Athens Triathlon
March 8, 2003
Athens, TX
300ms / 12mb / 5Kr
USAT sanctioned event
Courtesy: Run On

Athens Triathlon Photo Gallery


Overall Males

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       1       Brian Hasenbauer       31      *****   04:11.2   1:44      00:25.3  *****   0:29:38     24.3      00:35.5    *****      18:53.4  6:03    0:53:44
2       2       Ian Ray                26      *****   03:41.4   1:17      00:28.1  *****   0:33:18     21.6      00:32.1    *****      16:02.6  5:08    0:54:03
3       3       David Jones            39      *****   05:07.0   4:32      00:46.3  *****   0:30:49     23.4      00:46.0    *****      18:45.6  6:01    0:56:14

Overall Females

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       1       Jennifer Kilinski      24      *****   04:20.6   2:04      01:26.5  *****   0:37:29     19.2      00:39.7    *****      20:55.2  6:42    1:04:51
2       2       Stacy Mullikin         29      *****   04:03.5   1:28      00:43.8  *****   0:39:08     18.4      01:00.5    *****      20:09.4  6:28    1:05:05
3       3       Lacey Brewer           25      *****   05:45.0   6:29      01:16.1  *****   0:37:36     19.2      00:52.7    *****      21:20.4  6:50    1:06:50


Girls 13 and under

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       7       Kelsey Tucker          13                                  10:19.2  1       0:39:55     18        00:38.1    1          22:41.8  7:16    1:08:24.1*
2       60      Lydia Uribe            12      1       06:47.5   16:16     02:10.4  2       0:53:50     13.4      01:07.1    2          28:04.6  9:00    1:31:59

Women 14 to 19

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       35      Ali Cooper             18      2       04:57.8   6:29      01:25.9  1       0:46:46     15.4      00:42.0    2          30:28.5  9:46    1:24:20
2       38      Rebekah Uribe          15      4       06:13.6   7:48      02:25.9  4       0:50:13     14.3      01:00.7    1          24:46.2  7:56    1:24:39
3       44      Emily McDaniel         18      1       04:35.2   2:55      01:39.5  2       0:48:01     15        00:56.0    3          30:44.2  9:51    1:25:56
4       65      Jordan McIntyre        15      3       05:03.5   2:31      03:47.0  3       0:50:07     14.4      01:01.1    4          33:11.9  10:38   1:33:11

Women 20 to 24

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       9       Carrie Bransford-Vela  24                                  17:11.8  1       0:38:23     18.8      00:57.1    1          24:10.0  7:45    1:09:41
2       29      Erin Andreola          24      3       06:35.4   13:26     01:59.3  2       0:43:58     16.4      02:26.3    2          25:29.8  8:10    1:20:29
3       31      Nancy Swint            22      2       05:42.5   10:08     02:29.0  3       0:45:05     16        01:38.9    3          27:00.1  8:39    1:21:56
4       41      Karen Valentini        24      4       07:16.9   23:36     02:54.3  4       0:45:28     15.8      01:27.9    4          28:03.3  8:59    1:25:10
5       46      Kelly Simmonds         24      5       07:19.0   12:37     02:06.7  5       0:45:32     15.8      01:03.4    5          30:17.2  9:42    1:26:18
6       87      Annie Rigby            23      7       11:42.8   19:48     01:55.0  6       0:59:37     12.1      00:47.2    6          32:10.8  10:19   1:46:13
7       97      Loren Olivo            24      6       09:22.8   25:18:00  02:54.7  7       1:15:00     9.6       01:47.4    7          33:46.8  10:49   2:02:52

Women 25 to 29

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       5       Elyse Stoltz           28      1       05:05.9   5:39      01:37.7  1       0:37:44     19.1      00:57.4    2          21:56.1  7:02    1:07:21
2       8       Julie Kaner            29      4       05:39.9   7:00      01:38.3  3       0:39:41     18.2      01:07.7    1          21:09.9  6:47    1:09:16
3       13      Stephanie Duncan       28      5       06:02.7   9:35      02:14.5  4       0:40:04     18        01:32.6    4          22:46.8  7:18    1:12:40
4       14      Marie Corley           25      2       05:24.7   6:42      01:20.6  6       0:42:27     17        01:01.0    3          22:31.5  7:13    1:12:45
5       16      Lauren Bryant          26      3       05:36.5   6:39      01:50.0  2       0:39:39     18.2      00:59.3    6          24:59.5  8:00    1:13:04
6       23      Michele Leclaire       28      6       06:12.0   13:07     01:50.7  5       0:42:24     17        01:15.8    8          26:05.6  8:22    1:17:48
7       34      Julie Martin           25      8       06:37.6   15:03     02:12.9  11      0:49:07     14.7      00:46.0    7          25:35.4  8:12    1:24:19
8       49      Sandy Kimbrough        29      12      06:59.8   14:50     01:46.1  10      0:48:34     14.8      01:26.6    11         28:13.3  9:03    1:26:59
9       51      Juliet Gritz           29      18      08:05.5   20:45     03:55.3  7       0:45:13     15.9      03:01.3    10         27:18.8  8:45    1:27:34
10      53      Mary Jac Witherspoon   29      15      07:28.9   18:43     02:34.9  9       0:47:15     15.2      01:47.8    12         29:24.6  9:25    1:28:31
11      55      Diana Nash             27      11      06:55.0   15:22     02:16.0  8       0:47:12     15.3      02:47.4    16         31:44.7  10:10   1:30:56
12      57      Becky Liu              26      10      06:48.5   17:50     02:34.0  13      0:50:53     14.2      01:22.4    13         29:42.6  9:31    1:31:20
13      59      Nicki Gabrovic         29      9       06:45.7   15:02     02:23.4  16      0:54:02     13.3      01:20.9    9          27:16.3  8:44    1:31:48
14      69      Christine Jeffries     27      7       06:36.5   11:33     02:04.8  12      0:49:34     14.5      01:44.6    18         34:15.1  10:59   1:34:15
15      73      Rebecca Madsen         26      14      07:24.0   18:09     03:53.1  15      0:52:21     13.8      00:48.3    15         31:30.1  10:06   1:35:56.4*
16      75      Heather Malek          27      17      07:59.3   25:07:00  03:23.0  19      1:00:49     11.8      01:51.2    5          23:05.1  7:24    1:37:08
17      76      Leslie Calderon        28      19      08:36.8   24:22:00  04:24.0  14      0:52:05     13.8      02:12.5    14         30:33.5  9:48    1:37:52
18      79      Marcy Meier            28      13      07:12.3   23:44     03:55.8  17      0:54:15     13.3      03:12.2    17         33:02.3  10:35   1:41:37
19      88      Stacy Beeles           28      16      07:48.5   15:56     03:47.6  18      0:58:39     12.3      02:46.7    19         35:26.8  11:21   1:48:28

