Houston Rise and Shine 5K 5K Time

Age Group Results

April 28, 2007


Results By RunFAR Racing Services www.run-far.com


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kelly Beard Houston TX

24

25

21:15.0

21:16.0

0:00.9

6:49/M

2

Robin Proctor Houston TX

43

27

21:25.9

21:27.4

0:01.5

6:52/M

3

Laura Crochet Houston TX

28

28

21:30.1

21:33.2

0:03.1

6:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Suzy Seeley Houston TX

48

43

22:50.3

22:51.7

0:01.4

7:19/M

 
Top

Female 13 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kayla Archer Friendswood TX

11

179

30:39.2

31:00.3

0:21.0

9:49/M

2

Jenny Baglio Friendswood TX

12

202

32:45.9

33:06.1

0:20.2

10:30/M

3

Ashley Franklin The Woodlands TX

13

229

35:47.1

35:47.1

11:28/M

4

Angelica Trochesset Friendswood TX

11

237

36:51.8

37:02.7

0:10.8

11:49/M

5

Meryl Sager Friendswood TX

10

248

39:53.1

40:04.7

0:11.6

12:47/M

6

Ireland Borm Friendswood TX

10

255

41:06.3

41:18.4

0:12.1

13:10/M

7

Emily Hellmann Houston TX

13

266

42:22.7

42:47.6

0:24.9

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Gabriela Lopez-Rogina Houston TX

16

50

23:44.7

23:48.7

0:04.0

7:36/M

2

Ellen Smith Manvel TX

15

182

31:20.7

31:50.2

0:29.5

10:03/M

3

Ashley Thompson Houston TX

19

191

32:14.6

32:20.3

0:05.7

10:20/M

4

Amanda Howard Pearland TX

19

225

35:34.0

35:48.4

0:14.3

11:24/M

5

Chloe Kirk Houston TX

19

260

41:35.8

42:10.0

0:34.2

13:20/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kelly Ralston Katy TX

24

32

21:57.5

22:16.4

0:18.8

7:02/M

2

Katie Muto Houston TX

24

37

22:13.6

22:23.1

0:09.4

7:07/M

3

Afton Parker Pearland TX

24

68

25:06.6

25:18.4

0:11.7

8:03/M

4

Michelle Seeley Houston TX

20

81

25:54.4

25:56.3

0:01.9

8:18/M

5

Michelle Buchta Spring TX

20

89

26:28.7

26:36.6

0:07.9

8:29/M

6

Wendy Ruano Houston TX

23

106

27:09.1

27:11.2

0:02.1

8:42/M

7

Krystal Franklin Houston TX

23

120

27:45.5

28:15.5

0:30.0

8:54/M

8

Kavya Manyapu Houston TX

22

126

28:01.9

28:03.6

0:01.7

8:59/M

9

Kellie Smith Houston TX

24

146

29:11.5

29:24.1

0:12.5

9:21/M

10

Suzanne Largo Houston TX

23

170

30:27.1

31:40.9

1:13.7

9:46/M

11

Nicole Knox Deer Park TX

22

177

30:38.8

31:07.6

0:28.8

9:49/M

12

Diana Cotter Friendswood TX

20

218

34:01.5

34:33.8

0:32.3

10:54/M

13

Erica Kaspar Houston TX

22

232

35:57.3

36:14.4

0:17.1

11:31/M

14

Cody Wright Sugar Land TX

24

252

40:15.4

40:43.9

0:28.4

12:54/M

15

Lynette Lane Houston TX

23

281

1:01:17.5

1:01:17.5

19:39/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Katie Sims Kingwood TX

