Run Wild 5K

July 04, 2007


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing, Inc.



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Allison Pye

 

18

17

17:30.4

17:30.5

0:00.1

5:39/M

 

Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rose Rhoton

Houston TX

44

86

20:35.7

21:10.0

0:34.3

6:38/M

 

Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Sydney King

Houston TX

12

270

25:59.7

26:00.6

0:00.9

8:23/M

2

Samantha Garcia

Houston TX

13

288

26:25.5

26:26.0

0:00.5

8:31/M

3

Ciera Thorndyke

TX

12

400

28:23.3

28:51.9

0:28.6

9:09/M

4

Scarlet Rodriguez

 

10

486

30:52.4

31:09.6

0:17.2

9:57/M

5

Katie Sampels

Katy TX

14

511

31:32.9

31:49.4

0:16.4

10:10/M

6

Rebekah Mire

Katy TX

14

512

31:37.2

31:53.4

0:16.1

10:12/M

7

Ryan Outterson

Angleton TX

14

593

33:21.8

33:53.5

0:31.6

10:45/M

8

Casandra Henderson

 

11

608

34:10.6

34:20.8

0:10.1

11:01/M

9

Brittany Frankovich

 

12

622

34:58.3

35:12.9

0:14.6

11:17/M

10

Braden Popelsky

 

13

684

38:54.1

39:43.9

0:49.8

12:33/M

11

Catherine Harrison

 

9

727

53:19.5

54:23.4

1:03.9

17:12/M

 

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kristen Hanselka

Kingwood TX

17

38

19:19.7

19:20.7

0:01.0

6:14/M

2

Nicole Peters

Houston TX

17

50

 

19:51.9

1:59:59.7

-

3

Elizabeth Gilbert

Houston TX

16

57

20:03.1

20:04.7

0:01.6

6:28/M

4

Shelby Nicholls

 

15

59

20:06.0

20:06.0

 

6:29/M

5

Hailey Nicholls

 

15

65

20:25.9

20:25.9

 

6:35/M

6

Helene Delone

Houston TX

17

77

20:50.2

20:56.4

0:06.2

6:43/M

7

Sophie Blake

Kingwood TX

15

95

21:27.9

21:29.4

0:01.5

6:55/M

8

Blair McCormack

Katy TX

18

170

23:20.4

23:20.4

0:00.0

7:32/M

9

Brittney Wittenbrink

Kingwood TX

15

184

23:20.1

23:45.7

0:25.6

7:32/M

10

Megan Ramey

 

16

285

26:01.8

26:23.1

0:21.3

8:24/M

11

Mary Trimble

 

16

336

27:12.2

27:32.4

0:20.1

8:46/M

12

Kate Liddy

 

17

343

27:19.1

27:39.6

0:20.5

8:49/M

13

Kelsey Gleason

Sugar Land TX

15

398

28:34.8

28:50.3

0:15.4

9:13/M

14

Lauren May

 

16

399

28:36.6

28:51.4

0:14.8

9:14/M

15

Nicole Cormier

 

16

454

30:02.5

30:23.2

0:20.7

9:41/M

16

Jennifer Lehmberg

 

18

498

30:49.1

31:31.3

0:42.2

9:56/M

17

Kendall Popelsky

Houston TX

16

610

33:41.8

34:30.9

0:49.1

10:52/M

18

Meghan Jump

Houston TX

19

652

 

36:26.5

1:11:09.1

-

19

Susana Svojsik

Sugar Land TX

18

653

36:13.4

36:33.9

0:20.5

11:41/M

 

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michelle Friedman

2345 Bering Drive, Apt. 8

23

45

19:38.1

19:40.2

0:02.0

6:20/M

2

Rachel White

The Woodlands TX

24

79

20:55.2

20:59.2

0:04.0

6:45/M

3

Renae Bignall

Katy TX

20

109

21:53.7

21:56.2

0:02.5

7:04/M

4

Cassie Niebel

League City TX

20

136

22:18.8

22:30.5

0:11.7

7:12/M

5

Lauren Grabski

Houston TX

24

167

23:18.5

23:18.5

 

7:31/M

6

Megan Fitch

Deer Park TX

24

205

24:11.5

24:17.4

0:05.9

7:48/M

7

Ashley Anderson

Houston TX

24

227

24:46.2

24:50.9

0:04.7

7:59/M

8

Katherine Bernard

Houston TX

20

271

25:44.1

26:01.0

0:16.9

8:18/M

9

Jamie Scott

Houston TX

24

299

26:31.5

26:46.3

0:14.7

8:33/M

10

Kelly Hunt

Houston TX

24

309

27:01.2

27:01.2

 

8:43/M

11

Lilly Li

 

24

345

27:24.3

27:40.9

0:16.6

8:50/M

12

Molly Fleming

 

21

430

29:17.7

29:36.0

0:18.2

9:27/M

13

Brittany Cole

 

22

434

29:30.8

29:37.8

0:07.0

9:31/M

14

Angela McDonald

Houston TX

24

441

28:54.5

29:48.0

0:53.4

9:19/M

15

Emily Burdett

 

23

455

29:55.5

30:26.3

0:30.8

9:39/M

16

Trisha Peplinski

Houston TX

23

478

30:51.0

31:01.5

0:10.5

9:57/M

17

Ashley Blackmon

Kingwood TX

21

495

31:01.0

31:26.7

0:25.7

10:00/M

18

Sarah Arredondo

Houston TX

24

537

32:26.7

32:31.8

0:05.0

10:28/M

19

Jodie Gee

 

23

538

32:01.5

32:32.8

0:31.3

10:20/M

20

Heather Roussel

 

23

556

32:24.4

32:59.4

0:34.9

10:27/M

21

Stephanie Smith

 

22

573

32:51.5

33:20.7

0:29.2

10:36/M

22

Marcela Svojsik

Sugar Land TX

20

604

33:55.4

34:13.1

0:17.7

10:56/M

23

Lindsay Parker

Houston TX

24

625

35:00.6

35:14.1

0:13.5

11:17/M

24

Nicola Edwards

TX

22

648

36:05.7

36:16.8

0:11.1

11:38/M

25

Joei Boyd

Alvin TX

23

656

35:53.0

36:37.5

0:44.4

11:35/M

26

Stephanie Reith

 

20

721

48:04.4

48:42.4

0:37.9

15:30/M

 

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Nicole Dillard

 

28

85

21:05.3

21:08.1

0:02.8

6:48/M

2

Mary Storms

 

29

139

22:38.7

22:42.0

0:03.2

7:18/M

3

Samantha Lambert

League City TX

25

148

22:51.9

22:56.2

0:04.3

7:22/M

4

Anne Robinson

Houston TX

28

193

23:55.2

24:01.7

0:06.5

7:43/M

5

Barbara Duffey

Houston TX

27

207

24:11.4

24:17.6

0:06.2

7:48/M

6

Dianna De La Rosa

Houston TX

26

253

25:34.4

25:39.7

0:05.2

8:15/M

7

Vanessa Rowden

Tx 77024

26

262

25:45.1

25:51.9

0:06.7

8:18/M

8

Lindsy Williamson

 

25

265

25:50.0

25:53.8

0:03.7

8:20/M

9

Michelle Clark

 

25

294

26:24.5

26:32.5

0:08.0

8:31/M

10

Victoria Millet

Houston TX

25

301

26:37.1

26:50.5

0:13.4

8:35/M

11

Summer Yearwood

Conroe TX

27

327

26:59.6

27:21.5

0:21.9

8:42/M

12

Jennifer Jones

Houston TX

26

333

27:16.0

27:29.4

0:13.4

8:48/M

13

Christina Asbell

Houston TX

29

348

27:31.1

27:41.4

0:10.3

8:53/M

14

Lee Stewart

TX

27

349

27:30.4

27:42.5

0:12.1

8:52/M

15

Satrina Hurst

 

