Jack's Generic Triathlon Open

Age Group Results

September 06, 2004


Results By Run-FAR Racing Services; www.run-far.com

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Desiree FICKER

27

*****

7:17.9

1:27

0:32.8

*****

38:12.1

23.2

0:28.9

*****

16:42.1

5:34

1:03:13.9

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

September Summers

42

*****

10:19.4

2:04

1:05.3

*****

41:42.3

21.3

0:43.8

*****

23:05.9

7:42

1:16:56.7

 

Unknown Age Grouping

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

83

Georgeanne Pinson

3

28:11.0

5:38

1:39.2

2

57:31.8

15.4

1:32.7

2

30:22.6

10:07

1:59:17.5

 

Women 1 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Melissa Johnston

19

1

9:33.8

1:55

1:38.9

1

52:17.2

17.0

0:24.4

1

22:19.2

7:26

1:26:13.6

2

45

Kendall Wylie

19

2

11:22.7

2:16

0:52.9

2

53:58.1

16.5

1:04.3

2

29:08.0

9:43

1:36:26.2

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Eryn Culotta

24

3

10:37.6

2:07

1:14.6

2

44:43.2

19.9

1:10.0

1

20:20.4

6:47

1:18:05.9

2

7

Gina Vandiver

24

5

11:20.5

2:16

1:01.2

1

42:45.6

20.8

0:45.4

6

22:42.1

7:34

1:18:34.9

3

15

Kate Ferguson

23

2

10:13.6

2:03

1:24.1

6

50:09.9

17.7

0:32.7

3

20:50.0

6:57

1:23:10.5

4

18

Jennifer Nieman

24

7

11:47.5

2:21

1:03.8

4

49:06.6

18.1

0:57.7

5

21:33.1

7:11

1:24:28.8

5

19

Jennifer Heafner

23

1

9:30.1

1:54

1:38.7

7

52:13.3

17.0

0:31.4

2

20:40.0

6:53

1:24:33.5

6

20

Meagan Rankin

24

4

11:18.9

2:16

1:20.1

3

46:31.4

19.1

0:43.0

7

24:45.1

8:15

1:24:38.6

7

21

Becca Green

22

6

11:23.5

2:17

1:38.4

5

50:02.2

17.7

0:30.4

4

21:31.8

7:10

1:25:06.4

8

86

Heather Garvey

21

8

13:24.9

2:41

2:15.7

8

1:11:31.9

12.4

2:35.6

8

32:10.6

10:43

2:01:58.9

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Amy Kappler

29

1

10:12.5

2:02

1:28.8

2

48:11.5

18.4

0:59.4

1

21:19.3

7:06

1:22:11.6

2

13

Brenda Houck

29

2

10:40.3

2:08

1:03.8

1

46:28.8

19.1

1:00.2

3

23:17.2

7:46

1:22:30.4

3

23

Susan Finkelstein

29

6

11:34.5

2:19

1:32.5

3

49:29.5

17.9

0:49.6

2

22:36.4

7:32

1:26:02.5

4

35

January Ellis

28

12

13:06.9

2:37

1:15.2

5

50:06.5

17.7

1:11.5

8

26:31.2

8:50

1:32:11.4

5

36

Becky Berdoll

28

8

12:08.9

2:26

2:25.1

4

50:00.3

17.8

1:24.5

7

26:23.0

8:48

1:32:21.9

6

39

Angela Finley

26

5

11:25.7

2:17

1:56.0

9

55:04.2

16.1

1:02.9

4

24:19.8

8:06

1:33:48.8

7

40

Griffin Fox

27

13

14:26.7

2:53

1:42.0

7

50:52.8

17.5

1:34.9

6

25:30.4

8:30

1:34:06.9

8

42

Leslin Meissner

27

3

11:03.1

2:13

1:03.7

6

50:13.1

17.7

1:06.8

14

31:47.8

10:36

1:35:14.7

9

48

Amy Kiemsteadt

29

11

12:38.1

2:32

2:04.3

11

56:19.1

15.8

1:50.0

5

25:06.4

8:22

1:37:58.1

10

50

Lana Elhassan

29

4

11:21.5

2:16

3:41.9

10

55:33.1

16.0

1:05.1

9

26:59.6

9:00

1:38:41.2

11

55

Julia Weatherby

28

9

12:28.3

2:30

1:50.2

14

58:15.8

15.2

0:54.2

10

27:21.3

9:07

1:40:50.0

12

62

Lisa Hobbs

29

7

12:06.4

2:25

2:55.3

12

56:25.3

15.7

1:18.5

11

30:14.3

10:05

1:42:59.8

13

65

Joy Layton

27

14

15:00.5

3:00

3:43.5

8

53:57.3

16.5

1:53.1

12

30:50.1

10:17

1:45:24.6

14

75

Denice Marchman

29

16

17:03.3

3:25

2:12.5

13

57:45.9

15.4

0:51.1

13

31:32.1

10:31

1:49:25.1

15

88

Melissa Prentice

29

15

16:07.1

3:13

3:07.5

15

1:06:25.1

13.4

3:03.7

15

34:17.7

11:26

2:03:01.1

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Suzanne Countryman

34

1

9:46.0

1:57

1:04.2

1

42:50.6

20.7

0:46.4

3

21:20.0

7:07

1:15:47.3

2

9

Laura Ball

32

19

13:24.3

2:41

1:08.7

2

44:06.0

20.1

1:13.6

1

19:02.2

6:21

1:18:54.9

3

10

Holli Temple

34

16

12:29.6

2:30

1:29.2

3

44:37.7

19.9

1:07.7

2

19:55.6

6:38

1:19:40.0

4

11

Tzatzil Lemair

33

5

10:34.2

2:07

0:57.4

4

45:42.2

19.4

0:53.1

5

23:10.7

7:43

1:21:17.7

5

14

Laurie Curry

32

7

10:56.4

2:11

0:58.5

7

48:17.8

18.4

0:46.3

4

22:03.0

7:21

1:23:02.1

6

17

Andrea Jimenez

33

11

11:12.6

2:14

1:00.3

5

46:08.0

19.2

0:54.0

6

24:26.6

8:09

1:23:41.5

7

26

Vanessa Marelli

32

12

11:15.0

2:15

1:20.4

6

47:16.8

18.8

 

