Deuces Wild Fat-Tire Triathlon Open

Age Group Results

June 03, 2007


Race Results at www.BUZZWORDProductions.com

Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Top 5 Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Dara Marksmarino

32

3

13:57.7

28:28/M

3

2:10.5

1

1:13:00.2

12.2MPH

4

1:39.6

1

38:37.3

7:47/M

2:09:25.4

2

17

Molly Hummel

23

2

13:37.6

27:47/M

1

1:57.8

2

1:19:27.1

11.2MPH

2

1:13.4

2

43:19.6

8:44/M

2:19:35.6

3

24

Sage Grossi

30

1

13:29.9

27:31/M

2

2:03.4

4

1:23:44.5

10.7MPH

1

1:10.9

3

43:55.4

8:51/M

2:24:24.2

4

42

Denise Benjes

29

4

16:20.6

33:20/M

4

2:36.3

5

1:27:16.4

10.2MPH

5

1:41.0

4

45:28.1

9:10/M

2:33:22.5

5

46

Sabina Kraushaar

20

5

22:03.6

45:00/M

5

3:11.2

3

1:19:32.1

11.2MPH

3

1:29.4

5

48:28.3

9:46/M

2:34:44.6

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

53

Karen King

27

1

14:12.5

28:59/M

2

2:59.6

1

1:29:54.2

9.93MPH

1

1:27.3

1

49:21.0

9:57/M

2:37:54.7

2

76

Kristi Johnson

26

4

17:37.6

35:57/M

3

3:34.1

3

1:38:12.3

9.09MPH

3

2:21.8

2

49:27.6

9:58/M

2:51:13.5

3

99

Katherine Tuttle

27

5

17:40.7

36:03/M

4

3:40.8

2

1:36:39.6

9.24MPH

4

2:33.1

5

1:05:23.2

13:11/M

3:05:57.6

4

105

Brooke Robar

28

2

17:22.2

35:27/M

6

5:00.4

5

1:55:47.6

7.71MPH

5

2:34.6

4

56:46.0

11:27/M

3:17:30.9

5

115

Renee Hires

26

3

17:25.7

35:33/M

1

2:30.8

6

2:09:20.1

6.90MPH

2

1:37.4

3

53:49.5

10:51/M

3:24:43.6

6

119

Lea Doll

26

6

23:41.0

48:20/M

5

4:48.3

4

1:49:52.9

8.13MPH

6

4:31.0

6

1:06:05.0

13:19/M

3:28:58.2

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

104

Stacey Kielman

30

3

16:54.8

34:29/M

4

5:03.4

1

1:45:07.4

8.49MPH

3

5:02.5

2

1:02:57.0

12:41/M

3:15:05.1

2

114

Heather Donnel

31

2

15:16.8

31:09/M

2

3:56.8

2

2:00:49.4

7.39MPH

1

2:44.0

1

1:00:49.6

12:16/M

3:23:36.7

3

130

Lehiwa Markovich

34

4

17:39.6

36:01/M

3

4:25.9

3

2:08:55.3

6.93MPH

2

4:41.3

3

1:22:06.0

16:33/M

3:57:48.2

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

58

Pamela Garcianeveu

38

1

14:59.4

30:35/M

1

2:09.1

1

1:29:38.5

10.0MPH

1

1:25.0

2

52:16.6

10:32/M

2:40:28.7

2

86

Regina Detolve

39

3

17:36.4

35:55/M

2

2:31.1

2

1:37:38.0

9.14MPH

2

