Couples Triathlon

Final Team Results

July 15, 2007


Results By RunFAR Racing Services www.run-far.com

Friends - Mixed

59 & Under

Team - Mashing Face

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 2:33:55.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

57

Noah Bartsch Austin, TX

M

42

16

1:15:32.5

1:15:32.5

2

58

Jill Berman Austin, TX

F

23

41

1:18:23.2

2:33:55.8

 

Team - MegGreg

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 2:36:11.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

136

Meghan Flanagan Austin, TX

F

2

9

1:13:49.1

1:13:49.1

2

135

Greg Browne Austin, TX

M

64

56

1:22:22.7

2:36:11.8

 

Team - The Running Noses

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 2:40:05.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

184

Zach Howe Jonestown, TX

M

38

24

1:18:00.5

1:18:00.5

2

183

Christy Carr Lago Vista, TX

F

61

69

1:22:04.5

2:40:05.1

 

Team - Friends of Pain

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 2:41:16.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

146

Jonathan Ballesteros Round Rock, TX

M

35

11

1:14:53.5

1:14:53.5

2

145

Esther Yaniv Austin, TX

F

24

78

1:26:22.8

2:41:16.3

 

Team - Sinking Ship of Fools

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 2:41:18.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

271

Nora Colligan Austin, TX

F

16

13

1:15:07.9

1:15:07.9

2

272

Kevin Rammage Austin, TX

M

132

79

1:26:10.1

2:41:18.0

 

Team - Fast Layne

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 2:41:33.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

155

George Schmitz Austin, TX

M

8

4

1:08:37.7

1:08:37.7

2

156

Layne Severson Austin, TX

F

98

105

1:32:55.4

2:41:33.1

 

Team - T3 Terminators

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 2:45:04.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

611

Joe Blakistone Austin, TX

M

31

23

1:17:45.3

1:17:45.3

2

612

Jennifer Nieman Cedar Park, TX

F

83

92

1:27:18.8

2:45:04.1

 

Team - The BS Express

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 2:48:14.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

89

Bart Barrett Houston, TX

M

65

41

1:20:52.0

1:20:52.0

2

90

Susan Bush Houston, TX

F

82

111

1:27:21.9

2:48:14.0

 

Team - rotflmcopter

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 2:49:00.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

259

David Lynch Houston, TX

M

1

17

1:15:38.5

1:15:38.5

2

260

Gillian Evans Houston, TX

F

84

121

1:33:21.8

2:49:00.3

 

Team - Buds

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 2:51:01.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

149

Andrew Cantwell San Antonio, TX

M

18

10

1:14:16.1

1:14:16.1

2

150

Christina Daluz San Antonio, TX

F

128

125

1:36:45.0

2:51:01.1

 

Team - Team T-Bear

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 2:51:36.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

543

Braden Bozer San Antonio, TX

M

36

12

1:15:04.8

1:15:04.8

2

544

Kelsey Larson San Antonio, TX

F

151

124

1:36:31.7

2:51:36.5

 

Team - Team Awesome

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 2:53:50.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

207

Paul Elliott Killeen, TX

M

50

42

1:20:53.1

1:20:53.1

2

208

Lindsay Brent Killeen, TX

F

142

144

1:32:57.6

2:53:50.8

 

Team - Quail Egg Omelet

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 2:55:21.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

181

Matthew Kessing Corpus Christi, TX

M

49

58

1:24:32.4

1:24:32.4

2

182

Katie Wilson Bastrop, TX

F

63

143

1:30:48.7

2:55:21.1

 

Team - The Two Amigos

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 3:00:00.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

199

Brian Kirk Austin, TX

M

79

32

1:19:34.3

1:19:34.3

2

200

Charissa Canuelle Round Rock, TX

F

86

158

1:40:26.2

3:00:00.6

 

Team - Team Chris Condit

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 3:01:14.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

397

Kartik Rajagopalan Dallas, TX

M

28

18

1:16:27.5

1:16:27.5

2

398

Mercedes Garza Austin, TX

F

190

164

1:44:47.0

3:01:14.5

 

Team - carterlaura

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 3:04:05.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

512

Carter Bird Austin, TX

M

59

71

1:27:24.3

1:27:24.3

2

511

Laura Martin Austin, TX

F

133

185

1:36:41.3

3:04:05.6

 

