2006 Jingle Bell Run & Walk 5 mile run

Age Group Results

December 10, 2006


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lauren Smith Lake Jacskon TX

15

1

30:09.05

30:11.10

00:02.05

6:02/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rose Rhoton Houston TX

43

8

35:39.05

35:42.30

00:03.25

7:08/M

 
Top

Female 13 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Allison Henry Cypress TX

13

10

37:13.35

37:21.75

00:08.40

7:27/M

2

Aubrey Cloutier Houston TX

10

14

37:59.65

38:36.25

00:36.60

7:36/M

3

Sara White Beach City TX

13

58

45:26.35

45:31.30

00:04.95

9:05/M

4

Whitney Lebouf Baytown TX

13

60

45:26.55

45:31.25

00:04.70

9:05/M

5

MacKenzie Daniels Beach City tx

13

61

45:26.80

45:31.50

00:04.70

9:05/M

6

Sarah Meissner The Woodlands TX

12

155

54:59.75

55:25.25

00:25.50

11:00/M

7

Amy Frautschi Houston TX

13

163

55:33.45

55:51.00

00:17.55

11:07/M

8

Waverly Walk Spring TX

11

207

1:00:33.35

1:01:07.45

00:34.10

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Courtney Johnson Baytown TX

15

9

36:52.85

36:55.75

00:02.90

7:22/M

2

Sarah Pena Cypress TX

14

12

37:15.45

37:19.60

00:04.15

7:27/M

3

Charlotte Peeters Houston TX

14

15

38:22.90

38:30.10

00:07.20

7:40/M

4

Courtney Reich The Woodlands TX

14

26

41:02.55

41:08.20

00:05.65

8:12/M

5

Desi Rai Gamez Katy TX

14

29

41:45.85

42:14.75

00:28.90

8:21/M

6

Lora Ramsey The Woodlands TX

16

30

42:03.10

42:23.75

00:20.65

8:25/M

7

Bailey Coe Houston TX

19

53

45:14.50

45:37.85

00:23.35

9:03/M

8

Catherine Reuter Beach City tx

15

54

45:18.00

45:23.50

00:05.50

9:04/M

9

Lucie Pognonerq

16

64

45:30.10

45:37.50

00:07.40

9:06/M

10

Georgina Walker

15

65

45:30.45

45:37.80

00:07.35

9:06/M

11

Maggie Chyrk Katy TX

15

69

46:13.30

46:22.90

00:09.60

9:15/M

12

Nichole Brennan Katy TX

16

74

47:00.55

47:29.60

00:29.05

9:24/M

13

Ashley Martin Cypress TX

14

76

47:04.15

47:31.40

00:27.25

9:25/M

14

Mariangela Arata Katy TX

16

104

50:09.20

50:18.85

00:09.65

10:02/M

15

Heather Hayes Katy TX

16

105

50:09.70

50:20.30

00:10.60

10:02/M

16

Erin Johnson Katy TX

15

107

50:17.75

50:27.70

00:09.95

10:03/M

17

Rebecca Cardone Katy TX

16

108

50:18.10

50:28.00

00:09.90

10:04/M

18

Lauren Howell Houston TX

14

113

50:52.80

50:58.40

00:05.60

10:10/M

19

Victoria Rodriguez Pasadena TX

19

121

51:37.60

51:43.15

00:05.55

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lea Carruthers

23

2

30:54.75

30:58.55

00:03.80

6:11/M

2

Christie Frey

28

11

37:13.60

37:18.60

00:05.00

7:27/M

3

Catherine Yarbrough Houston TX

27

18

39:18.20

39:23.70

00:05.50

7:52/M

4

Isabel Hernandez Humble TX

29

19

39:33.60

39:42.30

00:08.70

7:55/M

5

Kristin Shaw Houston TX

22

27

41:13.60

41:34.60

00:21.00

8:15/M

6

Bambi Sargent Sugar Land TX

28

28

41:45.10

41:54.10

00:09.00

8:21/M

7

Sara Farese Houston TX

27

31

42:32.85

42:59.65

00:26.80

8:30/M

8

Shawna Thomas College Station TX

26

32

42:34.30

43:00.90

00:26.60

8:31/M

9

Holly Marrs Houston TX

26

34

43:22.95

43:27.55

00:04.60

8:40/M

10

Karrie Miller Houston TX

28

44

44:36.80

45:16.90

00:40.10

8:55/M

11

Ashley Pope Houston TX

23

52

45:09.50

45:15.10

00:05.60

9:02/M

12

Mandy Boehme Baytown TX

29

55

45:18.00

45:23.60

00:05.60

9:04/M

13

Sarah Parks Houston TX

20

56

45:19.30

45:43.00

00:23.70

9:04/M

14

Ja'Net Bryson Houston TX

26

57

45:24.20

45:30.00

00:05.80

9:05/M

15

Alison Martucci League City TX

26

59

45:26.40

45:40.75

00:14.35

9:05/M

16

Jill Epperly Houston TX

23

67

45:58.55

46:03.50

00:04.95

9:12/M

17

Anna Chambers Houston TX

29

68

46:10.05

46:19.10

00:09.05

9:14/M

18

Sara Schoenfield Houston TX

26

73

46:58.25

47:41.00

00:42.75

9:24/M

19

Kristin Jensen Houston TX

26

75

47:02.00

47:11.35

00:09.35

9:24/M

20

Christina Lowe Humble TX

24

78

47:05.80

47:43.60

00:37.80

9:25/M

21

Elizabeth Bryson Houston TX

27

83

48:38.35

49:06.90

00:28.55

9:44/M

22

Jessica Chisholm Houston TX

25

88

49:08.00

49:15.90

00:07.90

9:50/M

23

Vanessa Lopez Houston TX

24

89

49:11.45

49:47.15

00:35.70

9:50/M

24

Carrie Brawley Houston TX

27

91

49:28.90

50:09.00

00:40.10

9:54/M

25

Ronda Hoop Houston TX

29

92

49:30.65

50:10.20

00:39.55

9:54/M

26

Leslie Crain Baytown TX

26

93

49:31.45

50:10.65

00:39.20

9:54/M

27

Avanti Tamhane Houston TX

24

97

49:56.75

50:09.20

00:12.45

9:59/M

28

Margaux Nix Deer Park TX

26

101

50:05.40

50:23.70

00:18.30

10:01/M

29

Amy Carranza Cypress TX

27

111

50:42.45

51:04.90

00:22.45

10:08/M

30

Elizabeth Icenogle

23

117

51:06.45

51:29.55

00:23.10

10:13/M

31

Keely Kennedy Needville TX

22

122

51:37.95

52:09.60

00:31.65

10:19/M

32

Michele Moore Houston TX

27

125

52:12.70

52:44.80

00:32.10

10:26/M

33

Christina Cooper Spring TX

23

127

52:23.05

52:38.35

00:15.30

10:29/M

34

Laura Jenkins Houston TX

28

130

52:34.85

53:14.15

00:39.30

10:31/M

35

Leigh Cunningham

29

134

52:48.65

52:58.95

00:10.30

10:34/M

36

Katherine Baker Houston TX

27

135

52:50.90

53:30.10

00:39.20

10:34/M

37

Jennifer Veres-Schreceng Houston TX

25

141

53:25.10

53:36.85

00:11.75

10:41/M

38

Kristen Scheibach Houston TX

25

144

53:44.80

54:17.60

00:32.80

10:45/M

39

Lin Lin Shao Houston TX

26

145

53:53.90

54:30.70

00:36.80

10:47/M

40

Allison Riess Houston TX

28

151

54:54.70

55:25.75

00:31.05

10:59/M

41

Sarah Graybeal Houston TX

28

161

55:26.10

56:00.05

00:33.95

11:05/M

42

Saba Rizui Houston TX

26

162

55:32.70

55:52.30

00:19.60

11:06/M

43

Krystle Lopez Houston TX

21

173

56:42.05

56:58.30

00:16.25

11:20/M

44

April Roberts Cypress TX

24

182

57:27.05

57:49.55

00:22.50

11:29/M

45

Jana Caskey Conroe TX

27

203

59:41.15

1:00:13.95

00:32.80

11:56/M

46

Summer Taggart Spring TX

27

204

59:41.20

1:00:14.70

00:33.50

11:56/M

47

Alyson Todd Houston TX

23

205

59:53.25

1:00:15.60

00:22.35

11:59/M

48

Michelle Blanco Houston TX

22

223

1:04:04.15

1:04:29.65

00:25.50

12:49/M

49

Cristina Ceja Galveston TX

29

224

1:04:17.95

1:04:44.95

00:27.00

12:51/M

50

Heidi Larson Houston TX

26

227

1:05:53.55

1:06:15.15

00:21.60

13:11/M

51

Christine Bennett Houston TX

25

230

1:13:20.20

1:13:44.40

00:24.20

14:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Shynae Godfrey Houston TX