25

65

25:02.9

25:12.4

0:09.5

8:01/M

2

Carin Erbland Houston TX

26

70

25:08.9

26:27.4

1:18.5

8:03/M

3

Alissa Erbland Houston TX

26

71

25:09.5

26:27.4

1:17.9

8:04/M

4

Catherine O'Neill Houston TX

27

98

26:43.6

26:49.7

0:06.0

8:34/M

5

Adrianne Gonzalez Houston TX

25

110

27:16.1

27:59.1

0:43.0

8:44/M

6

Yadira Salazar Katy TX

29

117

27:42.8

27:56.0

0:13.2

8:53/M

7

Heather Ruth Houston TX

26

122

27:48.5

28:01.5

0:12.9

8:55/M

8

Louann Orlando Houston TX

26

124

27:49.8

27:56.5

0:06.7

8:55/M

9

Hillarie Forister Houston TX

28

130

28:12.5

28:28.1

0:15.5

9:02/M

10

Greer Goodloe Houston TX

25

131

28:13.7

29:15.0

1:01.3

9:03/M

11

Jennifer Webb Diboll TX

27

150

29:23.5

29:26.7

0:03.1

9:25/M

12

Meaghan Zdjelar Houston TX

25

161

29:53.9

30:43.2

0:49.3

9:35/M

13

Tiffany Sandlin Houston TX

26

163

29:57.5

30:36.8

0:39.2

9:36/M

14

Elissa Rice-Holman Shepherd TX

26

165

30:09.0

30:34.1

0:25.1

9:40/M

15

Graciela Saldivia Houston TX

25

175

30:35.7

30:40.0

0:04.3

9:48/M

16

Amanda Miller Pearland TX

26

180

30:50.6

31:09.1

0:18.5

9:53/M

17

Lauren Morales Richmond TX

26

189

31:59.9

32:47.6

0:47.6

10:15/M

18

Christina Solis Houston TX

26

196

32:36.9

33:23.5

0:46.6

10:27/M

19

Sarah Frye Houston TX

29

212

33:18.1

34:26.0

1:07.9

10:40/M

20

Natasha Hanberry Houston TX

27

214

33:27.2

33:59.0

0:31.7

10:43/M

21

Traci Slocum Houston TX

25

217

33:53.0

35:00.7

1:07.7

10:52/M

22

Denise Sebastiano Glen Cove NY

28

226

35:40.5

35:59.0

0:18.5

11:26/M

23

Heather Koster Houston TX

25

238

37:09.2

37:58.7

0:49.5

11:54/M

24

Jennifer Shipman Houston TX

26

240

37:23.6

37:35.4

0:11.8

11:59/M

25

Sandy Cox Houston TX

26

243

38:10.3

39:07.2

0:56.8

12:14/M

26

Heather Simm Houston TX

26

244

38:20.7

38:38.1

0:17.4

12:17/M

27

Ann Habetz Houston TX

25

253

40:17.4

40:46.0

0:28.6

12:55/M

28

Lorraine Inije Stafford TX

29

262

41:44.4

42:06.9

0:22.4

13:23/M

29

Nicole Kirk Houston TX

27

267

42:40.8

43:06.8

0:26.0

13:41/M

30

Sarah Graham Houston TX

26

272

45:14.5

45:32.4

0:17.9

14:30/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lyuba Castillo Houston TX

