167

Jasper Cheng Berkeley CA

150

20

29 M 19-24

50:32.0

8:08/M

168

Kuk Nam Berkeley CA

271

23

30 M 19-24

50:34.0

8:09/M

169

Johan Van Oldenbarnev Alameda CA

338

40

21 M 40-44

50:42.0

8:10/M

170

Van Carey Albany CA

141

54

14 M 50-54

50:44.0

8:10/M

171

Hilary Woo Alameda CA

570

45

5 F 45-49

50:50.0

8:11/M

172

Tara Alliger Alameda CA

627

28

3 F 25-29

50:50.0

8:11/M

173

Jared Brockway Alameda CA

138

35

10 M 35-39

50:56.0

8:12/M

174

Karen Azevedo San Francisco CA

130

43

2 F 40-44

50:59.0

8:13/M

175

Darren Boyden Alameda CA

35

37

11 M 35-39

51:08.0

8:14/M

176

Rachel Finn Fredericksburg TX

181

11

1 F 2-12

51:10.0

8:14/M

177

Jasmine Kwak Berkeley CA

230

19

4 F 19-24

51:12.0

8:15/M

178

Henry Scoble Sunnyvale CA

567

35

12 M 35-39

51:14.0

8:15/M

179

Scott Lamb Martinez CA

233

39

13 M 35-39

51:14.0

8:15/M

180

Elizebeth Karlsrud Alameda CA

76

41

3 F 40-44

51:17.0

8:15/M

181

Lester Pratt Oakland CA

290

51

15 M 50-54

51:23.0

8:16/M

182

Sandip Jariwala Oakland CA

65

41

22 M 40-44

51:26.0

8:17/M

183

Andre Reynier Alameda CA

495

51

16 M 50-54

51:32.0

8:18/M

184

Tom Ford Concord CA

183

53

17 M 50-54

51:39.0

8:19/M

185

Diana Bishey Martinez CA

399

55

5 F 55-59

51:46.0

8:20/M

186

Jeff Keller Fresno CA

423

45

18 M 45-49

51:46.0

8:20/M

187

Jessica Lilie Alameda CA

244

43

4 F 40-44

51:49.0

8:21/M

188

Jessica Ho Berkeley CA

372

18

5 F 13-18

52:00.0

8:22/M

189

Liam Gray Alameda CA

432

34

10 M 30-34

52:01.0

8:23/M

190

Brenda Deperalta Daly City CA

104

40

5 F 40-44

52:04.0

8:23/M

191

Neal Ashton San Jose CA

129

49

19 M 45-49

52:09.0

8:24/M

192

Jean Suyenaga San Jose CA

328

39

12 F 35-39

52:16.0

8:25/M

193

Felicia Raybon Alameda CA

298

32

3 F 30-34

52:16.0

8:25/M

194

Johnny Yang Berkeley CA

353

21

31 M 19-24

52:21.0

8:26/M

195

Sangman Kim

623

22

32 M 19-24

52:21.0

8:26/M

196

Jenny Friday Berkeley CA

512

41

6 F 40-44

52:31.0

8:27/M

197

Roger Meyer San Lorenzo CA

265

46

20 M 45-49

52:34.0

8:28/M

198

Bryan Rice Alameda CA

108

40

23 M 40-44

52:36.0

8:28/M

199

Nathaniel Fichtenberg Oakland CA

175

32

11 M 30-34

52:39.0

8:29/M

200

Kimberly Duncan Sunnyvale CA

169

49

6 F 45-49

52:41.0

8:29/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Alexis Rockwell Fairfax CA