Team - B-rad

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 3:04:15.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

347

Thomas Miller Austin, TX

M

51

37

1:20:17.3

1:20:17.3

2

348

Zynnya Shelley Austin, TX

F

123

177

1:43:58.6

3:04:15.9

 

Team - Southbound 35

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 3:07:42.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

390

Aaron Nall Dallas, TX

M

85

91

1:31:38.3

1:31:38.3

2

389

Jenna Whitfield Dallas, TX

F

46

201

1:36:04.2

3:07:42.5

 

Team - Recess Rejects

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 3:11:15.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

467

John Byrne San Antonio, TX

M

37

83

1:30:09.4

1:30:09.4

2

468

Jessica Lambert San Antonio, TX

F

73

211

1:41:06.4

3:11:15.9

 

Team - What Were We Thinking.

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 3:11:29.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

478

Kevin Jordan Austin, TX

M

150

105

1:33:31.6

1:33:31.6

2

477

Jenna McSpadden Austin, TX

F

155

223

1:37:58.1

3:11:29.7

 

Team - Puffin Naama

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 3:14:29.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

405

Henri Kjellberg Cypress, TX

M

67

96

1:32:22.3

1:32:22.3

2

406

Kristen Robertson Cypress, TX

F

148

227

1:42:07.5

3:14:29.8

 

Team - SMU Commodores

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 3:16:48.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

330

Harley Koch Dallas, TX

F

92

116

1:37:14.9

1:37:14.9

2

329

Chris Gerard Dallas, TX

M

135

240

1:39:33.6

3:16:48.6

 

Team - Beavers & Ducks

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 3:21:09.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

242

Beth Erlichman Austin, TX

F

101

111

1:36:23.0

1:36:23.0

2

241

Glenn Goldstein Austin, TX

M

13

256

1:44:46.4

3:21:09.4

 

Team - Jingrid Speed

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 258

Team Score (times): 3:23:24.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

293

Joe Sterett Austin, TX

M

62

93

1:31:43.9

1:31:43.9

2

294

Ingrid Sellick Austin, TX

F

172

258

1:51:40.1

3:23:24.0

 

Team - Bradford & Stephanie

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 3:26:36.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

589

Bradford Hardie Austin, TX

M

71

72

1:27:35.1

1:27:35.1

2

590

Stephanie Redding Austin, TX

F

167

248

1:59:01.4

3:26:36.6

 

Team - Pretty Awesome

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 3:29:00.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

639

Jay Fletcher Austin, TX

M

111

125

1:39:53.3

1:39:53.3

2

640

Catherine Hovell Austin, TX

F

109

287

1:49:07.4

3:29:00.8

 

Team - Marson Prizuzak

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 3:32:35.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

287

Matthew MacZuzak Austin, TX

M

102

152

1:46:16.9

1:46:16.9

2

288

Carson Price Austin, TX

F

115

305

1:46:18.6

3:32:35.6

 

Team - Cuddle Monkey's

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 3:34:21.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

171

Steven Bell San Antonio, TX

M

170

100

1:32:34.0

1:32:34.0

2

172

Sarah Penick San Antonio, TX

F

169

278

2:01:47.7

3:34:21.7

 

Team - Crusaders

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 317

Team Score (times): 3:35:49.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

388

Michelle Grushkin San Antonio, TX

F

162

158

1:47:53.8

1:47:53.8

2

387

Scottie Estrada San Antonio, TX

M

165

317

1:47:55.3

3:35:49.1

 

Team - Mike & Rebecca

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 313

Team Score (times): 3:41:39.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

190

Michael Conklin Austin, TX

M

146

141

1:44:14.1

1:44:14.1

2

189

Rebecca Denney Austin, TX

F

53

313

1:57:25.1

3:41:39.3

 

Team - Jamaican Me Crazy

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 339

Team Score (times): 3:49:04.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

569

Victoria Gandaria San Marcos, TX

F

187

169

1:54:31.9

1:54:31.9

2

570

Wallace Alaniz Austin, TX

M

126

339

1:54:32.6

3:49:04.5

 

Team - Team Deep Pocket

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (places): 323

Team Score (times): 3:49:14.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

158

Bowman Townsend Austin, TX

M

131

139

1:43:40.5

1:43:40.5

2

157

Sara Taube Austin, TX

F

114

323

2:05:33.8

3:49:14.4

 

