The Rookie Tri

Age Group Results

May 07, 2005


Results By Run-FAR Racing Services, www.run-far.com

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bandit Number  9011                                        1:03:44.0   63:44/M
       2    Unknown Chip: DM7DZPR                                      1:32:34.0   92:34/M
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamie Patterson         Austin  TX          39        1      53:06.0   53:06/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charlotte Morris        Round Rock  TX      43        6      58:12.0   58:12/M
Top

Women 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelsey Tucker           Austin  Tx          15        2      54:10.0   54:10/M
       2    Amanda Russell          cedar park  TX      13        9      59:08.0   59:08/M
       3    Madison Prado           Cedar Park  TX      11       19    1:01:15.0   61:15/M
       4    Taylor Ann Russell      cedar park  TX      12       31    1:03:09.0   63:09/M
       5    Michelle Arisnita       Helotes  tx         15       58    1:06:45.0   66:45/M
       6    Lexi Iverson            Austin  TX          14       61    1:07:13.0   67:13/M
       7    Sarah Linder            Pflugerville  TX    11      233    1:52:05.0   **:05/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brianna Jakubik         Austin  TX          24       14    1:00:21.0   60:21/M
       2    Dianne Russo            Austin  TX          21       26    1:02:33.0   62:33/M
       3    Amanda Carrejo          san antonio  tx     24       64    1:07:41.0   67:41/M
       4    Elizabeth Dunning       Clifton  VA         21       71    1:08:23.0   68:23/M
       5    Jacqui Crissey          San Antonio  TX     23       72    1:08:24.0   68:24/M
       6    Erin McCutcheon         Kerrville  Tx       21       75    1:08:46.0   68:46/M
       7    Amy Moffett             Austin  TX          24       77    1:08:55.0   68:55/M
       8    Heather Snoddy          Austin  TX          23       78    1:09:01.0   69:01/M
       9    Emily Lim               Austin  TX          23       85    1:09:33.0   69:33/M
      10    Dabney Hegen            College Station  TX 20       99    1:11:06.0   71:06/M
      11    Sarah Lorimer           Austin  TX          20      113    1:12:55.0   72:55/M
      12    Tracy Adams             Austin  TX          21      128    1:15:18.0   75:18/M
      13    Kendall Wylie           Austin  TX          20      129    1:15:24.0   75:24/M
      14    Lauren Foster           Austin  tx          23      130    1:15:29.0   75:29/M
      15    Jennifer McLaughlin     Georgetown  TX      24      150    1:16:53.0   76:53/M
      16    Angela Hsieh            Missouri City  TX   23      160    1:17:52.0   77:52/M
      17    Christine Abdelsayed    Waco  TX            20      168    1:19:21.0   79:21/M
      18    Grayson Norwood         Austin  Tx          23      169    1:19:23.0   79:23/M
      19    Karin Wandeler          Austin  TX          24      172    1:19:52.0   79:52/M
      20    Lauren Hughes           Austin  TX          21      184    1:21:58.0   81:58/M
      21    Leslie Hays             Austin  TX          23      192    1:24:10.0   84:10/M
      22    Betsy Fullerton         Denton  TX          23      230    1:43:19.0   **:19/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cynthia Henges          Austin  TX          27        3      55:23.0   55:23/M
       2    wende parks                                 29        7      58:18.0   58:18/M
       3    Sunday Patterson        Austin  TX          28       13    1:00:02.0   60:02/M
       4    Joanna Payne            Austin  TX          27       16    1:00:50.0   60:50/M
       5    Jennifer Nieman         Round Rock  TX      25       18    1:01:14.0   61:14/M
       6    Natalie Miller          Austin  TX          28       25    1:02:33.0   62:33/M
       7    Sarah Bolle             Austin  TX          28       30    1:02:48.0   62:48/M
       8    Louise Flaig            Austin  TX          26       34    1:04:00.0   64:00/M
       9    Alana-Rose Lynes        The Woodlands  TX   29       36    1:04:13.0   64:13/M
      10    Kelly Keel              Austin  TX          27       38    1:04:31.0   64:31/M
      11    Sara Culbertson         San Antonio  TX     26       45    1:05:30.0   65:30/M
      12    Rachel Bowman           San Antonio  TX     26       48    1:05:51.0   65:51/M
      13    Lara Rinier             Austin  TX          28       49    1:05:56.0   65:56/M
      14    Margaret Garwood        Austin  TX          26       50    1:06:02.0   66:02/M
      15    Kirstin Anderson        Austin  Tx          29       53    1:06:13.0   66:13/M
      16    Kerri Veuleman          Pflugerville  TX    29       57    1:06:38.0   66:38/M
      17    Sherri Purdy            Austin  TX          27       66    1:07:58.0   67:58/M
      18    Kathryn Smith           Bastrop  TX         29       81    1:09:17.0   69:17/M
      19    Rachel Flood            Austin  TX          27       82    1:09:18.0   69:18/M
      20    Kathryn Woodruff        Austin  TX          28       84    1:09:31.0   69:31/M
      21    Joy Beatty              Austin  TX          29       87    1:09:46.0   69:46/M
      22    Teresa Dahmus           Austin  TX          28       92    1:10:10.0   70:10/M
      23    Kelly Mitchell          Austin  TX          27       94    1:10:30.0   70:30/M
      24    Danielle Swayne         Austin  TX          26       95    1:10:38.0   70:38/M
      25    Amber Laroche           Austin  TX          25       97    1:10:59.0   70:59/M