300

26

4 F 25-29

52:45.0

8:30/M

202

Tim Shipovsky Alameda CA

317

17

13 M 13-18

52:59.0

8:32/M

203

Cesar Angobaldo Oakland CA

122

33

12 M 30-34

53:01.0

8:32/M

204

Leeanne Li Alameda CA

243

24

5 F 19-24

53:04.0

8:33/M

205

Sonia Perez Oakland CA

558

35

13 F 35-39

53:07.0

8:33/M

206

Deborah Garcia Alameda CA

189

57

6 F 55-59

53:10.0

8:34/M

207

Ivan Hu Berkeley CA

210

20

33 M 19-24

53:11.0

8:34/M

208

Sonya Loera-Yanez Oakland CA

247

30

4 F 30-34

53:13.0

8:34/M

209

Sandra Keh

628

48

7 F 45-49

53:14.0

8:34/M

210

Debbie Lillard Alameda CA

88

52

4 F 50-54

53:15.0

8:34/M

211

John Kysela Oakland CA

231

74

2 M 70-99

53:25.0

8:36/M

212

Sergio Dionisio Foster City CA

502

43

24 M 40-44

53:27.0

8:36/M

213

James McBride Hayward CA

451

63

3 M 60-64

53:27.0

8:36/M

214

Jack Mingo Alameda CA

598

54

18 M 50-54

53:31.0

8:37/M

215

Anthony Chern Berkeley CA

151

18

14 M 13-18

53:36.0

8:38/M

216

Brian Oakchunas Alameda CA

276

30

13 M 30-34

53:42.0

8:39/M

217

Dianne Anderson Danville CA

431

60

1 F 60-64

53:46.0

8:39/M

218

Stefan Hofmeyer Alameda CA

461

35

14 M 35-39

53:54.0

8:41/M

219

Leah Moreno Oakland CA

414

30

5 F 30-34

54:11.0

8:44/M

220

John Kramer Pleasant Hill CA

229

63

2 F 60-64

54:13.0

8:44/M

221

Tw Johnson

601

53

19 M 50-54

54:14.0

8:44/M

222

Fendy Nursalim Berkeley CA

275

23

34 M 19-24

54:14.0

8:44/M

223

Eric Tapes Oakland CA

581

29

14 M 25-29

54:14.0

8:44/M

224

Albert Chi

609

22

35 M 19-24

54:18.0

8:45/M

225

Karalynn McPhail San Francisco CA

260

34

6 F 30-34

54:19.0

8:45/M

226

Wayne Yamato Alameda CA

62

47

21 M 45-49

54:21.0

8:45/M

227

Bill Terry Pleasanton CA

579

49

22 M 45-49

54:24.0

8:46/M

228

Nick Casares Jr Oakland CA

72

56

8 M 55-59

54:27.0

8:46/M

229

Geralo Flynn Alameda CA

182

57

9 M 55-59

54:31.0

8:47/M

230

Matthias Frank Oakland CA

577

44

25 M 40-44

54:34.0

8:47/M

231

Pamela Kelly Hayward CA

224

44

7 F 40-44

54:34.0

8:47/M

232

Donnegan Lobo

631

28

15 M 25-29

54:35.0

8:47/M

233

Lois Wei Hayward CA

344

26

5 F 25-29

54:38.0

8:48/M

234

Cathy McCoy Alameda CA

520

41

8 F 40-44

54:40.0

8:48/M

235

Judith Waitz San Francisco CA

553

46

8 F 45-49

54:40.0

8:48/M

236

Mike Fong Oakland CA

34

37

15 M 35-39

54:41.0

8:48/M

237

Daniel Membreno Hayward CA

526

19

36 M 19-24

54:48.0

8:49/M

238

Paul Im Berkeley CA

215

19

37 M 19-24

54:50.0

8:50/M

239

Lisa Lawley Alameda CA

235

42

9 F 40-44

54:50.0

8:50/M

240

Allen Chen Berkeley CA

149

23

38 M 19-24

54:52.0

