WEST POINT LAKE TRIATHLON
                         LAGRANGE,GA JULY 23,2006 
                       1.5K SWIM| 40K BIKE| 10K RUN
                 PRESENTED BY GA. MULTISPORTS PRODUCTIONS
     ChampionChip Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
   OVERALL MALE RESULTS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     1     1 David Silver             27 Mableton GA          1   19:09   2.9  0:44    1 1:01:36  24.2  0:33    1 36:51  5:57 1:58:50          
    2     2    17 Michael Eddy             27 Norcross GA          4   22:17   2.5  0:41    3 1:02:26  23.9  0:38   17 42:53  6:55 2:08:53          
    3     3    10 Dennis Reardon           34 Canton GA            5   22:22   2.5  0:28   18 1:07:35  22.1  0:28    2 38:12  6:10 2:09:03   
       
    MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    38   103 Daniel Smith             18 Auburn AL            2   26:05   2.1  0:59    1 1:02:25  23.9  1:08    2 53:15  8:36 2:23:51          
    2    41     3 Dan Heckman              16 Norcross GA          1   23:01   2.4  0:44    2 1:10:14  21.2  0:32    1 50:47  8:12 2:25:17  
        
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    13    51 Joe Fulton               24 Atlanta GA           2   23:47   2.3  0:43    1 1:05:57  22.6  0:30    3 46:13  7:28 2:17:08          
    2    20     9 Zachary Harter           23 Marietta GA          1   22:13   2.5  1:08    4 1:09:35  21.4  0:45    2 45:30  7:21 2:19:09          
    3    31   169 Kristopher Pruitt        22 Athens GA            5   29:21   1.9  0:52    3 1:09:11  21.6  0:37    1 41:59  6:47 2:21:59          
    4    46    94 John Howard              23 Athens GA            3   27:13   2.1  1:11    2 1:07:47  22.0  0:42    4 49:29  7:59 2:26:20          
    5   139   150 Matthew Dawkins          21 Atlanta GA           4   28:14   2.0  2:18    6 1:20:15  18.6  1:38    5 52:30  8:29 2:44:53          
    6   164   243 Timothy Knodel           24 Tucson AZ            6   34:02   1.6  2:52    5 1:16:42  19.4  1:45    6 53:32  8:38 2:48:51          

    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    12    55 Jason McCambridge        29 Stone Mountain GA    5   27:20   2.0  1:24    1 1:06:53  22.3  1:03    1 40:30  6:32 2:17:08          
    2    30    22 Theral Mackey            29 Smyrna GA            2   23:18   2.4  0:53    2 1:07:38  22.0  0:31    7 49:32  8:00 2:21:50          
    3    48   247 James Gleason            28 Auburn AL            4   25:26   2.2  1:16    8 1:16:47  19.4  1:18    2 41:42  6:44 2:26:27          
    4    55    88 Matthew Keller           27 Athens GA            7   27:45   2.0  0:59    5 1:13:54  20.2  0:49    4 44:01  7:06 2:27:26          
    5    57   153 Doug Doblar              26 Decatur GA           8   28:05   2.0  1:12    4 1:13:43  20.2  1:04    3 43:39  7:03 2:27:41          
    6    68   129 Matthew Ward             29 Atlanta GA          10   29:20   1.9  0:46    6 1:14:15  20.1  0:28    5 44:42  7:13 2:29:29          
    7    69    32 Marcus Eliason           25 Atlanta GA           3   23:56   2.3  1:59    9 1:16:55  19.4  0:31    6 46:31  7:31 2:29:50          
    8   104   217 Brad Campbell            26 Marietta GA          6   27:40   2.0  1:25    3 1:10:52  21.0  0:10   11 57:30  9:17 2:37:35          
    9   114   266 Bradley Ritzel           28 Columbus GA         11   29:21   1.9  2:21    7 1:14:25  20.0  1:02    8 53:07  8:34 2:40:13          
   10   157   196 Ryan Smith               25 Atlanta GA          12   30:44   1.8  1:23   10 1:20:35  18.5  1:13    9 54:04  8:44 2:47:57          
   11   185   284 James Wiley              25 Atlanta GA          13   32:43   1.7  2:25   12 1:22:43  18.0  0:45   10 56:05  9:03 2:54:38          
   12   197     2 Andras Fekete            26 Roswell GA           1   21:00   2.7  1:09   13 1:27:45  17.0  0:11   12 67:10 10:50 2:57:13          
   13   243   128 Jonathan Sierra          28 Lagrange GA          9   29:07   1.9  1:57   11 1:22:10  18.1  0:58   13 81:56 13:13 3:16:06          

