Couples Triathlon

Overall Results

July 15, 2007


Results By RunFAR Racing Services www.run-far.com

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim 800m -------

T1

------- Bike 11.2m -------

T2

------- Run 3.1mi -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Nancy Koch

778

44

4

16:29.8

2:04/M

2:24.2

2

37:43.4

17.8mph

0:59.5

2

26:03.8

8:24/M

1:23:40.9

2

Alexi Williford

799

13

3

16:24.7

2:03/M

1:40.6

 

 

 

38:10.7

5

28:07.9

9:04/M

1:24:24.0

3

Nancy Moore

809

50

15

21:12.7

2:39/M

2:42.3

3

37:44.3

17.8mph

0:55.5

4

27:00.4

8:43/M

1:29:35.3

4

Rhonda Halliburton

840

42

12

20:22.5

2:33/M

2:36.3

6

39:54.8

16.8mph

1:26.5

3

26:23.2

8:31/M

1:30:43.4

5

Cindy Schlandt

321

40

27

25:09.6

3:09/M

3:14.7

1

36:55.7

18.2mph

1:48.4

1

23:38.8

7:37/M

1:30:47.2

6

Christine Jones

896

33

10

20:15.6

2:32/M

3:46.7

4

38:38.2

17.4mph

1:41.6

7

29:49.1

9:37/M

1:34:11.3

7

Jody Pyle

877

35

2

16:13.1

2:02/M

3:30.3

10

41:43.1

16.1mph

1:48.4

13

32:52.0

10:36/M

1:36:06.9

8

Missy Mitchell

825

25

19

22:08.4

2:46/M

2:41.7

8

40:17.5

16.7mph

1:14.9

8

29:52.7

9:38/M

1:36:15.3

9

Crystal Ignacio

888

26

16

21:22.4

2:40/M

3:07.7

5

39:14.8

17.1mph

1:22.0

11

31:56.9

10:18/M

1:37:03.9

10

Robin Chapman

863

45

14

21:05.3

2:38/M

3:06.4

12

42:51.0

15.7mph

1:32.3

6

28:45.8

9:16/M

1:37:20.8

11

Dyann Ledford

878

37

7

19:26.7

2:26/M

2:47.8

9

40:44.5

16.5mph

1:12.0

18

35:01.5

11:18/M

1:39:12.6

12

Virginia Parker

714

29

1

16:12.8

2:02/M

3:39.6

19

47:44.2

14.1mph

1:37.4

12

32:09.9

10:22/M

1:41:24.1

13

Alexis Pickard

893

25

21

22:26.7

2:48/M

3:24.5

15

44:23.9

15.1mph

0:56.1

9

30:45.1

9:55/M

1:41:56.4

14

Juliet Oshoney

868

38

8

20:04.1

