Deuces Wild Triathlon Olympic - Open

Age Group Results

June 02, 2007


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com

Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Tracy Robertson

30

1

23:43.1

25:14/M

3

1:44.0

1

1:07:41.8

22.1MPH

3

1:09.0

1

41:08.3

6:37/M

2:15:26.3

2

23

Angela Axmann

23

3

24:43.2

26:18/M

2

1:41.5

5

1:11:06.5

21.1MPH

1

0:52.0

2

46:17.7

7:27/M

2:24:41.0

3

26

Heidi Pahl

35

5

27:31.6

29:16/M

4

1:50.4

2

1:08:34.4

21.8MPH

5

1:22.3

4

47:09.4

7:36/M

2:26:28.3

4

27

Kara Middendorf

29

4

27:22.8

29:07/M

1

1:38.0

3

1:10:00.6

21.4MPH

2

1:08.3

3

46:20.9

7:28/M

2:26:30.7

5

33

Kimberly Tuck

28

2

24:01.4

25:33/M

5

1:59.9

4

1:10:51.6

21.1MPH

4

1:09.9

5

51:12.8

8:15/M

2:29:15.8

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

45

Amy Cole

23

3

21:59.3

23:23/M

2

2:06.2

2

1:22:02.7

18.3MPH

2

1:36.6

1

46:49.1

7:32/M

2:34:34.0

2

55

Cassandra Moran

24

4

25:55.2

27:34/M

1

1:57.0

1

1:16:02.1

19.7MPH

1

1:15.3

3

54:57.6

8:51/M

2:40:07.3

3

66

Kelly Busche

23

1

19:22.3

20:36/M

5

2:49.5

3

1:22:29.7

18.2MPH

4

1:49.6

4

58:00.6

9:20/M

2:44:31.7

4

90

Kathryn Vandam

22

2

20:32.9

21:51/M

3

2:12.3

5

1:24:58.8

17.6MPH

5

2:03.0

5

1:02:13.3

10:01/M

2:52:00.4

5

101

Diana Cedeno

24

5

34:47.0

37:00/M

4

2:35.9

4

1:22:57.4

18.1MPH

3

1:43.7

2

53:46.6

8:39/M

2:55:50.6

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

Kristin Moriarty

29

2

21:30.7

22:52/M

2

1:59.2

4

1:14:59.5

20.0MPH

1

1:06.8

3

51:42.5

8:20/M

2:31:18.8

2

41

Lisa Ribes

29

4

26:39.9

28:21/M

1

1:55.2

1

1:10:40.7

21.2MPH

2

1:09.9

4

52:58.6

8:32/M

2:33:24.4

3

42

Elizabeth Lightner

27

1

20:36.9

21:55/M

3

2:25.5

5

1:15:15.7

19.9MPH

4

1:31.6

5

53:46.3

8:39/M

2:33:36.2

4

43

Anika Busby

25

7

29:13.5

31:05/M

6

3:11.3

3

1:14:56.0

20.0MPH

7

2:14.7

1

44:02.9

7:05/M

2:33:38.4

5

47

Thea Kent

29

6

27:34.1

29:20/M

4

2:25.8

2

1:14:38.5

20.1MPH

3

1:22.3

2

48:49.0

7:52/M

2:34:49.8

6

74

Kimberlyn Slocum

26

5

27:23.2

29:08/M

10

3:44.7

6

1:17:20.7

19.4MPH

5

1:42.5

6

56:27.6

9:05/M

2:46:38.7

7

103

Heather Gebauer

27

3

23:58.7

25:30/M

5

2:27.7

7

1:21:00.4

18.5MPH

6

1:55.6

7

1:07:19.9

10:50/M

2:56:42.4

8

147

Toni Suminski

25

9

33:11.5

35:18/M

7

3:22.1

9

1:27:19.8

17.2MPH

9

2:46.9

8

1:09:24.1

11:11/M

3:16:04.5

9

163

Leigh Esquerra

28

10

44:43.7

47:34/M

8

3:28.3

8

1:25:17.0

17.6MPH

8

2:14.7

9

1:11:29.3

11:31/M

3:29:13.1*

10

185

Krista Ranby

27

8

32:21.0

34:25/M

9

3:37.1

10

1:46:16.2

14.1MPH

10

3:25.1

10

1:19:13.1

12:45/M

3:44:52.6

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

48

Erin Glenn

30

1

23:17.1

24:46/M

2

2:14.6

2

1:17:40.8

19.3MPH

2

1:11.3

1

51:12.8

8:15/M

2:35:36.7

2

65

Joana Diaz

33

6

31:30.1

33:31/M

1

1:59.4

1

1:16:10.7

19.7MPH

1

0:58.3

3

53:51.2

8:40/M

2:44:29.8

3

68

Danielle O'Dell

30

2

26:14.5

27:54/M

3

2:14.8

4

1:20:54.9

18.5MPH

4

1:24.9

4

54:40.7

8:48/M

2:45:29.9

4

79

Megan Fallon

30

9

34:56.1

37:10/M

4

2:28.4

3

1:17:42.2

19.3MPH

3

1:16.7