14

27:45.2

9:15

1:27:37.5

8

29

Dionn Schaffner

33

4

10:31.8

2:06

1:18.6

9

50:09.4

17.7

1:03.6

10

26:46.2

8:55

1:29:49.7

9

30

Phoebe Harbour

31

13

11:41.9

2:20

1:21.5

8

49:46.6

17.8

0:56.5

9

26:03.6

8:41

1:29:50.2

10

32

Jeanie Canaan

31

10

11:08.5

2:14

1:18.6

10

50:38.4

17.5

0:39.1

12

27:05.3

9:02

1:30:50.0

11

34

Laura Miller

34

3

10:23.6

2:05

1:51.0

12

52:04.3

17.1

1:31.4

8

25:40.2

8:33

1:31:30.6

12

41

Amelia Dwyer

31

2

10:20.6

2:04

2:21.7

16

55:54.6

15.9

1:14.1

7

24:31.7

8:10

1:34:22.8

13

46

Sarah Ehlen

31

14

11:43.5

2:21

3:27.1

13

52:59.8

16.8

1:30.0

13

27:19.5

9:06

1:37:00.0

14

47

Genevieve Phillips

31

17

12:40.9

2:32

2:10.0

11

51:31.3

17.2

1:19.3

16

29:30.9

9:50

1:37:12.5

15

52

Shari Stotz

33

18

13:03.0

2:37

2:05.3

14

54:19.4

16.3

1:14.9

15

28:36.9

9:32

1:39:19.6

16

57

Jenna Watts

32

20

13:33.3

2:43

2:10.2

19

57:34.9

15.4

0:59.4

11

26:47.7

8:56

1:41:05.6

17

59

Susanne Denison

30

6

10:36.6

2:07

2:22.8

17

56:57.4

15.6

0:55.5

18

30:45.1

10:15

1:41:37.6

18

67

Edna Niederman

31

8

10:56.5

2:11

1:46.7

18

57:34.8

15.4

0:54.9

21

34:37.2

11:32

1:45:50.1

19

72

Melissa Escobedo

30

22

13:59.5

2:48

2:59.8

20

58:21.0

15.2

1:52.0

17

30:17.9

10:06

1:47:30.3

20

74

Melissa Mayhew

34

9

11:07.3

2:13

2:29.2

15

55:35.2

16.0

3:02.7

22

36:32.0

12:11

1:48:46.5

21

76

Liza Gonzalez

30

23

14:17.4

2:51

2:32.2

21

58:58.5

15.1

2:38.2

19

31:23.6

10:28

1:49:50.0

22

81

Jennifer Moerbe

33

24

15:43.5

3:09

2:40.9

22

1:02:11.2

14.3

1:15.3

20

32:42.6

10:54

1:54:33.5

23

84

Penny Richardson

34

21

13:38.4

2:44

3:26.8

24

1:04:19.9

13.8

1:30.7

23

38:07.8

12:42

2:01:03.7

24

87

Jennifer Segura

30

15

12:10.4

2:26

4:02.8

23

1:03:35.4

14.0

2:45.3

24

39:42.8

13:14

2:02:16.8

25

92

Leslie Wingo

32

25

18:21.1

3:40

3:16.7

25

1:06:00.0

13.5

2:01.2

25

44:01.3

14:40

2:13:40.4

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Darlene Jones

36

1

8:33.2

1:43

0:41.4

1

40:36.4

21.9

0:56.4

1

20:48.4

6:56

1:11:35.9

2

5

Kathy Abela

39

2

8:46.0

1:45

0:52.6

2

44:58.8

19.7

0:42.7

2

22:29.2

7:30

1:17:49.4

3

37

Laurie Hahn

37

3

12:04.9

2:25

1:29.7

3

49:48.8

17.8

1:31.0

5

28:06.6

9:22

1:33:01.1

4

38

Linda Perez

35

12

15:07.3

3:01

1:25.9

6

52:07.3

17.0

1:13.2

3

23:28.2

7:49

1:33:22.1

5

49

Terri Sanchez

36

5

12:12.8

2:26

1:23.2

8

54:26.0

16.3

1:23.1

6

29:00.6

9:40

1:38:25.8

6

51

Joanne MacGregor

36

4

12:12.1

2:26

1:26.2

4

51:32.2

17.2

1:48.7

9

32:10.4

10:43

1:39:09.7

7

54

Diana O'Connell

38

10

13:53.0

2:47

2:31.2

9

55:18.8

16.1

1:43.8

4

27:14.1

9:05

1:40:41.0

8

58

Cam Ray

37

8

13:13.7

2:39

0:52.0

5

51:51.4

17.1

1:35.2

12

33:39.9

11:13

1:41:12.3

9

61

Kari Marcell

38

7

12:39.1

2:32

1:52.7

7

53:40.0

16.5

1:09.8

11

32:36.7

10:52

1:41:58.5

10

64

Maggie Dolch

39

6

12:17.0

2:27

1:08.6

12

59:23.3

15.0

1:24.8

8

30:49.2

10:16

1:45:03.0

11

68

Adriana Lacera

35

14

16:09.4

3:14

1:19.3

11

58:07.2

15.3

1:25.3

7

29:05.1

9:42

1:46:06.5

12

73

Jennifer Armstrong

35

11

14:24.7

2:53

2:07.6

10

57:23.1

15.5

1:53.6

10

32:32.7

10:51

1:48:21.8

13

80

Carol Wooldridge

36

9

13:36.3

2:43

2:35.3

13

1:00:07.6

14.8

1:27.0

13

34:44.7

11:35

1:52:31.1

14

93

Elisa Hess

38

13

15:27.7

3:05

2:22.3

14

1:14:47.5

11.9

1:03.8

14

42:54.4

14:18

2:16:35.8