2:31/M

2:39.8

11

42:05.9

16.0mph

1:12.4

20

36:31.8

11:47/M

1:42:34.2

15

Mary Thornhill

789

37

6

19:10.6

2:24/M

2:50.9

14

44:00.6

15.3mph

1:37.7

21

36:36.4

11:48/M

1:44:16.3

16

Carol Nex

103

59

22

22:28.7

2:49/M

3:33.6

13

43:39.6

15.4mph

1:26.7

17

34:44.1

11:12/M

1:45:52.8

17

Laura Molex

826

39

23

24:12.2

3:02/M

3:53.6

7

40:15.4

16.7mph

0:58.5

22

36:59.0

11:56/M

1:46:18.8

18

Micah Scott

712

11

13

20:58.7

2:37/M

2:20.6

23

52:55.3

12.7mph

0:57.0

10

31:41.1

10:13/M

1:48:52.7

19

Rachel Kos

897

36

25

25:00.6

3:08/M

3:14.0

18

47:00.6

14.3mph

1:19.6

15

33:07.0

10:41/M

1:49:41.8

20

Cheryl Dunn

765

34

24

24:54.8

3:07/M

4:01.4

16

44:41.9

15.0mph

2:30.9

16

33:32.8

10:49/M

1:49:41.9

21

Megan Helmbrecht

853

37

11

20:18.9

2:32/M

4:49.6

22

50:40.1

13.3mph

1:57.4

14

33:01.0

10:39/M

1:50:47.0

22

Emma Cravey

850

28

9

20:14.7

2:32/M

4:48.5

21

49:21.8

13.6mph

1:20.4

19

36:31.6

11:47/M

1:52:17.2

23

Dawn Leonard

864

38

20

22:16.9

2:47/M

4:03.9

17

45:27.7

14.8mph

1:50.9

23

39:56.8

12:53/M

1:53:36.3

24

Jennifer Wilson

707

32

26

25:08.4

3:09/M

6:01.6

20

49:05.3

13.7mph

2:39.6

24

42:47.4

13:48/M

2:05:42.4

25

Tiffany Covington

874

27

17

21:46.1

2:43/M

4:03.6

24

53:03.8

12.7mph

1:52.3

25

46:11.0

14:54/M

2:06:56.9

 
 

------- Swim 800m -------

T1

------- Bike 11.2m -------

T2

------- Run 3.1mi -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Lori H. Scott

894

33

18

21:57.9

2:45/M

6:57.1

26

1:04:53.1

10.4mph

2:58.7

26

49:33.7

15:59/M

2:26:20.6

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim 800m -------

T1

------- Bike 11.2m -------

T2

------- Run 3.1mi -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Rick Balazs