37

3

32:12.85

32:15.80

00:02.95

6:26/M

2

Stacy Holden La Porte TX

30

4

32:21.35

32:25.00

00:03.65

6:28/M

3

Melissa Henderson Houston TX

32

5

33:25.85

33:28.90

00:03.05

6:41/M

4

Anne Ekern Houston TX

38

6

34:42.40

34:45.60

00:03.20

6:56/M

5

Vera Balic Seabrook TX

35

7

35:09.10

35:13.85

00:04.75

7:02/M

6

Sandra Perez Houston TX

32

13

37:55.65

38:10.95

00:15.30

7:35/M

7

Suzette Schutze League City TX

39

20

40:02.50

40:12.00

00:09.50

8:00/M

8

Shelley Caldwell Houston TX

37

21

40:07.60

40:15.90

00:08.30

8:01/M

9

Elisha Buster Spring TX

30

22

40:09.95

40:21.60

00:11.65

8:02/M

10

Sandra Kestner Pearland TX

38

23

40:10.00

40:14.10

00:04.10

8:02/M

11

Kaylyn Mlcak

33

35

43:29.35

44:13.65

00:44.30

8:42/M

12

Joy Bazzle Spring TX

38

38

43:45.60

43:48.70

00:03.10

8:45/M

13

Amy Rushing Houston TX

35

39

43:49.65

44:17.90

00:28.25

8:46/M

14

Kristin Collins Spring TX

35

40

43:57.75

44:14.75

00:17.00

8:47/M

15

Tram Nguyen Houston TX

33

41

44:06.15

44:21.75

00:15.60

8:49/M

16

Sakowitz Lori

30

46

44:38.45

45:22.35

00:43.90

8:56/M

17

Jannette Gutierrez Houston TX

30

47

44:43.30

45:01.80

00:18.50

8:57/M

18

Shelley Cummins Cypress TX

32

48

44:45.50

44:56.40

00:10.90

8:57/M

19

Elizabeth Culver Pearland TX

38

51

45:07.45

45:30.70

00:23.25

9:01/M

20

Melissa Alvarez Houston TX

33

62

45:27.00

46:07.30

00:40.30

9:05/M

21

Tamra Lira Conroe TX

32

63

45:27.15

45:35.85

00:08.70

9:05/M

22

Rosana Barton Cypress TX

39

79

47:27.00

47:35.60

00:08.60

9:29/M

23

Virginia Rodriguez Houston TX

32

82

48:20.10

48:35.00

00:14.90

9:40/M

24

Silvia Maberti Houston TX

37

84

48:49.15

49:05.40

00:16.25

9:46/M

25

Patty Foglesong Houston TX

31

87

49:01.90

49:41.80

00:39.90

9:48/M

26

Kimberly Ballew Houston TX

38

94

49:48.95

50:24.95

00:36.00

9:58/M

27

Courtney Tippy Houston TX

30

95

49:50.35

50:29.85

00:39.50

9:58/M

28

Joan Rodriguez Houston TX

37

98

50:00.50

50:16.75

00:16.25

10:00/M

29

Joy Pasini Houston TX

34

100

50:00.75

50:38.55

00:37.80

10:00/M

30

Laurie Wood Woodlands TX

37

102

50:06.00

50:34.85

00:28.85

10:01/M

31

Jennifer Johns The Woodlands TX

36

103

50:06.20

50:35.10

00:28.90

10:01/M

32

Casey Reed Houston TX

33

109

50:22.15

50:26.80

00:04.65

10:04/M

33

Julia Nguyen Houston TX

33

112

50:42.45

52:21.45

01:39.00

10:08/M

34

Michelle Ranum

38

115

50:58.65

51:18.10

00:19.45

10:12/M

35

Alma Lopez Houston TX

36

118

51:09.45

51:23.20

00:13.75

10:14/M

36

Alison Greene Houston TX

31

120

51:31.60

51:59.25

00:27.65

10:18/M

37

Lorine Fox Thrall TX

39

123

51:50.35

52:16.50

00:26.15

10:22/M

38

Min Lynch Houston TX

35

132

52:43.45

52:54.75

00:11.30

10:33/M

39

Heather Robinson

36

133

52:48.00

52:58.10

00:10.10

10:34/M

40

Thien Ho Galveston TX

34

136

52:57.00

53:23.10

00:26.10

10:35/M

41

Joyce Cardone Katy TX

39

143

53:43.30

53:53.90

00:10.60

10:45/M

42

Misty Webb Houston TX

32

146

54:03.85

54:23.30

00:19.45

10:49/M

43

Teresa Nixon Houston TX

39

147

54:08.90

54:20.60

00:11.70

10:50/M

44

Holly Witter Houston TX

33

154

54:59.40

55:18.55

00:19.15

11:00/M

45

Christi Lesuer Houston TX

31

156

55:01.00

55:34.45

00:33.45

11:00/M

46

Samantha Wright Houston TX

30

157

55:08.70

55:47.50

00:38.80

11:02/M

47

Patricia Garcia Houston TX

35

158

55:18.65

55:48.75

00:30.10

11:04/M

48

Karen Traub Pearland TX

32

159

55:21.45

55:51.95

00:30.50

11:04/M

49

Jenny Gruber League City TX

30

160

55:25.55

55:59.95

00:34.40

11:05/M

50

Mary Dominique Kingwood TX

38

165

55:36.75

56:17.75

00:41.00

11:07/M

51

Brook Dwyer Dayton TX

32

167

55:39.85

56:03.25

00:23.40

11:08/M

52

Brenda Hill Houston TX

36

170

56:20.25

56:34.20

00:13.95

11:16/M

53

Erin Quigley Houston TX

30

178

57:11.35

57:43.60