1:36.6

3

59:34.8

12:01/M

2:58:57.0

3

106

La Kelly

35

6

22:30.0

45:55/M

4

4:10.1

4

2:00:25.0

7.41MPH

3

2:15.9

1

48:15.1

9:44/M

3:17:36.3

4

124

Monique Jeneski

35

2

17:35.7

35:53/M

6

4:24.5

6

2:05:29.7

7.11MPH

5

3:23.8

4

1:08:45.9

13:52/M

3:39:39.7

5

126

Liane Ehrich

38

4

21:21.5

43:34/M

5

4:19.0

3

1:58:31.2

7.53MPH

4

2:45.0

5

1:14:55.7

15:06/M

3:41:52.5

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

55

Michelle Thiry

40

3

15:43.5

32:04/M

3

2:41.8

3

1:31:31.4

9.76MPH

2

1:38.8

2

47:32.7

9:35/M

2:39:08.3

2

61

Debi Brokke

41

1

14:03.5

28:40/M

1

2:24.1

1

1:29:54.6

9.93MPH

3

1:48.3

4

53:17.5

10:45/M

2:41:28.2

3

64

Susan Petronio

44

4

17:39.0

36:01/M

2

2:40.1

4

1:37:16.1

9.18MPH

1

1:34.0

1

43:50.4

8:50/M

2:42:59.7

4

65

Becky Youman

40

2

14:04.7

28:42/M

4

3:05.6

2

1:31:29.1

9.76MPH

4

2:23.0

3

53:15.9

10:44/M

2:44:18.3

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

94

Holly Button

48

1

13:43.1

28:00/M

3

3:11.7

1

1:45:33.2

8.46MPH

3

2:32.9

2

59:38.4

12:01/M

3:04:39.5

2

102

Cindy Neely

48

2

16:35.4

33:51/M

2

2:47.4

2

1:53:40.8

7.85MPH

1

2:12.0

1

55:20.3

11:09/M

3:10:36.0

3

122

Becky Sullivan

45

4

17:37.0

35:57/M

4

4:16.8

4

2:10:10.1

6.86MPH

2

2:32.3

3

1:00:11.0

12:08/M

3:34:47.4

4

125

Sandra Morrissey

48

3

17:09.6

35:00/M

1

2:40.6

3

2:07:18.2

7.01MPH

4

3:43.7

4

1:08:47.7

13:52/M

3:39:40.0

5

136

Cathy Tingstrom

47

5

28:21.1

57:51/M

5

7:15.8

5

2:56:58.7

5.05MPH

 

 

 

5

2:00:43.7

24:20/M

5:33:19.4

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

89

Jennifer Ruiter

51

2

18:37.2

38:00/M

3

5:01.4

2

1:40:59.1

8.84MPH

3

3:42.2

1

52:27.0

10:34/M

3:00:47.0

2

93

Annette Adams

51

3

19:28.9

39:44/M

1

4:24.5

1

1:38:48.2

9.04MPH

1

2:15.6

2

59:41.5

12:02/M

3:04:38.9

3

121

Cheryl Palen

54

1

15:26.9

31:30/M

2

4:29.5

3

2:04:05.2

7.20MPH

2

2:58.9

3

1:06:35.1

13:25/M

3:33:35.7

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

66

Cindi Toepel

56

1

17:31.1

35:45/M

1

2:34.9

1

1:34:42.4

9.43MPH

1

1:41.6

1

48:42.9

9:49/M

2:45:13.1

 
Top

Overall Male Top 5 Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Will Kelsay

