UIL Texas State XC Championships

Final Team Results

November 11, 2006


Results By RunFAR Racing Services www.run-far.com

Class - Boys

4A Boys

Team - Big Spring Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:20:04.80 Ave Time:16:00.96
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

106

Zach Dawson

 

2

2

15:23.20

15:23.20

00:00.00

2

108

Chris Salazar

 

6

8

15:57.15

31:20.35

00:33.95

3

107

Michael Rodriguez

 

7

15

16:06.65

47:27.00

00:43.45

4

109

Jessie Sanchez

 

8

23

16:07.10

1:03:34.10

00:43.90

5

110

Chris Martinez

 

24

47

16:30.70

1:20:04.80

01:07.50

6

111

Shane Allen

 

43

90

17:00.40

1:37:05.20

01:37.20

7

112

Jordan Valle

 

78

168

18:20.90

1:55:26.10

02:57.70

 
Team - Lockhart Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:21:22.65 Ave Time:16:16.53
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

161

Rory Tunningley

 

3

3

15:40.60

15:40.60

00:00.00

2

162

Nick Yunkun

 

10

13

16:13.15

31:53.75

00:32.55

3

164

James Bonn

 

17

30

16:21.80

48:15.55

00:41.20

4

163

Jonathan Fitzgerald

 

23

53

16:30.45

1:04:46.00

00:49.85

5

166

Clay Culpepper

 

27

80

16:36.65

1:21:22.65

00:56.05

6

167

Sean Smith

 

30

110

16:42.00

1:38:04.65

01:01.40

7

165

Ryan Gonzales

 

31

141

16:44.10

1:54:48.75

01:03.50

 
Team - Mesquite Poteet Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:22:17.35 Ave Time:16:27.47
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

183

Ryan Lusk

 

12

12

16:16.85

16:16.85

00:00.00

2

188

Jorge Ziesk

 

13

25

16:19.00

32:35.85

00:02.15

3

185

Elias Murillo

 

20

45

16:27.10

49:02.95

00:10.25

4

182

James Lopez

 

22

67

16:30.25

1:05:33.20

00:13.40

5

186

Andy Ortiz

 

32

99

16:44.15

1:22:17.35

00:27.30

6

187

Trevor Rice

 

55

154

17:11.75

1:39:29.10

00:54.90

7

184

Chase Morton

 

57

211

17:16.10

1:56:45.20

00:59.25

 
Team - El Paso Chapin Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:22:21.85 Ave Time:16:28.37
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Victor Sanchez

 

11

11

16:15.10

16:15.10

00:00.00

2

137

Sam Velasco

 

14

25

16:19.25

32:34.35

00:04.15

3

135

Sam Costanzo

 

18

43

16:24.00

48:58.35

00:08.90

4

136

Solomon Gardea

 

25

68

16:32.65

1:05:31.00

00:17.55

5

139

Ivan Harris

 

36

104

16:50.85

1:22:21.85

00:35.75

6

138

Phillip Gonzalez

 

54

158

17:09.65

1:39:31.50

00:54.55

7

140

Edgar Ortiz

 

60

218

17:26.40

1:56:57.90

01:11.30

 
Team - Mercedes Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:22:14.80 Ave Time:16:26.96
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

Alex De La Garza

 

4

4

15:44.95

15:44.95

00:00.00

2

178

Raul Toscano

 

15

19

16:20.30

32:05.25

00:35.35

3

176

Roberto Najera

 

16

35

16:21.00

48:26.25

00:36.05

4

177

Rene De La Rosa

 

28

63

16:39.75

1:05:06.00

00:54.80

5

179

Fernando Velasquez

 

53

116

17:08.80

1:22:14.80

01:23.85

6

180

Vicente Carreon

 

81

197

18:47.75

1:41:02.55

03:02.80

7

1074

Noe Barcenas

 

83

280

18:51.00

1:59:53.55

03:06.05

 
Team - Katy Seven Lakes Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:23:47.05 Ave Time:16:45.41
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

154

James Welin

 

9

9

16:11.80

16:11.80

00:00.00

2

156

Christopher Jessett

 

21

30

16:28.70

32:40.50

00:16.90

3

155

Chase Rathke

 

38

68

16:54.55

49:35.05

00:42.75

4

1082

Steven McCormack

 

47

115

17:04.30

1:06:39.35

00:52.50

5

157

Andrew Merrick

 

52

167

17:07.70

1:23:47.05

00:55.90

6

159

Henry Li

 

64

231

17:40.60

1:41:27.65

01:28.80

7

158

Karthik Rajendran

 

68

299

17:48.30

1:59:15.95

01:36.50

 
Team - Cedar Park Vista Ridge Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:23:31.00 Ave Time:16:42.20
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

114

Travis Fort

 

1

1

15:21.95

15:21.95

00:00.00

2

115

Javier Perez

 

5

6

15:56.10

31:18.05

00:34.15

3

116

Chase Kaufman

 

39

45

16:55.55

48:13.60

01:33.60

4

119

Trevor Jones

 

63

108

17:32.85

1:05:46.45

02:10.90

5

117

Chris Terry

 

66

174

17:44.55

1:23:31.00

02:22.60

6

120

Ryan Wedell

 

73

247

18:06.20

1:41:37.20

02:44.25

7

118

Andrew Kruth

 

75

322

18:07.50

1:59:44.70

02:45.55

 
Team - Friendswood Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:24:09.70 Ave Time:16:49.94
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

144

Gabe Cuadra

 

29

29

16:40.75

16:40.75

00:00.00

2

149

Blake James

 

33

62

16:44.75

33:25.50

00:04.00

3

146

Brandon Swindler

 

34

96

16:44.75

50:10.25

00:04.00

4

145

Matt Ellis

 

