4th Annual ASYMCA Mud Run (Team Division)

Relay Results

August 14, 2004


Results By kalerunning.com



Men's Team

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 1 2113 You Wish 36:35.80 36:35.80 6:33/M 2113 Andrew Midland Virginia Beach VA 2113 Kory Moody Virginia Beach VA 2113 Brandon Ritzo Virginia Beach VA 2113 Clancy Waldron Virginia Beach VA 2113 Steven Shedaker Virginia Beach VA 2 2123 Slack Pack 44:15.30 44:15.30 7:56/M 2123 Fred Lewis Hampton VA 2123 Daniel Cummings Hampton VA 2123 Craig Perkins Hampton VA 2123 Adam Dupre Hampton VA 2123 Daniel Brewer Hampton VA 3 2111 Wareings Gym 47:21.25 47:21.25 8:29/M 2111 John Stein Virginia Beach VA 2111 Kyle Korte Virginia Beach VA 2111 Kareem Braithwhaite Virginia Beach VA 2111 Ben Dickerson Virginia Beach VA 2111 Kenneth Gibson Virginia Beach VA 4 2120 Take 5 51:28.40 51:28.40 9:13/M 2120 Robert Tickell Chesapeake VA 2120 David Bollmann II Virginia Beach VA 2120 Kelly Bollman Virginia Beach VA 2120 Ernest Bollman Virginia Beach VA 2120 Laurent Andre Portsmouth VA 5 2103 Ft. Bragg Navigators 52:47.35 52:47.35 9:28/M 2103 Andrew Stroud Fayetteville NC 2103 James Cira 2103 Justin Sponaugle 2103 Jeremy Stockdale 2103 Eric Tysinger 6 2124 Team Dominiom 1 53:39.70 53:39.70 9:37/M 2124 Phillip Blevins Montpelier VA 2124 Larry Comstock Chesterfield VA 2124 Clay Smith New Kent VA 2124 Bruce Ensley Midlothian VA 2124 Charles Donato Richmond VA 7 2115 ACU TWO CPO's 53:48.50 53:48.50 9:38/M 2115 Dennis Baldi Norfolk VA 2115 Franklin Jensen Virginia Beach VA 2115 Sam Lymon Chesapeake VA 2115 Kevin Sherwood Virginia Beach VA 2115 Theo Chaney Chesapeake VA 8 2107 Dragon Slyers 54:06.65 54:06.65 9:42/M 2107 Joseph Moorman Virginia Beach VA 2107 Jamie Thomas Norfolk VA 2107 Justin Poretii Fpo AE 2107 John Wade Norfolk VA 2107 Kenneth Kreutzer Virginia Beach VA 9 2116 Team Mud Pup 56:10.45 56:10.45 10:04/M 2116 Ricky Hammer Virginia Beach VA 2116 Timothy Rudderrow Virginia Beach VA 2116 Brandon Teter Commerce City CO 2116 Angelo Evanzia Norfolk VA 2116 Trevor Maxwell Portsmouth VA 10 2110 Team Chud 56:41.20 56:41.20 10:09/M 2110 Jason Chuderewicz Virginia Beach VA 2110 Michael Posey Virginia Beach VA 2110 Kenneth Pierce Virginia Beach VA 2110 John Joseph Virginia Beach VA 2110 Mark Litkowski Norfolk VA 11 2118 Team Hoo Ya 57:20.00 57:20.00 10:16/M 2118 Joseph Diguardo Virginia Beach VA 2118 Chris Merwin Virginia Beach VA 2118 Bob Merkle Virginia Beach VA 2118 Jerry O'Reagan Virginia Beach VA 2118 Paul Knapp Virginia Beach VA 12 2126 Team Dominion Surry 58:13.70 58:13.70 10:26/M 2126 William Weester Smithfield VA 2126 Clarence Wirsching Smithfield VA 2126 Michael Greaney Virginia Beach VA 2126 Rich Bowen Hampton VA 2126 Tim Westfall Suffolk VA 13 2104 Ghent Business Association 58:19.15 58:19.15 10:27/M 2104 Thomas Doumar Norfolk VA 2104 Patrick Moore 2104 Jeffrey Todd 2104 David McDonald 2104 Costas Rerras 14 2106 Where's the Beer? 1:00:39.85 1:00:39.85 10:52/M 2106 Timothy Murray Norfolk VA 2106 Christopher Hudson 2106 Max Barger 2106 Brad Priser 2106 Eric Roberson 15 2119 Wallow 1:02:57.30 1:02:57.30 11:17/M 2119 Erik Fagerheim Fort Eustis VA 2119 Kevin Kittrell Virginia Beach VA 2119 Jonathan Harrell Virginia Beach VA 2119 Scott Waulters Virginia Beach VA 2119 Dan Loalbo Virginia Beach VA 16 2122 Lucky 13 1:03:26.50 1:03:26.50 11:22/M 2122 Alton Cochran Norfolk VA 2122 Harold Bryne Fayetteville NC 2122 Bruce Szymanski Norfolk VA 2122 Sean McBride Norfolk VA 2122 Benjamin Lettzel Chesapeake VA 17 2102 4 Americans and a Canuck eh 1:03:58.35 1:03:58.35 11:28/M 2102 Ken Bricker Newport News VA 2102 Rodney Flint 2102 Dave Ingell 2102 Tommy Bricker 2102 Barry Pike 18 2121 Poey's Team-Phenom 1:06:53.10 1:06:53.10 11:59/M 2121 Gary Pesquera Virginia Beach VA 2121 Andrew Wendling Virginia Beach VA 2121 John Koy Virginia Beach VA 2121 Cena Shaflee Suffolk VA 2121 Frank Marlow Virginia Beach VA 19 2109 HB90 1:09:28.10 1:09:28.10 12:27/M 2109 Campbell Garrett Virginia Beach VA 2109 Skip Templeton Virginia Beach VA 2109 John Burch Virginia Beach VA 2109 Charles Faison Virginia Beach VA 2109 Steve Crowley Virginia Beach VA 20 2169 Crazy Iguanas 1:11:20.90 1:11:20.90 12:47/M 2169 Dante Saloy Savannah GA 2169 John Schmidt Chesapeake VA 2169 Carlos Rodriguez Chesapeake VA 2169 Jake Montoy Chesapeake VA 2169 Allen Pollard Chesapeake VA Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 21 2105 Thirsty Camels 1:12:07.05 1:12:07.05 12:55/M 2105 Danny Dayot Suffolk VA 2105 Matthew Wooldridge 2105 Michael Jones 2105 Shane Swenson 2105 Marmaduke Simms 22 2114 Fat-But-Slow 1:13:07.65 1:13:07.65 13:06/M 2114 Brett Campbell Virginia Beach VA 2114 Aaron Anderson Chesapeake VA 2114 Ray Cagle Chesapeake VA 2114 Gordon Breault Chesapeake VA 2114 Tim Hulme Chesapeake VA