26

4

12:43.0

25:57/M

1

1:24.0

1

1:10:13.7

12.7MPH

1

0:50.1

1

34:02.2

6:52/M

1:59:13.1

2

2

Brian Burrett

28

3

12:34.4

25:39/M

4

1:54.1

5

1:13:17.8

12.2MPH

5

1:13.0

2

34:18.6

6:55/M

2:03:17.9

3

3

Tom O'Brien

31

2

12:20.1

25:10/M

5

2:07.7

2

1:12:17.0

12.4MPH

2

0:57.7

3

35:51.4

7:14/M

2:03:34.0

4

4

Michael Melley

32

1

11:08.0

22:43/M

2

1:35.6

3

1:12:27.4

12.3MPH

4

1:03.1

5

38:03.1

7:40/M

2:04:17.4

5

5

Tomas Petricko

27

5

14:01.5

28:36/M

3

1:37.0

4

1:12:39.6

12.3MPH

3

0:58.5

4

36:50.2

7:26/M

2:06:06.9

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

83

Sam Clarot

17

1

16:11.0

33:02/M

1

3:09.1

1

1:41:35.3

8.79MPH

1

1:52.7

1

54:20.1

10:57/M

2:57:08.3

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

Zachary Goldman

23

1

13:22.3

27:17/M

1

2:34.9

1

1:31:46.7

9.73MPH

1

1:26.2

1

42:26.9

8:33/M

2:31:37.1

2

59

Adrian Wagner

23

2

14:05.2

28:44/M

2

2:53.5

2

1:31:59.5

9.71MPH

2

1:58.6

3

49:44.7

10:02/M

2:40:41.6

3

111

Mario Marquez

21

3

18:33.6

37:51/M

3

3:57.7

4

2:11:35.4

6.79MPH

3

3:29.1

2

43:58.3

8:52/M

3:21:34.2

4

129

Greg Crowe

22

4

29:11.2

59:33/M

4

5:18.8

3

1:44:53.4

8.51MPH

4

3:37.4

4

1:30:19.5

18:13/M

3:53:20.4

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Rick Wetherald

25

2

16:02.8

32:43/M

1

2:12.8

1

1:06:16.2

13.5MPH

1

1:10.0

1

41:58.8

8:28/M

2:07:40.7

2

22

Chad Brown

27

3

16:30.4

33:40/M

2

2:28.2

2

1:19:20.3

11.3MPH

2

1:23.8

3

44:08.7

8:54/M

2:23:51.5

3

35

Michael Schaefner

29

5

18:49.3

38:24/M

7

4:18.3

4

1:19:36.5

11.2MPH

6

2:52.9

4

44:31.2

8:59/M

2:30:08.4

4

44

Russell Ott

29

8

25:30.9

52:02/M

6

3:59.5

3

1:19:23.6

11.2MPH

7

2:56.6

2

42:02.5

8:28/M

2:33:53.3

5

71

Samuel Salinas

26

4

17:48.7

36:20/M

3

2:38.9

5

1:33:42.4

9.53MPH

3

1:34.0

6

52:41.4

10:37/M

2:48:25.4

6

81

Jerry Foreman

28

6

21:18.4

43:28/M

5

3:51.3

7

1:35:23.1

9.36MPH

4

2:16.8

7

53:42.8

10:50/M

2:56:32.6

7

96

Tim Coker

29

1

14:07.4

28:49/M

4

3:41.3

8

1:53:05.1

7.90MPH

5

2:40.3

5

51:23.3

10:22/M

3:04:57.5

8

98

Isaac King

26

7

23:53.3

48:44/M

8

4:26.7

6

1:34:20.0

9.46MPH

8

2:59.9

8

1:00:02.5

12:06/M

3:05:42.5

9

131

Rob Bagley

26

9

30:04.0

61:22/M

9

8:19.7

9

2:07:02.4

7.03MPH

9

4:11.3

9

1:09:20.4

13:59/M

3:58:58.0

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Shawn Frack