2

51:39.3

8:19/M

2:48:02.8

5

98

Jocelyn Hayes

34

5

28:44.8

30:34/M

6

2:57.1

5

1:21:01.4

18.5MPH

5

1:31.5

6

59:48.7

9:38/M

2:54:03.5

6

122

Heather Donnel

31

4

28:01.0

29:48/M

8

3:24.8

6

1:25:54.3

17.4MPH

10

2:35.9

8

1:06:43.5

10:45/M

3:06:39.6

7

132

Candace Sutherland

32

11

36:36.6

38:56/M

9

3:34.5

7

1:28:03.9

17.0MPH

9

2:30.4

5

58:50.4

9:28/M

3:09:35.9

8

150

Alejandra Alvarado

31

13

38:02.0

40:28/M

13

4:11.5

8

1:30:28.4

16.6MPH

14

3:16.8

7

1:02:02.0

9:59/M

3:18:00.9

9

170

Angie McCarty

34

10

35:38.8

37:54/M

14

4:14.2

9

1:31:58.2

16.3MPH

8

2:21.0

9

1:16:49.7

12:22/M

3:31:01.9

10

177

Elaine Seasly

30

12

37:21.6

39:44/M

5

2:43.4

10

1:33:56.4

15.9MPH

6

1:39.3

13

1:21:34.2

13:08/M

3:37:15.1

11

179

Jen Desana

33

8

33:28.7

35:36/M

11

3:49.6

12

1:36:57.5

15.4MPH

7

2:11.1

12

1:21:12.4

13:05/M

3:37:39.4

12

181

Deven Smith

32

14

39:37.8

42:09/M

7

2:59.6

11

1:35:17.4

15.7MPH

12

3:03.4

10

1:19:02.3

12:44/M

3:40:00.7

13

184

Venessa Thompson

32

7

31:42.6

33:43/M

10

3:38.6

13

1:44:24.9

14.3MPH

11

3:00.2

11

1:19:47.5

12:51/M

3:42:33.9

14

192

Maren Hanson

33

3

27:46.8

29:32/M

12

3:52.9

14

2:08:18.1

11.7MPH

13

3:13.9

14

1:23:14.1

13:24/M

4:06:25.9

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

52

Carla Lohn

35

2

28:10.6

29:58/M

5

2:45.5

1

1:13:51.9

20.3MPH

1

1:17.8

2

52:26.6

8:27/M

2:38:32.6

2

83

Lisa Bries

36

5

29:20.0

31:12/M

3

2:35.7

7

1:23:20.4

18.0MPH

4

1:43.1

1

51:59.3

8:22/M

2:48:58.6

3

92

Beth Andresen

39

1

27:00.6

28:43/M

10

3:11.2

2

1:17:29.9

19.3MPH

11

2:10.4

8

1:02:31.1

10:04/M

2:52:23.3

4

97

Brenda Harris

37

4

28:57.5

30:48/M

6

2:57.7

3

1:20:13.0

18.7MPH

6

1:47.2

4

59:55.1

9:39/M

2:53:50.5

5

107

Angie Bastl

36

10

31:09.4

33:08/M

2

2:23.8

8

1:23:54.0

17.8MPH

5

1:44.3

3

58:54.6

9:29/M

2:58:06.1

6

121

Loren Carruth

39

15

34:39.1

36:52/M

15

4:11.3

5

1:22:32.3

18.1MPH

13

2:29.2

5

1:01:32.7

9:55/M

3:05:24.7

7

123

Sarah Tracy

36

9

31:08.3

33:07/M

19

4:22.3

12

1:27:27.1

17.1MPH

16

2:39.3

6

1:01:33.2

9:55/M

3:07:10.3

8

125

Kimberly Navarro

39

17

35:13.5

37:28/M

11

3:11.2

9

1:23:56.5

17.8MPH

15

2:38.6

10

1:03:09.0

10:10/M

3:08:08.9

9

134

Liz Potter

36

16

34:53.2

37:07/M

9

3:09.9

11

1:25:41.9

17.5MPH

19

3:06.3

11

1:03:34.1

10:14/M

3:10:25.6

10

138

Kristin Hoene

37

6

30:41.8

32:39/M

7

3:02.8

15

1:32:09.7

16.3MPH

10

2:10.1

7

1:02:27.8

10:03/M

3:10:32.4

11

141

Debbie Bose

37

8

31:01.0

33:00/M

4

2:40.0

13

1:27:45.2

17.1MPH

3

1:37.8

12

1:08:48.7

11:05/M

3:11:52.8

12

142

Karen Young

38

12

33:41.7

35:50/M

20

4:23.6

6

1:23:19.3

18.0MPH

2

1:36.5

14

1:09:34.9

11:12/M

3:12:36.1

13

145

Heather Rencher

37

11

31:48.5

33:50/M

1

2:22.4

10

1:24:45.3

17.7MPH

9

2:07.0

16

1:14:13.2

11:57/M

3:15:16.5

14

153

Kim Brown

39

7

30:49.5

32:47/M

14

3:54.4

19

1:39:04.2

15.1MPH

12

2:21.2

9

1:03:02.7

10:09/M

3:19:12.2

15

155

Adriana Blake

36

13

34:00.9

36:10/M

13

3:27.5

4

1:22:02.9

18.3MPH

17

2:51.5

19

1:17:44.5

