Valley 5000 Results by Age Group
Loveland, CO - 8/20/2004

 Back to BRR results page

Male 7 & Under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Riley Rosenberger                 7   28:48
   2. Isaac Sheets                      6   29:30
   3. Phinehas Campbell                 7   29:49
   4. Seth Bretches                     6   37:58
   5. Peter Franklin                    7   47:04
   6. Bergen Quale                      3   52:48
   7. Derek Russell                     4   56:26
   8. Ryan Moore                        6   57:48
   9. Quinn Milligan                    7   58:07
  10. Mason Milligan                    4   59:04
  11. Nathaniel Quinn Klijewski         7 1:02:21

Female 7 & Under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Jillian Klinger                   6   42:35
   2. Dakotah Bowens                    5   42:43
   3. Riley Cooney                      7   46:19
   4. Rachel Franklin                   7   46:53
   5. Tanaya Becker                     6   48:20
   6. Megan Carmosino                   7   53:50
   7. Celeste Noelle Klijewski          5 1:02:11

Male 8 to 11 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Chris Smith                      11   23:59
   2. Troy Waneka                      11   24:04
   3. Seth Bratten                     11   24:18
   4. Gunnar Kaltenberger              11   24:55
   5. Ben Williamson                   11   25:29
   6. Riley Rodenburg                   9   25:30
   7. Justin Rodenburg                  9   25:31
   8. Tanner Taylor                    11   25:40
   9. Eric Feichtinger                 10   30:11
  10. Daniel Bloom                      9   30:21
  11. Alex Hankey                      11   31:58
  12. Dixon Cooney                      9   32:17
  13. Dayton Cooney                    10   32:24
  14. Cameron Smith                     8   32:45
  15. Caleb Swing                       8   36:58
  16. Caleb Aslor                       9   37:17
  17. Dalton Bland                     10   42:22
  18. Travis Arnold                    11   43:22
  19. Ryan Davis                       10   44:10
  20. Andrew Derrera                    9   44:34

Female 8 to 11 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Andrea Wilds                     11   24:03
   2. Carrie Martinez                  11   27:39
   3. Hannah Circenis                   9   27:47
   4. Abigail Campbell                 10   29:00
   5. Morgan Marcus                     8   30:50
   6. Hilary Yeh                       11   31:27
   7. Samantha Sheets                  10   31:27
   8. Miranda Sheets                    8   31:53
   9. Megan Kamrath                    10   32:11
  10. Torrey Stephenson                10   32:23
  11. Terry Madden                     11   34:41
  12. Taylor Madden                    11   34:46
  13. Taylor Schneider                 11   34:54
  14. Nicole Thornton                  11   38:20
  15. Karli Klinger                     8   40:56
  16. Lauren Peterson                  10   43:11
  17. Megan Frank                      10   43:53
  18. Marie Pipinich                    8   44:45
  19. Tiffany Klijewski                11   51:22
  20. Sellena Paige Klijewski           8   51:23
  21. Courtney Boynton                  9   58:31
  22. Jordan Holland                    9   58:32

Male 12 to 15 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Eric Anderson                    15   18:05
   2. Collin Eckelman                  15   18:06
   3. David Armentrout                 15   18:13
   4. Jed Morgan                       15   18:49
   5. Mark Hecker                      15   19:04
   6. Tom Begley                       15   19:14
   7. Spencer Stump                    15   19:20
   8. Mason Mitchell                   13   20:37
   9. Adam Goss                        14   21:05
  10. Steve Bilstad                    15   21:09
  11. Andrew West                      15   21:24
  12. John Bonomo                      14   21:40
  13. Dave Begley                      14   21:40
  14. Sam Williamson                   14   21:43
  15. Josh Kamrath                     15   22:13
  16. Geoff Yeh                        14   22:59
  17. Travis Brattten                  14   23:01
  18. Jay Prins                        15   23:19
  19. Sean Ender                       15   23:47
  20. Jarret Hankey                    13   23:50
  21. Shane Dean                       13   23:58
  22. Andrew Headrick                  14   24:24
  23. Dylan Vap                        13   24:32
  24. Christian Wacker                 12   24:44
  25. Jarod Kouma                      15   25:01
  26. Payden Mielke                    12   26:35
  27. Chris Brodsack                   14   26:41
  28. Jason Boynton                    12   26:53
  29. Stephen Cochran                  12   27:49
  30. Bryce Brummett                   12   28:16
  31. Seth Good                        12   29:06
  32. Jacob Swing                      13   29:12
  33. David Ash-Beresford              14   29:14
  34. Jarod Derrera                    13   31:28
  35. Max Madden                       13   31:40
  36. David Pipinich                   13   31:50
  37. Ryan Moodey                      15   32:25
  38. Daniel Skousen                   12   32:29
  39. Charles Faber                    12   39:40
  40. Logan Whaley                     14   42:05
  41. Nate Faber                       12   43:06
  42. Josh Disney                      14   46:30