      26    Rachel Stikeleather     Austin  TX          29      101    1:11:16.0   71:16/M
      27    Jaime White             Austin  TX          27      102    1:11:40.0   71:40/M
      28    Rachel Butzler          College Station  TX 27      104    1:11:54.0   71:54/M
      29    Laura Gilbreath         Austin  TX          25      107    1:12:20.0   72:20/M
      30    Jamie Black             Austin  TX          27      112    1:12:46.0   72:46/M
      31    Amanda Fuller           Austin  TX          25      114    1:12:57.0   72:57/M
      32    Brenda Buske            Arlington  TX       28      118    1:13:48.0   73:48/M
      33    Alba Webb               Austin  TX          27      125    1:15:00.0   75:00/M
      34    Kally O'Reilly          Austin  TX          27      126    1:15:10.0   75:10/M
      35    Amy Rohsner             Austin  TX          28      133    1:15:33.0   75:33/M
      36    Emily King              Austin  TX          26      134    1:15:34.0   75:34/M
      37    Jessie Dawson           Austin  TX          25      138    1:15:50.0   75:50/M
      38    Whitney Bell            Austin  TX          26      139    1:15:52.0   75:52/M
      39    Crystal Lopez           Austin  TX          26      140    1:15:54.0   75:54/M
      40    Stephanie Kitten        Austin  TX          26      142    1:15:57.0   75:57/M
      41    Deborah Wise            Austin  TX          26      143    1:16:06.0   76:06/M
      42    Jessica Walker          Houston  TX         25      145    1:16:10.0   76:10/M
      43    Heather Garman          Austin  TX          26      146    1:16:31.0   76:31/M
      44    Gina Courtemanche       Selma  TX           28      147    1:16:39.0   76:39/M
      45    elisha burr             selma  tx           27      149    1:16:47.0   76:47/M
      46    Shannon Kendall         Georgetown  TX      29      152    1:16:54.0   76:54/M
      47    Wendy Elder             Austin  Tx          29      156    1:17:16.0   77:16/M
      48    Patricia Edens          Round Rock  TX      28      157    1:17:18.0   77:18/M
      49    Theresa Shields         Waco  TX            27      158    1:17:21.0   77:21/M
      50    Elizabeth Rohlich       Austin  TX          29      170    1:19:24.0   79:24/M
      51    Katherine Gutmann       Austin  TX          26      175    1:20:29.0   80:29/M
      52    Gina Dickerson          Pflugerville  TX    27      179    1:21:19.0   81:19/M
      53    Jodi Bart               Austin  Tx          26      183    1:21:44.0   81:44/M
      54    Jolie Sanchez           Austin  TX          29      186    1:22:08.0   82:08/M
      55    Anna Love               Austin  TX          25      194    1:24:27.0   84:27/M
      56    Lizzie Pincoffs         Austin  TX          25      196    1:24:41.0   84:41/M
      57    Jocelyn Cook            Cedar Park  TX      27      200    1:25:17.0   85:17/M
      58    Gina Krauss             Austin  TX          28      205    1:26:37.0   86:37/M
      59    Hannah Dahl             San Antonio  TX     29      207    1:26:55.0   86:55/M
      60    Patricia Molina         Austin  TX          29      215    1:31:14.0   91:14/M
      61    Krista Ingram                               25      216    1:31:20.0   91:20/M
      62    CC Rowe                 Austin  TX          28      218    1:31:59.0   91:59/M
      63    Cynthia Balusek         Austin  TX          28      219    1:32:05.0   92:05/M
      64    Katie Grysen            Dallas  Tx          26      220    1:32:21.0   92:21/M
      65    Lisa Grysen             San Antonio  Tx     26      221    1:32:52.0   92:52/M
      66    Stacy Eyres             College Station  TX 27      222    1:33:16.0   93:16/M
      67    Autumn Hebert           Cedar Park  TX      28      227    1:36:21.0   96:21/M
      68    Ashley Pearce           Selma  TX           26      232    1:51:36.0   **:36/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    meredith terranova      Austin  TX          30        4      57:10.0   57:10/M
       2    Laurie Curry            Austin  TX          32        5      57:15.0   57:15/M
       3    Phoebe Harbour          Austin  TX          31       11      59:53.0   59:53/M
       4    erin reed                                   31       20    1:01:36.0   61:36/M
       5    Amy Carte               Austin  TX          32       24    1:02:25.0   62:25/M
       6    andrea jimenez          san antonio  tx     34       28    1:02:42.0   62:42/M
       7    Jackie Mohr             Round Rock  TX      32       29    1:02:46.0   62:46/M
       8    Kristin Danson          Austin  TX          34       33    1:03:54.0   63:54/M
       9    Amy Loane               Austin  TX          30       41    1:05:05.0   65:05/M
      10    Susan Finkelstein       Austin  TX          30       42    1:05:05.0   65:05/M
      11    tracy lord                                  34       52    1:06:08.0   66:08/M
      12    Stephanie Woods         San Antonio  TX     32       54    1:06:14.0   66:14/M
      13    Nancy Giles             Round Rock  TX      31       60    1:07:11.0   67:11/M
      14    Kimberly Price          Dallas  TX          33       67    1:08:04.0   68:04/M
      15    Katherine McCalister    Austin  TX          34       68    1:08:07.0   68:07/M
      16    Katie Hallberg          Austin  TX          33       73    1:08:36.0   68:36/M
      17    Dionn Schaffner         Austin  TX          34       74    1:08:38.0   68:38/M
      18    jennifer Goss           austin  TX          30       79    1:09:06.0   69:06/M