12:31/M

3:20:07.3

16

159

Jane Cudney

38

19

37:03.4

39:25/M

16

4:13.5

14

1:31:21.2

16.4MPH

7

1:56.7

13

1:09:29.6

11:11/M

3:24:04.4

17

164

Tanya McCarty

36

18

36:24.2

38:43/M

12

3:22.3

16

1:35:14.3

15.7MPH

14

2:30.1

15

1:11:43.4

11:33/M

3:29:14.5

18

174

Kristin Grenemyer

38

20

37:31.9

39:55/M

17

4:16.1

17

1:35:33.5

15.7MPH

18

2:57.9

18

1:15:54.9

12:13/M

3:36:14.4

19

183

Carrie Bailey

39

14

34:31.2

36:43/M

18

4:19.4

18

1:38:36.3

15.2MPH

20

3:25.6

20

1:21:12.1

13:05/M

3:42:04.6

20

196

Pamela Castro

36

21

48:00.8

51:04/M

21

6:34.4

20

2:13:49.1

11.2MPH

8

2:01.4

17

1:14:34.3

12:00/M

4:25:00.1

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Laurie Abrams

43

1

21:25.9

22:47/M

3

2:25.8

1

1:13:14.8

20.4MPH

4

1:38.0

2

52:19.5

8:25/M

2:31:04.1

2

62

Siobhan Snyder

44

5

29:25.2

31:18/M

2

2:12.6

6

1:20:30.8

18.6MPH

1

1:03.3

1

50:00.2

8:03/M

2:43:12.2

3

63

Elizabeth Lennon

44

3

27:04.8

28:48/M

6

3:16.0

3

1:18:08.4

19.2MPH

3

1:28.6

3

53:35.9

8:38/M

2:43:33.8

4

77

Michelle Keilin

40

2

26:38.4

28:20/M

1

2:06.6

2

1:16:04.1

19.7MPH

5

1:45.1

8

1:00:58.8

9:49/M

2:47:33.1

5

105

April Haughey

40

7

33:22.1

35:30/M

4

2:50.1

5

1:19:45.7

18.8MPH

7

1:58.5

6

59:45.2

9:37/M

2:57:41.7

6

126

Holly Hagan

40

13

41:38.6

44:17/M

10

4:10.8

4

1:18:09.5

19.2MPH

8

2:12.4

9

1:02:07.1

10:00/M

3:08:18.5

7

144

Snezana Konecni

42

8

36:07.5

38:25/M

5

3:02.7

10

1:34:30.5

15.8MPH

2

1:20.4

7

59:57.9

9:39/M

3:14:59.1

8

149

Amy Engle

44

9

36:53.8

39:14/M

12

4:50.7

7

1:26:56.7

17.2MPH

9

2:27.2

11

1:06:19.2

10:41/M

3:17:27.7

9

152

Audra Cox

40

4

28:39.5

30:29/M

11

4:45.5

11

1:36:46.1

15.5MPH

11

3:00.7

10

1:05:34.7

10:33/M

3:18:46.6

10

154

Lisa Moran

43

12

41:25.1

44:04/M

7

3:42.9

9

1:33:35.9

16.0MPH

6

1:57.7

5

59:20.6

9:33/M

3:20:02.3

11

158

Nancy Smith

41

6

31:16.6

33:16/M

13

6:27.6

13

1:45:45.8

14.2MPH

10

2:52.4

4

56:07.1

9:02/M

3:22:29.6

12

161

Kathy Seifert

44

10

37:10.0

39:32/M

8

3:47.7

8

1:28:41.8

16.9MPH

13

3:22.0

12

1:12:31.0

11:41/M

3:25:32.6

13

187

Susan Wusterbarth

44

11

41:00.2

43:37/M

9

4:10.0

12

1:39:21.7

15.1MPH

12

3:01.9

13

1:25:16.7

13:44/M

3:52:50.6

14

194

Christina Benitez

42

14

49:10.6

52:18/M

14

6:41.6

14

1:53:08.2

13.2MPH

14

4:30.0

14

1:28:21.6

14:14/M

4:21:52.2

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

40

Gretchen Cook

45

1

27:54.5

29:41/M

7

2:54.3

1

1:14:23.1

20.1MPH

2

1:31.7

1

45:53.3

7:23/M

2:32:37.0

2

85

Cathy Pfeifer

45

2

27:56.3

29:43/M

3

2:25.4

2

1:18:25.6

19.1MPH

1

1:25.5

4

1:00:08.4

9:41/M

2:50:21.3

3

93

Rachel Hilgeford

45

3

28:26.7

30:15/M

8

3:49.4

6

1:21:37.7

18.3MPH

7

2:07.4

2

57:05.0

9:12/M

2:53:06.4

4

102

Brenda Wilkening

45

8

32:31.3

34:36/M

6

2:53.9

4

1:20:02.7

18.7MPH

5

1:48.8

3

59:23.9

9:34/M

2:56:40.6

5

109

Becky Sullivan

45

6

31:12.9

33:11/M

2

2:18.2

3

1:18:33.6

19.1MPH

4

1:43.4

8

1:04:50.9

10:26/M

2:58:39.1

6

110

Jody MacKey

47

7

32:02.6

34:05/M

1

1:57.9

5

1:20:15.3