00:32.25

11:26/M

54

Paige Cox Friendswood TX

38

179

57:18.50

57:24.95

00:06.45

11:28/M

55

Karina Mendoza Houston TX

35

180

57:19.70

57:41.90

00:22.20

11:28/M

56

Kari Wells Houston TX

37

181

57:24.35

57:56.60

00:32.25

11:29/M

57

Elizabeth Pollard Houston TX

36

183

57:28.05

58:09.00

00:40.95

11:30/M

58

Liz Antognoli Houston TX

31

189

57:54.40

58:24.30

00:29.90

11:35/M

59

Louanna Smith

31

194

58:21.60

58:36.55

00:14.95

11:40/M

60

Frances Dawson Houston TX

31

196

58:40.10

59:08.50

00:28.40

11:44/M

61

Krishali Hoffman Pearland TX

37

197

58:56.40

59:04.00

00:07.60

11:47/M

62

Melline Danih Houston TX

38

200

59:08.15

59:36.45

00:28.30

11:50/M

63

Yulanda Mitchell Houston TX

34

206

1:00:29.15

1:00:44.65

00:15.50

12:06/M

64

Sakowitz Tami

32

208

1:00:35.05

1:01:19.65

00:44.60

12:07/M

65

Marissa Moreno Baytown TX

31

209

1:00:35.95

1:00:50.05

00:14.10

12:07/M

66

Sara Hinkley Houston TX

31

210

1:00:43.95

1:01:20.25

00:36.30

12:09/M

67

Julie Schneller Katy TX

30

212

1:02:21.95

1:02:52.50

00:30.55

12:28/M

68

Janna Y'Barbo Houston TX

35

221

1:03:16.65

1:03:28.35

00:11.70

12:39/M

69

Karen Fanaff Webster TX

39

222

1:03:51.50

1:04:17.60

00:26.10

12:46/M

70

Dana Henson Houston TX

34

226

1:05:37.05

1:07:52.25

02:15.20

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marie Hutchinson Houston TX

47

16

38:44.90

38:47.90

00:03.00

7:45/M

2

Caryn Honig Bellaire TX

41

17

39:00.80

39:07.40

00:06.60

7:48/M

3

Nancy Calles Houston TX

40

24

40:23.25

40:31.70

00:08.45

8:05/M

4

Vicki Danielson Houston TX

46

25

40:54.35

40:58.25

00:03.90

8:11/M

5

Grace Codd Houston TX

45

43

44:23.95

45:01.15

00:37.20

8:53/M

6

Wanda Beatty Indian Trail NC

45

45

44:36.90

44:56.15

00:19.25

8:55/M

7

Stacie Rubin Kingwood TX

42

49

45:03.35

45:44.90

00:41.55

9:01/M

8

Angela Deese Houston TX

42

66

45:58.15

46:38.50

00:40.35

9:12/M

9

Kristin Shelton Kingwood TX

47

70

46:44.80

46:56.60

00:11.80

9:21/M

10

Tracy Ferrando Houston TX

43

71

46:46.65

46:55.95

00:09.30

9:21/M

11

Heather Walker Houston TX

45

72

46:54.85

47:02.40

00:07.55

9:23/M

12

Michael Jo Rephlo Houston TX

41

77

47:04.60

47:13.70

00:09.10

9:25/M

13

Peggy Fulco Spring TX

46

81

48:13.10

48:26.15

00:13.05

9:39/M

14

Susan Blevins Houston TX

41

85

48:56.70

49:15.60

00:18.90

9:47/M

15

Jennifer Nitschmann League City TX

46

86

49:01.90

49:11.85

00:09.95

9:48/M

16

Jean Uy Houston TX

48

90

49:22.20

49:48.90

00:26.70

9:52/M

17

Lucy Lytton Kenner LA

47

96

49:52.25

50:08.75

00:16.50

9:58/M

18

Kim Babcock Woodlands TX

43

99

50:00.50

50:27.55

00:27.05

10:00/M

19

Lydia Westbrook Houston TX

46

110

50:23.25

50:49.65

00:26.40

10:05/M

20

Peng Ray Houston TX

42

114

50:57.55

51:13.95

00:16.40

10:11/M

21

Terry Urban Cypress TX

41

119

51:12.40

51:44.90

00:32.50

10:14/M

22

Dilzi Mody Houston TX

49

124

52:03.00

52:20.25

00:17.25

10:25/M

23

Tina Lowry Houston TX

49

128

52:26.00

52:49.90

00:23.90

10:29/M

24

Tonya Outland Houston TX

40

131

52:34.90

54:49.50

02:14.60

10:31/M

25

Sharon Wendell Pearland TX

46

137

52:59.25

53:10.15

00:10.90

10:36/M

26

Delesicca Brooks Bellaire TX

43

138

53:16.90

53:33.60

00:16.70

10:39/M

27

Janice Payne Bellaire TX

48

139

53:17.75

53:34.70

00:16.95

10:39/M

28

Marilyn Carren Spring TX

43

140

53:22.70

53:35.45

00:12.75

10:40/M

29

Maria Abad Texas City TX

45

142

53:42.65

54:09.10

00:26.45

10:44/M

30

Julie Jones Houston TX

40

150

54:38.45

54:50.85

00:12.40

10:56/M

31

Maria Contreras Katy TX

40

152

54:56.30

55:33.80

00:37.50

10:59/M

32

Rhollie Pamilar Houston TX

40

153

54:56.95

55:25.50

00:28.55

10:59/M

33

Debbie Hunt Kingwood TX

41

164

55:36.65

56:17.60

00:40.95

11:07/M

34

Stacey Ziems Houston TX

46

166

