FINA Open Water Championships

Age Group Results

August 11, 2006


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com


Men: 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Preston Menlo Park CA

44

12

41:33.0

13:51/K

2

Lisa Hazen Saratoga CA

42

21

42:53.0

14:18/K

3

Suzanne Heim-Bowen Walnut Creek CA

48

22

42:54.0

14:18/K

4

Nuala Muir-Cochrane London Middx

42

24

43:03.0

14:21/K

5

Ana Paula Grilo Lisboa Lisboa

37

25

43:09.0

14:23/K

6

Kirsten Cameron Masterton NA

33

36

44:00.0

14:40/K

7

Mc Call Dorr Phoenix AZ

25

40

44:16.0

14:45/K

8

Kathrin Lammers Dubai Dubai

36

50

44:53.0

14:58/K

9

Jill Gellatly Houston TX

39

51

44:53.0

14:58/K

10

Joy Stover Prairie Village KS

30

52

44:54.0

14:58/K

11

Rossella Pescatori Redondo Beach CA

35

62

45:19.0

15:06/K

12

Patricia Sepulvado Citrus Heights CA

42

64

45:23.0

15:08/K

13

Laurie Dodd Los Angeles CA

34

65

45:25.0

15:08/K

14

Pamela Kalas Vancouver British Co

30

75

46:09.0

15:23/K

15

Daniela Baumgardt Einbeck Niedersach

30

79

46:13.0

15:24/K

16

Alicia Koht Foster City CA

25

80

46:14.0

15:25/K

17

Roselin Betancourt Caracas Distrito C

25

81

46:15.0

15:25/K

18

Sophie Monginet Bauru Sao Paulo

40

83

46:18.0

15:26/K

19

Morgan Filler Berkeley CA

31

90

46:24.0

15:28/K

20

Elisa Faggi Prato Prato, Ita

31

96

46:35.0

15:32/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mc Call Dorr Phoenix AZ

25

40

44:16.0

14:45/K

2

Alicia Koht Foster City CA

25

80

46:14.0

15:25/K

3

Roselin Betancourt Caracas Distrito C

25

81

46:15.0

15:25/K

4

Suzanne Nicoletti San Francisco CA

27

97

46:36.0

15:32/K

5

Courtney Minetree Monterey CA

28

111

47:06.0

15:42/K

6

Darlene Friedley Watsonville CA

29

133

48:11.0

16:04/K

7

Melanie Von Hartitzsch San Francisco CA

29

135

48:17.0

16:06/K

8

Alys Scott

28

169

49:26.0

16:29/K

9

Heather Rodde San Francisco CA

29

170

49:29.0

16:30/K

10

Sarah Shulman Menlo Park CA

26

184

49:43.0

16:34/K

11

Adrianne Hughes Menlo Park CA

28

185

49:43.0

16:34/K

12

Carole Laporte Douglas Isle of Ma

29

212

51:02.0

17:01/K

13

Rachel Richardson Auckland Auckland

29

236

52:14.0

17:25/K

14

Lise Martin Issy Les Moulineaux Boulogne

26

266

53:27.0

17:49/K

15

Natalie Klostranec Calgary Alberta

27

311

55:08.0

18:23/K

16

Gwenaelle Faucheux Versailles Yvelines

28

314

55:13.0

18:24/K

17

Chantel Trotter Yeovil Somerset

26

316

55:19.0

18:26/K

18

Catherine Jardine

29

352

56:27.0

18:49/K

19

Reilly Dibner Los Altos CA

26

361

56:55.0

18:58/K

20

Stephanie Burrows Orient OH

26

419

1:00:04.0

20:01/K

21

Ashley South San Mateo CA

25

437

1:01:14.0

20:25/K

22

Amanda Moore San Francisco CA

28

439

1:01:18.0

20:26/K

23

Tatjana Berlin Einbeck Niedersach

28

484

1:03:01.0

21:00/K

24

Adria Hou San Francisco CA

26

557

1:08:15.0

22:45/K

25

Joana Gameiro Lisboa Lisboa

28

612

1:16:26.0

25:29/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kirsten Cameron Masterton NA

33

36

44:00.0

14:40/K

2

Joy Stover Prairie Village KS

30

52

44:54.0

14:58/K

3

Laurie Dodd Los Angeles CA

34

65

45:25.0

15:08/K

4

Pamela Kalas Vancouver British Co

30

75

46:09.0

15:23/K

5

Daniela Baumgardt Einbeck Niedersach

30

79

46:13.0

15:24/K

6

Morgan Filler Berkeley CA

31

90

46:24.0

15:28/K

7

Elisa Faggi Prato Prato, Ita

31

96

46:35.0

15:32/K

8

Sarah Bourne

33

98

46:37.0

15:32/K

9

Michelle Deasy San Francisco CA

34

103

46:46.0

15:35/K

10

Kimberly Adler San Diego CA

33

106

46:54.0

15:38/K

11

Sarah Clark Eastbourne EAST SUSSE

34

129

48:03.0

16:01/K

12

Ana Alvarez Trujillo Alto, Pr PR

34

130

48:07.0

16:02/K

13

Julie Peterson San Diego CA

30

158

49:18.0

16:26/K

14

Kristine Palle Aliso Viejo CA

32

160

49:19.0

16:26/K

15

Mariana Nino Caracas Miranda

34

163

49:23.0

16:28/K

16

Laura Arneson Salt Lake City UT

31

165

49:24.0

16:28/K

17

Eileen Castillo Swanso San Ramon CA

31

175

49:33.0

16:31/K

18

Andrea Packard New Bern NC

32

180

49:39.0

16:33/K

19

Emmanuelle Garioud Noumea NOUMEA

33

189

49:56.0

16:39/K

20

Susan MacLean

31

214

51:07.0

17:02/K

21

Nilka Rojas Caracas Distrito C

30

227

51:38.0

17:13/K

22

Margaret Reece Chico CA

34

258

52:56.0

17:39/K

23

Amber Rhett Alameda CA

34

269

53:35.0

17:52/K

24

Anne Delp Oakland CA

33

271

53:37.0

17:52/K

25

Alice Wong Oakland CA

30

284

54:03.0

18:01/K

26

Karen Molloy -------------- Mayo

34

298

54:27.0

18:09/K

27

Patricia Koch Neustadt Rheinland-

34

312

55:09.0

18:23/K

28

Yuka Kawaharayama Hino-City Tokyo

33

354

56:28.0

18:49/K

29

Kendra Garrow Manchester NH

32

363

57:06.0

19:02/K

30

Virginia Justus Boulder Creek CA

31

393

58:37.0

19:32/K

31

Ulrike Bohring Chemnitz NA

31

401

59:05.0

19:42/K

32

Antra Roga Riga Riga

33

407

59:29.0

19:50/K

33

Jennifer Kyff Yonkers NY

33

454

1:01:56.0

20:39/K

34

Jessica Sullivan Berkley CA

30

458

1:02:01.0

20:40/K

35

Emily Murai Minneapolis MN

30

533

1:06:34.0

22:11/K

36

Laura Furstenthal Lafayette CA

32

558

1:08:33.0

22:51/K

37

Gabriela Chacon Caracas Distrito C

31

564

1:09:24.0

23:08/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ana Paula Grilo Lisboa Lisboa

37

25

43:09.0

14:23/K

2

Kathrin Lammers Dubai Dubai

36

50

44:53.0

14:58/K

3

Jill Gellatly Houston TX

39

51

44:53.0

14:58/K

4

Rossella Pescatori Redondo Beach CA

35

62

45:19.0

15:06/K

5

Rachelle Isakov Johannesburg GAUTENG

36

147

48:45.0

16:15/K

6

Annelle Harmer Vancouver BC

38

155

49:06.0

16:22/K

7

Maria Hawley Mexico City D.F.