18.7MPH

3

1:32.9

6

1:02:55.2

10:08/M

2:58:44.0

7

114

Paula Orzel-Burr

45

4

30:13.3

32:09/M

4

2:38.5

7

1:22:00.6

18.3MPH

6

2:05.0

7

1:03:21.1

10:12/M

3:00:18.6

8

127

Julie Poisson

45

5

30:52.8

32:50/M

5

2:49.7

8

1:31:13.3

16.4MPH

8

2:09.8

5

1:01:19.9

9:52/M

3:08:25.6

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

88

Lorie Armstrong

54

1

26:57.2

28:40/M

1

2:01.8

2

1:18:53.2

19.0MPH

1

1:18.6

1

1:02:11.0

10:01/M

2:51:21.8

2

104

Anabel Hill

53

3

31:34.6

33:35/M

2

3:30.5

1

1:14:59.6

20.0MPH

4

2:43.5

2

1:04:12.0

10:20/M

2:57:00.3

3

166

Denise Roe

52

7

40:31.5

43:06/M

4

4:34.9

3

1:29:49.0

16.7MPH

3

2:27.0

4

1:12:25.4

11:40/M

3:29:47.9

4

172

Kate Hansen

52

4

34:08.4

36:19/M

6

4:59.7

7

1:42:39.0

14.6MPH

7

4:07.5

3

1:06:04.8

10:38/M

3:31:59.5

5

173

Diane Alkins

52

5

34:20.6

36:31/M

5

4:36.0

4

1:33:14.2

16.1MPH

6

3:51.2

5

1:16:36.5

12:20/M

3:32:38.6

6

180

Rose Neiman

54

2

30:56.1

32:54/M

3

4:17.5

6

1:41:45.1

14.7MPH

5

3:46.3

6

1:17:15.8

12:26/M

3:38:00.9

7

186

Linda Perkins

51

6

34:27.9

36:39/M

7

5:56.4

5

1:38:03.6

15.3MPH

2

1:40.7

7

1:31:55.4

14:48/M

3:52:04.0

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

78

Susan Shafer

56

3

28:34.3

30:23/M

5

3:45.7

1

1:16:01.3

19.7MPH

1

1:38.1

2

57:49.4

9:19/M

2:47:48.9

2

136

Gwen Hyatt

58

2

28:20.1

30:09/M

4

3:25.5

2

1:23:06.6

18.0MPH

4

2:48.4

4

1:12:49.4

11:44/M

3:10:30.1

3

137

Judy Gillies

59

1

26:32.9

28:14/M

2

2:39.9

3

1:32:07.5

16.3MPH

3

2:47.1

3

1:06:23.9

10:41/M

3:10:31.4

4

146

Teresa Woodhouse

57

5

41:03.1

43:40/M

3

3:12.5

4

1:34:39.5

15.8MPH

2

2:05.4

1

54:23.1

8:45/M

3:15:23.7

5

178

Darrel Ryan

59

4

30:34.7

32:31/M

1

2:38.9

5

1:37:28.6

15.4MPH

5

3:05.3

5

1:23:44.2

13:29/M

3:37:31.7

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Temujon Gold

25

1

17:33.8

18:40/M

1

1:28.9

2

59:51.6

25.0MPH

1

0:49.2

1

38:47.5

6:15/M

1:58:31.0

2

2

Craig Howie

31

3

21:59.9

23:23/M

3

1:30.8

1

59:22.0

25.2MPH

3

0:58.9

3

40:55.8

6:35/M

2:04:47.5

3

3

Ryan Stevens

24

5

24:29.4

26:03/M

5

2:04.2

3

1:03:19.0

23.7MPH

4

1:04.2

2

39:04.6

6:17/M

2:10:01.6

4

4

Paul Brinkmann

48

2

21:14.3

22:35/M

2

1:29.7

5

1:06:54.2

22.4MPH

2

0:51.1

5

42:07.1

6:47/M

2:12:36.5

5

5

Hector Tovar

36

4

24:25.4

25:59/M

4

1:33.7

4

1:04:23.3

23.3MPH

5

1:12.8

4

41:26.0

6:40/M

2:13:01.3

 
Top

Young Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Pawel Bondaruk

18

1

23:33.7

25:03/M

1

1:21.0

1

1:08:14.9

21.9MPH

1

0:44.6

1

45:02.8

7:15/M

2:18:57.2

2

49

Peter Yeo

17

2

28:04.9

29:51/M

2

3:33.9

2

1:15:13.6

19.9MPH

2

2:12.4

2

46:54.8

7:33/M

2:35:59.7

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Brandon Nichter

21

1

23:21.0

24:50/M

1

1:22.9

1

1:08:38.4

21.8MPH

1

0:54.8

2

49:21.6

7:57/M

2:23:38.8

2

28

Adrian Wagner

23

2

25:56.9

27:35/M

2

1:53.7

2

1:08:50.6

21.8MPH

2

1:21.2

1

48:49.5

7:52/M

2:26:52.1

3

100

Robbie Gonzalez

20

4

42:21.8

45:03/M

4

3:09.0

3

1:16:46.2

19.5MPH

4

2:02.6

3

50:23.4

8:07/M

