Jack's Generic Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 04, 2006


Results By RunFar Racing Services www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Kimbrough Austin TX

37

1

59:29.0

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lisa Preeg Austin TX

42

2

1:10:19.5

 
Top

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zelda Kamath Austin TX

185

2:00:07.2

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amanda Russell Cedar Park TX

15

3

1:10:23.7

2

Taylor Russell Cedar Park tx

13

31

1:22:44.9

3

Elizabeth Cline Austin TX

17

47

1:26:10.2

4

Micah Scott Lago Vista tx

10

177

1:55:16.5

5

Savana Overly Mission TX

11

182

1:57:25.6

6

Aspen Scott Lago Vista tx

9

197

2:11:01.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tasha Petty Austin Tx

24

29

1:22:17.1

2

Annie Correa Austin TX

22

70

1:31:11.7

3

Lindsey Misle Cedar Park TX

23

72

1:31:20.5

4

Nadia King Austin TX

23

79

1:32:40.1

5

Kristin Merani Austin TX

22

80

1:32:40.5

6

Abby Botham Austin TX

21

88

1:34:27.8

7

Katherine Barber Austin TX

21

143

1:45:34.7

8

Jackie Paap Kyle TX

21

173

1:54:30.8

9

Natalie Elaine Finstad Austin TX

22

174

1:54:35.8

10

Alicia Rainwater Richardson TX

23

175

1:54:35.8

11

Tamara Arredondo Austin TX

23

195

2:09:42.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Bowman Austin Tx

26

5

1:13:30.8

2

Meredith Johnson Cedar Park TX

29

6

1:13:39.9*

3

Michelle Garel Austin TX

29

7

1:14:05.4

4

Maggie Bowen Austin tx

26

9

1:16:44.4

5

Rheannon Cunningham Austin TX

29

12

1:18:36.0

6

Layne Severson Austin TX

27

13

1:18:48.9

7

Jennifer Nieman Cedar Park TX

26

17

1:19:18.3

8

Meg Ayers Austin TX

27

19

1:19:26.9

9

Richelle Lopez Austin TX

28

25

1:21:28.0

10

Anna Hern Giddings TX

26

35

1:23:27.9

11

Christina Chien Austin TX

27

37

1:23:53.0

12

Melanie Fryar San Antonio TX

26

40

1:24:09.0

13

Ann Marie Hoover Austin TX

29

43

1:25:10.3

14

Alison Figoski Austin TX

28

44

1:25:26.3

15

Blythe Oraker Austin TX

27

54

1:27:25.1

16

Abigail Boyd Missouri City TX

27

56

1:27:39.0

17

Lauren Ramsey New Braunfels TX

25

61

1:28:28.1

18

Kimberly Williams Austin Tx

26

62

1:28:51.2

19

Shannon Jones Austin TX

29

66

1:30:39.3

20

Gracie Alvarado Austin TX

26

71

1:31:17.5

21

Jennifer Ftacek Austin Tx

28

93

1:35:04.5

22

Kitty Inman San Antonio TX

27

104

1:37:26.8

23

Lena Damvar Austin TX

25

110

1:38:31.8

24

Lily Gomez Austin tx

29

115

1:39:39.9

25

Jennifer Killion Austin TX

29

127

1:41:46.3

26

Marie Palka Austin TX

25

140

1:44:16.8

27

Anne Shackelford Austin TX

27

148

1:46:42.1

28

Rachel Cornella Round Rock TX

29

158

1:49:48.8

29

Kelly Chausovsky Austin TX

27

165

1:51:35.4

30

A.j. Wagner Round Rock TX

28

166

1:51:49.7

31

Jennifer Oconnor Austin tx

28

178

1:55:16.7

32

Joan Esquivel Austin TX

28

186

2:01:03.1

33

Amber Withycombe Austin tx

28

189

2:03:12.1

34

Frances Harris Austin tx

29

196

2:09:57.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amanda McGregor Austin TX