Team - Amit-Charanya

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (places): 307

Team Score (times): 3:51:07.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

471

Amit Bhutani Austin, TX

M

164

120

1:38:37.0

1:38:37.0

2

472

Charanya Ravikumar Austin, TX

F

149

307

2:12:30.2

3:51:07.2

 

Team - Team Lounge

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (places): 359

Team Score (times): 4:05:34.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

216

Merila Walker Austin, TX

F

106

179

2:02:47.1

2:02:47.1

2

215

John Thorne-Thomsen Austin, TX

M

156

359

2:02:47.7

4:05:34.8

 

Team - TROZ

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

203

Elizabeth Huysman Austin, TX

F

97

97

1:32:28.0

1:32:28.0

 

60-79

 

Team - ADI-TEX

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 2:27:36.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

577

Tom Ruthven Austin, TX

M

4

3

1:07:27.8

1:07:27.8

2

578

Lisa Bender Austin, TX

F

27

38

1:20:09.0

2:27:36.8

 

Team - Team T3- Novak/Hanna

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 2:29:14.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

350

Chrissie Novak Austin, TX

F

11

8

1:13:42.8

1:13:42.8

2

349

Scott Hanna Austin, TX

M

48

23

1:15:31.5

2:29:14.3

 

Team - Fuzzy Foreigners

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 2:32:42.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

567

Stephan Schwarze Austin, TX

M

12

1

1:04:17.7

1:04:17.7

2

568

Illiana Miranda Austin, TX

F

105

77

1:28:24.3

2:32:42.1

 

Team - Texas Iron

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 2:33:22.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

598

Glynn Turquand Austin, TX

M

22

6

1:11:28.1

1:11:28.1

2

597

Laura Narvaiz Austin, TX

F

57

49

1:21:54.2

2:33:22.4

 

Team - Team Lola

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:37:07.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

137

Brian Kirkpatrick Austin, TX

M

6

20

1:16:49.3

1:16:49.3

2

138

Courtney Meadows Austin, TX

F

33

58

1:20:18.2

2:37:07.6

 

Team - Juan Ton Tomatoes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 2:42:13.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

443

Jamie Patterson Austin, TX

F

72

28

1:18:51.8

1:18:51.8

2

444

Juan Martinez Austin, TX

M

66

81

1:23:21.3

2:42:13.2

 

Team - My Little Sister

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 2:44:06.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

582

Michelle Metzler Austin, TX

F

30

39

1:20:31.4

1:20:31.4

2

581

Thomas Bressie Austin, TX

M

58

93

1:23:35.3

2:44:06.7

 

Team - Fast AsA humuhumunukunukuapuaa

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 2:45:58.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

131

Eizabeth McQuinn Austin, TX

F

41

49

1:22:52.0

1:22:52.0

2

132

Timothy Ho Austin, TX

M

108

100

1:23:05.9

2:45:58.0

 

Team - KNOLL-LINDSEY

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 2:47:19.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

501

Russell Lindsey Waxahachie, TX

M

90

30

1:19:21.5

1:19:21.5

2

502

Greta Knoll Waco, TX

F

94

104

1:27:58.3

2:47:19.8

 

Team - Team Oreo

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 2:47:56.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

459

Jose Alas Austin, TX

M

20

19

1:16:45.0

1:16:45.0

2

460

Priscilla James Austin, TX

F

120

106

1:31:11.8

2:47:56.9

 

Team - Captain and Tenille

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 2:50:34.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

180

Dan Aja Austin, TX

M

59

1:24:45.5

1:24:45.5

2

179

Nicole Flores Austin, TX

F

54

121

1:25:48.7

2:50:34.2

 

Team - KimBob

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 2:52:05.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

237

Kimberly High Austin, TX

F

60

61

1:25:04.9

1:25:04.9

2

238

Robert Bolin Austin, TX

M

26

129

1:27:00.3

2:52:05.3

 

Team - Artz

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 2:52:37.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

253

Christopher Bartz Austin, TX

M

77

55

1:23:48.8

1:23:48.8

2

254

Jennifer Schwartz Austin, TX

F

139

133

1:28:48.9

2:52:37.7

 

Team - Team Zoolander

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 2:54:25.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