2:54:43.1

4

165

J. Scott Razo

24

5

44:17.2

47:07/M

5

3:51.6

5

1:33:45.7

16.0MPH

5

2:17.3

4

1:05:15.5

10:30/M

3:29:27.3

5

176

Anthony So

20

3

40:11.4

42:45/M

3

2:44.3

4

1:28:21.2

17.0MPH

3

1:39.7

5

1:23:49.5

13:30/M

3:36:46.3

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Bobby Atkins

27

2

26:10.9

27:50/M

2

2:12.1

3

1:11:08.7

21.1MPH

4

1:15.6

1

41:48.5

6:44/M

2:22:35.8

2

22

Candon Sevey

27

6

30:03.5

31:58/M

3

2:14.2

2

1:06:13.8

22.6MPH

7

1:42.0

2

43:29.1

7:00/M

2:23:42.8

3

69

Chad Brown

27

7

30:21.2

32:17/M

10

4:17.9

7

1:19:16.2

18.9MPH

3

1:15.1

3

50:21.6

8:06/M

2:45:32.1

4

72

Jerry Poplin

28

3

27:09.3

28:53/M

7

3:05.4

5

1:16:59.5

19.5MPH

5

1:36.3

6

57:28.0

9:15/M

2:46:18.6

5

80

Westley Gebauer

27

8

30:22.7

32:18/M

4

2:40.0

4

1:16:56.1

19.5MPH

2

1:04.8

5

57:08.3

9:12/M

2:48:12.0

6

99

John Toy

29

5

28:55.1

30:46/M

11

6:25.0

8

1:20:24.6

18.6MPH

11

3:57.5

4

54:33.7

8:47/M

2:54:16.0

7

112

Steven Jones

27

11

36:13.1

38:32/M

5

2:44.6

6

1:18:05.7

19.2MPH

10

2:08.7

7

1:00:29.9

9:44/M

2:59:42.0

8

130

Joshua Farr

27

9

30:50.0

32:48/M

6

2:59.9

10

1:26:22.7

17.3MPH

6

1:36.5

8

1:07:27.2

10:52/M

3:09:16.5

9

140

Jason De Los Reyes

25

10

35:20.7

37:35/M

8

3:17.0

9

1:22:19.7

18.2MPH

9

1:44.5

9

1:08:17.5

11:00/M

3:10:59.5

10

148

Scott Ranby

28

4

28:21.4

30:10/M

9

4:09.8

11

1:29:55.1

16.7MPH

8

1:44.4

10

1:12:00.1

11:36/M

3:16:11.0

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Stephen Stromberg

33

1

23:47.6

25:18/M

3

2:02.7

1

1:03:09.6

23.7MPH

1

1:09.2

1

45:37.0

7:21/M

2:15:46.1

2

24

Seth Wilkie

33

6

28:00.4

29:47/M

6

2:17.7

2

1:03:32.1

23.6MPH

2

1:10.0

4

51:11.8

8:15/M

2:26:12.1

3

44

Bj Gumkowski

34

8

28:07.3

29:55/M

1

1:53.7

5

1:12:09.5

20.8MPH

4

1:18.5

3

50:27.1

8:07/M

2:33:56.3

4

51

Christopher Chester

31

3

24:59.0

26:35/M

2

1:55.5

11

1:18:12.5

19.2MPH

9

1:49.3

2

49:42.0

8:00/M

2:36:38.4

5

54

Greg Heden

33

9

28:50.8

30:40/M

7

2:18.4

7

1:14:01.5

20.2MPH

3

1:13.9

5

53:26.8

8:36/M

2:39:51.5

6

57

Luis Flamand

32

4

27:39.0

29:25/M

12

2:47.5

6

1:12:54.2

20.5MPH

6

1:33.8

7

55:26.2

8:56/M

2:40:20.8

7

60

Blake Uptain

30

5

27:49.2

29:36/M

8

2:23.3

3

1:11:24.8

21.0MPH

5

1:20.1

9

59:13.6

9:32/M

2:42:11.1

8

73

Roger Williams

32

12

31:27.7

33:27/M

5

2:13.9

8

1:15:33.4

19.8MPH

7

1:41.4

8

55:31.0

8:56/M

2:46:27.6

9

75

Rick Erkkila

31

10

29:35.0

31:28/M

10

2:35.0

4

1:11:58.7

20.8MPH

14

2:34.5

10

1:00:20.0

9:43/M

2:47:03.3

10

82

Jeffrey Meyerson

32

7

28:03.1

29:50/M

4

2:11.4

12

1:21:08.0

18.5MPH

11

2:11.5

6

54:54.1

8:50/M

2:48:28.1

11

95

Christian Hecker

33

11

29:52.2

31:46/M

9

2:25.2

9

1:15:55.1

19.7MPH

8

1:46.5

12

1:03:40.0

10:15/M

2:53:39.0

12

118

Ryan Freeman

31

14

34:03.5

36:13/M

15

5:04.1

10

1:16:37.5

19.5MPH

12

2:26.4

13

1:05:40.9

10:34/M

3:03:52.5

13

133

Brian Swanton

34

13

32:52.9

34:58/M

11

2:37.3

13

1:21:13.9

18.4MPH

16

2:57.3

14

1:09:58.5

11:16/M

3:09:40.1

14

139

Shawn Wagner

34

