FLASHLIGHT 5K



FLASHLIGHT 5K

BUSSE WOODS, ELK GROVE VILLAGE, ILLINOIS

OCTOBER 2, 2004

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name.

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  450     1    1 M25  Steve Breese, 26, Palatine, IL             16:19.5    5:16
  448     2    1 M35  Juan Osorio, 35, Elk Grove Vlg, IL         16:34.8    5:21
  417     3    2 M35  Bill Jensen, 38, Algonquin, IL             16:52.6    5:27

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

420 4 1 M20 Matt Fahrenbacher, 23, Elk Grove Vlg, IL 19:27.0 6:16 434 5 1 M50 Joe Petersen, 51, Lagrange Park, IL 19:35.8 6:19 380 6 1 JrM Nicholas Krebs, 11, Johnsburg, IL 19:42.1 6:21 439 7 1 M45 Rick Mason, 47, Streamwood, IL 20:26.4 6:36 433 8 2 M45 Brian Leverenz, 46, Palatine, IL 20:48.8 6:43 424 9 1 M40 Brent Runzel, 44, Elgin, IL 20:57.2 6:46 375 10 1 W25 Jessie Mural, 26*, Round Lake, IL 21:28.8 6:56 396 11 1 JrW Catherine Sullivan, 13*, St. Charles, IL 21:39.5 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

394 12 2 M25 Will Ferguson, 26, Evanston, IL 21:43.0 7:00 360 13 1 M30 Jim Smorynski, 32, Schaumburg, IL 21:43.8 7:01 428 14 1 M15 Tim Kowols, 18, Chicago, IL 21:46.4 7:01 412 15 3 M45 Tom Higuy, 47, Arlington Heights, IL 21:51.3 7:03 432 16 2 M40 William Howell, 44, Arlington Heights, IL 21:57.3 7:05 414 17 2 M30 John Feuerborn, 33, Round Lake, IL 21:59.0 7:06 451 18 1 W20 Rachel Burke, 20*, Inverness, IL 22:14.3 7:10 419 19 3 M40 Mike Grozinsky, 40, Elk Grove Vlg, IL 22:15.9 7:11 382 20 2 JrM Alex Krebs, 10, Johnsburg, IL 22:30.4 7:16 421 21 3 M30 Robert Vlaszek, 34, Streamwood, IL 22:38.0 7:18 418 22 4 M40 Doug Megor, 42, Arlington Heights, IL 22:52.1 7:23 376 23 1 W35 Catherine Gemrich, 37*, Chicago, IL 22:54.6 7:23 436 24 5 M40 Dan Bode, 42, Barrington, IL 22:59.6 7:25 395 25 2 M50 Michael Sullivan, 52, St. Charles, IL 23:28.1 7:34 355 26 1 W45 Connie Puchalski, 46*, Wood Dale, IL 24:00.9 7:45 381 27 6 M40 Steven Krebs, 41, Johnsburg, IL 24:39.0 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

357 28 1 W40 Deborah Sperlik, 43*, Villa Park, IL 24:58.4 8:03 445 29 4 M45 Mark Colombo, 48, Elk Grove Vlg, IL 25:17.2 8:09 377 30 2 W35 Keri Ambrosio, 36*, Chicago, IL 25:19.5 8:10 416 31 3 M25 Patrick Cook, 27, Bartlett, IL 25:34.6 8:15 442 32 2 W40 Trudy Wakeman, 44*, Lake In The Hills, IL 26:05.6 8:25 447 33 3 JrM Eric Stawicki, 13, Elk Grove Vlg, IL 26:28.5 8:32 408 34 3 M50 Ralph Erber, 50, Glenview, IL 26:44.1 8:37 415 35 2 W25 Bridget Fitzgerald, 28*, Bartlett, IL 26:46.0 8:38 452 36 4 M25 Ireael Lerner, 26, Elk Grove Vlg, IL 26:53.0 8:40 378 37 2 W20 Gina Guerrieri, 24*, Buffalo Grove, IL 27:26.2 8:51 440 38 2 W45 Nancy Mason, 45*, Streamwood, IL 27:32.4 8:53 383 39 3 W25 Sharon Gruizenga, 27*, Rolling Meadows, IL 27:34.3 8:54 372 40 3 W20 Devin Bucke, 21*, Charleston, IL 27:40.3 8:56 393 41 4 W25 Diane Melka, 27*, Morton Grove, IL 27:41.1 8:56 435 42 3 W45 Nancy Lawrence, 46*, Des Plaines, IL 27:42.9 8:56 374 43 5 W25 Deanna Doohaluk, 28*, Chicago, IL 27:45.2 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