Women's Team

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 1 2141 Bubblicious 52:26.40 52:26.40 9:24/M 2141 Staci Reidinger Stafford VA 2141 Jennifer Root 2141 Danielle James 2141 Carla Jurczynski 2141 Kassandra Babin 2 2149 Final Kick Chicks 1 54:03.70 54:03.70 9:41/M 2149 Amy Frostick Virginia Beach VA 2149 Lori Cooper Virginia Beach VA 2149 Leslie Fedon Virginia Beach VA 2149 Jennifer Wiersma Virginia Beach VA 2149 Sherri Wilson Virginia Beach VA 3 2150 Final Kick Chicks 2 55:08.00 55:08.00 9:53/M 2150 Staci Studer Virginia Beach VA 2150 Gretchen Mowrey Virginia Beach VA 2150 Trimble Spitzer Virginia Beach VA 2150 Jen Jellig Virginia Beach VA 2150 Daniela Pagan Virginia Beach VA 4 2142 Foxy Five 58:32.05 58:32.05 10:29/M 2142 Cassandra Crosby Fort Eustis VA 2142 Stephanie Cuellar Fort Eustis VA 2142 Hope Dotter Carlisle PA 2142 Nicole Kessler Fort Eustis VA 2142 Leah Mock Waconia MN 5 2158 Ruff n Tuff 1:05:49.50 1:05:49.50 11:48/M 2158 Jessica Nightingale Newport News VA 2158 Carrie Stone Newport News VA 2158 Danielle Allen Newport News VA 2158 Stephanie Brown Newport News VA 2158 January Spangler Newport News VA 6 2139 Nutty Muddy Buddies 1:07:48.40 1:07:48.40 12:09/M 2139 Laura Cvitanovich Newport News VA 2139 Susan Bender Yorktown VA 2139 Debi Henderson 2139 Leanne Henderson 2139 Kim Flint Newport News VA 7 2143 Ladies of Little Creek 1:11:49.50 1:11:49.50 12:52/M 2143 Belinda Frothingham Norfolk VA 2143 Stacy Ellingson Norfolk VA 2143 Jill Ivie Virginia Beach VA 2143 Tina Dulong Virginia Beach VA 2143 Kathleen Thomas Virginia Beach VA 8 2146 The Poop-circles 1:13:11.90 1:13:11.90 13:07/M 2146 Danielle Moran Norfolk VA 2146 Amy Volkmann Norfolk VA 2146 Cristi Van Overberghe Norfolk VA 2146 Jamie Stewart Norfolk VA 2146 Emily Stewart Norfolk VA 9 2147 Teamgals 1:13:30.65 1:13:30.65 13:10/M 2147 Lisa Butner Norfolk VA 2147 Jill Spites Norfolk VA 2147 Bridget Eads Norfolk VA 2147 Sherri Corley Chesapeake VA 2147 Marcel Szymanski Virginia Beach VA 10 2144 Dirty Old Ladies 1:14:09.90 1:14:09.90 13:17/M 2144 Jennine Zumbuhl Virginia Beach VA 2144 Lynda Otto Norfolk VA 2144 Barbara Shoemaker Virginia Beach VA 2144 Pam Beaulieu Norfolk VA 2144 Jill Broome Virginia Beach VA 11 2137 Terra Tarts 1:15:15.55 1:15:15.55 13:29/M 2137 Bonnie Shupe Chesterfield VA 2137 Betsy McElfresh 2137 Cameron Weast 2137 Caroline Tunnell 2137 Deborah Kurdts 12 2140 The Mudames 1:17:58.65 1:17:58.65 13:58/M 2140 Jerri Hartz Norfolk VA 2140 DeDe Herron 2140 Daniella Delgato Virginia Beach VA 2140 Julie Shepler 2140 Georgianna Butler 13 2138 Dirty Dames 1:18:10.05 1:18:10.05 14:01/M 2138 Jennifer Riley Virginia Beach VA 2138 Rene Baroody 2138 Renee Scott 2138 Dara Kuller 2138 Deena Stevenson 14 2027 Lady Mud Runners 1:26:09.80 1:26:09.80 15:26/M 2027 Hope Knauss Virginia Beach VA 2027 Jennifer Grace Norfolk VA 2027 Josephine Gillmer Virginia Beach VA 2027 Dawn Oslund Manomet MA 2027 Jessica Fritzen Virginia Beach VA 15 2145 The Woggers 1:33:17.05 1:33:17.05 16:43/M 2145 Nicole Barcomb Norfolk VA 2145 Denise Lopez Virginia Beach VA 2145 Nanne Cole Virginia Beach VA 2145 Petre Rocha Virginia Beach VA 2145 Katie Fogle Norfolk VA 16 2148 Mixed Nutz 1:47:54.55 1:47:54.55 19:20/M 2148 Lisa Arenda Norfolk VA 2148 Susan Cognion Portsmouth VA 2148 Debbie Hood Hampton VA 2148 Saundra Oliver Yorktown VA 2148 Sonia Perkins Hampton VA