55:38.40

56:09.60

00:31.20

11:08/M

35

Amy Davis Big Bend National Park TX

40

168

56:12.50

56:42.95

00:30.45

11:14/M

36

Tara Meyer Houston TX

40

169

56:20.10

56:34.00

00:13.90

11:16/M

37

Tanjalyn Jasmin Houston TX

45

172

56:39.35

58:53.25

02:13.90

11:20/M

38

Kelly Holland Baytown TX

40

174

56:43.05

57:06.45

00:23.40

11:21/M

39

Elizabeth Nann Houston TX

46

175

56:46.80

57:00.40

00:13.60

11:21/M

40

Lisa Buckner Houston TX

44

177

57:09.25

57:48.45

00:39.20

11:26/M

41

Maria Colon Katy TX

47

184

57:30.00

58:08.60

00:38.60

11:30/M

42

Jane Wallace Katy TX

48

185

57:30.70

58:09.20

00:38.50

11:30/M

43

Hue Dang Houston TX

41

186

57:34.35

57:55.55

00:21.20

11:31/M

44

Cindy Howell Houston TX

46

187

57:44.15

58:02.80

00:18.65

11:33/M

45

Amy Borg Houston TX

43

188

57:45.15

57:58.30

00:13.15

11:33/M

46

Colleen Jones Houston TX

45

191

57:59.80

58:32.40

00:32.60

11:36/M

47

Belia Martha Missouri City TX

46

195

58:31.60

58:39.75

00:08.15

11:42/M

48

Paula Guillory Sugar Land TX

41

198

59:01.40

59:38.05

00:36.65

11:48/M

49

Laurie Main Pearland TX

47

199

59:06.10

59:23.60

00:17.50

11:49/M

50

Ruth Fink Houston TX

48

201

59:27.90

59:54.45

00:26.55

11:53/M

51

Lori Eubanks The Woodlands TX

43

202

59:36.10

1:00:18.70

00:42.60

11:55/M

52

Rose Washington Missouri City TX

49

213

1:02:25.45

1:02:45.45

00:20.00

12:29/M

53

Briggett Beatty Houston TX

46

214

1:02:26.80

1:02:45.90

00:19.10

12:29/M

54

Martha Hilton Houston TX

43

217

1:02:53.40

1:03:37.35

00:43.95

12:35/M

55

Karen Jones Houston TX

44

218

1:02:53.75

1:03:37.40

00:43.65

12:35/M

56

Lorrie King Houston TX

44

219

1:02:53.80

1:03:37.50

00:43.70

12:35/M

57

Samantha Rainman Houston TX

40

220

1:02:54.05

1:03:37.60

00:43.55

12:35/M

58

Kimi McCalister Houston TX

46

228

1:06:01.50

1:06:28.90

00:27.40

13:12/M

59

Beth Johnson Lake Jackson TX

46

229

1:07:37.70

1:08:16.60

00:38.90

13:31/M

60

Annette Sneed Houston TX

46

231

1:13:26.45

1:13:47.40

00:20.95

14:41/M

61

Teresa Bowman Houston TX

42

232

1:14:43.00

1:15:03.30

00:20.30

14:57/M

62

Monica Brennan Houston TX

48

233

1:16:09.65

1:16:29.25

00:19.60

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Alice Sosa Houston TX

50

33

42:43.85

42:53.25

00:09.40

8:33/M

2

Dolores Henry Cypress TX

55

36

43:35.30

43:43.30

00:08.00

8:43/M

3

Susan Magee McClure Houston TX

55

42

44:20.05

44:29.75

00:09.70

8:52/M

4

Nancy Bohnstedt Houston TX

54

50

45:05.15

45:28.20

00:23.05

9:01/M

5

Sophie Rydin Houston TX

56

80

47:40.35

47:50.75

00:10.40

9:32/M

6

Sherri Richey Houston TX

54

106

50:13.50

50:41.20

00:27.70

10:03/M

7

Therese Lehman Houston TX

54

116

51:05.70

51:18.70

00:13.00

10:13/M

8

Roberta Pena Cypress TX

51

126

52:15.65

52:21.25

00:05.60

10:27/M

9

Rosa Sanchez Houston TX

51

148

54:29.85

54:40.00

00:10.15

10:54/M

10

Sarah Savage Leadville CO

52

149

54:32.75

54:59.25

00:26.50

10:54/M

11

Phyllis Vargas Katy TX

54

176

57:01.70

57:40.80

00:39.10

11:24/M

12

Patricia Schaper Houston TX

57

190

57:58.15

58:23.75

00:25.60

11:36/M

13

Linda McClary The Woodlands TX

53

192

58:08.00

58:23.60

00:15.60

11:38/M

14

Mary Pugh Katy TX

52

193

58:19.40

58:52.30

00:32.90

11:40/M

15

Kim Lusk Houston TX

50

211

1:01:24.85

1:02:05.55

00:40.70

12:17/M

16

Phillis Jefferson Richmond TX

55

215

1:02:27.00

1:02:33.10

00:06.10

12:29/M

17

Laurie Meredith Sugar Land TX

50

216

1:02:42.05

1:02:54.80

00:12.75

12:32/M

18

Gloria Ogbonna Houston TX

59

225

1:05:20.65

1:05:27.55

00:06.90

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

60

37

43:40.75

43:51.25

00:10.50

8:44/M

2

Maria Rodriguez Houston TX

61

129

52:33.80

52:33.80

10:31/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Margaret Middelhede Houston TX

