Couples Triathlon

Final Team Results

July 15, 2007


Results By RunFAR Racing Services www.run-far.com

Friends - Male

59 & Under

Team - Stephens

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 2:24:50.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

529

Joe Stephens Austin, TX

M

5

3

1:08:41.0

1:08:41.0

2

530

Ed Stephens Austin, TX

M

6

13

1:16:09.0

2:24:50.0

 

Team - Hilltoppers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 2:25:59.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

265

Grant Glauser Austin, TX

M

4

1

1:05:41.7

1:05:41.7

2

266

Jason Alvarez Austin, TX

M

28

20

1:20:18.1

2:25:59.8

 

Team - n00bstick

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 3:01:43.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

368

Daniel King Austin, TX

M

3

25

1:24:31.3

1:24:31.3

2

367

Mark Nagao Austin, TX

M

38

64

1:37:12.3

3:01:43.7

 

Team - Pearl Street United

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 3:12:21.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

362

Mason McLead Austin, TX

M

29

30

1:28:47.2

1:28:47.2

2

361

Diego Larrea Austin, TX

M

45

74

1:43:34.2

3:12:21.4

 

Team - The Newbies

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 3:22:36.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

262

Dean Cross Missouri City, TX

M

37

35

1:34:30.7

1:34:30.7

2

261

Jacob Turner Elgin, TX

M

47

80

1:48:05.7

3:22:36.4

 

60-79

 

Team - Bald and Beautiful

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 10

Team Score (times): 2:22:49.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

593

Kevin Brodwick Austin, TX

M

2

2

1:07:24.0

1:07:24.0

2

594

Neil Randall Austin, Tx

M

1

10

1:15:25.5

2:22:49.6

 

Team - Margarita Maniacs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 2:26:31.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

563

Chris Spencer Austin, TX

M

17

6

1:12:54.3

1:12:54.3

2

564

Jt Buser Austin, TX

M

7

13

1:13:37.2

2:26:31.5

 

Team - Dave & Russell

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 2:30:56.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

562

Russell Metoyer Austin, TX

M

20

4

1:10:20.8

1:10:20.8

2

561

Dave Bunce Austin, TX

M

11

24

1:20:35.7

2:30:56.5

 

Team - Keith & Jeff

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 2:31:54.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

839

Keith Kennedy Austin, TX

M

9

5

1:10:28.9

1:10:28.9

2

772

Jeff Jackson Austin, TX

M

23

26

1:21:25.3

2:31:54.3

 

Team - Up to You

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 2:54:21.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

335

Michael Thompson Austin, TX

M

24

15

1:18:38.0

1:18:38.0

2

536

George Sanchez Round Rock, TX

M

33

52

1:35:43.5

2:54:21.5

 

Team - Tri 4 Him

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 2:56:59.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

802

Douglas Edwards Copperas Cove, TX

M

31

14

1:18:21.3

1:18:21.3

2

777

Alvaro Lira Austin, TX

M

27

55

1:38:38.0

2:56:59.3

 

Team - Portland's Batchelors

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 3:00:07.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

548

Jay Anderson Portland, TX

M

34

28

1:26:10.1

1:26:10.1

2

547

Craig Townsend Portland, TX

M

48

61

1:33:57.7

3:00:07.8

 

Team - Creepy Photo Guys

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 3:05:51.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

85

David McLaughlin Austin, TX

M

32

23

1:22:55.7

1:22:55.7

2

86

Blake Matejowsky Austin, TX

M

39

66

1:42:56.2

3:05:51.9

 

Team - Sweet Leaf Tea

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 3:06:14.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

616

Luis Garcia San Antonio, TX

M

15

11

1:16:12.6

1:16:12.6

2

615

Lance McInnes Austin, Tx

M

42

57

1:50:02.2

3:06:14.8

 

Team - Ed Blue

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 3:07:17.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

331

Adam Reardon Austin, TX

M

13

13

1:16:48.8

1:16:48.8

2

332

Jim Vasek Austin, TX

M

41

61

1:50:28.2

3:07:17.0

 

Team - Mexicants

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 3:13:44.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

447

Jimmy Olivares Austin, TX

M

26

34

1:34:23.8

1:34:23.8

2

448

John Villanueva Austin, TX

M

25

76

1:39:20.7

3:13:44.5

 

Team - Team Takedown

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 3:19:46.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

441

Matt Harmatuk Austin, TX

M

40

31

1:29:30.6

1:29:30.6

2

442

Jarrett Crippen Austin, TX

M

30

78

1:50:15.7

3:19:46.3

 

80-99

 

Team - Team Telxon

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 2:41:12.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

504

Dave Loadman Austin, TX

M

19

9

1:15:38.0

1:15:38.0

2

503

Frank Ciotti Austin, TX

M

21

35

1:25:34.2

2:41:12.3

 

Team - never2old

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 2:41:33.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

281

James Griffis Georgetown, TX

M

16

17

1:18:56.8

1:18:56.8

2

282

Barry Dobbs Austin, TX

M

22

39

1:22:36.5

2:41:33.4

 

Team - Team Dead Weight

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 2:42:37.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

773

Eric Wasser Austin, TX

M

10

12

1:16:37.6

1:16:37.6

2

820

Tony Aventa Austin, TX

M

18

39

1:25:59.8

2:42:37.4

 

Team - java tri bff

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 2:43:13.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

112

Bryan Gilburg Austin, TX

M

12

16

1:18:50.9

1:18:50.9

2

111

Rusty Hruby Austin, TX

M

8

40

1:24:23.0

2:43:13.9

 

Team - Tri Duo

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:58:03.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

358

Dan Holladay Austin, TX

M

14

18

1:19:52.3

1:19:52.3

2

357

Jim Hinkel Austin, TX

M

46

58

1:38:10.9

2:58:03.3

 

Team - Brew Masters

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 3:07:11.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

424

John Mitchell Austin, TX

M

35

32

1:30:45.6

1:30:45.6

2

423

Marlin Craig Austin, TX

M

43

70

1:36:26.1

3:07:11.8

 

100 & Over

 

Team - KLBJ Rockers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 3:02:41.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

601

Jeff Carrol Austin, TX

M

36

29

1:28:09.5

1:28:09.5

2

602

Gary Osborn Austin, TX

M

44

65

1:34:32.1

3:02:41.7