8:50/M

241

Eshety Habtegorgis Moraga CA

517

52

20 M 50-54

54:54.0

8:50/M

242

Jenny Yen Alameda CA

357

23

6 F 19-24

55:06.0

8:52/M

243

Byron Carlson Alameda CA

143

30

14 M 30-34

55:20.0

8:55/M

244

Doris Hanhan Hayward CA

460

30

7 F 30-34

55:30.0

8:56/M

245

Bobbi Jo Price Oakland CA

291

30

8 F 30-34

55:32.0

8:57/M

246

Martin Price Oakland CA

292

31

15 M 30-34

55:32.0

8:57/M

247

Jerome Talens Alameda CA

585

32

16 M 30-34

55:35.0

8:57/M

248

Dan Elshire Alameda CA

79

40

26 M 40-44

55:37.0

8:57/M

249

Mark Theiding Oakland CA

563

36

16 M 35-39

55:39.0

8:58/M

250

Richard Yi Alameda CA

360

33

17 M 30-34

55:47.0

8:59/M

251

Barry Ammon Oakland CA

125

53

21 M 50-54

55:49.0

8:59/M

252

Mary Butler Oakland CA

43

47

9 F 45-49

55:50.0

8:59/M

253

Ella Wong Alameda CA

54

24

7 F 19-24

55:52.0

9:00/M

254

Joe Spinale El Cerrito CA

516

52

22 M 50-54

55:57.0

9:01/M

255

Nina Inyang San Jose CA

562

39

14 F 35-39

56:01.0

9:01/M

256

Jean McGuinness Alameda CA

552

35

15 F 35-39

56:06.0

9:02/M

257

Paul Ting Alameda CA

91

50

23 M 50-54

56:09.0

9:03/M

258

Adrian Hunt Discovery Bay CA

213

57

10 M 55-59

56:12.0

9:03/M

259

George Ridout Novato CA

509

63

4 M 60-64

56:20.0

9:04/M

260

Christophe Pope

590

14

15 M 13-18

56:23.0

9:05/M

261

Jose Cumagun Antioch CA

157

38

17 M 35-39

56:25.0

9:05/M

262

Tom Wang Alameda CA

482

24

39 M 19-24

56:26.0

9:05/M

263

Ardy Dunn Alameda CA

170

59

7 F 55-59

56:53.0

9:10/M

264

Greg Potts Alameda CA

289

55

11 M 55-59

56:54.0

9:10/M

265

Vicky Wu Alameda CA

369

28

6 F 25-29

57:00.0

9:11/M

266

Helen Park Alameda CA

284

26

7 F 25-29

57:00.0

9:11/M

267

Anthony Berg Oakland CA

134

42

27 M 40-44

57:01.0

9:11/M

268

Douglas Wong Alameda CA

41

41

28 M 40-44

57:06.0

9:12/M

269

Mac Jordan Berkeley CA

424

70

3 M 70-99

57:12.0

9:13/M

270

John Rowe Albany CA

49

42

29 M 40-44

57:12.0

9:13/M

271

Eddie Vela Alameda CA

339

48

23 M 45-49

57:17.0

9:13/M

272

Michael Doyle Alameda CA

167

31

18 M 30-34

57:22.0

9:14/M

273

Aron Sumii

622

33

19 M 30-34

57:26.0

9:15/M

274

David Nelson Oakland CA

272

45

24 M 45-49

57:32.0

9:16/M

275

Jimmy Song Alameda CA

324

23

40 M 19-24

57:39.0

9:17/M

276

Kevin Gee Alaemda CA

426

34

20 M 30-34

57:41.0

9:17/M

277

Angela Jeng Berkeley CA

216

20

8 F 19-24

57:41.0

9:17/M

278

Hanna Hurley

603

41

10 F 40-44

57:42.0

9:17/M

279

Arnold Dos Santos

573

1

1 M 1- 1

57:44.0

9:18/M

280

Timothy Lee Berkeley CA

239

22

41 M 19-24

57:44.0