Women 30 to 34

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       11      Adrian Weaver          31      4       06:04.2   7:59      01:31.7  1       0:38:24     18.8      00:54.1    4          25:01.0  8:01    1:11:55
2       12      Stacy Sutton           34                                                                                    28         12:00.0  23:05   1:12:00
3       17      Heidi Fischer          33      3       06:00.7   9:37      01:53.7  3       0:41:14     17.5      00:57.6    5          25:08.3  8:03    1:15:14
4       18      Jennifer Piccolo       32      6       06:23.7   13:08     02:03.5  2       0:40:17     17.9      01:32.0    6          25:25.6  8:09    1:15:42
5       20      Allison Morris         30      1       05:05.3   3:08      01:46.8  4       0:41:57     17.2      00:47.7    10         26:23.7  8:27    1:16:00
6       21      Nancy Milinkovich      31      8       06:35.3   14:09     01:29.8  5       0:42:29     17        01:23.1    2          24:21.0  7:48    1:16:18
7       25      Christine Newell       32      12      07:07.8   16:36     01:49.4  7       0:44:19     16.2      00:56.1    7          25:39.7  8:13    1:19:52
8       27      Traci Satterfield      31      10      06:39.5   20:50     02:13.4  10      0:45:49     15.7      00:55.7    3          24:36.2  7:53    1:20:14
9       30      Carolyn Copeland       33      16      07:29.7   24:27:00  03:12.3  9       0:45:22     15.9      01:11.0    1          24:20.6  7:48    1:21:35
10      33      Shauna Irwin           30      7       06:27.4   11:49     01:51.0  6       0:43:26     16.6      01:15.5    15         29:46.4  9:32    1:22:47
11      39      Heather Tolmachoff     32      9       06:37.1   13:23     01:25.2  11      0:46:25     15.5      01:35.0    13         28:59.5  9:17    1:25:02
12      43      Jessica Richard        34      17      07:31.7   24:11:00  01:58.5  12      0:46:51     15.4      01:06.6    12         28:15.9  9:03    1:25:44
13      45      Renee Smith            33      14      07:22.8   19:51     02:22.7  17      0:49:53     14.4      00:41.9    8          25:57.4  8:19    1:26:18
14      50      Kelly Romboletti       31      2       05:29.2   11:03     02:32.6  8       0:44:52     16.1      01:43.4    21         32:41.3  10:29   1:27:18
15      54      Windy Odulio           34      18      07:50.9   22:37     04:19.4  14      0:47:52     15        01:37.1    14         29:12.4  9:22    1:30:52
16      58      Cynthia Herald         32      21      08:10.3   17:04     03:01.3  13      0:47:18     15.2      02:02.3    17         30:54.9  9:54    1:31:27
17      61      Sandra Soliz           34      15      07:25.1   22:38     03:33.7  22      0:52:38     13.7      01:14.3    11         27:31.9  8:49    1:32:23
18      64      Misti Bondhus          32      20      08:00.2   21:37     02:43.1  16      0:49:23     14.6      02:02.9    18         31:01.4  9:56    1:33:10
19      66      Xiomara Lopez          33      5       06:13.4   13:55     03:01.1  19      0:50:01     14.4      01:53.5    20         32:17.2  10:21   1:33:26
20      68      Candace Chatman        34      13      07:16.8   25:56:00  02:17.0  21      0:52:14     13.8      01:17.9    16         30:44.8  9:51    1:33:51
21      71      Tammy Hornick          34      19      07:56.7   23:22     08:21.8  18      0:49:59     14.4      02:17.7    9          26:20.0  8:26    1:34:55
22      72      Merry Prather          33      22      08:25.8   21:18     02:53.6  15      0:48:48     14.8      01:27.1    24         34:15.8  10:59   1:35:50
23      77      Deborah Kurtz          33      11      06:54.4   23:52     03:16.2  23      0:55:17     13        02:33.8    19         31:05.8  9:58    1:39:07
24      83      Jodi Dixon             30      24      09:00.7   21:01     07:46.7  20      0:50:07     14.4      03:29.8    22         33:01.6  10:35   1:43:26
25      89      Laurie Ramirez         30      25      09:03.0   24:38:00  05:31.4  24      0:57:46     12.5      03:15.2    23         33:07.1  10:37   1:48:43
26      95      Ines Hita              34      26      09:43.1   23:35     03:08.1  25      0:57:59     12.4      01:25.6    26         48:31.4  15:33   2:00:48
27      98      Lea Dean               30      23      08:58.7   24:14:00  05:32.2  26      1:05:59     10.9      01:56.6    25         41:30.8  13:18   2:03:57
28      99      Laura Granberry        33      27      10:00.5   23:14     05:44.3  27      1:16:48     9.38      01:33.8    27         51:48.9  16:36   2:25:55

Women 35 to 39

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       4       Leticia Lechon         35      2       05:45.5   5:56      01:09.0  1       0:37:07     19.4      01:03.5    1          22:01.5  7:03    1:07:07.0*
2       6       Sheilah Blansit        38      1       04:27.4   2:36      01:03.7  2       0:38:27     18.7      00:52.7    3          23:29.3  7:32    1:08:20
3       15      Kathleen Hedrick       36      6       06:24.2   7:11      01:26.3  3       0:39:56     18        01:00.9    5          24:08.4  7:44    1:12:56
4       19      Lisa Brecht            36      3       05:52.2   6:41      02:06.8  5       0:43:51     16.4      01:47.7    2          22:12.2  7:07    1:15:50
5       22      Catherine Tucker       39      7       06:28.1   7:50      01:47.2  4       0:40:38     17.7      00:55.6    9          27:30.2  8:49    1:17:19
6       28      Lori Louis             36      9       06:41.1   14:07     02:56.0  6       0:44:13     16.3      02:21.7    4          24:04.2  7:43    1:20:15.5*
7       36      Elizabeth MacChiarolo  39      13      07:56.1   19:56     03:09.0  8       0:46:27     15.5      01:12.4    6          25:41.3  8:14    1:24:26
8       47      Lisa Hardin            35      14      07:59.2   19:50     02:44.8  12      0:49:27     14.6      00:48.9    7          25:57.1  8:19    1:26:57
9       48      Elizabeth Fanning      38      8       06:36.2   13:26     02:00.6  7       0:45:23     15.9      01:51.0    12         31:08.8  9:59    1:26:59.4*
10      52      Sue Takata             39      5       06:12.0   12:24     01:13.0  14      0:53:01     13.6      00:49.7    8          26:40.4  8:33    1:27:56
11      56      Linda Polski           37      12      07:47.3   15:46     03:53.0  9       0:48:13     14.9      01:19.7    11         29:54.4  9:35    1:31:07
12      63      Cyndi Graves           39      11      07:34.9   19:09     04:28.3  11      0:49:08     14.7      03:10.3    10         28:25.6  9:06    1:32:47
13      81      Vanessa Castleberry    36      16      09:16.3   23:32     04:41.3  10      0:48:42     14.8      02:13.4    15         37:35.0  12:03   1:42:28
14      82      Kristin Herring        37      10      07:11.5   23:04     03:24.7  15      0:56:11     12.8      03:36.1    13         32:22.1  10:22   1:42:45
15      86      Elizabeth Loewecke     37      4       06:06.4   3:22      04:28.6  13      0:52:08     13.8      02:24.6    16         40:29.5  12:59   1:45:37
16      93      Cindy Hibbard          38      15      08:28.5   21:00     07:40.7  16      0:56:14     12.8      02:16.4    14         37:27.8  12:00   1:52:07
17      94      Jan Carter             38      17      09:41.3   23:37     03:10.4  17      0:57:30     12.5      01:47.6    17         45:03.9  14:26   1:57:13

Women 40 to 44

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       24      Selma Merrell          42      5       08:04.3   16:29     01:49.5  1       0:42:33     16.9      01:09.6    1          25:22.5  8:08    1:18:59
2       32      Cliffa Foster          40      4       07:16.7   15:19     02:12.6  3       0:45:44     15.7      01:05.4    2          25:53.8  8:18    1:22:12
3       37      Mary Petty             42      1       05:55.8   8:02      02:19.3  2       0:44:25     16.2      00:51.5    6          31:03.9  9:57    1:24:36
4       62      Lynne Perkins          40      3       07:16.5   14:32     03:30.4  4       0:50:05     14.4      01:09.2    5          30:30.5  9:47    1:32:32
5       67      Denise Lind            40      2       06:50.0   7:30      02:35.2  7       0:55:26     13        00:54.9    3          27:48.8  8:55    1:33:35
6       70      Sylvia Pas             42      6       08:29.4   19:20     01:53.0  5       0:52:55     13.6      01:03.6    4          30:14.6  9:41    1:34:36
7       92      Cynthia Haley          41      7       12:13.8   23:14     03:09.4  6       0:53:27     13.5      01:18.2    7          41:37.2  13:20   1:51:45
8       96      Derolyn Haley          44      8       14:44.0   26:55:00  03:42.3  8       0:57:54     12.4      02:30.4    8          43:48.0  14:02   2:02:39

Women 45 to 49

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       10      Chris Spiegl           46      1       06:19.2   11:17     01:17.5  1       0:38:16     18.8      00:59.9    1          23:08.0  7:25    1:10:01
2       26      Marsha Thauwald        46      3       07:21.0   22:07     02:05.5  2       0:43:14     16.7      00:43.5    2          26:37.0  8:32    1:20:01
3       40      Carol Anderson-Guthri  46      2       06:26.7   14:32     02:09.0  3       0:45:54     15.7      01:25.2    4          29:07.8  9:20    1:25:03
4       42      Kathleen Talkington    47      4       08:09.3   18:46     02:03.1  4       0:46:33     15.5      01:07.1    3          27:34.6  8:50    1:25:27
5       91      Patricia Smith         47      6       10:02.0   22:04     04:21.4  5       1:00:47     11.8      03:17.7    5          33:06.0  10:37   1:51:34

