North Olympic Discovery Half Marathon

Port Angeles, Wa

June 12, 2005


 MALES 14 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Seth Smith              Port Angeles, WA         2408  M   14  1:41:11   7:43   1 /   5    41 / 817    30 / 260   1:41:13   7:43       0:02
    2.  Taylor Hanson           Port Angeles, WA         2932  M   14  1:45:59   8:05   2 /   5    63 / 817    42 / 260   1:46:03   8:05       0:04
    3.  Justin Larsen           Tacoma, WA               2603  M   13  2:05:39   9:35   3 /   5   308 / 817   146 / 260   2:05:54   9:36       0:15
    4.  Trevor Bednarz          Salem, OR                2655  M   12  2:23:00  10:54   4 /   5   502 / 817   202 / 260   2:24:13  11:00       1:13
    5.  Charles Roberts         Poulsbo, WA              2155  M   13  2:40:51  12:16   5 /   5   620 / 817   228 / 260   2:42:25  12:23       1:34


 FEMALES 14 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Christina Bruce         Sequim, WA               2918  F   13  1:37:39   7:27   1 /   5    26 / 817     6 / 557   1:37:49   7:28       0:10
    2.  Makenna Dufour (larsen) Tacoma, WA               2520  F   10  2:11:40  10:03   2 /   5   386 / 817   215 / 557   2:12:19  10:06       0:39
    3.  Martha James            Pt Angeles, WA           2148  F   14  2:17:01  10:27   3 /   5   443 / 817   259 / 557   2:17:21  10:29       0:20
    4.  Alder Hendrickson       Seattle, WA              2873  F    9  2:23:09  10:55   4 /   5   504 / 817   302 / 557   2:23:50  10:58       0:41
    5.  Stephanie Bednarz       Salem, OR                2654  F   14  2:41:10  12:18   5 /   5   621 / 817   393 / 557   2:42:25  12:23       1:15


 MALES 15 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Gish Christopher        Port Angeles, WA         2808  M   15  1:33:29   7:08   1 /   5    16 / 817    13 / 260   1:33:37   7:08       0:08
    2.  Daniel Perry            Usaf Academy, CO         2795  M   18  1:46:45   8:09   2 /   5    68 / 817    47 / 260   1:46:53   8:09       0:08
    3.  Owen Kajfasz            Port Angeles, WA         2657  M   15  1:58:38   9:03   3 /   5   221 / 817   111 / 260   1:58:59   9:05       0:21
    4.  Greg Cross              Sequim, WA               2355  M   15  2:17:02  10:27   4 /   5   444 / 817   185 / 260   2:17:22  10:29       0:20
    5.  William Bennett         Port Angeles, WA         2562  M   15  2:36:54  11:58   5 /   5   598 / 817   221 / 260   2:37:10  11:59       0:16


 FEMALES 15 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Stephanie Marcy         Sequim, WA               2570  F   15  1:33:20   7:07   1 /  12    15 / 817     3 / 557   1:33:31   7:08       0:11
    2.  Bronwyn Crossman        Bellingham, WA           2835  F   15  1:48:51   8:18   2 /  12    93 / 817    34 / 557   1:49:02   8:19       0:11
    3.  Emily Schick            Bellingham, WA           2380  F   15  1:48:51   8:18   3 /  12    94 / 817    35 / 557   1:49:02   8:19       0:11
    4.  Carley Higgins          La Conner, WA            2694  F   16  1:50:58   8:28   4 /  12   126 / 817    53 / 557   1:51:00   8:28       0:02
    5.  Lacey Morris            South Bend, WA           2535  F   18  1:53:49   8:41   5 /  12   155 / 817    69 / 557   2:08:10   9:47      14:21
    6.  Jennifer Bruce          Sequim, WA               2917  F   16  2:02:54   9:22   6 /  12   275 / 817   141 / 557   2:03:04   9:23       0:10
    7.  Jackie Kane             Port Angeles, WA         2422  F   19  2:03:41   9:26   7 /  12   288 / 817   149 / 557   2:04:05   9:28       0:24
    8.  Amanda Lukens           Port Angeles, WA         2512  F   15  2:10:47   9:59   8 /  12   373 / 817   205 / 557   2:11:06  10:00       0:19
    9.  Anna Kalagian           Seattle, WA              2305  F   17  2:16:42  10:26   9 /  12   439 / 817   255 / 557   2:18:34  10:34       1:52
   10.  Kiersten Nielson        Port Angeles, WA         2842  F   15  2:26:19  11:10  10 /  12   526 / 817   320 / 557   2:26:40  11:11       0:21
   11.  Lizzy Dreyer            Port Angeles, WA         2430  F   19  2:35:34  11:52  11 /  12   591 / 817   373 / 557   2:35:59  11:54       0:25
   12.  Erika Meyer             Port Angeles, WA         2775  F   15  3:32:18  16:12  12 /  12   772 / 817   518 / 557   3:33:30  16:17       1:12


 MALES 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Frank Prince            Port Angeles, WA         2587  M   21  1:12:28   5:32   1 /   6     2 / 817     2 / 260   1:12:27   5:32       0:00
    2.  Steve Corson            Port Angeles, WA         2871  M   23  1:47:09   8:10   2 /   6    74 / 817    49 / 260   1:47:13   8:11       0:04
    3.  Thomas Marley           University Place, WA     2173  M   22  1:58:03   9:00   3 /   6   211 / 817   104 / 260   1:59:07   9:05       1:04
    4.  Steven Imig             Washington, DC           2049  M   24  2:05:45   9:36   4 /   6   309 / 817   147 / 260   2:06:37   9:40       0:52
    5.  Bryan Depew             Greenacres, WA           2505  M   24  2:08:28   9:48   5 /   6   348 / 817   163 / 260   2:09:34   9:53       1:06
    6.  Andrew Farhat           Port Orchard, WA         2620  M   24  2:12:40  10:07   6 /   6   404 / 817   177 / 260   2:13:19  10:10       0:39


 FEMALES 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Stephanie Forshaw       Sequim, WA               2772  F   21  1:36:22   7:21   1 /  33    23 / 817     5 / 557   1:36:24   7:21       0:02
    2.  Nicole Beatty           Port Angeles, WA         2695  F   21  1:44:38   7:59   2 /  33    57 / 817    16 / 557   1:44:54   8:00       0:16
    3.  Bridget Budbill         Seattle, WA              2770  F   21  1:51:16   8:29   3 /  33   131 / 817    55 / 557   1:51:49   8:32       0:33
    4.  Laura Hoffmann          Seattle, WA              2507  F   24  1:56:15   8:52   4 /  33   184 / 817    87 / 557   1:56:21   8:53       0:06
    5.  Jennifer Christenson    Duvall, WA               2345  F   24  2:00:15   9:10   5 /  33   239 / 817   121 / 557   2:00:32   9:12       0:17
    6.  Joanna Guyette          Seattle, WA              2829  F   24  2:01:47   9:17   6 /  33   260 / 817   131 / 557   2:02:22   9:20       0:35
    7.  Brittani Elm            Seattle, WA              2758  F   20  2:03:29   9:25   7 /  33   284 / 817   146 / 557   2:03:58   9:27       0:29
    8.  Kristina Kemmer         Seattle, WA              2501  F   23  2:07:08   9:42   8 /  33   331 / 817   174 / 557   2:07:43   9:45       0:35
    9.  Tara Depew              Spokane Valley, WA       2600  F   24  2:08:29   9:48   9 /  33   349 / 817   186 / 557   2:09:34   9:53       1:05
   10.  Nina Farhat             Seattle, WA              2365  F   23  2:09:11   9:51  10 /  33   355 / 817   192 / 557   2:09:50   9:54       0:39
   11.  Tamara Hayes            Shoreline, WA            2607  F   21  2:10:24   9:57  11 /  33   368 / 817   201 / 557   2:10:56   9:59       0:32
   12.  Emily Arruda            Port Angeles, WA         2423  F   20  2:10:48   9:59  12 /  33   374 / 817   206 / 557   2:11:13  10:01       0:25
   13.  Lilliam Ambroggio       Seattle, WA              2676  F   23  2:11:12  10:00  13 /  33   379 / 817   210 / 557   2:12:09  10:05       0:57
   14.  Stephany Tuttle         Sequim, WA               2723  F   23  2:12:52  10:08  14 /  33   409 / 817   231 / 557   2:13:13  10:10       0:21
   15.  Emily Agness            Seattle, WA              2589  F   24  2:12:54  10:08  15 /  33   411 / 817   232 / 557   2:14:05  10:14       1:11
   16.  Tasha Turner            Shoreline, WA            2748  F   22  2:14:01  10:13  16 /  33   419 / 817   240 / 557   2:14:20  10:15       0:19
   17.  Tracie Lovell           Port Angeles, WA         2561  F   24  2:14:36  10:16  17 /  33   421 / 817   242 / 557   2:15:48  10:22       1:12
   18.  Vanessa Freeman         Ellensburg, WA           2807  F   23  2:18:29  10:34  18 /  33   460 / 817   270 / 557   2:20:00  10:41       1:31
   19.  Gwendolyn Davis         Lacey, WA                2338  F   24  2:19:48  10:40  19 /  33   468 / 817   275 / 557   2:20:43  10:44       0:55
   20.  Christina Snyder        Port Angeles, WA         2797  F   21  2:21:45  10:49  20 /  33   492 / 817   292 / 557   2:22:22  10:52       0:37
   21.  Andrea Berg             Bellevue, WA             2162  F   23  2:23:58  10:59  21 /  33   512 / 817   308 / 557   2:24:54  11:03       0:56
   22.  Melinda Baker           Bellevue, WA             2262  F   20  2:23:59  10:59  22 /  33   513 / 817   309 / 557   2:24:54  11:03       0:55
   23.  Theresa Lalanne         Seattle, WA              2840  F   24  2:24:51  11:03  23 /  33   520 / 817   315 / 557   2:25:25  11:06       0:34
   24.  Erika Ralston           Port Angeles, WA         2738  F   23  2:30:14  11:28  24 /  33   552 / 817   341 / 557   2:30:31  11:29       0:17
   25.  Shannon Durr            Port Angeles, WA         2935  F   24  2:30:14  11:28  25 /  33   553 / 817   342 / 557   2:30:31  11:29       0:17
   26.  Amy Fortman             Bremerton, WA            2240  F   24  2:37:05  11:59  26 /  33   601 / 817   380 / 557   2:39:08  12:08       2:03
   27.  Beth Winsper            Silverdale, WA           2793  F   23  2:37:10  11:59  27 /  33   604 / 817   383 / 557   2:37:46  12:02       0:36
   28.  Amy Mattie              Port Angeles, WA         2402  F   21  2:42:01  12:22  28 /  33   623 / 817   395 / 557   2:43:18  12:27       1:17
   29.  Amy Bowers              Auburn, WA               2387  F   21  2:42:01  12:22  29 /  33   624 / 817   396 / 557   2:43:18  12:27       1:17
   30.  Heather Lucas           Seattle, WA              2767  F   24  2:43:53  12:30  30 /  33   630 / 817   399 / 557   2:45:28  12:37       1:35
   31.  Jennifer Rogers         Edmonds, WA              2836  F   23  3:03:28  14:00  31 /  33   683 / 817   441 / 557   3:05:06  14:07       1:38
   32.  Jill Cronauer           Kirkland, WA             2763  F   23  3:03:28  14:00  32 /  33   684 / 817   442 / 557   3:05:06  14:07       1:38
   33.  Amber Sterling          Shoreline, WA            2668  F   22  3:38:12  16:39  33 /  33   779 / 817   524 / 557   3:40:02  16:47       1:50


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Lee Hodin               Hansville, WA            2916  M   26  1:21:57   6:15   1 /  25     3 / 817     3 / 260   1:21:57   6:15       0:00
    2.  Eric Martinez           Port Angeles, WA         2218  M   28  1:35:17   7:16   2 /  25    20 / 817    17 / 260   1:35:17   7:16       0:00
    3.  Josh Bentley            Surrey, BC               2633  M   29  1:41:33   7:45   3 /  25    42 / 817    31 / 260   1:41:45   7:46       0:12
    4.  Benjamin George         Tualatin, OR             2621  M   26  1:44:35   7:59   4 /  25    56 / 817    41 / 260   1:44:52   8:00       0:17
    5.  Kyle Jensen             Tacoma, WA               2274  M   25  1:45:59   8:05   5 /  25    64 / 817    43 / 260   1:46:06   8:06       0:07
    6.  Cory Hilderbrand        Black Diamond, WA        2790  M   29  1:47:51   8:14   6 /  25    81 / 817    54 / 260   1:48:36   8:17       0:45
    7.  David Qualls            Seattle, WA              2949  M   28  1:50:22   8:25   7 /  25   116 / 817    67 / 260   1:51:03   8:28       0:41
    8.  Mike Waring             Port Orchard, WA         2259  M   26  1:51:00   8:28   8 /  25   128 / 817    75 / 260   1:51:07   8:29       0:07
    9.  Lai Huynh               Everett, WA              2351  M   28  1:53:04   8:37   9 /  25   147 / 817    82 / 260   1:53:10   8:38       0:06
   10.  Nate Kuske              Bremerton, WA            2472  M   28  1:53:43   8:40  10 /  25   152 / 817    85 / 260   1:55:22   8:48       1:39
   11.  Jerrod Potter           Federal Way, WA          2951  M   25  1:55:11   8:47  11 /  25   175 / 817    95 / 260   1:55:53   8:50       0:42
   12.  Michael Dashiell        Sequim, WA               2714  M   28  1:56:56   8:55  12 /  25   197 / 817    99 / 260   1:57:44   8:59       0:48
   13.  Brent Greene            Bellingham, WA           2485  M   26  1:58:27   9:02  13 /  25   217 / 817   109 / 260   1:59:43   9:08       1:16
   14.  Kevin McColly           Redmond, WA              2370  M   28  1:58:51   9:04  14 /  25   222 / 817   112 / 260   1:59:26   9:07       0:35
   15.  Mitchem Jones           Bremerton, WA            2769  M   27  2:00:05   9:10  15 /  25   238 / 817   118 / 260   2:10:51   9:59      10:46
   16.  Ryan Kohlmann           Sammamish, WA            2852  M   29  2:03:16   9:24  16 /  25   279 / 817   137 / 260   2:04:04   9:28       0:48
   17.  Oscar Velasco           Seattle, WA              2683  M   28  2:09:14   9:51  17 /  25   357 / 817   164 / 260   2:10:04   9:55       0:50
   18.  Ben Upsall              Seattle, WA              2517  M   25  2:10:40   9:58  18 /  25   370 / 817   168 / 260   2:11:44  10:03       1:04
   19.  Jason Davis             Seattle, WA              2905  M   25  2:12:48  10:08  19 /  25   407 / 817   178 / 260   2:13:30  10:11       0:42
   20.  Scott Johnson           Portland, OR             2754  M   26  2:21:07  10:46  20 /  25   487 / 817   199 / 260   2:22:51  10:54       1:44
   21.  Troy Olney-Linenkugel   Port Angeles, WA         2165  M   27  2:38:28  12:05  21 /  25   611 / 817   226 / 260   2:39:15  12:09       0:47
   22.  Roger Lucas             Seattle, WA              2768  M   25  2:43:53  12:30  22 /  25   631 / 817   232 / 260   2:45:28  12:37       1:35
   23.  Chad Funnemark          Olympia, WA              2685  M   28  3:04:30  14:04  23 /  25   688 / 817   243 / 260   3:06:21  14:13       1:51
   24.  Jason Swick             Port Orchard, WA         2478  M   28  3:05:24  14:09  24 /  25   691 / 817   244 / 260   3:06:53  14:15       1:29
   25.  Rory Macdonald          Port Angeles, WA         2902  M   27  3:28:05  15:52  25 /  25   763 / 817   253 / 260   3:30:05  16:02       2:00