38

167

49:25.0

16:28/K

8

Juliet Cox Oakland CA

38

173

49:32.0

16:31/K

9

Annmarie Guglielmi Naples FL

38

267

53:33.0

17:51/K

10

Karen Taylor Cheltenham Gloucester

37

277

53:44.0

17:55/K

11

Leishia Woolwine San Franscisco CA

38

282

53:58.0

17:59/K

12

Mary Ann Nygren Livermore CA

39

283

54:00.0

18:00/K

13

Cèline Brasseur Noumea NOUMEA

36

299

54:27.0

18:09/K

14

Ellen Sommerlad Princeton NJ

35

300

54:32.0

18:11/K

15

Wendy Asnault Chico CA

37

306

54:50.0

18:17/K

16

Carrie Mc Gaughey Moraga CA

35

307

54:55.0

18:18/K

17

Meike Schmeer Osnabrueck NA

37

336

56:04.0

18:41/K

18

Teresa Walsh Huntingdon Cambridges

39

360

56:54.0

18:58/K

19

Anne O'Brien Anchorage AK

36

366

57:08.0

19:03/K

20

Stephanie Lapachet Alameda CA

38

380

57:46.0

19:15/K

21

Marta Bechhoefer Santa Cruz CA

39

384

58:01.0

19:20/K

22

Luciana Mesquita Sao Paulo SP

35

397

58:53.0

19:38/K

23

Adrienne Schoen St. Gilgen Austria

37

430

1:00:50.0

20:17/K

24

Katherine Evans San Francisco CA

35

450

1:01:40.0

20:33/K

25

Gabriela Alvarado Mexico City Distrito F

39

463

1:02:21.0

20:47/K

26

Patrizia Pluchino Caracas Miranda

39

525

1:06:05.0

22:02/K

27

Giselle Mejia Chavarria San Jose San Jose

39

553

1:07:38.0

22:33/K

28

Karen Hastedt Guatemala Guatemala

35

563

1:09:22.0

23:07/K

29

Sonoko Yamaguchi Tokyo No State f

37

617

1:18:41.0

26:14/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Preston Menlo Park CA

44

12

41:33.0

13:51/K

2

Lisa Hazen Saratoga CA

42

21

42:53.0

14:18/K

3

Nuala Muir-Cochrane London Middx

42

24

43:03.0

14:21/K

4

Patricia Sepulvado Citrus Heights CA

42

64

45:23.0

15:08/K

5

Sophie Monginet Bauru Sao Paulo

40

83

46:18.0

15:26/K

6

Ann Peters Folsom CA

43

140

48:35.0

16:12/K

7

Kathleen Mac Laren Colorado Springs CO

44

150

48:47.0

16:16/K

8

Arlene Delmage Vancouver WA

44

153

48:59.0

16:20/K

9

Bridget Bewick Windsor County of

41

156

49:09.0

16:23/K

10

Cornelia Bleul-Gohlke Berkeley CA

40

176

49:33.0

16:31/K

11

Shizuka Ohnishi Kunitachik-Shi Tokyo

44

278

53:46.0

17:55/K

12

Marie Elhage Alexandria Egypt

41

286

54:06.0

18:02/K

13

Scotia Miller Oakland CA

41

301

54:32.0

18:11/K

14

Susie Blake Campbell CA

41

317

55:19.0

18:26/K

15

Chris Fischer Tucson AZ

41

330

55:47.0

18:36/K

16

Cindy Braden Goleta CA

43

334

55:55.0

18:38/K

17

Maureen Chalmers Stockton CA

40

335

55:57.0

18:39/K

18

Maria Regina Matheu De Santi Guatemale Guatemala

42

343

56:07.0

18:42/K

19

Lorraine Sneed Redwood City CA

44

358

56:38.0

18:53/K

20

Linda Dugan San Jose CA

44

359

56:39.0

18:53/K

21

Jennifer Phalen El Cerrito CA

42

385

58:04.0

19:21/K

22

Anna Tyler Taupo Waikato

41

400

59:00.0

19:40/K

23

Bernadette O'Brien Dublin Ireland

40

410

59:36.0

19:52/K

24

Bridget Raach Camas WA

43

422

1:00:17.0

20:06/K

25

Svitlana Severynova Kiev Ukraine

44

423

1:00:17.0

20:06/K

26

Manuela Martin Bochum NRW

41

473

1:02:41.0

20:54/K

27

Kara Aley San Leandro CA

43

495

1:03:47.0

21:16/K

28

Helen Singmaster Davis CA

40

538

1:06:47.0

22:16/K

29

Fe Moncloa San Jose CA

44

561

1:08:56.0

22:59/K

30

Amber Anthony San Antonio TX

40

567

1:09:31.0

23:10/K

31

Debra Brender San Jose CA

43

569

1:09:35.0

23:12/K

32

Christine England Wellsburg IA

42

574

1:09:43.0

23:14/K

33

Rosmarie Bargetzi Bremgarten NA

42

588

1:12:22.0

24:07/K

34

Laura Colette San Jose CA

42

600

1:14:01.0

24:40/K

35

Claudia MacHer Essen NRW

41

604

1:14:49.0

24:56/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Heim-Bowen Walnut Creek CA