32

4

13:41.6

27:56/M

2

2:03.6

3

1:17:58.5

11.5MPH

1

0:53.3

1

37:15.2

7:31/M

2:11:52.3

2

14

Jerrad Cooper

32

3

13:37.4

27:47/M

6

2:56.3

1

1:15:07.9

11.9MPH

7

1:28.8

5

42:38.5

8:36/M

2:15:49.1

3

15

Todd Pilger

34

1

13:11.2

26:54/M

5

2:41.6

4

1:18:34.3

11.4MPH

4

1:24.5

6

42:38.8

8:36/M

2:18:30.6

4

19

Paul McDaniel

33

6

14:12.0

28:59/M

3

2:35.1

2

1:16:42.1

11.6MPH

11

2:09.7

9

46:46.0

9:26/M

2:22:25.0

5

26

Danny Laduke

30

13

19:44.8

40:16/M

9

3:15.6

6

1:22:36.6

10.8MPH

3

1:23.3

2

38:10.6

7:42/M

2:25:11.0

6

31

Stephen Stromberg

33

2

13:14.4

27:00/M

1

1:50.5

8

1:31:40.4

9.74MPH

6

1:26.9

3

39:45.7

8:01/M

2:27:57.9

7

32

Dan Stark

33

5

14:10.0

28:55/M

10

3:17.3

7

1:26:15.4

10.4MPH

10

2:04.9

4

42:29.1

8:34/M

2:28:16.8

8

39

Tom Stark

31

7

15:12.5

31:01/M

4

2:38.6

5

1:22:07.5

10.9MPH

5

1:26.5

11

50:43.4

10:14/M

2:32:08.7

9

69

Brett Dombrova

30

9

16:48.5

34:17/M

15

4:17.5

11

1:35:07.9

9.39MPH

15

2:37.5

10

48:53.1

9:51/M

2:47:44.6

10

74

Jason McNeil

33

11

17:58.1

36:40/M

16

4:17.7

9

1:32:09.9

9.69MPH

2

1:04.5

13

54:42.8

11:02/M

2:50:13.1

11

84

J P Kaumeyer

32

8

16:37.0

33:55/M

17

4:23.3

16

1:49:42.6

8.14MPH

14

2:30.9

7

44:11.9

8:54/M

2:57:25.8

12

87

Timothy Gosselin

32

15

19:59.8

40:47/M

12

3:47.9

12

1:39:10.3

9.00MPH

12

2:10.5

12

54:09.0

10:55/M

2:59:17.5

13

91

Robert Diller

32

19

24:15.7

49:29/M

11

3:43.7

10

1:34:53.3

9.41MPH

8

1:51.1

14

57:58.3

11:41/M

3:02:42.2

14

92

Andrew Cope

34

10

17:12.1

35:06/M

8

3:11.5

17

1:56:35.5

7.66MPH

13

2:16.2

8

45:07.4

9:06/M

3:04:22.7

15

103

Ryan Foster

34

17

22:26.4

45:47/M

13

3:59.7

13

1:40:22.1

8.90MPH

18

3:33.0

15

1:00:36.7

12:13/M

3:10:58.0

16

109

Steve Nelson

34

16

20:12.4

41:13/M

18

4:57.1

15

1:44:46.2

8.52MPH

16

3:06.6

16

1:06:16.4

13:22/M

3:19:18.9

17

117

Reynaldo Caraveo

30

18

22:33.6

46:01/M

19

6:58.4

14

1:44:25.9

8.55MPH

17

3:09.6

17

1:09:18.5

13:58/M

3:26:26.1

18

128

Andrew Liekhus

32

12

18:05.8

36:54/M

14

4:02.2

19

2:14:07.7

6.66MPH

19

3:37.9

18

1:11:07.9

14:20/M

3:51:01.6

19

132

Phil Doatmas

31

20

26:02.7

53:08/M

20

7:27.5

18

2:06:03.4

7.08MPH

9

1:59.3

20

1:18:27.5

15:49/M

4:00:00.6

20

135

Devin Laiho

33

14

19:53.7

40:35/M

7

3:02.8

20

2:45:47.9

5.39MPH

 

 

 