30

11

1:17:23.5

2

Rebekah Trevelise Austin TX

32

16

1:19:08.4

3

Laura McGarraugh Austin Tx

33

18

1:19:23.8

4

Amy Kappler Austin TX

31

23

1:20:46.8

5

Maggie Caldwell Austin TX

31

28

1:21:55.5

6

Tiffany Ashwell Austin TX

31

32

1:22:48.3

7

Amber Follis Austin tx

30

33

1:22:48.8

8

Alison Talarcek Austin TX

32

39

1:23:59.4

9

Virginia Nalle Austin Texas

31

41

1:24:09.1

10

Becca Valley Round Rock TX

34

42

1:25:04.6

11

Michelle Lapuente Austin TX

34

46

1:26:09.6

12

Jennifer Clark Round Rock TX

33

49

1:26:41.2

13

Shawna Burgess Round Rock TX

32

51

1:27:14.4

14

Brenda Wolff Austin TX

31

53

1:27:19.9

15

Marcy Rodriguez San Antonio TX

33

58

1:27:55.1

16

Kathryn Smith Bastrop TX

31

60

1:28:23.4

17

Stephanie Olmo Round Rock TX

31

74

1:31:42.1

18

Kristen Anderson Austin TX

31

75

1:32:02.1

19

Megan Heredia Austin TX

30

82

1:33:11.4

20

Monica Herrera Austin TX

32

91

1:34:58.8

21

Kim Grace Austin tx

31

101

1:36:53.5

22

Tara Kendrick Austin tx

32

102

1:37:20.5

23

Joy Beatty Austin TX

31

107

1:38:09.2

24

Christa Daszko Austin TX

33

113

1:39:13.2

25

Brianna Smith Austin TX

31

114

1:39:18.5

26

Elizabeth Rohlich Austin Tx

31

118

1:40:16.2

27

Sara Reichardt Austin TX

31

122

1:41:04.9

28

Summer Frace Austin TX

30

124

1:41:10.7

29

Melissa Escobedo Austin Tx

32

137

1:43:55.8

30

Rose Jennings Austin TX

30

144

1:45:42.0

31

Roberta Rocha Austin TX

34

146

1:46:35.4

32

Melanie McLeod Denver CO

34

147

1:46:40.6

33

Danette Rudd San Antonio tx

33

152

1:47:44.7

34

Nyleva Corley Austin TX

32

153

1:49:10.2

35

Dana Faver Austin TX

33

155

1:49:15.9

36

Joyce Roberts San Antonio TX

34

157

1:49:33.8

37

Stephanie Cheatham Kyle TX

34

163

1:51:30.8

38

Perla Cavazos Austin TX

31

164

1:51:31.1

39

Xina Ortiz Austin TX

32

171

1:52:49.2

40

Jenny Lloyd Austin TX

34

172

1:53:29.2

41

Melissa Prentice Austin Tx

32

180

1:56:51.3

42

Nancy Richards Austin TX

32

184

2:00:05.4

43

Jill Aylor Buda TX

30

187

2:01:11.9

44

Melissa Vandermeer Round Rock Texas

30

191

2:05:52.9

45

Celina Bley San Marcos Texas

30

194

2:08:51.1

46

Chelsea Fowler-Biondoli Austin TX

33

198

2:11:08.4

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Julianne Fiocca Austin TX

37

4

1:11:20.8

2

Karen Burks Cedar Park Tx

38

8

