WEST POINT LAKE TRIATHLON
                         LAGRANGE,GA JULY 24,2005 
                       1.5K SWIM| 42K BIKE| 10K RUN
                 PRESENTED BY GA. MULTISPORTS PRODUCTIONS
     ChampionChip Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
   OVERALL MALE RESULTS

    MALE AGE GROUP:  Overall
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     1     4 David Silver             25 Mableton GA          1   19:00   2.9  0:41    3 1:02:21  25.1  0:49    4 37:07  6:00 1:59:56          
    2     2     1 Jason Schott             34 Atlanta GA           3   19:57   2.8  0:35    4 1:03:19  24.7  0:48    5 37:44  6:06 2:02:22          
    3     3    56 Dennis Reardon           33 Canton GA           11   22:35   2.5  0:22    8 1:04:40  24.2  0:26    2 36:56  5:58 2:04:56          

    MALE AGE GROUP: 15 & Under
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    40   286 Donald Davis Iii         15 Pensacola FL         1   27:26   2.0  0:29    1 1:14:39  20.9  0:21    1 42:26  6:51 2:25:20          

    MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    23     6 Adam Kovaly              17 Alpharetta GA        1   25:15   2.2  1:03    1 1:06:34  23.5  1:08    2 46:36  7:31 2:20:34          
    2    55    10 Zach Kovaly              17 Alpharetta GA        2   28:43   1.9  2:14    2 1:13:25  21.3  0:45    1 44:11  7:08 2:29:16          
    3   237   163 Zach Taylor              17 Lagrange GA          3   36:39   1.5  1:27    3 1:32:43  16.9  0:42    3 62:16 10:03 3:13:45          

    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     4    13 Jack Mcafee              21 Kennesaw GA          2   20:35   2.7  0:21    3 1:07:22  23.2  0:24    1 36:56  5:58 2:05:36          
    2    10   297 Sean Joyce               23 Duluth GA            1   19:40   2.8  0:32    2 1:07:20  23.2  0:38    4 44:03  7:07 2:12:11          
    3    22    34 James Pollard            22 Atlanta GA           3   21:43   2.6  2:00    5 1:11:13  21.9  0:52    6 44:46  7:14 2:20:32          
    4    26    95 John Howard              21 Atlanta GA          10   28:51   1.9  1:18    1 1:06:38  23.4  0:44    5 44:25  7:10 2:21:54          
    5    33   101 Jeff Dadisman            21 Athens GA            8   27:59   2.0  0:50    6 1:11:15  21.9  1:24    3 43:09  6:58 2:24:35          
    6    57    11 Zachary Harter           21 Acworth, Ga 30101     4   22:25   2.5  1:00   11 1:15:58  20.6  0:53   10 49:27  7:59 2:29:41          
    7    62    63 Troy Brant               21 Atlanta GA           5   24:06   2.3  1:28   10 1:15:42  20.6  0:33    8 48:56  7:54 2:30:43          
    8    73    27 Christopher Fellows      20 Atlanta GA           6   25:10   2.2  1:56   14 1:21:28  19.2  1:11    2 42:33  6:52 2:32:16          
    9    74    61 Douglas Adams            21 Auburn AL            7   25:58   2.1  1:13   12 1:16:25  20.4  0:58    7 47:49  7:43 2:32:20          
   10   107   289 Tim O'fallon             22 Auburn AL            9   28:00   2.0  0:55    7 1:12:54  21.4  0:51   16 57:31  9:17 2:40:09          
   11   108   188 Michael Senigo           24 Valdosta GA         14   34:16   1.6  0:44    9 1:14:10  21.1  0:39   13 50:24  8:08 2:40:11          
   12   112   240 Sam Haygood              20 Watkinsville GA     17   35:22   1.6  1:21    8 1:13:16  21.3  1:26    9 49:13  7:57 2:40:36          
   13   125     8 Chris Branson            20 Atlanta GA          15   34:19   1.6  1:24    4 1:11:07  22.0  0:48   15 55:05  8:54 2:42:41          
   14   157   236 Matthew Dawkins          20 Atlanta GA          12   30:44   1.8  4:01   15 1:22:04  19.0  2:47   12 50:02  8:05 2:49:36          
   15   175   309 Chris Hathaway           22 Meridian MS         16   35:13   1.6  3:11   17 1:23:43  18.7  1:37   11 49:41  8:01 2:53:22          
   16   193   218 Chris Lee                21 Canton GA           11   30:03   1.9  5:17   13 1:20:26  19.4  4:03   17 59:02  9:32 2:58:48          
   17   206   203 Ryan Collins             21 Atlanta GA          18   37:08   1.5  1:04   18 1:30:03  17.4  0:44   14 53:21  8:37 3:02:18          
   18   215   183 Ryan Smith               23 Atlanta GA          13   33:10   1.7  0:59   16 1:22:40  18.9  1:38   18 67:02 10:49 3:05:27          
   19   263   263 Craig Walker             24 Hixson TN           19   38:37   1.4  2:51   19 1:37:43  16.0  2:24   19 86:17 13:55 3:47:50          