19

1:13:07.3

14:44/M

4:21:51.7

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Juan Garcianeveu

35

5

13:10.0

26:52/M

1

1:50.4

1

1:12:03.2

12.4MPH

1

1:11.1

3

40:58.0

8:16/M

2:09:12.8

2

10

Garrett Ford

37

3

12:30.4

25:31/M

5

2:30.6

2

1:12:48.7

12.3MPH

6

1:29.6

2

40:43.8

8:13/M

2:10:03.2

3

20

Daniel Manka

38

7

13:33.6

27:39/M

12

3:05.0

7

1:23:47.5

10.7MPH

10

1:33.6

4

41:24.5

8:21/M

2:23:24.3

4

23

Scott McKeon

37

8

13:35.9

27:43/M

7

2:45.3

5

1:22:46.5

10.8MPH

3

1:23.2

5

43:50.2

8:50/M

2:24:21.2

5

25

Donnie Cole

36

6

13:29.0

27:31/M

2

1:50.9

9

1:29:35.9

10.0MPH

4

1:23.8

1

38:22.5

7:44/M

2:24:42.1

6

33

James Hoppes

36

11

14:37.6

29:50/M

10

3:01.9

3

1:22:03.8

10.9MPH

7

1:31.7

8

47:14.3

9:31/M

2:28:29.4

7

40

Dean Mieczkowski

39

12

15:16.7

31:09/M

6

2:36.3

6

1:23:41.1

10.7MPH

5

1:28.2

13

49:47.5

10:02/M

2:32:49.9

8

41

Bruce Stauffer

38

4

12:51.6

26:13/M

13

3:22.8

4

1:22:36.5

10.8MPH

2

1:15.9

18

52:47.5

10:39/M

2:32:54.3

9

47

Eric Weeden

37

13

15:23.2

31:24/M

11

3:02.0

8

1:27:06.8

10.3MPH

8

1:32.1

9

47:42.7

9:37/M

2:34:46.9

10

63

Andrew Huxtable

37

2

12:03.7

24:36/M

16

3:35.8

16

1:40:47.1

8.86MPH

15

2:12.0

6

44:16.5

8:55/M

2:42:55.1

11

67

Gerald Kirkpatrick

36

1

11:04.2

22:35/M

3

2:17.8

12

1:35:54.5

9.31MPH

12

1:45.9

20

55:15.8

11:08/M

2:46:18.2

12

73

Dana Balderrama

37

21

22:05.5

45:04/M

19

4:11.4

10

1:32:45.8

9.63MPH

20

2:57.1

7

47:06.5

9:30/M

2:49:06.4

13

75

Alexander Zilberman

38

10

14:14.8

29:03/M

14

3:30.1

14

1:37:22.5

9.17MPH

11

1:34.5

19

54:07.4

10:55/M

2:50:49.4

14

78

Matt Baral

36

16

16:57.2

34:36/M

4

2:25.0

19

1:43:30.7

8.63MPH

9

1:33.6

11

48:38.0

9:48/M

2:53:04.5

15

79

Nicholas Ranney

37

22

22:50.2

46:36/M

8

2:50.3

13

1:35:59.9

9.30MPH

18

2:36.3

12

49:06.2

9:54/M

2:53:23.1

16

85

Steve Bruns

35

17

18:42.4

38:10/M

22

4:34.3

17

1:41:27.2

8.80MPH

19

2:43.9

16

50:40.9

10:13/M

2:58:08.9

17

88

Erik Bose

36

19

21:36.7

44:05/M

18

4:09.1

11

1:35:40.2

9.33MPH

16

2:18.8

21

56:41.2

11:26/M

3:00:26.0

18

97

Keith Jeneski

37

9

14:09.7

28:53/M

15

3:33.1

23

1:57:05.2

7.63MPH

13

1:49.7

10

48:27.4

9:46/M

3:05:05.3

19

100

Jimmy Madison

37

25

28:52.1

58:55/M

23

4:43.2

15

1:40:01.1

8.93MPH

24

3:30.9

14

49:56.0

10:04/M

3:07:03.4

20

101

Erik Dean

35

24

24:40.3

50:20/M

24

5:28.7

21

1:45:06.8

8.49MPH

14

2:11.1

15

50:01.8

10:05/M

3:07:28.8

21

110

Nas Bardis

38

18

19:33.4

39:54/M

25

10:57.1

22

1:54:31.2

7.80MPH

21

2:59.6

17

51:58.9

10:29/M

3:20:00.3

22

118

Ronnine Petersen

36

23

22:57.5

46:50/M

17

3:50.8

24