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Amber Farthing          Ellensburg, WA           2693  F   25  1:41:07   7:43   1 /  56    40 / 817    11 / 557   1:41:09   7:43       0:02
    2.  Rachel George           Tualatin, OR             2622  F   25  1:42:52   7:51   2 /  56    45 / 817    12 / 557   1:43:10   7:52       0:18
    3.  Cara Grant              Seattle, WA              2906  F   29  1:43:11   7:52   3 /  56    46 / 817    13 / 557   1:43:37   7:54       0:26
    4.  Meghan Wallace          Seattle, WA              2448  F   26  1:48:09   8:15   4 /  56    84 / 817    29 / 557   1:48:29   8:17       0:20
    5.  Shana Korotash          Vancouver, BC            2838  F   29  1:48:25   8:16   5 /  56    89 / 817    32 / 557   1:48:33   8:17       0:08
    6.  Deanne Orrell           Nanaimo, BC              2227  F   27  1:48:55   8:18   6 /  56    95 / 817    36 / 557   1:48:59   8:19       0:04
    7.  Jessica Johnson         Port Angeles, WA         2550  F   29  1:49:41   8:22   7 /  56   106 / 817    43 / 557   1:50:00   8:23       0:19
    8.  Yolanta Nelson                                   2930  F   27  1:49:48   8:23   8 /  56   108 / 817    45 / 557   1:50:00   8:23       0:12
    9.  Emily Ellefson          Sequim, WA               2672  F   27  1:49:59   8:23   9 /  56   112 / 817    47 / 557   1:50:44   8:27       0:45
   10.  Jodie Lucas             Lantzville, BC           2210  F   29  1:52:08   8:33  10 /  56   136 / 817    58 / 557   1:52:15   8:34       0:07
   11.  Erin De La Mare         Cleveland Heights, OH    2036  F   28  1:52:48   8:36  11 /  56   142 / 817    62 / 557   1:53:09   8:38       0:21
   12.  Nicole Barrett          Port Angeles, WA         2250  F   25  1:52:57   8:37  12 /  56   146 / 817    65 / 557   1:53:11   8:38       0:14
   13.  Kate Ranger             Bellingham, WA           2144  F   27  1:54:48   8:45  13 /  56   165 / 817    75 / 557   1:55:22   8:48       0:34
   14.  Sarah Eldred            Goldendale, WA           2447  F   29  1:55:01   8:46  14 /  56   171 / 817    77 / 557   1:55:19   8:48       0:18
   15.  Rachael Ramirez         Seattle, WA              2161  F   28  1:55:43   8:50  15 /  56   181 / 817    85 / 557   1:56:17   8:52       0:34
   16.  Emily Flodstrom         Seattle, WA              2282  F   28  1:58:51   9:04  16 /  56   223 / 817   111 / 557   1:59:26   9:07       0:35
   17.  Jaime Passchier         Denver, CO               2359  F   26  2:01:11   9:15  17 /  56   248 / 817   124 / 557   2:01:59   9:18       0:48
   18.  Kimberley Thompson      Waterford, MI            2031  F   28  2:01:25   9:16  18 /  56   255 / 817   129 / 557   2:01:50   9:18       0:25
   19.  Kim Betz                Mt Vernon, WA            2299  F   29  2:06:34   9:39  19 /  56   323 / 817   168 / 557   2:07:31   9:44       0:57
   20.  Kimberly Thomas         Seattle, WA              2572  F   26  2:06:34   9:39  20 /  56   324 / 817   169 / 557   2:07:59   9:46       1:25
   21.  Melissa Bentley         Surrey, BC               2632  F   26  2:06:43   9:40  21 /  56   325 / 817   170 / 557   2:07:14   9:42       0:31
   22.  Cassie Althauser        Centralia, WA            2628  F   25  2:07:42   9:44  22 /  56   335 / 817   177 / 557   2:08:58   9:50       1:16
   23.  Jenny Kuske             Bremerton, WA            2469  F   25  2:07:54   9:45  23 /  56   336 / 817   178 / 557   2:09:26   9:52       1:32
   24.  Katrina Kropf           Tigard, OR               2264  F   28  2:08:00   9:46  24 /  56   339 / 817   181 / 557   2:09:37   9:53       1:37
   25.  Tristan Nicholas        Seattle, WA              2263  F   27  2:08:06   9:46  25 /  56   341 / 817   183 / 557   2:09:38   9:53       1:32
   26.  Julia Wilcox            Port Angeles, WA         2947  F   28  2:09:02   9:51  26 /  56   352 / 817   189 / 557   2:09:42   9:54       0:40
   27.  Sarah Paulsen           Seattle, WA              2516  F   27  2:10:41   9:58  27 /  56   371 / 817   203 / 557   2:11:44  10:03       1:03
   28.  Theresa Hernandez       Seattle, WA              2670  F   28  2:11:53  10:04  28 /  56   389 / 817   217 / 557   2:13:18  10:10       1:25
   29.  Wendy Skinner           Seattle, WA              2903  F   26  2:12:44  10:08  29 /  56   406 / 817   229 / 557   2:13:26  10:11       0:42
   30.  Jennifer Radke          New Westminster, BC      2677  F   25  2:13:10  10:09  30 /  56   413 / 817   234 / 557   2:14:01  10:13       0:51
   31.  Varina Breithaupt        Sequim, WA              2534  F   29  2:15:04  10:18  31 /  56   427 / 817   245 / 557   2:15:30  10:20       0:26
   32.  Melissa Poague          Seattle, WA              2006  F   26  2:15:41  10:21  32 /  56   433 / 817   250 / 557   2:16:29  10:25       0:48
   33.  Rebecca Derr            Bainbridge Island, WA    2675  F   29  2:16:18  10:24  33 /  56   437 / 817   253 / 557   2:17:22  10:29       1:04
   34.  Andrea Sampson          Seattle, WA              2406  F   28  2:19:39  10:39  34 /  56   467 / 817   274 / 557   2:21:07  10:46       1:28
   35.  Kari Imig               Denver, CO               2015  F   26  2:20:35  10:43  35 /  56   479 / 817   283 / 557   2:21:26  10:47       0:51
   36.  Karin Hensel            Issaquah, WA             2699  F   25  2:26:41  11:11  36 /  56   531 / 817   324 / 557   2:28:32  11:20       1:51
   37.  Mary Beth Lowell        Everett, WA              2395  F   28  2:27:59  11:17  37 /  56   539 / 817   331 / 557   2:28:53  11:21       0:54
   38.  Barbara Kaune           Port Angeles, WA         2937  F   28  2:28:46  11:21  38 /  56   546 / 817   336 / 557   2:30:06  11:27       1:20
   39.  Melissa Heuberger       Colorado Springs, CO     2265  F   27  2:30:06  11:27  39 /  56   551 / 817   340 / 557   2:31:44  11:34       1:38
   40.  Katie Lacey             Iowa City, IA            2480  F   26  2:30:16  11:28  40 /  56   555 / 817   344 / 557   2:31:44  11:34       1:28
   41.  Jodi Greene             Bellingham, WA           2483  F   25  2:32:23  11:37  41 /  56   570 / 817   356 / 557   2:33:40  11:43       1:17
   42.  Stacey Lovett           Poulsbo, WA              2664  F   29  2:34:05  11:45  42 /  56   581 / 817   365 / 557   2:35:40  11:52       1:35
   43.  Christine Stabley       Tallahassee, FL          2473  F   29  2:34:24  11:47  43 /  56   585 / 817   367 / 557   2:35:47  11:53       1:23
   44.  Sarah Cadle             Bonney Lake, WA          2354  F   28  2:35:17  11:51  44 /  56   588 / 817   370 / 557   2:36:38  11:57       1:21
   45.  Jen Longland            Bonney Lake, WA          2356  F   29  2:35:18  11:51  45 /  56   589 / 817   371 / 557   2:36:39  11:57       1:21
   46.  April Parker            Bonney Lake, WA          2368  F   29  2:35:44  11:53  46 /  56   594 / 817   376 / 557   2:37:04  11:59       1:20
   47.  Kitty West              Auburn, WA               2382  F   29  2:39:10  12:08  47 /  56   614 / 817   388 / 557   2:40:30  12:15       1:20
   48.  Erica Preston           Duvall, WA               2347  F   26  2:47:03  12:45  48 /  56   639 / 817   406 / 557   2:47:20  12:46       0:17
   49.  Mandy Meinhardt         Puyallup, WA             2284  F   29  3:02:08  13:54  49 /  56   673 / 817   432 / 557   3:03:33  14:00       1:25
   50.  Jill Sage               Tigard, OR               2464  F   29  3:04:30  14:04  50 /  56   689 / 817   446 / 557   3:06:21  14:13       1:51
   51.  Megan Sage              Tigard, OR               2465  F   29  3:04:31  14:05  51 /  56   690 / 817   447 / 557   3:06:21  14:13       1:50
   52.  Sarah Patterson         Olympia, WA              2887  F   27  3:11:09  14:35  52 /  56   706 / 817   461 / 557   3:13:10  14:44       2:01
   53.  Amy Christiansen        Olympia, WA              2886  F   28  3:11:09  14:35  53 /  56   707 / 817   462 / 557   3:13:11  14:44       2:02
   54.  Traci Bernd             Seattle, WA              2372  F   26  3:11:52  14:38  54 /  56   709 / 817   464 / 557   3:13:16  14:45       1:24
   55.  Hilary Willis           Maple Valley, WA         2350  F   27  3:18:19  15:08  55 /  56   726 / 817   480 / 557   3:19:40  15:14       1:21
   56.  Kim Hewson              Kent, WA                 2564  F   28  3:24:58  15:38  56 /  56   740 / 817   490 / 557   3:26:20  15:44       1:22


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Ian Fraser              Port Townsend, WA        2816  M   31  1:11:44   5:28   1 /  30     1 / 817     1 / 260   1:11:44   5:28       0:00
    2.  Steve Grichel           Bellingham, WA           2375  M   30  1:22:20   6:17   2 /  30     4 / 817     4 / 260   1:22:20   6:17       0:00
    3.  Jim Savage              Bainbridge Is, WA        2925  M   30  1:23:01   6:20   3 /  30     5 / 817     5 / 260   1:23:01   6:20       0:00
    4.  Mark Nichols            Seattle, WA              2724  M   33  1:34:30   7:13   4 /  30    18 / 817    15 / 260   1:34:37   7:13       0:07
    5.  Troy Rudderham          Nanaimo, BC              2330  M   33  1:35:30   7:17   5 /  30    21 / 817    18 / 260   1:35:39   7:18       0:09
    6.  Samuel Cook             Silverdale, WA           2490  M   33  1:40:56   7:42   6 /  30    38 / 817    29 / 260   1:41:01   7:42       0:05
    7.  Horst Von Recum         Cleveland Heights, OH    2037  M   34  1:42:37   7:50   7 /  30    44 / 817    33 / 260   1:42:46   7:50       0:09
    8.  Mark Dougherty          Seattle, WA              2353  M   30  1:43:54   7:56   8 /  30    52 / 817    38 / 260   1:44:22   7:58       0:28
    9.  Steve Dougherty         Seattle, WA              2941  M   34  1:43:54   7:56   9 /  30    53 / 817    39 / 260   1:44:22   7:58       0:28
   10.  Jason Lovett            Poulsbo, WA              2671  M   32  1:46:04   8:05  10 /  30    65 / 817    44 / 260   1:46:25   8:07       0:21
   11.  Mike Graves             Cle Elum, WA             2721  M   30  1:46:05   8:06  11 /  30    66 / 817    45 / 260   1:46:36   8:08       0:31
   12.  Darrell Moody           Port Angeles, WA         2327  M   34  1:50:59   8:28  12 /  30   127 / 817    74 / 260   1:51:12   8:29       0:13
   13.  Paul Henderson          Bremerton, WA            2730  M   31  1:52:50   8:36  13 /  30   144 / 817    81 / 260   1:53:17   8:38       0:27
   14.  Carl Amber              Snohomish, WA            2837  M   34  1:55:00   8:46  14 /  30   170 / 817    94 / 260   1:55:22   8:48       0:22
   15.  Neal Rosenquist         Poulsbo, WA              2321  M   32  1:57:48   8:59  15 /  30   205 / 817   101 / 260   1:58:43   9:03       0:55
   16.  Joshua Merry            Seattle, WA              2016  M   32  1:58:05   9:00  16 /  30   213 / 817   106 / 260   1:58:52   9:04       0:47
   17.  Scott Huse              Edmonds, WA              2364  M   30  1:58:52   9:04  17 /  30   224 / 817   113 / 260   1:59:14   9:06       0:22
   18.  Lawrence Writer         Millburn, NJ             2363  M   31  2:01:48   9:17  18 /  30   261 / 817   130 / 260   2:02:11   9:19       0:23
   19.  Gordon Comfort          Covington, WA            2573  M   31  2:03:07   9:23  19 /  30   277 / 817   136 / 260   2:03:18   9:24       0:11
   20.  Clifford Bambach        Seattle, WA              2910  M   30  2:04:39   9:31  20 /  30   297 / 817   143 / 260   2:05:04   9:32       0:25
   21.  Tom Greller             Newberg, OR              2874  M   33  2:09:45   9:54  21 /  30   363 / 817   166 / 260   2:11:13  10:01       1:28
   22.  Mike Thomas             Port Angeles, WA         2732  M   31  2:11:51  10:03  22 /  30   388 / 817   172 / 260   2:12:44  10:08       0:53
   23.  Brett Pearce            Seattle, WA              2588  M   32  2:12:54  10:08  23 /  30   410 / 817   179 / 260   2:14:06  10:14       1:12
   24.  Christine Hodson        Palo Alto, CA            2640  M   33  2:14:37  10:16  24 /  30   423 / 817   181 / 260   2:15:21  10:19       0:44
   25.  Eric Penz               Issaquah, WA             2068  M   32  2:18:27  10:34  25 /  30   457 / 817   190 / 260   2:18:41  10:35       0:14
   26.  Jeff Weller             Port Angeles, WA         2151  M   34  2:27:30  11:15  26 /  30   535 / 817   208 / 260   2:28:27  11:19       0:57
   27.  Robert Palmer           Boise, ID                2639  M   32  2:30:43  11:30  27 /  30   558 / 817   212 / 260   2:31:57  11:35       1:14
   28.  Ross Turkus             Port Angeles, WA         2257  M   32  2:34:16  11:46  28 /  30   584 / 817   218 / 260   2:35:57  11:54       1:41
   29.  Kevin Bean              Centreville, VA          2261  M   32  2:36:07  11:55  29 /  30   595 / 817   219 / 260   2:37:44  12:02       1:37
   30.  Don Wenzl               Port Angeles, WA         2385  M   33  2:45:06  12:36  30 /  30   635 / 817   233 / 260   2:45:34  12:38       0:28


