WEST POINT LAKE TRIATHLON
                        LAGRANGE,GA AUGUST 26, 2007
                       1.5K SWIM| 40K BIKE| 10K RUN
                 PRESENTED BY GA. MULTISPORTS PRODUCTIONS
     ChampionChip Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com

                  ********** COLLEGIATE RESULTS **********

                          Collegiate Overall MALE
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    10    32 Matthew Hoffman          19 Atlanta GA           2   24:06   2.3  1:24    3 1:09:13  21.5  1:16    1 36:42  5:56 2:12:39          
    2    29    13 Kendrick Gibson          23 Tuscaloosa AL        3   24:08   2.3  1:25    1 1:04:32  23.1  0:46   11 49:08  7:56 2:19:57          
    3    44     7 Mark Stutzman            30 Atlanta GA           5   27:25   2.0  0:29    7 1:12:14  20.6  0:37    4 42:17  6:50 2:23:00          
    4    46    15 Rob Richardson           21 Lilburn GA           7   28:46   1.9  1:20    5 1:10:40  21.1  0:40    5 42:18  6:50 2:23:42          
    5    53     8 Cal Atchley              19 Hixson TN            8   29:04   1.9  0:56    8 1:12:54  20.5  0:22    3 41:01  6:37 2:24:15          
    6    69     3 Geoff Shealy             23 Atlanta GA           6   27:44   2.0  0:33    6 1:11:46  20.8  0:55    7 46:28  7:30 2:27:23          
    7    74    11 Andrew Marin             22 Atlanta GA          11   29:53   1.9  1:16   14 1:15:09  19.8  1:09    2 40:37  6:33 2:28:03          
    8    88    16 Matthew Duke             27 Tuscaloosa AL       12   30:34   1.8  2:02    2 1:08:58  21.6  1:10    8 47:26  7:39 2:30:08          
    9    89     5 Joel Maloof              24 Smyrna GA            1   21:52   2.6 78:21                     1:08   10 48:56  7:54 2:30:15          
   10   111    12 Michael Sabrin           27 Athens GA            4   26:47   2.1  1:21   11 1:14:00  20.1  1:03   13 52:03  8:24 2:35:12          
   11   114    17 Ryan Smith               20 Morristown TN       18   34:46   1.6  0:55   12 1:14:23  20.0  0:52    6 44:51  7:15 2:35:45          
   12   119    23 Jason Cottingham         23 Northport AL        10   29:47   1.9  1:04   10 1:13:47  20.2  0:52   12 51:33  8:19 2:37:00          
   13   123    20 Justin Murphy            23 Atlanta GA          15   32:33   1.7  0:42    4 1:10:24  21.2  0:42   16 53:05  8:34 2:37:25     2:00 
   14   127    10 Craig Garmendia          26 Nashville TN         9   29:10   1.9  0:39   13 1:14:24  20.0  1:27   15 52:20  8:27 2:37:58          
   15   134    26 Matthew Sliger           23 Martin TN           21   35:33   1.6  1:10    9 1:13:33  20.3  0:41    9 48:20  7:48 2:39:15          
   16   189    27 Jonathan Smith           26 Tuscaloosa AL       16   32:59   1.7  1:27   21 1:24:25  17.7  0:53   14 52:09  8:25 2:51:50          
   17   196    31 Charles Kaelin III       23 Mt.Juliet TN        19   35:27   1.6  1:03   15 1:18:31  19.0  1:21   17 56:51  9:11 2:53:11          
   18   199    25 J.Landon Messal          27 Knoxville TN        17   33:01   1.7  1:11   17 1:19:36  18.7  1:16   18 58:29  9:26 2:53:31          
   19   206    24 Joshua Adams             26 Atlanta GA          14   32:23   1.7  1:46   16 1:19:24  18.8  0:54   20 60:15  9:44 2:54:40     2:00 
   20   221     6 Samuel Mortimer          20 Hixson TN           13   31:31   1.8  1:52   19 1:23:32  17.8  1:22   19 59:02  9:32 2:57:16          
   21   241    30 William McNulty          21 Decatur GA          20   35:27   1.6  0:40   18 1:23:27  17.9  0:51   21 61:59 10:00 3:02:23          
   22   249    29 Cory Blanchard           19 Coker AL            22   35:33   1.6  1:35   20 1:23:48  17.8  1:15   22 63:09 10:12 3:05:19          
                         Collegiate Overall Female
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   106    14 Maria Takahashi          24 Nashville TN         4   32:08   1.7  0:52    1 1:12:33  20.6  0:49    1 48:22  7:49 2:34:42          
    2   109     2 Kimberly Mantle          27 Tuscaloosa AL        1   26:16   2.1  0:40    2 1:17:44  19.2  1:06    2 49:09  7:56 2:34:54          
    3   152     4 Hannah Gerber            28 Tuscaloosa AL        2   28:36   2.0  0:43    4 1:22:11  18.1  0:39    4 52:29  8:28 2:44:36          
    4   153    22 Andrea Duke              28 Tuscaloosa AL        5   33:05   1.7  1:03    3 1:19:03  18.9  1:24    3 50:19  8:07 2:44:52          
    5   269    18 Alexis Bender            32 Atlanta GA           6   37:31   1.5  1:32    6 1:31:49  16.2  0:47    5 63:22 10:14 3:14:59          
    6   282     9 Susan Garin              20 Tuscaloosa AL        3   31:27   1.8  1:26    5 1:29:15  16.7  1:24    6 82:07 13:15 3:25:37