48

22

42:54.0

14:18/K

2

Mary Sweat Redmond OR

49

110

47:03.0

15:41/K

3

Marguerite Meyer Santa Cruz CA

47

126

47:53.0

15:58/K

4

Katheryn Morlan Vacaville CA

47

204

50:49.0

16:56/K

5

Kerri Lumbert Gentry South Pasadena CA

49

209

50:56.0

16:59/K

6

Kate Christensen Middeltown CA

46

215

51:07.0

17:02/K

7

Margaret Mc Namara Alameda CA

46

216

51:08.0

17:03/K

8

Ahelee Sue Osborn Davis CA

48

238

52:20.0

17:27/K

9

Cathy Cooley Edmonds WA

49

240

52:24.0

17:28/K

10

Nancy Lewis Redwood City CA

47

243

52:26.0

17:29/K

11

Zena Courtney Tacoma WA

47

245

52:30.0

17:30/K

12

Ali Hall San Francisco CA

45

253

52:47.0

17:36/K

13

Jessica Rathke Austin TX

47

260

53:04.0

17:41/K

14

Jessie Hickel Napa CA

48

262

53:15.0

17:45/K

15

Kathryn Vatsula Stockton CA

48

279

53:47.0

17:56/K

16

Betsy Hanson Santa Barbara CA

45

281

53:56.0

17:59/K

17

June Hussey Tucson AZ

45

287

54:06.0

18:02/K

18

Susan Ingraham San Antonio TX

47

313

55:09.0

18:23/K

19

Cokie Lepinski Novato CA

47

348

56:22.0

18:47/K

20

Karin Hoffmann Donzdorf Germany

48

375

57:27.0

19:09/K

21

Regina Falkner Santa Cruz CA

47

378

57:37.0

19:12/K

22

Barbara Klencke San Francisco CA

49

379

57:38.0

19:13/K

23

Claire Lavery El Cerrito CA

47

387

58:05.0

19:22/K

24

Ginger Kiernan Redwood City CA

45

391

58:14.0

19:25/K

25

Rosana Andrade San Antonio TX

46

404

59:23.0

19:48/K

26

Barbara Vilander Santa Barbara CA

48

411

59:38.0

19:53/K

27

Susan Kirk Califon NJ

46

415

59:56.0

19:59/K

28

Hiromi Kosugi Yokohama Kanagawa

45

431

1:00:57.0

20:19/K

29

Helma Sutcliffe 26160 Bad Zwischenahn Lower Saxo

49

446

1:01:33.0

20:31/K

30

Sue Binney Tauranga NA

46

457

1:02:00.0

20:40/K

31

Diana Jimenez Valencia Carabobo

45

459

1:02:01.0

20:40/K

32

Ursula Manhart Moedling Austria

48

480

1:02:54.0

20:58/K

33

Beatrice Inghilleri Genova GE

48

490

1:03:28.0

21:09/K

34

Nancy Firchow San Jose CA

46

497

1:04:09.0

21:23/K

35

Dana Brewer San Jose CA

47

507

1:04:46.0

21:35/K

36

Elspeth Farmer Palo Alto CA

49

513

1:04:58.0

21:39/K

37

Paula Moores Boise ID

49

524

1:06:03.0

22:01/K

38

Christina Souza Castro Valley CA

47

549

1:07:27.0

22:29/K

39

Helga Marie Ammon Guatemala Guatemala

46

566

1:09:29.0

23:10/K

40

Sherry Smith Woodside CA

45

571

1:09:37.0

23:12/K

41

Paula Kelley Flower Mound TX

47

573

1:09:41.0

23:14/K

42

Jills Angus Burney Carterton NA

46

577

1:10:26.0

23:29/K

43

Shawn Feather Round Rock TX

45

591

1:12:44.0

24:15/K

44

Gloria Ros Guatemala Guatemala

48

595

1:13:05.0

24:22/K

45

Patricia Gomez Mexico Michoacan

48

599

1:13:53.0

24:38/K

46

Laurie Markus Philomath OR

49

636

1:21:31.0

27:10/K

47

Dorothy Moore Lafayette CA

49

639

1:23:01.0

27:40/K

48

Susan Greene Los Altos CA

46

644

1:25:58.0

28:39/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Einsidler Tenafly NJ

50

168

49:25.0

16:28/K

2

Jill Vanderfleet-Sco Kitchener ON

52

224

51:29.0

17:10/K

3

Ronda Nisman San Antonio TX

52

241

52:25.0

17:28/K

4

Marcia Benjamin San Leandro CA

50

242

52:26.0

17:29/K

5

Jo Moore Bellevue WA

51

249

52:42.0

17:34/K

6

Maryann Davie Modderfontein Gauteng

50

259

53:00.0

17:40/K

7

Ineke Weekers Leende Netherland

53

268

53:34.0

17:51/K

8

Wendy Cimarno Newmarket Ontario

53

272

53:37.0

17:52/K

9

Leianne Crittenden Piedmont CA

50

274

53:39.0

17:53/K

10

Martha Seaver Cupertino CA

51

327

55:40.0

18:33/K

11

Araceli Rodriguez , Fracc CLUB CAMPE

51

367

57:08.0

19:03/K

12

Shannon Sullivan Carpinteria CA

52

369

57:11.0

19:04/K

13

Debra Doman Chico CA

54

371

57:15.0

19:05/K

14

Patricia Warren Paignton Devon

50

374

57:23.0

19:08/K

15

Victoria Igel San Jose CA

50

381

57:50.0

19:17/K

16

Elizabeth Budd Corvallis OR

52

405

59:24.0

19:48/K

17

Pam Derks Concord CA

53

406

59:28.0

19:49/K

18

Phyllis Spragge Mountain View CA

51

442

1:01:25.0

20:28/K

19

Anneke Salmon London Ontario

50

451

1:01:40.0

20:33/K

20

Alison Mitchell Mission Viejo CA

52

456

1:01:59.0

20:40/K

21

Patty Mc Fate-Johnson Los Gatos CA

50

469

1:02:30.0

20:50/K

22

Nancy Cutler San Francisco CA

53

483

1:02:59.0

21:00/K

23

Inge Hartke Gruenstadt RLP

54

527

1:06:19.0

22:06/K

24

Martha Lariviere Waterboro ME

54

531

1:06:29.0

22:10/K

25

Lucia Weaver Rio De Janeiro RJ

50

532

1:06:30.0

22:10/K

26

Linda Curtis Pleasanton CA

50

545

1:07:09.0

22:23/K

27

Kathleen Blanchard Shoreline WA

51

559

1:08:37.0

22:52/K

28

Barbara Orland St. Louis MO

53

562

1:08:56.0

22:59/K

29

Monica Calamai Firenze Italia

51

570

1:09:35.0

23:12/K

30

Chris Mayhew Schertz TX

53

578

1:10:27.0

23:29/K

31

Linda Sorensen Lafayette CA

51

579

1:10:30.0

23:30/K

32

Carmen Siqueira Sao Paulo sao paulo

50

596

1:13:38.0

24:33/K

33

Maria De Fatima Pires Brasilia DF

52

597

1:13:41.0

24:34/K

34

Linda Callaway Georgetown TX

53

620

1:19:02.0

26:21/K

35

Judy Pickering Palo Alto CA

53

654

1:30:08.0

30:03/K

36

Eve Kuhlmann San Anselmo CA

51

656

1:31:36.5

30:32/K

37

Patricia Banks-Evans Union City CA

54

662

1:36:48.4

32:16/K

38

Lorna Baird Oakland CA

54

664

1:38:33.2

32:51/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Val Santa Clara CA

55

99

46:37.0

15:32/K

2

Margareta Rainer 806 38 Gavle NA

57

256

52:54.0

17:38/K

3

Marissa Rollnick Johannesburg Gauteng

55

341

56:06.0

18:42/K

4

Marianne Brems Portola Valley CA

57

355

56:33.0

18:51/K

5

Clara Beron Naples FL

55

399

58:57.0

19:39/K

6

Vicki Serianni La CA

55

402

59:06.0

19:42/K

7

Andrea Haines Alexandria VA

58

418

1:00:02.0

20:01/K

8

Linda Shoenberger Reno CA

59

420

1:00:11.0

20:04/K

9

Alice Jones Oakland CA

57

421

1:00:15.0

20:05/K

10

Colleen Nelson Duncan BC

57

424

1:00:25.0

20:08/K

11

Takako Nakahara Suginami Tokyo

57

443

1:01:25.0

20:28/K

12

Aida Davis Lima LIMA

58

445

1:01:30.0

20:30/K

13

Patty Gray Mesa AZ

55

448

1:01:35.0

20:32/K

14

Jane Lee Pilot Hill CA

57

460

1:02:05.0

20:42/K

15

Sabine Morche-Bloch Langwedel Niedersach

56

464

1:02:21.0

20:47/K

16

Elizabeth Smith Delta British Co

58

488

1:03:15.0

21:05/K

17

Marion Wyatt Brockville Ontario

57

491

1:03:35.0

21:12/K

18

Micheline Falize Chatelineau Belgium

55

494

1:03:43.0

21:14/K

19

Becky Thurston Kamuela HI

58

503

1:04:33.0

21:31/K

20

Lynne Malone Wembley Downs Western Au

57

529

1:06:21.0

22:07/K

21

Jill Wright Boise ID

55

536

1:06:42.0

22:14/K

22

Sheila Monaghan Sonora CA

58

540

1:06:51.0

22:17/K

23