Coed Team

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 1 2161 4 Studs and a Princess from da Smokehouse 48:24.50 48:24.50 8:40/M 2161 John Murphy Virginia Beach VA 2161 Michael Hammer Virginia Beach VA 2161 Jessica Law Virginia Beach VA 2161 Seth Taylor Virginia Beach VA 2161 Noah Taylor Virginia Beach VA 2 2085 Team Pungo A 53:44.85 53:44.85 9:38/M 2085 Daniel Fentress Virginia Beach VA 2085 Blain Harrison Virginia Beach VA 2085 Julie Lestyan Virginia Beach VA 2085 Anthony Desmet Virginia Beach VA 2085 Jimmy White Virginia Beach VA 3 2067 Mud Flaps 54:26.35 54:26.35 9:45/M 2067 Bart Dexter Virginia Beach VA 2067 Kim Burgess Virginia Beach VA 2067 Jill Burgess Lanexa VA 2067 Edwin Fabila Virginia Beach VA 2067 Jamie Booth Virginia Beach VA 4 2166 Tacron 21 56:48.55 56:48.55 10:11/M 2166 Holly Oconner Virginia Beach VA 2166 Edward Shiefer Virginia Beach VA 2166 Brian Anderson Virginia Beach VA 2166 Michael Oconnor Virginia Beach VA 2166 Sean Patak New Bern NC 5 2047 La Birra Buona 58:34.75 58:34.75 10:30/M 2047 Ryan Carroll Chesapeake VA 2047 Ashley Hyatt 2047 Ed Abney 2047 Luke Hyatt 2047 Brandy Abney 6 2072 White Trash 58:40.00 58:40.00 10:31/M 2072 Krista Lewis Virginia Beach VA 2072 Kyle Bunting Virginia Beach VA 2072 Jamie Bunting Virginia Beach VA 2072 Sammy Hinkle Virginia Beach VA 2072 Cindy Hinkle Virginia Beach VA 7 2048 Mugwumps 58:51.00 58:51.00 10:33/M 2048 Jennifer Smith Hampton VA 2048 Paula McCarron 2048 Bryan Watson 2048 Mark Hatch 2048 Tim Cline 8 2059 Motley Crew 59:15.55 59:15.55 10:37/M 2059 Thomas Pluim III Suffolk VA 2059 Janice Hawkins Chesapeake VA 2059 Tricia Tobin Chesapeake VA 2059 Joanne Sutton Chesapeake VA 2059 Cedar Sutton Chesapeake VA 9 2094 Mud Tops 2 1:00:58.50 1:00:58.50 10:56/M 2094 Thomas Bock Annapolis MD 2094 Trevis Rainey Annapolis MD 2094 Robertson Thomas Virginia Beach VA 2094 Brandy Jackson Virginia Beach VA 2094 Donna Chuba Virginia Beach VA 10 2082 Mud Gators 1:01:14.55 1:01:14.55 10:58/M 2082 Gerald Hauter Virginia Beach VA 2082 Brenda Kalin Norfolk VA 2082 Amy Rivinius Virginia Beach VA 2082 Stephen Mulleavy Chesapeake VA 11 2060 Schober 1:02:35.50 1:02:35.50 11:13/M 2060 Todd Brinkley Chesapeake VA 2060 Todd Babcock Chesapeake VA 2060 Crissy Schober Virginia Beach VA 2060 Marybeth Marshall Chesapeake VA 2060 John Lavelle Virginia Beach VA 12 2086 Team Pungo B 1:02:52.90 1:02:52.90 11:16/M 2086 Nick May Virginia Beach VA 2086 Joni Desmet Virginia Beach VA 2086 Laura Lucas Virginia Beach VA 2086 Dennis Cushing Virginia Beach VA 2086 Jon Corliss Virginia Beach VA 13 2052 Pride of Pennsylvania 1:03:24.05 1:03:24.05 11:22/M 2052 Maria Miller Virginia Beach VA 2052 Michael Miller 2052 Zachary Miller 2052 Scott Miller 2052 Don Ebner 14 2053 Drinking Team w/ a Running Pro 1:03:39.90 1:03:39.90 11:24/M 2053 Victor Zirkelbach Virginia Beach VA 2053 Carla Cline 2053 Monica Malone 2053 Mark Ogle 2053 Chris Wilcox 15 2051 Numero Uno 1:05:19.55 1:05:19.55 11:42/M 2051 Alan Heffner Norfolk VA 2051 Jose Henao 2051 Emily Koperniak 2051 Girard Poirier 2051 Lezlie Gaffigan 16 2076 Y'z Guyz 1:05:20.55 1:05:20.55 11:43/M 2076 John Rafferty Chesapeake VA 2076 Kevin Pontiff Virginia Beach VA 2076 Chris Scott Chesapeake VA 2076 Gil Molina Virginia Beach VA 2076 Sabrina Molina Virginia Beach VA 17 2170 Team ACE 1:05:39.10 1:05:39.10 11:46/M 2170 Alex Acala Portsmouth VA 18 2049 NMCP MOR E's 1:07:40.75 1:07:40.75 12:08/M 2049 Adam Goulas Virginia Beach VA 2049 C Cruzanaya 2049 S Brannon 2049 Chad Sinclair 2049 S Archambault 19 2054 The Misfits 1:07:53.90 1:07:53.90 12:10/M 2054 Sharon Case Virginia Beach VA 2054 Quentin McFall 2054 Kevin Ives 2054 Krista Park 2054 Robert Noe 20 2101 Coast Guard SRT 1 1:07:58.40 1:07:58.40 12:11/M 2101 Jennifer Points Virginia Beach VA 2101 Chad Clafshenker Yorktown VA 2101 Linda Hoerster Chesapeake VA 2101 Jesse Todd Norfolk VA 2101 Gene Rochon Hampton VA 21 2151 Anonymous 5 1:08:24.30 1:08:24.30 12:15/M 2151 Lauren McHorney Virginia Beach VA 2151 Christy Nesselrode Virginia Beach VA 2151 Lynn Nesselrode Virginia Beach VA 2151 Herman McHorney Virginia Beach VA 2151 Steven Hawley Virginia Beach