857

42

28

17:05.8

2:08/M

1:55.3

2

29:59.3

22.4mph

0:46.0

4

21:09.6

6:49/M

1:10:56.1

2

Sean Blasko

827

29

12

15:53.9

1:59/M

2:45.0

6

31:51.5

21.1mph

1:03.2

2

19:57.0

6:26/M

1:11:30.7

3

Justin Hatch

879

38

7

15:16.2

1:55/M

2:39.8

11

32:47.6

20.5mph

0:44.4

3

20:22.3

6:34/M

1:11:50.5

4

Daniel Jess

710

26

38

17:54.4

2:14/M

2:27.7

4

31:40.4

21.2mph

1:21.3

1

18:42.5

6:02/M

1:12:06.4

5

Jacob North

858

33

3

13:12.3

1:39/M

1:58.6

1

29:58.6

22.4mph

0:59.7

33

27:03.9

8:44/M

1:13:13.2

6

Hugo Llorens

892

38

26

16:54.4

2:07/M

1:56.4

7

31:59.4

21.0mph

0:46.4

6

21:38.5

6:59/M

1:13:15.2

7

Wendell Grimsley

787

40

5

14:21.8

1:48/M

2:23.7

18

33:43.2

19.9mph

0:45.7

16

23:57.2

7:44/M

1:15:11.7

8

Tom West

844

40

18

16:14.0

2:02/M

2:06.4

15

33:12.7

20.2mph

0:51.1

12

23:28.6

7:34/M

1:15:52.9

9

Guillermo Chutrau

785

45

13

15:57.1

2:00/M

2:21.6

10

32:45.5

20.5mph

1:03.3

15

23:56.6

7:43/M

1:16:04.2

10

David Garza

811

31

40

18:11.7

2:16/M

2:16.9

5

31:44.8

21.2mph

0:45.4

19

24:12.9

7:48/M

1:17:11.8

11

Jose Beltran

786

31

19

16:14.4

2:02/M

2:18.9

13

32:54.2

20.4mph

0:55.6

25

25:03.9

8:05/M

1:17:27.1

12

Paul Stansberry

93

57

29

17:15.1

2:09/M

2:26.4

20

33:51.9

19.9mph

1:05.4

11

23:13.7

7:29/M

1:17:52.6

13

Scott Carr

713

33

17

16:06.5

2:01/M

3:14.3

23

34:00.9

19.8mph

1:07.0

13

23:33.7

7:36/M

1:18:02.5

14

Renato Zanetti

837

29

52

19:25.1

2:26/M

2:15.4

8

32:05.2

20.9mph

1:08.7

14

23:37.4

7:37/M

1:18:31.9

15

Josh Ilika

609

31

1

11:10.7

1:24/M

2:38.7

24

34:05.0

19.7mph

1:36.4

53

29:37.5

9:33/M

1:19:08.5

16

Rick Keller

869

27

30

17:16.1

2:10/M

2:29.6

34

35:53.3

18.7mph

2:22.9

5

21:11.2

6:50/M

1:19:13.3

17

James Wyatt

847

40

20

16:20.6

2:03/M

2:32.8

27

34:25.5

19.5mph

1:13.2

23

24:57.8

8:03/M

1:19:30.0

18

Michael Carr

860

20

71

21:19.0

2:40/M

2:33.6

14

33:02.0

20.3mph

1:08.3

7

21:48.3

7:02/M

1:19:51.3

19

Robert Robinson

766

36

15

16:02.3

2:00/M

3:08.5

26

34:21.9

19.6mph

1:39.9

24

25:01.8

8:04/M

1:20:14.6

20

Dustin Skogman

859

28

39

17:56.5

2:15/M

2:18.1

38

35:58.9

18.7mph

0:49.8

18

24:01.9

7:45/M

1:21:05.3

21

Jeff Anderson

782

40

36

17:42.6

2:13/M

2:46.4

9

32:36.3

20.6mph

1:25.0

30

26:45.2

8:38/M

1:21:15.6

22

Michael Klock

807

50

68

21:08.4

2:39/M

3:48.2

16

33:24.8

20.1mph

1:26.0

8

22:05.3

7:07/M

1:21:52.8

23

Asher Lazarus

704

29

22

16:31.7

2:04/M

2:37.8

25

34:07.2

19.7mph

1:45.9

31

26:51.7

8:40/M

1:21:54.4

24

Ken Russell

768

50

43

18:40.4

2:20/M

2:21.0

29

35:10.6

19.1mph

1:12.5

22

24:48.3

8:00/M

1:22:12.8

25

Aaron Luther

870

28

33

17:26.8

2:11/M

2:51.1

49

37:26.3

18.0mph

1:47.2

9

22:52.2

7:23/M

1:22:23.7

 
 

------- Swim 800m -------

T1

------- Bike 11.2m -------

T2

------- Run 3.1mi -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Alain Denis