    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     4     7 Drew Johnston            34 Decatur GA           1   23:26   2.4  0:40    1 1:02:33  23.8  0:32    2 42:43  6:54 2:09:52          
    2    21    57 Chad Skudlarick          31 Roswell GA           2   26:03   2.1  0:50    2 1:07:28  22.1  0:53    5 44:23  7:10 2:19:34          
    3    35   168 Trey Prophater           30 Atlanta GA           4   26:30   2.1  1:41    4 1:09:45  21.4  0:53    4 44:00  7:06 2:22:47          
    4    43   160 Matthew Mason            34 Atlanta GA          10   29:30   1.9  1:18   12 1:13:03  20.4  0:52    1 41:15  6:40 2:25:56          
    5    50   149 Jeremey Davis            30 Greenville SC       15   31:31   1.8  0:56    5 1:10:14  21.2  0:22    3 43:46  7:04 2:26:47          
    6    56   194 Matthew Joseph           32 Atlanta GA           6   28:25   2.0  1:43    7 1:12:09  20.7  0:55    6 44:29  7:11 2:27:39          
    7    60    68 Steven Naturman          33 Roswell GA           3   26:26   2.1  1:04    3 1:08:22  21.8  0:58   13 51:25  8:18 2:28:12          
    8    72    26 Trent Spake              30 Covington GA         8   29:17   1.9  0:56   13 1:13:22  20.3  0:30    8 47:09  7:37 2:31:12          
    9    77   250 Micheal Kordonowy        32 Enterprise AL       11   29:58   1.9  1:07    9 1:12:20  20.6  0:54    9 47:19  7:38 2:31:34          
   10    89   193 John Hansen              31 Lawrenceville GA    20   33:02   1.7  0:40   10 1:12:32  20.6  0:31   10 47:19  7:38 2:34:02          
   11   101    81 Merle Arnold             34 Atlanta GA          12   30:48   1.8  2:12    6 1:11:26  20.9  1:11   12 50:57  8:14 2:36:33          
   12   109    98 Kirk Knauff              33 Canton GA           22   33:58   1.6  1:27   17 1:16:20  19.5  1:13    7 45:45  7:23 2:38:42          
   13   116   122 Andrew Stephenson        34 Marietta GA          7   29:11   1.9  0:55    8 1:12:19  20.6  1:02   15 57:02  9:12 2:40:27          
   14   119   197 Scott Voigt              32 Atlanta GA          19   32:46   1.7  1:08   16 1:16:13  19.6  0:42   11 50:25  8:08 2:41:12          
   15   146   292 William Martin           32 Atlanta GA           9   29:24   1.9  1:31   20 1:20:48  18.5  1:16   14 52:56  8:33 2:45:53          
   16   159   290 Frederic Albesa          34 Athens GA           21   33:03   1.7  1:42   11 1:12:56  20.4  1:44   18 58:56  9:31 2:48:19          
   17   169   179 Daniel Spann             33 Franklin TN         16   32:05   1.7  1:52   15 1:15:20  19.8  1:22   19 59:05  9:32 2:49:43          
   18   172   177 Denver Smith             32 Atlanta GA           5   26:48   2.1  2:03   22 1:23:28  17.9  0:59   16 57:07  9:13 2:50:23          
   19   175   138 Walter Appleby           34 Oxford GA           23   35:02   1.6  1:21   14 1:15:08  19.8  1:14   17 57:54  9:21 2:50:37          
   20   194   141 Paul Birkeli             33 Atlanta GA          13   30:55   1.8  2:38   21 1:21:04  18.4  1:07   20 61:00  9:51 2:56:42          
   21   202   164 Zvonimir Milas           32 Decatur GA          14   31:01   1.8  2:57   18 1:19:29  18.8  2:16   21 62:12 10:02 2:57:54          
   22   226   182 Bradley Towson           30 Atlanta GA          17   32:26   1.7  1:36   19 1:20:36  18.5  1:23   23 70:18 11:21 3:06:18          
   23   236   298 Ernie Porter             31 Marietta GA         18   32:30   1.7  2:00   23 1:31:06  16.4  1:09   22 66:12 10:41 3:12:54          

