Easter Bun 5K 2007

Age Group Results

April 07, 2007


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing, Inc.

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Autumn Ray                TX                27       14      18:16.7    5:54/M
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Tilton McCarthy                        40       19      19:24.5    6:15/M
Top

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Natasha Schepps         Bellaire  TX        10       82      33:24.9   10:46/M
       2    Allyson Godfrey                             9        83      33:35.0   10:50/M
       3    Sarah Godfrey                               9        84      33:55.0   10:56/M
       4    Samantha Schepps        Bellaire  TX        11       91      36:07.1   11:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ingrid Woikey           Katy  TX            17       68      28:57.3    9:20/M
       2    Jessica O'Connell       Spring  TX          17       69      29:09.2    9:24/M
       3    Pam Courtnager                              17       74      31:54.4   10:17/M
       4    Lauren Neilsen                              16       92      37:03.9   11:57/M
       5    Sadie Pitzenbargal                          18       97      45:46.6   14:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Friedman       Houston  TX         23       22      20:02.0    6:28/M
       2    Rebekah White           Sugar Land  TX      25       27      21:26.7    6:55/M
       3    Francine A Leal         Houston  TX         23       48      24:55.5    8:02/M
       4    Angie McDonald          Houston  TX         24       56      25:48.8    8:19/M
       5    Erin Warren                                 28       57      25:55.3    8:22/M
       6    Adrianne Gonzalez       Houston  TX         25       65      27:25.6    8:51/M
       7    Angil Pitergerger                           22       96      45:45.4   14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stacy Holden            Shoreacres  TX      30       18      19:11.6    6:11/M
       2    Vanessa Coxon           Houston  TX         35       34      22:16.8    7:11/M
       3    Lisa Foronda            Houston  TX         37       43      24:29.4    7:54/M
       4    Cindy Richardson        Houston  TX         35       67      28:34.0    9:13/M
       5    Christy Gonzales                            35       72      30:17.6    9:46/M
       6    Theresa Bueno           Houston  TX         39       78      32:43.3   10:33/M
       7    Connie Dieringer        Houston  TX         35       80      32:45.3   10:34/M
       8    Heather McCallister     Houston  TX         31       87      35:20.6   11:24/M
       9    Kristen Moyle           Spring  TX          35       88      35:58.3   11:36/M
      10    Tabriah Mize            Austin  TX          31       90      36:04.3   11:38/M
      11    Maria Valenzuela        Houston  TX         37       95      44:23.8   14:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Caryn Honig             Bellaire  TX        41       39      23:43.0    7:39/M
       2    Wendy Clark                                 44       49      24:56.0    8:03/M
       3    Laura Rooney                                44       51      25:10.2    8:07/M
       4    Mary Torian                                 47       61      26:41.8    8:36/M
       5    Rosemarie Schmandt      Houston  TX         45       71      29:57.3    9:40/M
       6    June Vidrine            Houston  TX         43       73      30:30.8    9:50/M
       7    Lisa Coley              Houston  TX         43       79      32:44.3   10:34/M
       8    Susan O'Connell         Spring  TX          48       86      35:06.2   11:19/M
       9    Sharon Merrett          Spring  TX          45      100      55:35.5   17:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Mahon          Houston  TX         52       55      25:27.2    8:13/M
       2    Lisa Gourtnage                              50       85      34:23.3   11:05/M
       3    Daina Pitzenberger      Tomball  TX         50       98      46:08.5   14:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindra Jenkins          Houston  TX         61       94      40:26.2   13:03/M
Top

Female no age

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Duffey          Houston  TX         99       45      24:31.3    7:55/M
       2    Stephenie Drymond                           99       76      31:55.5   10:18/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Axel              Houston  TX         23        1      15:26.0    4:59/M
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Terry Garrett           Houston  TX         43        3      16:04.4    5:11/M
Top