99

171

56:27.30

56:34.00

00:06.70

11:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Drew Prisner

34

1

26:55.15

26:57.55

00:02.40

5:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Andrew Strong Houston TX

40

10

30:43.05

30:46.80

00:03.75

6:09/M

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Chip: Dk5XA43

85

41:05.75

41:36.55

00:30.80

8:13/M

2

Unknown Partic. 808

127

45:38.50

45:52.15

00:13.65

9:08/M

3

Unknown Chip: Dk5R0x6

184

51:38.20

52:09.35

00:31.15

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 13 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cody Nann Houston TX

13

101

43:14.60

43:30.80

00:16.20

8:39/M

2

Isaac Babcock Woodlands

10

105

44:00.60

44:27.10

00:26.50

8:48/M

3

Brian Rubin Kingwood TX

10

116

44:47.70

45:26.55

00:38.85

8:57/M

4

Vincent Ray Houston TX

11

177

50:15.85

50:32.15

00:16.30

10:03/M

5

Brian Howell Houston TX

11

193

53:25.10

53:31.20

00:06.10

10:41/M

6

Jordan Babcock Woodlands TX

12

204

55:00.00

55:25.50

00:25.50

11:00/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joey D'Eramo Houston TX

17

2

27:52.70

27:54.40

00:01.70

5:34/M

2

Will Herrington Sugarland TX

16

4

29:08.50

29:11.40

00:02.90

5:50/M

3

Brian Alvarado Houston TX

14

6

30:10.40

30:13.05

00:02.65

6:02/M

4

Bernard Vonderhaar Houston TX

14

8

30:28.60

30:30.65

00:02.05

6:06/M

5

Cody Blazek Houston TX

16

9

30:29.45

30:31.80

00:02.35

6:06/M

6

Al Johnson Jr Baytown TX

18

11

31:14.70

31:16.90

00:02.20

6:15/M

7

David Smith

15

16

32:47.15

32:49.75

00:02.60

6:33/M

8

George Alvarado Houston TX

15

19

33:15.30

33:18.20

00:02.90

6:39/M

9

David Rubin Kingwood TX

15

20

33:45.15

34:23.30

00:38.15

6:45/M

10

James Collins Missouri City TX

15

21

33:54.55

33:57.45

00:02.90

6:47/M

11

Erik Emilsson

18

22

34:00.05

34:06.35

00:06.30

6:48/M

12

Chris Garcia Houston TX

14

25

34:48.55

34:55.15

00:06.60

6:58/M

13

Jake D'Eramo Houston TX

15

28

34:57.45

34:59.80

00:02.35

6:59/M

14

Dustin Harris Tomball TX

18

33

35:41.70

35:49.90

00:08.20

7:08/M

15

Dejuna Dixon

15

37

35:59.20

36:01.70

00:02.50

7:12/M

16

Ira Ray Houston TX

18

40

36:17.35

36:35.70

00:18.35

7:15/M

17

Kozune Tamura

15

42

36:25.50

36:33.70

00:08.20

7:17/M

18

Andy Welch Houston TX

17

43

36:26.60

36:33.30

00:06.70

7:17/M

19

Thomas Emilsson

14

44

36:27.15

36:34.15

00:07.00

7:17/M

20

Connor McGuire Pasadena TX

14

49

37:00.45

37:15.30

00:14.85

7:24/M

21

Chad Schellberg Needville TX

19

84

41:05.65

41:37.00

00:31.35

8:13/M

22

Chad Gross

17

173

49:48.60

50:08.65

00:20.05

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cody Manuel

24

3

28:33.85

28:35.90

00:02.05

5:43/M

2

Jayson Rhoton Houston TX

23

5

29:17.75

29:20.10

00:02.35

5:51/M

3

Noah Bedard Houston TX

22

7

30:26.45

30:29.50

00:03.05

6:05/M

4

Jason Sosa

27

12

31:27.70

31:32.20

00:04.50

6:17/M

5

Justin Boehm Pearland TX

24

23

34:17.95

34:30.40

00:12.45

6:51/M

6

Cody Truitt Kingwood TX

24

35

35:53.30

36:02.30

00:09.00

7:11/M

7

Pedro Padilla Houston TX

27

38

36:13.30

36:21.80

00:08.50

7:15/M

8

Tommer Yoked Houston TX

27

47

36:49.25

36:52.15

00:02.90

7:22/M

9

Jeremy Wessels Katy TX

29

53

37:42.45

38:02.20

00:19.75

7:32/M

10

Roman Rabourn Houston TX

27

59

38:42.55

38:47.90

00:05.35

7:44/M

11

Jeff Schumacker Houston TX

28

66

39:37.95

39:44.55

00:06.60

7:55/M

12

Andrew Bollom Houston TX

27

70

40:13.45

40:42.65

00:29.20

8:03/M

13

Timothy Meredith

28

77

40:44.80

40:56.80

00:12.00

8:09/M

14

Julian Martinez Bellaire TX

29

79

40:45.55

41:00.85

00:15.30

8:09/M

15

Carlos Fernandez Sugar Land TX

28

88

41:28.75

41:51.75

00:23.00

8:18/M

16

Jorge Mendoza Houston TX

27

91

42:18.40

42:35.65

00:17.25

8:28/M

17

Matt Dill Houston TX

26

95

42:41.55

43:14.30

00:32.75

8:32/M

18

Nick Kirkland Houston TX

21

99

43:06.45

43:46.90

00:40.45

8:37/M

19

Creston Inderrieden Houston TX

28

102

43:22.00

43:27.25

00:05.25

8:40/M

20

Douglas Nally Houston TX

23

103

43:37.20

43:58.40

00:21.20

8:43/M

21

Neal Cheng Sugar Land TX

26

107

44:20.85

44:48.15

00:27.30

8:52/M

22

Eduardo Torcal Houston TX

25

117

44:54.35

45:32.10

00:37.75

8:59/M

23

David Parks Houston TX

23

120

45:15.20

45:23.10

00:07.90

9:03/M

24

Jason Martucci League City TX

28

122

45:25.75

45:39.95

00:14.20

9:05/M

25

Andrew Buergler Houston TX

29

131

46:12.00

46:19.05

00:07.05

9:14/M

26

Jerry Smith Tomball TX

27

141

46:57.95

47:40.90

00:42.95