9:18/M

281

Diane Silva Dublin CA

318

37

16 F 35-39

57:48.0

9:18/M

282

Dan Bach Oakland CA

483

51

24 M 50-54

57:54.0

9:19/M

283

Juliann Sum Berkeley CA

592

50

5 F 50-54

57:59.0

9:20/M

284

Rick Morgan Martinez CA

267

58

12 M 55-59

57:59.0

9:20/M

285

Edmund Gelacio Richmond CA

56

48

25 M 45-49

58:01.0

9:21/M

286

Ben Park Alameda CA

283

27

16 M 25-29

58:02.0

9:21/M

287

Lisa Lopez Fremont CA

507

33

9 F 30-34

58:05.0

9:21/M

288

Gina Zali Alameda CA

363

34

10 F 30-34

58:06.0

9:21/M

289

Carmen Figueras Berkeley CA

176

53

6 F 50-54

58:13.0

9:22/M

290

Patricia Devlin Alameda CA

165

44

11 F 40-44

58:16.0

9:23/M

291

Zack Isaacs Piedmont CA

543

13

16 M 13-18

58:20.0

9:24/M

292

Michael Patton Oakland CA

440

38

18 M 35-39

58:23.0

9:24/M

293

Sharon Hunt Discovery Bay CA

214

48

10 F 45-49

58:24.0

9:24/M

294

Amir Kakavand San Francisco CA

220

35

19 M 35-39

58:26.0

9:25/M

295

Rachel Vinkey

542

40

12 F 40-44

58:31.0

9:25/M

296

Nathan Yick

645

10

1 M 2-12

58:33.0

9:26/M

297

Beth Suddreth

644

44

13 F 40-44

58:38.0

9:27/M

298

Alison Graves Jones Alameda CA

529

33

11 F 30-34

58:42.0

9:27/M

299

Peter Selak Glendora CA

313

58

13 M 55-59

58:43.0

9:27/M

300

Eddie David Union City CA

31

53

25 M 50-54

58:47.0

9:28/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

301

Frank Perez Hayward CA

33

44

30 M 40-44

58:48.0

9:28/M

302

Janice Lee Alameda CA

236

26

8 F 25-29

58:53.0

9:29/M

303

Meela Shah Alameda CA

587

51

7 F 50-54

58:55.0

9:29/M

304

Cari Sullivan San Francisco CA

480

29

9 F 25-29

58:57.0

9:30/M

305

Anne Smith Alameda CA

320

33

12 F 30-34

58:57.0

9:30/M

306

Brigitta Piamonte Alameda CA

68

40

14 F 40-44

59:01.0

9:30/M

307

Mercy Gonzales Alameda CA

194

45

11 F 45-49

59:07.0

9:31/M

308

Yu-Wei Chang Berkeley CA

497

20

42 M 19-24

59:14.0

9:32/M

309

Irene Yen Berkeley CA

356

19

9 F 19-24

59:16.0

9:33/M

310

Lisa Berkley Berkeley CA

513

33

13 F 30-34

59:19.0

9:33/M

311

Wong Terence Alameda CA

455

30

21 M 30-34

59:25.0

9:34/M

312

Emanuel Kim Alameda CA

225

35

20 M 35-39

59:29.0

9:35/M

313

David Salladay Milpitas CA

53

41

31 M 40-44

59:32.0

9:35/M

314

Maggie Mortimer Newark CA

596

43

15 F 40-44

59:33.0

9:35/M

315

Beth Eiselman Oakland CA

398

64

3 F 60-64

59:36.0

9:36/M

316

Gabriele Engl

528

42

16 F 40-44

59:39.0

9:36/M

317

Diane Bast San Ramon CA

107

50

8 F 50-54

59:39.0

9:36/M

318

Lee Prutton Alameda CA

655

53

26 M 50-54

59:45.0

9:37/M

319

Dennis Hassler San Rafael CA