299

Adam Toguchi Austin, TX

M

25

44

1:21:55.1

1:21:55.1

2

300

Alicia Zicker Austin, TX

F

130

142

1:32:30.1

2:54:25.2

 

Team - H & A

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 2:57:14.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

505

Heath Hoselton Austin, TX

M

127

60

1:24:57.2

1:24:57.2

2

506

Celine Adams Austin, TX

F

104

155

1:32:17.0

2:57:14.3

 

Team - M&M's

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 2:58:47.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

327

Matt Jasper Dallas, TX

M

93

73

1:27:36.7

1:27:36.7

2

328

Michelle Lieser Dallas, TX

F

144

159

1:31:10.8

2:58:47.5

 

Team - Leskovar's

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 3:03:10.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

434

Diego Leskovar Austin, TX

M

19

26

1:18:37.9

1:18:37.9

2

433

Tania Leskovar Austin, TX

F

52

170

1:44:32.1

3:03:10.0

 

Team - Inner Sun

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 3:03:12.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

632

Audra Sawicki Austin, TX

F

91

88

1:31:12.9

1:31:12.9

2

631

Ron Burnett Austin, TX

M

118

182

1:31:59.7

3:03:12.6

 

Team - L Colony Racing

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 3:05:44.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

319

Stephen Maier Cedar Park, TX

M

34

40

1:20:51.1

1:20:51.1

2

320

Karen Christensen Cedar Park, TX

F

88

188

1:44:53.0

3:05:44.1

 

Team - t-Thrizzle

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 3:07:01.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

377

Darran Kelinske Austin, TX

M

45

57

1:24:06.6

1:24:06.6

2

378

Anna Weihl Austin, TX

F

99

193

1:42:55.0

3:07:01.6

 

Team - Peanutbutter and Jelly

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 3:07:42.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

520

Paul Pedraza Austin, TX

M

40

29

1:18:53.7

1:18:53.7

2

519

Judy Melchor Austin, TX

F

160

189

1:48:48.6

3:07:42.3

 

Team - Truckers Offspring

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 3:13:07.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

523

Patie Sawyer Austin, TX

F

68

89

1:31:29.7

1:31:29.7

2

524

Brian Pye Austin, TX

M

175

218

1:41:37.4

3:13:07.1

 

Team - Team Baxter

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 3:15:14.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

542

Peter Rein Austin, TX

M

15

31

1:19:25.3

1:19:25.3

2

541

Jodi Zweifler Austin, TX

F

153

202

1:55:49.0

3:15:14.4

 

Team - Shiraz or Cabernet?

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 3:16:47.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

456

Meredith Stettner Austin, TX

F

7

106

1:34:16.0

1:34:16.0

2

455

Jason Carr Austin, TX

M

161

239

1:42:31.0

3:16:47.0

 

Team - All American

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 3:18:58.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

440

Irene Puppak Austin, TX

F

119

109

1:36:02.9

1:36:02.9

2

439

John Moore Austin, TX

M

116

246

1:42:55.5

3:18:58.4

 

Team - Team 100% Agave

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 3:20:21.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

230

Arturo Sanchez Austin, TX

M

122

81

1:29:18.2

1:29:18.2

2

229

Bibiana Beardsley Round Rock, TX

F

166

244

1:51:03.1

3:20:21.3

 

Team - L. Avidus

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 262

Team Score (times): 3:22:33.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

169

Karen Watt Laguna Vista, TX

F

125

107

1:35:00.6

1:35:00.6

2

170

Ersan Alkan Edinburg, TX

M

176

262

1:47:32.5

3:22:33.1

 

Team - YO MAMA

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 3:24:13.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

246

Kristin Sulcer Austin, TX

F

21

113

1:36:39.9

1:36:39.9

2

245

Chad Tucker Austin, TX

M

137

269

1:47:33.6

3:24:13.5

 

Team - B Squared

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 3:25:07.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

334

Brandi Grissom Austin, TX

F

107

134

1:42:32.6

1:42:32.6

2

333

Benjamin Hoster Austin, TX

M

75

269

1:42:34.5

3:25:07.1

 

Team - Team Anderson/Jackson

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 3:25:28.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

220

William Jackson Austin, TX

M

138

121

1:39:17.6

1:39:17.6

2

783

Tina Anderson Cedar Park, TX

F

178

272

1:46:11.1

3:25:28.7

 

Team - J.C. & R.C.