      19    Jessica Davis           Austin  TX          33       80    1:09:07.0   69:07/M
      20    Randi Marks             Austin  TX          30       91    1:10:09.0   70:09/M
      21    Anna Weihl              Austin  TX          33       96    1:10:51.0   70:51/M
      22    Rachel Solis            New Braunfels  tx   33       98    1:11:03.0   71:03/M
      23    Jennifer Ivory          Austin  TX          34      103    1:11:53.0   71:53/M
      24    Karen Douthitt          Austin  TX          31      105    1:11:57.0   71:57/M
      25    Ainsley Williams        Austin  TX          33      106    1:11:58.0   71:58/M
      26    Kathryn Pepple          Houston  TX         30      108    1:12:27.0   72:27/M
      27    Chris O'Brock           Del Rio  TX         31      110    1:12:41.0   72:41/M
      28    Katy Hunt               Austin  TX          32      115    1:13:07.0   73:07/M
      29    Kara McSpadden          Austin  TX          31      116    1:13:11.0   73:11/M
      30    Darcy Johnson           Austin  TX          31      122    1:14:20.0   74:20/M
      31    Julie Ross              Austin  TX          34      132    1:15:31.0   75:31/M
      32    Lori Duhs Benoit        Pflugerville(Austin 34      136    1:15:45.0   75:45/M
      33    Gina Thompson           Austin  TX          34      137    1:15:49.0   75:49/M
      34    Jennifer Poppe          Austin  TX          31      141    1:15:56.0   75:56/M
      35    Stephanie Reed          Austin  TX          31      144    1:16:07.0   76:07/M
      36    Marion Whiting          austin  tx          32      154    1:17:02.0   77:02/M
      37    Michelle James          Austin  TX          33      165    1:18:42.0   78:42/M
      38    Emily Balanoff          Austin  TX          32      166    1:18:42.0   78:42/M
      39    Kathy Aylor             Austin  TX          31      167    1:18:43.0   78:43/M
      40    leslie kurtz            austin  TX          31      173    1:19:58.0   79:58/M
      41    Amanda Burmeister       San Antonio  TX     32      174    1:20:07.0   80:07/M
      42    Leslie Reynolds         Round Rock  TX      33      176    1:20:29.0   80:29/M
      43    Cathy Stone             Austin  TX          34      177    1:20:31.0   80:31/M
      44    Swati Avashia           Austin  TX          32      187    1:22:09.0   82:09/M
      45    Jeannette Babiak        Austin  TX          32      188    1:22:31.0   82:31/M
      46    Robin Gilbreath         Austin  TX          31      195    1:24:39.0   84:39/M
      47    Carey Bresler           Austin  TX          30      201    1:25:17.0   85:17/M
      48    Jennifer Segura         Austin  TX          31      202    1:25:40.0   85:40/M
      49    Melanie Cox             San Antonio  Tx     34      206    1:26:52.0   86:52/M
      50    Heather Wisham          Killeen  TX         32      208    1:27:10.0   87:10/M
      51    Liz Hocker              Austin  tx          34      210    1:27:35.0   87:35/M
      52    shawnee hester          victoria  TX        30      211    1:27:45.0   87:45/M
      53    Lisa Linenberger        Austin  TX          33      224    1:33:42.0   93:42/M
      54    kirsten mcfarlin        san antonio  TX     34      231    1:43:58.0   **:58/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kara Weedman            Austin  TX          35       10      59:28.0   59:28/M
       2    Tracy Rambusch          Round Rock  TX      38       12    1:00:00.0   60:00/M
       3    Stacey Schafer          Austin  TX          39       15    1:00:21.0   60:21/M
       4    Michelle Wiederstein    San Antonio  TX     35       21    1:01:40.0   61:40/M
       5    Shirley Domicoli                            39       22    1:01:58.0   61:58/M
       6    Rhonda Williford        Austin  TX          35       23    1:02:22.0   62:22/M
       7    Patricia Schaub         Austin  TX          37       37    1:04:16.0   64:16/M
       8    Felicia Biggins         Austin  TX          39       47    1:05:33.0   65:33/M
       9    Kristen Muennink        Austin  TX          38       56    1:06:37.0   66:37/M
      10    Shannon Stephens        San Antonio  TX     38       62    1:07:24.0   67:24/M
      11    Debbie Danford          Austin  TX          39       70    1:08:20.0   68:20/M
      12    Michele Yellitz         Austin  TX          36       83    1:09:23.0   69:23/M
      13    Colleen Brosko          Austin  TX          38       86    1:09:34.0   69:34/M
      14    Jennifer Krone          Granbury  TX        39       88    1:09:58.0   69:58/M
      15    Terri Sanchez           Round Rock  TX      37       89    1:10:07.0   70:07/M
      16    Kristi Harkrider        Austin  TX          37       90    1:10:08.0   70:08/M
      17    Londa Daily             Austin  TX          36       93    1:10:20.0   70:20/M
      18    Pat Bastidas            Austin  TX          39      109    1:12:28.0   72:28/M
      19    meena dorr              austin  TX          39      127    1:15:16.0   75:16/M
      20    Sarah Souerbry                              36      131    1:15:31.0   75:31/M
      21    Laurel Chesky           Austin  TX          38      153    1:16:55.0   76:55/M
      22    Darcy Burke             Austin  TX          35      155    1:17:11.0   77:11/M
      23    Lynette Ballast         Austin  TX          36      171    1:19:28.0   79:28/M
      24    Amy McGowan             Austin  TX          35      178    1:21:05.0   81:05/M
      25    Shana Moulton           Austin  TX          36      180    1:21:21.0   81:21/M