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Anne Stevenson

43

1

8:16.9

1:39

1:02.6

2

44:56.0

19.8

1:05.2

2

23:20.9

7:47

1:18:41.8

2

16

Barbara Kennedy

40

2

10:43.7

2:09

1:41.8

1

43:58.2

20.2

1:29.0

3

25:27.1

8:29

1:23:19.9

3

22

Beth Hruska

42

8

13:11.6

2:38

1:31.8

3

48:10.0

18.4

1:32.2

1

20:53.6

6:58

1:25:19.4

4

44

Leslie Bagby

44

4

11:14.4

2:15

1:39.9

5

54:27.4

16.3

1:48.1

4

26:43.2

8:54

1:35:53.2

5

53

Melissa Moritz

41

12

15:59.8

3:12

1:58.6

4

52:10.1

17.0

1:33.7

5

28:10.5

9:23

1:39:52.9

6

60

Jean Bertrand

43

7

12:44.5

2:33

2:59.0

6

55:28.5

16.0

1:40.6

7

28:59.6

9:40

1:41:52.4

7

70

Tracy Cunningham

44

10

14:27.7

2:53

3:28.3

7

59:29.2

14.9

1:05.2

6

28:38.7

9:33

1:47:09.2

8

77

Joan Miller

43

3

11:03.6

2:13

2:39.0

8

1:00:24.4

14.7

2:17.6

10

34:07.8

11:22

1:50:32.4

9

78

Alicia Post

43

6

12:24.9

2:29

3:51.5

9

1:01:07.7

14.5

2:17.0

8

31:35.4

10:32

1:51:16.6

10

82

Denise Henley

44

9

13:50.9

2:46

1:31.6

10

1:01:39.2

14.4

0:48.8

12

38:03.1

12:41

1:55:53.7

11

85

Kelly Olmedo

41

11

14:48.7

2:58

2:33.8

11

1:07:47.1

13.1

1:13.2

11

34:57.2

11:39

2:01:20.1

12

91

Sara Schneider

44

5

11:50.8

2:22

2:27.4

12

1:19:05.5

11.2

0:47.6

9

31:51.4

10:37

2:06:02.8

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Denise Trybalski

48

3

11:08.7

2:14

1:08.7

1

46:44.5

19.0

0:50.8

3

26:40.1

8:53

1:26:33.0

2

27

Dottie Blagg

48

1

10:00.6

2:00

1:32.7

5

52:04.1

17.1

1:37.4

1

23:04.1

7:41

1:28:19.0

3

28

Grace Hardin

47

5

12:58.1

2:36

1:03.5

2

48:20.6

18.4

1:09.2

2

26:16.5

8:45

1:29:48.0

4

31

Deb Burley

46

2

10:04.8

2:01

1:09.2

3

50:03.0

17.7

1:00.5

4

28:17.1

9:26

1:30:34.7

5

56

Bj Salter

45

4

12:31.3

2:30

1:55.1

6

52:14.0

17.0

1:50.5

6

32:24.9

10:48

1:40:55.8

6

63

Kem McClelland

46

7

13:58.6

2:48

1:14.0

4

51:44.9

17.2

1:01.0

8

35:50.7

11:57

1:43:49.3

7

69

Lorrie Council

45

6

13:21.5

2:40

1:48.5

7

56:56.0

15.6

1:51.9

7

32:30.6

10:50

1:46:28.6

8

71

Debbie Zonana

46

8

14:18.3

2:52

2:12.5

8

57:31.4

15.4

1:04.5

5

32:11.9

10:44

1:47:18.6

9

90

Susan Youngblood

46

9

16:00.4

3:12

1:54.0

9

1:05:29.1

13.6

0:54.8

9

41:41.0

13:54

2:05:59.5

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Charlene Janiak

52

4

16:57.9

3:23

1:07.4

1

49:21.9

18.0

0:58.2

1

22:39.3

7:33

1:31:04.8

2

43

Susan Crites

50

3

14:15.2

2:51

1:59.5

2

53:16.4

16.7

0:47.0

2

25:28.3

8:29

1:35:46.5

3

66

Carol Meisel

52

1

12:50.7

2:34

1:46.3

3

57:14.3

15.5

1:00.4

3

32:38.6

10:53

1:45:30.4

4

89

Susan Erhardt

54

2

13:09.7

2:38

3:09.0

4

1:06:40.4

13.3

2:36.8

4

37:45.6

12:35

2:03:21.6

 

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

79

Eva Sanders

55

1

18:29.2

3:42

2:45.9

1

57:51.3

15.4

2:11.5

1

30:07.4

10:02

1:51:25.4

2

94

Andrea McFadden

57

2

20:44.1

4:09

3:23.9

2

1:13:41.7

12.1

1:04.5

2

42:21.4

14:07

2:21:15.6

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

James Bonney

32

*****

6:47.5

1:21

0:28.4

*****

34:57.8

25.4

0:29.1

*****

16:12.7

5:24

58:55.6

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Donald Ruthven

42

*****

7:48.3

1:34

0:48.1

*****

37:19.7

23.8

0:31.0

*****

19:05.9

6:22

1:05:33.1

 

Unknown Age Grouping

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

86

Dave Heard

1

17:15.8

3:27

2:56.7

1

48:03.5

18.5

1:38.7

1

19:51.0

6:37

1:29:45.8

 

