Spirit 5K
Rocky River, OH
10-21-07

Overall Male Open Winners
1 Shane Sullivan Cleveland OH 201 1 17:28 5:38/M 27
2 David Dobos Copley OH 303 2 17:50 5:45/M 41

Overall Female Open Winners
1 Anjanette Arabian Rocky River OH 202 5 18:18 5:54/M 34
2 Dee Zuercher Rocky River OH 184 11 18:52 6:05/M 35

Female Age 14 & Under
1 Elyse Bierut Rocky River OH 214 54 23:06 7:27/M 13 *
2 Megan O'Keefe Rocky River OH 254 69 24:03 7:45/M 13 *
3 Katie Thoburn Rocky River OH 159 164 30:17 9:46/M 14
4 Melissa Belinger Rocky River OH 12 180 31:46 10:15/M 14
5 Chloe Bierut Rocky River OH 212 196 34:19 11:04/M 10
6 Kim Leitch Rocky River OH 88 207 34:43 11:12/M 14
7 Claudia Ionescu Rocky River OH 264 209 35:09 11:20/M 14
8 Kerri Rantala Rocky River OH 187 217 37:12 12:00/M 13
9 Heather Bonsky Rocky River OH 18 222 37:54 12:14/M 11
10 Karen Schultz Rocky River OH 134 223 37:55 12:14/M 11
11 Alicia Wendling Olmsted Falls OH 284 228 40:10 12:57/M 12
12 Sara Fountain Fairview Park OH 45 248 46:07 14:53/M 13
13 Mandy Lichtenberger Rocky River OH 94 262 52:26 16:55/M 12

Male Age 14 & Under
1 Daniel Parris Rocky River OH 198 20 20:14 6:32/M 13 *
2 Karl Stemen Rocky River OH 148 27 21:15 6:51/M 14 *
3 Will McCrone Rocky River OH 103 32 21:43 7:00/M 14
4 Jared Sparks Rocky River OH 270 34 21:52 7:03/M 12
5 Tom Sullivan Rocky River OH 152 55 23:08 7:28/M 10
6 Joshua Lewis Elyria OH 206 60 23:44 7:39/M 9
7 Will Hobson Rocky River OH 62 67 23:55 7:43/M 13
8 Justin Seffernick Rocky River OH 136 83 24:46 7:59/M 14
9 Alex Foley Rocky River OH 211 87 24:55 8:02/M 12
10 Sean McDermott Rocky River OH 104 92 25:12 8:08/M 13
11 Matt Hoyt Brunswick OH 64 99 25:58 8:23/M 14
12 Bennett Kellogg Rocky River OH 71 106 26:42 8:37/M 12
13 Stephen Sigmier Rocky River OH 141 108 26:50 8:39/M 14
14 William Monahan Rocky River OH 228 123 27:51 8:59/M 14
15 Eli Carson Shaker Hts. OH 24 144 28:54 9:19/M 14
16 Zach Manthey Munroe Falls OH 99 166 30:53 9:58/M 12
17 Jack Fountain Fairview Park OH 43 230 40:21 13:01/M 11
18 Danny Disbrow Avon Lake OH 255 233 42:02 13:34/M 11

Female Age 15 to 19
1 Carmen Rush Bay Village OH 260 38 21:59 7:05/M 15 *
2 Arianna Romano Rocky River OH 302 95 25:41 8:17/M 15 *
3 Ashley Pantona-Price Rocky River OH 115 154 29:33 9:32/M 15
4 Jackie Gates Rocky River OH 48 155 29:33 9:32/M 15
5 Lisa Duge Rocky River OH 36 163 30:13 9:45/M 17
6 Sarah Morford 273 167 30:57 9:59/M 16
7 Megan Haas Rocky River OH 240 193 33:27 10:47/M 17

Male Age 15 to 19
1 Daniel Owens Rocky River OH 220 19 20:10 6:30/M 16 *
2 Stuart Huller Rocky River OH 306 56 23:27 7:34/M 16 *
3 Justin Kowalczyk Hinkley OH 80 66 23:52 7:42/M 15
4 Aron Sil Westlake OH 143 70 24:04 7:46/M 15
5 Youssef Khalife Rocky River OH 73 79 24:34 7:55/M 16
6 Will Blair Chagrin Falls OH 16 90 25:09 8:07/M 16
7 Anthony Gingo Broadview Hts. OH 49 100 26:03 8:24/M 15
8 Tom Morford Rocky River OH 272 128 28:14 9:06/M 17
9 Brian Harpster Rocky River OH 217 162 30:10 9:44/M 17

