Jack's Generic Triathlon Open

Age Group Results

September 21, 2003


Results By Run-FAR Racing Services, www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Landra Fowler Uvalde TX

32

1

1:13:23.4

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anne Stevenson Austin TX

42

6

1:24:37.4

 
Top

Women 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lindsay

19

59

1:50:58.8

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Greenman Cedar Park TX

23

2

1:20:10.9

2

Cheryl Dunn Dallas TX

24

14

1:30:28.3

3

Meagan Rankin Austin TX

23

27

1:37:13.5

4

Gabriela Loredo San Marcos TX

22

34

1:40:06.6

5

Jessica Estrada San Marcos TX

21

43

1:45:55.8

6

Elizabeth Consigli Austin TX

23

55

1:49:30.8

7

Laurie Morton Austin TX

23

60

1:51:33.3

8

Courtney Ahuja Dallas TX

24

68

1:59:14.2

9

Patricia Raimond Austin TX

21

82

2:24:18.9

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brenda Houck Austin TX

28

4

1:22:59.1

2

Sim Ngo

29

5

1:24:00.7

3

Jill Bekaert Austin TX

29

7

1:24:44.1

4

Rosera Tateosian Austin TX

29

8

1:25:25.1

5

Leslie Bauer San Antonio TX

27

12

1:29:22.1

6

Cathy Hunt Austin TX

26

13

1:30:26.5

7

April Foster Austin TX

25

15

1:30:34.3

8

Mindi Helt

27

19

1:34:08.5

9

Tamika Crissup Austin TX

25

21

1:34:49.0

10

Natalie Jones Austin TX

27

23

1:35:06.3

11

Leslin Meissner Austin TX

26

25

1:35:37.0

12

Amanda McBride Kyle TX

27

33

1:39:38.1

13

Rhonda Thomas San Marcos TX

28

36

1:40:58.2

14

Meghan Jackson Austin TX

26

37

1:41:12.2

15

Amy Frederick Wimberly TX

28

39

1:43:23.5

16

Taline Manassian Austin TX

29

50

1:47:35.8

17

Victoria Alley Cedar Park TX

26

53

1:48:54.3

18

Blanca Buentipo Kyle TX

28

57

1:50:16.0

19

Wendy Meeker Austin TX

27

66

1:55:58.3

20

Jessica Cooper Pflugerville TX

29

67

1:56:30.8

21

Nicole Zapata Austin TX

26

70

1:59:32.3

22

Nannette Flowers Austin TX

29

73

2:00:27.7

23

Christine Alt Austin TX

28

76

2:07:53.9

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sonya Emery

31

10

1:27:01.8

2

Andrea Jimenez San Antonio TX

32

11

1:28:26.9

3

Jeanne Fendley Austin TX

32

26

1:36:35.5

4

Lisa Olson Austin TX

34

29

1:38:10.0

5

Catherine Robb Austin TX

33

30

1:38:39.5

6

Paula Coleman San Marcos TX

33

31

1:38:59.4

7

Yvonne Brandt Sherwood AR

32

35

1:40:07.4

8

Amelia Dwyer Austin TX

30

38

1:43:01.8

9

Julia Kallerman Austin TX

34

49

1:47:34.8

10

Jenny Lloyd Austin TX

30

56

1:49:55.3

11

Debbie Purcell Austin TX

30

62

1:51:52.0

12

Eloise Terry Austin TX

31

65

1:53:40.3

13

Tammy Lara Pflugerville TX

30

72

2:00:26.9

14

Lori Randel Austin TX

31

79

2:19:55.0

15

Veronica Vargas Austin TX

30

83

2:24:45.7

16

Gabriela Quiroga Austin TX

30

84

2:28:10.3

17

Ruth Ann Ford Austin TX

34

87

2:35:42.4

18

Rachel Stout

34

88

2:48:04.2

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Linda Scholz Austin TX

37

3

1:21:06.1

2

J'Ne Byckovski

35

9

1:25:29.9

3

Jacqueline Amaya San Antonio TX

39

17

1:31:33.5

4

Dena Curry

38

28

1:37:42.2

5

Lorise Lovato Spring Branch TX

38

42

1:45:44.8

6

Lori Plicque Austin TX

36

63

1:51:58.8

7

Jean Leonard Austin TX

36

71

2:00:26.7

8

Mylinda Zapata San Marcos TX

38

80

2:22:58.8

9

E. Rene Hess

37

81

2:23:42.7

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sharon Fisher Austin TX

42

16

1:30:45.1

2

Sue Matzek Austin TX

42

18

1:31:50.7

3

Kymn Cardosa Austin TX

42

20

1:34:17.8

4

Layne Roach Wimberley TX

42

22

1:34:52.9

5

Nancy Sullivan Austin TX

41

44

1:46:31.7

6

Lorrie Council Austin TX

44

46

1:46:52.0

7

Liz Freeman Austin TX

41

47

1:47:03.7

8

Jean Bertrand Austin TX

42

48

1:47:31.1

9

Leslie Foster San Marcos TX

42

51

1:48:02.5

10

Lietza Brass Georgetown TX

43

54

1:49:29.7

11

Debbie Horne

40

61

1:51:42.2

12

Beatrice Villarreal Waco TX

44

69

1:59:24.6

13

Peggy Pepitone Austin TX

40

78

2:18:01.0

14

Sherry Moore Lockhart TX

43

85

2:33:59.7

15

Linda Rickard Austin TX

43

86

2:33:59.9

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deb Burley San Marcos TX

45

24

1:35:08.9

2

Virginia Rohlich Austin TX

49

32

1:39:10.8

3

Elizabeth Wheeler Austin TX

47

40

1:44:18.0

4

Kathy Horton San Antonio TX

45

41

1:44:24.6

5

Kim Peterson Manchaca TX

46

52

1:48:03.5

6

Nancy Bowermaster

45

58

1:50:17.2

7

Rhonda Kolar

48

74

2:03:25.9

8

Jan Claeys Austin TX

49

75

2:05:51.9

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Clemmie Cummins

53

45

1:46:34.6

2

Eva Sanders San Marcos TX

54

77

2:14:00.2

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Julie Patin Thorndale TX

61

64

1:53:23.4

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brandon Marsh Austin TX

28

1

1:00:49.3

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rip Esselstyn Austin TX

40

3

1:02:55.7

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gergely Perlaky San Marcos TX