Men 19 and Under

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

88

Jimmy Peterson

15

3

16:23.8

3:17

2:03.5

1

49:34.8

17.9

0:58.2

1

21:00.8

7:00

1:30:01.3

2

91

Brian Neese

18

2

13:23.0

2:41

2:17.6

2

49:57.5

17.8

0:30.7

3

24:26.4

8:09

1:30:35.3

3

123

J.c. Pacheco

13

1

11:43.4

2:21

1:42.9

3

59:56.7

14.8

0:45.3

4

29:20.5

9:47

1:43:28.9

4

128

Philip Peterson

13

4

20:35.4

4:07

2:02.1

4

1:13:16.7

12.1

0:49.7

2

22:51.7

7:37

1:59:35.8

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Patrick Romano

24

1

7:59.8

1:36

0:45.6

1

37:47.4

23.5

0:29.2

2

19:45.5

6:35

1:06:47.5

2

10

Stephen Price

21

2

9:23.3

1:53

1:20.7

2

40:23.6

22.0

1:05.9

1

18:01.6

6:00

1:10:15.2

3

36

Kartik Rajagopalan

20

4

10:00.3

2:00

1:19.8

3

45:19.2

19.6

1:32.2

3

20:38.0

6:53

1:18:49.7

4

56

Christopher Vanlandingham

22

5

11:49.6

2:22

0:47.6

4

47:23.1

18.7

0:49.2

5

22:33.3

7:31

1:23:23.0

5

75

Jacob Hayes

24

3

9:58.6

2:00

3:13.7

5

50:32.7

17.6

1:12.1

4

22:14.4

7:25

1:27:11.6

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Kevin Burnette

26

1

8:25.5

1:41

0:33.2

1

37:38.3

23.6

0:26.9

1

16:59.0

5:40

1:04:03.1

2

11

Stath Edel

27

3

8:58.8

1:48

1:14.1

3

41:53.3

21.2

0:34.2

2

18:01.9

6:00

1:10:42.4

3

19

Scott Caudle

29

4

9:49.0

1:58

0:40.1

5

42:53.7

20.7

0:33.7

7

21:04.0

7:01

1:15:00.5

4

21

Andrew Stackhouse

29

10

11:46.0

2:21

0:55.1

4

42:40.5

20.8

0:40.5

3

19:45.3

6:35

1:15:47.5

5

27

Luke Magilke

29

11

12:36.3

2:31

0:51.7

2

39:32.0

22.5

1:06.5

12

22:32.1

7:31

1:16:38.7

6

35

Joel Hayes

29

5

9:49.9

1:58

1:38.0

7

44:41.7

19.9

1:31.3

6

20:54.5

6:58

1:18:35.6

7

39

Mario Guerra

29

6

10:09.9

2:02

0:59.1

9

46:43.6

19.0

0:56.0

5

20:47.3

6:56

1:19:36.1

8

57

Paul Pannell

25

7

10:17.2

2:03

1:49.5

13

50:03.3

17.7

1:05.0

4

20:16.8

6:45

1:23:32.0

9

63

Chris Parr

27

9

11:00.8

2:12

2:12.4

8

46:05.6

19.3

0:53.4

13

24:37.3

8:12

1:24:49.6

10

72

Paul Olcese

29

8

10:24.5

2:05

2:17.3

12

49:41.1

17.9

1:13.4

11

22:27.9

7:29

1:26:04.4

11

77

Phil Rodriguez

28

2

8:28.1

1:42

1:48.8

16

53:56.6

16.5

0:49.1

9

22:11.9

7:24

1:27:14.6

12

78

Buck Branson

29

17

17:29.5

3:30

2:09.5

6

44:22.9

20.0

1:08.6

8

22:06.7

7:22

1:27:17.3

13

103

Clint Kiemsteadt

29

14

14:22.2

2:52

1:19.6

11

48:45.6

18.2

1:12.2

17

28:42.7

9:34

1:34:22.3

14

106

Scott Holder

29

13

12:58.3

2:36

1:13.3

15

53:15.6

16.7

1:28.5

15

26:04.6

8:41

1:35:00.4

15

110

Austin Howell

28

15

16:27.5

3:17

2:59.3

10

48:34.0

18.3

1:10.5

16

26:58.4

8:59

1:36:09.7

16

111

Errich Petersen

26

12

12:52.3

2:34

1:52.8

17

55:28.1

16.0

0:53.9

14

25:03.1

8:21

1:36:10.3

17

115

