Marin Memorial Day Races 2.5 MILE

Overall Finish List

May 28, 2007


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Mark Bretan Novato CA

947

16

TF M 13-18

13:30.0

5:24/M

2

Maria Gioroano Greenbrae CA

900

37

TF F 30-39

14:11.0

5:40/M

3

Blake Glidden San Francisco CA

957

34

TF M 30-39

14:36.0

5:50/M

4

Kevin Poteracke Petaluma CA

860

12

TF M 2-12

14:40.0

5:52/M

5

Frederick Huxham Ross CA

1039

11

TF M 2-12

14:59.0

6:00/M

6

Fred Huxham Ross CA

1038

44

TF M 40-49

15:00.0

6:00/M

7

Ryan Colaco Danville CA

1027

10

TF M 2-12

15:07.0

6:03/M

8

George Frazier Corte Madera CA

864

60

TF M 60-69

15:10.0

6:04/M

9

Ken Taylor Novato CA

1056

27

TF M 19-29

15:38.0

6:15/M

10

Tamara Gonzalez Novato CA

895

46

TF F 40-49

15:40.0

6:16/M

11

Alex Kamaj Corte Madera CA

943

16

TF M 13-18

15:54.0

6:22/M

12

Gordon Wright Fairfax CA

907

43

TF M 40-49

16:08.0

6:27/M

13

Michael Leary San Anselmo CA

903

51

TF M 50-59

16:14.0

6:30/M

14

David Scharf Tiburon CA

1055

43

TF M 40-49

16:22.0

6:33/M

15

Vicky Boyd Modesto CA

1003

49

TF F 40-49

16:34.0

6:38/M

16

Jeremy Leary San Anselmo CA

901

9

TF M 2-12

16:43.0

6:41/M

17

Kristin Charles Santa Rosa CA

850

20

TF F 19-29

16:52.0

6:45/M

18

Peggy Lavelle San Francisco CA

960

46

TF F 40-49

16:53.0

6:45/M

19

Spencer Scher San Rafael CA

883

53

TF M 50-59

16:54.0

6:46/M

20

Mason Holman Foster City CA

940

10

TF M 2-12

17:04.0

6:50/M

21

Clayton Hutchins San Anselmo CA

974

11

6 M 2-12

17:06.0

6:50/M

22

Diane Ambrose Oakland CA

1012

46

TF F 40-49

17:07.0

6:51/M

23

Irene Fong Alameda CA

1006

52

TF F 50-59

17:09.0

6:52/M

24

Caitlin Schmitt Greenbrae CA

1009

14

TF F 13-18

17:14.0

6:54/M

25

Michael Burgess Hercules CA

1021

44

4 M 40-49

17:15.0

6:54/M

26

Jack Burnham Novato CA

1023

10

7 M 2-12

17:16.0

6:54/M

27

Shannon Burnham Novato CA

1025

41

TF F 40-49

17:21.0

6:56/M

28

Richard Hahn Sunnyvale CA

869

45

5 M 40-49

17:25.0

6:58/M

29

Dan Reidy Corte Madera CA

976

37

2 M 30-39

17:30.0

7:00/M

30

Mihaela Plummer Castro Valley CA

1053

37

TF F 30-39

17:33.0

7:01/M

31

Doug Lipinski San Rafael CA

802

52

3 M 50-59

17:38.0

7:03/M

32

Paul Herrerias Novato CA

875

51

4 M 50-59

17:49.0

7:08/M

33

Ethan Botas Larkspur CA

971

10

8 M 2-12

17:51.0

7:08/M

34

Carlos Botas Larkspur CA

972

41

6 M 40-49

17:52.0

7:09/M

35

Tom Mathews Corte Madera CA

977

42

7 M 40-49

17:56.0

7:10/M

36

John Paul Butti San Anselmo CA

888

11

9 M 2-12

18:00.0

7:12/M

37

Anita Audre San Rafael CA

978

28

TF F 19-29

18:20.0

7:20/M

38

Regina Chan Piedmont CA

854

40

TF F 40-49

18:21.0

7:20/M

39

Abigail Holman Belmont CA

941

11

TF F 2-12

18:35.0

7:26/M

40

Will Martens San Rafael CA

867

9

10 M 2-12

18:47.0

7:31/M

41

Jib Martens San Rafael CA

865

46

8 M 40-49

18:49.0

7:32/M

42

Kristin Gloystein Novato CA

862

14

TF F 13-18

18:55.0

7:34/M

43

Dale Trowbridge Rohnert Park CA

1058

67

2 M 60-69

18:57.0

7:35/M

44

Washington Rezende San Francisco CA

942

24

2 M 19-29

19:20.0

7:44/M

45

Matthew Lovetri Novato CA

1048

9

11 M 2-12

19:22.0

7:45/M

46

Carlos Bermudez Fairfax CA

1015

23

3 M 19-29

19:29.0

7:48/M

47

Hunter Juarez Mill Valley CA

896

8

12 M 2-12

19:31.0

7:48/M

48

Jim Jackson Greenbrae CA

956

44

9 M 40-49

19:36.0

7:50/M

49

Matt Heathwood Larkspur CA

961

41

10 M 40-49

19:40.0

7:52/M

50

Tyler McDaniel Oakland CA

880

10