Rita Belserene Bainbridge Island WA

55

547

1:07:17.0

22:26/K

24

Enriqueta Nu—ez Mexico DISTRITO F

55

555

1:07:53.0

22:38/K

25

Judy Gillies Tucson AZ

58

556

1:07:54.0

22:38/K

26

Gini Baker La Jolla CA

56

572

1:09:39.0

23:13/K

27

Leticia Ricardez Mexico City Distrito F

55

581

1:11:05.0

23:42/K

28

Uta Schneider Bremgarten NA

57

582

1:11:16.0

23:45/K

29

Rosemary Mc Nally Alameda CA

59

590

1:12:40.0

24:13/K

30

Jacklyn Litman Burlingame CA

56

593

1:12:53.0

24:18/K

31

Carol Taggart Buffalo Grove IL

57

609

1:15:57.0

25:19/K

32

Auro Marina Molina Guatemala Guatemala

55

610

1:15:59.0

25:20/K

33

Chizuko Okamura Setagaya-Ku Tokyo

58

622

1:19:16.0

26:25/K

34

Patricia Ryle Humarock MA

57

633

1:20:37.6

26:52/K

35

Martha Campbell San Francisco CA

58

642

1:25:09.0

28:23/K

36

Patricia Robinson Brisbane Queensland

57

648

1:27:17.8

29:06/K

37

Seetha R Ao Bangalore Karnataka

56

669

1:54:54.4

38:18/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Ridout Novato CA

64

444

1:01:28.0

20:29/K

2

Carol Jewell Newport Beach CA

64

461

1:02:11.0

20:44/K

3

Sally Dillon Oak Harbor WA

60

492

1:03:38.0

21:13/K

4

Elza Marina Mazzei Adolpho Jundiai SP

60

514

1:05:05.0

21:42/K

5

Patricia Mc Garvey Concord CA

60

528

1:06:20.0

22:07/K

6

Susan Allen San Francisco CA

62

537

1:06:45.0

22:15/K

7

Jennifer Parks Holland MI

63

544

1:07:08.0

22:23/K

8

Michele Mouquet Dainville France

60

550

1:07:28.0

22:29/K

9

Kate Coleman Berkeley CA

64

576

1:10:13.0

23:24/K

10

Daniela Barnea Palo Alto CA

62

583

1:11:29.0

23:50/K

11

Wendy Lamont Smith Fremantle Western Au

63

586

1:11:54.0

23:58/K

12

Shirley King Peru NY

60

589

1:12:37.0

24:12/K

13

Glenda Carroll San Rafael CA

63

603

1:14:26.0

24:49/K

14

Susan White Twain Harte CA

64

613

1:16:56.0

25:39/K

15

Junko Okawa Setagaya-Ku Tokyo

62

619

1:19:01.4

26:20/K

16

Jeanne Ensign Seattle WA

60

638

1:22:59.6

27:40/K

17

Ann Louise Onton Fairfield CT

63

643

1:25:44.5

28:35/K

18

Yolanda Gonz·lez Df DF

63

650

1:28:16.3

29:25/K

19

Renate Ringsven Cumberland WI

61

661

1:36:01.2

32:00/K

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Silvana De Abreu Sao Paulo SP

65

479

1:02:53.0

20:58/K

2

Susan Munn Davis CA

68

520

1:05:39.0

21:53/K

3

Pauline Wingate Halls Head WA

66

534

1:06:36.0

22:12/K

4

Alison Leach Auckland 1005 New Zealan

65

551

1:07:35.0

22:32/K

5

Marilia Barreir Melo Salvador Bahia

68

568

1:09:33.0

23:11/K

6

Charlotte Jenkins Mill Valley CA

67

575

1:09:50.0

23:17/K

7

Nancy Stretch San Francisco CA

66

606

1:15:26.1

25:09/K

8

Peggy Mc Dowell-Crame Santa Monica CA

65

616

1:18:29.0

26:10/K

9

Haide Klueglein Flensburg NA

67

632

1:20:36.5

26:52/K

10

Patricia Durham San Mateo CA

68

647

1:27:10.4

29:03/K

11

Lynn Higgins Riverside IL

66

660

1:34:18.7

31:26/K

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lottie Geurts Nuenen The Nether

71

543

1:07:02.0

22:21/K

2

Adrienne Pipes Kailua Kona HI

72

560

1:08:55.0

22:58/K

3

Eulah Varty Chemainus British Co

72

627

1:20:18.8

26:46/K

4

Annie De Vos-Van Gerv Breda The Nether

72

628

1:20:23.9

26:48/K

5

Donna Monroe Concord CA

73

629

1:20:25.4

26:48/K

6

Beverley Tucker Collingwood Ontario

71

641

1:24:34.3

28:11/K

7

Satsuko Shiotani Saitama-Shi Saitama-ke

70

658

1:32:19.9

30:46/K

8

Jutta Lingys San Mateo CA

70

663

1:37:56.9

32:39/K

9

Barbara Robben Berkeley CA

72

666

1:44:10.4

34:43/K

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Lambertson Burlingame CA

76

668

1:45:24.2

35:08/K

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margery Meyer Carmel CA

84

657

1:32:14.3

30:45/K

2

Valerie Lincoln Long Jetty New South

82

665

1:39:15.6

33:05/K

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Erwin Boise ID

42

1

39:06.0

13:02/K

2

Mike Shaffer Ventura CA

41

2

40:04.0

13:21/K

3

Igor Vazhenin Norcross GA

42

3

40:16.0

13:25/K

4

Harry Ein San Francisco CA

28

4

40:29.0

13:30/K

5

Jan Graefe Rostock Mecklenbur

33

5

40:31.0

13:30/K

6

Gerry Rodrigues Los Angeles CA

44

6

40:53.0

13:38/K

7

Mark Magee Las Vegas NV

38

7

41:03.0

13:41/K

8

Andrew Pulsifer Kents Hill ME

40

8

41:11.0

13:44/K

9

Daniel MacHek Praha Czech repu

47

9

41:21.0

13:47/K

10

Sandy Mac Donald Gold River CA

51

10

41:26.0

13:49/K

11

Pascal Mercuri Orleans France

46

11

41:27.0

13:49/K

12

Custodio Michai Ribeiro S„o Paulo S„o Paulo

42

13

41:44.0

13:55/K

13

Gregg Price Johannesburg GAUTENG

46

14

42:12.0

14:04/K

14

Larry Krauser Spokane WA

53

15

42:22.0

14:07/K

15

Geoffrey Glaser Tucson AZ

42

16

42:31.0

14:10/K

16

Jeffery Milton San Diego CA

50

17

42:31.0

14:10/K

17

Fred Ferroggiaro Charlotte NC

53

18

42:32.0

14:11/K

18

Jorge Perez Caracas Miranda

40

19

42:41.0

14:14/K

19

Jordi Van Engelen Kapellen Antwerp

40

20

42:48.0

14:16/K

20

Vladimir Kulagin Moscow Russia

50

23

42:59.0

14:20/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Harry Ein San Francisco CA

28

4

40:29.0

13:30/K

2

Patrick Dideum Irvine CA

25

27

43:14.0

14:25/K

3

Matthew Davie Stanford CA

25

32

43:34.0

14:31/K

4

Matthew Roper Davis CA

25

33

43:39.0

14:33/K

5

Patrick Santos Lisboa Lisboa

27

91

46:25.0

15:28/K

6

Diogo Almeida Lisboa Lisboa

29

95

46:33.0

15:31/K

7

George Munteanu Bucharest Bucharest

27

105

46:51.0

15:37/K

8

Trentin Krauss Pleasant Hill CA

29

117

47:30.0

15:50/K

9

Dan Pedersen Nr. Sundby Denmark

28

119

47:34.0

15:51/K

10

Alexander Chklar Bristol Bristol an

25

127

48:02.0

16:01/K

11

Guillermo Torres Morelia MICHOACAN

28

128

48:03.0

16:01/K

12

Frederic Sailly Mantes La Jolie Yvelines

27

149

48:46.0

16:15/K

13

Joshua Lee San Carlos CA

27

161

49:22.0

16:27/K

14

Gary Wood London England

26

162

49:22.0

16:27/K

15

Diego Tricarico

29

164

49:24.0

16:28/K

16

Filippo Porco Carrboro NC

29

225

51:33.0

17:11/K

17

Oscar Gonzalvo Valencia 1

27

229

51:43.0

17:14/K

18

Laurent Besch Gentilly Val de mar

27

250

52:43.0

17:34/K

19

Miguel Grau Matoses Sueca valencia

26

257

52:56.0

17:39/K

20

Quincy Chiang Calgary Alberta

28

292

54:13.0

18:04/K

21

Jacky Cheung Oakland CA

26

321

55:31.0

18:30/K

22

Dauvin Peterson New York NY

27

413

59:45.0

19:55/K

23

Dmitry Uchitel Las Vegas NV

26

434

1:01:13.0

20:24/K

24

Joshua Kearns Oakland CA

29

541

1:06:52.0

22:17/K

25

Emilie Sailly Mantes La Jolie Yvelines

27

605

1:15:13.0

25:04/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jan Graefe Rostock Mecklenbur