19

91

1:38:13.6

2

Matthew Kramer Fair Oaks Ranch TX

15

102

1:41:33.6

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Tremonte Cedar Park TX

23

4

1:07:23.7

2

Adam Butler Cedar Park TX

21

6

1:08:26.8

3

Andrew Hoffman

23

18

1:16:54.8

4

Mason Merrill Austin TX

20

20

1:18:08.0

5

Robert Lippman Austin TX

24

29

1:22:56.1

6

Seth Bonnecarrere Austin TX

23

44

1:26:03.5

7

Tony Forinash Bulverde TX

23

45

1:26:20.5

8

David Kock

23

46

1:26:40.5

9

Josh Stockel Belton TX

22

49

1:26:56.6

10

Scott Michalik Chicago IL

23

59

1:28:52.1

11

Kirk Blanchard College Station TX

21

63

1:29:52.4

12

Brent Martin College Station TX

21

78

1:35:05.1

13

Josef Skoldeberg Austin TX

23

100

1:40:55.5

14

Zach Barfuss San Marcos TX

24

113

1:46:50.1

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Harold Wilson Dallas TX

25

8

1:10:53.8

2

James Graham

25

9

1:11:14.9

3

Edward Moore

26

10

1:11:18.7

4

Kevin Yeh Austin TX

29

11

1:11:57.4

5

Bret Cunningham Austin TX

26

13

1:14:09.4

6

Lou Riesch Austin TX

26

15

1:15:02.4

7

Nick Seidel New Braunfels TX

26

17

1:16:38.3

8

Michael Potter Austin TX

29

19

1:17:21.4

9

Jeff Campbell San Antonio TX

29

22

1:19:08.0

10

Dylan Byrd Austin TX

29

27

1:22:23.5

11

Jason Epstein Austin TX

27

36

1:24:35.1

12

Maximiliane Renee Austin TX

27

37

1:24:35.3

13

John Perkins Waco TX

27

39

1:24:58.1

14

Mario Guerra Austin TX

28

41

1:25:12.3

15

Steve Schermerhorn Austin TX

28

42

1:25:20.5

16

Joshua Twait Austin TX

29

47

1:26:40.9

17

Daniel Foster Austin TX

25

55

1:28:17.9

18

Mark Magers Hewitt TX

27

60

1:28:57.4

19

Chris Maxwell-Gaines Austin TX

27

64

1:29:59.2

20

Jason Ragan Dallas TX

26

69

1:32:20.7

21

Mike Shannon Austin TX

25

83

1:35:23.5

22

Balazs Marton Austin TX

29

90

1:37:22.0

23

Jeremy Radcliff Hewitt TX

25

94

1:39:11.1

24

John Kirtley Austin TX

28

103

1:41:35.3

25

Todd Hawkins College Station TX

26

106

1:42:23.7

26

James Gunter San Antonio TX

29

115

1:48:48.4

27

Gabriel Martinez Austin TX

26

120

1:57:36.3

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Bonney Austin TX

31

2

1:02:14.0

2

Will Ross

34

5

1:08:10.5

3

Shawn Thomas Austin TX

31

14

1:14:48.4

4

Osama Kassem San Antonio TX

34

16

1:16:09.6

5

Scott Martin San Angelo TX

32

21

1:18:21.5

6

Ian Twohig Round Rock TX

34

23

1:19:41.8

7

Drew Wolff Austin TX

32

24

1:20:02.0

8

Michael Burns Austin TX

31

31

1:23:36.7

9

Kevin Wagner Moody TX

33

34

1:23:52.8

10

Jason Herring Georgetown TX

30

35

1:24:05.6

11

Coby Osborne Wimberley TX

34

38

1:24:44.9

12

Steven Gilliam Austin TX

30

48

1:26:54.9

13

Daniel Gonzalez San Antonio TX

32

58

1:28:52.0

14

Jim Colclasure

33

61

1:29:03.2

15

Michael Dupree San Antonio TX

33

70

1:32:45.5

16

Steven Tateosian Austin TX

32

72

1:33:31.7

17

Ryan Doherty Austin TX

34

82

1:35:22.7

18

Drew McPherson Temple TX

32

85

1:35:59.4

19

Justin Jordan Leander TX

30

88

1:37:01.0

20

Kurt Gunter Austin TX

33

93

1:38:48.7

21

Hao Le San Antonio TX

31

95

1:39:22.6

22

Austin Smithers Austin TX

31

97

1:39:31.4

23

Jonathan Grimley Austin TX

33

98

1:40:02.1