Christian Pyle

28

16

16:32.1

3:18

4:14.9

14

52:33.8

16.9

2:30.0

10

22:13.4

7:24

1:38:04.3

18

129

Jeffrey Ragusa

29

18

17:37.9

3:31

2:49.8

18

1:13:29.5

12.1

0:55.6

18

30:33.2

10:11

2:05:26.1

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Jason McMillian

31

1

7:11.7

1:26

0:28.0

2

36:48.9

24.1

0:27.2

1

16:22.0

5:27

1:01:17.8

2

3

Daniel Carroll

31

2

7:45.5

1:33

0:26.7

3

37:06.9

23.9

0:28.7

2

16:46.9

5:35

1:02:34.8

3

4

Brian Shelden

33

4

8:48.5

1:46

0:24.0

1

36:35.6

24.3

0:32.9

3

17:19.3

5:46

1:03:40.3

4

15

Olen Penn

34

25

12:33.5

2:31

0:48.9

4

39:41.7

22.4

0:51.1

5

20:01.6

6:40

1:13:56.9

5

20

Tom Willis

31

9

9:55.3

1:59

1:25.2

6

43:04.5

20.6

1:02.5

7

20:12.2

6:44

1:15:39.9

6

23

Robert Stallings

32

6

9:40.8

1:56

2:04.3

8

43:54.9

20.2

0:38.6

4

19:53.1

6:38

1:16:11.8

7

25

Shawn Thomas

32

3

8:15.7

1:39

0:54.5

7

43:54.7

20.2

0:58.0

12

22:29.4

7:30

1:16:32.5

8

30

Darrell Peek

30

17

10:24.3

2:05

1:29.2

9

44:14.1

20.1

1:08.1

8

20:22.4

6:47

1:17:38.2

9

33

Chance Carlin

33

26

12:58.7

2:36

1:54.6

5

41:22.3

21.5

2:07.6

6

20:02.2

6:41

1:18:25.5

10

37

Chris Bone

32

14

10:04.3

2:01

1:25.1

12

44:31.5

19.9

0:49.3

11

22:03.1

7:21

1:18:53.4

11

41

Michael Dellinger

31

13

10:00.3

2:00

1:39.9

18

46:48.2

19.0

0:43.2

9

20:34.8

6:51

1:19:46.5

12

52

Colby Denison

32

7

9:43.5

1:57

1:53.9

11

44:23.7

20.0

1:44.9

16

24:57.5

8:19

1:22:43.6

13

58

Angelo Figueira

30

10

9:55.9

1:59

1:59.0

17

46:26.0

19.1

1:03.5

15

24:22.2

8:07

1:23:46.6

14

59

James Miller

30

20

10:50.2

2:10

1:48.8

16

46:19.8

19.2

1:27.9

14

23:28.2

7:49

1:23:55.1

15

61

Michael Dupree

34

5

9:29.7

1:54

1:33.9

14

45:35.0

19.5

1:14.2

21

26:27.6

8:49

1:24:20.5

16

69

Aaron Ricks

30

18

10:36.5

2:07

1:46.8

22

49:12.2

18.0

0:56.0

13

22:52.4

7:37

1:25:24.1

17

74

Michael Burns

32

8

9:54.5

1:59

1:36.8

15

45:56.8

19.3

1:11.0

25

28:17.3

9:26

1:26:56.4

18

76

Jay Lenick

30

21

10:57.4

2:11

1:10.1

19

47:12.6

18.8

1:04.4

23

26:49.8

8:56

1:27:14.5

19

83

Michael Sanders

34

30

15:07.9

3:01

1:12.5

10

44:18.8

20.0

1:28.7

20

26:24.3

8:48

1:28:32.3

20

84

Kevin Dicianna

32

23

12:06.7

2:25

1:27.2

21

48:39.4

18.3

0:58.0

18

25:30.5

8:30

1:28:42.0

21

89

Kenneth Ramirez

34

31

16:14.4

3:15

1:32.0

13

44:48.7

19.8

0:46.7

22

26:40.7

8:53

1:30:02.7

22

94

James Benvenuto

34

16

10:20.9

2:04

1:59.3

26

53:11.6

16.7

1:00.6

17

24:58.9

8:19

1:31:31.3

23

95

Yukio Watanabe

33

19

10:44.3

2:09

2:27.5

25

51:56.2

17.1

0:47.7

19

25:54.5

8:38

1:31:50.3

24

97

Steve Layton

34

11

9:58.7

2:00

3:03.0

20

47:32.7

18.7

2:01.8

28

29:54.4

9:58

1:32:30.8

25

101

