Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   Steven Myers                  M  28 Gulf Breeze      FL   16:25  5:17 
    2   1/16   Chris Nickinson               M  18 Pensacola        FL   16:37  5:21 
    3   2/16   James Davenport               M  19 Lansing          NY   16:41  5:23 
    4   3/16   Erik Mayes                    M  16 Pensacola        FL   17:10  5:32 
    5   4/16   John Oneill                   M  17 New Orleans      LA   17:38  5:41 
    6   1/16   Matthew Cutrer                M  12 Arabi            LA   17:43  5:42 
    7   5/16   Zach Greene                   M  15 Milton           FL   18:02  5:48 
    8   6/16   Matt Le Mond                  M  17 Gretna           LA   18:07  5:50 
    9   1/16   Bob Hardy                     M  32 Pensacola        FL   18:08  5:50 
   10   2/13   Rich Covert                   M  29 Shalimar         FL   18:10  5:51 
   11   2/16   Briann Hickey                 M  34 Tallahassee      FL   18:11  5:52 
   12   7/16   Patrick Cooper                M  19 Milton           FL   18:12  5:52 
   13   8/16   James Dexter                  M  18 Tallahassee      FL   18:46  6:03 
   14   9/16   William Robertson             M  18 Pensacola        FL   18:48  6:03 
   15   1/16   Jay Sinclair                  M  36 North Atlanta    GA   18:52  6:05 
   16   2/16   Trip Garner                   M  38 Andalusia        AL   19:09  6:10 
   17   1/32   Tim Walsh                     M  41 Niceville        FL   19:13  6:12 
   18   2/32   John Wimmers                  M  42 Niceville        FL   19:29  6:16 
   19   1/36   Dale Eiriksson                M  46 Valparaiso       FL   19:44  6:22 
   20   1/4    John Prudhome                 M  14 Pensacola        FL   19:51  6:24 
   21   2/36   Bill Dempsey                  M  45 Gulf Breeze      FL   20:05  6:28 
   22   1/27   Sandy Ebanks                  F  37 Milton           FL   20:31  6:37 
   23   3/16   Scott Nance                   M  39 Destin           FL   20:43  6:40 
   24   1/31   Rob Hendrix                   M  52 Pensacola        FL   20:54  6:44 
   25   3/36   Walt Graham                   M  46 Gulf Shores      AL   21:01  6:46 
   26   3/32   Terryl Chatham                M  41 Covington        LA   21:02  6:47 
   27   1/23   Joe Dexter                    M  56 Tallahassee      FL   21:04  6:47 
   28   3/13   Michael Dominouez             M  28 Navarre          FL   21:07  6:48 
   29   1/5    Jennifer Perez                F  17 New Orleans      LA   21:11  6:49 
   30   2/27   Trish Portuese                F  39 Birmingham       AL   21:18  6:52 
   31   2/31   Larry Nelson                  M  53 Gulf Breeze      FL   21:19  6:52 
   32   4/32   Steve Ortiz                   M  42 Gulf Breeze      FL   21:19  6:52 
   33   3/31   Douglas Kirby                 M  52 Cantonment       FL   21:21  6:53 
   34   4/36   Randy Bell                    M  49 Fort Walton Beac FL   21:40  6:59 
   35  10/16   Richard Lefils, Jr.           M  17 Panama City      FL   21:40  6:59 
   36   4/31   Joseph Peitsch                M  50 Navarre          FL   21:44  7:00 
   37   1/43   Cheryl Wolfe                  F  43 Fort Walton Beac FL   21:44  7:00 
   38  11/16   David Dessaurer               M  18 Folsom           LA   21:48  7:01 
   39   4/13   Jason Wilburn                 M  29 Gulf Breeze      FL   22:01  7:06 
   40   1/5    Brandon Howes                 M  21 Gulf Breeze      FL   22:03  7:06 
   41   2/16   Ian Lockwood                  M  10 Navarre          FL   22:04  7:06 
   42   3/16   Mark Williams                 M  32 Pensacola        FL   22:05  7:07 
   43   2/23   Carl Howard Jr.               M  56 Moody            AL   22:08  7:08 
   44   5/13   Sean Mcdowell                 M  28 Navarre          FL   22:15  7:10 
   45   3/27   Lissette Moller               F  36 Fort Walton Beac FL   22:23  7:13 
   46   4/16   Dean Dodds                    M  32 Daphne           AL   22:24  7:13 
   47   1/29   Alesa Ryals                   F  47 Fort Deposit     AL   22:25  7:13 
   48   1/8    Ellyece Hall                  F  14 Destin           FL   22:26  7:13 
   49   2/43   Micki Haralson                F  42 Birmingham       AL   22:34  7:16 
   50   5/31   Don Henderson                 M  54 Atlanta          GA   22:35  7:17 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
   51   1/10   Dick Rials                    M  65 Milton           FL   22:36  7:17 
   52   6/13   Paul Knight                   M  29 Destin           FL   22:36  7:17 
   53   2/10   John Karn                     M  65 Birmingham       AL   22:43  7:19 
   54   2/8    Caitlin Bernier               F  13 Niceville        FL   22:43  7:19 
   55   5/32   Dave Durbin                   M  42 Dothan           AL   22:45  7:20 
   56   7/13   Eric Landblom                 M  29 Pensacola        FL   22:48  7:21 
   57   3/10   Ferrell Mcdougald             M  69 Samson           AL   22:50  7:21 
   58   1/15   Ken Wright                    M  62 Niceville        FL   22:54  7:22 
   59   3/16   Mark Jones                    M  10 Niceville        FL   23:03  7:26 
   60   5/16   Chris Davis                   M  30 Jay              FL   23:06  7:26 
   61   4/16   Adam Prudhomme                M  12 Pensacola        FL   23:14  7:29 
   62   3/23   Sam Nelson                    M  59 Destin           FL   23:16  7:30 
   63  12/16   Cory Haggett                  M  15 Navarre          FL   23:20  7:31 
   64   4/23   Gary Upshaw                   M  57 Milton           FL   23:24  7:32 
   65   2/15   Gary Keller                   M  63 Malaga           WA   23:31  7:34 
   66   5/23   Gary Beeler                   M  55 Semmes           AL   23:35  7:36 
   67   3/8    Alexandra Hall                F  14 Destin           FL   23:36  7:36 
   68   6/32   Tony Hill                     M  41 Gulf Breeze      FL   23:36  7:36 
   69   7/32   Geoffrey Maddux               M  41 Navarre          FL   23:38  7:37 
   70   3/15   Winston Howell                M  60 Hartford         AL   23:38  7:37 
   71   1/7    Carly Dessauer                F  20 Folsom           LA   23:39  7:37 
   72   5/16   Samuel Lemaster               M  11 Navarre          FL   23:44  7:39 
   73   8/32   Pat Griffin                   M  41 Navarre          FL   23:45  7:39 
   74   1/9    Chelsea Voss                  F  12 Pensacola        FL   23:46  7:39 
   75   6/16   Mark Kolb                     M  34 Mary Esther      FL   23:47  7:40 
   76   4/16   David Meyers                  M  38 Navarre          FL   23:48  7:40 
   77   3/43   Linda Walker                  F  44 Pensacola        FL   23:51  7:41 
   78   6/31   Gary J Gomez                  M  54 Gretna           LA   23:55  7:42 
   79   2/5    Erin Bernier                  F  15 Niceville        FL   23:55  7:42 
   80   9/32   Curtis Smith                  M  40 Pensacola        FL   23:56  7:42 
   81   7/31   Carlos Robles                 M  52 Ocean Springs    MS   23:57  7:43 
   82   4/10   Phil Bohan                    M  69 Foley            AL   23:57  7:43 
   83   1/3    Ethan Curle                   M   9 Navarre          FL   23:57  7:43 
   84   5/16   Timothy Jacobi                M  37 Panama City Beac FL   23:58  7:43 
   85   6/16   Garrett Casey                 M  12 Navarre          FL   23:58  7:43 
   86   4/43   Sharon Myers-Mongue           F  44 Milton           FL   24:00  7:44 
   87   8/31   Steve Taylor                  M  52 Pensacola        FL   24:01  7:44 
   88   5/36   Scott Gregory                 M  48 Pensacola        FL   24:02  7:44 
   89   6/23   Ron Smith                     M  58 Fort Walton Beac FL   24:02  7:45 
   90   2/29   Maureen Higgins               F  48 Leeds            AL   24:12  7:48 
   91   1/18   Shannon Wright                F  31 Navarre          FL   24:20  7:50 
   92   1/17   Carol Battles                 F  50 Gulf Breeze      FL   24:20  7:50 
   93   4/8    Beverly Torres                F  14 Navarre          FL   24:24  7:52 
   94   3/5    Lisa Dill                     F  15 Milton           FL   24:33  7:54 
   95   6/36   Carlos Nassar Jr              M  47 Chalmette        LA   24:33  7:55 
   96  13/16   Andrew Davis                  M  16 Crestview        FL   24:42  7:57 
   97   7/36   Jim Ross                      M  45 Fort Walton Beac FL   24:44  7:58 
   98   5/43   Susan Newkirk                 F  43 Gulf Breeze      FL   24:46  7:59 
   99   8/36   Rocky Bond                    M  45 Pascagoula       MS   24:47  7:59 
  100   6/16   Mark Mc Carra                 M  37 Shalimar         FL   24:50  8:00 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  101   7/16   Jakob Graff                   M  10 Navarre          FL   24:52  8:01 
  102   4/5    Frency Ramos                  F  18 Pensacola        FL   25:04  8:05 
  103   3/29   Cecilia Mcadams               F  46 Gulf Breeze      FL   25:07  8:05 
  104   9/31   Glenn Lancaster               M  52 Ocean Springs    MS   25:08  8:06 
  105   6/43   Patricia Sharpe               F  41 Destin           FL   25:11  8:07 
  106   7/16   Edward Espinoza               M  32 Navarre          FL   25:12  8:07 
  107   7/43   Deb Maddux                    F  41 Navarre          FL   25:15  8:08 
  108   7/23   Ron Durkes                    M  56 Ponchatoula      LA   25:17  8:09 
  109  10/32   David Pizzolato               M  41 Hahnville        LA   25:19  8:09 
  110   8/13   Phillip Warren                M  28 Gulf Breeze      FL   25:19  8:09 
  111   2/18   Andrea Weckherlin             F  30 Southport        FL   25:21  8:10 
  112  10/31   Denis Milonas                 M  50 Mary Esther      FL   25:25  8:11 
  113   4/29   Suzie Mclendon                F  45 Robertsdale      AL   25:28  8:12 
  114   9/36   David Wilder                  M  49 Semmes           AL   25:29  8:12 
  115   8/43   Kim Love                      F  41 Fort Walton Beac FL   25:29  8:12 
  116   9/43   Diana Barba                   F  40 Fort Walton Beac FL   25:30  8:13 
  117   8/16   Mark Mccuiston                M  31 Gulf Breeze      FL   25:33  8:14 
  118   4/15   Les Roberts                   M  64 Andalusia        AL   25:35  8:14 
  119   9/13   Alan Mc Alarney               M  26 Navarre          FL   25:40  8:16 
  120   7/16   Richard Colson                M  36 Navarre          FL   25:40  8:16 
  121  10/13   Chad Mccammon                 M  29 East Brewton     AL   25:44  8:17 
  122   2/4    Craig Haggett                 M  13 Navarre          FL   25:48  8:19 
  123   8/16   Carlos Lopoz                  M  38 Navarre          FL   25:53  8:20 
  124   9/16   Rick Messick                  M  39 Wetumpka         AL   25:54  8:21 
  125   3/18   Denise Freimuth               F  30 Niceville        FL   26:06  8:24 
  126   2/9    Kylie Casey                   F  11 Navarre          FL   26:09  8:25 
  127   4/18   April King                    F  32 Pensacola        FL   26:10  8:26 
  128  11/32   Bryan Andrada                 M  42 Gulf Breeze      FL   26:12  8:26 
  129   2/5    Jeffrey Simmons               M  21 Niceville        FL   26:12  8:26 
  130  10/36   Robert Simmons                M  45 Niceville        FL   26:13  8:27 
  131   2/7    Lora Sutter                   F  23 Niceville        FL   26:14  8:27 
  132   4/27   Denise Lockwood               F  36 Navarre          FL   26:28  8:32 
  133   3/4    Matt Eastman                  M  14 Navarre          FL   26:29  8:32 
  134   5/18   Rickie Guhman                 F  30 Denham Springs   LA   26:30  8:32 
  135   8/23   Tom Hinyup                    M  57 Gretna           LA   26:33  8:33 
  136   5/27   Wendy Penesk                  F  37 Pensacola        FL   26:36  8:34 
  137  11/31   Ronnie Day                    M  52 Pensacola        FL   26:42  8:36 
  138   3/5    Jason Henry                   M  24 Fort Walton Beac FL   26:43  8:36 
  139   6/18   Toby Tournillon               F  30 Covington        LA   26:48  8:38 
  140  12/32   Lester Rushing                M  40 Navarre          FL   26:54  8:40 
  141   1/14   Cassandra Hobgood             F  25 Pensacola        FL   26:58  8:41 
  142  13/32   Steve Encardes                M  40 Fort Walton Beac FL   26:59  8:41 
  143   1/13   Cecilia Walker                F  55 Pensacola        FL   26:59  8:41 
  144   2/14   Gina Hickey                   F  25 Tallahassee      FL   26:59  8:42 
  145   5/8    Jearim Craig                  F  13 Gulf Breeze      FL   27:01  8:42 
  146   3/9    Polly Gleneck                 F  12 Cordova          TN   27:03  8:43 
  147   2/13   Nancy Mann                    F  56 Destin           FL   27:06  8:44 
  148   5/29   Lesa Stewart                  F  45 Niceville        FL   27:10  8:45 
  149   2/17   Janet Briggs                  F  51 Pensacola        FL   27:11  8:45 
  150   6/27   Suzanne Herzog                F  38 Pensacola        FL   27:12  8:46 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  151   7/27   Barbara Ross                  F  36 Fort Walton Beac FL   27:15  8:47 
  152   8/27   Tobbi Byrd                    F  35 Cantonment       FL   27:16  8:47 
  153   4/9    Kate Spencer                  F  12 Memphis          TN   27:18  8:47 
