Almond Bowl 10K

Age Group Results

November 04, 2007


Results By BUZZWORD Productions, Inc.


Men: 1- 1 2- 9 10-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 1- 1 2- 9 10-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female TOP 5 Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennifer James Chico CA

22

24

37:26.0

37:26.0

0:01.1

6:01/M

2

Julie Shaw Chico CA

20

27

39:10.0

39:10.0

0:01.3

6:18/M

3

Roxanne Towne Chico CA

33

29

39:39.0

39:39.0

0:01.6

6:23/M

4

Sheri Kidwell Forest Ranch CA

35

30

40:33.0

40:33.0

0:01.5

6:31/M

5

Sara Kelly Rocklin CA

21

39

42:27.0

42:27.0

0:02.4

6:50/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Molly O'Regan Chico CA

16

153

54:28.0

54:28.0

0:18.4

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennifer James Chico CA

22

24

37:26.0

37:26.0

0:01.1

6:01/M

2

Julie Shaw Chico CA

20

27

39:10.0

39:10.0

0:01.3

6:18/M

3

Sara Kelly Rocklin CA

21

39

42:27.0

42:27.0

0:02.4

6:50/M

4

Sarah Hernandez Chico CA

23

40

42:59.0

42:59.0

0:04.7

6:54/M

5

Natalie Collins Chico CA

22

75

48:08.0

48:08.0

0:15.0

7:43/M

6

Kacee Williams San Francisco CA

24

81

48:42.0

48:42.0

0:09.5

7:49/M

7

Megan Gerads Susanville CA

24

87

49:08.0

49:08.0

0:20.1

7:51/M

8

Emily Neel Chico CA

22

88

49:13.0

49:13.0

0:11.9

7:54/M

9

Lindsay Bartlett Chico CA

22

104

50:25.0

50:25.0

0:07.1

8:06/M

10

Sadie Hunt Marysville CA

24

128

52:40.0

52:40.0

0:03.4

8:28/M

11

Beth Knight Chico CA

21

136

53:11.0

53:11.0

0:07.0

8:33/M

12

Mary Clare Scott Chico CA

23

140

53:30.0

53:30.0

0:05.0

8:36/M

13

Nicole Schallberger Chico CA

21

144

53:56.0

53:56.0

0:10.5

8:39/M

14

Elizabeth Bondan Chico CA

24

159

54:59.0

54:59.0

0:09.2

8:50/M

15

Rayna Swanson Chico CA

23

192

57:27.0

57:27.0

0:14.3

9:13/M

16

Alys Dimercurio Chico CA

20

206

58:17.0

58:17.0

0:12.4

9:21/M

17

Heidi Davies Chico CA

22

211

58:59.0

58:59.0

0:20.7

9:27/M

18

Anissa Pino Chico CA

24

216

1:00:09.0

1:00:09.0

0:15.6

9:39/M

19

Vera Busby Chico CA

24

237

1:03:38.0

1:03:38.0

0:14.6

10:12/M

20

Sarah Herdell Chico CA

24

238

1:03:38.0

1:03:38.0

0:14.2

10:12/M

21

Jessica Schoendienst Chico CA

22

239

1:03:56.0

1:03:56.0

0:20.8

10:14/M

22

Jacqueline Holmes Chico CA

23

248

1:05:23.0

1:05:23.0

0:06.4

10:31/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Heidi Struthers Los Molinos CA