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Keri Fezzey             Coupeville, WA           2404  F   31  1:32:47   7:05   1 /  65    14 / 817     2 / 557   1:32:49   7:05       0:02
    2.  Angela Galdabini        Seattle, WA              2565  F   32  1:35:31   7:17   2 /  65    22 / 817     4 / 557   1:35:37   7:18       0:06
    3.  Sherri Wade             Ladysmith, BC            2018  F   34  1:44:19   7:57   3 /  65    55 / 817    15 / 557   1:44:29   7:58       0:10
    4.  Hanh Shaw               Vashon, WA               2246  F   33  1:46:48   8:09   4 /  65    70 / 817    22 / 557   1:46:52   8:09       0:04
    5.  Rian Rosenthal          Seattle, WA              2946  F   32  1:46:56   8:09   5 /  65    71 / 817    23 / 557   1:47:07   8:10       0:11
    6.  Jennifer Wood           Poulsbo, WA              2860  F   34  1:47:05   8:10   6 /  65    73 / 817    25 / 557   1:47:11   8:11       0:06
    7.  Helen Tennican          Oceanside, OR            2741  F   31  1:47:27   8:12   7 /  65    78 / 817    27 / 557   1:47:46   8:13       0:19
    8.  Kari Macintyre          Victoria, BC             2659  F   33  1:48:55   8:18   8 /  65    96 / 817    37 / 557   1:48:59   8:19       0:04
    9.  Kirrin Coleman          Bainbridge Island, WA    2331  F   32  1:48:57   8:19   9 /  65    97 / 817    38 / 557   1:49:04   8:19       0:07
   10.  Laura Campbell          Port Angeles, WA         2021  F   32  1:49:44   8:22  10 /  65   107 / 817    44 / 557   1:50:07   8:24       0:23
   11.  Heather Larsen          Poulsbo, WA              2020  F   32  1:49:56   8:23  11 /  65   109 / 817    46 / 557   1:50:16   8:25       0:20
   12.  Tracy Eilmes            Bremerton, WA            2929  F   33  1:50:24   8:25  12 /  65   119 / 817    51 / 557   1:50:36   8:26       0:12
   13.  Michelle Rudderham      Nanaimo, BC              2186  F   31  1:52:08   8:33  13 /  65   137 / 817    59 / 557   1:52:23   8:34       0:15
   14.  Georgina Hayward        Nanaimo, BC              2198  F   34  1:52:50   8:36  14 /  65   143 / 817    63 / 557   1:53:05   8:38       0:15
   15.  Meira Epplein           Seattle, WA              2108  F   31  1:53:56   8:41  15 /  65   156 / 817    70 / 557   1:54:45   8:45       0:49
   16.  Stephanie Haner         Carnation, WA            2443  F   34  1:57:03   8:56  16 /  65   200 / 817   101 / 557   1:57:19   8:57       0:16
   17.  Rebecca Arthur          Silverdale, WA           2718  F   31  1:57:19   8:57  17 /  65   202 / 817   103 / 557   1:58:14   9:01       0:55
   18.  Lynly Hewett            Kingston, WA             2818  F   34  1:58:29   9:02  18 /  65   219 / 817   110 / 557   1:59:16   9:06       0:47
   19.  Carol Stevenson         Port Angeles, WA         2527  F   34  1:59:26   9:07  19 /  65   228 / 817   113 / 557   1:59:52   9:09       0:26
   20.  Megan Huynh             Everett, WA              2352  F   31  2:01:20   9:15  20 /  65   253 / 817   128 / 557   2:01:26   9:16       0:06
   21.  Joy Hanson              Denver, CO               2463  F   30  2:02:23   9:20  21 /  65   266 / 817   135 / 557   2:03:11   9:24       0:48
   22.  Denise Schuh            Issaquah, WA             2434  F   33  2:02:24   9:20  22 /  65   268 / 817   136 / 557   2:03:33   9:25       1:09
   23.  Raena Bennett           Lake Stevens, WA         2785  F   34  2:03:14   9:24  23 /  65   278 / 817   142 / 557   2:04:58   9:32       1:44
   24.  Rachel Oathout          Bremerton, WA            2689  F   30  2:04:24   9:29  24 /  65   294 / 817   152 / 557   2:05:18   9:33       0:54
   25.  Calley Thompson         Billings, MT             2090  F   31  2:05:10   9:33  25 /  65   301 / 817   157 / 557   2:05:35   9:35       0:25
   26.  Catherine Hach          Puyallup, WA             2764  F   34  2:06:16   9:38  26 /  65   315 / 817   166 / 557   2: 7:00   9:41       0:44
   27.  Teresa Cook             Silverdale, WA           2491  F   34  2:06:56   9:41  27 /  65   327 / 817   172 / 557   2:07:57   9:46       1:01
   28.  Kerry Rueck             Newberg, OR              2735  F   31  2:07:56   9:46  28 /  65   338 / 817   180 / 557   2:09:26   9:52       1:30
   29.  Kim Aita                Sequim, WA               2641  F   34  2:08:11   9:47  29 /  65   344 / 817   184 / 557   2:08:12   9:47       0:01
   30.  Heather Flodstrom       Seattle, WA              2269  F   33  2:09:10   9:51  30 /  65   354 / 817   191 / 557   2:09:50   9:54       0:40
   31.  Christine Hawkins       Nanaimo, BC              2211  F   33  2:10:12   9:56  31 /  65   367 / 817   200 / 557   2:10:45   9:58       0:33
   32.  Theresa Stockton        Snohomish, WA            2731  F   31  2:10:46   9:58  32 /  65   372 / 817   204 / 557   2:11:17  10:01       0:31
   33.  Rebecca Dixon           Seattle, WA              2742  F   30  2:11:12  10:00  33 /  65   378 / 817   209 / 557   2:12:09  10:05       0:57
   34.  Sheila Bacon            Seattle, WA              2080  F   34  2:12:14  10:05  34 /  65   395 / 817   221 / 557   2:13:06  10:09       0:52
   35.  Sandi Essley            Anacortes, WA            2253  F   32  2:12:32  10:07  35 /  65   401 / 817   226 / 557   2:13:12  10:10       0:40
   36.  Erica Johnson           Seattle, WA              2106  F   32  2:14:29  10:16  36 /  65   420 / 817   241 / 557   2:15:18  10:19       0:49
   37.  Rachel Meyer            Sequim, WA               2361  F   30  2:15:03  10:18  37 /  65   426 / 817   244 / 557   2:15:30  10:20       0:27
   38.  Cynthia Kohlmann        Miamisburg, OH           2850  F   31  2:16:28  10:25  38 /  65   438 / 817   254 / 557   2:17:16  10:28       0:48
   39.  Khue-Nhi Nguyen         Renton, WA               2727  F   30  2:16:45  10:26  39 /  65   440 / 817   256 / 557   2:18:10  10:32       1:25
   40.  Jennifer Campbell       Bremerton, WA            2175  F   31  2:16:51  10:26  40 /  65   442 / 817   258 / 557   2:17:59  10:32       1:08
   41.  Chrisann Penz           Issaquah, WA             2067  F   32  2:18:27  10:34  41 /  65   458 / 817   268 / 557   2:18:41  10:35       0:14
   42.  Brittney Young          Kirkland, WA             2779  F   31  2:18:28  10:34  42 /  65   459 / 817   269 / 557   2:19:33  10:39       1:05
   43.  Catharine Thompson      Port Angeles, WA         2208  F   32  2:20:09  10:41  43 /  65   472 / 817   278 / 557   2:21:49  10:49       1:40
   44.  Amy Vergillo            Bellingham, WA           2432  F   30  2:22:11  10:51  44 /  65   496 / 817   296 / 557   2:23:31  10:57       1:20
   45.  Kathryn Brenkman        Port Angeles, WA         2051  F   34  2:22:23  10:52  45 /  65   498 / 817   298 / 557   2:24:02  10:59       1:39
   46.  Lisa Frey               Nanaimo, BC              2337  F   34  2:23:24  10:56  46 /  65   506 / 817   304 / 557   2:24:25  11:01       1:01
   47.  Christine Grenier       Poulsbo, WA              2398  F   31  2:23:58  10:59  47 /  65   511 / 817   307 / 557   2:25:59  11:08       2:01
   48.  Cara Gloor              San Antonio, TX          2461  F   34  2:24:40  11:02  48 /  65   517 / 817   313 / 557   2:25:38  11:07       0:58
   49.  Carrie Donnellan        Port Angeles, WA         2256  F   30  2:26:21  11:10  49 /  65   527 / 817   321 / 557   2:28:03  11:18       1:42
   50.  Kimberly Sager          Port Angeles, WA         2043  F   32  2:26:23  11:10  50 /  65   528 / 817   322 / 557   2:28:03  11:18       1:40
   51.  Kate Weller             Port Angeles, WA         2150  F   34  2:27:29  11:15  51 /  65   534 / 817   327 / 557   2:28:27  11:19       0:58
   52.  Kellie Schellenberg     Keizer, OR               2302  F   32  2:27:54  11:17  52 /  65   536 / 817   328 / 557   2:29:08  11:23       1:14
   53.  Karen Hall              Silverdale, WA           2938  F   32  2:29:10  11:23  53 /  65   548 / 817   338 / 557   2:29:49  11:26       0:39
   54.  Debora Schuh            Chandler, AZ             2433  F   31  2:31:33  11:34  54 /  65   564 / 817   351 / 557   2:32:42  11:39       1:09
   55.  Julie Kirk              Dupont, WA               2254  F   33  2:36:59  11:58  55 /  65   599 / 817   378 / 557   2:38:02  12:03       1:03
   56.  Aimee Richmond          Gig Harbor, WA           2734  F   30  2:53:35  13:14  56 /  65   658 / 817   419 / 557   2:55:37  13:24       2:02
   57.  Sonja Quemada           Port Angeles, WA         2783  F   31  3:07:00  14:16  57 /  65   696 / 817   452 / 557   3:07:29  14:18       0:29
   58.  Tara Greeley            Port Angeles, WA         2725  F   30  3:09:09  14:26  58 /  65   702 / 817   457 / 557   3:10:32  14:32       1:23
   59.  Angie Ralph             Bonney Lake, WA          2357  F   31  3:18:19  15:08  59 /  65   725 / 817   479 / 557   3:19:40  15:14       1:21
   60.  Kate Wenzl              Port Angeles, WA         2384  F   30  3:20:09  15:16  60 /  65   731 / 817   483 / 557   3:20:37  15:18       0:28
   61.  Stacy Merrifield        Bonney Lake, WA          2726  F   30  3:24:59  15:38  61 /  65   741 / 817   491 / 557   3:26:21  15:44       1:22
   62.  Suzanne Brahm           Seattle, WA              2367  F   33  3:27:45  15:51  62 /  65   762 / 817   510 / 557   3:28:08  15:53       0:23
   63.  Jeanna Cadle            Sedro-woolley, WA        2686  F   34  3:37:00  16:33  63 /  65   776 / 817   521 / 557   3:38:30  16:40       1:30
   64.  Janine Jones            Bellevue, WA             2583  F   34  3:37:27  16:35  64 /  65   778 / 817   523 / 557   3:39:10  16:43       1:43
   65.  Jodi Ward               Pyuallup, WA             2911  F   32  3:53:33  17:49  65 /  65   797 / 817   539 / 557   3:54:56  17:55       1:23


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Dan Wellington          Redmond, WA              2739  M   35  1:26:03   6:34   1 /  30     6 / 817     6 / 260   1:26:03   6:34       0:00
    2.  Mike Eilmes             Bremerton, WA            2928  M   35  1:29:33   6:50   2 /  30     7 / 817     7 / 260   1:29:34   6:50       0:01
    3.  Monti Burtini           Nanaimo, BC              2940  M   37  1:31:50   7:00   3 /  30    11 / 817    11 / 260   1:31:53   7:01       0:03
    4.  Russell Watson                                   2923  M   35  1:39:35   7:36   4 /  30    32 / 817    26 / 260   1:39:44   7:36       0:09
    5.  David Fullwood          High Point, NC           2291  M   36  1:43:31   7:54   5 /  30    50 / 817    36 / 260   1:43:58   7:56       0:27
    6.  William Lowie           Seattle, WA              2953  M   38  1:43:34   7:54   6 /  30    51 / 817    37 / 260   1:43:41   7:55       0:07
    7.  Darryl Graham           Bremerton, WA            2125  M   36  1:47:29   8:12   7 /  30    79 / 817    52 / 260   1:47:47   8:13       0:18
    8.  Brian Begley            Port Orchard, WA         2026  M   38  1:48:40   8:17   8 /  30    92 / 817    59 / 260   1:48:50   8:18       0:10
    9.  Greg Williams           Sequim, WA               2945  M   37  1:49:58   8:23   9 /  30   110 / 817    64 / 260   1:50:32   8:26       0:34
   10.  Joseph Bogaard          Vashon, WA               2861  M   38  1:50:05   8:24  10 /  30   113 / 817    66 / 260   1:50:43   8:27       0:38
   11.  Mark Hall               Bellevue, WA             2393  M   36  1:50:44   8:27  11 /  30   123 / 817    71 / 260   1:51:00   8:28       0:16
   12.  Mark Craig              Fall City, WA            2295  M   36  1:50:53   8:27  12 /  30   125 / 817    73 / 260   1:51:18   8:29       0:25
   13.  Mike Gotham             Port Angeles, WA         2801  M   39  1:51:06   8:28  13 /  30   129 / 817    76 / 260   1:51:44   8:31       0:38
   14.  Ken Whitener            Chicago, IL              2913  M   37  1:54:31   8:44  14 /  30   162 / 817    90 / 260   1:56:36   8:54       2:05
   15.  Bruce Tung              Seattle, WA              2072  M   38  1:55:33   8:49  15 /  30   180 / 817    96 / 260   1:56:06   8:51       0:33
   16.  Gary Strand             Sammamish, WA            2014  M   39  1:59:16   9:06  16 /  30   227 / 817   115 / 260   2:00:36   9:12       1:20
   17.  Brando Henneman         Sequim, WA               2904  M   38  2:02:24   9:20  17 /  30   267 / 817   132 / 260   2:04:20   9:29       1:56
   18.  Todd German             Sequim, WA               2926  M   39  2:02:58   9:23  18 /  30   276 / 817   135 / 260   2:03:49   9:27       0:51
   19.  Tien Doan               Silverdale, WA           2124  M   38  2:04:02   9:28  19 /  30   291 / 817   141 / 260   2:05:06   9:33       1:04
   20.  Pete Klimecky           Portland, OR             2428  M   36  2:06:07   9:37  20 /  30   311 / 817   148 / 260   2:07:17   9:43       1:10
   21.  Ron Betz                Mt Vernon, WA            2300  M   36  2:06:33   9:39  21 /  30   322 / 817   155 / 260   2:07:31   9:44       0:58
   22.  Bill Shea               Sequim, WA               2849  M   37  2:08:25   9:48  22 /  30   347 / 817   162 / 260   2:08:49   9:50       0:24
   23.  Aki Namioka             Seattle, WA              2504  M   35  2:12:20  10:06  23 /  30   397 / 817   175 / 260   2:13:02  10:09       0:42
   24.  Mark Ward               Silverdale, WA           2322  M   38  2:20:37  10:44  24 /  30   480 / 817   197 / 260   2:21:32  10:48       0:55
   25.  Scott Imig              Redmond, WA              2052  M   36  2:21:07  10:46  25 /  30   486 / 817   198 / 260   2:21:59  10:50       0:52
   26.  Scott Gotham            Thornton, CO             2931  M   38  2:21:13  10:46  26 /  30   488 / 817   200 / 260   2:21:50  10:49       0:37
   27.  Trevor Ettenborough     Peoria, AZ               2859  M   39  2:43:14  12:27  27 /  30   626 / 817   229 / 260   2:45:05  12:36       1:51
   28.  Eric Preston            Duvall, WA               2348  M   37  2:47:03  12:45  28 /  30   640 / 817   234 / 260   2:47:20  12:46       0:17
   29.  Eric Danielson          Sequim, WA               2085  M   38  3:12:50  14:43  29 /  30   711 / 817   246 / 260   3:14:11  14:49       1:21
   30.  Jerry Wagoner           Everett, WA              2029  M   36  3:23:35  15:32  30 /  30   737 / 817   250 / 260   3:25:18  15:40       1:43