Women 50 to 54

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       74      Linda Smittle          50      1       09:06.5   21:52     03:54.3  1       0:48:04     15        02:35.6    1          32:21.1  10:22   1:36:01
2       80      Mary Beth Kvanli       53      2       09:49.3   21:30     03:37.4  2       0:51:34     14        01:32.6    3          35:10.4  11:16   1:41:44
3       90      Sally Danforth         51      3       09:52.0   22:04     04:27.7  3       1:00:48     11.8      03:06.5    2          33:13.3  10:39   1:51:27

Women 60 to 64

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       85      Mary Birden            63      1       10:51.0   25:20:00  03:21.8  1       0:52:13     13.8      01:08.5    1          37:59.6  12:10   1:45:33

Women 65 and over

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       78      Mary Ellen Cherry      68      1       09:30.7   23:24     03:49.2  1       0:50:03     14.4      02:05.6    1          35:57.5  11:31   1:41:26


Boys 13 and under

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       198     Thomas Mann            11      1       05:22.7   4:21      01:56.5  1       0:54:01     13.3      00:51.4    1          28:06.2  9:00    1:30:18

Men 14 to 19

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       11      Sam Schildgen          14      1       04:03.7   1:31      00:34.3  1       0:33:31     21.5      00:45.8    1          20:15.0  6:29    0:59:10
2       68      Eric Deller            19      2       04:19.2   2:40      01:16.8  2       0:40:51     17.6      00:29.6    3          21:51.6  7:00    1:08:48
3       85      Eric Rowell            15      3       04:26.2   1:42      00:40.7  3       0:41:02     17.6      01:25.1    5          23:30.8  7:32    1:11:05
4       94      Tyler Lloyd            18      4       04:38.2   1:33      01:34.3  5       0:43:37     16.5      00:39.6    4          22:01.8  7:03    1:12:31
5       113     John Brittingham       19      8       05:52.2   13:18     02:10.8  6       0:45:13     15.9      00:34.4    2          21:00.4  6:44    1:14:50.5*
6       115     James Bruckart         18      7       05:35.7   16:56     01:47.7  4       0:43:11     16.7      00:47.1    6          23:51.6  7:39    1:15:13
7       181     Adam Smith             19      5       04:41.5   7:11      01:54.3  7       0:49:33     14.5      00:37.9    8          28:25.5  9:06    1:25:12
8       187     Jeremy McGar           18      6       05:18.7   5:23      01:19.8  8       0:51:26     14        02:17.8    7          26:34.0  8:31    1:26:56
9       228     David Andrews          19      9       09:12.3   24:54:00  03:19.0  9       1:02:56     11.4      01:38.8    9          32:13.0  10:20   1:49:19

Men 20 to 24

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       7       Cody Brewer            24      2       05:08.1   5:03      00:37.3  1       0:32:43     22        00:40.5    1          18:35.7  5:57    0:57:45
2       32      Heath Ribordy          24      1       05:05.0   5:35      00:49.8  2       0:35:44     20.2      01:13.9    4          20:57.0  6:43    1:03:49
3       50      Alex Johnson           20      4       05:13.2   17:14     01:29.3  4       0:39:06     18.4      00:57.6    2          19:22.6  6:12    1:06:09
4       67      Chris Norman           24      5       05:27.6   8:29      00:56.4  3       0:38:42     18.6      00:26.1    7          23:10.0  7:26    1:08:42
5       81      Joe Dalton             21      7       06:12.0   17:18     03:02.2  7       0:40:17     17.9      01:05.3    3          19:54.1  6:23    1:10:30
6       87      Jonathan Watt          23      6       05:44.2   8:38      01:36.2  5       0:39:47     18.1      01:52.5    6          22:27.1  7:12    1:11:27
7       105     Keith Dzygun           24      8       06:14.9   22:35     02:40.1  8       0:40:48     17.7      01:29.7    5          22:26.7  7:11    1:13:39
8       116     Byron McCaffree        24      9       07:42.6   24:52:00  02:40.7  6       0:39:52     18.1      01:53.9    8          23:15.5  7:27    1:15:24
9       156     Jarrod Stroud          24      3       05:12.1   3:21      02:23.3  10      0:44:30     16.2      01:44.2    11         26:31.4  8:30    1:20:21
10      165     Drew Lewis             20      10      08:22.0   23:34     02:46.3  9       0:43:29     16.6      00:55.7    10         25:45.1  8:15    1:21:18
11      205     David Simmonds         24      12      10:02.4   13:58     02:36.5  11      0:50:12     14.3      01:53.1    12         27:29.7  8:49    1:32:14
12      224     Preston Eyler          24      11      08:31.8   16:14     03:24.8  12      1:05:40     11        01:13.9    9          23:47.9  7:37    1:42:38

Men 25 to 29

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       6       Matt Wick              27      7       04:43.4   8:21      01:02.0  1       0:32:02     22.5      00:41.0    4          19:03.1  6:06    57:31.5*
2       8       Eric Tucker            29      10      05:07.7   3:23      00:43.7  3       0:33:26     21.5      00:38.5    2          18:25.1  5:54    0:58:21
3       12      Carlos Ruiz            29      1       04:16.5   2:59      00:49.6  8       0:35:30     20.3      00:46.9    1          18:12.7  5:50    0:59:35
4       16      Robert Cole            29      6       04:40.8   3:40      01:04.9  2       0:33:12     21.7      00:43.3    11         20:29.4  6:34    1:00:11
5       19      Ron Tribendis          25      5       04:34.0   4:12      00:58.6  7       0:34:42     20.7      00:35.0    9          19:53.6  6:22    1:00:43
6       20      David Hanenburg        29                                  26:06.8  4       0:33:45     21.3      00:53.1    7          19:36.2  6:17    1:01:20
7       21      Travis Hughes          25      11      05:13.3   8:14      01:19.9  6       0:34:41     20.8      00:59.3    8          19:50.9  6:21    1:02:05
8       27      Corbin Methvin         29      8       04:46.3   6:02      01:31.6  5       0:34:31     20.9      00:34.8    15         21:48.8  6:59    1:03:13
9       34      Chris Kolly            26      24      06:17.6   14:33     01:03.4  12      0:37:24     19.3      00:44.5    5          19:03.8  6:06    1:04:33
10      43      Benjamin Vela          26      16      05:45.2   25:32:00  00:30.4  11      0:37:11     19.4      00:46.2    13         20:52.0  6:41    1:05:05
11      45      Larry Story            25      18      05:48.3   8:10      01:49.0  10      0:36:51     19.5      00:49.2    10         20:07.8  6:27    1:05:25
12      51      Jaime Aguilar          25      15      05:40.2   6:31      02:28.6  14      0:37:32     19.2      01:29.0    3          19:01.0  6:06    1:06:11
13      55      Tom Jones              29      9       04:50.0   3:47      01:21.4  13      0:37:25     19.2      01:17.3    14         21:44.4  6:58    1:06:38
14      59      Jamie Packer           28      12      05:18.0   7:09      01:49.8  9       0:36:43     19.6      00:47.7    17         22:56.2  7:21    1:07:35
15      63      James Janning          26      20      06:01.5   9:44      01:27.2  19      0:40:11     17.9      01:03.4    6          19:21.6  6:12    1:08:05
16      71      Bryan Doepken          27      2       04:22.1   2:44      01:32.7  16      0:39:01     18.5      01:12.3    18         23:06.3  7:24    1:09:14
17      76      Roberto Munoz          28      4       04:26.4   6:49      02:15.2  15      0:38:50     18.5      00:35.8    21         23:51.5  7:39    1:09:59
18      89      Jason Meyer            25      19      05:51.1   11:40     01:26.9  18      0:39:52     18.1      01:05.8    20         23:34.0  7:33    1:11:49
19      104     Brett Blankner         29      3       04:22.1   3:24      02:33.8  17      0:39:14     18.4      01:21.1    23         26:00.7  8:20    1:13:32
20      117     Darrell Rose           27      13      05:18.5   3:16      02:05.0  26      0:42:40     16.9      02:04.0    19         23:22.2  7:29    1:15:30
21      121     Todd McCavit           28      28      07:30.3   20:04     03:37.5  27      0:42:44     16.8      01:08.9    12         20:45.3  6:39    1:15:46
22      137     Jason Herrington       26      25      06:17.8   20:12     03:03.4  22      0:41:08     17.5      01:09.2    24         26:09.9  8:23    1:17:48
23      138     Jason Tucker           29      22      06:03.9   11:28     01:30.8  21      0:41:03     17.5      01:30.9    28         27:49.7  8:55    1:17:59
24      146     Kendall Pfutzenreuter  29      30      09:01.6   22:18     03:41.1  23      0:41:11     17.5      01:02.4    22         24:25.9  7:50    1:19:22
25      147     Terry Hill             29      17      05:47.4   10:50     02:36.5  24      0:41:38     17.3      01:32.2    29         27:52.2  8:56    1:19:26
26      153     Greg Love              29      26      06:46.2   23:09     01:35.9  25      0:41:52     17.2      02:00.3    27         27:43.5  8:53    1:19:58
27      163     Mike Shannon           25      23      06:09.1   18:00     04:06.1  20      0:40:18     17.9      01:11.7    30         29:28.1  9:27    1:21:13
28      178     Jonathan Barnes        25      27      06:47.7   24:09:00  02:54.1  30      0:47:23     15.2      00:56.9    26         26:28.3  8:29    1:24:30
29      195     Johnny Arnold          25      14      05:19.2   9:06      03:24.7  31      0:47:31     15.2      02:37.1    32         30:46.1  9:52    1:29:38
30      202     Paul Stone             29      31      09:35.5   25:25:00  02:10.3  29      0:46:31     15.5      01:51.3    33         30:52.3  9:54    1:31:00
31      208     Kevin Parker           26      29      08:08.8   16:33     03:41.6  34      0:58:18     12.4      00:52.6    16         21:49.7  7:00    1:32:50
32      219     Walter Lunde           26      21      06:02.3   12:31     02:41.9  32      0:55:15     13        02:23.7    31         30:19.9  9:43    1:36:43
33      84      Casey Thompson         25      32      10:39.7   22:27     03:39.6  33      0:57:21     12.6      00:50.6    34         31:35.8  10:07   1:44:06
34      231     Shayan Khwaja          29                                  49:20.5  28      0:43:24     16.6      00:34.1    25         26:13.9  8:24    1:59:32.1*