13 M 2-12

19:41.0

7:52/M

51

Judith Waitz San Francisco CA

894

47

TF F 40-49

19:44.0

7:54/M

52

Chris Clifford Kentfield CA

890

10

14 M 2-12

19:46.0

7:54/M

53

Heidi Hunt Ross CA

904

10

2 F 2-12

19:48.0

7:55/M

54

Anne Walker BERKELEY CA

958

27

3 F 19-29

19:49.0

7:56/M

55

Lisa Griffin San Francisco CA

863

42

8 F 40-49

19:50.0

7:56/M

56

Ryan Leary Sausalito CA

902

11

15 M 2-12

19:51.0

7:56/M

57

Kristy Colaco Danville CA

1026

44

9 F 40-49

19:54.0

7:58/M

58

Dakota Juarez Mill Valley CA

897

10

3 F 2-12

19:55.0

7:58/M

59

Berkeley Stobo Mill Valley CA

953

10

16 M 2-12

20:00.0

8:00/M

60

John Stobo Mill Valley CA

954

41

11 M 40-49

20:01.0

8:00/M

61

Edgar Pacajoj Novato CA

893

37

3 M 30-39

20:02.0

8:01/M

62

Max Murray Mill Valley CA

951

11

17 M 2-12

20:08.0

8:03/M

63

Sandy Murray Mill Valley CA

952

40

12 M 40-49

20:08.0

8:03/M

64

David Zimkowski Fairfax CA

1062

53

5 M 50-59

20:20.0

8:08/M

65

Jeff Johnson San Francisco CA

1040

36

4 M 30-39

20:21.0

8:08/M

66

Katherine Dee Kentfield CA

1032

22

4 F 19-29

20:36.0

8:14/M

67

Genji Handa San Francisco CA

944

57

6 M 50-59

20:49.0

8:20/M

68

Michelle Herrerias Novato CA

878

18

3 F 13-18

20:54.0

8:22/M

69

Nancy McDaniel Oakland CA

879

40

10 F 40-49

20:55.0

8:22/M

70

Katie Herrerias Novato CA

874

16

4 F 13-18

20:55.0

8:22/M

71

Jay Burnham Novato CA

1024

44

13 M 40-49

21:09.0

8:28/M

72

Miguel Friedman San Rafael CA

1035

9

18 M 2-12

21:11.0

8:28/M

73

Verna Wefald San Rafael CA

1060

42

11 F 40-49

21:11.0

8:28/M

74

Steven Friedman San Rafael CA

1036

48

14 M 40-49

21:12.0

8:29/M

75

George Ridout Novato CA

882

64

3 M 60-69

21:14.0

8:30/M

76

Nicolas Taylor Petaluma CA

959

9

19 M 2-12

21:23.0

8:33/M

77

James Bogin Larkspur CA

1019

49

15 M 40-49

21:25.0

8:34/M

78

Ralph Harms Santa Rosa CA

1037

71

1 M 70-79

21:26.0

8:34/M

79

Joe Helmer Mill Valley CA

975

33

5 M 30-39

21:40.0

8:40/M

80

Lorrie Kalos Millbrae CA

891

46

12 F 40-49

21:49.0

8:44/M

81

Charlie Hunt Ross CA

905

8

20 M 2-12

22:05.0

8:50/M

82

Paul Corral Emeryville CA

1028

61

4 M 60-69

22:08.0

8:51/M

83

Catherine Meehan San Jose CA

973

36

3 F 30-39

22:12.0

8:53/M

84

Alexandra Carr San Rafael CA

1004

16

5 F 13-18

22:13.0

8:53/M

85

Mary Hillier-Davidso Sausalito CA

857

51

2 F 50-59

22:18.0

8:55/M

86

Chase Martens San Rafael CA

866

9

4 F 2-12

22:22.0

8:57/M

87

Arlene Banks San Rafael CA

1014

54

3 F 50-59

22:28.0

8:59/M

88

Mr Riggle El Dorado Hills CA

871

20

4 M 19-29

22:29.0

9:00/M

89

Adam Ferrick Petaluma CA

861

11

21 M 2-12

22:35.0

9:02/M

90

Eudelia Pacajoj Novato CA

892

37

4 F 30-39

22:37.0

9:03/M

91

Richard Biegel Kentfield CA

1016

70

2 M 70-79

22:38.0

9:03/M

92

Leslie Ferrick Petaluma CA

946

42

13 F 40-49

22:41.0

9:04/M

93

Bennett Brewer Novato CA

963

6

22 M 2-12

22:52.0

9:09/M

94

Max Herrerias Novato CA

876

8

23 M 2-12

23:02.0

9:13/M

95

Emily Gray San Rafael CA

967

16

6 F 13-18

23:11.0

9:16/M

96

Catherine Lazuran Corte Madera CA

1044

59

4 F 50-59

23:11.0

9:16/M

97

Karen Zimmerman Larkspur CA

884

37

5 F 30-39

23:13.0

9:17/M

98

Krysen Heathwood Larkspur CA

885

43

14 F 40-49

23:14.0

9:18/M

99

Brooke Brewer Novato CA

964

9

5 F 2-12

23:15.0

9:18/M

100

Brendan Brewer Novato CA

965

40

16 M 40-49

23:16.0

9:18/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Michelle McCready Kentfield CA