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Leanne Langer           Ridgefield, WA           2799  F   37  1:40:34   7:40   1 /  84    34 / 817     7 / 557   1:40:40   7:41       0:06
    2.  Jennifer Maas           Portland, OR             2900  F   35  1:40:49   7:41   2 /  84    37 / 817     9 / 557   1:41:05   7:43       0:16
    3.  Marjorie Leary          Sequim, WA               2832  F   36  1:41:06   7:43   3 /  84    39 / 817    10 / 557   1:41:19   7:44       0:13
    4.  Wendy Wheeler           Sammamish, WA            2952  F   37  1:45:16   8:02   4 /  84    59 / 817    18 / 557   1:45:41   8:04       0:25
    5.  Kate Reavey             Sequim, WA               2920  F   38  1:47:00   8:10   5 /  84    72 / 817    24 / 557   1:47:02   8:10       0:02
    6.  Miriam Eckert           Seattle, WA              2782  F   36  1:47:22   8:11   6 /  84    77 / 817    26 / 557   1:47:40   8:13       0:18
    7.  Stephanie Starostka-Wel Pacific City, OR         2413  F   35  1:48:04   8:15   7 /  84    83 / 817    28 / 557   1:48:32   8:17       0:28
    8.  Carolyn Landel          Edmonds, WA              2306  F   38  1:48:13   8:15   8 /  84    85 / 817    30 / 557   1:48:35   8:17       0:22
    9.  Michelle Lehman         Vancouver, WA            2139  F   39  1:48:35   8:17   9 /  84    91 / 817    33 / 557   1:48:54   8:18       0:19
   10.  Carla Pickard           Olympia, WA              2824  F   37  1:49:08   8:19  10 /  84   100 / 817    40 / 557   1:49:13   8:20       0:05
   11.  Lisa Blauvelt           Renton, WA               2653  F   38  1:49:24   8:21  11 /  84   102 / 817    41 / 557   1:49:46   8:22       0:22
   12.  Melanie Breitbach       Sammamish, WA            2623  F   39  1:49:39   8:22  12 /  84   104 / 817    42 / 557   1:49:53   8:23       0:14
   13.  Traci Graf              Cassidy, BC              2187  F   38  1:50:35   8:26  13 /  84   122 / 817    52 / 557   1:50:51   8:27       0:16
   14.  Marguerite Harris       Arroyo Grande, CA        2070  F   37  1:51:58   8:32  14 /  84   134 / 817    57 / 557   1:52:17   8:34       0:19
   15.  Martha Nelson           Mukilteo, WA             2301  F   39  1:52:51   8:36  15 /  84   145 / 817    64 / 557   1:53:15   8:38       0:24
   16.  Kathy Plakinger                                  2927  F   37  1:53:35   8:40  16 /  84   150 / 817    66 / 557   1:54:26   8:44       0:51
   17.  Erin Simms              Langley, WA              2960  F   37  1:53:37   8:40  17 /  84   151 / 817    67 / 557   1:54:41   8:45       1:04
   18.  Heidi Pelter            Victoria, BC             2142  F   38  1:55:02   8:46  18 /  84   172 / 817    78 / 557   1:55:10   8:47       0:08
   19.  Andria Kerkof           Seattle, WA              2171  F   36  1:55:04   8:47  19 /  84   173 / 817    79 / 557   1:55:26   8:48       0:22
   20.  Heather Easterling      Seattle, WA              2190  F   36  1:55:21   8:48  20 /  84   176 / 817    81 / 557   1:56:10   8:52       0:49
   21.  Debbie Epps             Nanaimo, BC              2192  F   35  1:55:22   8:48  21 /  84   177 / 817    82 / 557   1:55:35   8:49       0:13
   22.  Rene Allen              Nananimo, BC             2791  F   38  1:56:36   8:54  22 /  84   191 / 817    93 / 557   1:56:51   8:55       0:15
   23.  Tina Hall               Bellevue, WA             2392  F   36  1:57:03   8:56  23 /  84   199 / 817   100 / 557   1:57:19   8:57       0:16
   24.  Kat Stone               Tigard, OR               2346  F   38  1:58:00   9:00  24 /  84   209 / 817   106 / 557   1:58:37   9:03       0:37
   25.  Becky Jacobsen          Puyallup, WA             2466  F   38  1:58:18   9:01  25 /  84   215 / 817   108 / 557   1:59:05   9:05       0:47
   26.  Cheri Carr              Port Orchard, WA         2736  F   35  1:59:36   9:07  26 /  84   229 / 817   114 / 557   2:00:04   9:10       0:28
   27.  Amee Graham             Bremerton, WA            2126  F   36  1:59:46   9:08  27 /  84   232 / 817   116 / 557   2:00:04   9:10       0:18
   28.  Amy Nelson              Newman Lake, WA          2680  F   39  2:01:11   9:15  28 /  84   249 / 817   125 / 557   2:01:32   9:16       0:21
   29.  Michelle Fullwood       High Point, NC           2290  F   38  2:01:15   9:15  29 /  84   252 / 817   127 / 557   2:02:01   9:18       0:46
   30.  Claudia Hansen          Lakewood, WA             2729  F   35  2:01:32   9:16  30 /  84   256 / 817   130 / 557   2:02:35   9:21       1:03
   31.  Cinita Pegrum           Lake Stevens, WA         2075  F   39  2:02:39   9:21  31 /  84   273 / 817   139 / 557   2:02:55   9:23       0:16
   32.  Julie Bock              Port Angeles, WA         2010  F   36  2:03:27   9:25  32 /  84   283 / 817   145 / 557   2:04:27   9:30       1:00
   33.  Mari Muehlhausen        Oak Harbor, WA           2876  F   35  2:04:35   9:30  33 /  84   295 / 817   153 / 557   2:05:19   9:34       0:44
   34.  Kristy Wood             Mukilteo, WA             2525  F   38  2:04:46   9:31  34 /  84   298 / 817   155 / 557   2:05:11   9:33       0:25
   35.  Sandra Watson           Indianola, WA            2576  F   36  2:05:15   9:33  35 /  84   302 / 817   158 / 557   2:05:52   9:36       0:37
   36.  Colleen Brennan         Indianola, WA            2609  F   38  2:05:15   9:33  36 /  84   303 / 817   159 / 557   2:05:52   9:36       0:37
   37.  Jessica Baccus          Port Angeles, WA         2477  F   39  2:06:23   9:38  37 /  84   319 / 817   167 / 557   2:07:22   9:43       0:59
   38.  Heddi Porter            Seattle, WA              2225  F   39  2:07:56   9:46  38 /  84   337 / 817   179 / 557   2:08:15   9:47       0:19
   39.  Lynae Jacobson          Seattle, WA              2098  F   35  2:08:04   9:46  39 /  84   340 / 817   182 / 557   2:08:56   9:50       0:52
   40.  Ursula Hildenbrand      Redmond, WA              2669  F   37  2:08:20   9:47  40 /  84   346 / 817   185 / 557   2:09:22   9:52       1:02
   41.  Joan Foley              Seattle, WA              2110  F   35  2:08:40   9:49  41 /  84   351 / 817   188 / 557   2:09:29   9:53       0:49
   42.  Elizabeth Joss          Bainbridge Island, WA    2319  F   35  2:09:35   9:53  42 /  84   361 / 817   196 / 557   2:10:36   9:58       1:01
   43.  Cecilia Tung            Seattle, WA              2071  F   39  2:09:40   9:53  43 /  84   362 / 817   197 / 557   2:10:41   9:58       1:01
   44.  Julie Koonz             Sequim, WA               2814  F   35  2:10:26   9:57  44 /  84   369 / 817   202 / 557   2:11:08  10:00       0:42
   45.  Wendy Hoffman           Port Angeles, WA         2584  F   37  2:11:46  10:03  45 /  84   387 / 817   216 / 557   2:12:04  10:04       0:18
   46.  Christine Nelson        Santa Clara, CA          2252  F   36  2:12:08  10:05  46 /  84   394 / 817   220 / 557   2:13:47  10:12       1:39
   47.  Wendy Warren            Seattle, WA              2744  F   38  2:12:26  10:06  47 /  84   398 / 817   223 / 557   2:13:25  10:11       0:59
   48.  Tracy Wilwert           Port Angeles, WA         2642  F   35  2:12:43  10:07  48 /  84   405 / 817   228 / 557   2:14:27  10:15       1:44
   49.  Katherine Harding       Seattle, WA              2117  F   38  2:13:27  10:11  49 /  84   417 / 817   238 / 557   2:14:17  10:15       0:50
   50.  Cathy Nelson            Renton, WA               2087  F   36  2:15:01  10:18  50 /  84   425 / 817   243 / 557   2:16:43  10:26       1:42
   51.  Lisa Crucik             Nanaimo, BC              2401  F   38  2:15:30  10:20  51 /  84   430 / 817   248 / 557   2:15:59  10:22       0:29
   52.  Daphne Evans            Port Angeles, WA         2580  F   38  2:15:40  10:21  52 /  84   432 / 817   249 / 557   2:17:21  10:29       1:41
   53.  Hanna McElroy           Shoreline, WA            2056  F   37  2:17:50  10:31  53 /  84   451 / 817   264 / 557   2:18:40  10:35       0:50
   54.  Maria Orourke           Gig Harbor, WA           2499  F   39  2:18:12  10:33  54 /  84   455 / 817   266 / 557   2:19:23  10:38       1:11
   55.  Kim Sebaska             Olympia, WA              2598  F   35  2:21:56  10:50  55 /  84   495 / 817   295 / 557   2:23:24  10:56       1:28
   56.  Catherine Chorney       Nanaimo, BC              2191  F   39  2:23:47  10:58  56 /  84   510 / 817   306 / 557   2:24:21  11:01       0:34
   57.  Lisa Hudson             Philomath, OR            2104  F   36  2:24:45  11:02  57 /  84   518 / 817   314 / 557   2:25:39  11:07       0:54
   58.  Michelle Kennedy        Nanaimo, BC              2407  F   36  2:26:02  11:08  58 /  84   524 / 817   318 / 557   2:26:30  11:11       0:28
   59.  Leslie Holland          Kent, WA                 2069  F   37  2:30:45  11:30  59 /  84   559 / 817   347 / 557   2:32:16  11:37       1:31
   60.  Janet Swenson-Lutes     Las Vegas, NV            2643  F   39  2:31:18  11:32  60 /  84   563 / 817   350 / 557   2:32:36  11:38       1:18
   61.  Ann Dickson             Sequim, WA               2896  F   39  2:32:06  11:36  61 /  84   567 / 817   354 / 557   2:33:11  11:41       1:05
   62.  Roxann Stewart          Port Orchard, WA         2114  F   35  2:32:51  11:40  62 /  84   572 / 817   358 / 557   2:34:46  11:48       1:55
   63.  Steffran Neff           Seattle, WA              2107  F   35  2:34:56  11:49  63 /  84   587 / 817   369 / 557   2:35:46  11:53       0:50
   64.  Miriam Rasco            Sequim, WA               2753  F   39  2:35:40  11:52  64 /  84   592 / 817   374 / 557   2:35:55  11:54       0:15
   65.  Marianne McDowell-Helme Belfair, WA              2241  F   36  2:37:05  11:59  65 /  84   602 / 817   381 / 557   2:39:09  12:08       2:04
   66.  Lara Thomas             Monroe, WA               2140  F   36  2:39:20  12:09  66 /  84   615 / 817   389 / 557   2:40:57  12:17       1:37
   67.  Michelle Dohm           Bellingham, WA           2064  F   39  2:40:04  12:13  67 /  84   616 / 817   390 / 557   2:41:51  12:21       1:47
   68.  Marcie Thran            Bellingham, WA           2605  F   37  2:40:34  12:15  68 /  84   617 / 817   391 / 557   2:42:01  12:22       1:27
   69.  Melod Short-Miller      Bellingham, WA           2608  F   39  2:40:34  12:15  69 /  84   618 / 817   392 / 557   2:42:01  12:22       1:27
   70.  Gloria Welch            Sequim, WA               2551  F   38  2:41:58  12:21  70 /  84   622 / 817   394 / 557   2:42:11  12:22       0:13
   71.  Joanne Dionne           Bellingham, WA           2267  F   37  2:42:19  12:23  71 /  84   625 / 817   397 / 557   2:44:06  12:31       1:47
   72.  Laurie Barnes           Bremerton, WA            2174  F   39  2:48:39  12:52  72 /  84   644 / 817   410 / 557   2:50:01  12:58       1:22
   73.  Panarat Imig            Redmond, WA              2053  F   35  2:49:14  12:55  73 /  84   647 / 817   411 / 557   2:50:05  12:58       0:51
   74.  Bellamy Pailthorp       Seatttle, WA             2405  F   37  2:50:26  13:00  74 /  84   649 / 817   413 / 557   2:51:57  13:07       1:31
   75.  Lisa Garner             Lubbock, TX              2180  F   36  2:55:47  13:25  75 /  84   664 / 817   423 / 557   2:57:14  13:31       1:27
   76.  Stephanie Gochnour      Port Angeles, WA         2545  F   35  3:03:13  13:59  76 /  84   679 / 817   438 / 557   3:04:54  14:06       1:41
   77.  Angela Craig            Fall City, WA            2294  F   36  3:03:28  14:00  77 /  84   685 / 817   443 / 557   3:05:06  14:07       1:38
   78.  Victoria Rios           Shreveport, LA           2828  F   35  3:09:26  14:27  78 /  84   703 / 817   458 / 557   3:11:12  14:35       1:46
   79.  Jami Trafton            Chimacum, WA             2311  F   35  3:15:42  14:56  79 /  84   719 / 817   473 / 557   3:16:55  15:01       1:13
   80.  Terri Kelley            Port Angeles, WA         2761  F   39  3:25:04  15:39  80 /  84   744 / 817   494 / 557   3:26:22  15:45       1:18
   81.  Erica Kuch              Port Angeles, WA         2556  F   37  3:25:08  15:39  81 /  84   746 / 817   496 / 557   3:26:26  15:45       1:18
   82.  Susie Sanders           Port Angeles, WA         2093  F   38  3:31:36  16:08  82 /  84   767 / 817   514 / 557   3:32:25  16:12       0:49
   83.  Kathleen Cascone        Sedro-woolley, WA        2688  F   35  3:58:10  18:10  83 /  84   802 / 817   543 / 557   3:59:41  18:17       1:31
   84.  Darlene Fortner         Sedro-woolley, WA        2687  F   37  4:11:01  19:09  84 /  84   808 / 817   549 / 557   4:12:31  19:16       1:30


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Paul Greci              Fairbanks, AK            2857  M   41  1:30:24   6:54   1 /  29     8 / 817     8 / 260   1:30:34   6:55       0:10
    2.  John R Durand           Bainbridge Island, WA    2740  M   42  1:30:31   6:54   2 /  29     9 / 817     9 / 260   1:30:32   6:54       0:01
    3.  David Uranich           Port Angeles, WA         2086  M   42  1:37:47   7:28   3 /  29    27 / 817    21 / 260   1:37:54   7:28       0:07
    4.  Harvey Brown            Friday Harbor, WA        2954  M   42  1:40:07   7:38   4 /  29    33 / 817    27 / 260   1:40:15   7:39       0:08
    5.  Patrick Duffy           High Point, NC           2293  M   42  1:43:13   7:52   5 /  29    48 / 817    35 / 260   1:43:40   7:54       0:27
    6.  Doug Smith              Port Angeles, WA         2409  M   42  1:44:04   7:56   6 /  29    54 / 817    40 / 260   1:44:14   7:57       0:10
    7.  Jon French              Sequim, WA               2847  M   43  1:47:12   8:11   7 /  29    75 / 817    50 / 260   1:47:18   8:11       0:06
    8.  Theron Dirette          Seattle, WA              2060  M   42  1:47:16   8:11   8 /  29    76 / 817    51 / 260   1:47:29   8:12       0:13
    9.  Jim Moore               Bodega Bay, CA           2702  M   42  1:48:19   8:16   9 /  29    87 / 817    56 / 260   1:48:53   8:18       0:34
   10.  Craig Breitbach         Sammamish, WA            2624  M   40  1:49:40   8:22  10 /  29   105 / 817    63 / 260   1:49:53   8:23       0:13
   11.  Ken Jones               Lantzville, BC           2194  M   40  1:52:08   8:33  11 /  29   135 / 817    78 / 260   1:52:14   8:34       0:06
   12.  Mike Lehman             Vancouver, WA            2851  M   41  1:53:45   8:41  12 /  29   153 / 817    86 / 260   1:54:04   8:42       0:19
   13.  Robert Sanders          Port Angeles, WA         2266  M   44  1:54:09   8:42  13 /  29   158 / 817    87 / 260   1:54:57   8:46       0:48
   14.  David Kulhawy           Duncan, BC               2691  M   40  1:57:45   8:59  14 /  29   204 / 817   100 / 260   1:57:55   9:00       0:10
   15.  Eric Peterson           Redmond, WA              2858  M   42  1:58:18   9:01  15 /  29   214 / 817   107 / 260   1:59:18   9:06       1:00
   16.  Calvin Ott              Seattle, WA              2879  M   44  1:58:24   9:02  16 /  29   216 / 817   108 / 260   1:59:43   9:08       1:19
   17.  Michael Allen           Port Angeles, WA         2856  M   42  1:58:30   9:02  17 /  29   220 / 817   110 / 260   1:58:56   9:04       0:26
   18.  John Jarvis             Medina, WA               2845  M   40  1:59:12   9:06  18 /  29   226 / 817   114 / 260   2:00:15   9:10       1:03
   19.  Gregory Tolberd         Sequim, WA               2656  M   41  2:00:30   9:12  19 /  29   241 / 817   120 / 260   2:01:29   9:16       0:59
   20.  John Ogden              Carlton, OR              2591  M   40  2:01:08   9:14  20 /  29   245 / 817   122 / 260   2:02:44   9:22       1:36
   21.  Wade Ellsworth          Arlington, WA            2830  M   43  2:04:59   9:32  21 /  29   300 / 817   144 / 260   2:05:35   9:35       0:36
   22.  Mark Bond               Portland, OR             2574  M   40  2:06:20   9:38  22 /  29   316 / 817   150 / 260   2:06:58   9:41       0:38
   23.  Fernando Palacio        Bremerton, WA            2957  M   42  2:07:03   9:41  23 /  29   329 / 817   157 / 260   2: 9:00   9:50       1:57
   24.  Anthony Guidone         Dallas, OR               2914  M   41  2:18:10  10:32  24 /  29   453 / 817   188 / 260   2:19:10  10:37       1:00
   25.  Timothy Williams        Raleigh, NC              2112  M   43  2:23:31  10:57  25 /  29   509 / 817   204 / 260   2:24:42  11:02       1:11
   26.  Doug Norman             Sequim, WA               2897  M   41  2:32:06  11:36  26 /  29   568 / 817   214 / 260   2:33:11  11:41       1:05
   27.  Eric Lewis              Sequim, WA               2815  M   43  2:55:43  13:24  27 /  29   663 / 817   241 / 260   2:57:37  13:33       1:54
   28.  Greg Gilmore            Seattle, WA              2371  M   43  3:27:44  15:51  28 /  29   761 / 817   252 / 260   3:28:07  15:53       0:23
   29.  Kevin Fong              Sequim, WA               2042  M   40  3:50:13  17:34  29 /  29   790 / 817   257 / 260   3:52:05  17:42       1:52