    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     5    20 Christopher Jones        28 Columbus GA          3   24:27   2.3  0:27    1 1:03:37  24.6  0:31    1 36:54  5:58 2:05:54          
    2    13    25 Michael Eddy             25 Atlanta GA           2   23:28   2.4  0:37    2 1:05:27  23.9  0:41    3 42:33  6:52 2:12:43          
    3    25    67 Matthew Keller           26 Watkinsville GA      4   26:12   2.1  0:48    4 1:10:50  22.1  0:40    4 42:52  6:55 2:21:20          
    4    31   121 Neil Struby              29 Decatur GA          12   30:45   1.8  1:05    3 1:09:15  22.6  0:44    2 42:14  6:49 2:24:01          
    5    42    29 Benjamin Iverson         26 Columbus GA          1   22:27   2.5  1:34    9 1:15:09  20.8  1:32    5 44:48  7:14 2:25:28          
    6    78   298 Thomas Cedorge           29 Atlanta GA          10   30:22   1.8  1:29    7 1:13:16  21.3  0:59    6 47:09  7:37 2:33:14          
    7    80    87 Anthony Skrypek          28 Evans GA             5   26:42   2.1  1:19    5 1:11:27  21.9  0:36    8 53:20  8:37 2:33:22          
    8    98   157 Ian Reves                26 Atlanta GA           6   28:24   2.0  1:24    6 1:12:20  21.6  1:16   10 53:46  8:41 2:37:09          
    9   113   198 Mckittrick Simmons       29 Atlanta GA           9   30:16   1.8  1:24    8 1:14:23  21.0  1:09   11 53:58  8:43 2:41:10     2:00 
   10   129   303 Scott Simmons            27 Atlanta GA           7   28:25   2.0  1:53   11 1:16:51  20.3  1:26   13 55:16  8:55 2:43:49          
   11   141   154 Paul Nesmith             27 Mcdonough GA        15   33:37   1.7  1:41   10 1:16:17  20.5  0:34    9 53:37  8:39 2:45:44          
   12   168   238 Douglas Graham           26 Columbus GA         13   31:31   1.8  3:57   12 1:16:55  20.3  3:03   14 55:39  8:59 2:51:05          
   13   169   200 Brian Murphy             28 Covington GA        11   30:41   1.8  2:35   17 1:22:57  18.8  0:56   12 54:38  8:49 2:51:45          
   14   174   255 Andy Friedberg           27 Atlanta GA          16   36:44   1.5  2:28   15 1:21:21  19.2  0:33    7 51:32  8:19 2:52:36          
   15   183   205 Dan Gastineau            27 Atlanta GA           8   29:59   1.9  1:53   13 1:17:49  20.1  1:17   17 64:48 10:27 2:55:44          
   16   191   259 Matt Mason               27 Columbus GA         18   37:34   1.5  1:52   14 1:21:10  19.2  1:40   15 56:16  9:05 2:58:30          
   17   211   244 Preston Sartelle         28 Birmingham AL       17   36:54   1.5  1:26   18 1:24:32  18.5  1:13   16 59:43  9:38 3:03:46          
   18   246   285 Andrew Blejwas           27 Montgomery AL       19   38:21   1.5  1:47   16 1:22:10  19.0  1:29   18 72:15 11:40 3:16:00          
   19   250   172 Joel Seskin              29 Lawrenceville GA    14   32:21   1.7  1:49   19 1:29:28  17.5  1:06   19 72:53 11:46 3:17:36          


    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     6    39 Andrew Johnston          33 Decatur GA           2   23:50   2.3  0:42    1 1:00:51  25.7  0:37    2 40:24  6:31 2:06:21          
    2     9    37 Ashley Folkes            30 Smryna GA            8   25:45   2.2  0:59    3 1:04:54  24.1  0:45    1 38:59  6:18 2:11:21          
    3    14    58 Jeremy Sipos             31 Alpharetta GA       10   25:59   2.1  0:37    2 1:04:10  24.3  0:33    3 41:43  6:44 2:13:00          
    4    15    44 Ken Brown                33 Dunwoody GA          1   23:38   2.4  0:38    4 1:05:41  23.8  0:38    5 43:38  7:03 2:14:11          
    5    24   284 John Blackmon            31 Atlanta GA           6   25:37   2.2  1:43    5 1:07:45  23.1  1:27    6 44:39  7:13 2:21:09          
    6    36    52 Jason Overbaugh          30 Atlanta GA           3   24:13   2.3  1:15    8 1:09:15  22.6  0:53   12 49:14  7:57 2:24:49          
    7    39   293 Dane Lorio               32 Smyrna GA           15   30:01   1.9  1:27    6 1:08:00  23.0  0:50    7 45:02  7:16 2:25:18          
    8    44    51 Nathan Kile              30 Statesboro GA       21   31:57   1.7  0:38    9 1:09:17  22.6  0:36    4 43:35  7:02 2:26:01          
    9    50   301 Ron Fitch                33 Columbus GA         20   31:32   1.8  1:16    7 1:08:51  22.7  0:51    8 45:02  7:16 2:27:29          
   10    69    23 Eric Berry               32 Acworth GA           7   25:38   2.2  1:15   19 1:17:25  20.2  0:49    9 46:15  7:28 2:31:21          
   11    82   133 Christian Margeson       34 Dothan AL           17   30:30   1.8  0:58   12 1:11:35  21.8  1:05   13 50:01  8:04 2:34:07          
   12    85    38 Sean Hylton              33 Naples FL            4   25:21   2.2  0:32   15 1:13:36  21.2  0:59   16 54:20  8:46 2:34:47          
   13    89   174 Tyler Bennett            34 Columbus GA         18   30:40   1.8  2:34   13 1:11:51  21.7  1:53   10 48:22  7:49 2:35:18          
   14    94   281 Ed Freyer                33 Homewood AL         12   27:10   2.1  1:12   10 1:11:12  21.9  0:55   17 55:43  9:00 2:36:10          
   15   101   132 Matt Joseph              31 Atlanta GA          16   30:12   1.8  1:19   17 1:16:18  20.5  1:46   11 48:38  7:51 2:38:11          
   16   120    68 Jt King                  34 Atlanta GA           9   25:53   2.2  0:48   16 1:14:40  20.9  0:46   22 59:49  9:39 2:41:54          
   17   130   278 Barry Spencer            30 Alpharetta GA       25   37:36   1.5  1:37   11 1:11:12  21.9  0:42   14 53:02  8:34 2:44:08          
   18   140   166 Geoffrey Vallee          32 Daleville AL         5   25:22   2.2  1:17   18 1:16:45  20.4  2:05   23 60:08  9:42 2:45:36          
   19   150    46 Gary Bair                34 Albany GA           13   27:12   2.1  1:36   20 1:17:58  20.0  1:18   21 59:05  9:32 2:47:07          
   20   156   130 James Fuller             32 Oxford GA           19   31:11   1.8  1:24   14 1:12:47  21.5  1:20   24 62:12 10:02 2:48:52          
   21   159   160 Chan Snipes              33 Atlanta GA          11   27:02   2.1  1:22   21 1:18:18  20.0  0:47   25 62:21 10:04 2:49:48          
   22   160   119 Denver Smith             31 Atlanta GA          14   28:22   2.0  2:07   25 1:21:30  19.2  0:44   18 57:19  9:15 2:50:00          
   23   184   277 Todd Mcclellan           33 Alpharetta GA       23   34:31   1.6  4:27   24 1:19:45  19.6  3:09   15 54:11  8:45 2:56:01          
   24   185   118 Ches Riley               30 Charlotte NC        22   32:58   1.7  4:18   23 1:18:55  19.8  1:24   20 58:40  9:28 2:56:13     2:00 
   25   198   292 Jamie Williams           31 Auburn AL           24   35:13   1.6  1:09   22 1:18:47  19.8  2:00   26 63:15 10:13 3:00:22          
   26   225   223 Thompson Brock           32 Hoschton GA         26   39:58   1.4  2:06   26 1:28:27  17.7  0:32   19 58:03  9:22 3:09:05          
   27     0   197 Garcia Robert            32 Atlanta GA                                   27 1:40:22  15.6  1:15                                   