1:16:04.1

3

Jenny Stokes Austin texas

37

14

1:18:50.1

4

Kim Carlson Austin TX

38

20

1:19:58.2

5

Nancy Benzel Austin TX

36

22

1:20:38.7

6

Charlotte Oneill Lago Vista tx

36

24

1:21:22.8

7

Jessica Wheeler Houston TX

35

26

1:21:37.7

8

Dionn Schaffner Austin TX

35

30

1:22:29.9

9

Laurie Allen

36

36

1:23:49.8

10

Laci Jones Austin TX

37

38

1:23:56.4

11

Vicki Ford Austin TX

37

45

1:25:47.8

12

Ellen Smitheal Austin TX

36

52

1:27:17.5

13

Lezlie Kirkpatrick Round Rock TX

36

59

1:28:04.6

14

Margo Lucero Plano TX

36

63

1:29:25.5

15

Beth Kuhn Cedar Park TX

37

68

1:30:46.0

16

Sherry Stricker Piscataway nj

38

81

1:33:05.4

17

Anna Weihl Austin tx

35

84

1:33:41.8

18

Tina Santos Austin TX

35

85

1:33:43.5

19

Kristi Cantu Round Rock TX

35

86

1:34:16.6

20

Kimberly Goodman Austin Texas

35

87

1:34:23.4

21

Lisa Matocha Houston TX

37

90

1:34:57.4

22

Stephanie Beardsley Kingsland TX

39

92

1:34:59.2

23

Christie Neville Austin tx

36

97

1:35:27.4

24

Lynn Isaak Austin TX

39

99

1:36:23.8

25

Cam Ray Austin TX

39

108

1:38:13.3

26

Maggie Landwermeyer Austin TX

39

109

1:38:13.3

27

Kristine Nissen Austin TX

37

111

1:38:37.3

28

Desiree Aguirre Austin TX

35

112

1:38:58.4

29

Amy Thompson Austin TX

35

116

1:39:54.2

30

Jennifer Sanders Round Rock TX

36

119

1:40:25.2

31

Kimberly Watson-Hemphill Austin TX

36

121

1:40:43.0

32

Allison Chandler Austin TX

35

123

1:41:08.6

33

Emily Rowe Round Rock TX

36

131

1:42:29.6

34

Cathy Stone Austin TX

36

132

1:43:20.4

35

Mary Thornhill Austin TX

36

135

1:43:42.5

36

Sara Milam Austin TX

37

142

1:44:46.0

37

Bridget Speer Austin TX

38

149

1:46:55.4

38

Lena Tortorelli Cedar Park TX

39

154

1:49:12.3

39

Joy Murray Austin TX

38

161

1:50:33.6

40

Carol Wooldridge Cypress TX

39

162

1:51:00.8

41

Lynnette Neises Round Rock TX

36

170

1:52:42.5

42

Elda Telle Austin TX

35

176

1:54:39.9

43

Johnna Jones Austin Tx

37

183

1:58:17.5

44

Amanda Ellis Austin TX

38

192

2:07:07.5

45

Rachel Kieserman Austin TX

36

193

2:07:50.7

46

Angela Beechum Round Rock tx

35

199

2:12:20.5

47

Barbara Kennedy Austin TX

38

202

2:15:12.1

48

Sherry Meyer Frisco TX

36

203

2:16:42.5

49

Kelly Crook Austin Texas

39

204

2:33:06.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kim Obermeyer Austin TX