    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1     5    38 Jerome Rothschild        38 Savannah, Ga GA      5   25:06   2.2  0:45    1 1:03:30  23.5  0:38    4 42:19  6:50 2:12:17          
    2     6    27 David Shearon            36 Panama City Bch F    9   25:54   2.2  0:43    3 1:06:16  22.5  0:34    1 40:02  6:28 2:13:28          
    3     7   135 John Finley              37 Fortson GA           8   25:41   2.2  0:48    4 1:06:44  22.3  0:30    2 41:09  6:39 2:14:50          
    4     8    21 Billy Jolley             39 Thompsons Sta TN     1   23:06   2.4  0:47    5 1:07:47  22.0  0:44    5 43:06  6:57 2:15:29          
    5     9    47 Pete Doedens             36 Cumming GA           4   24:51   2.2  0:38    7 1:08:12  21.9  0:51    3 41:24  6:41 2:15:55          
    6    10    15 Ken Brown                35 Alpharetta GA        2   23:18   2.4  0:34    8 1:08:23  21.8  0:16    6 43:57  7:06 2:16:26          
    7    18    45 Craig Williams           38 Cumming GA           3   24:21   2.3  0:49    6 1:08:01  21.9  0:53    7 44:35  7:12 2:18:37          
    8    32   127 Christopher Zimmer       37 Alpharetta GA       14   27:48   2.0  0:38    2 1:05:35  22.7  0:58    9 47:11  7:37 2:22:08          
    9    54   159 Michael Lenhart          39 Atlanta GA          17   28:54   1.9  1:13   10 1:09:26  21.5  0:49    8 47:00  7:35 2:27:21          
   10    65    75 Sean Hylton              35 Naples FL            6   25:07   2.2  0:50   13 1:10:31  21.1  0:59   20 51:49  8:22 2:29:14          
   11    66    24 David Kelly              39 Roswell GA          11   26:08   2.1  1:24   17 1:12:32  20.6  1:10   13 48:04  7:46 2:29:16          
   12    70   151 Christopher De Kock      35 Marietta GA          7   25:13   2.2  0:57   15 1:11:30  20.9  0:51   19 51:26  8:18 2:29:55          
   13    75   260 Brian Meyer              37 Lawrenceville GA    23   32:01   1.7  1:03   11 1:10:05  21.3  0:57   10 47:27  7:40 2:31:31          
   14    83   161 Ivan McCloskey           38 Atlanta GA          15   28:09   2.0  1:35   14 1:10:49  21.1  0:58   15 50:46  8:12 2:32:15          
   15    88    65 Harry Wood               35 Marietta GA         10   25:59   2.1  1:00   20 1:14:56  19.9  0:31   18 51:22  8:17 2:33:46          
   16    92    59 Tim Walker               37 Opelika AL          13   26:55   2.1  1:10   12 1:10:28  21.2  1:14   24 54:27  8:47 2:34:14          
   17    95   154 John Fonk                37 Sandy Springs GA    12   26:47   2.1  0:57   16 1:12:11  20.7  0:34   23 54:26  8:47 2:34:53          
   18    96    83 Robert Cowart            37 Acworth GA          18   29:08   1.9  1:09    9 1:08:55  21.6  1:05   25 55:00  8:53 2:35:14          
   19   108   200 Tyler Bennett            36 Midland GA          25   32:15   1.7  1:59   19 1:14:24  20.0  1:59   12 48:00  7:45 2:38:36          
   20   117   198 Michael Wiggins          36 Moody AL            33   34:40   1.6  1:39   18 1:12:41  20.5  1:07   14 50:45  8:12 2:40:50          
   21   122   157 Curt Kersey              37 Alpharetta GA       28   32:42   1.7  1:06   28 1:19:28  18.8  0:47   11 47:51  7:43 2:41:51          
   22   126   189 David Williams           37 Northport AL        32   34:37   1.6  1:19   21 1:15:03  19.9  0:46   17 51:11  8:16 2:42:54          
   23   145   108 Todd Johnson             36 Albany GA           20   30:13   1.8  2:11   24 1:18:12  19.1  1:12   22 53:52  8:42 2:45:39          
   24   148    73 Hyuk Chun                37 Marrietta GA        21   31:03   1.8  0:54   27 1:19:21  18.8  1:34   21 53:34  8:39 2:46:24          
   25   152   133 Joseph Wood              38 Wetumpka AL         26   32:20   1.7  1:10   29 1:21:20  18.3  1:00   16 50:50  8:12 2:46:38          
   26   166   116 Mark Long                37 Atlanta GA          16   28:48   1.9  2:12   23 1:16:38  19.5  1:33   29 59:47  9:39 2:48:55          
   27   188   274 Charles Newsome          35 McDonough GA        34   35:42   1.6  2:18   25 1:18:22  19.0  1:23   27 57:17  9:15 2:55:00          
   28   198    39 Ross Schiavo             38 Decatur GA          24   32:06   1.7  2:58   30 1:21:46  18.2  1:39   28 58:51  9:30 2:57:18          
   29   199   261 Zsolt Nemedi             38 Roswell GA          27   32:35   1.7  2:02   35 1:29:55  16.6                        2:57:34          
   30   201   181 Michael Strickland       38 Tucker GA           31   34:32   1.6  1:31   26 1:18:31  19.0  1:34   30 61:41  9:57 2:57:48          
   31   208   256 David Bennett            36 Dothan AL           35   36:00   1.6  2:12   31 1:23:55  17.8  1:22   26 56:00  9:02 2:59:27          
   32   209   155 Jered Horn               35 Lagrange GA         36   37:04   1.5  2:04   22 1:16:09  19.6  2:32   31 61:55 10:00 2:59:43          
   33   225   279 Michael Desautels        39 Takoma Park MD      22   31:25   1.8  2:23   33 1:26:12  17.3  1:35   32 64:18 10:23 3:05:50          
   34   233   234 Moke Wolfe               37 Atlanta GA          30   33:03   1.7  1:04   32 1:24:13  17.7  1:05   35 72:44 11:44 3:12:06          
   35   241   115 J.c. Layton Iii          38 Alpharetta GA       19   29:42   1.9  3:10   36 1:31:23  16.3  3:46   33 67:00 10:49 3:14:58          
   36   254   251 Andy Piazza              37 Atlanta GA          37   40:37   1.4  2:04   34 1:27:26  17.1  2:30   34 70:46 11:25 3:23:21          
   37   256   213 Lane Anderson            36 Lagrange GA         29   32:56   1.7  2:01   37 1:35:05  15.7  1:12   36 77:48 12:33 3:29:00          

    MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    11    72 Todd Cawley              43 Atlanta GA           4   24:46   2.3  1:00    7 1:07:49  22.0  0:44    3 42:11  6:49 2:16:28          

  MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    14    52 Scott Gordon             41 Smyrna GA            3   26:19   2.1  0:38    1 1:02:30  23.9  0:38    8 47:06  7:36 2:17:09          
    2    22   107 Michael Probst           42 Montgomery AL        5   27:22   2.0  1:07    4 1:08:28  21.8  0:45    1 42:00  6:47 2:19:40          
    3    23    31 Larry Collins            44 Tampa GA             7   27:27   2.0  1:01    3 1:06:27  22.4  1:01    2 44:27  7:11 2:20:20          
    4    24    14 Albert Bodine            42 Decatur GA           1   22:48   2.4  0:58    8 1:10:18  21.2  0:11    5 46:18  7:28 2:20:31          
    5    25    64 Herbert Krabel           41 Chattanooga TN      16   29:21   1.9  0:44    2 1:03:11  23.6  0:50    6 46:37  7:32 2:20:42          
    6    40    40 Rusty Smith              40 Decatur GA           8   27:52   2.0  1:25    5 1:09:06  21.6  1:00    3 45:07  7:17 2:24:28          
    7    42    66 Frank Hodges             44 Milton FL           14   28:57   1.9  1:06    7 1:09:16  21.5  0:43    4 45:37  7:22 2:25:38          
    8    49    95 Gordon Kepler            43 Decatur GA           2   26:06   2.1  1:21    9 1:10:51  21.0  1:06    9 47:07  7:36 2:26:29          
    9    53   126 Wesley Williamson        42 Midland GA          12   28:36   2.0  1:17    6 1:09:06  21.6  1:07    7 47:05  7:36 2:27:09          
   10    78   204 Kemp Nussbaum            42 Ssavannah GA         9   27:57   2.0  0:43   11 1:12:40  20.5  0:14   12 50:06  8:05 2:31:38          
   11    81   147 Rusty Daniel             42 Montgomery AL       17   29:28   1.9  1:01   10 1:11:38  20.8  1:17   11 48:28  7:49 2:31:51          
   12   102   156 Ron Hulmes               42 Marietta GA          6   27:27   2.0  2:20   24 1:18:06  19.1  1:42   10 47:37  7:41 2:37:09          
   13   115   202 Kent Fawcett             40 Marietta GA         19   31:32   1.8  1:24   17 1:15:01  19.9  1:16   14 51:03  8:14 2:40:14          
   14   123   228 Fred Mehrer              41 Newnan GA           30   34:54   1.6  1:17   13 1:13:49  20.2  1:16   13 50:47  8:12 2:42:00          
   15   128   100 Edward Philbin Jr        40 Valdosta GA         21   31:45   1.8  2:05   21 1:16:03  19.6  1:44   17 51:32  8:19 2:43:07          
   16   133    58 Noel Taylor              40 Kennesaw GA         13   28:55   1.9  1:02   14 1:14:05  20.1  1:35   25 57:58  9:21 2:43:34          
   17   134   199 Jim Baron                41 Roswell GA          29   34:41   1.6  1:56   18 1:15:06  19.9  1:03   15 51:05  8:15 2:43:50          
   18   147   294 Rodney Osborne           40 Flowery Branch GA   31   35:51   1.6  2:20   19 1:15:30  19.7  0:54   16 51:24  8:18 2:45:57          
   19   150   132 Damon Grimes             40 Powder Springs GA   23   32:56   1.7  0:58   27 1:19:35  18.7  1:26   18 51:35  8:20 2:46:28          
   20   154   174 Keith Sasser             43 Kinston AL          18   31:08   1.8  0:51   20 1:15:35  19.7  0:41   27 59:11  9:33 2:47:24          
   21   155   167 Jim Patterson            41 Atlanta GA           4   26:51   2.1  1:25   12 1:13:22  20.3  1:10   32 64:40 10:26 2:47:25          
   22   158   178 Alan Snipes              40 Atlanta GA          15   29:14   1.9  3:03   31 1:22:01  18.2  1:29   19 52:29  8:28 2:48:13          
   23   160   195 Ronald Slotin            43 Atlanta GA          22   32:35   1.7  1:13   28 1:20:43  18.5  1:07   20 52:45  8:31 2:48:22          
   24   173   173 Jeff Roetger             43 Snellville GA       32   36:58   1.5  1:15   16 1:14:51  19.9  1:30   22 55:52  9:01 2:50:23          
   25   174   278 Jeffrey Lund             40 Atlanta GA          34   37:32   1.5  2:39   15 1:14:38  20.0  1:33   21 54:09  8:44 2:50:30          
   26   190   244 Sean McMillan            41 Peachtree City GA   26   34:04   1.6  1:41   26 1:19:22  18.8  1:09   26 59:04  9:32 2:55:18          
   27   192   123 Ed Watters               41 Rome GA             10   28:19   2.0  2:36   22 1:16:25  19.5  1:19   34 67:29 10:54 2:56:07          
   28   196   201 Gregory Curry            43 Cumming GA          24   33:42   1.7  1:27   25 1:18:40  19.0  1:27   29 61:54  9:59 2:57:08          
   29   205   184 Gary Vogin               43 Atlanta GA          11   28:27   2.0  3:01   33 1:28:10  16.9  2:49   23 56:19  9:05 2:58:44          
   30   214   262 Lee Patterson            40 Conyers GA          25   34:02   1.6  2:06   30 1:21:39  18.3  1:34   28 61:04  9:51 3:00:22          
   31   223    71 Ben Broadwater           44 Mobile AL           28   34:29   1.6  2:27   29 1:21:00  18.4  1:17   33 65:13 10:31 3:04:23          
   32   231   267 Phillip Bowden           44 Fortson GA          35   43:10   1.3  1:50   32 1:26:48  17.2  2:02   24 56:56  9:11 3:10:44          
   33   242   221 Bradley Hooks            44 Opelika AL          20   31:41   1.8  5:03   34 1:31:58  16.2  4:42   30 61:54  9:59 3:15:17          
   34   247   268 Patrick Burton           44 Peachtree City GA   33   37:29   1.5  3:29   23 1:17:52  19.1  2:27   35 75:48 12:14 3:17:03          
   35   248   269 John Fleming             44 Atlanta GA          27   34:28   1.6  2:12   35 1:33:39  15.9  3:18   31 63:52 10:19 3:17:27     2:00 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    15     4 Wayne Gierke             49 Rincon GA            1   23:40   2.4  0:35    2 1:06:32  22.4  0:38    5 45:57  7:25 2:17:21          
    2    27   183 Dean Vitale              45 Auburn AL            8   28:29   2.0  0:53    1 1:05:26  22.8  0:56    4 45:49  7:24 2:21:31          
    3    37   214 Rob Anderson             47 Cumming GA           4   27:20   2.0  1:10    4 1:09:07  21.6  0:36    3 45:37  7:22 2:23:48          
    4    39   125 Hugh Wellington          46 Suwanee GA           6   27:46   2.0  0:43    3 1:07:58  21.9  0:45    8 46:49  7:33 2:23:59          
    5    47    87 Bruce Crowley            46 Marietta GA          3   26:23   2.1  0:53   10 1:11:40  20.8  0:50    7 46:38  7:32 2:26:22          
    6    51   120 Wendell Scott            45 Dacula GA            5   27:25   2.0  0:52    9 1:11:31  20.8  0:58    6 46:10  7:27 2:26:54          
    7    52    69 Steve Thomas             49 Roswell GA           2   25:05   2.2  0:40    7 1:10:05  21.3  0:32   13 50:39  8:11 2:27:00          
    8    80   139 Knut Baalerud            47 Marietta GA         11   30:43   1.8  1:30    5 1:09:26  21.5  2:11    9 48:00  7:45 2:31:50          
    9    82    97 Marty Engelstad          47 Atlanta GA           7   28:01   2.0  2:07    8 1:11:31  20.8  0:47   10 49:36  8:00 2:32:01          
   10    94   192 David Chase              47 Douglasville GA     14   34:03   1.6  1:08   12 1:13:29  20.3  1:11    2 44:44  7:13 2:34:32          
   11    98   259 Jeff Keady               46 Thomaston GA        17   37:54   1.5  1:27   13 1:13:30  20.3  0:26    1 42:38  6:53 2:35:54          
   12   100   121 Mark Slater              46 Niceville FL         9   29:04   1.9  1:08   11 1:13:04  20.4  0:59   14 52:12  8:26 2:36:25          
   13   113   134 Marty Miller             48 Newnan GA           15   37:12   1.5  0:57    6 1:10:04  21.3  1:25   12 50:28  8:09 2:40:04          
   14   125   124 Mark Webb                46 Rome GA             12   32:54   1.7  2:28   14 1:15:30  19.7  1:34   11 50:16  8:07 2:42:40          
   15   182   248 Richard Holland          49 Alpharetta GA       18   38:36   1.4  1:19   15 1:18:17  19.0  0:59   15 54:18  8:46 2:53:28          
   16   195    86 Dickie Bilbro            45 Marietta GA         10   29:40   1.9  1:07   16 1:18:34  19.0  2:11   18 65:26 10:34 2:56:56          
   17   216   215 Jay Bernath              46 Atlanta GA          13   33:09   1.7  2:35   19 1:28:27  16.9  2:29   16 54:33  8:48 3:01:10          
   18   222   208 John Rowlett             46 Chestnut Mtn GA     16   37:39   1.5  1:56   18 1:20:34  18.5  2:14   17 61:44  9:58 3:04:05          
   19   250   293 James Brown              45 Shorter AL          19   48:25   1.2  3:16   17 1:18:46  18.9  2:15   19 65:42 10:36 3:18:24          