Men 30 to 34

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       9       David Lacey            32      11      05:24.5   6:12      01:08.7  2       0:32:48     22        00:37.6    1          18:23.4  5:54    0:58:22
2       10      Falk Alicke            30      4       04:48.0   4:39      01:05.6  3       0:33:20     21.6      01:00.2    2          18:47.8  6:01    0:59:01
3       17      Christopher Cobb       32      5       05:01.6   5:07      00:50.4  1       0:32:40     22        00:32.9    10         21:07.9  6:46    1:00:13
4       23      Ray Solis              34      10      05:19.2   12:00     01:05.1  5       0:35:19     20.4      00:51.8    5          19:42.9  6:19    1:02:18
5       30      Patrik Brodelius       33      22      06:04.0   9:25      01:38.2  4       0:35:12     20.5      00:40.2    6          19:55.2  6:23    1:03:30
6       44      Bradley Sucher         30      6       05:05.8   4:42      01:16.3  9       0:36:06     19.9      01:09.2    11         21:45.4  6:58    1:05:22.8*
7       48      Peter Piccolo          33      34      06:48.8   14:57     01:32.0  7       0:35:30     20.3      01:02.0    8          21:03.6  6:45    1:05:56
8       49      Scott Wheeler          33      31      06:26.8   9:09      01:07.4  12      0:37:13     19.3      00:52.0    7          20:24.0  6:32    1:06:03
9       57      Dave Brasnick          32      9       05:16.1   5:59      01:28.0  20      0:40:08     17.9      00:51.4    4          19:32.3  6:16    1:07:16
10      60      David Crawford         30      30      06:24.2   11:42     01:13.2  10      0:36:28     19.8      00:49.7    17         23:01.5  7:23    1:07:56
11      61      Clayton Duncan         30      15      05:41.8   5:24      01:48.6  6       0:35:28     20.3      01:51.9    19         23:11.4  7:26    1:08:02
12      66      David Plesko           34      12      05:34.1   6:21      02:25.4  8       0:35:54     20.1      01:15.6    21         23:21.3  7:29    1:08:30
13      70      Johnathan Staab        30      14      05:38.7   12:10     01:45.8  14      0:38:28     18.7      00:54.2    14         22:23.3  7:10    1:09:10
14      74      Sergio Martinez        30      8       05:11.5   7:01      02:02.5  21      0:40:32     17.8      00:42.9    9          21:04.7  6:45    1:09:34
15      82      Rick Taylor            31      27      06:11.7   25:38:00  01:23.6  15      0:38:53     18.5      01:01.8    18         23:08.4  7:25    1:10:39
16      83      Richard Murchek        33      1       04:24.1   3:51      02:00.9  16      0:39:25     18.3      01:18.6    24         23:53.3  7:39    1:11:02
17      84      Warren Durham          32      23      06:07.3   9:16      01:42.2  19      0:40:00     18        01:07.4    13         22:05.7  7:05    1:11:02
18      88      Olen Penn              33      40      07:40.8   16:31     01:49.1  11      0:37:01     19.5      00:55.8    25         24:01.9  7:42    1:11:29
19      93      Eric Miller            30      3       04:39.1   3:53      02:17.6  25      0:41:06     17.5      01:49.4    15         22:33.7  7:14    1:12:26
20      99      James Lewis            31      29      06:16.7   11:29     00:44.7  13      0:38:03     18.9      01:44.2    34         26:02.0  8:21    1:12:50
21      107     Greg Brandon           31      13      05:37.7   10:33     02:59.0  18      0:39:57     18        01:58.3    22         23:22.1  7:29    1:13:54
22      108     David Rigby            30      7       05:10.2   7:14      02:27.0  23      0:40:50     17.6      01:13.1    27         24:15.7  7:46    1:13:56
23      112     Alan Bogard            33      43      09:19.0   22:13     03:27.9  24      0:40:50     17.6      01:31.4    3          19:10.4  6:09    1:14:19
24      120     Steven Cook            33      2       04:34.1   2:25      01:15.1  28      0:42:07     17.1      01:20.6    37         26:26.0  8:28    1:15:43
25      122     Kurt Keller            33      37      06:59.1   15:17     01:21.0  27      0:41:55     17.2                 47         54:40.0  36:45:001:15:48
26      123     Brad Cutsinger         32      16      05:43.7   13:32     01:13.2  32      0:43:03     16.7      00:51.8    31         25:02.3  8:01    1:15:54
27      126     Matthew Ramsey         34      20      06:00.2   20:34     04:22.6  26      0:41:23     17.4      01:52.0    16         22:48.5  7:18    1:16:27
28      131     Trevis Edgeworth       30      32      06:35.7   19:15     04:46.3  22      0:40:35     17.7      02:12.3    20         23:14.8  7:27    1:17:24
29      136     Jim Hill               32      33      06:42.8   15:48     01:17.7  36      0:45:23     15.9      00:59.6    23         23:25.2  7:30    1:17:48
30      141     Heath Clinton          34      36      06:50.5   20:11     02:25.2  29      0:42:25     17        01:14.5    33         25:42.1  8:14    1:18:37
31      145     Craig McDonald         30      18      05:53.1   10:25     02:29.8  30      0:42:28     17        02:04.5    36         26:17.4  8:25    1:19:13
32      149     Aaron Graham           32      19      06:00.1   17:24     03:08.8  35      0:43:45     16.5      01:50.8    28         24:45.9  7:56    1:19:30.1*
33      151     Richard James III      30      47      09:54.7   23:35     02:38.2  17      0:39:25     18.3      00:46.8    39         26:59.9  8:39    1:19:44
34      154     David Alford           34      28      06:16.6   8:43      02:05.8  33      0:43:18     16.6      01:47.8    38         26:30.3  8:30    1:19:59
35      159     Heath Griffith         30      26      06:09.1   14:36     02:58.6  42      0:47:52     15        01:55.0    12         21:55.1  7:01    1:20:50
36      162     David Raley            32      38      07:26.8   16:59     03:11.7  34      0:43:38     16.5      01:33.1    32         25:12.7  8:05    1:21:03
37      169     Carlos Breeden         32      39      07:32.1   16:58     04:12.4  31      0:42:54     16.8      01:31.3    35         26:10.7  8:23    1:22:20.6*
38      171     Robert Hert III        33      35      06:49.4   24:20:00  01:44.9  40      0:47:05     15.3      01:55.7    30         25:02.0  8:01    1:22:37
39      172     Mark Kenney            34      42      08:13.2   23:48     02:39.1  37      0:45:30     15.8      01:26.8    29         24:54.4  7:59    1:22:43
40      174     Matt Nafziger          32      21      06:00.5   11:47     02:00.3  38      0:45:37     15.8      00:45.0    41         29:29.1  9:27    1:23:52
41      176     Tyge Payne             31      24      06:07.7   13:00     03:02.3  43      0:49:47     14.5      01:00.4    26         24:14.5  7:46    1:24:12
42      203     Andy Taylor            33      41      07:52.9   26:21:00  03:49.5  39      0:46:20     15.5      02:09.0    42         31:05.8  9:58    1:31:17
43      213     Stephen Perkins        32      25      06:08.0   7:29      05:19.1  41      0:47:24     15.2      01:29.1    43         33:36.8  10:46   1:33:56.9*
44      220     Brian Snyder           32      17      05:51.5   24:21:00  07:28.4  45      0:51:45     13.9      02:39.5    40         29:21.8  9:24    1:37:06
45      223     James Haley            30      45      09:42.2   23:51     02:05.6  46      0:51:55     13.9      00:49.1    45         35:55.4  11:31   1:40:28
46      226     Ken Hannigan           33      44      09:19.5   24:30:00  04:14.5  44      0:50:45     14.2      04:32.8    44         35:21.2  11:20   1:44:13
47      230     Jeremy Brown           31      46      09:45.2   10:45     03:28.9  47      0:55:33     13        01:37.8    46         43:59.0  14:06   1:54:24