  154   3/7    Kelly Smith                   F  21 Bemiss           GA   27:19  8:48 
  155  14/32   Frank Mc Lelland              M  44 Navarre          FL   27:23  8:49 
  156   9/16   Timothy Songster              M  32 Crestview        FL   27:33  8:52 
  157  11/36   Timothy Davis                 M  49 Gulf Breeze      FL   27:35  8:53 
  158   8/16   Derek Borgsteene              M  10 Navarre          FL   27:37  8:54 
  159  15/32   Leon Banser                   M  42 Fairhope         AL   27:37  8:54 
  160  12/36   Jonathan Miskell              M  46 Dothan           AL   27:38  8:54 
  161   4/5    Tyrus Burford                 M  24 Fort Walton Beac FL   27:38  8:54 
  162   3/14   Danielle Hosford              F  29 Gulf Breeze      FL   27:39  8:54 
  163  13/36   Kendall Daigle                M  49 Metairie         LA   27:40  8:55 
  164  14/36   Douglas Holm                  M  49 Milton           FL   27:41  8:55 
  165  14/16   Brett Mashburn                M  15 Dothan           AL   27:43  8:56 
  166  11/13   Cory Heitz                    M  26 Navarre          FL   27:48  8:57 
  167  15/16   Ian Tuznik                    M  17 Niceville        FL   27:49  8:58 
  168   4/14   Jennifer Kleiv                F  29 Mary Esther      FL   27:59  9:01 
  169  10/16   Terrell Wright                M  31 Montgomery       AL   27:59  9:01 
  170   1/7    Carol Leckband                F  66 Pensacola        FL   28:04  9:02 
  171  12/31   Herb Henry                    M  50 Ft Walton Beach  FL   28:04  9:02 
  172  10/43   Partrica Donahue              F  43 Skipperville     AL   28:05  9:03 
  173  13/31   Edward Koehler                M  54 Pensacola        FL   28:06  9:03 
  174  12/13   Pete Dellaratta               M  28 Gulf Breeze      FL   28:08  9:04 
  175  14/31   Bill Adair                    M  53 Gulf Breeze      FL   28:12  9:05 
  176   9/27   Lorena Nicholls               F  38 Mary Esther      FL   28:14  9:06 
  177   6/29   Jan Cox                       F  47                       28:16  9:06 
  178   5/10   Norb Leckband                 M  69 Pensacola        FL   28:17  9:07 
  179  11/16   John Hunter                   M  31 Gulf Breeze      FL   28:19  9:07 
  180   7/29   Lawanna Sharpless             F  45 Orange Beach     AL   28:21  9:08 
  181  15/36   Dorian Douglas                M  49 Pensacola        FL   28:23  9:08 
  182  16/32   Scott Huff                    M  41 East Brewton     AL   28:24  9:09 
  183   7/18   Melissa Marr                  F  31 Navarre          FL   28:25  9:09 
  184   4/7    Michelle Ball                 F  22 Shalimar         FL   28:26  9:09 
  185   1/5    Pablo Sequio                  M  71 Pensacola        FL   28:28  9:10 
  186   5/7    Heather Barnett               F  21 Gulf Breeze      FL   28:29  9:11 
  187   6/8    Brittney Barnett              F  14 Gulf Breeze      FL   28:30  9:11 
  188  10/27   Ann Ray                       F  39 Pensacola        FL   28:36  9:13 
  189  17/32   Bill Parker                   M  40 Pensacola        FL   28:42  9:15 
  190   8/29   Gayla Miskell                 F  48 Dothan           AL   28:44  9:15 
  191   3/13   Inge Ackerman                 F  56 Niceville        FL   28:46  9:16 
  192  11/27   Linda Adams                   F  39 Milton           FL   28:47  9:16 
  193  10/16   Stephen Jones                 M  37 Pensacola        FL   28:48  9:16 
  194   9/16   Stefan Schluter               M  10 Meraux           LA   28:49  9:17 
  195   9/29   Caryl Greene                  F  45 Milton           FL   28:49  9:17 
  196  11/16   Johne Schluter                M  39 Meraux           LA   28:50  9:17 
  197   8/18   A B Bray                      F  33 Pensacola        FL   28:50  9:17 
  198  10/29   Wanda Costin                  F  46 Valparaiso       FL   28:54  9:18 
  199  12/27   Ingrid Horil                  F  39 Navarre          FL   29:00  9:20 
  200  16/36   Brent Hines                   M  45 Tallassee        AL   29:03  9:21 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  201   5/15   Rod Voss                      M  63 Pensacola        FL   29:06  9:22 
  202   3/17   Nancy Kulb                    F  50 Pensacola        FL   29:06  9:22 
  203  13/27   Erin Mason                    F  37 Birmingham       AL   29:07  9:23 
  204  11/29   Amy Harvey                    F  46 Shalimar         FL   29:08  9:23 
  205   4/13   Linda King                    F  55 Foley            AL   29:09  9:23 
  206   6/10   Buster Chatham                M  67 Covington        LA   29:10  9:24 
  207  11/43   Cindy Leonard                 F  44 Mobile           AL   29:15  9:25 
  208  15/31   Alan Adrain                   M  51 Mary Esther      FL   29:15  9:25 
  209   9/23   Howard Stillwell              M  57 Navarre          FL   29:20  9:27 
  210   6/7    Sarah Graber                  F  23 Lillian          AL   29:23  9:28 
  211  12/16   Ken Germann                   M  31 Fort Walton Beac FL   29:25  9:29 
  212  12/29   Yon Smith                     F  48 Dothan           AL   29:26  9:29 
  213  12/43   Melody Nelson                 F  44 Port Saint Joe   FL   29:38  9:32 
  214   6/15   John Bozeman                  M  60 Gulf Shores      AL   29:38  9:33 
  215   7/15   Robert Anderson               M  61 Navarre          FL   29:40  9:33 
  216  13/43   Donna Andrada                 F  41 Gulf Breeze      FL   29:43  9:34 
  217  10/23   Wayne Norrad                  M  55 Navarre          FL   29:44  9:34 
  218  18/32   Rick Hawthorne                M  40 Gulf Breeze      FL   29:45  9:35 
  219   2/7    Virginia Lemaster             F  66 Mary Esther      FL   29:54  9:38 
  220  19/32   Rick Lemaster                 M  42 Navarre          FL   29:55  9:38 
  221  13/29   Denise Longino                F  49 Biloxi           MS   29:56  9:39 
  222  17/36   Marvin Johnson                M  45 Mobile           AL   30:00  9:40 
  223  16/31   James Neary                   M  53 Milton           FL   30:01  9:40 
  224  10/16   Zach Woollen                  M  10 Prattville       AL   30:01  9:40 
  225  14/43   Elese Woollen                 F  41 Prattville       AL   30:03  9:41 
  226   3/7    Carole Wright                 F  66 Navarre          FL   30:04  9:41 
  227  20/32   Richard Tuznik                M  43 Niceville        FL   30:07  9:42 
  228  11/23   Andrew Stokey                 M  57 Abita Springs    LA   30:11  9:43 
  229   5/14   Brandie Yates                 F  28 Destin           FL   30:14  9:44 
  230  12/23   Steve Burgess                 M  55 Milton           FL   30:17  9:45 
  231  18/36   Vernon Hein                   M  46 Dothan           AL   30:19  9:46 
  232   7/10   Edward Wilson                 M  68 Metairie         LA   30:21  9:47 
  233  19/36   James Readdy                  M  46 Pensacola        FL   30:22  9:47 
  234  14/29   Carolyn Maniscalco            F  49 Biloxi           MS   30:23  9:47 
  235  15/29   Deana Hendrix                 F  47 Pensacola        FL   30:23  9:47 
  236  11/16   Colin Murphy                  M  11 Gulf Breeze      FL   30:24  9:47 
  237  12/16   George Georgiades             M  11 Milton           FL   30:24  9:47 
  238   1/6    Joan Forman                   F  61 Destin           FL   30:27  9:48 
  239   4/17   Ronna Dykes                   F  53 Dothan           AL   30:28  9:49 
  240  16/29   Laura Sigler                  F  45 Gulf Breeze      FL   30:28  9:49 
  241  15/43   Tracy Norrad                  F  41 Navarre          FL   30:34  9:51 
  242  20/36   Mark Hales                    M  45 Birmingham       AL   30:35  9:51 
  243  17/31   Terry Rayburn                 M  51 Birmingham       AL   30:35  9:51 
  244  21/36   Jim Harvey                    M  48 Shalimar         FL   30:36  9:51 
  245  22/36   Clay Coleman                  M  46 Birmingham       AL   30:37  9:52 
  246  18/31   Leo Murphy                    M  50 Gulf Breeze      FL   30:38  9:52 
  247   6/14   Tammy Johnson                 F  27 Gulf Breeze      FL   30:48  9:55 
  248   5/13   Jackie Wolverton              F  55 Hahnville        LA   30:50  9:56 
  249   8/15   Marcus West                   M  63                       30:51  9:56 
  250  13/23   James Frydrychowicz           M  57 Gulf Breeze      FL   30:55  9:57 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  251   2/6    Angela Dufour                 F  60 Carriere         MS   30:56  9:58 
  252   9/15   Mike Melkilk                  M  60                       30:58  9:58 
  253  16/43   Nina Trawick                  F  40 Fort Walton Beac FL   30:59  9:59 
  254  14/27   Nancy Bair                    F  38 Fort Walton Beac FL   31:00  9:59 
  255  15/27   Penny Arnold                  F  38 Gulf Breeze      FL   31:00  9:59 
  256  21/32   Bruce Glemeck                 M  44 Cordova          TN   31:01  9:59 
  257   5/9    Whitney Alexander             F  12 Tallahassee      FL   31:01  9:59 
  258  16/27   Susan Shoff                   F  36 Mary Esther      FL   31:01  9:59 
  259  13/16   Eric Milstead                 M  34 Pensacola        FL   31:02 10:00 
  260  17/27   Traci Meyers                  F  37 Navarre          FL   31:04 10:00 
  261   5/17   Kay Milonas                   F  50 Mary Esther      FL   31:07 10:01 
  262   7/7    Chreyl Mc Alarney             F  24 Navarre          FL   31:11 10:03 
  263  17/43   Mary Davenport                F  42 Niceville        FL   31:13 10:03 
  264   7/14   Melissa Smith                 F  26 Mary Esther      FL   31:15 10:04 
  265  17/29   Debbie Nalley                 F  47 Avon             CT   31:18 10:05 
  266  18/27   Tamara Palmertree             F  38 Navarre          FL   31:20 10:05 
  267  23/36   Rick Beaugm                   M  49 Gulf Breeze      FL   31:21 10:06 
  268   8/14   Debra Roberts                 F  28 Mary Esther      FL   31:24 10:07 
  269  24/36   Michael Deaton                M  48 Mary Esther      FL   31:25 10:07 
  270  18/29   Phyllis Carr                  F  49 Pensacola        FL   31:29 10:08 
  271  10/15   Henry Lang                    M  63 Gulf Breeze      FL   31:30 10:09 
  272   6/13   Patsy Mellin                  F  55 Gulf Breeze      FL   31:33 10:10 
  273   8/10   Ronald Gill                   M  66 Pleasant Lake    MI   31:33 10:10 
  274  19/29   Marie Rudzki                  F  48 Navarre          FL   31:37 10:11 
  275   2/5    Jim Stone                     M  70 Baton Rouge      LA   31:45 10:13 
  276   3/6    Betty Leverton                F  62 Navarre          FL   31:47 10:14 
  277  18/43   Kim Palmer                    F  42 Fort Walton Beac FL   31:49 10:15 
  278  19/43   Nadine Dexter                 F  44 Tallahassee      FL   31:50 10:15 
  279   9/18   Cindy Kolb                    F  31 Mary Esther      FL   31:50 10:15 
  280  14/23   Ed Decossas                   M  59 Chalmette        LA   31:52 10:16 
  281   9/14   Catherine Evers               F  25 Fort Walton Beac FL   31:53 10:16 
  282  12/16   Trey Horton                   M  39 Fort Walton Beac FL   31:54 10:16 
  283  20/43   Nancy Holder                  F  41 Carrollwood      FL   31:55 10:17 
  284  10/18   Francie Gardner               F  30 Alabaster        AL   31:56 10:17 
  285  19/27   Suzanne Boyd                  F  37 Fort Walton Beac FL   31:59 10:18 
  286  20/29   Jonna Wilson                  F  46 Fort Walton Beac FL   32:00 10:18 
  287  15/23   William Wolma                 M  58 East Lake Center GA   32:04 10:20 
  288  21/43   Karen Paquettte               F  43 Pensacola        FL   32:04 10:20 
  289  22/43   Debbie Carrier                F  43 Mary Esther      FL   32:07 10:21 
  290  23/43   Lisa Haggett                  F  40 Navarre          FL   32:08 10:21 
  291  22/32   Steve Haggett                 M  40 Navarre          FL   32:08 10:21 
  292  23/32   Sidney Ervin                  M  40 Tangipahoa       LA   32:12 10:22 
  293  19/31   Richard Holder                M  50 Carrollwood      FL   32:14 10:23 
  294  25/36   Sal Stabila Jr                M  46 Chalmette        LA   32:18 10:24 
  295  13/16   Dan Adams                     M  39 Milton           FL   32:19 10:24 
  296   5/5    Kristen Georgiades            F  15 Milton           FL   32:19 10:25 
  297  26/36   Jorge Morales                 M  46 Valparaiso       FL   32:28 10:27 
  298  14/16   Tony Johnson                  M  38 Bagdad           FL   32:31 10:28 
  299  27/36   Mike Pate                     M  45                       32:32 10:29 
  300  24/32   Mark Gray                     M  40 Destin           FL   32:41 10:31 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  301  20/31   Michael Koser                 M  51 Navarre          FL   32:43 10:32 
  302  25/32   Jimmy Keyes                   M  41 Fort Walton Beac FL   32:44 10:33 
  303  20/27   Debbie Winstead               F  39 Meridian         MS   32:45 10:33 
  304  24/43   Lisa Jones                    F  41 Gulf Breeze      FL   32:47 10:33 
  305  28/36   Marvin Jones                  M  45 Gulf Breeze      FL   32:47 10:34 
  306  25/43   Laura Weant                   F  41 Gulf Breeze      FL   32:50 10:34 