33

5

40:31.0

13:30/K

2

Todd Menzel Newport Beach CA

34

28

43:20.0

14:27/K

3

Trevor Gillis Morgan Hill CA

31

29

43:25.0

14:28/K

4

Ricardo Madrigal Guadalajara Jalisco

34

67

45:35.0

15:12/K

5

Christopher Hopton London London

31

74

46:08.0

15:23/K

6

Jean-Marie Pouilly Noumea NOUMEA

34

84

46:19.0

15:26/K

7

David Hughes Boulder CO

32

102

46:44.0

15:35/K

8

Alejandro Amoros Roca Barcelona BARCELONA

34

104

46:48.0

15:36/K

9

Libardo Mendez Ramirez Bogot· Cundinamar

33

107

46:55.0

15:38/K

10

John Baranoff Adelaide South Aust

30

132

48:09.0

16:03/K

11

Michael Kruse San Francisco CA

34

159

49:19.0

16:26/K

12

Xavier Bahuon Noumea NOUMEA

33

193

50:15.0

16:45/K

13

Marko Rafaj Sisak Croatia

32

197

50:21.0

16:47/K

14

Peter Beigl Bisamberg Niederoest

32

199

50:36.0

16:52/K

15

Courtney Smith Oakland CA

33

211

51:01.0

17:00/K

16

Paul Robertson Oakland CA

30

223

51:29.0

17:10/K

17

Ricardo Jo„o Pereira Amadora Lisboa

31

232

51:50.0

17:17/K

18

Jason Babik Alameda CA

33

246

52:33.0

17:31/K

19

Ryan Bowling San Francisco CA

30

255

52:53.0

17:38/K

20

Bevan Clark Auckland

33

275

53:41.0

17:54/K

21

Kevin Depew Oakland CA

34

295

54:20.0

18:07/K

22

Michael Neumann Germany Niedersach

31

320

55:29.0

18:30/K

23

Kosuke Takada Shinagawa-Ku Tokyo

33

332

55:51.0

18:37/K

24

Matthew Pentland San Diego CA

30

416

59:57.0

19:59/K

25

Luis Alberto Arnedo Zaragoza Zaragoza

33

468

1:02:29.0

20:50/K

26

Thomas Lee Palo Alto CA

30

501

1:04:28.0

21:29/K

27

Eduardo Moya San Josè 1

32

509

1:04:48.0

21:36/K

28

Tsuyoshi Nagai Suginami-Ku Tokyo-To

34

535

1:06:42.0

22:14/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Magee Las Vegas NV

38

7

41:03.0

13:41/K

2

Philippe Bex Guyancourt Yvelines

36

31

43:29.0

14:30/K

3

Lorenzo Benucci Avondale Estates GA

39

37

44:03.0

14:41/K

4

Robert Childs San Mateo CA

37

39

44:14.0

14:45/K

5

Brent Hobbs Kelowna B.C.