VA Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 22 2071 Flagship 1:08:27.90 1:08:27.90 12:16/M 2071 Tami Cole Virginia Beach VA 2071 Stacy Tragon Virginia Beach VA 2071 Jenn Heft Virginia Beach VA 2071 Patrick Chapman Norfolk VA 2071 Kara Chapman Norfolk VA 23 2100 Team Gold 1:09:14.55 1:09:14.55 12:24/M 2100 Mike Coker Virginia Beach VA 2100 Marina Dennis Virginia Beach VA 2100 Amy MacK Virginia Beach VA 2100 Clyde Taylor Chesapeake VA 2100 Jd Walter Hampton VA 24 2066 Four Y-nr Babes and a Dude 1:09:28.10 1:09:28.10 12:27/M 2066 Jacqueline Herbert Chesapeake VA 2066 Julie Quelet Chesapeake VA 2066 Shawn Inglis Chesapeake VA 2066 Celeste Knittel Chesapeake VA 2066 Scott Minchoff Chesapeake VA 25 2068 Geico Team B 1:09:54.65 1:09:54.65 12:32/M 2068 Lisa Fuller Virginia Beach VA 2068 Trey Moore Virginia Beach VA 2068 Todd Fuller Virginia Beach VA 2068 Lavaughn Booth Virginia Beach VA 2068 Donna Harris Virginia Beach VA 26 2080 BMC Boone 1:10:04.35 1:10:04.35 12:33/M 2080 Christopher Barraclough Virginia Beach VA 2080 Brian Haywood Norfolk VA 2080 Shelby Thompson Norfolk VA 2080 Paul Haggearty Norfolk VA 2080 Bryan Willbanks Norfolk VA 27 2081 Mighty Mud Runners 1:10:49.35 1:10:49.35 12:41/M 2081 Garrat Cooper Norfolk VA 2081 Maria Daviddelacruz Norfolk VA 2081 Leonette Masters Chesapeake VA 2081 David Rudd Virginia Beach VA 2081 Todd Sandhoff Norfolk VA 28 2132 Fire Writers 1:11:24.75 1:11:24.75 12:48/M 2132 Mea Williams Norfolk VA 2132 Josh Hauser Norfolk VA 2132 Stephanie Plocharczyk Virginia Beach VA 2132 Eric Sesit Virginia Beach VA 2132 John Olmstead Virginia Beach VA 29 2056 Trial Service Office East 1:11:30.75 1:11:30.75 12:49/M 2056 Rich Federico Norfolk VA 2056 Aaron Rugh 2056 James Hoffman 2056 Hayes Larsen 2056 Delicia Gonzales 30 2061 At Least We Showed Up 1:11:54.70 1:11:54.70 12:53/M 2061 Stephen Royer Lynchburg VA 2061 Joseph McClanahan Leesburg VA 2061 Margie Walsh Richmond VA 2061 Rodney Flores Hampton VA 2061 Bruce Knight Poquoson VA 31 2093 Super Docs 1:13:00.45 1:13:00.45 13:05/M 2093 Russell Turner Virginia Beach VA 2093 Nadesh Ramroop Virginia Beach VA 2093 Fredrick West Virginia Beach VA 2093 Sonovia Johnson Suffolk VA 2093 Eric Green Virginia Beach VA 32 2092 Team Dominion 3 1:13:45.20 1:13:45.20 13:13/M 2092 Oscar Villatoro Richmond VA 2092 Joy Hazelgrove Richmond VA 2092 Alain Diza Richmond VA 2092 Amanda Anderson Mechanicsville VA 2092 Jennifer Culhane Richmond VA 33 2089 Dave and the Mud-Hens 1:13:49.95 1:13:49.95 13:14/M 2089 Terri Begley Virginia Beach VA 2089 Dorothy Garvey Virginia Beach VA 2089 Mary Smith Norfolk VA 2089 David Strohecker Virginia Beach VA 2089 Patti Bright Virginia Beach VA 34 2152 Nightingale 1:15:27.55 1:15:27.55 13:31/M 2152 Larry Breneman Franklin VA 2152 Eugene Frank Norfolk VA 2152 Jeremy Miller Virginia Beach VA 2152 Denise Baylous Virginia Beach VA 2152 James Baylous Virginia Beach VA 35 2043 Angus Beef 1:15:36.55 1:15:36.55 13:33/M 2043 Cindy Deguzman Virginia Beach VA 2043 Vernon Deguzman 2043 Carl Seger 2043 John Boyce 2043 Sandy Boyce 36 2095 Mud Tops 3 1:15:44.75 1:15:44.75 13:34/M 2095 Jasip Ninrodriguez Fpo AE 2095 Todd St. Laurent Norfolk VA 2095 Jeff Hogan Annapolis MD 2095 Rudolph Depuy Virginia Beach VA 2095 Mercedites Depuy Virginia Beach VA 37 2165 Cape Story 1:15:56.85 1:15:56.85 13:36/M 2165 Karen Rountree Virginia Beach VA 2165 Richard Hildreth Virginia Beach VA 2165 Lynn Rountree Virginia Beach VA 2165 Mark Ligli Virginia Beach VA 2165 Robert Spears Virginia Beach VA 38 2044 Caffeinated 1:16:32.30 1:16:32.30 13:43/M 2044 Connie Morreale Smithfield VA 2044 Cindy Persons Smithfield VA 2044 Heather Kapsch 2044 Josh Kapsch 2044 Paul Anderson Newport News VA 39 2078 YFP of HR Team Lumpia 1:18:25.45 1:18:25.45 14:03/M 2078 Leonar Bantay Norfolk VA 2078 Gregory Montero Norfolk VA 2078 Jennifer Concepcion Chesapeake VA 2078 Butch Caldwell Virginia Beach VA 2078 Leah Swatts Chesapeake VA 40 2058 Mud Bugs 1:22:21.85 1:22:21.85 14:45/M 2058 Cynthia Sperry Norfolk VA 2058 Bryant Williams 2058 Jesus Anta 2058 Jodi Geibel 2058 John Jones 41 2074 It's a Pajama party 1:22:29.40 1:22:29.40 14:47/M 2074 Jasmin Branch Hampton VA 2074 Patrick Brewer