  307   9/10   Jim Mcatee                    M  66 Pensacola        FL   32:55 10:36 
  308   6/17   Eloise Duff                   F  52 Loxley           AL   32:57 10:37 
  309   7/17   Rhonda Glassburn              F  51 Fort Walton Beac FL   32:59 10:37 
  310   4/7    Carol Cross                   F  65 Gulf Breeze      FL   33:00 10:38 
  311   4/6    Carolyn Powell                F  62 Fort Walton Beac FL   33:04 10:39 
  312   1/4    Jean Lyon                     F  74 Pensacola        FL   33:07 10:40 
  313  26/32   Stephen Hilliard              M  44 Milton           FL   33:08 10:40 
  314   6/9    Kara Taylor                   F  12 Havana           FL   33:09 10:41 
  315  21/27   Stephenie Mccue               F  35 Fort Walton Beac FL   33:12 10:41 
  316  10/14   Lisa Kocon                    F  29 Gulf Breeze      FL   33:17 10:43 
  317   2/4    Mary Specking                 F  72 Saint Charles    MO   33:24 10:45 
  318  14/16   Terry Bain                    M  31 Milton           FL   33:25 10:46 
  319   3/5    Carl Specking                 M  72 Saint Charles    MO   33:27 10:46 
  320  11/15   Joe Schneider                 M  60 Saint Amant      LA   33:28 10:47 
  321  16/23   Jack Cerone                   M  59 Gulf Breeze      FL   33:30 10:47 
  322  17/23   Rober Giles                   M  58 Daphne           AL   33:33 10:48 
  323  21/31   Jimmy Briggs                  M  52 Pensacola        FL   33:36 10:49 
  324  22/27   Wendy Payne                   F  36 Navarre          FL   33:38 10:50 
  325  26/43   Karen Payne                   F  40 Fort Walton Beac FL   33:39 10:50 
  326  21/29   Paula Matthews                F  47 Gulf Breeze      FL   33:42 10:51 
  327  23/27   Yasuko Sakiham                F  39 Japan            CA   33:44 10:52 
  328  18/23   J Edward Smith                M  56 Pensacola        FL   33:45 10:52 
  329  22/31   John Carruth                  M  53 Gulf Breeze      FL   33:47 10:53 
  330  29/36   Vic Von Hassel                M  46 Metairie         LA   33:48 10:53 
  331  27/32   Barry Dougherty               M  42 Navarre          FL   33:50 10:54 
  332  27/43   Janice Dougherty              F  41 Navarre          FL   33:51 10:54 
  333  28/43   Leslie Kitziger               F  42 New Orleans      LA   33:51 10:54 
  334   1/4    Rebecca Violette              F   9 Gulf Breeze      FL   33:54 10:55 
  335  13/16   Beranek Marshall              M  10                       33:55 10:55 
  336  22/29   Lana Dessaurer                F  45 Folsom           LA   33:56 10:56 
  337  29/43   Joyce Pastoke                 F  43                       33:59 10:57 
  338  11/14   Erin Pendelton                F  29 Pensacola        FL   34:18 11:03 
  339  12/14   Heather Wernette              F  26 Navarre          FL   34:20 11:03 
  340  28/32   William Cristea               M  44 Gulf Breeze      FL   34:22 11:04 
  341  12/15   Mike Holder                   M  60 Alabaster        AL   34:25 11:05 
  342  30/36   Joey Rice                     M  46 Fairhope         AL   34:26 11:05 
  343  11/18   Lisa Underwood                F  33 Milton           FL   34:26 11:05 
  344  13/13   Andrew Kent                   M  28 Pensacola        FL   34:27 11:06 
  345  23/31   Jim Duff                      M  51 Loxley           AL   34:27 11:06 
  346  13/15   Joe Nalley                    M  62 Avon             CT   34:28 11:06 
  347   4/5    Les Neighbours                M  71 Gulf Breeze      FL   34:37 11:09 
  348  19/23   Hal Moore                     M  59 Fort Walton Beac FL   34:47 11:12 
  349  12/18   Rebecca Hutto                 F  33 Pensacola        FL   34:53 11:14 
  350  15/16   Mike Hutto                    M  33 Pensacola        FL   34:54 11:14 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  351   7/13   Carol Headley                 F  56 Gulf Breeze      FL   34:59 11:16 
  352  30/43   Maryam Clyburn                F  40 Navarre          FL   35:01 11:17 
  353  29/32   Robin Waters                  M  44 Pensacola        FL   35:02 11:17 
  354  13/18   Dina Peitsch                  F  32 Navarre          FL   35:03 11:17 
  355   8/13   Barbara Kennedy               F  57 Metairie         LA   35:09 11:19 
  356  14/16   Brett Benton                  M  11 Milton           FL   35:14 11:21 
  357  14/18   Shawn Chamberlain             F  33 Milton           FL   35:15 11:21 
  358   1/3    Warren Garmeson               M  78 Pensacola        FL   35:21 11:23 
  359   9/13   Judy Turner                   F  59 Gulf Breeze      FL   35:27 11:25 
  360  31/43   Sandra Wyrosdick              F  42 Milton           FL   35:27 11:25 
  361  16/16   Chad Ryan                     M  32 Navarre          FL   35:42 11:30 
  362  32/43   Kathleen Smith                F  43 New Orleans      LA   35:53 11:33 
  363   5/6    Norma Boyd                    F  62 Savannah         TN   35:55 11:34 
  364          Polon Lemke                   M                           35:57 11:35 
  365   3/4    Vera Whiteside                F  72 Mount Vernon     IL   35:58 11:35 
  366  24/31   Leon Mills                    M  53 Pensacola        FL   36:00 11:36 
  367  10/13   Rebecca Giles                 F  56 Daphne           AL   36:05 11:37 
  368   8/17   Darlene Hammons               F  54 Gulf Breeze      FL   36:12 11:40 
  369  23/29   Rita Forrst                   F  49 Alabaster        AL   36:15 11:41 
  370  24/27   Lisa Spencer                  F  39 Fort Walton Beac FL   36:19 11:42 
  371  25/31   Charles Vieth                 M  53 Navarre          FL   36:19 11:42 
  372  26/31   Greg Piacente                 M  52 Fort Walton Beac FL   36:21 11:42 
  373   5/5    Stephen Jaaxsma               M  23                       36:26 11:44 
  374  33/43   Mollie Ussery                 F  42 Pensacola        FL   36:56 11:54 
  375          Devon Nelson                  M  09 Pensacola        FL   37:02 11:55 
  376  14/15   Eddie Robichaux               M  64 Gretna           LA   37:07 11:57 
  377  25/27   Donna Eagle                   F  35 Navarre          FL   37:19 12:01 
  378  15/16   Jonathan Lilly                M  10 Crestview        FL   37:20 12:01 
  379  20/23   P. Lio                        M  57 Navarre          FL   37:22 12:02 
  380  15/18   Colleen Clase                 F  30 Navarre          FL   37:28 12:04 
  381   9/17   Winnie Martin                 F  51 Pensacola        FL   37:28 12:04 
  382  11/13   Judy Keaton                   F  55 Lapeer           MI   37:29 12:04 
  383  24/29   Lisa Crowson                  F  47 Chalmette        LA   37:31 12:05 
  384  31/36   Donna Johnson                 M  47 Mobile           AL   37:39 12:07 
  385  26/27   Pamela Chappell               F  38 Hamptonville     NC   37:51 12:11 
  386  25/29   Pam Jones                     F  47 Pensacola        FL   37:51 12:11 
  387   2/4    Chelsea Taylor                F   9 Pensacola        FL   37:52 12:12 
  388  10/17   Therese Rabito                F  50 Metairie         LA   38:15 12:19 
  389  27/31   Nolan Pansano                 M  54 Pearlington      MS   38:16 12:19 
  390  16/18   Rizza Raval                   F  32 Fort Walton Beac FL   38:22 12:21 
  391  15/16   Rodney Reston                 M  38 Milton           FL   38:39 12:27 
  392  12/13   Lua Hebert                    F  56 Covington        LA   38:51 12:31 
  393   7/8    Monica Oglesby                F  13 Milton           FL   38:51 12:31 
  394   4/4    Joellen Pearce                F  72 Gulf Breeze      FL   38:54 12:32 
  395  17/18   Deirdre Jackson               F  33 Pensacola        FL   38:57 12:32 
  396  11/17   Joyce White                   F  52 Fort Walton Beac FL   39:06 12:35 
  397  34/43   Cindy Guttman                 F  41 Pensacola        FL   39:30 12:43 
  398  28/31   Terry Weinstock               M  53 Mary Esther      FL   39:33 12:44 
  399  21/23   Errol Baxely                  M  59 Dothan           AL   39:35 12:45 
  400  32/36   Mark Compton                  M  47 Destin           FL   39:43 12:47 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  401  12/17   Edna Ramos-Roena              F  51 Shalimar         FL   39:50 12:50 
  402  16/16   Alan Gardner                  M  35 Alabaster        AL   40:01 12:53 
  403  13/14   Lori Greenberg                F  27 Columbus         OH   40:02 12:53 
  404   7/9    Leanna Roll                   F  10 Pensacola        FL   40:15 12:58 
  405   6/6    Susan Emerson                 F  62 Columbus         GA   40:26 13:01 
  406  13/17   Hilda Hardy                   F  54 Dothan           AL   40:28 13:02 
  407  10/10   Clint Hardy                   M  68 Dothan           AL   40:29 13:02 
  408  35/43   Shelly Wall                   F  43 Gulf Breeze      FL   40:55 13:11 
  409  29/31   Garland Wall                  M  54 Gulf Breeze      FL   40:57 13:11 
  410  22/23   Henry D Austin  Jr            M  59 Pensacola        FL   41:16 13:17 
  411  14/17   Patricia Christie             F  54 Fort Walton Beac FL   41:20 13:18 
  412   5/7    Patricia Johnson              F  67 Slidell          LA   41:26 13:20 
  413  36/43   Tina Dwyer                    F  42 Gulf Breeze      FL   41:26 13:21 
  414          Carl Wilsey                   M     Gulf Breeze      FL   41:27 13:21 
  415  33/36   Bud Weiss                     M  45 Covington        LA   41:33 13:23 
  416  13/13   Helen Wall                    F  55 Midland City     AL   41:38 13:24 
  417  26/29   Judy Nolin                    F  47 Ozark            AL   41:39 13:25 
  418  15/17   Doris Mink                    F  50 Gulf Breeze      FL   41:40 13:25 
  419  37/43   Diane Taylor                  F  40 Pensacola        FL   41:46 13:27 
  420  30/31   Bill Blair                    M  53 Pensacola        FL   42:01 13:32 
  421  27/27   Cynthia Georgiades            F  35 Milton           FL   42:19 13:37 
  422  16/17   Annette Lentz                 F  51 Pensacola        FL   42:21 13:38 
  423  31/31   Mike Lentz                    M  54 Pensacola        FL   42:21 13:38 
  424   2/3    Flash Mathews                 M  81 Pensacola        FL   42:24 13:39 
  425   3/3    John Gray                     M  86 Pensacola        FL   42:38 13:44 
  426   6/7    Kay Hill                      F  68 Pensacola        FL   42:57 13:50 
  427  34/36   Steven Bridwell               M  47 Milton           FL   43:02 13:51 
  428  27/29   Georgia Caban                 F  47 Pensacola        FL   43:32 14:01 
  429   5/5    Bob Lafferty                  M  70 Foley            AL   43:44 14:05 
  430  38/43   Wynde Brown                   F  42 Destin           FL   44:26 14:19 
  431  39/43   Kathleen Taylor               F  40 Destin           FL   44:27 14:19 
  432  14/14   Karen Allen                   F  26 Cantonment       FL   45:08 14:32 
  433   3/4    Payton Kotlarz                F   7 Pensacola        FL   45:17 14:35 
  434  40/43   Wendy Kotlarz                 F  42 Pensacola        FL   45:18 14:35 
  435  16/16   Max Brunner                   M  11 Shalimar         FL   46:05 14:50 
  436  41/43   Julie Finnegan                F  44 North Babylon    NY   46:35 15:00 
  437  30/32   Peter Finnegan                M  43 North Babylon    NY   46:37 15:01 
  438  42/43   Karen Baxley                  F  42 Dothan           AL   46:37 15:01 
  439  23/23   Steven Edwards                M  55 Pensacola        FL   47:25 15:16 
  440  28/29   Robyn Vinson                  F  48 Pensacola        FL   47:27 15:17 
  441   2/3    Nicholas Stearns              M   9 Pensacola        FL   48:05 15:29 
  442  16/16   Derek Bridwell                M  19 Pace             FL   48:14 15:32 
  443  31/32   Steve Guttmann                M  44 Pensacola        FL   48:23 15:35 
  444  15/15   Royce Porter                  M  62 Metairie         LA   49:10 15:50 
  445   1/1    Amelai Gassen                 F  75 Luling           LA   49:28 15:56 
  446   8/9    Victoria Payne                F  10 Fort Walton Beac FL   49:59 16:06 
  447  29/29   Benita Brunner                F  47 Shalimar         FL   50:43 16:20 
  448   3/3    Zoe Brunner                   M   9 Shalimar         FL   50:43 16:20 
  449   4/4    Will Ashby                    M  13 Pensacola        FL   50:52 16:23 
  450   4/4    Ariel Fournier                F   8 Navarre          FL   51:22 16:32 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 5K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  451  43/43   Mary Ann Fournier             F  41 Navarre          FL   51:23 16:32 
  452  32/32   Kenneth Fournier              M  40 Navarre          FL   51:23 16:33 
  453  18/18   Angela Speigal                F  31 Pensacola        FL   51:27 16:34 
  454   7/7    Virginia Stephenson           F  66 Wooster          OH   53:08 17:06 
  455   9/9    Julia Kitziger                F  12 New Orleans      LA   53:37 17:16 
  456   8/8    Kate Brechtel                 F  13 Kenner           LA   53:37 17:16 
  457  35/36   Bill West                     M  45 Niceville        FL   55:24 17:50 
  458  17/17   Jacqueline Klug               F  52 Milton           FL   59:19 19:06 
  459  36/36   Pat Hilliard                  M  48 Mobile           AL 1:12:06 23:13 
 