      26    Klaudia Flanigin        Austin  TX          39      181    1:21:28.0   81:28/M
      27    Miyo Jones              Pflugerville  TX    36      193    1:24:11.0   84:11/M
      28    Susan Palombo           San Antonio  TX     38      197    1:24:41.0   84:41/M
      29    Lynn Morris             Cedar Park  TX      39      203    1:25:41.0   85:41/M
      30    Leslie Crews            Goliad  TX          35      204    1:26:12.0   86:12/M
      31    Julie Sullivan          Pflugerville  TX    38      209    1:27:11.0   87:11/M
      32    Celeste Domsch          Round Rock  TX      35      212    1:28:52.0   88:52/M
      33    Michelle Lane           Austin  TX          35      213    1:29:04.0   89:04/M
      34    Jennifer Hall           Austin  TX          38      214    1:30:43.0   90:43/M
      35    Rebekah Smith           Austin  TX          35      217    1:31:29.0   91:29/M
      36    Bridget Speer           Austin  TX          36      223    1:33:18.0   93:18/M
      37    Jacqueline Jaskula      Austin  TX          38      225    1:35:59.0   95:59/M
      38    Lynn Capitano           Universal City  TX  36      228    1:37:18.0   97:18/M
      39    Claudine Martin         Austin  TX          36      234    2:10:11.0   **:11/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindy Present           Austin  TX          41        8      59:03.0   59:03/M
       2    Cindy Dobbs             Austin  Tx          42       32    1:03:49.0   63:49/M
       3    Cheryl Lednicky         Austin  TX          42       35    1:04:12.0   64:12/M
       4    Cynthia Graves          Pflugerville  TX    42       39    1:04:32.0   64:32/M
       5    Mary Fischer            Corpus Christi  TX  41       43    1:05:05.0   65:05/M
       6    Monika Suhnholz         Austin  TX          42       46    1:05:32.0   65:32/M
       7    Kymn Cardosa            Austin  TX          44       51    1:06:04.0   66:04/M
       8    Betsy Tieman            Austin  TX          42       59    1:06:45.0   66:45/M
       9    diana ramirez                               40       63    1:07:36.0   67:36/M
      10    Teresa Carpenter        Austin  TX          42       65    1:07:43.0   67:43/M
      11    Sandy Overly            Mission  TX         43       69    1:08:17.0   68:17/M
      12    Lori Fey                Austin  TX          44       76    1:08:48.0   68:48/M
      13    Wanda Harden            Austin  TX          42      100    1:11:07.0   71:07/M
      14    Stephanie Hahn          Austin  tx          40      117    1:13:44.0   73:44/M
      15    Teresa Szostak          San Antonio  TX     42      119    1:14:15.0   74:15/M
      16    Deatra Boese            Austin  TX          40      120    1:14:17.0   74:17/M
      17    Melissa Moritz          San Marcos  TX      42      121    1:14:19.0   74:19/M
      18    Debra Bailey            Austin  Tx          40      123    1:14:23.0   74:23/M
      19    Camber Olsen            Austin  Tx          41      162    1:17:56.0   77:56/M
      20    Denise Henley           Austin  TX          44      163    1:17:56.0   77:56/M
      21    Lynette Fanguy          Austin  TX          43      182    1:21:37.0   81:37/M
      22    Tomoko Dawson           Austin  TX          42      198    1:24:43.0   84:43/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Wagner        Austin  TX          47       40    1:04:49.0   64:49/M
       2    Margaret Kenty          Austin  TX          46       55    1:06:27.0   66:27/M
       3    Lisa Davis              Austin  TX          46      124    1:14:32.0   74:32/M
       4    Charlene Heydinger      Austin  TX          47      135    1:15:44.0   75:44/M
       5    jill stevens            austin  tx          48      148    1:16:41.0   76:41/M
       6    Janice Robson           Universal City  TX  48      151    1:16:53.0   76:53/M
       7    Dorcas Paden            Austin  TX          48      159    1:17:47.0   77:47/M
       8    Diane Sager             Austin  TX          45      161    1:17:53.0   77:53/M
       9    D'Ann Laywell           Grapevine  TX       45      190    1:23:54.0   83:54/M
      10    Debbie Zonana           Austin  TX          46      191    1:24:01.0   84:01/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    kathryn chase           Austin  TX          53       17    1:01:12.0   61:12/M
       2    Jan Haas                Austin  TX          50       27    1:02:39.0   62:39/M
       3    jeanne walker                               53       44    1:05:20.0   65:20/M
       4    Carol Meisel            Austin  Tx          53      164    1:18:11.0   78:11/M
       5    Debbie Howard                               51      185    1:22:02.0   82:02/M
       6    Donna Ingram            Killeen  TX         51      226    1:36:08.0   96:08/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Hinton            Austin  TX          56      111    1:12:41.0   72:41/M
       2    Jean Erwin              Bryan  TX           55      189    1:22:46.0   82:46/M
       3    Brigitte Pruett         Austin  TX          58      199    1:25:08.0   85:08/M
       4    Cindy Williams          Austin  TX          58      229    1:37:27.0   97:27/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Evoe            Austin  Tx          27        1      45:49.0   45:49/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Loadman                               43        7      49:41.0   49:41/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Unknown Partic. 509                                 207    1:16:47.0   76:47/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 507                                 221    1:21:08.0   81:08/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 508                                 239    1:34:51.0   94:51/M