40

136

16:57.55

1:07:07.80

00:16.80

5

147

Josh Dubose

 

46

182

17:01.90

1:24:09.70

00:21.15

6

148

Chris Demetriou

 

59

241

17:20.70

1:41:30.40

00:39.95

7

150

Ryan Wood

 

70

311

17:53.75

1:59:24.15

01:13.00

 
Team - Midlothian Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:25:02.05 Ave Time:17:00.41
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

189

Neal Ellis

 

19

19

16:24.95

16:24.95

00:00.00

2

191

Raylon Evans

 

42

61

16:59.45

33:24.40

00:34.50

3

195

Cameron Sprunck

 

44

105

17:00.70

50:25.10

00:35.75

4

192

Logan Gunter

 

48

153

17:04.40

1:07:29.50

00:39.45

5

194

Scott Potter

 

62

215

17:32.55

1:25:02.05

01:07.60

6

190

Sam Emerson

 

65

280

17:41.70

1:42:43.75

01:16.75

7

193

Kyle Lister

 

71

351

17:55.40

2:00:39.15

01:30.45

 
Team - Dumas Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:25:12.40 Ave Time:17:02.48
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

126

Ryan Lopez

 

35

35

16:48.80

16:48.80

00:00.00

2

128

Victor Estrada

 

37

72

16:53.30

33:42.10

00:04.50

3

127

Misael Ontiveros

 

49

121

17:04.70

50:46.80

00:15.90

4

130

Irving Viscaino

 

51

172

17:06.45

1:07:53.25

00:17.65

5

131

Peter Suarez

 

58

230

17:19.15

1:25:12.40

00:30.35

6

129

Luis Viscano

 

61

291

17:30.45

1:42:42.85

00:41.65

7

132

Hugo Aquinaga

 

79

370

18:24.50

2:01:07.35

01:35.70

 
Team - McKinney North Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:25:53.50 Ave Time:17:10.70
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Carson Penepacker

 

26

26

16:34.05

16:34.05

00:00.00

2

169

Lane Davis

 

41

67

16:58.65

33:32.70

00:24.60

3

170

Chris Hayes

 

50

117

17:05.85

50:38.55

00:31.80

4

173

Preston Phillips

 

56

173

17:15.35

1:07:53.90

00:41.30

5

174

Brady Wright

 

72

245

17:59.60

1:25:53.50

01:25.55

6

171

Kevin Onofrey

 

77

322

18:19.90

1:44:13.40

01:45.85

7

168

Zack Curtis

 

80

402

18:43.90

2:02:57.30

02:09.85

 
Team - Richmond Foster Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 1:28:55.85 Ave Time:17:47.17
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

198

Clint Pollock

 

45

45

17:01.25

17:01.25

00:00.00

2

201

Jamie Maldanado

 

67

112

17:45.40

34:46.65

00:44.15

3

199

Brandon Kotzur

 

69

181

17:49.70

52:36.35

00:48.45

4

203

Chris Knight

 

74

255

18:06.20

1:10:42.55

01:04.95

5

202

Andy Jackson

 

76

331

18:13.30

1:28:55.85

01:12.05

6

204

Benny Ventura

 

82

413

18:50.95

1:47:46.80

01:49.70

7

1084

Keanan Lane

 

84

497

18:56.35

2:06:43.15

01:55.10

 
Team - Boerne Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

113

Lorin Wilson

 

Less Than 5

 

16:02.20

16:02.20

00:00.00

 
Team - Dallas Highland Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

124

Patrick Todd

 

Less Than 5

 

16:01.80

16:01.80

00:00.00

 
Team - Dripping Springs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

125

Brandon Chiuminetta

 

Less Than 5

 

16:01.50

16:01.50

00:00.00

 
Team - Forney Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Dennis Yeats

 

Less Than 5

 

15:47.70

15:47.70

00:00.00

 
Team - Hereford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

153

John Iler

 

Less Than 5

 

16:16.20

16:16.20

00:00.00

2

152

Gerzain Valenzuela

 

Less Than 5

 

16:22.60

32:38.80

00:06.40

 
Team - Nederland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

196

Philip Rogers

 

Less Than 5

 

16:15.05

16:15.05

00:00.00

 
Team - Amarillo Caprock Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

105

Anthony Pequeno

 

Less Than 5

 

16:20.65

16:20.65

00:00.00

 
Team - Clint Mountain View Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Raudel Miranda

 

Less Than 5

 

16:30.40

16:30.40

00:00.00

 
Team - Copperas Cove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Anthony Smith

 

Less Than 5

 

16:23.40

16:23.40

00:00.00

 
Team - Dallas Adamson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

123

Rodrigo Galindo

 

Less Than 5

 

16:35.00

16:35.00

00:00.00

 
Team - El Paso Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

133

Adrian Carrillo

 

Less Than 5

 

16:00.90

16:00.90

00:00.00

 
Team - Elgin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

141

Luis Pena

 

Less Than 5

 

16:41.85

16:41.85

00:00.00

 
Team - Fort Worth North Side Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

Jose Balleza

 

Less Than 5

 

15:38.20

15:38.20

00:00.00

 
Team - Frisco Centennial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

151

Cole Reveal

 

Less Than 5

 

16:52.05

16:52.05

00:00.00

 
Team - Lampasas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Wesley Fisher

 

Less Than 5

 

16:34.10

16:34.10

00:00.00

 
Team - Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

197

Drew Bean

 

Less Than 5

 

15:15.25

15:15.25

00:00.00

 
Team - Sulphur Springs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

205

Graham Northcutt

 

Less Than 5

 

15:41.50

15:41.50

00:00.00

 
Team - Waco Midway Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

206

Jeff Sadler

 

Less Than 5

 

16:02.25

16:02.25

00:00.00