 
 

                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 10K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/21   James Frazier                 M  41 Valparaiso       FL   33:06  5:20 
    2   1/21   Sam Fernandez                 M  38 Valparaiso       FL   36:39  5:54 
    3   1/6    Matt Seitz                    M  15 Fort Walton Beac FL   38:00  6:07 
    4   1/28   Leonard Vergunst              M  47 Ocean Springs    MS   38:27  6:12 
    5   2/6    Blake Lee                     M  17 Milton           FL   40:30  6:31 
    6   1/7    Samuel Schindler              M  25 Navarre          FL   40:31  6:32 
    7   3/6    Jeff Crane                    M  15 Gulf Breeze      FL   40:34  6:32 
    8   2/21   Steven Ranalli                M  37 Niceville        FL   40:39  6:33 
    9   1/9    Ryan Davenport                M  31 Gulf Breeze      FL   41:11  6:38 
   10   2/9    Aaron Dorf                    M  31 Ft Benning       GA   41:52  6:45 
   11   1/21   Barry Mullins                 M  57 Niceville        FL   42:04  6:47 
   12   2/21   Brian Mcmahon                 M  44 Shalimar         FL   42:15  6:48 
   13   3/21   Rob Crist                     M  38 Niceville        FL   43:07  6:57 
   14   4/21   Arthur Cadena                 M  36 Navarre          FL   43:11  6:57 
   15   1/9    Amy Bertas                    F  28 Pensacola        FL   43:12  6:57 
   16   2/28   Joe Formichella               M  47 Fairhope         AL   43:16  6:58 
   17   4/6    Hugh O'connor                 M  15 Navarre          FL   43:56  7:05 
   18   1/24   Danny Haralson                M  50 Birmingham       AL   43:56  7:05 
   19   2/7    David Wilkinson               M  27 Metairie         LA   44:01  7:05 
   20   3/28   John Wall                     M  47 Chalmette        LA   44:27  7:10 
   21   3/21   Gary Huseman                  M  43 Harahan          LA   44:31  7:10 
   22   2/9    Sherri Lien                   F  25 New Orleans      LA   44:38  7:11 
   23   3/9    Charlie Peeble                M  33 Niceville        FL   45:10  7:17 
   24   2/21   William Schadwell             M  56 Chalmette        LA   45:17  7:18 
   25   1/17   Ava Compton                   F  38 Destin           FL   45:26  7:19 
   26   4/28   Pete Bruno                    M  46 Pensacola        FL   45:30  7:20 
   27   5/28   Jake Renfroe                  M  46 Pensacola        FL   45:31  7:20 
   28   2/17   Julie Harrington              F  39 Navarre          FL   45:42  7:22 
   29   3/21   Roger Pouyadon                M  55 Diamondhead      MS   45:43  7:22 
   30   4/21   Richard Rheaome               M  44 Gulf Breeze      FL   45:44  7:22 
   31   2/24   Brad Philbrook                M  52 Fort Walton Beac FL   45:51  7:23 
   32   1/15   Janice Hochstein              F  52 Tallahassee      FL   46:06  7:26 
   33   1/3    Garrett Spencer               M  14 Fort Walton Beac FL   46:19  7:28 
   34   1/24   Amy Bouchard                  F  43 Navarre          FL   46:28  7:29 
   35   5/6    James Uthmeirer               M  15 Destin           FL   46:30  7:29 
   36   2/24   Lisa Fairbanks                F  43 Gulf Breeze      FL   46:48  7:32 
   37   5/21   Steve Hill                    M  44 Grady            AL   46:50  7:33 
   38   4/21   Robert Moore                  M  56 Gulf Breeze      FL   46:55  7:33 
   39   1/15   Mary Adamy                    F  46 Birmingham       AL   46:56  7:34 
   40   2/3    Daniel Godwin                 M  13 Pensacola        FL   46:58  7:34 
   41   6/28   Doug Allen                    M  45 Birmingham       AL   47:01  7:34 
   42   6/21   Timothy Schossow              M  40 Cantonment       FL   47:11  7:36 
   43   7/21   Todd Snyder                   M  40 Pensacola        FL   47:16  7:37 
   44   3/24   Paul Morano                   M  53 Ocean Springs    MS   47:18  7:37 
   45   5/21   Douglas Jones                 M  39 Niceville        FL   48:05  7:45 
   46   8/21   Michael Mckenna               M  44 Navarre          FL   48:13  7:46 
   47   5/21   Lance Jorgensen               M  57 Destin           FL   48:18  7:47 
   48   7/28   Mike Sandler                  M  46 Navarre          FL   48:19  7:47 
   49   6/21   Mark Jackson                  M  37 Cantonment       FL   48:23  7:48 
   50   8/28   Mike Stokes                   M  46 Pensacola        FL   48:29  7:49 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 10K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
   51   3/3    Luke Dessaurer                M  13 Folsom           LA   48:35  7:49 
   52   4/24   Neal Olive                    M  52 Ocean Springs    MS   48:37  7:50 
   53   5/24   Robert Eller                  M  50 Pelham           AL   48:47  7:51 
   54   1/2    Daniel Hayes                  M  24 Pensacola        FL   48:49  7:52 
   55   7/21   Edward Roy                    M  36 Pensacola        FL   48:59  7:53 
   56   9/21   Chris Harper                  M  44 Fairhope         AL   49:02  7:54 
   57   3/24   Marianne Garvey               F  41 Harahan          LA   49:03  7:54 
   58   6/21   Bob Mills                     M  58 Navarre          FL   49:09  7:55 
   59   2/2    Chris Pintauro                M  22 Pensacola        FL   49:15  7:56 
   60   4/9    Steven Heagerty               M  31 Mary Esther      FL   49:16  7:56 
   61   6/6    Zach Brooks                   M  16 Milton           FL   49:20  7:57 
   62  10/21   Brent Rawson                  M  44 Pensacola        FL   49:23  7:57 
   63   7/21   Hank Deblonde                 M  57 Chalmette        LA   49:26  7:58 
   64   6/24   Ron Bowman                    M  51 Pensacola        FL   49:32  7:59 
   65   3/7    Corey Bean                    M  28 Pensacola        FL   49:35  7:59 
   66   5/9    Kevin Poniatowski             M  33 Fort Walton Beac FL   49:35  7:59 
   67   3/9    Elizabeth Rice                F  27 Pensacola        FL   49:40  8:00 
   68   3/17   Lisa Harrison                 F  38 Pensacola        FL   49:40  8:00 
   69   7/24   George Williams               M  51 Gulf Breeze      FL   49:41  8:00 
   70   1/1    Lindsey Jones                 F  12 Niceville        FL   50:06  8:04 
   71   4/9    Elaine Nomian                 F  29 Pensacola        FL   50:07  8:04 
   72   2/15   Carole Taylor                 F  50 Pensacola        FL   50:09  8:05 
   73   4/24   Sue Rice                      F  43 New Orleans      LA   50:11  8:05 
   74   5/24   Caroline Levesque             F  41 Fort Walton Beac FL   50:20  8:06 
   75   2/15   Rosa Bischoff                 F  49 Chalmette        LA   50:24  8:07 
   76   8/21   David Carr                    M  37 Pensacola        FL   50:27  8:08 
   77   3/15   Linda Fusssell                F  50 Covington        LA   50:31  8:08 
   78   4/7    John Nomina                   M  29 Pensacola        FL   50:40  8:10 
   79   1/8    John Rincon                   M  63 Kenner           LA   50:43  8:10 
   80   4/15   Martha Jasperson              F  50 Gulf Breeze      FL   50:54  8:12 
   81   8/24   Jim Porlier                   M  50 Dothan           AL   50:57  8:12 
   82   9/24   Alan Burgard                  M  54 Metairie         LA   51:07  8:14 
   83   8/21   Keith Jowers                  M  56 Mary Esther      FL   51:09  8:14 
   84  10/24   James Pace                    M  54 Pensacola        FL   51:21  8:16 
   85  11/24   Ken Hester                    M  50 Pensacola        FL   51:26  8:17 
   86   9/28   Dan Schenke                   M  48 Niceville        FL   51:27  8:17 
   87  10/28   James Gambill                 M  49 Cantonment       FL   51:39  8:19 
   88  12/24   Jeffrey Glassburn             M  52 Fort Walton Beac FL   51:39  8:19 
   89   9/21   Andy Wall                     M  58 Midland City     AL   51:40  8:19 
   90   9/21   William Cebula                M  39 Cantonment       FL   51:43  8:20 
   91   3/15   Laura Burke                   F  48 Gulf Breeze      FL   51:51  8:21 
   92  11/28   David Bohannon                M  48 Gulf Breeze      FL   51:53  8:21 
   93  10/21   Jon Hernandez                 M  37 Pensacola        FL   52:18  8:25 
   94   4/17   Debbie Walden                 F  36 Gulf Breeze      FL   52:45  8:30 
   95   5/17   Kathleen Kagan                F  39 Gulf Breeze      FL   52:45  8:30 
   96  12/28   Skip Walden                   M  49 Gulf Breeze      FL   52:52  8:31 
   97  13/24   F. Chappell                   M  51 Hamptonville     NC   52:57  8:32 
   98  14/24   Allen Moretsky                M  53 Gulf Breeze      FL   52:59  8:32 
   99  15/24   John Griffin                  M  52 Birmingham       AL   53:09  8:34 
  100   6/24   Carol Gentry                  F  43 Milton           FL   53:11  8:34 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 10K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  101   7/24   Suzanne Stringfield           F  41 Gulf Breeze      FL   53:17  8:35 
  102  16/24   Alan Brock                    M  52 Baton Rouge      LA   53:17  8:35 
  103   2/8    John Fair                     M  63 Niceville        FL   53:19  8:35 
  104   8/24   Diane Weiss                   F  43 Covington        LA   53:24  8:36 
  105   6/9    James Szeredy                 M  34 Navarre          FL   53:26  8:36 
  106  11/21   Kurt Kitziger                 M  43 New Orleans      LA   53:31  8:37 
  107   3/8    Dan Keely                     M  64 Pensacola        FL   53:43  8:39 
  108  11/21   Jason Roberts                 M  35 Pensacola        FL   53:54  8:41 
  109   1/9    Karleen Hayes                 F  34 Pensacola        FL   53:56  8:41 
  110  13/28   Mike Burke                    M  46 Gulf Breeze      FL   54:04  8:43 
  111   2/9    Kate Price                    F  32 Gulf Breeze      FL   54:15  8:44 
  112  14/28   Richard Mihalik               M  49 Eglin A F B      FL   54:23  8:46 
  113  12/21   Jon Kagan                     M  38 Gulf Breeze      FL   54:27  8:46 
  114  10/21   Gordy Jasperson               M  59 Gulf Breeze      FL   54:30  8:47 
  115   5/7    Chris Keplinger               M  29 Burton           SC   54:55  8:51 
  116  15/28   Brain Rutledge                M  48 Fort Walton Beac FL   54:57  8:51 
  117   7/9    Len Bartolic                  M  30 Pensacola        FL   55:05  8:52 
  118   4/15   Peggy Myrick                  F  49 Montgomery       AL   55:08  8:53 
  119   9/24   Cecelia Formichella           F  43 Fairhope         AL   55:17  8:54 
  120   5/15   Vicki Beaugh                  F  46 Gulf Breeze      FL   55:19  8:54 
  121  16/28   Tony Stanfill                 M  49 Pensacola        FL   55:27  8:56 
  122   6/17   Gloria Hembree                F  37 Fairhope         AL   55:29  8:56 
  123   5/9    Tatsuko Tashiro               F  26 Pensacola        FL   55:32  8:57 
  124  11/21   John Schmitt                  M  55 East Lake Center GA   55:36  8:57 
  125   6/7    Gregory Hietpas               M  26 Pensacola        FL   55:36  8:57 
  126   1/4    Bill De Grummond              M  68 Tallahassee      FL   55:37  8:57 