27

357

27:31.8

27:55.1

0:23.3

8:53/M

16

Asuka Murakami

TX

29

358

27:45.7

27:55.2

0:09.4

8:57/M

17

Adrianne Gonzalez

Houston TX

26

367

27:49.2

28:13.4

0:24.2

8:58/M

18

Alana Leahy-Dios

Houston TX

29

370

27:52.2

28:15.2

0:23.0

8:59/M

19

Lauren Gockley

 

26

372

28:12.6

28:20.3

0:07.7

9:06/M

20

Elizabeth Bryson

 

27

381

28:02.0

28:29.3

0:27.3

9:03/M

21

Anelise Quates

 

25

386

28:21.5

28:35.9

0:14.4

9:09/M

22

Kimeya Courts-Chapman

Houston TX

25

407

28:32.1

29:02.8

0:30.7

9:12/M

23

Jessica Horak

Seabrook TX

28

426

28:44.1

29:28.4

0:44.3

9:16/M

24

Crystal Feast

Houston TX

26

446

29:09.4

29:57.0

0:47.5

9:24/M

25

Jovan Abernathy

 

28

465

30:03.3

30:37.2

0:33.8

9:42/M

26

Katherine M Jenkins

Houston TX

28

493

31:07.1

31:18.4

0:11.3

10:02/M

27

Nikki McDaniel

Houston TX

27

510

30:49.9

31:48.6

0:58.7

9:56/M

28

Michelle Pringle

 

25

514

31:26.5

31:53.5

0:27.0

10:08/M

29

Carolyn Bernstein

Houston TX

28

516

31:18.0

31:56.8

0:38.8

10:06/M

30

Karen Alejandre

Houston TX

28

534

31:56.4

32:29.9

0:33.5

10:18/M

31

Lacy Cavanaugh

 

27

544

32:26.5

32:46.8

0:20.2

10:28/M

32

Sarah Oden

Houston TX

25

545

31:54.4

32:47.4

0:53.0

10:17/M

33

Sylvia Gannon

TX

25

553

32:05.4

32:58.1

0:52.7

10:21/M

34

Denise Altamirano

Houston TX

27

561

32:17.4

33:02.5

0:45.1

10:25/M

35

Viate Davis

 

27

579

33:22.4

33:36.8

0:14.4

10:46/M

36

Jamie Barganski

 

28

602

33:32.3

34:11.5

0:39.1

10:49/M

37

Natasha Hanberry

Houston TX

28

616

33:55.4

34:49.5

0:54.1

10:56/M

38

Marline Anyaibe

 

27

657

36:09.6

36:38.9

0:29.3

11:40/M

39

Rachel Martinez

 

25

679

38:15.6

38:52.7

0:37.0

12:20/M

40

Nicole Rutherford

Webster TX

29

708

43:57.5

44:47.8

0:50.3

14:11/M

41

Arocely Veneros

 

29

711

44:40.3

45:18.2

0:37.9

14:25/M

42

Melissa Cote

Houston TX

28

718

48:01.0

48:20.0

0:19.0

15:29/M

43

Kristell Nelson

Houston TX

29

722

50:37.6

51:27.3

0:49.7

16:20/M

 

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Melissa Henderson

Houston TX

32

32

19:09.3

19:10.0

0:00.7

6:11/M

2

Jennifer Brown

Houston TX

30

34

19:13.2

19:14.1

0:00.9

6:12/M

3

Allison Nadolski

Houston TX

30

51

19:50.6

19:53.0

0:02.4

6:24/M

4

Stacy Holden

Shore Acres TX

30

56

20:02.6

20:03.1

0:00.5

6:28/M

5

Catherine Kruppa

Houston TX

33

74

20:51.0

20:52.7

0:01.7

6:44/M

6

Kerry Ryan

 

30

83

20:55.1

21:04.3

0:09.2

6:45/M

7

Melissa Murray

Houston TX

31

119

22:04.1

22:11.0

0:06.9

7:07/M

8

Belinda Farrelly

Houston TX

34

151

22:57.9

23:00.0

0:02.0

7:24/M

9

Sarah Husbands

Houston TX

31

168

23:16.1

23:19.0

0:02.9

7:30/M

10

Jenny Evridge

 

31

172

23:19.0

23:23.1

0:04.1

7:31/M

11

Julie Bennett

Houston TX

32

186

23:37.6

23:51.7

0:14.1

7:37/M

12

Cortney Richa

Houston TX

33

212

23:52.1

24:29.1

0:37.0

7:42/M

13

Lisa Ferrara

Pearland TX

30

226

24:43.4

24:50.6

0:07.2

7:58/M

14

Candace Prowell

Houston TX

30

259

25:38.6

25:49.7

0:11.1

8:16/M

15

Angie Ely

Spring TX

32

261

25:41.1

25:51.3

0:10.2

8:17/M

16

Julianna Moorad

Houston TX

30

295

26:23.2

26:35.6

0:12.3

8:31/M

17

Carmen Vazquez

Houston TX

32

296

26:22.3

26:36.2

0:13.8

8:30/M

18

Mary Lee

Houston TX

33

297

26:24.4

26:39.9

0:15.5

8:31/M

19

Dawn Christianson

Houston TX

30

307

26:53.2

26:59.7

0:06.5

8:40/M

20

Martha Gault

Humble TX

32

322

27:06.4

27:15.0

0:08.6

8:45/M

21

Jennifer Laughlin

Houston TX

30

326

26:52.0

27:21.2

0:29.2

8:40/M

22

Deana Whitlaw

 

33

338

27:21.5

27:35.8

0:14.3

8:49/M

23

Mandy Wright

Houston TX

32

342

26:46.0

27:38.3

0:52.2

8:38/M

24

Courtney Votaw

Houston TX

31

368

28:01.2

28:14.0

0:12.8

9:02/M

25

Gricelda Sanchez

Houston TX

30

369

28:10.6

28:15.2

0:04.5

9:05/M

26

Melanie Gutierrez

Katy TX

31

376

28:17.4

28:25.6

0:08.2

9:07/M

27

Amanda Riggs

Richmond TX

30

396

28:32.3

28:45.5

0:13.2

9:12/M

28

Katie Tempone

 

30

397

28:22.9

28:46.1

0:23.1

9:09/M

29

Rashmi Saikia

Houston TX

33

408

28:50.6

29:03.2

0:12.6

9:18/M

30

Mindee Berkman

Houston TX

32

419

29:06.4

29:13.9

0:07.5

9:23/M

31

Jennifer Mailhes

Houston TX

34

428

29:13.6

29:31.1

0:17.5

9:25/M

32

Monica Shama

 

33

444

29:00.7

29:55.4

0:54.7

9:21/M

33

Kristi Banham

 

32

463

29:54.5

30:35.0

0:40.5

9:39/M

34

Jessica Kuecker

League City TX

33

471

29:59.8

30:45.2

0:45.4

9:40/M

35

Lisa Rimmer-Iglesias

Houston TX

30

529

31:56.9

32:22.6

0:25.7

10:18/M

36

Brooke Goedecke

Jacksonville NC

33

532

32:12.5

32:28.8

0:16.2

10:23/M

37

Catalina Booth

Houston TX

34

543

32:00.7

32:41.1

0:40.4

10:19/M

38

Sara Wolf

Houston TX

30

557

32:16.4

32:59.4

0:43.0

10:25/M

39

Heather McCallister

Houston TX

31

581

33:24.6

33:38.8

0:14.2

10:46/M

40

Cheryl Etlinger

 

31

592

33:30.2

33:52.7

0:22.4

10:48/M

41

Cindy Stipe

 