469

72

4 M 70-99

59:48.0

9:38/M

320

Michael Young San Leandro CA

361

50

27 M 50-54

59:58.0

9:39/M

321

Patrick Foster Alameda CA

184

51

28 M 50-54

1:00:11.0

9:41/M

322

Arthur Curry Oakland CA

158

67

2 M 65-69

1:00:20.0

9:43/M

323

Waitman Gobble Los Altos Hills CA

393

36

21 M 35-39

1:00:22.0

9:43/M

324

Clarita Marie Griffin Berkeley CA

197

28

10 F 25-29

1:00:23.0

9:43/M

325

Heather Stamps Berkeley CA

428

22

10 F 19-24

1:00:23.0

9:43/M

326

Nerissa Pavletic Alameda CA

37

40

17 F 40-44

1:00:26.0

9:44/M

327

Steven Leung Berkeley CA

240

20

43 M 19-24

1:00:28.0

9:44/M

328

Rachel Shuh El Cerrito CA

367

44

18 F 40-44

1:00:31.0

9:45/M

329

Sara Ludemann-Davis San Jose CA

250

24

11 F 19-24

1:00:33.0

9:45/M

330

Stephanie Hom Oakland CA

527

40

19 F 40-44

1:00:34.0

9:45/M

331

Tina Valenzuela Alameda CA

625

45

12 F 45-49

1:00:39.0

9:46/M

332

Timothy Cobb Fremont CA

155

28

17 M 25-29

1:00:46.0

9:47/M

333

Kari Greczek Alameda CA

196

31

14 F 30-34

1:00:48.0

9:47/M

334

Lisa Molina Alameda CA

442

27

11 F 25-29

1:00:49.0

9:48/M

335

Theya Kanagaratnam Oakland CA

221

41

20 F 40-44

1:00:54.0

9:48/M

336

John Windle Orinda CA

347

61

5 M 60-64

1:00:56.0

9:49/M

337

Sky Dwyer Ross CA

569

53

29 M 50-54

1:00:56.0

9:49/M

338

Robert Juntz Hayward CA

58

73

5 M 70-99

1:01:03.0

9:50/M

339

Steve Butler San Leandro CA

524

55

14 M 55-59

1:01:04.0

9:50/M

340

Bridget McNamara Yeager Los Gatos CA

259

40

21 F 40-44

1:01:10.0

9:51/M

341

Roger Membreno Hayward CA

525

51

30 M 50-54

1:01:11.0

9:51/M

342

Diana Severino

611

38

17 F 35-39

1:01:22.0

9:53/M

343

Joe Severino

612

36

22 M 35-39

1:01:23.0

9:53/M

344

Julie Chiu Alameda CA

449

35

18 F 35-39

1:01:23.0

9:53/M

345

James Maure

574

32

22 M 30-34

1:01:27.0

9:54/M

346

Lesa Ross Alameda CA

534

43

22 F 40-44

1:01:32.0

9:55/M

347

Margaret Tuohy Walnut Creek CA

571

1

1 F 1- 1

1:01:44.0

9:56/M

348

Joy Middleotn Alameda CA

266

41

23 F 40-44

1:01:46.0

9:57/M

349

Deborah Ravetti

617

42

24 F 40-44

1:01:46.0

9:57/M

350

Joelle Prislin Alameda CA

293

39

19 F 35-39

1:01:47.0

9:57/M

351

Lawrence Liu Alameda CA

246

30

23 M 30-34

1:01:57.0

9:59/M

352

Francine Byrne Alameda CA

565

38

20 F 35-39

1:02:00.0

9:59/M

353

Charles Sarno Alameda CA

566

46

26 M 45-49

1:02:00.0

9:59/M

354

Matt Schnuck San Francisoc CA

306

28

18 M 25-29

1:02:00.0

9:59/M

355

Liset Ramirez San Lorenzo CA

295

26

12 F 25-29

1:02:08.0

10:00/M

356

Lisa Nestore Oakland CA

470

45

13 F 45-49