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Carla Darr              Woodinville, WA          2944  F   44  1:32:43   7:04   1 /  92    13 / 817     1 / 557   1:32:45   7:05       0:02
    2.  Stephanie Day           Bremerton, WA            2894  F   40  1:43:25   7:53   2 /  92    49 / 817    14 / 557   1:43:59   7:56       0:34
    3.  Jane Clements           Seattle, WA              2757  F   44  1:45:08   8:01   3 /  92    58 / 817    17 / 557   1:45:24   8:02       0:16
    4.  Amber Wyman             Seattle, WA              2022  F   41  1:45:30   8:03   4 /  92    61 / 817    20 / 557   1:45:33   8:03       0:03
    5.  Tami Connolley          Seattle, WA              2652  F   41  1:49:03   8:19   5 /  92    98 / 817    39 / 557   1:49:25   8:21       0:22
    6.  Marcy Stu               Sequim, WA               2515  F   42  1:50:14   8:25   6 /  92   114 / 817    48 / 557   1:50:23   8:25       0:09
    7.  Ione Marcy              Sequim, WA               2569  F   43  1:50:14   8:25   7 /  92   115 / 817    49 / 557   1:50:23   8:25       0:09
    8.  Sherry Wille            Vernon, BC               2610  F   41  1:50:22   8:25   8 /  92   117 / 817    50 / 557   1:50:27   8:26       0:05
    9.  Joanne Bannerot         Enumclaw, WA             2168  F   40  1:51:15   8:29   9 /  92   130 / 817    54 / 557   1:51:40   8:31       0:25
   10.  Penny Gienger           Kingston, WA             2456  F   42  1:51:17   8:29  10 /  92   132 / 817    56 / 557   1:51:23   8:30       0:06
   11.  Sarah Feyerherm         Chestertown, MD          2442  F   40  1:52:36   8:35  11 /  92   141 / 817    61 / 557   1:53:07   8:38       0:31
   12.  Cecilia McDaniel        Edgewood, WA             2273  F   42  1:54:04   8:42  12 /  92   157 / 817    71 / 557   1:54:09   8:42       0:05
   13.  Marla Gregory           Mukilteo, WA             2349  F   42  1:54:42   8:45  13 /  92   164 / 817    74 / 557   1:55:06   8:47       0:24
   14.  Anne Bingham            Shoreline, WA            2050  F   44  1:54:51   8:46  14 /  92   167 / 817    76 / 557   1:55:39   8:49       0:48
   15.  Carol Hill              Broomfield, CO           2047  F   44  1:55:05   8:47  15 /  92   174 / 817    80 / 557   1:55:25   8:48       0:20
   16.  Denise Tierney          Nanaimo, BC              2196  F   43  1:55:22   8:48  16 /  92   178 / 817    83 / 557   1:55:35   8:49       0:13
   17.  Anja Shive              Vashon, WA               2733  F   43  1:55:24   8:48  17 /  92   179 / 817    84 / 557   1:55:32   8:49       0:08
   18.  Julie Richert           Port Townsend, WA        2416  F   42  1:56:47   8:54  18 /  92   193 / 817    95 / 557   1:57:01   8:56       0:14
   19.  Julie Toye              Mukilteo, WA             2487  F   40  1:57:10   8:56  19 /  92   201 / 817   102 / 557   1:57:34   8:58       0:24
   20.  Alex Berlingette        Nanaimo, BC              2667  F   40  1:57:42   8:59  20 /  92   203 / 817   104 / 557   1:58:27   9:02       0:45
   21.  Ann Coupe               Poulsbo, WA              2743  F   43  1:57:54   9:00  21 /  92   207 / 817   105 / 557   1:58:22   9:02       0:28
   22.  Jamie Bursell           Juneau, AK               2524  F   42  1:58:28   9:02  22 /  92   218 / 817   109 / 557   1:58:48   9:04       0:20
   23.  Jennifer Frost          Nanaimo, CA              2184  F   40  1:59:00   9:05  23 /  92   225 / 817   112 / 557   1:59:30   9:07       0:30
   24.  Kerri Carter            Redmond, WA              2708  F   44  1:59:47   9:08  24 /  92   235 / 817   118 / 557   2:00:07   9:10       0:20
   25.  Anne Harris             Nanaimo, BC              2722  F   42  2:00:31   9:12  25 /  92   242 / 817   122 / 557   2:00:46   9:13       0:15
   26.  Leslie Duffy            High Point, NC           2292  F   40  2:01:15   9:15  26 /  92   251 / 817   126 / 557   2:02:01   9:18       0:46
   27.  Suzanne Watson          Nanaimo, BC              2854  F   43  2:02:30   9:21  27 /  92   269 / 817   137 / 557   2:03:01   9:23       0:31
   28.  Ann Soule               Sequim, WA               2099  F   43  2:03:21   9:25  28 /  92   280 / 817   143 / 557   2:04:40   9:31       1:19
   29.  Leslie Trabant          Lake Oswego, OR          2538  F   43  2:03:36   9:26  29 /  92   287 / 817   148 / 557   2:03:39   9:26       0:03
   30.  Kathy Murphy            Suquamish, WA            2813  F   44  2:04:04   9:28  30 /  92   292 / 817   151 / 557   2:04:47   9:31       0:43
   31.  Joyce Stockard          Port Angeles, WA         2557  F   44  2:04:49   9:31  31 /  92   299 / 817   156 / 557   2:05:34   9:35       0:45
   32.  Heidi Michael           E Wenatchee, WA          2663  F   43  2:05:25   9:34  32 /  92   307 / 817   162 / 557   2:05:43   9:35       0:18
   33.  Stacy Ryan              Bremerton, WA            2159  F   43  2:06:09   9:37  33 /  92   314 / 817   165 / 557   2:06:41   9:40       0:32
   34.  Kathryn Carpenter       Seattle, WA              2682  F   40  2:06:45   9:40  34 /  92   326 / 817   171 / 557   2:08:50   9:50       2:05
   35.  Janie Davis             Olympia, WA              2697  F   42  2:09:06   9:51  35 /  92   353 / 817   190 / 557   2:10:08   9:56       1:02
   36.  Emelda Ellertsen        Everett, WA              2531  F   44  2:09:12   9:51  36 /  92   356 / 817   193 / 557   2:09:55   9:55       0:43
   37.  Meg Pinza               Port  Angeles, WA        2618  F   40  2:10:03   9:55  37 /  92   366 / 817   199 / 557   2:10:44   9:58       0:41
   38.  Meg Simans              Bremerton, WA            2297  F   44  2:11:11  10:00  38 /  92   376 / 817   208 / 557   2:12:28  10:06       1:17
   39.  Sally Pfaff             Port Townsend, WA        2568  F   40  2:11:13  10:01  39 /  92   380 / 817   211 / 557   2:11:50  10:03       0:37
   40.  Karen Gilmour           Lantzville, BC           2453  F   41  2:12:29  10:06  40 /  92   399 / 817   224 / 557   2:13:07  10:09       0:38
   41.  Karen Pierce            Lantzville, BC           2759  F   44  2:12:29  10:06  41 /  92   400 / 817   225 / 557   2:13:07  10:09       0:38
   42.  Kimberly Clay           Silverdale, WA           2690  F   40  2:13:07  10:09  42 /  92   412 / 817   233 / 557   2:13:34  10:11       0:27
   43.  Lori Cady               Port Townsend, WA        2542  F   40  2:13:43  10:12  43 /  92   418 / 817   239 / 557   2:13:57  10:13       0:14
   44.  Pamela Hobson           Newport Beach, CA        2956  F   43  2:15:26  10:20  44 /  92   429 / 817   247 / 557   2:16:26  10:24       1:00
   45.  Carmen Barclay          Nanaimo, BC              2804  F   44  2:15:57  10:22  45 /  92   435 / 817   251 / 557   2:16:42  10:26       0:45
   46.  Angela Getchell         East Helena, MT          2303  F   42  2:16:14  10:24  46 /  92   436 / 817   252 / 557   2:16:40  10:26       0:26
   47.  Diane Mawson            North Vancouver, BC      2048  F   44  2:17:35  10:30  47 /  92   448 / 817   262 / 557   2:18:54  10:36       1:19
   48.  Linda Rothermich        Silverdale, WA           2746  F   44  2:18:48  10:35  48 /  92   461 / 817   271 / 557   2:19:16  10:37       0:28
   49.  Denise Bisio            Seattle, WA              2116  F   41  2:19:59  10:41  49 /  92   471 / 817   277 / 557   2:20:47  10:44       0:48
   50.  Diane Reardanz          Bellingham, WA           2420  F   40  2:20:14  10:42  50 /  92   475 / 817   280 / 557   2:21:39  10:48       1:25
   51.  Jill Delaney            Bellingham, WA           2521  F   40  2:20:14  10:42  51 /  92   476 / 817   281 / 557   2:21:40  10:48       1:26
   52.  Karla Davis             Nanaimo, BC              2437  F   42  2:20:26  10:43  52 /  92   478 / 817   282 / 557   2:20:57  10:45       0:31
   53.  Debbie O'Connell        Renton, WA               2843  F   42  2:20:54  10:45  53 /  92   483 / 817   286 / 557   2:22:36  10:53       1:42
   54.  Cathleen Williams       Raleigh, NC              2111  F   41  2:21:07  10:46  54 /  92   485 / 817   288 / 557   2:22:17  10:51       1:10
   55.  Carol Sliziak           Langley, BC              2315  F   44  2:21:45  10:49  55 /  92   491 / 817   291 / 557   2:23:14  10:56       1:29
   56.  Victoria White          Lynnwood, WA             2391  F   42  2:21:48  10:49  56 /  92   493 / 817   293 / 557   2:23:35  10:57       1:47
   57.  Robin Pelton            Silverdale, WA           2548  F   44  2:22:31  10:52  57 /  92   500 / 817   299 / 557   2:22:54  10:54       0:23
   58.  Barbara Gordon          Seattle, WA              2109  F   40  2:23:28  10:57  58 /  92   508 / 817   305 / 557   2:24:13  11:00       0:45
   59.  Nancy Kohn              Sequim, WA               2287  F   44  2:24:25  11:01  59 /  92   515 / 817   311 / 557   2:25:07  11:04       0:42
   60.  Debra Havins            Arvada, CO               2468  F   41  2:27:59  11:17  60 /  92   538 / 817   330 / 557   2:28:53  11:21       0:54
   61.  Lori Riggleman          Bellingham, WA           2103  F   42  2:29:17  11:23  61 /  92   549 / 817   339 / 557   2:30:33  11:29       1:16
   62.  Robin Loen              Kenmore, WA              2313  F   44  2:30:15  11:28  62 /  92   554 / 817   343 / 557   2:31:48  11:35       1:33
   63.  Alma Corpuz             Kent, WA                 2644  F   41  2:30:24  11:28  63 /  92   557 / 817   346 / 557   2:32:20  11:37       1:56
   64.  Carmelina Fratpietro    Nanaimo, BC              2895  F   40  2:32:20  11:37  64 /  92   569 / 817   355 / 557   2:33:04  11:41       0:44
   65.  Jeanette Bird           San Francisco, CA        2197  F   43  2:33:30  11:43  65 /  92   577 / 817   362 / 557   2:34:57  11:49       1:27
   66.  Evelyn Bird             Chandler, AZ             2199  F   42  2:33:30  11:43  66 /  92   578 / 817   363 / 557   2:34:57  11:49       1:27
   67.  Colleen Kraus           Tacoma, WA               2948  F   41  2:35:34  11:52  67 /  92   590 / 817   372 / 557   2:36:21  11:56       0:47
   68.  Cristina Stormans       Olympia, WA              2386  F   42  2:37:02  11:59  68 /  92   600 / 817   379 / 557   2:38:04  12:03       1:02
   69.  Janice Dufour           Tacoma, WA               2519  F   42  2:37:09  11:59  69 /  92   603 / 817   382 / 557   2:37:48  12:02       0:39
   70.  Kathy Dyer              Renton, WA               2137  F   44  2:45:37  12:38  70 /  92   637 / 817   404 / 557   2:47:32  12:47       1:55
   71.  Anna Shields            Port Angeles, WA         2631  F   40  2:47:40  12:47  71 /  92   643 / 817   409 / 557   2:48:18  12:50       0:38
   72.  Pat Flood               Port Angeles, WA         2312  F   44  2:53:39  13:15  72 /  92   660 / 817   421 / 557   2:55:25  13:23       1:46
   73.  Barbara Roberts         Poulsbo, WA              2154  F   44  3:09:03  14:25  73 /  92   700 / 817   455 / 557   3:10:38  14:33       1:35
   74.  Christine Danielson     Sequim, WA               2249  F   42  3:12:50  14:43  74 /  92   712 / 817   466 / 557   3:14:11  14:49       1:21
   75.  Darcy Harrison          Port Angeles, WA         2310  F   44  3:15:41  14:56  75 /  92   717 / 817   471 / 557   3:16:54  15:01       1:13
   76.  Joan Antolock           Port Angeles, WA         2309  F   43  3:15:41  14:56  76 /  92   718 / 817   472 / 557   3:16:56  15:01       1:15
   77.  Nancy Rivers            Port Angeles, WA         2204  F   43  3:16:28  14:59  77 /  92   720 / 817   474 / 557   3:18:21  15:08       1:53
   78.  Leah Erb                Port Angeles, WA         2096  F   40  3:16:28  14:59  78 /  92   721 / 817   475 / 557   3:18:21  15:08       1:53
   79.  Janina Marcenaro        Seattle, WA              2247  F   43  3:21:56  15:24  79 /  92   734 / 817   486 / 557   3:24:32  15:36       2:36
   80.  Tami Griffey            Grapeview, WA            2091  F   41  3:23:52  15:33  80 /  92   738 / 817   488 / 557   3:25:52  15:42       2:00
   81.  Suzanne Keegan          Port Angeles, WA         2549  F   44  3:25:01  15:38  81 /  92   743 / 817   493 / 557   3:26:17  15:44       1:16
   82.  Mary O'Kief             Sequim, WA               2634  F   44  3:25:08  15:39  82 /  92   747 / 817   497 / 557   3:26:25  15:45       1:17
   83.  Teresa Thorson          Sequim, WA               2594  F   44  3:25:08  15:39  83 /  92   748 / 817   498 / 557   3:26:25  15:45       1:17
   84.  Laura Maroney           Sequim, WA               2039  F   43  3:26:25  15:45  84 /  92   750 / 817   499 / 557   3:28:18  15:53       1:53
   85.  Linda Bednarz           Salem, OR                2881  F   44  3:26:43  15:46  85 /  92   752 / 817   501 / 557   3:28:30  15:54       1:47
   86.  Amelia Andaleon         Port Angeles, WA         2100  F   40  3:37:27  16:35  86 /  92   777 / 817   522 / 557   3:39:10  16:43       1:43
   87.  Teresa Foster           Kirkland, WA             2329  F   43  3:39:23  16:44  87 /  92   781 / 817   526 / 557   3:41:20  16:53       1:57
   88.  Patty Cone              Wenatchee, WA            2833  F   43  3:46:32  17:17  88 /  92   785 / 817   530 / 557   3:48:21  17:25       1:49
   89.  Sue Fong                Sequim, WA               2041  F   40  3:50:12  17:34  89 /  92   789 / 817   533 / 557   3:52:05  17:42       1:53
   90.  Deborah Cochran         Port Angeles, WA         2251  F   44  3:57:19  18:06  90 /  92   800 / 817   541 / 557   3:58:45  18:13       1:26
   91.  Patsy Lachance          Port Angeles, WA         2592  F   41  3:57:20  18:06  91 /  92   801 / 817   542 / 557   3:58:46  18:13       1:26
   92.  Grace Miller            Shelton, WA              2529  F   44  4:20:35  19:53  92 /  92   810 / 817   551 / 557   4:22:34  20:02       1:59


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Knox               Bainbridge Island, WA    2877  M   49  1:31:12   6:57   1 /  37    10 / 817    10 / 260   1:31:12   6:57       0:00
    2.  Martin Mann             Salem, OR                2716  M   46  1:34:07   7:11   2 /  37    17 / 817    14 / 260   1:34:19   7:12       0:12
    3.  Jonathan Porter         Seattle, WA              2226  M   46  1:36:43   7:23   3 /  37    24 / 817    19 / 260   1:36:48   7:23       0:05
    4.  Joel Lee                Shoreline, WA            2715  M   46  1:36:48   7:23   4 /  37    25 / 817    20 / 260   1:36:48   7:23       0:00
    5.  Tom Butler              Port Angeles, WA         2883  M   47  1:38:32   7:31   5 /  37    29 / 817    23 / 260   1:39:04   7:33       0:32
    6.  Michael Bak             Sammamish, WA            2950  M   47  1:39:29   7:35   6 /  37    30 / 817    24 / 260   1:40:24   7:40       0:55
    7.  Adam De Turberville     Ladysmith, BC            2017  M   45  1:40:48   7:41   7 /  37    36 / 817    28 / 260   1:40:52   7:42       0:04
    8.  James Jacobsen          Seattle, WA              2629  M   49  1:50:25   8:25   8 /  37   120 / 817    69 / 260   1:50:31   8:26       0:06
    9.  Paul Keppeler           Beaverton, OR            2696  M   45  1:51:27   8:30   9 /  37   133 / 817    77 / 260   1:51:52   8:32       0:25
   10.  Jim Page                Bremerton, WA            2747  M   46  1:53:20   8:39  10 /  37   148 / 817    83 / 260   1:53:36   8:40       0:16
   11.  Dan Brady               Nanaimo, BC              2882  M   46  1:55:45   8:50  11 /  37   182 / 817    97 / 260   1:55:55   8:51       0:10
   12.  Dave Larsen             Tacoma, WA               2604  M   46  1:58:04   9:00  12 /  37   212 / 817   105 / 260   1:58:19   9:02       0:15
   13.  Ronald Runyon           Bothell, WA              2136  M   49  1:59:36   9:07  13 /  37   230 / 817   116 / 260   1:59:53   9:09       0:17
   14.  Bruce Deshotel          Bremerton, WA            2649  M   45  2:00:23   9:11  14 /  37   240 / 817   119 / 260   2:01:24   9:16       1:01
   15.  Terry Payseno           Sequim, WA               2863  M   48  2:01:13   9:15  15 /  37   250 / 817   125 / 260   2:01:43   9:17       0:30
   16.  Paul Lapage             Sequim, WA               2248  M   46  2:01:24   9:16  16 /  37   254 / 817   126 / 260   2:01:50   9:18       0:26
   17.  Samuel Carrieri         Auburn, WA               2536  M   47  2:06:08   9:37  17 /  37   312 / 817   149 / 260   2:06:49   9:40       0:41
   18.  Rob Epstein             Port Angeles, WA         2771  M   45  2:07:02   9:41  18 /  37   328 / 817   156 / 260   2:07:24   9:43       0:22
   19.  Michael Hartmann        Nanaimo, BC              2679  M   45  2:09:27   9:52  19 /  37   360 / 817   165 / 260   2:09:58   9:55       0:31
   20.  Peter Ferguson          Seattle, WA              2289  M   49  2:09:45   9:54  20 /  37   365 / 817   167 / 260   2:11:00  10:00       1:15
   21.  Steve Calton            Puyllup, WA              2626  M   46  2:12:02  10:04  21 /  37   392 / 817   174 / 260   2:13:25  10:11       1:23
   22.  Don Nelson              Renton, WA               2362  M   46  2:15:57  10:22  22 /  37   434 / 817   184 / 260   2:17:39  10:30       1:42
   23.  Ed Suruda               Auburn, WA               2045  M   49  2:17:05  10:27  23 /  37   445 / 817   186 / 260   2:18:10  10:32       1:05
   24.  Curtis Koger            Monroe, WA               2120  M   48  2:17:50  10:31  24 /  37   450 / 817   187 / 260   2:19:28  10:38       1:38
   25.  Terry Orourke           Gig Harbor, WA           2498  M   47  2:18:12  10:33  25 /  37   454 / 817   189 / 260   2:19:23  10:38       1:11
   26.  Paul Constantine        Seattle, WA              2635  M   49  2:19:32  10:39  26 /  37   466 / 817   193 / 260   2:20:47  10:44       1:15
   27.  David Vaught            Sequim, WA               2665  M   47  2:20:10  10:42  27 /  37   473 / 817   195 / 260   2:21:20  10:47       1:10
   28.  Steven White            Nashville, TN            2803  M   48  2:22:25  10:52  28 /  37   499 / 817   201 / 260   2:23:17  10:56       0:52
   29.  John Kemper             Mcminnville, OR          2590  M   46  2:26:28  11:10  29 /  37   530 / 817   207 / 260   2:27:14  11:14       0:46
   30.  Mark Riggleman          Bellingham, WA           2102  M   45  2:29:17  11:23  30 /  37   550 / 817   211 / 260   2:30:33  11:29       1:16
   31.  Darrell Allen           Seattle, WA              2182  M   47  2:43:43  12:29  31 /  37   629 / 817   231 / 260   2:45:33  12:38       1:50
   32.  Leonard Babyak          Fremont, CA              2625  M   47  2:50:50  13:02  32 /  37   650 / 817   237 / 260   2:52:13  13:08       1:23
   33.  Kim Williams            Bellevue, WA             2369  M   49  3:18:42  15:09  33 /  37   727 / 817   247 / 260   3:20:40  15:18       1:58
   34.  David Herschlip         Bellingham, WA           2470  M   45  3:18:45  15:10  34 /  37   728 / 817   248 / 260   3:20:29  15:18       1:44
   35.  Frank Cone              Wenatchee, WA            2834  M   46  3:46:34  17:17  35 /  37   786 / 817   256 / 260   3:48:22  17:25       1:48
   36.  Ken Minish              Port Townsend, WA        2595  M   46  3:57:02  18:05  36 /  37   799 / 817   259 / 260   3:59:14  18:15       2:12
   37.  Randy Randolph          Silverdale, WA           2942  M   48  4:32:39  20:48  37 /  37   811 / 817   260 / 260   4:34:19  20:56       1:40