    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    16    33 Bob Evans                51 Lagrange GA          1   26:28   2.1  0:32    1 1:07:12  22.2  0:36    2 43:27  7:01 2:18:12          
    2    44   144 Scott Boyan              52 Atlanta GA           4   29:39   1.9  1:49    2 1:10:45  21.1  0:54    1 42:52  6:55 2:25:57          
    3    93    42 Paul Dorsa               50 Brentwood TN         3   28:05   2.0  1:09    4 1:13:03  20.4  0:57    6 51:06  8:15 2:34:18          
    4    99    50 Floyd Coleman            50 Montogmery AL        2   27:09   2.1  0:52    3 1:12:45  20.5  1:11    7 54:09  8:44 2:36:05          
    5   110   191 Gary Beall               51 Hazlehurst GA        7   34:13   1.6  1:31    6 1:14:35  20.0  1:03    3 47:26  7:39 2:38:47          
    6   112   235 Larry Young              52 Columbus GA          5   31:48   1.8  1:48    5 1:14:31  20.0  0:50    5 51:05  8:15 2:39:59          
    7   163   225 Daniel Kolber            53 Riverdale GA         9   37:21   1.5  0:56    8 1:19:34  18.7  1:03    4 49:55  8:04 2:48:48          
    8   183   245 Paul Baker               50 Savannah GA          6   34:00   1.6  1:38    7 1:16:43  19.4  1:04   10 60:14  9:43 2:53:38          
    9   213   242 Don Hicks                53 Marietta GA          8   36:13   1.5  1:50    9 1:24:48  17.6  1:07    8 56:11  9:04 3:00:07          
   10   251   287 Robert Ottman            51 Midland GA          10   40:41   1.4  2:18   10 1:35:27  15.6  1:23    9 58:59  9:31 3:18:47     
     
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    26   105 Mike Wien                55 Marietta GA          6   27:48   2.0  1:31    1 1:09:03  21.6  0:56    1 41:42  6:44 2:20:58          
    2    28    41 Sid Smith                58 Lilburn GA           1   22:55   2.4  0:51    2 1:11:11  20.9  0:57    3 45:45  7:23 2:21:37          
    3    62   114 Terry Hemminger          55 Pine Mountain GA     5   27:45   2.0  1:10    5 1:13:43  20.2  0:49    2 44:55  7:15 2:28:20          
    4    64   106 John Jensen              56 Savannah GA          2   25:31   2.2  0:54    3 1:12:32  20.6  0:42    5 49:04  7:55 2:28:41          
    5    74   301 Steve Chapman            56 Marietta GA          7   29:47   1.9  0:47    4 1:13:37  20.3  0:32    4 46:43  7:33 2:31:24          
    6   107    89 Kenneth Kukla            57 Atlanta GA           3   27:08   2.1  1:29    7 1:17:11  19.3  1:15    6 51:12  8:16 2:38:12          
    7   136   109 Edward O'Brien           57 Macon GA             4   27:38   2.0  0:57    8 1:18:50  18.9  0:49    7 55:46  9:00 2:43:58          
    8   142   136 Chip Carson              58 Americus GA          8   29:51   1.9  0:58    6 1:15:06  19.9  1:04    8 58:25  9:26 2:45:23          
    9   215   172 Ken Robinson             56 Gainesville GA       9   33:35   1.7  2:06    9 1:19:12  18.8  1:40    9 64:37 10:26 3:01:08     
     
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   144    80 Edward Reed  Jr          63 Northport AL         1   26:34   2.1  1:08    2 1:15:55  19.6  1:14    3 60:44  9:48 2:45:33          
    2   186   227 Edmund Livingston        63 Fortson GA           3   39:55   1.4  1:50    1 1:15:55  19.6  1:50    2 55:10  8:54 2:54:39          
    3   204    34 Warren Everett           61 Huntsville AL        2   36:55   1.5  1:48    3 1:28:49  16.8  1:20    1 49:29  7:59 2:58:19          

    male AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   249   238 Ray Bentz                66 Panama City FL       1   35:15   1.6  1:37    1 1:31:56  16.2  1:42    1 67:06 10:50 3:17:35          

   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    17    70 Carrie Brady             30 Atlanta GA           8   24:22   2.3  0:50    5 1:10:54  21.0  0:36    1 41:44  6:44 2:18:24          
    2    19    25 Lisa Marshall            41 Alpharetta GA        5   23:22   2.4  0:32    4 1:10:38  21.1  0:27    3 43:56  7:06 2:18:54          
    3    29    54 Kristel Maes             30 Savannah GA         22   27:12   2.1  0:49    2 1:09:12  21.5  0:35    4 44:04  7:07 2:21:50   