1:02:24.0

10:03/M

357

Wayne Chin Alameda CA

55

16

17 M 13-18

1:02:26.0

10:03/M

358

Conrad Chen Alameda CA

69

16

18 M 13-18

1:03:00.0

10:09/M

359

Mark Hepler Foster City CA

71

36

23 M 35-39

1:03:01.0

10:09/M

360

Brian Hartley San Ramon CA

559

53

31 M 50-54

1:03:10.0

10:10/M

361

Karin Jenks San Lorenzo CA

217

36

21 F 35-39

1:03:25.0

10:13/M

362

Carrie Stanoff Clayton CA

583

45

14 F 45-49

1:03:30.0

10:14/M

363

Carrie Winters Alameda CA

95

30

15 F 30-34

1:03:36.0

10:14/M

364

Lisa Matthews Alameda CA

544

42

25 F 40-44

1:03:38.0

10:15/M

365

Vicky Yu Alameda CA

362

25

13 F 25-29

1:03:39.0

10:15/M

366

B Galera Alameda CA

119

41

26 F 40-44

1:03:41.0

10:15/M

367

Dina Koss

580

28

14 F 25-29

1:03:42.0

10:15/M

368

Jenn Bennhoff Concord CA

582

33

16 F 30-34

1:03:42.0

10:15/M

369

W Yee Alameda CA

120

41

32 M 40-44

1:03:43.0

10:16/M

370

Karen Lau Alameda CA

234

26

15 F 25-29

1:04:24.0

10:22/M

371

Dena Galler Castro Valley CA

187

52

9 F 50-54

1:04:32.0

10:24/M

372

D Zawacki Alameda CA

365

42

27 F 40-44

1:04:47.0

10:26/M

373

B Zawacki Alameda CA

364

42

33 M 40-44

1:04:50.0

10:26/M

374

Erlinda Cruz Alameda CA

67

45

15 F 45-49

1:05:09.0

10:29/M

375

Eric Kim Alameda CA

226

31

24 M 30-34

1:05:12.0

10:30/M

376

Barbara Robben Berkeley CA

44

72

1 F 70-99

1:05:20.0

10:31/M

377

Tanya Brown Alameda CA

366

34

17 F 30-34

1:05:21.0

10:31/M

378

Shanon Lemmons Alameda CA

620

26

16 F 25-29

1:05:21.0

10:31/M

379

Valerie Kivett Walnut Creek CA

227

30

18 F 30-34

1:05:38.0

10:34/M

380

Michael Schweickert-Sta San Leandro CA

309

56

15 M 55-59

1:05:46.0

10:35/M

381

Deb Knowles Alameda CA

228

48

16 F 45-49

1:05:49.0

10:36/M

382

Jorge Bernardino

613

46

27 M 45-49

1:05:54.0

10:37/M

383

Debra Farley Alameda CA

584

42

28 F 40-44

1:05:59.0

10:38/M

384

Frederick Rosen Galveston TX

624

34

25 M 30-34

1:05:59.0

10:38/M

385

Gigi Yee Dublin CA

354

29

17 F 25-29

1:06:05.0

10:38/M

386

Jeff Franco Alameda CA

419

46

28 M 45-49

1:06:08.0

10:39/M

387

Sarah Kim Alameda CA

402

33

19 F 30-34

1:06:20.0

10:41/M

388

Sam Yun

646

34

26 M 30-34

1:06:23.0

10:41/M

389

Robbin Montano Santa Rosa CA

568

57

8 F 55-59

1:06:28.0

10:42/M

390

Tatia Lira Alameda CA

112

38

22 F 35-39

1:06:31.0

10:43/M

391

Francisco Lira Alameda CA

113

38

24 M 35-39

1:06:31.0

10:43/M

392

Lara Weber Alameda CA

86

39

23 F 35-39

1:06:48.0

10:45/M

393

Katie Norris Oakland CA

274

29

18 F 25-29

1:06:52.0

10:46/M

394

Penelope Winters Alameda CA