Men 35 to 39

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       5       Peter Kehle            38                                  06:35.7  2       0:34:03     21.2      00:37.8    1          17:48.6  5:42    0:57:03
2       13      Bret Tate              36      1       03:54.0   2:05      00:50.2  4       0:34:42     20.7      00:49.7    5          19:32.8  6:16    0:59:49
3       14      Douglas Fusella        38      7       05:00.6   4:47      01:11.0  1       0:32:36     22.1      01:00.1    6          20:06.1  6:27    0:59:54
4       26      Gerald Jackson         38      10      05:12.8   5:28      01:30.5  10      0:36:19     19.8      01:07.3    2          18:35.1  5:57    1:02:45
5       31      Kevin Ward             36      11      05:26.7   7:43      01:46.4  5       0:34:53     20.7      00:56.0    9          20:29.9  6:34    1:03:32
6       33      Steven Reid            35      17      05:55.3   7:59      01:05.8  8       0:35:45     20.1      00:52.1    10         20:32.1  6:35    1:04:10
7       37      Christopher Peaslee    36      12      05:40.9   8:00      01:20.6  7       0:35:31     20.3      00:49.8    13         21:31.1  6:54    1:04:54
8       38      Randy Chatman          38      28      06:24.8   25:32:00  00:59.6  11      0:36:38     19.7      00:47.9    7          20:10.2  6:28    1:05:00
9       39      Jason Pumpelly         38      9       05:10.3   5:00      01:02.3  12      0:36:56     19.5      01:01.4    12         20:51.4  6:41    1:05:01
10      40      Marshall Burke         39      3       04:07.3   1:49      00:46.6  6       0:35:27     20.3      01:17.7    21         23:23.6  7:30    1:05:02
11      52      Jay Takata             39      2       04:03.1   1:55      00:44.7  16      0:38:36     18.7      01:02.4    14         21:50.9  7:00    1:06:17
12      62      Thomas Satterfield     35      40      07:20.2   21:07     03:38.5  13      0:37:19     19.3      01:08.1    3          18:38.1  5:58    1:08:04
13      64      Michael Melder         35      38      07:08.6   23:20     01:51.1  20      0:39:16     18.3      00:56.4    4          19:08.5  6:08    1:08:21
14      65      Rick Uribe             38      15      05:44.8   10:15     01:55.3  18      0:39:07     18.4      01:11.0    8          20:27.1  6:33    1:08:25
15      69      David Batson           37      4       04:21.5   2:27      01:11.2  17      0:38:53     18.5      01:07.0    19         23:19.3  7:28    1:08:52
16      73      Roger Enlow            38      27      06:23.4   13:35     01:23.6  21      0:39:45     18.1      01:21.4    11         20:37.9  6:36    1:09:32
17      75      Thomas Bartlett        39      5       04:27.5   3:29      01:32.7  9       0:36:12     19.9      01:30.7    29         26:13.3  8:24    1:09:56
18      77      Mike Laborde           38      23      06:07.7   12:29     01:01.1  15      0:38:12     18.8      01:10.3    22         23:35.9  7:34    1:10:07
19      86      Scot Bernstein         37      20      05:59.6   12:24     02:05.0  14      0:37:59     19        02:13.9    18         23:02.3  7:23    1:11:20
20      90      Jay Lassiter           35                                  03:52.8  3       0:34:30     20.9      01:35.2    30         26:48.5  8:35    1:11:54
21      100     Heri Molina            37      34      06:44.6   15:15     02:30.6  23      0:40:09     17.9      01:02.2    15         22:24.3  7:11    1:12:50
22      103     Ronald White           39      6       04:58.5   4:50      02:31.6  19      0:39:13     18.4      01:37.1    27         24:48.5  7:57    1:13:09
23      106     Cliff Stricklin        38      31      06:33.6   18:11     01:46.1  27      0:41:16     17.4      00:51.2    20         23:19.6  7:28    1:13:47
24      109     Rene Moquin            38      26      06:20.1   10:07     02:30.4  22      0:40:02     18        01:30.1    23         23:48.7  7:38    1:14:11
25      114     Jason Haggard          35      36      06:48.4   9:33      01:21.8  26      0:41:10     17.5      01:05.9    26         24:44.2  7:56    1:15:10
26      124     Scott Siler            36      18      05:55.9   10:06     02:09.4  29      0:41:32     17.3      01:07.4    28         25:17.7  8:06    1:16:03
27      128     Charles Vannoy         39      45      08:44.0   8:41      02:47.9  28      0:41:29     17.4      01:08.1    16         22:31.8  7:13    1:16:40
28      129     Ken Troupe             35      24      06:11.4   18:11     01:55.9  33      0:43:38     16.5      01:23.7    24         24:02.9  7:42    1:17:11
29      135     John Ward              37      14      05:42.5   3:41      01:52.9  25      0:40:31     17.8      01:25.7    37         28:09.4  9:01    1:17:41
30      139     Trist Bycroft          35      25      06:14.6   19:48     02:50.4  38      0:45:13     15.9      00:47.4    17         22:57.8  7:21    1:18:03
31      144     John Simmons           36      8       05:02.5   7:15      02:43.9  24      0:40:28     17.8      01:42.2    41         29:06.2  9:20    1:19:03
32      148     Steve Austin           36      22      06:04.5   11:32     01:26.1  30      0:41:36     17.3      01:30.1    40         28:49.9  9:14    1:19:26
33      150     Jim Papin              35      13      05:42.4   11:44     01:49.6  31      0:42:45     16.8      01:50.7    31         27:28.8  8:48    1:19:37
34      152     Mark Whitaker          37      35      06:45.0   14:35     01:20.4  32      0:43:13     16.7      00:50.3    33         27:46.8  8:54    1:19:56
35      173     Graeme Doughty         37      30      06:30.3   10:54     01:59.1  39      0:45:13     15.9      01:48.2    34         27:54.1  8:57    1:23:25
36      175     Jeffrey Revis          36      32      06:35.8   18:02     01:36.1  37      0:45:11     15.9      00:39.3    42         30:08.8  9:39    1:24:11
37      177     Danny Allen            36      33      06:42.4   19:51     03:26.4  36      0:44:54     16        01:16.8    35         27:58.6  8:58    1:24:18
38      185     Rob Exline             35      37      06:53.4   19:24     04:38.2  35      0:44:29     16.2      01:28.7    39         28:46.8  9:13    1:26:16.4*
39      186     David Bradley          36      16      05:51.8   6:37      01:52.6  41      0:46:04     15.6      01:12.1    47         31:43.8  10:10   1:26:44
40      188     Loren Lykins           35      39      07:16.3   20:46     03:06.2  34      0:43:48     16.4      01:19.8    48         31:49.3  10:12   1:27:20
41      191     Calvin Eshbaugh        37      19      05:58.5   12:50     03:25.9  45      0:49:29     14.6      01:21.3    32         27:43.5  8:53    1:27:58
42      192     Alex Azar              36      42      07:29.3   26:17:00  03:23.5  42      0:46:49     15.4      02:10.3    38         28:15.5  9:03    1:28:08
43      193     Kerry McKesson         39                                  32:11.8  49      0:53:36     13.4      01:27.0    25         24:43.7  7:55    1:28:16
44      196     Durham Kevin           38      44      08:26.3   20:02     03:45.9  43      0:47:18     15.2      02:17.0    36         28:00.1  8:58    1:29:47
45      200     Willam Williams        38      47      10:18.6   23:03     02:06.6  40      0:45:26     15.9      01:49.7    43         31:10.5  9:59    1:30:51
46      201     Kyle King              39      21      06:00.6   13:34     03:25.9  44      0:48:47     14.8      01:28.5    44         31:17.2  10:02   1:30:59
47      215     Scott Fagin            37      43      08:01.9   19:14     02:49.7  47      0:51:14     14.1      01:20.5    46         31:28.1  10:05   1:34:54
48      217     Eric Bremer            36      41      07:23.7   20:08     04:03.3  46      0:50:52     14.2      01:33.8    45         31:21.0  10:03   1:35:14
49      221     Robert Williams        39      29      06:29.1   18:20     03:39.4  48      0:51:15     14        01:22.6    50         34:28.5  11:03   1:37:15
50      229     Todd Frederick         35      46      08:50.8   25:27:00  04:09.7  50      1:06:19     10.9      01:00.2    49         33:05.4  10:36   1:53:25