28

59

46:25.0

46:25.0

0:01.8

7:28/M

2

Neicy Sandelin Oakland CA

25

90

49:21.0

49:21.0

0:03.9

7:56/M

3

Courtney Gray Chico CA

25

133

53:00.0

53:00.0

0:15.6

8:30/M

4

Nora Schwartz Redding CA

28

156

54:54.0

54:54.0

0:18.1

8:47/M

5

Denise Leifker Yuba City CA

29

158

54:56.0

54:56.0

0:13.8

8:49/M

6

Maria Salazar Yuba City CA

25

187

57:05.0

57:05.0

0:13.9

9:09/M

7

Jaime Nelson Chico CA

27

188

57:06.0

57:06.0

0:11.1

9:10/M

8

Naomi Parker Chico CA

28

193

57:28.0

57:28.0

9:15/M

9

Michelle Caldwell Paradise CA

27

252

1:06:13.0

1:06:13.0

0:16.5

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Roxanne Towne Chico CA

33

29

39:39.0

39:39.0

0:01.6

6:23/M

2

Gina Osak Chico CA

33

71

47:51.0

47:51.0

0:10.1

7:41/M

3

Tiffany Baer Chico CA

33

79

48:19.0

48:19.0

0:09.2

7:45/M

4

Diana Bailey Janesville CA

31

93

49:30.0

49:30.0

0:05.3

7:57/M

5

Jennifer Haffner Chico CA

33

97

49:39.0

49:39.0

8:00/M

6

Anne Seehafer Chico CA

33

102

50:09.0

50:09.0

0:06.2

8:03/M

7

Anne Magnuson Chico CA

31

105

50:27.0

50:27.0

0:06.7

8:06/M

8

Jamie Cramer Fort Jones CA

30

107

50:42.0

50:42.0

0:15.3

8:07/M

9

Kristen Hard Brownsville CA

33

114

51:12.0

51:12.0

0:12.2

8:13/M

10

Elizabeth Doglio Chico CA

30

118

51:42.0

51:42.0

0:11.7

8:18/M

11

Garen Oberholtz

30

120

51:50.0

51:50.0

0:21.3

8:17/M

12

Malia Kearbey Chico CA

30

122

52:08.0

52:08.0

0:04.1

8:23/M

13

Lisa Weber Chico CA

34

123

52:17.0

52:17.0

0:02.5

8:25/M

14

Kelly Haight Chico CA

33

124

52:17.0

52:17.0

0:02.9

8:25/M

15

Mary Ann Busby Hat Creek CA

31

129

52:42.0

52:42.0

0:14.8

8:27/M

16

Mindy Puntz Chico CA

30

131

52:48.0

52:48.0

0:14.5

8:28/M

17

Jennifer Morgan Chico CA

30

134

53:01.0

53:01.0

0:15.1

8:30/M

18

Sandi Moffitt Chico CA

31

139

53:27.0

53:27.0

0:04.4

8:36/M

19

Kim Battaglia Chico CA

33

149

54:11.0

54:11.0

0:08.8

8:42/M

20

Kelly Selburne Chico CA

34

175

56:03.0

56:03.0

0:11.1

9:00/M

21

Heidi Weins Woodland CA

31

181

56:21.0

56:21.0

0:02.2

9:04/M

22

Shoshana Boek Chico CA

32

185

57:03.0

57:03.0

0:06.7

9:10/M

23

Leona Roberts Oroville CA

34

189

57:22.0

57:22.0

0:09.5

9:13/M

24

Mariela Dickerson Magalia CA

32

202

58:00.0

58:00.0

0:06.7

9:19/M

25

Jill Cameron Chico CA

30

213

59:26.0

59:26.0

0:15.5

9:32/M

26

Andrea Finney Chico CA

31

230

1:02:55.0

1:02:55.0

0:18.2

10:05/M

27

Malissa Sanchez Oroville CA

34

236

1:03:38.0

1:03:38.0

0:09.2

10:13/M

28

Samantha Landolt Sacramento CA

31

268

1:13:58.0

1:13:58.0

0:18.2

11:52/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Sheri Kidwell Forest Ranch CA