9:23/M

27

Carl Cate League City TX

29

150

48:04.55

48:40.50

00:35.95

9:37/M

28

Matthew Smith Houston TX

23

153

48:12.80

48:18.20

00:05.40

9:38/M

29

Roosevelt Johnson Houston TX

25

156

48:21.55

48:56.55

00:35.00

9:40/M

30

Ryan Boyce Houston TX

25

157

48:21.90

48:57.15

00:35.25

9:40/M

31

William Sparker Houston TX

23

163

48:49.75

48:55.65

00:05.90

9:46/M

32

Michael Lesenki Houston TX

23

164

48:52.30

49:21.45

00:29.15

9:46/M

33

Kyle Nix Deer Park TX

26

175

50:05.25

50:23.50

00:18.25

10:01/M

34

Robert Riess Houston TX

25

176

50:10.90

50:42.40

00:31.50

10:02/M

35

Ryan Lovell Houston TX

28

188

52:12.80

52:44.30

00:31.50

10:26/M

36

Kashif Khurshid Missouri City TX

24

206

55:30.10

55:49.55

00:19.45

11:06/M

37

George Minter Houston TX

26

218

58:17.35

58:59.65

00:42.30

11:39/M

38

Brian Payne Houston TX

26

219

58:20.25

58:28.50

00:08.25

11:40/M

39

Zachary Becker Houston TX

29

220

58:43.15

59:18.80

00:35.65

11:45/M

40

Edward Caskey Conroe TX

29

223

59:41.50

1:00:14.80

00:33.30

11:56/M

41

Jason Hults Houston TX

24

225

59:53.20

1:00:15.65

00:22.45

11:59/M

42

Corporal Samuel Plata Baytown TX

23

231

1:01:37.30

1:01:57.10

00:19.80

12:19/M

43

David Vu Houston TX

27

236

1:06:42.25

1:07:09.10

00:26.85

13:20/M

44

Tommy Blain Houstom TX

29

240

1:13:20.35

1:13:44.70

00:24.35

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Irwin Stewart Houston TX

37

26

34:50.60

34:55.30

00:04.70

6:58/M

2

Jeffrey Fooshee

30

27

34:57.30

35:03.80

00:06.50

6:59/M

3

Jeffrey Hoffman Pearland TX

37

30

35:29.25

35:36.85

00:07.60

7:06/M

4

Cale Kobza Cypress TX

31

36

35:58.25

36:04.20

00:05.95

7:12/M

5

Mark Reyna Houston TX

30

51

37:31.35

37:46.00

00:14.65

7:30/M

6

Jorge Cabal Houston TX

31

54

37:48.25

38:25.75

00:37.50

7:34/M

7

Rick Rodriguez Pasadena TX

34

57

38:30.90

38:46.50

00:15.60

7:42/M

8

Scott Evans Houston TX

32

60

38:42.80

38:48.15

00:05.35

7:44/M

9

Chuck Harris Spring TX

34

61

38:57.80

38:57.80

7:47/M

10

Guizhong (gary) Chen Houston TX

38

67

39:50.25

41:01.90

01:11.65

7:58/M

11

Jeff Colwell Houston TX

35

73

40:35.65

40:48.05

00:12.40

8:07/M

12

David Newman London

32

76

40:44.55

40:57.40

00:12.85

8:09/M

13

Manuel Rocha Cypress TX

38

78

40:45.50

41:01.70

00:16.20

8:09/M

14

Jose Torres Houston TX

36

80

40:47.50

40:50.80

00:03.30

8:09/M

15

Rudy Guerra Houston TX

31

86

41:13.60

41:23.10

00:09.50

8:15/M

16

Mark Stone Houston TX

36

89

41:42.85

41:59.80

00:16.95

8:20/M

17

Timothy Ballew Houston TX

32

94

42:33.20

43:08.35

00:35.15

8:31/M

18

Les Teague Houston TX

36

97

42:48.55

43:12.05

00:23.50

8:34/M

19

Hung Nguyen Houston TX

35

106

44:02.60

44:18.50

00:15.90

8:48/M

20

Jeff Shoaf Houston TX

35

108

44:26.75

44:39.15

00:12.40

8:53/M

21

Shalin Shah Houston TX

32

109

44:27.20

44:39.10

00:11.90

8:53/M

22

Douglas Hanson Cypress TX

33

111

44:36.95

44:47.10

00:10.15

8:55/M

23

Chris Bertrand Cypress TX

35

112

44:38.50

44:50.20

00:11.70

8:56/M

24

Shaun Clary Houston TX

36

113

44:42.60

45:01.45

00:18.85

8:56/M

25

Juan Cuevas Houston TX

34

114

44:43.35

45:04.10

00:20.75

8:57/M

26

Kenneth Meek Houston TX

39

118

45:07.35

45:11.35

00:04.00

9:01/M

27

Mike Fletcher

31

123

45:25.85

45:46.80

00:20.95

9:05/M

28

Robert Martinez Spring TX

38

125

45:28.45

45:58.60

00:30.15

9:06/M

29

Keir Murray Houston TX

36

129

45:53.65

46:21.20

00:27.55

9:11/M

30

John Ponce Pearland TX

33

130

45:54.60

46:10.35

00:15.75

9:11/M

31

Joe Beagle Pearland TX

39

132

46:15.45

46:23.75

00:08.30

9:15/M

32

Geoffrey Lesuer Houston TX

30

134

46:21.50

46:53.30

00:31.80

9:16/M

33

Len Casarez

36

137

46:37.50

46:49.40

00:11.90

9:19/M

34

Scott Dupuis Houston TX

34

144

47:08.15

47:22.25

00:14.10

9:26/M

35

Todd Peikert Houston TX

38

155

48:16.90

49:01.95

00:45.05

9:39/M

36

Barrett Phillips

36

158

48:28.60

48:45.20

00:16.60

9:42/M

37

Gordon Rorrison The Woodlands TX

38

160

48:42.75

48:59.65

00:16.90

9:44/M

38

Ryan Tippy Houston TX

31

161

48:42.90

49:22.35

00:39.45

9:44/M

39

Anibal Sabater Houston TX

32

165

48:56.55

49:20.90

00:24.35

9:47/M

40

Ray Deyoe Cypress TX

37

166

49:11.30

49:39.15

00:27.85

9:50/M

41

Jordan Reed Houston TX

33

172

49:25.20

49:30.30

00:05.10

9:53/M

42

Garth Hixson

33

179

50:27.00

50:36.70

00:09.70

10:05/M

43

Greg Allen Houston TX

36

186

52:09.95

52:24.50

00:14.55

10:26/M

44

Tres Moreno Pearland TX

39