2:00:54.7

7.38MPH

17

2:22.1

22

58:04.8

11:42/M

3:28:10.0

23

120

Michael Kuna

38

14

15:56.4

32:31/M

9

2:50.6

20

1:44:50.7

8.52MPH

23

3:29.0

24

1:25:21.3

17:12/M

3:32:28.0

24

123

Dan Strow

35

20

21:44.8

44:21/M

21

4:26.4

25

2:06:23.5

7.06MPH

22

3:09.2

23

1:01:47.3

12:27/M

3:37:31.3

25

133

James McIlroy

37

15

16:27.9

33:34/M

20

4:12.5

18

1:41:33.9

8.79MPH

25

4:46.1

25

2:04:50.9

25:10/M

4:11:51.5

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Carl Abrams

41

1

10:31.3

21:28/M

2

1:51.5

2

1:14:49.1

11.9MPH

3

1:20.1

4

40:49.7

8:14/M

2:09:21.7

2

11

Todd Gottfried

43

5

13:53.3

28:20/M

7

2:32.3

1

1:13:21.5

12.2MPH

5

1:34.8

3

38:55.1

7:51/M

2:10:17.2

3

13

Andrew Holton

40

6

13:59.1

28:32/M

1

1:44.2

7

1:21:54.4

10.9MPH

1

1:02.2

1

35:37.9

7:11/M

2:14:17.8

4

18

Patrick Morrissey

40

4

13:50.4

28:14/M

3

2:10.5

3

1:15:03.7

11.9MPH

10

2:14.6

9

47:39.7

9:36/M

2:20:59.0

5

21

Jonathan Sellwood

40

7

14:12.7

28:59/M

5

2:22.7

5

1:19:58.7

11.2MPH

2

1:19.7

7

45:46.0

9:14/M

2:23:39.9

6

29

Dean Sprague

44

2

13:09.2

26:50/M

4

2:16.6

13

1:32:07.0

9.69MPH

4

1:27.2

2

38:47.8

7:49/M

2:27:47.8

7

34

Kevin Flynn

42

8

14:44.7

30:04/M

10

3:05.6

9

1:24:23.9

10.6MPH

8

1:37.4

6

44:58.9

9:04/M

2:28:50.6

8

37

Scott Smith

41

3

13:47.0

28:08/M

6

2:31.9

11

1:26:33.9

10.3MPH

7

1:35.7

8

46:09.7

9:18/M

2:30:38.4

9

49

Steve Sluyk

43

11

16:35.2

33:51/M

9

2:52.0

12

1:29:17.4

10.0MPH

12

2:27.0

5

44:51.4

9:03/M

2:36:03.1

10

50

Erich Ewy

43

12

17:08.8

34:58/M

13

4:45.4

8

1:23:29.5

10.7MPH

9

1:47.0

11

49:16.1

9:56/M

2:36:26.8

11

51

Galen Davis

43

15

19:42.7

40:12/M

12

3:38.5

6

1:21:40.5

10.9MPH

11

2:22.3

12

49:57.7

10:04/M

2:37:21.9

12

52

Tom Phielix

43

10

14:58.8

30:33/M

11

3:29.2

10

1:25:23.8

10.5MPH

15

2:44.1

13

51:03.7

10:18/M

2:37:39.7

13

56

Doug Bertrand

42

17

23:14.8

47:25/M

16

6:45.0

4

1:18:25.0

11.4MPH

14

2:33.9

10

48:16.5

9:44/M

2:39:15.2

14

80

Carlos Arboleda

40

9

14:48.9

30:12/M

8

2:36.8

14

1:37:49.7

9.13MPH

13

2:28.9

14

57:47.9

11:39/M

2:55:32.4

15

112

Gregory Leonard

43

13

18:18.3

37:21/M

14

5:00.7

15

1:50:07.2

8.11MPH

6

1:35.3

15

1:07:04.1

13:31/M

3:22:05.8

16

127

John Hale

43

16

21:40.5

44:13/M

15

5:30.5

16

1:59:57.6

7.44MPH

16

3:49.3

16

1:12:55.1

14:42/M

3:43:53.1

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Carl Fout

47

5

17:14.2

35:10/M

5

3:17.5

1

1:15:22.4

11.8MPH

2

1:32.0

1

41:41.3

8:24/M

2:19:07.5

2

28

Dale Hall

46

2

15:25.8

31:28/M

1

2:17.6

2

1:20:55.8

11.0MPH

3

1:40.0

4

46:24.5

9:21/M

2:26:43.9

3

36

Mark Mico

45

1

