Metroplex Silver Classic 5K Runner

Age Group Results

March 04, 2007


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Demetria Pace

17

1

20:24.3

20:27.0

0:02.7

6:32/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 11

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ariel Davis Belton TX

11

50

30:51.3

31:01.9

0:10.6

9:53/M

2

Lauren Pierce Waco TX

8

73

34:42.6

35:05.5

0:22.9

11:07/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Alexandra Davis Belton TX

13

76

35:19.3

35:26.7

0:07.4

11:19/M

2

Briana Hall Lampasas TX

13

97

44:19.5

44:44.1

0:24.5

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lorelly Schwanke Copperas Cove TX

18

48

30:26.9

30:41.4

0:14.5

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bethany Bradbury

24

7

24:04.0

24:07.3

0:03.3

7:43/M

2

Lauryn Hinton Kempner TX

20

39

28:55.1

29:09.7

0:14.6

9:16/M

3

Rachel Whitten Killeen TX

21

51

31:09.4

31:34.2

0:24.8

9:59/M

4

Katherine Bramanti Harker Heights TX

23

54

31:24.4

31:38.1

0:13.7

10:04/M

5

Lori Tweedy Killeen TX

24

56

31:31.3

31:39.7

0:08.4

10:06/M

6

Kristi Smith Belton TX

22

59

32:01.4

32:20.0

0:18.6

10:16/M

7

Raeshel Smith Belton TX

24

60

32:10.7

32:29.2

0:18.5

10:19/M

8

Brandie Baskin Killeen TX

24

62

32:44.5

32:52.6

0:08.1

10:29/M

9

Sapphira Mosley

20

85

37:16.3

37:31.0

0:14.7

11:57/M

10

April M. Zitkus Killeen TX

23

92

39:10.8

39:32.2

0:21.4

12:33/M

11

Erin Shephard Killeen TX

22

100

47:49.6

48:04.6

0:15.0

15:20/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Emily Farias Killeen TX