1050

24

5 F 19-29

23:28.0

9:23/M

102

Yael Zoken San Rafael CA

1063

12

6 F 2-12

23:32.0

9:25/M

103

Linda Deward Novato CA

948

57

5 F 50-59

23:36.0

9:26/M

104

Erin Cavalier Greenbrae CA

886

12

7 F 2-12

23:40.0

9:28/M

105

James Jordan Corte Madera CA

1041

60

5 M 60-69

23:43.0

9:29/M

106

Michael Shubow Stinson Beach CA

1007

63

6 M 60-69

23:49.0

9:32/M

107

Joel Branscome San Anselmo CA

970

11

24 M 2-12

24:32.0

9:49/M

108

Kathleen Gray San Rafael CA

968

9

8 F 2-12

24:36.0

9:50/M

109

Laurie Wentzel San Anselmo CA

873

46

15 F 40-49

24:40.0

9:52/M

110

Carrie Wentzel San Anselmo CA

955

9

9 F 2-12

24:40.0

9:52/M

111

Jochen Wentzel San Anselmo CA

872

49

17 M 40-49

24:41.0

9:52/M

112

Alanna Lovetri Novato CA

1047

12

10 F 2-12

24:43.0

9:53/M

113

Colleen Cavalier Greenbrae CA

962

9

11 F 2-12

24:44.0

9:54/M

114

Danielle Devincenzi Petaluma CA

859

11

12 F 2-12

24:44.0

9:54/M

115

Erin Devincenzi Petaluma CA

858

41

16 F 40-49

24:44.0

9:54/M

116

Gaiana Arzoumaniants Corte Madera CA

1013

28

6 F 19-29

24:48.0

9:55/M

117

Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA

848

47

17 F 40-49

24:50.0

9:56/M

118

Melanie Lovetri Novato CA

1049

51

6 F 50-59

25:01.0

10:00/M

119

Rebecca Camiccia Greenbrae CA

969

46

18 F 40-49

25:03.0

10:01/M

120

Molly Boyer Mill Valley CA

950

11

13 F 2-12

25:04.0

10:02/M

121

Michele Boyer Mill Valley CA

949

48

19 F 40-49

25:05.0

10:02/M

122

Nuala McNabola San Francisco CA

1051

55

7 F 50-59

25:12.0

10:05/M

123

Tatum Figone Novato CA

912

10

14 F 2-12

25:13.0

10:05/M

124

Maryclaire Gray San Rafael CA

966

11

15 F 2-12

25:13.0

10:05/M

125

Cait Burnham Novato CA

1022

8

25 M 2-12

25:16.0

10:06/M

126

Emma Figone Novato CA

913

10

16 F 2-12

25:18.0

10:07/M

127

Cathy Charles Santa Rosa CA

851

55

8 F 50-59

25:26.0

10:10/M

128

Max Norman Novato CA

899

12

26 M 2-12

25:28.0

10:11/M

129

Steve Figone Novato CA

911

46

18 M 40-49

25:30.0

10:12/M

130

Pamela Feliciano San Rafael CA

1034

40

20 F 40-49

25:55.0

10:22/M

131

Chris Ward San Rafael CA

915

11

27 M 2-12

26:16.0

10:30/M

132

Erika Leger Sunnyvale CA

1045

64

1 F 60-69

26:24.0

10:34/M

133

Elizabeth Tighe Sausalito CA

1057

64

2 F 60-69

26:39.0

10:40/M

134

Rhonda Algone Novato CA

910

45

21 F 40-49

26:53.0

10:45/M

135

Danielle Chinn Walnut Creek CA

1005

29

7 F 19-29

27:09.0

10:52/M

136

Mari Ward San Rafael CA

916

44

22 F 40-49

27:14.0

10:54/M

137

Mariana Ward

917

9

17 F 2-12

27:15.0

10:54/M

138

Suzanne Dawson Kentfield CA

1031

50

9 F 50-59

27:26.0

10:58/M

139

Angie Lachman Kentfield CA

1043

11

18 F 2-12

27:40.0

11:04/M

140

Heidi Williams Mill Valley CA

1061

11

19 F 2-12

28:00.0

11:12/M

141

David Kane-Mindenhall Paso Robles CA

1042

56

7 M 50-59

28:20.0

11:20/M

142

Crystal Pinkston Belvedere CA

307

21

8 F 19-29

28:31.0

11:24/M

143

George Urdzik Santa Rosa CA

1002

64

7 M 60-69

28:39.0

11:28/M

144

Jordan McLaughlin Novato CA

849

4

20 F 2-12

28:42.0

11:29/M

145

Pam Dewaard Stinson Beach CA

847

64

3 F 60-69

29:00.0

11:36/M

146

Emily Kowalski Greenbrae CA

852

8

21 F 2-12

29:19.0

11:44/M

147

Janet Kowalski Greenbrae CA

853

40

23 F 40-49

29:26.0

11:46/M

148

Katharine Novak Larkspur CA

1052

36

6 F 30-39

29:27.0

11:47/M

149

Susan Hunt Ross CA

906

41

24 F 40-49

30:45.0

12:18/M

150

Martin Wefald San Francisco CA

1059

78

3 M 70-79

30:45.0

12:18/M

151

Mr. Riggle El Dorado Hills CA

870

17

7 F 13-18

31:40.0

12:40/M

152

Torhalla Dabalos San Rafael CA

887

34

7 F 30-39

32:03.0

12:49/M

153

Ansa Hojgaard San Rafael CA

889

17

8 F 13-18

32:04.0

12:50/M

154

Jake Gammon

803

7

28 M 2-12

33:48.0

13:31/M

155

Hannah Gammon

804

9

22 F 2-12

33:50.0

13:32/M

156

Kevin Gammon San Anselmo CA

908

39

6 M 30-39

33:51.0

13:32/M

157

Jennifer Gammon San Anselmo CA

909

38

8 F 30-39

33:52.0

13:33/M

158

Lorri Coppola San Rafael CA

877

67

4 F 60-69

33:53.0

13:33/M

159

Dixie James San Rafael CA

881

64

5 F 60-69

33:54.0

13:34/M

160

Dee Farkas Lafayette CA

1033

79

1 F 70-79

34:49.0

13:56/M

161

Julie Lucero San Rafael CA

868

48

25 F 40-49

35:25.0

14:10/M

162

Rosemary Bredahl Lafayette CA

1020

71

2 F 70-79

36:06.0

14:26/M

163

Kelly Handa San Francisco CA

945

54

10 F 50-59

40:58.0

16:23/M

164

Judy Satow San Francisco CA

856

55

11 F 50-59

40:58.0

16:23/M

165

Hideko Arita San Francisco CA

855

82

1 F 80-99

40:59.0

16:24/M

166

Jeanine Butler Rohnert Park CA

172

50

12 F 50-59

42:06.0

16:50/M

167

Teresa McCusker Knoxville TN

267

42

26 F 40-49

42:11.0

16:52/M

168

Marguerite Couvillion San Rafael CA

1029

74

3 F 70-79

42:41.0

17:04/M