12:47.1

26:05/M

2

2:37.2

5

1:27:52.1

10.2MPH

1

1:14.0

3

45:49.0

9:14/M

2:30:19.4

4

45

Bryan Estep

45

3

16:01.7

32:41/M

3

2:44.6

3

1:27:14.7

10.2MPH

7

2:41.8

2

45:48.3

9:14/M

2:34:31.2

5

62

Roberto Gallegos

48

4

16:56.3

34:33/M

4

3:10.1

4

1:27:35.7

10.2MPH

6

2:37.9

6

51:32.0

10:23/M

2:41:52.2

6

72

Arnie Fonseca Jr

48

6

18:38.4

38:02/M

7

4:16.2

7

1:35:13.4

9.38MPH

4

1:58.8

5

48:37.1

9:48/M

2:48:44.0

7

77

Tony Anderson

47

7

19:14.0

39:15/M

9

5:22.6

6

1:31:22.2

9.77MPH

9

3:47.4

7

52:59.5

10:41/M

2:52:45.8

8

107

Stephen Caputo

46

8

19:41.5

40:10/M

6

4:13.0

9

1:48:11.1

8.25MPH

5

2:03.9

8

1:03:55.0

12:53/M

3:18:04.5

9

116

Tim Williams

49

9

25:49.2

52:41/M

8

4:50.9

8

1:43:41.9

8.61MPH

8

3:09.0

9

1:08:36.5

13:50/M

3:26:07.5

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Bruce Bornhurst

51

1

13:26.9

27:25/M

1

2:23.8

1

1:24:14.1

10.6MPH

3

1:43.5

2

46:03.8

9:17/M

2:27:52.2

2

43

Neil Howk

54

4

18:25.3

37:35/M

2

2:48.8

3

1:27:38.7

10.2MPH

2

1:39.1

1

43:16.7

8:43/M

2:33:48.6

3

54

Peter Emery

50

5

19:02.7

38:51/M

4

3:34.4

2

1:24:18.9

10.6MPH

1

1:37.9

3

49:40.3

10:01/M

2:38:14.4

4

68

Mike Watkins

54

2

15:06.1

30:49/M

3

3:27.2

4

1:29:33.2

10.0MPH

4

2:27.3

5

55:59.7

11:17/M

2:46:33.6

5

82

Jack Nielsen

52

3

15:35.7

31:48/M

5

4:50.9

6

1:40:54.1

8.85MPH

6

4:30.3

4

50:59.3

10:17/M

2:56:50.5

6

113

James Siart

50

6

22:38.4

46:11/M

6

5:19.6

5

1:35:12.4

9.38MPH

5

4:08.1

6

1:16:11.2

15:22/M

3:23:29.8

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Steve Becker

58

3

16:44.4

34:09/M

2

3:36.9

1

1:17:43.7

11.5MPH

1

1:28.2

2

47:07.9

9:30/M

2:26:41.2

2

48

Laurie Goddard

59

1

13:16.7

27:04/M

1

3:06.3

4

1:30:20.7

9.88MPH

2

1:45.7

1

46:54.0

9:27/M

2:35:23.4

3

57

Bill Sandercock

55

2

15:29.3

31:36/M

3

3:37.3

3

1:30:08.2

9.91MPH

3

2:01.2

3

48:27.9

9:46/M

2:39:44.0

4

70

Scott Sampson

55

5

21:57.1

44:48/M

5

4:47.0

2

1:27:13.0

10.2MPH

4

2:38.0

4

51:16.5

10:20/M

2:47:51.6

5

90

Paul Graham

57

4

18:04.4

36:52/M

4

3:54.0

6

1:45:55.9

8.43MPH

5

2:46.7

5

51:55.5

10:28/M

3:02:36.6

6

108

Ron Blake

58

6

24:58.8

50:57/M

6

5:03.9

5

1:44:37.9

8.53MPH

6

2:49.7

6

1:01:03.5

12:19/M

3:18:33.9

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

60

Bruce Wacker

61

2

15:52.1

32:23/M

1

2:31.7

1

1:29:26.2

10.0MPH

1

1:58.9

1

51:29.1

10:23/M

2:41:18.1

2

95

Ronald Scranton

64

1

14:17.3

29:09/M

2

3:24.0

2

1:34:47.3

9.42MPH

2

3:06.3

2

1:09:20.4

13:59/M

3:04:55.5

3

134

Jack Dean

64

 

 

 

3

30:12.9

3

2:16:15.7

6.55MPH

3

4:39.1

3

1:26:37.2

17:28/M

4:17:44.9