28

8

24:34.8

24:36.3

0:01.5

7:52/M

2

Karla Larson Killeen TX

26

9

24:37.4

24:39.1

0:01.6

7:53/M

3

Heather Patterson Georgetown TX

29

19

26:05.6

26:16.4

0:10.8

8:22/M

4

Michele Holcomb Killeen TX

29

26

27:28.1

27:38.5

0:10.3

8:48/M

5

Kristen Simmons Killeen TX

28

35

28:25.2

28:30.7

0:05.5

9:06/M

6

Georgia Peters Killeen TX

26

38

28:37.5

29:04.5

0:27.0

9:10/M

7

Brooke Haley Killeen TX

27

42

29:08.2

29:10.3

0:02.1

9:20/M

8

Jacqueline Theriault Copperas Cove TX

27

49

30:48.5

30:51.0

0:02.5

9:52/M

9

Sarah Schuchard Killeen TX

25

65

33:29.2

33:42.4

0:13.2

10:44/M

10

Kami Recla Temple TX

26

66

33:29.4

33:42.5

0:13.1

10:44/M

11

Crystal Evans Copperas Cove TX

26

68

33:51.7

34:33.6

0:41.9

10:51/M

12

Heather Hamilton Killeen TX

29

77

35:26.2

35:47.6

0:21.4

11:21/M

13

Nicole Jones Harker Heights TX

26

81

36:39.8

36:45.7

0:05.9

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Liz Pilgram

33

5

22:05.1

22:08.8

0:03.7

7:05/M

2

Virginia Sanders Temple TX

31

6

22:56.5

23:01.0

0:04.4

7:21/M

3

Charlene Blankenship Killeen TX

31

13

25:08.4

25:15.7

0:07.3

8:03/M

4

Amy Strebe Copperas Cove TX

30

16

25:46.0

25:50.7

0:04.7

8:16/M

5

Martha Martinez

32

20

26:29.4

26:32.3

0:02.9

8:29/M

6

Vanessa Simms

34

21

26:32.9

26:39.1

0:06.2

8:30/M

7

Tiwana Parker Killeen TX

32

29

27:50.9

28:03.1

0:12.2

8:55/M

8

Angie Sullivan

33

34

28:24.3

28:41.9

0:17.6

9:06/M

9

Hollie Thompson Gatesville TX

32

43

29:14.2

29:26.6

0:12.4

9:22/M

10

Kim Rynearson Temple TX

34

57

31:44.5

32:02.6

0:18.1

10:10/M

11

Liza Zickefoose

34

64

32:58.5

33:06.3

0:07.8

10:34/M

12

Dawn Hammer Harker Heights TX

30

67

33:51.2

34:32.6

0:41.3

10:51/M

13

Tami Teixeira Killeen TX

34

82

36:50.5

36:59.7

0:09.1

11:48/M

14

Beckie Avery Killeen TX

33

84

37:13.8

37:22.8

0:08.9

11:56/M

15

Stephanie Deyo Killeen TX

31

87

37:44.2

38:21.9

0:37.6

12:06/M

16

Amy Shores Killeen TX

33

89

38:01.2

38:23.0

0:21.7

12:11/M

17

Myisha Jenkins Killeen TX

33

99

45:29.0

45:57.4

0:28.4

14:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Juli Cummings Killeen TX

38

11

24:59.0

25:26.5

0:27.5

8:00/M

2

Susan Brown

39

12

24:59.6

25:17.6

0:18.0

8:00/M

3

Heather Davidson Killeen TX

37

14

25:22.0

25:34.3

0:12.3

8:08/M

4

Becky McGillick Salado TX

39

18

26:03.0

26:12.5

0:09.5

8:21/M

5

Kasey Sanders

35

25

27:13.5

27:31.1

0:17.5

8:43/M

6

Misty Womack

37

27

27:29.3

27:42.2

0:12.9

8:49/M

7

Ruth Prosser Harker Heights TX

39

44

29:45.5

29:54.9

0:09.4

9:32/M

8

Shannon Nelson Harker Heights TX

38

52

31:21.0

31:38.3

0:17.3

10:03/M

9

Heather Ferguson Killeen TX

39

93

41:29.0

41:45.8

0:16.8

13:18/M

10

Michelle Sopko Killeen TX

37

103

48:10.8

48:52.5

0:41.6

15:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marcie Welden Kempner TX

41

15

25:42.7

25:45.4

0:02.7

8:14/M

2

Kari Maschhoff

42

24

27:08.2

27:15.3

0:07.1

8:42/M

3

Cherie Cain Killeen TX

41

32

28:02.7

28:05.0

0:02.3

8:59/M

4

Gisela Hunt Killeen TX

41

40

28:56.3

29:05.0

0:08.7

9:16/M

5

Carlette Toft

40

41

29:02.7

29:17.8

0:15.1

9:18/M

6

Coleen Crouch Copperas Cove TX

40

45

29:54.0

30:09.4

0:15.4

9:35/M

7

Gina Griffin Copperas Cove TX

44

46

29:55.0

30:00.0

0:04.9

9:35/M

8

Molly Byrd Fort Hood TX

41

58

31:59.6

32:18.3

0:18.7

10:15/M

9

Yolanda Porter-Wright Kempner TX

41

69

34:10.0

34:21.5

0:11.4

10:57/M

10

Stephanie Dickinson Killeen TX

40

70

34:18.1

34:34.6

0:16.5

11:00/M

11

Shari Cox Belton TX

42

74

34:59.5

35:13.8

0:14.3

11:13/M

12

Trina Combs Lampasas TX

40

80

36:16.7

36:40.4

0:23.7

11:37/M

13

Victoria Hollingshed Killeen TX

41

86

37:19.8

37:34.4

0:14.6

11:58/M

14

Lisa Lincoln Florence TX

42

90

38:39.2

39:20.9

0:41.6

12:23/M

15

Kelly Oliver Round Rock TX

40

102

48:10.8

48:52.1

0:41.3

15:26/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cindy Samok Cedar Park TX

48

2

21:46.4

21:47.6

0:01.2

6:59/M

2

Christine Dixon Belton TX

45

4

21:56.6

21:59.4

0:02.8

7:02/M

3

Pam Holwerda

46

28

27:40.4

27:44.7

0:04.3

8:52/M

4

Debrorah Maisonet Jr.