  127  17/28   Ron Payne                     M  47 Pensacola        FL   55:37  8:58 
  128   6/15   Susan Fitzgerald              F  46 Bristol          FL   55:38  8:58 
  129   1/6    Sandy Giannobilc              F  58 Robert           LA   55:45  8:59 
  130   1/2    Taryn Olsen                   F  16 Panama City      FL   55:49  8:59 
  131  12/21   Clarke Mclean                 M  59 Prattville       AL   55:53  9:00 
  132  18/28   Steve Beck                    M  45 Panama City      FL   55:56  9:01 
  133   7/15   Cathy Tosta                   F  47 Pensacola        FL   55:57  9:01 
  134   5/15   Diane Wiggins                 F  50 Montgomery       AL   55:57  9:01 
  135  10/24   Karen Armstrong               F  41 Crestview        FL   55:59  9:01 
  136  13/21   Joe Butler                    M  57 Destin           FL   56:00  9:01 
  137  12/21   Alan Simmons                  M  40 Birmingham       AL   56:02  9:01 
  138  13/21   Peter Zapatka                 M  35 Gulf Breeze      FL   56:10  9:03 
  139   3/9    Wynn Dee Allen                F  31 Montgomery       AL   56:24  9:05 
  140   8/15   Alice Gerold                  F  46 Pensacola        FL   56:38  9:07 
  141  17/24   Les Ashby                     M  54 Pensacola        FL   56:39  9:07 
  142  11/24   Ellen Mashburn                F  44 Dothan           AL   56:40  9:08 
  143  19/28   Greg Graham                   M  45 Birmingham       AL   56:41  9:08 
  144  20/28   Chester Nolin                 M  47 Ozark            AL   56:42  9:08 
  145  13/21   Robert Spencer                M  44 Memphis          TN   56:43  9:08 
  146  12/24   Linda Dempsey                 F  40 Gulf Breeze      FL   56:47  9:09 
  147   4/8    Gerry Rose                    M  61 Tallahassee      FL   56:52  9:09 
  148  18/24   Mike Langen                   M  54 Pensacola        FL   57:17  9:14 
  149   7/17   Donna Jones                   F  39 Niceville        FL   57:20  9:14 
  150  13/24   Tracey Carlan                 F  41 Pensacola        FL   57:22  9:14 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 10K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  151   2/6    Beverly Mcelwee               F  55 Pensacola        FL   57:23  9:14 
  152   4/9    Claudia Mannix                F  33 Pensacola        FL   57:23  9:15 
  153  14/21   Paul Barker                   M  40 Navarre          FL   57:31  9:16 
  154  15/21   Joe Miller                    M  43 Gulf Breeze      FL   57:32  9:16 
  155   2/4    Ed Hill                       M  69 Pensacola        FL   57:43  9:18 
  156  16/21   Mark Soloman                  M  43 Navarre          FL   57:46  9:18 
  157  14/24   Sharon Masters                F  40 Fort Walton Beac FL   57:48  9:18 
  158  19/24   Peter Mellin                  M  53 Gulf Breeze      FL   57:49  9:19 
  159   8/17   Maryetta Casey                F  37 Navarre          FL   57:54  9:19 
  160  15/24   Claire O'connor               F  40 Navarre          FL   58:04  9:21 
  161   5/8    Tom Prohaska                  M  61 Fort Walton Beac FL   58:23  9:24 
  162  14/21   William Shaner                M  38 Milton           FL   58:26  9:25 
  163   6/9    Joanne Ryan                   F  28 Navarre          FL   58:27  9:25 
  164   3/6    Rosemary Laporta              F  57 Gulf Breeze      FL   58:36  9:26 
  165   6/15   Marjean Gohd                  F  50 Saint Rose       LA   58:44  9:27 
  166  21/28   Merrill Giro                  M  47 Mandeville       LA   58:44  9:28 
  167   1/2    Jean Grabowski                F  61 Gulf Breeze      FL   58:58  9:30 
  168  22/28   Lewis Longino                 M  48 Biloxi           MS   59:01  9:30 
  169   3/4    Edmond Dugas                  M  69 Lafayette        LA   59:05  9:31 
  170  17/21   Don Brunner                   M  43 Shalimar         FL   59:06  9:31 
  171  23/28   John Daniel                   M  49 Pensacola        FL   59:08  9:31 
  172  14/21   Marshall Vinet                M  55 New Orleans      LA   59:28  9:35 
  173  15/21   Bill Bond                     M  57 Ocean Springs    MS   59:50  9:38 
  174  16/21   Dan Turberville               M  59 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:00:01  9:40 
  175  15/21   Greg Palmertree               M  39 Navarre          FL 1:00:02  9:40 
  176  24/28   Gene Bischoff                 M  48 Chalmette        LA 1:00:08  9:41 
  177   7/15   Nancy Sandler                 F  52 Navarre          FL 1:00:13  9:42 
  178  25/28   Joe Dill                      M  48 Milton           FL 1:00:25  9:44 
  179  20/24   Charles Gheen                 M  52 Pensacola        FL 1:00:32  9:45 
  180  16/24   Mendy Simmons                 F  41 Birmingham       AL 1:00:45  9:47 
  181   7/9    Stephanie Barber              F  28 Milton           FL 1:00:55  9:49 
  182   9/15   Susan Carsten                 F  48 Shalimar         FL 1:00:59  9:49 
  183  16/21   Wes Eagle                     M  37 Navarre          FL 1:01:13  9:51 
  184  26/28   Carl Holladay                 M  46 Pell City        AL 1:01:25  9:53 
  185   5/9    Bonnie Bianca                 F  32 Destin           FL 1:01:30  9:54 
  186   1/1    Macon Helton                  M  12 Cantonment       FL 1:01:30  9:54 
  187   6/9    Joanne Haynes                 F  33 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:01:31  9:54 
  188  17/21   Phil Savoie                   M  38 Navarre          FL 1:01:34  9:55 
  189  18/21   Ginny Baynes                  M  36 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:01:36  9:55 
  190   7/7    Theodore Masino Ii            M  29 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:01:38  9:56 
  191   4/6    Wanda Cook                    F  55 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:01:42  9:56 
  192  17/24   Valerie De Angelis            F  42 Navarre          FL 1:01:44  9:56 
  193  18/21   Jeff Bruechert                M  44 Niceville        FL 1:01:48  9:57 
  194  21/24   Rick Guhman                   M  53 Metairie         LA 1:01:49  9:57 
  195  17/21   Gary Reynolds                 M  55 Mobile           AL 1:01:59  9:59 
  196   8/9    Joe Williamson                M  32 Pensacola        FL 1:02:38 10:05 
  197   9/17   Fran Hanesworth               F  36 Mandeville       LA 1:02:43 10:06 
  198  19/21   Jeff Ikner                    M  36 Cantonment       FL 1:02:46 10:07 
  199  18/24   Beth Ledbetter                F  41 Pensacola        FL 1:02:50 10:07 
  200  19/24   Susan Bass                    F  42 Dothan           AL 1:03:14 10:11 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 10K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  201  10/15   Vicky Mccarthy                F  45 Birmingham       AL 1:03:24 10:13 
  202  27/28   Mike Mccarthy                 M  46 Birmingham       AL 1:03:24 10:13 
  203  20/24   Pat Haas                      F  43 Pensacola        FL 1:03:56 10:18 
  204   6/8    Ross Layton                   M  62 Fairhope         AL 1:04:14 10:21 
  205  10/17   Julie Orr                     F  36 Pensacola        FL 1:04:26 10:23 
  206   8/15   Jane Thomas                   F  52 Birmingham       AL 1:04:32 10:24 
  207  18/21   George Daacon                 M  55 Seagrove Beach   FL 1:04:42 10:25 
  208  21/24   Marilyn Bell                  F  43 Meridian         MS 1:04:46 10:26 
  209   1/1    Shelby Helton                 F  14 Cantonment       FL 1:04:56 10:27 
  210  11/17   Kimberly Campbell             F  36 Cantonment       FL 1:04:56 10:27 
  211  28/28   Paul Reese                    M  45 Pensacola        FL 1:05:17 10:31 
  212   8/9    Mary Jane Flaningam           F  27 Pensacola        FL 1:05:23 10:32 
  213   7/9    Kelly Meek                    F  33 Pensacola        FL 1:05:27 10:32 
  214   9/9    Lisa Clark                    F  29 Destin           FL 1:05:29 10:33 
  215   1/2    Arthur Gassen                 M  78 Luling           LA 1:05:36 10:34 
  216  12/17   Maureen Pizzolato             F  39 Hahnville        LA 1:05:39 10:34 
  217  19/21   Tom Dubose                    M  59 Birmingham       AL 1:06:23 10:41 
  218  22/24   Vicky Fillingim               F  43 Milton           FL 1:06:24 10:42 
  219   2/2    Harold Keyes                  M  75 Meridian         MS 1:06:43 10:45 
  220   9/9    David Bennett                 M  32 Dothan           AL 1:07:12 10:49 
  221   5/6    Jane Givens                   F  58 Coden            AL 1:07:18 10:50 
  222   9/15   Jan Nash                      F  50 Dothan           AL 1:07:20 10:51 
  223  11/15   Betty Cecchini                F  48 Dothan           AL 1:07:20 10:51 
  224  10/15   Carol Reynolds                F  53 Meridian         MS 1:07:22 10:51 
  225  22/24   Bill Johnson                  M  51 Pensacola        FL 1:07:28 10:52 
  226  23/24   Jay Newman                    M  50 Navarre          FL 1:07:35 10:53 
  227  12/15   Susan Giannakis               F  46 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:07:45 10:55 
  228  11/15   Susan Schwartz                F  54 Kennesaw         GA 1:08:00 10:57 
  229   2/2    Christy Salsberry             F  18 Niceville        FL 1:08:14 10:59 
  230  23/24   Tammy Salsberry               F  41 Niceville        FL 1:08:17 11:00 
  231  12/15   Zula Kimble                   F  50 Meridian         MS 1:08:29 11:02 
  232  20/21   Scott White                   M  37 Meridian         MS 1:08:30 11:02 
  233  20/21   John Richardson               M  56 Kennesaw         GA 1:08:38 11:03 
  234   8/9    Lucinda Taylor                F  32 Foley            AL 1:08:54 11:06 
  235  19/21   John Murray                   M  44 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:09:06 11:08 
  236  13/15   Bonnie Cardow                 F  54 Shalimar         FL 1:09:50 11:15 
  237  13/17   Patti Horton                  F  39 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:09:50 11:15 
  238  14/17   Kathy Miller                  F  39 Pensacola        FL 1:10:08 11:18 
  239  24/24   Joe Scaperotta                M  50 Panama City      FL 1:10:31 11:21 
  240   1/1    Jancie Bond                   F  67 Columbus         MS 1:12:13 11:38 
  241   1/1    Ronald Allaire                M  72 Destin           FL 1:12:19 11:39 
  242   4/4    James Burton                  M  67 Niceville        FL 1:12:43 11:43 
  243  20/21   John Cannady                  M  44 Hope Hull        AL 1:13:22 11:49 
  244   7/8    Stan Adams                    M  62 Pensacola        FL 1:13:29 11:50 
  245   2/2    Edith Levin                   F  63 Shalimar         FL 1:14:29 12:00 
  246   1/1    Kelli Heer                    F  24 Dothan           AL 1:14:35 12:01 
  247  13/15   Kay Cannady                   F  48 Hope Hull        AL 1:14:58 12:04 
  248   9/9    Adrianne Hunt                 F  34 Pensacola        FL 1:16:05 12:15 
  249   6/6    Donna Roberts                 F  56 Seminole         AL 1:16:08 12:16 
  250  21/21   Daniel Klug                   M  56 Milton           FL 1:16:13 12:16 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