Hampton VA 2074 Courtney McLeod Hampton VA 2074 Kenneth Spragans Jr Hampton VA 2074 Reginald Beckham Hampton VA Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 42 2075 Mud Dogs 1:22:34.10 1:22:34.10 14:48/M 2075 Stephen Zavatski Gloucester VA 2075 Roger Wiersma Norfolk VA 2075 Cesar Quiroga Hampton VA 2075 Kederick Presswood Norfolk VA 2075 Sharita Burns Virginia Beach VA 43 2064 Trainers In Motion 1:22:40.20 1:22:40.20 14:49/M 2064 Paul Free Portsmouth VA 2064 Dan Rothermel Virginia Beach VA 2064 Kathleen Borman Suffolk VA 2064 Roy Allison Portsmouth VA 2064 Catherine Baldwin Suffolk VA 44 2065 Team WAKA 1:22:57.60 1:22:57.60 14:52/M 2065 Elizabeth Batdorf Virginia Beach VA 2065 Scott Foster Virginia Beach VA 2065 Katherine Crean Norfolk VA 2065 Geoff Cook Virginia Beach VA 2065 Kelly Tucker Virginia Beach VA 45 2097 NSA Evil Landlords 1:23:26.95 1:23:26.95 14:57/M 2097 Karl Uebersohn Chesapeake VA 2097 Barbara Fetterly Virginia Beach VA 2097 John Morello Chesapeake VA 2097 Peter Klaus Virginia Beach VA 2097 Dwight Kane Chesapeake VA 46 2154 Navy Recruiting #2 1:23:27.85 1:23:27.85 14:57/M 2154 Brent Williams Elizabeth City NC 2154 Chris Williams Elizabeth City NC 2154 Jerome Barnett Elizabeth City NC 2154 Anthony Charles Elizabeth City NC 2154 Shana Twidoy Elizabeth City NC 47 2063 Dirty Quints 1:24:01.20 1:24:01.20 15:03/M 2063 Angela Giles Yorktown VA 2063 Kathy Rumberger Norfolk VA 2063 Joseph Wright Hampton VA 2063 Alda Barnett Cobbs Creek VA 2063 Andre Bland Hampton VA 48 2090 Dirty Dogs 1:24:28.95 1:24:28.95 15:08/M 2090 Delisa Alvis Chesapeake VA 2090 Hunter Barnes Chesapeake VA 2090 Shawn Elza Virginia Beach VA 2090 Thomas Zeiler Virginia Beach VA 2090 Shirley Hunter Chesapeake VA 49 2042 Acts 2 Racing Team 1:27:28.35 1:27:28.35 15:41/M 2042 William Heffelfinger Virginia Beach VA 2042 Caitlin Heffelfinger 2042 Ang Rioux 2042 Brad Lusher 2042 Chris Yarborough 50 2069 USS Mason Team 5 1:27:41.65 1:27:41.65 15:43/M 2069 Brian Wilson Norfolk VA 2069 Timothy Heath Virginia Beach VA 2069 Rebecca Iaciofano Fpo AE 2069 Christin Thompson Virginia Beach VA 2069 Joshua Cothen Norfolk VA 51 2079 The Fish Eaters 1:28:36.70 1:28:36.70 15:53/M 2079 Thomas Eberhard Virginia Beach VA 2079 Teresa Tobin Virginia Beach VA 2079 Dennis Tobin Virginia Beach VA 2079 Marnie Dyer Virginia Beach VA 2079 Lori Eberhard Virginia Beach VA 52 2073 The Clean Sweepers 1:28:39.50 1:28:39.50 15:53/M 2073 Tracy Poy Reston VA 2073 David MacHaj Virginia Beach VA 2073 Jennifer Gold Herndon VA 2073 Helena MacHaj Virginia Beach VA 2073 Laura MacHaj Virginia Beach VA 53 2046 Dirty Sailor 1:29:47.15 1:29:47.15 16:05/M 2046 Tamara Dennon Chesapeake VA 2046 Ryan Parker 2046 Mark Mudrick 2046 Michael Harrison 2046 Theresa Amos 54 2050 NMCP MOR O'S 1:29:54.45 1:29:54.45 16:07/M 2050 Lcdr Mike Sampson Virginia Beach VA 2050 Maria Norbeck 2050 Bob Fetherston 2050 Terry Bola 2050 Chris Keith 55 2045 Dirtier Sailors 1:30:22.20 1:30:22.20 16:12/M 2045 Terry Eady Norfolk VA 2045 Russell Huffer 2045 Joseph Morris 2045 Kimberly Liston 2045 Mindy Meade 56 2159 Mud Angels 1:31:02.25 1:31:02.25 16:19/M 2159 Lauren Pemberton Hampton VA 2159 Ashley Lickliter Chesapeake VA 2159 Janice Hooton Norfolk VA 2159 Jamye Brown Suffolk VA 2159 Bill Sanford Norfolk VA 57 2083 LNATTU Norfolk Fun 1:32:13.85 1:32:13.85 16:32/M 2083 Jay Croswait Chesapeake VA 2083 Bradley Taylor Norfolk VA 2083 Joycelyn Forkin Norfolk VA 2083 Adolfc Naranjo Chesapeake VA 2083 Mark Michalisko Chesapeake VA 58 2087 Team Pungo C 1:35:32.20 1:35:32.20 17:07/M 2087 Judy Hoffenberger Virginia Beach VA 2087 Tate Desmet Virginia Beach VA 2087 Mary Massey Virginia Beach VA 2087 Natalie Moore Virginia Beach VA 2087 Carol Hall Virginia Beach VA 59 2062 Thigh Hi's 1:38:01.65 1:38:01.65 17:34/M 2062 Marquetta Reeves Chesapeake VA 2062 Resa Gibbs Virginia Beach VA 2062 Laurel Rodman Virginia Beach VA 2062 David Courtmmanche Virginia Beach VA 2062 Danielle Harris Norfolk VA 60 2070 Muddy Buddies 1:41:26.55 1:41:26.55 18:11/M 2070 Kristyn Mason Virginia Beach VA 2070 Dana Herbert Norfolk VA 2070 Erika Teasley Norfolk VA 2070 T. Cox Hampton VA 2070 Alison Ringaman Virginia Beach VA

