DARIEN DASH MILE ONE

Age Group Results

May 20, 2007


Held in Darien, IL. Results By Race Time.

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erin Szczepaniek                            10       13       7:23.8    7:23/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Liz Flowers                                  0      111      15:08.2   15:08/M
Top

Girls 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paige Patera            Downers Grove  IL    8       18       7:41.3    7:41/M
       2    Jacquelynn Burr         Downers Grove  IL    8       49      10:20.1   10:20/M
       3    Amanda Pultorak         Darien  IL           8       57      10:55.9   10:55/M
       4    Alana Waterman          Darien  IL           5       63      11:18.7   11:18/M
       5    Abby Overmann           Darien  IL           8       65      11:26.0   11:26/M
       6    Amanda Auge             Darien  IL          9        66      11:30.5   11:30/M
       7    Samantha D'Agostino     Darien  IL          8        68      11:37.4   11:37/M
       8    Hanna Auge              Darien  IL          7        70      11:39.9   11:39/M
       9    Ania Barnes             Grayslake  IL       7        74      11:51.4   11:51/M
      10    Allison Early           Hinsdale  IL         6       80      13:20.3   13:20/M
      11    Alexandria Knutte                           6        88      13:41.3   13:41/M
      12    Isabel Giraldo          Willowbrook  IL      9       94      14:01.0   14:01/M
      13    Dana Green              Darien  IL           8       95      14:07.0   14:07/M
      14    Alisha MacAs            Darien  IL           6       97      14:07.9   14:07/M
      15    Angelina Imbrogno       Darien  IL           1      114      15:22.4   15:22/M
      16    Gabriella Imbrogno      Darien  IL           5      115      15:23.1   15:23/M
      17    Paige Hollendonner      Darien  IL          8       116      15:23.8   15:23/M
      18    Marisa Kasher           Downers Grove  IL    7      123      15:49.5   15:49/M
      19    Rose Dumford            Downers Grove  IL    5      126      15:54.3   15:54/M
      20    Lucy Dumford            Downers Grove  IL    6      135      16:08.3   16:08/M
Top

