DAISY DASH 5K

Age Group Results

June 17, 2007


Race held in Clarendon Hills, IL. Results By Race Time.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marisa Mele             Naperville  IL      20        9      19:23.7    6:15/M
       2    Mary Rose Veselik       Clarendon Hills  IL 43       22      20:51.3    6:44/M
       3    Kathrine Warren         Hinsdale  IL        17       24      20:59.6    6:46/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meg Cardwell                                 0      166      27:43.3    8:56/M
Top

Female No Age Given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeanine Schuster        Clarendon Hills  IL  0      228      30:33.8    9:51/M
       2    Amy Kaplan              Clarendon Hills  IL 0       253      31:26.9   10:08/M
Top

Girls 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rita Kuckertz           Clarendon Hills  IL 14       54      23:10.4    7:28/M
       2    Katie Lynam             Simpsonville  SC    14       70      23:46.6    7:40/M
       3    Lauren Emery            Clarendon Hills  IL 14      109      25:28.1    8:13/M
       4    Anna Paulson            Clarendon Hills  IL 12      138      26:47.2    8:38/M
       5    Kerry Grosshans         Clarendon Hills  IL 12      158      27:26.6    8:51/M
       6    Katie Murphy            Clarendon Hills  IL 10      159      27:26.9    8:51/M
       7    Victoria Boste          Clarendon Hills  IL 9       160      27:27.3    8:51/M
       8    Emily Brown             Westmont  IL        12      174      28:01.2    9:02/M
       9    Claire Veselik          Clarendon Hills  IL 12      184      28:22.6    9:09/M
      10    Julia Gesior            Clarendon Hills  IL 14      187      28:29.3    9:11/M
      11    Kate Gelman             Clarendon Hills  IL 12      198      28:53.2    9:19/M
      12    Claudi Schwitz          Clarendon Hills  IL 13      233      30:41.0    9:54/M
      13    Millie Donoghue         Barrington  IL      11      242      30:51.2    9:57/M
      14    Grace Nestrom                               12      284      33:27.8   10:47/M
      15    Emily Gates             Clarendon Hills  IL 13      289      33:43.2   10:53/M
      16    Carlie Abraham          Clarendon Hills  IL 12      294      34:18.9   11:04/M
      17    Grace Doyle             Clarendon Hills  IL 6       297      34:31.4   11:08/M
      18    Nora Zaher              Clarendon Hills  IL 11      298      34:37.4   11:10/M
      19    Melissa Loar            Naperville  IL      12      309      35:09.2   11:20/M
      20    Lucy Grundberg          Clarendon Hills  IL  9      322      36:00.3   11:37/M
      21    Haleigh Monyek          Clarendon Hills  IL 11      325      36:16.5   11:42/M
      22    Ame Kuchertz                                 6      331      36:35.5   11:48/M
      23    Anne Kuckertz           Clarendon Hills  IL 6       332      37:35.9   12:07/M
      24    Mary Kuckertz           Clarendon Hills  IL 11      334      37:39.9   12:09/M
      25    Kelly Wohlever          Clarendon Hills  IL 13      338      38:09.5   12:18/M
      26    Jayne Jaeger            Clarendon Hills  IL 13      339      38:10.7   12:19/M
      27    Meghan Cabevey                              13      340      38:11.9   12:19/M
      28    Jill Pocius             Clarendon Hills  IL 12      350      40:05.8   12:56/M
      29    Emma Gurka                                   8      353      40:10.3   12:57/M
      30    Erin Dyle               Clarendon Hills  IL 8       354      40:10.7   12:57/M
      31    Kaley Peterson          Clarendon Hills  IL 11      356      40:27.4   13:03/M
      32    Cara Jaeger             Clarendon Hills  IL 11      359      40:35.5   13:05/M
      33    Emily Grahan                                 7      360      40:52.1   13:11/M
      34    Tracy Wohlever          Clarendon Hills  IL  8      361      41:06.3   13:15/M
      35    Karly Berger            Hinsdale  IL         8      363      41:35.0   13:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cailley Chakeen         Clarendon Hills  IL 19       35      21:56.0    7:05/M
       2    Mallory Loar            Naperville  IL      15       40      22:19.5    7:12/M
       3    Elaine Kuckertz         Clarendon Hills  IL 16       55      23:11.4    7:29/M
       4    Kate Kiyosaki           Hinsdale  IL        18       88      24:26.7    7:53/M
       5    Amy Workend             Clarendon Hills  IL 19      104      25:25.9    8:12/M
       6    Allie Emery             Clarendon Hills  IL 17      108      25:27.6    8:13/M
       7    Callie Wade             Clarendon Hills  IL 18      116      25:38.3    8:16/M
       8    Lena White              Westmont  IL        18      133      26:35.5    8:35/M
       9    Nora Nickels            Clarendon Hills  IL 16      161      27:32.3    8:53/M
      10    Shannon Woods           Clarendon Hills  IL 16      165      27:42.2    8:56/M
      11    Bess Donoghue           Barrington  IL      15      194      28:47.9    9:17/M
      12    Jennie Kuckertz         Clarendon Hills  IL 19      214      29:33.9    9:32/M
      13    Kelsey Triebes          Glen Ellyn  IL      18      223      30:09.0    9:44/M
      14    Mary Kate Veselik       Clarendon Hills  IL 15      229      30:34.5    9:52/M
      15    Lauren Meyer            Clarendon  Hills  I 19      273      33:04.5   10:40/M
      16    Katherine Wade          Clarendon Hills  IL 15      301      34:42.0   11:12/M
      17    Marissa Loar            Naperville  IL      15      308      35:06.4   11:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jill Lazzari            Chicago  IL         24      278      33:15.3   10:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Analiese Jacobs         Darien  IL          29       84      24:10.6    7:48/M
       2    Laura Boskelly          Bensenville  IL     28      226      30:23.6    9:48/M
       3    Marie Dicosola          Hinsdale  IL        29      292      34:09.5   11:01/M
       4    Sara Edwards            Willowbrook  IL     28      367      43:56.4   14:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beth Ryan               Joliet  IL          31      100      25:01.2    8:04/M
       2    Lisa Kramer             Hinsdale  IL        34      124      26:06.6    8:25/M
       3    Jill Maine              Hinsdale  IL        34      127      26:21.1    8:30/M
       4    Lora Edwards            Willowbrook  IL     30      211      29:33.1    9:32/M
       5    Peggy O'Connell         Joliet  IL          32      213      29:33.6    9:32/M
       6    Julie Hafner            Clarendon Hills  IL 34      240      30:47.8    9:56/M
       7    Deanna Rosenbaum        Riverside  IL       30      264      31:50.1   10:16/M
       8    Laura Eck               Westmont  IL        33      275      33:05.8   10:40/M
       9    Julie Michal            Westmont  IL        34      282      33:22.2   10:46/M
      10    Michelle Boyd           Downers Grove       33      314      35:32.9   11:28/M
      11    Jennifer Surowiec       Clarendon Hills  IL 32      317      35:52.7   11:34/M
      12    Kathleen Aguinaldo      Chicago  IL         31      374      45:08.0   14:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alix Palo               Clarendon Hills  IL 37       36      22:00.1    7:06/M
       2    Amy Lyman               Clarendon Hills  IL 37       58      23:14.9    7:30/M
       3    Bride Burke             Clarendon Hills  IL 39       85      24:13.6    7:49/M
       4    Suzanne Schewing        Clarendon Hills  IL 35       91      24:34.8    7:55/M
       5    Kim Kellock             Clarendon Hills  IL 35       92      24:37.1    7:56/M
       6    Kristine Gross                              38      113      25:33.3    8:15/M
       7    Kirsten Peterson        Clarendon Hills  IL 39      119      25:43.9    8:18/M
       8    Kris Berger             Hinsdale  IL        39      132      26:31.8    8:33/M
       9    Lisa Kleinz             Westmont  IL        39      139      26:49.1    8:39/M
      10    Gwen Moser              Clarendon Hills  IL 35      148      27:01.5    8:43/M
      11    Christi Cashman         Clarendon Hills  IL 38      162      27:32.6    8:53/M
      12    Jennifer Caramanico     Clarendon Hills  IL 37      163      27:37.0    8:55/M
      13    Nancy Graham            Clarendon Hills  IL 37      176      28:04.6    9:03/M
      14    Melanie Morissey        Hinsdale  IL        39      178      28:10.0    9:05/M
      15    Jill Cecchini           Clarendon Hills  IL 37      179      28:10.6    9:05/M
      16    Anne Malcolm            Clarendon Hills  IL 35      190      28:44.2    9:16/M
      17    Susie Turek             Clarendon Hills  IL 35      191      28:44.6    9:16/M
      18    Melissa Staab           Clarendon Hills  IL 35      192      28:45.2    9:16/M
      19    Kimberly McBride        Elmhurst  IL        35      236      30:45.3    9:55/M
      20    Cheryl Caveney          Clarendon Hills  IL 39      276      33:07.9   10:41/M
      21    Jackie Anglin           Clarendon Hills  IL 35      316      35:50.1   11:34/M
      22    Jennifer Voorhees       Hinsdale  IL        39      327      36:18.4   11:43/M
      23    Tracy Ging              Clarendon Hills  IL 38      329      36:24.1   11:45/M
      24    Bridget Schlais         Clarendon Hills  IL 39      355      40:26.9   13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jane Odonnell           Western Springs  IL 43       29      21:32.1    6:57/M
       2    Eyleen Hawkins          Clarendon Hills  IL 41       42      22:34.7    7:17/M
       3    Colleen Brown           Westmont  IL        43       83      24:10.3    7:48/M
       4    Suzanne Holmes          Oak Park  IL        42       97      24:54.3    8:02/M
       5    Joan Tuisl              Clarendon Hills  IL 42      106      25:26.9    8:12/M
       6    Gigi Wasz               Clarendon Hills  IL 43      129      26:27.1    8:32/M
       7    Nena White              Westmont  IL        40      164      27:40.0    8:55/M
       8    Lisa Adams              Clarendon Hills  IL 42      168      27:50.4    8:59/M
       9    Martha Kanter           Clarendon Hills  IL 43      172      28:00.2    9:02/M
      10    Donna Mittelstadt       Clarendon Hills  IL 43      180      28:11.9    9:05/M
      11    Patricia Schreiber      Clarendon Hills  IL 43      188      28:37.3    9:14/M
      12    Carol Gelman            Clarendon Hills  IL 41      199      29:01.5    9:22/M
      13    Sue Kennedy             Clarendon Hills  IL 43      204      29:20.0    9:28/M
      14    Jill Quinones           Clarendon Hills  IL 44      219      29:48.0    9:37/M
      15    Margaret Cullinane      Elmhurst  IL        42      221      29:54.7    9:39/M
      16    Kelly Sierra            Clarendon Hills  IL 40      231      30:38.8    9:53/M
      17    Janet Frasca            Clarendon Hills  IL 42      237      30:46.0    9:55/M
      18    Patti O'Grady           Clarendon Hills  IL 42      239      30:47.1    9:56/M
      19    Jill Broz               Clarendon Hills  IL 40      247      31:09.1   10:03/M
      20    Jane Wurster            Clarendon Hills  IL 41      269      32:45.9   10:34/M
      21    Connie Jaeger           Clarendon Hills  IL 42      277      33:14.4   10:43/M
      22    Anne La Valle           Clarendon Hills  IL 42      281      33:21.6   10:45/M
      23    Julie Doyle             Clarendon Hills  IL 41      300      34:39.3   11:11/M
      24    Lisa Zimmer             Glenview  IL        41      311      35:15.4   11:22/M
      25    Kelly Barofsky          Clarendon Hills  IL 42      319      35:55.1   11:35/M
      26    Cheryl Smith            Hinsdale  IL        42      321      35:58.9   11:36/M
      27    Therese Wohlever        Clarendon Hills  IL 42      328      36:23.4   11:44/M
      28    Ruth White              Clarendon Hills  IL 41      358      40:35.2   13:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Zampa          Clarendon Hills  IL 46       71      23:48.5    7:41/M
       2    Barb Workend            Clarendon Hills  IL 48      103      25:25.5    8:12/M
       3    Robin McCarthy          Willowbrook  IL     46      144      26:57.0    8:42/M
       4    Rosemary Grant          Clarendon Hills  IL 49      197      28:52.8    9:19/M
       5    Anne Gesior             Clarendon Hills  IL 46      200      29:05.4    9:23/M
       6    Janice White            Clarendon Hills  IL 46      209      29:25.3    9:29/M
       7    Peg Koenigs             Clarendon Hills  IL 48      217      29:45.2    9:36/M
       8    Kate McGowan            Clarendon Hills  IL 45      218      29:46.5    9:36/M
       9    Melissa Meyer           Clarendon Hills  IL 48      234      30:41.8    9:54/M
      10    Denice Martin           Westmont  IL        45      245      30:56.0    9:59/M
      11    Valerie Zaher           Clarendon Hills  IL 45      299      34:38.3   11:10/M
      12    Susan Tiemstra          Clarendon Hills  IL 49      305      34:47.6   11:13/M
      13    Julia Wade              Clarendon Hills  IL 48      306      34:48.5   11:14/M
      14    Julia Moravcsik         Clarendon Hills  IL 45      344      38:15.2   12:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vicki Marek                                 52      126      26:20.0    8:30/M
       2    Bonnie Popielarz        Naperville  IL      51      145      26:58.7    8:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margaret Boskelly       Bensenville  IL     55      227      30:30.0    9:50/M
       2    Mary Elaine Koren       Oak Brook  IL       57      251      31:22.7   10:07/M
       3    Linda Heffernan         Oak Park  IL        59      256      31:37.2   10:12/M
       4    Yola Chrusciel          Willowbrook  IL     55      368      44:01.8   14:12/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jonathan O'Brien        Downers Grove  IL   19        1      17:23.5    5:36/M
       2    Thomas Fielder          Westmont  IL        18        2      17:33.2    5:40/M
       3    Jacob Schlueter                             19        3      17:54.7    5:46/M
Top

Male No Age Given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Divis David                                  0      248      31:10.9   10:03/M
       2    Divis Chris                                  0      250      31:13.2   10:04/M
Top

Boys 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dylan Palo              Clarendon Hills  IL 12       26      21:17.0    6:52/M
       2    Mark Gesior             Clarendon Hills  IL 12       37      22:02.3    7:06/M
       3    Bo Donoghue             Barrington  IL      13      110      25:30.7    8:14/M
       4    Christopher Brenk       Clarendon Hills  IL  9      114      25:33.7    8:15/M
       5    Alec Wohlever           Clarendon Hills  IL 11      117      25:39.9    8:16/M
       6    David Moran             Hinsdale  IL        12      122      25:59.0    8:23/M
       7    Albert La Valle         Clarendon Hills  IL  9      147      27:00.4    8:43/M
       8    Jake Kellock            Clarendon Hills  IL  9      150      27:07.4    8:45/M
       9    T.j. Caveney                                11      154      27:22.4    8:50/M
      10    Jimmy Blodgett          Clarendon Hills  IL 13      177      28:07.5    9:04/M
      11    Kenny Silk              Hinsdale  IL        14      181      28:15.2    9:07/M
      12    Matthew Silk            Hinsdale  IL        12      183      28:21.2    9:09/M
      13    Alex Witz               Hinsdale  IL        12      195      28:52.1    9:19/M
      14    Andrew La Valle         Clarendon Hills  IL  7      196      28:52.5    9:19/M
      15    Christopher Kennedy     Clarendon Hills  IL 12      201      29:06.3    9:23/M
      16    Tucker McCarthy         Willowbrook  IL      9      202      29:09.2    9:24/M
      17    Timmy Graham            Clarendon Hills  IL 11      206      29:22.8    9:28/M
      18    Jimmy Kellock           Clarendon Hills  IL  9      215      29:34.2    9:32/M
      19    Matthew Chirillo        Clarendon Hills  IL 11      238      30:46.4    9:55/M
      20    Jake Hyland             Clarendon Hills  IL 10      260      31:46.7   10:15/M
      21    Charlie Cashman         Hinsdale  IL        13      261      31:47.3   10:15/M
      22    Ryan Melloni            Clarendon Hills  IL 13      267      31:54.8   10:17/M
      23    John Becker             Wheaton  IL          8      270      32:54.1   10:37/M
      24    Ben Doyle               Clarendon Hills  IL 10      280      33:16.0   10:44/M
      25    Kevin Kiyosaki          Hinsdale  IL        11      286      33:29.6   10:48/M
      26    John W Rohan            Clarendon Hills  IL 10      291      34:02.5   10:59/M
      27    Nicholas Chirillo       Clarendon Hills  IL  7      302      34:44.8   11:12/M
      28    Thomsen Randle          Clarendon Hills  IL  6      303      34:46.3   11:13/M
      29    Max Mittelstadt         Clarendon Hills  IL  8      307      34:49.1   11:14/M
      30    Bulke Hamet                                 11      310      35:12.3   11:21/M
      31    Owen Voorhees           Hinsdale  IL         9      324      36:14.2   11:41/M
      32    Danny Graham            Clarendon Hills  IL  9      330      36:27.7   11:45/M
      33    Lucas Confalonieri      Clarendon Hills  IL 12      333      37:36.7   12:08/M