Public Safety

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 1 2129 Team FBI 51:17.85 51:17.85 9:11/M 2129 George Bloeser Norfolk VA 2129 Jack Moughan 2129 Kevin Rojek 2129 Michael McMahon 2129 Scott Salter 2 2135 Chesterfield PD TAC 56:07.95 56:07.95 10:03/M 2135 Gary McGregor Midlothian VA 2135 Chris Hensley Chesterfield VA 2135 Rod Brown Chesterfield VA 2135 Tim Spivey Richmond VA 2135 Philip Moore III Midlothian VA 3 2055 VBPD 57:02.60 57:02.60 10:13/M 2055 Duane Hart Virginia Beach VA 2055 John Lamm 2055 Alicia Jandora 2055 Eileen Skurkis 2055 Michael Ronan 4 2130 TEAM P.F.D. 57:11.05 57:11.05 10:15/M 2130 Neil Begley Chesapeake VA 2130 Martin Casey 2130 Pat Humphries 2130 Bill Shearer 2130 Brett Weaver 5 2133 TRU 1 1:10:42.70 1:10:42.70 12:40/M 2133 Ivan Colon Portsmouth VA 2133 Steven Johnson Portsmouth VA 2133 Frank Natal Portsmouth VA 2133 Vance Fountain Portsmouth VA 2133 Robert Murray Portsmouth VA 6 2134 TRU 2 1:19:12.80 1:19:12.80 14:12/M 2134 Mike Floiano Portsmouth VA 2134 Kevin Armstrong Chesapeake VA 2134 Joseph Lilley Portsmouth VA 2134 Lonnie McDonald Chesapeake VA 2134 Chuck Hollowood Chesapeake VA