41

21

1:20:17.7

2

Cindy Krentz Austin Tx

43

34

1:23:07.8

3

Kathleen Dooley Austin TX

40

50

1:27:03.2

4

Barbara Mayfield Austin texas

43

67

1:30:43.8

5

Rhonda Halliburton Austin texas

41

73

1:31:30.8

6

Alison Garsson Austin TX

41

77

1:32:03.7

7

Margaret Armstrong Austin TX

44

89

1:34:45.9

8

Lisa Martinez San Antonio tx

44

95

1:35:06.9

9

Jill Gainer Austin Tx

43

103

1:37:25.0

10

Kristin Peardon Round Rock TX

40

105

1:37:45.0

11

Amy Penner Spicewood Texas

40

120

1:40:32.7

12

Debra Bailey Austin Tx

42

125

1:41:43.7

13

Beth Ann Wood Austin TX

42

126

1:41:45.4

14

Maggie Huebner Austin TX

43

130

1:42:23.7

15

Melanie Kerschbaum Kingwood TX

42

133

1:43:28.9

16

Maggie Dolch Lago Vista tx

41

139

1:44:07.5

17

Susan Anderson Austin TX

40

150

1:47:02.9

18

Angela McPhaul Austin TX

42

159

1:50:03.2

19

Kimberly Thomsen Austin TX

40

167

1:52:17.5

20

Mary Jo Pugh Helotes TX

44

168

1:52:29.1

21

Kim Balazs Austin TX

41

188

2:01:33.9

22

Elisa Hess Austin TX

40

201

2:14:10.8

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Reinhart Austin TX

47

10

1:17:20.8

2

Anne Stevenson Austin Texas

45

15

1:19:07.5

3

Corby Ahner Austin TX

46

27

1:21:44.2

4

Christie Griffith Austin TX

48

55

1:27:29.9

5

Sue Matzek Austin TX

45

57

1:27:42.1

6

Maryrae Stein Buda TX

47

65

1:30:28.6

7

Margaret Kenty Austin TX

48

78

1:32:03.8

8

Sandy Overly Mission TX

45

83

1:33:40.6

9

Donna Colabuono Driftwood TX

46

94

1:35:06.1

10

Kelly McAllen San Antonio TX

45

96

1:35:07.6

11

Laurie Morse Lakeway TX

48

100

1:36:47.5

12

Vicki Jones Georgetown TX

48

117

1:40:02.3

13

Laura Sherman Austin TX

45

134

1:43:34.1

14

Carol Martin Austin TX

45

136

1:43:49.9

15

Sharon Wilson San Marcos TX

49

141

1:44:22.2

16

Kelly Hall Austin tx

49

145

1:46:32.3

17

Janice Cuccia Marion Texas

47

151

1:47:12.0

18

Nancy Edmonds Austin TX

48

156

1:49:27.1

19

Cynthia De La Cruz Austin TX

45

160

1:50:07.4

20

Sharon Yates Round Rock tx

48

169

1:52:32.7

21

Kim Peterson Manchaca TX

49

181

1:57:01.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barb Garrison Georgetown Texas

51

64

1:30:09.9

2

Teresa Person Georgetown TX

51

69

1:30:51.7

3

Virginia Rohlich Austin tx

52

98

1:35:37.4

4

Liz Outlaw Temple TX

50

179

1:55:47.0

5

Mary Arizpe Wimberley TX

50

190

2:04:24.5

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kim Hanford Cedar Park Tx

55

76

1:32:02.8

2

Eva Sanders San Marcos TX

57

129

1:42:10.6

3

Lyn White Georgetown TX

55

138

1:44:01.8

4

Miriam Raviv Austin TX

56

200

2:13:15.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris McCambridge Austin TX

60

48

1:26:28.5

2

Madalyn Jones Austin TX

61

106

1:38:04.5

3

Claudette Wakefield Austin TX

62

128

1:42:06.0

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

June Black Austin TX

65

205

2:52:30.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tommy Rushing Austin TX