    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     7    31 Jerome Rothschild        36 Savannah GA          3   24:18   2.3  0:45    1 1:01:50  25.3  0:34    2 40:53  6:36 2:08:17          
    2     8    42 David Shearon            35 Panama City Beach     4   24:50   2.2  0:45    2 1:04:03  24.4  0:40    1 38:09  6:10 2:08:25          
    3    16    43 Craig Williams           37 Cumming GA           2   23:31   2.4  0:56    4 1:07:32  23.1  0:56    3 42:44  6:54 2:15:36          
    4    18    71 Ken Milam                36 Newnan GA            7   26:31   2.1  0:59    5 1:07:48  23.0  0:54    4 43:06  6:57 2:19:17          
    5    32   117 John Potter              38 Newnan GA           24   31:30   1.8  0:40    3 1:07:31  23.1  0:52    6 43:56  7:06 2:24:27          
    6    41   122 Dean Tilman              39 Atlanta GA          19   30:23   1.8  0:52    7 1:09:38  22.4  0:46    5 43:49  7:04 2:25:26          
    7    54    35 Steven Bigman            38 Acworth GA           6   25:51   2.2  0:48   11 1:11:47  21.8  1:30   15 49:16  7:57 2:29:10          
    8    59    84 Paul Kindzia             35 Roswell GA          12   29:08   1.9  1:24    8 1:10:36  22.1  0:38   11 48:26  7:49 2:30:11          
    9    61   211 Michael Pauley           39 Lagrange GA         13   29:20   1.9  1:23   10 1:11:18  21.9  0:48   10 47:50  7:43 2:30:38          
   10    63    65 Rick Fossier             38 Woodstock GA        10   28:53   1.9  1:13    6 1:07:54  23.0  1:14   17 51:32  8:19 2:30:43          
   11    67    14 Marc Melkerson           37 Suwanee GA           8   27:43   2.0  1:35   15 1:13:53  21.1  1:21    9 46:49  7:34 2:31:19          
   12    70   171 Robert Jordan            37 Monticello GA       16   29:57   1.9  1:14   16 1:13:57  21.1  0:49    7 45:54  7:25 2:31:50          
   13    71   140 Bill Buckalew            37 Newnan GA           21   31:01   1.8  0:39   13 1:12:51  21.4  0:44    8 46:43  7:33 2:31:56          
   14    95   234 Michael Lenhart          38 Atlanta GA          22   31:13   1.8  1:27   12 1:12:38  21.5  0:49   16 50:15  8:07 2:36:21          
   15   104   110 Kent Fawcett             39 Marietta GA         28   32:10   1.7  1:50   21 1:15:42  20.6  1:09   13 48:43  7:52 2:39:32          
   16   110    49 Douglas Voyce            38 Atlanta GA          20   31:01   1.8  2:17   27 1:16:50  20.3  1:37   12 48:33  7:50 2:40:17          
   17   127   192 Kevin Glass              35 Cumming GA          32   34:17   1.6  1:20    9 1:10:37  22.1  0:59   23 56:02  9:03 2:43:12          
   18   133   215 Fluvio Tamborini         37 Acworth GA          37   37:00   1.5  0:46   14 1:13:49  21.2  0:56   18 52:23  8:27 2:44:53          
   19   139    85 Alan Newman              38 Atlanta GA           5   25:18   2.2  1:40   19 1:14:54  20.9  1:16   32 62:27 10:05 2:45:33          
   20   143   262 Alan Snipes              39 Spartanburg SC      29   32:10   1.7  2:45   32 1:20:16  19.5  1:43   14 49:06  7:56 2:45:59          
   21   152   143 John Deck                39 Tyrone GA           15   29:50   1.9  1:29   26 1:16:42  20.4  1:12   25 58:11  9:23 2:47:21          
   22   155   179 David Roberts            38 Douglasville GA     36   36:39   1.5  1:01   20 1:15:05  20.8  1:17   19 54:46  8:50 2:48:46          
   23   158     7 Robert Jones             39 Playa Del Rey CA     1   20:06   2.8  0:31   18 1:14:52  20.9  0:38   41 73:35 11:53 2:49:41          
   24   161   307 David Lee                36 Atlanta GA          26   31:53   1.8  1:53   23 1:16:15  20.5  1:00   27 59:06  9:32 2:50:05          
   25   166   271 Eric Benefield           35 Warner Robins GA    31   33:35   1.7  3:48   24 1:16:39  20.4  1:29   21 55:23  8:56 2:50:51          
   26   170   112 David Grubbs             36 Decatur GA           9   27:52   2.0  2:13   30 1:17:59  20.0  0:59   34 62:58 10:10 2:51:59          
   27   173   276 David Williams           36 Northport AL        38   37:02   1.5  1:20   22 1:16:00  20.6  0:31   24 57:21  9:15 2:52:12          
   28   177   212 Burk Seymore             38 Santa Rosa Beach    40   37:19   1.5  0:39   31 1:19:05  19.8  0:56   22 55:52  9:01 2:53:49          
   29   179   214 Forrest Strickland       37 Lagrange GA         23   31:18   1.8  3:25   17 1:14:23  21.0  1:43   35 63:55 10:19 2:54:41          
   30   182    54 Tim Walker               36 Opelika AL          11   29:06   1.9  1:34   28 1:16:59  20.3  1:20   38 66:45 10:46 2:55:42          
   31   186    62 James Boylan             36 Atlanta GA          25   31:44   1.8  1:17   38 1:23:20  18.7  1:06   28 59:24  9:35 2:56:49          
   32   192   155 Shane O'kelly            36 Atlanta GA          30   32:52   1.7  1:27   36 1:22:32  18.9  0:58   30 60:54  9:50 2:58:41          
   33   194   185 Wade Thurmond            38 Mcdonough GA        17   30:00   1.9  2:00   34 1:21:58  19.1  2:13   33 62:41 10:07 2:58:49          
   34   195   245 Brian Smalley            38 Fort Rucker AL      42   38:57   1.4  1:07   37 1:22:51  18.9  1:30   20 55:02  8:53 2:59:26          
   35   196   164 Ron Teed                 36 Marietta GA         35   36:37   1.5  1:39   33 1:21:43  19.1  1:32   26 58:36  9:28 3:00:05          
   36   204   216 Tracy Ward               36 Lagrange GA         27   32:08   1.7  1:23   35 1:21:59  19.1  1:21   36 64:53 10:28 3:01:42          
   37   208   115 Edward Philbin           39 Valdosta GA         18   30:01   1.9  2:21   41 1:26:24  18.1  1:34   31 62:24 10:04 3:02:43          
   38   212   135 Michael Anderson         35 Peachtree City GA   14   29:45   1.9  2:31   25 1:16:39  20.4  1:09   42 74:05 11:57 3:04:08          
   39   214   237 Chris Demaio             39 Marietta GA         39   37:09   1.5  2:12   29 1:17:44  20.1  1:30   37 66:39 10:45 3:05:11          
   40   224   178 Pichardo Orlando         35 Atlanta GA          41   38:03   1.5  2:53   40 1:25:34  18.3  1:45   29 60:16  9:44 3:08:29          
   41   241   213 Keenan Sharpe            37 Alpharetta GA       34   34:54   1.6  2:09   39 1:23:24  18.7  1:18   40 72:54 11:46 3:14:36          
   42   253   219 Dean Parker              37 Marietta GA         33   34:49   1.6  5:32   42 1:28:44  17.6  3:09   39 66:50 10:47 3:19:03          
   43     0   269 Evan Reese               38 Atlanta GA          43   48:50   1.1  3:15   43 1:50:11  14.2                                         

    MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    12     5 Don Livingston           43 Lilburn GA           1   21:18   2.6  0:58   11 1:09:20  22.5  0:38    2 40:20  6:31 2:12:32          
    2    17    19 Wayne Gierke             47 Rincon GA            3   23:21   2.4  1:01    4 1:07:20  23.2  0:44   15 46:15  7:28 2:18:38          
    3    19    26 Bob Evans                49 Lagrange GA         14   27:02   2.1  0:27    3 1:07:19  23.2  0:30    8 44:12  7:08 2:19:29          
  
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    28    81 Jon Durrance             42 Newnan GA            3   25:54   2.2  0:48    3 1:09:07  22.6  1:03    4 45:38  7:22 2:22:28          
    2    35    57 Michael Probst           41 Montgomery AL       13   28:36   2.0  1:24    8 1:11:10  22.0  0:49    2 42:50  6:55 2:24:47          
    3    37    18 Bruce Crowley            44 Marietta GA          5   26:48   2.1  1:01    7 1:09:59  22.3  0:54    5 46:11  7:27 2:24:51          
    4    43   295 Douglas Thompson         42 Atlanta GA           7   27:03   2.1  1:06    5 1:09:15  22.6  0:44    6 47:24  7:39 2:25:30          
    5    46    99 Wendell Scott            44 Dacula GA           11   28:01   2.0  0:53    4 1:09:12  22.6  1:15    7 47:38  7:41 2:26:57          
    6    51    17 Craig Jacobi             41 Acworth GA           1   22:18   2.5  1:19   11 1:14:14  21.0  0:31   12 49:24  7:58 2:27:44          
    7    56   306 Nader Massoumi           42 Sarasota FL         14   28:54   1.9  0:40   14 1:14:26  21.0  0:41    3 44:41  7:13 2:29:20          
    8    58   125 Hugh Wellington          44 Suwanee GA          16   29:36   1.9  0:43    6 1:09:50  22.4  0:44   10 48:58  7:54 2:29:49          
    9    66    92 Harold Merck             44 Marietta GA          4   25:58   2.1  1:06   13 1:14:20  21.0  1:16    9 48:40  7:51 2:31:17          
   10    68    66 Romy Kapoor              42 Atlanta GA          15   29:33   1.9  1:34    2 1:08:44  22.7  1:14   13 50:17  8:07 2:31:21          
   11    84    76 Eric Voiles              41 Dunwoody GA          2   23:27   2.4  2:18   20 1:18:54  19.8  1:07    8 48:38  7:51 2:34:23          
   12    92    96 Karl Kiss                43 Marietta GA          8   27:07   2.1  1:58    9 1:12:15  21.6  1:11   18 53:20  8:37 2:35:50          
   13   100    83 Gordon Kepler            41 Decatur GA           6   26:49   2.1  1:26   17 1:17:18  20.2  1:14   15 51:03  8:14 2:37:48          
   14   102   208 Jeff Keady               44 Tomaston GA         27   40:05   1.4  1:34   12 1:14:19  21.0  0:54    1 41:42  6:44 2:38:31          
   15   105   193 Ron Hulmes               41 Marietta GA         10   27:41   2.0  2:32   19 1:17:55  20.1  2:17   11 49:08  7:56 2:39:33     2:00 
   16   122   123 Martin Turner            40 Huntersville NC     18   31:49   1.8  1:46   16 1:15:30  20.7  0:56   17 52:20  8:27 2:42:19          
   17   137   180 Keith Sasser             41 Kinston AL          17   30:31   1.8  1:01   15 1:14:33  21.0  0:38   23 58:38  9:28 2:45:19          
   18   148   181 Charles Segal            41 Atlanta GA          21   34:37   1.6  1:45   18 1:17:26  20.2  2:04   14 51:02  8:14 2:46:53          
   19   189   139 James Brown              44 Shorter AL          28   42:20   1.3  1:21   10 1:14:13  21.1  1:49   22 58:03  9:22 2:57:43          
   20   190   226 John Swan                40 Roswell GA          19   31:56   1.7  1:41   28 1:26:04  18.2  0:57   21 57:51  9:20 2:58:28          
   21   197    69 Doug Mcnaughton          43 Alpharetta GA       12   28:07   2.0  1:40   25 1:24:04  18.6  0:55   26 65:31 10:34 3:00:15          
   22   199   258 Michael Held             42 Smyrna GA           29   46:53   1.2  1:31   21 1:19:35  19.6  1:06   16 51:37  8:20 3:00:39          
   23   200   176 Gregory Curry            41 Cumming GA          22   34:43   1.6  1:52   23 1:21:50  19.1  1:46   24 60:37  9:47 3:00:47          
   24   207   261 Joseph Schum             43 Atlanta GA          26   38:48   1.4  2:36   24 1:23:29  18.7  2:00   19 55:38  8:59 3:02:28          
   25   220   182 Ronald Slotin            42 Atlanta GA          20   33:13   1.7  1:49   29 1:33:22  16.7  1:33   20 57:18  9:15 3:07:13          
   26   230   235 Ben Broadwater           43 Mobile AL           25   35:12   1.6  2:52   22 1:20:14  19.5  2:18   28 70:33 11:23 3:11:08          
   27   236   204 David Funk               40 Alpharetta GA       23   34:44   1.6  1:49   27 1:25:38  18.2  1:45   27 69:47 11:16 3:13:41          
   28   249   280 James Haley              43 Rome GA             30   47:36   1.2  1:39   26 1:24:35  18.5  1:51   25 61:03  9:51 3:16:41     2:00 
   29   259   210 George Montecino         44 Acworth GA          24   34:48   1.6  3:15   30 1:35:09  16.4  1:55   29 76:18 12:19 3:31:22          
   30   270   265 John Golemo              40 Acworth GA          31 1:03:29   0.9  6:00   31 1:38:47  15.8  5:26   30 82:22 13:17 4:16:02          
   31     0    80 Don Buggeln              44 Gainesville GA       9   27:27   2.0  0:46    1 1:06:46  23.4  1:04                                   