Justin Jordan

31

15

10:09.4

2:02

1:52.4

23

49:52.0

17.8

1:27.4

27

29:22.4

9:47

1:32:43.7

26

105

Elliott McFadden

30

24

12:32.6

2:30

1:27.6

24

50:44.5

17.5

1:03.1

26

28:51.5

9:37

1:34:39.4

27

107

Timothy Rupert

30

22

12:02.7

2:24

1:38.0

27

53:29.3

16.6

1:13.8

24

27:20.3

9:07

1:35:44.1

28

114

Kenichi Takagi

32

29

14:09.0

2:50

1:42.9

29

58:56.5

15.1

0:45.9

10

22:02.5

7:21

1:37:36.9

29

122

James Curry

33

27

13:22.4

2:40

2:15.0

28

54:49.3

16.2

1:11.2

30

31:30.3

10:30

1:43:08.4

30

125

James Watts

30

28

14:04.6

2:49

2:19.1

30

1:00:44.8

14.6

2:29.7

29

30:21.1

10:07

1:49:59.4

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Will Ross

35

1

3:36.0

0:43

0:30.4

1

37:26.9

23.7

0:21.8

21

25:18.4

8:26

1:07:13.6*

2

9

Ken Rieger

36

7

9:45.4

1:57

0:41.9

4

40:14.6

22.1

0:48.5

1

17:57.2

5:59

1:09:27.7

3

12

Bob Ramirez

38

22

12:27.0

2:29

1:18.7

2

38:03.4

23.3

0:57.7

3

19:11.8

6:24

1:11:58.6

4

14

Brandt Dozier

37

18

11:42.6

2:20

1:19.7

3

40:04.1

22.2

0:43.9

2

19:05.9

6:22

1:12:56.3

5

16

Kelly Plymell

35

9

9:58.4

2:00

1:22.3

6

41:51.0

21.2

0:54.9

4

19:57.7

6:39

1:14:04.3

6

17

Osama Kassem

35

6

9:41.9

1:56

1:07.7

5

40:39.8

21.8

0:47.5

10

21:51.8

7:17

1:14:08.8

7

29

Ken Zehe

36

12

10:15.2

2:03

1:15.6

10

44:10.5

20.1

1:09.2

5

20:26.4

6:49

1:17:17.0

8

32

Erich Lowe

39

19

11:55.1

2:23

1:23.9

7

41:54.2

21.2

0:39.0

12

22:27.0

7:29

1:18:19.3

9

43

Andrew Adams

36

17

11:39.3

2:20

2:17.0

11

44:14.9

20.1

1:16.3

6

20:27.2

6:49

1:19:54.7

10

44

Mark Norton

35

15

11:36.1

2:19

1:32.0

16

45:17.8

19.6

0:54.2

7

20:40.7

6:53

1:20:01.0

11

46

Coby Osborne

35

3

8:52.7

1:46

1:07.8

13

44:36.2

19.9

0:58.8

19

25:09.3

8:23

1:20:44.9

12

47

Mark Harris

39

11

10:09.0

2:02

1:35.6

9

44:07.0

20.1

1:21.5

15

23:40.0

7:53

1:20:53.2

13

49

Royce Lemoine

35

4

9:11.0

1:50

2:38.1

18

47:30.5

18.7

1:09.7

8

20:52.3

6:57

1:21:21.8

14

50

Jon Sonbuchner

39

5

9:14.9

1:51

2:05.0

8

43:05.4

20.6

0:41.7

23

26:18.1

8:46

1:21:25.3

15

51

Troy Meuth

36

14

11:23.6

2:17

2:00.9

15

45:10.6

19.7

1:09.7

9

21:47.4

7:16

1:21:32.2

16

55

Michael Ramirez

36

20

12:13.9

2:27

0:47.3

12

44:35.5

19.9

0:51.0

17

24:45.2

8:15

1:23:12.9

17

65

Leary Walker

36

25

13:16.2

2:39

1:25.5

14

44:39.7

19.9

0:45.1

18

24:56.6

8:19

1:25:03.2

18

73

Brian Miller

38

8

9:50.9

1:58

2:44.0

20

49:41.2

17.9

1:15.2

14

23:20.7

7:47

1:26:52.1

19

82

Paul Johnson

35

13

11:05.1

2:13

1:51.0

22

51:27.3

17.3

1:48.0

11

22:14.4

7:25

1:28:25.9

20

87

Victor Citron

37

2

8:30.1

1:42

2:38.2

23

51:56.3

17.1

1:35.3

20

25:11.2

8:24

1:29:51.3

21

90

Victor Abonce

36

26