22

1

56:57.2

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Russell Avery Austin TX

47

3

1:03:30.1

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bandit Number 9011

103

1:22:47.8

 
Top

Men without age

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brady Johnston Salado TX

134

1:25:45.7

2

Gary Avignon Austin TX

220

1:43:57.3

3

Bryan Weston Austin TX

225

1:45:36.4

4

Unknown Chip: DK5ZCNH

232

1:50:55.3

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Josh Geisinger Austin Tx

17

80

1:20:19.1

2

Christian Casey Cedar Park TX

13

146

1:27:04.8

3

Hunter Overly Mission TX

13

168

1:30:07.3

4

Patrick Falterman Cleveland tx

16

177

1:31:18.1

5

Thomas Hernandez Tomball TX

11

222

1:44:03.4

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Cutrer

23

13

1:08:53.3

2

Chris Martinez Austin tx

24

21

1:11:00.2

3

Matthew Caterisano Austin TX

24

25

1:11:52.7

4

Charlie Gremillion Katy Tx

23

28

1:12:35.6

5

Alex Shelton

21

38

1:14:49.3

6

Elliott Reid Dallas Ky

22

67

1:18:29.4

7

Travis Baker Liberty Hill Tx

22

81

1:20:19.7

8

Mason Jennings Dallas tx

24

85

1:20:36.8

9

Matt Hemberger Madisonville TX

24

135

1:25:56.6

10

Chauncy Howell Austin TX

24

136

1:25:57.6

11

Ben Kogut Austin Tx

24

157

1:28:29.4

12

Ryan Gentles The Woodlands tx

23

175

1:31:09.7

13

Michael Schwartz Austin TX

23

198

1:35:37.0

14

Benjamin Tolson Austin TX

22

205

1:36:53.7

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Patrick Evoe Austin TX

29

2

59:38.2

2

Joseph Moore Austin TX

29

4

1:03:31.1

3

Joe Keenan Austin TX

29

10

1:08:21.6

4

Stathi Edel Austin TX

29

14

1:09:06.5

5

Noah Bartsch Austin TX

28

29

1:13:08.1

6

Eric Hollins Austin TX

27

34

1:14:13.9

7

Michael Garel Austin TX

29

37

1:14:49.3

8

Matthew Dimaggio Edmond OK

28

48

1:16:05.5

9

J.p. Novak

26

59

1:17:35.5

10

Jake Evans Austin TX

25

65

1:18:25.4

11

Sergio Rodriguez Austin TX

25

66

1:18:25.6

12

Jose Valera Austin Tx

29

75

1:19:25.2

13

Jason Ragan New Braunfels TX

29

97

1:22:40.2

14

Dustin Skogman Seguin TX

27

98

1:22:41.1

15

Joe Blakistone Austin TX

28

102

1:22:47.6

16

Daniel Fryar San Antonio TX

27

110

1:23:55.5

17

Mark Moore Fort Worth TX

27

128

1:25:21.2

18

Jordan Inman San Antonio TX

26

129

1:25:21.9

19

Bryan Jones Austin Texas

28

132

1:25:41.0

20

Josh Thomas Austin TX

28

145

1:26:52.6

21

Errich Petersen Austin TX

28

158

1:28:36.2

22

Nathan Roller

28

167

1:29:57.5

23

John Mott Houston TX

28

169

1:30:07.8

24

Alfonso Rodriguez Austin tx

28

176

1:31:10.3

25

Dario Alvarez Round Rock TX

28

194

1:35:04.1

26

Kevin Cumming Houston TX

29

196

1:35:35.2

27

Jorge Rasillo Austin TX

26

203

1:36:32.8

28

Mike Franklin Austin TX

29

208

1:37:47.4

29

Robert Rogers Austin tx

26

209

1:37:52.9

30

Blake Matejowsky Austin TX

27

212

1:38:28.0

31

Matthew Martin Austin tx

27

213

1:38:31.8

32

David Josh Combs Round Rock TX

28

228

1:46:01.7

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Spencer Austin TX