Female 12 to 15 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Samantha Husted                  14   21:39
   2. Ashlyn Rhule                     15   22:00
   3. Jenessa Rosenberger              15   22:13
   4. Jessica Foreman                  14   22:15
   5. Brandie Kavalec                  15   23:09
   6. Megan Kennedy                    14   23:09
   7. Karlie Ramsay                    13   23:58
   8. Ali Bellinghausen                13   24:08
   9. Sarah Goss                       12   24:10
  10. Julie Peterson                   14   24:25
  11. Caroline Frickman                14   24:34
  12. Hannah Hurd                      13   24:45
  13. Colleen Bourquin                 14   24:50
  14. Jenna Foster                     15   24:53
  15. Daniela Sanchez                  15   24:53
  16. Bree Halax-Winans                14   24:59
  17. Julie Covelli                    15   25:05
  18. Jasmine Rodenburg                12   25:31
  19. Michelle Moore                   14   25:42
  20. Autumn Schempp                   14   25:43
  21. Jane Bermejo                     14   25:55
  22. Carly Knowles                    14   25:59
  23. Anne Martinez                    14   26:13
  24. Tori Mitchell                    14   26:13
  25. Andrea Fasen                     14   26:27
  26. Hannah Drager                    14   26:33
  27. Shannon Lafleur                  15   26:35
  28. Jessica Cunningham               13   26:36
  29. Emily Hixon                      12   26:37
  30. Sarah Rosenberger                12   26:49
  31. Tanya Love                       12   27:12
  32. Amy Taylor                       14   27:22
  33. Brooke Joiner                    14   27:22
  34. Hannah Campbell                  12   27:33
  35. Leah Stratton                    13   27:43
  36. Kelly Anderson                   12   27:44
  37. Emily Graves                     14   27:51
  38. Hannah Pensack-Rinehart          13   28:19
  39. Moriah Cummings                  13   28:59
  40. Kyle Kamoske                     12   29:20
  41. Jaquelyn Wilds                   12   29:48
  42. Lindsay Stump                    13   29:51
  43. Kristen Bilstad                  13   30:02
  44. Ashley Raineri                   14   30:04
  45. Kelly Weinland                   15   30:13
  46. Emma Drager                      12   30:22
  47. Emili Hansen                     15   31:10
  48. Ana Raineri                      12   31:26
  49. Kara Ingels                      15   31:52
  50. Sarah Difrancesco                15   32:44
  51. Valerie Babiuch                  15   33:11
  52. Brooke Croteau                   14   34:31
  53. Alyssa Addington                 15   36:07
  54. Zoe Moodey                       12   39:35
  55. Jessica Woelfle                  14   40:44
  56. Carrie Delaney                   15   40:47
  57. Lizzy Hedstrom                   12   51:23
  58. Amanda Shiley                    13   54:06
  59. Taylor Lee                       13   54:07
  60. Jessica Gramberg                 14   55:08
  61. Alaura Franklin                  14   55:08
  62. Katherine Hedstrom               14   55:18
  63. Laura Harris                     14   58:58
  64. Hannah Frank                     13   59:40