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Cotah Rose              Poulsbo, WA              2540  F   49  1:40:47   7:41   1 /  83    35 / 817     8 / 557   1:40:47   7:41       0:00
    2.  Susan Long              Gig Harbor, WA           2786  F   46  1:45:21   8:02   2 /  83    60 / 817    19 / 557   1:45:29   8:03       0:08
    3.  Cindy Lovell            Bainbridge Island, WA    2674  F   46  1:54:20   8:43   3 /  83   161 / 817    72 / 557   1:54:30   8:44       0:10
    4.  Jennifer Barnes         Forks, WA                2221  F   47  1:54:42   8:45   4 /  83   163 / 817    73 / 557   1:54:42   8:45       0:00
    5.  Cindy McCabe            Poulsbo, WA              2489  F   47  1:56:11   8:52   5 /  83   183 / 817    86 / 557   1:56:32   8:53       0:21
    6.  Marcia Hildebrandt      Poulsbo, WA              2482  F   47  1:56:24   8:53   6 /  83   186 / 817    88 / 557   1:56:45   8:54       0:21
    7.  Mary Metzger            Bellingham, WA           2613  F   45  1:56:35   8:54   7 /  83   188 / 817    90 / 557   1:56:59   8:55       0:24
    8.  Michele Aldrich         Coquitlam, BC            2901  F   46  1:56:35   8:54   8 /  83   189 / 817    91 / 557   1:56:57   8:55       0:22
    9.  Kim Coulthard           Nanaimo, BC              2855  F   48  1:56:35   8:54   9 /  83   190 / 817    92 / 557   1:56:50   8:55       0:15
   10.  Linda Taylor-Jack       Nanaimo, BC              2720  F   45  1:56:42   8:54  10 /  83   192 / 817    94 / 557   1:56:55   8:55       0:13
   11.  Karen Etches            Victoria, BC             2160  F   45  1:56:54   8:55  11 /  83   196 / 817    98 / 557   1:57:02   8:56       0:08
   12.  Yvonne Pepin-Wakefield  Port Townsend, WA        2878  F   49  1:56:59   8:55  12 /  83   198 / 817    99 / 557   1:57:11   8:56       0:12
   13.  Ann Marie Underwood     Bremerton, WA            2755  F   47  1:59:47   9:08  13 /  83   234 / 817   117 / 557   2:00:34   9:12       0:47
   14.  Hazel Riley             Ogden, UT                2789  F   47  2:00:57   9:14  14 /  83   243 / 817   123 / 557   2:01:07   9:14       0:10
   15.  Moira Jackson           Nanaimo, BC              2188  F   47  2:01:49   9:18  15 /  83   262 / 817   132 / 557   2:02:19   9:20       0:30
   16.  Deborah Bezanis         Chicago, IL              2212  F   47  2:01:50   9:18  16 /  83   263 / 817   133 / 557   2:02:10   9:19       0:20
   17.  Margaret Carter         Stanwood, WA             2421  F   48  2:02:36   9:21  17 /  83   271 / 817   138 / 557   2:03:44   9:26       1:08
   18.  Lynn Zanatta            Port Moody, BC           2239  F   45  2:03:59   9:27  18 /  83   290 / 817   150 / 557   2:04:21   9:29       0:22
   19.  Andrea Perkins-Peppers  Beaver, WA               2778  F   45  2:04:35   9:30  19 /  83   296 / 817   154 / 557   2:04:46   9:31       0:11
   20.  Robin Gardner           Bremerton, WA            2541  F   46  2:06:09   9:37  20 /  83   313 / 817   164 / 557   2:06:41   9:40       0:32
   21.  Val Thiele              Grayslake, IL            2255  F   48  2:07:03   9:41  21 /  83   330 / 817   173 / 557   2:07:38   9:44       0:35
   22.  Catherine Kemmer        Las Cruces, NM           2502  F   48  2:07:08   9:42  22 /  83   332 / 817   175 / 557   2:07:43   9:45       0:35
   23.  Betsy Wharton           Port Angeles, WA         2889  F   45  2:09:23   9:52  23 /  83   359 / 817   195 / 557   2:09:45   9:54       0:22
   24.  Meg Crager              Seattle, WA              2650  F   46  2:09:45   9:54  24 /  83   364 / 817   198 / 557   2:10:08   9:56       0:23
   25.  Pamela Porter           Mesquite, TX             2907  F   48  2:10:50   9:59  25 /  83   375 / 817   207 / 557   2:11:35  10:02       0:45
   26.  Elisa Collins           Bellingham, WA           2811  F   49  2:11:27  10:02  26 /  83   382 / 817   212 / 557   2:11:58  10:04       0:31
   27.  Maggie Warren           Parksville, BC           2891  F   47  2:11:36  10:02  27 /  83   385 / 817   214 / 557   2:11:51  10:03       0:15
   28.  Sarah Cronauer          Port Angeles, WA         2223  F   45  2:11:57  10:04  28 /  83   390 / 817   218 / 557   2:12:31  10:07       0:34
   29.  Sandy Kedziora          Duncan, BC               2440  F   49  2:12:04  10:04  29 /  83   393 / 817   219 / 557   2:13:12  10:10       1:08
   30.  Amy Petrotta            Port Angeles, WA         2547  F   48  2:12:35  10:07  30 /  83   403 / 817   227 / 557   2:13:54  10:13       1:19
   31.  Gloria Heinze           Olympia, WA              2706  F   46  2:13:18  10:10  31 /  83   414 / 817   235 / 557   2:14:20  10:15       1:02
   32.  Diana Mann              Salem, OR                2709  F   48  2:13:19  10:10  32 /  83   415 / 817   236 / 557   2:14:22  10:15       1:03
   33.  Kathy Pace              Olympia, WA              2563  F   45  2:15:18  10:19  33 /  83   428 / 817   246 / 557   2:16:20  10:24       1:02
   34.  Deborah Milholm         Nanaimo, BC              2185  F   49  2:16:47  10:26  34 /  83   441 / 817   257 / 557   2:17:20  10:29       0:33
   35.  Margaret Twiss          Sequim, WA               2713  F   45  2:17:18  10:28  35 /  83   446 / 817   260 / 557   2:18:05  10:32       0:47
   36.  Michele Koger           Monroe, WA               2119  F   49  2:17:46  10:31  36 /  83   449 / 817   263 / 557   2:19:23  10:38       1:37
   37.  Linda Lindeman          Renton, WA               2700  F   45  2:18:08  10:32  37 /  83   452 / 817   265 / 557   2:18:20  10:33       0:12
   38.  Diane Cooper-Schick     Bellingham, WA           2378  F   45  2:18:23  10:33  38 /  83   456 / 817   267 / 557   2:20:03  10:41       1:40
   39.  Derenda Gray            Jesup, GA                2806  F   47  2:19:18  10:38  39 /  83   464 / 817   273 / 557   2:20:03  10:41       0:45
   40.  Lauren Fritzen          Bellingham, WA           2419  F   46  2:20:14  10:42  40 /  83   474 / 817   279 / 557   2:21:40  10:48       1:26
   41.  Lambert Grimes          Port Angeles, WA         2577  F   46  2:21:29  10:48  41 /  83   490 / 817   290 / 557   2:22:09  10:51       0:40
   42.  Rebecca King            Port Angeles, WA         2079  F   47  2:22:44  10:53  42 /  83   501 / 817   300 / 557   2:24:04  10:59       1:20
   43.  Sara Jervis             Port Angeles, WA         2922  F   49  2:24:35  11:02  43 /  83   516 / 817   312 / 557   2:25:42  11:07       1:07
   44.  Marilyn Riendl          Nanaimo, BC              2508  F   49  2:24:52  11:03  44 /  83   521 / 817   316 / 557   2:25:14  11:05       0:22
   45.  Brenda Nelson           Nanaimo, BC              2678  F   49  2:26:06  11:09  45 /  83   525 / 817   319 / 557   2:26:30  11:11       0:24
   46.  Joan Spencer            Burnaby, BC              2796  F   49  2:26:24  11:10  46 /  83   529 / 817   323 / 557   2:27:51  11:17       1:27
   47.  Suzanne Davis           Forks, WA                2013  F   45  2:27:05  11:13  47 /  83   532 / 817   325 / 557   2:28:08  11:18       1:03
   48.  Alison Faulkner         Silverdale, WA           2038  F   46  2:27:17  11:14  48 /  83   533 / 817   326 / 557   2:29:02  11:22       1:45
   49.  Alan Wilding            Salem, OR                2002  F   47  2:27:54  11:17  49 /  83   537 / 817   329 / 557   2:29:09  11:23       1:15
   50.  Catherine Michalec      Seattle, WA              2073  F   46  2:28:43  11:21  50 /  83   545 / 817   335 / 557   2:29:42  11:25       0:59
   51.  Linda Roundtree         Renton, WA               2446  F   46  2:30:48  11:30  51 /  83   561 / 817   349 / 557   2:32:37  11:39       1:49
   52.  Barbara Woodall         Des Moines, WA           2023  F   48  2:32:45  11:39  52 /  83   571 / 817   357 / 557   2:34:26  11:47       1:41
   53.  Sue Renes               Port Angeles, WA         2268  F   49  2:33:01  11:40  53 /  83   575 / 817   360 / 557   2:34:15  11:46       1:14
   54.  Valerie Trump           Seattle, WA              2278  F   45  2:33:25  11:42  54 /  83   576 / 817   361 / 557   2:34:36  11:48       1:11
   55.  Susan Montgomery        Tucson, AZ               2219  F   48  2:33:37  11:43  55 /  83   579 / 817   364 / 557   2:35:26  11:51       1:49
   56.  Melissa Ransdell        Seattle, WA              2441  F   45  2:34:54  11:49  56 /  83   586 / 817   368 / 557   2:37:00  11:59       2:06
   57.  Lisa White              Bellingham, WA           2777  F   49  2:35:43  11:53  57 /  83   593 / 817   375 / 557   2:36:24  11:56       0:41
   58.  Cora Accipiter          Nanaimo, BC              2193  F   45  2:36:45  11:57  58 /  83   597 / 817   377 / 557   2:37:19  12:00       0:34
   59.  Julie Hougom            Clinton, WA              2841  F   49  2:43:26  12:28  59 /  83   627 / 817   398 / 557   2:45:21  12:37       1:55
   60.  Terrie Ravana           Port Angeles, WA         2532  F   47  2:44:12  12:32  60 /  83   632 / 817   400 / 557   2:46:00  12:40       1:48
   61.  Robin Green             Port Angeles, WA         2864  F   49  2:44:49  12:34  61 /  83   633 / 817   401 / 557   2:46:20  12:41       1:31
   62.  Joy Pickard             Bremerton, WA            2431  F   49  2:44:53  12:35  62 /  83   634 / 817   402 / 557   2:46:38  12:43       1:45
   63.  Cindy Baker-Williams    Bellevue, WA             2163  F   47  2:45:07  12:36  63 /  83   636 / 817   403 / 557   2:47:04  12:45       1:57
   64.  Melissa Mann            Port Angeles, WA         2097  F   48  2:47:36  12:47  64 /  83   642 / 817   408 / 557   2:49:12  12:54       1:36
   65.  Kimberly Ranson         Clayton, IN              2222  F   49  2:51:27  13:05  65 /  83   651 / 817   414 / 557   2:52:57  13:12       1:30
   66.  Jeanine Cardiff         Port Angeles, WA         2415  F   47  2:53:37  13:15  66 /  83   659 / 817   420 / 557   2:55:25  13:23       1:48
   67.  Anne Brown              Port Orchard, WA         2503  F   48  2:54:24  13:18  67 /  83   661 / 817   422 / 557   2:55:53  13:25       1:29
   68.  Ellen Schaefer          Stony Plain, AB          2040  F   48  2:59:44  13:43  68 /  83   668 / 817   427 / 557   3:01:21  13:50       1:37
   69.  Cindy Eberle            Lubbock, TX              2181  F   49  3:01:10  13:49  69 /  83   670 / 817   429 / 557   3:02:37  13:56       1:27
   70.  Holly Hoag              Seattle, WA              2403  F   47  3:03:45  14:01  70 /  83   686 / 817   444 / 557   3:05:16  14:08       1:31
   71.  Diane Schneider         Snohomish, WA            2711  F   46  3:05:56  14:11  71 /  83   692 / 817   448 / 557   3:07:31  14:18       1:35
   72.  Yvonne Starkey          Port Townsend, WA        2481  F   49  3:07:19  14:17  72 /  83   698 / 817   453 / 557   3:08:57  14:25       1:38
   73.  Patty Kinney            Bellevue, WA             2666  F   45  3:11:00  14:34  73 /  83   705 / 817   460 / 557   3:12:39  14:42       1:39
   74.  Gudrun Young            Issaquah, WA             2234  F   46  3:17:08  15:02  74 /  83   722 / 817   476 / 557   3:19:00  15:11       1:52
   75.  Irene Hecht             Seattle, WA              2582  F   48  3:17:42  15:05  75 /  83   723 / 817   477 / 557   3:19:16  15:12       1:34
   76.  Marilyn Wagoner-Funk    Seattle, WA              2578  F   45  3:17:43  15:05  76 /  83   724 / 817   478 / 557   3:19:17  15:12       1:34
   77.  Jennifer Baird          Sequim, WA               2581  F   47  3:25:00  15:38  77 /  83   742 / 817   492 / 557   3:26:18  15:44       1:18
   78.  Vee Dryver              Port Angeles, WA         2898  F   45  3:25:05  15:39  78 /  83   745 / 817   495 / 557   3:26:21  15:44       1:16
   79.  Karen Meyer             Port Angeles, WA         2776  F   45  3:32:18  16:12  79 /  83   771 / 817   517 / 557   3:33:31  16:17       1:13
   80.  Cindy Atwell            Port Angeles, WA         2394  F   49  3:35:54  16:28  80 /  83   773 / 817   519 / 557   3:37:18  16:35       1:24
   81.  Catherine Innes         Edmonds, WA              2651  F   46  3:38:12  16:39  81 /  83   780 / 817   525 / 557   3:40:02  16:47       1:50
   82.  Susan Ebel              Poulsbo, WA              2955  F   49  4:09:50  19:03  82 /  83   807 / 817   548 / 557   4:10:59  19:09       1:09
   83.  Terri Austin-Randolph   Silverdale, WA           2458  F   48  4:32:39  20:48  83 /  83   812 / 817   552 / 557   4:34:19  20:56       1:40