32

39

22:37.0

22:46.3

0:09.2

7:15/M

2

Juliee Sparks The Woodlands TX

30

40

22:44.7

22:47.8

0:03.1

7:17/M

3

Kelly Reade Houston TX

31

79

25:45.9

25:54.9

0:09.0

8:15/M

4

Stephanie Spohn Houston TX

33

84

26:04.5

26:27.7

0:23.2

8:21/M

5

Cheryl Householder Houston TX

32

100

26:47.6

26:54.3

0:06.6

8:35/M

6

Soo Kim Houston TX

32

103

26:54.7

26:58.1

0:03.4

8:37/M

7

Marcey Whitney Houston TX

30

138

28:41.0

28:55.3

0:14.2

9:12/M

8

Christine Colwell Houston TX

33

141

28:50.6

28:57.7

0:07.1

9:14/M

9

Lori Gomez Montgomery TX

34

142

29:02.0

29:19.3

0:17.2

9:18/M

10

Yolanda Barraza Houston TX

32

143

29:02.8

29:14.1

0:11.3

9:18/M

11

Kelley Clarke Humble TX

30

148

29:17.9

29:44.8

0:26.9

9:23/M

12

Kristi Barham Houston TX

32

155

29:33.8

30:01.9

0:28.1

9:28/M

13

Kevin Sullivan Cypress TX

34

158

29:46.1

29:48.6

0:02.5

9:32/M

14

Tammy Henningfeld Colgate WI

31

176

30:37.4

30:42.8

0:05.4

9:49/M

15

Claudia Tudon Houston TX

32

231

35:56.7

36:03.0

0:06.3

11:31/M

16

Tiffany Herrmann Houston TX

30

249

40:06.8

41:02.7

0:55.8

12:51/M

17

Elvira Fuentes Houston TX

30

268

42:41.4

43:08.0

0:26.5

13:41/M

18

Danielle Durocher Houston TX

30

273

45:16.1

45:33.2

0:17.0

14:31/M

19

Ese-Ray Inije Stafford TX

30

274

45:25.6

45:47.3

0:21.7

14:33/M

20

Melissa Desoto Houston TX

30

280

51:45.5

52:10.8

0:25.3

16:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Heike Fleuchaus New Caney Tx

39

44

23:02.9

23:05.8

0:02.9

7:23/M

2

Youngmin Chung Houston TX

35

67

25:05.6

25:09.6

0:04.0

8:02/M

3

Janette Mendez Richmond TX

37

111

27:19.7

27:25.7

0:06.0

8:45/M

4

Tracy Barns Cypress TX

38

132

28:17.2

28:20.9

0:03.7

9:04/M

5

Bonnie Devine Houston TX

35

181

31:18.5

32:05.9

0:47.3

10:02/M

6

Carrie Pillsbury Houston TX

36

194

32:29.6

33:26.5

0:56.9

10:25/M

7

Ana Remperas Houston TX

39

216

33:52.6

34:44.3

0:51.7

10:51/M

8

Linda Malone Houston TX

36

222

34:59.9

36:40.9

1:41.0

11:13/M

9

Tracy Goins Cypress TX

37

227

35:43.9

36:05.8

0:21.9

11:27/M

10

M J Kochen Missouri City TX

35

247

38:55.2

39:25.0

0:29.7

12:28/M

11

Celeste Rivera Pearland TX

35

279

51:00.7

51:44.0

0:43.3

16:21/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cathy Steele The Woodlands TX