96

29

19 F 25-29

1:07:10.0

10:49/M

395

Tiana Parker Hayward CA

537

48

17 F 45-49

1:07:13.0

10:49/M

396

Pam Pinzini Hayward CA

536

54

10 F 50-54

1:07:13.0

10:49/M

397

Susan Mochizuki

597

36

24 F 35-39

1:07:19.0

10:50/M

398

Ellen Martin Oakland CA

477

30

20 F 30-34

1:07:22.0

10:51/M

399

Tim Shelley Sacramento CA

510

54

32 M 50-54

1:07:23.0

10:51/M

400

Paula Nilsson

604

37

25 F 35-39

1:07:27.0

10:52/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

401

Arlette Lee Alameda CA

450

37

26 F 35-39

1:07:28.0

10:52/M

402

Jon Knowles Oakland CA

486

68

3 M 65-69

1:07:38.0

10:53/M

403

Pati Geraghty Alameda CA

456

39

27 F 35-39

1:07:45.0

10:55/M

404

Lori MacDonald Alameda CA

251

43

29 F 40-44

1:07:59.0

10:57/M

405

David Sylvester Moraga CA

545

55

16 M 55-59

1:08:02.0

10:57/M

406

Elmer Tancinco Alameda CA

490

39

25 M 35-39

1:08:20.0

11:00/M

407

Lucia Lee Alameda CA

238

28

20 F 25-29

1:08:28.0

11:02/M

408

Catherine Bang Berkeley CA

131

21

12 F 19-24

1:08:33.0

11:02/M

409

Jeanette Mack San Leandro CA

489

32

21 F 30-34

1:08:34.0

11:02/M

410

Jo Mc Farlane Oakland CA

85

54

11 F 50-54

1:08:35.0

11:03/M

411

Annette Li Berkeley CA

242

18

6 F 13-18

1:08:36.0

11:03/M

412

Katie Semrau Alameda CA

314

31

22 F 30-34

1:09:25.0

11:11/M

413

Alice Sanchez Alameda CA

404

37

28 F 35-39

1:10:02.0

11:17/M

414

Denise Franco ALAMEDA CA

420

45

18 F 45-49

1:10:03.0

11:17/M

415

James Firestone Piedmont CA

630

30

27 M 30-34

1:10:14.0

11:19/M

416

Margaret Oh Alameda CA

277

25

21 F 25-29

1:10:23.0

11:20/M

417

Jennifer Marinelly Piedmont CA

555

39

29 F 35-39

1:10:25.0

11:20/M

418

Gary Mansfield Livermore CA

475

57

17 M 55-59

1:10:34.0

11:22/M

419

Eileen Devlin Martinez CA

164

50

12 F 50-54

1:10:47.0

11:24/M

420

Sunita Jones Alameda CA

218

40

30 F 40-44

1:10:51.0

11:25/M

421

Mary Spear Alameda CA

84

56

9 F 55-59

1:10:54.0

11:25/M

422

Tina Chan Fremont CA

145

30

23 F 30-34

1:10:56.0

11:25/M

423

Dennis Morones Livermore CA

268

59

18 M 55-59

1:10:59.0

11:26/M

424

Lora Santiago Vallejo CA

303

47

19 F 45-49

1:11:06.0

11:27/M

425

Elizabeth Hamill Walnut Creek CA

421

42

31 F 40-44

1:11:10.0

11:28/M

426

Gwyn Kanekofuller San Leandro CA

222

43

32 F 40-44

1:11:40.0

11:32/M

427

Karen Capen Alameda CA

488

50

13 F 50-54

1:12:17.0

11:38/M

428

Nancy Mitrick Fremont CA

81

63

4 F 60-64

1:12:39.0

11:42/M

429

Gloria De Vall Fremont CA

161

66

1 F 65-69

1:12:57.0

11:45/M

430

Russell Uman Oakland CA

484

32