               ********** 10K OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  251  21/21   Brett Butler                  M  35 Destin           FL 1:17:19 12:27 
  252  14/15   Mima Weiser                   F  48 Niceville        FL 1:17:47 12:31 
  253  15/17   Maria Mc Intire               F  36 Shalimar         FL 1:17:48 12:32 
  254  16/17   Jackie Parker                 F  39 Birmingham       AL 1:18:44 12:41 
  255   8/8    Dave Johnson                  M  63 Navarre          FL 1:18:44 12:41 
  256  15/15   Felice Weger                  F  47 Navarre          FL 1:18:45 12:41 
  257  24/24   Julia Brigde                  F  40 Navarre          FL 1:19:59 12:53 
  258  21/21   Wes Holland                   M  40 Milton           FL 1:22:17 13:15 
  259  14/15   Grace Troncalli               F  51 Birmingham       AL 1:22:19 13:15 
  260  15/15   Pam Stevens                   F  53 Enterprise       AL 1:22:26 13:16 
  261   1/1    Billie Madero                 F  71 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:23:28 13:26 
  262  17/17   Maria Woodson                 F  38 Pensacola        FL 1:24:52 13:40 

 

 

                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

          ********** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St Half    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/26   Everett Whiteside             M  32 Pensacola        FL 1:10:18  5:22 
    2   1/32   Martin Littlefield            M  39 Panama City      FL 1:13:42  5:38 
    3   1/42   Jim Eastman                   M  46 Navarre          FL 1:18:08  5:58 
    4   1/11   Greg Voelkel                  M  24 Port Saint Joe   FL 1:20:33  6:09 
    5   2/26   Bill Mc Ternan                M  32 Panama City      FL 1:20:52  6:11 
    6   3/26   Eric Nelson                   M  31 Pensacola        FL 1:21:19  6:13 
    7   1/39   Steven Hubbard                M  40 Grovetown        GA 1:21:45  6:15 
    8   4/26   Michael Kohler                M  33 Pensacola        FL 1:22:28  6:18 
    9   2/39   Johnny Harrison               M  42 Pensacola        FL 1:22:30  6:18 
   10   5/26   Paul Bodet                    M  34 Covington        LA 1:22:32  6:18 
   11   6/26   Timothy Moser                 M  31 Pensacola        FL 1:23:00  6:20 
   12   1/23   Reuben Dias                   M  56 Pensacola        FL 1:23:10  6:21 
   13   2/32   Scott Hoxie                   M  37 New Orleans      LA 1:24:04  6:25 
   14   1/11   Timothy Smith                 M  28 Milton           FL 1:24:19  6:26 
   15   3/32   William Murphy                M  38 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:24:58  6:29 
   16   1/24   Terry Presnell                M  53 Quincy           FL 1:25:11  6:30 
   17   3/39   Gary Maddock                  M  41 Navarre          FL 1:25:52  6:33 
   18   1/3    Chris Kinne                   M  18 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:25:52  6:33 
   19   1/15   Suzanne Fernandes             F  33 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:25:57  6:34 
   20   2/11   Mike Lilly                    M  29 Shalimar         FL 1:26:32  6:36 
   21   4/39   Steve Beranek                 M  43 Enterprise       AL 1:26:45  6:37 
   22   4/32   Thomas Fugate                 M  36 Fort Rucker      AL 1:27:00  6:39 
   23   2/42   Dave Dessauer                 M  46 Folsom           LA 1:27:21  6:40 
   24   5/39   Jack Bruni                    M  44 Pensacola        FL 1:27:31  6:41 
   25   5/32   Brian Corbin                  M  35 Tallahassee      FL 1:27:46  6:42 
   26   6/32   Steve Cookman                 M  35 Destin           FL 1:28:10  6:44 
   27   6/39   Lance Souther                 M  41 Panama City      FL 1:28:26  6:45 
   28   7/32   David Toellner                M  39 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:28:30  6:46 
   29   7/39   Mike Baker                    M  41 Pensacola        FL 1:28:37  6:46 
   30   3/42   Ralph Richardson              M  46 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:28:50  6:47 
   31   2/11   David Mcgraw                  M  24 Panama City      FL 1:28:57  6:48 
   32   3/11   Darin Tompkins                M  22 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:29:32  6:50 
   33   2/23   Jerry Armstrong               M  55 Dothan           AL 1:29:36  6:51 
   34   7/26   Steven Morgan                 M  33 Pensacola        FL 1:29:55  6:52 
   35   8/39   Donald Mason                  M  42 Panama City      FL 1:30:01  6:52 
   36   8/32   Tom Markland                  M  38 Shalimar         FL 1:30:53  6:56 
   37   4/42   Chris Neal                    M  49 Milton           FL 1:31:11  6:58 
   38   3/11   Scott Breen                   M  28 Milton           FL 1:31:22  6:59 
   39   5/42   Tracy Pool                    M  47 Birmingham       AL 1:31:26  6:59 
   40   6/42   Doug Jones                    M  48 Pensacola        FL 1:32:03  7:02 
   41   7/42   Michael Jolley                M  48 Birmingham       AL 1:32:05  7:02 
   42   9/39   Ricky Haas                    M  43 Luling           LA 1:32:11  7:02 
   43   4/11   Rhett Roberts                 M  24 Pensacola        FL 1:32:46  7:05 
   44   9/32   Michael Duray                 M  38 Navarre          FL 1:33:01  7:06 
   45  10/39   George De Foy                 M  40 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:33:12  7:07 
   46  11/39   Mike Sandens                  M  40 Orlando          FL 1:34:37  7:14 
   47   2/24   Randy Maygarden               M  50 Pensacola        FL 1:34:39  7:14 
   48   8/42   Jeff Gohd                     M  49 Saint Rose       LA 1:35:04  7:16 
   49   1/20   Ann Eller                     F  48 Pelham           AL 1:35:27  7:17 
   50   3/24   Michael Datlof                M  53 Gulfport         MS 1:35:45  7:19 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

          ********** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St Half    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
   51   9/42   Jim Heberle                   M  45 Tallahassee      FL 1:35:55  7:19 
   52   1/23   Melanie Baker                 F  41 Pensacola        FL 1:35:56  7:20 
   53  12/39   David Roll                    M  42 Pensacola        FL 1:36:15  7:21 
   54   8/26   Jon Strother                  M  33 Pensacola        FL 1:36:20  7:21 
   55  10/42   Tom Kersch                    M  45 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:36:23  7:22 
   56  13/39   Gary Spencer                  M  40 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:36:29  7:22 
   57   1/20   Hilary Barton                 F  37 Shalimar         FL 1:36:33  7:22 
   58   4/11   Jon Hurst                     M  29 Milton           FL 1:36:46  7:23 
   59   3/23   Frank Payne                   M  57 Metairie         LA 1:37:24  7:26 
   60   1/7    Michelle Eastman              F  22 Navarre          FL 1:37:49  7:28 
   61  10/32   John Lilly                    M  39 Crestview        FL 1:37:58  7:29 
   62   4/23   Johnny Goode                  M  56 Birmingham       AL 1:38:07  7:30 
   63   5/11   Jason Castillo                M  21 Pensacola        FL 1:38:11  7:30 
   64  14/39   Ken Ford                      M  43 Panama City      FL 1:38:11  7:30 
   65   2/20   Patty Roberts                 F  37 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:38:22  7:31 
   66   4/24   Dale Nash                     M  52 Dothan           AL 1:38:35  7:32 
   67   9/26   Justin Woodson                M  32 Pensacola        FL 1:39:12  7:35 
   68   2/23   Julie Clark                   F  41 Tallahassee      FL 1:39:14  7:35 
   69   2/20   Beth Bruno                    F  45 Cantonment       FL 1:39:20  7:35 
   70   5/11   Eb Toro                       M  29 Ft Walton Beach  FL 1:39:28  7:36 
   71   6/11   Mason Johnson                 M  29 Bonifay          FL 1:39:50  7:37 
   72  11/32   Daniel Nowers                 M  35 Niceville        FL 1:39:54  7:38 
   73  12/32   Robert Privett                M  37 Crestview        FL 1:39:55  7:38 
   74  15/39   Myron Herring                 M  43 Tallahassee      FL 1:40:02  7:38 
   75   5/24   Norman Thomas                 M  52 Birmingham       AL 1:40:11  7:39 
   76   3/20   Kristen Vergunst              F  48 Ocean Springs    MS 1:40:18  7:40 
   77   3/23   Connie West                   F  43 Niceville        FL 1:40:25  7:40 
   78   6/24   Paco Rabell                   M  50 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:40:45  7:42 
   79   2/15   Jennifer Kiel                 F  30 Panama City      FL 1:41:03  7:43 
   80  13/32   Jamie Wells                   M  38 Bonifay          FL 1:41:08  7:43 
   81  10/26   Michael Ringsdorf             M  33 Ft Walton Beach  FL 1:41:15  7:44 
   82   7/11   Gonzalo Mejia                 M  28 Pensacola        FL 1:41:16  7:44 
   83   1/7    Roger Sprandel                M  60 Panama City      FL 1:41:30  7:45 
   84  11/26   Paul Landry                   M  33                     1:41:51  7:47 
   85   5/23   Bill Christie                 M  55 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:41:57  7:47 
   86  16/39   Steven Alhouse                M  42 Milton           FL 1:41:58  7:47 
   87   3/20   Lori Mihalcik                 F  38 Heathrow         FL 1:42:15  7:48 
   88   6/23   Robert Burnside               M  59 Saraland         AL 1:42:23  7:49 
   89  17/39   Bill Arens                    M  44 Dothan           AL 1:42:40  7:50 
   90  14/32   Rick Callaway                 M  37 Panama City      FL 1:42:58  7:52 
   91  11/42   Jim Cardow                    M  49 Shalimar         FL 1:43:00  7:52 
   92   7/23   Andrew Colee                  M  56 Valparaiso       FL 1:43:13  7:53 
   93  18/39   James Stinson                 M  43 Cantonment       FL 1:43:54  7:56 
   94   8/23   Bob Sciretta                  M  58 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:44:05  7:57 
   95   6/11   Royal Fish                    M  22 Niceville        FL 1:44:15  7:58 
   96   7/11   Tyler Bobewarot               M  21 Niceville        FL 1:44:15  7:58 
   97   8/11   Brian Peck                    M  29 Milton           FL 1:44:18  7:58 
   98  19/39   Vincent Richburg              M  40 Pensacola        FL 1:44:18  7:58 
   99  15/32   Ralph Waddington              M  37 Seagrove Beach   FL 1:44:27  7:58 
  100  12/42   Heschel Craven                M  47 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:44:29  7:59 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