      34    Azim Khan               Clarendon Hills  IL  8      335      37:46.1   12:11/M
      35    Weston Berger           Hinsdale  IL        10      336      37:49.2   12:12/M
      36    Morgan Patterson        Las Vegas  NV       14      337      37:51.8   12:13/M
      37    Emmett Grundberg        Clarendon Hills  IL  8      341      38:13.0   12:20/M
      38    Nathan McGowan          Clarendon Hills  IL  8      342      38:13.4   12:20/M
      39    Fareed Kahn                                  5      343      38:13.8   12:20/M
      40    Cole Justusw                                12      347      38:40.2   12:28/M
      41    Michael Mangan          Downers Grove  IL    8      351      40:06.6   12:56/M
      42    Jack Castellon          Clarendon Hills  IL  7      357      40:34.7   13:05/M
      43    Bobby Galvin            Clarendon Hills  IL 10      369      44:13.8   14:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Silk             Hinsdale  IL        16        7      18:47.5    6:04/M
       2    Sunbir Gill             Westmont  IL        19       13      20:03.6    6:28/M
       3    Colin Korst             Wheaton  IL         15       18      20:34.1    6:38/M
       4    Patrick Hiller          Clarendon Hills  IL 17       21      20:42.4    6:41/M
       5    David Tiemstra          Clarendon Hills  IL 17       50      22:54.6    7:23/M
       6    Bobby Silk              Hinsdale  IL        17       63      23:23.7    7:33/M
       7    Drew Justus             Clarendon Hills  IL 15       66      23:34.0    7:36/M
       8    Michael Maas            Inverness  IL       17       78      23:58.9    7:44/M
       9    David Kiyosaki          Hindale  IL         15       82      24:06.6    7:46/M
      10    Chris Ellsworth         Clarendon Hills  IL 15      120      25:49.5    8:20/M
      11    Steven Maas             Inverness  IL       16      295      34:20.2   11:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Shaw            Winnetka  IL        24        4      18:05.4    5:50/M
       2    Ryan Lancaster          Elmhurst  IL        24       12      20:00.2    6:27/M
       3    Ben Tiemstra            Clarendon Hills  IL 22       43      22:39.4    7:18/M
       4    Kevin Conner            Clarendon Hills  IL 23       57      23:12.8    7:29/M
       5    Dave Triebes            Glen Ellyn  IL      22      118      25:42.1    8:17/M
       6    Scott Thomas            Chicago  IL         24      279      33:15.7   10:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Meyer             Chicago  IL         27      373      45:06.2   14:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Guy Pisani              Clarendon Hills  IL 33       25      21:15.7    6:51/M
       2    Jim Shaw                                    30       32      21:47.2    7:02/M
       3    Brian Headrick          Western Springs  IL 33       34      21:50.7    7:03/M
       4    Patrick Donovan         Chicago  IL         32       76      23:57.4    7:44/M
       5    Michael Redding         Westmont  IL        33      137      26:45.9    8:38/M
       6    Brian Miller            Clarendon Hills  IL 33      189      28:40.1    9:15/M
       7    Brian Heery             Westmont  IL        34      224      30:09.8    9:44/M
       8    Brian Boyd              Downers Grove  IL   30      255      31:32.3   10:10/M
       9    Craig Saltzman          Buffalo Grove  IL   32      285      33:28.8   10:48/M
      10    Matt Randle             Clarendon Hills  IL 34      304      34:46.9   11:13/M
      11    Dan Surowiec            Clarendon Hills  IL 32      318      35:54.1   11:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Rosen              Elmhurst  IL        35        5      18:15.4    5:53/M
       2    Steve Westol            Westchester  IL     37       11      19:55.5    6:25/M
       3    Andrew Caveney          Clarendon Hills  IL 38       14      20:09.4    6:30/M
       4    Pat Cardwell            Clarendon Hills  IL 37       16      20:18.1    6:33/M
       5    Brian McGreal           Elmhurst  IL        38       28      21:30.9    6:56/M
       6    Erik Hagen              Clarendon Hills  IL 36       30      21:40.2    6:59/M
       7    Anthony Kehoe           Grayslake  IL       37       38      22:14.3    7:10/M
       8    Dan Allen               Joliet  IL          38       39      22:17.9    7:11/M