Male 16 to 19 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Logan Kanode                     17   16:15
   2. Ian Moore                        17   17:03
   3. Eric Love                        17   17:05
   4. Todd Tolentino                   18   17:30
   5. Tommy Walton                     16   17:33
   6. Daryl Holmlund                   19   17:52
   7. Dustin Kramer                    17   18:11
   8. Richard McDaniel                 17   18:16
   9. Jeff Moore                       16   18:17
  10. Jimmy Skeffington                17   18:21
  11. Josh Breen                       18   18:24
  12. Adam Ingels                      17   18:43
  13. Brett Black                      16   19:00
  14. Joseph Markoff                   17   19:04
  15. Kyle Kavalec                     17   19:09
  16. Charley Mathes                   16   19:09
  17. Travis Swaim                     16   19:11
  18. Bryan Ender                      17   19:20
  19. Pat Schuster                     17   19:23
  20. Wade Urich                       17   19:41
  21. Ryan Freedle                     17   20:10
  22. Ben Hummel                       16   20:12
  23. Stephen Schoon                   18   20:16
  24. David Bonomo                     16   20:29
  25. Drew Jones                       17   20:37
  26. Daniel Covelli                   18   20:53
  27. Nick Tempel                      17   21:07
  28. Riley Helstein                   17   21:23
  29. James Riggenbach                 16   21:29
  30. Derek Baker                      19   21:32
  31. Travis Lipstein                  17   21:39
  32. Darren Standiford                17   21:51
  33. Jason Christianson               19   21:55
  34. Stephen Rosenberger              16   21:57
  35. Caleb Bonham                     17   22:02
  36. James Benjamin                   17   22:16
  37. Geoffrey Ward                    16   22:17
  38. Matt Robbins                     16   22:57
  39. Micha Dehenau                    19   23:17
  40. Justin Wright                    16   23:18
  41. Nick Hiseler                     17   24:00
  42. Joseph Benjamin                  17   24:03
  43. Mitchel Mullinix                 16   24:06
  44. Nathan Davis                     16   24:18
  45. Patrick Armentrout               16   24:30
  46. Jim Stephenson                   19   25:27
  47. Kevin Boynton                    17   25:31
  48. Nick Cota                        17   25:36
  49. David Brodsack                   17   25:41
  50. Landon Litt                      17   32:44
  51. Cody Roelfs                      16   32:48

Female 16 to 19 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Tianna Hurtado                   16   21:34
   2. Sarah Martinez                   16   21:59
   3. Ericka Franklin                  17   22:10
   4. Katie Johnson                    17   22:45
   5. Lauren Pearson                   17   23:28
   6. Kem Steffen                      16   23:28
   7. Karen Webb                       16   23:38
   8. Sara Williams                    16   23:38
   9. Veronica Albo                    16   24:05
  10. Christine Prins                  16   24:11
  11. Cassie Mielke                    16   25:14
  12. Jesse Yokem                      18   25:33
  13. Lindsey Connolly                 17   26:24
  14. Lindsey Fisher                   16   27:20
  15. Alyson Barker                    19   28:17
  16. Lara Padalecki                   17   29:21
  17. Emily Snyder                     18   30:54
  18. Erika Bratten                    16   32:59
  19. Maomi N Villegas                 16   33:09
  20. Erin Swing                       16   33:30
  21. Sarah Pope                       17   34:42
  22. Dana Ziemba                      17   35:15
  23. Jackie Fulkrod                   16   38:17
  24. Heather Wolley                   16   38:22
  25. Janae Baker                      19   40:37
  26. Nicole Crysdale                  17   42:06
  27. Brittany Croteau                 16   43:07
  28. Dena Nelsen                      19   46:11
  29. Kat Henry                        16   48:49
  30. Katie Jenkins                    16   48:49
  31. Lauren Hedstrom                  16   48:50
  32. Kelsey Bojan                     18   48:50
  33. Bailey Burks                     16   48:51
  34. Ashlee Resen                     18   48:55
  35. Beth Dutton                      17   53:31
  36. Callie Schade                    17   55:27
  37. Emily Harris                     16   59:03
  38. Jenny Frank                      16 1:00:45

Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Hans Bakker                      28   16:45
   2. Josh Baker                       23   17:18
   3. Dan Goding                       28   17:29
   4. Ryan O'Neill                     20   18:37
   5. Luke Rodgers                     26   19:34
   6. Mark Morehouse                   29   19:55
   7. Jonathan Smela                   28   20:32
   8. Timothy Burkhead                 21   20:36
   9. Eric Peatrowsky                  26   21:45
  10. Stephen Gottschalk               21   21:46
  11. John Ripsam                      23   23:02
  12. Thomas Keozk                     25   24:23
  13. Jeremiah Stewart                 23   25:10
  14. Kevin Hessler                    26   25:51
  15. Nick Clements                    27   26:01
  16. Greg Jensen                      25   33:23
  17. Greg Gilbert                     29   43:21
  18. Curtis Brant                     20   46:42
  19. Mark Geyer                       23   48:57
  20. David Werner                     21   57:00

Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Jessie Allen-Young               23   17:54
   2. Sarah Walker                     23   19:08
   3. Jessica Cooney                   28   20:44
   4. Tanya Miller                     26   22:07
   5. MacKenzie Mielke                 21   22:13
   6. Casey Waaler                     29   23:32
   7. Heather Schmidt                  20   23:46
   8. Lisa Dysleski                    28   23:57
   9. Lindsey Gardner                  23   24:35
  10. Kate England                     28   24:59
  11. Rachel Watson                    29   25:20
  12. Katie Jane Lange                 22   26:38
  13. Mandy Babcock                    29   28:03
  14. Kristy Peatrowsky                23   28:25
  15. Julie Marrow                     26   28:38
  16. Amy Tardif                       24   28:53
  17. Kris Marshall                    29   28:55
  18. Corey Paulson                    26   29:08
  19. Kara Younie                      24   29:40
  20. Teresa Cyran                     25   29:44
  21. Kinsey Vetter                    20   30:08
  22. Lindsay Elmore                   23   30:10
  23. Amber Salazar                    23   30:27
  24. Sonda Huhta                      29   31:09
  25. Jessica Ward                     27   31:36
  26. Suzanne Lewis                    21   31:38
  27. Ashley Graves                    20   31:49
  28. Jennie Washburn                  27   31:57
  29. Chelsee Jensen                   25   33:23
  30. Michelle Beth Cason              23   33:51
  31. Kirsten Heise                    29   34:33
  32. Stephanie Aiko Stauder           28   34:57
  33. Meaghan Burke                    24   35:21
  34. Kelly Keough                     25   36:15
  35. Leslie Horton                    28   36:47
  36. Nancy Supernor                   29   39:34
  37. Megan Klinger                    23   40:55
  38. Jenni Seroogy                    27   41:03
  39. Emily Wilson                     20   43:39
  40. Sandra Lowe                      25   43:46
  41. Jamie Fisher                     21   44:19
  42. Sarah Kaveny                     27   44:36
  43. Katy Kuhner                      25   45:26
  44. Hilary Conklin                   25   45:31
  45. Renee Gilbert                    26   45:44
  46. Sarah Wood                       26   45:50
  47. Brandy Friesen                   29   45:51
  48. Nicole Becker                    29   46:04
  49. Taryn Johnson                    27   46:41
  50. Charissa Peck                    21   47:28
  51. Amy Waldon                       24   48:55
  52. Jennifer Kersten                 29   49:26
  53. Marisa Boraas                    22   49:34
  54. Laura Hill                       29   50:54
  55. Tonya Ramirez                    29   50:54
  56. Carrie Snyder                    28   51:37
  57. Vicki Stevens                    29   51:52
  58. Terra Smith                      26   52:13
  59. Erin Burke                       21   52:32

Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Luis Jose Arreola                30   17:40
   2. Mike Hakanson                    35   18:37
   3. Eric Kaltenberger                37   18:48
   4. Brian Giauque                    35   18:59
   5. Travis Silvers                   30   19:10
   6. Shawn McDonough                  38   20:42
   7. Kevin Magee                      37   20:57
   8. Chris Forte                      39   21:12
   9. David Snodgrass                  32   21:54
  10. Tom Knostman                     39   22:07
  11. Dave Disney                      39   22:22
  12. Doug Wall                        36   23:06
  13. Steve McArtor                    31   23:14
  14. Greg East                        38   23:35
  15. Jason Wright                     31   23:51
  16. Pat Bretches                     36   24:07
  17. Andrew Macer                     37   24:29
  18. Patrick O'Donnell                35   24:42
  19. Anthony Baez                     33   24:48
  20. Kyle Kingrey                     31   24:51
  21. Dave Schuetz                     35   25:16
  22. Mark L Johnson                   37   25:44
  23. Robert Carmosino                 32   25:50
  24. James Whitlow                    38   25:53
  25. Erik Sethre                      35   26:39
  26. Ed Leidig                        35   26:44
  27. Stuart Miller                    39   26:49
  28. Mark Stauder                     31   27:31
  29. David Cochran                    36   27:50
  30. John G Ginnity                   33   28:36
  31. Jonathan Straube                 36   28:39
  32. Scott Holmes                     36   28:52
  33. Edgar Circenis                   38   28:56
  34. Luke Waaler                      36   29:22
  35. Steve Payton                     39   29:27
  36. Austin Seroogy                   30   29:54
  37. Jordan Aslor                     36   29:56
  38. Steve Witter                     35   30:03
  39. Tony Cabrera                     38   30:11
  40. Jeff Marcus                      34   30:51
  41. Jeff Huhta                       37   31:16
  42. Ernie Derrera                    38   31:29
  43. Chad Washburn                    30   31:59
  44. Jeffrey William Diehl            34   32:04
  45. Steve Smith                      34   32:46
  46. Peyton Taliaferro                34   36:35
  47. Jamie Supernor                   30   37:27
  48. Kirk Sible                       37   48:03
  49. John Parsons                     39   50:15
  50. Brian Quale                      34   52:54
  51. Mark Trenner                     32   54:04
  52. Rich Craighill                   39   54:23
  53. Mark Russell                     35   56:25
  54. Tim Bland                        33   57:03
  55. Tom Milligan                     37   59:05

Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Lisa Javernick                   31   18:50
   2. Shannon Bridgeman                35   19:40
   3. Cindy Strzelec                   37   21:28
   4. Jessica Campbell                 34   22:18
   5. Tanya Tisher                     33   22:20
   6. Joni Horst                       34   25:26
   7. Colleen Krabbenhoft              37   25:37
   8. Beth Baalke                      39   26:05
   9. Tami Dalley                      32   26:51
  10. Christi Boggs                    35   27:04
  11. Sandra Warner                    37   27:12
  12. Nancy Headrick                   37   27:54
  13. Coleman Cornelius                38   28:04
  14. Lisa Bohlmann                    38   28:46
  15. Mona Bretches                    32   28:49
  16. Sara Quale                       34   29:13
  17. Donna Derrera                    37   29:24
  18. Christine E Greenwood            33   29:41
  19. Jan Pollema                      36   30:09
  20. Deanna Franco                    31   30:12
  21. Tracie Hartman                   38   31:01
  22. Debbie Johnson                   38   31:02
  23. Krista Schuetz                   31   31:23
  24. Christine Davies                 33   31:49
  25. Sheila Perry                     36   32:02
  26. Cherie Circenis                  37   32:27
  27. Laura Stephenson                 36   32:41
  28. Kelly Hanson                     39   33:08
  29. Jill Leichliter                  37   33:10
  30. Paula Cooney                     39   33:36
  31. Teresina Nowak                   30   34:20
  32. Elizabeth Chamberlain            36   34:29
  33. Jeri Fray                        35   34:53
  34. Sharon Ferguson                  34   34:53
  35. Kiersti Taylor                   35   35:23
  36. Sarah Feichtinger                39   35:37
  37. Dana Croteau                     34   36:09
  38. Patty Taliaferro                 34   36:35
  39. Wendy Bretches                   35   37:58
  40. Heather Larson                   31   39:44
  41. Susan Dwyer                      39   40:47
  42. Cheryl Chatwell                  39   41:46
  43. Carol Messervey                  35   42:02
  44. Carrie Knudson                   37   42:15
  45. Katie Klinger                    37   42:36
  46. Joy Autrand                      39   43:40
  47. Katie Davis                      32   44:12
  48. Cheryl Frank                     33   44:13
  49. Nancy Mahoney                    37   44:15
  50. Becky Jones                      34   44:17
  51. Joanna Forbes                    39   44:31
  52. Stacy Tyler                      31   44:37
  53. Mary Fissingy                    35   45:57
  54. Jacque Sible                     33   46:05
  55. Danielle Stephens                39   46:59
  56. Helene Harrison                  35   47:27
  57. Jackie Harpell                   34   47:27
  58. Elaine M Roberts                 31   48:34
  59. Mindy Laugel                     33   49:25
  60. Sharie Bland                     35   52:24
  61. Jodi Eastham                     37   52:24
  62. Shawna De Vries                  31   52:44
  63. Becky Kamoske                    37   53:29
  64. Jenny Pettit                     35   53:31
  65. Kimberly Pals                    35   53:46
  66. Tanya Carmosino                  30   53:49
  67. Cynthia Trenner                  32   54:04
  68. Teena Craighill                  30   57:01
  69. Kris Gilbert                     38   57:13
  70. Cheryl Bland                     31   58:24
  71. Michelle Chartier                35   58:27
  72. Janet Axline                     39   58:30
  73. Miranda Boci                     39 1:00:48
  74. Ellie Van Randshooven            37 1:01:24
  75. Kathy Byrne                      32 1:01:25
  76. Amy Marie Klijewski              35 1:02:21
  77. Kaitlyn Murdoff                  33 1:03:09

Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Chris Spitz                      40   16:48
   2. Raul Carrizalez                  40   16:48
   3. Mike Maher                       44   16:56
   4. Tim Jones                        43   17:04
   5. Jim Elwell                       44   17:11
   6. Steven Sellars                   44   17:49
   7. David Selden                     44   19:43
   8. David Goldberg                   45   20:03
   9. David Ward                       47   21:42
  10. Bud Pope                         48   21:55
  11. Rick Denning                     43   22:14
  12. Steve Thompson                   46   22:18
  13. David Martinez                   46   22:21
  14. Roger Bowman                     49   22:33
  15. Rob McDaniel                     47   22:56
  16. Bob Fink                         47   22:56
  17. Scott Hergenreter                44   23:20
  18. Rick Mayhew                      45   23:23
  19. Dale Feichtinger                 46   23:26
  20. Steve Ballard                    46   23:29
  21. Dave Heintz                      41   23:40
  22. Brad Franklin                    42   24:08
  23. Don Hummer                       47   24:24
  24. Dave Christenson                 46   24:48
  25. John Gillies                     46   25:20
  26. Peter Postiglione                48   25:25
  27. John Ellis                       46   25:43
  28. Kevin Schafer                    41   25:45
  29. Rich Lane                        46   25:46
  30. Michael Goar                     45   25:49
  31. Bob Shaffer                      46   25:59
  32. Jeff Drager                      45   26:03
  33. James Buehler                    44   26:04
  34. Paul Hurst                       47   26:18
  35. Greg Brodsack                    43   26:59
  36. Mike Mitchell                    44   28:18
  37. Bruce H Rittenhouse              45   28:23
  38. Steve Randall                    47   28:32
  39. Charles James Garcia             48   28:41
  40. Jay Rodenburg                    43   29:03
  41. Phil Lafleur                     43   29:04
  42. Alan Tomlinson                   49   29:52
  43. Chris Sheets                     40   30:00
  44. Dan Bloom                        45   30:04
  45. Phil Fulkrod                     40   30:45
  46. Bryce Hedstrom                   47   31:19
  47. Zan Pensack-Rinehart             49   31:47
  48. Jeff Myers                       43   31:55
  49. Ed Hubbs                         46   32:53
  50. Dave Moodey                      45   34:16
  51. Brian Brown                      43   34:46
  52. Charlie Schneider                44   34:55
  53. Gene Ziemba                      45   35:15
  54. Ross Van Woert                   45   36:14
  55. Scott Wilson                     48   37:20
  56. Rod Bretcher                     40   37:57
  57. Jerry Pine                       42   39:38
  58. Al Haskell                       44   39:42
  59. Bob Skillman                     43   43:05
  60. Gary Dean                        47   43:05
  61. Barry Arnold                     41   43:23
  62. John Pipinich                    42   45:28
  63. Gerald Cooney                    45   46:19
  64. Brent Boynton                    42   49:35
  65. Tony Frank                       44   52:13
  66. Chris Kamoske                    41   53:01
  67. Mike Werner                      42   55:31
  68. Randy Moore                      41   57:49

Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Jane Welzel                      49   19:11
   2. Kathryn Bradshaw                 40   20:20
   3. Pam Boudreau                     48   21:27
   4. Tina Thigpen                     48   23:05
   5. Karen East                       41   23:10
   6. Susan Wilds                      40   23:54
   7. Kathy Miller                     42   24:26
   8. Stephanie Gatlin                 42   25:47
   9. Patricia Mayer                   44   25:54
  10. Joanie Pettigrew                 47   25:57
  11. Karen Selden                     41   26:06
  12. Dixie Patrick                    46   26:18
  13. Roberta Pohyl                    42   26:19
  14. Claire Pipinich                  43   26:38
  15. Debbie Buehler                   45   26:43
  16. Debby Myers                      46   27:01
  17. Barb Brodsack                    41   27:06
  18. Theresa Armentrout               42   27:21
  19. Vicki Niccum                     48   27:35
  20. Colleen Whitlow                  41   28:30
  21. Julie Skeffington                49   28:31
  22. Linda Hudson                     40   28:32
  23. Therese Sheets                   42   29:32
  24. Laura Christenson                43   29:34
  25. Suzan Settlemire                 45   29:53
  26. Kathy Oeiffer                    48   29:53
  27. Joni Parsons                     46   30:45
  28. Laura Ford                       44   30:50
  29. Kim Beauprez                     42   31:13
  30. Kristi Wolley                    49   31:21
  31. Denai Thornton                   43   31:21
  32. Jessica Rodenburg                41   31:23
  33. Debbie Mayer                     41   32:00
  34. Karen Hankey                     40   32:00
  35. Carol Hartman                    43   32:15
  36. Sue Topolnicki                   48   33:08
  37. Kris Weakland                    44   34:08
  38. Linda Nelsen                     45   35:31
  39. Darlene Oliver                   49   36:02
  40. Kara Brochu                      41   36:36
  41. Galen Gardner                    42   39:36
  42. Brenda Faber                     44   40:07
  43. Stacie Boynton                   42   40:38
  44. Cathleen Powers                  45   40:48
  45. Marsanna Howard                  47   42:23
  46. Dana Ostrander                   45   42:28
  47. Dianne Peterson                  47   43:11
  48. Rhonda Skendzel                  46   43:22
  49. Carol Spoelma                    45   43:22
  50. Karen Skillman                   48   43:25
  51. Barbara Dean                     44   43:25
  52. Kim Lane                         47   43:51
  53. Michelle Fisher                  43   44:17
  54. Sandy Bilstad                    44   44:33
  55. Michele Kaveny                   48   44:39
  56. Karla Kleeb                      45   45:49
  57. Kerrie Dreher                    49   45:49
  58. Julie Shaffer                    46   45:56
  59. Dawn Davis                       41   46:23
  60. Sharie Biermann                  40   46:31
  61. Eron Wilke                       42   46:52
  62. Jennifer Franklin                44   47:04
  63. Tracie Trujillo                  47   47:28
  64. Regina Connolly                  42   47:29
  65. Deborah Haas                     43   47:58
  66. Melissa Swing                    42   48:01
  67. Diana Anderson                   47   48:46
  68. Gaylene West                     49   48:51
  69. Connie Uhlenbrock                48   48:53
  70. Sandy Loucks                     42   49:40
  71. Barbara Crysdale                 46   51:20
  72. Cheri Hedstrom                   45   51:37
  73. Teri Dutton                      48   53:31
  74. Bette Pickrel                    46   53:59
  75. Lisa Coen                        41   54:38
  76. Colleen O'Briant                 47   55:12
  77. Marcia Schade                    49   55:28
  78. Nancy Hardey                     45   56:39
  79. Lois Younie                      48   56:44
  80. Cindy Cunningham                 46   56:45
  81. Nancy Werner                     42   56:59
  82. Kathleen Gerace                  43   57:02
  83. Val Hecker                       44   57:13
  84. Patti Helper                     46   59:40
  85. Jeanne Roberts                   46 1:02:40

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Doug Bell                        53   17:11
   2. Pablo Vigil                      52   18:04
   3. John Roeske                      55   19:38
   4. Dan Black                        50   19:39
   5. Jost Schmitt                     57   20:34
   6. Doug Brandmier                   53   20:55
   7. John Blair                       52   22:06
   8. Dick Dreith                      52   22:25
   9. Jeff Allen-Young                 53   23:02
  10. Don Jesik                        50   23:16
  11. Bob Millard                      52   23:47
  12. John French                      56   24:05
  13. Larry Biernat                    51   24:39
  14. Larry Lessman                    57   24:52
  15. Chuck Reynolds                   59   24:57
  16. Gary Halcomb                     57   25:27
  17. Peter Schoon                     56   25:30
  18. Dan Keough                       51   26:02
  19. Gordon Palmer                    55   26:22
  20. Scott Bosch                      51   26:50
  21. Jim Cooper                       57   27:02
  22. Roger Dowden                     57   27:14
  23. Tom Boudreau                     53   27:43
  24. Adrian Martinez                  57   28:12
  25. Chris Rosenberger                51   28:51
  26. L W Graves                       59   28:59
  27. Steve Spencer                    57   29:19
  28. Thomas Allen                     58   29:46
  29. Greg Tempel                      52   30:19
  30. Michael Quintana                 56   30:20
  31. Phil Ballenski                   59   30:49
  32. Bruce Pettigrew                  56   31:04
  33. John Lewis                       59   31:38
  34. Curt Rautenstraus                56   31:56
  35. Larry Ingels                     52   33:09
  36. Tom Horton                       57   36:47
  37. Jim Faber                        51   37:14
  38. Steve Howard                     53   40:22
  39. Will Tully                       57   42:53
  40. Bob Emler                        54   45:14
  41. Rick Bilstad                     51   45:41
  42. Jack McCabe                      54   46:14
  43. Romey Smith                      51   46:45
  44. Eldon Haines                     56   47:45
  45. David Kersten                    57   49:26
  46. Art Popowich                     53   50:20
  47. Bill Farrand                     56   50:21
  48. Robert W Burke                   57   52:33
  49. Jake Prentiss                    53   53:58
  50. A W Duran                        57   58:57
  51. David Schneider                  55 1:02:37
  52. David Crook                      57 1:02:43