31

9

1:08:19.7

2

Nathan Smith Austin TX

34

18

1:10:10.2

3

Christopher Trevelise Austin TX

32

22

1:11:31.7

4

David Knight Buda TX

32

31

1:13:12.8

5

Jeff Soileau San Antonio TX

32

32

1:13:21.8

6

Martin Yudizky Austin TX

31

35

1:14:25.3

7

David Garza Austin TX

30

36

1:14:33.1

8

Shane Wilbanks Austin TX

30

39

1:15:05.5

9

Steve Schermerhorn Austin TX

32

41

1:15:32.3

10

Abe Dashner Austin TX

32

52

1:16:49.1

11

David McLaughlin Austin TX

32

63

1:17:48.4

12

John Lewis Austin TX

34

64

1:18:03.3

13

Gordon McGregor Austin TX

34

71

1:19:02.1

14

Juan Martinez Austin TX

34

77

1:19:54.8

15

Michael Duke Round Rock TX

31

79

1:20:18.5

16

Stephen Maier Cedar Park TX

33

84

1:20:31.6

17

Greg Browne Austin TX

33

89

1:21:39.2

18

Michael Thompson Austin TX

32

92

1:22:08.9

19

Steven Harrison Austin TX

31

107

1:23:12.8

20

Patrick Killion Austin TX

32

113

1:24:07.1

21

Sean Blackson Round Rock tx

32

115

1:24:13.5

22

Michael Irwin Austin TX

31

119

1:24:30.0

23

Mathew Verver Buda Tx

31

121

1:24:40.8

24

Bradley Eilers Austin TX

31

122

1:24:45.9

25

Jl Parker Round Rock TX

30

123

1:24:51.2

26

Jason Edwards Austin TX

31

125

1:25:11.9

27

Marsh Flournoy Austin TX

33

130

1:25:34.0

28

Brian Eilers Austin TX

31

131

1:25:34.8

29

Benjamin Sasse Austin TX

34

139

1:26:06.1

30

Robin Tuchscherer Austin TX

30

147

1:27:05.8

31

Andrew Akers New Braunfels TX

34

148

1:27:07.1

32

Joseph Seabrooke Pflugerville TX

34

152

1:27:45.2

33

Chad Jewell Austin TX

32

155

1:28:04.8

34

Daniel Womack Austin TX

31

159

1:28:48.1

35

Paul Kilpatrick Cypress TX

34

165

1:29:38.4

36

Shane Whitaker Austin TX

33

172

1:30:44.9

37

Tim Rupert Austin Texas

32

181

1:31:48.0

38

Cy Megnin Austin TX

32

187

1:32:58.5

39

Gregory Van Baast Cedar Park TX

32

190

1:33:37.2

40

Steven Tesh Austin TX

34

202

1:36:22.9

41

Danny Harkness Austin TX

30

210

1:38:00.4

42

Sean Reno Selma TX

30

211

1:38:07.1

43

Jason Conley Austin Tx

31

219

1:43:27.9

44

Pete Webb Austin TX

33

229

1:47:16.7

45

Rick Ojeda San Antonio TX

30

231

1:48:57.8

46

Joshua Meeks Austin TX

31

233

1:51:42.0

47

Bryan Sims Georgetown Texas

31

234

1:53:06.2

48

Tim Vandermeer Round Rock Texas

30

238

2:11:53.5

49

Matt Brown Austin TX

31

239

2:12:57.4

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kevin Brodwick Austin TX

36

16

1:09:59.8

2

Chad Smith Cedar Park TX

35

19

1:10:45.4

3

Kelly Plymell San Angelo TX

37

20

1:10:57.4

4

Hugo Llorens Austin TX

37

24

1:11:52.2

5

James Murff Austin TX

35

26

1:12:20.9

6

Mike Davis Austin TX

37

27

1:12:27.9

7

Logan Delaware Austin TX

35

33

1:13:54.3

8

Michael Fiocca Austin TX

37

40

1:15:07.5

9

Mike Peardon Round Rock TX

38

42

1:15:35.4

10

Scott Jones Austin TX

38

43

1:15:40.6

11

Greg Wheeler Houston TX

36

47

1:15:59.8

12

Erich Montgomery Austin TX

36

49

1:16:35.8

13

Charles Cannon Cedar Park TX

36

50

1:16:39.9

14

Colin Wallis Austin TX