191

52:58.75

53:09.80

00:11.05

10:36/M

45

Gabriel Rodela Houston TX

35

192

53:11.15

53:28.60

00:17.45

10:38/M

46

Judson Irby Houston TX

35

194

53:39.90

54:22.50

00:42.60

10:44/M

47

Joe Casarez Houston TX

39

198

54:07.30

54:19.30

00:12.00

10:49/M

48

Charlie Umsawasdi Houston TX

30

199

54:22.40

54:44.10

00:21.70

10:52/M

49

Tod Grice Houston TX

38

201

54:31.65

55:07.20

00:35.55

10:54/M

50

Mark Rojas Houston TX

33

202

54:55.55

55:40.20

00:44.65

10:59/M

51

Eric Cruz Houston TX

30

205

55:15.30

55:35.10

00:19.80

11:03/M

52

Charles Cager Humble TX

39

208

55:55.75

56:07.35

00:11.60

11:11/M

53

Rajesh Nair

36

212

56:47.00

57:23.40

00:36.40

11:21/M

54

J. D. Hasenbank

32

222

59:37.00

1:00:11.95

00:34.95

11:55/M

55

Jon Walk Spring TX

39

227

1:00:32.65

1:01:07.05

00:34.40

12:06/M

56

Cris Dizon Sugar Land TX

33

228

1:00:54.15

1:01:23.90

00:29.75

12:11/M

57

Chad Allen Pearland TX

36

233

1:03:10.90

1:03:41.30

00:30.40

12:38/M

58

Gerson Blanco Houston TX

32

234

1:04:05.70

1:04:31.25

00:25.55

12:49/M

59

Elgin Faulkner Houston TX

33

235

1:05:42.90

1:06:05.25

00:22.35

13:08/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Douglas Lee

42

13

31:42.35

31:48.50

00:06.15

6:20/M

2

Jorge Alvarado Houston TX

41

14

32:00.20

32:03.50

00:03.30

6:24/M

3

Guillermo Chutrau Houston TX

44

15

32:45.10

32:48.00

00:02.90

6:33/M

4

Tony Ghecas

45

17

32:48.10

32:51.70

00:03.60

6:34/M

5

Raul Martinez Houston TX

42

24

34:28.80

34:38.80

00:10.00

6:54/M

6

Russell Wichmann Houston TX

41

29

35:06.90

35:10.40

00:03.50

7:01/M

7

Devin Theriot Clute TX

42

32

35:40.65

35:45.10

00:04.45

7:08/M

8

Michael Merlino Houston TX

42

34

35:51.25

35:58.15

00:06.90

7:10/M

9

Randy Reich The Woodlands TX

46

48

37:00.40

37:06.50

00:06.10

7:24/M

10

Billy Ingle Houston TX

40

55

37:55.05

37:58.80

00:03.75

7:35/M

11

John Fink Houston TX

47

58

38:32.80

38:59.40

00:26.60

7:42/M

12

David Heitzer Sugar Land TX

47

62

39:00.85

39:13.35

00:12.50

7:48/M

13

Michael Moran Houston TX

45

63

39:02.95

39:14.00

00:11.05

7:48/M

14

William Brock Houston TX

45

68

39:51.90

40:12.00

00:20.10

7:58/M

15

Vernon Babilon Cypress TX

45

72

40:20.90

40:31.50

00:10.60

8:04/M

16

Richard Winegar The Woodlands TX

40

74

40:35.75

40:48.15

00:12.40

8:07/M

17

David Johnson Lake Jackson TX

48

81

40:49.50

40:54.60

00:05.10

8:10/M

18

Randy Bradley The Woodlands TX

44

83

41:00.60

41:13.60

00:13.00

8:12/M

19

Mark Button The Woodlands TX

41

92

42:22.60

42:33.00

00:10.40

8:28/M

20

Vincent Orso Cypress TX

42

98

42:56.15

43:17.70

00:21.55

8:35/M

21

Martin Greaves Pearland TX

40

100

43:08.75

43:24.55

00:15.80

8:38/M

22

Gerry Cashiola Houston TX

49

104

43:46.65

44:02.40

00:15.75

8:45/M

23

Karl Nann Houston TX

43

110

44:34.55

44:50.65

00:16.10

8:55/M

24

Juilo Daneri

49

119

45:13.10

45:20.70

00:07.60

9:03/M

25

Thomas Hensey Houston TX

44

124

45:26.65

45:36.15

00:09.50

9:05/M

26

Thomas McCloskey

47

126

45:35.30

45:52.60

00:17.30

9:07/M

27

Tony Andrade Houston TX

40

133

46:19.45

46:47.70

00:28.25

9:16/M

28

Jeffery Walsdorf

41

136

46:28.45

46:46.30

00:17.85

9:18/M

29

Scott Shelton Kingwood TX

47

138

46:38.10

46:51.30

00:13.20

9:20/M

30

Kenneth Wilson Houston TX

49

139

46:39.45

46:49.55

00:10.10

9:20/M

31

Thomas Lowe Humble TX

47

140

46:53.55

47:30.80

00:37.25

9:23/M

32

John Milkereit Houston TX

42

142

46:58.50

47:36.90

00:38.40

9:24/M

33

Mark Ramsey The Woodlands TX

49

149

47:50.05

48:10.65

00:20.60

9:34/M

34

Terry Maldonado Webster TX

46

154

48:16.90

48:31.50

00:14.60

9:39/M

35

Hector Pena Cypress TX

48

168

49:14.30

49:19.35

00:05.05

9:51/M

36

Russell Neel Houston TX

45

170

49:20.40

49:43.95

00:23.55

9:52/M

37

Gary Hugo The Woodlands TX

49

171

49:23.75

49:34.60

00:10.85

9:53/M

38

Robert Gundel Houston TX

46

174

49:54.20

50:03.25

00:09.05

9:59/M

39

Reginald Randolph Houston TX

46

182

51:20.90

51:42.40

00:21.50

10:16/M

40

Charles Bludau Sugar Land TX

47

185

52:09.80

52:24.30

00:14.50

10:26/M

41

Ronny Bedford Houston TX

42

187

52:10.10

52:24.10

00:14.00

10:26/M

42

Jimmie Norris Spring TX

45

190

52:22.80

52:37.95

00:15.15

10:28/M

43

Richard Sanchez Sugar Land TX

40

195

53:40.75

54:17.35

00:36.60

10:44/M

44

Michael Wolf Houston TX

42

203

54:57.00

55:34.40

00:37.40

10:59/M

45

Christopher Frautschi Houston TX

43

207

55:33.90

55:51.30

00:17.40

11:07/M

46