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jay Gainer              Bainbridge Islane, WA    2084  M   52  1:32:38   7:04   1 /  39    12 / 817    12 / 260   1:32:38   7:04       0:00
    2.  Brad Varner             Sequim, WA               2277  M   54  1:38:07   7:29   2 /  39    28 / 817    22 / 260   1:38:15   7:30       0:08
    3.  Ron Rogers              Port Angeles, WA         2817  M   51  1:43:13   7:52   3 /  39    47 / 817    34 / 260   1:43:31   7:54       0:18
    4.  John Wallen             Bremerton, WA            2781  M   50  1:46:28   8:07   4 /  39    67 / 817    46 / 260   1:46:42   8:08       0:14
    5.  Charley McCabe          Poulsbo, WA              2488  M   51  1:46:45   8:09   5 /  39    69 / 817    48 / 260   1:47:06   8:10       0:21
    6.  Derek Riley             Lantzville, BC           2209  M   50  1:48:20   8:16   6 /  39    88 / 817    57 / 260   1:48:29   8:17       0:09
    7.  Phil Humphries          Nanaimo, BC              2630  M   52  1:48:30   8:17   7 /  39    90 / 817    58 / 260   1:48:42   8:18       0:12
    8.  Mike Buglewicz          Snoqualmie, WA           2884  M   52  1:49:20   8:20   8 /  39   101 / 817    61 / 260   1:49:38   8:22       0:18
    9.  David Christian         Port Angeles, WA         2537  M   53  1:49:32   8:21   9 /  39   103 / 817    62 / 260   1:49:47   8:22       0:15
   10.  Jon Mahoney             Vernon, BC               2611  M   53  1:50:22   8:25  10 /  39   118 / 817    68 / 260   1:50:27   8:26       0:05
   11.  Daniel Fischer          Poulsbo, WA              2719  M   50  1:52:18   8:34  11 /  39   138 / 817    79 / 260   1:52:22   8:34       0:04
   12.  Stephen Thomas          Juneau, AK               2320  M   54  1:54:16   8:43  12 /  39   159 / 817    88 / 260   1:54:43   8:45       0:27
   13.  David Ranger            Bremerton, WA            2143  M   54  1:54:50   8:46  13 /  39   166 / 817    91 / 260   1:55:24   8:48       0:34
   14.  Eric Sundby             Nanaimo, BC              2701  M   53  1:57:58   9:00  14 /  39   208 / 817   103 / 260   1:58:08   9:01       0:10
   15.  Dean Heuberger          Yamhill, OR              2552  M   53  2:01:08   9:14  15 /  39   246 / 817   123 / 260   2:02:44   9:22       1:36
   16.  Jack Lange              Sequim, WA               2912  M   51  2:01:36   9:17  16 /  39   257 / 817   127 / 260   2:02:50   9:22       1:14
   17.  Bruce Rick              Auburn, WA               2606  M   50  2:01:53   9:18  17 /  39   264 / 817   131 / 260   2:02:04   9:19       0:11
   18.  Mark Raymond            Chimacum, WA             2183  M   51  2:02:32   9:21  18 /  39   270 / 817   133 / 260   2:03:17   9:24       0:45
   19.  Ron Sonntag             Bellingham, WA           2636  M   50  2:02:38   9:21  19 /  39   272 / 817   134 / 260   2:03:45   9:26       1:07
   20.  Gaston Peter-Contesse   Suquamish, WA            2231  M   50  2:03:25   9:25  20 /  39   281 / 817   138 / 260   2:03:36   9:26       0:11
   21.  Fred Fedewa             Wheaton, IL              2113  M   53  2:05:19   9:34  21 /  39   306 / 817   145 / 260   2:06:24   9:39       1:05
   22.  Jim Pond                Bremerton, WA            2078  M   51  2:06:20   9:38  22 /  39   317 / 817   151 / 260   2:06:32   9:39       0:12
   23.  Chuck Althauser         Centrailia, WA           2627  M   54  2:06:22   9:38  23 /  39   318 / 817   152 / 260   2:07:38   9:44       1:16
   24.  Steve Koehler           Sequim, WA               2511  M   52  2:06:27   9:39  24 /  39   320 / 817   153 / 260   2:07:19   9:43       0:52
   25.  Don Clotfelter          Port Angeles, WA         2866  M   52  2:07:15   9:42  25 /  39   333 / 817   158 / 260   2:07:34   9:44       0:19
   26.  Jonathan Engle          Seattle, WA              2074  M   51  2:08:09   9:47  26 /  39   343 / 817   160 / 260   2:09:09   9:51       1:00
   27.  Ron Simans              Bremerton, WA            2296  M   53  2:11:11  10:00  27 /  39   377 / 817   169 / 260   2:12:28  10:06       1:17
   28.  Brad Collins            Bellingham, WA           2810  M   52  2:11:26  10:02  28 /  39   381 / 817   170 / 260   2:11:58  10:04       0:32
   29.  Krauch Lou              Gardiner, WA             2762  M   53  2:11:27  10:02  29 /  39   383 / 817   171 / 260   2:11:59  10:04       0:32
   30.  Michael Linse           Corvallis, OR            2476  M   54  2:11:58  10:04  30 /  39   391 / 817   173 / 260   2:12:41  10:07       0:43
   31.  John Petrotta           Port Angeles, WA         2546  M   51  2:12:35  10:07  31 /  39   402 / 817   176 / 260   2:13:53  10:13       1:18
   32.  Rik Stockard            Port Angeles, WA         2558  M   50  2:23:24  10:56  32 /  39   507 / 817   203 / 260   2:24:10  11:00       0:46
   33.  Robert Hines            Arlington, VA            2506  M   52  2:28:28  11:20  33 /  39   544 / 817   210 / 260   2:29:28  11:24       1:00
   34.  Mark Kraus              Redmond, WA              2009  M   50  2:36:26  11:56  34 /  39   596 / 817   220 / 260   2:36:55  11:58       0:29
   35.  Tom Hiegler             Stanwood, WA             2846  M   50  2:40:44  12:16  35 /  39   619 / 817   227 / 260   2:42:18  12:23       1:34
   36.  David Wilken            Woodinville, WA          2647  M   52  2:43:42  12:29  36 /  39   628 / 817   230 / 260   2:45:51  12:39       2:09
   37.  John Quemada            Port Angeles, WA         2784  M   51  3:07:00  14:16  37 /  39   697 / 817   245 / 260   3:07:30  14:18       0:30
   38.  Larry Miles             Salem, OR                2575  M   53  3:25:59  15:43  38 /  39   749 / 817   251 / 260   3:27:24  15:49       1:25
   39.  Bruce Beckett           Gig Harbor, WA           2766  M   50  3:36:58  16:33  39 /  39   775 / 817   255 / 260   3:38:30  16:40       1:32


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Anita Hebecker          Tacoma, WA               2323  F   50  1:45:45   8:04   1 /  59    62 / 817    21 / 557   1:45:46   8:04       0:01
    2.  Marca Davies            Port Angeles, WA         2358  F   53  1:48:16   8:16   2 /  59    86 / 817    31 / 557   1:48:37   8:17       0:21
    3.  Alice Lane              Port Townsend, WA        2412  F   50  1:52:33   8:35   3 /  59   140 / 817    60 / 557   1:52:47   8:36       0:14
    4.  Barbara McGill          Albuquerque, NM          2455  F   53  1:56:31   8:53   4 /  59   187 / 817    89 / 557   1:57:21   8:57       0:50
    5.  Susan Runyon            Bothell, WA              2135  F   50  1:59:37   9:07   5 /  59   231 / 817   115 / 557   1:59:53   9:09       0:16
    6.  Ruth Taylor             Clear Lake, WA           2717  F   50  2:02:52   9:22   6 /  59   274 / 817   140 / 557   2:03:49   9:27       0:57
    7.  Lynn Peter-Contesse     Suquamish, WA            2232  F   50  2:03:26   9:25   7 /  59   282 / 817   144 / 557   2:03:36   9:26       0:10
    8.  Terri Bakke-Schultz     Anacortes, WA            2229  F   50  2:03:34   9:26   8 /  59   286 / 817   147 / 557   2:04:31   9:30       0:57
    9.  Nancy Thomas            Juneau, AK               2279  F   54  2:05:16   9:33   9 /  59   305 / 817   161 / 557   2:06:38   9:40       1:22
   10.  Joan Linse              Corvallis, OR            2474  F   53  2:05:56   9:36  10 /  59   310 / 817   163 / 557   2:06:39   9:40       0:43
   11.  Babits Faires           Mercer Island, WA        2307  F   53  2:07:19   9:43  11 /  59   334 / 817   176 / 557   2:08:11   9:47       0:52
   12.  Kathy Wiering           Parksville, BC           2890  F   51  2:11:35  10:02  12 /  59   384 / 817   213 / 557   2:11:51  10:03       0:16
   13.  Sharon Driscoll         Duncan, BC               2484  F   50  2:12:14  10:05  13 /  59   396 / 817   222 / 557   2:13:22  10:10       1:08
   14.  Denise Bourgaize        North Vancouver, BC      2046  F   53  2:17:35  10:30  14 /  59   447 / 817   261 / 557   2:18:54  10:36       1:19
   15.  Cindy Thompson          Billings, MT             2089  F   52  2:19:01  10:36  15 /  59   462 / 817   272 / 557   2:19:27  10:38       0:26
   16.  Verna Campbell          Port Moody, BC           2381  F   51  2:20:40  10:44  16 /  59   481 / 817   284 / 557   2:22:10  10:51       1:30
   17.  Lair Showalter          Seattle, WA              2844  F   52  2:20:46  10:44  17 /  59   482 / 817   285 / 557   2:21:28  10:47       0:42
   18.  Mary Pedersen           Port Orchard, WA         2658  F   53  2:21:06  10:46  18 /  59   484 / 817   287 / 557   2:22:25  10:52       1:19
   19.  Sharle Osborne          Sequim, WA               2510  F   52  2:21:20  10:47  19 /  59   489 / 817   289 / 557   2:22:33  10:52       1:13
   20.  Pat Todd                Port Ludlow, WA          2567  F   53  2:21:55  10:50  20 /  59   494 / 817   294 / 557   2:22:48  10:54       0:53
   21.  Marsha Hendrickson      Sequim, WA               2025  F   50  2:22:15  10:51  21 /  59   497 / 817   297 / 557   2:23:20  10:56       1:05
   22.  Barb Bradford           Ladysmith, BC            2055  F   50  2:23:00  10:54  22 /  59   503 / 817   301 / 557   2:24:18  11:00       1:18
   23.  Sandy Berry             Hood River, OR           2200  F   52  2:25:16  11:05  23 /  59   523 / 817   317 / 557   2:26:52  11:12       1:36
   24.  Leslie Brown            Bellinghm, WA            2236  F   52  2:28:28  11:20  24 /  59   543 / 817   334 / 557   2:30:14  11:28       1:46
   25.  Sarah Kalagian          Seattle, WA              2304  F   52  2:28:59  11:22  25 /  59   547 / 817   337 / 557   2:30:51  11:30       1:52
   26.  Judy Grosvenor          Ravensdale, WA           2131  F   53  2:30:17  11:28  26 /  59   556 / 817   345 / 557   2:31:22  11:33       1:05
   27.  Diana Pollock           Renton, WA               2121  F   52  2:30:47  11:30  27 /  59   560 / 817   348 / 557   2:32:36  11:38       1:49
   28.  Lana Hirschfield        Port Angeles, WA         2207  F   51  2:37:27  12:01  28 /  59   606 / 817   384 / 557   2:38:35  12:06       1:08
   29.  Marcel Lisi             Richmond, VA             2217  F   50  2:51:45  13:06  29 /  59   652 / 817   415 / 557   2:53:03  13:12       1:18
   30.  Kirsten Van Loo         Hillsboro, OR            2825  F   52  2:56:46  13:29  30 /  59   665 / 817   424 / 557   2:58:38  13:38       1:52
   31.  Trish Perrott           Port Angeles, WA         2812  F   52  2:58:44  13:38  31 /  59   667 / 817   426 / 557   2:59:44  13:43       1:00
   32.  Tanya Smith             Port Angeles, WA         2452  F   51  3:06:50  14:15  32 /  59   694 / 817   450 / 557   3:08:37  14:23       1:47
   33.  Jan Clevenger           Port Angeles, WA         2614  F   52  3:06:50  14:15  33 /  59   695 / 817   451 / 557   3:08:39  14:23       1:49
   34.  Carolyn McKinney        Salem, OR                2335  F   50  3:07:25  14:18  34 /  59   699 / 817   454 / 557   3:08:39  14:23       1:14
   35.  Micheale McKay          Shoreline, WA            2317  F   54  3:09:07  14:26  35 /  59   701 / 817   456 / 557   3:10:38  14:33       1:31
   36.  Janet Lovell            Port Angeles, WA         2559  F   54  3:09:47  14:29  36 /  59   704 / 817   459 / 557   3:11:34  14:37       1:47
   37.  Deann Leita             Yakima, WA               2360  F   54  3:11:52  14:38  37 /  59   708 / 817   463 / 557   3:13:16  14:45       1:24
   38.  Marian Winsper          Silverdale, WA           2794  F   54  3:12:40  14:42  38 /  59   710 / 817   465 / 557   3:13:45  14:47       1:05
   39.  Cindy Crumb             Port Angeles, WA         2438  F   50  3:15:41  14:56  39 /  59   716 / 817   470 / 557   3:16:55  15:01       1:14
   40.  Sally Lynch             Tigard, OR               2283  F   52  3:22:08  15:25  40 /  59   735 / 817   487 / 557   3:23:28  15:31       1:20
   41.  Robin Dolson            Gig Harbor, WA           2334  F   54  3:26:48  15:46  41 /  59   753 / 817   502 / 557   3:28:49  15:56       2:01
   42.  Carolyn Price           Seattle, WA              2411  F   50  3:26:51  15:47  42 /  59   755 / 817   504 / 557   3:28:39  15:55       1:48
   43.  Chanel Beery            Seattle, WA              2934  F   50  3:27:29  15:50  43 /  59   756 / 817   505 / 557   3:29:24  15:58       1:55
   44.  Kathi Beery             Seattle, WA              2933  F   51  3:27:29  15:50  44 /  59   758 / 817   507 / 557   3:29:23  15:58       1:54
   45.  Mary James              Pt Angeles, WA           2146  F   51  3:27:39  15:50  45 /  59   760 / 817   509 / 557   3:28:15  15:53       0:36
   46.  Irene Wander            Cincinnati, OH           2893  F   54  3:29:37  15:59  46 /  59   765 / 817   512 / 557   3:30:37  16:04       1:00
   47.  Diane Rogers            Port Angeles, WA         2094  F   51  3:31:31  16:08  47 /  59   766 / 817   513 / 557   3:32:20  16:12       0:49
   48.  Jeannie Beckett         Gig Harbor, WA           2765  F   50  3:36:56  16:33  48 /  59   774 / 817   520 / 557   3:38:29  16:40       1:33
   49.  Elizabeth Curran        Brier, WA                2339  F   51  3:39:24  16:44  49 /  59   782 / 817   527 / 557   3:41:21  16:53       1:57
   50.  Mary Jendrucko          Sequim, WA               2008  F   52  3:42:05  16:56  50 /  59   784 / 817   529 / 557   3:43:47  17:04       1:42
   51.  Gail Ralston            Port Angeles, WA         2737  F   51  3:48:09  17:24  51 /  59   787 / 817   531 / 557   3:49:57  17:32       1:48
   52.  Deanetta Medley         Port Angeles, WA         2457  F   50  3:48:11  17:24  52 /  59   788 / 817   532 / 557   3:49:56  17:32       1:45
   53.  Anne Casey              Enumclaw, WA             2831  F   52  3:51:15  17:38  53 /  59   792 / 817   535 / 557   3:53:13  17:47       1:58
   54.  Denise Peterson         Burien, WA               2343  F   50  4:00:15  18:20  54 /  59   803 / 817   544 / 557   4:02:16  18:29       2:01
   55.  Cyndee Pappas           Tustin, CA               2471  F   50  4:09:23  19:01  55 /  59   805 / 817   546 / 557   4:11:18  19:10       1:55
   56.  Julie Kottke            Poulsbo, WA              2493  F   50  4:09:50  19:03  56 /  59   806 / 817   547 / 557   4:10:59  19:09       1:09
   57.  Nancy Stewart           Kent, WA                 2752  F   53  4:40:48  21:25  57 /  59   814 / 817   554 / 557   4:42:13  21:32       1:25
   58.  Edna Thompson           Port Angeles, WA         2076  F   50  4:40:49  21:25  58 /  59   815 / 817   555 / 557   4:42:13  21:32       1:24
   59.  Jean Schneider          Port Angeles, WA         2492  F   52  4:53:23  22:23  59 /  59   816 / 817   556 / 557   4:54:29  22:28       1:06


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Harold Huff             Sequim, WA               2908  M   55  1:35:15   7:16   1 /  31    19 / 817    16 / 260   1:35:24   7:17       0:09
    2.  Christopher Lemke       Port Orchard, WA         2712  M   56  1:39:33   7:36   2 /  31    31 / 817    25 / 260   1:39:33   7:36       0:00
    3.  Fred Durbin             Carnation, WA            2826  M   58  1:42:22   7:49   3 /  31    43 / 817    32 / 260   1:42:25   7:49       0:03
    4.  Perry Rose              Shelton, WA              2822  M   59  1:49:08   8:19   4 /  31    99 / 817    60 / 260   1:49:14   8:20       0:06
    5.  Bill Dewey              Silverdale, WA           2518  M   58  1:50:32   8:26   5 /  31   121 / 817    70 / 260   1:50:57   8:28       0:25
    6.  Wayne Garrison          Nelson, NE               2885  M   59  1:53:31   8:40   6 /  31   149 / 817    84 / 260   1:53:48   8:41       0:17
    7.  Jeffrey Phillips        Bainbridge Island, WA    2673  M   59  1:54:19   8:43   7 /  31   160 / 817    89 / 260   1:54:29   8:44       0:10
    8.  Dick Bratton            Bellevue, WA             2798  M   59  1:54:55   8:46   8 /  31   168 / 817    92 / 260   1:54:59   8:46       0:04
    9.  Neil Jervis             Port Angeles, WA         2921  M   55  1:54:59   8:46   9 /  31   169 / 817    93 / 260   1:55:14   8:47       0:15
   10.  Jim Barnes              Visalia, CA              2539  M   55  2:01:10   9:15  10 /  31   247 / 817   124 / 260   2:01:27   9:16       0:17
   11.  Bob Brodfuehrer         Seattle, WA              2571  M   58  2:01:38   9:17  11 /  31   259 / 817   129 / 260   2:02:20   9:20       0:42
   12.  Michael Nese            Sequim, WA               2820  M   56  2:03:29   9:25  12 /  31   285 / 817   139 / 260   2:03:52   9:27       0:23
   13.  Joe Dexter              Tallahassee, FL          2617  M   59  2:03:46   9:26  13 /  31   289 / 817   140 / 260   2:04:01   9:28       0:15
   14.  Michael Botkin          Bainbridge Island, WA    2875  M   57  2:06:33   9:39  14 /  31   321 / 817   154 / 260   2:07:23   9:43       0:50
   15.  Dave Howard             Seattle, WA              2451  M   58  2:08:09   9:47  15 /  31   342 / 817   159 / 260   2:10:15   9:56       2:06
   16.  Bob Lovell              Port Angeles, WA         2560  M   58  2:14:36  10:16  16 /  31   422 / 817   180 / 260   2:15:48  10:22       1:12
   17.  Martin Gottwals                                  2924  M   58  2:14:56  10:18  17 /  31   424 / 817   182 / 260   2:16:03  10:23       1:07
   18.  Calvin Montgomery       Tucson, AZ               2220  M   56  2:15:40  10:21  18 /  31   431 / 817   183 / 260   2:17:30  10:29       1:50
   19.  Lloyd Woodall           Des Moines, WA           2024  M   58  2:19:07  10:37  19 /  31   463 / 817   191 / 260   2:20:41  10:44       1:34
   20.  Michael Sinnett         Kingston, WA             2500  M   56  2:19:51  10:40  20 /  31   469 / 817   194 / 260   2:21:43  10:49       1:52
   21.  Terry McClure           Vancouver, WA            2705  M   57  2:20:20  10:42  21 /  31   477 / 817   196 / 260   2:22:39  10:53       2:19
   22.  Lee Hawkins             North Vancouver, BC      2698  M   55  2:24:45  11:02  22 /  31   519 / 817   205 / 260   2:25:25  11:06       0:40
   23.  Eddie Kula              Seattle, WA              2497  M   58  2:25:02  11:04  23 /  31   522 / 817   206 / 260   2:25:46  11:07       0:44
   24.  George Burket           Bremerton, WA            2376  M   58  2:30:57  11:31  24 /  31   562 / 817   213 / 260   2:32:06  11:36       1:09
   25.  Geoffrey Rogers         Port Angeles, WA         2095  M   56  2:34:01  11:45  25 /  31   580 / 817   216 / 260   2:34:51  11:49       0:50
   26.  Gary Sippel             Mukilteo, WA             2728  M   58  2:34:07  11:45  26 /  31   582 / 817   217 / 260   2:34:40  11:48       0:33
   27.  Gary Winsper            Silverdale, WA           2792  M   56  2:37:11  11:59  27 /  31   605 / 817   222 / 260   2:37:48  12:02       0:37
   28.  Patrick Cavanaugh       Sequim, WA               2638  M   55  2:37:31  12:01  28 /  31   607 / 817   223 / 260   2:38:44  12:06       1:13
   29.  Lou Abad                Denver, CO               2888  M   58  2:55:30  13:23  29 /  31   662 / 817   240 / 260   2:57:36  13:33       2:06
   30.  Paul Cronauer           Port Angeles, WA         2224  M   55  3:03:27  14:00  30 /  31   682 / 817   242 / 260   3:05:06  14:07       1:39
   31.  Richard Elmer           Port Angeles, WA         2543  M   59  3:31:55  16:10  31 /  31   768 / 817   254 / 260   3:33:37  16:18       1:42