    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    20    50 Chuck Denegri            47 Niceville FL         2   25:19   2.2  0:35    2 1:09:21  22.5  0:44    1 43:52  7:05 2:19:49          
    2    72   169 Charles Bomhard          45 Enterprise AL        4   29:44   1.9  1:04    1 1:09:15  22.6  0:51    6 51:09  8:15 2:32:01          
    3    75    75 Steve Thomas             47 Roswell GA           1   25:07   2.2  1:06    6 1:11:42  21.8  0:36    9 53:52  8:42 2:32:22          
    4    76    91 Mark Slater              45 Niceville FL         3   28:42   1.9  1:02    7 1:11:54  21.7  1:03    3 49:49  8:02 2:32:28          
    5    77   102 John Bashe               46 Alpharetta GA        6   30:13   1.8  0:55    4 1:10:31  22.2  0:55    4 50:01  8:04 2:32:33          
    6    99   168 Keith Woodard            46 Atlanta GA          12   34:28   1.6  1:02   10 1:15:58  20.6  0:50    2 44:55  7:15 2:37:11          
    7   123    64 Floyd Coleman            48 Pensacola FL         5   30:12   1.8  1:06    5 1:11:34  21.8  1:00   12 58:34  9:27 2:42:23          
    8   131   206 Bill Hines               45 Mobile AL            9   32:50   1.7  2:13    3 1:10:30  22.2  1:57   11 56:55  9:11 2:44:24          
    9   147   152 Dan Mcclary              48 Seacrest FL         11   34:01   1.6  1:41   11 1:16:55  20.3  1:17    7 52:55  8:32 2:46:48          
   10   154   242 Marty Miller             47 Newnan GA           15   37:29   1.5  1:16    8 1:12:42  21.5  1:56   10 54:52  8:51 2:48:14          
   11   164   106 Gregory Clark            46 Woodstock GA        16   42:08   1.3  1:45    9 1:14:36  20.9  1:34    5 50:32  8:10 2:50:33          
   12   172   162 Christopher Sullivan     45 Dothan AL            8   31:50   1.8  3:01   12 1:22:16  19.0  1:47    8 53:19  8:36 2:52:11          
   13   233   272 Kevin Berry              46 Atlanta GA          10   33:00   1.7  1:41   15 1:28:22  17.7  2:19   15 67:28 10:53 3:12:49          
   14   239   248 Jeff Davis               49 Delevan NY          13   35:41   1.6  1:57   13 1:22:49  18.9  1:43   17 71:54 11:36 3:14:01          
   15   240   267 Donald Dunn              49 Columbus GA         14   36:10   1.5  3:18   16 1:32:13  16.9  1:39   13 61:15  9:53 3:14:33          
   16   257   147 Randy Greaser            49 Woodstock GA        17   56:18   1.0  2:23   14 1:23:24  18.7  2:21   14 63:27 10:14 3:27:52          
   17   265   202 John Browning            48 Florence SC          7   30:44   1.8  0:59   17 2:13:53  11.7  0:57   16 67:50 10:57 3:54:22          