35

30

40:33.0

40:33.0

0:01.5

6:31/M

2

Joanne Gilchrist Chico CA

37

48

44:56.0

44:56.0

0:02.8

7:14/M

3

Valerie Robinson West Sacramento CA

37

49

44:58.0

44:58.0

0:04.9

7:14/M

4

Brigid Johnson Redding CA

38

57

46:04.0

46:04.0

0:04.8

7:24/M

5

Karen Schreder Chico CA

37

61

46:54.0

46:54.0

0:05.3

7:32/M

6

Ruth Granluno Chico CA

36

62

46:56.0

46:56.0

0:05.1

7:32/M

7

Sara Knowles Durham CA

35

96

49:37.0

49:37.0

0:08.9

7:58/M

8

Holly Nevarez Chico CA

35

125

52:25.0

52:25.0

0:04.5

8:26/M

9

Arianna Cutter Chico CA

35

127

52:38.0

52:38.0

0:15.9

8:26/M

10

Stephanie Yunker Chico CA

37

143

53:46.0

53:46.0

0:04.7

8:39/M

11

Traci Haynes Chico CA

35

147

54:04.0

54:04.0

0:18.9

8:39/M

12

Shannon Joyner Chico CA

35

160

55:00.0

55:00.0

0:19.0

8:48/M

13

Cat Bailey Chico CA

36

161

55:04.0

55:04.0

0:13.6

8:50/M

14

Yvette Sandoval Chico CA

36

170

55:42.0

55:42.0

0:13.2

8:56/M

15

Tamy Quigley Redding CA

35

180

56:20.0

56:20.0

0:11.7

9:02/M

16

Julie Healy Oroville CA

35

183

56:36.0

56:36.0

0:09.9

9:05/M

17

Tamara Haworth Chico CA

39

194

57:34.0

57:34.0

0:19.5

9:13/M

18

Pamela Meuter Chico CA

36

207

58:20.0

58:20.0

0:03.5

9:23/M

19

Tonja Hoe Chico CA

35

210

58:56.0

58:56.0

0:04.5

9:29/M

20

Sarah Beach Chico CA

35

212

59:09.0

59:09.0

0:09.1

9:30/M

21

Kami Wright Chico CA

36

214

59:32.0

59:32.0

0:15.3

9:33/M

22

Jayme Bays Redding CA

35

217

1:00:18.0

1:00:18.0

0:05.6

9:42/M

23

Ruth Russell Redding CA

36

218

1:00:19.0

1:00:19.0

0:05.9

9:42/M

24

Roberta Friar Weaverville CA

38

222

1:00:59.0

1:00:59.0

0:24.1

9:45/M

25

Kristen Briggs Chico CA

39

235

1:03:38.0

1:03:38.0

0:14.3

10:12/M

26

Darcy Baber Chico CA

35

241

1:04:47.0

1:04:47.0

0:18.9

10:23/M

27

Ana Vienna Sprenkel Chico CA

36

249

1:05:33.0

1:05:33.0

0:08.1

10:32/M

28

Samantha Wikander Ashland OR

35

251

1:05:59.0

1:05:59.0

0:08.0

10:36/M

29

Christin Law Chico CA

36

265

1:10:14.0

1:10:14.0

0:14.7

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brid Power Magalia CA

41

72

47:54.0

47:54.0

0:03.3

7:42/M

2

Christine Roberts Magalia CA

42

85

48:58.0

48:58.0

0:03.8

7:52/M

3

Grace Hendricks Red Bluff CA

42

145

54:00.0

54:00.0

0:05.8

8:41/M

4

Sandra Rosas Chico CA

43

163

55:07.0

55:07.0

0:18.2

8:49/M

5

Tamara Wood Red Bluff CA

40

168

55:23.0

55:23.0

0:06.0

8:54/M

6

Jennifer Carvalho Paradise CA

41

169

55:32.0

55:32.0

0:06.0

8:55/M

7

Tina Vaught-Kaneishi Chico CA

42

184

56:42.0

56:42.0

0:17.4

9:05/M

8

Lora Adams Chico CA

42

205

58:15.0

58:15.0

0:16.2

9:20/M

9

Allison Smith-Marshall Red Bluff CA

44

219

1:00:48.0

1:00:48.0

0:23.6

9:44/M

10

Regina Backner Chico CA

43

220

1:00:53.0

1:00:53.0

0:16.1

9:46/M

11

Jennifer Gagliano Red Bluff CA

43

227

1:02:09.0

1:02:09.0

0:24.2

9:56/M

12

Susan Isom Chico CA

41

242

1:04:47.0

1:04:47.0

0:18.5

10:23/M

13

Lori Curtis Gridley CA

41

247

1:05:21.0

1:05:21.0

0:22.0

10:28/M

14

Nancy Ackerman Chico CA

40

254

1:06:30.0

1:06:30.0

0:23.6

10:39/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Julie Ghelfi Redding CA