Dean Arnold Houston TX

47

211

56:43.30

56:59.90

00:16.60

11:21/M

47

Tom Cox Friendswood TX

41

214

57:17.95

57:24.65

00:06.70

11:27/M

48

Cleve Meacham Houston TX

47

215

57:42.30

58:03.30

00:21.00

11:32/M

49

R. Bradley Borg Houston TX

44

216

57:45.45

57:58.50

00:13.05

11:33/M

50

Bill Hunt Houston TX

49

217

57:54.05

58:23.90

00:29.85

11:35/M

51

Michael Davis Houston TX

40

221

59:06.05

59:21.15

00:15.10

11:49/M

52

Steven Malkey Tomball TX

47

226

1:00:09.85

1:00:44.05

00:34.20

12:02/M

53

Randolph Parnell Conroe TX

49

229

1:01:23.65

1:01:44.65

00:21.00

12:17/M

54

D. L. Johnson Houston TX

48

239

1:08:05.60

1:08:43.90

00:38.30

13:37/M

55

Paul Bowman Houston TX

41

241

1:14:43.30

1:15:03.70

00:20.40

14:57/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lee Dudinsky Houston TX

53

18

32:48.55

32:51.85

00:03.30

6:34/M

2

Pat Dunn Katy TX

50

31

35:34.45

35:50.75

00:16.30

7:07/M

3

Peter Mullin

56

39

36:16.85

36:29.75

00:12.90

7:15/M

4

Gene Herrington Sugarland TX

51

45

36:31.05

36:34.25

00:03.20

7:18/M

5

Brian Smith The Woodlands TX

53

46

36:34.30

36:37.80

00:03.50

7:19/M

6

Edward Welch Houston TX

54

50

37:23.85

37:30.80

00:06.95

7:29/M

7

Marcel Asenjo

50

52

37:32.60

37:37.40

00:04.80

7:30/M

8

Sean McGuire Pasadena TX

51

56

38:15.90

38:30.75

00:14.85

7:39/M

9

Mark Kline

50

64

39:19.45

39:27.45

00:08.00

7:52/M

10

Rick Boehm Cypress TX

53

65

39:32.75

39:46.10

00:13.35

7:54/M

11

Jim Hole Houston TX

53

69

40:00.40

40:07.60

00:07.20

8:00/M

12

Martyn Greensmith

51

71

40:15.70

40:44.80

00:29.10

8:03/M

13

Marshall Penwright Houston TX

50

75

40:43.75

40:57.15

00:13.40

8:09/M

14

Ramon Rodriguez Pearland TX

54

87

41:21.25

41:30.05

00:08.80

8:16/M

15

Richard Coonce Houston TX

52

93

42:28.60

42:42.25

00:13.65

8:30/M

16

Mike Mendeck

59

121

45:18.95

45:23.30

00:04.35

9:04/M

17

George Adamson Houston TX

51

128

45:42.80

45:57.75

00:14.95

9:08/M

18

Abraham Moreno, Jr. Spring TX

58

135

46:23.15

46:59.70

00:36.55

9:17/M

19

Jack Jensen Houston TX

55

143

47:02.40

47:11.20

00:08.80

9:24/M

20

Doug Mc Cormick Sugar Land TX

50

145

47:16.80

47:39.60

00:22.80

9:27/M

21

William Boggs Houston TX

52

147

47:17.85

47:34.95

00:17.10

9:27/M

22

Jerry Pelton Houston TX

53

148

47:35.70

48:06.40

00:30.70

9:31/M

23

Clarke Bean Houston TX

50

152

48:09.45

48:34.15

00:24.70

9:38/M

24

Lenny Garcia Alvin TX

50

159

48:41.55

48:59.05

00:17.50

9:44/M

25

Steve Lukingbeal Sugarland TX

52

162

48:48.70

49:30.75

00:42.05

9:46/M

26

Jim Breef Sugarland TX

56

167

49:13.65

49:27.55

00:13.90

9:51/M

27

Paul Clements

54

178

50:21.00

50:39.90

00:18.90

10:04/M

28

Homero Rodriguez Houston TX

50

181

51:12.15

51:44.75

00:32.60

10:14/M

29

Phil Walsh Houston TX

53

189

52:20.00

52:58.20

00:38.20

10:28/M

30

John Swerdlow Houston TX

55

196

53:54.40

54:36.25

00:41.85

10:47/M

31

Al Antich Sugar Land TX

58

197

53:58.05

54:19.00

00:20.95

10:48/M

32

Keith Fangmeier Houston TX

53

200

54:24.35

54:54.25

00:29.90

10:53/M

33

Bill Rung Missouri City TX

58

213

57:07.85

57:39.30

00:31.45

11:25/M

34

Howard Kessel Magnolia TX

59

232

1:02:24.85

1:02:38.05

00:13.20

12:29/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Roger Newcom Alvin TX

66

82

40:53.05

41:12.00

00:18.95

8:11/M

2

Bob Tanner Kingwood TX

64

90

42:03.25

42:14.30

00:11.05

8:25/M

3

Jon Welkey Houston TX

64

96

42:42.30

42:59.30

00:17.00

8:32/M

4

Joel Sanders Houston TX

62

146

47:17.00

47:51.50

00:34.50

9:27/M

5

Elliot Fink Friendswood TX

61

169

49:14.30

49:31.70

00:17.40

9:51/M

6

John Stauffacher Missouri City TX

66

180

51:11.85

51:21.20

00:09.35

10:14/M

7

Burt Branstetter Houston TX

62

183

51:33.05

51:57.50

00:24.45

10:19/M

8

Larry Cullen Tomball TX

63

210

56:38.40

57:10.80

00:32.40

11:20/M

9

Ed Springer Woodlands TX

68

230

1:01:35.50

1:01:52.45

00:16.95

12:19/M

10

Maxson Barnett Houston TX

62

237

1:07:22.75

1:07:50.75

00:28.00

13:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Andres Sanchez

99

41

36:17.80

36:54.20

00:36.40

7:15/M

2

Kevin West

99

115

44:45.90

45:24.90

00:39.00

8:57/M

3

Tony Lopez

81

151

48:05.60

48:09.80

00:04.20

9:37/M

4

Anand Soodeen Houston TX

99

209

56:25.90

56:33.15

00:07.25

11:17/M

5

Matthew Brown Houston TX

99

224

59:43.35

59:51.00

00:07.65

11:57/M

6

Ron Schnase Houston TX

76

238

1:07:25.10

1:07:52.20

00:27.10

13:29/M


*Overall place within gender.