13:21.3

2:40

2:31.2

19

48:10.5

18.4

1:38.8

16

24:41.4

8:14

1:30:23.4

22

96

Joseph Brown

36

16

11:38.6

2:20

2:32.1

17

47:21.3

18.8

1:28.8

25

28:57.4

9:39

1:31:58.2

23

102

Steven Wand

38

24

12:57.8

2:35

2:06.3

26

55:06.0

16.1

0:45.7

13

23:10.0

7:43

1:34:05.9

24

108

Jacques Trevino

36

21

12:25.8

2:29

1:59.9

21

51:07.4

17.4

0:38.4

27

29:45.0

9:55

1:35:56.7

25

109

Tom Vargo

38

10

10:03.4

2:01

3:40.3

24

52:15.3

17.0

0:51.0

26

29:13.6

9:44

1:36:03.7

26

116

Scott Schaffner

35

23

12:55.6

2:35

2:23.9

25

53:46.3

16.5

2:05.2

24

27:10.3

9:03

1:38:21.3

27

117

Brett Smith

37

27

13:39.1

2:44

1:49.3

27

56:10.7

15.8

1:31.5

22

25:28.5

8:29

1:38:39.2

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Russell Avery

44

2

8:30.1

1:42

0:46.4

3

43:30.1

20.4

0:43.4

3

20:56.9

6:59

1:14:27.0

2

26

Scott MacGregor

41

4

9:57.4

1:59

1:52.3

2

43:03.1

20.6

1:03.7

2

20:37.1

6:52

1:16:33.7

3

28

Fred Coogan, III

40

3

8:45.7

1:45

1:18.7

4

43:35.6

20.4

1:10.1

6

21:49.8

7:16

1:16:40.0

4

31

William Jabour

40

8

11:41.2

2:20

1:07.9

5

43:42.9

20.3

0:45.3

1

20:25.8

6:48

1:17:43.2

5

34

Jim Hayes

44

1

8:13.7

1:39

1:20.4

6

43:43.2

20.3

0:46.1

10

24:22.5

8:07

1:18:26.1

6

38

Alex Arroyo

43

10

11:58.4

2:24

0:54.1

8

44:18.9

20.0

1:07.3

5

21:11.5

7:04

1:19:30.4

7

48

Danny Allred

40

7

11:26.4

2:17

1:28.4

12

46:27.4

19.1

0:40.8

4

21:11.0

7:04

1:21:14.0

8

53

Don Notgrass

40

12

12:20.0

2:28

1:34.7

7

44:11.3

20.1

0:52.5

8

23:46.5

7:55

1:22:45.1

9

54

Sam Hildebrand

44

5

10:28.2

2:06

2:04.8

11

46:21.0

19.2

0:56.5

7

23:14.4

7:45

1:23:04.9

10

68

Kevin Zonana

44

11

12:01.7

2:24

1:41.0

10

45:10.3

19.7

1:06.4

12

25:15.5

8:25

1:25:15.1

11

70

Ray Botello

44

15

14:32.3

2:54

0:54.5

1

42:51.0

20.7

1:12.7

13

26:07.0

8:42

1:25:37.6

12

71

Chris Bultzo

42

13

13:30.0

2:42

1:44.6

9

44:20.4

20.0

1:23.0

11

24:40.5

8:13

1:25:38.5

13

93

Robert Blagg

43

6

11:18.8

2:16

2:56.7

13

50:36.8

17.5

1:56.5

9

24:06.2

8:02

1:30:55.2

14

113

Michael Sullivan

42

9

11:57.8

2:23

1:55.8

15

53:12.5

16.7

1:19.2

14

28:50.3

9:37

1:37:15.8

15

121

Jim Weeks

41

14

14:21.0

2:52

2:05.6

14

52:54.7

16.8

1:50.9

15

29:17.3

9:46

1:40:29.5

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Bill Cocanour

48

2

9:47.6

1:57

1:28.8

1

39:39.5

22.4

0:50.6

2

20:39.9

6:53

1:12:26.5

2

24

Rob Murphy

46

5

11:06.4

2:13

1:23.2

3

43:10.8

20.6

1:02.1

1

19:35.2

6:32

1:16:17.8

3

42

Santo Randazzo

47

12

12:45.8

2:33

1:01.4

4

43:31.6

20.4

0:42.3

4

21:46.0

7:15

1:19:47.3

4

45

Daniel Mueller

47

11

12:04.2

2:25

0:39.0

2

42:49.8

20.7

0:36.2

7

23:54.7

7:58

1:20:04.1

5