       9    Al La Valle             Clarendon Hills  IL 39       49      22:53.5    7:23/M
      10    Andrew Tistle           Clarendon Hills  IL 39       56      23:12.0    7:29/M
      11    Daniel Odonnell         Chicago  IL         37       64      23:24.8    7:33/M
      12    Todd Vandelune          Clarendon Hills  IL 39       67      23:36.3    7:37/M
      13    Tom Panoplos            Clarendon Hills  IL 38       68      23:39.1    7:38/M
      14    Tom Burton              Hinsdale  IL        39       69      23:40.7    7:38/M
      15    Michael Ascher          Clarendon Hills  IL 37       72      23:50.1    7:41/M
      16    Brian McLaughlin        Lagrange Park  IL   36       75      23:56.9    7:43/M
      17    Chris Myers             Aurora  IL          35       80      24:02.8    7:45/M
      18    Kyle Wood               Hinsdale  IL        37       95      24:53.0    8:02/M
      19    Tom Lewis               Clarendon Hills  IL 38       98      24:59.9    8:04/M
      20    Michael Heilman         Romeoville  IL      35      101      25:01.6    8:04/M
      21    John Lausch             Chicago  IL         36      102      25:16.1    8:09/M
      22    Frank Morissey          Hinsdale  IL        39      111      25:31.6    8:14/M
      23    Bob Lyman               Clarendon Hills  IL 36      135      26:42.8    8:37/M
      24    Doug Kramer             Hinsdale  IL        37      142      26:54.2    8:41/M
      25    Joseph Tobolski         Clarendon Hills  IL 38      143      26:55.7    8:41/M
      26    Tim Graham              Clarendon Hills  IL 37      149      27:04.6    8:44/M
      27    Paul Loar               Naperville  IL      38      170      27:54.4    9:00/M
      28    Jon Arendt              Clarendon Hills  IL 36      171      27:58.5    9:01/M
      29    Steven Yandel           Lisle  IL           38      208      29:24.5    9:29/M
      30    Michael Hall            Riverside  IL       35      220      29:49.2    9:37/M
      31    Michael Anglin          Clarendon Hills  IL 35      244      30:55.0    9:58/M
      32    Jeff Gooding            Westmont  IL        37      246      30:58.7    9:59/M
      33    Nicholas Rizzo          Lisle  IL           39      258      31:44.5   10:14/M
      34    Clay Hafner             Clarendon Hills  IL 36      259      31:45.6   10:15/M
      35    Todd Johnson            Champaign  IL       37      262      31:47.9   10:15/M
      36    Michael Rediger         Clarendon Hills  IL 38      265      31:50.8   10:16/M
      37    Scott Becker            Wheaton  IL         36      271      33:00.0   10:39/M
      38    Dale Bowling            Clarendon Hills  IL 35      345      38:21.9   12:22/M
      39    John Berger             Hinsdale  IL        39      364      41:36.3   13:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Viramontes       Chicago  IL         43        8      18:51.6    6:05/M
       2    Christopher Odonnell    Western Springs  IL 41       10      19:38.2    6:20/M
       3    Ronald Wilson                               43       20      20:35.8    6:38/M
       4    John Voorhees           Hinsdale  IL        41       23      20:53.1    6:44/M
       5    Kevin McCann            Clarendon Hills  IL 43       31      21:44.0    7:01/M
       6    John Darrow             Clarendon Hills  IL 41       33      21:48.6    7:02/M
       7    Bradford Peterson       Clarendon Hills  IL 40       45      22:48.3    7:21/M
       8    Rudolph Schlais         Clarendon Hills  IL 41       47      22:52.1    7:23/M
       9    Daniel Frasca           Clarendon Hills  IL 44       52      23:07.7    7:27/M
      10    David Sharp             Clarendon Hills  IL 43       61      23:18.8    7:31/M
      11    Peter Giefer            Plainfield  IL      40       65      23:28.2    7:34/M
      12    Keith Veselik           Clarendon Hills  IL 43       74      23:55.9    7:43/M
      13    Scott Jones             Clarendon Hills  IL 40       77      23:58.3    7:44/M
      14    Joseph Gesior           Clarendon Hills  IL 44       79      23:59.8    7:44/M
      15    Michael Murphy          Clarendon Hills  IL 41       87      24:23.6    7:52/M
      16    Michael Gurka           Clarendon Hills  IL 41      112      25:32.5    8:14/M
      17    David Quinn             Chicago  IL         41      115      25:36.4    8:15/M