49

33

28:10.7

28:20.7

0:10.0

9:02/M

5

Carol Sutherland San Antonio TX

46

47

30:14.2

30:26.8

0:12.6

9:41/M

6

Debbie Alston Temple TX

48

53

31:23.2

31:26.9

0:03.7

10:04/M

7

Teresa Alexander Belton TX

49

61

32:17.2

32:32.6

0:15.3

10:21/M

8

Kathy Smith Leander TX

49

72

34:34.3

34:40.0

0:05.7

11:05/M

9

Denise Hynes Belton TX

45

75

35:00.1

35:14.1

0:14.0

11:13/M

10

Heidi Heckel Harker Heights TX

46

79

35:44.1

35:55.1

0:10.9

11:27/M

11

Janet Ortner Copperas Cove TX

45

88

37:59.7

38:20.0

0:20.3

12:10/M

12

Viola Copsy

48

94

43:11.2

43:27.1

0:15.9

13:50/M

13

Joan Mork Harker Heights TX

46

95

44:09.0

44:34.8

0:25.8

14:09/M

14

Deborah A. Bonner Killeen TX

45

101

47:55.5

48:07.5

0:11.9

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michele Schappell Harker Heights TX

53

3

21:54.2

21:55.6

0:01.4

7:01/M

2

Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove TX

51

10

24:44.5

24:45.5

0:01.0

7:56/M

3

Gail Eisenhauer Belton TX

54

17

26:02.7

26:09.8

0:07.0

8:21/M

4

Denise Hartshorn Belton TX

51

22

26:50.4

27:06.3

0:15.9

8:36/M

5

Angie Wilson Harker Heights TX

52

23

26:57.0

27:02.7

0:05.6

8:38/M

6

Josephine Bearden Killeen TX

51

30

27:52.5

27:57.5

0:05.0

8:56/M

7

Janice Hagensicker Killeen TX

53

31

27:58.9

28:14.6

0:15.7

8:58/M

8

Mary Raring-Hart Lampasas TX

50

36

28:28.9

28:41.8

0:12.9

9:07/M

9

Cherie Campbell Copperas Cove TX

51

37

28:34.2

28:40.7

0:06.5

9:09/M

10

Marlene Dilillo Harker Heights TX

54

71

34:28.9

34:37.9

0:09.0

11:03/M

11

Lily Fraser

53

91

38:55.0

39:06.2

0:11.1

12:28/M

12

Sandy McCuskey Killeen TX

52

104

1:07:47.7

1:08:33.2

0:45.5

21:44/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Patsy Palmer Copperas Cove TX

56

63

32:51.1

33:08.0

0:16.9

10:32/M

2

Aida Phillips Harker Heights TX

57

78

35:30.5

35:42.7

0:12.2

11:23/M

3

Julia Smalls Killeen TX

55

98

45:27.2

45:31.2

0:03.9

14:34/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mary Kaplan Llano TX

67

55

31:28.9

31:30.0

0:01.1

10:05/M

2

Gretel Davis

67

83

36:57.6

37:07.9

0:10.3

11:51/M

3

Nancy Kahlstrom Lampasas TX

65

96

44:19.0

44:43.7

0:24.7

14:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rodney Boatwright Killeen Texas

39

1

17:57.3

17:59.0

0:01.7

5:45/M

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 327

76

35:13.4

35:24.2

0:10.8

11:17/M

2

Unknown Partic. 430

84

52:03.5

52:46.8

0:43.2

16:41/M

3

Unknown Partic. 401

86

57:48.6

58:00.1

0:11.4

18:32/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 11

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Douglas Welden Kempner TX

8

64

29:37.3

29:39.9

0:02.6

9:30/M

2

Joshua Holwerda

11

66

29:46.3

29:47.3

0:01.0

9:32/M

3

David Pierce

8

68

30:24.0

30:45.8

0:21.8

9:45/M

4

Christian Bufford

11

81

44:25.2

44:41.4

0:16.2

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Timmy Ortner Copperas Cove TX

14

33

22:30.6

22:36.2

0:05.6

7:13/M

2

Taylor Bean

13

63

29:28.1

29:28.5

0:00.4

9:27/M

3

Austin Toft

12

67

30:16.1

30:31.2

0:15.1

9:42/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Eric Evans Harker Heights TX