24

Jose Reyes San Marcos TX

31

99

1:40:42.5

25

Damon Flowers Austin TX

30

108

1:42:39.6

26

Dave Bernero Round Rock TX

32

109

1:42:47.2

27

Gill 'Eddie' Esquivel Roundrock TX

34

110

1:43:49.4

28

Steve White Austin TX

34

114

1:47:11.8

29

Ian Pocock Garland TX

30

117

1:53:57.2

30

Ron Taurany Austin TX

30

118

1:57:05.3

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Peter Kehle Austin TX

38

7

1:08:53.6

2

Andrew Adams Cedar Park TX

35

25

1:21:11.2

3

Stuart Simmons Willis TX

37

30

1:22:56.9

4

Chris Trent Houston TX

37

40

1:25:02.4

5

Patrick Griggs Austin TX

36

51

1:27:13.1

6

Todd Johnson Dallas TX

35

52

1:27:54.8

7

Duke Young San Antonio TX

37

53

1:28:07.6

8

Stephen Coleman San Marcos TX

37

57

1:28:28.5

9

Mark Masterson Hewitt TX

37

62

1:29:19.7

10

Paul Schaefer New Braunfels TX

39

65

1:30:09.8

11

Danny Allred Austin TX

39

66

1:31:03.5

12

Mark Harris Austin TX

38

71

1:33:23.9

13

James Donaghy Austin TX

39

74

1:34:18.7

14

Joe Sheaff Conroe TX

35

75

1:34:22.2

15

Curtis Edwards Austin TX

38

76

1:34:27.4

16

Gregory Blair Austin TX

39

77

1:34:50.0

17

Martin Kramer Austin TX

37

79

1:35:10.4

18

Stephen Schmerbeck Kerrville TX

37

80

1:35:13.8

19

Laeary Walker

35

81

1:35:22.6

20

Manuel Edgar Quiroga Austin TX

36

84

1:35:36.2

21

Mehernosh Mody Austin TX

35

86

1:36:43.3

22

Rainer Mueller Austin TX

38

87

1:36:44.7

23

James Dean Austin TX

37

92

1:38:35.3

24

Bryan Jordan Austin TX

36

101

1:41:25.0

25

John Sansoucy Austin TX

35

116

1:53:38.2

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shirl Walter Spring Branch TX

41

12

1:12:20.5

2

John Amundson Cedar Park TX

44

28

1:22:38.9

3

Michael Riggs Austin TX

43

43

1:26:01.4

4

John Tiemann San Antonio TX

43

50

1:27:07.9

5

Lonnie Perkins Austin TX

44

54

1:28:10.2

6

Don Alvord Southlake TX

42

56

1:28:20.1

7

David Andy"" Pittman Spring TX

42

68

1:32:05.6

8

Fred Fernandez Austin TX

40

104

1:42:07.5

9

Kevin Zonana Austin TX

43

105

1:42:18.6

10

Alan Waldrop Austin TX

41

121

2:19:41.5

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Reyes Lopez San Antonio TX

49

26

1:21:55.6

2

Guy Groomer Austin TX

45

32

1:23:40.2

3

Rob Murphy Austin TX

45

33

1:23:48.1

4

Garry Rice Stockdale TX

47

67

1:31:18.7

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jim Opre Austin TX

50

73

1:34:01.1

2

Jeffrey Horowitz Ausin TX

50

89

1:37:12.4

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dan Leffingwell New Braunfels TX

57

119

1:57:26.1

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Skip Gilkerson New Braunfels TX

62

96

1:39:29.4

2

Jack Sutcliffe San Antonio TX

63

111

1:44:00.5

 
Top

Men 65 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Edward Peters New Braunfels TX

65

107

1:42:24.4

2

Luke Oliver Spring Branch TX

69

112

1:46:03.4


*Overall place within gender.

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com -----------------------------7d32b0211d03fc Content-Disposition: form-data; name="x" 20 -----------------------------7d32b0211d03fc Content-Disposition: form-data; name="y" 12 -----------------------------7d32b0211d03fc--