Active Duty

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 1 2029 Checkmate 45:39.35 45:39.35 8:11/M 2029 Michael Whetstone Virginia Beach VA 2029 Michael Garvey Virginia Beach VA 2029 Ken Shick Norfolk VA 2029 Matthew Smith Virginia Beach VA 2029 Mike Matchinis Newport News VA 2 2167 Army Dive Company 46:04.05 46:04.05 8:15/M 2167 Travis Kaufman Fort Eustis VA 2167 Sean Rowley Fort Eustis VA 2167 Mike Kniepp Fort Eustis VA 2167 Brian Smith Fort Eustis VA 2167 Matthew Gooch Fort Eustis VA 3 2117 Team EOD 46:21.85 46:21.85 8:18/M 2117 Nathanael Warren Virginia Beach VA 2117 Joshua Harsh Norfolk VA 2117 Samuel Brasfield Virginia Beach VA 2117 David Lawrence Virginia Beach VA 2117 Slade Scott Virginia Beach VA 4 2160 USS Laboon 48:28.05 48:28.05 8:41/M 2160 Anthony Saylor Fpo AE 2160 Gabriel Haun Fpo AE 2160 Rogerio Gonclaves Fpo AE 2160 Ben Vaughan Virginia Beach VA 2160 Jamaal Saunders Fpo AE 5 2006 Nuked 49:05.45 49:05.45 8:48/M 2006 Kyle Welshans Virginia Beach VA 2006 Keith Baravik 2006 Richard Gargano 2006 Roland Backhaus 2006 Jesse Skidmore 6 2020 Bubbleheads NSSC Norfolk 49:41.60 49:41.60 8:54/M 2020 Steven Foster Portsmouth VA 2020 Daniel Bachmann Chesapeake VA 2020 Douglas Fasseel Hampton VA 2020 Chris Maples Norfolk VA 2020 Charles Hamilton Chesapeake VA 7 2004 Ebise 50:42.60 50:42.60 9:05/M 2004 Ruben Hernandez Virginia Beach VA 2004 Ruben Hernandez 2004 David Essi 2004 Harold Figueroa 2004 David Sherman 8 2002 ACTors 51:52.65 51:52.65 9:18/M 2002 Jonathan Risley Norfolk VA 2002 Roland Williamson 2002 Russell Pegg 2002 Robert Kirkland 2002 Guy Buckingham 9 2000 50five00 52:09.60 52:09.60 9:21/M 2000 Andres Trujillo Norfolk VA 2000 Eric Kyne 2000 William Frank 2000 Mark Giblin 2000 Scott Hutchings 10 2001 ACB2 Wardroom 52:15.00 52:15.00 9:22/M 2001 Benjamin Dunford Norfolk VA 2001 Keith Autry 2001 Carl Kirar 2001 Rafael Miranda 2001 Chris Almond 11 2162 Deep Sea 53:05.70 53:05.70 9:31/M 2162 Richard Cavey Virginia Beach VA 2162 Davin Strang Suffolk VA 2162 Bradley Fleming Norfolk VA 2162 Roland Naperala Norfolk VA 2162 Robert Debuse Chesapeake VA 12 2028 Fearless Warriors 56:05.45 56:05.45 10:03/M 2028 Charles Sargeant Chesapeake VA 2028 Eric St. Peter Virginia Beach VA 2028 Michael Kenny Norfolk VA 2028 Robert Hart Virginia Beach VA 2028 Frank Castellano Virginia Beach VA 13 2007 OCS 17-04 56:42.30 56:42.30 10:10/M 2007 Cara Jones Virginia Beach VA 2007 David Parr 2007 Adam Waltz 2007 Katherine Harvey 2007 Mike Graham 14 2023 Ike Warriors II 57:21.30 57:21.30 10:17/M 2023 James Gillies Virginia Beach VA 2023 Christine Ventresia Virginia Beach VA 2023 Michelle Craig Chesapeake VA 2023 John Evans Yorktown VA 2023 Darrell White Chesapeake VA 15 2157 "Death Dealers" 58:01.40 58:01.40 10:24/M 2157 Charles Jones Overland Park KS 2157 Stephen Young Fort Eustis VA 2157 Raymond Phillips Scottsbluff NE 2157 Gordon Smith Fort Eustis VA 2157 Jeffrey Stevenson Spencer OK 16 2011 Grimy Gators 58:11.15 58:11.15 10:26/M 2011 Justin Demiter Johnstown PA 2011 Edward Strzalkomgkf Fayetteville NC 2011 Paul Elliott Norfolk VA 2011 Peter Euler Fort Eustis VA 2011 Jeremy Young Fort Eustis VA 17 2024 Ike Warriors I 58:49.90 58:49.90 10:32/M 2024 Mauricio Blondet Norfolk VA 2024 Daniel Lucero Norfolk VA 2024 Kenneth Imani Portsmouth VA 2024 Ronnie Moore Virginia Beach VA 2024 Jeffrey Brudford Virginia Beach VA 18 2022 Ike Warriors III 59:03.45 59:03.45 10:35/M 2022 Walter Dalitsch Portsmouth VA 2022 Brent Benlien Norfolk VA 2022 Justin Hancock Newport News VA 2022 Theodore Carter Virginia Beach VA 2022 Chad Ford Newport News VA 19 2019 The EXCEL-erators 1:00:41.90 1:00:41.90 10:53/M 2019 Larry McFarland Virginia Beach VA 2019 Michael Sherwin Virginia Beach VA 2019 Mark Steele Suffolk VA 2019 Ron Stites Virginia Beach VA 2019 James Weckerly Norfolk VA 20 2003 Big Dawgs 1:00:42.65 1:00:42.65 10:53/M 2003 George Daniels Virginia Beach VA 2003 Juan Medina 2003 Caleb Camp 2003 Angela Kinser 2003 Brock Treece Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 21 2012 NOPF 1:03:05.30 1:03:05.30 11:18/M 2012 Jason Myers Hampton VA 2012 Nathan Feezor Chesapeake VA 2012 Bill Hall Virginia Beach VA 2012 Sterling Eddy Norfolk VA 2012 Debra Livingood Virginia Beach VA 22 2025 04 Muddies 1:04:03.60 1:04:03.60 11:29/M 2025 James Rocha Virginia Beach VA 2025 Andrew Covert Virginia Beach VA 2025 Mark Deiler Portsmouth VA 2025 Jeffrey Cole Virginia Beach VA 2025 Chris Barcomb Norfolk VA 23 2153 Ike Warriors #4 1:04:55.25 1:04:55.25 11:38/M 2153 Edward Logan Fpo AE 2153 Thomas Hammar Fpo AE 2153 Ryan Perry Fpo AE 2153 John Lawry Fpo AE 2153 Marco Ramirez Chesapeake VA 24 2033 Struggle Buggies 1:05:54.75 1:05:54.75 11:49/M 2033 Edwin Switzer Virginia Beach VA 2033 Timothy Condon Virginia Beach VA 2033 James Hartzell Moyock NC 2033 Darrohn Bickford Virginia Beach VA 2033 Troy Gooden Virginia Beach VA 25 2156 SBT-20 1:06:16.95 1:06:16.95 11:53/M 2156 Adam Connelly Norfolk VA 2156 John Merz Virginia Beach VA 2156 Robert Masoner Norfolk VA 2156 Kevin Baker Virginia Beach VA 2156 Patrick Multrop Norfolk VA 26 2016 USS Mason Team 2 1:07:13.45 1:07:13.45 12:03/M 2016 Gregory MacK Virginia Beach VA 2016 Eugene Black Virginia Beach VA 2016 Russell Monegue Norfolk VA 2016 Gene O'Hara Suffolk VA 2016 Darrell Del Rosario Norfolk VA 27 2030 First Naval Construction Divis 1:09:57.35 1:09:57.35 12:32/M 2030 James Worchester Virginia Beach VA 2030 Robert Koffman Virginia Beach VA 2030 Nathan Austin Norfolk VA 2030 Paul Snow Virginia Beach VA 2030 Brian Brazzle Virginia Beach VA 28 2021 Purple Jags 1:10:35.05 1:10:35.05 12:39/M 2021 Scott Lang Virginia Beach VA 2021 Clayton Trivett Alexandria VA 2021 Kurt Brubauer PotoMac MD 2021 Michael Pharris Fairfax VA 2021 Carter Keeton Norfolk VA 29 2014 USS Mason Team 4 1:11:49.25 1:11:49.25 12:52/M 2014 Jason Schrader Virginia Beach VA 2014 Michael Ratigam Virginia Beach VA 2014 Rick Robinson Fpo AE 2014 Alicia Vasquez Fpo AE 2014 Crystal Goodman Fpo AE 30 2031 Mud Tops 1 1:15:25.45 1:15:25.45 13:31/M 2031 Benjamin Seaman Chesapeake VA 2031 Judy Fortier Virginia Beach VA 2031 Kenneth Klothe Norfolk VA 2031 Richard Stark II Sartell MN 2031 Michelle Sproule Fpo AE 31 2026 Gurlie Men 1:17:27.70 1:17:27.70 13:53/M 2026 Ben Miller Norfolk VA 2026 Adam Christopher Yorktown VA 2026 Joseph Dunaway Virginia Beach VA 2026 Christopher Fotos Norfolk VA 2026 Raymond Jaszkowski Chesapeake VA 32 2015 USS Mason Team 3 1:20:12.60 1:20:12.60 14:22/M 2015 William Crandall Norfolk VA 2015 Anne Hopfinger Virginia Beach VA 2015 Michael Vincent Virginia Beach VA 2015 John McGriff Virginia Beach VA 2015 Jimmy Mitchell Chesapeake VA 33 2010 Cape Selects 1:20:15.05 1:20:15.05 14:23/M 2010 Anthony Craig Virginia Beach VA 2010 Daryl Johnson Virginia Beach VA 2010 Pedro Martinada Carrollton VA 2010 Jason Green Virginia Beach VA 2010 Leonard Wallis Fpo AE 34 2005 Filthy Five 1:22:20.30 1:22:20.30 14:45/M 2005 Rick Pugsley Virginia Beach VA 2005 Andrew Pugsley 2005 Larry Linton 2005 Louise Intorre 2005 Jose Cable