865

39

6

15:11.3

1:54/M

3:03.0

37

35:58.5

18.7mph

1:28.5

36

27:22.5

8:50/M

1:23:03.9

27

Daniel Harp

760

22

23

16:34.5

2:04/M

2:54.4

21

33:53.8

19.8mph

2:04.9

41

27:54.7

9:00/M

1:23:22.5

28

Mark Wagner

796

38

61

20:19.1

2:32/M

3:40.2

12

32:48.6

20.5mph

1:27.7

26

25:19.1

8:10/M

1:23:34.8

29

Jeremy Williford

711

36

55

19:37.4

2:27/M

2:22.8

19

33:50.7

19.9mph

1:13.9

32

26:52.0

8:40/M

1:23:56.9

30

Jeff Featherston

818

30

35

17:31.0

2:11/M

3:15.6

33

35:35.4

18.9mph

1:22.4

29

26:22.8

8:30/M

1:24:07.3

31

Shawn Phillips

822

40

74

21:34.2

2:42/M

2:25.7

28

34:29.4

19.5mph

1:08.0

21

24:41.8

7:58/M

1:24:19.3

32

Dennis Gunthert

801

39

46

18:56.7

2:22/M

3:04.2

22

34:00.0

19.8mph

1:05.6

37

27:24.9

8:50/M

1:24:31.5

33

Mark Lindsey

800

51

82

23:39.4

2:57/M

2:55.3

17

33:35.6

20.0mph

1:03.6

17

23:58.1

7:44/M

1:25:12.0

34

Chad Lafrance

835

41

14

15:59.6

2:00/M

2:38.8

43

36:46.9

18.3mph

1:23.5

45

28:23.6

9:09/M

1:25:12.6

35

Ryan Anderson

764

32

51

19:24.3

2:26/M

3:00.7

44

36:51.8

18.2mph

1:42.8

20

24:26.4

7:53/M

1:25:26.2

36

Adrian Barron

781

35

60

20:11.1

2:31/M

2:32.9

3

31:19.3

21.5mph

1:54.4

52

29:29.0

9:31/M

1:25:26.8

37

Brian Jacobs

861

19

49

19:11.2

2:24/M

3:41.2

45

37:01.9

18.2mph

2:36.3

10

22:58.0

7:25/M

1:25:28.7

38

Greg Taivalkoski

852

17

2

12:44.0

1:36/M

2:30.6

79

42:45.0

15.7mph

0:45.7

39

27:38.3

8:55/M

1:26:23.8

39

Tom Munson

846

45

27

17:04.1

2:08/M

3:57.0

35

35:55.0

18.7mph

1:41.9

40

27:49.5

8:58/M

1:26:27.6

40

Peter McKenna

808

40

37

17:51.6

2:14/M

3:35.5

41

36:23.3

18.5mph

2:30.5

28

26:19.7

8:29/M

1:26:40.6

41

Jon Songey

830

33

11

15:52.2

1:59/M

3:36.9

56

38:19.1

17.5mph

1:38.9

38

27:25.3

8:51/M

1:26:52.4

42

Norm Cole

817

34

45

18:45.9

2:21/M

2:24.0

39

36:04.2

18.6mph

1:38.5

47

28:46.2

9:17/M

1:27:38.9

43

Joseph Seabrooke

812

35

58

19:49.4

2:29/M

3:13.5

42

36:25.8

18.5mph

2:26.2

27

26:09.6

8:26/M

1:28:04.5

44

Ben Siewert

771

33

24

16:37.5

2:05/M

3:21.3

57

38:24.7

17.5mph

1:10.7

48

29:11.5

9:25/M

1:28:45.8

45

Andrew Litschi

790

23

53

19:25.6

2:26/M

3:37.3

40

36:15.1

18.5mph

1:33.3

42

28:00.0

9:02/M

1:28:51.4

46

Michael Rockwell

762

36

32

17:26.0

2:11/M

4:04.8

46

37:03.5

18.1mph

3:07.3

35

27:19.6

8:49/M

1:29:01.3

47

Brian Dodson

856

46

31

17:20.4

2:10/M

3:24.5

31

35:23.3

19.0mph

1:31.1

62

31:43.6

10:14/M

1:29:23.1

48

Brad Floyd

791

36

42

18:31.0

2:19/M

3:42.5

53

38:04.1

17.7mph

1:29.9

43

28:10.2

9:05/M

1:29:57.8

49

Kevin Crawford

780

36

34

17:29.2

2:11/M

3:31.7

52

37:52.7

17.7mph

1:51.7

57

30:20.6

9:47/M

1:31:06.0

50

Paul Puchta

875

21

10

15:45.5

1:58/M

3:01.5

76

42:18.9

15.9mph

0:44.6

50

29:23.3

9:29/M

1:31:13.9

 
 

------- Swim 800m -------

T1

------- Bike 11.2m -------

T2

------- Run 3.1mi -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Mike Cruzcosa