46

64

47:00.0

47:00.0

0:06.3

7:33/M

2

Anna Farmer Chico CA

46

108

50:46.0

50:46.0

0:02.8

8:10/M

3

Melissa Stearns Chico CA

46

111

50:56.0

50:56.0

0:07.8

8:11/M

4

Tamara Mosbarger Chico CA

48

148

54:07.0

54:07.0

0:04.2

8:42/M

5

Jeanie O'Regan Chico CA

48

171

55:48.0

55:48.0

0:18.8

8:56/M

6

Claudia Dunlavy Susanville CA

46

190

57:25.0

57:25.0

0:19.8

9:12/M

7

Eileen Quacchia Healdsburg CA

46

221

1:00:58.0

1:00:58.0

0:11.8

9:47/M

8

Julie Kean Oroville CA

47

224

1:01:38.0

1:01:38.0

0:07.5

9:54/M

9

Christy Lemke Magalia CA

46

234

1:03:38.0

1:03:38.0

0:06.5

10:14/M

10

Mary Sandberg Chico CA

46

257

1:07:05.0

1:07:05.0

0:07.6

10:47/M

11

Cindy Hebert Paradise CA

49

258

1:07:05.0

1:07:05.0

0:15.5

10:46/M

12

Cheryl McKalip Chico CA

46

262

1:09:21.0

1:09:21.0

0:23.3

11:06/M

13

Carie Anderson Chico CA

46

266

1:12:46.0

1:12:46.0

0:12.8

11:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ruth Cooper Chico CA

50

146

54:03.0

54:03.0

0:21.2

8:39/M

2

Darlene Henderson Corning CA

53

154

54:42.0

54:42.0

0:06.9

8:47/M

3

Jan Passavant Chico CA

53

155

54:53.0

54:53.0

0:05.0

8:49/M

4

Gibson Trinca Paradise CA

51

166

55:16.0

55:16.0

0:15.5

8:51/M

5

Sally Love Chico CA

50

203

58:07.0

58:07.0

0:18.8

9:18/M

6

Linda Wineland Chico CA

53

229

1:02:28.0

1:02:28.0

0:17.9

10:01/M

7

Lorna Andreatto Chico CA

51

233

1:03:21.0

1:03:21.0

0:07.4

10:11/M

8

Kim Ortner Chico CA

51

245

1:04:52.0

1:04:52.0

0:05.3

10:26/M

9

Dev Corbin Chico CA

52

246

1:05:15.0

1:05:15.0

0:16.6

10:28/M

10

Josephine Mooneyham Paradise CA

52

250

1:05:40.0

1:05:40.0

0:12.9

10:32/M

11

Allyn Bondan Chico CA

53

267

1:12:59.0

1:12:59.0

0:10.4

11:43/M

12

Christine Allayla Chico CA

54

270

1:22:17.0

1:22:17.0

0:19.3

13:12/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jan Doney Chico CA

56

132

52:54.0

52:54.0

0:14.2

8:29/M

2

Patricia Heiman Weed CA

56

179

56:13.0

56:13.0

0:17.6

9:00/M

3

Johanna Ehlhardt Seattle WA

58

269

1:16:44.0

1:16:44.0

0:24.0

12:18/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Margo Frantz Red Bluff CA