Boots and Utes Teams

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Chip Time Time Pace 1 2127 Wolf Pack 52:30.05 52:30.05 9:25/M 2127 Jesse Mattilla Norfolk VA 2127 Travis Irwin Norfolk VA 2127 Edward Deptola Norfolk VA 2127 Derrick MacK Norfolk VA 2127 Michael Gomez Norfolk VA 2 2038 Tyers Team 55:08.40 55:08.40 9:53/M 2038 gregory Strauser Norfolk VA 2038 Joshua Moore Norfolk VA 2038 Edward Gloska 2038 Lewis Kasper 2038 Kenneth Miller 3 2037 Money Shot II 59:27.50 59:27.50 10:39/M 2037 Kevin Kendall Virginia Beach VA 2037 Charles Kendall 2037 Jeffrey Gillespie 2037 William Fredick 2037 Mike Steffen 4 2128 Coast Guard A 1:05:07.45 1:05:07.45 11:40/M 2128 Joshua Massel Virginia Beach VA 2128 Shawn Christopher Yorktown VA 2128 Jim Barton Valdosta GA 2128 John Walther Randolph MA 2128 Joe Smith Virginia Beach VA 5 2040 We Rule 1:07:36.85 1:07:36.85 12:07/M 2040 Paul Adamez Virginia Beach VA 2040 William Blanshan Norfolk VA 2040 David Carter Norfolk VA 2040 Timothy Dailey Virginia Beach VA 2040 Aaron Groat Virginia Beach VA 6 2164 SRT-1 1:09:27.35 1:09:27.35 12:27/M 2164 Caley Eaton Chesapeake VA 2164 Matthew Poore Chesapeake VA 2164 Luis Nieves Chesapeake VA 2164 Daniel Barfield Virginia Beach VA 2164 Chris Strommen Virginia Beach VA 7 2163 Team Mangina 1:09:39.85 1:09:39.85 12:29/M 2163 Ray Lawson Norfolk VA 2163 John Keyes Virginia Beach VA 2163 Joe Gazarato Virginia Beach VA 2163 Brian Gaylord Virginia Beach VA 2163 Riley Oerdue Norfolk VA 8 2035 Blue-Green Security Force 1:10:34.45 1:10:34.45 12:39/M 2035 John Badami Virginia Beach VA 2035 Matthew Flesch 2035 Ryan Allday 2035 Kevin Cauldwell 2035 Michael Henry Virginia Beach VA 9 2039 MSRON 6 1:11:12.95 1:11:12.95 12:46/M 2039 Jeffrey Werby Virginia Beach VA 2039 Nicholas Day Portsmouth VA 2039 Marcus Nieves Franklin VA 2039 Leonard Payne Norfolk VA 2039 Ralph Rowe Portsmouth VA 10 2036 JTFCS MUCKERS 1:27:04.75 1:27:04.75 15:36/M 2036 Chad Hopkins Langley Afb VA 2036 Sandra Cavallo 2036 Ryan Kaiser 2036 Louis Smith 2036 Sherman Hargrove
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com