      18    Jim Kleinz              Westmont  IL        42      121      25:55.2    8:22/M
      19    David Yandel            Clarendon Hills  IL 41      128      26:25.9    8:31/M
      20    Michael Mittelstadt     Clarendon Hills  IL 41      140      26:51.5    8:40/M
      21    Brian Brixie            Clarendon Hills  IL 40      151      27:09.6    8:45/M
      22    Robert Mittenthal       Glen Ellyn  IL      41      186      28:26.5    9:10/M
      23    David Wasz              Clarendon Hills  IL 43      193      28:46.4    9:17/M
      24    James Wohlever          Clarendon Hills  IL 41      207      29:24.0    9:29/M
      25    David Martin            Westmont  IL        41      210      29:29.6    9:31/M
      26    Scott Moore             Clarendon Hills  IL 42      230      30:37.4    9:53/M
      27    Terry O'Grady           Clarendon Hills  IL 40      241      30:48.6    9:56/M
      28    Edward Tirakian         Clarendon Hills  IL 44      257      31:41.4   10:13/M
      29    Thomas McBride          Elmhurst  IL        42      268      32:30.1   10:29/M
      30    Jeff Chadwell           Clarendon Hills  IL 43      287      33:30.6   10:48/M
      31    John M Rohan            Clarendon Hills  IL 43      293      34:14.1   11:03/M
      32    Dave Zimmer             Glenview  IL        42      312      35:25.1   11:25/M
      33    Phil Lebeau             Naperville  IL      41      313      35:26.1   11:26/M
      34    Dennis Cabanski         Chicago  IL         42      320      35:56.6   11:35/M
      35    Scott Grundberg         Clarendon Hills  IL 44      323      36:02.9   11:37/M
      36    Mike Mangan             Downers Grove  IL   43      352      40:07.2   12:56/M
      37    Gene Hughes             Hinsdale  IL        40      365      43:03.2   13:53/M
      38    Marc Monyek             Clarendon Hills  IL 43      366      43:38.8   14:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Cohen              Chicago  IL         47        6      18:31.6    5:58/M
       2    Clint Triebes           Glen Ellyn  IL      48       15      20:14.4    6:32/M
       3    Scott Arient            La Grange Park  IL  49       17      20:31.9    6:37/M
       4    Jay Belinke             Marengo  IL         45       19      20:35.4    6:38/M
       5    Jim Petersen            Westmont  IL        49       27      21:28.0    6:55/M
       6    Doug Kaplan             Hinsdale  IL        45       44      22:46.6    7:21/M
       7    Jerry Loar              Naperville  IL      46       51      22:58.6    7:25/M
       8    Gary Brown              Westmont  IL        47       59      23:15.4    7:30/M
       9    Timothy Nickels         Clarendon Hills  IL 49       62      23:22.9    7:32/M
      10    William Long            Clarendonhills  IL  45       90      24:31.1    7:55/M
      11    John Thiesfeld          Clarendon Hills  IL 45       96      24:53.7    8:02/M
      12    Dave Emery              Clarendon Hills  IL 46      107      25:27.3    8:13/M
      13    Neal Lofchy             Clarendon Hills  IL 45      125      26:18.1    8:29/M
      14    Stephen Cashman         Hinsdale  IL        47      130      26:27.7    8:32/M
      15    Rich Ellis              Clarendon Hills  IL 47      134      26:37.8    8:35/M
      16    Don Boste               Clarendon Hills  IL 48      136      26:45.1    8:38/M
      17    Bill Paulson            Clarendon Hills  IL 45      141      26:52.5    8:40/M
      18    Dean Koenigs            Clarendon Hills  IL 48      146      26:59.4    8:42/M
      19    Mike Chirillo           Clarendon Hills  IL 45      152      27:17.5    8:48/M
      20    Ed Hawkins              Clarendon Hills  IL 45      156      27:24.2    8:50/M
      21    Douglas McArthur        Hinsdale  IL        49      157      27:26.2    8:51/M
      22    Scott Geller            Clarendon Hills  IL 48      167      27:44.4    8:57/M
      23    Jeff Tiemstra           Clarendon Hills  IL 48      169      27:51.1    8:59/M
      24    William Swanson         Clarendon Hills  IL 49      173      28:00.7    9:02/M
      25    Robyn Long              Clarendon Hills  IL 46      175      28:01.9    9:02/M
      26    John Cullinane          Elmhurst  IL        45      222      29:59.0    9:40/M
      27    Jim Reilly              Clarendon Hills  IL 46      232      30:40.0    9:54/M