    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    27   126 Mike Wien                53 Marietta GA          4   28:13   2.0  1:49    4 1:11:02  22.0  1:11    1 39:53  6:26 2:22:06          
    2    29    60 Doug Jones               51 Pensacola FL         2   27:19   2.0  0:35    1 1:06:53  23.4  0:39    5 47:17  7:38 2:22:41          
    3    47   138 Scott Boylan             50 Atlanta GA           8   31:07   1.8  1:45    3 1:10:28  22.2  0:59    2 42:45  6:54 2:27:02          
    4    48    22 Walter Arnold            53 Ponte Vedra Beach    1   23:35   2.4  0:47    5 1:12:01  21.7  0:47    8 50:11  8:06 2:27:19          
    5    49   113 Terry Hemminger          54 Pine Mountain GA     3   27:53   2.0  0:48    7 1:13:54  21.1  0:43    3 44:10  7:08 2:27:27          
    6   117   129 Steve Craig              52 Roswell GA           6   31:01   1.8  1:22    8 1:15:14  20.8  1:49    9 52:19  8:27 2:41:43          
    7   128   217 Adriaan Weststrate       51 Alpharetta GA       11   35:03   1.6  1:57    6 1:12:14  21.6  1:30   11 52:49  8:32 2:43:32          
    8   138   153 Daryl Mills              50 Alpharetta GA        9   31:39   1.8  1:21   12 1:22:09  19.0  1:10    7 49:15  7:57 2:45:32          
    9   142   128 Michael Allpass          54 Dunwoody GA          7   31:02   1.8  2:14    9 1:16:03  20.5  1:30   13 55:01  8:53 2:45:48          
   10   149   232 Ralph Veytia             54 Spartanburg SC      16   40:55   1.4  2:06   11 1:16:37  20.4  1:44    4 45:43  7:23 2:47:02          
   11   151   233 Larry Young              51 Columbus GA         10   33:40   1.7  1:40   13 1:22:18  19.0  1:05    6 48:39  7:51 2:47:20          
   12   153   195 Ronald Tusa              54 Atlanta GA          14   36:43   1.5  1:33   10 1:16:07  20.5  0:47   10 52:36  8:29 2:47:44          
   13   171   114 Dale Nash                54 Dothan AL           12   35:27   1.6  1:00    2 1:10:23  22.2  0:46   15 64:29 10:24 2:52:04          
   14   188   161 Jim Spaulding            53 Acworth GA          13   35:54   1.6  2:19   14 1:23:16  18.8  1:06   12 54:56  8:52 2:57:29          
   15   223   227 Robert Zeeabrahamsen     50 Marietta GA         15   40:22   1.4  2:30   15 1:24:04  18.6  0:55   14 60:26  9:45 3:08:16          
   16   238   305 Bobby Howard             54 Columbus GA          5   29:42   1.9  2:56   16 1:30:50  17.2  1:32   16 68:48 11:06 3:13:45          

    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    65   170 Steve Chapman            55 Marietta GA          6   31:35   1.8  1:17    2 1:12:42  21.5  0:38    1 45:02  7:16 2:31:11          
    2    83    88 Kenneth Kukla            55 Atlanta GA           1   26:31   2.1  1:22    3 1:15:39  20.7  1:26    3 49:12  7:57 2:34:09          
    3    86   103 Larry Mayse              57 Alpharetta GA        3   28:46   1.9  0:43    1 1:12:10  21.6  1:09    5 52:01  8:24 2:34:48          
    4   106   190 Greg Chiarello           56 Atlanta GA           5   31:06   1.8  0:46    8 1:16:20  20.5  0:39    4 51:02  8:14 2:39:51          
    5   111    90 Edward O'brien           56 Macon GA             2   27:30   2.0  1:06    4 1:15:47  20.6  0:58    6 54:59  8:52 2:40:18          
    6   119   104 Jerry Armstrong          57 Dothan AL            9   34:45   1.6  0:54    5 1:16:05  20.5  1:59    2 48:08  7:46 2:41:49          
    7   132   141 Chip Carson              56 Americus GA          4   29:51   1.9  1:04    6 1:16:08  20.5  0:45    8 56:43  9:09 2:44:29          
    8   162   274 Cecil Cheves             55 Columbus GA          7   34:00   1.6  2:20    7 1:16:10  20.5  1:08    9 56:49  9:10 2:50:25          
    9   165   116 James Pinson             58 Canton GA            8   34:05   1.6  1:44    9 1:17:03  20.3  1:40    7 56:07  9:03 2:50:37          
   10   242   264 Henry Williford          58 Montgomery AL       10   45:15   1.2  1:10   10 1:28:44  17.6  1:44   10 58:03  9:22 3:14:54     2:00 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   145   134 Fox Ferrel               64 Marietta GA          1   34:19   1.6  1:10    2 1:19:18  19.7  0:54    1 50:54  8:13 2:46:33          
    2   176   220 Eric Elbel, Sr.          62 Marietta GA          5   41:08   1.4  0:56    1 1:17:23  20.2  1:08    2 53:01  8:33 2:53:35          
    3   202   209 Edmund Livingston        61 Lagrange GA          4   38:33   1.4  2:52    3 1:20:05  19.5  2:16    3 57:43  9:19 3:01:27          
    4   221   196 Ray Bentz                65 Panama City FL       2   34:29   1.6  1:58    5 1:27:38  17.8  1:29    4 61:46  9:58 3:07:18          
    5   247   221 Steve Derrick            61 Marietta GA          3   37:55   1.5  1:46    6 1:29:09  17.5  1:35    6 65:46 10:37 3:16:08          
    6   255   207 Adrian Hunter            61 Dunwoody GA          7   49:12   1.1  2:30    4 1:25:32  18.3  1:46    5 65:43 10:36 3:24:41          
    7   268   225 Arthur Robinson          62 Roswell GA           6   41:29   1.3  3:50    7 1:44:11  15.0  2:56    7 92:56 15:00 4:05:20          




   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Overall
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    21    41 Kristel Maes             28 Savannah GA          9   26:27   2.1  0:58    1 1:08:35  22.8  0:45    1 43:27  7:01 2:20:11          
    2    34   308 Audrey Peterman          22 Pensacola FL        15   28:19   2.0  1:01    4 1:11:12  21.9  0:33    2 43:40  7:03 2:24:43          
    3    38   290 April Gellatly           22 Peachtree City GA    6   25:02   2.2  0:52    3 1:11:10  22.0  0:41    5 47:30  7:40 2:25:13          

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   167    21 Lindsay Harter           18 Acworth GA           1   24:30   2.3  1:45    2 1:26:46  18.0  1:45    1 56:18  9:05 2:51:02          
    2   218   100 Nicole Seekely           19 Atlanta GA           2   31:06   1.8  1:30    1 1:24:32  18.5  1:15    2 68:26 11:03 3:06:48          