Top

Men 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Berger             San Antonio  TX     15       49      57:20.0   57:20/M
       2    joe carlson             san antonio  tx     17       67      59:16.0   59:16/M
       3    Huyler Brooks           Austin  TX          13       85    1:00:44.0   60:44/M
       4    Brandon McDaniel        Lindale  TX         19       94    1:01:46.0   61:46/M
       5    Nicholas Domino         Austin  TX          13       98    1:01:55.0   61:55/M
       6    Christian Casey         Cedar Park  Tx      11      141    1:05:44.0   65:44/M
       7    Hunter Overly           Mission  TX         12      154    1:07:51.0   67:51/M
       8    Phillip Linder          Pflugerville  TX    13      157    1:08:06.0   68:06/M
       9    Michael Margason        Elgin  tx           15      193    1:13:53.0   73:53/M
      10    Nicholas Rathjen        Cibolo  TX          18      201    1:15:29.0   75:29/M
      11    Steven Trevino          San Antonio  TX     18      218    1:18:32.0   78:32/M
      12    Andrew Linder           Pflugerville  TX    16      224    1:21:47.0   81:47/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tommy Rushing           Austin  TX          21        2      46:10.0   46:10/M
       2    Joe Stephens            Austin  TX          22        5      47:58.0   47:58/M
       3    Jake Evans              Austin  TX          23       20      53:19.0   53:19/M
       4    Ryan Cain               Austin  TX          20       27      54:45.0   54:45/M
       5    Thomas Checkley                             23       29      54:50.0   54:50/M
       6    Chris Vanlandingham     Round Rock  TX      23       47      57:07.0   57:07/M
       7    Eric Newton             Austin  TX          23       53      57:28.0   57:28/M
       8    Brandon Pounds          College Station  TX 21       81    1:00:26.0   60:26/M
       9    Brandon Haney           Waco  Tx            20       86    1:00:44.0   60:44/M
      10    kirk blanchard                              23       88    1:01:20.0   61:20/M
      11    Alex Lintott            Austin  TX          24       96    1:01:51.0   61:51/M
      12    Dustin Pfluger          San Antonio  TX     23      118    1:03:46.0   63:46/M
      13    Matthew Bates           austin  tx          22      121    1:04:12.0   64:12/M
      14    Mark Mlcak              San Antonio  Tx     22      136    1:05:28.0   65:28/M
      15    James Pope              Cypress  Tx         22      139    1:05:42.0   65:42/M
      16    Jason Alvarez           Austin  TX          20      144    1:05:56.0   65:56/M
      17    Andrew Flater           san antonio  TX     22      148    1:07:07.0   67:07/M
      18    Kevin McGovern          Horseshoe Bay  TX   24      151    1:07:18.0   67:18/M
      19    Alexander Bovee         Richwood  TX        24      168    1:09:55.0   69:55/M
      20    David Fried             Austin  TX          24      189    1:13:21.0   73:21/M
      21    Andrew Shebay           Houston  TX         22      202    1:15:55.0   75:55/M
      22    Kenneth Tate            Euless  TX          23      241    1:40:36.0   **:36/M
      23    adam arthur             mckinney  TX        23      243    1:45:07.0   **:07/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Romano          Austin  TX          25        4      46:40.0   46:40/M
       2    Sascha Petersen         Austin  TX          28       11      51:21.0   51:21/M
       3    Scott Caudle            Austin  TX          29       12      51:26.0   51:26/M
       4    Kent Mitchell           austin  TX          29       22      54:03.0   54:03/M
       5    Jeremy Brady            Austin  TX          25       23      54:10.0   54:10/M
       6    Jason Epstein           Austin  TX          29       24      54:10.0   54:10/M
       7    Patrick White           Austin  TX          26       32      55:09.0   55:09/M
       8    Keith Kennedy           Austin  TX          26       35      55:21.0   55:21/M
       9    JJ Huffhines            Austin  tx          25       46      56:55.0   56:55/M
      10    Chris McClung           Austin  TX          25       54      57:44.0   57:44/M
      11    William Bridinger                           27       56      57:51.0   57:51/M
      12    Joel Hayes              Austin  TX          29       58      58:17.0   58:17/M
      13    Ryan Rogers             New Braunfels  TX   29       59      58:23.0   58:23/M
      14    John S. Graham          Austin  TX          29       63      58:42.0   58:42/M
      15    pablo Gonzalez          austin  TX          26       72      59:27.0   59:27/M
      16    Ryan Kendall            Georgetown  TX      28       90    1:01:28.0   61:28/M
      17    Rodrigo DeJuana Rodrigo Austin  TX          29      104    1:02:21.0   62:21/M
      18    Bill Allgood                                28      106    1:02:44.0   62:44/M
      19    Ky Terrell              Austin  TX          29      120    1:03:59.0   63:59/M
      20    Matthew Gross           Round Rock  TX      26      129    1:04:59.0   64:59/M
      21    Daniel Flores           Austin  TX          28      130    1:05:06.0   65:06/M
      22    Roland Rocha II         Austin  TX          28      135    1:05:18.0   65:18/M
      23    Tyler McLaughlin        Georgetown  TX      28      152    1:07:39.0   67:39/M