2

24:26.3

26:00/M

13

3:38.6

14

1:25:17.4

17.6MPH

10

2:01.1

15

1:15:14.7

12:07/M

3:10:38.2

15

151

Larry Frost

30

15

34:06.6

36:17/M

17

5:40.2

16

1:32:43.7

16.2MPH

17

3:20.1

11

1:02:43.5

10:06/M

3:18:34.2

16

182

Reynaldo Caraveo

30

17

41:40.9

44:20/M

16

5:35.4

15

1:28:15.5

17.0MPH

13

2:31.7

16

1:23:03.6

13:22/M

3:41:07.1

17

188

Christopher Sanchez

31

16

40:44.6

43:20/M

14

4:36.6

17

1:46:03.4

14.1MPH

15

2:47.5

17

1:24:20.6

13:35/M

3:58:32.8

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Urmas Grossthal

39

1

18:37.0

19:48/M

3

1:44.6

5

1:08:11.5

22.0MPH

2

0:59.8

3

44:22.3

7:09/M

2:13:55.2

2

10

Steve Hall

38

4

23:08.8

24:37/M

5

2:04.4

1

1:05:13.2

23.0MPH

5

1:19.8

2

44:18.5

7:08/M

2:16:04.7

3

16

Mark Mattern

39

2

22:02.4

23:26/M

2

1:36.9

4

1:07:45.5

22.1MPH

3

1:01.4

7

48:20.9

7:47/M

2:20:47.3

4

17

Scott Perrine

39

7

25:40.8

27:18/M

1

1:31.8

2

1:07:10.5

22.3MPH

1

0:55.9

5

46:33.2

7:30/M

2:21:52.3

5

20

Daniel Manka

38

5

24:54.3

26:29/M

7

2:14.7

3

1:07:35.2

22.2MPH

4

1:18.8

6

46:49.7

7:32/M

2:22:52.8

6

30

Scott Burnett

39

6

24:56.1

26:31/M

8

2:28.4

9

1:14:03.5

20.2MPH

6

1:20.7

4

45:22.8

7:18/M

2:28:11.6

7

38

Stefan Walz

37

9

29:19.2

31:11/M

6

2:07.6

7

1:09:19.4

21.6MPH

12

1:52.4

9

48:46.5

7:51/M

2:31:25.3

8

39

Steven Babler-Lopez

37

11

30:17.4

32:13/M

9

2:38.0

6

1:08:38.5

21.8MPH

10

1:45.0

8

48:42.0

7:51/M

2:32:01.1

9

50

Jason Thorpe

39

3

22:08.9

23:33/M

10

2:38.7

11

1:15:49.6

19.8MPH

7

1:28.4

13

53:55.9

8:41/M

2:36:01.5

10

58

Kevin Sebesta

37

10

29:54.1

31:49/M

15

3:14.7

8

1:13:50.0

20.3MPH

11

1:48.9

11

50:03.7

8:04/M

2:40:51.4*

11

70

Joel Majeski

35

15

34:21.5

36:33/M

12

2:40.1

13

1:18:00.3

19.2MPH

8

1:30.8

10

49:14.6

7:56/M

2:45:47.4

12

76

Shaun Haley

39

18

36:08.2

38:26/M

22

5:28.0

15

1:21:08.0

18.5MPH

19

3:20.7

1

41:14.5

6:38/M

2:47:19.5

13

86

Eric Spletter

36

17

35:29.0

37:45/M

20

5:00.8

10

1:15:35.9

19.8MPH

22

4:10.9

12

50:27.8

8:07/M

2:50:44.5

14

117

Blaine Mathison

35

13

31:48.2

33:50/M

11

2:39.2

14

1:21:07.4

18.5MPH

16

2:19.3

15

1:05:56.4

10:37/M

3:03:50.6

15

129

Luke Huston

38

22

40:30.7

43:05/M

13

2:57.1

12

1:16:53.4

19.5MPH

15

2:17.5

16

1:06:22.8

10:41/M

3:09:01.6

16

135

Aaron Petersen

35

14

32:30.2

34:34/M

21

5:16.7

16

1:22:24.2

18.2MPH

17

2:20.9

17

1:07:56.1

10:56/M

3:10:28.3

17

162

Nathan Walker

37

12

31:47.8

33:49/M

14

3:08.5

18

1:28:37.7

16.9MPH

13

2:00.3

19

1:20:06.3

12:54/M

3:25:40.8

18

168

Scott Doebling

38

16

34:24.4

36:36/M

16

3:38.1

19

1:29:41.9

16.7MPH

14

2:03.3

20

1:20:18.2

12:56/M

3:30:06.0

19

169

Jeff Quick

38

20

37:55.5

40:20/M

17

3:45.8

17

1:27:50.0

17.1MPH

18

2:43.6

18

1:18:39.0

12:40/M

3:30:54.0

20

175

Dewitt Gibson

35

19

36:49.0

39:10/M

18

3:48.1

20

1:31:13.1

16.4MPH

20

3:26.9

21

1:21:06.7

13:04/M

3:36:23.8

21

191

Randy Kastler

37

8

27:22.5

29:07/M

4

1:49.5

22

2:30:00.9

10.0MPH

9

1:42.8

14

1:03:26.8

10:13/M

4:04:22.7

22

195

Kevin Hanson

39

21