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    52    78 Jocelyn Wong             23 Smyrna GA            2   27:21   2.0  0:43    1 1:13:26  21.3  0:51    1 45:49  7:24 2:28:09          
    2    81    24 Jessica Box              23 Pensacola FL         1   22:10   2.5  0:54    3 1:19:33  19.6  1:03    2 49:56  8:04 2:33:34          
    3    97    36 Blair Everline           24 Atlanta GA           3   27:41   2.0  1:03    2 1:16:30  20.4  0:51    4 51:03  8:14 2:37:06          
    4   180    70 Angela Meyer             24 Atlanta GA           6   37:03   1.5  1:26    4 1:23:39  18.7  1:38    3 51:01  8:14 2:54:44          
    5   201    93 Suzanne Allain           24 Mableton GA          5   34:20   1.6  1:15    5 1:25:08  18.4  0:58    5 59:29  9:36 3:01:07          
    6   226   150 Kellie Marshall          24 Duluth GA            4   29:33   1.9  2:09    6 1:31:55  17.0  1:46    6 64:19 10:23 3:09:39          

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    60    55 Caroline Rowell          27 Birmingham AL        3   25:37   2.2  1:01    2 1:13:43  21.2  0:53    1 49:09  7:56 2:30:20          
    2    93   167 Erica Waldmann           25 Charlotte NC         5   29:45   1.9  1:22    1 1:13:27  21.3  1:22    4 50:14  8:07 2:36:07          
    3   109    16 Rebecca Cleaveland       26 Atlanta GA           2   24:34   2.3  1:32    4 1:20:15  19.5  1:20    5 52:37  8:30 2:40:16          
    4   118    40 Jennifer Lesser          29 Cumming GA           1   24:24   2.3  0:53    3 1:17:32  20.2  0:44    6 58:13  9:24 2:41:45          
    5   124    72 Rachel Olson             26 Atlanta GA           6   30:06   1.9  0:48    5 1:20:54  19.3  1:07    2 49:42  8:01 2:42:36          
    6   135   291 Laure Williams           28 Auburn AL            4   28:05   2.0  0:52    7 1:25:14  18.3  0:51    3 50:06  8:05 2:45:05          
    7   229   229 Whitney Hudson           26 Smyrna GA            7   37:57   1.5  1:16    6 1:24:35  18.5  0:40    7 66:08 10:40 3:10:34          
    8   256   300 Comilla Sasson           26 Atlanta GA           9   39:51   1.4  3:21    9 1:32:59  16.8  2:13    8 66:42 10:46 3:25:04          
    9   261   287 Beth Miller              28 Cleveland TN         8   38:15   1.5  2:39    8 1:32:17  16.9  3:52    9 75:43 12:13 3:32:43          


    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    87   173 Kati Vines               34 Roswell GA           4   31:02   1.8  1:08    1 1:12:19  21.6  0:49    1 49:50  8:03 2:35:07          
    2   116    15 Lynda Walker             33 Helena AL            3   31:00   1.8  1:19    2 1:15:45  20.6  1:19    3 52:17  8:26 2:41:39          
    3   121   282 Melissa Critz            31 Atlanta GA           1   29:03   1.9  0:41    4 1:20:31  19.4  1:04    2 50:45  8:12 2:42:02          
    4   213   148 Julie Johnson            31 Lawrenceville GA     2   29:35   1.9  1:13    6 1:24:32  18.5  1:13    7 68:33 11:04 3:05:05          
    5   216   189 Vanessa Mcconnaughy      34 Tucker GA            6   34:21   1.6  1:37    5 1:23:47  18.6  1:04    5 64:52 10:28 3:05:39          
    6   222   199 Pichardo Valerie         32 Atlanta GA           7   36:32   1.5  2:17    9 1:31:09  17.1  1:17    4 56:40  9:09 3:07:54          
    7   231    77 Lissa Walker             33 Hueytown AL          5   32:29   1.7  1:19    8 1:26:30  18.1  1:48    8 69:54 11:17 3:11:57          
    8   235   191 Anna Elmore              31 Atlanta GA           8   37:59   1.5  1:21    7 1:26:13  18.1  0:53    6 67:06 10:50 3:13:30          
    9   252   105 Sarah Bell               33 Atlanta GA           9   41:18   1.4  1:28    3 1:20:08  19.5  1:44    9 73:36 11:53 3:18:12          

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    79    48 Kristin Aziz             39 Duluth GA            1   26:13   2.1  0:55    1 1:10:53  22.0  1:08    4 54:09  8:44 2:33:18          
    2    90    45 Meri Asmar               35 Pensacola FL         2   28:28   2.0  0:59    2 1:16:02  20.5  1:01    2 49:17  7:57 2:35:45          
    3   114   111 Pam Glattes              38 Atlanta GA           4   31:01   1.8  1:40    4 1:20:05  19.5  1:34    1 46:56  7:35 2:41:14          
    4   134   279 Cynthia Novicki          35 Sugar Hill GA        6   35:39   1.6  0:54    3 1:17:08  20.3  1:05    3 50:13  8:06 2:44:58          
    5   254   273 Jennifer Hansen          35 Atlanta GA           5   35:38   1.6  3:04    5 1:31:06  17.2  2:23    5 71:18 11:30 3:23:28          
    6     0   283 Amy Westergren Amlicke   38 Acworth GA           3   28:58   1.9  1:10                                                            

    FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    53    89 Christine Bosau-Slater   43 Niceville FL         1   23:45   2.3  0:56    3 1:14:21  21.0  0:50    3 49:16  7:57 2:29:06          
    2    64    86 Diane Sharp              52 Ashville NC          2   26:33   2.1  1:06    2 1:14:04  21.1  1:09    1 48:09  7:46 2:30:58          
    3    88    73 Deborah Price-Alexander  50 Atl GA               5   29:33   1.9  0:57    4 1:14:48  20.9  0:50    2 49:09  7:56 2:35:15          

      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   187   107 Lauri Elkins-Koch        44 Marietta GA          1   32:03   1.7  1:32    3 1:28:14  17.7  0:57    2 54:37  8:49 2:57:21          
    2   209   247 Patricia Sasser          40 Kinston AL           2   39:26   1.4  1:20    1 1:22:19  19.0  0:54    4 58:50  9:30 3:02:46          
    3   232   241 Cindy Merritt            43 Atlanta GA           4   51:29   1.1  1:31    2 1:24:58  18.4  1:11    1 53:02  8:34 3:12:10          
    4   234   250 Sonya Bedsole            44 Eufaula AL           3   40:47   1.4  2:39    4 1:32:17  16.9  1:54    3 55:52  9:01 3:13:28          