819

49

77

21:54.2

2:44/M

3:38.6

36

35:57.8

18.7mph

1:08.0

46

28:42.0

9:15/M

1:31:20.6

52

Jacquez Gaines

767

38

9

15:39.9

1:57/M

3:42.7

64

39:46.9

16.9mph

2:07.3

56

30:04.6

9:42/M

1:31:21.6

53

Anthony Carpenter

854

23

4

13:53.4

1:44/M

2:03.9

83

42:59.1

15.6mph

0:59.0

61

31:34.9

10:11/M

1:31:30.5

54

Claude Ducloux

831

56

16

16:04.4

2:01/M

3:55.2

60

39:12.4

17.1mph

1:16.1

68

32:08.4

10:22/M

1:32:36.6

55

Mike Franklin

709

30

73

21:32.4

2:42/M

2:57.1

47

37:05.0

18.1mph

1:36.4

51

29:27.2

9:30/M

1:32:38.3

56

Chris Kjar

882

38

50

19:23.5

2:25/M

2:57.5

50

37:27.3

17.9mph

2:04.5

63

31:49.0

10:16/M

1:33:41.8

57

Todd Werner

813

37

66

21:05.0

2:38/M

3:29.0

58

38:48.8

17.3mph

1:04.9

54

29:48.6

9:37/M

1:34:16.3

58

Erik Birkholz

738

33

8

15:37.3

1:57/M

4:28.1

59

39:02.5

17.2mph

2:01.9

74

33:19.1

10:45/M

1:34:29.0

59

Neil Mendelson

881

39

44

18:41.3

2:20/M

3:11.6

54

38:13.0

17.6mph

1:29.4

77

34:21.1

11:05/M

1:35:56.5

60

Vivek Shah

784

25

21

16:31.6

2:04/M

3:34.7

77

42:24.0

15.8mph

1:25.1

64

32:02.1

10:20/M

1:35:57.7

61

George Farley

794

39

41

18:23.7

2:18/M

3:56.4

78

42:25.7

15.8mph

1:23.1

59

31:26.3

10:08/M

1:37:35.2

62

Anthony Ramirez

841

25

65

21:00.9

2:38/M

3:44.1

74

41:41.9

16.1mph

1:57.6

49

29:22.1

9:28/M

1:37:46.7

63

John Kuo

798

22

63

20:50.9

2:36/M

4:32.6

66

39:49.0

16.9mph

3:03.2

55

30:01.3

9:41/M

1:38:17.1

64

Alvaro Bastidas

706

44

57

19:43.6

2:28/M

2:49.8

67

39:52.7

16.9mph

3:53.7

65

32:04.3

10:21/M

1:38:24.3

65

Jason Morrow

702

30

59

19:57.8

2:30/M

3:32.4

62

39:24.0

17.1mph

1:26.0

76

34:20.6

11:05/M

1:38:41.0

66

Rick Sanchez

833

39

90

24:34.1

3:04/M

3:51.5

73

41:26.8

16.2mph

1:41.2

34

27:07.5

8:45/M

1:38:41.1

67

Wyland Leadbetter

900

33

78

22:35.6

2:49/M

3:39.7

84

43:20.2

15.5mph

0:51.0

44

28:18.0

9:08/M

1:38:44.7

68

Cody Covington

872

20

70

21:13.5

2:39/M

4:26.7

61

39:20.1

17.1mph

1:35.8

72

33:00.2

10:39/M

1:39:36.3

69

Steven Fass

842

39

81

23:22.0

2:55/M

5:01.7

55

38:13.0

17.6mph

1:43.0

60

31:29.7

10:09/M

1:39:49.5

70

James Fitzpatrick

848

28

62

20:49.0

2:36/M

3:53.0

82

42:58.9

15.6mph

1:42.8

58

30:31.5

9:51/M

1:39:55.3

71

Aaron Vohl

797

31

75

21:42.4

2:43/M

4:01.1

69

40:38.0

16.5mph

1:45.2

67

32:07.9

10:22/M

1:40:14.7

72

Chad Simpson

823

31

64

20:58.6

2:37/M

3:23.9

48

37:09.5

18.1mph

1:51.2

80

36:59.9

11:56/M

1:40:23.2

73

Hugh Ayles

803

40

56

19:43.2

2:28/M

3:12.1

32

35:24.1

19.0mph

1:48.2

87

40:44.8

13:08/M

1:40:52.5

74

David MacDermott

855

55

72

21:30.0

2:41/M

3:41.6

72

41:05.6

16.4mph

2:31.3

70

32:46.5

10:34/M

1:41:35.1

75

Matt Roberts

876

34

48

19:09.6

2:24/M

3:37.6

51

37:34.5

17.9mph

1:44.0

83

39:29.6

12:44/M

1:41:35.4

 
 

