Couples Triathlon

Final Team Results

July 15, 2007


Results By RunFAR Racing Services www.run-far.com

Relatives

59 & Under

Team - Team McBride

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 4

Team Score (times): 2:29:55.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

603

Angie Balentine Austin, TX

F

3

1

1:13:23.9

1:13:23.9

2

604

Joe McBride San Antonio, TX

M

1

4

1:16:31.8

2:29:55.7

 

Team - Koford Kuties

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 2:57:00.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

68

Erin Koford Austin, TX

F

11

8

1:27:34.5

1:27:34.5

2

67

Jacey Koford Austin, TX

F

5

20

1:29:25.6

2:57:00.1

 

Team - Mack Cross

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 2:57:20.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

178

MacHir Stull Austin, TX

M

4

7

1:26:43.3

1:26:43.3

2

177

Charles Kingman Austin, TX

M

15

22

1:30:36.8

2:57:20.2

 

Team - Ludwig

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 2:57:59.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

474

Kyler Ludwig Beeville, TX

M

27

5

1:25:14.9

1:25:14.9

2

473

Shaneen Ludwig Beeville, TX

F

22

22

1:32:44.2

2:57:59.1

 

Team - Dumb and Dumber

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 3:22:04.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

380

Homero Reza Austin, TX

M

10

6

1:25:42.2

1:25:42.2

2

379

Omar Lopez Austin, TX

M

34

37

1:56:22.2

3:22:04.4

 

Team - sink and swim

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 3:32:54.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

62

Brian Daigle Knightdale, NC

M

9

26

1:46:26.1

1:46:26.1

2

61

Kelly Chausovsky Austin, TX

F

25

53

1:46:28.3

3:32:54.5

 

Team - Fantastic Twins

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 3:37:40.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

342

Jennifer Ftacek Austin, TX

F

7

20

1:33:54.3

1:33:54.3

2

341

Joan Esquivel Austin, TX

F

12

54

2:03:45.7

3:37:40.0

 

Team - Regrebneknir Sisters

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 4:05:38.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

458

Megan Murray Dallas, TX

F

16

28

1:47:19.1

1:47:19.1

2

457

Carin Rinkenberger Dallas, TX

F

31

65

2:18:19.0

4:05:38.2

 

Team - Boot Camp Babes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 4:35:04.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

437

Alanna O'Gara Austin, TX

F

28

32

2:02:56.7

2:02:56.7

2

438

Janet Sokell Austin, TX

F

38

70

2:32:07.8

4:35:04.6

 

60-79

 

Team - H2Overly's

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:43:01.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

488

Hunter Overly Mission, TX

M

2

2

1:13:30.8

1:13:30.8

2

487

Mike Overly Mission, TX

M

19

15

1:29:30.2

2:43:01.0

 

Team - Me and my shadow

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 3:24:30.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

383

Leslie Scibienski Corpus Christi, TX

F

23

22

1:39:53.8

1:39:53.8

2

384

Leah Scibienski Lago Vista, TX

F

8

46

1:44:36.9

3:24:30.8

 

80-99

 

Team - KramersremarK

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 3:00:36.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

466

Steve Kramer Fair Oaks Ranch, TX

M

14

9

1:28:40.3

1:28:40.3

2

465

Martin Kramer Austin, TX

M

17

25

1:31:56.2

3:00:36.5

 

Team - Those Murray Girls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 3:06:29.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1335

Melanie Williamson Austin, TX

F

18

18

1:33:14.0

1:33:14.0

2

336

Margaret Talbot Austin, TX

F

20

37

1:33:15.4

3:06:29.5

 

Team - The Manaughs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 3:12:04.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

480

Wally Manaugh Dallas, TX

M

24

10

1:28:54.5

1:28:54.5

2

479

Robyn Rogers Round Rock, TX

F

30

33

1:43:09.6

3:12:04.1

 

Team - Together Forever

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 3:15:50.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

531

Craig Lucie Austin, TX

M

13

4

1:20:12.0

1:20:12.0

2

532

Sharon Lucie Jacksonville, FL

F

36

33

1:55:38.9

3:15:50.9

 

Team - Kirley/Hammond

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 3:39:13.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

27

Matthew Kirkley Belton, TX

M

21

11

1:29:21.8

1:29:21.8

2

761

Daniel Kirkley Belton, TX

M

32

46

2:09:51.8

3:39:13.7

 

Team - Team - Re-Livin'

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 4:01:42.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

122

Stephanie Beardsley Kingsland, TX

F

35

25

1:45:51.9

1:45:51.9

2

121

Charles Thompson Austin, TX

M

37

61

2:15:50.4

4:01:42.3

 

100 & Over

 

Team - DJ

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 3:07:59.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

275

Jan Haas Austin, TX

F

6

14

1:29:38.4

1:29:38.4

2

276

Douglas Billnitzer San Antonio, TX

M

26

35

1:38:20.9

3:07:59.3

 

Team - Olsen/Cook

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 3:59:48.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

16

Rebecca Cook Buda, TX

F

29

30

1:56:10.1

1:56:10.1

2

15

Peter Olsen New Braunfels, TX

M

33

63

2:03:38.8

3:59:48.9