      24    Matthew Gilbreath       Austin  TX          27      153    1:07:44.0   67:44/M
      25    Aaron Webb              Austin  TX          29      156    1:08:01.0   68:01/M
      26    Dave Cothran            Austin  TX          27      158    1:08:12.0   68:12/M
      27    Brad Loane              Austin  TX          29      163    1:08:56.0   68:56/M
      28    Charles Stavros         San Antonio  TX     25      164    1:09:07.0   69:07/M
      29    Ryan Squires            Austin  TX          27      170    1:10:05.0   70:05/M
      30    Steven Harrison         Austin  TX          29      182    1:11:44.0   71:44/M
      31    D. Scott Brown          Kyle  TX            28      183    1:12:02.0   72:02/M
      32    Jimmy Olivares          Austin  TX          29      194    1:14:07.0   74:07/M
      33    Luke Powell             San Antonio  TX     25      209    1:17:12.0   77:12/M
      34    Ben Marrou              Austin  TX          27      213    1:18:04.0   78:04/M
      35    Carlos Lopez                                29      214    1:18:08.0   78:08/M
      36    Jason Nolte             Austin  TX          28      215    1:18:12.0   78:12/M
      37    Aaron Carter            austin  TX          29      220    1:21:07.0   81:07/M
      38    Coke Keppler            La Porte  TX        29      230    1:25:18.0   85:18/M
      39    Ross Kennedy            Round Rock  TX      27      231    1:25:56.0   85:56/M
      40    Derron Cook             Cedar Park  TX      29      234    1:28:27.0   88:27/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    dan carroll                                 31        3      46:10.0   46:10/M
       2    Jacob North             Austin  TX          31        6      48:01.0   48:01/M
       3    Lyndon McCarty          Johnson City  TX    31        8      49:58.0   49:58/M
       4    David Pena              corpus christi  TX  30       10      50:55.0   50:55/M
       5    Jonathan Tyler          Austin  TX          31       13      51:33.0   51:33/M
       6    Christopher Trickey     Austin  TX          31       18      52:37.0   52:37/M
       7    Dale Morris             Austin  TX          32       25      54:20.0   54:20/M
       8    Tracy Shriver           Austin  TX          33       30      55:05.0   55:05/M
       9    Nathan Smith            Austin  TX          32       37      55:26.0   55:26/M
      10    Steve Schermerhorn      Austin  TX          30       38      55:34.0   55:34/M
      11    karl adcock             Austin  tx          30       45      56:48.0   56:48/M
      12    Jay Lenick              Austin  TX          31       55      57:45.0   57:45/M
      13    Logan Delaware          Austin  TX          33       60      58:23.0   58:23/M
      14    Johnnie Smith           San Antonio  TX     32       61      58:25.0   58:25/M
      15    Eddie Bravenec          San Antonio  TX     32       64      58:44.0   58:44/M
      16    Scott Goyette           Austin  TX          34       68      59:21.0   59:21/M
      17    C.J. Robie              Austin  TX          33       74      59:30.0   59:30/M
      18    Scott Cornelius         Cedar Park  GA      31       75      59:46.0   59:46/M
      19    James Creech            Georgetown  TX      34       76      59:51.0   59:51/M
      20    keith mcburnett         austin  tx          31       77      59:57.0   59:57/M
      21    Nelan Schwartz          Austin  TX          34       82    1:00:33.0   60:33/M
      22    Ormide Armstrong        Austin  Tx          32       89    1:01:21.0   61:21/M
      23    Mark McCalister         Austin  TX          34       91    1:01:29.0   61:29/M
      24    ARIC BOWMAN             SAN ANTONIO  TX     31       92    1:01:37.0   61:37/M
      25    Micah McDaniel          Austin  TX          32       99    1:01:55.0   61:55/M
      26    Mark Pinckard           Austin  TX          33      102    1:02:08.0   62:08/M
      27    Bryan Weston            Austin  TX          30      103    1:02:19.0   62:19/M
      28    Jim Curry               Austin  TX          34      105    1:02:40.0   62:40/M
      29    David Foley             Austin  TX          34      107    1:02:45.0   62:45/M
      30    Gordon McGregor         Austin  TX          33      110    1:03:03.0   63:03/M
      31    KERVIN HOFFMAN          ELGIN  TX           34      113    1:03:16.0   63:16/M
      32    Steve Black             Keller  TX          32      116    1:03:37.0   63:37/M
      33    Aristotle Vaseliades    San Antonio  TX     30      117    1:03:39.0   63:39/M
      34    Eric Tan                Pflugerville  TX    31      126    1:04:30.0   64:30/M
      35    Andy Scott              Austin  TX          32      128    1:04:38.0   64:38/M
      36    Aaron Ricks             Round Rock  TX      30      131    1:05:07.0   65:07/M
      37    Gilbert Tovar           Austin  TX          31      133    1:05:13.0   65:13/M
      38    Dan McLaughlin          Round Rock  TX      31      134    1:05:14.0   65:14/M
      39    Derek Brumley           San Antonio  TX     30      143    1:05:55.0   65:55/M
      40    Scott Rhode             Round Rock  TX      32      160    1:08:28.0   68:28/M
      41    Chris Martin            Austin  TX          34      161    1:08:51.0   68:51/M
      42    Daniel Muto                                 34      162    1:08:53.0   68:53/M
      43    Jeremy Kethley          Austin  TX          31      174    1:11:05.0   71:05/M
      44    Tom Dickerson           Pflugerville  TX    33      175    1:11:06.0   71:06/M