Girls 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rose Murphy             Darien  IL          10       30       8:33.1    8:33/M
       2    Brenna Budaitis         Darien  IL          11       34       8:44.5    8:44/M
       3    Jorie Smith             Darien  IL          11       35       8:46.4    8:46/M
       4    Megan Goldbranson       Darien  IL          11       42       9:49.6    9:49/M
       5    Erin Green              Darien  IL          11       43      10:00.0   10:00/M
       6    Faith Most              Darien  IL          11       48      10:18.8   10:18/M
       7    Mariah Wertelka         Darien  IL          11       50      10:21.5   10:21/M
       8    Alexanda D'Agostino     Darien  IL          11       51      10:22.4   10:22/M
       9    Kelly Tischler          Darien  IL          12       62      11:18.4   11:18/M
      10    Samantha Noble          Darien  IL          11       79      13:11.7   13:11/M
      11    Emma Wilkinson          Woodridge  IL       11       87      13:38.3   13:38/M
      12    MacKenzie Flowers                           10      112      15:21.8   15:21/M
      13    Emma Moller             Darien  IL          10      149      18:10.6   18:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eliza Escamilla         Darien  IL          18       36       8:54.9    8:54/M
       2    Jean T. Jeziorski       Darien  IL          18       64      11:21.1   11:21/M
       3    Breane Budaitis         Darien  IL          15      132      16:03.5   16:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mallory Andersen        Arlington Heights   21       39       9:11.2    9:11/M
       2    Joanne Winston          Willowbrook  IL     28       96      14:07.4   14:07/M
       3    Kate Barnes             Grayslake  IL       29      118      15:26.2   15:26/M
       4    Katie Farago            Darien  IL          29      121      15:47.0   15:47/M
       5    Sarah Cobb              Willowbrook  IL     21      141      16:47.9   16:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Carpenter         Darien  IL          37       29       8:29.8    8:29/M
       2    Jamie Kuhlman           Darien  IL          39       38       9:05.5    9:05/M
       3    Jenny Overmann          Darien  IL          39       54      10:43.9   10:43/M
       4    Amy Auge                Lake Zurich  IL     39       67      11:36.4   11:36/M
       5    Lilia Escamilla         Darien  IL          37       73      11:49.2   11:49/M
       6    Amanda Marrera          Darien  IL          37       82      13:23.0   13:23/M
       7    Patti Benson            Darien  IL          38       84      13:29.1   13:29/M
       8    Michelle MacAs          Darien  IL          35       98      14:18.9   14:18/M
       9    Laurie Knutte                               32      101      14:39.3   14:39/M
      10    Karen Most              Darien  IL          39      104      14:43.0   14:43/M
      11    Beth Tischler           Darien  IL          36      110      14:54.7   14:54/M
      12    Andrea Crabtree         Elk Grove Village   37      113      15:22.2   15:22/M
      13    Jane Mikita-Gneiser     Darien  IL          38      120      15:45.5   15:45/M
      14    Arlene Martz            Darien  IL          33      124      15:50.7   15:50/M
      15    Jill Imbrogno           Darien  IL          38      130      16:01.2   16:01/M
      16    Julie Reilly            Downers Grove  IL   39      146      17:58.5   17:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janine Patera           Downers Grove  IL   40       24       8:01.4    8:01/M
       2    Jennifer D'Agostino     Darien  IL          40       71      11:40.2   11:40/M
       3    Cathe Smith             Darien  IL          48       75      12:12.3   12:12/M
       4    Judy Pultorak           Darien  IL          41       76      12:19.4   12:19/M
       5    Lisa Myslinski          Plainfield  IL      47       81      13:20.7   13:20/M
       6    Jill Mueller            Darien  IL          44       83      13:24.9   13:24/M
       7    Barbara T. Dawes        Woodridge  IL       43       90      13:55.1   13:55/M
       8    Kimberly Burr           Downers Grove  IL   43       93      13:58.8   13:58/M
       9    Elizabeth Green         Darien  IL          47      102      14:40.4   14:40/M
      10    Gloria Goldbranson      Darien  IL          48      103      14:42.3   14:42/M
      11    Darien Levitt                               48      105      14:43.9   14:43/M
      12    Irene Wilkinson         Woodridge  IL       45      109      14:52.5   14:52/M
      13    Lynn Barnes             Darien  IL          40      119      15:44.9   15:44/M
      14    Mary Fortino            Darien  IL          43      129      15:58.5   15:58/M
      15    Brenda Budaitis         Darien  IL          47      133      16:04.5   16:04/M
      16    Lianne Jaworski         Darien  IL          45      134      16:07.9   16:07/M
      17    Michelle Carlson        Darien  IL          49      137      16:37.1   16:37/M
      18    Therese Kerr            Darien  IL          48      143      16:56.8   16:56/M
      19    Denise Moller           Darien  IL          45      150      19:40.3   19:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carol Poindexter        Darien  IL          59       41       9:43.2    9:43/M
       2    Victoria Socha          Darien  IL          59      117      15:24.3   15:24/M
       3    Anne Cotter             Darien  IL          52      127      15:55.6   15:55/M
       4    Sheila Wilkinson        Darien  IL          51      147      17:59.9   17:59/M
       5    Maureen Sulkowski       Darien  IL          52      151      21:42.0   21:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeanne L. Jeziorski     Darien  IL          64      107      14:45.2   14:45/M
       2    Mary Jo Doran           Downers Grove  IL   62      122      15:47.7   15:47/M
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Wilkinson      Darien  IL          70      148      18:09.0   18:09/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paulius Dragunnas       Darien  IL          16        1       5:03.3    5:03/M
Top