Female Age 20 to 30
1 Jessica Wieber Avon OH 172 16 19:36 6:19/M 30 *
2 Maria Papay Westlake OH 116 23 20:42 6:41/M 25 *
3 Christina Jacobs Westlake OH 65 24 20:44 6:41/M 29
4 Amanda Cooper Lorain OH 191 48 22:40 7:19/M 30
5 Carrie Bickford Rocky River OH 192 49 22:43 7:20/M 28
6 Anne Jaworski Rocky River OH 261 64 23:50 7:41/M 21
7 Cameron Bell Lakewood OH 288 81 24:42 7:58/M 20
8 Lindsey Nordloh Westlake OH 108 132 28:21 9:09/M 25
9 Katie Chambers Westlake OH 292 158 29:48 9:37/M 26
10 Sarah Russell Rocky River OH 277 161 30:03 9:42/M 30
11 Anne Purdy Rocky River OH 120 172 31:23 10:07/M 25
12 Kelly Patterson Rocky River OH 229 183 32:01 10:20/M 22
13 Stacie Krueger Westlake OH 83 189 33:02 10:39/M 27
14 Jennifer Bracken Rocky River OH 20 190 33:03 10:40/M 24
15 Christina Mejas Lakewood OH 200 194 34:01 10:58/M 29
16 Megan Talcott Akron OH 156 202 34:26 11:06/M 24
17 Krystle Cunningham Akron OH 32 210 35:17 11:23/M 26
18 Renee Whittenberger Akron OH 227 211 35:18 11:23/M 26
19 Lia Fresty Rocky River OH 46 224 37:58 12:15/M 27
20 Elizabeth Delzani Avon OH 34 225 38:04 12:17/M 29
21 Ann Ortega Middleburg Hts. OH 114 231 40:22 13:01/M 26
22 Kim Crane Rocky River OH 286 237 42:19 13:39/M 29
23 Amy Baruxes Olmsted Twp. OH 10 253 47:36 15:21/M 28
Male Age 20 to 30
1 Seth Hothem Parma OH 207 3 17:54 5:46/M 30 *
2 Michael Miklaveic Lakewood OH 293 4 18:05 5:50/M 26 *
3 Jonathan Eucices 280 6 18:26 5:57/M 26
4 Paul Kunphy Lorain OH 235 15 19:20 6:14/M 29
5 Chris Martino North Royalton OH 101 45 22:25 7:14/M 30
6 Drew Ashley Avon OH 2 63 23:47 7:40/M 25
7 Tim Driscoll North Ridgeville OH 231 73 24:11 7:48/M 29
8 Pravin Rao Lakewood OH 230 85 24:50 8:01/M 28
9 Will Nordloh Westlake OH 109 120 27:49 8:58/M 26
10 Adam Havel Cleveland OH 58 137 28:42 9:15/M 28
11 Brandon Good Bay Village OH 308 145 29:02 9:22/M 30
12 Alex Mosujowski Akron OH 107 156 29:37 9:33/M 27
13 Steve Heimberger Akron OH 60 186 32:24 10:27/M 27
14 Brandt Baruxes Olmsted Twp. OH 11 254 47:37 15:22/M 28

Female Age 31 to 40
1 Lauren Pichola Rocky River OH 226 47 22:38 7:18/M 40 *
2 Becky Uszak Avon Lake OH 166 71 24:08 7:47/M 39 *
3 Brenda Kirk Bay Village OH 188 102 26:14 8:28/M 35
4 Kim Kuczma Brunswick OH 298 118 27:41 8:56/M 40
5 Beth Novotny Broadview Hts. OH 110 119 27:46 8:57/M 39
6 Roselle Kerwin Cleveland OH 262 133 28:22 9:09/M 38
7 Duprane Young Cleveland Hts OH 180 135 28:34 9:13/M 33
8 Courtney Baker North Royalton OH 6 138 28:42 9:15/M 36
9 Stefanie Xenos Avon OH 178 140 28:45 9:16/M 40
10 Trina Powers Avon OH 119 142 28:50 9:18/M 34
11 Kristina Turton Avon Lake OH 164 146 29:17 9:27/M 35
12 Michelle Reef Rocky River OH 203 150 29:27 9:30/M 33
13 Debbie Wodzisz North Olmsted OH 174 170 31:21 10:07/M 33
14 Hollie Good Bay Village OH 309 173 31:28 10:09/M 31
15 Darcey Simon Rocky River OH 312 176 31:31 10:10/M 38
16 Denise Gelicli Bay Village OH 234 178 31:44 10:14/M 38
17 Jackie Pangonis Twinsburg OH 248 181 31:49 10:16/M 39
18 Leonor Hernndez-Guinon Rocky River OH 61 191 33:22 10:46/M 39
19 Karen Stanton Rocky River OH 146 200 34:25 11:06/M 37
20 Kelly Stevovich Rocky River OH 267 203 34:30 11:08/M 33
21 Tracey Kosnick Cleveland OH 249 206 34:39 11:11/M 37
22 Janin Miller Bay Village OH 252 227 39:55 12:53/M 36
23 Jennifer Rosa Bay Village OH 127 249 46:24 14:58/M 37
24 Megan Rose Rocky River OH 128 250 47:18 15:15/M 32
25 Karyn Barrett North Royalton OH 9 251 47:19 15:16/M 36
26 Mary Wasylko Rocky River OH 169 261 52:24 16:54/M 38