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   205    53 Anne Pileggi             49 Atlanta GA           1   28:34   2.0  1:04    2 1:24:51  18.4  1:39    3 65:37 10:35 3:01:43          
    2   210   131 Louellen Jayroe          46 Dothan AL            3   41:07   1.4  1:54    1 1:21:57  19.1  1:49    1 56:56  9:11 3:03:40          
    3   228   268 Cecilia Luther           48 Duluth GA            2   32:37   1.7  2:05    3 1:36:53  16.1  0:33    2 58:24  9:26 3:10:29          

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    91    94 Ruth Ference             50 Rome GA              2   29:35   1.9  1:03    1 1:12:09  21.7  1:08    1 51:55  8:23 2:35:48          
    2   115   302 Jean Toth                52 Savannah GA          1   27:28   2.0  1:28    2 1:15:24  20.7  0:59    3 56:04  9:03 2:41:21          
    3   178   201 Adri Herman              52 Marietta GA          3   37:03   1.5  1:13    3 1:19:17  19.7  0:52    2 55:45  9:00 2:54:08          
    4   262   253 Jacqueline Childers      52 Jasper GA            4   44:12   1.3  3:11    4 1:38:57  15.8  2:18    4 77:10 12:27 3:45:46          

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   181   275 Nita Eichstaedt          60 Batesburg SC         1   38:34   1.4  1:16    1 1:21:13  19.2  0:56    1 53:13  8:35 2:55:10          



   CLYDESDALE RESULTS


   CLYDESDALE 200-224LBS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    45    82 Tom Jones                44 Marietta       GA    1   26:07   2.1  0:33    2 1:08:59  22.6  0:58    1 50:12  8:06 2:26:47          
    2    96    33 Bronson Walters          33 Roswell        GA    6   32:12   1.7  1:05    1 1:08:50  22.7  0:32    3 53:53  8:42 2:36:30          
    3   136   109 Jim Fallon                  Americus       GA    4   31:09   1.8  1:15    4 1:13:34  21.2  2:08    4 57:06  9:13 2:45:11          
    4   146   151 Adam Martin              26 Columbus       GA    2   28:40   1.9  1:49    6 1:21:54  19.1  1:17    2 53:05  8:34 2:46:44          
    5   203   137 Christopher Benson       34 Marietta       GA    5   31:43   1.8  5:49    3 1:11:45  21.8  5:34    5 66:50 10:47 3:01:38          
    6   217   296 Jimmy Tuley              34 Lagrange       GA    8   33:23   1.7  2:03    5 1:21:39  19.1  1:35    6 68:05 10:59 3:06:44          
    7   243   288 Trevor Allen             26 Atlanta        GA    9   33:43   1.7  1:42    7 1:22:54  18.8  1:20    7 75:18 12:09 3:14:54          
    8   260   304 Craig Deloach            45 Lagrange       GA    7   32:19   1.7  2:01    8 1:25:42  18.2  1:48    8 89:56 14:31 3:31:43          
    9   267   246 Phillip Ashe             39 Woodstock      GA    3   29:54   1.9  3:06    9 1:48:06  14.5  0:56    9 97:15 15:41 3:59:15          
   CLYDESDALE 225&OVER
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   126   149 Kevin Lontz              41 Atlanta        GA    2   30:44   1.8  2:17    1 1:18:38  19.9  1:43    1 49:42  8:01 2:43:01          
    2   244   249 David Welty              40 Smyrna         GA    3   33:30   1.7  3:37    5 1:26:42  18.0  2:10    2 69:25 11:12 3:15:22          
    3   248   124 Martin-Enrique Valbuena  41 Hiram          GA    1   30:01   1.9  0:57    4 1:23:58  18.6  2:35    5 78:39 12:42 3:16:09          
    4   251   222 Donald Young             52 Perry          GA    4   35:26   1.6  2:07    3 1:23:56  18.6  2:23    3 73:49 11:55 3:17:39          
    5   258   310 Christopher Justice      38 Marietta       GA    5   43:47   1.3  2:41    2 1:22:30  18.9  2:32    4 78:34 12:41 3:30:02          
    6   264   239 Michael Haberman         54 Marietta       GA    6   44:51   1.2  1:46    6 1:33:08  16.8  2:11    6 87:28 14:07 3:49:22          
    7   269   254 Norman Childers          46 Jasper         GA    7   49:29   1.1  4:26    7 1:41:39  15.4  2:06    7 89:34 14:27 4:07:11          
   ATHENA
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   163   294 Anne Lorio               32 Smyrna         GA    1   29:49   1.9  1:20    1 1:21:19  19.2  1:32    1 56:28  9:07 2:50:27          
    2   227    74 Haley Shaw               23 Atlanta        GA    2   31:09   1.8  1:22    3 1:38:49  15.8  0:56    2 57:38  9:18 3:09:51          
    3   245   224 Lisa Hardin              34 Decatur        GA    3   35:10   1.6  1:36    2 1:28:33  17.6  1:03    3 69:28 11:13 3:15:49          
    4   266   299 Melissa Collins          33 Denver         CO    4   42:04   1.3  3:22    4 1:45:08  14.9  3:02    4 85:10 13:45 3:58:44          


   RELAY RESULTS
   RELAY
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                       RANK  SWIM   RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   
===== ===== =========================  ==== =====   ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== ======= 
    1    12 The Engi-nerds               2   22:16   2.5  0:28    1 1:06:22  23.5  0:20    2 43:06  6:58 2:12:30          
    2     3 Stephen,Sarah,Danny          1   19:44   2.8  0:27    4 1:23:26  18.7  0:23    1 39:48  6:26 2:23:46          
    3    97 Ice Cube                     3   30:42   1.8  0:39    3 1:20:10  19.5  0:24    3 47:39  7:42 2:39:32          
    4   175 Miller                       5   34:38   1.6  0:38    2 1:18:23  19.9  1:07    4 51:15  8:16 2:46:00          
    5   260 pauley/williams/jameson      4   34:34   1.6  0:47    5 1:25:00  18.4  0:39    5 65:58 10:39 3:06:55