      28    Dan Donoghue            Barrington  IL      46      243      30:53.3    9:58/M
      29    Mike Abraham            Clarendon Hills  IL 45      252      31:23.2   10:07/M
      30    Jeff Hyland             Clarendon Hills  IL 47      263      31:49.5   10:16/M
      31    Steve Witz              Clarendon Hills  IL 47      272      33:00.7   10:39/M
      32    John Blodgett           Clarendon Hills  IL 45      274      33:05.0   10:40/M
      33    Tom McCarthy            Willowbrook  IL     47      326      36:17.7   11:42/M
      34    Dan Pocius              Clarendon Hills  IL 49      349      39:15.1   12:40/M
      35    Tim Galvin              Clarendon Hills  IL 48      370      44:30.6   14:21/M
      36    John Dispensa           Westmont  IL        46      371      44:59.6   14:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Al Chase                Westchester  IL     50       46      22:51.0    7:22/M
       2    Peter Korst             Wheaton  IL         53       53      23:09.6    7:28/M
       3    Michael Wroblewski      Clarendon Hills  IL 52       73      23:51.1    7:42/M
       4    Glenn Gibisch           Downers Grove  IL   54       86      24:14.4    7:49/M
       5    Michael Meyer           Springfield  IL     54       89      24:30.2    7:54/M
       6    Monk Sumbach            Clarendon Hills  IL 54      105      25:26.4    8:12/M
       7    Daniel Cray             Clarendon Hills  IL 50      131      26:30.4    8:33/M
       8    Dale Johnson            New Lenox  IL       54      182      28:15.5    9:07/M
       9    John Silk               Hinsdale  IL        52      203      29:16.6    9:26/M
      10    Rich Boulger            Clarendon Hills  IL 53      225      30:12.0    9:45/M
      11    Tom Leibrandt           Brookfield  IL      51      249      31:12.0   10:04/M
      12    Kim Kiyosaki            Hinsdale  IL        52      254      31:28.7   10:09/M
      13    Charles Popielarz       Chicago  IL         54      266      31:51.9   10:16/M
      14    Rick Michal             Westmont  IL        51      283      33:23.3   10:46/M
      15    Michael Kiyosaki        Hinsdale  IL        52      288      33:32.6   10:49/M
      16    Gary Gates              Clarendon Hills  IL 51      290      33:47.5   10:54/M
      17    Curtis Maas             Inverness  IL       51      296      34:25.1   11:06/M
      18    David Kornfeld          Deerfield  IL       50      346      38:39.3   12:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Kahler              Riverside  IL       56       41      22:26.9    7:14/M
       2    John O'Blanis           Downers  IL         56       60      23:16.1    7:30/M
       3    Paul Ward               Elmhurst  IL        56       81      24:06.2    7:46/M
       4    Bob Boardman            Burr Ridge  IL      59       93      24:42.9    7:58/M
       5    Frank Murphy            Bridgeview  IL      59       94      24:43.3    7:58/M
       6    Thomas Prohasko         Clarendon Hills  IL 55       99      25:00.7    8:04/M
       7    John Kroll              Clarendon Hills  IL 55      123      26:02.5    8:24/M
       8    Karl Johnson            Woodridge  IL       58      153      27:18.4    8:48/M
       9    Paul Blaesing           Willowbrook  IL     59      155      27:23.3    8:50/M
      10    Robert Edwards          Willowbrook  IL     56      212      29:33.3    9:32/M
      11    Nick Dragisiz           Clarendon Hills  IL 57      216      29:40.9    9:34/M
      12    Dino Delicata           Oak Brook  IL       56      348      38:45.1   12:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ben Kuckertz            Clarendon Hills  IL 60       48      22:52.8    7:23/M
       2    Peter Baldo             Westmont  IL        60      185      28:25.0    9:10/M
       3    Dan Kelly               Oak Forest  IL      61      205      29:20.6    9:28/M
       4    Larry McPolin           Downers Grove  IL   60      315      35:47.6   11:33/M
       5    Harold Bridges          Clarendon Hills  IL 63      372      45:00.6   14:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dick Riley              Hinsdale  IL        65      235      30:42.4    9:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Tye                 Hinsdale  IL        70      362      41:20.3   13:20/M