          ********** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St Half    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  101   7/24   Joe Edgecombe                 M  53 Lynn Haven       FL 1:44:38  7:59 
  102  16/32   Higinio Rodriguez             M  39 Milton           FL 1:44:45  8:00 
  103   2/7    John Calver                   M  62 Navarre          FL 1:44:47  8:00 
  104   1/4    Naomi Evangelista             F  18 Pensacola        FL 1:44:59  8:01 
  105  13/42   Dan Mcclary                   M  46 Panama City      FL 1:45:01  8:01 
  106  12/26   Chris Collins                 M  32 Niceville        FL 1:45:02  8:01 
  107  17/32   Chris Zajac                   M  37 Milton           FL 1:45:08  8:02 
  108  20/39   Kirk Herzog                   M  40 Niceville        FL 1:45:19  8:02 
  109  14/42   Scott Winter                  M  46 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:45:20  8:03 
  110   4/23   Judy Alexander                F  41 Tallahassee      FL 1:45:24  8:03 
  111   3/7    Ray Bentz                     M  62 Panama City      FL 1:45:27  8:03 
  112   9/23   Cecil St Clair                M  55 Metairie         LA 1:45:29  8:03 
  113   5/23   Joanne Rockhill               F  43 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:45:30  8:03 
  114  15/42   Jim Barnett                   M  45 Springville      AL 1:45:34  8:04 
  115   8/24   Giulio Pescia                 M  51 Ozark            AL 1:45:35  8:04 
  116  18/32   Kevin Gramelspacher           M  35 Thomasville      AL 1:45:47  8:05 
  117   1/4    Carole Thompson               F  55 Destin           FL 1:45:55  8:05 
  118  13/26   Todd Tournillon               M  31 Covington        LA 1:46:02  8:06 
  119  14/26   Tobias Cahoon                 M  30 Milton           FL 1:46:17  8:07 
  120  19/32   Rick Hodge                    M  38                     1:46:20  8:07 
  121  15/26   David Sebuck                  M  33 Pensacola        FL 1:46:42  8:09 
  122  20/32   Todd Taylor                   M  36 Foley            AL 1:46:43  8:09 
  123  16/42   Joseph Sanderson              M  49 Milton           FL 1:46:53  8:10 
  124   9/11   Peter Luciano                 M  29 Pensacola        FL 1:46:54  8:10 
  125  17/42   Jack Kotlarz                  M  45 Pensacola        FL 1:47:12  8:11 
  126  21/39   Kenneth Graff                 M  41 Navarre          FL 1:47:25  8:12 
  127  21/32   Thomas Sands                  M  39 Navarre          FL 1:47:25  8:12 
  128  10/23   Robert Walker                 M  58 Pensacola        FL 1:47:38  8:13 
  129   9/24   Ivan Rivas                    M  51 Pensacola        FL 1:47:40  8:13 
  130   4/20   Sharon Hines                  F  39 Destin           FL 1:47:48  8:14 
  131   2/4    Summer Forester               F  19 Pensacola        FL 1:48:03  8:15 
  132  10/24   William Myrick                M  52 Montgomery       AL 1:48:16  8:16 
  133  18/42   Vincent Valdere               M  46 Pensacola        FL 1:48:22  8:16 
  134  22/39   John Gordon                   M  41 Pelham           AL 1:48:33  8:17 
  135  19/42   J P Buchanan                  M  45                     1:48:36  8:17 
  136   5/20   Jill Adelmund                 F  38 Milton           FL 1:48:42  8:18 
  137  20/42   Dave Garrett                  M  45 Lynn Haven       FL 1:48:46  8:18 
  138   3/15   Diva St Claire                F  34 Pensacola        FL 1:48:48  8:18 
  139  11/23   Jim Dixon                     M  59 Dothan           AL 1:49:03  8:20 
  140  16/26   Charles Mccalley              M  34 Birmingham       AL 1:49:07  8:20 
  141   1/7    Tom Joyner                    M  65 Humboldt         TN 1:49:11  8:20 
  142   2/7    Susana Contreras              F  24 Metairie         LA 1:49:12  8:20 
  143  21/42   Greg Miller                   M  45 Birmingham       AL 1:49:18  8:21 
  144   4/7    William Zahler                M  60 Panama City      FL 1:49:21  8:21 
  145   6/20   Valerie Hein                  F  35 Crestview        FL 1:49:29  8:22 
  146  11/24   Jim Macneil                   M  54 Pensacola        FL 1:49:35  8:22 
  147   1/6    Marty Kirkland                F  50 Southport        FL 1:49:36  8:22 
  148  10/11   Daniel Brask                  M  27 Pensacola        FL 1:49:39  8:22 
  149   3/7    Nicki Malmberg                F  23                     1:49:39  8:22 
  150   1/16   Malinda Parrish               F  28 Denver           CO 1:49:54  8:23 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

          ********** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St Half    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  151   7/20   Jane Rosier                   F  35 Milton           FL 1:49:54  8:23 
  152  23/39   Tim Coleman                   M  43 Navarre          FL 1:50:16  8:25 
  153  22/32   Tony Mercado                  M  38 Niceville        FL 1:50:21  8:26 
  154  17/26   Michael Ishee                 M  31 Pensacola        FL 1:50:33  8:26 
  155   8/20   Susan Hales                   F  38 Birmingham       AL 1:50:38  8:27 
  156  12/23   Ferris Fox                    M  59 Pensacola        FL 1:50:41  8:27 
  157   2/7    Charles Bond                  M  66 Columbus         MS 1:50:51  8:28 
  158  23/32   Bill Reid                     M  39 Ocean Springs    MS 1:50:54  8:28 
  159   9/20   Jill Prestridge               F  39 Birmingham       AL 1:50:57  8:28 
  160   3/7    James Mcclendon               M  65 Pensacola        FL 1:51:04  8:29 
  161  24/39   Donovan Franz Jr              M  40 Saint Rose       LA 1:51:38  8:31 
  162   6/23   Cynthia Lackey                F  40 Birmingham       AL 1:51:43  8:32 
  163   5/7    Rudy Smith                    M  60 Gretna           LA 1:51:48  8:32 
  164  10/20   Michele Blomberg              F  39 Pensacola        FL 1:51:49  8:32 
  165  22/42   Tank Hankel                   M  48 Metairie         LA 1:51:58  8:33 
  166  25/39   Steve Marcanio                M  41 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:52:30  8:35 
  167  23/42   Michael Mongue                M  45 Milton           FL 1:52:36  8:36 
  168  12/24   David Miller                  M  52 Fort Walton Beac FL 1:52:44  8:36 
  169   3/4    Alicia Weber                  F  18 Pensacola        FL 1:52:52  8:37 
  170   2/16   Beth Hietpas                  F  27 Pensacola        FL 1:52:56  8:37 
  171   8/11   Chase Couch                   M  20 Pensacola        FL 1:53:13  8:39 
  172  13/24   Thomas Dunn                   M  50 Niceville        FL 1:53:43  8:41 
  173  18/26   Geoff Cook                    M  31 Pensacola        FL 1:53:46  8:41 
  174   4/7    Jayne Baker                   F  24 Ft Walton Beach  FL 1:53:48  8:41 
  175  24/42   Tim Couch                     M  47 Pensacola        FL 1:53:52  8:42 
  176   3/16   Brandy Killion                F  29 Alexandria       VA 1:54:25  8:44 
  177   4/15   Kitsie Biggerstaff-Mo         F  34 Pensacola        FL 1:54:36  8:45 
  178  19/26   Tim Mott                      M  34 Pensacola        FL 1:54:37  8:45 
  179  26/39   Craig Hunter                  M  44 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:54:38  8:45 
  180  25/42   Philip Mc Vay                 M  45 Pensacola        FL 1:54:42  8:45 
  181  20/26   Sam Dillashaw                 M  34 Trussville       AL 1:54:45  8:46 
  182  21/26   John Rotruck                  M  30 Pensacola        FL 1:54:51  8:46 
  183  11/20   Lori Vest                     F  38 Franconia        VA 1:54:59  8:47 
  184  27/39   Matt Woollen                  M  41 Prattville       AL 1:55:01  8:47 
  185  13/23   James Wells                   M  59 Bonifay          FL 1:55:24  8:49 
  186  14/24   David Farnsworth              M  52 Bristol          FL 1:55:38  8:50 
  187  24/32   Dan Weaver                    M  39 Navarre          FL 1:55:42  8:50 
  188  28/39   Ray Stinson                   M  42 Headland         AL 1:55:50  8:51 
  189   4/16   Kristina Richardson           F  26 Dothan           AL 1:55:54  8:51 
  190  25/32   Tom Couin                     M  38 Pensacola        FL 1:56:17  8:53 
  191   5/15   Sherri Colson                 F  34 Navarre          FL 1:56:22  8:53 
  192   5/16   Rish Bright                   F  28 Ft Walton Beach  FL 1:56:40  8:54 
  193   7/23   Dana Hollarn                  F  40 Shalimar         FL 1:56:45  8:55 
  194  14/23   Benny Evans                   M  55 Birmingham       AL 1:56:48  8:55 
  195   8/23   Sonya Bedsole                 F  41 Elba             AL 1:56:50  8:55 
  196  15/23   Terry Peters                  M  58 Cantonment       FL 1:56:53  8:55 
  197   4/20   Barbara Hecht                 F  45 Pensacola        FL 1:56:57  8:56 
  198  26/42   Kenneth Mc Danniel            M  45 Montgomery       AL 1:57:07  8:56 
  199   2/3    William Sharpe                M  18 Meridian         MS 1:57:22  8:58 
  200   9/23   Annmarie St Clair             F  42 Metairie         LA 1:57:23  8:58 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