42

58

24:20.4

24:23.2

0:02.8

7:48/M

2

Jon Vieyra Houston TX

41

76

25:26.9

25:38.1

0:11.2

8:09/M

3

Angela Deese Houston TX

43

87

26:22.7

26:49.1

0:26.4

8:27/M

4

Danna Chapman Cypress TX

44

133

28:18.5

28:22.0

0:03.4

9:04/M

5

Zoe Littlepage Houston TX

40

152

29:30.2

29:35.6

0:05.3

9:27/M

6

Lynette Oldham Friendswood TX

41

204

32:55.5

33:08.9

0:13.4

10:33/M

7

Susan Sample Houston TX

43

215

33:30.1

33:53.4

0:23.3

10:44/M

8

Lidia Gazdyszyn Houston TX

41

220

34:39.4

34:58.0

0:18.6

11:06/M

9

Sharon Zapata Houston TX

44

221

34:58.1

35:29.7

0:31.6

11:12/M

10

Robin Graves Spring TX

44

239

37:11.6

37:36.9

0:25.3

11:55/M

11

Jern Wygant Houston TX

43

242

38:07.3

39:06.5

0:59.1

12:13/M

12

Donna Ryals Spring TX

43

250

40:11.0

40:37.0

0:26.0

12:53/M

13

Amanda Hellmann Houston TX

43

265

42:22.0

42:47.0

0:25.0

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lesa Talley Spring TX

45

56

24:12.2

24:34.6

0:22.4

7:45/M

2

Mary Kerschbaum The Woodlands TX

47

97

26:38.7

26:41.9

0:03.2

8:32/M

3

Janelle Hall Houston TX

47

144

29:03.3

29:28.9

0:25.6

9:19/M

4

Janet Foster Cypress TX

48

151

29:25.9

29:30.3

0:04.4

9:26/M

5

Kay Barbour Houston TX

49

184

31:30.5

32:17.0

0:46.5

10:06/M

6

Denise Goins Spring TX

49

228

35:44.6

36:06.5

0:21.8

11:27/M

7

Tierni Sager Friendswood TX

48

256

41:07.7

41:27.2

0:19.4

13:11/M

8

Cynthia Weir Santa Fe TX

45

276

46:55.6

47:54.8

0:59.1

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Janie Honeycutt Friendswood TX

54

94

26:35.7

26:55.0

0:19.3

8:31/M

2

Elaine Mut Houston TX

50

116

27:42.2

27:49.3

0:07.1

8:53/M

3

Sherri Richey Houston TX

54

157

29:40.8

29:49.6

0:08.8

9:31/M

4

Rosa Sanchez Houston TX

51

186

31:46.0

31:59.5

0:13.5

10:11/M

5

Lovann Allen Houston TX

50

193

32:26.0

33:09.2

0:43.2

10:24/M

6

Pia Grove Houston TX

50

199

32:40.4

32:47.5

0:07.1

10:28/M

7

Gloria Stelly Houston TX

53

205

33:02.6

33:20.6

0:18.0

10:35/M

8

Debbie Tripp The Woodlands TX

51

251

40:11.0

40:36.5

0:25.5

12:53/M

9

Brenda Williams Houston TX

54

269

44:42.9

44:51.9

0:08.9

14:20/M

10

Linda Jasenka Houston TX

50

277

46:55.7

47:54.5

0:58.7

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Andrea Broom Houston TX

55

75

25:23.3

25:24.3

0:00.9

8:08/M

2

Joey Mann Bellaire TX

55

201

32:43.9

32:53.8

0:09.9

10:29/M

3

Gloria Glass Baytown TX

55

203

32:53.1

33:05.8

0:12.7

10:32/M

4

Janis Berry Housotn TX

55

234

36:13.5

36:23.9

0:10.4

11:36/M

5

Mary Eddins Dayton TX

57

261

41:38.3

41:50.9

0:12.5

13:21/M

6

Judy Harrison Houston TX

55

264

41:54.7

42:14.7

0:19.9

13:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Luis Armenteros Houston TX

34

1

16:03.6

16:04.0

0:00.4

5:09/M

2

Joe Flores Houston TX

47

2

16:35.7

16:35.7

5:19/M

3

Scott Grischow Houston TX

31

3

16:54.0

16:54.7

0:00.7

5:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

John Mc Kim Houston TX

49

4

17:08.4

17:08.8

0:00.3

5:29/M

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 3361

257

41:09.1

41:20.3

0:11.2

13:11/M

 
Top

Male 13 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Aaron O'Conor Houston TX

13

14

20:12.6

20:14.9

0:02.3

6:28/M

2

Cameron Slone Friendswood TX

11

47

23:06.3

23:21.2

0:14.8

7:24/M

3

David Brhlik Sugar Land TX

12

59

24:27.8

24:43.8

0:15.9

7:50/M

4

Shobai Budzik Friendswood TX

12

85

26:07.0

26:07.3

0:00.3

8:22/M

5

Bryant Clickner Friendswood TX

12

92

26:32.4

26:46.7

0:14.3

8:30/M

6

Cole Casper Missouri City TX

8

119

27:45.4

28:13.1

0:27.7

8:54/M

7

Shyam Mishra Friendswood TX

10

147

29:12.4

29:16.8

0:04.3

9:22/M

8

James Vincent Remperas Houston TX

13

164

30:05.2

30:57.0

0:51.8

9:39/M

9

Jesse Balderas Friendswood TX

10

167

30:15.4

30:21.3

0:05.9

9:42/M

10

William Holt Houston TX

13

172

30:27.6

30:30.8

0:03.1

9:46/M

11

Justin Lowe Friendswood TX

10

208

33:05.6

33:10.9

0:05.3

10:36/M

12

Cooper Dixon Friendswood TX

10

209

33:05.7

33:11.3

0:05.6

10:36/M

13

Pahno Georgeton Friendswood TX

9

210

33:09.8

33:14.7

0:04.8

10:38/M

14

Brandon Leonard Friendswood TX

12

233

36:10.7

36:25.6

0:14.8

11:36/M

15

Nicholas Oldham Friendswood TX

11

236

36:51.4

37:04.5

0:13.1

11:49/M

16

Dax Armand Tellez Friendswood TX

11

270

44:45.0

45:00.3

0:15.3

14:21/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jordan McGowen Katy TX

18

8

18:12.2

18:14.1

0:01.8

5:50/M

2

Kevin Young The Woodlands TX

17

9

18:27.2

18:27.7

0:00.4

5:55/M

3

Nicholas Pappas Houston TX

15

45

23:03.2

23:19.0

0:15.8

7:23/M

4

Michael Snader Sugar Land TX

18

63

24:41.9

25:40.7

0:58.8

7:55/M

5

Philip Smith Manvel TX

17

183

31:21.1

31:50.2

0:29.1

10:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Andrew Guerrero Houston TX