32

605

33:50.0

34:13.2

0:23.1

10:55/M

42

Kimberly Corson

Houston TX

32

618

34:35.5

34:59.9

0:24.3

11:09/M

43

Heather Montoya

 

33

619

34:42.6

35:09.2

0:26.6

11:12/M

44

Norma Santos

Houston TX

34

623

35:10.0

35:13.0

0:03.0

11:21/M

45

Amy Faulk

Tomball TX

33

629

34:48.8

35:29.1

0:40.3

11:14/M

46

Tarsha Muhammad

 

33

638

35:30.4

35:44.9

0:14.5

11:27/M

47

Gigi Martinez

Houston TX

33

640

35:07.4

35:49.0

0:41.6

11:20/M

48

Amy Wallis

Houston TX

31

645

35:25.8

36:07.1

0:41.3

11:25/M

49

Maggie Martinez

Houston TX

33

661

36:37.6

37:05.1

0:27.5

11:49/M

50

Lin Hale

Katy TX

33

662

36:43.1

37:11.6

0:28.5

11:51/M

51

Sarah Bankson

Houston TX

30

665

37:17.7

37:29.1

0:11.4

12:02/M

52

Sonia Rocha

Tomball TX

34

666

36:48.9

37:29.8

0:40.8

11:52/M

53

Michelle Galai-Galvez

 

33

667

37:18.6

37:43.1

0:24.5

12:02/M

54

Cindy Foong

Houston TX

33

668

36:55.1

37:43.5

0:48.4

11:55/M

55

Nicole Peralta

Houston TX

30

669

37:13.5

37:45.8

0:32.3

12:00/M

56

Jessica Marchbanks

 

33

671

37:56.6

38:03.6

0:07.0

12:14/M

57

Lisa Ritchie

Houston TX

34

672

37:23.2

38:08.9

0:45.7

12:04/M

58

Vanessa McCalla

 

34

677

37:55.1

38:40.9

0:45.8

12:14/M

59

Dionne Sharp

Houston TX

33

682

39:09.9

39:34.9

0:25.0

12:38/M

60

Patricia McConnell

Houston TX

32

687

39:37.8

40:06.4

0:28.6

12:47/M

61

Rene' Elms

College Station TX

33

697

41:29.4

42:23.6

0:54.2

13:23/M

62

Amanda Hoffpauir

Livingston TX

34

698

41:45.8

42:24.0

0:38.2

13:28/M

63

Caroline Chandler

 

30

720

47:18.5

48:21.5

1:02.9

15:15/M

 

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Debi Baxter

Spring TX

38

104

21:41.2

21:48.0

0:06.8

7:00/M

2

Heather Bell

Sugarland TX

35

137

22:29.5

22:34.9

0:05.4

7:15/M

3

Lou Thrash

Sugar Land TX

38

155

22:53.4

23:03.7

0:10.3

7:23/M

4

Vanessa Servantes

Montgomery TX

36

244

25:06.8

25:24.0

0:17.2

8:06/M

5

Elizabeth Blair

Spring TX

38

245

25:04.0

25:25.2

0:21.2

8:05/M

6

Cheryl Hope

 

37

248

25:15.7

25:31.5

0:15.8

8:09/M

7

Monica Polonyi

Conroe TX

36

330

27:01.9

27:26.3

0:24.4

8:43/M

8

Deanna McCarthy

Spring TX

36

331

27:00.8

27:27.6

0:26.8

8:43/M

9

Henrita Hanson

The Woodlands TX

38

332

27:04.4

27:28.2

0:23.8

8:44/M

10

Stacy Sonik

 

39

334

27:07.3

27:29.5

0:22.2

8:45/M

11

Stacy Sloan

Houston TX

39

344

27:14.3

27:40.2

0:25.9

8:47/M

12

Marianne Fraser

Houston TX

38

346

27:40.9

27:40.9

 

8:55/M

13

Sarah Booth

Humble TX

39

360

27:48.6

27:57.8

0:09.1

8:58/M

14

Nicole Small

The Woodlands TX

35

380

28:18.3

28:29.0

0:10.6

9:08/M

15

Jennifer Leslie

Key West FL

38

385

28:05.6

28:35.2

0:29.5

9:04/M

16

Lara Allen

Houston TX

38

390

28:19.3

28:40.4

0:21.1

9:08/M

17

Donna Fink

Pasadena TX

39

401

28:08.6

28:52.7

0:44.1

9:05/M

18

Dionne Beauregard

Baytown TX

39

435

29:28.6

29:38.0

0:09.4

9:30/M

19

Carolyn Karpas

 

36

458

30:08.8

30:29.0

0:20.2

9:43/M

20

Allison Goldberg

Bellaire TX

38

459

30:09.1

30:29.5

0:20.4

9:44/M

21

Elizabeth Rebello

Bellaire TX

35

460

30:17.2

30:33.4

0:16.1

9:46/M

22

Shellie Pattton

Houston TX

35

468

30:02.6

30:39.5

0:36.8

9:41/M

23

Shannon Sanders

Tomball TX

37

482

30:20.1

31:03.6

0:43.5

9:47/M

24

Heather Vail

TX

38

501

31:01.6

31:36.1

0:34.4

10:00/M

25

Sari Sippola

Meadows Place TX

38

546

31:54.5

32:48.4

0:53.8

10:17/M

26

Amy Lipp

 

38

554

32:23.6

32:58.8

0:35.2

10:27/M

27

Lauren Stevens

Houston TX

37

564

32:47.7

33:03.5

0:15.8

10:35/M

28

Connie Dieringer

Houston TX

37

570

32:34.1

33:15.2

0:41.0

10:30/M

29

Jennifer Klein

Houston TX

39

574

32:54.4

33:23.5

0:29.1

10:37/M

30

Amy Selesky

Houston TX

39

575

33:14.5

33:27.7

0:13.2

10:43/M

31

Nancy Barnett

 

36

600

33:37.4

34:10.1

0:32.7

10:51/M

32

Jenny Johnston

 

35

603

33:33.0

34:12.4

0:39.4

10:49/M

33

Kelly Marchand

Cypress TX

38

614

34:31.2

34:48.5

0:17.3

11:08/M

34

Krstianna Foye

 

38

621

34:46.4

35:12.9

0:26.5

11:13/M

35

Kari Rice

Houston TX

37

658

36:10.1

36:42.7

0:32.6

11:40/M

36

Brandy Greenhill

Houston TX

35

675

37:55.7

38:23.8

0:28.0

12:14/M

37

Monica Ritchie

Houston TX

35

690

39:40.8

40:33.2

0:52.4

12:48/M

38

Betty Reamerez

 

38

694

40:32.7

41:18.1

0:45.4

13:05/M

39

Diana Abete

Houston TX

39

699

42:20.6

42:47.3

0:26.7

13:39/M

40

Carol Wooldridge

Cypress TX

39

731

1:03:06.0

1:03:06.0

 

20:21/M

 

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kathy Roldan

Houston TX

41

138

22:32.0

22:36.1

0:04.1

7:16/M

2

Sharon Morin

Houston TX

44

142

22:47.0

22:47.0

 

7:21/M

3

Jennie Moroney

Houston TX

41

157

22:55.9

23:04.1

0:08.2

7:24/M

4

Laurie King

Houston TX

42

179

23:27.2

23:35.4

0:08.2

7:34/M

5

Annie Hadow

Houston TX

43

180

23:32.5

23:37.0

0:04.5

7:35/M

6

Ingrid Frey

Friendswood TX

40

182

23:36.1

23:41.6

0:05.5

7:37/M

7

Julie Weatherly

 

41

199

24:09.9

24:10.7

0:00.8

7:47/M

8

Colleen Hayman

The Woodlands TX

40

224

24:41.4

24:49.2

0:07.7

7:58/M

9

Belinda Borgers

Humble TX

40

233

25:09.8

25:09.8

 

8:07/M

10

Pam Wichmann

Houston TX

42

249

25:29.4

25:32.5

0:03.1

8:13/M

11

Cynthia Lloyd

Houston TX

43

256

25:44.8

25:46.1

0:01.3

8:18/M

12

Kathy House

Houston TX

43

268

25:55.7

25:57.8

0:02.1

8:22/M

13

Dawna Wilson

Houston TX

42

298

26:30.9

26:39.9

0:08.9

8:33/M

14

Tiffany On

 

42

302

26:19.8

26:50.5

0:30.7

8:29/M

15

Kimberly Orr

Houston TX

40

320

26:59.0

27:14.0

0:14.9

8:42/M

16

Melissa Jacobs

Houston TX

44

337

27:04.0

27:32.5

0:28.5

8:44/M

17

Maria Hernandez

Houston TX

44

363

27:57.3

28:08.2

0:10.8

9:01/M

18

Selena Henderson

Houston TX

42

383

28:03.2

28:32.7

0:29.5

9:03/M

19

Jenifer Sundrla

Friendswood TX

41

404

28:26.0

29:00.1

0:34.1

9:10/M

20

Susan Blevins

Houston TX

42

448

29:27.0

30:01.1

0:34.1

9:30/M

21

Amy Morris

Houston TX

40

450

30:02.2

30:05.5

0:03.3

9:41/M

22

Irma Alvarez

TX

41

453

30:04.4

30:23.0

0:18.6

9:42/M

23

June Vidrine

Houston TX

42

466

30:23.5

30:38.3

0:14.7

9:48/M

24

Becky Spaulding

Houston TX

44

474

30:04.0

30:47.8

0:43.8

9:42/M

25

Reina Sher-Kraft

Bayou Vista TX

43

480

30:29.3

31:03.0

0:33.7

9:50/M

26

Sandi Radcliffe

Houston TX

41

490

31:05.1

31:13.6

0:08.5

10:02/M

27

Marilyn Blythe

Houston TX

43

494

30:35.3

31:19.6

0:44.3

9:52/M

28

Susan Harris

 

44

505

31:23.8

31:40.3

0:16.5

10:07/M

29

Susan Lewis

Kingwood TX

43

521

31:46.6

32:12.8

0:26.2

10:15/M

30

Tracy Claar

The Woodlands TX

41

523

31:29.1

32:14.7

0:45.6

10:09/M

31

Alaina Smith

Houston TX

43

535

32:14.0

32:30.7

0:16.6

10:24/M

32

Margaret Finelt

Houston TX

42

539

32:21.1

32:34.0

0:12.9

10:26/M

33

Theresa Bueno

Houston TX

40

569

32:34.3

33:14.8

0:40.5

10:30/M

34

Debbie Miller

Houston TX

41

583

32:52.6

33:45.8

0:53.2

10:36/M

35

Lidia Gazdyszyn

Houston TX

41

586

33:11.6

33:49.4

0:37.8

10:42/M

36

Ttresa Hornsby

 

41

591

33:30.0

33:52.5

0:22.5

10:48/M

37

Suzanne Lucas

Houston TX

40

595

33:45.6

33:53.8

0:08.2

10:53/M

38

Simba Bouligny

Houston TX

40

596

33:26.7

33:53.9

0:27.1

10:47/M

39

Felesicia Brooks

 

43

601

33:39.1

34:11.2

0:32.0

10:51/M

40

Kara Mings

 

42

607

34:04.8

34:19.9

0:15.0

10:59/M

41

Shelley Cochan

 

41

627

34:50.4

35:22.1

0:31.7

11:14/M

42

Rhonda Hasse

 

41

628

34:54.9

35:26.3

0:31.4

11:15/M

43

Rhonda Dean

 

41

646

35:21.3

36:14.6

0:53.3

11:24/M

44

Martha Von Burg

 

40

649

36:02.6

36:20.1

0:17.5

11:37/M

45

Pamela Washington

Houston TX

43

663

36:30.7

37:11.7

0:41.0

11:46/M

46

Ruth Brenton

Houston TX

43

707

43:34.2

44:17.8

0:43.6

14:03/M

47

Becky Downs

Houston TX

42

729

56:28.6

57:22.7

0:54.1

18:13/M

 

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bonnie Jo Barron

Houston TX

45

122

22:11.1

22:14.3

0:03.2

7:09/M

2

Gigi White

Bellaire TX

45

156

22:54.4

23:04.0

0:09.6

7:23/M

3

Patty Gleason

Sugar Land TX

47

177

23:13.9

23:29.1

0:15.2

7:29/M

4

Jitka Newald

League City TX

49

187

23:50.5

23:52.6

0:02.0

7:41/M

5

Rebecca Thai

Houston TX

47

198

24:04.8

24:06.8

0:02.0

7:46/M

6

Vicki Danielson

Houston TX

47

202

24:11.0

24:12.8

0:01.8

7:48/M

7

Elizabeth Hoffman

Houston TX

48

203

23:43.7

24:15.9

0:32.1

7:39/M

8

Karen Landrigan Adams

 

45

204

23:56.4

24:16.0

0:19.6

7:43/M

9

Mary Beth Miller

Houston TX

45

208

24:09.9

24:17.6

0:07.7

7:47/M

10

Kathy Ives

 

45

240

25:05.2

25:20.4

0:15.2

8:05/M

11

Marie Pekarik

Magnolia TX

46

273

25:43.4

26:01.6

0:18.2

8:18/M

12

Catherine Fulford

Houston TX

48

275

25:56.9

26:04.1

0:07.2

8:22/M

13

Karin Hansen

Houston TX

45

281

26:12.8

26:16.5

0:03.7

8:27/M

14

Mellissa Moss

 

47

289

26:04.5

26:26.4

0:21.8

8:25/M

15

Michelle Crossley

TX

45

291

25:43.8

26:27.6

0:43.8

8:18/M

16

Jane Munoz

Houston TX

46

325

26:50.2

27:18.8

0:28.6

8:39/M

17

Heather Walker

 

45

365

28:06.5

28:11.2

0:04.7

9:04/M

18

Hillary Gerhart

Tx 77650

46

384

28:09.3

28:33.0

0:23.7

9:05/M

19

Michelle Scofield

Houston TX

47

388

28:27.6

28:37.9

0:10.3

9:11/M

20

Abbie Higgins

 

46

429

28:49.3

29:31.9

0:42.5

9:18/M

21

Regina Fugate

Spring TX

45

431

28:52.6

29:36.8

0:44.1

9:19/M

22

Donna Crocker

Houston TX

47

436

29:28.9

29:38.1

0:09.2

9:30/M

23

Kelli Stevens

Houston TX

46

437

29:20.5

29:39.5

0:19.0

9:28/M

24

Casey Gregg-Guyton

Texas City TX

49

457

29:54.3

30:28.3

0:34.0

9:39/M

25

Penny Derkowski

Houston TX

47

462

29:43.2

30:34.9

0:51.7

9:35/M

26

Clarissa Popelsky

 

49

484

30:18.8

31:07.6

0:48.8

9:46/M

27

Rosemarie Schmandt

Houston TX

45

488

31:09.0

31:12.5

0:03.4

10:03/M

28

Janice Character Payne

Bellaire TX

49

497

30:58.6

31:31.2

0:32.6

9:59/M

29

Janet Trentham

Houston TX

46

533

32:13.9

32:29.4

0:15.5

10:24/M

30

Genevieve Delucchi

Reno NV

47

536

31:48.5

32:31.5

0:42.9

10:15/M

31

Tina Lowry

 

49

549

32:27.7

32:52.2

0:24.5

10:28/M

32

Beate Blakset

 

45

551

32:34.1

32:53.9

0:19.8

10:30/M

33

Maria Bernard

Houston TX

47

559

32:40.0

33:01.0

0:21.0

10:32/M

34

Lisa Coley

Houston TX

45

567

32:30.8

33:11.0

0:40.1

10:29/M

35

Laura Ann Smith

Houston TX

46

585

33:25.3

33:48.6

0:23.3

10:47/M

36

Susan Ata

 

45

598

33:37.4

33:59.4

0:21.9

10:51/M

37

Mary Patterson

Houston TX

45

606

33:18.2

34:14.0

0:55.8

10:45/M

38

Cecilia Allan

Houston TX

46

611

33:36.3

34:31.6

0:55.2

10:50/M

39

Patty Chesnick

 

49

615

34:03.1

34:48.6

0:45.4

10:59/M

40

Magda Swisher

Houston TX

45

630

34:49.5

35:34.3

0:44.8

11:14/M

41

Jody Olson

 

49

637

35:20.9

35:44.6

0:23.7

11:24/M

42

Glenda Arredondo

Houston TX

49

642

35:07.0

35:52.1

0:45.1

11:20/M

43

Susan Winkens

Houston TX

49

647

35:41.9

36:16.2

0:34.3

11:31/M

44

Michele Kronke

Spring TX

46

654

36:01.5

36:35.3

0:33.7

11:37/M

45

Tina Seaman

Katy TX

48

686

39:37.6

40:06.1

0:28.5

12:47/M

46

Patricia Martinez

Pearland TX

45

691

40:02.0

40:36.9

0:34.9

12:55/M

47

Poole Michelle

 

48

701

42:27.6

43:02.2

0:34.6

13:42/M

48

Patty Seibert

Poseyville IN

47

703

42:27.3

43:16.0

0:48.7

13:42/M

49

Pam Wilson

 

49

704

42:41.6

43:30.8

0:49.2

13:46/M

50

Sherry Wyntjes

Crosby TX

48

730

57:13.5

57:23.0

0:09.4

18:27/M

51

Sue Schulz

 

47

734

1:52:23.3

1:53:10.0

0:46.6

36:15/M

 

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Nora Wilson

The Woodlands TX

50

140

22:41.0

22:43.3

0:02.3

7:19/M

2

Julie Rutledge

 

53

153

22:58.7

23:01.7

0:02.9

7:25/M

3

Donna Kouwe

Houston TX

51

231

24:54.5

25:01.0

0:06.4

8:02/M

4

Kathleen Mahon

Houston TX

52

266

25:53.1

25:55.6

0:02.5

8:21/M

5

Barbara Ehrlich

Houston TX

54

313

26:36.5

27:06.4

0:29.9

8:35/M

6

Lisa Spence

Houston TX

50

373

27:46.0

28:23.2

0:37.2

8:57/M

7

June Harris

Houston TX

51

379

28:12.7

28:28.7

0:16.0

9:06/M

8

Delores Dunham

Houston TX

51

382

28:10.3

28:30.1

0:19.8

9:05/M

9

Elaine Smith

Kingwood TX

52

391

28:32.6

28:41.7

0:09.1

9:12/M

10

Raquel Rebolledo

Katy TX

52

411

28:57.9

29:04.9

0:07.0

9:20/M

11

Susan Moore

 

51

447

29:24.7

29:58.4

0:33.7

9:29/M

12

Donna Phillips

Houston TX

52

483

30:36.8

31:04.5

0:27.7

9:52/M

13

Bette Lehmberg

Houston TX

53

502

30:55.1

31:37.8

0:42.7

9:58/M

14

Midge Hirsch

 

54

504

31:22.9

31:39.2

0:16.2

10:07/M

15

Ann Chaney

Houston TX

50

515

31:26.7

31:54.4

0:27.7

10:08/M

16

Frankie Kirkwood

 

50

518

31:28.8

32:04.0

0:35.2

10:09/M

17

Rosa Sandnez

 

52

519

31:52.5

32:04.2

0:11.6

10:17/M

18

Bridget Moeller

Spring TX

50

520

31:56.9

32:07.5

0:10.5

10:18/M

19

Deborah Straughan

 

50

527

 

32:17.1

1:10:44.1

-

20

Debbie Tripp

The Woodlands TX

51

558

32:25.6

33:00.3

0:34.7

10:27/M

21

Cheryl Harding

Houston TX

52

633

35:00.1

35:42.1

0:41.9

11:17/M

22

Carla Swindle

Houston TX

54

706

43:01.3

43:35.9

0:34.6

13:53/M

23

Faye Caldwell

Houston TX

52

714

45:42.0

46:26.4

0:44.4

14:45/M

24

Susan Sinclair

Webster TX

54

716

46:11.4

47:03.2

0:51.7

14:54/M

25

Maria Sanyjur

 

52

717

46:55.5

47:28.1

0:32.6

15:08/M

 

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Susan Magee McClure

Houston TX

56

284

26:19.6

26:22.1

0:02.5

8:29/M

2

Gloria Mahoney

Kingwood TX

57

304

26:48.9

26:52.3

0:03.4

8:39/M

3

Mary Castellucci

Katy TX

57

316

27:02.8

27:08.2

0:05.3

8:43/M

4

Karen Lancer

Houston TX

56

359

27:49.9

27:56.6

0:06.7

8:58/M

5

Lynn Trafton

77057 5802 Candl

58

416

29:06.9

29:11.7

0:04.8

9:23/M

6

Bonnie Egbert

Spring TX

55

418

28:58.1

29:13.2

0:15.1

9:21/M

7

Patrice Castillo

Houston TX

58

552

32:35.0

32:54.9

0:19.9

10:31/M

8

Alicia Armenteros

 

56

555

32:37.0

32:59.0

0:22.0

10:31/M

9

Kathleen Kuhn

Houston TX

56

566

32:26.4

33:10.7

0:44.2

10:28/M

10

Sandy Junn

Houston TX

56

576

33:05.5

33:29.2

0:23.7

10:40/M

11

Deborah Crump

Houston TX

56

589

33:11.2

33:52.1

0:40.9

10:42/M

12

Nancy Wamsley

 

56

650

36:18.5

36:22.3

0:03.8

11:43/M

13

Mikki Novah

 

56

676

37:41.6

38:37.6

0:56.0

12:09/M

14

Elizabeth Strapulas

 

56

693

40:21.5

40:48.0

0:26.5

13:01/M

15

Mary Eddins

Dayton TX

56

709

44:33.5

45:09.2

0:35.6

14:22/M

16

Marcela Berg

Houston TX

57

724

53:25.0

54:01.6

0:36.6

17:14/M

 

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Connie Nordyke

 

60

438

29:30.9

29:40.0

0:09.1

9:31/M

2

Janet Crow

Spring TX

61

473

30:22.6

30:47.7

0:25.0

9:48/M

3

Bev Victory

 

61

477

31:00.5

31:00.5

 

10:00/M

4

Joyce Killinger

 

60

655

36:07.2

36:37.2

0:29.9

11:39/M

5

Sue Roof

 

62

692

39:52.7

40:41.9

0:49.2

12:52/M

 

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Pamela Willmon

Houston TX

67

526

32:01.3

32:17.0

0:15.7

10:20/M

2

Margaret Montgomery

Houston TX

66

659

36:39.5

36:48.0

0:08.5

11:49/M

3

Sandra McKinney

 

67

705

42:48.8

43:35.6

0:46.8

13:48/M

 

Top

Female 70+

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kay Duplichan

Rockport TX

71

449

29:48.7

30:05.2

0:16.5

9:37/M

2

Karen Ginnetty

The Woodlands TX

79

541

32:03.9

32:37.3

0:33.4

10:20/M

3

Bertie Moore

 

76

725

53:46.1

54:16.7

0:30.6

17:21/M

 

Top

Female no age

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kari Wellnitz

Houston TX

99

162

22:58.5

23:10.5

0:12.0

7:25/M

2

Vilma Avila

 

99

599

33:55.1

34:03.3

0:08.1

10:56/M

3

Amy Morgan

 

99

733

1:52:25.6

1:53:00.0

0:34.4

36:16/M

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Luis Armenteros

Houston TX

34

1

15:30.2

15:30.6

0:00.4

5:00/M

 

Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Terry Garrett

Houston TX

43

4

16:34.9

16:35.2

0:00.3

5:21/M

 

Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 759

 

 

53

19:56.5

19:57.7

0:01.1

6:26/M

 

Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Todd Bennett

Kingwood TX

14

90

21:04.1

21:21.6

0:17.5

6:48/M

2

Brendan Borgers

Humble TX

14

97

21:21.8

21:32.9

0:11.1

6:53/M

3

Jason Thrap

 

14

111

21:58.4

21:59.4

0:01.0

7:05/M

4

Evan Marks

 

14

239

25:07.1

25:18.8

0:11.7

8:06/M

5

Kevin Saltiel

 

12

277

26:04.4

26:11.8

0:07.3

8:25/M

6

Nicholas Leslie

Key West FL

14

319

26:45.5

27:13.4

0:27.9

8:38/M

7

Martin Borrego

Richmond TX

14

339

26:46.2

27:37.3

0:51.1

8:38/M

8

Graham Chapman

Houston TX

14

350

27:31.4

27:45.3

0:13.8

8:53/M

9

John Boudreaux

Bellaire TX

14

409

28:44.9

29:04.0

0:19.1

9:16/M

10

Walker Wichmann

Houston TX

11

492

31:14.7

31:17.6

0:02.9

10:05/M

11

Henry Harrison

 

11

578

32:31.2

33:35.4

1:04.2

10:29/M

12

Eli Landsman

Houston TX

14

635

35:22.3

35:43.2

0:20.9

11:25/M

13

Mathis Popelsky

 

10

685

39:16.4

40:06.1

0:49.6

12:40/M

14

Richard Roof

 

12

689

39:40.2

40:13.3

0:33.1

12:48/M

15

Mitchell Chaiet

TX

11

712

45:06.9

45:22.7

0:15.8

14:33/M

16

Alexis Martinez

 

14

713

46:23.6

46:25.3

0:01.7

14:58/M

 

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Nathan Trimble

Houston TX

19

6

16:57.1

16:57.9

0:00.8

5:28/M

2

Gregory York

Houston TX

17

12

17:18.4

17:18.5

0:00.1

5:35/M

3

Ryan Bennett

Kingwood TX

17

13

17:17.8

17:18.8

0:01.0

5:35/M

4

Alec Yale

Kingwood TX

16

15

17:22.9

17:23.8

0:00.9

5:36/M

5

David Reidy

Kingwood TX

15

24

18:30.9

18:32.4

0:01.5

5:58/M

6

Kevin Davis

 

18

46

19:25.0

19:42.7

0:17.6

6:16/M

7

Justin Stanaland

Cypress TX

15

49

19:51.3

19:51.3

 

6:24/M

8

Shane Harrison

Bellaire TX

15

62

20:19.7

20:21.8

0:02.1

6:33/M

9

Jack Thornton

Liberty TX

17

76

20:52.5

20:56.4

0:03.9

6:44/M

10

Patrick Deskins

Angleton TX

15

154

22:59.5

23:01.7

0:02.2

7:25/M

11

Robinson Tran

 

15

206

24:07.4

24:17.6

0:10.1

7:47/M

12

Allen Klander

Katy TX

15

213

24:03.1

24:31.7

0:28.6

7:45/M

13

Jonathan Schulz

 

15

214

23:55.6

24:31.8

0:36.2

7:43/M

14

Mariono Garcia

 

18

254

25:13.7

25:39.7

0:26.0

8:08/M

15

Ryan Delagarza

Houston TX

18

260

24:56.2

25:50.4

0:54.1

8:03/M

16

Neal Bennett

Houston TX

18

530

31:54.7

32:23.8

0:29.0

10:17/M

17

Travis Polk

Cypress TX

19

540

32:18.5

32:36.9

0:18.4

10:25/M

18

Joshua Landsman

Houston TX

17

632

35:18.6

35:39.8

0:21.2

11:23/M

19

Scooter Story

Houston TX

18

726

53:21.8

54:20.2

0:58.4

17:13/M

 

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Noah Bedard

Houston TX

23

18

18:04.2

18:05.4

0:01.2

5:50/M

2

Nolan Thompson

 

21

20

18:14.6

18:15.0

0:00.3

5:53/M

3

Victor Torres

Houston TX

23

28

18:52.1

18:57.2

0:05.1

6:05/M

4

Ben Niebel

Harrisburg PA

23

36

19:06.5

19:18.0

0:11.4

6:10/M

5

Andrew Couehlin

 

22

55

19:48.7

20:00.4

0:11.7

6:23/M

6

Josh Stewart

TX

24

163

22:59.9

23:11.9

0:12.0

7:25/M

7

Daniel Olivarez

Houston TX

24

169

 

23:19.5

1:59:59.9

-

8

James Barton

Kingwood TX

22

185

23:36.1

23:47.8

0:11.7

7:37/M

9

Cole Walton

 

24

195

23:54.1

24:02.3

0:08.1

7:43/M

10

Matthew Neff

Pearland TX

24

287

26:17.6

26:25.9

0:08.3

8:29/M

11

John Marzinelli

Houston TX

23

347

27:09.3

27:41.1

0:31.7

8:45/M

12

Brandon Haarmann

Shepherd TX

24

393

28:20.4

28:44.2

0:23.7

9:08/M

13

Randon Polk

Cypress TX

20

528

32:01.8

32:19.0

0:17.2

10:20/M

14

Randy Wieczorek

Houston TX

23

572

32:42.4

33:19.9

0:37.5

10:33/M

15

Elliott Pearce

TX

23

626

34:23.6

35:16.0

0:52.4

11:05/M

16

Quang Le

 

24

634

35:32.9

35:43.2

0:10.3

11:28/M

17

Matthew Walt

 

23

680

38:01.6

39:17.5

1:15.8

12:16/M

18

Tuan Vo

Houston TX

23

732

1:52:15.1

1:52:46.6

0:31.5

36:13/M

 

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Geoff Streit

Houston TX

28

10

17:12.2

17:12.4

0:00.2

5:33/M

2

Francisco Tovar

Houston TX

28

39

19:26.3

19:26.4

0:00.1

6:16/M

3

Robert Hahn

Houston TX

25

75

20:51.4

20:56.1

0:04.7

6:44/M

4

Guillaume Monsigny

Clute TX

26

80

20:50.9

20:59.7

0:08.8

6:43/M

5

Raul Chavira

 

29

106

21:31.1

21:48.9

0:17.8

6:56/M

6

Nicholas Stander

Houston TX

28

120

21:56.5

22:11.8

0:15.2

7:05/M

7

Mike Munoz

 

27

125

21:50.7

22:16.3

0:25.5

7:03/M

8

Neal Cheng

Houston TX

26

210

23:50.9

24:27.7

0:36.8

7:41/M

9

Daniel Purdy

Houston TX

26

211

24:28.9

24:28.9

 

7:54/M

10

Daniel Murphy

Houston TX

28

241

25:06.6

25:21.3

0:14.7

8:06/M

11

Mychal Murray

Houston TX

29

247

25:15.0

25:27.4

0:12.4

8:09/M

12

Phillip Bell

Humble TX

29

251

25:22.0

25:39.5

0:17.5

8:11/M

13

Jonah Margulis

Houston TX

27

257

25:27.1

25:46.4

0:19.3

8:13/M

14

Neil Kapelka

Austin TX

26

276

25:56.9

26:06.8

0:09.8

8:22/M

15

Ryan Lester

Houston TX

26

308

26:50.4

27:00.3

0:09.9

8:39/M

16

Miles Kenny

TX

29

323

26:24.9

27:16.3

0:51.4

8:31/M

17

Joshua Baird

TX

25

389

28:27.5

28:39.8

0:12.3

9:11/M

18

Craig Stanfield

 

27

392

27:48.8

28:42.7

0:53.9

8:58/M

19

Steven McDonald

 

27

415

28:50.0

29:09.6

0:19.5

9:18/M

20

Jeremy Berkman

Houston TX

28

417

29:05.1

29:12.6

0:07.4

9:23/M

21

Matt Davis

 

25

422

29:02.7

29:21.3

0:18.6

9:22/M

22

Augusto Lopes

Houston TX

29

427

29:00.0

29:30.6

0:30.6

9:21/M

23

Ryan Gill

 

25

507

31:15.3

31:41.9

0:26.6

10:05/M

24

Chip Cavanaugh

 

25

542

32:17.7

32:38.2

0:20.4

10:25/M

25

Michael League

Hosuton TX

29

571

33:02.9

33:17.8

0:14.9

10:39/M

26

Don Owens

Houston TX

28

609

33:59.1

34:21.9

0:22.8

10:58/M

27

Carolyn Parker

Houston TX

28

612

34:18.9

34:39.7

0:20.8

11:04/M

28

David Parker

Houston TX

28

613

34:21.7

34:42.5

0:20.7

11:05/M

29

Antonio Heredia

Houston TX

25

624

34:46.2

35:13.8

0:27.6

11:13/M

 

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jose Lara

Houston TX

31

3

16:28.7

16:29.9

0:01.2

5:19/M

2

Joe Oviedo

Houston TX

31

11

17:16.2

17:16.4

0:00.2

5:34/M

3

Sam Rodriquez

 

31

16

17:24.4

17:25.1

0:00.7

5:37/M

4

Andrew Keller

Houston TX

31

21

18:20.8

18:21.8

0:01.0

5:55/M

5

Paul Von Burg

 

33

27

18:51.8

18:54.2

0:02.4

6:05/M

6

Ken Goedecke

Jacksonville NC

32

40

19:27.8

19:29.6

0:01.7

6:16/M

7

Neil Morrissette

Houston TX

34

44

19:30.6

19:39.2

0:08.6

6:17/M

8

James Henderson

Houston TX

32

58

19:55.7

20:05.9

0:10.2

6:25/M

9

John Green

Houston TX

31

70

20:33.0

20:36.6

0:03.6

6:38/M

10

Matt Strohmayer

 

34

71

20:36.0

20:41.2

0:05.2

6:39/M

11

Ludwik Branski

Galveston TX

31

72

20:33.2

20:44.6

0:11.4

6:38/M

12

Johathan Bennett

 

34

78

20:54.2

20:57.6

0:03.4

6:45/M

13

Andrew Mailhes

Houston TX

34

91

21:25.0

21:25.0

 

6:55/M

14

Robert Meador

Houston TX

33

92

21:21.8

21:25.6

0:03.8

6:53/M

15

Todd Abbott

Houston TX

31

94

21:26.0

21:29.0

0:03.0

6:55/M

16

Aaron Lavictoire

Pearland TX

32

114

21:49.7

22:00.8

0:11.1

7:02/M

17

Jerrold Gearhart

Houston TX

32

126

22:11.3

22:16.6

0:05.3

7:09/M

18

Matthew Brown

Houston TX

33

145

22:49.0

22:50.2

0:01.2

7:22/M

19

Omar Sesay

Houston TX

34

152

22:57.1

23:01.0

0:03.9

7:24/M

20

Matthew Faulk

Tomball TX

32

158

23:01.0

23:06.6

0:05.6

7:25/M

21

Timothy Prowell

Houston TX

34

160

22:57.6

23:08.2

0:10.6

7:24/M

22

Russell Sollock

Katy TX

34

164

23:13.2

23:15.0

0:01.7

7:29/M

23

Brian Ayson

Houston TX

34

173

23:02.4

23:25.5

0:23.0

7:26/M

24

Alex Pearce

TX

31

174

23:20.7

23:26.5

0:05.8

7:32/M

25

Charles Ruehl Jr

 

32

176

23:16.3

23:29.1

0:12.8

7:30/M

26

Doug Humphrey

TX

33

181

23:26.7

23:38.1

0:11.4

7:34/M

27

Edward Poa

Houston TX

33

183

23:21.6

23:42.0

0:20.4

7:32/M

28

Robert Diaz

Dickinson TX

31

216

24:25.5

24:33.8

0:08.3

7:53/M

29

Brian Cain

 

30

221

24:29.3

24:41.0

0:11.7

7:54/M

30

Alex Montoya

Houston TX

34

235

24:48.8

25:14.5

0:25.7

8:00/M

31

Mike Lague

Houston TX

33

250

25:19.8

25:38.3

0:18.4

8:10/M

32

Wayne Booth

2525 Augusta Dr #112

32

278

25:53.4

26:13.8

0:20.4

8:21/M

33

Jeff Cooney

TX

30

282

26:12.7

26:17.9

0:05.1

8:27/M

34

Michael Banham

 

33

310

26:21.7

27:01.8

0:40.1

8:30/M

35

Andrew Mata

Houston TX

33

314

26:55.0

27:06.7

0:11.7

8:41/M

36

Todd Lancer

The Woodlands TX

33

354

27:21.7

27:54.0

0:32.3

8:49/M

37

Chuck Townsend

Houston TX

31

402

28:30.1

28:54.1

0:24.0

9:12/M

38

Andres Portillo

Houston TX

33

406

28:46.3

29:01.0

0:14.7

9:17/M

39

Barrett McDaniel

TX

30

420

28:19.8

29:18.8

0:59.0

9:08/M

40

Michael Castillo

Pearland TX

30

467

30:24.2

30:38.4

0:14.1

9:48/M

41

Carl Care

 

30

506

30:39.9

31:41.8

1:01.9

9:53/M

42

Jason Hebert

Houston TX

34

525

31:37.4

32:16.6

0:39.1

10:12/M

43

David Griffin

Spring TX

33

548

32:33.4

32:51.5

0:18.1

10:30/M

44

Juan Altamirano

Houston TX

33

560

32:16.3

33:01.6

0:45.3

10:25/M

45

Jerry Roddy

The Woodlands TX

31

597

33:11.7

33:56.4

0:44.7

10:42/M

46

Chris Chambers

Houston TX

32

617

34:18.1

34:54.7

0:36.5

11:04/M

47

Matthew Hoffpauir

Livingston TX

30

674

37:44.3

38:21.9

0:37.6

12:10/M

48

Arrow Limon

 

34

683

39:00.0

39:37.5

0:37.4

12:35/M

49

Rajesh Siripurapu

Houston TX

33

688

40:02.4

40:13.0

0:10.6

12:55/M

 

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bret Riley

Houston TX

35

2

16:24.7

16:24.9

0:00.2

5:17/M

2

Tom King Jr

 

38

14

17:19.3

17:19.7

0:00.4

5:35/M

3

Doug Schroeder

Houston TX

39

19

18:12.8

18:12.8

 