Male Age 31 to 40
1 Mark Durno Fairview Park OH 223 9 18:37 6:00/M 38 *
2 Brett Wieber Avon OH 171 10 18:44 6:03/M 31 *
3 Lloyd Thomas Lakewood OH 225 12 18:58 6:07/M 36
4 Travis Haselswerdt Westlake OH 268 14 19:18 6:14/M 32
5 Rick Sutak Lakewood OH 153 17 19:53 6:25/M 37
6 Stephen Lazowski Bay Village OH 85 28 21:18 6:52/M 36
7 Rick Kirk Bay Village OH 189 37 21:58 7:05/M 38
8 Peter Conway Cleveland OH 259 42 22:21 7:13/M 33
9 Ryan Crane Rocky River OH 287 43 22:22 7:13/M 31
10 Chris Reef Rocky River OH 204 53 23:01 7:25/M 35
11 Dan Weist Rocky River OH 296 61 23:45 7:40/M 39
12 Matt Wanosik Rocky River OH 275 65 23:51 7:42/M 32
13 Mike Vanucci Westlake OH 167 68 24:00 7:45/M 32
14 Mark Belter North Ridgeville OH 232 78 24:30 7:54/M 33
15 Brian Giera Brunswick OH 185 101 26:12 8:27/M 32
16 Kevin Cukrowicz Rocky River OH 31 104 26:36 8:35/M 40
17 Neal Soneson Rocky River OH 279 111 27:08 8:45/M 36
18 Timothy Clark Rocky River OH 28 113 27:24 8:50/M 40
19 John McKenna Rocky River OH 105 149 29:25 9:29/M 33
20 Wesley Kong Cleveland OH 263 165 30:36 9:52/M 32
21 Dave Wodzisz North Olmsted OH 173 171 31:21 10:07/M 35
22 Vince Syroney Medina OH 154 174 31:30 10:10/M 38
23 David Murphy Willoughby OH 224 182 31:50 10:16/M 34
24 Greg Young Cleveland Hts OH 181 184 32:15 10:24/M 33
25 John Beer Avon Lake OH 245 187 32:31 10:29/M 39
26 Timothy Lynsky Fairview Park OH 238 199 34:24 11:06/M 40

Female Age 41 to 50
1 Karen Keaton North Royaton OH 265 30 21:26 6:55/M 42 *
2 Denine Ryan Strongsville OH 244 44 22:23 7:13/M 42 *
3 Nancy Sullivan Rocky River OH 150 62 23:46 7:40/M 45
4 Patti Sparks Rocky River OH 271 75 24:14 7:49/M 44
5 Lisa Molnar Avon Lake OH 106 84 24:49 8:00/M 42
6 Diane Schrenkel Westlake OH 132 94 25:32 8:14/M 41
7 Catherine Manzo Rocky River OH 100 110 27:04 8:44/M 45
8 Jen Manthey Munroe Falls OH 98 127 28:13 9:06/M 45
9 Maryjo Sullivan Fairview Park OH 246 139 28:43 9:16/M 50
10 Christine Sajen Highland Hts OH 197 148 29:23 9:29/M 43
11 Dana Carson Rocky River OH 23 159 29:49 9:37/M 42
12 Linda Bracken Rocky River OH 21 195 34:10 11:01/M 50
13 Deana Edwards Strongsville OH 38 198 34:22 11:05/M 48
14 Annie Becka Rocky River OH 237 201 34:26 11:06/M 43
15 Keli Asmar Rocky River OH 300 204 34:32 11:08/M 41
16 Vi Dretter Westlake OH 194 208 35:08 11:20/M 47
17 Deborah Bandi Rocky River OH 8 219 37:37 12:08/M 43
18 Pamela Slogar Cleveland OH 144 226 38:59 12:35/M 44
19 Terri McNeely Avon Lake OH 256 234 42:03 13:34/M 45
20 Debbie Gates Rocky River OH 221 236 42:12 13:37/M 50
21 Ann Farah Rocky River OH 42 238 42:47 13:48/M 50
22 Liz McClare 313 240 43:33 14:03/M 50
23 Julie Kopp Rocky River OH 311 241 43:37 14:04/M 49
24 Kathy Blackwell Rocky River OH 15 245 45:51 14:47/M 43
25 Patti Grey Rocky River OH 53 246 45:52 14:48/M 41
26 Lynn Fountain Fairview Park OH 44 247 46:06 14:52/M 41
27 Stephanie Kilbane Rocky River OH 76 252 47:25 15:18/M 43