Men 40 to 44

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       15      Frank Stich            44      6       05:00.1   6:00      01:25.1  1       0:32:56     21.9      00:27.1    2          20:19.2  6:31    1:00:08
2       18      John Merrell           42      5       04:58.0   3:56      00:49.4  2       0:33:06     21.8      00:35.4    6          20:50.6  6:41    1:00:19
3       22      Todd Codish            41      3       04:22.8   24:54:00  01:08.2  3       0:33:59     21.2      00:57.8    11         21:43.1  6:58    1:02:11
4       24      Barrett Criswell       40      2       04:21.1   2:37      00:51.4  4       0:34:00     21.2      01:35.5    10         21:40.1  6:57    1:02:28
5       35      Tony Long              40      7       05:07.3   4:39      01:09.3  8       0:36:01     20        01:07.2    8          21:18.3  6:50    1:04:43.0*
6       36      Johnny Phillips        43      17      06:23.5   8:42      01:38.1  5       0:34:09     21.1      00:58.1    9          21:36.3  6:55    1:04:45
7       42      Noel Widdowson         41      10      05:36.5   5:16      02:02.6  7       0:35:46     20.1      01:04.3    5          20:34.4  6:36    1:05:04.1*
8       47      David Scott            42      9       05:31.0   10:57     02:15.5  9       0:37:01     19.5      01:07.3    1          20:01.2  6:25    1:05:56
9       56      Bruce Wagner           41                                  25:40.3  6       0:34:57     20.6      01:22.4    13         22:35.8  7:14    1:07:05
10      78      Mark Baldwin           44      11      05:51.9   8:07      02:39.0  10      0:37:41     19.1      01:13.1    14         22:42.9  7:17    1:10:08
11      80      Bob Waits              41      4       04:38.0   3:26      00:56.3  13      0:39:50     18.1      01:11.5    17         23:54.3  7:40    1:10:30
12      91      Daniel Banse           44      15      06:16.7   10:43     02:15.3  14      0:40:08     17.9      01:19.7    12         22:22.1  7:10    1:12:22
13      96      Richard Griffin        44      8       05:13.0   6:02      02:16.8  19      0:41:39     17.3      00:45.6    15         22:45.2  7:18    1:12:40
14      97      Danny McGar            44      16      06:17.3   15:49     01:55.9  11      0:38:54     18.5      00:40.5    20         24:53.6  7:59    1:12:41
15      98      Neil Tomba             41      12      06:04.6   10:19     02:20.6  12      0:39:29     18.2      01:45.5    16         23:06.3  7:24    1:12:46
16      111     Jay Matthaei           41      24      08:43.0   21:21     02:56.8  15      0:40:37     17.7      01:26.8    4          20:28.5  6:34    1:14:12
17      118     Albert Koszarek        43      14      06:15.7   11:02     02:01.3  18      0:41:24     17.4      01:13.0    18         24:40.4  7:54    1:15:34
18      119     Jeffrey Sheehan        41      1       04:02.3   2:04      01:34.0  16      0:41:14     17.5      01:09.5    23         27:36.4  8:51    1:15:36
19      125     Herb Armentrout        43      21      07:31.0   16:41     03:37.1  20      0:42:45     16.8      01:48.3    3          20:22.8  6:32    1:16:04
20      132     David Lyskawa          42      26      09:35.2   21:35     03:45.1  17      0:41:16     17.5      01:34.1    7          21:14.7  6:48    1:17:25
21      166     Randy McIntyre         42      13      06:11.0   10:37     02:18.6  22      0:44:36     16.1      00:39.1    24         27:44.1  8:53    1:21:28
22      168     Jim Johnson            40      19      06:47.3   13:46     02:36.6  23      0:45:32     15.8      02:30.4    19         24:49.8  7:57    1:22:16
23      182     Dana Santelli          42      18      06:38.8   12:10     02:31.4  25      0:48:08     15        02:06.7    21         25:48.0  8:16    1:25:13
24      197     Brian Zachariah        42      22      07:38.1   18:50     02:47.7  21      0:43:59     16.4      02:09.9    26         33:38.1  10:47   1:30:12
25      207     Mark Steber            43      20      06:47.9   14:59     03:05.0  24      0:47:53     15        02:13.4    25         32:50.4  10:31   1:32:50
26      216     Jim Foster             40      23      07:41.6   19:14     02:17.5  27      0:57:37     12.5      00:37.3    22         26:43.6  8:34    1:34:57
27      227     Michael Hannigan       40      25      09:07.2   24:29:00  04:19.0  26      0:53:50     13.4      01:45.5    27         37:47.5  12:07   1:46:49

Men 45 to 49

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       4       Bill Shirer            45                                  08:35.4  1       0:31:49     22.6      00:53.4    1          18:05.8  5:48    0:56:32
2       29      Rusty Shelton          49      1       04:55.2   4:15      01:38.9  2       0:35:33     20.3      00:55.3    2          20:25.6  6:33    1:03:28
3       46      Chris Pearson          45      3       05:22.4   11:41     00:53.2  4       0:37:27     19.2      00:50.2    3          21:05.4  6:45    1:05:38
4       53      Mark Haas              45      6       06:15.9   11:43     02:31.8  3       0:35:34     20.3      00:59.6    4          21:06.3  6:46    1:06:27
5       72      Bobby Bonds            48      7       06:27.2   16:12     01:18.5  5       0:38:18     18.8      00:59.0    5          22:22.9  7:10    1:09:26
6       95      James Murry            47      5       06:15.5   14:06     01:33.8  6       0:40:36     17.7      01:19.4    6          22:54.9  7:20    1:12:39
7       110     Marc Abadie            47      2       05:13.0   5:51      01:49.5  7       0:41:11     17.5      00:36.1    10         25:21.5  8:08    1:14:11
8       127     Rick Shaheen           45      4       05:46.7   14:09     01:43.8  9       0:42:04     17.1      01:18.4    11         25:35.8  8:12    1:16:28
9       130     Joseph Brandstetter    48      8       06:51.8   13:58     03:05.4  10      0:42:12     17.1      00:41.5    8          24:28.3  7:51    1:17:19
10      142     Greg Gomez             48      12      07:13.0   17:45     01:53.8  11      0:43:01     16.7      01:48.5    9          24:45.8  7:56    1:18:42
11      143     Larry Rahmeier         45      18      10:20.4   19:14     01:45.8  8       0:41:34     17.3      01:29.7    7          23:47.9  7:37    1:18:58
12      180     Rick Carr              46      10      07:04.5   13:45     01:46.8  14      0:46:48     15.4      01:22.0    13         28:01.8  8:59    1:25:03
13      204     Michael Murray         47      14      07:19.8   18:10     03:11.2  15      0:47:40     15.1      02:42.6    17         30:55.1  9:55    1:31:49
14      206     Lee Drinkard           45      15      08:30.0   22:40     05:48.6  13      0:46:01     15.6      03:00.6    15         29:13.7  9:22    1:32:34
15      209     Dan McIntyre           49      9       06:57.9   16:26     03:34.3  16      0:50:56     14.1      01:05.9    16         30:34.7  9:48    1:33:08.6*
16      210     Kern Railsback         46      17      09:56.2   23:22     03:12.1  17      0:51:54     13.9      01:08.2    12         27:00.4  8:39    1:33:11
17      212     Mark Roberts           45      11      07:10.5   19:44     03:00.7  18      0:54:40     13.2      00:48.1    14         28:13.1  9:03    1:33:52
18      214     Dwain Davis            45      16      09:52.5   17:35     03:53.2  12      0:45:20     15.9      02:54.9    18         32:10.4  10:19   1:34:10
19      225     David Graves           45      13      07:19.6   19:53     05:06.4                                56:56.5    19         39:06.7  12:32   1:43:42.9*