      45    Andrew Akers            New Braunfels  TX   33      180    1:11:31.0   71:31/M
      46    Tyler Webb              The Woodlands  TX   32      185    1:12:08.0   72:08/M
      47    Tony Jackson            Austin  TX          33      191    1:13:28.0   73:28/M
      48    Joe Lubischer                               34      195    1:14:12.0   74:12/M
      49    Jeff Rutt               Austin  TX          32      196    1:14:24.0   74:24/M
      50    Jeff Kurtz              Austin  TX          33      197    1:14:34.0   74:34/M
      51    Craig Muchinsky         Austin  TX          33      200    1:15:27.0   75:27/M
      52    Bradley Bohn            San Antonio  TX     34      204    1:16:09.0   76:09/M
      53    shane Pucknell          round rock  tx      31      208    1:16:49.0   76:49/M
      54    Edward Blackwell        Cedar Park  TX      31      212    1:17:48.0   77:48/M
      55    Jonathan Martin         Austin  TX          34      228    1:23:57.0   83:57/M
      56    David Green             Austin  TX          30      233    1:28:15.0   88:15/M
      57    Mishaw Cuyler           San Antonio  Tx     32      237    1:33:36.0   93:36/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christopher Cobb        Austin  TX          35        9      50:23.0   50:23/M
       2    John Wilson             Gonzales  Tx        38       15      51:54.0   51:54/M
       3    osama kassem            san antonio  TX     36       16      51:58.0   51:58/M
       4    Robert Dole             Austin  TX          38       17      52:24.0   52:24/M
       5    Kyle Poole              Austin  TX          35       19      52:52.0   52:52/M
       6    Olen Penn               Plano  Tx           35       26      54:22.0   54:22/M
       7    Mark Freeman            Austin  TX          36       48      57:09.0   57:09/M
       8    Dennis Gunthert         Austin  TX          36       52      57:26.0   57:26/M
       9    Clarence Lucas          Austin  TX          37       79    1:00:19.0   60:19/M
      10    Paul Hoff               Schertz  Tx         35       83    1:00:35.0   60:35/M
      11    Kyle Fox                Wimberley  TX       35       84    1:00:43.0   60:43/M
      12    Mario Cantu             Pharr  TX           35       87    1:00:59.0   60:59/M
      13    Michael Dupree          San Antonio  TX     35       95    1:01:50.0   61:50/M
      14    Frank Janicek           San Antonio  Tx     35       97    1:01:54.0   61:54/M
      15    Micheal Ramirez         san antonio  TX     36      109    1:03:02.0   63:02/M
      16    Glenn Dukes             Austin  TX          39      112    1:03:13.0   63:13/M
      17    Mark Casey              Cedar Park  TX      37      115    1:03:19.0   63:19/M
      18    Scott Jecker            San Marcos  TX      35      122    1:04:14.0   64:14/M
      19    Gordon James            Austin  TX          38      123    1:04:16.0   64:16/M
      20    Mike Witt               San Antonio  TX     39      124    1:04:21.0   64:21/M
      21    Scott Guidry            Austin  Tx          36      125    1:04:22.0   64:22/M
      22    JOSEPH Kroesche         AUSTIN  TX          39      132    1:05:12.0   65:12/M
      23    Joseph Brown            Austin  TX          37      137    1:05:28.0   65:28/M
      24    Sean Van Ausdall        San Antonio  TX     38      138    1:05:31.0   65:31/M
      25    Mike Hahn               Austin  tx          38      140    1:05:42.0   65:42/M
      26    Tim Costlow             Plano  TX           36      150    1:07:17.0   67:17/M
      27    Adam Weedman            Austin  TX          36      166    1:09:25.0   69:25/M
      28    Adrian Scooter Kamm Jr. Victoria  TX        37      169    1:09:59.0   69:59/M
      29    John Parrella           Round Rock  TX      36      177    1:11:16.0   71:16/M
      30    CHRIS REILLY            CEDAR PARK  TX      39      184    1:12:05.0   72:05/M
      31    Kurt Mitchell           Austin  TX          35      187    1:12:39.0   72:39/M
      32    gabriel trevino         San Antonio  TX     38      190    1:13:27.0   73:27/M
      33    Jay Daily               Austin  TX          37      199    1:14:53.0   74:53/M
      34    Kirk Painter            New Braunfuls  TX   39      203    1:15:55.0   75:55/M
      35    Gerald Price            Kerrville  TX       37      206    1:16:46.0   76:46/M
      36    Theophilus Ulmer        Austin  TX          39      211    1:17:47.0   77:47/M
      37    Jorge Cardona           round rock  TX      36      216    1:18:18.0   78:18/M
      38    Scott Paugh             Rowlett  TX         35      232    1:25:59.0   85:59/M
      39    Sam Trevino             San Antonio  TX     36      235    1:31:02.0   91:02/M
      40    Roger Glick             Austin  TX          39      236    1:32:26.0   92:26/M
      41    Chris Brannen           Austin  TX          37      238    1:34:29.0   94:29/M
      42    Dane Boyle              Seguin  TX          38      240    1:34:55.0   94:55/M
      43    Chris Hert              Saginaw  TX         37      244    1:46:10.0   **:10/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Perry               Austin  tx          43       14      51:33.0   51:33/M
       2    James Brandenburg       Round Rock  TX      42       31      55:07.0   55:07/M
       3    Curtis Linder           Pflugerville  TX    42       36      55:24.0   55:24/M
       4    Glen Bruemmer           San Antonio  TX     42       42      56:33.0   56:33/M
       5    Erich Lowe              Austin  TX          40       43      56:35.0   56:35/M