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Linda Carson            Port Townsend, WA        2919  F   55  1:53:45   8:41   1 /  32   154 / 817    68 / 557   1:53:56   8:41       0:11
    2.  Heather Owsianski       Ladysmith, BC            2054  F   57  1:58:01   9:00   2 /  32   210 / 817   107 / 557   1:58:25   9:02       0:24
    3.  Lynn Rose               Shelton, WA              2823  F   56  1:59:49   9:08   3 /  32   236 / 817   119 / 557   2:00:01   9:09       0:12
    4.  Jan Beauchamp           Juneau, AK               2332  F   56  2:05:16   9:33   4 /  32   304 / 817   160 / 557   2:06:37   9:40       1:21
    5.  Lynne De Forest         Coquitlam, BC            2467  F   59  2:08:29   9:48   5 /  32   350 / 817   187 / 557   2:09:56   9:55       1:27
    6.  Nancy Clarkson          Port Moody, BC           2276  F   58  2:13:19  10:10   6 /  32   416 / 817   237 / 557   2:14:45  10:17       1:26
    7.  Connie Hanson           Kirkland, WA             2318  F   56  2:24:17  11:00   7 /  32   514 / 817   310 / 557   2:25:09  11:04       0:52
    8.  Rita Thompson           Philomath, OR            2449  F   55  2:28:03  11:18   8 /  32   540 / 817   332 / 557   2:28:58  11:22       0:55
    9.  Mary Kay Becker         Bellingham, WA           2167  F   58  2:38:29  12:05   9 /  32   612 / 817   386 / 557   2:39:40  12:11       1:11
   10.  Susan Schallberger      Vancouver, WA            2805  F   55  2:45:55  12:39  10 /  32   638 / 817   405 / 557   2:47:06  12:45       1:11
   11.  Diana Thurman           Olalla, WA               2088  F   58  2:49:28  12:56  11 /  32   648 / 817   412 / 557   2:50:56  13:02       1:28
   12.  Catherine Wright        Port Angeles, WA         2909  F   56  2:57:05  13:30  12 /  32   666 / 817   425 / 557   2:59:04  13:40       1:59
   13.  Linda Titus             Port Angeles, WA         2821  F   57  3:00:55  13:48  13 /  32   669 / 817   428 / 557   3:02:37  13:56       1:42
   14.  Deborah White           Woodinville, WA          2707  F   55  3:01:31  13:51  14 /  32   671 / 817   430 / 557   3:03:04  13:58       1:33
   15.  Susan Bach              Port Angeles, WA         2176  F   56  3:01:53  13:52  15 /  32   672 / 817   431 / 557   3:03:52  14:02       1:59
   16.  Janice Pecoraro         Seattle, WA              2495  F   58  3:02:20  13:55  16 /  32   675 / 817   434 / 557   3:03:47  14:01       1:27
   17.  Peggy Randles           Renton, WA               2597  F   55  3:02:49  13:57  17 /  32   677 / 817   436 / 557   3:04:21  14:04       1:32
   18.  Judy Whitaker           Poulsbo, WA              2418  F   57  3:03:06  13:58  18 /  32   678 / 817   437 / 557   3:04:36  14:05       1:30
   19.  Helen Rae               Edmonton, AL             2272  F   59  3:04:10  14:03  19 /  32   687 / 817   445 / 557   3:05:35  14:09       1:25
   20.  Cheryl Scheffer         Everett, WA              2710  F   56  3:05:58  14:11  20 /  32   693 / 817   449 / 557   3:07:34  14:18       1:36
   21.  S Salyer                Seattle, WA              2308  F   55  3:19:18  15:12  21 /  32   729 / 817   481 / 557   3:20:52  15:19       1:34
   22.  Marilyn Meddles         Purcellville, VA         2260  F   57  3:19:34  15:13  22 /  32   730 / 817   482 / 557   3:21:10  15:21       1:36
   23.  Anne Blackford          Dallas, TX               2228  F   55  3:21:54  15:24  23 /  32   733 / 817   485 / 557   3:23:28  15:31       1:34
   24.  Gay Doucett             Tacoma, WA               2333  F   59  3:26:48  15:46  24 /  32   754 / 817   503 / 557   3:28:49  15:56       2:01
   25.  Cynthia Spawn           Port Angeles, WA         2275  F   55  3:27:37  15:50  25 /  32   759 / 817   508 / 557   3:28:14  15:53       0:37
   26.  Carol Bichon Jackson    Bremerton, WA            2004  F   56  3:29:07  15:57  26 /  32   764 / 817   511 / 557   3:30:39  16:04       1:32
   27.  Katherine Skinner       Port Angeles, WA         2436  F   57  3:31:56  16:10  27 /  32   769 / 817   515 / 557   3:33:37  16:18       1:41
   28.  Bonnie Doll             Sequim, WA               2178  F   56  3:42:05  16:56  28 /  32   783 / 817   528 / 557   3:43:47  17:04       1:42
   29.  Dorothy Dehart          Sequim, WA               2585  F   58  3:51:04  17:38  29 /  32   791 / 817   534 / 557   3:53:02  17:47       1:58
   30.  Carolyn Doane           Sequim, WA               2593  F   55  3:51:44  17:41  30 /  32   794 / 817   537 / 557   3:53:42  17:50       1:58
   31.  Jo Ann Baxter           Albuquerque, NM          2760  F   56  3:54:09  17:52  31 /  32   798 / 817   540 / 557   3:55:57  18:00       1:48
   32.  Marsha Robin            Port Angeles, WA         2214  F   57  4:53:24  22:23  32 /  32   817 / 817   557 / 557   4:54:29  22:28       1:05


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Skip Beard              Dupont, WA               2158  M   61  1:47:35   8:12   1 /  15    80 / 817    53 / 260   1:47:44   8:13       0:09
    2.  Jim Reavy               Boise, ID                2007  M   60  1:48:02   8:14   2 /  15    82 / 817    55 / 260   1:48:25   8:16       0:23
    3.  Jim Paugh               Coquitlam, BC            2459  M   63  1:49:59   8:23   3 /  15   111 / 817    65 / 260   1:50:25   8:25       0:26
    4.  Daniel Welden           Port Angeles, WA         2774  M   60  1:50:47   8:27   4 /  15   124 / 817    72 / 260   1:51:38   8:31       0:51
    5.  John Foy                Bainbridge Is, WA        2958  M   60  1:56:24   8:53   5 /  15   185 / 817    98 / 260   1:57:03   8:56       0:39
    6.  Arni Fredrickson        Sequim, WA               2133  M   64  1:57:53   9:00   6 /  15   206 / 817   102 / 260   1:58:40   9:03       0:47
    7.  Steven Kramer           Pebble Beach, CA         2848  M   61  2:01:02   9:14   7 /  15   244 / 817   121 / 260   2:01:44   9:17       0:42
    8.  Kenneth Marsh           Sidney, BC               2237  M   62  2:01:37   9:17   8 /  15   258 / 817   128 / 260   2:02:19   9:20       0:42
    9.  Eric Sherwood           Sidney, BC               2396  M   61  2:19:30  10:38   9 /  15   465 / 817   192 / 260   2:20:27  10:43       0:57
   10.  Steve Ramsdell          Bremerton, WA            2514  M   62  2:33:00  11:40  10 /  15   573 / 817   215 / 260   2:34:07  11:45       1:07
   11.  David Gould             Seattle, WA              2612  M   61  2:38:09  12:04  11 /  15   608 / 817   224 / 260   2:38:52  12:07       0:43
   12.  William S T Mayhall     Port Townsend, WA        2936  M   61  2:48:49  12:53  12 /  15   645 / 817   235 / 260   2:49:50  12:57       1:01
   13.  Jimmy Smith             Bremerton, WA            2533  M   64  2:48:50  12:53  13 /  15   646 / 817   236 / 260   2:49:27  12:56       0:37
   14.  Marlin Holden           Carlsborg, WA            2869  M   62  2:52:26  13:09  14 /  15   653 / 817   238 / 260   2:54:10  13:17       1:44
   15.  John Kohlmann           Coupeville, WA           2061  M   61  3:51:54  17:41  15 /  15   796 / 817   258 / 260   3:53:39  17:49       1:45


 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Wendy Watson            Manhattan Beach, CA      2528  F   61  1:56:48   8:55   1 /  23   194 / 817    96 / 557   1:56:50   8:55       0:02
    2.  Isabelle Noiret         Port Townsend, WA        2827  F   63  1:59:52   9:09   2 /  23   237 / 817   120 / 557   2:00:05   9:10       0:13
    3.  Hannelore Nese          Sequim, WA               2819  F   63  2:02:03   9:19   3 /  23   265 / 817   134 / 557   2:02:27   9:20       0:24
    4.  Deanna Barrett          Seattle, WA              2899  F   61  2:09:16   9:52   4 /  23   358 / 817   194 / 557   2:10:20   9:57       1:04
    5.  Karmen Purcell          Port Angeles, WA         2130  F   61  2:12:52  10:08   5 /  23   408 / 817   230 / 557   2:13:52  10:13       1:00
    6.  Mari Friend             Port Townsend, WA        2915  F   61  2:19:59  10:41   6 /  23   470 / 817   276 / 557   2:20:47  10:44       0:48
    7.  Elaine Fredrickson      Sequim, WA               2134  F   62  2:23:11  10:55   7 /  23   505 / 817   303 / 557   2:23:58  10:59       0:47
    8.  Eleanor Paugh           Coquitlam, BC            2460  F   60  2:28:05  11:18   8 /  23   541 / 817   333 / 557   2:29:31  11:24       1:26
    9.  Carolyn Pope            Liberty Lake, WA         2496  F   63  2:32:02  11:36   9 /  23   566 / 817   353 / 557   2:33:14  11:41       1:12
   10.  Gretchen Ramsdell       Bremerton, WA            2513  F   62  2:33:00  11:40  10 /  23   574 / 817   359 / 557   2:34:07  11:45       1:07
   11.  Mary Gotham             Port Angeles, WA         2800  F   60  2:38:20  12:05  11 /  23   610 / 817   385 / 557   2:38:57  12:07       0:37
   12.  Lila Petroff            Port Angeles, WA         2870  F   60  2:47:26  12:46  12 /  23   641 / 817   407 / 557   2:47:41  12:47       0:15
   13.  Patty Holden            Carlsborg, WA            2868  F   60  2:52:26  13:09  13 /  23   654 / 817   416 / 557   2:54:10  13:17       1:44
   14.  Sandra Flint Nickell    Renton, WA               2704  F   63  2:53:31  13:14  14 /  23   656 / 817   418 / 557   2:55:28  13:23       1:57
   15.  Maureen Walker          Bremerton, WA            2314  F   61  3:02:38  13:56  15 /  23   676 / 817   435 / 557   3:03:47  14:01       1:09
   16.  Michele Hong            Napa, CA                 2601  F   61  3:03:15  13:59  16 /  23   680 / 817   439 / 557   3:04:15  14:03       1:00
   17.  Carol Cairo             Port Townsend, WA        2388  F   60  3:13:03  14:44  17 /  23   713 / 817   467 / 557   3:14:26  14:50       1:23
   18.  Rosalie Kaune           Port Angeles, WA         2164  F   61  3:15:19  14:54  18 /  23   714 / 817   468 / 557   3:16:39  15:00       1:20
   19.  Luanne Arias            Newcastle, WA            2681  F   60  3:27:29  15:50  19 /  23   757 / 817   506 / 557   3:29:23  15:58       1:54
   20.  Patricia Elmer          Port Angeles, WA         2544  F   60  3:31:58  16:10  20 /  23   770 / 817   516 / 557   3:33:37  16:18       1:39
   21.  Pat Kohlmann            Coupeville, WA           2058  F   61  3:51:54  17:41  21 /  23   795 / 817   538 / 557   3:53:39  17:49       1:45
   22.  Karen Reddy             Manchester, WA           2341  F   62  4:00:15  18:20  22 /  23   804 / 817   545 / 557   4:02:15  18:29       2:00
   23.  Phyllis Burnison        Shelton, WA              2092  F   61  4:20:35  19:53  23 /  23   809 / 817   550 / 557   4:22:34  20:02       1:59


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  David Stahl             Sequim, WA               2128  M   65  1:52:22   8:34   1 /   7   139 / 817    80 / 260   1:52:26   8:35       0:04
    2.  John Grosvenor          Ravensdale, WA           2132  M   65  1:59:47   9:08   2 /   7   233 / 817   117 / 260   2:00:53   9:13       1:06
    3.  Doug Reudink            Port Townsend, WA        2802  M   66  2:04:14   9:29   3 /   7   293 / 817   142 / 260   2:05:07   9:33       0:53
    4.  Eric Page               Seattle, WA              2509  M   67  2:08:16   9:47   4 /   7   345 / 817   161 / 260   2:10:21   9:57       2:05
    5.  John Melcher            Port Angeles, WA         2745  M   67  2:28:07  11:18   5 /   7   542 / 817   209 / 260   2:29:16  11:23       1:09
    6.  Ron Nickell             Renton, WA               2703  M   65  2:53:32  13:14   6 /   7   657 / 817   239 / 260   2:55:28  13:23       1:56
    7.  Gaylord R Jackson       Bremerton, WA            2003  M   65  3:22:47  15:28   7 /   7   736 / 817   249 / 260   3:24:19  15:35       1:32


 FEMALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Diane Palmason          Blaine, WA               2809  F   67  1:56:53   8:55   1 /   8   195 / 817    97 / 557   1:57:25   8:57       0:32
    2.  Maureen Stewart         Mesa, AZ                 2749  F   66  2:38:36  12:06   2 /   8   613 / 817   387 / 557   2:39:49  12:11       1:13
    3.  Carol Cressey           Spokane, WA              2586  F   68  2:53:14  13:13   3 /   8   655 / 817   417 / 557   2:54:36  13:19       1:22
    4.  Marty Bennett           Seattle, WA              2880  F   65  3:02:14  13:54   4 /   8   674 / 817   433 / 557   3:04:10  14:03       1:56
    5.  Betty Halberg           Port Angeles, WA         2083  F   65  3:15:19  14:54   5 /   8   715 / 817   469 / 557   3:16:39  15:00       1:20
    6.  Sandy Roedell           Port Angeles, WA         2865  F   67  3:20:36  15:18   6 /   8   732 / 817   484 / 557   3:22:38  15:27       2:02
    7.  Charlene Engel          Port Townsend, WA        2773  F   67  3:24:51  15:38   7 /   8   739 / 817   489 / 557   3:25:52  15:42       1:01
    8.  Renate Ortmann          Sequim, WA               2780  F   65  3:26:26  15:45   8 /   8   751 / 817   500 / 557   3:28:18  15:53       1:52


 MALES 70 YEARS OF AGE & OVER - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Chuck Preble            Sequim, WA               2939  M   72  2:38:15  12:04   1 /   1   609 / 817   225 / 260   2:39:59  12:12       1:44


 FEMALES 70 YEARS OF AGE & OVER - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Joan Pribnow            Spokane, WA              2179  F   70  2:31:39  11:34   1 /   5   565 / 817   352 / 557   2:32:51  11:40       1:12
    2.  Jean Greene             Spokane, WA              2153  F   70  2:34:08  11:45   2 /   5   583 / 817   366 / 557   2:35:32  11:52       1:24
    3.  Mira Anzalone           Spokane, WA              2596  F   73  3:03:25  13:59   3 /   5   681 / 817   440 / 557   3:04:47  14:06       1:22
    4.  Doris Aitken            Lopez Island, WA         2599  F   77  3:51:16  17:38   4 /   5   793 / 817   536 / 557   3:53:14  17:47       1:58
    5.  Carol Packer            Port Angeles, WA         2410  F   70  4:35:53  21:03   5 /   5   813 / 817   553 / 557   4:36:58  21:08       1:05


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |