Chevron Bellaire Trolley Run 5K RUN

Age Group Results

March 31, 2007


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing, Inc.


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Andreina Byrd          Houston  TX        28    20      17:10.6     17:10.6                5:32/M
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Helen Grant            Houston  TX        44    71      19:26.1     19:28.9      0:02.8    6:17/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sydney King            Houston  TX        12   191      25:48.6     25:48.6                8:19/M
    2    Katie Wheeler          Katy  TX           12   208      26:30.1     26:42.2      0:12.1    8:37/M
    3    Samantha Schepps       Bellaire  TX       11   226      27:36.3     27:47.6      0:11.2    8:58/M
    4    Natasha Schepps        Bellaire  TX       10   295      33:19.9     33:30.2      0:10.3   10:48/M
    5    Abigail Boswell        Pearland  TX       7    328      43:41.8     44:01.7      0:19.8   14:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Helene Delone          Houstom  TX        17    79      19:45.3     19:46.8      0:01.5    6:23/M
    2    Kelly Hooper           Houston  TX        17   159      23:50.9     23:59.5      0:08.6    7:44/M
    3    Rachel Mescall                            17   195      25:46.2     25:58.5      0:12.3    8:23/M
    4    Aimee Finnegan         Bellaire  TX       17   224      27:22.0     27:45.2      0:23.2    8:57/M
    5    Hitomi Morishima       Houston  TX        16   234      28:03.3     28:03.3                9:03/M
    6    Rebecca Liu            Sugar Land  TX     15   319      38:14.3     38:14.3               12:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Michelle Friedman      Houston  TX        23    87      19:59.1     20:02.2      0:03.1    6:28/M
    2    Jen Vandeveer          Houston  TX        24   145      23:02.1     23:12.7      0:10.6    7:29/M
    3    Katie Baker                               22   171      24:12.4     24:20.8      0:08.4    7:51/M
    4    Lauren Foster          Humble  TX         22   189      25:35.7     25:47.5      0:11.8    8:19/M
    5    Cresta Bradley         Houston  TX        23   282      31:38.2     31:55.6      0:17.4   10:18/M
    6    Noelle Appel           Houston  TX        24   283      31:40.2     31:57.6      0:17.3   10:18/M
    7    Alexis Ortiz           Houston  TX        23   310      36:36.8     36:41.6      0:04.8   11:50/M
    8    Krustle Cortez                            20   325      42:37.7     43:04.3      0:26.6   13:54/M
    9    Alicia Flores                             23   326      43:04.5     43:04.5               13:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Laura Crochet          Houston  TX        28   114      21:16.8     21:23.3      0:06.5    6:54/M
    2    Barbara Duffey         Houston  TX        27   169      24:10.2     24:18.9      0:08.7    7:50/M
    3    Adrianne Gonzalez      Houston  TX        25   219      27:11.1     27:26.2      0:15.1    8:51/M
    4    Heidi Jensen           Houston  TX        29   220      27:16.0     27:30.1      0:14.1    8:52/M
    5    Richelle Dinges                           26   248      28:39.6     28:56.2      0:16.6    9:20/M
    6    Julie Jackman          Houston  TX        25   259      29:25.0     29:39.7      0:14.7    9:34/M
    7    Brooke Quartes                            26   266      29:48.8     30:04.8      0:16.0    9:42/M
    8    Jessica Vance          Texas City  TX     25   284      31:41.6     32:03.2      0:21.5   10:20/M
    9    Tiffany Tosh           Houston  TX        29   315      37:40.1     37:53.5      0:13.4   12:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Diana Hurst            Houston  TX        32    45      18:31.8     18:33.2      0:01.4    5:59/M
    2    Jennifer Brown         Houston  TX        30    59      18:57.4     19:01.6      0:04.2    6:08/M
    3    Gina L. Reeves         Houston  TX        34    94      20:34.5     20:38.6      0:04.1    6:39/M
    4    Erin Foley                                32    97      20:41.7     20:47.1      0:05.3    6:42/M
    5    Gita Kulkarni          Houston  TX        31   101      20:52.5     20:55.3      0:02.8    6:45/M
    6    Jenn Jackson                              34   102      20:56.2     20:58.7      0:02.5    6:46/M
    7    Julie Bennett          Houston  TX        32   150      23:20.9     23:26.6      0:05.6    7:34/M
    8    Yolanda Barraza        Houston  TX        32   229      27:30.9     27:52.6      0:21.7    8:59/M
    9    Amel Mustafa           Houston  TX        34   242      28:27.2     28:41.1      0:13.8    9:15/M
   10    Samantha Ray           Houston  TX        34   276      31:00.6     31:13.2      0:12.6   10:04/M
   11    Michelle Rullman       League City  TX    34   296      33:45.9     34:01.4      0:15.4   10:58/M
   12    Bronwyn Stewart        Houston  TX        32   298      33:59.7     34:20.2      0:20.5   11:05/M
   13    Kristie Bilecky        Houston  TX        32   302      34:24.4     34:42.8      0:18.4   11:12/M
   14    Robin Wheeler          Katy  TX           34   305      34:38.0     34:51.6      0:13.6   11:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Debbie Rudisill        Houston  TX        37    56      18:55.7     18:58.3      0:02.6    6:07/M
    2    Vanessa Coxon          Houston  TX        35   109      21:09.3     21:16.1      0:06.7    6:52/M
    3    Lou Thrash             Sugar Land  TX     38   148      23:16.2     23:22.4      0:06.2    7:32/M
    4    Medhanit Eshetu        Houston  TX        35   149      23:26.3     23:26.3                7:34/M
    5    Lisa Foronda           Houston  TX        37   168      24:11.1     24:18.4      0:07.3    7:50/M
    6    Tracy Triche           Humble  TX         39   172      24:34.4     24:34.4                7:55/M
    7    Monica Montoya         League City  TX    36   202      26:25.0     26:25.0                8:31/M
    8    Anne Myers             Houston  TX        35   254      28:58.0     29:12.0      0:13.9    9:25/M
    9    Cindy Richardson       Houston  TX        35   255      29:10.5     29:25.3      0:14.8    9:29/M
   10    Vichie Antzoulatos     Houston  TX        37   286      31:46.7     32:05.5      0:18.7   10:21/M
   11    Suzanne Shelby         Bellaire  TX       36   292      32:35.0     32:53.2      0:18.2   10:36/M
   12    Brandy Greenhill       Houston  TX        35   306      34:39.7     34:53.0      0:13.2   11:15/M
   13    Debbie Boswell         Pearland  TX       37   327      43:41.9     44:01.3      0:19.4   14:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Anna Helm                                 41    89      20:23.3     20:23.3                6:35/M
    2    Melissa Hurta          Freeport  TX       44    95      20:35.7     20:38.9      0:03.2    6:39/M
    3    Kathy Garrett          Houston  TX        40   103      21:00.2     21:03.4      0:03.2    6:47/M
    4    Annie Hadow            Houston  TX        42   128      22:09.5     22:14.4      0:04.8    7:10/M
    5    Caryn Honig            Bellaire  TX       41   140      22:54.7     22:59.6      0:04.9    7:25/M
    6    Tonya Arnold           Galveston  TX      42   143      22:55.1     23:03.0      0:07.9    7:26/M
    7    Adriana Myers          Houston  TX        43   176      24:42.3     24:56.0      0:13.7    8:03/M
    8    Cynthia Lloyd          Houston  TX        43   206      26:22.2     26:31.2      0:09.0    8:33/M
    9    Pony Peterson          Houston  TX        41   210      26:47.6     26:54.1      0:06.5    8:41/M
   10    Tracy Fry              Bellaire  TX       43   218      27:09.0     27:18.9      0:09.9    8:48/M
   11    Kate Shae              Houston  TX        41   227      27:39.5     27:48.2      0:08.7    8:58/M
   12    Andrea Chan            Houston  TX        42   241      28:24.3     28:35.2      0:10.9    9:13/M
   13    June Vidrine           Houston  TX        41   269      30:18.7     30:28.6      0:09.9    9:50/M
   14    Lynn McCarley          Bellaire  TX       43   293      32:36.0     32:53.6      0:17.6   10:36/M
   15    Margaret Mitchell      Bellaire  TX       43   311      36:35.6     36:49.1      0:13.5   11:53/M
   16    Caia Brotzman          League City  TX    40   317      37:56.7     38:12.7      0:16.0   12:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Heide Mairs            Houston  TX        46    88      20:16.4     20:18.5      0:02.1    6:33/M
    2    Jody Berry             Houston  TX        46    93      20:36.1     20:38.4      0:02.3    6:39/M
    3    Gigi White             Bellaire  TX       45   132      22:26.2     22:33.8      0:07.6    7:16/M
    4    Vicki Danielson        Houston  TX        46   134      22:34.6     22:38.7      0:04.0    7:18/M
    5    Theresa Moore          Houston  TX        48   158      23:51.5     23:59.2      0:07.6    7:44/M
    6    Bonnie Jo Barron       Houston  TX        45   162      24:04.1     24:07.5      0:03.4    7:47/M
    7    Catherine C. Fulford   Houston  TX        47   186      25:24.1     25:34.8      0:10.7    8:15/M
    8    Hillary Gerhart        Katy  TX           46   211      26:48.8     26:54.5      0:05.7    8:41/M
    9    Nancy Woods            Dayton  TX         49   223      27:21.5     27:40.2      0:18.6    8:55/M
   10    Janet Foster           Cypress  TX        48   244      28:38.7     28:45.5      0:06.8    9:16/M
   11    Maria Thompson         Houston  TX        46   247      28:43.3     28:52.9      0:09.6    9:19/M
   12    Rosemarie Schmandt     Houston  TX        45   252      28:57.1     29:07.2      0:10.1    9:24/M
   13    Mary Tterson                              45   267      29:48.9     30:07.2      0:18.3    9:43/M
   14    Catherine Elder                           47   272      30:40.9     30:54.8      0:13.8    9:58/M
   15    Audrey Polanco         League City  TX    46   320      40:04.3     40:20.3      0:16.0   13:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Billie-Kay Melanson    Orange  TX         53   121      21:32.4     21:36.0      0:03.6    6:58/M
    2    Julie Rutledge         Houston  TX        52   125      21:57.4     22:01.1      0:03.6    7:06/M
    3    Alice Sosa             Houston  TX        50   170      24:03.1     24:19.8      0:16.7    7:51/M
    4    Kathleen Mahon         Houston  TX        52   180      25:05.9     25:10.5      0:04.5    8:07/M
    5    Theresa Hendrikse      Houston  TX        51   182      24:59.9     25:15.6      0:15.7    8:09/M
    6    Lori Batchelder        Sugar Land  TX     50   240      28:07.7     28:21.7      0:14.0    9:09/M
    7    Janet Sutton           Houston  TX        51   243      28:41.7     28:41.7                9:15/M
    8    Elaine J. Mut          Houston  TX        50   245      28:31.8     28:49.1      0:17.3    9:18/M
    9    Ruth Mescall                              51   277      31:06.5     31:18.5      0:12.0   10:06/M
   10    Lynn Friedman          Houston  TX        53   288      32:17.0     32:28.0      0:10.9   10:28/M
   11    Rosa M. Sanchez        Houston  TX        51   297      33:42.4     34:01.5      0:19.0   10:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sabra Harvey           Houston  TX        58    83      19:51.1     19:53.3      0:02.1    6:25/M
    2    Karen Bowler           Houston  TX        57   117      21:28.3     21:31.0      0:02.7    6:56/M
    3    Serai Abraham          Houston  TX        55   173      24:33.2     24:37.9      0:04.6    7:56/M
    4    Suzanne Harrison       Bellaire  TX       55   190      25:39.9     25:48.3      0:08.3    8:19/M
    5    Patty Thurman                             55   196      25:53.3     26:01.4      0:08.1    8:24/M
    6    Vicky Helm             Houston  TX        56   214      26:50.9     27:02.9      0:11.9    8:43/M
    7    Deborah Morris         Houston  TX        56   217      27:11.1     27:17.0      0:05.8    8:48/M
    8    Betsy Anderson         Houston  TX        58   233      27:46.8     27:59.9      0:13.1    9:02/M
    9    Lynn Trafton           Houston  TX        58   235      27:59.1     28:04.9      0:05.7    9:03/M
   10    Mary Jane Savino       Houston  TX        59   265      29:51.6     30:01.7      0:10.1    9:41/M
   11    Sandy Junn             Houston  TX        56   279      31:05.9     31:24.3      0:18.3   10:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Corazon Mendoza        Crosby  TX         60   304      34:37.8     34:48.2      0:10.4   11:14/M
    2    Margie Mayfield        Houston  TX        60   321      40:20.7     40:36.6      0:15.9   13:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Mary E. Ramivez        Houston  TX        65   294      32:52.6     33:05.2      0:12.6   10:40/M
    2    Jo Ann Luco            Houston  TX        67   308      35:40.0     35:52.1      0:12.0   11:34/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    John Hedengren         Houston  TX        29     1      15:18.0     15:18.0                4:56/M
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jon Utler                                 44     3      15:58.4     15:58.4                5:09/M
Top

MALES 14 AND UNDER

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Anthony Lopez          Houston  TX        12   138      22:52.1     22:53.8      0:01.7    7:23/M
    2    William Ball           Bellaire  TX       13   199      26:09.9     26:16.2      0:06.3    8:28/M
    3    Parker White           Bellaire  TX       12   228      27:41.9     27:50.5      0:08.6    8:59/M
    4    Kyle Wheeler           Katy  TX            6   303      34:33.4     34:46.5      0:13.1   11:13/M
    5    Joseph Brotzman        League City  TX    10   316      37:59.7     38:12.4      0:12.6   12:19/M
    6    Ian Whittleseysmith    Pasadena  TX       10   330      44:13.3     44:19.6      0:06.3   14:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Mickey Cuarezma        Houston  TX        16    29      17:56.1     17:56.1                5:47/M
    2    Amanuel Belay          Houston  TX        15    43      18:31.0     18:31.7      0:00.7    5:58/M
    3    Shane Harrison         Bellaire  TX       15    44      18:28.7     18:32.8      0:04.1    5:59/M
    4    Raymond Verm           Houston  TX        17    49      18:43.7     18:43.7                6:02/M
    5    Jesse Laporta          Houston  TX        16    99      20:48.0     20:48.6      0:00.6    6:43/M
    6    David Ortiz                               16   112      21:19.7     21:21.8      0:02.1    6:53/M
    7    Philip Davis           Houston  TX        15   119      21:31.8     21:34.4      0:02.5    6:57/M
    8    Matthew Timbs          Houston  TX        15   152      23:36.9     23:39.4      0:02.4    7:38/M
    9    Jesse Farek            Houston  TX        15   166      24:14.4     24:14.4                7:49/M
   10    Alfonso Cuaycong       Sugar Land  TX     16   318      38:14.0     38:14.0               12:20/M
Top

MALES 20-24

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jason Moreno           Houston  TX        23    21      17:13.4     17:14.5      0:01.1    5:34/M
    2    Stephen Milford        Houston  TX        21    31      17:56.2     17:58.2      0:01.9    5:48/M
    3    Paul Bradley           Houston  TX        24   104      21:00.7     21:07.7      0:07.0    6:49/M
    4    Marc Ybarsabal         Houston  TX        24   111      21:07.1     21:18.2      0:11.0    6:52/M
    5    Matt Barnhart          Houston  TX        21   179      24:44.1     25:03.2      0:19.1    8:05/M
    6    Randil Jeffreys        Houston  TX        20   203      26:08.7     26:28.0      0:19.2    8:32/M
    7    Tyler Fortner          Houston  TX        21   256      29:12.6     29:28.8      0:16.2    9:30/M
    8    Joshua O'Brien         Texas City  TX     24   280      31:23.2     31:47.8      0:24.5   10:15/M
Top

MALE 25-29

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Alan Hedengren         Houston  TX        28    16      17:02.3     17:02.3                5:30/M
    2    David Minken           Houston  TX        28    22      17:23.4     17:23.4                5:36/M
    3    Brian King                                27    50      18:46.4     18:46.4                6:03/M
    4    Dave Bishop                               28   110      21:10.5     21:16.7      0:06.1    6:52/M
    5    Omar Ihsan                                29   118      21:26.2     21:33.7      0:07.4    6:57/M
    6    Andrew Pruett          Houston  TX        27   137      22:49.4     22:53.2      0:03.8    7:23/M
    7    Sean Migues            Galveston  TX      27   201      26:10.0     26:18.0      0:08.0    8:29/M
    8    Chris Mahaffey         Houston  TX        25   209      26:45.7     26:51.2      0:05.5    8:40/M
    9    Augusto Lopez                             29   216      26:57.8     27:13.5      0:15.7    8:47/M
   10    Desiderio Avila        Houston  TX        29   221      27:19.3     27:33.3      0:13.9    8:53/M
Top

MALE 30-34

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jukka Kero             Lambsheim  TX      32     2      15:56.8     15:56.8                5:08/M
    2    Junior Mitchell        Channelview  TX    34     4      16:03.3     16:03.3                5:11/M
    3    Jese Lara                                 31     5      16:04.6     16:04.6                5:11/M
    4    Ramiro Alvarado        Houston  TX        34     6      16:09.7     16:09.7                5:13/M
    5    Joe A. Oviedo          Houston  TX        31    13      16:53.6     16:54.4      0:00.8    5:27/M
    6    Scott Grischow         Houston  TX        31    15      16:59.8     17:00.2      0:00.3    5:29/M
    7    Andrew Keller          Houston  TX        31    25      17:26.1     17:28.3      0:02.1    5:38/M
    8    Simon Brabo            Houston  TX        31    32      17:58.1     17:59.6      0:01.4    5:48/M
    9    Juan A. Flores         Spring  TX         34    51      18:45.0     18:46.7      0:01.7    6:03/M
   10    Shawn Emenil                              34    53      18:54.1     18:54.1                6:06/M
   11    Carwyn Sharp           Dickinson  TX      33    67      19:23.8     19:25.9      0:02.1    6:16/M
   12    Valentino Ochoa                           32    76      19:36.8     19:37.7      0:00.9    6:20/M
   13    Trey Dodd              Houston  TX        30    85      19:45.1     19:55.6      0:10.4    6:25/M
   14    Brian Harvie                              34   129      22:15.0     22:22.5      0:07.5    7:13/M
   15    Benjamin Lavine        Bellaire  TX       31   136      22:45.5     22:50.1      0:04.6    7:22/M
   16    Johnathan Bennett      Houston  TX        32   174      24:38.2     24:44.1      0:05.9    7:59/M
   17    Rob Hotman             Houston  TX        33   249      28:39.5     28:56.5      0:16.9    9:20/M
   18    Carey Craddock                            34   250      28:53.5     29:01.3      0:07.8    9:22/M
   19    Peter Rullman          League City  TX    34   290      32:20.7     32:36.0      0:15.3   10:31/M
   20    David Sutherland       Houston  TX        32   299      33:59.9     34:20.3      0:20.4   11:05/M
Top

MALE 35-39

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Brett Riley            Houston  TX        35     7      16:10.8     16:10.8                5:13/M
    2    Cornelio Garibay       Houston  TX        38     9      16:31.0     16:32.1      0:01.1    5:20/M
    3    Thomas King Jr.        Houston  TX        38    12      16:46.3     16:47.1      0:00.8    5:25/M
    4    John Yoder             Houston  TX        36    14      16:59.6     16:59.9      0:00.3    5:29/M
    5    Doug Schroeder         Houston  TX        39    35      18:06.4     18:06.4                5:50/M
    6    Michael Tognarelli     Houston  TX        35    36      18:06.1     18:07.8      0:01.7    5:51/M
    7    Leno Rios              Dickinson  TX      36    40      18:18.2     18:19.1      0:00.9    5:55/M
    8    Eric Stotzer           Houston  Tx        39    42      18:27.0     18:29.0      0:02.0    5:58/M
    9    Tommy Gerczak          Houston  TX        37    47      18:31.2     18:34.9      0:03.7    5:59/M
   10    Higinio Gonzales                          38    52      18:40.9     18:47.2      0:06.3    6:04/M
   11    Robbie Hirst           Houston  TX        35    63      19:08.8     19:12.3      0:03.4    6:12/M
   12    Yuriy Chanba           Houston  TX        36    80      19:45.1     19:47.8      0:02.7    6:23/M
   13    John M. Hay            Bellaire  TX       36    81      19:44.5     19:48.6      0:04.1    6:23/M
   14    Jose Castro            Houston  TX        35   106      21:04.8     21:13.8      0:09.0    6:51/M
   15    Frank Carvelli         Pearland  TX       35   120      21:25.0     21:34.9      0:09.9    6:57/M
   16    Wade Shaw              Houston  TX        37   126      21:57.7     22:01.7      0:04.0    7:06/M
   17    Marc Muilenburg        Houston  TX        37   131      22:28.7     22:28.7                7:15/M
   18    Guizhong Chen          Houston  TX        39   151      23:19.7     23:34.8      0:15.1    7:36/M
   19    Jim Stewart            Baytown  TX        35   197      25:44.4     26:02.8      0:18.3    8:24/M
   20    Tommy Anderson                            37   213      26:40.1     26:56.5      0:16.4    8:41/M
   21    Judson Irby            Houston  TX        36   230      27:35.6     27:56.1      0:20.4    9:01/M
   22    Dean Smith             Bellaire  TX       37   287      31:58.8     32:16.8      0:18.0   10:25/M
Top

MALES 40-44

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Gerardo Mora           Houston  TX        40    10      16:33.4     16:33.6      0:00.2    5:20/M
    2    Pat Bragassa                              44    11      16:41.0     16:41.9      0:00.9    5:23/M
    3    Steven King            Houston  TX        43    17      17:04.1     17:04.4      0:00.3    5:30/M
    4    Francisco Perez        Katy  TX           42    18      17:03.6     17:06.1      0:02.5    5:31/M
    5    Mike Crowley           Sugar Land  TX     42    26      17:37.0     17:38.2      0:01.2    5:41/M
    6    Matthew Nicol          Houston  TX        44    27      17:40.2     17:41.3      0:01.1    5:42/M
    7    William Henderson      Bellaire  TX       44    28      17:45.9     17:48.5      0:02.6    5:45/M
    8    Francisco Garza        Houston  TX        41    37      18:07.1     18:09.4      0:02.2    5:51/M
    9    Scott Wonderly         Houston  Tx        40    38      18:10.6     18:12.5      0:01.9    5:52/M
   10    Brett Hervat           Houston  TX        40    46      18:34.1     18:34.1                5:59/M
   11    Gerardo Lopez          Houston  TX        42    55      18:55.6     18:57.9      0:02.2    6:07/M
   12    Dan George                                40    57      18:55.5     18:59.9      0:04.4    6:07/M
   13    Steve Schroeder        Sugar Land  TX     41    62      19:12.0     19:12.0                6:12/M
   14    Jose Reyes                                40    64      19:08.0     19:12.6      0:04.6    6:12/M
   15    Joel Wehring           Tomball  TX        42    66      19:19.6     19:22.5      0:02.9    6:15/M
   16    Jacob Tonge            Houston  TX        44    77      19:40.4     19:43.0      0:02.6    6:22/M
   17    Suja Yusuf             Houston  TX        43   185      25:16.0     25:30.7      0:14.7    8:14/M
   18    Jim Rice               Bellaire  TX       43   204      26:23.3     26:29.0      0:05.7    8:33/M
   19    Mike Laporta           Tomball  TX        44   207      26:37.4     26:40.0      0:02.6    8:36/M
   20    Dan Jackson                               43   212      26:46.0     26:56.2      0:10.2    8:41/M
   21    Trey Frankovich        Texas City  TX     42   231      27:49.0     27:57.8      0:08.7    9:01/M
   22    Thomas Rhone           Bellaire  TX       40   251      28:50.6     29:06.3      0:15.7    9:23/M
   23    Keith Cotropia         League City  TX    43   258      29:26.4     29:38.5      0:12.0    9:34/M
   24    Joe Campos                                44   300      34:13.2     34:22.8      0:09.6   11:05/M
   25    Bart Miller            Houston  TX        40   322      40:25.2     40:45.9      0:20.6   13:09/M
Top

MALES 45-49

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Joe Flores             Houston  TX        47     8                  16:17.7     44:50.0    5:15/M
    2    Tuan Nguyen            Houston  TX        45    19      17:07.2     17:07.7      0:00.5    5:31/M
    3    Rich Fredrich          Katy  TX           49    24      17:27.4     17:28.3      0:00.8    5:38/M
    4    Kevin Regis            Lake Jackson  TX   47    30      17:56.1     17:57.9      0:01.7    5:47/M
    5    Sim Cuevas             Houston  TX        47    41      18:21.0     18:21.0                5:55/M
    6    Robert Walters         Houston  TX        46    54      18:56.5     18:56.5                6:06/M
    7    Antinio Zamindo                           46    74      19:30.5     19:31.0      0:00.5    6:18/M
    8    Robert Brown           Houston  TX        48    82      19:48.1     19:51.2      0:03.0    6:24/M
    9    John McClung           Houston  TX        46   105                  21:10.5     44:49.2    6:50/M
   10    Yoichi Morishima       Houston  TX        48   108      20:56.3     21:15.0      0:18.6    6:51/M
   11    Steve Wisner           Galveston  TX      49   115      21:18.3     21:26.0      0:07.7    6:55/M
   12    Eric Faria             Houston  TX        48   156      23:43.1     23:48.0      0:04.9    7:41/M
   13    Roger Reddmy           Houston  TX        48   161      24:00.0     24:05.1      0:05.1    7:46/M
   14    Miguel Sarchez                            45   163      24:05.7     24:08.6      0:02.8    7:47/M
   15    Robert Kerr            Cypress  TX        46   167      24:07.6     24:16.5      0:08.8    7:50/M
   16    Rodrick Myers          Houston  TX        45   177      24:42.6     24:56.3      0:13.7    8:03/M
   17    Rick Reyes             Houston  TX        48   183      25:04.7     25:15.7      0:11.0    8:09/M
   18    Anthony Durham         Houston  TX        45   184      25:21.5     25:27.2      0:05.7    8:13/M
   19    Chris Perry            Dickinson  TX      46   236      28:09.8     28:09.8                9:05/M
   20    Brad White             Bellaire  TX       45   239      28:07.8     28:16.6      0:08.8    9:07/M
   21    Kevin Lang             League City  TX    47   263      29:41.3     29:53.0      0:11.6    9:38/M
   22    Nicholas Micic         Houston  TX        46   301      34:27.1     34:36.1      0:09.0   11:10/M
Top

MALES 50-54

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Joe Melanson           Orange  TX         51    23      17:25.7     17:27.1      0:01.4    5:38/M
    2    Ramiro Ramirez         Houston  TX        54    33      18:01.8     18:01.8                5:49/M
    3    Larry Tidwell          Baytown  TX        51    34      18:02.1     18:03.6      0:01.5    5:49/M
    4    Scott Bounds           Houston  TX        54    39      18:12.0     18:13.6      0:01.6    5:53/M
    5    Edward J. Fry          Sugar Land  TX     51    48      18:39.1     18:41.1      0:02.0    6:02/M
    6    Richard Verm           Houston  TX        53    58      18:55.4     19:00.2      0:04.7    6:08/M
    7    Rich Yanacek           Houston  TX        50    61      19:05.7     19:07.4      0:01.7    6:10/M
    8    Lee Dudinsky           Houston  TX        53    65      19:14.9     19:14.9                6:12/M
    9    Mark Fraser            Houston  TX        50    69      19:24.6     19:26.9      0:02.2    6:16/M
   10    Greg Birk              Houston  TX        51    72      19:29.0     19:29.0                6:17/M
   11    Kim Eric Moore         Houston  TX        50    73      19:29.4     19:30.3      0:00.9    6:17/M
   12    Jay Hendrickson                           53    75      19:29.5     19:33.7      0:04.2    6:18/M
   13    James Leunard          Houston  TX        53    92      20:30.0     20:33.2      0:03.2    6:38/M
   14    Marshall Penwright     Houston  TX        51    96      20:41.6     20:45.3      0:03.7    6:42/M
   15    Ernesto Baca           Houston  TX        52    98      20:48.3     20:48.3                6:43/M
   16    Bruce Mansur           Houston  TX        53   107      21:08.0     21:14.4      0:06.4    6:51/M
   17    Michael Foster         Cypress  TX        51   113      21:14.8     21:21.9      0:07.0    6:53/M
   18    Santos Hernandez       Katy  TX           51   122      21:43.9     21:43.9                7:00/M
   19    James MacCallon        Missouri City  TX  50   123      21:52.0     21:59.3      0:07.3    7:05/M
   20    Hamilton Hadehe                           50   133      22:31.2     22:35.8      0:04.6    7:17/M
   21    Joe Carey              Houston  TX        51   144      22:53.6     23:06.0      0:12.4    7:27/M
   22    Marc Nathan            Houston  TX        53   146      23:08.1     23:17.3      0:09.2    7:31/M
   23    Tom Reed               Houston  TX        50   154      23:35.2     23:41.2      0:06.0    7:38/M
   24    George Ralph           Houston  TX        52   157      23:53.1     23:58.1      0:05.0    7:44/M
   25    Bob Mansell            Houston  TX        52   194      25:57.7     25:57.7                8:22/M
   26    John Canik             Tomball  TX        50   200      26:09.8     26:17.0      0:07.1    8:29/M
   27    Jerry Edrington        Bellaire  TX       50   215      26:59.9     27:11.4      0:11.5    8:46/M
   28    Jed Goodall            Houston  TX        51   253      28:50.8     29:10.7      0:19.9    9:25/M
   29    Terry Maher            Bellaire  TX       51   262      29:27.5     29:52.6      0:25.1    9:38/M
   30    Micheal Millican                          51   270      30:33.3     30:46.4      0:13.1    9:55/M
   31    Tony Finnegan          Bellaire  TX       53   273      30:33.0     30:55.6      0:22.6    9:58/M
   32    James Farek            Houston  TX        53   307      34:53.6     35:04.2      0:10.6   11:19/M
   33    Samuel Sosa            Houston  TX        53   309      35:49.9     36:13.8      0:23.9   11:41/M
   34    Daniel C. Rider        Sugar Land  TX     51   314      37:21.0     37:45.0      0:24.0   12:11/M
   35    Dusty Cook             Pasadena  TX       52   329      44:07.1     44:14.1      0:07.0   14:16/M
Top

MALES 55-59

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Miguel Lopez           Houston  TX        55    60      19:05.2     19:06.3      0:01.1    6:10/M
    2    Roger Boak             Houston  TX        58    70      19:25.0     19:27.8      0:02.7    6:16/M
    3    Ty Schmalz             Houston  TX        59    78      19:43.7     19:44.8      0:01.1    6:22/M
    4    Victor M. Aguirre      Katy  TX           55    84      19:50.2     19:53.6      0:03.4    6:25/M
    5    Jeff Gilbert           Houston  TX        59   100      20:46.3     20:50.2      0:03.9    6:43/M
    6    Doug Kopp              Houston  TX        57   116      21:23.3     21:26.9      0:03.6    6:55/M
    7    Tosone Harbin          Houston  TX        59   124      22:00.3     22:00.3                7:06/M
    8    Ronnie Schreiber       Houston  TX        57   135      22:39.3     22:46.1      0:06.8    7:21/M
    9    Dan Dick               Galveston  TX      58   139      22:48.5     22:56.5      0:08.0    7:24/M
   10    John Phillips          Houston  TX        57   164      24:05.9     24:10.4      0:04.5    7:48/M
   11    Tim Bowler             Houston  TX        58   165      24:07.9     24:13.0      0:05.0    7:49/M
   12    David Rushing          Houston  TX        59   175      24:37.3     24:44.6      0:07.3    7:59/M
   13    Roger Heckman          Houston  TX        55   188      25:32.4     25:47.1      0:14.6    8:19/M
   14    Ron Morgan             Houston  TX        57   198      26:02.4     26:07.9      0:05.5    8:25/M
   15    Jim Sanders            Cypress  TX        56   205      26:17.9     26:30.4      0:12.5    8:33/M
   16    Bruce Taylor           Houston  TX        57   225      27:36.9     27:46.2      0:09.3    8:57/M
   17    Ronald Day             Richmond  TX       56   232      27:45.2     27:59.2      0:14.0    9:02/M
   18    Bernie Satterwhite     Bellaire  TX       55   237      28:01.3     28:10.9      0:09.6    9:05/M
   19    Ken Harris             Houston  TX        56   246      28:48.2     28:52.7      0:04.5    9:19/M
   20    Christopher Rampacek   Houston  TX        55   260      29:25.7     29:43.1      0:17.4    9:35/M
   21    Larry Degarmo          Houston  TX        55   268      30:08.7     30:20.0      0:11.3    9:47/M
   22    Doug Fortner           Houston  TX        55   274      30:39.7     30:55.7      0:16.0    9:58/M
   23    Jay A. Wald            Cypress  TX        57   275      30:50.6     31:05.2      0:14.5   10:02/M
   24    John Meriwether        Texas City  TX     55   285      31:41.9     32:03.5      0:21.5   10:20/M
   25    John Mayer             Houston  TX        58   289      32:12.6     32:33.8      0:21.1   10:30/M
   26    Al Antich              Sugar Land  TX     58   291      32:22.6     32:40.9      0:18.3   10:32/M
Top

MALES 60-64

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ben Harvie             Kemah  TX          60    68      19:23.7     19:26.0      0:02.2    6:16/M
    2    Rich Vega              Houston  TX        60    91      20:31.8     20:32.7      0:00.9    6:37/M
    3    Robert Mendoza         Crosby  TX         61   153      23:30.7     23:40.2      0:09.5    7:38/M
    4    Barry Chambers         Houston  TX        62   155      23:35.3     23:42.1      0:06.8    7:39/M
    5    Kevin Grajek           Kingwood  TX       61   178      24:55.0     25:01.3      0:06.3    8:04/M
    6    Michael Cavalier       Humble  TX         61   257      29:20.1     29:37.6      0:17.5    9:33/M
    7    Kirit Mody             Missouri City  TX  62   312      37:09.8     37:24.6      0:14.8   12:04/M
    8    Robert Rucker          Cypress  TX        64   313      37:14.0     37:28.0      0:13.9   12:05/M
Top

MALES 65-69

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kenneth Ruane          Orange  TX         65    86      19:56.0     19:58.7      0:02.7    6:26/M
    2    Rich Siemens           Houston  TX        67    90      20:26.9     20:28.1      0:01.2    6:36/M
    3    Don Brenner            Houston  TX        67   127      22:09.8     22:12.7      0:02.9    7:10/M
    4    Chris Buchanan         Houston  TX        69   141      22:57.4     23:02.0      0:04.6    7:26/M
    5    Ruben Coryat           Houston  TX        68   142      22:54.8     23:02.8      0:08.0    7:26/M
    6    Sean Drain             Winnipeg  MB       65   160      23:47.8     24:03.6      0:15.8    7:45/M
    7    Robert Hoekman         Houston  TX        65   187      25:46.3     25:46.3                8:19/M
    8    Robert Huziner                            66   192      25:38.1     25:51.3      0:13.1    8:20/M
    9    Lawrence Friedman      Houston  TX        69   261      29:38.4     29:48.6      0:10.2    9:37/M
   10    Kurt Solis             Houston  TX        66   264      29:44.4     30:01.0      0:16.6    9:41/M
   11    John R. Roberts        Humble  TX         67   324      41:17.6     41:34.3      0:16.7   13:25/M
Top

MALES 70-74

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Orville Kremmer        Lake Jackson  TX   74   181      25:13.1     25:13.1                8:08/M
    2    Glenn T. Good          Houston  TX        73   271      30:49.0     30:52.2      0:03.2    9:57/M
    3    Peter Mihalik          Cypress  TX        70   278      31:10.9     31:22.4      0:11.5   10:07/M
    4    Nathaniel Collins      Houston  TX        70   323      41:14.9     41:32.2      0:17.3   13:24/M
Top

Male 75+

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Robert Ellis           Houston  TX        76   193      25:47.4     25:52.6      0:05.2    8:21/M
    2    Dan Allensworth        Galveston  TX      77   222      27:15.3     27:33.8      0:18.5    8:53/M
    3    Tony Lopez             Houston  TX        82   238      28:04.4     28:11.8      0:07.4    9:05/M
    4    Bernie Rogers          Houston  TX        75   281      31:44.6     31:51.9      0:07.3   10:16/M
Top

male no age

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    David Gutierrez                           99   130      22:16.4     22:25.7      0:09.3    7:14/M
    2    Wilfredo Martinez      Houston  TX        99   147      23:12.3     23:18.7      0:06.4    7:31/M