64

264

1:09:57.0

1:09:57.0

0:19.8

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marge Dunlap Redding CA

68

196

57:42.0

57:42.0

0:09.3

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Margaret Bomberg Chico CA

70

271

1:24:20.0

1:24:20.0

0:17.2

13:32/M

 
Top

Overall Male TOP 5 Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Charlie Serrano

23

1

29:39.0

29:39.0

0:00.4

4:46/M

2

Patrick Boivin Chico CA

24

2

30:28.0

30:28.0

4:54/M

3

Antonio Miramontes Chico CA

23

3

30:48.0

30:48.0

0:00.7

4:57/M

4

Ruben Alvidrez Chico CA

25

4

31:46.0

31:46.0

0:00.7

5:07/M

5

Eduardo Serna Chico CA

20

5

32:01.0

32:01.0

0:00.5

5:09/M

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 786

138

53:21.0

53:21.0

0:12.0

8:34/M

2

Unknown Partic. 649

255

1:06:48.0

1:06:48.0

10:45/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Daniel Farmer Chico CA

11

92

49:29.0

49:29.0

0:02.9

7:58/M

2

Will Andes Chico CA

13

177

56:09.0

56:09.0

0:07.4

9:01/M

3

Calder Bailey Susanville CA

11

261

1:08:41.0

1:08:41.0

0:05.8

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Luke Milliron Chico CA

17

69

47:35.0

47:35.0

0:13.8

7:37/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Charlie Serrano

23

1

29:39.0

29:39.0

0:00.4

4:46/M

2

Patrick Boivin Chico CA

24

2

30:28.0

30:28.0

4:54/M

3

Antonio Miramontes Chico CA

23

3

30:48.0

30:48.0

0:00.7

4:57/M

4

Eduardo Serna Chico CA

20

5

32:01.0

32:01.0

0:00.5

5:09/M

5

Foolish Fool Chico CA

19

6

32:25.0

32:25.0

0:01.2

5:13/M

6

Thomas Whitcomb Chico CA

20

8

32:36.0

32:36.0

5:15/M

7

Alan Campos Chico CA

19

9

32:42.0

32:42.0

0:01.4

5:16/M

8

Joey Kochlacs Chico CA

19

10

32:44.0

32:44.0

5:16/M

9

Joshua Linen Chico CA

19

11

32:57.0

32:57.0

0:00.8

5:18/M

10

Jeffrey Wilson Chico CA

21

12

33:00.0

33:00.0

0:00.7

5:19/M

11

Daniel Dimeo Chico CA

21

13

33:24.0

33:24.0

0:00.8

5:23/M

12

Chance Carothers Watsonville CA

20

16

34:22.0

34:22.0

0:01.3

5:32/M

13

Clinton Hayes Chico CA

19

17

34:24.0

34:24.0

0:00.8

5:32/M

14

Alex Sharp Cobb CA

20

18

35:13.0

35:13.0

0:01.3

5:40/M

15

Cesar Silvia Corning CA

19

19

35:45.0

35:45.0

5:45/M

16

Beau Rogers Chico CA

20

22

37:15.0

37:15.0

6:00/M

17

Matt Laforte Chico CA

19

23

37:16.0

37:16.0

0:01.2

6:00/M

18

Forest Kirk Chico CA

24

34

41:18.0

41:18.0

0:02.6

6:39/M

19

Mark McKenzie Magalia CA

18

36

41:41.0

41:41.0

0:02.9

6:42/M

20

Christopher Kirk Chico CA

22

42

43:49.0

43:49.0

0:03.5

7:03/M

21

Nate Steffen Durham CA

21

46

44:33.0

44:33.0

0:02.0

7:10/M

22

Nick Bartlett Chico CA

22

68

47:27.0

47:27.0

0:07.3

7:37/M

23

Jason Barnum Chico CA

23

73

48:02.0

48:02.0

0:18.1

7:41/M

24

Steven Hoover Chico CA

23

195

57:40.0

57:40.0

0:10.9

9:15/M

25

Jesse Marcus Chico CA

23

226

1:01:59.0

1:01:59.0

0:20.7

9:55/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ruben Alvidrez Chico CA