24

18

20:46.0

20:46.0

6:39/M

2

Samuel Fletcher Houston TX

23

19

20:48.1

20:50.4

0:02.2

6:40/M

3

Daniel Cervantes Houston TX

24

20

20:50.3

20:55.6

0:05.3

6:41/M

4

Juan Moreno Houston TX

23

31

21:54.2

21:56.8

0:02.5

7:01/M

5

Jeremy Webb Diboll TX

24

42

22:50.0

22:53.2

0:03.2

7:19/M

6

Logan Pennington Houston TX

22

49

23:38.4

23:52.5

0:14.0

7:34/M

7

Allen Lewis Houston TX

24

73

25:13.8

26:02.0

0:48.2

8:05/M

8

Geoffrey Hill Houston TX

21

112

27:26.0

27:54.6

0:28.6

8:48/M

9

Justin Filer

22

206

33:03.5

33:32.6

0:29.1

10:36/M

10

Dylan Trivette Houston TX

24

230

35:55.9

36:13.9

0:18.0

11:31/M

11

Quang Le Houston TX

24

258

41:21.2

41:23.2

0:02.0

13:15/M

12

Drew Allen Webster TX

24

278

50:01.1

50:34.1

0:33.0

16:02/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Larsson Houston TX

28

5

17:14.6

17:15.3

0:00.7

5:31/M

2

Joshua Parker Pearland TX

28

22

20:59.6

21:09.7

0:10.1

6:44/M

3

Nathan Wolitarsky Houston TX

26

38

22:26.6

23:28.6

1:02.0

7:11/M

4

Omar Ihsan Houston TX

29

46

23:04.6

23:08.5

0:03.9

7:24/M

5

Galo Saldivia Houston TX

28

54

24:01.9

24:05.9

0:03.9

7:42/M

6

Chris O'Neill Houston TX

27

60

24:34.0

24:40.6

0:06.5

7:52/M

7

Chad Snelgar Houston TX

25

80

25:46.5

26:16.7

0:30.2

8:16/M

8

Snu Patel Spring TX

26

82

26:02.1

27:13.0

1:10.9

8:21/M

9

Julian Gaton Rosharon Tx

26

86

26:09.4

27:20.8

1:11.3

8:23/M

10

Steve Mineer Spring TX

26

93

26:34.1

26:47.6

0:13.5

8:31/M

11

Augusto Lopes Houston TX

29

96

26:37.4

27:23.4

0:45.9

8:32/M

12

Paolo Bunyi Houston TX

29

107

27:09.3

27:21.6

0:12.3

8:42/M

13

Desmond Roberson Spring TX

28

113

27:29.9

27:39.7

0:09.8

8:49/M

14

Barrett Kirk Hosuton TX

28

114

27:34.7

28:01.0

0:26.3

8:50/M

15

Josh Ralston Katy TX

26

135

28:25.7

28:45.6

0:19.9

9:06/M

16

Michael Van Wagener Houston TX

27

139

28:41.6

29:12.9

0:31.2

9:12/M

17

Battistini Luciano Katy TX

25

156

29:35.5

30:46.3

1:10.7

9:29/M

18

Dung Quach Houston TX

28

160

29:51.8

31:16.5

1:24.7

9:34/M

19

Jeremy Dela Pena Houston TX

28

168

30:20.5

30:50.8

0:30.3

9:43/M

20

John Sturdivant Houston TX

28

171

30:27.5

31:09.3

0:41.8

9:46/M

21

Wayne Morales Richmond TX

28

188

31:59.0

32:47.2

0:48.1

10:15/M

22

Buu Quach Houston TX

27

192

32:16.7

33:42.0

1:25.2

10:21/M

23

Giang Quach Missouri City TX

29

195

32:32.6

33:58.2

1:25.6

10:26/M

24

Kunal Patel Houston TX

25

197

32:36.9

33:52.0

1:15.0

10:27/M

25

Tope Usanga Missouri City TX

28

213

33:24.9

33:47.3

0:22.4

10:42/M

26

John Clay Houston TX

28

224

35:32.2

35:48.6

0:16.3

11:23/M

27

Rikesh Patel Spring TX

28

241

38:05.2

39:17.1

1:11.9

12:12/M

28

Jeff Stewart Houston TX

28

246

38:55.1

39:25.3

0:30.2

12:28/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

John Ayres Houston TX

33

7

17:54.3

17:56.4

0:02.1

5:44/M