28 M 30-34

1:14:11.0

11:57/M

431

Tim Oliver Oakland CA

278

40

34 M 40-44

1:14:19.0

11:58/M

432

Arthur Arlizagh San Jose CA

506

48

29 M 45-49

1:15:18.0

12:08/M

433

Maina Haik Alameda CA

549

46

30 M 45-49

1:15:22.0

12:08/M

434

Jacqueline Thornhill Hayward CA

332

47

20 F 45-49

1:15:23.0

12:08/M

435

Denise Cooper Castro Valley CA

478

27

22 F 25-29

1:15:38.0

12:11/M

436

Imelda Sukartoyo

498

36

30 F 35-39

1:15:50.0

12:13/M

437

Nancy Garner Mountain View CA

190

31

24 F 30-34

1:16:39.0

12:21/M

438

Mike Mc Carthy Concord CA

501

59

19 M 55-59

1:16:55.0

12:23/M

439

Andrew Wong San Jose CA

654

39

26 M 35-39

1:17:00.0

12:24/M

440

Catherine Mui Alameda CA

505

57

10 F 55-59

1:17:47.0

12:32/M

441

Larry Pon Redwood City CA

288

42

35 M 40-44

1:17:49.0

12:32/M

442

Natasha Miller Oakland CA

560

35

31 F 35-39

1:17:59.0

12:33/M

443

Carl Gulas Cupertino CA

198

50

33 M 50-54

1:18:14.0

12:36/M

444

Jenny Buchowicz

500

32

25 F 30-34

1:18:40.0

12:40/M

445

Manuel De Anda Berkeley CA

159

66

4 M 65-69

1:19:09.0

12:45/M

446

Joshua Cooper Castro Valley CA

485

26

19 M 25-29

1:19:12.0

12:45/M

447

Iris Murillo Alameda CA

270

37

32 F 35-39

1:19:18.0

12:46/M

448

Louanthony Guevara Hayward CA

99

36

27 M 35-39

1:19:49.0

12:51/M

449

Nicole Scanlon-Lodato Tracy CA

304

40

33 F 40-44

1:19:51.0

12:51/M

450

Sylvia Verduzco Alameda CA

466

27

23 F 25-29

1:20:04.0

12:54/M

451

Dawn Milne

465

30

26 F 30-34

1:20:05.0

12:54/M

452

Amalia Aguilar Alameda CA

459

12

2 F 2-12

1:20:08.0

12:54/M

453

Julie Treppa San Francisco CA

441

41

34 F 40-44

1:20:10.0

12:55/M

454

Diane Lichtenstein Alameda CA

42

72

2 F 70-99

1:20:26.0

12:57/M

455

Shizuka Taniguchi Sunnyvale CA

329

34

27 F 30-34

1:20:50.0

13:01/M

456

Bruce Olvier Oakland CA

279

78

6 M 70-99

1:21:24.0

13:06/M

457

Robert Eastwood Mountain View CA

171

39

28 M 35-39

1:22:55.0

13:21/M

458

Loan Buenaflor San Lorenzo CA

115

36

33 F 35-39

1:29:38.0

14:26/M

459

Roberta Gee San Francisco CA

103

53

14 F 50-54

1:29:38.0

14:26/M

460

Rheena Buenaflor Alameda CA

74

34

28 F 30-34

1:29:38.0

14:26/M

461

Shifra Gaman Oakland CA

188

53

15 F 50-54

1:29:57.0

14:29/M

462

Deborah Spalla Alameda CA

325

51

16 F 50-54

1:29:59.0

14:29/M

463

Dawn Schader

496

36

34 F 35-39

1:30:30.0

14:34/M

464

Jennifer Fisher Berkeley CA

61

47

21 F 45-49

1:33:12.0

15:00/M

465

Nancy Joy Gordon Alameda CA

391

60

5 F 60-64

1:35:57.0

15:27/M

466

Carol Wu Pleasant Hill CA

351

45

22 F 45-49

1:36:00.0

15:28/M