60

Robert Johnson

47

8

11:46.0

2:21

1:21.7

5

45:42.6

19.4

2:23.4

6

22:54.0

7:38

1:24:07.8

6

64

Eddie Jones

49

9

11:53.2

2:23

1:03.9

6

45:58.8

19.3

1:19.3

10

24:45.1

8:15

1:25:00.4

7

66

Brian Schmidt

46

7

11:29.8

2:18

1:32.3

7

46:14.8

19.2

1:04.3

9

24:42.1

8:14

1:25:03.4

8

67

Lonnie Perkins

45

4

10:54.5

2:11

1:11.2

8

46:55.4

18.9

0:53.0

11

25:17.4

8:26

1:25:11.6

9

79

Milton Marvin

48

6

11:14.8

2:15

2:51.5

9

49:36.2

17.9

1:54.3

3

21:45.8

7:15

1:27:22.8

10

99

James Bain

49

1

8:30.5

1:42

1:35.9

10

49:57.2

17.8

0:43.3

12

31:46.6

10:35

1:32:33.6

11

100

Scott Reynolds

48

13

14:37.8

2:55

1:43.3

11

52:43.7

16.8

1:18.1

5

22:14.4

7:25

1:32:37.3

12

104

Michael Shofner

47

10

12:00.2

2:24

1:52.9

12

55:03.1

16.1

1:36.0

8

23:59.8

8:00

1:34:32.1

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

40

James Campbell

50

1

10:50.3

2:10

0:49.8

1

44:28.4

20.0

0:49.4

2

22:46.0

7:35

1:19:44.1

2

62

Jeffrey Horowitz

51

3

13:43.0

2:45

1:29.0

2

45:54.7

19.3

1:05.5

1

22:31.0

7:30

1:24:43.3

3

80

Douglas Billnitzer

54

2

11:25.5

2:17

1:59.8

3

49:42.9

17.9

0:41.0

3

23:51.8

7:57

1:27:41.1

4

118

David Salvette

53

5

14:55.8

2:59

1:21.5

4

50:24.0

17.6

0:35.9

4

31:49.1

10:36

1:39:06.4

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Bradley Price

57

1

8:52.5

1:46

1:18.0

1

43:13.2

20.5

1:04.8

1

21:21.3

7:07

1:15:50.0

2

85

Chuck Yarling

59

2

11:16.0

2:15

1:11.3

3

50:53.1

17.5

1:46.9

2

23:34.7

7:51

1:28:42.1

3

92

Robert Janiak

57

3

12:16.9

2:27

2:17.7

2

47:28.7

18.7

1:32.5

3

27:07.4

9:02

1:30:43.3

4

127

Dan Leffingwell

58

4

13:26.9

2:41

3:48.6

4

58:34.1

15.2

1:30.6

4

37:50.8

12:37

1:55:11.2

5

130

Rick Pinson

55

5

18:59.4

3:48

3:47.3

5

1:21:12.0

10.9

1:47.7

5

46:05.2

15:22

2:31:51.8

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

98

Jay Farr

61

2

11:56.6

2:23

2:07.7

1

48:38.1

18.3

1:28.7

1

28:21.8

9:27

1:32:32.9

2

119

Jack Murray

61

1

10:49.1

2:10

2:49.6

2

54:18.0

16.4

1:22.2

3

30:37.6

10:12

1:39:56.6

3

120

Skip Gilkerson

63

3

12:22.6

2:28

1:42.6

3

56:23.4

15.7

0:45.2

2

28:44.6

9:35

1:39:58.5

4

126

Peter Olsen

63

4

13:24.9

2:41

2:32.9

4

58:02.1

15.3

2:05.6

4

35:01.5

11:40

1:51:07.0

 

Men 65 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

81

Craig Kuglen

68

1

12:16.1

2:27

1:21.3

1

47:40.5

18.6

1:21.5

1

25:09.5

8:23

1:27:48.9

2

112

Edward Peters

66

2

13:02.8

2:36

1:46.3

2

52:52.8

16.8

0:48.5

2

28:23.9

9:28

1:36:54.3

3

124

Luke Oliver

70

3

14:28.6

2:54

1:13.1

3

57:34.3

15.4

1:20.1

3

31:51.1

10:37

1:46:27.3

*Overall place within gender.
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com