------- Swim 800m -------

T1

------- Bike 11.2m -------

T2

------- Run 3.1mi -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Justin Haynes

788

34

88

24:16.5

3:02/M

3:12.9

63

39:32.2

17.0mph

1:10.9

75

33:54.4

10:56/M

1:42:07.0

77

Mike Fritts

703

25

83

23:47.0

2:58/M

3:57.5

68

40:37.7

16.5mph

1:07.2

73

33:06.1

10:41/M

1:42:35.6

78

Jay Garcia

889

46

84

23:56.5

3:00/M

4:40.8

30

35:10.9

19.1mph

2:17.1

81

37:38.8

12:08/M

1:43:44.2

79

Nick Kviatkofsky

256

26

91

25:57.0

3:15/M

3:20.0

70

40:47.8

16.5mph

1:55.9

69

32:10.9

10:23/M

1:44:11.7

80

Tommy O'Hare

843

37

85

23:56.5

3:00/M

4:29.9

65

39:47.9

16.9mph

2:07.3

78

34:42.3

11:12/M

1:45:04.0

81

Evan Whelchel

793

30

76

21:44.2

2:43/M

4:16.6

86

46:21.0

14.5mph

1:52.8

79

35:01.5

11:18/M

1:49:16.2

82

Scott Hanright

776

37

54

19:35.6

2:27/M

3:57.9

80

42:47.5

15.7mph

2:48.6

85

40:09.6

12:57/M

1:49:19.3

83

Tom Taivalkoski

851

45

86

24:06.6

3:01/M

4:31.8

71

40:54.6

16.4mph

1:31.7

82

39:11.6

12:38/M

1:50:16.4

84

Ed Purvis

770

51

93

30:26.1

3:48/M

4:42.7

75

41:50.6

16.1mph

1:56.0

66

32:05.9

10:21/M

1:51:01.3

85

Carlos Valdez

701

22

67

21:05.3

2:38/M

4:16.1

81

42:50.5

15.7mph

3:42.5

86

40:26.7

13:03/M

1:52:21.2

86

Jeff Groom

867

38

47

19:09.0

2:24/M

3:43.7

92

55:13.4

12.2mph

1:51.4

71

32:56.0

10:37/M

1:52:53.6

87

David Covington

871

55

80

23:10.6

2:54/M

5:26.6

87

47:06.2

14.3mph

1:32.9

88

41:04.2

13:15/M

1:58:20.6

88

Reid Fleming

715

32

69

21:12.0

2:39/M

4:43.4

90

51:19.9

13.1mph

4:35.0

84

39:59.6

12:54/M

2:01:50.0

89

Ray Garza

814

48

92

28:15.9

3:32/M

4:58.5

88

47:19.3

14.2mph

2:39.7

89

41:51.5

13:30/M

2:05:05.0

90

Chris Wilson

810

40

79

22:46.3

2:51/M

7:08.0

85

44:20.5

15.2mph

3:50.5

92

48:58.7

15:48/M

2:07:04.1

91

Daniel Marcos

708

35

94

30:27.6

3:48/M

7:19.6

89

48:29.6

13.9mph

1:59.0

90

42:15.7

13:38/M

2:10:31.6

92

Chris Covington

873

30

87

24:11.3

3:01/M

5:23.5

91

51:31.3

13.0mph

1:51.3

91

47:40.0

15:23/M

2:10:37.5

93

Brian Ogrady

898

20

89

24:29.2

3:04/M

5:43.0

93

1:02:18.8

10.8mph

3:35.3

93

50:17.8

16:13/M

2:26:24.3