39

55

44:59.0

15:00/K

6

Stefan Kamlage Berlin Germany

38

59

45:10.0

15:03/K

7

Brian Kohlmeier San Jose CA

37

60

45:12.0

15:04/K

8

Mark Franklin Gosport Hampshire

39

61

45:18.0

15:06/K

9

Sinisa Stanicic Zagreb Croatia

37

68

45:37.0

15:12/K

10

Barry Schab Fresno CA

39

69

45:41.0

15:14/K

11

Simon Buchan Norwich Norfolk

38

71

45:57.0

15:19/K

12

Dave Holland Richmond VA

39

72

46:00.0

15:20/K

13

Gregory Fuentes Guayaquil Guayas

36

76

46:09.0

15:23/K

14

Richard Smith Auckland Auckland

36

77

46:11.0

15:24/K

15

Stephen Goth San Francisco CA

37

100

46:39.0

15:33/K

16

Dan Borton Glendale CA

38

134

48:11.0

16:04/K

17

Julian Green San Francisco CA

35

143

48:43.0

16:14/K

18

John Walker San Francisco CA

39

151

48:50.0

16:17/K

19

Andrew Brown London London

38

166

49:24.0

16:28/K

20

Matthew Moseley Boulder CO

39

177

49:35.0

16:32/K

21

Darrin Connolly San Francisco CA

35

186

49:51.0

16:37/K

22

Carlos Nieto Pareja Boadilla Madrid

37

187

49:52.0

16:37/K

23

Jamie Patrick Lafayette CA

36

190

49:58.0

16:39/K

24

Greg Larson San Rafael CA

37

191

50:04.0

16:41/K

25

Sergio Torres Ruiz Medellin Antioquia

37

195

50:19.0

16:46/K

26

Vitor Cunha Lisboa Lisboa

35

201

50:47.0

16:56/K

27

Dan Frost Fpo Ae UT

38

213

51:05.0

17:02/K

28

Robert Giglio Moraga CA

38

217

51:12.0

17:04/K

29

Peter Kavanagh London london

36

218

51:17.0

17:06/K

30

Mark Gill Louisville KY

38

303

54:35.0

18:12/K

31

Michael Wilson Berkeley CA

36

305

54:37.0

18:12/K

32

Miguel Madrigal

35

318

55:21.0

18:27/K

33

Robert Daleiden San Francisco CA

35

319

55:27.0

18:29/K

34

Markus Baumann Linnich-Tetz NRW

39

323

55:33.0

18:31/K

35

Scott Oesterling Menlo Park CA

37

338

56:05.0

18:42/K

36

Juan Antonio Grau Matoses Sueca valencia

37

383

57:57.0

19:19/K

37

Brian Boeggeman Mountain View CA

36

394

58:48.0

19:36/K

38

James Morrill Vacaville CA

35

409

59:33.0

19:51/K

39

Emmanuel Gorgeon Arvac La Poste Limoges

35

481

1:02:56.0

20:59/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Erwin Boise ID

42

1

39:06.0

13:02/K

2

Mike Shaffer Ventura CA

41

2

40:04.0

13:21/K

3

Igor Vazhenin Norcross GA

42

3

40:16.0

13:25/K

4

Gerry Rodrigues Los Angeles CA

44

6

40:53.0

13:38/K

5

Andrew Pulsifer Kents Hill ME

40

8

41:11.0

13:44/K

6

Custodio Michai Ribeiro S„o Paulo S„o Paulo

42

13

41:44.0

13:55/K

7

Geoffrey Glaser Tucson AZ

42

16

42:31.0

14:10/K

8

Jorge Perez Caracas Miranda

40

19

42:41.0

14:14/K

9

Jordi Van Engelen Kapellen Antwerp

40

20

42:48.0

14:16/K

10

Fernando Rodriguez Lima Lima

43

38

44:06.0

14:42/K

11

Calum McKinlay London london

42

41

44:18.0

14:46/K

12

Andreas Lange Einbeck Niedersach

41

43

44:22.0

14:47/K

13

Joseph Lang Seattle WA

43

44

44:30.0

14:50/K

14

Luis Geraldo Garcez Duarte Curitiba pr

43

48

44:45.0

14:55/K

15

Todd Arris San Mateo CA

41

57

45:08.0

15:03/K

16

Andrew Gristwood Cleethorpes NE Lincoln

42

70

45:46.0

15:15/K

17

Roberto Salas Puerto La Cruz Anzoategui

42

78

46:12.0

15:24/K

18

Douglas Woodring Hong Kong Hong Kong

41

93

46:26.0

15:29/K

19

Vilmantas Krasauskas Kaunas Lithuania

42

109

47:03.0

15:41/K

20

Gary Antonick Palo Alto CA

43

115

47:21.0

15:47/K

21

Alexander Tashkinov Moscow Russia

41

116

47:22.0

15:47/K

22

Jonathan Haines Edgewater Western Au

42

120

47:35.0

15:52/K

23

Eric Bohm Walnut Creek CA

40

122

47:47.0

15:56/K

24

Robert Frappia Napa CA

42

125

47:51.0

15:57/K

25

Gavin Miller San Diego CA

43

136

48:21.0

16:07/K

26

David Matthews Pleasant Hill CA

43

137

48:24.0

16:08/K

27

Larry Lenhart Los Gatos CA

43

139

48:31.0

16:10/K

28

Sergey Frolov St. Petersburg Russia

42

141

48:40.0

16:13/K

29

Jose Julian Garde Albacete Spain

40

145

48:44.0

16:15/K

30

Dirk Tengrotenhuis Oakland CA

40

154

49:06.0

16:22/K

31

Thomas Huggins Daly City CA

43

172

49:32.0

16:31/K

32

Antonio Zamora Garcia Pozuel De Alarcon Madrid

40

188

49:54.0

16:38/K

33

Philippe Gazeau Noumea NOUMEA

43

210

50:57.0

16:59/K

34

Juan Mocholi Juarez Chihuahua

43

220

51:24.0

17:08/K

35

Jo„o Silva Caparica Lisboa

43

222

51:28.0

17:09/K

36

Frank Ploeger Heidelberg Germany

40

228

51:40.0

17:13/K

37

Federico Zappi Caracas Miranda

44

233

51:53.0

17:18/K

38

John Mangrum Raleigh NC

43

247

52:36.0

17:32/K

39

Bart Lally San Francisco CA

44

289

54:11.0

18:04/K

40

Mel Henning San Francisco CA

41

294

54:17.0

18:06/K

41

Massimiliano Rinco Cinisello Balsamo MILANO

40

297

54:22.0

18:07/K

42

David Hernandez Mexico City D.F.

40

302

54:33.0

18:11/K

43

Fernando Madrigal Escazu San Jose

42

304

54:36.0

18:12/K

44

Bob Glynn Walnut Creek CA

41

337

56:05.0

18:42/K

45

Max Fischel San Jose San Jose

40

339

56:06.0

18:42/K

46

George Rendell Milford OH

44

349

56:24.0

18:48/K

47

Darren Abersold Cottonwood CA

42

396

58:52.0

19:37/K

48

Amadeo Quiroga Miami FL

44

426

1:00:43.0

20:14/K

49

Jeff Hagan San Francisco CA

40

429

1:00:49.0

20:16/K

50

Loic Buat Valbonne Alpes-Mari

44

432

1:01:03.0

20:21/K

51

Todd Childerhose Aurora Ontario

44

435

1:01:13.0

20:24/K

52

Tom Monroe San Jose CA

42

438

1:01:16.0

20:25/K

53

Nigel Killeen San Francisco CA

43

467

1:02:27.0

20:49/K

54

George Rehmet Daly City CA

40

482

1:02:59.0

21:00/K

55

Josè Valencia Cali Valle del

43

487

1:03:14.0

21:05/K

56

Christopher Thacker Menlo Park CA

40

522

1:05:53.0

21:58/K

57

Gordon Gottsche Burlingame CA

40

548

1:07:21.0

22:27/K

58

Terence Erasito Suva Suva

41

594

1:13:01.0

24:20/K

59

Jaime Garcia Carranza San Jose San Jose

42

630

1:20:33.0

26:51/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel MacHek Praha Czech repu

47

9

41:21.0

13:47/K

2

Pascal Mercuri Orleans France

46

11

41:27.0

13:49/K

3

Gregg Price Johannesburg GAUTENG

46

14

42:12.0

14:04/K

4

Michal Bares Prague Czech repu

47

30

43:27.0

14:29/K

5

Lincoln Djang Richland WA

47

35

43:48.0

14:36/K

6

Russell Shiels Edgewater MD

45

42

44:18.0

14:46/K

7

Denis Crean Washington DC

46

46

44:41.0

14:54/K

8

John Barrett Townsville Queensland

48

49

44:47.0

14:56/K

9

Piotr Jacek Kasperek Lublin LUBLIN

45

53

44:55.0

14:58/K

10

Ewen Ferguson Beverley East Yorks

45

56

45:06.0

15:02/K

11

Mike Keck San Rafael CA

47

58

45:09.0

15:03/K

12

Todd Stultz Brecksville OH

46

63

45:19.0

15:06/K

13

Bill Mc Cracken Danville CA

45

66

45:25.0

15:08/K

14

Jim Stites Tucson AZ

49

101

46:39.0

15:33/K

15

Neil Cooper Bangor Co Down

46

108

47:01.0

15:40/K

16

Ian Stoughton Na NA

47

112

47:06.0

15:42/K

17

Maximiliano Mehech Santa Clara CA

45

113

47:12.0

15:44/K

18

Robert Davis Calgary Alberta

48

124

47:50.0

15:57/K

19

Steve Shtab Douglaston NY

45

131

48:08.0

16:03/K

20

James Littlefield Seattle WA

46

138

48:29.0

16:10/K

21

Christopher Wagner San Francisco CA

47

157

49:17.0

16:26/K

22

Hidesumi Kaneko Chofu tokyo

46

171

49:31.0

16:30/K

23

Earl Dozier Livermore CA

48

179

49:38.0

16:33/K

24

Frank Kiessler Halle Sachsen-An

48

181

49:39.0

16:33/K

25

Brian Russell Bainbridge Island WA

49

182

49:40.0

16:33/K

26

Jim Matysek Fairport NY

47

198

50:26.0

16:49/K

27

Edson Bastos Gaithersburg MD

49

203

50:49.0

16:56/K

28

Eric Dybdahl Seattle WA

46

206

50:53.0

16:58/K

29

Joe Aumiller Canton MI

49

208

50:56.0

16:59/K

30

Alberto Ambrosi Vicenza Vicenza

45

230

51:43.0

17:14/K

31

John Traynor Bloomington IL

47

231

51:49.0

17:16/K

32

David Eng Decatur GA

48

237

52:14.0

17:25/K

33

Antonio Roca Santanyi Mallorca

46

244

52:28.0

17:29/K

34

Gregory Knapman Eastbourne EAST SUSSE

45

248

52:36.0

17:32/K

35

Sergio Comello Massa E Cozzile PISTOIA

45

251

52:44.0

17:35/K

36

Scott Hislop Novato CA

48

252

52:46.0

17:35/K

37

Brook Heath Piedmont CA

46

270

53:36.0

17:52/K

38

Chris Campbell Sunnyvale CA

45

285

54:03.0

18:01/K

39

Alexander Schilling San Francisco CA

46

293

54:15.0

18:05/K

40

Hugo Zhang Walnut CA

45

296

54:21.0

18:07/K

41

Chris Beliveau Putnam Valley NY

47

322

55:32.0

18:31/K

42

Sergio Duenas Guayaquil Guayas

49

350

56:24.0

18:48/K

43

Robert Johansson Gilroy CA

45

357

56:36.0

18:52/K

44

Perry Harmon Berkeley CA

48

364

57:06.0

19:02/K

45

Neil Sullivan Concord CA

48

373

57:18.0

19:06/K

46

Eric Shanks

48

428

1:00:48.0

20:16/K

47

Dennis Grantham Manukau Auckland

46

478

1:02:49.0

20:56/K

48

Bill Jenkins Aurora Ontario

48

486

1:03:02.0

21:01/K

49

Jack Lee Austin TX

48

510

1:04:51.0

21:37/K

50

Marcelo Guimar„es Sao Paulo sao paulo

48

584

1:11:49.0

23:56/K

51

Calvin Chen San Mateo CA

45

618

1:18:54.0

26:18/K

52

Scott Walecka Cupertino CA

49

640

1:23:31.0

27:50/K

53

Ken Harmon Danville CA

46

667

1:44:38.7

34:53/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Mac Donald Gold River CA