      
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   124    20 Rachel Heim              22 Marietta GA          2   29:55   1.9  1:53    5 1:24:16  17.7  0:39    1 45:50  7:24 2:42:32          
    2   137   288 April Fulcher            22 Lawrenceville GA     1   28:39   1.9  1:17    2 1:20:31  18.5  1:28    2 52:19  8:27 2:44:12          
    3   168    84 Hannah Cross             24 Atlanta GA           3   30:32   1.8  1:36    4 1:23:12  17.9  1:09    3 52:49  8:32 2:49:16          
    4   189   285 Robyn Bryde              24 Newman GA            4   31:41   1.8  1:16    1 1:18:30  19.0  1:27    6 62:25 10:04 2:55:17          
    5   211   253 Cicely Wallis            24 Ocean Springs MS     5   32:10   1.7  2:39    3 1:22:55  18.0  0:42    5 61:33  9:56 2:59:58          
    6   244   246 Betsy Carter             24 Atlanta GA           7   38:37   1.4  1:04    7 1:34:59  15.7  0:40    4 60:58  9:50 3:16:16          
    7   255   280 Sarah Lang               20 Suwanee GA           6   35:38   1.6  2:35    6 1:34:28  15.8  1:40    7 73:39 11:53 3:27:58    
      
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    45    62 Amy Kloner               29 Norcross GA          5   27:05   2.1  0:56    1 1:12:35  20.5  0:44    1 45:01  7:16 2:26:19          
    2    67    77 Rachel Olson             27 Atlanta GA           6   27:38   2.0  0:48    2 1:12:45  20.5  0:56    2 47:22  7:39 2:29:27          
    3    71    48 Rebecca Cleaveland       27 Smryna GA            1   23:20   2.4  0:45    5 1:15:38  19.7  0:35    4 50:02  8:05 2:30:20          
    4    91    78 Shannon Parrish          28 Decatur GA           7   28:24   2.0  0:48    3 1:14:59  19.9  0:45    3 49:16  7:57 2:34:10          
    5   103    82 Caroline Rowell          28 Birmingham AL        3   25:10   2.2  1:07    6 1:17:38  19.2  0:46    7 52:36  8:30 2:37:15          
    6   118    74 Mary Coffing             28 Newnan GA            2   24:43   2.3  1:27    7 1:19:22  18.8  0:41    8 55:00  8:53 2:41:11          
    7   131   163 Angela Meyer             26 Atlanta GA           9   34:16   1.6  1:15    4 1:15:06  19.9  0:58    6 51:53  8:23 2:43:27          
    8   165   222 Alexis Horder            28 Atlanta GA           8   31:12   1.8  2:40    8 1:22:03  18.2  2:52    5 50:08  8:06 2:48:53          
    9   193   265 Jennifer Wilson          28 Phenix City AL       4   25:27   2.2  2:09    9 1:27:51  17.0  0:42    9 60:17  9:44 2:56:24          
   10   260   237 Blaine Marowitz          26 Atlanta GA          10   35:53   1.6  4:06   10 1:44:30  14.3  4:45   10 75:20 12:09 3:44:32     2:00 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    36    28 Amy Bertas               32 Milton FL            2   23:38   2.4  0:39    1 1:09:36  21.4  0:38    1 48:29  7:50 2:22:59          
    2    73    53 Sarah Joseph             31 Atlanta GA           3   25:26   2.2  1:28    2 1:13:52  20.2  0:59    2 49:30  7:59 2:31:14          
    3   149    19 Sarah Hackler            30 Alpharetta GA        1   22:40   2.5  1:05    4 1:19:48  18.7  1:32    6 61:23  9:54 2:46:27          
    4   177   119 Stacy Scott              33 Atlanta GA           4   26:21   2.1  1:12    3 1:19:46  18.7  0:56    8 62:36 10:06 2:50:48          
    5   178    67 Laura Plank              33 Atlanta GA           5   27:15   2.0  1:19    6 1:22:40  18.0  0:55    4 58:47  9:29 2:50:55          
    6   179   175 Jennifer Sewall          32 Peachtree City GA    8   33:19   1.7  1:07    5 1:20:00  18.6  0:50    3 57:06  9:13 2:52:20          
    7   232   257 Angie Burton             34 Peachtree Ctiy GA    6   32:06   1.7  2:12    7 1:27:58  16.9  1:36   11 67:38 10:55 3:11:28          
    8   235   275 Heather Rendle           34 Atlanta GA          11   35:22   1.6  1:51   10 1:33:28  16.0  1:40    5 60:21  9:44 3:12:40          
    9   237   264 Landria Voigt            33 Atlanta GA           9   34:41   1.6  1:24    9 1:29:37  16.6  1:07   10 66:48 10:47 3:13:34     2:00 
   10   240   281 Heather Mack             30 Smyrna GA           10   34:45   1.6  1:51   11 1:34:06  15.8  1:52    7 62:03 10:01 3:14:34          
   11   245   226 Stacy Laswell            31 Smyrna GA            7   32:46   1.7  1:06    8 1:29:08  16.7  1:08   12 72:37 11:43 3:16:42          
   12   257   219 Kara Finley              34 Decatur GA          13   40:40   1.4  2:09   12 1:40:16  14.9  1:26    9 65:35 10:35 3:30:03          
   13     0   258 Olga Cemore              32 Panama City FL      12   37:56   1.5  1:06                                                       
     