5:52/M

4

Jeff Eisele

Houston TX

37

26

18:47.1

18:47.6

0:00.5

6:04/M

5

Andrew Sharenson

Houston TX

36

29

18:59.3

19:01.9

0:02.6

6:07/M

6

Russell Meyer

Houston TX

38

30

19:00.6

19:03.7

0:03.1

6:08/M

7

Dan Smith

Spring TX

38

31

19:00.8

19:06.2

0:05.3

6:08/M

8

Leno Rios

103 Glade Bridge

36

37

19:16.7

19:18.0

0:01.3

6:13/M

9

Alex Bump

Houston TX

36

41

19:30.4

19:33.2

0:02.8

6:17/M

10

Tommy Gerczak

Houston TX

37

43

19:35.0

19:38.0

0:03.0

6:19/M

11

James Jacoby

Bellaire TX

38

54

19:52.4

19:58.6

0:06.2

6:25/M

12

Daniel Brubaker

Richmond TX

36

63

20:12.1

20:23.0

0:10.8

6:31/M

13

Mark Trulock

 

35

99

21:30.3

21:36.7

0:06.3

6:56/M

14

George Garcia

 

37

112

21:50.4

21:59.5

0:09.1

7:03/M

15

Lance Wallace

 

35

113

21:57.6

21:59.7

0:02.1

7:05/M

16

Paul Trulock

 

37

115

21:57.8

22:03.8

0:06.0

7:05/M

17

Antonio Castellanos

 

37

121

22:05.4

22:13.0

0:07.6

7:07/M

18

Jay McCormick

Tomball TX

36

131

22:18.1

22:23.7

0:05.6

7:12/M

19

Patrick Leslie

Key West FL

39

132

22:00.1

22:28.5

0:28.4

7:06/M

20

Brad Rushing

TX

38

133

22:21.2

22:28.6

0:07.4

7:13/M

21

Frank Bilotti

Houston TX

38

150

22:51.0

22:59.8

0:08.7

7:22/M

22

Joseph Swaney

Cypress TX

38

159

23:01.9

23:06.7

0:04.8

7:25/M

23

Kevin Delaney

Houston TX

35

175

23:13.2

23:27.5

0:14.2

7:29/M

24

Hugo Palencia

Houston TX

38

178

23:30.3

23:35.3

0:05.0

7:35/M

25

Randy Bailey

 

37

201

24:00.7

24:11.9

0:11.1

7:45/M

26

Andrew Gomez

Houston TX

38

219

24:18.8

24:36.1

0:17.2

7:50/M

27

Randy Maresh

Tomball TX

37

228

24:50.0

24:54.2

0:04.2

8:01/M

28

Stephen Rahon

 

39

242

24:48.7

25:22.4

0:33.7

8:00/M

29

Tim Ngo

 

35

258

25:38.7

25:48.1

0:09.4

8:16/M

30

Tom Doan

Pearland TX

37

269

25:09.7

26:00.5

0:50.8

8:07/M

31

Rod Diaz

Houston TX

35

274

25:35.0

26:02.9

0:27.9

8:15/M

32

Mark Easterly

Houston TX

37

283

26:07.4

26:21.9

0:14.5

8:25/M

33

Juan Jaramillo

Houston TX

39

286

25:19.4

26:24.3

1:04.9

8:10/M

34

Shannon Odonnell

 

36

292

26:01.0

26:30.1

0:29.1

8:24/M

35

Barrett Phillips

Houston TX

37

321

27:02.8

27:14.5

0:11.6

8:43/M

36

Gregory Donovan

 

39

328

27:04.0

27:22.0

0:18.0

8:44/M

37

Stephen Collins

Katy TX

36

351

27:19.3

27:46.4

0:27.1

8:49/M

38

Michael Milich

Katy TX

39

377

28:06.4

28:26.8

0:20.4

9:04/M

39

Bob Entwhistle

Houston TX

38

403

28:18.5

28:56.6

0:38.0

9:08/M

40

Randy Khalaf

Houston TX

37

452

30:05.6

30:20.8

0:15.2

9:42/M

41

Savio Jude Rebello

 

37

461

30:16.4

30:33.4

0:16.9

9:46/M

42

Mark Spilman

Houston TX

37

485

30:18.2

31:07.6

0:49.4

9:46/M

43

Aristide Kwenda

Houston TX

35

503

30:40.9

31:38.7

0:57.8

9:54/M

44

Joe Cerami

Spring TX

38

513

31:26.2

31:53.5

0:27.3

10:08/M

45

Hoang Pham

Houston TX

37

517

31:19.3

31:57.7

0:38.4

10:06/M

46

Chris Skolaut

 

35

531

31:52.5

32:28.5

0:36.0

10:17/M

47

Scott Peacock

Houston TX

37

563

32:35.3

33:03.4

0:28.0

10:31/M

48

John Lee

Houston TX

36

565

32:53.7

33:10.3

0:16.6

10:36/M

49

James Rasmussen

 

38

620

34:12.3

35:09.3

0:57.0

11:02/M

50

Gavino Zarate

Houston TX

39

660

36:21.0

36:48.6

0:27.6

11:44/M

51

Norman Ritchie

Houston TX

38

673

37:26.5

38:16.2

0:49.7

12:05/M

 

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Gerardo Mora

Houston TX

41

5

 

16:43.9

1:59:59.9

-

2

Christopher Bittinger

Laporte TX

40

7

17:03.5

17:03.5

 

5:30/M

3

Steven King

Houston TX

43

9

17:11.2

17:12.0

0:00.7

5:33/M

4

Steven Karpas

 

41

22

18:21.1

18:23.3

0:02.1

5:55/M

5

Francisco Garza

Houston TX

42

23

18:27.1

18:28.7

0:01.5

5:57/M

6

Steve Schroeder

Sugar Land TX

41

25

18:41.3

18:42.8

0:01.5

6:02/M

7

Jose Reyes

Houston TX

40

33

19:10.6

19:12.2

0:01.5

6:11/M

8

John Wiehe

Kingwood TX

44

66

20:19.3

20:26.3

0:07.0

6:33/M

9

Russell Wichmann

Houston TX

42

67

20:30.9

20:31.7

0:00.8

6:37/M

10

Rob Saltiel

 

44

81

20:59.0

21:02.0

0:03.0

6:46/M

11

John Ely

Spring TX

42

87

21:04.7

21:10.2

0:05.5

6:48/M

12

Cory Birt

 

40

101

21:35.0

21:40.8

0:05.8

6:58/M

13

Ivan Berranger

Houston TX

42

102

21:32.9

21:43.5

0:10.6

6:57/M

14

Preston Hutson

Cypress TX

42

108

21:50.0

21:53.9

0:03.9

7:03/M

15

Eric Beckham

Houston TX

41

118

22:06.6

22:10.3

0:03.7

7:08/M

16

Jose Alfonso Soto

 

41

128

22:19.7

22:20.5

0:00.8

7:12/M

17

David Ellison

Tomball TX

40

130

22:17.4

22:23.4

0:06.0

7:11/M

18

Chris Gerow

Houston TX

44

149

22:48.7

22:57.5

0:08.7

7:21/M

19

John Picciotto

Sugar Land TX

42

188

23:50.3

23:54.7

0:04.4

7:41/M

20

Gerry Guster Sr

 

40

189

23:43.5

23:55.9

0:12.4

7:39/M

21

Lee Whitley

Houston TX

43

197

23:49.4

24:06.3

0:16.9

7:41/M

22

Doug Moss

 

40

218

24:25.8

24:34.6

0:08.8

7:53/M

23

Luis Frasson Nori

Houston TX

41

220

24:35.0

24:39.9

0:04.8

7:56/M

24

Steve Hasson

Houston TX

41

222

24:37.5

24:41.1

0:03.6

7:56/M

25

Michael Perez

Houston TX

43

236

25:14.2

25:15.3

0:01.1

8:08/M

26

Edward Anderson

Houston TX

41

252

25:33.1

25:39.6

0:06.5

8:15/M

27

Kennith Busch

Houston TX

44

272

25:51.5

26:01.5

0:10.0

8:20/M

28

Dave Straub

 

42

300

26:38.5

26:48.7

0:10.2

8:35/M

29

Joe McAbee