Male Age 41 to 50
1 Steve Housley Avon Lake OH 233 7 18:26 5:57/M 50 *
2 Patrick Renner North Royalton OH 124 13 19:06 6:10/M 45 *
3 George Eversman Rocky River OH 40 18 20:04 6:28/M 45
4 Pat Sullivan Rocky River OH 151 21 20:33 6:38/M 45
5 Ron Kuntz Garfield Hts OH 304 22 20:41 6:40/M 47
6 Lance Polen Lakewood OH 297 25 20:50 6:43/M 44
7 John Syrowski Amherst OH 155 26 21:04 6:48/M 42
8 Scott Williams Rocky River OH 208 31 21:28 6:55/M 42
9 Thomas Goepfert Rocky River OH 50 33 21:46 7:01/M 48
10 Bryan Tatar North Olmsted OH 157 35 21:54 7:04/M 42
11 Toby Barvincak Westlake OH 239 36 21:55 7:04/M 50
12 John Milenius Highland Heights OH 281 39 22:01 7:06/M 43
13 Joel Michelich Avon OH 236 40 22:06 7:08/M 44
14 Ron Bucey Cleveland OH 216 46 22:36 7:17/M 44
15 Ray Lina Rocky River OH 190 51 22:50 7:22/M 42
16 Charles Howe Olmsted Falls OH 219 52 22:54 7:23/M 49
17 Paul Harvey Bay Village OH 278 57 23:28 7:34/M 42
18 Steve Parris Rocky River OH 199 72 24:09 7:47/M 42
19 Dan Bandi Rocky River OH 7 76 24:26 7:53/M 42
20 Daniel Stock Rocky River OH 149 80 24:36 7:56/M 48
21 Kevin Jacques Rocky River OH 66 82 24:44 7:59/M 48
22 Jim Theiling Rocky River OH 158 86 24:52 8:01/M 50
23 Frank Schaefer Rocky River OH 130 91 25:10 8:07/M 49
24 Patrick Lewis Fairview Park OH 92 105 26:38 8:35/M 48
25 Jack Kellogg Rocky River OH 72 107 26:44 8:37/M 41
26 Guy Rosa Bay Village OH 126 109 26:59 8:42/M 42
27 James Bell Lakewood OH 13 117 27:38 8:55/M 48
28 Thomas Seffernick Rocky River OH 137 121 27:50 8:59/M 43
29 Jeffrey Swords Hinckley OH 266 125 28:04 9:03/M 48
30 Eric Tuokkola Lorain OH 274 136 28:35 9:13/M 42
31 Marc Asmar Rocky River OH 299 153 29:32 9:32/M 41
32 Larry Simon Rocky River OH 310 175 31:31 10:10/M 48
33 Mike McCrone Rocky River OH 102 188 32:36 10:31/M 42
34 Miguel Quinones Rocky River OH 123 192 33:23 10:46/M 42
35 Donald Bierut Rocky River OH 213 197 34:19 11:04/M 46
36 Jim Byall Rocky River OH 269 205 34:33 11:09/M 43
37 Paul Wendling Olmsted Falls OH 285 220 37:49 12:12/M 41
38 Chuck Miller Bay Village OH 253 221 37:50 12:12/M 46
39 Paul Fresty Rocky River OH 47 239 43:04 13:54/M 42