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    34   110 Gabriele Hauck           37 Savannah GA          6   30:01   1.9  0:48    1 1:07:29  22.1  0:41    1 43:30  7:01 2:22:27          
    2    59    23 Pam Rogan                38 Athens GA            1   21:58   2.5  0:43    2 1:16:06  19.6  0:39    2 48:31  7:50 2:27:55          
    3    85    18 Jennifer Engelstad       39 Atlanta GA           2   23:26   2.4  1:19    3 1:16:37  19.5  1:00    4 50:17  8:07 2:32:37          
    4   105   112 Dana Grailer             39 Buford GA            5   26:43   2.1  1:04    4 1:17:16  19.3  1:16    5 51:32  8:19 2:37:50          
    5   132   131 Pam Glattes              39 Atlanta GA          10   31:29   1.8  1:01    7 1:20:07  18.6  1:32    3 49:23  7:58 2:43:31          
    6   135   185 Beverly Wallace-Hendrix  37 Norcross GA          8   30:59   1.8  1:03    5 1:18:42  18.9  0:58    6 52:17  8:26 2:43:58          
    7   153   148 Lindsay Danner           35 Alpharetta GA        4   26:39   2.1  0:45    8 1:21:18  18.3  1:13    7 57:20  9:15 2:47:14          
    8   181   270 Vivian Knoerle           35 Atlanta GA           7   30:33   1.8  1:37    6 1:18:57  18.9  1:10    9 60:41  9:48 2:52:56          
    9   184   165 Kimberly Montville       38 Buford GA            3   26:27   2.1  1:03    9 1:24:16  17.7  1:20   10 60:45  9:48 2:53:49          
   10   212   249 Tonya Klem               37 Auburn AL           12   33:22   1.7  1:32   11 1:26:57  17.1  0:23    8 57:51  9:20 3:00:02          
   11   221   224 Robyn Johnson            37 Vancleave MS        11   32:41   1.7  1:50   10 1:26:14  17.3  0:32   12 62:48 10:08 3:04:03          
   12   234   113 Lisa Hardin              35 Decatur GA           9   31:08   1.8  1:14   12 1:28:43  16.8  1:19   14 70:09 11:19 3:12:32          
   13   239   297 Kim Bramblett            37 Peachtree City GA   15   38:50   1.4  2:13   13 1:29:17  16.7  1:47   11 62:21 10:04 3:14:26          
   14   253   272 Angela Lewis             37 Macon GA            13   35:06   1.6  1:37   14 1:34:31  15.8  1:38   15 70:09 11:19 3:23:00          
   15   258   203 Amber Nickell            35 Forsyth GA          16   42:16   1.3  2:08   15 1:42:53  14.5  2:15   13 65:41 10:36 3:35:11          
   16     0   239 Michelle Hynes           39 Roswell GA          14   36:44   1.5  2:10                                                            

    FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    58    96 Denise Dillon            43 Kennesaw GA         12   29:41   1.9  1:08    1 1:11:09  21.0  0:35    1 45:11  7:18 2:27:43          

  MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    63    46 Christine Bosau-Slater   44 Niceville FL         1   23:22   2.4  0:39    1 1:14:31  20.0  0:44    3 49:16  7:57 2:28:29          
    2    84    30 Victoria Cherry          42 Alpharetta GA        2   25:24   2.2  0:51    5 1:16:48  19.4  0:48    2 48:38  7:51 2:32:28          
    3    90   188 Amy Westergren-Amlicke   40 Acworth GA           4   25:58   2.1  0:47    2 1:15:14  19.8  0:39    4 51:28  8:18 2:34:04          
    4   121    99 Gina Niederhauser        41 Norcross GA          5   26:57   2.1  2:04    3 1:15:36  19.7  1:45    5 55:23  8:56 2:41:43          
    5   127   190 Stephanie Ashworth       43 Montgomery AL        8   31:59   1.7  1:07    6 1:20:38  18.5  1:14    1 48:00  7:45 2:42:56          
    6   130   145 Wendy Clements           41 Gainesville GA       7   28:48   1.9  1:27    4 1:15:37  19.7  1:48    6 55:35  8:58 2:43:13          
    7   171   176 Laura Sherman            43 Atlanta GA           3   25:42   2.2  1:03    7 1:21:03  18.4  1:25    9 61:10  9:52 2:50:22          
    8   203   231 Patricia Sasser          41 Kinston AL          10   37:55   1.5  1:36    8 1:21:19  18.3  0:45    7 56:21  9:06 2:57:54          
    9   207    63 Susan Edwards            44 Marietta GA          6   28:11   2.0  1:47    9 1:27:04  17.1  1:59    8 60:24  9:45 2:59:23          
   10   246   223 Nancy Jacobson           44 Decatur GA           9   33:09   1.7  2:30   10 1:32:34  16.1  1:52   10 66:50 10:47 3:16:54     
     
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   120   162 Nicky Meadows            47 Savannah GA          4   31:49   1.8  0:45    1 1:14:45  19.9  1:03    3 52:57  8:33 2:41:16          
    2   129   152 Bethany Diamond          47 Marietta GA          2   29:54   1.9  1:17    3 1:16:33  19.5  0:44    4 54:40  8:49 2:43:07          
    3   170    90 Jennye McCreary          46 Birmingham AL        3   30:40   1.8  1:16    2 1:15:40  19.7  1:58    5 60:42  9:48 2:50:15          
    4   180   230 Michelle Oliver          45 Birmingham AL       10   36:46   1.5  1:26    4 1:20:53  18.4  1:33    2 52:10  8:25 2:52:46          
    5   187   229 Patti Minton             49 Gainesville GA       9   36:38   1.5  1:42    5 1:24:24  17.7  1:36    1 50:30  8:09 2:54:49          
    6   219   171 Diane Raley              46 Juliette GA          1   28:18   2.0  1:56    9 1:29:24  16.7  1:25    6 62:45 10:08 3:03:46          
    7   224   271 Melita Lawson            46 Alpharetta GA        7   33:10   1.7  1:27    6 1:24:39  17.6  0:52    8 65:41 10:36 3:05:47          
    8   227   218 Jean Cody                45 Acworth GA           5   32:03   1.7  2:06    7 1:24:49  17.6  1:32    9 66:56 10:48 3:07:24          
    9   230   232 Debora Schum             45 Atlanta GA           6   33:10   1.7  1:54    8 1:27:49  17.0  1:17    7 65:10 10:31 3:09:18          
   10   259   236 Donna Godsey             46 Decatur FL           8   35:52   1.6  4:03   10 1:44:11  14.3  5:07   10 75:20 12:09 3:44:31     2:00 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    87    91 Diane Sharp              54 Asheville NC         3   28:48   1.9  0:55    2 1:13:33  20.3  0:51    2 49:05  7:55 2:33:09          
    2    97    49 Jean Toth                54 Savannah GA          2   27:16   2.0  1:29    1 1:12:21  20.6  0:48    4 53:24  8:37 2:35:17          
    3   111    61 Deborah Price-Alexander  51 Atlanta GA           4   29:54   1.9  0:56    3 1:15:33  19.7  0:55    3 51:50  8:22 2:39:07          
    4   156   216 Susan Breeding           52 Marietta GA          5   34:22   1.6  1:20    4 1:22:06  18.2  0:54    1 48:55  7:54 2:47:37          
    5   218   166 Nancy Myers              51 Macon GA             6   35:50   1.6  2:26    5 1:25:27  17.4  1:36    5 58:17  9:24 3:03:35          
    6   238    29 Debra Busing             53 Alpharetta GA        1   27:15   2.0  1:49    6 1:34:01  15.9  1:32    6 69:05 11:09 3:13:40
          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   161   137 Jo Adamson               58 Alpharetta GA        1   32:45   1.7  0:49    1 1:18:21  19.0  1:18    1 55:17  8:55 2:48:29          

   PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
PLACE  NO.  NAME                          AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   296 Scott Rigsby                    38 Atlanta       GA    1   40:56   1.4  3:52    1 1:41:02  14.8 12:03    1 82:15 13:16 4:00:07          

   CLYDESDALE 200-224LBS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1    33     6 Matt Booth               32 Atlanta        GA    1   21:13   2.6  0:53    2 1:11:20  20.9  1:05    1 47:54  7:44 2:22:23          
    2    79    43 Will Gamble              28 Alpharetta     GA    2   25:33   2.2  1:09    3 1:12:09  20.7  1:12    2 51:42  8:21 2:31:44          
    3   106   140 Steve Bilodeau           34 Cumming        GA    7   31:44   1.8  1:56    1 1:10:19  21.2  1:08    3 52:48  8:31 2:37:53          
    4   140    92 Greg Owens               36 Kennesaw       GA    3   27:26   2.0  2:13    9 1:20:40  18.5  1:51    4 53:09  8:35 2:45:18          
    5   141   104 Jimmy Tuley              35 Lagrange       GA    4   28:21   2.0  1:16    5 1:14:58  19.9  0:51    8 59:56  9:40 2:45:20          
    6   162   255 Joseph Schum             45 Atlanta        GA   11   34:35   1.6  1:11    7 1:18:53  18.9  0:44    5 53:16  8:36 2:48:38          
    7   176   206 Mark Sybrandt            37 Atlanta        GA    9   33:04   1.7  1:20    4 1:14:46  19.9  1:19    9 60:20  9:44 2:50:48          
    8   200   283 Michael Costanzo         26 Smryna         GA    8   32:39   1.7  2:17   11 1:24:28  17.7  0:46    6 57:31  9:17 2:57:40          
    9   206   118 Daniel Morgan            36 Alpharetta     GA    6   30:03   1.9  2:16    6 1:17:25  19.3  1:58   11 67:32 10:54 2:59:12          
   10   217    79 Adam Paxton              26 Ft Benning     GA   12   39:55   1.4  2:04    8 1:19:29  18.8  2:09    7 58:11  9:24 3:01:46          
   11   220   220 Steven Holsten           35 Augusta        GA    5   29:32   1.9  1:30   10 1:23:52  17.8  1:31   12 67:36 10:55 3:04:00          
   12   229   263 Erik Resnick             36 Atlanta        GA   10   34:15   1.6  2:03   12 1:27:17  17.1  1:19   10 63:31 10:15 3:08:24          
   CLYDESDALE 225&OVER
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   138   143 Barry Bowen              33 Newnan         GA    3   29:08   1.9  2:14    2 1:15:22  19.8  2:00    1 55:30  8:58 2:44:12          
    2   151   254 Patrick Ryan             23 Lawrenceville  GA    4   30:24   1.8  2:18    1 1:11:58  20.7  1:49    2 60:02  9:41 2:46:30          
    3   191    93 Martin-Enrique Valbuena  43 Hiram          GA    1   28:01   2.0  0:56    5 1:21:18  18.3  2:05    4 63:29 10:15 2:55:48          
    4   210   102 Thomas Scheer            34 Atlanta        GA    2   28:07   2.0  1:06    3 1:19:54  18.7  0:50    5 69:59 11:18 2:59:53          
    5   228   233 Stephen Scott            36 Atlanta        GA    5   30:42   1.8  1:13    4 1:20:46  18.5  1:16    6 74:27 12:01 3:08:22          
    6   252   211 Chad Weaver              31 Atlanta        GA    6   44:04   1.3  2:17    6 1:30:45  16.4  2:01    3 60:59  9:51 3:20:04          
   ATHENA
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1   167   117 Holly Marzetti           33 Woodstock      GA    1   31:11   1.8  0:43    1 1:18:52  18.9  0:48    1 57:41  9:19 2:49:14          


   RELAY RESULTS
   RELAY
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                         RANK   SWIM   RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE    MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   PENALTY
===== ===== =========================    ====  =====   ==== ===== ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== ======= =======
    1     5 Smoltzy/Reichwald/Wiley/Mann    1   21:08   2.6  0:42    1 1:09:12  21.5  0:21    4 56:59  9:12 2:28:19          
    2    60 Men in Mostion                  2   26:37   2.1  0:33    3 1:20:36  18.5  0:20    1 43:28  7:01 2:31:31          
    3   295 Defeat Merle                    3   29:24   1.9  0:28    2 1:17:02  19.4  0:23    2 45:50  7:24 2:33:05          
    4   241 YTri/Herring/McCarthy/Hufler    4   33:45   1.7  0:31    4 1:22:05  18.2  0:21    3 48:47  7:53 2:45:26