Men 50 to 54

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       25      Christopher Lane       53      5       06:10.8   9:10      01:01.3  1       0:33:38     21.4      00:55.0    2          20:44.9  6:39    1:02:30
2       41      Michael Dwyer          53      1       05:04.6   6:42      02:31.0  3       0:36:47     19.6      00:52.9    1          19:47.8  6:20    1:05:03
3       54      Richard Springstead    54      3       05:28.2   5:53      01:08.6  2       0:35:35     20.2      00:54.6    5          23:29.0  7:32    1:06:36
4       79      David Talkington       50      8       07:01.1   13:01     01:52.7  4       0:38:01     18.9      01:05.4    3          22:22.0  7:10    1:10:22
5       92      Pete Thauwald          53      6       06:35.6   21:12     02:14.6  6       0:39:38     18.2      00:31.3    4          23:23.5  7:30    1:12:23
6       133     Willy Waks             53      9       07:59.0   17:03     02:18.6  7       0:40:59     17.6      01:23.0    7          24:57.8  8:00    1:17:37
7       134     David Boyette          53      2       05:07.6   8:00      03:00.0  5       0:38:18     18.8      01:20.6    10         29:53.4  9:35    1:17:40
8       140     Thomas Kleuser         52      4       05:31.2   9:41      02:43.7  10      0:44:00     16.4      01:39.1    6          24:31.9  7:51    1:18:26
9       157     Roger Peirce           51      7       07:00.1   14:57     01:27.4  9       0:42:07     17.1      01:07.4    9          28:41.4  9:12    1:20:24
10      167     Danny Scamardo         52      10      08:44.4   22:38     02:27.1  8       0:41:33     17.3      01:05.4    8          27:48.1  8:55    1:21:38

Men 55 to 59

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       28      Richard Hyre           56      3       05:26.9   5:03      01:20.0  1       0:33:31     21.5      00:53.6    2          22:08.7  7:06    1:03:20
2       101     Tom Mason              55      5       06:21.6   15:48     01:39.2  4       0:40:49     17.6      00:36.0    3          23:27.2  7:31    1:12:53
3       102     Ken Pipkin             58      2       05:25.1   5:29      01:15.5  3       0:40:07     17.9      01:05.6    4          25:02.7  8:01    1:12:56
4       155     Richard Bryarly        55      1       05:04.5   4:28      04:05.0  2       0:37:17     19.3      02:32.8    11         31:04.6  9:57    1:20:04
5       160     Bill Bryant            56      7       06:58.6   19:20     02:10.5  8       0:44:25     16.2      01:07.8    6          26:13.8  8:24    1:20:55
6       161     William Simpson        58      4       05:38.8   4:47      02:26.9  5       0:41:11     17.5      02:01.8    9          29:44.3  9:32    1:21:02
7       164     Ron Petty              58      11      09:42.8   24:15:00  02:41.7  6       0:41:21     17.4      01:28.6    5          26:03.7  8:21    1:21:17
8       170     John Ross              55      9       07:45.3   22:42     05:33.7  9       0:46:03     15.6      01:24.6    1          21:35.3  6:55    1:22:22
9       183     David Nash             57      6       06:56.8   16:53     02:21.0  7       0:43:32     16.5      01:51.2    10         30:36.1  9:48    1:25:17
10      184     Marvin Dittfurth       59      8       07:26.2   18:52     02:58.8  11      0:47:54     15        01:09.9    7          26:44.1  8:34    1:26:13
11      194     Daniel Miller          56      10      08:59.2   22:13     02:56.5  10      0:46:08     15.6      02:08.1    8          28:52.2  9:15    1:29:04

Men 60 to 64

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       58      Bob Stephens           60      1       05:56.2   9:02      01:30.6  1       0:37:37     19.1      00:56.3    1          21:33.8  6:54    1:07:34
2       158     William Cherry         63      2       06:51.4   15:24     03:45.3  2       0:43:59     16.4      01:02.4    2          25:10.6  8:04    1:20:49
3       190     George Amundson        63      3       07:27.4   17:06     03:29.5  3       0:45:52     15.7      01:36.8    3          29:03.6  9:19    1:27:29
4       199     James Brown            64      5       08:36.0   17:53     03:32.4  4       0:46:02     15.6      00:41.9    5          31:32.6  10:06   1:30:25
5       222     Hon Chan               64      4       08:19.7   20:33     06:38.0  5       0:50:41     14.2      02:11.0    4          29:52.8  9:34    1:37:43

Men 65 and over

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       179     Dewey Fambry           70      3       09:57.9   23:53     02:13.5  4       0:46:51     15.4      00:40.8    1          25:03.2  8:02    1:24:46
2       189     Ole Lorenzetti         66      4       10:52.3   24:44:00  01:33.2  1       0:42:55     16.8      00:45.2    2          31:17.8  10:02   1:27:23.1*
3       211     Jimmy Humphrey         66      1       07:33.5   18:52     03:36.7  2       0:44:50     16.1      03:24.5    3          33:59.3  10:54   1:33:24
4       218     Wilson Cozby           68      2       08:13.2   20:42     02:47.9  3       0:46:37     15.5      01:52.8    4          35:47.0  11:28   1:35:18


Clydesdale Males
Overall Males

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       1       David Baker            27      *****   03:57.3   1:36      01:02.2  *****   0:37:18     19.3      00:54.5    *****      21:07.4  6:46    1:04:19
2       2       Jonathan Braddick      26      *****   05:27.7   5:59      02:46.7  *****   0:33:55     21.2      01:03.5    *****      21:53.2  7:01    1:05:06
3       3       Brian Miller           30                                  06:04.1  *****   0:38:19     18.8      00:27.3    *****      22:22.0  7:10    1:05:43