       6    Steven Sangalli         Austin  Tx          44       51      57:24.0   57:24/M
       7    Chuck Lackey            Hamilton  TX        44       57      58:13.0   58:13/M
       8    Alexandro Arroyo        San Antonio  TX     44       70      59:24.0   59:24/M
       9    mark almeida            round rock  TX      44       78    1:00:08.0   60:08/M
      10    David Heard             Austin  TX          40      101    1:02:02.0   62:02/M
      11    David Richmond          San Antonio  TX     43      111    1:03:12.0   63:12/M
      12    Alvaro Bastidas         Austin  TX          41      142    1:05:48.0   65:48/M
      13    John Ratliff            Austin  TX          43      145    1:06:25.0   66:25/M
      14    Tad Druart              Austin  TX          40      147    1:06:43.0   66:43/M
      15    tim sweet               corpus christi  tx  40      149    1:07:09.0   67:09/M
      16    Robert Calder           Dripping Springs  T 43      155    1:07:53.0   67:53/M
      17    Collin Cole             Austin  TX          40      165    1:09:07.0   69:07/M
      18    Pat Kannar              Austin  TX          40      167    1:09:41.0   69:41/M
      19    bobby perez             san antonio  TX     40      171    1:10:32.0   70:32/M
      20    Kenneth Owens           Austin  TX          44      179    1:11:20.0   71:20/M
      21    Christopher Kennedy     Austin  TX          43      181    1:11:43.0   71:43/M
      22    Robert Fenske           San Antonio  TX     43      188    1:12:42.0   72:42/M
      23    David DeLuca            Frisco  TX          42      217    1:18:22.0   78:22/M
      24    George Jones            Pflugerville  TX    41      222    1:21:14.0   81:14/M
      25    Don Woodhouse           Austin  TX          43      229    1:24:04.0   84:04/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Norberto Valdes         The Woodlands  Tx   47       21      54:02.0   54:02/M
       2    ken russell             cedar park  tx      48       33      55:14.0   55:14/M
       3    John Amundson           Cedar Park  TX      46       34      55:19.0   55:19/M
       4    David Harris            Elgin  TX           47       39      55:44.0   55:44/M
       5    Andrew Moore            San Antonio  Tx     46       40      55:45.0   55:45/M
       6    Glenn Beck              Pflugerville  TX    45       41      55:59.0   55:59/M
       7    Jim Hayes               San Antonio  TX     45       44      56:38.0   56:38/M
       8    warren christianson     san antonio  tx     48       62      58:25.0   58:25/M
       9    Daniel Mueller          Austin  TX          47       65      58:49.0   58:49/M
      10    Jim Pacey               Austin  TX          48       66      59:10.0   59:10/M
      11    Jim Carpenter           Austin  TX          46       69      59:24.0   59:24/M
      12    Frank Flores            Corpus Christi  TX  49       73      59:29.0   59:29/M
      13    brian schmidt           San Antonio  TX     47       80    1:00:23.0   60:23/M
      14    wayne becken            san antonio  TX     47       93    1:01:43.0   61:43/M
      15    Scott Reynolds          GEORGETOWN  TX      48      108    1:02:54.0   62:54/M
      16    Kevin Zonana            Austin  TX          45      114    1:03:16.0   63:16/M
      17    Lonnie Perkins          Austin  TX          45      146    1:06:35.0   66:35/M
      18    Horacio Mendez          austin  TX          47      172    1:10:47.0   70:47/M
      19    Dial Boles              Austin  TX          45      173    1:10:53.0   70:53/M
      20    dean carlson            san antonio  tx     49      178    1:11:18.0   71:18/M
      21    John Tieman             New Braunfels  tx   46      210    1:17:45.0   77:45/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    reyes lopez             san antonio  TX     50       28      54:48.0   54:48/M
       2    James Campbell          San Antonio  Tx     50       50      57:21.0   57:21/M
       3    Jim Opre                Austin  TX          51      100    1:01:58.0   61:58/M
       4    William Haas            Austin  TX          51      176    1:11:12.0   71:12/M
       5    Warren Gaswint Jr       Taylor  TX          51      205    1:16:31.0   76:31/M
       6    Gary Zoet               Conroe  TX          50      223    1:21:16.0   81:16/M
       7    Steve Yates                                 52      227    1:23:13.0   83:13/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    rick Perry              Austin  TX          55      119    1:03:57.0   63:57/M
       2    George Kraber           Austin  TX          57      225    1:22:42.0   82:42/M
       3    Scott LeBleu            Lafayette  LA       55      226    1:23:07.0   83:07/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Skip Gilkerson          New Braunfels  TX   64      159    1:08:14.0   68:14/M
       2    Jack Murray             Austin  TX          62      192    1:13:38.0   73:38/M
       3    Lowell Williams         Austin  TX          60      219    1:19:09.0   79:09/M
       4    Doug McCalister         Austin  TX          62      242    1:42:28.0   **:28/M
Top

Men 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Foster           San Antonio  TX     67       71      59:25.0   59:25/M
       2    Craig Kuglen            Austin  TX          69      127    1:04:30.0   64:30/M
       3    Edward Peters           New Braunfels  TX   67      186    1:12:31.0   72:31/M
       4    Luke Oliver             Spring Branch  TX   71      198    1:14:45.0   74:45/M

*Overall place within gender.