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chandler Heikkila       Richmond  TX        10       36      23:02.8    7:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elias Valverde I I                          15       20      19:34.2    6:19/M
       2    Johnathan Alexander                         17       24      20:37.4    6:39/M
       3    Aaron O Conor                               13       26      21:07.4    6:49/M
       4    Jesse Laporta           Houston  TX         16       30      22:02.0    7:06/M
       5    Alex Valverde                               13       53      25:22.0    8:11/M
       6    Patrick Oconnell                            18       75      31:54.6   10:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cody Manuel             Houston  TX         24        6      17:12.6    5:33/M
       2    Aaron Paldian                               25        7      17:21.0    5:36/M
       3    Adam Santos                                 21        9      17:33.5    5:40/M
       4    Daniel Purdy            Housston  TX        26       28      21:34.2    6:57/M
       5    Daniel Cervontes                            24       31      22:08.2    7:08/M
       6    Matthew Mize            Austin  TX          28       42      24:23.6    7:52/M
       7    Augusto Lopes           Houston  TX         29       64      27:19.2    8:49/M
       8    Andrew Merrett          Spring  TX          20      101      55:36.4   17:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Drew Prisner            Houston  TX         35        2      16:02.9    5:10/M
       2    Jose Lara                                   31        4      16:11.7    5:13/M
       3    Michael Tognarelli      Houston  TX         35       11      17:57.3    5:47/M
       4    Leno Rios               Dickinson  TX       36       12      18:06.1    5:50/M
       5    Valentino Ochda                             32       15      18:55.6    6:06/M
       6    Mark Barber                                 34       16      18:58.7    6:07/M
       7    Walt Yarrow             Sugar Land  TX      39       25      20:43.1    6:41/M
       8    Jason Groves            Houston  TX         35       37      23:20.5    7:32/M
       9    Ian Coxon                                   37       40      24:05.9    7:46/M
      10    Christopher Heikkila    Richmond  TX        39       41      24:17.9    7:50/M
      11    Matt Franke             Houston  TX         36       44      24:29.5    7:54/M
      12    Dean Swartzlander       Bryan  TX           33       50      24:57.4    8:03/M
      13    Jim Stewart             Baytown  TX         35       54      25:26.9    8:12/M
      14    Mark Easterly           Houston  TX         37       59      26:04.7    8:25/M
      15    Randall Flake           Spring  TX          33       89      35:58.6   11:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Flores              Houston  TX         43        5      16:47.5    5:25/M
       2    Steven King             Houston  TX         43        8      17:21.5    5:36/M
       3    Matthew Nicol           Houston  TX         44       10      17:52.4    5:46/M
       4    Francisco Garza         Houston  TX         41       13      18:07.5    5:51/M
       5    Steve Schroder                              41       17      18:58.9    6:07/M
       6    Jose Reyes              Houston  TX         40       21      19:36.7    6:19/M
       7    Cory Birt                                   40       32      22:10.9    7:09/M
       8    Rene Cano               Houston  TX         47       33      22:12.2    7:10/M
       9    John Virden                                 41       52      25:16.9    8:09/M
      10    Mike Laporta            Tomball  TX         44       60      26:23.2    8:31/M
      11    Stephen Pondell         Sugar Land  TX      49       62      26:43.4    8:37/M
      12    W.h. Harrison           Houston  TX         49       63      26:47.2    8:38/M
      13    Elias Valverde                              46       93      38:01.5   12:16/M
      14    Ronald Pitzenberger     Tomball  TX         48       99      46:08.7   14:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Victor Aguirre          Katy  TX            55       23      20:09.9    6:30/M
       2    Ben Sopchak             Houston  TX         51       29      21:59.4    7:05/M
       3    Tosone Harbin           Houston  TX         59       35      22:18.9    7:12/M
       4    Ken Merenda             Seabrook  TX        52       38      23:23.7    7:33/M
       5    John Phillips           Houston  TX         57       47      24:42.4    7:58/M
       6    Jim Saunders            Cypress  TX         57       58      25:56.7    8:22/M
       7    Larry Tidwell           Baytown  TX         51       66      28:04.0    9:03/M
       8    Mike McDonald           Pinehurst  TX       57       77      32:30.5   10:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Mangan             Missouri City  TX   65       46      24:39.2    7:57/M
       2    Kurt Solis              Houston  TX         66       70      29:38.4    9:34/M
Top

Male 70 +

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Glenn Good              Houston  TX         73       81      32:45.5   10:34/M