2

David Mc Arthur Houston TX

34

13

19:56.8

19:58.0

0:01.2

6:23/M

3

Richard Lombardini Houston TX

30

16

20:32.9

20:55.3

0:22.3

6:35/M

4

Jared Larrabee Houston TX

32

21

20:55.5

21:25.9

0:30.4

6:42/M

5

Francois Lajeunesse Houston TX

32

30

21:43.1

21:48.3

0:05.1

6:58/M

6

Joseph Rodriguez Houston TX

30

36

22:06.2

22:08.0

0:01.7

7:05/M

7

Ben Beard Houston TX

31

69

25:07.5

25:17.3

0:09.8

8:03/M

8

Tim Clarke Humble TX

34

78

25:45.8

26:15.1

0:29.3

8:15/M

9

Jose Barboza Houston TX

33

104

27:01.5

27:20.6

0:19.0

8:40/M

10

Carlos Rubio Houston TX

33

105

27:03.7

28:10.9

1:07.2

8:40/M

11

Royce Branch Pearland TX

31

109

27:13.0

27:39.6

0:26.5

8:43/M

12

Shawn Mc Donald Houston TX

31

123

27:49.7

27:49.7

8:55/M

13

Martha Pedraza Houston TX

32

128

28:07.1

28:14.2

0:07.1

9:01/M

14

Michael Barham Houston TX

33

154

29:33.4

30:01.5

0:28.1

9:28/M

15

J. Momo Ortiz Houston TX

34

159

29:46.4

30:14.0

0:27.5

9:32/M

16

Alfredo Zapata III Houston TX

31

173

30:31.1

31:04.1

0:33.0

9:47/M

17

Michael Ellis Houston TX

33

185

31:41.9

32:00.1

0:18.2

10:09/M

18

Jerry Roddy The Woodlands TX

31

219

34:11.0

34:25.8

0:14.7

10:57/M

19

George Da Silva The Woodlands TX

31

235

36:46.1

37:05.1

0:19.0

11:47/M

20

Griffin David Spring TX

32

254

40:32.4

41:34.4

1:02.0

12:59/M

21

Clay Forister Katy TX

30

259

41:22.2

41:59.8

0:37.6

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Carlos Ibarra Houston TX

36

6

17:29.7

17:30.5

0:00.7

5:36/M

2

Matt Lucas (ed) Dallas TX

38

10

18:33.0

18:33.9

0:00.9

5:57/M

3

Dawson Nyquist Houston TX

37

12

19:45.6

19:47.3

0:01.7

6:20/M

4

Sean Lilley Hockley TX

35

17

20:35.2

20:40.0

0:04.8

6:36/M

5

Kevin Burton Sugar Land TX

37

41

22:49.8

23:01.8

0:12.0

7:19/M

6

Arturo Gutierrez Houston TX

37

55

24:10.7

24:21.6

0:10.9

7:45/M

7

Kevin Hammond Houston TX

36

57

24:13.3

24:15.6

0:02.2

7:46/M

8

Greg Alvarez The Woodlands TX

38

72

25:11.9

25:15.0

0:03.1

8:04/M

9

Timothy Ngo Houston TX

39

99

26:46.0

26:47.7

0:01.7

8:35/M

10

Rich Pancioli Houston TX

37

101

26:49.3

27:48.4

0:59.1

8:36/M

11

Bill Sanchez Houston TX

37

102

26:49.9

27:32.6

0:42.6

8:36/M

12

Dave Herrmann Houston TX

39

115

27:38.5

29:25.0

1:46.4

8:51/M

13

Rick Brooks Houston TX

37

121

27:46.4

27:49.0

0:02.6

8:54/M

14

Dave Sandel Katy TX

39

125

27:58.9

29:36.0

1:37.0

8:58/M

15

Ian Vaparil

35

127

28:06.7

29:13.9

1:07.1

9:00/M

16

Clint Murray Houston TX

36

134

28:22.3

28:35.2

0:12.9

9:06/M

17

Chuck Bach

37

136

28:31.7

28:33.2

0:01.5

9:08/M

18

Troy Buckwalter Cypress TX

36

162

29:55.2

30:54.0

0:58.8

9:35/M

19

Jerry Lewis, Jr Houston

36

169

30:26.4

30:44.1

0:17.7

9:45/M

20

Eric Henao Houston TX

35

207

33:04.2

33:16.7

0:12.4

10:36/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Douglas Lee Houston TX