Boys 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William J Heatherington Downers Grove  IL    9        7       6:35.9    6:35/M
       2    Alex Pail               Westmont  IL        8        11       7:09.6    7:09/M
       3    Sam Szczepaniak                              8       15       7:27.8    7:27/M
       4    Brett Haffner           Darien  IL          6        20       7:52.6    7:52/M
       5    Alec Carpenter          Darien  IL           9       21       7:56.9    7:56/M
       6    David Dahms             Darien  IL           8       26       8:09.0    8:09/M
       7    Nathan Dahms            Darien  IL           6       27       8:19.1    8:19/M
       8    James Most              Darien  IL          9        28       8:26.4    8:26/M
       9    Ryan Kuhlman            Darien  IL           7       32       8:35.8    8:35/M
      10    Shawn Tischler          Darien  IL           8       37       8:56.8    8:56/M
      11    Warren C Dawes          Woodridge  IL        9       40       9:31.5    9:31/M
      12    Michael Early           Hinsdale  IL         6       44      10:02.7   10:02/M
      13    Tino Provenzano         Darien  IL          9        45      10:05.4   10:05/M
      14    Gerard Burke            Darien  IL          7        46      10:08.6   10:08/M
      15    Ethan Waterman          Darien  IL           9       52      10:31.4   10:31/M
      16    Jake Maddox             Darien  IL           9       55      10:46.0   10:46/M
      17    John Pultorak           Darien  IL           9       56      10:48.5   10:48/M
      18    Andrew Goldbranson      Darien  IL           6       58      11:03.6   11:03/M
      19    Vinny Provenzano        Darien  IL          5        59      11:09.0   11:09/M
      20    Luca Provenzano         Darien  IL          5        60      11:09.4   11:09/M
      21    Jack Tischler           Darien  IL           6       72      11:43.5   11:43/M
      22    Michael Noble                                9       78      13:08.0   13:08/M
      23    Ezekiel Waterman        Darien  IL           7       85      13:29.7   13:29/M
      24    Daniel Wilkinson        Woodridge  IL        7       86      13:34.6   13:34/M
      25    Brad Brown              Darien  IL           6       99      14:36.7   14:36/M
      26    Sam Dumford             Downers Grove  IL    8      125      15:51.8   15:51/M
      27    Ryan Gurski             Darien  IL           9      131      16:01.6   16:01/M
      28    Lukas Knutte                                2       145      17:06.8   17:06/M
Top

Boys 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bob Kerr                Darien  IL          14        3       5:43.7    5:43/M
       2    Jordan Urbanick         Willowbrook  IL     11        4       6:03.2    6:03/M
       3    Danny Jaworski          Darien  IL          10        5       6:03.5    6:03/M
       4    Nate Overmann           Darien  IL          10        9       6:50.5    6:50/M
       5    Mathew Marrera          Darien  IL          10       10       7:01.9    7:01/M
       6    Lucas Carlson                               10       12       7:20.1    7:20/M
       7    Danny Mueller           Darien  IL          14       14       7:26.1    7:26/M
       8    Jake Hynek              Darien  IL          10       16       7:29.3    7:29/M
       9    Eric Benson             Darien  IL          11       19       7:49.7    7:49/M
      10    Mitch Mueller           Darien  IL          12       22       7:57.5    7:57/M
      11    Luke Murphy             Darien  IL          10       23       7:58.0    7:58/M
      12    Nicholas Kuhlman        Darien  IL          11       31       8:35.3    8:35/M
      13    Nolan Reilly            Downers Grove  IL   10       33       8:43.2    8:43/M
      14    Dominic Fortino         Darien  IL          13       47      10:17.9   10:17/M
      15    Will Tischler           Darien  IL          10       53      10:38.4   10:38/M
      16    Alex Escamilla          Darien  IL          10       69      11:39.4   11:39/M
      17    William B. Dawes        Woodridge  IL       11       89      13:44.0   13:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shane Andersen          Arlington Heights   16        6       6:23.2    6:23/M
       2    Meg Foody               Willowbrook  IL     15      142      16:49.0   16:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Andersen           Arlington Heights   28        2       5:40.8    5:40/M
       2    Robert Casey            Naperville  IL      20      139      16:45.6   16:45/M
       3    Matthew Ray             Willowbrook  IL     24      140      16:46.7   16:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Costello          Chicago  IL         39        8       6:36.8    6:36/M
       2    Marc Provenzano         Darien  IL          38       61      11:09.9   11:09/M
       3    Dennis MacAs            Darien  IL          38      100      14:38.2   14:38/M
       4    Michael Knutte          Darien  IL          34      144      17:05.7   17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bron Urbanick           Willowbrook  IL     46       17       7:38.5    7:38/M
       2    Mike Pail               Westmont  IL        48       25       8:03.9    8:03/M
       3    William A. Dawes        Woodridge  IL       47       91      13:56.0   13:56/M
       4    Dan Wilkinson           Woodridge  IL       46       92      13:58.5   13:58/M
       5    Danny Tischler          Darien  IL          46      108      14:46.6   14:46/M
       6    Dan Dumford             Downers Grove  IL   40      136      16:09.2   16:09/M
       7    Marty Casey             Naperville  IL      48      138      16:38.6   16:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Proffitt           Downers Grove  IL   50       77      12:48.2   12:48/M
       2    Bill Cotter             Darien  IL          54      128      15:57.3   15:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stanley Jeziorski       Darien  IL          66      106      14:44.5   14:44/M