Males 99 and Under

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       4       Andrew Mills           34      23      06:22.9   10:38     01:42.1  1       0:38:03     18.9      01:15.5    1          22:06.1  7:05    1:09:30
2       5       Paul Fierro            30      5       05:24.3   8:42      02:11.7  2       0:38:22     18.8      00:45.1    3          22:52.4  7:20    1:09:36
3       6       Alan Anderson          38      26      06:40.5   11:31     01:10.4  3       0:38:54     18.5      01:01.2    4          23:12.1  7:26    1:10:58
4       7       John Ricca             53      16      05:54.0   14:08     02:02.7  13      0:41:26     17.4      01:41.3    2          22:09.9  7:06    1:13:14
5       8       Mark Evans             53      22      06:12.6   10:54     02:17.9  14      0:41:28     17.4      01:08.9    5          24:05.8  7:43    1:15:13
6       9       Steve Roberts          34      11      05:46.4   10:56     01:46.6  5       0:39:15     18.3      01:27.6    17         28:11.0  9:02    1:16:27
7       10      Whit Mathis            32      4       05:16.0   5:19      01:44.5  12      0:41:04     17.5      01:21.6    14         27:08.8  8:42    1:16:35.2*
8       11      Ryan Murchek           22      7       05:30.8   4:17      01:22.3  9       0:40:46     17.7      01:10.6    20         28:28.6  9:07    1:17:19
9       12      Steve Porter           42      10      05:43.9   13:01     01:21.0  7       0:40:19     17.9      01:15.9    25         29:21.2  9:24    1:18:01
10      13      Joel Hagenswold        26      17      05:56.0   9:39      02:11.8  8       0:40:27     17.8      00:55.7    21         28:45.6  9:13    1:18:16
11      14      Billy Derryberry       35      19      06:05.9   17:19     02:18.6  6       0:40:11     17.9      01:13.5    23         28:50.3  9:14    1:18:39
12      15      Shay Journo            30      9       05:43.7   9:42      02:56.6  17      0:42:30     16.9      01:16.8    11         26:30.3  8:30    1:18:57
13      16      Aaron Pape             28      18      06:02.2   8:51      03:10.9  15      0:41:56     17.2      01:24.8    12         26:36.0  8:32    1:19:10
14      17      Chad O'Neil            30      21      06:08.5   10:06     02:31.1  20      0:43:23     16.6      00:57.1    13         26:42.0  8:33    1:19:41
15      18      Rod Schauer            42      6       05:28.3   8:46      01:46.5  18      0:43:00     16.8      01:27.0    19         28:15.2  9:03    1:19:57
16      19      Jody Slaughter         39      20      06:06.9   10:13     02:34.4  19      0:43:01     16.7      01:21.6    15         27:26.3  8:48    1:20:30
17      20      Miles Hersey           38      15      05:52.4   12:51     02:16.0  11      0:40:59     17.6      01:31.3    26         29:59.1  9:37    1:20:38
18      21      Tray Payne             28      32      07:47.0   16:29     03:19.7  22      0:44:14     16.3      00:40.5    9          25:52.8  8:17    1:21:54
19      22      Dale Renner            42      13      05:50.7   12:31     01:47.4  27      0:48:00     15        01:03.0    10         26:09.9  8:23    1:22:51
20      23      Andrew Prine           22      24      06:33.9   4:41      02:14.6  30      0:48:52     14.7      00:39.5    6          24:32.6  7:52    1:22:53
21      24      Derek Locker           33      31      07:26.2   23:18     04:37.6  10      0:40:53     17.6      01:25.2    22         28:46.1  9:13    1:23:08
22      25      Brett Payne            34      14      05:51.5   14:01     02:23.4  24      0:45:11     15.9      01:19.6    24         29:06.6  9:20    1:23:52.2*
23      26      Kenneth Lock           52      35      08:24.4   18:25     03:14.8  4       0:39:07     18.4      01:41.4    28         32:03.6  10:16   1:24:32
24      27      Dirk Sheridan          38      12      05:46.5   4:39      02:30.2  28      0:48:10     15        00:38.0    16         27:55.8  8:57    1:25:00
25      28      Doug Dale              42      3       05:13.1   6:42      02:38.1  16      0:42:26     17        01:38.7    30         34:08.8  10:56   1:26:04
26      29      Brian Bancroft         32      27      06:57.9   22:06     01:40.2  21      0:43:41     16.5      02:10.4    27         31:39.7  10:09   1:26:09
27      30      Bob Wager              33      1       04:48.2   2:40      03:42.0  31      0:51:33     14        01:39.7    7          24:45.3  7:56    1:26:28
28      31      David Howse            30      25      06:36.3   24:19:00  02:32.4  29      0:48:28     14.9      01:21.3    18         28:14.6  9:03    1:27:13
29      32      Rodney Wagner          30      8       05:37.2   14:10     03:25.3  23      0:44:29     16.2      01:29.2    29         32:37.2  10:27   1:27:38
30      33      Frank Cinatl, IV       42      2       05:11.3   5:34      02:54.4  25      0:46:31     15.5      01:54.6    33         36:41.2  11:45   1:33:12
31      34      Josh Finney            23      29      07:10.7   15:51     04:32.6  37      0:56:38     12.7      02:12.2    8          25:03.0  8:02    1:35:36.5*
32      35      Shad Hicks             31      28      06:59.9   18:47     06:10.4  26      0:46:54     15.4      01:39.7    31         35:34.6  11:24   1:37:19
33      36      John Griffin           27      37      08:36.8   16:22     03:09.7  32      0:52:05     13.8      01:02.7    35         37:29.2  12:01   1:42:23
34      37      David Griffith         35      33      08:04.3   18:08     03:21.0  33      0:54:09     13.3      01:27.4    32         35:46.8  11:28   1:42:49
35      38      Ken Conkle             29      36      08:28.9   18:00     03:15.6  35      0:54:52     13.1      01:13.0    36         38:25.6  12:19   1:46:15
36      39      Bob Clark              23      38      10:39.2   21:23     04:49.4  34      0:54:43     13.2      01:09.7    34         37:22.5  11:59   1:48:44
37      40      Thad Arms              34      30      07:25.5   19:59     03:24.0  36      0:55:52     12.9      03:05.3    38         45:54.0  14:43   1:55:41
38      41      Chip Wolfe             55      34      08:22.7   21:51     04:22.4  38      1:05:28     11        01:25.6    37         45:46.1  14:40   2:05:25


Filly Females
Overall Females

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       1       Cari Ossenfort         27      *****   04:58.2   3:43      01:04.0  *****   0:37:04     19.4      00:45.0    *****      24:33.0  7:52    1:08:25
2       2       Cissy Lee              27      *****   07:09.0   7:33      02:46.8  *****   0:41:33     17.3      00:47.4    *****      24:26.9  7:50    1:16:43
3       3       Michelle Boyer         33      *****   06:03.3   9:11      02:03.2  *****   0:39:37     18.2      01:03.2    *****      30:34.6  9:48    1:19:22

Females 99 and Under

        Overall*                               ------- 300mSwim -------    T1       ------- 12M Bike -------      T2         ------- 5k Run -------      Total
Place   Place   Name                   Age     Rnk     Time      Pace      Time     Rnk     Time        Rate      Time       Rnk        Time     Pace    Time
1       4       Suzanne Woodling       34      2       06:09.5   12:47     02:03.1  1       0:43:42     16.5      01:14.4    1          28:03.3  8:59    1:21:12
2       5       Jennifer Garrison      35      3       06:34.8   12:59     01:55.6  2       0:46:17     15.6      02:16.0    3          33:29.6  10:44   1:30:33
3       6       Pam Kanthor            42      7       09:02.5   22:22     02:15.7  4       0:47:58     15        01:03.5    2          33:15.5  10:39   1:33:36
4       7       Rebecca Bridges        27      1       05:34.1   5:38      01:44.1  3       0:47:48     15.1      01:12.3    5          40:48.4  13:05   1:37:07
5       8       Marilie Brandstetter   47      4       06:41.7   16:54     03:28.3  5       0:50:54     14.2      01:31.7    4          35:17.8  11:19   1:37:53
6       9       Kim Knights            37      6       07:53.4   22:35     03:20.8  6       0:50:59     14.1      02:33.1    6          41:08.5  13:11   1:45:54
7       10      Mlissa Parsons         54      8       09:58.7   25:06:00  06:28.9  7       0:53:34     13.4      02:37.4    7          45:28.2  14:34   1:58:07
8       11      Lisa Arms              32      5       07:27.3   19:12     03:36.6  8       1:02:46     11.5      02:28.5    8          52:22.5  16:47   2:08:41

Relays
                                                ------- 300mSwim -------  T1        ------- 12M Bike -------     T2        ------- 5k Run -------         Total
Place   Name                           Age      Rnk     Time    Pace      Time      Rnk      Time    Rate        Time      Rnk        Time       Pace     Time
1       Therese Vasquez                21       2       05:26.2 10:12     01:00.4   2        39:47.4 2:24:00     00:42.2   1          28:55.0    9:16     15:51.2
2       Rusty Workman                  58       4       08:48.5 4:46      00:47.5   1        37:04.0 9:36:00     00:31.0   2          30:28.3    9:46     17:39.3
3       Roy Clay                       36       3       07:23.7 25:02:00  00:56.3   3        42:28.4 0:00:00     00:27.0   3          27:55.6    8:57     1:19:11.0*
4       Lawrence Hill                  41       1       05:07.9 25:03:00  00:49.8   4        52:50.7 14:24:00    00:24.9   4          28:22.5    9:06     27:35.8