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 285

Team Score (times): 3:28:46.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

291

Jennifer Roman Spicewood, TX

F

174

142

1:44:22.6

1:44:22.6

2

292

Ryan Collity Spicewood, TX

M

173

285

1:44:23.5

3:28:46.2

 

Team - John and Deborah

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 3:40:10.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

832

John Weatherly Austin, TX

M

168

161

1:49:04.1

1:49:04.1

2

824

Deborah Fowler Austin, TX

F

157

325

1:51:06.8

3:40:10.9

 

Team - Team Boom N Chew

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (places): 333

Team Score (times): 3:45:48.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

59

Stephanie Driggers Austin, TX

F

112

166

1:52:27.5

1:52:27.5

2

60

Glenn Sprenger Houston, TX

M

180

333

1:53:21.3

3:45:48.8

 

Team - Bonnie and Clyde

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (places): 328

Team Score (times): 3:48:17.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

161

Randy Vickery Austin, TX

M

110

147

1:44:49.7

1:44:49.7

2

162

Heather Bucklin Austin, TX

F

163

328

2:03:28.0

3:48:17.7

 

Team - Nitro

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (places): 342

Team Score (times): 3:53:33.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

540

Edgar Saenz Austin, TX

M

184

157

1:47:35.5

1:47:35.5

2

539

Diana Mitro Austin, TX

F

179

342

2:05:57.6

3:53:33.1

 

Team - North and South

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (places): 320

Team Score (times): 3:56:34.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

151

David Babbitt Round Rock, TX

M

177

132

1:42:10.4

1:42:10.4

2

152

Shawnda Freeman Austin, TX

F

152

320

2:14:23.5

3:56:34.0

 

Team - Does The Other Half Know?

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (places): 381

Team Score (times): 4:37:59.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

120

Stacy Peterson Austin, TX

F

189

190

2:18:57.3

2:18:57.3

2

119

Steve Corona Georgetown, TX

M

186

381

2:19:02.5

4:37:59.9

 

Team - Texas Two-Steppers

Finish Position - 38

Team Score (places): 378

Team Score (times): 4:45:40.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

462

Amy Myers-Carmouche Austin, TX

F

96

186

2:11:46.0

2:11:46.0

2

461

Hugo Silva Austin, TX

M

188

378

2:33:54.2

4:45:40.3

 

Team - Nemo & Z4

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

164

Courtney Lucas Austin, TX

F

55

99

1:32:30.2

1:32:30.2

 

Team - JBH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

596

Milton Hopkins Austin, Tx

M

56

92

1:31:38.5

1:31:38.5

 

80-99

 

Team - Team T Slab

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 2:20:50.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

622

Tim Terwey Austin, TX

M

9

2

1:05:36.7

1:05:36.7

2

621

Anne Stevenson Austin, TX

F

10

16

1:15:13.7

2:20:50.4

 

Team - Old Pharts

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 12

Team Score (times): 2:21:10.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

429

Karl Stewart Houston, TX

M

3

5

1:09:33.8

1:09:33.8

2

430

Sharon Sander San Antonio, TX

F

5

12

1:11:36.2

2:21:10.1

 

Team - Kelly's Friends

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 2:42:40.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

366

Jason Cottrell San Antonio, TX

M

113

27

1:18:40.0

1:18:40.0

2

365

Eileen McDonald New Braunfels, TX

F

39

83

1:24:00.5

2:42:40.5

 

Team - team janzow

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 2:43:01.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7

Missy Janzow Victoria, TX

F

43

21

1:16:56.8

1:16:56.8

2

8

William Campbell Victoria, TX

M

74

84

1:26:04.2

2:43:01.0

 

Team - Doc Dawgs

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 2:49:06.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

518

Brannan Smoot Austin, TX

M

29

34

1:20:02.8

1:20:02.8

2

517

Kristie Chandler The Woodlands, TX

F

81

114

1:29:03.5

2:49:06.4

 

Team - Not Nursing Home Ready... Yet

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 2:49:51.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

185

Greg Floyd San Antonio, TX

M

145

36

1:20:15.5

1:20:15.5

2

186

Robin D'Aloise San Antonio, TX

F

70

118

1:29:35.5

2:49:51.0

 