25

4

31:46.0

31:46.0

0:00.7

5:07/M

2

David Mosier Chico CA

25

7

32:32.0

32:32.0

0:01.4

5:14/M

3

Joel Belben Chico CA

25

21

37:08.0

37:08.0

0:01.2

5:58/M

4

Kris Biggi Redding CA

29

45

44:33.0

44:33.0

0:10.5

7:09/M

5

Christian Peterson Chico CA

25

56

45:58.0

45:58.0

0:11.9

7:22/M

6

Mike Cramer Fort Jones CA

29

67

47:23.0

47:23.0

0:15.7

7:35/M

7

Christian Griffith

25

74

48:06.0

48:06.0

0:06.9

7:44/M

8

Shaun Welsh Chico CA

25

76

48:08.0

48:08.0

0:14.6

7:43/M

9

Jason Huss Chico CA

27

101

50:08.0

50:08.0

0:17.6

8:01/M

10

Aaron Trimm

25

130

52:44.0

52:44.0

0:21.6

8:26/M

11

Nick Goulette Hayfork CA

26

151

54:20.0

54:20.0

0:12.7

8:43/M

12

Jim Laforce Chico CA

27

173

56:02.0

56:02.0

0:10.0

9:00/M

13

Richard Hawkins Chico CA

25

174

56:03.0

56:03.0

0:09.7

9:00/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

David Bechtold Chico CA

33

65

47:11.0

47:11.0

0:03.6

7:35/M

2

Trinca John Eagle Point OR

33

86

49:07.0

49:07.0

0:14.6

7:52/M

3

Chris Devine Chico CA

34

89

49:15.0

49:15.0

0:17.2

7:53/M

4

Patrick Berry Chico CA

34

117

51:29.0

51:29.0

0:10.7

8:16/M

5

Matt Busby Hat Creek CA

31

201

57:55.0

57:55.0

0:15.0

9:17/M

6

Todd Lemmons Chico CA

32

209

58:54.0

58:54.0

0:16.7

9:26/M

7

Todd Meyer Chico CA

33

231

1:03:06.0

1:03:06.0

0:19.9

10:06/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Gary Blanco Chico CA

39

15

34:02.0

34:02.0

0:01.5

5:29/M

2

Chad Krueger Cedar Rapids IA

39

26

38:58.0

38:58.0

0:01.8

6:16/M

3

Todd Richter Cottonwood CA

37

37

41:52.0

41:52.0

0:02.2

6:44/M

4

John Klein Chico CA

36

50

45:08.0

45:08.0

0:08.9

7:15/M

5

Kirk Granlund Chico CA

37

52

45:25.0

45:25.0

0:05.7

7:18/M

6

Todd Cutter Chico CA

38

98

49:42.0

49:42.0

0:16.5

7:57/M

7

Robert Seehafer Chico CA

36

110

50:50.0

50:50.0

0:06.1

8:10/M

8

Bill Hague Chico CA

36

135

53:02.0

53:02.0

0:07.4

8:31/M

9

Kelly Bisby Yuba City CA

37

137

53:13.0

53:13.0

0:13.4

8:32/M

10

Charles Jasin Chico CA

37

141

53:33.0

53:33.0

0:10.1

8:36/M

11

Bill Battaglia Chico CA

37

150

54:11.0

54:11.0

0:08.8

8:42/M

12

Shawn Volland Chico, CA

35

165

55:08.0

55:08.0

0:12.8

8:51/M

13

Meuter Matt Chico CA

37

208

58:20.0

58:20.0

0:03.5

9:23/M

14

Brent Deaner Oroville CA

36

240

1:03:57.0

1:03:57.0

0:08.8

10:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Gary Towne Chico CA

40

14

33:29.0

33:29.0

0:00.9

5:23/M

2

Chris Souder Chico CA

42

32

40:58.0

40:58.0

0:01.8

6:35/M

3

Wesley Hendricks Red Bluff CA