35

53

1:16:50.7

15

James Booher Austin TX

39

54

1:16:51.7

16

Anthony Milunas San Antonio TX

37

61

1:17:40.4

17

Paul Kuhn Cedar Park TX

36

74

1:19:23.5

18

Zane Dowdell Austin tx

37

82

1:20:21.6

19

Casey Clark The Woodlands TX

35

86

1:20:46.1

20

Archie Imperial Austin TX

39

87

1:20:59.0

21

Michael Burnett Austin Texas

37

91

1:21:54.7

22

John Courtney Kyle TX

37

95

1:22:14.4

23

Dan Dworin Austin TX

37

111

1:23:57.5

24

Thomas Ratliff Austin TX

39

114

1:24:07.9

25

Derin Scott Lago Vista tx

37

117

1:24:19.1

26

Jeff Groom Austin TX

37

140

1:26:08.1

27

Roman Milner Round Rock TX

35

143

1:26:35.8

28

Mike Miller Austin TX

37

150

1:27:33.5

29

Peter McKenna San Antonio TX

39

160

1:29:06.2

30

David Milam Austin TX

36

161

1:29:14.1

31

Tony Oda San Antonio TX

36

170

1:30:08.2

32

Brian Radabaugh The Woodlands TX

36

171

1:30:31.9

33

Kevin Crawford Austin TX

35

174

1:31:08.4

34

Craig Vance The Woodlands TX

36

178

1:31:26.9

35

Robert Watson-Hemphill Austin TX

37

179

1:31:37.2

36

Kurt Mitchell Austin TX

36

180

1:31:45.0

37

Lance Wheatley Austin TX

36

182

1:31:51.6

38

Guy Watts San Antonio TX

35

193

1:35:01.0

39

Rick Sanchez Round Rock TX

38

195

1:35:07.5

40

Scott Schaffner Austin TX

37

199

1:35:39.3

41

Chuck Martin Pearland TX

36

201

1:36:18.9

42

Chris Brannen Austin Tx

39

204

1:36:50.8

43

Dan Lott Austin Tx

38

207

1:37:46.1

44

Robert Castor Austin TX

35

216

1:39:40.4

45

James Smith Bastrop TX

36

218

1:41:20.2

46

Jorge Cardona Round Rock Tx

38

221

1:44:00.8

47

Eric Jenkins Austin TX

37

226

1:45:45.3

48

Roger Frace Austin TX

35

235

1:55:38.6

49

Walter Lowe Fort Worth Texas

36

237

2:05:31.7

50

Bruno Zucca Austin tx

39

240

2:18:34.7

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

James McHattie Austin TX

43

5

1:05:57.8

2

Dana Merry Georgetown TX

43

6

1:06:17.0

3

Jim Ryan Austin TX

43

11

1:08:21.7

4

John Wilson Gonzales Tx

40

12

1:08:50.2

5

Bob Ramirez San Antonio texas

40

17

1:10:02.5

6

Rick Balazs Austin TX

41

23

1:11:36.7

7

Chris Davis Austin tx

41

30

1:13:08.1

8

Scott Penner Spicewood Texas

42

44

1:15:47.6

9

Nick Milnor San Antonio tx

44

51

1:16:42.6

10

Gary Schumann Austin TX

43

55

1:16:59.1

11

James Griffis Georgetown TX

44

62

1:17:42.7

12

Danny Allred Austin tx

42

68

1:18:39.4

13

Mark Harris Austin TX

42

72

1:19:18.8

14

Kyle Lowe Austin TX

40

94

1:22:14.2

15

Jose Martinez Austin Tx

44

99

1:22:41.4

16

Joseph Kroesche Austin TX

41

101

1:22:45.9

17

Jerry Walker Austin TX

43

104

1:22:49.3

18

Christopher Bartz Austin TX

42

106

1:23:09.9

19

Barry Dobbs Austin TX

44

116

1:24:17.0

20

Rod Mechem Austin TX

40

118

1:24:23.8

21

Lance Obermeyer Austin TX

41

124

1:25:00.1

22

Hugh Addington Austin TX

41

127

1:25:20.3

23

Gareth Martin Austin TX

43

138

1:26:06.0

24

Robert Almand Austin tx

40

141

1:26:20.1

25

Bill Waller Cedar Park TX

41

142

1:26:35.0

26

Fred Junkin Pearland TX

42

144