384 44 5 M25 Joel Gruizenga, 27, Rolling Meadows, IL 27:54.9 9:00 388 45 4 JrM Billy Pearson, 9, Winfield, IL 27:58.0 9:01 409 46 5 JrM Kekoa Erber, 8, Glenview, IL 27:59.9 9:02 385 47 3 W40 Lana Hulsebus, 41*, Kalamazoo, MI 28:01.8 9:03 368 48 4 W40 Kimberly Stevens, 44*, Carol Stream, IL 28:08.2 9:05 427 49 3 M35 Kurt Kowols, 36, Chicago, IL 28:10.0 9:05 392 50 1 M60 Joel Justis, 61, Downers Grove, IL 28:30.0 9:12 437 51 5 W40 Colleen Thomas, 40*, Rolling Meadows, IL 29:24.0 9:29 356 52 7 M40 Scott Peer, 42, Arlington Heights, IL 29:45.7 9:36 410 53 6 W40 Maureen Erber, 44*, Glenview, IL 29:46.7 9:36 453 54 6 W25 Holly Greniuk, 25*, Chicago, IL 29:57.9 9:40 379 55 4 W20 Katy Laux, 24*, Wheeling, IL 30:22.6 9:48 400 56 7 W25 Shital Vaghani, 26*, Elmhurst, IL 30:24.3 9:48 425 57 4 M30 Andrew Kohl, 34, Chicago, IL 30:48.8 9:56 426 58 8 W25 Karen Walther, 29*, Chicago, IL 30:49.8 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

411 59 4 M35 Ed Coops, 39, Arlington Heights, IL 31:08.3 10:03 399 60 9 W25 Alpita Thakkar, 27*, Addison, IL 31:17.9 10:06 402 61 10 W25 Vaibhavi Shah, 25*, Schaumburg, IL 31:21.5 10:07 354 62 4 W45 Rhonda Eule, 47*, Skokie, IL 32:11.5 10:23
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

449 63 5 M45 Ed Stawicki, 45, Elk Grove Vlg, IL 34:04.9 11:00 353 64 8 M40 Martin Quigley, 42, Coloma, MI 34:24.3 11:06 366 65 11 W25 Sarah Bergeron, 26*, Elk Grove Vlg, IL 35:10.1 11:21 387 66 6 M45 Doug Pearson, 49, Winfield, IL 35:27.0 11:26 431 67 3 W35 Joy Hyzny, 38*, Burbank, IL 35:57.0 11:36 370 68 6 JrM Max Vittore, 6, Belvidere, IL 35:59.0 11:36 371 69 5 M35 Christ0pher Vittore, 36, Belvidere, IL 35:59.6 11:37 369 70 4 W35 Krissy Vittore, 35*, Belvidere, IL 36:03.8 11:38 430 71 7 W40 Lisa Andras, 41*, Chicago, IL 36:08.2 11:39 422 72 1 W50 Donna Rizzo, 50*, Schaumburg, IL 36:22.6 11:44 398 73 12 W25 Ami Patel, 26*, Streamwood, IL 36:35.9 11:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

438 74 1 W30 Jennifer McEntire, 34*, Arlington Heights, IL 38:30.9 12:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

401 75 13 W25 Lina Bhatt, 26*, Hanover Park, IL 42:42.6 13:47 367 76 6 M25 Sanjay Patel, 28, Addison, IL 42:43.8 13:47 365 77 2 W30 Michelle Brandon, 32*, Glendale Heights, IL 42:49.0 13:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

429 78 5 W45 Ryoko Howell, 45*, Arlington Heights, IL 43:48.6 14:08 446 79 3 W30 Binal Amin, 30*, Warrenville, IL 44:26.6 14:20 444 80 14 W25 Kinnair Desai, 29*, Warrenville, IL 44:27.3 14:20 386 81 15 W25 Carolynn Smoot, 28*, Chicago, IL 46:19.5 14:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

441 82 4 W30 Jacqueline Nizidek, 32*, Buffalo Grove, IL 49:55.4 16:06 362 83 2 W50 Char Villadonga, 52*, Mt. Prospect, IL 49:56.0 16:06 404 84 1 W60 Kaye Vittore, 60*, Arlington Heights, IL 50:55.3 16:26 405 85 16 W25 Nicole Lehmann, 25*, Arlington Heights, IL 50:57.6 16:26 413 86 2 JrW Maddie Walenga, 7*, Elmhurst, IL 51:39.9 16:40 391 87 3 JrW Mackenzie Gulley, 7*, Elmhurst, IL 51:46.2 16:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

390 88 7 JrM Trevor Gulley, 10, Elmhurst, IL 53:03.2 17:07 389 89 9 M40 Spencer Gulley, 42, Elmhurst, IL 53:04.9 17:07 364 90 4 JrW Sabrina Easley, 8*, Wauconda, IL 54:27.5 17:34 363 91 5 W35 Jackie Easley, 38*, Wauconda, IL 54:30.5 17:35 * indicates females 7 FINISHERS AMONG MEN UNDER 15 1 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 15 - 19 1 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 20 - 24 6 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 25 - 29 4 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 30 - 34 5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 35 - 39 9 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 40 - 44 6 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 45 - 49 3 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 50 - 54 1 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 60 - 64 4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN UNDER 15 4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 20 - 24 16 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 25 - 29 4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 30 - 34 5 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 35 - 39 7 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 40 - 44 5 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 45 - 49 2 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 50 - 54 1 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 60 - 64 43 MEN FINISHERS 48 WOMEN FINISHERS 91 TOTAL FINISHERS
Top

Return to home page.