Team - Boom Chaka and the Fatman

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 2:50:23.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

297

Sunday Patterson Austin, TX

F

44

33

1:20:01.9

1:20:01.9

2

298

Jim Opre Austin, TX

M

76

117

1:30:21.3

2:50:23.3

 

Team - T3 - Whatever

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 2:57:58.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

588

Kim Obermeyer Austin, TX

F

17

48

1:22:49.4

1:22:49.4

2

587

Dan Lott Austin, TX

M

87

156

1:35:09.4

2:57:58.8

 

Team - cc.socks

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 3:00:25.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

521

Michael Argall Austin, TX

M

78

50

1:23:05.1

1:23:05.1

2

522

Cecilia Turrin Austin, TX

F

154

167

1:37:20.5

3:00:25.7

 

Team - no worries

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 3:01:36.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

77

Keith Simmons Seguin, TX

M

103

46

1:22:07.3

1:22:07.3

2

78

Sara Askey Seguin, TX

F

136

169

1:39:28.9

3:01:36.2

 

Team - Dynamic Duo

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 3:01:44.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

154

Kelli Hardin Austin, TX

F

159

77

1:28:31.9

1:28:31.9

2

153

Michael O'Malley Austin, TX

M

95

180

1:33:12.9

3:01:44.8

 

Team - T3 - Blue

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 3:02:17.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

585

Maurice Culley Austin, TX

M

14

22

1:17:20.8

1:17:20.8

2

586

Nancy Edmonds Austin, TX

F

117

171

1:44:56.5

3:02:17.4

 

Team - Klaude & Rusty's Fave Peeps

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 252

Team Score (times): 3:20:57.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

194

Ken Owens Austin, TX

M

143

122

1:39:18.2

1:39:18.2

2

193

Krista Gregory Austin, TX

F

141

252

1:41:38.9

3:20:57.2

 

Team - LJ Friends

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 3:24:08.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

289

Mark Cathcart Austin, TX

M

80

64

1:26:05.7

1:26:05.7

2

290

Annette Kobus Austin, TX

F

183

237

1:58:02.6

3:24:08.4

 

Team - Guillermo & Carol

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 3:24:54.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

583

Guillermo Basualdo Austin, TX

M

32

52

1:23:16.4

1:23:16.4

2

584

Carol Langer Austin, TX

F

140

229

2:01:38.5

3:24:54.9

 

Team - The Blue Salmon

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 3:31:54.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

251

David McAtee Midland, TX

M

134

119

1:38:12.0

1:38:12.0

2

252

Laura Deen Austin, TX

F

147

287

1:53:42.0

3:31:54.1

 

Team - Los Corndogs

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 349

Team Score (times): 3:57:28.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

574

Laura Boudloche Austin, TX

F

181

174

1:58:44.0

1:58:44.0

2

573

John Zeiner Austin, TX

M

182

349

1:58:44.8

3:57:28.9

 

Team - Team Magster

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 339

Team Score (times): 4:00:40.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

633

Whitney Temple Austin, TX

F

100

150

1:45:27.3

1:45:27.3

2

634

Tommy Rivera Austin, TX

M

185

339

2:15:12.7

4:00:40.0

 

Team - Couple O' Nuts

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 365

Team Score (times): 4:08:33.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

630

Lindsey Younts Austin, TX

M

182

2:04:16.2

2:04:16.2

2

629

Angela Cara Austin, TX

F

171

365

2:04:16.8

4:08:33.0

 

100 & Over

 

Team - Dan /Ann

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 3:08:42.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

82

Dan Kara San Antonio, TX

M

124

75

1:28:12.3

1:28:12.3

2

81

Ann Vitt Seguin, TX

F

69

202

1:40:30.2

3:08:42.5

 

Team - RK & JL

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 3:13:32.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

42

Jan Lebourgeois Austin, TX

F

129

65

1:26:06.8

1:26:06.8

2

41

Rodney Killebrew Austin, TX

M

158

219

1:47:25.8

3:13:32.7

 

Team - Age Maxiumus

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 3:14:50.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

116

Lynn Bucknall Austin, TX

F

121

90

1:31:36.4

1:31:36.4

2

115

Jerry Fleming Austin, TX

M

89

228

1:43:14.4

3:14:50.9