          ********** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St Half    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  201  22/26   Ron Harper                    M  30 Navarre          FL 1:57:28  8:58 
  202   9/11   Nate Barton                   M  23 Pensacola        FL 1:57:35  8:59 
  203  10/11   Jeffrey Quell                 M  23 Pensacola        FL 1:57:35  8:59 
  204  27/42   Chuck George                  M  49 Kenner           LA 1:57:37  8:59 
  205  29/39   Stan Smith                    M  44 Pensacola        FL 1:57:46  8:59 
  206  28/42   Jerry Smith                   M  49 Birmingham       AL 1:57:54  9:00 
  207  12/20   Lynn Powell                   F  38 Tallahassee      FL 1:58:03  9:01 
  208  16/23   John Melvin                   M  56 Metairie         LA 1:58:08  9:01 
  209  15/24   Huey Pearson                  M  50 Pensacola        FL 1:58:09  9:01 
  210  13/20   Wendy Winters                 F  37 Niceville        FL 1:58:12  9:01 
  211   5/20   Deborah Simmons               F  45 Niceville        FL 1:58:15  9:02 
  212  30/39   Bill Thallemer                M  40 East Brewton     AL 1:58:18  9:02 
  213   6/15   Sharon Veach                  F  34 Destin           FL 1:58:28  9:03 
  214   5/7    Jessica Wendolek              F  24 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:58:41  9:04 
  215  29/42   Michael Foley                 M  45 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:58:45  9:04 
  216   4/4    Dana Keller                   F  18 Navarre          FL 1:58:53  9:05 
  217   3/3    Stephen Matechik              M  17 Navarre          FL 1:58:59  9:05 
  218  17/23   Ed Ford                       M  58 Orange Beach     AL 1:59:10  9:06 
  219  23/26   Bill Crist                    M  33 East Brewton     AL 1:59:20  9:07 
  220  14/20   Suzanne Mcternan              F  35 Panama City      FL 1:59:22  9:07 
  221   6/16   Lori Vessels                  F  28 Panama City      FL 1:59:22  9:07 
  222  24/26   John Thomas                   M  32 Gulf Breeze      FL 1:59:28  9:07 
  223  10/23   Diane Fugate                  F  44 Fort Rucker      AL 1:59:39  9:08 
  224  26/32   Patrick Padden                M  38 Pensacola        FL 2:00:14  9:11 
  225  11/23   Liz Elkan                     F  42 Birmingham       AL 2:00:15  9:11 
  226   4/7    Lee Echols                    M  65 Orange Beach     AL 2:00:41  9:13 
  227  18/23   Ron Landen                    M  58 Navarre          FL 2:00:53  9:14 
  228  30/42   Rodney Huffman                M  45 Shalimar         FL 2:01:32  9:17 
  229   6/20   Beverly Patteson              F  49 Pensacola        FL 2:01:40  9:17 
  230   7/15   Melissa Padden                F  34 Pensacola        FL 2:01:44  9:18 
  231  31/42   Dave Lauer                    M  46 Pensacola        FL 2:02:09  9:20 
  232   7/16   Karen Martinez                F  29 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:02:12  9:20 
  233   1/1    Paul Wissler                  M  77 Pace             FL 2:03:04  9:24 
  234  16/24   Chuck Schroll                 M  51 South Tucson     AZ 2:03:05  9:24 
  235  12/23   Judy Loo                      F  41 Birmingham       AL 2:03:22  9:25 
  236   8/16   Julia Luciano                 F  26 Pensacola        FL 2:03:35  9:26 
  237   7/20   Nancy Barr                    F  48 Pensacola        FL 2:04:04  9:28 
  238   9/16   Helen Medhein\                F  27 Dothan           AL 2:04:10  9:29 
  239  17/24   Bob Davis                     M  51 Pensacola        FL 2:04:23  9:30 
  240  18/24   Fitzhugh Miller               M  54 Milton           FL 2:04:36  9:31 
  241  31/39   Joseph Arretteig              M  43 Ponchatoula      LA 2:04:42  9:31 
  242   8/20   Mary Sowell                   F  45 Panama City      FL 2:04:50  9:32 
  243  19/24   Bill Martinec                 M  50 Panama City      FL 2:04:52  9:32 
  244   5/7    Jim Whitson                   M  67 Montgomery       AL 2:05:13  9:34 
  245  13/23   Janet Sheppard                F  42 Navarre          FL 2:05:21  9:34 
  246   8/15   Michelle Mccausland           F  33 Alpharetta       GA 2:05:38  9:35 
  247  15/20   Andrea Di Franco              F  35 Covington        LA 2:05:38  9:35 
  248  11/11   Jay Russell                   M  23 Pensacola        FL 2:06:32  9:40 
  249   9/20   Nancy Heim                    F  46 Dothan           AL 2:06:52  9:41 
  250   9/15   Pamela Congemi                F  34 Metairie         LA 2:07:20  9:43 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

          ********** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St Half    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  251  10/20   Shirley Pruett                F  46 Dothan           AL 2:07:37  9:45 
  252  11/20   Pam Datlof                    F  46 Gulfport         MS 2:07:48  9:45 
  253  12/20   Roxann Coleman                F  46 Birmingham       AL 2:07:48  9:45 
  254  27/32   Jose Santiago                 M  38 Crestview        FL 2:07:50  9:46 
  255  20/24   Dannie Chamberlian            M  54 Niceville        FL 2:07:59  9:46 
  256   1/3    Gwen Sprandel                 F  62 Panama City      FL 2:08:13  9:47 
  257  13/20   Paula Eagen                   F  46 Milton           FL 2:08:47  9:50 
  258  32/42   Robert Nichols                M  48 Panama City      FL 2:09:04  9:51 
  259  16/20   Linda Selman                  F  39 Dothan           AL 2:09:16  9:52 
  260  25/26   Todd Resavage                 M  33 Mobile           AL 2:09:19  9:52 
  261  28/32   Hamp Stoutamire               M  36 Miccosukee       FL 2:09:19  9:52 
  262  14/23   Alice Bohannon                F  44 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:09:40  9:54 
  263  10/16   Laura Christensen             F  25 Niceville        FL 2:09:52  9:55 
  264  33/42   Larry Matthews                M  48 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:10:06  9:56 
  265  19/23   Virgil Reich                  M  56 Pensacola        FL 2:10:44  9:59 
  266  34/42   David Babcock                 M  46 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:10:54 10:00 
  267   2/6    Sharon Gambill                F  51 Cantonment       FL 2:11:13 10:01 
  268   3/6    Sue Porlier                   F  53 Dothan           AL 2:11:14 10:01 
  269  32/39   Patrick Boudreaux             M  42 Pensacola        FL 2:11:42 10:03 
  270  33/39   Kenny Decareaux               M  42 Hammond          LA 2:11:45 10:03 
  271  14/20   Susan Alfonso                 F  46 Hammond          LA 2:12:00 10:05 
  272  34/39   David Summerlin               M  44 Milton           FL 2:12:10 10:05 
  273  35/42   Dennis Mayeaux                M  48 Milton           FL 2:12:10 10:05 
  274  29/32   Glenn Ratta                   M  35 Navarre          FL 2:12:26 10:07 
  275  36/42   Steven Graber                 M  49 Lillian          AL 2:12:29 10:07 
  276  30/32   Bob Reilly                    M  38 Navarre          FL 2:12:57 10:09 
  277  35/39   Johnny Graves                 M  42 Navarre          FL 2:12:58 10:09 
  278  15/20   Linda Duff                    F  45 Pensacola        FL 2:13:12 10:10 
  279   6/7    Jake Stevens                  M  61 Enterprise       AL 2:13:13 10:10 
  280  11/16   Blake Richardson              F  29 Panama City      FL 2:13:24 10:11 
  281  12/16   Linda Etienne                 F  29 Panama City      FL 2:13:30 10:11 
  282  20/23   Eric Snyder                   M  58 Niceville        FL 2:13:44 10:13 
  283  21/24   John Anderson                 M  53 Valparaiso       FL 2:13:51 10:13 
  284  10/15   Laura Soper                   F  31 Pensacola        FL 2:14:42 10:17 
  285  22/24   Dean Jackson                  M  51 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:14:51 10:18 
  286  16/20   Debra Foley                   F  46 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:15:02 10:18 
  287  13/16   Margaret Fox                  F  27 Pensacola        FL 2:15:13 10:19 
  288  15/23   Janet Johnson                 F  42 Wetumpka         AL 2:15:22 10:20 
  289  16/23   Sherry Vore                   F  41 Montgomery       AL 2:15:28 10:20 
  290  26/26   Will Mc Calley                M  34 Birmingham       AL 2:15:28 10:20 
  291  36/39   David Rogas                   M  40 Birmingham       AL 2:15:31 10:21 
  292  17/20   Karen Robinson                F  38 Pensacola        FL 2:15:34 10:21 
  293  18/20   Sarah Sanchez                 F  35 Pensacola        FL 2:15:34 10:21 
  294  37/42   James Dorman                  M  47 Niceville        FL 2:16:29 10:25 
  295   6/7    Aspasia Papadopoulos          F  24 Alexandria       VA 2:16:31 10:25 
  296  23/24   Philp Munoz                   M  51 Tallahassee      FL 2:16:50 10:27 
  297  17/20   Pam Bond                      F  47 Milton           FL 2:17:25 10:29 
  298  21/23   Hans Devries                  M  58 Metairie         LA 2:17:32 10:30 
  299  17/23   Susanne Meaney                F  40 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:17:35 10:30 
  300  31/32   Tom Henderson                 M  38 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:17:39 10:30 


                   Navarre Beach 5/10K/Half Marathon Run
                          Navarre Beach, Florida
                   Race Scored by "Results Event Timing"
                          05 Jan, 2003  9:00 A.M.

          ********** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

DIV/TOT shows your place in agegroup/division & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42)

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Sex Age City             St Half    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== === === ================ == ======= ===== 
  301  18/23   Cathy Voelkel                 F  40 New Orleans      LA 2:17:57 10:32 
  302  18/20   Pamela Danner                 F  49 New Orleans      LA 2:17:59 10:32 
  303  19/20   Beverly Bahle                 F  48 New Orleans      LA 2:18:29 10:34 
  304  11/15   Lacy Bonjean                  F  30 Point Washington FL 2:18:44 10:35 
  305  38/42   Jeff Perkins                  M  47 Niceville        FL 2:18:52 10:36 
  306  22/23   Don Lawerence                 M  57 Pensacola        FL 2:19:05 10:37 
  307  39/42   Stephen Hendrix               M  49 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:19:06 10:37 
  308  37/39   Craig Wyrosdick               M  42 Milton           FL 2:19:22 10:38 
  309   2/3    Betty Lafferty                F  60 Sunnyside        FL 2:19:24 10:38 
  310  38/39   Jeff Gassen                   M  40 La Place         LA 2:19:30 10:39 
  311   4/6    Wanita Montreuil              F  51 Jefferson        LA 2:19:31 10:39 
  312   1/1    Lance Landry                  M  11 Niceville        FL 2:19:35 10:39 
  313   6/7    Earl Allebone                 M  66 New Orleans      LA 2:19:51 10:41 
  314   7/7    Crystal Maddock               F  20 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:20:18 10:43 
  315  19/23   Karen Munoz                   F  43 Tallahassee      FL 2:20:27 10:43 
  316  39/39   Jerry Sowell                  M  44 Panama City      FL 2:20:35 10:44 
  317  14/16   Diane Martinez                F  26 Pensacola        FL 2:20:44 10:45 
  318  15/16   Jennifer Harrison             F  28 Pensacola        FL 2:20:47 10:45 
  319  19/20   Julie Couin                   F  39 Pensacola        FL 2:21:51 10:50 
  320  24/24   Paul Pandolfi                 M  51 Navarre          FL 2:21:51 10:50 
  321  20/23   Susan Violette                F  44 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:21:52 10:50 
  322  23/23   Bob Herron                    M  59 Adger            AL 2:21:55 10:50 
  323   1/1    Bill Cohen                    M  71 Metairie         LA 2:22:07 10:51 
  324  40/42   David Johnson                 M  46 Pace             FL 2:22:20 10:52 
  325  41/42   Floyd Colemane                M  46 Pensacola        FL 2:22:29 10:53 
  326  12/15   Deborah Richardson            F  32 Panama City      FL 2:22:40 10:53 
  327  21/23   Brigitte Payne                F  43 Metairie         LA 2:25:55 11:08 
  328   2/4    Carolyn Mclean                F  56 Prattville       AL 2:26:04 11:09 
  329  13/15   Laurie Grizzard               F  33 Pensacola        FL 2:27:04 11:14 
  330  16/16   Christiy Parsons              F  29 Birmingham       AL 2:27:43 11:17 
  331  11/11   Brad Soper                    M  29 Pensacola        FL 2:28:03 11:18 
  332   5/6    Cheryl Murdock                F  52 Pensacola        FL 2:28:24 11:20 
  333  20/20   Denice Hair                   F  49 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:28:29 11:20 
  334  14/15   Bethany Cookman               F  33 Destin           FL 2:29:48 11:26 
  335   3/4    Brenda Norred                 F  59 Lynn Haven       FL 2:30:56 11:31 
  336  20/20   Cassandra T Williams          F  37 Birmingham       AL 2:32:24 11:38 
  337   1/1    Jack Bohannon                 M  13 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:33:33 11:43 
  338   3/3    Tommie Robertson              F  60 Hammond          LA 2:34:10 11:46 
  339  42/42   Art Gassen                    M  46 Luling           LA 2:35:16 11:51 
  340   4/4    Sharon Harney                 F  55 Metairie         LA 2:35:16 11:51 
  341   7/7    Jules Johnson                 M  69 Slidell          LA 2:36:33 11:57 
  342  32/32   Clifford Gilliland            M  37 Ft Rucker        AL 2:41:07 12:18 
  343   7/7    Doug Yuill                    M  62 Gulf Breeze      FL 2:41:27 12:19 
  344  15/15   Angi Lamont                   F  33 Panama City      FL 2:45:04 12:36 
  345   6/6    Dawn Brown                    F  54 Tallahassee      FL 2:47:02 12:45 
  346  22/23   Karen Haynes                  F  40 Milton           FL 2:51:19 13:05 
  347  23/23   Aimee Shaffer                 F  43 Ft Walton Beach  FL 3:03:51 14:02 

 

 

 Submitted by: Brint Adams
ph: 251-661-7522, fax: 251-661-7516



 This message has been checked by KONE Corporation for the presence of computer viruses