17

16

20:24.5

20:28.0

0:03.5

6:32/M

2

Chris Harris

18

80

41:03.6

41:40.2

0:36.6

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

John McCreadie

24

4

18:45.8

18:47.2

0:01.4

6:01/M

2

James Holmes Killeen TX

24

13

20:11.1

20:11.7

0:00.6

6:28/M

3

Shane Crandell Killeen TX

23

37

23:30.5

23:39.8

0:09.2

7:32/M

4

Brandon Curran Dallas TX

20

38

23:59.7

24:09.6

0:09.9

7:41/M

5

T.j. Alexander Belton TX

23

69

30:41.8

30:55.2

0:13.3

9:50/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Craig Jenkins Copperas Cove TX

26

10

19:52.7

19:54.3

0:01.6

6:22/M

2

Chad Spilman Copperas Cove TX

27

22

20:51.3

20:58.8

0:07.5

6:41/M

3

Chad Weaver

26

39

24:02.0

24:03.6

0:01.6

7:42/M

4

Francisco Marquez Killeen TX

27

82

47:47.3

47:54.4

0:07.1

15:19/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Wayne Strebe Copperas Cove TX

31

3

18:39.4

18:40.1

0:00.7

5:59/M

2

Robert Rindone Harker Heights TX

31

7

19:31.9

19:36.7

0:04.8

6:15/M

3

David Hite

31

12

20:01.2

20:03.3

0:02.1

6:25/M

4

David Peters Killeen TX

31

20

20:45.2

20:49.5

0:04.3

6:39/M

5

Christopher Whitmark Killeen TX

33

27

21:32.4

21:36.9

0:04.5

6:54/M

6

Ramon Selvera Killeen TX

34

29

21:51.9

21:51.9

7:00/M

7

Jonathan Sanders Temple TX

30

34

22:32.6

22:37.0

0:04.4

7:13/M

8

Sharif Irick Harker Heights TX

30

44

25:29.8

25:41.7

0:11.9

8:10/M

9

Rob Avery Killeen TX

33

50

26:18.3

26:26.3

0:08.0

8:26/M

10

Josh Hellums

33

56

27:12.1

27:43.7

0:31.6

8:43/M

11

Scott Kibler

33

57

27:27.5

27:38.5

0:10.9

8:48/M

12

Jason Miller

31

73

32:17.9

32:40.2

0:22.3

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jim Clift Killeen TX

39

6

19:06.7

19:10.6

0:03.9

6:07/M

2

Bobby Williams

38

15

20:21.9

20:26.1

0:04.2

6:31/M

3

Steven Richter Harker Heights TX

37

17

20:31.7

20:34.2

0:02.5

6:35/M

4

Jacobo Gaitan

35

32

22:19.6

22:22.9

0:03.3

7:09/M

5

Ron Chipkin Killeen TX

36

40

24:15.9

24:23.2

0:07.2

7:46/M

6

Larry Sines

35

45

25:38.9

25:55.0

0:16.1

8:13/M

7

James Hughes Killeen TX

35

47

26:03.1

26:30.0

0:26.9

8:21/M

8

Bob Rynearson Temple TX

37

72

31:43.2

32:02.6

0:19.4

10:10/M

9

Brian Pierce

39

75

34:41.8

35:05.8

0:23.9

11:07/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Charles Johnson

43

5

19:04.1

19:04.5

0:00.4

6:07/M

2

George Ibarra Harker Heights TX

42

9

19:37.5

19:38.5

0:01.0

6:17/M

3

Daniel Kinn Copperas Cove TX

40

11

19:58.6

20:01.1

0:02.5

6:24/M

4

James Dixon Belton TX

43

19

20:40.7

20:43.6

0:02.8

6:37/M

5

Bobby Miller Copperas Cove TX

42

23

20:55.6

20:59.8

0:04.1

6:42/M

6

Brett Welden Kempner TX

43

41

24:21.8

24:23.8

0:01.9

7:48/M

7

Melvin Natal Sr. Killeen TX

43

49

26:15.5

26:28.2

0:12.7

8:25/M

8

Jodicus Prosser Harker Heights TX