43

38

42:26.0

42:26.0

0:02.5

6:50/M

4

Tommy Knowles Durham CA

42

47

44:45.0

44:45.0

0:08.7

7:11/M

5

Michael Panunto Chico CA

41

70

47:50.0

47:50.0

0:25.3

7:38/M

6

Tim Frantz Red Bluff CA

44

78

48:10.0

48:10.0

0:04.2

7:45/M

7

Rich Sprenkel Chico CA

42

82

48:46.0

48:46.0

0:07.8

7:50/M

8

Ray Bailey Susanville CA

44

91

49:23.0

49:23.0

0:05.4

7:56/M

9

John Husome Chico CA

42

152

54:27.0

54:27.0

0:08.8

8:45/M

10

Todd Harris Chico CA

41

167

55:17.0

55:17.0

0:06.5

8:53/M

11

Joe Albert Durham CA

40

215

59:58.0

59:58.0

0:11.9

9:37/M

12

Scott Winter Chico CA

40

256

1:06:54.0

1:06:54.0

0:16.3

10:44/M

13

Bob Weagle Lodi CA

40

260

1:08:24.0

1:08:24.0

0:22.9

10:57/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bob Ghelfi Redding CA

46

25

38:55.0

38:55.0

0:02.2

6:16/M

2

Greg Meadows Chico CA

46

33

41:08.0

41:08.0

0:01.7

6:37/M

3

Kirk Johnson Dublin CA

45

43

44:00.0

44:00.0

0:06.8

7:04/M

4

Andy Tautges Chico CA

46

51

45:17.0

45:17.0

0:02.5

7:17/M

5

Tony Alvidrez Chico CA

45

55

45:56.0

45:56.0

0:07.7

7:23/M

6

Dennis Schmidt Durham CA

47

66

47:21.0

47:21.0

0:04.2

7:37/M

7

James Husome Chico CA

45

84

48:51.0

48:51.0

0:08.1

7:51/M

8

Robert Huntress Magalia CA

46

115

51:25.0

51:25.0

0:13.6

8:15/M

9

Gary Landberg Concord CA

47

157

54:54.0

54:54.0

0:12.4

8:48/M

10

Chuck Averill Chico CA

46

162

55:05.0

55:05.0

0:13.4

8:50/M

11

Todd Demorest Chico CA

46

164

55:08.0

55:08.0

0:13.3

8:50/M

12

Greg Quacchia Healdsburg CA

48

199

57:50.0

57:50.0

0:12.0

9:17/M

13

Mike Candela Chico CA

48

200

57:52.0

57:52.0

0:11.9

9:17/M

14

Christopher Simpson Chico CA

47

223

1:01:00.0

1:01:00.0

0:16.9

9:47/M

15

Mike Barnisin Cogan Station PA

45

228

1:02:27.0

1:02:27.0

0:10.4

10:02/M

16

Tom Melvin Chico CA

45

263

1:09:55.0

1:09:55.0

0:22.3

11:12/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Tom Cushman Chico CA

54

20

36:17.0

36:17.0

0:01.5

5:50/M

2

Charles Griffin Chico CA

54

28

39:14.0

39:14.0

0:01.8

6:19/M

3

Pat Rebol Cottonwood CA

54

58

46:21.0

46:21.0

0:03.8

7:27/M

4

Eric Ortner Chico CA

54

63

47:00.0

47:00.0

0:04.9

7:33/M

5

Glenn Eicholtz Red Bluff CA

51

77

48:09.0

48:09.0

0:04.1

7:44/M

6

Matt Ehlhardt Chico CA

53

94

49:33.0

49:33.0

0:10.3

7:57/M

7

Scott Smith Red Bluff CA

50

95

49:36.0

49:36.0

0:10.2

7:57/M

8

Jeff Mason Chico CA

51

99

49:57.0

49:57.0

0:14.0

8:00/M

9

Mark Blofsky Chico CA

50

100

49:58.0

49:58.0

0:03.5

8:02/M

10

Bob Kiuttu Chico CA

52

106