1:26:36.5

27

Patrick Falterman Cleveland tx

42

151

1:27:36.0

28

David Armistead Austin TX

41

154

1:27:51.7

29

Alvaro Bastidas Austin TX

43

166

1:29:50.9

30

Drew Grimes Austin TX

44

183

1:32:11.5

31

Mark Isaak Austin TX

44

224

1:45:30.1

32

Charlie Thompson Austin TX

43

236

1:59:43.3

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Terwey Austin TX

48

7

1:06:42.5

2

Phil Ramakers Lakeway TX

47

15

1:09:14.6

3

Paul Casmedes Austin TX

48

46

1:15:54.8

4

John Amundson Cedar Park TX

47

56

1:17:05.7

5

Douglas Edwards Copperas Cove Texas

47

57

1:17:07.2

6

Spencer Conklin Austin TX

49

58

1:17:10.6

7

Rob Murphy Austin TX

49

60

1:17:39.8

8

Carl Stolle Austin TX

47

69

1:18:55.9

9

Myron Menking La Grange tx

49

70

1:19:01.3

10

Jim Hayes San Antonio tx

47

76

1:19:41.0

11

Merland Albert Seguin TX

47

78

1:20:10.6

12

Michael Klock Austin TX

49

83

1:20:21.6

13

Mike Overly Mission TX

48

96

1:22:31.5

14

Sam Hildebrand Austin TX

46

100

1:22:42.5

15

Jeffery Loras Austin TX

46

105

1:23:08.0

16

Lee Schnelle Austin TX

45

109

1:23:35.5

17

Sheldon Kramer San Marcos TX

47

133

1:25:45.1

18

David Garrido Austin TX

46

173

1:31:03.1

19

Lonnie Perkins Austin TX

47

188

1:33:10.8

20

Tony Mook Austin TX

45

189

1:33:30.3

21

Scott Yates Round Rock tx

45

191

1:33:39.8

22

Brendan Oconnor Austin TX

47

197

1:35:35.7

23

Brent Telle Austin TX

46

206

1:37:05.3

24

Tim Peters Georgetown TX

49

215

1:39:35.3

25

Ray Garza San Antonio Tx

47

217

1:40:05.7

26

Brett Lindsey Bee Cave TX

46

230

1:47:46.6

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Sing Austin TX

52

8

1:07:23.8

2

Reyes Lopez San Antonio tx

52

45

1:15:54.5

3

James Campbell San Antonio TX

52

73

1:19:21.8

4

Jim Opre Austin Tx

53

90

1:21:49.4

5

Russell Secker Austin TX

51

93

1:22:11.2

6

Larry Kravitz Austin Tx

53

108

1:23:34.0

7

Jeff Carrol Austin Tx

50

112

1:24:03.7

8

Gary Osborn Austin TX

50

126

1:25:15.9

9

Scott Reynolds Georgetown TX

50

149

1:27:07.9

10

Jeffrey Horowitz Austin Tx

54

156

1:28:08.4

11

Bobby Nail Austin Texas

52

164

1:29:32.8

12

Bob Esparza Buda TX

52

186

1:32:34.5

13

Gary Young Converse TX

51

214

1:39:13.9

14

Pat Gresham Waco tx

50

223

1:44:57.6

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Young Plano TX

57

88

1:21:05.4

2

Phillip Deprang Houston tx

55

120

1:24:35.3

3

Rick Perry Austin Tx

56

153

1:27:48.9

4

Claude Ducloux Austin TX

55

162

1:29:22.2

5

Michael McGuinness Houston Texas

56

163

1:29:26.2

6

Douglas Billnitzer San Antonio Texas

56

200

1:35:58.1

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Branch Battle Austin TX

60

137

1:26:00.9

2

Chuck Yarling Austin TX

61

184

1:32:15.3

3

Walt Tashnick Austin TX

61

192

1:34:18.3

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joseph Wakefield Austin TX

65

185

1:32:25.4

2

Edward Peters New Branfels Tx

69

227

1:45:55.5

3

Vincent Black Austin TX

65

241

2:55:30.4


*Overall place within gender.