51

10

41:26.0

13:49/K

2

Larry Krauser Spokane WA

53

15

42:22.0

14:07/K

3

Jeffery Milton San Diego CA

50

17

42:31.0

14:10/K

4

Fred Ferroggiaro Charlotte NC

53

18

42:32.0

14:11/K

5

Vladimir Kulagin Moscow Russia

50

23

42:59.0

14:20/K

6

John Hughes Sedalia CO

53

26

43:11.0

14:24/K

7

Scott Lautman Seattle WA

54

34

43:41.0

14:34/K

8

James Sweeney South San Francisco CA

53

45

44:35.0

14:52/K

9

Rob Copeland Fayetteville GA

50

47

44:44.0

14:55/K

10

Bill Adkison Novato CA

51

54

44:58.0

14:59/K

11

Patrick Berger Menthon St Bernard HAUTE SAVO

52

94

46:28.0

15:29/K

12

Luis Pineyro Mexico City Huixquiluc

54

114

47:15.0

15:45/K

13

James Kemp Menlo Park CA

51

118

47:30.0

15:50/K

14

Ron Emhoff Pleasanton CA

51

121

47:42.0

15:54/K

15

Jean Pierre Delaporte Dunkerque France

50

123

47:49.0

15:56/K

16

Gilles Chalandon New York NY

50

142

48:40.0

16:13/K

17

Magdy Mandour Alexandria Egypt

52

148

48:45.0

16:15/K

18

Brian Skuse San Francisco CA

50

152

48:51.0

16:17/K

19

Luiz Bittencourt Brasilia DF

50

205

50:53.0

16:58/K

20

Hervè Durand Paris france

54

207

50:54.0

16:58/K

21

Scott Harris Sacramento CA

53

219

51:19.0

17:06/K

22

Frank Elliott San Mateo CA

53

221

51:26.0

17:09/K

23

David Welch Tewksbury MA

50

273

53:39.0

17:53/K

24

John (scooter) Morris Pacifica CA

52

288

54:09.0

18:03/K

25

Ian Gilmour Worthing West Susse

52

290

54:12.0

18:04/K

26

James Brent Eastbourne East Susse

51

315

55:18.0

18:26/K

27

Oscar Russian Valencia carabobo

53

324

55:33.0

18:31/K

28

Robert Lowney San Francisco CA

50

328

55:43.0

18:34/K

29

Wolfgang Ploszynski Boll Germany

52

329

55:46.0

18:35/K

30

Wesley McConnell London ONTARIO

52

345

56:10.0

18:43/K

31

Erik Sterne Santa Rosa CA

54

346

56:18.0

18:46/K

32

Sergio Silva Larkspur CA

51

356

56:35.0

18:52/K

33

Don Tatzin Lafayette CA

54

389

58:07.0

19:22/K

34

Jim Wright Ottawa ON

54

392

58:32.0

19:31/K

35

Doug Nelson Bonner Springs KS

51

395

58:48.0

19:36/K

36

Leslie Harder Rocklin CA

54

440

1:01:18.0

20:26/K

37

Frederic Signol Migennes France

51

449

1:01:36.0

20:32/K

38

Thomas Hartke Gruenstadt RLP

52

452

1:01:42.0

20:34/K

39

Juan Rojas San Josè 1

51

471

1:02:36.0

20:52/K

40

Steven Eisner Scranton PA

54

477

1:02:46.0

20:55/K

41

Paul MacHer Essen NRW

52

485

1:03:01.0

21:00/K

42

Richard David San Francisco CA

51

498

1:04:13.0

21:24/K

43

Nick Hunt Chelmsford Essex

50

505

1:04:39.0

21:33/K

44

Alejandro Avila Mexico Distrito F

50

518

1:05:19.0

21:46/K

45

Kenneth Lalanne Auburn CA

53

526

1:06:17.0

22:06/K

46

J Patrick Mc Carthy Pleasanton NV

54

546

1:07:14.0

22:25/K

47

Bruce Bothwell Alameda CA

50

655

1:30:54.0

30:18/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Darby Rosemead CA

59

73

46:00.0

15:20/K

2

Rod Carmichael Victoria BC

55

82

46:16.0

15:25/K

3

Steve Johnson Eugene OR

58

85

46:19.0

15:26/K

4

Alexander Mills Hamaar Norway

55

86

46:21.0

15:27/K

5

Donald Uijtenbogaart Duivendrecht Netherland

59

87

46:21.0

15:27/K

6

Jack Martin Absecon NJ

55

88

46:22.0

15:27/K

7

Joel Wilson Santa Cruz CA

58

89

46:23.0

15:28/K

8

Terry Laughlin New Paltz NY

55

146

48:44.0

16:15/K

9

Gaard Arneson Ann Arbor MI

58

174

49:32.0

16:31/K

10

Dave Tanner Bloomington IN

56

183

49:41.0

16:34/K

11

Bob Upshaw Oakland CA

57

194

50:16.0

16:45/K

12

Bob Bruce Bend OR

58

196

50:19.0

16:46/K

13

Thomas Ettinger La Crescenta CA

58

202

50:48.0

16:56/K

14

Don Taylor Cairns Queensland

56

226

51:35.0

17:12/K

15

Bruce Goldberg New York NY

55

261

53:08.0

17:43/K

16

Daniel Slick Madison WI

58

276

53:43.0

17:54/K

17

Markku Makkonen Savonlinna It‰-Suomi

58

280

53:53.0

17:58/K

18

Ian Carrick Biloela Queensland

56

291

54:12.0

18:04/K

19

David Young Plano TX

57

308

54:56.0

18:19/K

20

Chuck Kight Rocklin CA

59

347

56:20.0

18:47/K

21

Klaus Mahn Limbach-Oberfrohna NA

56

351

56:26.0

18:49/K

22

Zlatko Horvat Zagreb Croatia

56

353

56:27.0

18:49/K

23

Selwyn Sundelowitz Johannesburg Gauteng

56

365

57:06.0

19:02/K

24

Steven Caziarc Orinda CA

57

368

57:10.0

19:03/K

25

Wolfgang Schoch Velbert NA

55

370

57:11.0

19:04/K

26

Dan Nadaner Fresno CA

57

376

57:30.0

19:10/K

27

Mandour Kamal Ismailia Ismailia

59

382

57:53.0

19:18/K

28

Rogan Etheredge Johannesburg South Afri

58

412

59:42.0

19:54/K

29

David Benjamin San Leandro CA

57

425

1:00:36.0

20:12/K

30

Francisco Roman Jamundi Valle del

55

436

1:01:13.0

20:24/K

31

Simon Wurzel Santa Clara CA

59

447

1:01:34.0

20:31/K

32

James Burror Antioch CA

59

453

1:01:46.0

20:35/K

33

Patrick Castles Auckland Manukau

58

455

1:01:58.0

20:39/K

34

Paul Kelly Davis CA

59

466

1:02:22.0

20:47/K

35

James Kennedy Vallejo CA

55

470

1:02:30.0

20:50/K

36

Wolfgang Schmidt Meldorf Schleswig-

55

472

1:02:40.0

20:53/K

37

Jose Farias Mexico DISTRITO F

55

474

1:02:41.0

20:54/K

38

Trevor Sheehan Fulham SOUTH AUST

58

499

1:04:16.0

21:25/K

39

Norman Hantzsche Richmond CA

57

512

1:04:56.0

21:39/K

40

Ragnar Jensen Furnes Hedmark

58

519

1:05:35.0

21:52/K

41

Fred Stein Los Altos CA

59

530

1:06:28.0

22:09/K

42

Phillip Dibner Los Altos CA

58

542

1:06:54.0

22:18/K

43

Jonathan Wyatt Brockville Ontario

57

565

1:09:27.0

23:09/K

44

Edward Evelly Portugal Cv/st. Philips NL

56

602

1:14:13.0

24:44/K

45

Colin Feltoe New Plymouth NA

58

635

1:21:23.0

27:08/K

46

Renato Novoa Mexico City Mexico

57

637

1:22:38.3

27:33/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James McCleery Oak Harbor WA