39:41.4

42:13/M

19

4:58.4

21

1:49:39.4

13.7MPH

21

3:34.6

22

1:44:47.4

16:52/M

4:22:41.3

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Andrew Holton

40

7

25:22.1

26:59/M

1

1:38.4

4

1:08:18.0

21.9MPH

2

0:58.1

1

39:50.6

6:25/M

2:16:07.4

2

13

Dean Sprague

44

2

23:17.4

24:46/M

3

1:51.1

6

1:09:21.8

21.6MPH

1

0:37.7

2

42:35.2

6:51/M

2:17:43.4

3

14

Christian Krueger

40

1

22:07.0

23:32/M

5

2:03.7

2

1:07:25.5

22.2MPH

10

1:43.0

3

45:35.2

7:20/M

2:18:54.5

4

19

Michael Schneider

41

5

24:41.9

26:16/M

2

1:45.0

3

1:08:09.5

22.0MPH

4

1:22.2

5

46:47.1

7:32/M

2:22:45.7

5

25

Jeffrey Goldstein

41

13

30:25.3

32:21/M

4

1:54.2

1

1:06:15.4

22.6MPH

9

1:40.2

4

46:10.3

7:26/M

2:26:25.4

6

31

John Carruth

40

4

24:40.4

26:14/M

6

2:16.4

9

1:12:31.3

20.7MPH

6

1:24.8

6

47:38.6

7:40/M

2:28:31.6

7

34

Thomas Smith

43

9

26:50.4

28:33/M

8

2:33.4

5

1:08:36.5

21.8MPH

8

1:37.8

7

49:41.3

8:00/M

2:29:19.5

8

35

Andy Rush

40

3

23:28.8

24:58/M

7

2:31.5

8

1:11:31.9

20.9MPH

3

1:06.4

9

51:35.1

8:18/M

2:30:13.8

9

53

Steve Sluyk

43

12

29:30.4

31:23/M

15

3:34.1

10

1:12:51.0

20.6MPH

5

1:22.5

8

50:05.0

8:04/M

2:39:23.1*

10

59

Steve Hanson

42

10

28:10.8

29:58/M

12

3:10.2

7

1:11:00.7

21.1MPH

13

2:01.0

13

57:46.4

9:18/M

2:42:09.2

11

71

Daniel Mehdi

40

11

29:05.8

30:56/M

21

4:14.7

14

1:18:41.7

19.0MPH

7

1:36.9

10

52:29.5

8:27/M

2:46:08.7

12

84

Rob Zachary

41

14

31:31.0

33:32/M

17

3:59.1

12

1:15:41.1

19.8MPH

19

2:45.2

11

56:22.6

9:05/M

2:50:19.2

13

89

James Evans

44

8

25:45.4

27:24/M

20

4:13.4

13

1:18:15.7

19.1MPH

21

3:25.0

15

59:50.3

9:38/M

2:51:30.0

14

91

Tracy Dodd

42

15

32:03.9

34:06/M

9

2:35.1

11

1:14:03.7

20.2MPH

12

1:57.6

18

1:01:32.1

9:55/M

2:52:12.5

15

106

Dan Kennedy

40

6

25:06.5

26:42/M

11

3:00.7

19

1:21:17.3

18.4MPH

16

2:13.5

21

1:06:10.1

10:39/M

2:57:48.2

16

113

Trace Peck

42

21

37:34.0

39:58/M

10

2:45.7

17

1:20:15.2

18.7MPH

14

2:04.6

12

57:07.4

9:12/M

2:59:47.0

17

115

Rick Hornack

42

19

35:51.0

38:08/M

13

3:27.8

18

1:20:29.0

18.6MPH

18

2:36.1

14

58:32.6

9:26/M

3:00:56.5

18

116

Randy Ohlinger

41

18

34:51.3

37:04/M

18

4:04.1

15

1:19:16.4

18.9MPH

22

3:35.9

16

1:00:46.8

9:47/M

3:02:34.6

19

128

Benjamin Braun

43

17

33:56.7

36:06/M

22

4:19.5

20

1:27:14.3

17.2MPH

17

2:24.1

17

1:01:02.1

9:50/M

3:08:56.8

20

131

Dave Besselsen

44

22

39:05.1

41:35/M

19

4:08.3

16

1:19:42.1

18.8MPH

11

1:56.2

20

1:04:34.4

10:24/M

3:09:26.2

21

143

Eric Bleak

41

16

32:48.3

34:54/M

14

3:32.4

22

1:34:15.2

15.9MPH

15

2:06.4

19

1:02:11.2

10:01/M

3:14:53.6

22

160

Tom Bowyer

44

20

36:29.2

38:49/M

16

3:52.6

21

1:31:46.1

16.3MPH

20

3:13.6

22

1:08:50.2

11:05/M

3:24:11.8

23

193

Joel Lasky

40

23

40:10.8

42:44/M

23

7:44.8

23

1:51:19.1

13.5MPH

23

4:28.1

23

1:32:15.9

14:51/M

4:15:58.9

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Jirka Chaloupka

49

2

30:34.7

32:31/M

1

2:22.0

1

1:07:22.3

22.2MPH

1

1:16.0

1

47:21.1

7:37/M

2:28:56.2

2

56

Sam Brock

46

1

23:56.2