Female Age 51 to 60
1 Wendy Eldridge Rocky River OH 39 59 23:40 7:38/M 52 *
2 Diane Oakes Lakewood OH 111 115 27:27 8:51/M 53 *
3 Cindy Bacon Rocky River OH 3 134 28:25 9:10/M 53
4 Pat Patterson Rocky River OH 283 235 42:05 13:35/M 52
5 Phyliss Pantona Rocky River OH 222 243 43:53 14:09/M 58
6 Judy Sperli Westlake OH 145 255 49:04 15:50/M 54
7 Toni Rose North Olmsted OH 129 256 49:04 15:50/M 60
8 Joyce Younglas Westlake OH 182 259 52:21 16:53/M 57
9 Gretta Coleman North Olmsted OH 29 260 52:23 16:54/M 52
10 Sandy Kudrna Bay Village OH 290 263 54:46 17:40/M 55
11 Jackie Seedhouse Fairview Park OH 289 265 54:47 17:40/M 57

Male Age 51 to 60
1 Bob Thomas Westlake OH 215 8 18:27 5:57/M 52 *
2 Cesare D'Amicone Garfield Hts OH 247 29 21:24 6:54/M 51 *
3 Edward Rockood Shaker Hts OH 241 41 22:09 7:09/M 52
4 Jeff Eldridge Rocky River OH 258 74 24:12 7:48/M 52
5 Jay Kwast Cleveland OH 84 77 24:27 7:53/M 54
6 Mike Foley Rocky River OH 210 88 24:56 8:03/M 52
7 Doug Sanker Rocky River OH 243 89 25:03 8:05/M 51
8 Chris Hoecker Mansfield OH 63 93 25:19 8:10/M 53
9 Gary Underwood Middleburg Hts. OH 165 96 25:43 8:18/M 54
10 Jim Burke Willowick OH 205 98 25:57 8:22/M 58
11 Harry Sigmier Rocky River OH 140 129 28:14 9:06/M 52
12 Dave Manthey Munroe Falls OH 97 130 28:16 9:07/M 51
13 Mark Bacon Rocky River OH 4 131 28:17 9:07/M 53
14 Jon Fancher Rocky River OH 41 141 28:46 9:17/M 51
15 Dennis Schuler North Ridgeville OH 133 143 28:52 9:19/M 60
16 Ed Clark Wadsworth OH 27 147 29:18 9:27/M 51
17 Robert Partezana Hinckley OH 117 151 29:28 9:30/M 55
18 David Marburger Cleveland OH 291 152 29:29 9:31/M 53
19 Jim Purdy Rocky River OH 121 157 29:42 9:35/M 57
20 Herb Harpster Rocky River OH 218 168 31:08 10:03/M 56
21 Jeff Ledel Rocky River OH 86 185 32:18 10:25/M 55
22 William Duge Rocky River OH 37 216 36:55 11:55/M 51
23 Gary Pisbrow Avon Lake OH 257 218 37:30 12:06/M 54

Female Age 61 to 70
1 Chady Hall Akron OH 193 169 31:11 10:04/M 63 *
2 Jeanne Sikorski Cleveland OH 142 177 31:43 10:14/M 62 *
3 Judy Stevens Rocky River OH 250 229 40:14 12:59/M 63
4 Susan Plut Rocky River OH 195 232 41:28 13:23/M 64
5 Cindy Boylan Elyria OH 19 242 43:39 14:05/M 62
6 Diane Kinlough Avon OH 77 257 50:26 16:16/M 61
Male Age 61 to 70
Place Name Bib No Time Pace Age City Overall
1 David Baecker North Royalton OH 5 50 22:44 7:20/M 62 *
2 Angel Rivera Lorain OH 125 58 23:31 7:35/M 66 *
3 Luis Bonilla Lorain OH 17 97 25:56 8:22/M 70
4 Tim Stevens Rocky River OH 251 112 27:18 8:48/M 63
5 Bill Burkley Parma OH 196 116 27:32 8:53/M 62
6 Jim Eland Fairview Park OH 242 122 27:50 8:59/M 68
7 Art Schau Westlake OH 131 124 28:03 9:03/M 61
8 Dick Nettles Wadsworth OH 186 126 28:12 9:06/M 65
9 Tom Fagan Lyndhurst OH 307 215 36:38 11:49/M 68

Female 71 and over
1 Marilyn Olsen North Olmsted OH 112 179 31:44 10:14/M 72 *
2 Julie Bell Rocky River OH 282 258 50:40 16:21/M 75 *

Male 71 and over
1 Larry Yenco Brooklyn OH 179 212 36:01 11:37/M 71 *
2 Art Joachim 209 244 44:57 14:30/M 82 *