60

92

46:25.0

15:28/K

2

Mario Paterni Livorno Italia

63

144

48:43.0

16:14/K

3

Cyril Baldock Sydney NSW

63

178

49:37.0

16:32/K

4

Duncan McCreadie Maidenhead England

61

192

50:05.0

16:42/K

5

John Selmer San Francisco CA

61

200

50:45.0

16:55/K

6

James De Lacy Los Gatos CA

60

234

51:55.0

17:18/K

7

Jim Merchant Portola Valley CA

60

235

52:05.0

17:22/K

8

Moshe Gertel Jerusalem israel

60

239

52:20.0

17:27/K

9

Steve Hoberg Santa Cruz CA

60

254

52:51.0

17:37/K

10

Dan O'Meara Summerland CA

60

263

53:16.0

17:45/K

11

Bill Dick Fulton CA

60

265

53:21.0

17:47/K

12

Eric Anderson Redondo Beach CA

62

309

54:57.0

18:19/K

13

Toshio Tominaga Tokyo Tokyo

63

310

55:01.0

18:20/K

14

Campolmi Massimo Firenze Italia

61

325

55:35.0

18:32/K

15

Rodolfo Delgado San Josè San JosÈ

60

326

55:39.0

18:33/K

16

Thomas Mc Carty Oakland CA

61

331

55:49.0

18:36/K

17

Steven Peterson Poulsbo WA

60

333

55:53.0

18:38/K

18

Kazimierz Dedeszko - Wier Lublin LUBLIN

63

340

56:06.0

18:42/K

19

John Fussell Perth WA

60

344

56:08.0

18:43/K

20

Tony Pearce Barnes London

61

362

57:02.0

19:01/K

21

David Schmidt Anchorage AK

60

398

58:53.0

19:38/K

22

Richard Jacobberger Lafayette CA

61

408

59:32.0

19:51/K

23

Rodney Miller Eastbourne EAST SUSSE

63

427

1:00:46.0

20:15/K

24

Steve Sturges Berkeley CA

61

433

1:01:09.0

20:23/K

25

Josef Frederick Hillstrom East London Eastern Ca

62

441

1:01:19.0

20:26/K

26

Daniel Gray Ashland OR

61

462

1:02:18.0

20:46/K

27

Richard Burns San Anselmo CA

63

475

1:02:44.0

20:55/K

28

Paul Epstein Weatogue CT

60

500

1:04:22.0

21:27/K

29

John Balint Ottawa Ontario

63

504

1:04:37.0

21:32/K

30

Guenter Schmeisser Limbach-Oberfrohna NA

64

539

1:06:49.0

22:16/K

31

James Fair Mountain View CA

60

585

1:11:50.0

23:57/K

32

Ron Filler Alexandria VA

64

601

1:14:09.0

24:43/K

33

Richard Juhala Milwaukie OR

63

614

1:17:12.0

25:44/K

34

Kenneth Heuck Cincinnati OH

62

646

1:26:58.1

28:59/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Somers Bloomington IN

65

264

53:16.0

17:45/K

2

Hilrich Luepkes Emden NA

66

342

56:06.0

18:42/K

3

Nic Geers Boskoop Zuid-Holla

68

372

57:17.0

19:06/K

4

Mike Freshley La Jolla CA

65

377

57:33.0

19:11/K

5

Kent Price San Carlos CA

68

388

58:06.0

19:22/K

6

David Cumming Eastbourne East Susse

68

403

59:08.0

19:43/K

7

Ralph Brott San Francisco CA

67

417

59:58.0

19:59/K

8

Michael Read Ipswich Suffolk

65

476

1:02:45.0

20:55/K

9

Manfred Bottin Langenfeld NRW

65

489

1:03:20.0

21:07/K

10

Dick Peterson Hillsborough CA

69

493

1:03:39.0

21:13/K

11

Ed Lane Lafayette CA

67

502

1:04:28.0

21:29/K

12

Michael Stollmeyer Naples FL

69

506

1:04:44.0

21:35/K

13

John Pugh Riverside Tasmania

68

508

1:04:47.0

21:36/K

14

Geoffrey Dougla Robinson West MacKay Queensland

66

515

1:05:06.0

21:42/K

15

Goro Takahashi Nerimaku Tokyo

69

516

1:05:07.0

21:42/K

16

Alessandro Clerici Genova Ge

65

521

1:05:47.0

21:56/K

17

Donald Ingalls Sunnyvale CA

68

523

1:05:55.0

21:58/K

18

Brent Lake Bend OR

68

554

1:07:48.0

22:36/K

19

Robert Fewster Pleasanton CA

68

587

1:11:57.0

23:59/K

20

Mahmoud Soliman Cairo Egypt

69

592

1:12:45.7

24:15/K

21

Barry Fasbender Palo Alto CA

69

598

1:13:43.0

24:34/K

22

Wilfried Brunzel Petershagen Brandenbur

68

611

1:15:59.2

25:20/K

23

Brian Travers Sydney N. S. W.

65

615

1:17:20.8

25:47/K

24

Fadel Weheba Cairo Egypt

67

624

1:20:12.7

26:44/K

25

Tellef Halvorsen Hamar Hedmark

66

625

1:20:14.6

26:45/K

26

Akira Hoshino Itabashi Tokyo

68

634

1:20:57.5

26:59/K

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Brunstad Ridgefield CT

72

386

58:04.0

19:21/K

2

Josef Krejci Horw NA

73

414

59:53.0

19:58/K

3

Christopher Smith Toronto ON

74

496

1:03:59.0

21:20/K

4

Alan Schmeiser Dixon CA

71

511

1:04:54.0

21:38/K

5

Daniel Osborne SAN FRANCISCO CA

72

517

1:05:18.0

21:46/K

6

Mike Laramie Union City CA

70

552

1:07:36.0

22:32/K

7

Dick Smith Auckland NA

72

580

1:10:36.0

23:32/K

8

Peter P. Kalmar Hamburg Germany

72

608

1:15:56.7

25:19/K

9

Joe Illick San Francisco. CA

72

621

1:19:03.1

26:21/K

10

Vincent Miller Paguera Mallorca

71

623

1:20:11.2

26:44/K

11

Joseph Nagi Kailua HI

72

645

1:26:52.6

28:57/K

12

John Davey Ringwood North Victoria

74

651

1:28:31.2

29:30/K

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Graham Johnston

75

390

58:11.0

19:24/K

2

Robert Beach Saint Petersburg FL

76

465

1:02:21.0

20:47/K

3

Sidney Salek Tauranga B.O.P.

76

607

1:15:48.6

25:16/K

4

Edward Friel Copperopolis CA

76

626

1:20:15.9

26:45/K

5

Michele Ambrosino Caracas Miranda

75

631

1:20:34.5

26:51/K

6

Jordan Wolle Las Cruces NM

78

649

1:27:28.5

29:09/K

7

William Walker Newcastle NSW 2300

77

652

1:29:48.4

29:56/K

8

Patrick Quinn Sherman Oaks CA

75

653

1:30:07.5

30:02/K

9

Don Stupfel Millbrae CA

78

659

1:33:57.0

31:19/K