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Kim J. Gottschalk                57   22:52
   2. Beege Harding                    51   23:22
   3. Joan Brockway                    51   25:22
   4. Jana Campbell                    50   25:57
   5. Nancy Meredith                   53   26:46
   6. Peg Hanson                       53   26:49
   7. Kathy Sanner                     51   27:17
   8. Mary Halcomb                     51   27:58
   9. Deb Biernat                      50   29:10
  10. Becky Bates-Lessman              51   31:00
  11. Debbie Ingels                    51   31:02
  12. Suzy Rautenstraus                58   31:56
  13. Dee Heath                        55   32:42
  14. Rose Steen                       54   33:47
  15. Diane Mills                      55   34:33
  16. Ann Howard                       53   35:10
  17. M J Coe                          50   35:54
  18. Beth Carmosino                   52   35:55
  19. Diana Montgomery                 55   37:33
  20. Joyce Honort                     52   39:26
  21. Anne Blair                       50   40:21
  22. Jeannie Baugh                    52   40:57
  23. Sherry Bowyer                    57   41:52
  24. Anne Tully                       52   42:53
  25. Lori Deters                      50   44:14
  26. Terry Emler                      54   45:13
  27. Cheri Conklin                    50   45:32
  28. Mary McCabe                      51   46:14
  29. Maralyn Lemming                  53   46:44
  30. Cheryl Gummere                   59   47:01
  31. Mary Babcock                     57   47:02
  32. Caroline Hilligoss               51   47:06
  33. Diane Hansen                     53   47:12
  34. Kay Gida                         54   47:26
  35. Ann Becker                       58   48:31
  36. Sandy Shipp                      56   51:53
  37. Lynn Stentz                      56   51:53
  38. Candi Edwards                    50   51:54
  39. Connie Popowich                  51   52:26
  40. Mary Van Antwerp                 59   52:45
  41. Elizabeth Markham                57   53:43
  42. Pauline Gee                      58   53:44
  43. Marge Reiber                     55   54:07
  44. Kathy Crowe                      59   54:08
  45. Dana Behm                        50   54:41
  46. Jane Farrand                     53   54:42
  47. Joy Johnston                     54   55:11
  48. Lynn Parks                       50   56:57
  49. Shirley Debruyne                 53   57:02
  50. Kathy Harris                     53   58:26
  51. R A Duran                        55   58:33
  52. Brenda Trenner                   55   58:56
  53. Gloria Barnes                    53 1:00:49
  54. Karen Magnusson                  52 1:02:26
  55. Saundra Crook                    54 1:03:06

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Ken Prior                        63   20:58
   2. Jon M Sonstroem                  66   23:11
   3. Larry Avery                      63   23:43
   4. Carey J Salomonson               62   25:13
   5. Stephen Lake                     63   26:43
   6. Jim Stewart                      67   32:52
   7. Richard Bowyer                   61   36:52
   8. Glen Lewallen                    67   37:59
   9. Jim Digby                        67   41:01
  10. Jerry Werner                     66   55:32
  11. Ken Jessen                       66 1:02:44

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Myrna McIntosh                   69   34:49
   2. Nancy Parker                     60   41:46
   3. Dolores Gatlin                   64   41:55
   4. Lenora Bohren                    61   42:40
   5. Vi Vi Keeton                     60   42:40
   6. Brenda Barrett                   64   42:44
   7. Margie Sheahan                   62   43:17
   8. Barbara Lewallen                 65   44:58
   9. Susan Linden                     60   47:11
  10. Janice Benedict                  67   47:13
  11. Ellen Javernick                  66   50:10
  12. Barbara Engelhardt               67   54:18
  13. Judy Christensen                 63   55:40

Male 70 & Over Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Noel Pace                        74   25:55
   2. Don D. Robinson                  72   26:56
   3. Alan Wilwand                     73   32:32
   4. Arthur Cushing                   76   50:22

Female 70 & Over Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age    Time
   1. Grace Wilwand                    72   37:31
   2. Dorothy Williams                 73   50:10
 Back to BRR results page