43

11

19:13.5

19:20.2

0:06.7

6:10/M

2

Joseph Price Houston TX

41

15

20:25.5

21:03.8

0:38.3

6:33/M

3

Efrain Rosado Houston TX

41

23

21:00.2

21:06.9

0:06.7

6:44/M

4

Stephen Gant Houston TX

40

24

21:08.2

21:11.1

0:02.9

6:46/M

5

Cory Birt Spring TX

40

34

21:59.3

22:05.0

0:05.6

7:03/M

6

Luis Frasson Nori Houston TX

41

48

23:38.3

23:43.9

0:05.6

7:34/M

7

Michal Brhlik Sugar Land TX

41

61

24:34.2

24:50.4

0:16.1

7:52/M

8

Alan Ping Alvin TX

40

62

24:37.5

24:40.0

0:02.5

7:53/M

9

Dan Jackson Galveston TX

43

77

25:38.8

25:43.6

0:04.7

8:13/M

10

Joe Householder Houston TX

42

91

26:32.4

26:38.8

0:06.4

8:30/M

11

Steve Girardi Houston TX

44

108

27:11.7

27:32.5

0:20.8

8:43/M

12

Todd Casper Missouri City TX

40

118

27:45.1

28:13.4

0:28.2

8:54/M

13

Daniel Stringer Houston TX

41

137

28:32.5

29:11.6

0:39.1

9:09/M

14

Scott Archer Friendswood TX

41

178

30:39.1

31:00.3

0:21.2

9:49/M

15

James Remperas Houston TX

43

190

32:03.2

32:56.1

0:52.9

10:16/M

16

Kevin Franklin The Woodlands TX

40

223

35:10.5

35:47.1

0:36.6

11:16/M

17

Steven Kreitzbe Kreitzberg Friendswood TX

42

275

46:53.9

47:54.7

1:00.8

15:02/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

John Mc Clung Houston TX

46

26

21:20.7

21:21.8

0:01.1

6:50/M

2

David Gutierrez Cypress TX

47

35

22:02.1

22:05.8

0:03.7

7:04/M

3

Michael Milo Houston TX

47

53

23:52.6

23:56.6

0:03.9

7:39/M

4

Mike Garrott Houston TX

49

64

24:56.8

25:14.4

0:17.5

7:59/M

5

Ramiro Orta Houston TX

45

66

25:02.9

25:20.3

0:17.4

8:01/M

6

Kevin Talley Spring TX

48

74

25:20.5

25:43.4

0:22.8

8:07/M

7

Gary Buchta Spring TX

49

88

26:28.3

26:36.8

0:08.5

8:29/M

8

Greg Tucker Houston TX

45

140

28:45.2

29:45.7

1:00.5

9:13/M

9

Carl Comstock Spring TX

48

145

29:04.1

29:24.0

0:19.9

9:19/M

10

David Seeley Houston TX

47

174

30:34.8

30:56.7

0:21.9

9:48/M

11

Fernando Lopez Houston TX

48

198

32:39.3

34:26.3

1:47.0

10:28/M

12

Tom Callins Houston TX

47

200

32:40.6

32:48.0

0:07.3

10:28/M

13

Mark Lee Houston TX

49

211

33:16.9

33:40.8

0:23.9

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Foster Cypress TX

51

29

21:37.7

21:42.3

0:04.6

6:56/M

2

John Allen Houston TX

54

33

21:58.4

22:05.9

0:07.5

7:02/M

3

Jim Holt Houston TX

53

52

23:52.6

23:56.1

0:03.4

7:39/M

4

Norm Spalding Houston TX

53

90

26:30.0

27:30.9

1:00.9

8:30/M

5

Steve Lukingbeal Sugar Land TX

53

95

26:35.8

26:56.3

0:20.4

8:31/M

6

Jed Goodall Houston TX

51

129

28:07.3

28:21.0

0:13.7

9:01/M

7

Felix Balderas Friendswood TX

50

166

30:14.0

30:21.4

0:07.4

9:41/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

William Walvoord Houston TX

58

83

26:03.3

26:11.3

0:07.9

8:21/M

2

Jay Stailey Houston TX

55

153

29:32.0

29:54.5

0:22.5

9:28/M

3

John Swerdlow Houston TX

55

187

31:56.4

32:44.6

0:48.2

10:14/M

4

Archie Simm Spring TX

59

263

41:51.1

42:07.6

0:16.5

13:25/M

5

Jesse Tellez Friendswood TX

55

271

44:56.9

45:13.1

0:16.2

14:24/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bob Tanner Kingwood TX

64

51

23:50.6

23:54.6

0:04.0

7:38/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kurt Solis Houston TX

66

149

29:23.3

29:28.2

0:04.9

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dalton Delattibeaudier Pearland TX

99

245

38:42.3

38:59.3

0:16.9

12:24/M