50:30.0

50:30.0

0:22.8

8:04/M

11

Patrick Hoover Chico CA

52

126

52:32.0

52:32.0

0:10.4

8:26/M

12

Dave Palmer Groveland CA

53

142

53:36.0

53:36.0

0:16.0

8:35/M

13

John Roth Red Bluff CA

52

204

58:13.0

58:13.0

0:04.9

9:22/M

14

Eddy Love Chico CA

51

243

1:04:49.0

1:04:49.0

0:20.3

10:23/M

15

Thomas Mooneyham Paradise CA

51

244

1:04:52.0

1:04:52.0

0:13.1

10:24/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mike Buzbee Yuba City CA

55

35

41:23.0

41:23.0

0:02.0

6:40/M

2

Harry Hicks Susnville CA

55

41

43:42.0

43:42.0

0:17.3

6:59/M

3

Scott Borges Chico CA

55

44

44:16.0

44:16.0

0:06.8

7:07/M

4

Gary Lotspeich Sacramento CA

59

54

45:47.0

45:47.0

0:02.7

7:22/M

5

Scott Lery Nevada City CA

57

80

48:27.0

48:27.0

0:03.1

7:47/M

6

John Persell Redding CA

55

103

50:14.0

50:14.0

0:08.4

8:04/M

7

Mike Trinca Paradise CA

56

109

50:48.0

50:48.0

0:14.5

8:08/M

8

Dean Hadley Paradise CA

58

112

51:11.0

51:11.0

0:05.3

8:14/M

9

John Dozier Susanville CA

57

119

51:43.0

51:43.0

0:20.5

8:16/M

10

Bob Brittingham Chico CA

58

121

52:02.0

52:02.0

0:09.8

8:21/M

11

Dave Christian Livermore CA

58

172

55:54.0

55:54.0

0:11.0

8:58/M

12

Edward Ordorica Chico CA

57

176

56:08.0

56:08.0

0:05.0

9:01/M

13

Jim Bondan Chico CA

55

198

57:46.0

57:46.0

0:09.8

9:17/M

14

John Siperek Red Bluff CA

57

232

1:03:16.0

1:03:16.0

0:22.7

10:08/M

15

Dennis Ivey Paradise CA

58

253

1:06:23.0

1:06:23.0

0:16.8

10:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Tom Hayes Chico CA

62

31

40:43.0

40:43.0

0:01.4

6:33/M

2

Carl Helman Paradise CA

61

83

48:46.0

48:46.0

0:03.9

7:51/M

3

Jim Menshing Chico CA

61

113

51:11.0

51:11.0

0:06.4

8:13/M

4

Bill Gardner Forest Ranch CA

64

116

51:27.0

51:27.0

0:08.0

8:16/M

5

Skip Lees Chico CA

63

186

57:04.0

57:04.0

0:08.6

9:10/M

6

Earl Bloor Chico CA

64

191

57:26.0

57:26.0

0:12.6

9:13/M

7

Nelson Kaneishi Chico CA

61

225

1:01:46.0

1:01:46.0

0:17.3

9:54/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ron Dunlap Redding CA

68

60

46:45.0

46:45.0

0:06.2

7:31/M

2

Bob Davis Chico CA

68

178

56:12.0

56:12.0

0:11.1

9:01/M

3

Rudy Alvidrez Chico CA

67

182

56:35.0

56:35.0

0:19.3

9:03/M

4

Neil Heiman Weed CA

69

272

1:24:33.0

1:24:33.0

0:17.6

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Martin Balding Susanville CA

70

53

45:31.0

45:31.0

0:10.4

7:18/M

2

Robert Barram Paradise CA

71

197

57:44.0

57:44.0

0:11.5

9:16/M

3

Cy Weagle Chico CA

76

259

1:08:22.0

1:08:22.0

0:22.6

10:57/M