40

65

29:45.0

29:54.7

0:09.7

9:32/M

9

Daniel Teixeira Harker Heights TX

42

74

32:35.9

32:45.2

0:09.3

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Angel Ruemmely Killeen TX

45

2

18:38.8

18:44.4

0:05.6

5:58/M

2

Douglas Edwards Copperas Cove TX

48

8

19:35.7

19:37.2

0:01.4

6:17/M

3

Scott Zarley Killeen TX

47

24

21:06.6

21:09.9

0:03.3

6:46/M

4

Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX

46

25

21:15.9

21:21.8

0:05.8

6:49/M

5

Ricky Henderson

46

30

21:55.6

21:59.3

0:03.7

7:01/M

6

Matias Garza Killeen TX

49

31

22:02.1

22:06.1

0:03.9

7:04/M

7

Mike Digennaro Harker Heights TX

49

35

22:44.1

22:45.7

0:01.6

7:17/M

8

William Cronk Harker Heights TX

49

36

23:25.4

23:27.9

0:02.4

7:30/M

9

Randy Parker Copperas Cove TX

46

48

26:08.3

26:20.3

0:12.0

8:23/M

10

Kevin Mork Harker Heights TX

47

52

26:30.5

26:34.2

0:03.6

8:30/M

11

Randall Parsons Killeen TX

46

60

28:40.8

28:55.6

0:14.8

9:11/M

12

Reginald Rutledge Killeen TX

48

70

31:01.7

31:25.5

0:23.7

9:56/M

13

Eric Shephard Killeen TX

45

83

47:49.2

48:04.9

0:15.6

15:20/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Delton Day Killeen TX

50

18

20:35.4

20:42.8

0:07.4

6:36/M

2

Daryl Williams Harker Heights TX

50

21

20:49.7

20:52.6

0:02.9

6:40/M

3

William Meek Belton TX

54

46

26:02.7

26:10.0

0:07.2

8:21/M

4

Tom Craig Copperas Cove TX

53

54

27:09.7

27:27.7

0:18.0

8:42/M

5

Rory Lewis Harker Heights TX

51

62

29:07.6

29:16.1

0:08.5

9:20/M

6

Pat Wallace Medina OH

52

71

31:24.1

31:38.3

0:14.2

10:04/M

7

Tom Hart Lampasas TX

50

77

35:22.4

35:35.5

0:13.0

11:20/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bob Wuest Austin TX

55

26

21:19.1

21:19.7

0:00.6

6:50/M

2

Peter Boulette Temple TX

58

28

21:41.1

21:42.9

0:01.8

6:57/M

3

Ben Davis Copperas Cove TX

56

51

26:25.4

26:42.3

0:16.9

8:28/M

4

Dan Corbin Killeen TX

59

58

27:47.2

27:55.3

0:08.0

8:54/M

5

Vaughn Young

56

59

28:32.2

29:05.6

0:33.4

9:09/M

6

Mario G. Rodriguez Killeen TX

58

61

29:07.6

29:16.8

0:09.2

9:20/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Phil Smolinski Cameron TX

60

14

20:11.4

20:13.3

0:01.9

6:28/M

2

Joel Andrade Brownwood TX

61

42

24:21.9

24:34.1

0:12.2

7:48/M

3

Luis Rivera Nolanville TX

61

43

24:38.3

24:44.4

0:06.1

7:54/M

4

Tony Alvarado Harker Heights TX

62

53

26:43.3

26:50.1

0:06.8

8:34/M

5

Paul W. Cook Copperas Cove TX

65

55

27:11.6

27:21.3

0:09.7

8:43/M

6

Willie Lindsey Georgetown TX

72

78

36:08.9

36:33.3

0:24.3

11:35/M

7

Buzz Rahm Belton TX

68

79

37:37.0

37:58.7

0:21.7

12:03/M

8

Jimmie Autmon Killeen TX

61

85

55:14.2

55:50.3

0:36.1

17:42/M

9

Sam R. McCuskey Harker Heights TX

76

87

1:08:13.2

1:08:33.7

0:20.5

21:52/M


*Overall place within gender.