25:28/M

2

2:36.4

5

1:22:29.3

18.2MPH

2

1:36.5

2

49:31.9

7:58/M

2:40:10.4

3

94

Chris Mooney

49

3

31:07.3

33:06/M

4

3:37.7

3

1:17:59.4

19.2MPH

3

1:59.9

3

58:49.4

9:28/M

2:53:33.9

4

124

Marc Brabant

45

4

31:39.3

33:40/M

6

4:50.9

4

1:18:23.9

19.1MPH

5

3:23.2

4

1:09:45.5

11:14/M

3:08:02.9

5

157

Jerry Marfe

48

6

35:23.4

37:39/M

5

3:53.6

6

1:27:48.9

17.1MPH

4

2:30.6

5

1:11:31.8

11:31/M

3:21:08.4

6

189

Michael Heppler

48

8

53:14.9

56:38/M

7

8:46.5

7

1:35:00.3

15.8MPH

6

4:16.3

6

1:18:47.5

12:41/M

4:00:05.6

7

197

Michael Carbajal

46

7

53:13.5

56:37/M

8

9:07.6

8

1:57:07.6

12.8MPH

7

6:22.4

7

1:45:37.8

17:00/M

4:51:28.9

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Lincoln Murdoch

50

2

23:50.8

25:21/M

1

1:32.4

1

1:05:04.9

23.0MPH

2

1:10.4

1

43:40.4

7:02/M

2:15:19.0

2

12

Flynchinaman Chan

53

1

22:03.4

23:27/M

2

2:12.7

2

1:05:27.3

22.9MPH

1

0:55.6

2

45:59.1

7:24/M

2:16:38.1

3

61

David Goldberg

54

5

30:48.5

32:46/M

4

2:45.1

3

1:08:21.6

21.9MPH

3

1:22.3

5

59:34.0

9:36/M

2:42:51.6

4

67

Tim Gallegos

53

3

30:32.2

32:29/M

3

2:17.1

4

1:13:45.0

20.3MPH

4

1:46.6

3

56:11.3

9:03/M

2:44:32.3

5

87

James Davis

50

4

30:35.9

32:32/M

6

3:39.8

5

1:15:54.4

19.7MPH

5

2:47.8

4

57:47.2

9:18/M

2:50:45.3

6

120

Paul Boisselle

51

6

33:23.3

35:31/M

5

3:11.5

6

1:17:44.3

19.3MPH

8

3:26.1

6

1:06:26.5

10:42/M

3:04:11.7

7

156

Pete Scholten

53

8

36:45.8

39:06/M

7

3:45.7

7

1:20:34.2

18.6MPH

7

3:17.8

7

1:15:48.6

12:12/M

3:20:12.1

8

171

Joe Diaz

50

7

34:58.8

37:12/M

8

6:29.8

8

1:28:14.3

17.0MPH

6

3:12.0

8

1:18:46.7

12:41/M

3:31:41.8

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Ken Cook

59

1

25:06.0

26:42/M

3

2:49.6

2

1:11:28.5

21.0MPH

1

1:25.7

1

47:02.0

7:34/M

2:27:51.9

2

46

Tom Manos

55

3

28:31.8

30:20/M

4

2:53.4

1

1:10:00.5

21.4MPH

4

2:11.2

2

51:03.7

8:13/M

2:34:40.7

3

81

John Neale

56

2

26:05.9

27:45/M

2

2:48.5

4

1:20:27.3

18.6MPH

2

1:45.7

3

57:20.0

9:14/M

2:48:27.5

4

108

Robert Underwood

58

4

29:37.1

31:30/M

5

3:04.4

5

1:23:19.1

18.0MPH

5

2:11.9

5

1:00:23.7

9:43/M

2:58:36.3

5

111

Frank Ryan

59

5

34:28.9

36:40/M

1

2:46.5

3

1:19:21.7

18.9MPH

3

2:06.4

4

1:00:20.2

9:43/M

2:59:03.8

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

64

Kenneth Lewis

63

1

26:31.7

28:13/M

1

2:48.2

1

1:15:44.7

19.8MPH

1

1:43.6

1

56:49.1

9:09/M

2:43:37.4

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

96

Ted Pierce

65

1

29:09.0

31:01/M

1

2:35.2

1

1:26:25.6

17.3MPH

1

2:05.9

1

53:23.8

8:36/M

2:53:39.7

2

119

Gary Burnett

68

2

29:23.5

31:16/M

2

2:42.6

 

 

 

3

1:26:01.9

2

1:05:49.6

10:36/M

3:03:57.7

3

167

Max Light

69

3

30:30.0

32:27/M

3

6:53.6

2

1:29:05.7

16.8MPH

2

3:16.5

3

1:20:10.3

12:55/M

3:29:56.3

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1 -------

------- BIKE -------

------- T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

190

Tim Matthes

70

1

45:56.4

48:52/M

1

2:59.7

1

1:37:36.5

15.3MPH

1

2:30.2

1

1:31:09.7

14:41/M

4:00:12.6